Composite Calendar

February 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
La Verne
Final
W, 71-67
31
La Verne
Final - OT
L, 105-104
1
2
3
Pacific Lutheran
Final
L, 9-0

Puget Sound
Final
W, 6-0

Pacific Lutheran
Final
W, 5-4
4
Pomona-Pitzer
at Claremont Mudd Scripps
Final
129 - 167

vs Gust. Adolphus
@ Walla Walla
Final
W, 7-2

vs Southern California
@ Whittier
Final
L, 25-2

Occidental
Final
W, 9-0

Puget Sound
Final
W, 7-4

at Cal Lutheran
Final
L, 74-51

Puget Sound
Final
L, 9-6

Cal State L.A.
Final
L, 5-4

at Cal Lutheran
Final
L, 59-57

vs Whitman
@ Walla Walla
Final
L, 6-3

vs Cal Baptist
@ Whittier
Final
L, 11-6
5
vs Pacific (Ore.)
@ Walla Walla, Wash.
Final
W, 7-2

Willamette
Final
W, 17-0
6
7
at Claremont-M-S
Final
W, 80-61
8
at Chapman
Final
L, 80-56
9
Pacific Lutheran
Final
W, 11-10

at Chapman
Final
W, 62-49
10
Puget Sound
Final
L, 5-0

Puget Sound
Final
W, 5-2
11
vs Maurice Walker Championship
12:00 PM

Pomona-Pitzer
vs Occidental
Final
140 - 129

Pomona-Pitzer
vs Occidental
Final
140 - 129

at Cal Lutheran
Final
W, 9-0

Pacific Lutheran
Final
L, 7-3

Pacific Lutheran
Final
L, 8-0

Chapman
Final
W, 9-0

vs Occidental
@ Scholl Canyon
Final
W, 9-0

Whittier
Final
L, 73-49

Whittier
Final
W, 81-60
12
13
14
15
vs SCIAC Championships
Final
2nd

at Occidental
Final
L, 67-56
16
vs SCIAC Championships
Final
2nd

vs SCIAC Championships
Final
2nd

at Occidental
Final
W, 68-59
17
vs SCIAC Championships
Final
2nd

vs SCIAC Championships
Final
2nd
18
vs SCIAC Championships
Final
2nd

vs SCIAC Championships
FInal
2nd

vs SCIAC 1
Final
T2nd

Collegiate All Comers
Pomona-Pitzer
Cancelled

Collegiate All Comers
Pomona-Pitzer
Cancelled

vs CSUN
@ Citrus College
Final
L, 9-3

at Chapman
Final
L, 15-5

Whitworth
Final
L, 8-3

vs Azusa Pacific
@ Citrus College
Final
L, 6-5

at Caltech
Final
L, 76-44

at Caltech
Final
L, 61-59
19
Whitworth
Final
L, 10-6

Chapman
Final - 8 innings
L, 4-1

Whitworth
Final
L, 7-6

Chapman
Final
W, 4-1
20
21
Bates
Final
W, 6-3

Redlands
Final
L, 75-48

Redlands
Final
L, 87-75
22
23
Bates
Final
W, 9-0

Augustana (IL)
2nd - 19:30
13-1
24
vs NCAA Diving Regionals

vs St. Francis (N.Y.)
@ Thousand Oaks
8:30 AM

vs Chicago
@ Cleveland, Ohio
9:00 AM

vs Fresno Pacific
@ Thousand Oaks
2:00 PM

at Redlands
2:00 PM

Chapman
2:30 PM

at Claremont-M-S
7:00 PM
25
vs SCIAC 1
8:00 AM

Pomona-Pitzer
vs CMS Rossi Relays
10:00 AM

Pomona-Pitzer
vs CMS Rossi Relays
10:00 AM


vs TBA
@ Cleveland, Ohio
TBA

at Chapman
11:00 AM

La Verne
12:00 PM

La Verne
2:00 PM

at Chapman
2:30 PM

Claremont-M-S
7:00 PM
26
vs Masters Spring Invite
8:00 AM

vs TBA
@ Cleveland
TBA
27
28
1
Occidental
7:00 PM
2
3
at ITA National Indoors
9:00 AM

Cal Baptist
12:30 PM

at Whittier
2:30 PM

Sonoma St.
6:45 PM
4
vs Desert Classic
8:00 AM

vs Desert Classic
8:00 AM

SCIAC Multi-Dual Meets
Pomon-Pitzer
10:00 AM

SCIAC Meet
Pomona-Pitzer
10:00 AM

at ITA National Indoors
9:00 AM

Redlands
10:00 AM

Whittier
11:00 AM

at Whittier
11:00 AM

Concordia (Cal.)
11:45 AM

at Whittier
12:00 PM

at Whittier
2:00 PM

Whittier
2:30 PM

Chris. Newport
3:00 PM

vs UC Santa Barb.
@ Claremont, Calif.
7:15 PM