Licensed to Pomona College             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2017 04:30 PM
                      2017 SCIAC 5-way Track & Field Meet                      
                     Chapman/P-P/Whittier/La Verne/Caltech                     
                  Strehle Track, Pomona College  - 4/15/2017                   
                                    Results                                    
 
                    Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 38                      
 
                                     Women                                     
                       Caltech   71.00     39.00 Chapman                       
                      La Verne  104.00     40.00 Caltech                       
                 Pomona-Pitzer  137.00     16.00 Caltech                       
                      Whittier   93.00     47.00 Caltech                       
                      La Verne  108.00     26.00 Chapman                       
                 Pomona-Pitzer  138.00      9.00 Chapman                       
                      Whittier  103.00     27.00 Chapman                       
                 Pomona-Pitzer   98.00     60.00 La Verne                      
                      La Verne   85.00     70.00 Whittier                      
                 Pomona-Pitzer  105.00     53.00 Whittier                      
 
                                      Men                                      
                       Caltech   85.00     43.00 Chapman                       
                      La Verne  128.00     29.00 Caltech                       
                 Pomona-Pitzer  121.00     32.00 Caltech                       
                      Whittier   89.00     59.00 Caltech                       
                      La Verne  141.00      6.00 Chapman                       
                 Pomona-Pitzer  122.00     18.00 Chapman                       
                      Whittier   93.00     46.00 Chapman                       
                      La Verne   81.00     80.00 Pomona-Pitzer                 
                      La Verne  110.00     51.00 Whittier                      
                 Pomona-Pitzer  107.00     50.00 Whittier                      


Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jade Griffin              FR La Verne                 12.53   3.1  1 
  2 Gianna Wu                 SO Pomona-Pitzer            12.92   3.1  1 
  3 Danielle Guardado         FR Whittier                 13.12   3.1  1 
  4 Amy Watt                  FR Pomona-Pitzer            14.04   3.1  1 
  5 Cheyenne Page             SO La Verne                 14.33   0.4  2 
  6 Lucy Chen                 SR Caltech                  14.45   0.4  2 
  7 Alison Lui                SR Caltech                  15.34   0.4  2 
 -- Kelly McHugh              SO Pomona-Pitzer              DNF   3.1  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jade Griffin              FR La Verne                 26.27  -0.4  1 
  2 Catherine Banobi          SR Pomona-Pitzer            26.64  -0.4  1 
  3 Danielle Guardado         FR Whittier                 27.48  -0.4  1 
  4 Micaiah Palmer            SO Pomona-Pitzer            27.49  -0.4  1 
  5 Kayla Paraiso             JR Pomona-Pitzer            28.99  +0.0  2 
  6 Amy Watt                  FR Pomona-Pitzer            29.12  -0.4  1 
  7 Cheyenne Page             SO La Verne                 30.11  +0.0  2 
  8 Lucy Chen                 SR Caltech                  30.30  +0.0  2 
  9 Alison Lui                SR Caltech                  31.66  +0.0  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Catherine Banobi          SR Pomona-Pitzer            58.97  
  2 Anahy Covarrubias         SO Whittier                 59.48  
  3 Carmen Sandoval           SR La Verne                 59.72  
  4 Kayla Paraiso             JR Pomona-Pitzer          1:05.17  
  5 Hannah Pickerill          SO Chapman                1:06.91  
  6 Mallory Jones             FR Chapman                1:08.63  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melissa Cerrillos         SO La Verne               2:18.95  
  2 Maya Weigel               SR Pomona-Pitzer          2:18.96  
  3 Kaile Sauro               SR Pomona-Pitzer          2:21.62  
  4 Anahy Covarrubias         SO Whittier               2:27.37  
  5 Michelle Marasigan        SO Caltech                2:27.46  
  6 Sheridan Scifres          SO Chapman                2:27.84  
  7 Sabrina Wilk              SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:33.26  
  8 Esmeralda Martinez        SO Whittier               2:41.49  
  9 Jesja Pham                FR La Verne               2:51.40  
 10 Mollie Chen               JR Pomona-Pitzer          2:52.74  
 11 Dan'Nyce Worthy-Mays      FR Whittier               2:59.13  
 12 Nicole Feng               FR Caltech                3:01.16  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maya Weigel               SR Pomona-Pitzer          4:35.74  
  2 Julissa Tobias            JR Whittier               4:38.18  
  3 Melissa Cerrillos         SO La Verne               4:44.97  
  4 Helen Guo                 FR Pomona-Pitzer          5:04.83  
  5 Lauren Hamilton           FR Pomona-Pitzer          5:09.17  
  6 Melissa Gutierrez         SO Caltech                5:10.74  
  7 Justice Navarro           JR Whittier               5:11.33  
  8 Mia Hernandez             SO Chapman                5:13.23  
  9 Michiko Yee               SR Chapman                5:20.32  
 10 Esmeralda Martinez        SO Whittier               5:29.78  
 11 Katie Maynard             SO Chapman                5:36.58  
 12 Leanicia Jones            FR Whittier               5:39.55  
 13 Jesja Pham                FR La Verne               5:44.10  
 14 Mollie Chen               JR Pomona-Pitzer          5:47.06  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Iribe             JR Whittier              18:17.06  
  2 Lauren Hamilton           FR Pomona-Pitzer         18:22.42  
  3 Helen Guo                 FR Pomona-Pitzer         18:25.30  
  4 Jena Srikanth             FR Caltech               19:37.52  
  5 Maddie Bennet             JR Pomona-Pitzer         19:52.14  
  6 Catherina Posada          FR La Verne              20:30.35  
  7 Charlene Gantan           SR Whittier              21:27.86  
  8 Nicole Feng               FR Caltech               23:07.70  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Catalina Lee Kim          JR La Verne                 14.88   1.2 
  2 Piper Lowinger            FR Whittier                 15.85   1.2 
  3 Kaile Sauro               SR Pomona-Pitzer            16.38   1.2 
  4 Alexandra Cormier         JR La Verne                 16.44   1.2 
  5 Katrina Dank              FR Pomona-Pitzer            17.11   1.2 
  6 Kelly McHugh              SO Pomona-Pitzer            17.17   1.2 
  7 Lia Francis               FR Pomona-Pitzer            18.18   1.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sophie Richards           FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:04.80  
  2 Kourtney Brodnax          SR Whittier               1:08.00  
  3 Alexandra Cormier         JR La Verne               1:09.69  
  4 Jessica Portillo          SO La Verne               1:09.86  
  5 Lia Francis               FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:10.07  
  6 Katrina Dank              FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:10.92  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abby Gardner              SR Pomona-Pitzer         11:21.69  
  2 Waylon Henggeler          SO Pomona-Pitzer         12:38.71  
  3 Jessica McCollum          SO Whittier              12:49.72  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 La Verne  'A'                                         49.65  
     1) Alexandra Cormier JR            2) Jade Griffin FR                
     3) Dreama Gonzales SO              4) Tiahna Gillon SR               
  2 Whittier  'A'                                         50.84  
     1) Piper Lowinger FR               2) Danielle Guardado FR           
     3) Kourtney Brodnax SR             4) Sheldyn Odom JR                
  3 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                    52.37  
     1) Lia Francis FR                  2) Gianna Wu SO                   
     3) Amy Watt FR                     4) Kelly McHugh SO                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                  4:08.62  
     1) Amy Watt FR                     2) Katrina Dank FR                
     3) Lia Francis FR                  4) Catherine Banobi SR            
  2 La Verne  'A'                                       4:10.34  
     1) Carmen Sandoval SR              2) Jessica Portillo SO            
     3) Alexandra Cormier JR            4) Jade Griffin FR                
  3 Chapman  'A'                                        4:33.27  
     1) Mallory Jones FR                2) Hannah Pickerill SO            
     3) Mia Hernandez SO                4) Sheridan Scifres SO            
  4 Caltech  'A'                                        4:36.24  
     1) Lucy Chen SR                    2) Nicole Feng FR                 
     3) Melissa Gutierrez SO            4) Alison Lui SR                  
 -- Whittier  'A'                                           DNF   Only 3 Runners
     1) Kourtney Brodnax SR             2) Sheldyn Odom JR                
     3) Melissa Tobias FR               4) Anahy Covarrubias SO           
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ebony Turner              SO La Verne                 1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kaile Sauro               SR Pomona-Pitzer            1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Sheldyn Odom              JR Whittier                 1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Dreama Gonzales           SO La Verne                 1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.35 1.40 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Schulze            SR La Verne                 3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Melissa Tobias            FR Whittier                 2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Alison Lui                SR Caltech                  2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.55 1.85 2.00 2.15 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Prisca Diala              JR Pomona-Pitzer            5.49m   1.1  18-00.25 
     5.21m(0.8) FOUL(0.8) 5.49m(1.1) 5.13m(-0.0)      
  2 Catalina Lee Kim          JR La Verne                 5.08m   0.2  16-08.00 
     5.08m(0.2) 5.05m(1.4) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.4)      
  3 Amy Watt                  FR Pomona-Pitzer            4.89m   0.9  16-00.50 
     4.89m(0.9) FOUL(2.8) 4.84m(0.9) 4.77m(1.6)      
  4 Gianna Wu                 SO Pomona-Pitzer            4.85m   1.0  15-11.00 
     4.61m(0.5) 4.54m(0.7) 4.85m(1.0) 4.54m(0.6)      
  5 Courtney Justus           SO Chapman                  4.74m   1.1  15-06.75 
     4.35m(0.3) 4.64m(1.0) 4.69m(1.2) 4.74m(1.1)      
  6 Dreama Gonzales           SO La Verne                 4.52m   0.2  14-10.00 
     4.52m(0.2) 3.75m(1.6)            
  7 Nasjua Palmer             SR La Verne                 4.46m   0.1  14-07.75 
     FOUL(0.3) 4.21m(1.1) FOUL(0.6) 4.46m(0.1)      
  8 Alexandra Cormier         JR La Verne                 4.43m   0.5  14-06.50 
     4.19m(1.8) 4.30m(1.9) FOUL(-0.0) 4.43m(0.5)      
  9 Lucy Chen                 SR Caltech                  4.34m   1.0  14-03.00 
     4.06m(0.5) 4.34m(1.0) FOUL      4.33m(NWI)      
 10 Caroline Pham             JR Whittier                 4.33m   0.4  14-02.50 
     4.23m(1.4) FOUL(1.8) 4.33m(0.4) 4.16m(0.1)      
 11 Cheyenne Page             SO La Verne                 4.28m   1.3  14-00.50 
     4.20m(1.5) 4.12m(1.0) 4.28m(1.3) 4.05m(0.2)      
 -- Kaile Sauro               SR Pomona-Pitzer             FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.8)       
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Catalina Lee Kim          JR La Verne                11.34m  -0.1  37-02.50 
     11.20m(0.9) 11.30m(0.2) 11.34m(-0.1) FOUL(2.9)       
  2 Prisca Diala              JR Pomona-Pitzer           11.14m   1.1  36-06.75 
     FOUL(0.8) 11.14m(1.1) FOUL(1.5) 10.06m(-0.7)      
  3 Gianna Wu                 SO Pomona-Pitzer           10.31m   1.6  33-10.00 
     10.14m(0.9) 10.31m(1.6) 10.10m(3.1) 10.24m(-0.5)      
  4 Courtney Justus           SO Chapman                 10.14m   2.3  33-03.25 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(2.1) 10.14m(2.3)      
  5 Lucy Chen                 SR Caltech                  9.35m   1.5  30-08.25 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(-0.0) 9.12m(1.5) 9.35m(1.5)      
  6 Caroline Pham             JR Whittier                 9.17m   0.2  30-01.00 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(-0.4) 9.17m(0.2) FOUL(4.1)      
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christina Prieto          JR Whittier                10.07m   33-00.50 
      9.83m  9.58m  10.07m  9.99m      
  2 Lauren Miller             FR Chapman                 10.04m   32-11.25 
      FOUL  9.92m  FOUL  10.04m      
  3 Katherine Pelz            FR Pomona-Pitzer            9.91m   32-06.25 
      9.43m  9.42m  9.66m  9.91m      
  4 Julia Reyes               SR Whittier                 9.65m   31-08.00 
      9.65m  9.29m  9.24m  9.31m      
  5 Alexa Lauinger            FR Caltech                  8.82m   28-11.25 
      8.82m  FOUL  FOUL  7.80m      
  6 Jessica Finn              JR Pomona-Pitzer            8.67m   28-05.50 
      FOUL  8.67m  8.40m  8.25m      
  7 Kaile Sauro               SR Pomona-Pitzer            8.49m   27-10.25 
      8.10m  8.49m  8.20m  8.31m       
  8 Miranda Safar             FR Chapman                  7.64m   25-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.64m      
  9 Muskaan Goyal             SO Caltech                  6.90m   22-07.75 
      6.70m  6.90m  6.58m  6.05m      
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katherine Pelz            FR Pomona-Pitzer           34.17m     112-01 
      32.91m  34.17m  33.16m  FOUL      
  2 Jasmine Williams          SR La Verne                33.08m     108-06 
      33.08m  33.07m  29.83m  32.73m      
  3 Alexa Lauinger            FR Caltech                 29.06m      95-04 
      27.76m  FOUL  24.39m  29.06m      
  4 Julia Reyes               SR Whittier                28.44m      93-04 
      28.43m  26.57m  28.44m  FOUL      
  5 Maiya White               FR La Verne                27.51m      90-03 
      27.03m  25.15m  27.51m  22.05m      
  6 Cybele Kappos             SR Pomona-Pitzer           26.69m      87-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.61m  26.69m      
  7 Christina Prieto          JR Whittier                26.69m      87-07 
      FOUL  24.38m  23.56m  26.69m       
  8 Lauren Miller             FR Chapman                 26.59m      87-03 
      FOUL  26.37m  FOUL  26.59m      
  9 Muskaan Goyal             SO Caltech                 21.15m      69-05 
      FOUL  21.15m  FOUL  20.52m      
 -- Miranda Safar             FR Chapman                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katherine Pelz            FR Pomona-Pitzer           40.59m     133-02 
      40.59m  40.34m  38.09m  FOUL      
  2 Jessica Finn              JR Pomona-Pitzer           35.93m     117-10 
      35.34m  FOUL  34.36m  35.93m      
  3 Cybele Kappos             SR Pomona-Pitzer           32.06m     105-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.06m  FOUL       
  4 Jasmine Williams          SR La Verne                29.66m      97-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.78m  29.66m      
  5 Julia Reyes               SR Whittier                27.47m      90-01 
      FOUL  24.77m  27.47m  27.47m      
  6 Alexa Lauinger            FR Caltech                 24.97m      81-11 
      23.53m  FOUL  24.97m  22.73m      
  7 Christina Prieto          JR Whittier                24.85m      81-06 
      24.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Maiya White               FR La Verne                18.15m      59-06 
      FOUL  18.15m  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Muskaan Goyal             SO Caltech                 16.96m      55-08 
      14.84m  16.57m  16.96m  15.13m       
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Finn              JR Pomona-Pitzer           40.88m     134-01 
      FOUL  39.04m  39.52m  40.88m      
  2 Julia Reyes               SR Whittier                32.22m     105-08 
      30.79m  30.85m  29.66m  32.22m      
  3 Kaile Sauro               SR Pomona-Pitzer           26.27m      86-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.27m  FOUL       
  4 Alexa Lauinger            FR Caltech                 25.78m      84-07 
      24.52m  FOUL  25.78m  24.95m      
  5 Jasmine Williams          SR La Verne                25.61m      84-00 
      25.61m  24.12m  25.20m  24.79m      
  6 Christina Prieto          JR Whittier                19.15m      62-10 
      19.15m  17.65m  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Muskaan Goyal             SO Caltech                 13.11m      43-00 
      13.11m  11.76m  12.10m  12.73m      
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Joshua Francis            JR La Verne                 11.10  -1.7  1 
  2 Ryan Abele                JR Pomona-Pitzer            11.25  -1.7  1  11.245
  3 Faraaz Rashidi            JR Pomona-Pitzer            11.25  -1.7  1  11.249
  4 Hunter Powers             FR La Verne                 11.29  -1.7  1 
  5 Kayvan Aminzadeh          JR Chapman                  11.56  -1.7  1  11.553
  6 Noah Rivard               JR Chapman                  11.56   1.1  3  11.560
  7 Somaan Iqbal              SO Whittier                 11.57  -1.7  1 
  8 Ronald Washington         JR Chapman                  11.59  -1.7  1  11.581
  9 Trevor Welch              JR La Verne                 11.59   0.7  2  11.585
 10 Neil Chan                 JR Pomona-Pitzer            11.70  -1.7  1 
 11 Tomo Pollard              FR Whittier                 12.04   0.7  2 
 12 Andres Lemus              FR La Verne                 12.15   0.7  2 
 13 Joe Mudie                 JR Chapman                  12.22   1.1  3 
 14 Damien Berube             FR Caltech                  12.36   0.7  2 
 15 Reginald Reed             SR Pomona-Pitzer            12.39   1.1  3 
 16 Sean Backer               FR La Verne                 12.46   0.7  2 
 17 Kevin Breen               JR Chapman                  12.57   0.7  2 
 18 Brandon Tang              FR Chapman                  13.06   0.7  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Joshua Francis            JR La Verne                 21.87   0.3  1 
  2 Ryan Abele                JR Pomona-Pitzer            22.43   0.3  1 
  3 Faraaz Rashidi            JR Pomona-Pitzer            22.69   0.3  1 
  4 Jesse Cai                 FR Caltech                  22.95   0.3  1 
  5 Hunter Powers             FR La Verne                 23.04   0.3  1 
  6 Ronald Washington         JR Chapman                  23.19  -0.7  2  23.183
  7 Jeffrey Ouk               SO La Verne                 23.19  -0.7  2  23.187
  8 Patrick Cornwell          FR La Verne                 23.23  -0.7  2 
  9 Kayvan Aminzadeh          JR Chapman                  23.40   0.3  1 
 10 Noah Rivard               JR Chapman                  23.45  +0.0  3 
 11 Trevor Welch              JR La Verne                 23.47  -0.7  2 
 12 Neil Chan                 JR Pomona-Pitzer            23.98  -0.7  2 
 13 Kyle Brown                JR Chapman                  24.56  +0.0  3 
 14 Andres Lemus              FR La Verne                 24.67  +0.0  3 
 15 Daniel Romero             SR La Verne                 24.82  +0.0  3 
 16 Kevin Breen               JR Chapman                  25.19  +0.0  3 
 17 Sean Backer               FR La Verne                 25.21  +0.0  3 
 18 Brandon Tang              FR Chapman                  26.69  +0.0  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paul Messana              SR Pomona-Pitzer            48.30   1 
  2 Ray Ray Roberson          FR Whittier                 49.76   1 
  3 Patrick Cornwell          FR La Verne                 50.61   1 
  4 Terrence Robinson         FR La Verne                 50.62   1 
  5 Nicholas Vucovich         JR Pomona-Pitzer            51.44   1 
  6 Jeffrey Ouk               SO La Verne                 51.62   1 
  7 Lucas White Moon          FR Pomona-Pitzer            53.14   1 
  8 Alex Bourzutschky         JR Caltech                  55.08   1 
  9 Kyle Brown                JR Chapman                  55.39   2 
 10 Alex Lettenberger         FR Caltech                  57.75   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daniel Rosen              FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:56.52   1 
  2 Gabriel Elliott           JR Pomona-Pitzer          1:57.16   1 
  3 Nicholas Borowsky         FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:58.43   2 
  4 Josh Bell                 SO La Verne               1:58.49   1 
  5 William Howells           FR Whittier               1:58.70   1 
  6 Antonio Rivera            SR La Verne               1:59.55   1 
  7 Eric Gofen                SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:00.30   1 
  8 Gianmarco Terrones        FR Caltech                2:02.49   1  2:02.482
  8 Philip Bui                SO Chapman                2:02.49   1  2:02.482
 10 Ruben Solorza             SR Whittier               2:03.74   2 
 11 Osvaldo Cerda             SR Whittier               2:04.22   2 
 12 Chris Pai                 FR Chapman                2:04.99   2 
 13 Ryan Hoffman              SO La Verne               2:07.03   2 
 14 Julian Sandoval           SO Whittier               2:08.03   1 
 15 Tommy Alford              FR Caltech                2:10.22   1 
 16 JT Turek                  JR La Verne               2:11.48   2 
 17 Daniel Romero             SR La Verne               2:12.05   2 
 18 Gabriel Calove            SR Whittier               2:12.38   2 
 19 Joseph Azucena            SO La Verne               2:13.27   2 
 -- Samuel Johnny             SO La Verne                   DNF   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julian Sandoval           SO Whittier               3:57.49  
  2 Julian Degroot-Lutzner    SO Pomona-Pitzer          3:59.27  
  3 Kellen Browning           FR Pomona-Pitzer          3:59.80  
  4 Peter Davis               SO Pomona-Pitzer          4:04.08  
  5 Ruben Solorza             SR Whittier               4:09.71  
  6 Antonio Rivera            SR La Verne               4:10.53  
  7 Simon Ricci               FR Caltech                4:11.78  
  8 Tanner Moore              FR Caltech                4:11.89  
  9 Parker Head               SR Pomona-Pitzer          4:13.74  
 10 KamRon Perry              JR Whittier               4:15.91  
 11 Samuel Johnny             SO La Verne               4:17.97  
 12 Adam Hathaway             SR Pomona-Pitzer          4:19.57  
 13 Ben Wasserman             FR Chapman                4:20.18  
 14 Joey Hong                 SO Caltech                4:22.61  
 15 JT Turek                  JR La Verne               4:27.98  
 16 Bhairav Chidambaram       FR Caltech                4:28.95  
 17 David Fager               FR Caltech                4:39.76  
 18 Joshua Tam                SO Chapman                4:41.29  
 19 Tomas Aragone             FR Chapman                4:42.04  
 20 Chris Haack               JR Caltech                4:43.30  
 21 Jonah Soltes              SO Chapman                4:46.98  
 22 Erick Garcia              FR Chapman                4:48.89  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charles Watson            SR Pomona-Pitzer         15:24.22  
  2 William Howells           FR Whittier              15:31.58  
  3 JD Kieffer                SR Pomona-Pitzer         15:39.70  
  4 Osvaldo Cerda             SR Whittier              15:45.93  
  5 Nathan Stringham          FR Pomona-Pitzer         15:53.63  
  6 Rohan Choudhury           SO Caltech               16:37.06  
  7 Marcelo Arcos             SO La Verne              16:40.90  
  8 Nikhil Poole              FR Caltech               16:46.44  
  9 Gabriel Calove            SR Whittier              16:48.63  
 10 Michael Hashe             SO Caltech               17:46.87  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cal Neikirk               SO Pomona-Pitzer            14.70   0.5 
  2 Nathan Bradley            SO La Verne                 16.20   0.5 
  3 Craig Rogers              FR Whittier                 16.31   0.5 
  4 Ben Calvin                SO Caltech                  17.19   0.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cal Neikirk               SO Pomona-Pitzer            54.17  
  2 Jesus Payan               SR La Verne                 56.35  
  3 Nathan Bradley            SO La Verne                 57.89  
  4 Parker Head               SR Pomona-Pitzer          1:00.18  
  5 Somaan Iqbal              SO Whittier               1:01.12  
  6 Ben Calvin                SO Caltech                1:01.65  
  7 Shayan Lavasani           FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:01.96  
  8 Julian Degroot-Lutzner    SO Pomona-Pitzer          1:02.52  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Niko Tutland              SR Pomona-Pitzer          9:58.61  
  2 KamRon Perry              JR Whittier              10:28.38  
  3 Sam Blazes                FR Caltech               10:31.96  
  4 Carter Stripp             SO Pomona-Pitzer         10:43.53  
  5 Tanner Olsen              SR Whittier              10:53.02  
  6 Mario Martinez            SR La Verne              10:57.38  
  7 Damon Gomez               SR La Verne              11:29.43  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 La Verne  'A'                                         42.58  
     1) Trevor Welch JR                 2) Hunter Powers FR               
     3) Terrence Robinson FR            4) Joshua Francis JR              
  2 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                    42.71  
     1) Neil Chan JR                    2) Cal Neikirk SO                 
     3) Ryan Abele JR                   4) Faraaz Rashidi JR              
  3 Chapman  'A'                                          43.98  
     1) Kayvan Aminzadeh JR             2) Ronald Washington JR           
     3) Alex Alvertos FR                4) Noah Rivard JR                 
  4 Caltech  'A'                                          46.60  
     1) Damien Berube FR                2) Alex Bourzutschky JR           
     3) Jesse Cai FR                    4) Ben Calvin SO                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                  3:17.21  
     1) Cal Neikirk SO                  2) Nicholas Vucovich JR           
     3) Lucas White Moon FR             4) Paul Messana SR                
  2 La Verne  'A'                                       3:19.03  
     1) Jesus Payan SR                  2) Terrence Robinson FR           
     3) Jeffrey Ouk SO                  4) Joshua Francis JR              
  3 Caltech  'A'                                        3:34.37  
     1) Jesse Cai FR                    2) Alex Bourzutschky JR           
     3) Tommy Alford FR                 4) Gianmarco Terrones FR          
  4 La Verne  'B'                                      x3:36.09  
     1) Patrick Cornwell FR             2) Josh Bell SO                   
     3) Nathan Bradley SO               4) Trevor Welch JR                
  5 Chapman  'A'                                        3:42.39  
     1) Philip Bui SO                   2) Chris Pai FR                   
     3) Joshua Tam SO                   4) Kyle Brown JR                  
  6 La Verne  'C'                                      x3:44.31  
     1) Hunter Powers FR                2) Art Hinojosa SR                
     3) Kyle Ambat SO                   4) Jacob Pavlovics SR             
  7 La Verne  'D'                                      x3:47.82  
     1) Andres Lemus FR                 2) Sean Backer FR                 
     3) Ryan Hoffman SO                 4) Marcelo Arcos SO               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Pavlovics           SR La Verne                 1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 
        O    O    O  XPP  PXX 
  2 Cal Neikirk               SO Pomona-Pitzer            1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Craig Rogers              FR Whittier                 1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ray Ray Roberson          FR Whittier                 1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Art Hinojosa              SR La Verne                 1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miguel Redmond            JR Whittier                 4.51m   14-09.50 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.51 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXO 
  2 Garrett Hansen            JR La Verne                 4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Andres Pulgarin           SO La Verne                 4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Alex Bourzutschky         JR Caltech                  3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  5 Alex Lettenberger         FR Caltech                  2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Damien Berube             FR Caltech                  2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kyle Ambat                SO La Verne                 6.70m   1.4  21-11.75 
     6.35m(-0.4) 6.47m(2.7) 6.70m(1.4) FOUL(2.4)      
  2 Hunter Powers             FR La Verne                 6.39m   1.6  20-11.75 
     6.39m(1.6) 5.83m(1.6) 6.01m(1.6) FOUL(1.8)       
  3 Lucas White Moon          FR Pomona-Pitzer            6.13m   1.6  20-01.50 
     5.92m(-1.3) 5.89m(0.4) 5.72m(2.2) 6.13m(1.6)      
  4 Ronald Washington         JR Chapman                  5.89m   1.1  19-04.00 
     5.26m(-0.0) 5.79m(0.5) 5.89m(1.1) FOUL(0.4)       
  5 Art Hinojosa              SR La Verne                 5.82m   0.1  19-01.25 
     5.82m(0.1) 4.35m(1.2) 5.75m(2.5) 5.72m(0.3)      
  6 Tomo Pollard              FR Whittier                 5.79m   1.3  19-00.00 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(3.0) 5.79m(1.3)      
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kyle Ambat                SO La Verne                13.91m   0.1  45-07.75 
     13.91m(0.1) 13.48m(1.2) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(0.4)       
  2 Cal Neikirk               SO Pomona-Pitzer           13.43m   1.5  44-00.75 
     FOUL(1.1) 13.43m(1.5) 12.58m(-1.5)         
  3 Lucas White Moon          FR Pomona-Pitzer           13.11m  -0.7  43-00.25 
     12.82m(1.4) 12.66m(-1.8) 12.70m(0.1) 13.11m(-0.7)      
  4 Neel Karody               SO Pomona-Pitzer           11.71m  -0.3  38-05.00 
     10.12m(0.7) 11.71m(-0.3) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-0.2)      
  5 Tomo Pollard              FR Whittier                11.50m  -1.2  37-08.75 
     11.33m(-0.6) 11.50m(-1.2) 10.92m(0.4)         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 TJ Randall                JR La Verne                15.18m   49-09.75 
      15.18m  14.90m  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Chris Gura                SR La Verne                14.71m   48-03.25 
      13.96m  14.71m  14.48m  FOUL      
  3 Andrew Jimenez            JR Whittier                13.75m   45-01.50 
      13.75m  13.51m  13.60m  13.53m      
  4 Reginald Reed             SR Pomona-Pitzer           13.49m   44-03.25 
      13.49m  FOUL  FOUL  12.87m      
  5 Tim Krasnoperov           FR Caltech                 13.12m   43-00.50 
      12.28m  12.03m  12.09m  13.12m      
  6 Andrew Bell               FR La Verne                12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.91m  12.54m  12.86m  FOUL      
  7 Michael Burciaga-Ellis    SR La Verne                12.58m   41-03.25 
      12.58m  12.07m  FOUL  FOUL       
  8 Matthew Pedroza           FR La Verne                11.66m   38-03.25 
      FOUL  11.28m  11.20m  11.66m      
  9 Gilbert Hernandez         FR Whittier                11.61m   38-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.61m  FOUL      
 10 Cedric Cole               SO Chapman                 11.60m   38-00.75 
      FOUL  11.59m  11.60m  FOUL      
 11 Hunter Powers             FR La Verne                11.12m   36-05.75 
      11.12m  10.09m  FOUL  10.40m      
 12 Eric Ortiz                FR Chapman                 10.19m   33-05.25 
      10.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 13 Calvin Aylward            JR Pomona-Pitzer           10.01m   32-10.25 
      8.40m  9.92m  9.49m  10.01m      
 14 Zane Murphy               JR Caltech                  9.43m   30-11.25 
      FOUL  9.43m  FOUL  8.97m      
 15 Theodore Ragsac           JR Whittier                 9.34m   30-07.75 
      9.30m  9.34m  FOUL  FOUL      
 16 Perry Barringer           SO Chapman                  8.75m   28-08.50 
      8.27m  8.73m  8.75m  8.73m      
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Gura                SR La Verne                45.50m     149-03 
      45.50m  44.70m  41.83m  42.65m       
  2 Reginald Reed             SR Pomona-Pitzer           43.84m     143-10 
      FOUL  42.52m  43.84m  40.79m      
  3 Tim Krasnoperov           FR Caltech                 42.09m     138-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.76m  42.09m      
  4 TJ Randall                JR La Verne                40.80m     133-10 
      FOUL  40.80m  FOUL  36.55m      
  5 Andrew Jimenez            JR Whittier                39.00m     127-11 
      FOUL  39.00m  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Cedric Cole               SO Chapman                 38.59m     126-07 
      38.52m  38.59m  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Eric Ortiz                FR Chapman                 38.49m     126-03 
      33.31m  36.50m  FOUL  38.49m      
  8 Gilbert Hernandez         FR Whittier                36.53m     119-10 
      34.50m  33.79m  36.53m  FOUL      
  9 Matthew Pedroza           FR La Verne                35.75m     117-03 
      32.59m  35.37m  31.65m  35.75m      
 10 Somaan Iqbal              SO Whittier                35.31m     115-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.73m  35.31m      
 11 Andrew Bell               FR La Verne                34.36m     112-09 
      34.36m  FOUL  FOUL  32.93m      
 12 Andres Lemus              FR La Verne                32.97m     108-02 
      32.97m  29.49m  FOUL  30.10m      
 13 Michael Burciaga-Ellis    SR La Verne                31.66m     103-10 
      31.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
 14 Ainslie Neubert           FR La Verne                29.29m      96-01 
      28.44m  FOUL  29.29m  28.45m      
 15 Theodore Ragsac           JR Whittier                26.89m      88-03 
      25.60m  26.89m  26.77m  FOUL      
 16 Zane Murphy               JR Caltech                 26.31m      86-04 
      24.35m  26.31m  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Carrasco           SR La Verne                56.08m     184-00 
      52.75m  FOUL  52.75m  56.08m      
  2 Chris Gura                SR La Verne                49.56m     162-07 
      FOUL  49.56m  FOUL  49.11m      
  3 TJ Randall                JR La Verne                49.04m     160-11 
      43.64m  FOUL  47.30m  49.04m      
  4 Andrew Bell               FR La Verne                43.14m     141-06 
      43.14m  40.68m  FOUL  39.95m      
  5 Tim Krasnoperov           FR Caltech                 40.00m     131-03 
      FOUL  35.72m  FOUL  40.00m       
  6 Andrew Jimenez            JR Whittier                36.16m     118-08 
      FOUL  34.73m  36.16m  35.15m      
  7 Michael Burciaga-Ellis    SR La Verne                35.78m     117-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.78m      
  8 Eric Ortiz                FR Chapman                 34.96m     114-08 
      34.43m  34.96m  FOUL  29.10m      
  9 Ainslie Neubert           FR La Verne                34.45m     113-00 
      FOUL  34.45m  32.07m  29.05m      
 10 Gilbert Hernandez         FR Whittier                26.52m      87-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  26.52m      
 11 Theodore Ragsac           JR Whittier                25.03m      82-01 
      22.71m  23.57m  25.03m  FOUL      
 12 Zane Murphy               JR Caltech                 16.71m      54-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.71m  FOUL      
 -- Matthew Pedroza           FR La Verne                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Calvin Aylward            JR Pomona-Pitzer           63.03m     206-09 
      52.82m  63.03m  55.94m  56.64m      
  2 Michael Burciaga-Ellis    SR La Verne                49.80m     163-05 
      48.21m  46.05m  45.83m  49.80m      
  3 Jesus Payan               SR La Verne                48.36m     158-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.67m  48.36m      
  4 Reginald Reed             SR Pomona-Pitzer           48.07m     157-08 
      37.31m  48.07m  40.88m  43.63m      
  5 Nathan Gallatin           SO Pomona-Pitzer           43.00m     141-01 
      40.36m  42.41m  41.39m  43.00m      
  6 Tim Krasnoperov           FR Caltech                 41.77m     137-00 
      40.15m  FOUL  41.77m  41.70m      
  7 Jacob Pavlovics           SR La Verne                40.55m     133-00 
      40.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Andres Lemus              FR La Verne                36.25m     118-11 
      36.25m  35.88m  34.51m  34.25m      
  9 Ryan Abele                JR Pomona-Pitzer           34.76m     114-00 
      34.76m  FOUL  31.82m  FOUL      
 10 Zane Murphy               JR Caltech                 34.20m     112-02 
      34.20m  33.05m  FOUL  33.81m       
 11 Somaan Iqbal              SO Whittier                32.79m     107-07 
      25.80m  32.79m  FOUL  FOUL