Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 2 Centre Final L, 3-1
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Willamette Final W, 3-2
  Pacific Coast Classic
Sat. 3 Simpson Final W, 3-2
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Wartburg Final L, 3-0
  Pacific Coast Classic
Fri. 9 vs. Pacific (Ore.) @ Thousand Oaks, Calif. Final L, 3-2
  at Cal-Lu-Fornia Invitational
  vs. East Tex. Baptist @ Cal Lu Final L, 3-2
Sat. 10 vs. UC Santa Cruz @ Cal Lutheran Final L, 3-0
  vs. Southwestern (Tex.) @ Thousand Oaks, Calif. Final L, 3-0
Fri. 16 vs. Emory @ Thousand Oaks, CA Final L, 3-0
  @ Cal Lutheran
Sat. 17 at Whittier * Final W, 3-2
Tue. 20 Claremont-M-S * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 23 Occidental * Final L, 3-2
Tue. 27 at Redlands * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 30 Caltech * Final W, 3-0
 
October
Sat. 1 at Cal Lutheran * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 4 La Verne * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 7 at Occidental * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 12 at Chapman Final L, 3-0
Tue. 18 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 21 Whittier * Final L, 3-1
  New York U. Final L, 3-1
Sat. 22 Chapman Final L, 3-1
  at Caltech * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 25 Redlands * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 28 at La Verne * Final L, 3-0
 
November
Tue. 1 Cal Lutheran * Final L, 3-0
 
August
Fri. 31 Northland Final W, 3-0
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Ill. Wesleyan Final W, 3-1
  Pacific Coast Classic
 
September
Sat. 1 Alverno Final W, 3-0
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Colorado Col. Final L, 3-1
  Pacific Coast Classic
Fri. 7 vs. UC Santa Cruz @ Cal Lutheran Final L, 3-0
  Cal Lutheran Posada Invite
  vs. Wesley @ Cal Lutheran Posada Invitational Final W, 3-0
  Cal Lutheran Posada Invite
Sat. 8 vs. Macalester @ Cal Lutheran Final W, 3-1
  Cal Lutheran Posada Invite
  vs. Hardin-Simmons @ Thousand Oaks, Calif. Final L, 3-1
  Cal Lutheran Posada Invite
Fri. 14 at La Verne * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 15 at Caltech * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 18 Whittier * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 21 Cal Lutheran * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 22 at Chapman * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 25 at Occidental * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 28 Redlands * Final W, 3-2
 
October
Tue. 2 Claremont-M-S * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 5 La Verne * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 6 at Whittier * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 9 at Cal Lutheran * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 13 Caltech * Final W, 3-0
  Occidental * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 23 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 26 at Redlands * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 27 Chapman * Final L, 3-0
 
August
Fri. 30 Franklin Final W, 3-0
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Lewis & Clark Final W, 3-1
  Pacific Coast Classic
Sat. 31 Benedictine (Ill.) Final W, 3-1
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Willamette Final L, 3-2
  Pacific Coast Classic
 
September
Fri. 6 vs. Hendrix @ Thousand Oaks, CA Final W, 3-0
  Cal Lutheran Invitational
  vs. Texas Lutheran @ Thousands Oaks, CA Final L, 3-2
  Cal Lutheran Invitational
Sat. 7 vs. UC Santa Cruz @ Thousand Oaks, CA Final L, 3-0
  2013 Posada Royale Invitational Volleyball Tournament
  vs. Schreiner @ Thousand Oaks, CA Final W, 3-1
  Cal Lutheran Invitational
Tue. 17 at La Verne * Final W, 3-2
Tue. 24 at Cal Lutheran * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 28 Caltech * Final W, 3-0
  Occidental * Final L, 3-2
 
October
Tue. 1 at Claremont-M-S * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 4 Redlands * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 5 at Chapman * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 11 Kenyon Final W, 3-0
Sat. 12 Whittier * Final W, 3-0
  Susquehanna Final W, 3-0
Tue. 15 La Verne * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 18 at Whittier * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 19 Rose-Hulman Final W, 3-2
  Cal Lutheran * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 25 at Occidental * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 26 Claremont-M-S * Final W, 3-1
Tue. 29 at Redlands * Final W, 3-1
 
November
Fri. 1 Chapman * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 2 at Caltech * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 7 vs. Claremont-M-S @ Thousand Oaks, Calif. Final L, 3-1
  SCIAC Post Season Tournament
Fri. 15 vs. Texas-Dallas % @ Trinity (Texas) Final L, 3-1
  NCAA Division III Regional Quarterfinals
 
August
Fri. 29 Kean Final W, 3-0
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Texas-Tyler Final W, 3-0
  Pacific Coast Classic
Sat. 30 Whitworth Final L, 3-2
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Wheaton (Ill.) Final W, 3-0
  Pacific Coast Classic
 
September
Fri. 5 vs. George Fox @ Thousand Oaks, Calif. Final W, 3-0
  Posada Royale Invitational
  vs. Willamette @ California Lutheran University Final W, 3-1
  Posada Royale Invitational
Sat. 6 vs. Dallas @ (California Lutheran University) Final W, 3-1
  vs. Trinity (Tex.) @ Thousand Oaks, CA Final L, 3-1
Sat. 13 at La Verne * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Colorado Col. @ University of La Verne Final L, 3-0
Fri. 19 Whittier * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 20 at Cal Lutheran * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 26 Occidental * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 27 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 30 Redlands * Final W, 3-0
 
October
Fri. 3 at Chapman * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 4 Caltech * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 10 Nazareth Final L, 3-1
  La Verne Tournament
Sat. 11 Widener Final W, 3-0
  La Verne Tournament
  Endicott Final W, 3-0
Tue. 14 at Whittier * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 17 Cal Lutheran * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 21 at Occidental * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 24 Claremont-M-S * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 25 at Redlands * Final W, 3-1
Tue. 28 Chapman * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 31 at Caltech * Final W, 3-0
 
November
Sat. 1 La Verne * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 6 at Cal Lutheran Final L, 3-0
  SCIAC Postseason Tournament Semifinal
 
September
Fri. 4 St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 3-2
  Pacific Coast Classic /
  Colby-Sawyer Final W, 3-0
  Pacific Coast Classic
Sat. 5 New York U. Final W, 3-1
  Pacific Coast Classic
  George Fox Final W, 3-1
  Pacific Coast Classic
Tue. 15 at Redlands * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 18 at Chapman * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 19 at Occidental * Final W, 3-2
Tue. 22 Chapman * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 25 vs. Case Western Reserve @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final L, 3-1
  CMU DoubleTree Invitational
  vs. Mount Union @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final L, 3-0
Sat. 26 at Carnegie Mellon Final L, 3-0
  CMU DoubleTree Invitational
  vs. John Carroll @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final L, 3-1
  CMU DoubleTree Invitational
Tue. 29 Caltech * Final W, 3-0
 
October
Fri. 2 at La Verne * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 3 Austin Final W, 3-0
Tue. 6 at Cal Lutheran * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 8 Whittier * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 13 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 16 Occidental * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 17 Southwestern (Tex.) Final L, 3-0
Tue. 20 Redlands * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 24 Claremont-M-S * Final L, 3-0
  at Caltech * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 27 La Verne * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 30 at Whittier * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 31 Cal Lutheran * Final L, 3-0
 
September
Fri. 2 Rhodes Final W, 3-1
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Union College Final L, 3-2
  Pacific Coast Classic
Sat. 3 St. John Fisher Final W, 3-2
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Trinity (Tex.) Final L, 3-0
  Pacific Coast Classic
Fri. 9 vs. East Tex. Baptist @ Thousand Oaks Final W, 3-1
  Posada Royale Invitational
  vs. Puget Sound @ Thousand Oaks, Calif. Final L, 3-0
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
Sat. 10 vs. UC Santa Cruz @ Thousand Oaks, CA Final W, 3-2
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California
  vs. Wis.-Whitewater @ Thousand Oaks Final L, 3-1
  Posada Royale Invitational
Sat. 17 Caltech * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 20 at Whittier * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 23 Redlands * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 24 at Chapman * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 30 at Occidental * Final L, 3-2
 
October
Sat. 1 La Verne * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 4 at Cal Lutheran * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 7 Chapman * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 8 Claremont-M-S * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 14 at Caltech * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 15 Whittier * Final W, 3-1
Tue. 18 at Redlands * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 21 Oberlin Final W, 3-2
Sat. 22 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 25 Occidental * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 28 at La Verne * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 29 Cal Lutheran * Final L, 3-1
 
November
Thu. 3 at Cal Lutheran % Final L, 3-0
  SCIAC Postseason Tournament Semifinal
 
September
Fri. 1 Bethel (Minn.) Final L, 3-1
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Texas-Dallas Final L, 3-0
  Pacific Coast Classic
Sat. 2 vs. MCLA @ Claremont, CA Final W, 3-0
  Pacific Coast Classic
  at Texas Lutheran Final W, 3-1
  Pacific Coast Classic
  vs. Chapman @ Claremont, CA Final L, 3-0
  vs. Millikin @ at Pomona-Pitzer Final L, 3-1
  Millikin Final L, 3-1
  Pacific Coast Classic
Fri. 8 vs. Trinity (Tex.) @ Thousand Oaks, CA Final L, 3-0
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
  vs. Whitworth @ Thousand Oaks, CA Final L, 3-0
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
Sat. 9 vs. UC Santa Cruz @ Thousand Oaks, CA Final W, 3-1
  California Lutheran Invite
  vs. Pacific Lutheran @ Thousand Oaks, CA Final L, 3-0
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
Tue. 12 at Whittier * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 15 vs. East Tex. Baptist @ Trinity University Final W, 3-1
  Trinity University Tournament
  vs. Southwestern (Tex.) @ Trinity University Final L, 3-0
  Trinity University Tournament
Sat. 16 at Wis.-Whitewater Final L, 3-0
  Trinity University Tournament
  at Trinity (Tex.) Final L, 3-0
  Trinity University Tournament
Tue. 19 Cal Lutheran * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 22 at Redlands * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 23 Caltech * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 29 La Verne * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 30 at Chapman * Final W, 3-1
 
October
Fri. 6 Occidental * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 7 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 10 at Occidental * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 13 Whittier * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 14 at Cal Lutheran * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 17 Redlands * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 20 at Caltech * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 21 Claremont-M-S * Final L, 3-0
  Giveaway
Tue. 24 at La Verne * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 27 Chapman * Final L, 3-2
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event