7 Alec Halpern
7 Alec Halpern
Nickname: Gator
Height: 5-10
Weight: 165
Year: Sr.
Hometown: San Diego, Calif.
High School: La Jolla
Previous College: Pomona College
Position: M/F
Major: Environmental Analysis

At Pomona-Pitzer: Completed his fourth season as a member of the Pomona-Pitzer Men's Soccer team, where he plays both midfield and forward...SCIAC All-Academic team selection...High School: Attended La Jolla High School in San Diego, where he competed on the soccer, golf and football teams...Was a two-time captain and a one-time MVP for the Vikings...Earned a 4.3 GPAPersonal: Attending Pomona College, where he majors in Enivornmental Analysis: Society and Development...Has two brothers, both of whom attended Claremont McKenna (one of whom played baseball and the other soccer)...Nicknamed "Gator"...Born July 8, 1990.