Licensed to ALSO Swimming /De Armas HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/7/2012 01:30 PM
                    Cal Lutheran vs Pomona-Pitzer - 1/7/2012                            
                             Men's Results

Pomona-Pitzer 117, Cal Lutheran 110 - FINAL

Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                3:40.75    3:39.98   11  
     1) Scholten, Max R SR              2) Berryman, Hugh G FR            
     3) Wright, Chris L SR              4) LaBriola, Joe SR               
       25.82    52.46  1:21.16  1:54.73  2:20.38  2:50.43  3:14.21  3:39.98
  2 California Lutheran University  'A'                    NT    3:49.84    4  
     1) Waters, Aaron F SO              2) Kaija, Zachary R FR            
     3) Beatty, Scott T SR              4) Zappas, Max A                  
       27.90    57.80  1:27.49  2:02.26  2:27.71  2:58.63  3:22.85  3:49.84
  3 Pomona-Pitzer  'C'                                     NT    4:00.36    2  
     1) Byrne, Kevin J FR               2) Corfman, Sam B JR              
     3) Verticchio, John T FR           4) Garnatz, Chris FR              
       29.54  1:00.66  1:32.98  2:11.23  2:37.49  3:10.27  3:34.38  4:00.36
  4 California Lutheran University  'B'                    NT    4:06.68  
     1) Naumann, Garrett J SO           2) Flyer, Eathan J FR             
     3) Hill, Mason D SO                4) Aleks, Conrad N SO             
       28.52    59.73  1:32.49  2:13.64  2:40.83  3:14.49  3:31.40  4:06.68
  5 Pomona-Pitzer  'D'                                     NT   x4:12.76  
     1) Moler, Jaron SR                 2) Hill, Tyler SO                 
     3) Vint, Stephen FR                4) Kumbier, Karl JR               
       31.25  1:05.07  1:38.70  2:18.91  2:45.79  3:19.78  3:44.31  4:12.76
 -- Pomona-Pitzer  'B'                                     NT         DQ  
     1) Leggott, Gabe A SO              2) Lu, Kevin Z FR                 
     3) Cleveland, Tom J SR             4) Williamson, Brian D SO         
       29.23  1:00.77  1:31.74  2:07.73  2:33.66  3:05.80  3:29.25       DQ  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cumming, J.P. W           JR Pomona-Pitzer       10:46.85   10:34.17    9  
       28.47    59.62  1:31.35  2:03.25  2:35.19  3:06.57  3:38.54  4:10.68
     4:42.93  5:15.45  5:47.95  6:19.97  6:52.20  7:24.31  7:56.72  8:29.14
     9:01.03  9:33.37 10:04.51 10:34.17                                    
  2 Wysolmerski, Brian J      SO Pomona-Pitzer       10:29.76   10:37.19    4  
       28.08    59.56  1:31.80  2:03.79  2:35.69  3:08.06  3:40.28  4:12.67
     4:45.10  5:17.28  5:49.52  6:21.85  6:54.33  7:26.65  7:58.85  8:31.00
     9:02.87  9:34.58 10:06.42 10:37.19                                    
  3 Giannotti, Vincent L      SR Pomona-Pitzer       11:03.26   10:42.61    3  
       28.60    59.83  1:31.42  2:03.42  2:35.69  3:07.83  3:40.39  4:12.84
     4:45.60  5:18.24  6:23.31  6:55.95  7:28.55  8:01.46  8:34.26  9:07.34
     9:40.32 10:13.08 10:45.82 10:42.61                                    
  4 Kaija, Jake D             SR CLU                       NT   10:49.30    2  
       28.59  1:00.07  1:31.67  2:04.38  2:37.32  3:10.36  3:43.70  4:16.83
     4:49.54  5:21.83  5:54.60  6:27.38  6:59.92  7:32.93  8:06.34  8:39.57
     9:12.69  9:45.64 10:17.80 10:49.30                                    
  5 Naumann, Garrett J        SO CLU                       NT   11:09.10    1  
       28.68    59.74  1:31.53  2:03.95  2:37.62  3:11.37  3:45.63  4:20.17
     4:53.63  5:28.29  6:03.22  6:37.80  7:12.68  7:47.78  8:21.47  8:55.41
     9:30.20 10:04.92 10:35.00 11:09.10                                    
  6 Hill, Mason D             SO CLU                       NT   11:56.81  
       30.62  1:05.18  1:40.02  2:15.52  2:51.09  3:26.95  4:03.24  4:39.80
     5:16.07  5:52.75  6:29.47  7:06.26  7:43.22  8:19.58  8:56.11  9:32.45
    10:08.98 10:45.62 11:21.58 11:56.81                                    

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LaBriola, Joe             SR Pomona-Pitzer        1:46.35    1:48.68    9  
       25.61    52.97  1:21.10  1:48.68                                    
  2 East, Grant M             SR CLU                       NT    1:49.64    4  
       24.45    52.10  1:20.68  1:49.64                                    
  3 Beatty, Scott T           SR CLU                       NT    1:50.98    3  
       24.77    51.59  1:20.65  1:50.98                                    
  4 Byrne, Kevin J            FR Pomona-Pitzer        1:50.61    1:51.92    2  
       54.06  1:23.09  1:51.92                                             
  5 Williamson, Brian D       SO Pomona-Pitzer        1:53.79    1:56.08    1  
       26.55    55.85  1:26.00  1:56.08                                    
  6 Zappas, Max A                CLU                       NT    1:56.26  
                56.33  1:26.49  1:56.26                                    
  7 Cleveland, Tom J          SR Pomona-Pitzer             NT   x1:57.93  
       27.57    57.46  1:28.01  1:57.93                                    
  8 Kaija, Jake D             SR CLU                       NT   x2:05.88  
       26.68    58.02  1:32.18  2:05.88                                    
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berryman, Hugh G          FR Pomona-Pitzer          21.37      21.96    9  
  2 Smith, Quinlan B          SR CLU                       NT      22.53    4  
  3 Miller, Chase S           SO CLU                       NT      22.89    3  
  4 Rye, Jon P                JR CLU                       NT      22.93    2  
  5 Savage, Andrew M          FR Pomona-Pitzer          22.97      23.00    1  
  6 Berry, Mark E             SO Pomona-Pitzer          23.58      23.52  
  7 Ianelli, Peter            FR Pomona-Pitzer          23.72     x24.20  
  8 Kumbier, Karl             JR Pomona-Pitzer             NT     x24.25  
  9 Vint, Stephen             FR Pomona-Pitzer          24.52     x24.54  
 10 Hill, Tyler               SO Pomona-Pitzer          24.55     x25.12  
 11 Friedman, Alex            JR Pomona-Pitzer          26.18     x25.23  
 12 Flyer, Eathan J           FR CLU                       NT     x25.32                                  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scholten, Max R           SR Pomona-Pitzer        1:53.67    1:57.14    9  
       25.23    54.19  1:29.30  1:57.14                                    
  2 Sheffer, Conrad N         SO CLU                       NT    2:03.59    4  
       26.98    59.89  1:33.65  2:03.59                                    
  3 Nguyen, Anthony T         SO CLU                       NT    2:09.73    3  
              1:02.68  2:09.73                                             
  4 Kaija, Zachary R          FR CLU                       NT    2:11.52    2  
       28.25  1:04.09  1:40.52  2:11.52                                    
  5 Chihara, Tyson A          SR Pomona-Pitzer        2:09.40    2:13.13    1  
       28.48  1:03.06  1:42.91  2:13.13                                    
  6 Wright, Chris L           SR Pomona-Pitzer        2:12.81    2:14.36  
       27.45  1:02.53  1:44.53  2:14.36                                    
  7 Corfman, Sam B            JR Pomona-Pitzer        2:16.35   x2:18.87  
       29.04  1:06.99  1:46.90  2:18.87                                    
  8 Giesbers, Greg J          JR CLU                       NT   x2:21.37  
       28.79  1:05.63  1:47.63  2:21.37                                    
 
Event 12  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Drake R           SO CLU                       NP     160.44    9                                                       
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Quinlan B          SR CLU                       NT      55.73    9  
       25.67    55.73                                                      
  2 Wright, Chris L           SR Pomona-Pitzer          57.15      55.85    4  
       19.63    55.85                                                      
  3 Rye, Jon P                JR CLU                       NT      56.84    3  
       24.76    56.84                                                      
  4 Lu, Kevin Z               FR Pomona-Pitzer          58.00      57.63    2  
       26.91    57.63                                                      
  5 Verticchio, John T        FR Pomona-Pitzer          59.30      58.24    1  
       26.37    58.24                                                      
  6 Hill, Mason D             SO CLU                       NT      59.94  
       27.46    59.94                                                      
  7 Cleveland, Tom J          SR Pomona-Pitzer          59.81     x59.97  
       27.56    59.97                                                      
  8 Hutton, Jake C            FR CLU                       NT   x1:00.18  
       24.13  1:00.18                                                                                                 
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berryman, Hugh G          FR Pomona-Pitzer          48.87      48.67    9  
       23.27    48.67                                                      
  2 East, Grant M             SR CLU                       NT      49.36    4  
       23.82    49.36                                                      
  3 Savage, Andrew M          FR Pomona-Pitzer             NT      49.67    3  
       24.15    49.67                                                      
  4 LaBriola, Joe             SR Pomona-Pitzer          50.13      49.73    2  
       24.25    49.73                                                      
  5 Beatty, Scott T           SR CLU                       NT      50.09    1  
       23.95    50.09                                                      
  6 Miller, Chase S           SO CLU                       NT      50.27  
       23.95    50.27                                                      
  7 Garnatz, Chris            FR Pomona-Pitzer          51.28     x51.12  
       24.83    51.12                                                      
  8 Berry, Mark E             SO Pomona-Pitzer          51.21     x51.36  
       24.33    51.36                                                      
  9 Ianelli, Peter            FR Pomona-Pitzer          53.22     x53.45  
       25.49    53.45                                                      
 10 Smith, Quinlan B          SR CLU                       NT     x57.80  
 11 Friedman, Alex            JR Pomona-Pitzer             NT     x58.74  
       27.38    58.74                                                      
 12 Williams, Carson C        JR Pomona-Pitzer          58.67     x59.10  
       28.22    59.10                                                                                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scholten, Max R           SR Pomona-Pitzer          50.85      53.31    9  
       26.36    53.31                                                      
  2 Waters, Aaron F           SO CLU                       NT      57.28    4  
       27.90    57.28                                                      
  3 Naumann, Garrett J        SO CLU                       NT      58.85    3  
       28.51    58.85                                                      
  4 Leggott, Gabe A           SO Pomona-Pitzer        1:01.34    1:00.82    2  
       29.84  1:00.82                                                      
  5 Jameson Jr., Graham A     FR CLU                       NT    1:04.10    1  
       31.85  1:04.10                                                      
  6 Moler, Jaron              SR Pomona-Pitzer             NT    1:04.29  
       31.21  1:04.29                                                      
  7 Hutton, Jake C            FR CLU                       NT   x1:09.80  
       33.96  1:09.80                                                                                                                   
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cumming, J.P. W           JR Pomona-Pitzer        5:05.17    5:06.00    9  
       27.70    57.88  1:28.29  1:59.23  2:30.32           3:32.87  4:04.24
     5:14.13  5:06.00                                                      
  2 Wysolmerski, Brian J      SO Pomona-Pitzer        4:59.20    5:07.08    4  
       27.12    57.79  1:29.29  2:01.11  2:32.66  3:04.04  3:35.07  4:06.36
     4:37.14  5:07.08                                                      
  3 Nguyen, Anthony T         SO CLU                       NT    5:08.46    3  
       27.76    57.90  1:28.46  1:59.57  2:30.94  3:02.17  3:33.26  4:04.85
     4:36.79  5:08.46                                                      
  4 Giannotti, Vincent L      SR Pomona-Pitzer        4:53.21    5:10.01    2  
       28.61    59.19  1:30.23  2:01.95  2:33.54  3:05.26  3:36.30  4:08.00
     4:39.54  5:10.01                                                      
  5 Kaija, Jake D             SR CLU                       NT    5:23.86    1  
       27.63    58.57  1:29.91  2:02.31  2:34.79  3:08.06  3:41.86  4:16.89
     4:51.04  5:23.86                                                      
  6 Giesbers, Greg J          JR CLU                       NT    5:39.77  
       28.65  1:01.73  1:36.25  2:11.72  2:47.01  3:21.94  3:57.05  4:31.86
     5:05.61  5:39.77                                                      
  7 Williams, Carson C        JR Pomona-Pitzer        5:47.06   x5:48.32  
       30.15  1:03.68  1:37.85  2:13.16  2:49.44  3:25.39  4:01.43  4:37.69
     5:13.83  5:48.32                                                      
 
Event 22  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schultz, Kevin D          FR CLU                       NP     175.40    9  
  2 Hunter, Drake R           SO CLU                       NP     170.60    4  
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheffer, Conrad N         SO CLU                       NT    1:01.39    9  
       28.41  1:01.39                                                      
  2 Kaija, Zachary R          FR CLU                       NT    1:04.38    4  
       30.18  1:04.38                                                      
  3 Nguyen, Anthony T         SO CLU                       NT    1:05.11    3  
       30.78  1:05.11                                                      
  4 Lu, Kevin Z               FR Pomona-Pitzer        1:04.28    1:05.47    2  
       30.52  1:05.47                                                      
  5 Chihara, Tyson A          SR Pomona-Pitzer        1:11.29    1:11.32    1  
       33.94  1:11.32                                                      
  6 Corfman, Sam B            JR Pomona-Pitzer        1:10.51    1:11.42  
       33.95  1:11.42                                                      
  7 Hill, Tyler               SO Pomona-Pitzer        1:11.28   x1:12.74  
       34.02  1:12.74                                                      
  8 Flyer, Eathan J           FR CLU                       NT   x1:15.36  
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 California Lutheran University  'A'                    NT    3:17.66   11  
     1) Rye, Jon P JR                   2) Sheffer, Conrad N SO           
     3) Miller, Chase S SO              4) East, Grant M SR               
       23.64    50.01  1:13.34  1:39.50  2:02.84  2:28.95  2:51.53  3:17.66
  2 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                3:15.66    3:20.11    4  
     1) Savage, Andrew M FR             2) Byrne, Kevin J FR              
     3) Berry, Mark E SO                4) Williamson, Brian D SO         
       23.99    49.57  1:13.50  1:39.63  2:03.21  2:30.17  2:53.68  3:20.11
  3 Pomona-Pitzer  'B'                                     NT    3:22.00    2  
     1) Giannotti, Vincent L SR         2) Cumming, J.P. W JR             
     3) Garnatz, Chris FR               4) Wysolmerski, Brian J SO        
       25.04    51.88  1:15.95  1:42.50  2:06.83  2:34.03  3:22.00         
  4 California Lutheran University  'B'                    NT    3:27.43  
     1) Waters, Aaron F SO              2) Sparks, David                  
     3) Zappas, Max A                   4) Giesbers, Greg J JR            
       25.14    52.26  1:16.15  1:42.57  2:07.08  2:34.46  2:59.07  3:27.43
  5 Pomona-Pitzer  'C'                                     NT   x3:33.86  
     1) Verticchio, John T FR           2) Ianelli, Peter FR              
     3) Moler, Jaron SR                 4) Kumbier, Karl JR               
       24.89    53.11  1:18.00  1:46.26  2:11.51  2:40.42  3:05.60  3:33.86
  6 Pomona-Pitzer  'D'                                     NT   x3:45.74  
     1) Leggott, Gabe A SO              2) Vint, Stephen FR               
     3) Williams, Carson C JR           4) Friedman, Alex JR              
       25.66    54.05  1:18.92  1:47.22  2:15.97  2:46.89  3:13.74  3:45.74
 -- California Lutheran University  'C'                    NT         DQ  
     1) Jameson Jr., Graham A FR        2) Flyer, Eathan J FR             
     3) Hutton, Jake C FR               4) Aleks, Conrad N SO             
       26.42    55.41  1:22.44  1:54.80  2:21.73  2:51.86  3:15.38       DQ