Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Fri. 30 vs. ITA West Regional TBA
  ITA West Regional
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. ITA West Regional TBA
  ITA West Regional
Sun. 2 vs. ITA West Regional TBA
  ITA West Regional
 
February
Sat. 4 at Azusa Pacific Final L, 6-3
Fri. 24 vs. Kenyon @ Gustavus Adolphus Final L, 6-3
  ITA Indoor National Championships
Sat. 25 at Gust. Adolphus Final W, 6-3
  vs. Trinity (Tex.) @ St. Peter, MN Final L, 6-3
 
March
Sat. 3 vs. Cal Lutheran * Final L, 5-4
  vs. Occidental * Final W, 7-2
Thu. 8 vs. Mary Washington Final W, 6-3
Fri. 9 vs. Swarthmore Final W, 7-2
  vs. Haverford Final W, 6-3
Sat. 10 vs. Trinity (Tex.) Final L, 5-4
Tue. 13 vs. Carnegie Mellon Final W, 6-3
Fri. 16 vs. Kenyon Final L, 5-4
  Stag-Hen Invitational
  vs. Skidmore Final W, 6-3
Sat. 17 vs. Johns Hopkins Cancelled
  Stag-Hen Invitationa
Fri. 23 vs. Amherst Final L, 7-2
Thu. 29 vs. Middlebury Final L, 5-4
Fri. 30 vs. Whittier * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 31 vs. UC Santa Cruz Final W, 5-4
 
April
Wed. 4 vs. Gust. Adolphus Final W, 6-3
Sat. 14 vs. Caltech * Final W, 9-0
  Pomona-Pitzer Tennis Alumni Weekend
  at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 7-2
  Pomona-Pitzer Tennis Alumni Weekend
Sun. 22 at Redlands * Final W, 6-3
Fri. 27 at The Ojai TBA
Sat. 28 at The Ojai TBA
Sun. 29 at The Ojai TBA
 
May
Fri. 4 vs. Occidental * @ Redlands Final W, 5-0
  SCIAC Quarterfinals
  vs. Cal Lutheran * @ Redlands, Calif. Final W, 5-4
  SCIAC Championships
Sat. 5 vs. Claremont-M-S * @ Redlands Final L, 6-3
  SCIAC Championship Match
Fri. 11 vs. UC Santa Cruz @ CMS Final L, 5-3
  NCAA Regional Semifinals
 
September
Fri. 28 vs. ITA West Regional Championship TBA
  ITA West Regional Championship
Sat. 29 vs. ITA West Regional Championship TBA
  ITA West Regional Championship
Sun. 30 vs. ITA West Regional Championship TBA
  ITA West Regional Championship
 
February
Thu. 21 vs. Bates Final L, 6-3
 
March
Wed. 6 vs. N.C. Wesleyan Final L, 6-3
Thu. 7 vs. Mary Washington Final W, 5-4
Sat. 9 at UC Santa Cruz Final L, 8-1
  vs. Texas-Tyler @ UC Santa Cruz Final L, 6-3
Sun. 10 vs. Whitman @ UC Santa Cruz Final L, 8-1
Wed. 13 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) Final W, 8-1
Fri. 15 vs. Bowdoin Final L, 6-3
  Stag-Hen Invitational
  vs. Swarthmore Final L, 6-3
  Stag-Hen Invitational
Sat. 16 vs. Skidmore Final W, 6-3
  Stag-Hen Invitational
Tue. 19 vs. Hardin-Simmons Final W, 8-1
  vs. Williams Final L, 6-3
Fri. 22 at Whittier * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 23 at Cal Lutheran * Final L, 5-4
Tue. 26 vs. Wis.-Whitewater Final W, 5-4
Wed. 27 vs. Middlebury Final L, 8-1
Sat. 30 vs. Claremont-M-S * Final L, 8-1
 
April
Fri. 5 vs. Gust. Adolphus Final W, 7-2
Sat. 6 vs. Occidental * Final W, 9-0
  Match to be played at Pomona-Pitzer
  vs. Caltech * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 13 vs. Chapman * Final W, 9-0
Fri. 19 at Redlands * Final L, 7-2
Fri. 26 at The Ojai TBA
  The Ojai
Sat. 27 at The Ojai TBA
  The Ojai
Sun. 28 at The Ojai TBA
  The Ojai
 
May
Fri. 3 at Whittier * Final W, 5-4
  SCIAC Quarterfinals
  vs. Claremont-M-S * @ Whittier College Final L, 8-1
  SCIAC Semifinals
Sat. 4 vs. Redlands * @ Whittier Narrows Final W, 5-4
 
September
Fri. 27 at ITA West Regionals 10:00 AM
  hosted by CMS
Sat. 28 at ITA West Regionals 10:00 AM
  hosted by CMS
Sun. 29 at ITA West Regionals 10:00 AM
  hosted by CMS
 
February
Thu. 20 vs. Bates Final W, 7-2
Sat. 22 at Chapman * Final W, 7-2
  Anaheim Hills Racquet Club
 
March
Thu. 6 vs. Mary Washington Final W, 5-4
Mon. 10 vs. Trinity (Tex.) Final L, 5-4
Tue. 11 vs. Skidmore Final W, 6-3
Fri. 14 vs. Bowdoin Final L, 5-3
  Stag-Hen Invitational
  vs. Swarthmore Final W, 7-2
  Stag-Hen Invitational
Sat. 15 vs. Carnegie Mellon Final L, 5-4
  Stag-Hen Invitational
Mon. 17 vs. Whitman Final W, 5-4
Tue. 18 vs. Amherst Final L, 6-3
Wed. 19 vs. Tufts Final W, 7-2
Mon. 24 vs. Chicago Final W, 8-1
Tue. 25 vs. Williams Final L, 5-4
Fri. 28 vs. UC Santa Cruz Final W, 8-1
  rescheduled from 2/8 rainout
Sat. 29 at Caltech * Final W, 7-2
 
April
Fri. 4 vs. Redlands * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 5 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 12 vs. Cal Lutheran * Final W, 7-2
  vs. Occidental * Final W, 9-0
Fri. 18 vs. Whittier * Final W, 6-3
Thu. 24 at Ojai Tournament 10:00 AM
Fri. 25 at Ojai Tournament 10:00 AM
Sat. 26 at Ojai Tournament 10:00 AM
 
May
Fri. 2 vs. Occidental * @ Cal Lutheran Final W, 5-0
  SCIAC Quarterfinals
  at Cal Lutheran % Final W, 6-3
  SCIAC Semifinals
Sat. 3 vs. Claremont-M-S * @ Cal Lutheran Final L, 9-0
  SCIAC Championship
Fri. 9 vs. Texas-Tyler % @ CMS Final W, 5-1
  NCAA Regional Semifinals
Sat. 10 at Claremont-M-S % Final L, 5-1
  NCAA Regional Finals
 
September
Fri. 26 vs. ITA West Regionals 9:00 AM
Sat. 27 vs. ITA West Regionals 9:00 AM
Sun. 28 vs. ITA West Regionals 9:00 AM
 
October
Thu. 9 at USTA/ITA Small College Nationals TBA
  at Sumter, S.C.
Fri. 10 at USTA/ITA Small College Nationals 10:00 AM
  Sumter, S.C.
 
February
Sat. 7 vs. Occidental * Final W, 9-0
  at Chapman * Final W, 8-1
  at Anaheim Hills Racquet Club
Wed. 18 vs. Bates Final L, 5-4
Sat. 21 at Cal Lutheran * Final W, 8-1
  vs. Point Loma Final L, 5-4
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. Chris. Newport Final W, 9-0
  vs. Mary Washington Final W, 5-4
Sun. 8 vs. Carnegie Mellon Final W, 5-4
  vs. Hardin-Simmons Final W, 9-0
Wed. 11 vs. Bowdoin Final W, 5-4
Fri. 13 vs. Case Western Reserve Final W, 7-2
  Stag-Hen Invitational
  vs. Trinity (Tex.) Final W, 7-2
  Stag-Hen Invitational
Sat. 14 at Claremont-M-S Final L, 8-1
  Stag-Hen Championship
Tue. 17 vs. Trinity (Conn.) Final W, 7-2
  vs. Amherst Final W, 6-3
Wed. 18 vs. Tufts Final W, 5-4
  vs. Skidmore Final W, 5-4
Tue. 24 vs. Middlebury Final W, 5-4
Wed. 25 vs. Williams Final W, 6-3
Fri. 27 vs. Chicago Final W, 5-4
  vs. Lewis & Clark Final W, 8-1
Sat. 28 vs. UC Santa Cruz Final W, 5-4
 
April
Fri. 3 vs. Gust. Adolphus Final W, 5-4
  vs. Westmont Final W, 9-0
Sat. 4 at Whittier * Final W, 9-0
Fri. 10 vs. Claremont-M-S * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 11 vs. Redlands * Final L, 5-4
  vs. Caltech * Final W, 9-0
Fri. 24 at Ojai Tournament 9:00 AM
Sat. 25 at Ojai Tournament 9:00 AM
 
May
Fri. 1 vs. Whittier * @ Scholl Canyon Final W, 5-0
  SCIAC Championships
  vs. Redlands * @ Pasadena City College Final W, 5-4
  SCIAC Championship Tournament
Sat. 2 vs. Claremont-M-S * @ Pasadena CC Final L, 7-2
  SCIAC Championship Tournament Finals (hosted by Caltech)
Fri. 8 vs. Texas-Tyler % @ CMS Final W, 5-3
  NCAA Division III Regional Semifinal
Sat. 9 at Claremont-M-S % Final L, 5-0
Thu. 21 at NCAA DIII Singles/Doubles Championships % 9:00 AM
  at Mason, Ohio (hosted by Ohio Northern) - thru 5/23
 
October
Fri. 2 at ITA West Regionals 9:00 AM
  hosted by CMS/Pomona-Pitzer
Sat. 3 at ITA West Regionals 9:00 AM
  hosted by CMS/Pomona-Pitzer
Sun. 4 at ITA West Regionals 9:00 AM
  hosted by CMS/Pomona-Pitzer
 
January
Sat. 30 vs. Occidental * Final W, 9-0
  vs. Azusa Pacific Final L, 8-1
 
February
Fri. 19 vs. Carnegie Mellon @ Case Western Reserve - Cleveland, Ohio Final L, 5-4
  ITA National Team Indoor Championship
Sat. 20 vs. Trinity (Tex.) @ Pepper Pike, OH Final L, 6-3
  ITA National Team Indoors - Fifth Place
  vs. Kenyon @ Cleveland, Ohio Final W, 5-4
  ITA Indoor Nationals
Wed. 24 vs. Bates Final W, 6-3
 
March
Thu. 3 vs. Mary Washington Final W, 5-4
Wed. 9 vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) Final W, 6-3
Fri. 11 vs. Gust. Adolphus Final W, 7-2
  Stag-Hen Invitational
Sat. 12 vs. Emory Final L, 6-3
  Stag-Hen Invitational
  vs. Trinity (Tex.) Final W, 5-4
  Third Place Match Stag-Hen Invitational
Mon. 14 vs. Skidmore Final W, 5-4
Tue. 15 vs. Amherst Final L, 6-3
Wed. 23 vs. Williams Final L, 5-4
Fri. 25 vs. Stevens Final W, 6-3
Tue. 29 vs. Middlebury Final L, 6-3
 
April
Fri. 1 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 2 vs. Chapman * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 9 vs. UC Santa Cruz Cancelled
  rained out
Sat. 16 vs. Cal Lutheran * Final W, 8-1
  vs. Whittier * Final W, 9-0
Fri. 22 at Ojai Invitational 9:00 AM
Sat. 23 at Ojai Invitational 9:00 AM
Sun. 24 at Ojai Invitational 9:00 AM
Fri. 29 vs. Caltech * Final W, 8-1
  Continued from suspended Apr. 9 match
Sat. 30 at Redlands * Final W, 6-3
  Moved to 11 a.m. due to wet courts.
 
May
Fri. 6 vs. Cal Lutheran * % Final W, 9-0
  SCIAC Championship First Round (At Pomona-Pitzer)
Sat. 7 vs. Redlands * @ Claremont (CMS) Final W, 5-3
  SCIAC Championship Tournament
Sun. 8 at Claremont-M-S * % Final L, 6-3
  SCIAC Championship
Thu. 26 vs. NCAA Championships % 9:00 AM
Fri. 27 vs. NCAA Championships % @ Kalamazoo, Michigan 1:00 PM
 
September
Fri. 30 vs. ITA Fall Regionals @ Pomona-Pitzer TBA
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. ITA Fall Regionals @ Pomona-Pitzer TBA
Sun. 2 vs. ITA Fall Regionals @ Pomona-Pitzer TBA
 
February
Sat. 4 vs. Gust. Adolphus @ Walla Walla Final W, 7-2
  vs. Whitman @ Walla Walla Final L, 6-3
Sun. 5 vs. Pacific (Ore.) @ Walla Walla, Wash. Final W, 7-2
Sat. 11 at Cal Lutheran * Final W, 9-0
  vs. Occidental * @ Scholl Canyon Final W, 9-0
Tue. 21 vs. Bates Final W, 6-3
Fri. 24 vs. Chicago @ Cleveland, Ohio Final L, 7-2
  ITA Indoor National Championship
Sat. 25 vs. Kenyon @ Cleveland, Ohio Final W, 5-4
  ITA Indoor National Championship
  at Case Western Reserve Final W, 7-2
  ITA DIII Men's Indoor Tennis Championships - Fifth-Place Match
 
March
Sat. 4 vs. Redlands * Final L, 5-4
  vs. Chris. Newport Final W, 8-1
Thu. 9 vs. Mary Washington Final W, 6-3
Fri. 10 vs. Irvine Valley College Final L, 7-2
  vs. Swarthmore Final W, 7-2
Tue. 14 vs. Case Western Reserve Final W, 5-4
  Stag-Hen Invite
  vs. Bowdoin Final L, 6-3
  Stag-Hen Invite
Wed. 15 vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Claremont, Calif. Final L, 5-4
Sun. 19 vs. Oxford # 2:00 PM
  Exhibition
Tue. 21 vs. Sewanee Cancelled
Wed. 22 vs. Williams Final L, 6-3
Fri. 24 vs. Tufts Final W, 5-4
Tue. 28 vs. UC Santa Cruz Final W, 5-4
Fri. 31 vs. Westmont Final W, 8-1
  at Chapman * Final W, 8-1
 
April
Sat. 8 at Azusa Pacific Final L, 5-4
  vs. Caltech * Final W, 8-1
Fri. 14 at Whittier * Final W, 8-1
Thu. 20 vs. Claremont-M-S * Final L, 7-2
Fri. 28 vs. Ojai Tournament @ Ojai, CA TBA
Sat. 29 vs. Ojai Tournament @ Ojai, CA TBA
Sun. 30 vs. Ojai Tournament @ Ojai, CA TBA
 
May
Fri. 5 vs. Chapman * % Final W, 5-0
  SCIAC Tournament
Sat. 6 vs. Redlands * @ Indian Wells Tennis Garden Final L, 5-3
  SCIAC Championship Tournament
Sun. 7 vs. Cal Lutheran * % Final L, 5-0
  SCIAC Championships
Thu. 25 vs. NCAA Individual Championships % @ Chattanooga, TN 9:00 AM
Fri. 26 vs. NCAA Championships % @ Chattanooga, TN 9:00 AM
Sat. 27 vs. NCAA Championships % @ Chattanooga, TN 9:00 AM
 
January
Sat. 27 vs. Alumni # 9:00 AM
 
February
Sat. 3 vs. Irvine Valley College Final W, 9-0
  vs. Occidental * Final W, 8-1
Fri. 9 vs. Arizona Christian Final L, 5-4
Sat. 10 at Caltech * Final W, 5-4
  vs. Cypress College Final W, 5-4
Thu. 22 vs. Bates Final W, 7-2
Sat. 24 vs. Brandeis Final W, 5-4
  vs. Azusa Pacific Final L, 6-3
 
March
Thu. 1 vs. TBA @ San Diego, CA 4:00 PM
  Pacific Coast Doubles Championships
Fri. 2 vs. TBA @ La Jolla, CA TBA
  Pacific Coast Doubles Championships
Sat. 3 vs. TBD @ La Jolla, CA TBA
  Pacific Coast Doubles Championships
Sun. 4 vs. TBA @ La Jolla, CA TBA
  Pacific Coast Doubles Championships
Fri. 9 vs. Mary Washington Final W, 6-3
Mon. 12 vs. Washington (Mo.) Final L, 6-3
  Stag-Hen Invitational
  vs. Case Western Reserve @ Claremont, Calif. (Pauley Tennis Center) Final W, 6-3
  Stag-Hen Invitational
Tue. 13 vs. Trinity (Tex.) Final W, 8-1
Mon. 19 vs. Chicago Final L, 6-3
Sat. 24 vs. Cal Lutheran * Final W, 7-2
  vs. UC Santa Cruz Final W, 8-1
Sun. 25 vs. Williams Final L, 6-3
  California
Tue. 27 vs. Middlebury Final L, 8-1
Fri. 30 at Redlands * Final W, 6-3
  Rescheduled from 3/10
 
April
Wed. 4 vs. Gust. Adolphus Final L, 8-1
Sat. 7 vs. Lewis & Clark Final W, 6-3
Thu. 12 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 14 vs. Chapman * Final W, 9-0
Fri. 20 vs. Whittier * Final W, 8-1
Fri. 27 at Ojai Invitational TBA
Sat. 28 at Ojai Invitational TBA
Sun. 29 at Ojai Tournament TBA
 
May
Fri. 4 vs. Caltech % Final W, 5-1
  SCIAC Semifinals
Sat. 5 at Claremont-M-S * % Final L, 5-1
  SCIAC Tournament Championship Match
Thu. 24 vs. NCAA Championships % @ CMS TBA
  Singles
Fri. 25 vs. NCAA Championships % @ CMS 9:00 AM
  Singles
 
September
Fri. 28 vs. Fall ITA Regional 8:00 AM
Sat. 29 vs. Fall ITA Regional 9:00 AM
Sun. 30 vs. Fall ITA Regional 9:00 AM
 
February
Sat. 9 vs. Cal Lutheran * Final W, 6-3
  at Whittier * Final W, 8-1
Sat. 16 at Azusa Pacific Final L, 8-1
  at Occidental * Final W, 7-2
Tue. 19 vs. Brandeis Final L, 5-4
Fri. 22 vs. Gust. Adolphus @ Cleveland, Ohio Final W, 5-4
  ITA Indoors
Sat. 23 vs. Emory @ Cleveland, OH Final L, 9-0
Sun. 24 vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Cleveland, Ohio Final L, 5-1
  ITA National Team Indoors (Cleveland, Ohio)
 
March
Fri. 8 vs. Mary Washington Final L, 5-4
Sat. 9 vs. Alumni # 9:00 AM
Fri. 15 vs. Swarthmore Final W, 6-3
  Stag-hen
  vs. Bowdoin Final L, 7-2
  Stag-Hen Invite
Sat. 16 vs. Sewanee Final W, 9-0
  Stag Hen Invitational
Mon. 18 vs. Whitman Final W, 8-1
Tue. 19 vs. Tufts Final W, 7-2
Fri. 22 vs. Williams Final L, 5-4
Tue. 26 vs. Chicago Final L, 5-4
Thu. 28 vs. Middlebury Final L, 8-1
 
April
Sat. 6 vs. Trinity (Tex.) Final L, 5-4
  vs. Chapman * Final W, 6-3
Fri. 12 at Caltech * Final L, 5-4
Fri. 19 vs. Redlands * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 20 vs. UC Riverside Final L, 8-1
Wed. 24 vs. Claremont-M-S * Final L, 8-1
Fri. 26 at Ojai Invitational TBA
Sat. 27 at Ojai Invitational TBA
Sun. 28 at Ojai Invitational TBA
 
May
Fri. 3 vs. Redlands % Final W, 5-2
  SCIAC Semifinals
Sat. 4 at Claremont-M-S % Final L, 5-0
  SCIAC Tournament Championship Match
Fri. 24 vs. NCAA Tournament % @ Kalamazoo, MI 8:00 AM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event