2011 Cal-Nevada Championships                         
                   At Claremont-M-S, Claremont, CA                                
                               March 26-27, 2011
                                Men's Results                                                             
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.4 
  1 Beidi Beer                JR UC Santa Barbara         10.55Q 
  2 Oreese Hoyes              JR Whittier                 10.71q  10.701
  3 Jacob Vowels              FR UC Santa Barbara         10.81  
  4 Cameron Schneider         FR UC Santa Barbara         10.92  
  5 Ryan Nichols              SR CS Bakersfield           11.02  
  6 Stephen Parry             SR Pomona-Pitzer            11.69  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.2 
  1 Jordan Taylor             FR CS Bakersfield           10.50Q 
  2 Nathan Alade              SO Long Beach St            10.89  
  3 Darquis Rucker            FR Cal St. Nort             10.90  
  4 Justus Mora               FR CS Bakersfield           10.93  
  5 Marcus Johnson            FR UC Davis                 10.96  
  6 Jordan Archie             FR Sacramento St            11.00  
  7 John Lewis                JR Pomona-Pitzer            11.10  
  8 Anthony Moran             JR CS Los Angeles           11.33  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8 
  1 Carl Horsley              FR Cal St. Nort             10.57Q 
  2 Jonathan Padron           FR Occidental               10.65q 
  3 Michael Davis             SR CS Bakersfield           10.71q  10.706
  4 Andy White                JR Sacramento St            10.77q 
  5 Chris Carson              SO UC Irvine                10.78  
  6 KaWai Ng                  JR UC San Diego             10.99  
  7 Matthew Turkington        FR CS Bakersfield           11.03  
  8 Evan Meehan               FR Sacramento St            11.07  
  9 Rolland Slade             FR Cal St. San              11.10  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8 
  1 Giorgio Bryant            JR CS Los Angeles           10.54Q 
  2 David Reid                SR Cal St. Nort             10.63q 
  3 DeAndrae Woods            JR CS Fullerton             10.83  
  4 Richard Crawford          SR Long Beach St            10.95  
  5 Joe Ruffaine              FR Long Beach St            10.98  
  6 SeDale Barkley            FR CS Los Angeles           11.00  
  7 Jestin Blackmon           SR CS Fullerton             11.77  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Carl Horsley              FR Cal St. Nort             10.63  
  2 Andy White                JR Sacramento St            10.64  
  3 Giorgio Bryant            JR CS Los Angeles           10.71   10.710
  4 David Reid                SR Cal St. Nort             10.72   10.714
  5 Jordan Taylor             FR CS Bakersfield           10.72   10.717
  6 Michael Davis             SR CS Bakersfield           10.72   10.720
  7 Beidi Beer                JR UC Santa Barbara         10.73   10.722
  8 Jonathan Padron           FR Occidental               10.84  
  9 Oreese Hoyes              JR Whittier                 10.88  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.4 
  1 Giorgio Bryant            JR CS Los Angeles           21.25Q 
  2 Jacob Vowels              FR UC Santa Barbara         22.06  
  3 Nathan Alade              SO Long Beach St            22.18  
  4 Vance Anderson            JR Sacramento St            22.26  
  5 Matthew Turkington        FR CS Bakersfield           22.41  
  6 Anthony Kriakin           FR Long Beach St            22.55  
  7 Rolland Slade             FR Cal St. San              23.06  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Carl Horsley              FR Cal St. Nort             21.49Q 
  2 Jordan Taylor             FR CS Bakersfield           21.50q 
  3 Michael Davis             SR CS Bakersfield           21.82q 
  4 Chris Carson              SO UC Irvine                21.97q 
  5 Dominic McGiffert         SR CS Los Angeles           22.16  
  6 Joe Ruffaine              FR Long Beach St            22.62  
  7 Jeff Macdonald            SO Claremont-MS             22.67  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 David Reid                SR Cal St. Nort             21.44Q 
  2 Justin Nesbitt            SO Sacramento St            21.75q 
  3 Jordan Archie             FR Sacramento St            22.32  
  4 Darquis Rucker            FR Cal St. Nort             22.35  
  5 Marcus Johnson            FR UC Davis                 22.37  
  6 Hosea Tate                FR UC Davis                 22.42  
  7 John Lewis                JR Pomona-Pitzer            23.37  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.1 
  1 Marcus Fortugno           JR La Verne                 21.50Q 
  2 Richard Crawford          SR Long Beach St            21.85q 
  3 Chancise Watkins          FR La Verne                 22.03  
  4 DeAndrae Woods            JR CS Fullerton             22.22  
  5 Louis Ward                SR Long Beach St            22.27  
  6 Evan Meehan               FR Sacramento St            22.32  
  7 SeDale Barkley            FR CS Los Angeles           22.79  
  8 Zachary Feldman           SR Pomona-Pitzer            23.33  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.6 
  1 David Reid                SR Cal St. Nort             21.33  
  2 Jordan Taylor             FR CS Bakersfield           21.39  
  3 Marcus Fortugno           JR La Verne                 21.43  
  4 Carl Horsley              FR Cal St. Nort             21.47  
  5 Giorgio Bryant            JR CS Los Angeles           21.52  
  6 Justin Nesbitt            SO Sacramento St            21.56  
  7 Michael Davis             SR CS Bakersfield           21.64  
  8 Richard Crawford          SR Long Beach St            22.05  
  9 Chris Carson              SO UC Irvine                22.17  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Curbelo             FR Whittier                 49.26Q 
  2 Corey Arnold              SR Cal Poly Pomona          49.27q 
  3 Jimmy Martin              SO UC Santa Barbara         49.44q 
  4 Justin Nesbitt            SO Sacramento St            50.25  
  5 Chancise Watkins          FR La Verne                 50.36  
  6 Aaron Ray                 JR CS Fullerton             51.42  
  7 David Guinasso            FR UC San Diego             51.56  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Scott              FR UC Santa Barbara         49.08Q 
  2 Carter Griffin            SR Cal Poly Pomona          49.88q 
  3 Trevor Carroll            JR Cal St. Nort             50.85  
  4 Matt Williamson           JR Sacramento St            50.87  
  5 Ian Padilla-Jong          FR UC Irvine                51.10  
  6 Hosea Tate                FR UC Davis                 51.79  
  7 Zachary Feldman           SR Pomona-Pitzer            52.44  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Cameron Gillett           JR Long Beach St            49.37Q 
  2 Vance Anderson            JR Sacramento St            49.64q 
  3 Winton Nguyen             FR UC Santa Barbara         50.14q 
  4 Dominic McGiffert         SR CS Los Angeles           50.51  
  5 Gregory Hook              FR Pomona-Pitzer            51.51  
  6 Giovanie Salinas          JR CS Fullerton             51.88  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Fortugno           JR La Verne                 49.27Q 
  2 Khalid Jones              FR Cal St. Nort             50.33  
  3 Dominic Jester            JR UC Irvine                50.64  
  4 Anthony Kriakin           FR Long Beach St            51.19  
  5 Eugene Sanchez            JR Cal St. Nort             51.30  
  6 David Perez               SR Cal St. Nort             55.48  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Marcus Fortugno           JR La Verne                 47.53  
  2 Kevin Curbelo             FR Whittier                 47.93  
  3 Jordan Scott              FR UC Santa Barbara         47.98  
  4 Carter Griffin            SR Cal Poly Pomona          48.03  
  5 Corey Arnold              SR Cal Poly Pomona          48.39  
  6 Cameron Gillett           JR Long Beach St            48.50  
  7 Jimmy Martin              SO UC Santa Barbara         48.74  
  8 Vance Anderson            JR Sacramento St            49.30  
  9 Winton Nguyen             FR UC Santa Barbara         49.92  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Martin               JR UC Santa Barbara       1:55.82Q 
  2 Steven Gonzales           JR Cal St. Nort           1:56.31  
  3 Vijay Tidwell             JR CS Los Angeles         1:56.66  
  4 Terrell Kirtz             SR Sacramento St          1:57.69  
  5 Roger Huang               JR UC San Diego           1:58.11  
  6 Alex Nganga               JR CS Los Angeles         2:03.17  
  7 Christopher Pleitez       SO UC San Diego           2:03.95  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Greg Dotson               FR UC Santa Barbara       1:54.80Q 
  2 Dustin Harris             JR UC San Diego           1:55.19q 
  3 Gustavo Hernandez         SR Cal St. Nort           1:56.87  
  4 Adam Vega                 FR Whittier               1:58.00  
  5 Evan Reed                 JR Cal Lutheran           1:58.62  
  6 Mark Malone               SR CS Los Angeles         2:04.50  
  7 Kai Orans                 FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:04.85  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Brett Campfield           SR Cal St. San            1:56.89Q 
  2 Jerrid Lewis              FR Cal St. Nort           1:58.39  
  3 Anthony Heredia           SO UC San Diego           1:58.46  
  4 Brandon Cook              FR CS Fullerton           1:58.75  
  5 Tyler Ruffino             JR CS Fullerton           1:59.39  
  6 Michael Sacoto            JR La Verne               1:59.64  
  7 Tawei Ma                  JR Cal St. Nort           2:04.05  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Charles Jock              JR UC Irvine              1:53.07Q 
  2 Jonathan Evans            SR Long Beach St          1:53.85q 
  3 Rusty Parker              JR UC Santa Barbara       1:53.86q 
  4 Cameron Mitchell          JR UC Irvine              1:54.58q 
  5 Quinn Chasan              SO Claremont-MS           1:55.84q 
  6 Ryan Hankes               JR CS Fullerton           1:58.11  
  7 Dominick Reinhold         SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:04.50  
  8 Jesus Sanchez             SO CS Los Angeles         2:09.43  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Charles Jock              JR UC Irvine              1:47.18  
  2 Ryan Martin               JR UC Santa Barbara       1:47.93  
  3 Brett Campfield           SR Cal St. San            1:50.50  
  4 Jonathan Evans            SR Long Beach St          1:52.40  
  5 Dustin Harris             JR UC San Diego           1:52.48  
  6 Greg Dotson               FR UC Santa Barbara       1:52.87  
  7 Rusty Parker              JR UC Santa Barbara       1:53.30  
  8 Cameron Mitchell          JR UC Irvine              1:54.31  
  9 Quinn Chasan              SO Claremont-MS           1:57.22  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mike Evans                FR Loyola Marymount       4:00.84  
  2 Mario Flores              SO UC San Diego           4:01.26  
  3 Hunter Hays               SO Cal St. Nort           4:02.31  
  4 A.J. Licon                FR La Verne               4:02.78  
  5 Gustavo Hernandez         SR Cal St. Nort           4:04.47  
  6 Phillip Benavides         SO Loyola Marymount       4:06.49  
  7 Josh McCarty              JR CS Fullerton           4:06.65  
  8 Arturo Trejo              FR Long Beach St          4:10.83  
  9 Hale Shaw                 JR Pomona-Pitzer          4:12.04  
 10 Alex Nganga               JR CS Los Angeles         4:12.98  
 11 Scott Donahue             SR Loyola Marymount       4:13.09  
 12 Michael Herrera           SR Loyola Marymount       4:16.05  
 13 Dan Smith                 FR Loyola Marymount       4:17.67  
 14 Ronald Larrieu            FR Loyola Marymount       4:22.53  
 15 Matthew Duncan            SR Loyola Marymount       4:28.35  
 16 Kyle Lintz                FR CS Fullerton           4:30.82  
Section  2  
  1 Colin Hacker              SR UC Irvine              3:51.41  
  2 Sam Hyams                 JR UC Irvine              3:53.37  
  3 Greg Innes                SO Loyola Marymount       3:54.74  
  4 Georgi Dinolov            SR Claremont-MS           3:56.42  
  5 Colin Flynn               JR Pomona-Pitzer          3:57.07  
  6 Raul Arcos                JR Long Beach St          3:57.15  
  7 Zach Doran                SO Claremont-MS           3:57.44  
  8 Brett Campfield           SR Cal St. San            3:57.46  
  9 Jayson Perez              FR CS Fullerton           3:57.85  
 10 Oran Arms                 JR Loyola Marymount       3:58.29  
 11 Steven Gonzales           JR Cal St. Nort           3:59.67  
 12 Lenny Santana             JR Cal St. San            4:00.49  
 13 Dillon Ayers              SR Claremont-MS           4:01.98  
 14 Alex Corliss              JR UC San Diego           4:02.15  
 15 Tyler Brady               SO UC Santa Barbara       4:02.23  
 16 Conor Stanton             FR UC Irvine              4:04.04  
 17 Brandon Cook              FR CS Fullerton           4:11.67  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rex Nelson                JR UC Irvine             14:36.18  
  2 Juan Paredes              SO UC Santa Barbara      14:39.07  
  3 Kris Brown                SR Claremont-MS          14:40.88  
  4 John Carrell              SO CS Fullerton          14:46.77  
  5 Drew Dalton               FR Loyola Marymount      14:52.42  
  6 Victor Bonilla            SR UC Irvine             14:59.70  
  7 Eric Kleinsasser          JR Occidental            15:00.03  
  8 Kevin Joerger             FR Loyola Marymount      15:00.55  
  9 Tyre Johnson              SO Loyola Marymount      15:07.07  
 10 Western Nelson            SO Cal St. San           15:07.29  
 11 Brian Sutter              SO Claremont-MS          15:12.65  
 12 Sterling Lockert          SO Loyola Marymount      15:21.59  
 13 Alexander Johnson         SO Pomona-Pitzer         15:25.50  
 14 Tyler Reed                FR CS Fullerton          15:25.79  
 15 David Cummings            JR Cal St. San           15:31.34  
 16 Anthony Castellon         FR CS Fullerton          15:38.20  
 17 Ben Rich                  FR UC San Diego          15:42.56  
 18 Connor Pastoor            SR Loyola Marymount      16:02.79  
 19 Ryan Rosmarin             FR Pomona-Pitzer         16:09.97  
 20 Henry Jordan              FR Loyola Marymount      16:12.60  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Wysocki           JR UC Santa Barbara      31:27.10  
  2 Josh Ruff                 JR Long Beach St         31:34.00  
  3 Steven Melena             FR UC Irvine             31:38.93  
  4 John Svet                 SR UC San Diego          32:08.88  
  5 Ray Ostrander             SR Cal Lutheran          32:16.34  
  6 Juan Olea                 SR Cal St. Nort          32:33.58  
  7 Jeremy Riley              JR UC San Diego          32:47.60  
  8 Russell Page              SO Claremont-MS          32:49.38  
  9 Cesar Lopez               SO Cal St. Nort          33:29.76  
 10 Noah Resto                FR Long Beach St         33:50.67  
 11 Brian Aleman              SO CS Fullerton          33:55.26  
 12 Jason Haase               JR CS Fullerton          36:41.05  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7 
  1 Nimrod Piggee             SR Long Beach St            14.46Q 
  2 Tyler Creswell            SO Sacramento St            14.86q 
  3 Joey Anderson             JR Claremont-MS             14.90q 
  4 Tony Crutchfield          JR CS Fullerton             15.01q 
  5 Anthony Monahan           FR Redlands                 15.24  
  6 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach St            15.29  
  7 Nolan O'Dowd              JR UC San Diego             15.73  
  8 Anthony Moran             JR CS Los Angeles           17.35  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Ronald Brookins           SR Sacramento St            13.87Q 
  2 Christopher Lawson        JR Long Beach St            14.73q 
  3 Koree Hines               FR Long Beach St            15.06  
  4 Sean Johnson              FR UC Santa Barbara         15.06  
  5 Freddie Gladney           SR UC Irvine                15.25  
  6 Alex Jungsten             FR Whittier                 15.75  
  7 DeAntwann Johnson         JR La Verne                 15.81  
  8 Mark Malone               SR CS Los Angeles           20.12  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.3 
  1 Oscar Spurlock            SR USC                      13.69Q 
  2 Michael Woodham           JR Cal St. Nort             14.67q 
  3 Jake Deavers              JR Cal Poly Pomona          14.93q 
  4 John Lewis                JR Pomona-Pitzer            15.27  
  5 Neil Macrorie             SR Cal Poly Pomona          15.57  
  6 Matt Boudreau             SO Cal Poly Pomona          15.61  
  7 Keenan Smith              JR UC San Diego             16.12  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Ronald Brookins           SR Sacramento St            13.77  
  2 Nimrod Piggee             SR Long Beach St            14.31  
  3 Christopher Lawson        JR Long Beach St            14.49  
  4 Michael Woodham           JR Cal St. Nort             14.56  
  5 Jake Deavers              JR Cal Poly Pomona          14.93  
  6 Tyler Creswell            SO Sacramento St            15.00  
  7 Tony Crutchfield          JR CS Fullerton             15.02  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sam Jeter                 SR Long Beach St            52.76Q 
  2 Jeffery Campbell          SO UC Davis                 53.86q 
  3 Alvin Go                  SR UC Santa Barbara         54.40  
  4 Jake Deavers              JR Cal Poly Pomona          54.74  
  5 Tirrell Day               JR Sacramento St            58.06  
  6 Gavin Couvrey-Jacobs      SO CS Fullerton             58.44  
  7 DeAntwann Johnson         JR La Verne                 58.93  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Thomas Phillips           SR UC Davis                 52.86Q 
  2 Freddie Gladney           SR UC Irvine                54.10q 
  3 Javon May                 SO CS Fullerton             54.31q 
  4 Mark Malone               SR CS Los Angeles           56.38  
  5 Andrew Ahman              FR Sacramento St            56.61  
  6 Brandon Washington        JR CS Bakersfield           57.36  
  7 Richard Maestre           FR CS Bakersfield           59.60  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Alex Wilright             SR UC Davis                 52.41Q 
  2 Christopher Lawson        JR Long Beach St            52.64q 
  3 Andre Pinon               SO UC Santa Barbara         53.68q 
  4 Nimrod Piggee             SR Long Beach St            54.63  
  5 Trevor Wightman           JR UC Irvine                55.01  
  6 Deleon Carter             JR Cal St. Nort             56.96  
  7 Soha Jafarzade            SR UC San Diego             58.33  
  8 Michael Woodham           JR Cal St. Nort             61.14  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Napoleon Greene           SR UC Irvine                53.94Q 
  2 Matt Boudreau             SO Cal Poly Pomona          54.71  
  3 Tobias Haswell            SR UC San Diego             55.96  
  4 Nolan O'Dowd              JR UC San Diego             56.28  
  5 Tim Hoesterey             SR Redlands                 57.36  
  6 Keenan Smith              JR UC San Diego             58.46  
  7 Bobby Workman             JR Cal St. Nort             60.88  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Thomas Phillips           SR UC Davis                 50.52  
  2 Sam Jeter                 SR Long Beach St            51.23  
  3 Christopher Lawson        JR Long Beach St            51.70  
  4 Napoleon Greene           SR UC Irvine                52.56  
  5 Andre Pinon               SO UC Santa Barbara         52.77  
  6 Alex Wilright             SR UC Davis                 52.82  
  7 Javon May                 SO CS Fullerton             53.67  
  8 Freddie Gladney           SR UC Irvine                53.90  
  9 Jeffery Campbell          SO UC Davis                 54.20  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Anders Crabo              JR Pomona-Pitzer          9:18.54  
  2 Daniel Lyon               SO Cal St. San            9:21.36  
  3 Anthony Masci             JR UC Santa Barbara       9:21.81  
  4 Andy Burich               SR UC Irvine              9:21.87  
  5 Jonathan Alpizar          JR Cal St. San            9:26.26  
  6 Bennett Naden             SO Claremont-MS           9:27.47  
  7 Brett Matejka             JR UC Irvine              9:27.87  
  8 Jesse Morrill             SR UC San Diego           9:28.68  
  9 Rafer Dannenhauer         SO Claremont-MS           9:33.99  
 10 Chris Walden              JR Long Beach St          9:38.16  
 11 Brennen Halliday          JR UC Irvine              9:45.03  
 12 Andrew Salinas            FR UC Santa Barbara       9:45.54  
 13 Charles Enscoe            SR Pomona-Pitzer          9:50.96  
 14 Matt Lenehan              SO UC San Diego           9:55.80  
 15 Michael Carlone           SO Loyola Marymount      10:25.98  
 16 Julio Mora                SO Cal St. Nort          10:45.23  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cal St. Northridge                                    41.06  
     1) Carl Horsley FR                 2) David Reid SR                  
     3) Darquis Rucker FR               4) Michael Woodham JR             
  2 Long Beach St.                                        41.73  
     1) Joe Ruffaine FR                 2) Nathan Alade SO                
     3) Richard Crawford SR             4) Sam Jeter SR                   
 -- Caltech                                                 DNF  
     1) Alex Lapides SR                 2) Brice Nzeukou SO               
     3) Peter Park FR                   4) Chris Wong SR                  
Section  2  
  1 CS Bakersfield                                        41.44  
     1) Michael Davis SR                2) Jordan Taylor FR               
     3) Justus Mora FR                  4) Matthew Turkington FR          
  2 CS Los Angeles                                        41.92  
     1) Dominic McGiffert SR            2) Giorgio Bryant JR              
     3) SeDale Barkley FR               4) Josh Como SR                   
  3 UC Irvine                                             42.16  
     1) Mike Kennedy FR                 2) Chris Carson SO                
     3) Ian Padilla-Jong FR             4) Dominic Jester JR              
  4 La Verne                                              42.18  
     1) Marcus Fortugno JR              2) Paul Turner SO                 
     3) Chancise Watkins FR             4) Andrew Connell SO              
  5 CS Fullerton                                          42.42  
     1) DeAndrae Woods JR               2) Javon May SO                   
     3) Tony Crutchfield JR             4) Ryan Hankes JR                 
  6 UC Santa Barbara                                      42.49  
     1) Evan Walker FR                  2) Jacob Vowels FR                
     3) Nate Harvey FR                  4) Beidi Beer JR                  
  7 Whittier                                              42.93  
     1) Alex Jungsten FR                2) Oreese Hoyes JR                
     3) Zach Garrett JR                 4) Kimble Tillman SO              
 -- Sacramento St.                                          DNF  
     1) Justin Nesbitt SO               2) Andy White JR                  
     3) Vance Anderson JR               4) Ronald Brookins SR             
 -- Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                                   DQ   z2 violation
     1) Jake Weyerhaeuser SO            2) Kyle Hansen SO                 
     3) Brandon Brown JR                4) Jeff Macdonald SO              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 CS Los Angeles                                      3:20.98  
     1) Dominic McGiffert SR            2) Anthony Moran JR               
     3) Vijay Tidwell JR                4) Mark Malone SR                 
  2 UC San Diego                                        3:25.83  
     1) David Guinasso FR               2) Dustin Harris JR               
     3) Tobias Haswell SR               4) Nolan O'Dowd JR                
  3 CS Bakersfield                                      3:25.95  
     1) Richard Maestre FR              2) Matthew Turkington FR          
     3) Brandon Washington JR           4) Jordan Taylor FR               
Section  2  
  1 Cal Poly Pomona                                     3:12.65  
     1) Matt Boudreau SO                2) Corey Arnold SR                
     3) Jake Deavers JR                 4) Carter Griffin SR              
  2 UC Irvine                                           3:14.87  
     1) Dominic Jester JR               2) Chris Carson SO                
     3) Ian Padilla-Jong FR             4) Charles Jock JR                
  3 Sacramento St.                                      3:15.47  
     1) Matt Williamson JR              2) Terrell Kirtz SR               
     3) Justin Nesbitt SO               4) Vance Anderson JR              
  4 UC Davis                                            3:15.61  
     1) Marcus Johnson FR               2) Thomas Phillips SR             
     3) Jeffery Campbell SO             4) Alex Wilright SR               
  5 Cal St. Northridge                                  3:19.98  
     1) Khalid Jones FR                 2) Trevor Carroll JR              
     3) Deshawn Waters SR               4) Thomas Henry JR                
  6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              3:24.70  
     1) Ari Davis SO                    2) Jeff Vignos SO                 
     3) Quinn Chasan SO                 4) Jeff Macdonald SO              
 -- UC Santa Barbara                                        DNF  
     1) Andre Pinon SO                  2) Alvin Go SR                    
     3) Jacob Vowels FR                 4) Jimmy Martin SO                
 -- Long Beach St.                                          DNF  
     1) Cameron Gillett JR              2) Christopher Lawson JR          
     3) Jonathan Evans SR               4) Sam Jeter SR                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Emilio Hernandez          SR Sacramento St            2.15m    7-00.50 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.19 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Max Villaba               SO UC Santa Barbara         2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Thomas Johnson            JR Cal St. Nort             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach St            2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Mitchell Haag             SO UC Santa Barbara         2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Jonathan Talkington       SO Cal St. Nort             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Michael Larocca           JR UC Santa Barbara         1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Nick Taylor               FR Sacramento St            1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Alex Lapides              SR Caltech                  1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Mark Horist               JR Long Beach St            1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Justin Fox                FR Long Beach St               NH            
     1.80 1.85 
        P  XXX 
 -- Itua Oiyemhonlan          SO Cal St. Nort                NH            
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Michael Grier             SR Pomona-Pitzer               NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ethan Ostrom              SO UC Davis                 5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.22 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Nick Jennings             JR UC Irvine                5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Matt Todd                 SR Cal St. Nort             5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Tyler Wallace             JR Long Beach St            4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Joshua Sandler            JR UC Davis                 4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Blair Wallingford         JR Sacramento St            4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Andrew Sullivan           SR CS Fullerton             4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Thomas Hamm               JR UC Irvine                4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Taylor Duncan             SO UC Santa Barbara         4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Brett Thompson            FR Sacramento St            4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Daniel Turvey             JR UC Davis                 4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Jordan Tyler              JR CS Los Angeles           4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 13 Shawn McNany              SO CS Fullerton             4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 13 Tyler Woodard             JR Cal St. Nort             4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 13 Ryan Simioni              JR CS Fullerton             4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 13 Mark Horist               JR Long Beach St            4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Jared Manke               FR La Verne                 4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 18 Alex Kalish               FR Claremont-MS             4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 19 Justin Fox                FR Long Beach St            4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.25 4.40 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Cory Colbath              SO Redlands                    NH            
     4.25 
      XXX 
 -- Mathew Owen               SO Pomona-Pitzer               NH            
     4.25 
      XXX 
 -- Alex Stewart              FR Long Beach St               NH            
     4.25 
      XXX 
 -- Derek Wong                SR Cal Poly Pomona             NH            
     4.25 
      XXX 
 -- Andrew Lohse              JR Sacramento St               NH            
     4.25 
      XXX 
 -- Bryan Artmann             SO Redlands                    NH            
     4.25 4.40 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Josh Como                 SR CS Los Angeles           7.59m   2.4  24-11.00 
     7.56m(4.2) 7.42m(2.9) 7.43m(2.2) 7.59m(2.4) 7.52m(2.1) 7.29m(2.6)
  2 Mike Kennedy              FR UC Irvine                6.72m   3.6  22-00.75 
     6.72m(3.6) 6.61m(3.6) 6.71m(3.9)           
  3 Chris Brooks              FR UC Santa Barbara         6.61m   4.8  21-08.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.61m(4.8)           
  4 Jordan Tyler              JR CS Los Angeles           6.48m   4.1  21-03.25 
     FOUL      6.48m(4.1) FOUL                
  5 Kimble Tillman            SO Whittier                 6.46m   1.5  21-02.50 
     5.88m(1.9) 6.46m(1.5) 6.13m(2.5)           
  6 Mark Horist               JR Long Beach St            6.38m   2.2  20-11.25 
     6.38m(2.2) FOUL      6.25m(2.5)           
  7 Anthony Moran             JR CS Los Angeles           6.25m   3.8  20-06.25 
     6.11m(2.1) 6.25m(3.8) FOUL                
  8 Anthony Hall              JR CS Los Angeles           5.96m   3.7  19-06.75 
     FOUL      5.96m(3.7) 5.57m(1.7)           
 -- Luther Bell               SR CS Stanislaus             FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
Flight  2  
  1 Manny Neizer              JR Long Beach St            7.38m   3.6  24-02.50 
     7.38m(3.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS      FOUL     
  2 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach St            6.95m   1.8  22-09.75 
     FOUL      6.95m(1.8) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Sava Boyadjiev            FR UC Davis                 6.88m   2.7  22-07.00 
     6.71m(4.3) FOUL      6.88m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 William Guthrie           JR UC Davis                 6.80m   3.5  22-03.75 
     6.64m(2.1) 6.80m(3.5) 6.75m(2.1)           
  5 Jeffrey Head              SR UC San Diego             6.60m   2.5  21-08.00 
     4.79m(3.5) 6.35m(2.4) 6.60m(2.5)           
  5 Solomon Kirven            FR CS Los Angeles           6.60m   2.6  21-08.00 
     6.60m(2.6) FOUL      6.52m(4.2)            
  7 Jory Rucker               FR Cal St. Nort             6.48m   1.4  21-03.25 
     6.48m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL                
  8 Justin Fox                FR Long Beach St            6.47m   3.5  21-02.75 
     6.47m(3.5) 5.93m(2.2) 6.08m(2.0)           
 -- John Walsh                SO UC Santa Barbara          FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
Flight  3  
 -- Giorgio Bryant            JR CS Los Angeles           7.61m   3.2  24-11.75 
     7.61m(3.2) 7.27m(4.8) FOUL      4.80m(3.1) PASS      PASS     
 -- Paul Turner               SO La Verne                 7.33m   2.6  24-00.75 
     6.89m(2.4) 7.32m(3.9) 7.00m(3.2) 7.10m(2.4) 6.96m(4.1) 7.33m(2.6)
 -- Ronald Brookins           SR Sacramento St            7.26m   3.1  23-10.00 
     FOUL      7.21m(3.3) 7.15m(4.7) 6.93m(1.0) 7.00m(3.8) 7.26m(3.1)
 -- Emilio Hernandez          SR Sacramento St            7.15m   2.3  23-05.50 
     FOUL      7.15m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
 -- Shaun Tu                  SO UC San Diego             6.99m   2.7  22-11.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.99m(2.7) 6.42m(2.4) 6.70m(3.9) 6.67m(3.8)
 -- Cameron Gillett           JR Long Beach St            6.85m   3.3  22-05.75 
     6.85m(3.3) PASS      PASS                
 -- Greg Mayo                 SR Sacramento St            6.51m   1.8  21-04.25 
     6.51m(1.8) FOUL      6.28m(2.1)           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Josh Como                 SR CS Los Angeles          16.49m   0.5  54-01.25 
     16.36m(2.3) 16.20m(1.0) 16.49m(0.5) PASS      PASS      14.57m(0.7)
  2 Michael Vaughan           JR Long Beach St           14.67m   1.4  48-01.75 
     13.87m(+0.0) 14.26m(1.3) 14.01m(-0.6) 14.67m(1.4) 14.37m(2.0) 14.60m(1.4)
  3 Michael Davis             FR CS Fullerton            13.68m  -2.1  44-10.75 
     13.30m(0.9) 13.56m(0.5) 13.68m(-2.1)         
  4 Andrew Tran               SR UC San Diego            13.67m   1.1  44-10.25 
     13.66m(1.2) 13.67m(1.1) FOUL              
  5 Michael Bonds             JR CS Los Angeles          13.64m   0.5  44-09.00 
     13.53m(1.7) 13.64m(0.5) 13.56m(-0.6)          
  6 Andrew Karnaze            SR UC San Diego            13.19m   0.8  43-03.25 
     13.19m(0.8) 12.79m(-0.4) 12.91m(-1.1)         
  7 Antony Kountouris         FR UC San Diego            13.15m   0.8  43-01.75 
     12.80m(+0.0) 13.15m(0.8) FOUL              
  8 Kyle Hansen               SO Claremont-MS            12.32m   1.5  40-05.00 
     12.15m(-0.7) 12.32m(1.5) 12.05m(-0.5)         
Flight  2  
  1 Emilio Hernandez          SR Sacramento St           15.02m   1.4  49-03.50 
     14.43m(1.5) 14.74m(2.3) 14.31m(-0.5) 14.64m(2.1) 14.63m(1.8) 15.02m(1.4)
  2 Paul Turner               SO La Verne                14.89m   1.4  48-10.25 
     14.65m(3.5) FOUL      14.84m(1.0) 14.89m(1.4) 14.74m(1.1) 14.85m(1.0)
  3 Manny Neizer              JR Long Beach St           14.70m  -0.5  48-02.75 
     FOUL      14.70m(-0.5) FOUL      14.69m(1.9) 14.26m(2.4) 14.62m(1.4)
  4 KaWai Ng                  JR UC San Diego            14.51m   2.4  47-07.25 
     FOUL      14.51m(2.4) 14.11m(-0.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Greg Mayo                 SR Sacramento St           14.40m   2.8  47-03.00 
     14.00m(2.5) 14.26m(1.3) 13.77m(-1.2) 13.67m(1.2) 14.40m(2.8) 13.53m(2.0)
  6 Nick Taylor               FR Sacramento St           14.28m   2.0  46-10.25 
     14.25m(2.1) 14.28m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      14.11m(1.6)
  7 Karlon Johnson            FR UC Santa Barbara        14.09m   0.7  46-02.75 
     14.09m(0.7) 12.90m(0.5) 13.54m(0.9) 13.29m(1.2) 13.56m(2.6) 13.50m(2.1)
  8 Luther Bell               SR CS Stanislaus           13.83m   1.3  45-04.50 
     13.12m(0.7) 11.92m(2.0) 13.83m(1.3)         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Shane Cioni               SO Cal Poly Pomona         14.47m   47-05.75 
      13.68m  14.47m  13.77m         
  2 Brandon Greenberg         FR UC Davis                13.81m   45-03.75 
      FOUL  13.81m  13.61m         
  3 Peter Vermillion          JR Cal Lutheran            13.80m   45-03.50 
      12.97m  13.80m  13.60m         
  4 Ricardo Anzar             JR Redlands                13.68m   44-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.68m         
  5 Matt Steele               SR Redlands                13.62m   44-08.25 
      FOUL  13.62m  FOUL         
  6 Andrew Titherington       SO Sacramento St           13.59m   44-07.00 
      13.59m  FOUL  FOUL         
  7 Jose Aviles               FR Cal St. Nort            13.28m   43-07.00 
      FOUL  13.28m  FOUL         
  8 Dalton Spinas             FR Occidental              12.47m   40-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.47m         
Flight  2  
  1 Taylor Weldon             SR Sacramento St           15.78m   51-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.75m  15.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Grant Heffernan           SR Claremont-MS            15.41m   50-06.75 
      14.55m  15.26m  15.40m  FOUL  15.34m  15.41m
  3 Zach Coniglio             FR Sacramento St           15.16m   49-09.00 
      14.24m  15.16m  FOUL          
  4 Alberto Millan            FR Sacramento St           14.12m   46-04.00 
      14.12m  13.95m  FOUL           
  5 Zachary Nagengast         SO UC San Diego            13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.16m  13.67m  13.91m         
 -- Eric Grunbaum             SR CS Fullerton              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ryan Rosales              SO Long Beach St             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Austin Elmore             SR Long Beach St             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  3  
  1 Eric Flores               SR Cal Lutheran            16.86m   55-03.75 
      FOUL  15.58m  16.86m  FOUL  16.67m  FOUL
  2 Colin Dunbar              SR Long Beach St           16.56m   54-04.00 
      14.93m  16.04m  15.77m  16.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Edward Orgon              SR UC Davis                16.25m   53-03.75 
      16.25m  15.43m  16.20m  15.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Taylor Berliant           SR Claremont-MS            16.14m   52-11.50 
      15.29m  15.96m  6.09m  16.02m  16.14m  15.88m
  5 Cesar Puga                SR Long Beach St           16.07m   52-08.75 
      FOUL  16.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Rajan Baines              SR Long Beach St           15.78m   51-09.25 
      15.46m  FOUL  FOUL  15.36m  15.78m  FOUL
  7 Verlondon Harris          SR CS Los Angeles          15.56m   51-00.75 
      FOUL  15.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Julius Joseph             JR CS Los Angeles          15.03m   49-03.75 
      14.21m  13.60m  15.03m         
 -- Jason Wacker              SO Sacramento St             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cuauhtemoc Vallejo-Howar  SR CS Stanislaus           47.26m     155-01 
      FOUL  47.26m  FOUL  46.06m  45.61m  FOUL
  2 Dane Sandifer             JR UC San Diego            45.70m     149-11 
      42.48m  42.48m  45.70m         
  3 Grant Heffernan           SR Claremont-MS            44.71m     146-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.71m         
  4 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach St           44.63m     146-05 
      44.63m  42.21m  FOUL         
  5 Alberto Millan            FR Sacramento St           44.48m     145-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.48m         
  6 Jason Wacker              SO Sacramento St           43.32m     142-01 
      38.67m  43.32m  FOUL         
  7 Ricardo Anzar             JR Redlands                41.42m     135-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.42m         
  8 Alex Bogrand              SO Occidental              40.10m     131-07 
      40.10m  FOUL  39.58m         
  9 Andrew Titherington       SO Sacramento St           34.28m     112-06 
      FOUL  34.28m  FOUL           
 -- Vincent Huitt             JR Cal Poly Pomona           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
Flight  2  
  1 Colin Dunbar              SR Long Beach St           52.93m     173-08 
      48.15m  FOUL  FOUL  52.93m  52.27m  51.17m
  2 Josh Scherer              FR UC Santa Barbara        47.14m     154-08 
      FOUL  47.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Matt Lahti                SR UC Irvine               45.53m     149-04 
      FOUL  45.53m  44.30m           
  4 Collin Ellis              SO CS Bakersfield          45.14m     148-01 
      45.14m  44.64m  44.93m         
  5 Adam Shigem               JR UC Santa Barbara        44.76m     146-10 
      40.12m  44.76m  42.38m         
  6 Zachary Nagengast         SO UC San Diego            44.54m     146-01 
      44.54m  44.04m  FOUL         
  7 Taylor Weldon             SR Sacramento St           43.32m     142-01 
      43.32m  FOUL  43.30m         
  8 Adam Hayes                JR Cal Lutheran            42.64m     139-11 
      42.64m  40.49m  FOUL          
 -- Verlondon Harris          SR CS Los Angeles            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  3  
  1 Cesar Puga                SR Long Beach St           54.74m     179-07 
      52.20m  54.74m  49.64m  50.98m  53.85m  51.07m
  2 Julius Joseph             JR CS Los Angeles          52.05m     170-09 
      49.46m  FOUL  47.12m  51.09m  50.18m  52.05m
  3 Julian Samson             JR UC Santa Barbara        51.46m     168-10 
      50.68m  50.78m  51.46m  48.44m  FOUL  50.02m
  4 Zach Coniglio             FR Sacramento St           48.47m     159-00 
      46.11m  47.05m  47.44m  48.47m  48.13m  48.25m
  5 Rajan Baines              SR Long Beach St           47.93m     157-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.53m  47.93m  47.80m  FOUL
  6 Peter Fourtounis          SR Long Beach St           47.28m     155-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ryan Rosales              SO Long Beach St           45.37m     148-10 
      45.37m  FOUL  44.96m         
  8 Austin Elmore             SR Long Beach St           44.95m     147-06 
      FOUL  44.28m  44.95m         
  9 Edward Orgon              SR UC Davis                39.96m     131-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.96m         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Vincent Huitt             JR Cal Poly Pomona         51.64m     169-05 
      51.64m  47.94m  FOUL          
  2 Eric Grunbaum             SR CS Fullerton            50.92m     167-01 
      49.80m  48.47m  50.92m         
  3 Callan Duffy              SR Sacramento St           50.82m     166-09 
      43.79m  46.96m  50.82m         
  4 Julian Samson             JR UC Santa Barbara        49.48m     162-04 
      48.09m  49.48m  46.06m         
  5 Juan German               JR Occidental              47.35m     155-04 
      47.35m  FOUL  44.02m         
  6 Alberto Millan            FR Sacramento St           47.08m     154-05 
      46.34m  47.08m  46.41m         
  7 George Davis III          SR UC San Diego            46.79m     153-06 
      46.79m  FOUL  FOUL           
  8 Shane Cioni               SO Cal Poly Pomona         46.72m     153-03 
      FOUL  46.72m  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Adam Shigem               JR UC Santa Barbara        54.32m     178-02 
      53.34m  FOUL  54.32m  49.20m  52.02m  50.83m
  2 Verlondon Harris          SR CS Los Angeles          52.70m     172-11 
      52.56m  FOUL  52.70m  FOUL  51.39m  50.84m
  3 Taylor Weldon             SR Sacramento St           52.54m     172-04 
      52.54m  FOUL  50.96m           
  4 Austin Elmore             SR Long Beach St           52.13m     171-00 
      52.13m  FOUL  FOUL         
  5 Peter Fourtounis          SR Long Beach St           50.92m     167-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.92m         
  6 Jason Jackson             SR UC San Diego            50.88m     166-11 
      50.88m  50.04m  49.15m         
  7 Grant Heffernan           SR Claremont-MS            50.64m     166-02 
      50.64m  50.01m  50.48m         
  8 Cameron McAteer           JR Cal St. Nort            50.50m     165-08 
      50.50m  49.77m  49.26m         
  9 Zach Coniglio             FR Sacramento St           49.37m     162-00 
      FOUL  46.50m  49.37m         
Flight  3  
  1 Eric Flores               SR Cal Lutheran            68.10m     223-05 
      67.01m  68.10m  67.11m  FOUL  65.10m  66.15m
  2 Colin Dunbar              SR Long Beach St           64.13m     210-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  64.13m  FOUL  FOUL  63.14m
  3 Matt Lahti                SR UC Irvine               57.27m     187-11 
      55.38m  57.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Taylor Berliant           SR Claremont-MS            57.16m     187-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.16m  56.10m  56.22m  FOUL
  5 Julius Joseph             JR CS Los Angeles          55.70m     182-09 
      53.64m  49.90m  54.64m  54.76m  54.68m  55.70m
  6 Cuauhtemoc Vallejo-Howar  SR CS Stanislaus           54.79m     179-09 
      53.93m  53.34m  FOUL  54.12m  54.79m  FOUL
  7 Rajan Baines              SR Long Beach St           54.18m     177-09 
      54.18m  53.75m  51.56m  FOUL  53.39m  50.89m
 -- Edward Orgon              SR UC Davis                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- AB Shaheen                JR UC San Diego              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Justin Shinar             SR CS Stanislaus           57.80m     189-07 
      57.40m  54.06m  53.79m  56.17m  57.80m  46.74m
  2 Mark Horist               JR Long Beach St           53.05m     174-00 
      50.46m  51.33m  53.05m           
  3 Alex Murphy               JR Cal St. Nort            51.89m     170-03 
      51.89m  FOUL  50.41m          
  4 Chris Bode                FR Redlands                51.34m     168-05 
      51.34m  49.11m  50.46m           
  5 Julian Salinas            JR CS Bakersfield          50.72m     166-05 
      50.72m  50.19m  50.33m           
  6 Dylan Kirchberg           SO Cal St. San             49.59m     162-08 
      FOUL  46.90m  49.59m         
  7 Jonathan Talkington       SO Cal St. Nort            45.52m     149-04 
      40.27m  44.88m  45.52m          
  8 James Poet                SR Cal St. Nort            45.20m     148-03 
      43.24m  44.19m  45.20m          
  9 Nick DeBeaubien           JR UC San Diego            43.25m     141-11 
      43.25m  41.03m  37.89m           
 10 Ian Sparks                SO CS Fullerton            42.00m     137-09 
      42.00m  40.15m  40.68m          
Flight  2  
  1 Nick Howe                 JR UC San Diego            67.72m     222-02 
      FOUL  57.65m  62.09m  64.38m  60.22m  67.72m
  2 Lance Walkington          SR Cal Poly Pomona         67.68m     222-00 
      56.98m  59.53m  59.35m  64.20m  59.82m  67.68m
  3 Benjamin Woodruff         JR Long Beach St           61.23m     200-11 
      57.51m  59.48m  58.85m  61.23m  FOUL  57.62m
  4 Braden Keller             SO Long Beach St           60.66m     199-00 
      53.34m  55.22m  57.40m  53.78m  56.38m  60.66m
  5 Jesse Elvrom              FR Sacramento St           58.35m     191-05 
      57.02m  58.35m  FOUL  54.83m  56.45m  57.58m
  6 Patrick Morgan            SO Redlands                56.36m     184-11 
      56.36m  5.86m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Marcus Denerson           JR La Verne                56.35m     184-10 
      56.35m  FOUL  51.74m  55.77m  55.79m  FOUL
  8 Ryan Rosales              SO Long Beach St           54.76m     179-08 
      FOUL  54.76m  50.47m  FOUL  53.55m  FOUL
  9 Kyle Smith                SR Redlands                49.27m     161-08 
      42.79m  49.27m  42.76m         
 10 Michael Bonds             JR CS Los Angeles          43.45m     142-07 
      FOUL  41.71m  43.45m           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) San Diego St.              132        2) Sacramento St.            121.50
    3) Cal St. Northridge          89        4) UC Irvine                  79.50
    5) UC Santa Barbara            78        6) UNLV                       64.50
    7) Long Beach St.              58.50     8) UC San Diego               56   
    9) UC Davis                    49       10) CS Fullerton               43   
   11) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps      24       12) Cal St. San Marcos         21   
   13) Cal St. Dom. Hills          20       14) CS Los Angeles             17   
   15) CS Bakersfield              16       16) Loyola Marymount           11   
   17) Cal Lutheran                10       18) USC                         7   
   19) Redlands                     5       19) Whittier                    5   
   21) Occidental                   3       22) Cal Poly Pomona             2   
   23) Pomona-Pitzer                1