SCIAC 4-Way Track & Field Meet - 4/2/2011                             
                                 Hosted at Cal Tech                                    
 
                                     Results                                    
 
  
 Event 1  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
 ================================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s 40.76              La Verne, La Verne                          
                        Neal-Hayes-Rice-Wilson                            
                 41.00  AUTO
                 41.95  PROV
     School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
 ================================================================================================
 Finals
   1 Cal Lutheran  'A'                             43.28      43.70                  
   2 Cal Tech  'A'                                 44.52      44.66                  
   3 Whittier  'A'                                 42.83      45.00                  
   4 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                            47.05      45.69                  
  
 Event 2  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
 ================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s 47.30              CMS, CMS                                    
                        Overly-Buckley-Melief-Ray                         
     School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
 ================================================================================
   1 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                   49.93      49.87  
   2 Whittier  'A'                                                  52.51  
   3 Cal Tech  'A'                                       54.12      53.66  
   4 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                  57.08      57.28  
  
 Event 3  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
 ==============================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s 14.19              Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                  
                 14.41  AUTO
                 14.90  PROV
     Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind H# Points
 ==============================================================================================
   1 Fruth, Erik            Cal Lutheran           15.57      15.36         0.6  1 
   2 Radu, Caius            Cal Lutheran           15.61      15.48         0.6  1 
   3 Forster, Joseph        Cal Lutheran           16.19      16.08         0.6  1 
   4 Lewis, John            Pomona-Pitzer          14.80      16.13         0.6  1 
   5 Adams, Casey           Cal Lutheran           16.74      16.87         0.6  1 
   6 Zakoda, Frank          Whittier               18.00      17.92         0.6  2 
   7 McKinney, John         Cal Lutheran           18.00      18.87         0.6  2 
   8 Koleoso, Olufela       Pomona-Pitzer          20.33      19.58         0.6  2 
  
 Event 4  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
 =====================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s 13.78              Margo Edwards, Redlands                     
     Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
 =====================================================================================
   1 Kennedy, Lauren              Cal Lutheran           15.51      15.53  -0.6 
   2 Levin, Hanna                 Pomona-Pitzer          17.72      17.36  -0.6 
   3 Wright, Sarah                Cal Tech               17.68      17.38  -0.6 
   4 Xiong, Jenny                 Cal Tech                          19.93  -0.6 
  
 Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash
 ===================================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s 46.94              Julien Rust, Redlands                       
                 47.61  AUTO
                 48.50  PROV
     Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
 ===================================================================================================
   1 Hook, Gregory          Pomona-Pitzer          51.37      50.02                   1 
   2 Baer, Tristan          Cal Lutheran           49.99      50.33                   1 
   3 White, John            Cal Lutheran           51.95      51.38                   2 
   4 Hamlett, Matthew       Cal Lutheran           51.80      51.67                   1 
   5 Meyer, Ryan            Pomona-Pitzer          50.13      52.29                   1 
   6 Butcher, Cody          Cal Lutheran           53.00      53.09                   2 
   7 Seitz, Brad            Whittier               53.61      53.14                   1 
   8 Wong, Chris            Cal Tech               54.05      55.40                   2 
   9 Holakoui, Ali          Pomona-Pitzer          54.82      57.24                   2 
  10 Tolnay, David          Cal Tech                          58.81                   1 
  
 Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash
 ===================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s 54.11              Jennifer Culley, CMS                        
     Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
 ===================================================================================
   1 Rohach, Lauren               Cal Lutheran         1:01.38    1:00.50   1 
   2 Kirchner, Katie              Cal Lutheran         1:03.68    1:03.12   2 
   3 Ambler, Isabelle             Pomona-Pitzer        1:11.92    1:03.46   1 
   4 Bergstrom, Stephanie         Whittier             1:01.44    1:04.24   1 
   5 Lamey, Davia                 Whittier                        1:11.66   2 
   6 Xiong, Jenny                 Cal Tech                        1:13.65   1 
   7 Ma, Jen                      Cal Tech                        1:14.02   2 
  
 Event 7  Men 100 Meter Dash
 ==============================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s 10.51              Roger Fulcher, Whittier                     
                 10.55  AUTO
                 10.80  PROV
     Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind H# Points
 ==============================================================================================
   1 Williams, Jordan       Cal Lutheran           11.36      11.26         1.4  2 
   2 Garrett, Zach          Whittier               11.51      11.26         0.3  1 
   3 Nzeukou, Brice         Cal Tech               11.22      11.29         0.3  1 
   4 Clay, Dennis           Cal Lutheran           11.50      11.40         1.4  2 
   5 Metu, Samuel           Cal Lutheran           11.58      11.61         1.4  2 
   6 Parry, Stephen         Pomona-Pitzer          11.51      11.61         0.3  1 
   7 Austin, Jerry          Cal Lutheran           11.46      11.76         1.4  2 
   8 Park, Peter            Cal Tech                          11.86         1.0  3 
   9 Proctor, Drexel        Pomona-Pitzer          12.38      12.02         1.4  2 
  10 Scott, BJ              Cal Lutheran           11.33      12.22         0.3  1 
  11 Koleoso, Olufela       Pomona-Pitzer                     12.52         1.0  3 
  12 Matthews, Patrick      Pomona-Pitzer          12.94      12.77         1.4  2 
  13 Watts, Jackson         Pomona-Pitzer                     13.14         1.0  3 
  14 Nguyen, Paul           Cal Tech               13.39      13.95         0.3  1 
  
 Event 8  Women 100 Meter Dash
 ==============================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s 12.06              Kristen Stuart, Occidental                  
                 11.97  AUTO
                 12.33  PROV
     Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind H# Points
 ==============================================================================================
   1 Newswanger, Caroly     Whittier               12.79      12.86         0.4  1 
   2 Patridge, Kashima      Whittier                          13.11         1.0  3 
   3 Galipeau, Amy          Cal Lutheran           13.16      13.16         1.0  3 
   4 Sauter, Kendall        Cal Lutheran           13.30      13.17        -0.3  2 
   5 Thordarson, Taryn      Cal Lutheran           13.27      13.61         0.4  1 
   6 Chakravarti, Debok     Cal Tech               13.98      13.98         0.4  1 
   7 Levin, Hanna           Pomona-Pitzer          13.95      14.10         0.4  1 
   8 Kenny, Rachel          Whittier               14.90      14.49         0.4  1 
   9 Leonard, Heidi         Pomona-Pitzer          14.85      14.73         0.4  1 
  10 Gomez, Sara            Whittier                          15.25         1.0  3 
  11 Hughes-Stinson, Lara   Pomona-Pitzer          14.79      15.28        -0.3  2 
  12 Mukherjee, Nandini     Cal Tech                          15.72         1.0  3 
  
 Event 9  Men 800 Meter Run
 ================================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s 1:48.25              David Juiliano, CMS                       
                 1:51.10  AUTO
                 1:52.70  PROV
     Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
 ================================================================================================
   1 Vega, Adam             Whittier             1:58.00    1:57.86                  
   2 Reed, Evan             Cal Lutheran         1:55.57    1:58.34                  
   3 Flynn, Colin           Pomona-Pitzer        1:55.03    1:58.75                  
   4 Reinhold, Dominick     Pomona-Pitzer        1:59.76    2:01.88                  
   5 Orans, Kai             Pomona-Pitzer        2:05.01    2:08.20                  
   6 Oliver, Robert         Whittier             2:07.32    2:09.78                  
   7 Masuoka, Sei           Cal Tech                        2:12.57                  
   8 Metcalfe, Kyle         Pomona-Pitzer        2:12.99    2:12.94                  
   9 Johann, Alexander      Pomona-Pitzer                   2:13.66                  
  10 Zhang, Michael         Cal Tech                        2:14.68                  
  11 Bongio-Karrman, An     Cal Tech             2:14.11    2:22.65                  
  12 Zou, Alex              Pomona-Pitzer        2:28.27    2:27.95                  
  13 Wang, Alex             Cal Tech                        2:43.14                  
  
 Event 10  Women 800 Meter Run
 ================================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s 2:06.62              Jacqui Dent, Occidental                   
                 2:10.60  AUTO
                 2:14.40  PROV
     Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
 ================================================================================================
   1 Lydens, Annie          Pomona-Pitzer                   2:23.13                  
   2 Litherland, Molly      Whittier             2:25.34    2:23.51                  
   3 Frese, Ashley          Cal Lutheran         2:25.35    2:28.39                  
   4 Infald, Jessica        Cal Lutheran         2:26.42    2:28.96                  
   5 Cook, Roxanne          Pomona-Pitzer        2:28.87    2:29.12                  
   6 Coomber, Caitlin       Cal Lutheran         2:37.18    2:30.69                  
   7 Becker, Juliette       Cal Tech             2:30.58    2:32.62                  
   8 Brickson, Claire       Pomona-Pitzer                   2:33.20                  
   9 Viramontes, Sbrina     Whittier             2:37.23    2:34.83                  
  10 Morlock, Claire        Whittier                        2:37.78                  
  11 Chia, Justine          Cal Tech             2:33.25    2:38.43                  
  12 Hughes-Stinson, Anja   Pomona-Pitzer        2:46.08    2:40.76                  
  13 Canter, Leslie         Pomona-Pitzer                   2:42.20                  
  14 Owen, Cassandra        Pomona-Pitzer                   2:47.25                  
  15 Mena, Jessica          Whittier             2:45.14    2:49.32                  
  16 Walker, Juliette       Pomona-Pitzer                   3:11.96                  
  
 Event 11  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
 ===================================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s 52.20              Will Lawson, La Verne                       
                 52.65  AUTO
                 54.30  PROV
     Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
 ===================================================================================================
   1 Adams, Casey           Cal Lutheran         1:00.08      58.36                   1 
   2 Fruth, Erik            Cal Lutheran           58.70      58.82                   1 
   3 Zakoda, Frank          Whittier             1:02.92    1:00.53                   1 
   4 Forrester, William     Pomona-Pitzer        1:03.88    1:01.12                   1 
   5 Mancilla, Kevin        Whittier                        1:03.03                   2 
   6 Voss, Matt             Cal Tech                        1:03.56                   2 
   7 McKinney, John         Cal Lutheran         1:02.12    1:04.13                   2 
   8 Koleoso, Olufela       Pomona-Pitzer        1:05.42    1:05.92                   1 
  
 Event 12  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
 ===================================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s 1:01.18              Glenda Mitchell, Occidental               
                 1:02.00  AUTO
                 1:04.20  PROV
     Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
 ===================================================================================================
   1 Price, Lilly           Cal Lutheran         1:05.91    1:08.20                   1 
   2 Rasmussen, Lauren      Cal Lutheran         1:09.07    1:09.80                   1 
   3 Ambler, Isabelle       Pomona-Pitzer        1:10.64    1:10.73                   1 
   4 Eck, Jaclynn           Whittier             1:15.61    1:12.22                   1 
   5 Aguilar, Eva           Whittier                        1:16.45                   2 
   6 Wright, Sarah          Cal Tech             1:12.56    1:20.62                   1 
   7 Xiong, Jenny           Cal Tech                        1:23.92                   2 
  
 Event 13  Men 200 Meter Dash
 ==============================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s 21.26              Mark Messana, CMS                           
                 21.26  AUTO
                 21.78  PROV
     Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind H# Points
 ==============================================================================================
   1 Curbelo, Kevin         Whittier               22.13      22.22         2.2  1 
   2 Radu, Caius            Cal Lutheran           22.16      22.62         2.2  1 
   3 Nzeukou, Brice         Cal Tech               23.01      22.92         2.2  1 
   4 Garrett, Zach          Whittier                          23.40         1.0  3 
   5 Butcher, Cody          Cal Lutheran                      23.58         1.0  3 
   6 Mitchell, Darrol       Cal Lutheran           23.80      23.81        +0.0  2 
   7 Metu, Samuel           Cal Lutheran           25.05      23.82        +0.0  2 
   8 Austin, Jerry          Cal Lutheran           23.29      24.20         2.2  1 
   9 Parry, Stephen         Pomona-Pitzer          23.16      24.24         2.2  1 
  10 Park, Peter            Cal Tech                          24.59         1.0  3 
  11 Proctor, Drexel        Pomona-Pitzer          24.14      24.72        +0.0  2 
  12 Holakoui, Ali          Pomona-Pitzer          24.82      25.37        +0.0  2 
  13 Brasfield, Jonatho     Whittier               25.12      25.64         1.0  3 
  14 Matthews, Patrick      Pomona-Pitzer          25.90      26.32         1.0  3 
  
 Event 14  Women 200 Meter Dash
 ==============================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s 24.11              Patrina Hall, La Verne                      
                 24.50  AUTO
                 25.25  PROV
     Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind H# Points
 ==============================================================================================
   1 Juarez, Julea          Cal Lutheran           26.10      26.58         1.6  1 
   2 Patridge, Kashima      Whittier                          27.01         1.3  3 
   3 Muntzel, Melissa       Cal Lutheran           27.00      27.05         1.3  3 
   4 Camarillo, Nicole      Cal Lutheran           26.64      27.50         1.6  1 
   5 Newswanger, Caroly     Whittier                          27.57        -1.8  2 
   6 Bergstrom, Stephan     Whittier               28.07      28.41         1.6  1 
   7 Thordarson, Taryn      Cal Lutheran           27.46      28.56         1.6  1 
   8 Oviatt, Mia            Cal Tech               28.88      29.12        -1.8  2 
   9 Chakravarti, Debok     Cal Tech               28.58      29.35        -1.8  2 
  10 Leonard, Heidi         Pomona-Pitzer          31.29      31.03         1.6  1 
  11 Galipeau, Amy          Cal Lutheran           27.85      32.19        -1.8  2 
  
 Event 15  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
 ================================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s 3:12.60              CMS, CMS                                  
                          Messana-Elmore-Hocker-Gnecco                      
                 3:13.00  AUTO
                 3:16.40  PROV
     School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
 ================================================================================================
   1 Cal Lutheran  'A'                           3:35.97    3:24.00                  
   2 Whittier  'A'                               3:38.64    3:26.82                  
   3 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                          3:27.03    3:33.21                  
  
 Event 16  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
 ================================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s 3:47.60              Occidental, Occidental                    
                          Dent-McKrell-Heine-Mitchell                       
                 3:50.10  AUTO
                 3:56.00  PROV
     School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
 ================================================================================================
   1 Cal Lutheran  'A'                           4:04.47    4:03.26                  
   2 Whittier  'A'                               4:20.36    4:23.75                  
   3 Cal Tech  'A'                               4:47.25    4:33.12                  
   4 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                          4:40.64    4:33.20                  
  
 Event 17  Men 5000 Meter Run
 ================================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s 14:19.00              John Armstrong, Pomona-Pitzer            
                 14:25.00  AUTO
                 14:45.00  PROV
     Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
 ================================================================================================
   1 Crabo, Anders          Pomona-Pitzer                  15:49.05                  
   2 Leone, Marco           Whittier            16:32.66   15:56.13                  
   3 Rosmarin, Ryan         Pomona-Pitzer       16:15.98   16:15.56                  
   4 Arango, Jacob          Whittier            17:21.70   16:52.92                  
   5 Halvaks, Brett         Cal Lutheran        16:29.83   16:53.62                  
   6 Zucker, Andy           Cal Tech            17:23.83   16:58.78                  
   7 Jackson, Shawn         Cal Lutheran                   17:06.14                  
   8 Earley, Antony         Cal Lutheran                   17:09.56                  
   9 Stafford, Grant        Pomona-Pitzer       16:59.33   17:12.61                  
  10 Livingston, Will       Cal Tech                       18:31.58                  
  
 Event 18  Women 5000 Meter Run
 ================================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s 16:38.10              Cindy Nagle, CMS                         
                 16:55.00  AUTO
                 17:35.00  PROV
     Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
 ================================================================================================
   1 Davidek, Adrianna      Whittier                       19:04.86                  
   2 Brieger, Kate          Pomona-Pitzer       20:04.10   19:12.75                  
   3 Eland, Kayla           Pomona-Pitzer       20:11.36   19:31.31                  
   4 Wagner, Naomi          Pomona-Pitzer       19:01.03   19:50.87                  
   5 Bullock, Natalie       Cal Lutheran                   20:11.72                  
   6 Horgan, Michelle       Cal Lutheran        21:04.39   20:17.91                  
   7 Sullivan, Sylvia       Cal Tech            19:44.83   20:22.81                  
   8 Munoz-Geoghegan, C     Whittier                       20:33.96                  
   9 Solorio, Claribel      Whittier                       21:28.68                  
  10 Wuerth, Stephanie      Cal Tech                       21:47.69                  
  11 Chun, Jennifer         Cal Lutheran        22:51.23   22:03.94                  
  
 Event 19  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
 ================================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s 8:56.13              Nick Buchan, Pomona-Pitzer                
                 9:07.00  AUTO
                 9:24.00  PROV
     Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
 ================================================================================================
   1 Rista, Brandon         Whittier                       10:09.0h                  
   2 Shirk, Stephen         Cal Lutheran                   10:14.0h                  
   3 Mancilla, Kevin        Whittier                       11:08.0h                  
   4 Dunatunga, Sachith     Cal Tech            11:18.74   11:20.0h                  
   5 Zhang, Michael         Cal Tech                       11:33.0h                  
  
 Event 20  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
 ================================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s 10:30.59              Evelyn Ross, CMS                         
                 10:43.10  AUTO
                 11:10.00  PROV
     Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
 ================================================================================================
   1 Wuerth, Stephanie      Cal Tech            12:33.21   12:54.44                  
   2 Canter, Leslie         Pomona-Pitzer                  13:16.07                  
   3 Owen, Cassandra        Pomona-Pitzer       14:08.59   13:55.46                  
   4 Eng, Clara             Cal Tech            14:10.40   14:25.26                  
   5 Fluss, Alyssa          Whittier                       14:53.06                  
  
 Event 21  Men 1500 Meter Run
 ================================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s 3:40.06              Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                  
                 3:49.80  AUTO
                 3:53.50  PROV
     Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
 ================================================================================================
   1 Enscoe, Charles        Pomona-Pitzer        4:19.98    4:07.97                  
   2 Airola, Travis         Whittier             4:05.10    4:08.71                  
   3 Crabo, Anders          Pomona-Pitzer        4:08.69    4:12.39                  
   4 Johnson, Alexander     Pomona-Pitzer                   4:13.40                  
   5 Muller, James          Pomona-Pitzer                   4:18.10                  
   6 Vega, Jordan           Whittier                        4:19.59                  
   7 Bongio-Karrman, An     Cal Tech             4:20.35    4:22.44                  
   8 Johann, Alexander      Pomona-Pitzer                   4:36.93                  
   9 Metcalfe, Kyle         Pomona-Pitzer                   4:37.41                  
  10 Masuoka, Sei           Cal Tech                        4:43.27                  
  11 Dowling, Andrew        Cal Lutheran                    4:48.95                  
  12 Livingston, Will       Cal Tech                        4:49.74                  
  13 Zou, Alex              Pomona-Pitzer        5:05.58    4:59.24                  
  14 Wang, Alex             Cal Tech             4:54.73    5:33.74                  
  
 Event 22  Women 1500 Meter Run
 ================================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s 4:27.11              Cresey Stewart, Occidental                
                 4:29.20  AUTO
                 4:38.00  PROV
     Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
 ================================================================================================
   1 Kahovec, Toccoa        Cal Lutheran         4:43.28    4:37.39 PROV             
   2 Lydens, Annie          Pomona-Pitzer        4:53.39    4:44.64                  
   3 Callaway, Michele      Whittier             4:55.59    4:49.67                  
   4 Aguilar, Eva           Whittier             4:55.00    4:58.17                  
   5 Brickson, Claire       Pomona-Pitzer        4:55.12    4:58.58                  
   6 Verduzco, Christin     Whittier             4:58.60    4:58.90                  
   7 Slingluff, Jamie       Whittier             5:03.78    4:58.95                  
   8 Wagner, Naomi          Pomona-Pitzer        5:13.20    5:08.20                  
   9 Eland, Kayla           Pomona-Pitzer        5:10.69    5:16.76                  
  10 Shine, Alana           Pomona-Pitzer        5:16.24    5:25.42                  
  11 Rivas-Guillen, Jen     Whittier             5:25.00    5:27.63                  
  12 Hughes-Stinson, Anja   Pomona-Pitzer        5:40.01    5:33.10                  
  13 Cortina, Marilyn       Cal Lutheran                    5:45.16                  
  14 Walker, Juliette       Pomona-Pitzer                   6:37.86                  
  
 Event 23  Women Hammer Throw
 ================================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s 196-06              Kiyomi Parish, Pomona-Pitzer               
                 53.00m  AUTO
                 47.70m  PROV
     Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
 ================================================================================================
   1 De la Paz, Jackie      Cal Lutheran          45.07m     44.13m           144-09 
   2 Anderson, Aly          Cal Lutheran          44.08m     42.47m           139-04 
   3 Oxborough-Yankus,      Pomona-Pitzer         29.63m     32.55m           106-09 
   4 Cornell, Dorothea      Cal Lutheran          30.82m     29.06m            95-04 
   5 Scott, Essence         Whittier              32.36m     28.27m            92-09 
   6 Logan, Paige           Cal Tech                         24.07m            79-00 
   7 Wright, Sarah          Cal Tech                         20.00m            65-07 
   8 Lee, Lisa              Cal Tech                         16.35m            53-08 
  
 Event 24  Men Hammer Throw
 ================================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s 231-01              Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran                  
                 59.38m  AUTO
                 53.00m  PROV
     Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
 ================================================================================================
   1 Flores, Eric           Cal Lutheran          68.10m     67.47m AUTO      221-04 
   2 Diaz, Roy              Cal Lutheran          43.90m     44.74m           146-09 
   3 Vermillion, Peter      Cal Lutheran          48.29m     44.51m           146-00 
   4 Fernandez, Stephen     Whittier              39.68m     40.19m           131-10 
   4 Hayes, Adam            Cal Lutheran          44.08m     40.19m           131-10 
  
 Event 25  Women Discus Throw
 ================================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s 150-10              Cassandra Dumas, Redlands                  
                 45.65m  AUTO
                 41.50m  PROV
     Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
 ================================================================================================
   1 De la Paz, Jackie      Cal Lutheran          40.58m     36.50m           119-09 
   2 Logan, Paige           Cal Tech              31.16m     34.98m           114-09 
   3 Dahl, Tori             Cal Lutheran          32.72m     33.29m           109-03 
   4 Cornell, Dorothea      Cal Lutheran          30.27m     32.40m           106-03 
   5 Garrett, Britlyn       Cal Lutheran          23.65m     31.69m           104-00 
   6 Scott, Essence         Whittier              29.20m     28.81m            94-06 
   7 Wright, Sarah          Cal Tech                         27.52m            90-03 
   8 Lee, Lisa              Cal Tech                         20.84m            68-04 
   9 Chakravarti, Debok     Cal Tech                         12.68m            41-07 
  
 Event 26  Men Discus Throw
 ================================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s 172-08              Jon Sterrer, Pomona-Pitzer                 
                 52.72m  AUTO
                 48.00m  PROV
     Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
 ================================================================================================
   1 Flores, Eric           Cal Lutheran          48.63m     47.69m           156-05 
   2 Hayes, Adam            Cal Lutheran          46.37m     45.76m           150-01 
   3 Vermillion, Peter      Cal Lutheran          41.74m     42.05m           137-11 
   4 Diaz, Roy              Cal Lutheran          39.29m     38.20m           125-04 
   5 Fernandez, Stephen     Whittier              35.79m     33.86m           111-01 
   6 Heric, Andrew          Whittier              31.69m     31.27m           102-07 
   7 Jungsten, Alex         Whittier              31.20m     29.10m            95-06 
  
 Event 27  Women Long Jump
 =====================================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s 19-11              Natalie Calderon
 , Redlands                
                 5.84m  AUTO
                 5.60m  PROV
     Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
 =====================================================================================================
   1 Rohach, Lauren         Cal Lutheran                      5.11m         NWI  16-09.25 
   2 Patridge, Kashima      Whittier               5.22m      5.09m         NWI  16-08.50 
   3 Jones, Kourtney        Cal Lutheran           5.00m      4.84m         NWI  15-10.50 
   4 Swallow, Jessica       Cal Tech               4.60m      4.58m         NWI  15-00.50 
   5 Sauter, Kendall        Cal Lutheran           5.06m      4.54m         NWI  14-10.75 
   6 Oviatt, Mia            Cal Tech               4.15m      4.25m         NWI  13-11.50 
   7 Savage, Victotia       Whittier               4.17m      3.94m         NWI  12-11.25 
   8 Wang, Carrie           Cal Tech                          3.76m         NWI  12-04.00 
   9 Mukherjee, Nandini     Cal Tech                          3.49m         NWI  11-05.50 
  
 Event 28  Men Long Jump
 =====================================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s 25-02              Ben White, Occidental                       
                 7.33m  AUTO
                 7.03m  PROV
     Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
 =====================================================================================================
   1 Williams, Jordan       Cal Lutheran           6.53m      6.32m        +0.0  20-09.00 
   2 Barnes, Nikko          Cal Lutheran           6.35m      5.86m         0.9  19-02.75 
   3 Jungsten, Alex         Whittier                          5.79m         1.3  19-00.00 
   4 Grier, Michael         Pomona-Pitzer          5.46m      5.49m        +0.0  18-00.25 
   5 Woodward, Nick         Cal Tech                          4.80m        -0.4  15-09.00 
   6 Tolnay, David          Cal Tech                          4.58m         1.1  15-00.50 
   7 Zakoda, Frank          Whittier                          4.43m        -1.3  14-06.50 
  
 Event 29  Women Triple Jump
 =====================================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s 40-10.25              Natalie Calderon, Redlands               
                   12.00m  AUTO
                   11.36m  PROV
     Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
 =====================================================================================================
   1 Jones, Kourtney        Cal Lutheran          11.09m     10.97m        +0.0  36-00.00 
   2 Swallow, Jessica       Cal Tech              10.34m     10.06m        +0.0  33-00.25 
   3 Reyes, Ember           Cal Lutheran          10.22m      9.95m        -0.7  32-07.75 
   4 Thordarson, Taryn      Cal Lutheran          10.18m      9.66m         0.7  31-08.50 
   5 Oviatt, Mia            Cal Tech               8.85m      9.26m         0.3  30-04.75 
  
 Event 30  Men Triple Jump
 =====================================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s 51-03              Doug Alston, Pomona-Pitzer                  
                14.85m  AUTO
                14.20m  PROV
     Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
 =====================================================================================================
   1 Austin, Jerry          Cal Lutheran                     13.03m         0.8  42-09.00 
   2 Barnes, Nikko          Cal Lutheran        44-00.75     11.75m        +0.0  38-06.75 
   3 Hook, Gregory          Pomona-Pitzer       35-10.50     11.72m         1.0  38-05.50 
   4 Grier, Michael         Pomona-Pitzer       40-05.50     11.64m         0.4  38-02.25 
   5 Woodward, Nick         Cal Tech                         10.04m         0.4  32-11.25 
  
 Event 31  Women High Jump
 ================================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s  5-08              Molly Moore, Occidental                     
                 1.71m  AUTO
                 1.65m  PROV
     Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
 ================================================================================================
   1 Whitley, Erica         Cal Lutheran         5-05.00      1.55m          5-01.00 
   2 Reyes, Ember           Cal Lutheran         5-01.00      1.50m          4-11.00 
   2 Swallow, Jessica       Cal Tech             4-11.00      1.50m          4-11.00 
   4 Johnson, Maisie        Cal Lutheran         4-11.75     J1.50m          4-11.00 
   5 Garcia, Kaylin         Cal Lutheran         4-11.75      1.45m          4-09.00 
   6 Wright, Sarah          Cal Tech             4-04.00      1.40m          4-07.00 
   7 Savage, Victotia       Whittier                         J1.40m          4-07.00 
   8 Oviatt, Mia            Cal Tech                          1.30m          4-03.25 
  
 Event 32  Men High Jump
 ================================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s 7-00.75              Stan Watson, Pomona-Pitzer                
                   2.11m  AUTO
                   2.03m  PROV
     Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
 ================================================================================================
   1 Lapides, Alex          Cal Tech             6-04.00      1.95m          6-04.75 
   2 Grier, Michael         Pomona-Pitzer        5-05.75      1.80m          5-10.75 
   3 Nzeukou, Brice         Cal Tech             5-08.75      1.70m          5-07.00 
   4 Barnes, Nikko          Cal Lutheran         5-07.00      1.65m          5-05.00 
   5 Crabo, Anders          Pomona-Pitzer                     0.70m          2-03.50 
  
 Event 33  Women Pole Vault
 ================================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s 12-08              Kera Bartlett
 , Occidental                 
                 3.86m  AUTO
                 3.55m  PROV
     Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
 ================================================================================================
   1 Shibel, Amy            Cal Lutheran           3.05m      3.20m         10-06.00 
   2 Hughes-Stinson, Lara   Pomona-Pitzer          3.05m      2.90m          9-06.25 
   2 Machida, Sheyenne      Cal Lutheran           2.75m      2.90m          9-06.25 
   4 Swallow, Jessica       Cal Tech               2.51m      2.45m          8-00.50 
   5 Wright, Sarah          Cal Tech                          2.30m          7-06.50 
   6 Ambler, Isabelle       Pomona-Pitzer          2.15m     J2.30m          7-06.50 
   7 Gomez, Sara            Whittier               1.85m      1.85m          6-00.75 
   8 Mukherjee, Nandini     Cal Tech                          1.55m          5-01.00 
  
 Event 34  Men Pole Vault
 ================================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s 17-04.75              Gunnar Miller, Occidental                
                    5.07m  AUTO
                    4.75m  PROV
     Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
 ================================================================================================
   1 Olson, Andrew          Cal Lutheran           3.95m      3.80m         12-05.50 
   2 Owen, Matthew          Pomona-Pitzer          3.82m      3.65m         11-11.75 
   3 Watts, James           Pomona-Pitzer          3.52m      3.35m         10-11.75 
   4 Aisner, Tyler          Whittier                          2.75m          9-00.25 
   5 Schor, Jonathan        Cal Tech                          2.60m          8-06.25 
  
 Event 35  Women Shot Put
 ================================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s 47-09.75              Lori Waters, La Verne                    
                   13.83m  AUTO
                   12.80m  PROV
     Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
 ================================================================================================
   1 De la Paz, Jackie      Cal Lutheran          11.15m     11.49m         37-08.50 
   2 Logan, Paige           Cal Tech              11.45m     11.26m         36-11.50 
   3 Scott, Essence         Whittier               9.69m      9.28m         30-05.50 
   4 Dahl, Tori             Cal Lutheran           9.77m      9.09m         29-10.00 
   5 Wright, Sarah          Cal Tech               9.15m      8.76m         28-09.00 
   6 Lee, Lisa              Cal Tech                          7.08m         23-02.75 
   7 Oviatt, Mia            Cal Tech                          6.93m         22-09.00 
  
 Event 36  Men Shot Put
 ================================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s 58-10.50              Ray Fogg, Pomona-Pitzer                  
                   17.00m  AUTO
                   15.51m  PROV
     Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
 ================================================================================================
   1 Flores, Eric           Cal Lutheran          18.04m     17.25m AUTO    56-07.25 
   2 Vermillion, Peter      Cal Lutheran          13.58m     13.71m         44-11.75 
   3 Diaz, Roy              Cal Lutheran          12.50m     12.76m         41-10.50 
   4 Fernandez, Stephen     Whittier              11.89m     11.69m         38-04.25 
   5 Hayes, Adam            Cal Lutheran          12.15m     11.26m         36-11.50 
   6 Heric, Andrew          Whittier              10.34m     10.83m         35-06.50 
  
 Event 37  Women Javelin Throw
 ================================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s 156-11              Tricia Wright                              
                 44.40m  AUTO
                 39.25m  PROV
     Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
 ================================================================================================
   1 Garrett, Britlyn       Cal Lutheran        39-09.75     39.32m PROV      129-00 
   2 Pitman, Liana          Whittier            93-08.25     29.88m            98-00 
   3 Wright, Sarah          Cal Tech            87-02.75     29.36m            96-04 
   4 Shibel, Amy            Cal Lutheran        98-02.25     28.81m            94-06 
   5 Pitman, Marissa        Whittier            82-02.50     26.17m            85-10 
   6 Anderson, Aly          Cal Lutheran        91-01.25     25.51m            83-08 
   7 Lee, Lisa              Cal Tech                         24.72m            81-01 
   8 Dahl, Tori             Cal Lutheran                     24.04m            78-10 
   9 Cornell, Dorothea      Cal Lutheran                     23.11m            75-10 
  10 Oviatt, Mia            Cal Tech            51-02.75     22.55m            74-00 
  
 Event 38  Men Javelin Throw
 ================================================================================================
   SCIAC Conf: s 233-10              Corey White, Redlands                      
                 63.00m  AUTO
                 58.90m  PROV
     Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
 ================================================================================================
   1 Seitz, Brad            Whittier            62-05.50     44.54m           146-01 
   2 Jungsten, Alex         Whittier              134-02     44.05m           144-06 
   3 Diaz, Roy              Cal Lutheran        48-03.50     42.35m           138-11 
   4 Lapides, Alex          Cal Tech                         38.38m           125-11 
   5 Hayes, Adam            Cal Lutheran        37-07.50     36.64m           120-02 
   6 Chen, Yutong           Cal Tech            09-10.50     36.39m           119-05