Licensed to Occidental College         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2015 05:09 PM
                        SCIAC Multi Dual #3 - 4/11/2015                        
                             at Occidental College                               
                                    Results                                    
                   
                                 TEAM SCORES
                                     Women                                     
                      La Verne  114.00     27.00 Occidental                    
                      La Verne   82.00     81.00 Pomona-Pitzer                 
                      La Verne   89.50     72.50 Redlands                      
                 Pomona-Pitzer  131.00     27.00 Occidental                    
                      Redlands  127.00     20.00 Occidental                    
                      Redlands   85.00     78.00 Pomona-Pitzer                 
 
                                      Men                                      
                    Occidental   84.00     78.00 La Verne                      
                      La Verne  105.00     53.00 Pomona-Pitzer                 
                      La Verne   82.00     80.00 Redlands                      
                    Occidental  107.00     50.00 Pomona-Pitzer                 
                    Occidental   98.00     64.00 Redlands                      
                      Redlands   95.00     66.00 Pomona-Pitzer                 

Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gillon, Tiahna            SO La Verne                 12.15   2.6  1 
  2 Nguyen, Ailene            JR Pomona-Pitzer            12.31   2.6  1 
  3 Ramos, Jasmine            SO Redlands                 12.57   2.6  1 
  4 Nwabueze, Onyekachi       SO Occidental               12.76   2.6  1 
  5 Brooks, Sophie            FR Redlands                 12.85   2.6  1 
  6 Roby, Taelor              FR La Verne                 13.03   2.6  1 
  7 Fox, Schuyler             SO Pomona-Pitzer            13.15   2.6  1 
  8 Vigil, Samantha           SO Redlands                 13.66   2.6  1 
  9 Williams, Jazmine         SO La Verne                 13.73  +0.0  2 
 10 Valdrighi, Ali            SR Pomona-Pitzer            14.11  +0.0  2 
 11 Nakatsu, Larissa          SR Pomona-Pitzer            14.43  +0.0  2 
 12 Levin, Jessie             FR Pomona-Pitzer            14.84  +0.0  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Ailene            JR Pomona-Pitzer            25.36   0.6  1 
  2 Gillon, Tiahna            SO La Verne                 25.68   0.6  1 
  3 Nwabueze, Onyekachi       SO Occidental               26.13   0.6  1 
  4 Kabluyen, Kimmy           SO La Verne                 26.53   0.6  1 
  5 Brooks, Sophie            FR Redlands                 26.55   0.6  1 
  6 Smith, Alison             SO Redlands                 26.73   0.6  1 
  7 Ramos, Jasmine            SO Redlands                 26.88   0.6  1 
  8 Kirsis, Katie             SO Pomona-Pitzer            28.23   0.4  2 
  9 Williams, Jazmine         SO La Verne                 28.35   0.4  2 
 10 Buckner, Alia             FR Pomona-Pitzer            28.67   3.3  3 
 11 Vigil, Samantha           SO Redlands                 28.69   0.4  2 
 12 Valdrighi, Ali            SR Pomona-Pitzer            28.97   0.4  2 
 13 Campbell, Olivia          FR Pomona-Pitzer            29.07   0.4  2 
 14 Miller, Rachel            JR Pomona-Pitzer            30.31   0.4  2 
 15 Levin, Jessie             FR Pomona-Pitzer            30.37   3.3  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kabluyen, Kimmy           SO La Verne                 58.86   1 
  2 Smith, Alexa              SO La Verne               1:00.51   1 
  3 Harris, Sheridan          FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:01.62   1 
  4 Keller, Justine           FR Redlands               1:02.14   1 
  5 Foster, Casey             SR Redlands               1:02.18   1 
  6 Kirsis, Katie             SO Pomona-Pitzer          1:02.94   2 
  7 Gedye, GiGi               FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:04.78   2 
  8 Paraiso, Kayla            FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:07.14   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Weigel, Maya              SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:16.68   1 
  2 Ramirez, Andrea           JR La Verne               2:20.56   1 
  3 Jorgensen, Kaylee         FR Redlands               2:23.04   1 
  4 Chang, Sarah              FR La Verne               2:24.39   1 
  5 Hernandez, Kristen        FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:24.84   1 
  6 Lyle, Della               SR Redlands               2:25.73   1 
  7 Guthormsen, Emily         FR Redlands               2:33.73   2 
  8 Kerester, Jamie           SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:34.14   2 
  9 Sauro, Kaile              SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:38.17   1 
 10 Bender, Grace             SR Occidental             2:39.18   1 
 11 Sprock, Raina             FR Redlands               2:40.19   1 
 12 Lee, Kamalei              SO La Verne               2:41.00   2 
 13 Selters, Charlotte        SR Occidental             2:44.36   1 
 14 Faust, Julie              FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:47.98   2 
 15 Devine, Megan             SO Redlands               2:48.37   2 
 16 Schug, Ani                SO Pomona-Pitzer          3:01.47   2 
 17 O'Brien, Summer           SO La Verne               3:03.56   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weigel, Maya              SO Pomona-Pitzer          4:45.18  
  2 Ramirez, Andrea           JR La Verne               4:47.59  
  3 Roberts, Lauren           JR Redlands               4:50.42  
  4 Devoney, Melina           SO Occidental             4:54.07  
  5 Hernandez, Kristen        FR Pomona-Pitzer          4:55.77  
  6 Jorgensen, Kaylee         FR Redlands               4:58.78  
  7 Collins, Lauren           SR Pomona-Pitzer          5:06.83  
  8 Sprock, Raina             FR Redlands               5:07.41  
  9 Guthormsen, Emily         FR Redlands               5:10.04  
 10 Anderson, Camille         FR Occidental             5:12.61  
 11 Bender, Grace             SR Occidental             5:13.37  
 12 Lee, Kamalei              SO La Verne               5:14.91  
 13 Selters, Charlotte        SR Occidental             5:19.55  
 14 Shellem, Claire           SO Occidental             5:24.68  
 15 Delaria, Erin             SR Pomona-Pitzer          5:28.28  
 16 Bowman, Sydney            FR Occidental             5:32.46  
 17 Green, Ellen              JR Pomona-Pitzer          5:36.44  
 18 Wilson, Remy              SO Pomona-Pitzer          5:39.02  
 19 Faust, Julie              FR Pomona-Pitzer          5:39.28  
 20 Bennet, Maddie            FR Pomona-Pitzer          5:40.37  
 21 O'Brien, Summer           SO La Verne               6:07.44  
 22 Schug, Ani                SO Pomona-Pitzer          6:09.99  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roberts, Lauren           JR Redlands              18:10.89  
  2 Snincsak, Jessika         SO Redlands              20:07.13  
  3 Collins, Lauren           SR Pomona-Pitzer         20:08.19  
  4 Stansbury, Amber          SR Redlands              20:24.23  
  5 Freilich, Emily           FR Pomona-Pitzer         20:34.92  
  6 Wilson, Remy              SO Pomona-Pitzer         21:11.37  
  7 Bennet, Maddie            FR Pomona-Pitzer         21:11.82  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Alison             SO Redlands                 14.91   1.8 
  2 Crain, Courtney           FR Redlands                 16.03   1.8 
  3 Hinkel, Rachael           JR Occidental               16.28   1.8 
  4 Barton, Katie             SR Pomona-Pitzer            16.52   1.8 
  5 Sauro, Kaile              SO Pomona-Pitzer            16.69   1.8 
  6 Walters, Elise            JR Redlands                 17.71   1.8 
  7 Sandoval, Carmen          SO La Verne                 17.81   1.8 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barton, Katie             SR Pomona-Pitzer          1:04.11   1 
  2 Dunne, Isabelle           FR Occidental             1:04.28   1 
  3 Harris, Sheridan          FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:08.90   1 
  4 West, Halie               FR Redlands               1:09.67   1 
  5 Crain, Courtney           FR Redlands               1:11.29   1 
  6 Sandoval, Carmen          SO La Verne               1:11.77   1 
  7 Diala, Prisca             FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:11.95   2 
  8 Gedye, GiGi               FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:12.25   2 
  9 Miller, Rachel            JR Pomona-Pitzer          1:18.13   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lyle, Della               SR Redlands              11:51.73  
  2 Gardner, Abby             SO Pomona-Pitzer         12:33.27  
  3 LeGrand, Kaya             SR Pomona-Pitzer         12:54.71  
  4 Langaynor, Danica         FR La Verne              14:00.68  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 La Verne  'A'                                         48.22  
     1) Roby, Taelor FR                 2) Kabluyen, Kimmy SO             
     3) Smith, Alexa SO                 4) Gillon, Tiahna SO              
  2 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                    49.31  
     1) Fox, Schuyler SO                2) Diala, Prisca SO           
     3) Barton, Katie SR                4) Nguyen, Ailene JR              
 -- Redlands  'A'                                            DQ   zone 3
     1) Crain, Courtney FR              2) Ramos, Jasmine SO              
     3) Brooks, Sophie FR               4) Smith, Alison SO               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 La Verne  'A'                                       4:02.10  
     1) Kabluyen, Kimmy SO              2) Chang, Sarah FR                
     3) Gillon, Tiahna SO               4) Smith, Alexa SO                
  2 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                  4:04.31  
     1) Barton, Katie SR                2) Weigel, Maya SO                
     3) Harris, Sheridan FR             4) Banobi, Catherine SO           
  3 Redlands  'A'                                       4:10.40  
     1) Foster, Casey SR                2) Keller, Justine FR             
     3) West, Halie FR                  4) Blalock, Alexandra SR          
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Women to follow men
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Vanessa        FR Redlands                 1.68m    5-06.00 
  2 Smith, Maddie             SR Redlands                 1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Caldwell, Angelyn         JR La Verne                 1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Blalock, Alexandra        SR Redlands                 1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Hoeber, Chloe             FR Occidental               1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Nardi, Caitlin            SO Redlands                 1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Strohm, Claire            FR Occidental              J1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 Gutierrez, Krystal        JR La Verne                 1.40m    4-07.00 
  9 Mahan, Jade               FR Redlands                J1.40m    4-07.00 
 10 Sauro, Kaile              SO Pomona-Pitzer            1.35m    4-05.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schulze, Taylor           SO La Verne                 3.32m   10-10.75 
  2 ten Hope, Merritt         SR Redlands                J3.32m   10-10.75 
  3 Bernhard, Taylor          JR La Verne                 3.20m   10-06.00 
  4 Widen, Amanda             FR Redlands                J3.20m   10-06.00 
  5 Delaria, Erin             SR Pomona-Pitzer            3.05m   10-00.00 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Women to follow men
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Ailene            JR Pomona-Pitzer            5.45m   1.9  17-10.75 
  2 Fox, Schuyler             SO Pomona-Pitzer            5.20m   1.6  17-00.75 
  3 Diala, Prisca             FR Pomona-Pitzer            5.11m  +0.0  16-09.25 
  4 Weaver, Jamie             SR La Verne                 4.96m  +0.0  16-03.25 
  5 Sauro, Kaile              SO Pomona-Pitzer            4.91m   2.7  16-01.50 
  6 Dellalibera, Francesca    FR Redlands                 4.89m   1.7  16-00.50 
  7 Palmer, Nasjua            JR La Verne                 4.88m  +0.0  16-00.25 
  8 Baker, Olivia             SO Occidental               4.72m   1.7  15-06.00 
  9 Bieker, Emily             SO La Verne                 4.71m   1.9  15-05.50 
 10 Smith, Alison             SO Redlands                 4.68m   1.3  15-04.25 
 11 Gutierrez, Krystal        JR La Verne                 4.67m   0.5  15-04.00 
 12 Nakatsu, Larissa          SR Pomona-Pitzer            4.55m   1.9  14-11.25 
 13 Reeves, Jessica           SO La Verne                 4.23m  +0.0  13-10.50 
 14 Okolo, Chinasa            FR Pomona-Pitzer            4.08m   1.2  13-04.75 
 15 Levin, Jessie             FR Pomona-Pitzer            3.96m   1.5  13-00.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Women to follow men
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Ailene            JR Pomona-Pitzer           11.54m   0.1  37-10.50 
  2 Diala, Prisca             FR Pomona-Pitzer           11.37m   0.9  37-03.75 
  3 Weaver, Jamie             SR La Verne                10.41m   2.2  34-02.00 
  4 Dellalibera, Francesca    FR Redlands                10.23m   0.1  33-06.75 
  5 Reeves, Jessica           SO La Verne                10.22m  -0.8  33-06.50 
  6 Gutierrez, Krystal        JR La Verne                 9.87m   1.9  32-04.75 
  7 Okolo, Chinasa            FR Pomona-Pitzer            9.70m   0.1  31-10.00 
  8 Bieker, Emily             SO La Verne                 9.52m  +0.0  31-03.00 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Halalilo, Mele            FR La Verne                12.31m   40-04.75 
  2 Castleberry, Jaclyn       SO La Verne                11.39m   37-04.50 
  3 O'Leary, Maddie           SO Redlands                10.90m   35-09.25 
  4 Scott, Kylie              SO Redlands                 9.85m   32-03.75 
  5 Wilkinson, Brianna        SO Redlands                 9.84m   32-03.50 
  6 Yamasaki, Ellen           SR Pomona-Pitzer            9.32m   30-07.00 
  7 Timken, Alice             JR Pomona-Pitzer            9.24m   30-03.75 
  8 Stockton, Braelin         SO Occidental               8.60m   28-02.75 
  9 Feeney, Megan             SO Redlands                 7.72m   25-04.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Women to follow men
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 O'Leary, Maddie           SO Redlands                37.32m     122-05 
  2 Halalilo, Mele            FR La Verne                36.55m     119-11 
  3 Castleberry, Jaclyn       SO La Verne                34.84m     114-04 
  4 Wilkinson, Brianna        SO Redlands                33.74m     110-08 
  5 Yamasaki, Ellen           SR Pomona-Pitzer           32.95m     108-01 
  6 Coughlin, Christiana      SR La Verne                31.13m     102-01 
  7 Scott, Kylie              SO Redlands                29.53m      96-10 
  8 Kappos, Cybele            SO Pomona-Pitzer           27.01m      88-07 
  9 Feeney, Megan             SO Redlands                26.64m      87-05 
 10 Stockton, Braelin         SO Occidental              25.47m      83-07 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Castleberry, Jaclyn       SO La Verne                36.94m     121-02 
  2 Scott, Kylie              SO Redlands                36.66m     120-03 
  3 Yamasaki, Ellen           SR Pomona-Pitzer           34.99m     114-09 
  4 Wilkinson, Brianna        SO Redlands                30.87m     101-03 
  5 Feeney, Megan             SO Redlands                30.81m     101-01 
  6 Finn, Jessica             FR Pomona-Pitzer           30.17m      99-00 
  7 Kappos, Cybele            SO Pomona-Pitzer           26.58m      87-02 
  8 Timken, Alice             JR Pomona-Pitzer           25.89m      84-11 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Women to follow men
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Coughlin, Christiana      SR La Verne                36.37m     119-04 
  2 Finn, Jessica             FR Pomona-Pitzer           35.44m     116-03 
  3 Arreola, Angelina         JR La Verne                33.12m     108-08 
  4 Scott, Kylie              SO Redlands                31.59m     103-08 
  5 Smith, Alison             SO Redlands                30.81m     101-01 
  6 Yamasaki, Ellen           SR Pomona-Pitzer           29.17m      95-08 
  7 Timken, Alice             JR Pomona-Pitzer           26.82m      88-00 
  8 Kappos, Cybele            SO Pomona-Pitzer           23.05m      75-07 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gonsalves, Nick           SO La Verne                 10.77  -0.3  1 
  2 Speegle, Myles            SO Redlands                 10.83  -0.3  1 
  3 Pegan, Hugh               FR Occidental               10.87  -0.3  1 
  4 Colucci, Joey             JR Redlands                 10.92  -0.3  1 
  5 Johnson, Jeh              SO Occidental               11.06  -0.3  1 
  6 Oshodin, Robert           JR La Verne                 11.25  -0.3  1 
  7 Stoller, Dale             FR Redlands                 11.29  -0.3  1 
  8 Rashidi, Faraaz           FR Pomona-Pitzer            11.37   0.4  2 
  9 Dalton, Kyle              SO Occidental               11.42   0.4  2 
 10 Abele, Ryan               FR Pomona-Pitzer            11.44  -0.3  1 
 11 Aguliar, Nick             SO La Verne                 11.44   0.4  2 
 12 Chong, Alex               JR Pomona-Pitzer            11.51   0.4  2 
 13 Francis, Errol            FR Pomona-Pitzer            11.57   0.4  2 
 14 Litwin, Trevor            SO Occidental               11.89   0.4  2 
 15 Van Zeghbroek, Joris      FR Pomona-Pitzer            12.05   0.4  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Pegan, Hugh               FR Occidental               21.68   2.1  1 
  2 Johnson, Jeh              SO Occidental               21.93   2.1  1 
  3 Francis, Josh             FR La Verne                 21.99   2.1  1 
  4 Browning, Taylor          SR Redlands                 22.02   2.1  1 
  5 Speegle, Myles            SO Redlands                 22.41   2.1  1 
  6 Oshodin, Robert           JR La Verne                 22.48   1.6  2 
  7 Rashidi, Faraaz           FR Pomona-Pitzer            22.84   1.6  2 
  8 Conklin, Nicholas         FR Occidental               22.88   1.6  2 
  9 Dalton, Kyle              SO Occidental               22.94   1.6  2 
 10 Abele, Ryan               FR Pomona-Pitzer            22.97   2.1  1 
 11 Pendleton, Connor         FR Occidental               23.06   1.6  2 
 12 Aguliar, Nick             SO La Verne                 23.20   1.6  2 
 13 Vu, Ethan                 FR Occidental               23.33  +0.0  3 
 14 Francis, Errol            FR Pomona-Pitzer            23.35  +0.0  3 
 15 Van Zeghbroek, Joris      FR Pomona-Pitzer            23.65  +0.0  3 
 16 Holakoui, Ali             SR Pomona-Pitzer            23.74  +0.0  3 
 17 Litwin, Trevor            SO Occidental               23.95   1.6  2 
 18 Capparella, Daniel        FR Occidental               24.51  +0.0  3 
 19 Del Piccolo, Ivano        FR Occidental               25.45  +0.0  3 
 20 Tan, Daniel               SR Pomona-Pitzer            26.08  +0.0  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Centi, Darren             SR Redlands                 47.32   1 
  2 Barrett-Jackson, Gabriel  FR Occidental               48.24   1 
  3 Francis, Josh             FR La Verne                 49.40   1 
  4 Nieves, Alex              SR Occidental               50.03   1 
  5 Morgan, Antwain           SR Redlands                 50.14   1 
  6 Conklin, Nicholas         FR Occidental               50.59   2 
  7 Pendleton, Connor         FR Occidental               51.05   2 
  8 Bashor, Ben               SO La Verne                 51.41   2 
  9 Vu, Ethan                 FR Occidental               51.61   2 
 10 Holakoui, Ali             SR Pomona-Pitzer            52.10   1 
 11 Capra, Gregory            JR Occidental               52.10   2 
 12 Welch, Trevor             FR La Verne                 52.42   2 
 13 Capparella, Daniel        FR Occidental               53.93   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Messana, Paul             SO Pomona-Pitzer          1:55.33   1 
  2 Friedemann, Raoul         SO Occidental             1:56.17   1 
  3 Vucovich, Nicholas        FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:56.92   1 
  4 Segraves, Andrew          JR Pomona-Pitzer          1:57.27   1 
  5 Beatty, Nicholas          FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:59.26   2 
  6 Washington, Alonzo        SO Redlands               1:59.46   1 
  7 Earlywine, Jayden         SR La Verne               1:59.68   1 
  8 Unger, Sean               FR Redlands               1:59.94   1 
  9 Stroud, Pryor             SR Pomona-Pitzer          2:00.59   2 
 10 Smith, Colin              SR Occidental             2:01.86   1 
 11 Nichols, John             FR Redlands               2:02.96   1 
 12 Sincock, David            JR La Verne               2:03.14   1 
 13 Nagpal, Abhinav           SO Redlands               2:04.94   2 
 14 Heyesus, Mirutse          SO Occidental             2:05.09   1 
 15 Breslow, Ted              SR La Verne               2:05.26   2 
 16 Schechter, Evan           SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:05.66   2 
 17 Chazin, Erik              SO Redlands               2:05.94   2 
 18 Kwong, Raymond            JR La Verne               2:07.17   2 
 19 Kotlier, Jacob            FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:07.25   2 
 20 Kowitch, Samuel           FR Occidental             2:08.18   2 
 21 Garcia-Magdaleno, Robert  JR Redlands               2:10.08   2 
 22 Turek, JT                 FR La Verne               2:15.98   2 
 23 Castillo, Michael         SO La Verne               2:31.15   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Colin              SR Occidental             4:06.56  
  2 Hathaway, Adam            SO Pomona-Pitzer          4:08.28  
  3 Girodias, Benjamin        SR Pomona-Pitzer          4:08.40  
  4 Nagpal, Abhinav           SO Redlands               4:09.45  
  5 Sincock, David            JR La Verne               4:09.48  
  6 Boblet, Tristan           FR Occidental             4:10.45  
  7 Bolt, Chris               SR Redlands               4:11.04  
  8 Barajas, Jovani           FR Occidental             4:12.88  
  9 Guzman, John              SR Occidental             4:15.63  
 10 Woods, Timothy            FR Pomona-Pitzer          4:19.87  
 11 Earlywine, Jayden         SR La Verne               4:20.18  
 12 Elliot, Gabriel           FR Pomona-Pitzer          4:20.28  
 13 Jack, Andrew              FR Occidental             4:23.33  
 14 Karson, Jeremy            FR Pomona-Pitzer          4:23.48  
 15 Tutland, Niko             SO Pomona-Pitzer          4:23.64  
 16 Jachowski, Chris          JR Redlands               4:26.20  
 17 Garcia-Magdaleno, Robert  JR Redlands               4:27.79  
 18 Turek, JT                 FR La Verne               4:29.63  
 19 Burnett, Samuel           FR Occidental             4:30.68  
 20 Lydens, Andrew            JR Pomona-Pitzer          4:34.95  
 21 Garcia, Luis              SR Redlands               4:37.09  
 22 Mitchell, Adam            FR Pomona-Pitzer          4:45.68  
 23 Castillo, Michael         SO La Verne               4:46.39  
 24 George, Michael           FR Occidental             4:49.39  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fowler, John              JR Pomona-Pitzer         15:13.30  
  2 Hayes, Bryan              JR La Verne              15:25.32  
  3 Kinney, James             FR Pomona-Pitzer         15:34.08  
  4 Jochems, Louis            SR Occidental            15:42.48  
  5 Sankaran, Austin          FR Occidental            15:45.26  
  6 Anderson, Miles           SO Occidental            15:46.98  
  7 Galindo, David            FR Redlands              16:05.77  
  8 Meier, Nathan             JR Redlands              16:14.66  
  9 Rigby, Ben                FR Pomona-Pitzer         16:18.75  
 10 Leary, Keenan             FR Occidental            16:25.65  
 11 Bolt, Chris               SR Redlands              16:27.36  
 12 Garcia, David             SO Redlands              18:11.14  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 La-Anyane, Afari          FR Redlands                 15.40   1.0 
  2 Kopperud, Bennett         JR Pomona-Pitzer            15.99   1.0 
  3 Lopez, Jacob              SO La Verne                 16.11   1.0 
  4 Wiegand, Alex             FR Redlands                 16.97   1.0 
  5 Johnson, Carter           FR Pomona-Pitzer            17.51   1.0 
  6 Del Piccolo, Ivano        FR Occidental               18.06   1.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wong, Jesse               JR Occidental               54.48   1 
  2 Tribble, Auston           SO Redlands                 54.74   1 
  3 La-Anyane, Afari          FR Redlands                 56.45   1 
  4 Wiegand, Alex             FR Redlands                 57.97   1 
  5 Chhor, Pekthra            JR Redlands                 58.65   1 
  6 Gross, Daniel             FR Occidental               59.13   2 
  7 Johnson, Carter           FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:00.66   2 
  8 Lopez, Jacob              SO La Verne               1:00.89   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee, Ian                  JR Redlands               9:44.18  
  2 Meier, Nathan             JR Redlands               9:46.32  
  3 Luft, Harrison            SO Occidental             9:50.62  
  4 Sugimoto, Aaron           SO Occidental             9:52.68  
  5 Head, Parker              SO Pomona-Pitzer          9:58.47  
  6 Franco, Alec              FR La Verne              10:36.21  
  7 Garcia, David             SO Redlands              10:44.83  
  8 Gomez, Damon              SO La Verne              11:51.76  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Redlands  'A'                                         41.68  
     1) Stoller, Dale FR                2) Colucci, Joey JR               
     3) Speegle, Myles SO               4) Browning, Taylor SR            
  2 La Verne  'A'                                         41.82  
     1) Aguliar, Nick SO                2) Francis, Josh FR               
     3) Oshodin, Robert JR              4) Gonsalves, Nick SO             
 -- Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                       DQ  
     1) Abele, Ryan FR                  2) Chong, Alex JR                 
     3) Rashidi, Faraaz FR              4) Sheldon, Avi SR                
 -- Occidental  'A'                                          DQ   zone 1 infraction
     1) Johnson, Jeh SO                 2) Pegan, Hugh FR                 
     3) Barrett-Jackson, Gabriel FR     4) Dalton, Kyle SO                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Redlands  'A'                                       3:14.38  
     1) Morgan, Antwain SR              2) Tribble, Auston SO             
     3) Browning, Taylor SR             4) Centi, Darren SR               
  2 Occidental  'A'                                     3:15.09  
     1) Nieves, Alex SR                 2) Barrett-Jackson, Gabriel FR    
     3) Pegan, Hugh FR                  4) Johnson, Jeh SO                
  3 La Verne  'A'                                       3:23.03  
     1) Oshodin, Robert JR              2) Bashor, Ben SO                 
     3) Jones, Khayree SR               4) Francis, Josh FR               
  4 Occidental  'B'                                    x3:25.79  
     1) Capra, Gregory JR               2) Friedemann, Raoul SO           
     3) Wong, Jesse JR                  4) Conklin, Nicholas FR           
  5 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                  3:31.18  
     1) Beatty, Nicholas FR             2) Vucovich, Nicholas FR          
     3) Segraves, Andrew JR             4) Messana, Paul SO               
  6 Occidental  'C'                                    x3:35.16  
     1) Pendleton, Connor FR            2) Heyesus, Mirutse SO            
     3) Vu, Ethan FR                    4) Capparella, Daniel FR          
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walton, Taylor            FR Occidental               2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Clark, Peirce             SR Redlands                 1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Tang, Derek               FR La Verne                 1.85m    6-00.75 
  4 Pavlovics, Jacob          SO La Verne                J1.85m    6-00.75 
  5 Heimdahl, Drew            FR Redlands                 1.80m    5-10.75 
  6 Harrison, Niall           SR La Verne                 1.70m    5-07.00 
  7 Solomon, Isaac            SO Pomona-Pitzer            1.65m    5-05.00 
  8 Nemeth, Stephen           SO Occidental               1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Van Zeghbroek, Joris      FR Pomona-Pitzer           J1.60m    5-03.00 
 10 Cassidy, Quinn            FR Pomona-Pitzer            1.40m    4-07.00 
 -- Frapwell, Kolten          SO La Verne                    NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Men to follow women
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicholls, Jason           SO La Verne                 4.68m   15-04.25 
  2 Nemeth, Stephen           SO Occidental               3.97m   13-00.25 
  3 Pulgarin, Andres          FR La Verne                 3.81m   12-06.00 
  4 Schwartz, Sumner          FR Occidental              J3.81m   12-06.00 
  5 Hull, Brandon             FR Pomona-Pitzer           J3.81m   12-06.00 
  6 Ng, Travis                FR La Verne                 3.66m   12-00.00 
  7 Ellis, John               FR Pomona-Pitzer            3.36m   11-00.25 
 -- La-Anyane, Afari          FR Redlands                    NH            
 -- Ramirez, Carlos           SO La Verne                    NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hinojosa, Art             SO La Verne                 6.47m   1.6  21-02.75 
  2 Speegle, Myles            SO Redlands                 6.30m   2.4  20-08.00 
  3 Duran, Elijah             SO Occidental               6.25m   0.7  20-06.25 
  4 Chong, Alex               JR Pomona-Pitzer            6.16m   1.1  20-02.50 
  5 Harrison, Niall           SR La Verne                 6.13m   2.5  20-01.50 
  6 Lopez, Jacob              SO La Verne                 6.11m  +0.0  20-00.50 
  7 Solomon, Isaac            SO Pomona-Pitzer            5.90m  +0.0  19-04.25 
  8 Kopperud, Bennett         JR Pomona-Pitzer            5.88m   0.3  19-03.50 
  9 Findlay, James            FR Pomona-Pitzer            5.79m   1.9  19-00.00 
 10 Nemeth, Stephen           SO Occidental               5.74m  -0.4  18-10.00 
 11 Tang, Derek               FR La Verne                 5.71m   1.3  18-09.00 
 12 Rattey, Kase              JR Occidental               5.59m   3.6  18-04.25 
 13 Hutto, Isiah              FR La Verne                 5.24m  -0.9  17-02.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Men to follow women's long jump
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lopez, Jacob              SO La Verne                13.49m   0.8  44-03.25 
  2 Hinojosa, Art             SO La Verne                13.01m   0.4  42-08.25 
  3 Niman, Scott              FR Occidental              12.61m   1.3  41-04.50 
  4 Duran, Elijah             SO Occidental             J12.61m  +0.0  41-04.50 
  5 Chong, Alex               JR Pomona-Pitzer           12.33m  -0.8  40-05.50 
  6 Solomon, Isaac            SO Pomona-Pitzer           12.18m   0.3  39-11.50 
  7 Rattey, Kase              JR Occidental              12.15m  -0.9  39-10.50 
 -- Findlay, James            FR Pomona-Pitzer             FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Men to follow women
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gura, Chris               SO La Verne                13.72m   45-00.25 
  2 Clarey, Andrew            JR Occidental              13.58m   44-06.75 
  3 Winnick, Noah             JR Occidental              13.55m   44-05.50 
  4 Carrasco, Andrew          SO La Verne                12.99m   42-07.50 
  5 Randall, TJ               FR La Verne                12.40m   40-08.25 
  6 Yaeger, Sam               SO Redlands                12.36m   40-06.75 
  7 Reed, Reginald            FR Pomona-Pitzer           12.32m   40-05.00 
  8 Abernathy, Lant           SR Redlands                12.24m   40-02.00 
  9 Burciaga-Ellis, Michael   FR La Verne                10.95m   35-11.25 
 10 Davis, Todd               JR Redlands                 9.43m   30-11.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gura, Chris               SO La Verne                44.59m     146-03 
  2 Nicholls, Jason           SO La Verne                41.08m     134-09 
  3 Garnatz, Christopher      SR Pomona-Pitzer           40.81m     133-11 
  4 Randall, TJ               FR La Verne                40.43m     132-08 
  5 Winnick, Noah             JR Occidental              38.16m     125-02 
  6 Clarey, Andrew            JR Occidental              37.34m     122-06 
  7 Yaeger, Sam               SO Redlands                36.85m     120-11 
  8 Reed, Reginald            FR Pomona-Pitzer           34.49m     113-02 
  9 Abernathy, Lant           SR Redlands                34.41m     112-11 
 10 Burciaga-Ellis, Michael   FR La Verne                31.64m     103-10 
 11 Davis, Todd               JR Redlands                25.78m      84-07 
 12 Gladkevich, Pavel         JR Occidental              22.36m      73-04 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Men to follow women
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carrasco, Andrew          SO La Verne                52.33m     171-08 
  2 Gura, Chris               SO La Verne                49.41m     162-01 
  3 Winnick, Noah             JR Occidental              45.01m     147-08 
  4 Clarey, Andrew            JR Occidental              40.38m     132-06 
  5 Randall, TJ               FR La Verne                35.07m     115-01 
  6 Yaeger, Sam               SO Redlands                34.61m     113-06 
  7 Davis, Todd               JR Redlands                25.60m      84-00 
  8 Meeks, Justin             FR Redlands                21.45m      70-04 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Garnatz, Christopher      SR Pomona-Pitzer           56.29m     184-08 
  2 Winnick, Noah             JR Occidental              48.81m     160-02 
  3 Abernathy, Lant           SR Redlands                42.73m     140-02 
  4 Niman, Scott              FR Occidental              42.07m     138-00 
  5 Davis, Todd               JR Redlands                39.80m     130-07 
  6 Meeks, Justin             FR Redlands                37.65m     123-06 
  7 Gross, Daniel             FR Occidental              35.51m     116-06 
 -- Gladkevich, Pavel         JR Occidental                FOUL