Licensed to Pomona College             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2015 05:06 PM
                    Fifth Annual Occidental / Pomona-Pitzer                    
                     Track & Field Dual Meet   - 2/14/2015                     
                 Strehle Track, Pomona College, Claremont, CA                  


                                    Results                                    
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pomona-Pitzer               85        2) Occidental                 50   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Occidental                  73        2) Pomona-Pitzer              62   

                  Combined - Team Rankings - 35 Events Scored (incl. Mixed SMR)
===============================================================================
    1) Pomona-Pitzer              152        2) Occidental                123  

 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ailene Nguyen                Pomona-Pitzer            12.36    5   
  2 Onyekachi Nwabueze           Occidental               13.03    3   
  3 Schuyler Fox                 Pomona-Pitzer            13.25    1   
  4 Julie Khil                   Occidental               13.52  
  5 GiGi Gedye                   Pomona-Pitzer            13.95  
  6 Larissa Nakatsu              Pomona-Pitzer            14.22  
  7 Katie Li                     Pomona-Pitzer            15.43  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sheridan Harris              Pomona-Pitzer          1:03.85    5   
  2 Olivia Campbell              Pomona-Pitzer          1:05.10    3   
  3 Jamie Kerester               Pomona-Pitzer          1:05.94    1   
  4 Kayla Paraiso                Pomona-Pitzer          1:10.82  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melina Devoney               Occidental            11:16.12    5   
  2 Abby Gardner                 Pomona-Pitzer         11:28.90    3   
  3 Kaya LeGrand                 Pomona-Pitzer         12:12.35    1   
  4 Emily Freilich               Pomona-Pitzer         12:19.09  
  5 Gurleen Sangha               Occidental            12:44.05  
  6 Ellen Green                  Pomona-Pitzer         13:31.96  
  7 Ani Schug                    Pomona-Pitzer         13:56.30  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaile Sauro                  Pomona-Pitzer            16.37    5   
  2 Rachael Hinkel               Occidental               16.95    3   
  3 Katie Barton                 Pomona-Pitzer            17.29    1   
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Isabelle Dunne               Occidental               48.66    5   
  2 Katie Barton                 Pomona-Pitzer            50.87    3   
  3 Rachel Miller                Pomona-Pitzer            57.95    1   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Occidental  'A'                                       51.10    5   
     1) Olivia Baker                    2) Isabelle Dunne                 
     3) Rachael Hinkel                  4) Onyekachi Nwabueze             
  2 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                    51.53  
     1) Schuyler Fox                    2) Catherine Banobi               
     3) Rachel Miller                   4) Ailene Nguyen                  
  3 Pomona-Pitzer  'B'                                    54.08  
     1) Katie Barton                    2) Prisca Diala                   
     3) Kayla Paraiso                   4) Olivia Campbell                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                  4:12.50    5   
     1) Olivia Campbell                 2) Jamie Kerester                 
     3) Kaile Sauro                     4) Catherine Banobi               
  2 Occidental  'A'                                     4:14.66  
     1) Onyekachi Nwabueze              2) Rachael Hinkel                 
     3) Julie Khil                      4) Isabelle Dunne                 
 
Women 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Occidental  'A'                                    23:37.22    5   
     1) Eva Townsend                    2) Grace Bender                   
     3) Camille Anderson                4) Charlotte Selters              
  2 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                 23:47.24  
     1) Erin Delaria                    2) Stassja Sichko                 
     3) Abby Gardner                    4) Maya Weigel                    
  3 Pomona-Pitzer  'B'                                 27:00.45  
     1) Julie Faust                     2) Mollie Chen                    
     3) Remy Wilson                     4) Ellen Green                    
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                 12:45.56    5   
     1) Lauren Collins                  2) Kayla Paraiso                  
     3) Stassja Sichko                  4) Maya Weigel                    
  2 Occidental  'A'                                    13:44.43  
     1) Grace Bender                    2) Eva Townsend                   
     3) Camille Anderson                4) Charlotte Selters              
  3 Pomona-Pitzer  'B'                                 14:34.39  
     1) Zoe Flavin                      2) GiGi Gedye                     
     3) Maddie Bennet                   4) Remy Wilson                    
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Chloe Hoeber                 Occidental               1.45m    4-09.00   5   
  2 Kaile Sauro                  Pomona-Pitzer            1.40m    4-07.00   3   
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erin Delaria                 Pomona-Pitzer            3.03m    9-11.25   5   
  2 Kimberly Orpinela            Occidental               2.58m    8-05.50   3   
  3 Claire Strohm                Occidental               2.13m    6-11.75   1   
 -- Chloe Hoeber                 Occidental                  NH            
 -- Delaney Nolin                Occidental                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ailene Nguyen                Pomona-Pitzer            5.40m   17-08.75   5   
  2 Olivia Baker                 Occidental               4.91m   16-01.50   3   
  3 Schuyler Fox                 Pomona-Pitzer            4.90m   16-01.00   1   
  4 Prisca Diala                 Pomona-Pitzer            4.78m   15-08.25 
  5 Larissa Nakatsu              Pomona-Pitzer            4.30m   14-01.25 
  6 Jessie Levin                 Pomona-Pitzer            4.01m   13-02.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Prisca Diala                 Pomona-Pitzer           11.00m   36-01.25   5   
  2 Olivia Baker                 Occidental               9.80m   32-02.00   3   
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alice Timken                 Pomona-Pitzer            9.25m   30-04.25   5   
  2 Ellen Yamasaki               Pomona-Pitzer            9.01m   29-06.75   3   
  3 Kimberly Orpinela            Occidental               7.99m   26-02.75   1   
  4 Braelin Stockton             Occidental               7.63m   25-00.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ellen Yamasaki               Pomona-Pitzer           32.71m     107-04   5   
  2 Kimberly Orpinela            Occidental              25.67m      84-03   3   
  3 Cybele Kappos                Pomona-Pitzer           22.76m      74-08   1   
  4 Braelin Stockton             Occidental              19.74m      64-09 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kimberly Orpinela            Occidental              43.31m     142-01   5   
  2 Ellen Yamasaki               Pomona-Pitzer           31.63m     103-09   3   
  3 Jessica Finn                 Pomona-Pitzer           29.05m      95-04   1   
  4 Alice Timken                 Pomona-Pitzer           26.14m      85-09 
  5 Cybele Kappos                Pomona-Pitzer           25.64m      84-01 
  6 Stefanie Merchant            Pomona-Pitzer           22.46m      73-08 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jessica Finn                 Pomona-Pitzer           35.66m     117-00   5   
  2 Ellen Yamasaki               Pomona-Pitzer           31.11m     102-01   3   
  3 Alice Timken                 Pomona-Pitzer           29.12m      95-06   1   
  4 Stefanie Merchant            Pomona-Pitzer           28.20m      92-06 
  5 Cybele Kappos                Pomona-Pitzer           23.02m      75-06 
 -- Delaney Nolin                Occidental                FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kyle Dalton                  Occidental               11.31    5   
  2 Faraaz Rashidi               Pomona-Pitzer            11.52    3   
  3 Ryan Abele                   Pomona-Pitzer            11.57    1   
  4 Joris Van Zeghbroek          Pomona-Pitzer            11.78  
  5 Trevor Litwin                Occidental               11.83  
  6 Tristan Mehlhaff             Occidental               12.02  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeh Johnson                  Occidental               51.14    5   
  2 Nicholas Conklin             Occidental               51.88    3   
  3 Avi Sheldon                  Pomona-Pitzer            52.57    1   
  4 Daniel Tan                   Pomona-Pitzer          1:00.50  
 -- Connor Pendleton             Occidental                  FS  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Fowler                  Pomona-Pitzer          8:38.01    5   
  2 Benjamin Girodias            Pomona-Pitzer          8:52.71    3   
  3 Parker Head                  Pomona-Pitzer          9:20.15    1   
  4 Luis Espino                  Pomona-Pitzer          9:30.72  
  5 Ben Rigby                    Pomona-Pitzer          9:38.69  
  6 Timothy Woods                Pomona-Pitzer         11:15.79  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bennett Kopperud             Pomona-Pitzer            16.31    5   
  2 Tristan Mehlhaff             Occidental               24.16    3   
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jesse Wong                   Occidental               40.07    5   
  2 Bennett Kopperud             Pomona-Pitzer            40.77    3   
  3 Daniel Gross                 Occidental               42.89    1   
  4 Ivano Del Piccolo            Occidental               45.92  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Occidental  'A'                                       43.01    5   
     1) Jeh Johnson                     2) Hugh Pegan                     
     3) Connor Pendleton                4) Kyle Dalton                    
 -- Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                      DNF  
     1) Alex Chong                      2) Joris Van Zeghbroek            
     3) Ryan Abele                      4) Faraaz Rashidi                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Occidental  'A'                                     3:26.03    5   
     1) Jesse Wong                      2) Hugh Pegan                     
     3) Alex Nieves                     4) Nicholas Conklin               
  2 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                  3:40.53  
     1) Joris Van Zeghbroek             2) Bennett Kopperud               
     3) Ryan Abele                      4) Avi Sheldon                    
  3 Occidental  'B'                                     3:43.37  
     1) Daniel Caparella                2) Ethan Vu                       
     3) Daniel Gross                    4) Samuel Kowitch                 
 
Men 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                 18:25.54    5   
     1) Adam Hathaway                   2) Nicholas Beatty                
     3) Pryor Stroud                    4) Paul Messana                   
  2 Occidental  'A'                                    18:51.36  
     1) Thomas Warfel                   2) Raoul Friedemann               
     3) Harrison Luft                   4) Louis Jochems                  
  3 Pomona-Pitzer  'B'                                 19:05.64  
     1) Gabriel Elliot                  2) Andrew Segraves                
     3) Nicholas Vucovich               4) Jeremy Karson                  
  4 Occidental  'B'                                    19:14.06  
     1) Jovani Barajas                  2) Robert Turner                  
     3) Tristan Boblet                  4) Aaron Sugimoto                 
  5 Pomona-Pitzer  'C'                                 20:52.23  
     1) Adam Mitchell                   2) Jacob Kotlier                  
     3) Evan Schechter                  4) Niko Tutland                   
 -- Occidental  'C'                                         DNF  
     1) Austin Sankaran                 2) Andrew Jack                    
     3) Mirutse Heyesus                 4) Samuel Burnett                 
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                 10:38.63    5   
     1) Adam Hathaway                   2) Nicholas Beatty                
     3) Pryor Stroud                    4) Paul Messana                   
  2 Occidental  'A'                                    10:49.06  
     1) Thomas Warfel                   2) Gregory Capra                  
     3) Raoul Friedemann                4) Harrison Luft                  
  3 Pomona-Pitzer  'B'                                 10:49.63  
     1) Gabriel Elliot                  2) Andrew Segraves                
     3) Nicholas Vucovich               4) Jeremy Karson                  
  4 Occidental  'B'                                    11:07.33  
     1) Austin Sankaran                 2) Ethan Vu                       
     3) Andrew Jack                     4) Louis Jochems                  
  5 Occidental  'C'                                    11:12.43  
     1) Jovani Barajas                  2) Daniel Caparella               
     3) Robert Turner                   4) Aaron Sugimoto                 
  6 Pomona-Pitzer  'C'                                 11:30.24  
     1) Adam Mitchell                   2) Jacob Kotlier                  
     3) Evan Schechter                  4) Niko Tutland                   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Taylor Walton                Occidental               2.05m    6-08.75   5   
  2 Isaac Solomon                Pomona-Pitzer            1.65m    5-05.00   3   
  2 Ivano Del Piccolo            Occidental              J1.65m    5-05.00   1   
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Quinn Cassidy                Pomona-Pitzer            4.08m   13-04.50   5   
  2 Sumner Schwartz              Occidental               3.93m   12-10.75   3   
  3 Brandon Hull                 Pomona-Pitzer            3.78m   12-04.75   1   
  4 Stephen Nemeth               Occidental               3.63m   11-10.75 
  5 John Ellis                   Pomona-Pitzer            2.88m    9-05.25 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alex Chong                   Pomona-Pitzer            6.26m   20-06.50   5   
  2 James Findlay                Pomona-Pitzer            6.00m   19-08.25   3   
  3 Elijah Duran                 Occidental               5.80m   19-00.50   1   
  4 Kase Rattey                  Occidental               5.39m   17-08.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alex Chong                   Pomona-Pitzer           12.13m   39-09.75   5   
  2 Kase Rattey                  Occidental              11.99m   39-04.00   3   
  3 Isaac Solomon                Pomona-Pitzer           11.71m   38-05.00   1   
  4 Scott Niman                  Occidental              11.55m   37-10.75 
 -- James Findlay                Pomona-Pitzer             FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew Clarey                Occidental              13.03m   42-09.00   5   
  2 Noah Winnick                 Occidental              12.60m   41-04.25   3   
  3 Reginald Reed                Pomona-Pitzer           12.33m   40-05.50   1   
  4 Grant Frazier                Pomona-Pitzer           11.53m   37-10.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew Clarey                Occidental              36.49m     119-09   5   
  2 Noah Winnick                 Occidental              35.48m     116-05   3   
  3 Reginald Reed                Pomona-Pitzer           35.42m     116-02   1   
  4 Pavel Gladkevich             Occidental              17.55m      57-07 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Noah Winnick                 Occidental              40.75m     133-08   5   
  2 Andrew Clarey                Occidental              35.84m     117-07   3   
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Calvin Aylward               Pomona-Pitzer           54.12m     177-07   5   
  2 Noah Winnick                 Occidental              46.18m     151-06   3   
  3 Scott Niman                  Occidental              43.36m     142-03   1   
  4 Bennett Kopperud             Pomona-Pitzer           33.09m     108-07 
  5 Pavel Gladkevich             Occidental              32.19m     105-07 
  6 Andrew Clarey                Occidental              30.22m      99-02 
 
Mixed 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                  3:58.34    5   
     1) Catherine Banobi                2) Avi Sheldon                    
     3) Ailene Nguyen                   4) Siddarth Kannan                
  2 Occidental  'A'                                     4:19.89  
     1) Claire Strohm                   2) Trevor Litwin                  
     3) Julie Khil                      4) Samuel Kowitch