Licensed to Occidental College         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2010 09:36 PM
                          SCIAC Quad Meet 3 - 4/17/2010                         
                               Occidental College                               
                                     Results                                    
 
                       Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 38                      
  
                                      Women                                     
                   Cal Lutheran   85.00     77.00 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps        
                   Cal Lutheran   85.33     77.66 Occidental College            
                   Cal Lutheran  109.00     49.00 Pomona-Pitzer                 
             Occidental College   91.16     71.83 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps        
         Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  115.00     44.00 Pomona-Pitzer                 
             Occidental College  118.50     43.50 Pomona-Pitzer                 
  
                                       Men                                      
         Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  116.00     45.00 Cal Lutheran                  
             Occidental College   92.00     69.00 Cal Lutheran                  
                  Pomona-Pitzer   78.00     78.00 Cal Lutheran                  
         Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  117.00     46.00 Occidental College            
         Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  136.00     27.00 Pomona-Pitzer                 
             Occidental College  103.00     60.00 Pomona-Pitzer                 
 
 Women 100 Meter Dash
 ========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
 Finals
   1 Predovic, Jessica            Cal Lutheran             12.83   1.2  1 
   2 Komarzec, Kara               Cal Lutheran             12.86   1.2  1 
   3 Thordarson, Taryn            Cal Lutheran             12.98   0.4  2 
   4 Batcha, Karuna               Occidental               13.02   1.2  1 
   5 Sheldon, Maddie              Claremont-M-S            13.05   1.2  1 
   6 Robinson, Jaleesa            Cal Lutheran             13.22   0.4  2 
   7 Holliday, Coleen             Pomona-Pitzer            13.38   1.2  1 
   8 Chong, Tina                  Claremont-M-S            13.42   1.2  1 
   9 Daniels, Adrienne            Occidental               13.51   0.4  2 
  10 Brant, Mary                  Occidental               13.52   1.2  1 
  11 Zouai, Manon                 Claremont-M-S            14.16   0.4  2 
  12 Nishball, Rachel             Claremont-M-S            14.42   0.4  2 
  13 Hughes-Stinson, Lara         Pomona-Pitzer            14.72   1.2  1 
  
 Women 200 Meter Dash
 ========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
   1 McGroder, Claire             Pomona-Pitzer            25.73   0.4  1 
   2 Komarzec, Kara               Cal Lutheran             26.20   0.4  1 
   3 Predovic, Jessica            Cal Lutheran             26.22   0.4  1 
   4 Mislan, Libby                Occidental               26.35   0.4  1 
   5 Fruth, Meghan                Occidental               26.45   0.4  1 
   6 Colton, Reny                 Claremont-M-S            26.62   0.4  1 
   7 Sheldon, Maddie              Claremont-M-S            26.70   0.4  1 
   8 Batcha, Karuna               Occidental               26.83   1.0  2 
   9 Holliday, Coleen             Pomona-Pitzer            27.25   0.4  1 
  10 Robinson, Jaleesa            Cal Lutheran             27.34   1.0  2 
  
 Women 400 Meter Dash
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 McGroder, Claire             Pomona-Pitzer            56.95   1 
   2 Fruth, Meghan                Occidental               58.00   1 
   3 Mislan, Libby                Occidental               58.47   1 
   4 Brown, Lillian               Claremont-M-S            59.53   1 
   5 Bunting, Rachel              Claremont-M-S          1:00.40   1 
   6 Rose, Kelsey                 Claremont-M-S          1:01.60   2 
   7 Juarez, Julea                Cal Lutheran           1:01.62   1 
   8 Chen, Diana                  Claremont-M-S          1:04.75   2 
  
 Women 800 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Larson, Claire               Occidental             2:14.00  
   2 Kahovec, Toccoa              Cal Lutheran           2:19.96  
   3 Garton, Kelly                Claremont-M-S          2:21.23  
   4 Dalton, Anna                 Occidental             2:21.96  
   5 Wyatt, Laura                 Claremont-M-S          2:22.13  
   6 Lydens, Annie                Pomona-Pitzer          2:22.61  
   7 Yoshida, Elise               Claremont-M-S          2:26.98  
   8 Cook, Roxanne                Pomona-Pitzer          2:27.06  
   9 Hughes-Stinson, Anja         Pomona-Pitzer          2:30.01  
  10 Robertson, Elena             Occidental             2:32.04  
  11 McConnell, Hannah            Pomona-Pitzer          2:35.41  
  12 Kats, Ilona                  Pomona-Pitzer          2:37.86  
  13 Whalen, Meghan               Occidental             2:38.37  
  14 Canter, Leslie               Pomona-Pitzer          2:55.36  
  15 Conrad, Rachel               Pomona-Pitzer          3:16.84  
  
 Women 1500 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Freese, Alicia               Pomona-Pitzer          4:41.61  
   2 Kahovec, Toccoa              Cal Lutheran           4:45.28  
   3 Whalen, Meghan               Occidental             4:50.94  
   4 Halsey, Denali               Occidental             4:54.23  
   5 Wyatt, Laura                 Claremont-M-S          4:55.44  
   6 Meyers, Zoe                  Pomona-Pitzer          4:58.64  
   7 Cook, Roxanne                Pomona-Pitzer          5:00.20  
   8 Funk, Courtney               Claremont-M-S          5:03.94  
   9 Haag, Rose                   Pomona-Pitzer          5:13.91  
  10 Gushue, Alison               Claremont-M-S          5:15.72  
  11 Horgan, Michelle             Cal Lutheran           5:16.49  
  12 McConnell, Hannah            Pomona-Pitzer          5:17.00  
  13 Coomber, Caitlin             Cal Lutheran           5:20.43  
  14 Hilles, Emery                Claremont-M-S          5:21.13  
  15 Rueschenberg, Allysa         Claremont-M-S          5:23.35  
  16 Eland, Kayla                 Pomona-Pitzer          5:26.19  
  17 Walker, Sierra               Occidental             5:29.61  
  18 Brieger, Kate                Pomona-Pitzer          5:32.19  
  19 Seibert, Rachel              Occidental             5:35.09  
  20 Grisswold, Kassandra         Occidental             5:40.62  
  21 Canter, Leslie               Pomona-Pitzer          6:05.06  
  22 Hume, Janet                  Occidental             6:22.87  
  23 Conrad, Rachel               Pomona-Pitzer          6:53.84  
  
 Women 5000 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Peck, Grace                  Occidental            18:16.78  
   2 Deutsch, Breanna             Claremont-M-S         18:27.48  
   3 Rigby, Julia                 Claremont-M-S         18:42.98  
   4 McLean, Lacey                Claremont-M-S         18:59.38  
   5 Halsey, Denali               Occidental            19:00.24  
   6 Flanary, Nicole              Cal Lutheran          19:31.58  
   7 Hogue, Marnie                Claremont-M-S         19:42.28  
   8 Saxena, Tara                 Occidental            19:49.83  
   9 Gushue, Alison               Claremont-M-S         20:14.24  
  10 Dupuy, Deanna                Occidental            20:24.84  
  11 Kats, Ilona                  Pomona-Pitzer         20:51.16  
  12 Eland, Kayla                 Pomona-Pitzer         20:57.55  
  13 Chun, Jennifer               Cal Lutheran          23:30.54  
  
 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
 ========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
   1 Batcha, Karuna               Occidental               14.88   1.7  1 
   2 Kennedy, Lauren              Cal Lutheran             15.89   1.7  1 
   3 Lundell, Carmen              Claremont-M-S            15.90   1.7  1 
   4 Colton, Reny                 Claremont-M-S            16.00   1.7  1 
   5 Johnson, Lauren              Occidental               16.10   1.7  1 
   6 Daniels, Adrienne            Occidental               16.12   NWI  2 
   7 Young, Rebecca               Claremont-M-S            16.30   NWI  2 
   8 Howard, Aysia                Cal Lutheran             16.73   1.7  1 
   9 Scharr, Alex                 Pomona-Pitzer            18.12   1.7  1 
  10 Bialecki, Gracie             Pomona-Pitzer            19.28   1.7  1 
  
 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Lundell, Carmen              Claremont-M-S          1:04.32   1 
   2 Young, Rebecca               Claremont-M-S          1:05.85   1 
   3 Price, Lilly                 Cal Lutheran           1:06.73   1 
   4 Johnson, Lauren              Occidental             1:06.86   1 
   5 Kurnizki, Anna               Occidental             1:08.38   1 
   6 Kennedy, Lauren              Cal Lutheran           1:12.56   2 
   7 Rasmussen, Lauren            Cal Lutheran           1:15.88   1 
   8 Scharr, Alex                 Pomona-Pitzer          1:18.01   1 
  
 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Saxena, Tara                 Occidental            12:08.15  
   2 Kishida, Moe                 Occidental            12:17.61  
   3 Crawford, Kate               Claremont-M-S         12:55.00  
   4 Clahassey, Lynn              Cal Lutheran          13:48.59  
  
 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
 ================================================================
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                     49.15  
      1) Komarzec, Kara                  2) Thordarson, Taryn              
      3) Juarez, Julea                   4) Predovic, Jessica              
   2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                           49.71  
      1) Colton, Reny                    2) Lundell, Carmen                
      3) Bunting, Rachel                 4) Sheldon, Maddie                
   3 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                    51.32  
  -- Occidental College  'A'                                  DQ  
      1) Daniels, Adrienne               2) Fruth, Meghan                  
      3) Mislan, Libby                   4) Batcha, Karuna                 
  
 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
 ================================================================
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Occidental College  'A'                             4:00.86  
      1) Larson, Claire                  2) Mislan, Libby                  
      3) Merritt, Phoebe                 4) Fruth, Meghan                  
   2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                         4:07.06  
      1) Brown, Lillian                  2) Rose, Kelsey                   
      3) Young, Rebecca                  4) Bunting, Rachel                
   3 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                  4:33.29  
  
 Women High Jump
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Doede, Aubrey                Claremont-M-S            1.60m    5-03.00 
   2 Attenasio, Andrea            Occidental               1.55m    5-01.00 
   2 Colton, Reny                 Claremont-M-S            1.55m    5-01.00 
   4 Kurnizki, Anna               Occidental               1.50m    4-11.00 
   4 Brandford, Elena             Pomona-Pitzer            1.50m    4-11.00 
   4 Johnson, Maisie              Cal Lutheran             1.50m    4-11.00 
   7 Deyoe, Emily                 Claremont-M-S            1.45m    4-09.00 
   7 Garcia, Kaylin               Cal Lutheran             1.45m    4-09.00 
   7 Reyes, Ember                 Cal Lutheran             1.45m    4-09.00 
  10 Bollens, Rachel              Pomona-Pitzer            1.40m    4-07.00 
  10 Nishball, Rachel             Claremont-M-S            1.40m    4-07.00 
  12 Vaughn, Kasey                Occidental               1.35m    4-05.00 
  
 Women Pole Vault
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Yeske, Lauren                Claremont-M-S            3.36m   11-00.25 
   2 Hooker, Sara                 Occidental               3.20m   10-06.00 
   2 Warren, Lisa                 Occidental               3.20m   10-06.00 
   2 Huang, Koko                  Claremont-M-S            3.20m   10-06.00 
   5 Dang, Jessica                Claremont-M-S            3.05m   10-00.00 
   5 Plotkin, Melia               Claremont-M-S            3.05m   10-00.00 
   7 Hughes-Stinson, Lara         Pomona-Pitzer            2.90m    9-06.25 
   7 Shibel, Amy                  Cal Lutheran             2.90m    9-06.25 
   7 Scharr, Alex                 Pomona-Pitzer            2.90m    9-06.25 
   7 Martin, Diana                Occidental               2.90m    9-06.25 
   7 Kurnizki, Anna               Occidental               2.90m    9-06.25 
  
 Women Long Jump
 ===============================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
 ===============================================================================
   1 Colton, Reny                 Claremont-M-S            5.32m   NWI  17-05.50 
   2 Predovic, Jessica            Cal Lutheran             5.20m   NWI  17-00.75 
   3 Robinson, Jaleesa            Cal Lutheran             5.12m   NWI  16-09.75 
   4 Lundell, Carmen              Claremont-M-S            5.09m   NWI  16-08.50 
   5 Komarzec, Kara               Cal Lutheran             5.03m   NWI  16-06.00 
   6 Brant, Mary                  Occidental               4.96m   NWI  16-03.25 
   7 Hooker, Sara                 Occidental               4.82m   NWI  15-09.75 
   8 Zouai, Manon                 Claremont-M-S            4.69m   NWI  15-04.75 
   9 Bialecki, Gracie             Pomona-Pitzer            4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
  10 Bollens, Rachel              Pomona-Pitzer            4.32m   NWI  14-02.25 
  11 Hammond, Jordan              Pomona-Pitzer            3.86m   NWI  12-08.00 
  
 Women Triple Jump
 ===============================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
 ===============================================================================
   1 Colton, Reny                 Claremont-M-S           10.93m   NWI  35-10.50 
   2 Predovic, Jessica            Cal Lutheran            10.82m   NWI  35-06.00 
   3 Reyes, Ember                 Cal Lutheran            10.22m   NWI  33-06.50 
   4 Thordarson, Taryn            Cal Lutheran            10.15m   NWI  33-03.75 
   5 Hooker, Sara                 Occidental              10.01m   NWI  32-10.25 
   6 Batcha, Karuna               Occidental               9.97m   NWI  32-08.50 
   7 Zouai, Manon                 Claremont-M-S            9.67m   NWI  31-08.75 
   8 Bialecki, Gracie             Pomona-Pitzer            9.21m   NWI  30-02.75 
   9 Bollens, Rachel              Pomona-Pitzer            8.99m   NWI  29-06.00 
  
 Women Shot Put
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Youngern, Christa            Cal Lutheran            13.00m   42-08.00 
   2 Young, Kelly                 Occidental              11.98m   39-03.75 
   3 Carter, Erica                Cal Lutheran            11.01m   36-01.50 
   4 Aries, MacKenzie             Pomona-Pitzer           10.80m   35-05.25 
   5 De la Paz, Jackie            Cal Lutheran            10.68m   35-00.50 
   6 Guang, Bonny                 Claremont-M-S            9.30m   30-06.25 
   7 Colton, Reny                 Claremont-M-S            9.16m   30-00.75 
   7 Burger, Elise                Occidental               9.16m   30-00.75 
  
 Women Discus Throw
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Youngern, Christa            Cal Lutheran            42.28m     138-08 
   2 De la Paz, Jackie            Cal Lutheran            36.60m     120-01 
   3 Young, Kelly                 Occidental              36.46m     119-07 
   4 Carter, Erica                Cal Lutheran            35.99m     118-01 
   5 Lapp, Lucianna               Cal Lutheran            33.87m     111-01 
   6 Aries, MacKenzie             Pomona-Pitzer           32.37m     106-02 
   7 Cornell, Dorothea            Cal Lutheran            29.21m      95-10 
   8 Guang, Bonny                 Claremont-M-S           27.61m      90-07 
   9 Brown, Lillian               Claremont-M-S           25.21m      82-08 
  10 Burger, Elise                Occidental              22.38m      73-05 
  
 Women Hammer Throw
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Youngern, Christa            Cal Lutheran            54.42m     178-06 
   2 Chestnut, Ellie              Pomona-Pitzer           46.23m     151-08 
   3 Young, Kelly                 Occidental              45.47m     149-02 
   4 Carter, Erica                Cal Lutheran            45.01m     147-08 
   5 Anderson, Aly                Cal Lutheran            43.11m     141-05 
   6 Lapp, Lucianna               Cal Lutheran            43.10m     141-05 
   7 Guang, Bonny                 Claremont-M-S           40.93m     134-03 
   8 De la Paz, Jackie            Cal Lutheran            38.12m     125-01 
   9 Burger, Elise                Occidental              37.74m     123-10 
  10 Aries, MacKenzie             Pomona-Pitzer           33.80m     110-11 
  11 Cornell, Dorothea            Cal Lutheran            29.48m      96-09 
  
 Women Javelin Throw
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Young, Kelly                 Occidental              39.94m     131-00 
   2 Chestnut, Ellie              Pomona-Pitzer           39.57m     129-10 
   3 Garrett, Britlyn             Cal Lutheran            37.75m     123-10 
   4 Lapp, Lucianna               Cal Lutheran            35.23m     115-07 
   5 Cantrall, Catye              Claremont-M-S           32.61m     107-00 
   6 Grisswold, Kassandra         Occidental              29.58m      97-00 
   7 Doede, Aubrey                Claremont-M-S           28.99m      95-01 
   8 Hammond, Jordan              Pomona-Pitzer           28.34m      93-00 
   9 Anderson, Aly                Cal Lutheran            26.60m      87-03 
  10 Martin, Diana                Occidental              25.10m      82-04 
  11 Cornell, Dorothea            Cal Lutheran            24.29m      79-08 
  
 Men 100 Meter Dash
 ========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
   1 Lewis, John                  Pomona-Pitzer            11.18  -1.0  1 
   2 Macdonald, Jeff              Claremont-M-S            11.24  -1.0  1 
   3 Scott, BJ                    Cal Lutheran             11.33  -1.0  1 
   4 O'Suji, Edmond               Occidental               11.49  -1.0  1 
   5 Williams, Jordan             Cal Lutheran             11.52   0.6  2 
   6 Weyerhaeuser, Jake           Claremont-M-S            11.53  -1.0  1 
   7 Hansen, Kyle                 Claremont-M-S            11.60   0.6  2 
   8 Austin, Jerry                Cal Lutheran             11.75  -1.0  1 
   9 Proctor, Drexel              Pomona-Pitzer            11.81   0.6  2 
  10 Metu, Samuel                 Cal Lutheran             11.84   0.6  2 
  11 Foley, David                 Occidental               11.98  -1.0  1 
  12 Johnson, Derwyn              Occidental               12.01   0.8  3 
  13 Soll, Jason                  Claremont-M-S            12.10   0.6  2 
  14 Rollins, Jacob               Pomona-Pitzer            12.17   0.8  3 
  15 Zhuang, Harrison             Pomona-Pitzer            12.25   0.6  2 
  16 Honda, Masanori              Claremont-M-S            12.56   0.8  3 
  17 Cheung, Jeremy               Claremont-M-S            12.68   0.8  3 
  
 Men 200 Meter Dash
 ========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
   1 Macdonald, Jeff              Claremont-M-S            22.34   NWI  1 
   2 Carroll, Michael             Claremont-M-S            22.81   NWI  1 
   3 Hansen, Kyle                 Claremont-M-S            23.00   0.6  2 
   4 Fox, Michael                 Occidental               23.16   NWI  1 
   5 O'Suji, Edmond               Occidental               23.34   NWI  1 
   6 Lewis, John                  Pomona-Pitzer            23.36   NWI  1 
   7 Weyerhaeuser, Jake           Claremont-M-S            23.51   0.6  2 
   8 Parry, Stephen               Pomona-Pitzer            23.52   0.6  2 
   9 Davis, Ari                   Claremont-M-S            23.55   1.0  3 
  10 Cherhoniak, Scott            Pomona-Pitzer            23.85   0.6  2 
  11 Austin, Jerry                Cal Lutheran             24.34   NWI  1 
  12 Rollins, Jacob               Pomona-Pitzer            25.10   0.6  2 
  13 Zhuang, Harrison             Pomona-Pitzer            25.52   1.0  3 
  14 Rodriquez, Joshua            Pomona-Pitzer            25.63   1.0  3 
  
 Men 400 Meter Dash
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Coan, Brian                  Cal Lutheran             49.08   1 
   2 Carroll, Michael             Claremont-M-S            49.55   1 
   3 Cahuzac, Thomas              Occidental               49.65   1 
   4 Hubbard, Jon                 Claremont-M-S            50.14   1 
   5 Davis, Ari                   Claremont-M-S            50.67   2 
   6 Feldman, Zachary             Pomona-Pitzer            50.92   2 
   7 Baer, Triston                Cal Lutheran             51.43   3 
   8 Hamlett, Matthew             Cal Lutheran             52.41   2 
   9 Groce, Dimitri               Occidental               52.87   1 
   9 Fox, Michael                 Occidental               52.87   2 
  11 Forrester, William           Pomona-Pitzer            53.40   3 
  12 Hallett, Austin              Claremont-M-S            53.79   2 
  13 Boone, Ryan                  Claremont-M-S            54.60   3 
  
 Men 800 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Mering, John                 Pomona-Pitzer          1:54.76  
   2 Wheeler, Jon                 Occidental             1:55.57  
   2 Reed, Evan                   Cal Lutheran           1:55.57  
   4 Moseley, Will                Occidental             1:55.58  
   5 Vignos, Jeff                 Claremont-M-S          1:55.94  
   6 Mainardi, Avery              Occidental             1:56.47  
   7 Doran, Zach                  Claremont-M-S          1:57.41  
   8 Kunselman, Shane             Claremont-M-S          1:58.24  
   9 Torrellas, Patrick           Cal Lutheran           1:58.37  
  10 Flynn, Colin                 Pomona-Pitzer          1:58.72  
  11 Imthurn, Andrew              Occidental             2:01.03  
  12 Shaw, Hale                   Pomona-Pitzer          2:02.22  
  13 Balgobin, Alex               Occidental             2:05.27  
  14 Ogilvie, Scott               Claremont-M-S          2:05.37  
  15 Reinhold, Dominick           Pomona-Pitzer          2:07.48  
  16 Gil, Nelson                  Claremont-M-S          2:08.48  
  17 Muller, James                Pomona-Pitzer          2:10.02  
  18 Zou, Alexander               Pomona-Pitzer          2:23.43  
  19 Replogle, Joseph             Pomona-Pitzer          2:30.24  
  
 Men 1500 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Dinolov, Georgi              Claremont-M-S          3:57.50  
   2 Kleinsasser, Eric            Occidental             4:03.57  
   3 Baffi, Tim                   Claremont-M-S          4:06.79  
   4 Poyhonen, Alex               Claremont-M-S          4:08.41  
   5 Kali, Victor                 Occidental             4:08.79  
   6 Shirk, Stephen               Cal Lutheran           4:09.62  
   7 Chasan, Quinn                Claremont-M-S          4:09.70  
   8 Shaw, Hale                   Pomona-Pitzer          4:15.70  
   9 Ayers, Dillon                Claremont-M-S          4:21.10  
  10 Reinhold, Dominick           Pomona-Pitzer          4:24.96  
  11 Humbarger, Scott             Pomona-Pitzer          4:25.16  
  12 Gillis, Taylor               Occidental             4:25.25  
  13 Muller, James                Pomona-Pitzer          4:27.16  
  14 Stewart, Kyle                Claremont-M-S          4:35.26  
  15 Stafford, Grant              Pomona-Pitzer          4:38.71  
  16 Evans, Dan                   Claremont-M-S          4:42.91  
  17 O'Neill, Kevin               Claremont-M-S          4:43.22  
  18 Zou, Alexander               Pomona-Pitzer          4:54.67  
  19 Rosch, Lee                   Occidental             5:02.92  
  20 Brown, Jacob                 Pomona-Pitzer          5:14.91  
  21 Replogle, Joseph             Pomona-Pitzer          5:23.48  
  
 Men 5000 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Scheulen, Florian            Claremont-M-S         15:16.07  
   2 Gillis, Brian                Pomona-Pitzer         15:16.15  
   3 Kleinsasser, Eric            Occidental            15:16.87  
   4 Sutter, Brian                Claremont-M-S         15:17.02  
   5 Ostrander, Ray               Cal Lutheran          15:31.57  
   6 Crabo, Anders                Pomona-Pitzer         15:39.11  
   7 Enscoe, Charles              Pomona-Pitzer         15:46.77  
   8 Cummins, Matt                Claremont-M-S         15:57.06  
   9 Page, Russell                Claremont-M-S         16:15.65  
  10 Conroy, Brian                Claremont-M-S         16:54.03  
  11 Castillo, Mario              Occidental            17:10.60  
  12 Boerigter, Tom               Claremont-M-S         17:35.31  
  13 Hillman, Evan                Occidental            17:59.77  
  
 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
 =====================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
 =====================================================================
   1 Anderson, Joey               Claremont-M-S            15.37  -0.7 
   2 Abernethy, David             Claremont-M-S            16.14  -0.7 
   3 Lewis, John                  Pomona-Pitzer            16.69  -0.7 
   4 Forrester, William           Pomona-Pitzer            17.69  -0.7 
   5 Wong, Chris                  Occidental               18.38  -0.7 
   6 Coffman, Dana                Occidental               19.34  -0.7 
  
 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Olmsted, Dan                 Claremont-M-S            55.43   1 
   2 Anderson, Joey               Claremont-M-S            55.81   1 
   3 Forrester, William           Pomona-Pitzer            57.79   1 
   4 Wong, Chris                  Occidental               58.35   1 
   5 Minguez, David               Occidental               59.81   1 
   6 Feinberg, Gabe               Occidental               59.87   2 
   7 McKinney, John               Cal Lutheran           1:03.13   1 
   8 Coffman, Dana                Occidental             1:03.70   2 
   9 Feldman, Zachary             Pomona-Pitzer          1:07.03   1 
  
 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Naden, Bennett               Claremont-M-S          9:45.44  
   2 Dannenhauer, Rafer           Claremont-M-S          9:46.57  
   3 Balmer, Paul                 Pomona-Pitzer          9:49.53  
   4 Sauter, Charlie              Occidental             9:50.89  
   5 Kahovec, Brian               Cal Lutheran          10:12.44  
   6 Ross, Jeff                   Occidental            10:16.84  
   7 Straube, Kramer              Claremont-M-S         10:20.45  
  
 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
 ================================================================
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                           42.67  
      1) Carroll, Michael                2) Hansen, Kyle                   
      3) Hubbard, Jon                    4) Macdonald, Jeff                
   2 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                    43.67  
   3 Occidental College  'A'                               43.87  
      1) Foley, David                    2) O'Suji, Edmond                 
      3) Fox, Michael                    4) Wong, Chris                    
   4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'B'                           44.16  
      1) Weyerhaeuser, Jake              2) Grossman, Skyler               
      3) Vignos, Jeff                    4) Davis, Ari                     
  -- Cal Lutheran  'A'                                        DQ  
  
 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
 ================================================================
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                         3:18.83  
      1) Hubbard, Jon                    2) Vignos, Jeff                   
      3) Carroll, Michael                4) Macdonald, Jeff                
   2 Occidental College  'A'                             3:19.89  
      1) Mainardi, Avery                 2) Fox, Michael                   
      3) Wheeler, Jon                    4) Moseley, Will                  
   3 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                  3:23.09  
   4 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                   3:30.34  
      1) Torrellas, Patrick              2) Coan, Brian                    
      3) Hamlett, Matthew                4) White, John                    
   5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'B'                         3:31.39  
      1) Anderson, Joey                  2) Davis, Ari                     
      3) Kunselman, Shane                4) Hallett, Austin                
  
 Men High Jump
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Pittman, Ryan                Claremont-M-S            1.90m    6-02.75 
   2 Abernethy, David             Claremont-M-S            1.85m    6-00.75 
   2 Lara, Victor                 Cal Lutheran             1.85m    6-00.75 
   4 Grier, Michael               Pomona-Pitzer            1.80m    5-10.75 
   5 Foley, David                 Occidental               1.75m    5-08.75 
   6 Huie, Sam                    Occidental               1.70m    5-07.00 
   6 Li, Jason                    Occidental               1.70m    5-07.00 
  
 Men Pole Vault
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Minguez, David               Occidental               4.42m   14-06.00 
   2 Streshinsky, Matt            Claremont-M-S            4.27m   14-00.00 
   3 Sleeper, Sam                 Occidental               4.12m   13-06.25 
   4 Owen, Matthew                Pomona-Pitzer            3.81m   12-06.00 
   5 Honda, Masanori              Claremont-M-S            3.66m   12-00.00 
   6 Soll, Jason                  Claremont-M-S            3.20m   10-06.00 
  
 Men Long Jump
 ===============================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
 ===============================================================================
   1 Pittman, Ryan                Claremont-M-S            6.63m   NWI  21-09.00 
   2 Huie, Sam                    Occidental               6.50m   NWI  21-04.00 
   3 Hansen, Kyle                 Claremont-M-S            6.46m   NWI  21-02.50 
   4 Grier, Michael               Pomona-Pitzer            6.26m   NWI  20-06.50 
   5 Williams, Jordan             Cal Lutheran             6.17m   NWI  20-03.00 
   6 Barnes, Nikko                Cal Lutheran             6.15m   NWI  20-02.25 
   7 Parry, Stephen               Pomona-Pitzer            6.10m   NWI  20-00.25 
   8 Johnson, Derwyn              Occidental               6.00m   NWI  19-08.25 
   9 Minguez, David               Occidental               5.72m   NWI  18-09.25 
  10 Cherhoniak, Scott            Pomona-Pitzer            5.68m   NWI  18-07.75 
  11 Cheung, Jeremy               Claremont-M-S            5.57m   NWI  18-03.25 
  12 Li, Jason                    Occidental               5.53m   NWI  18-01.75 
  13 Rodriquez, Joshua            Pomona-Pitzer            5.01m   NWI  16-05.25 
  
 Men Triple Jump
 ===============================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
 ===============================================================================
   1 Huie, Sam                    Occidental              13.71m   NWI  44-11.75 
   2 Anderson, Joey               Claremont-M-S           13.03m   NWI  42-09.00 
   3 Johnson, Derwyn              Occidental              12.65m   NWI  41-06.00 
   4 Barnes, Nikko                Cal Lutheran            12.58m   NWI  41-03.25 
   5 Parry, Stephen               Pomona-Pitzer           12.06m   NWI  39-07.00 
   6 Grier, Michael               Pomona-Pitzer           11.62m   NWI  38-01.50 
   7 Cherhoniak, Scott            Pomona-Pitzer           11.54m   NWI  37-10.50 
   8 Rodriquez, Joshua            Pomona-Pitzer            9.80m   NWI  32-02.00 
  
 Men Shot Put
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Flores, Eric                 Cal Lutheran            16.93m   55-06.50 
   2 Berliant, Taylor             Claremont-M-S           15.67m   51-05.00 
   3 Heffernan, Grant             Claremont-M-S           14.54m   47-08.50 
   4 Franz, Noah                  Claremont-M-S           13.49m   44-03.25 
   5 Vermillion, Peter            Cal Lutheran            13.12m   43-00.50 
   6 Hayes, Adam                  Cal Lutheran            12.15m   39-10.50 
   7 Gage, Chris                  Claremont-M-S           11.87m   38-11.50 
   8 Bogrand, Alex                Occidental              11.58m   38-00.00 
   9 German, Juan                 Occidental              11.38m   37-04.00 
  10 Diaz, Roy                    Cal Lutheran            11.22m   36-09.75 
  11 Rollins, Jacob               Pomona-Pitzer           10.57m   34-08.25 
  12 Koo, Chris                   Claremont-M-S            9.67m   31-08.75 
  
 Men Discus Throw
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Heffernan, Grant             Claremont-M-S           49.39m     162-00 
   2 Flores, Eric                 Cal Lutheran            43.66m     143-03 
   3 Hayes, Adam                  Cal Lutheran            42.04m     137-11 
   4 Franz, Noah                  Claremont-M-S           41.56m     136-04 
   5 Vermillion, Peter            Cal Lutheran            37.67m     123-07 
   6 Diaz, Roy                    Cal Lutheran            35.75m     117-03 
   7 Bogrand, Alex                Occidental              34.42m     112-11 
   8 German, Juan                 Occidental              26.33m      86-05 
   9 Rollins, Jacob               Pomona-Pitzer           23.45m      76-11 
  10 Lewis, John                  Pomona-Pitzer           22.19m      72-10 
  11 Matthews, Patrick            Pomona-Pitzer           21.73m      71-03 
  
 Men Hammer Throw
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Flores, Eric                 Cal Lutheran            65.16m     213-09 
   2 Berliant, Taylor             Claremont-M-S           61.01m     200-02 
   3 Heffernan, Grant             Claremont-M-S           51.04m     167-05 
   4 Franz, Noah                  Claremont-M-S           49.31m     161-09 
   5 Vermillion, Peter            Cal Lutheran            48.29m     158-05 
   6 Gage, Chris                  Claremont-M-S           44.58m     146-03 
   7 Hayes, Adam                  Cal Lutheran            43.07m     141-04 
   8 German, Juan                 Occidental              41.46m     136-00 
   9 Koo, Chris                   Claremont-M-S           37.16m     121-11 
  10 Bogrand, Alex                Occidental              36.84m     120-10 
  11 Diaz, Roy                    Cal Lutheran            31.92m     104-09 
  12 Rollins, Jacob               Pomona-Pitzer           25.49m      83-07 
  
 Men Javelin Throw
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Brouillette, Chris           Cal Lutheran            57.29m     187-11 
   2 Lara, Victor                 Cal Lutheran            52.68m     172-10 
   3 Minguez, David               Occidental              43.54m     142-10 
   4 Pittman, Ryan                Claremont-M-S           41.96m     137-08 
   5 Hayes, Adam                  Cal Lutheran            41.94m     137-07 
   6 Hefner, Kevin                Occidental              39.45m     129-05 
   7 Diaz, Roy                    Cal Lutheran            39.31m     129-00 
   8 Franz, Noah                  Claremont-M-S           38.10m     125-00 
   9 Proctor, Drexel              Pomona-Pitzer           36.66m     120-03 
  10 Meyer, Ryan                  Pomona-Pitzer           33.24m     109-01