Licensed to Pomona College              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/3/2010 05:27 PM
                       2010 SCIAC Four-Way Meet - 4/3/2010                      
                   La Verne/Whittier/Occidental/Pomona-Pitzer                   
                          Pomona-Pitzer, Claremont, CA                          
                                     Results                                    
 
                            - Dual Meet Scores - 
  
                                      Women                                     
                     Occidental   97.00     65.00 La Verne                      
                       La Verne   83.00     75.00 Pomona-Pitzer                 
                     Occidental  109.00     50.00 Whittier                      
                  Pomona-Pitzer  109.00     50.00 Whittier                      
  
                                       Men                                      
                     Occidental   89.00     73.00 La Verne                      
                       La Verne   87.00     72.00 Pomona-Pitzer                 
                     Occidental   96.00     66.00 Whittier                      
                       Whittier   86.00     76.00 Pomona-Pitzer                 
 
  
 Women 100 Meter Dash
 ===============================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
 ===============================================================================
 Finals
   1 Samantha Tucker           FR La Verne                 13.10   1.3  1 
   2 Kashima Patridge          JR Whittier                 13.18   1.3  1 
   3 Ashley Graham             JR Whittier                 13.40   1.3  1 
   4 Daisha Richards           SO Whittier                 13.41   2.9  2 
   5 Kristine Leonard          SO La Verne                 13.42   1.3  1 
   6 Mary Brant                FR Occidental               13.49   1.3  1 
   7 Adrienne Daniels          JR Occidental               13.52   1.3  1 
   8 Isabelle Ambler           FR Pomona-Pitze             14.03   1.3  1 
   9 Alex Scharr               SR Pomona-Pitze             14.43   1.3  1 
  10 Lara Hughes-Stinson       JR Pomona-Pitze             14.67   2.9  2 
  
 Women 200 Meter Dash
 ===============================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
 ===============================================================================
   1 Claire McGroder           SR Pomona-Pitze             26.02   2.1  1 
   2 Libby Mislan              SR Occidental               26.45   2.1  1 
   3 Samantha Tucker           FR La Verne                 26.54   2.1  1 
   4 Karuna Batcha             SR Occidental               26.57   2.1  1 
   5 Kashima Patridge          JR Whittier                 26.82   2.1  1 
   6 Meghan Fruth              SO Occidental               26.87   2.2  2 
   7 Coleen Holliday           JR Pomona-Pitze             27.15   2.1  1 
   8 Ashley Graham             JR Whittier                 27.70   2.1  1 
   9 Mary Brant                FR Occidental               28.31   2.2  2 
  10 Isabelle Ambler           FR Pomona-Pitze             28.93   2.2  2 
  11 Ariel Guldstrand          SO La Verne                 32.08   2.2  2 
  
 Women 400 Meter Dash
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
   1 Meghan Fruth              SO Occidental               59.23   1 
   2 Libby Mislan              SR Occidental               59.25   1 
   3 Elena Brandford           SR Pomona-Pitze           1:00.34   1 
   4 Coleen Holliday           JR Pomona-Pitze           1:01.53   1 
   5 Courtney Honda            FR Whittier               1:02.01   1 
   6 Andrea Acero              FR La Verne               1:02.67   1 
   7 Erin Patterson            SR Whittier               1:03.15   1 
   8 Ashley Vierra             SR Whittier               1:04.17   2 
   9 Stephanie Bergstrom       SO Whittier               1:05.07   2 
  10 Jennifer Rivas-Guillen    SO Whittier               1:12.57   2 
  
 Women 800 Meter Run
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Claire Larson             SO Occidental             2:15.74  
   2 Claire McGroder           SR Pomona-Pitze           2:19.39  
   3 Annie Lydens              FR Pomona-Pitze           2:22.07  
   4 Anna Dalton               SO Occidental             2:27.64  
   5 Rachel Haislet            SR Pomona-Pitze           2:30.07  
   6 Micaela Castillo          SO La Verne               2:32.00  
   7 Roxanne Cook              FR Pomona-Pitze           2:33.21  
   8 Christine Verduzco        FR Whittier               2:33.79  
   9 Anja Hughes-Stinson       JR Pomona-Pitze           2:34.08  
  10 Sara Gomez                SO Whittier               2:36.35  
  11 Michele Callaway          SO Whittier               2:37.64  
  12 Elena Robertson           FR Occidental             2:38.90  
  13 Hannah McConnell          SO Pomona-Pitze           2:39.30  
  14 Jamie Slingluff           SO Whittier               2:41.23  
  15 Susie Orona               SO Whittier               2:43.84  
  16 Ilona Kats                SO Pomona-Pitze           2:44.60  
  17 Anna Edwards              SO Whittier               2:45.90  
  18 Annie Dennis              FR Pomona-Pitze           2:52.53  
  19 Leslie Canter             SO Pomona-Pitze           2:54.13  
  20 Rachel Conrad             FR Pomona-Pitze           3:22.12  
  
 Women 1500 Meter Run
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Alicia Freese             SR Pomona-Pitze           4:46.58  
   2 Meghan Whalen             SO Occidental             4:53.55  
   3 Micaela Castillo          SO La Verne               4:55.72  
   4 Denali Halsey             SR Occidental             4:55.75  
   5 Rachel Haislet            SR Pomona-Pitze           4:58.61  
   6 Rose Haag                 SR Pomona-Pitze           5:00.26  
   7 Sadie Mohler              SO Occidental             5:00.30  
   8 Michele Callaway          SO Whittier               5:00.76  
   9 Roxanne Cook              FR Pomona-Pitze           5:00.93  
  10 Christine Verduzco        FR Whittier               5:05.30  
  11 Eva Aguilar               SO Whittier               5:07.51  
  12 Naomi Wagner              FR Pomona-Pitze           5:09.63  
  13 Jamie Slingluff           SO Whittier               5:09.97  
  14 Hannah McConnell          SO Pomona-Pitze           5:18.30  
  15 Kayla Eland               SO Pomona-Pitze           5:19.94  
  16 Ilona Kats                SO Pomona-Pitze           5:20.35  
  17 Anja Hughes-Stinson       JR Pomona-Pitze           5:23.00  
  18 Anna Edwards              SO Whittier               5:29.26  
  19 Lydia Harmon              FR Occidental             5:33.93  
  20 Sierra Walker             FR Occidental             5:36.81  
  21 Annie Dennis              FR Pomona-Pitze           5:39.26  
  22 Rachel Seibert            FR Occidental             5:50.71  
  23 Leslie Canter             SO Pomona-Pitze           5:59.83  
  24 Janet Hume                SR Occidental             6:18.61  
  25 Rachel Conrad             FR Pomona-Pitze           6:36.70  
  
 Women 5000 Meter Run
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Alicia Freese             SR Pomona-Pitze          17:51.44  
   2 Rose Haag                 SR Pomona-Pitze          18:58.40  
   3 Candace Wray              SO Whittier              19:04.08  
   4 Zoe Meyers                SR Pomona-Pitze          19:27.23  
   5 Naomi Wagner              FR Pomona-Pitze          19:31.35  
   6 Meghan Whalen             SO Occidental            19:43.85  
   7 Aiko Araki                FR Whittier              19:51.62  
   8 Darlene Partida           SR Whittier              19:54.49  
   9 Deanna Dupuy              FR Occidental            20:12.31  
  10 Kayla Eland               SO Pomona-Pitze          20:13.42  
  11 Brigitte Blazys           JR La Verne              20:20.58  
  12 Kate Brieger              JR Pomona-Pitze          20:28.75  
  -- Tara Saxena               FR Occidental                 DNF  
  -- Eliza Dornbush            SO Occidental                 DNF  
  -- Denali Halsey             SR Occidental                 DNF  
  
 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
 ===============================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
 ===============================================================================
   1 Karuna Batcha             SR Occidental               14.96   0.4  1 
   2 Adrienne Daniels          JR Occidental               16.41   0.4  1 
   3 Lauren Johnson            SO Occidental               16.49  -1.0  2 
   4 Daisha Richards           SO Whittier                 16.76   0.4  1 
   5 Amanda Cox                FR La Verne                 17.81   0.4  1 
   6 Alex Scharr               SR Pomona-Pitze             18.26   0.4  1 
   7 Isabelle Ambler           FR Pomona-Pitze             18.34   0.4  1 
   8 Gracie Bialecki           FR Pomona-Pitze             18.71  -1.0  2 
   9 Amanda Edwards            FR Whittier                 19.17   0.4  1 
  
 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Clarissa Holz             SO La Verne               1:07.62  
   2 Anna Kurnizki             FR Occidental             1:09.30  
   3 Lauren Johnson            SO Occidental             1:12.81  
   4 Amanda Cox                FR La Verne               1:16.74  
   5 Alex Scharr               SR Pomona-Pitze           1:17.51  
   6 Eva Aguilar               SO Whittier               1:17.57  
   7 Gracie Bialecki           FR Pomona-Pitze           1:19.25  
   8 Carly Tillery             SO Whittier               1:19.71  
  
 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Tara Saxena               FR Occidental            11:51.38  
   2 Eliza Dornbush            SO Occidental            12:10.17  
   3 Carly Tillery             SO Whittier              12:28.43  
   4 Moe Kishida               SR Occidental            12:33.32  
   5 Sydney Rose               FR La Verne              12:42.60  
  
 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
 =======================================================================
     School                                               Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 La Verne  'A'                                         50.95  
      1) Kendall Kraiss FR               2) Kristine Leonard SO            
      3) Samantha Tucker FR              4) Clarissa Holz SO               
   2 Whittier  'A'                                         51.53  
   3 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                    52.14  
      1) Gracie Bialecki FR              2) Claire McGroder SR             
      3) Elena Brandford SR              4) Coleen Holliday JR             
  -- Occidental  'A'                                         DNF  
      1) Adrienne Daniels JR             2) Meghan Fruth SO                
      3) Libby Mislan SR                 4) Karuna Batcha SR               
  
 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
 =======================================================================
     School                                               Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Occidental  'A'                                     4:02.61  
      1) Claire Larson SO                2) Libby Mislan SR                
      3) Andrea Attenasio FR             4) Meghan Fruth SO                
   2 La Verne  'A'                                       4:08.49  
      1) Clarissa Holz SO                2) Kristine Leonard SO            
      3) Andrea Acero FR                 4) Samantha Tucker FR             
   3 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                  4:08.58  
   4 Whittier  'A'                                       4:16.78  
  
 Women High Jump
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Anna Kurnizki             FR Occidental               1.45m    4-09.00 
      1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
         P    P    O    O    O    P 
   1 Andrea Attenasio          FR Occidental               1.45m    4-09.00 
      1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
         P    P    O    O    O    P 
   3 Elena Brandford           SR Pomona-Pitze            J1.45m    4-09.00 
      1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
         P    P    O    O   XO    X 
   4 Kendall Kraiss            FR La Verne                 1.40m    4-07.00 
      1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
         O    O    O   XO  XXX 
   5 Rachel Bollens            FR Pomona-Pitze            J1.40m    4-07.00 
      1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
         O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
   6 Chelsea Irha              SO Whittier                 1.35m    4-05.00 
      1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
         P   XO    O  XXX 
   7 Gloria Escalante          FR La Verne                 1.30m    4-03.25 
      1.25 1.30 1.35 
         O   XO  XXX 
   7 Nina Raspa                SO Whittier                 1.30m    4-03.25 
      1.25 1.30 1.35 
         O  XXO  XXX 
  -- Stephanie Bergstrom       SO Whittier                    NH            
      1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
         P    P    X   XX 
  -- Ashley Vierra             SR Whittier                    NH            
      1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
         P    P    X   XX 
  
 Women Pole Vault
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Sara Hooker               SR Occidental               3.20m   10-06.00 
      2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 3.20 3.20 
         P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX    O    O 
   2 Lisa Warren               SR Occidental               3.05m   10-00.00 
      2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 3.20 3.20 
         P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX    X    X 
   2 Lara Hughes-Stinson       JR Pomona-Pitze             3.05m   10-00.00 
      2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 3.20 3.20 
         P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX    X    X 
   4 Diana Martin              JR Occidental               2.90m    9-06.25 
      2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
         P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
   5 Anna Kurnizki             FR Occidental              J2.90m    9-06.25 
      2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
         P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
   6 Alex Scharr               SR Pomona-Pitze             2.75m    9-00.25 
      2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
         P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
   7 Keimi Lew                 SO Whittier                 2.30m    7-06.50 
      2.15 2.30 2.45 
         O   XO  XXX 
  -- Amanda Edwards            FR Whittier                    NH            
      2.15 
       XXX 
  -- Sara Gomez                SO Whittier                    NH            
      2.15 
       XXX 
  
 Women Long Jump
 ======================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
 ======================================================================================
   1 Kashima Patridge          JR Whittier                 5.05m  +0.0  16-07.00 
      FOUL      4.92m(+0.0) FOUL      4.93m(-1.4) FOUL      5.05m(+0.0)
   2 Mary Brant                FR Occidental               4.55m  -1.9  14-11.25 
      FOUL      4.55m(-1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
   3 Gloria Escalante          FR La Verne                 4.50m   1.1  14-09.25 
      4.16m(1.8) 4.50m(1.1) 4.13m(1.1) 3.87m(-1.2) 4.49m(0.8) 4.10m(1.0)
   4 Kendall Kraiss            FR La Verne                 4.46m   1.5  14-07.75 
      FOUL      FOUL      4.46m(1.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
   5 Rachel Bollens            FR Pomona-Pitze             3.99m   1.4  13-01.25 
      3.84m(3.0) 3.38m(-1.0) FOUL      3.99m(1.4) PASS      PASS     
   6 Ashley Graham             JR Whittier                 3.94m  +0.0  12-11.25 
      FOUL      FOUL      3.90m(+0.0) 3.94m(+0.0) PASS      FOUL     
   6 Nina Raspa                SO Whittier                 3.94m   1.1  12-11.25 
      FOUL      FOUL      3.90m(+0.0) 3.94m(1.1) PASS(-0.9) FOUL     
   8 Jordan Hammond            SO Pomona-Pitze             3.79m   3.3  12-05.25 
      3.79m(3.3) 3.78m(-0.4) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  
 Women Triple Jump
 ======================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
 ======================================================================================
   1 Sara Hooker               SR Occidental              10.22m   2.0  33-06.50 
      10.22m(2.0) 9.72m(3.1) 10.16m(4.6) FOUL      10.14m(0.3) FOUL     
   2 Gloria Escalante          FR La Verne                 9.72m   0.5  31-10.75 
      9.42m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      9.29m(0.3) 9.72m(0.5) 9.55m(-0.9)
   3 Gracie Bialecki           FR Pomona-Pitze             9.22m   2.1  30-03.00 
      9.01m(-0.2) 9.02m(2.2) 8.69m(-0.4) 9.22m(2.1) PASS      PASS     
   4 Rachel Bollens            FR Pomona-Pitze             8.45m   1.1  27-08.75 
      7.66m(1.2) 8.08m(2.4) 8.22m(3.7) 8.45m(1.1) PASS      PASS     
   5 Jordan Hammond            SO Pomona-Pitze             8.15m   1.5  26-09.00 
      8.15m(1.5) 8.10m(3.0) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  
 Women Shot Put
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Bernadette Smith          JR La Verne                10.86m   35-07.75 
       10.86m  9.63m  10.63m  10.72m      
   2 MacKenzie Aries           SO Pomona-Pitze            10.60m   34-09.50 
       9.75m  9.73m        9.76m  10.60m
   3 Essence Scott             JR Whittier                10.39m   34-01.25 
       9.39m  9.81m  9.73m  9.60m  10.01m  10.39m
   4 Shiela Enos               JR Whittier                10.21m   33-06.00 
       10.03m  9.64m  10.21m  9.84m  10.05m  9.75m
   5 Emily Bass                SO La Verne                 9.72m   31-10.75 
          9.49m     9.49m  9.72m   
   6 Kelly Young               JR Occidental               9.34m   30-07.75 
       9.34m x  x             
   7 Elise Burger              JR Occidental               8.60m   28-02.75 
       8.60m  7.94m     7.49m  7.18m  8.13m
   8 Alyssa Carillo            JR Whittier                 7.34m   24-01.00 
       7.04m  7.32m  7.23m  7.34m  6.90m   
   9 Nina Raspa                SO Whittier                 6.30m   20-08.00 
       6.30m  6.29m               
  10 Ellie Chestnut            SR Pomona-Pitze             6.27m   20-07.00 
       6.27m x  x             
  
 Women Discus Throw
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Bernadette Smith          JR La Verne                35.77m     117-04 
   2 MacKenzie Aries           SO Pomona-Pitze            34.73m     113-11 
   3 Shiela Enos               JR Whittier                33.71m     110-07 
   4 Emily Bass                SO La Verne                33.12m     108-08 
   5 Essence Scott             JR Whittier                30.96m     101-07 
   6 Elise Burger              JR Occidental              24.85m      81-06 
   7 Ellie Chestnut            SR Pomona-Pitze            18.82m      61-09 
   8 Alyssa Carillo            JR Whittier                18.53m      60-09 
  
 Women Hammer Throw
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Bernadette Smith          JR La Verne                44.39m     145-08 
   2 Kelly Young               JR Occidental              43.72m     143-05 
   3 Ellie Chestnut            SR Pomona-Pitze            42.23m     138-06 
   4 Ariel Guldstrand          SO La Verne                37.18m     122-00 
   5 Elise Burger              JR Occidental              36.65m     120-03 
   6 MacKenzie Aries           SO Pomona-Pitze            36.22m     118-10 
   7 Essence Scott             JR Whittier                30.99m     101-08 
   8 Shiela Enos               JR Whittier                30.11m      98-09 
  
 Women Javelin Throw
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Kendall Kraiss            FR La Verne                37.03m     121-06 
             34.61m        37.03m
   2 Ellie Chestnut            SR Pomona-Pitze            36.18m     118-08 
             34.50m        36.18m
   3 Corbin Henault            JR La Verne                36.07m     118-04 
             25.53m        36.07m
   4 Kassandra Grisswold       JR Occidental              32.27m     105-10 
             32.27m        30.93m
   5 Kelly Young               JR Occidental              29.54m      96-11 
      x  x   29.54m        PASS
   6 Jordan Hammond            SO Pomona-Pitze            27.84m      91-04 
             27.34m        27.84m
   7 Alyssa Carillo            JR Whittier                25.94m      85-01 
      x  x   25.11m        25.94m
   8 Diana Martin              JR Occidental              24.41m      80-01 
             24.08m        24.41m
   9 Ariel Guldstrand          SO La Verne                21.36m      70-01 
             21.36m        20.18m
  10 Jennifer Rivas-Guillen    SO Whittier                20.60m      67-07 
             20.60m        20.26m
  11 Nina Raspa                SO Whittier                17.35m      56-11 
             17.35m        16.69m
  12 Jessica Mena              JR Whittier                15.57m      51-01 
             15.57m            
  
 Men 100 Meter Dash
 ===============================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
 ===============================================================================
   1 Adam Kazub                SR La Verne                 10.94   1.0  1 
   2 John Lewis                SO Pomona-Pitze             11.11   1.0  1 
   3 Kimble Tillman            FR Whittier                 11.17   2.3  2 
   4 Richard Hoover            SO Whittier                 11.41   1.0  1 
   5 Allen Daniels             SO La Verne                 11.42   2.3  2 
   6 Seve Villarreal           SR La Verne                 11.45   1.0  1 
   7 Stephen Parry             JR Pomona-Pitze             11.46   1.0  1 
   8 Edmond O'Suji             FR Occidental               11.66   1.0  1 
   9 Drexel Proctor            JR Pomona-Pitze             11.83   2.3  2 
  10 Harrison Zhuang           JR Pomona-Pitze             12.02   2.3  2 
  11 Jacob Rollins             FR Pomona-Pitze             12.06   2.3  2 
  12 William Howard            SO Pomona-Pitze             12.19   0.8  3 
  13 Jackson Watts             FR Pomona-Pitze             13.08   0.8  3 
  14 Patrick Matthews          JR Pomona-Pitze             13.37   0.8  3 
  15 Ernesto Rios              FR La Verne                 13.59   2.3  2 
  
 Men 200 Meter Dash
 ===============================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
 ===============================================================================
   1 Adam Kazub                SR La Verne                 22.08   1.0  1 
   2 Michael Fox               JR Occidental               22.54   1.0  1 
   3 John Lewis                SO Pomona-Pitze             23.03   1.0  1 
   4 Richard Hoover            SO Whittier                 23.15   1.0  1 
   5 Stephen Parry             JR Pomona-Pitze             23.33   1.8  2 
   6 Edmond O'Suji             FR Occidental               23.47   1.8  2 
   7 Ryan Meyer                SO Pomona-Pitze             23.48   1.0  1 
   8 David Foley               SO Occidental               23.65   1.8  2 
   9 Allen Daniels             SO La Verne                 23.66   1.8  2 
  10 William Howard            SO Pomona-Pitze             24.00   2.5  3 
  11 Scott Cherhoniak          FR Pomona-Pitze             24.02   2.5  3 
  12 Drexel Proctor            JR Pomona-Pitze             24.13   1.8  2 
  13 Jacob Rollins             FR Pomona-Pitze             24.32   2.5  3 
  14 Luis Molina               JR Whittier                 24.64   1.8  2 
  15 Harrison Zhuang           JR Pomona-Pitze             25.40   1.8  2 
  16 Joshua Rodriquez          FR Pomona-Pitze             25.67   2.5  3 
  17 Jackson Watts             FR Pomona-Pitze             26.44   2.5  3 
  18 Patrick Matthews          JR Pomona-Pitze             26.71   2.5  3 
  19 Ernesto Rios              FR La Verne                 27.67   2.5  3 
  
 Men 400 Meter Dash
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
   1 Marcus Fortugno           SO La Verne                 48.44   1 
   2 Ryan Meyer                SO Pomona-Pitze             51.08   1 
   3 Michael Fox               JR Occidental               51.09   1 
   4 Thomas Cahuzac            SO Occidental               52.05   1 
   5 Zachery Feldman           JR Pomona-Pitze             52.12   1 
   6 Dimitri Groce             JR Occidental               52.80   2 
   7 Kyle Quintero             JR La Verne                 53.40   1 
   8 William Forrester         FR Pomona-Pitze             54.81   2 
   9 James Chowdry             SO Whittier                 57.68   1 
  10 Luis Molina               JR Whittier               1:05.34   1 
  
 Men 800 Meter Run
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Reily Janson              SR Pomona-Pitze           1:53.58  
   2 Wynton Marsalis           SR Pomona-Pitze           1:54.27  
   3 John Mering               SR Pomona-Pitze           1:54.38  
   4 Will Moseley              SO Occidental             1:56.00  
   5 Jon Wheeler               SR Occidental             1:56.10  
   6 Avery Mainardi            FR Occidental             1:57.45  
   7 Colin Flynn               SO Pomona-Pitze           1:59.32  
   8 Scott Humbarger           SO Pomona-Pitze           1:59.46  
   9 Andrew Imthurn            FR Occidental             2:00.52  
  10 Taylor Gillis             FR Occidental             2:00.59  
  11 Adam Heredia              JR La Verne               2:03.09  
  12 Alex Balgobin             FR Occidental             2:04.52  
  13 Victor Serrano            FR La Verne               2:08.27  
  14 Hale Shaw                 SO Pomona-Pitze           2:09.66  
  15 Dominick Reinhold         FR Pomona-Pitze           2:10.85  
  16 Marco Leone               SO Whittier               2:12.14  
  17 Grant Stafford            FR Pomona-Pitze           2:22.62  
  18 Jacob Brown               FR Pomona-Pitze           2:27.67  
  19 Alex Zou                  FR Pomona-Pitze           2:28.36  
  20 Joseph Replogle           FR Pomona-Pitze           2:33.62  
  -- Anthony Bennett           FR La Verne                   DNF  
  
 Men 1500 Meter Run
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Adam Heredia              JR La Verne               3:59.74  
   2 Colin Flynn               SO Pomona-Pitze           4:00.24  
   3 Eric Kleinsasser          SO Occidental             4:05.80  
   4 Travis Airola             SO Whittier               4:06.35  
   5 Victor Kali               SR Occidental             4:11.81  
   6 Noah Carson               SR Occidental             4:13.80  
   7 Hale Shaw                 SO Pomona-Pitze           4:14.00  
   8 Victor Serrano            FR La Verne               4:17.66  
   9 Marco Leone               SO Whittier               4:19.67  
  10 Matthew Sustayta          FR La Verne               4:22.58  
  11 Dominick Reinhold         FR Pomona-Pitze           4:23.70  
  12 James Muller              FR Pomona-Pitze           4:26.54  
  13 Grant Stafford            FR Pomona-Pitze           4:29.17  
  14 Evan Hillman              FR Occidental             4:29.26  
  15 Lee Rosch                 FR Occidental             4:59.41  
  16 Alex Zou                  FR Pomona-Pitze           5:05.32  
  17 Jacob Brown               FR Pomona-Pitze           5:11.94  
  18 Joseph Replogle           FR Pomona-Pitze           5:25.37  
  
 Men 5000 Meter Run
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Brian Gillis              SR Pomona-Pitze          15:08.25  
   2 Eric Kleinsasser          SO Occidental            15:20.56  
   3 Anders Crabo              SO Pomona-Pitze          15:23.79  
   4 Mario Castillo            FR Occidental            16:07.43  
   5 Charlie Sauter            FR Occidental            16:14.83  
   6 Matthew Sustayta          FR La Verne              16:24.75  
   7 Bryce Holewinski          JR Whittier              16:33.59  
   8 Will Hollingsworth        SO Occidental            16:55.18  
  
 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
 ============================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
 ============================================================================
   1 John Lewis                SO Pomona-Pitze             15.38   1.5 
   2 Brandon Marquis           JR La Verne                 15.80   1.5 
   3 Jonathon Grubb            FR Whittier                 16.64   1.5 
   4 William Forrester         FR Pomona-Pitze             17.07   1.5 
   5 Vincent Gonzales          FR La Verne                 18.05   1.5 
   6 Chris Wong                JR Occidental               18.52   1.5 
  
 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
   1 Marcus Fortugno           SO La Verne                 58.78   1 
   2 David Minguez             JR Occidental               59.44   1 
   3 Chris Wong                JR Occidental             1:00.12   1 
   4 William Forrester         FR Pomona-Pitze           1:00.84   1 
   5 Gabe Feinberg             JR Occidental             1:01.34   2 
   6 Vincent Gonzales          FR La Verne               1:02.13   1 
   7 Kevin Mancilla            SO Whittier               1:03.28   1 
   8 Zachery Feldman           JR Pomona-Pitze           1:03.35   1 
   9 Dana Coffman              FR Occidental             1:04.29   2 
  
 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Charles Enscoe            JR Pomona-Pitze           9:39.77  
   2 Paul Balmer               SO Pomona-Pitze           9:44.53  
   3 Charlie Sauter            FR Occidental             9:47.90  
   4 Jeff Ross                 SO Occidental            10:06.67  
   5 Kevin Mancilla            SO Whittier              10:14.38  
   6 Alex Forbess              FR La Verne              10:14.82  
   7 Sean Kusick               FR La Verne              10:29.61  
  
 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
 =======================================================================
     School                                               Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Whittier  'A'                                         43.81  
   2 Pomona-Pitzer Colleges  'A'                           43.98  
      1) Ryan Meyer SO                   2) Stephen Parry JR               
      3) Drexel Proctor JR               4) John Lewis SO                  
   3 Occidental  'A'                                       44.26  
      1) David Foley SO                  2) Edmond O'Suji FR               
      3) Michael Fox JR                  4) Dorian Vaughn SR               
   4 La Verne  'A'                                         44.31  
      1) Seve Villarreal SR              2) Paul Turner FR                 
      3) Allen Daniels SO                4) Adam Kazub SR                  
  
 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
 =======================================================================
     School                                               Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Occidental  'A'                                     3:21.18  
      1) Thomas Cahuzac SO               2) Michael Fox JR                 
      3) Jon Wheeler SR                  4) Will Moseley SO                
   2 Pomona-Pitzer Colleges  'A'                         3:23.82  
      1) Zachery Feldman JR              2) Wynton Marsalis SR             
      3) Reily Janson SR                 4) Ryan Meyer SO                  
   3 Occidental  'B'                                    x3:29.33  
      1) Avery Mainardi FR               2) David Foley SO                 
      3) Jeff Ross SO                    4) Dimitri Groce JR               
   4 La Verne  'A'                                       3:35.06  
      1) Seve Villarreal SR              2) Adam Kazub SR                  
      3) Kyle Quintero JR                4) Marcus Fortugno SO             
   5 Whittier  'A'                                       3:37.70  
  
 Men High Jump
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Michael Grier             JR Pomona-Pitze             1.85m    6-00.75 
      1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
         P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
   2 David Foley               SO Occidental              J1.85m    6-00.75 
      1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
         O    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
   3 Jonathon Palomino         SO Whittier                 1.80m    5-10.75 
      1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
         P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
   4 TC Collymore              SR Whittier                 1.75m    5-08.75 
      1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
         P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
   5 Jason Li                  FR Occidental               1.70m    5-07.00 
      1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
         O    O   XO    O  XXX 
   6 Sam Huie                  SR Occidental              J1.70m    5-07.00 
      1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
         O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
   7 Wynton Marsalis           SR Pomona-Pitze            J1.70m    5-07.00 
      1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
         P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
   8 Andrew MacKay             SO La Verne                 1.60m    5-03.00 
      1.55 1.60 1.65 
         O    O  XXX 
   9 Anders Crabo              SO Pomona-Pitze            J1.60m    5-03.00 
      1.55 1.60 1.65 
        XO    O  XXX 
  -- Jonathon Grubb            FR Whittier                    NH            
      1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
         P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
  -- Anthony Bennett           SO Whittier                    NH            
      1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
         P    P    P    P  XXP    X 
  
 Men Pole Vault
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 David Minguez             JR Occidental               4.12m   13-06.25 
      2.90 3.05 3.20 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.97 4.12 4.27 
         P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
   2 Sam Sleeper               SO Occidental               3.97m   13-00.25 
      2.90 3.05 3.20 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.97 4.12 
         P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
   3 Jonathon Grubb            FR Whittier                 3.51m   11-06.25 
      2.90 3.05 3.20 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
         P    P    P    P    O  XPP   XX 
   4 James Watts               SO Pomona-Pitze             3.05m   10-00.00 
      2.90 3.05 3.20 
         O   XO  XXX 
  -- Tyler Aisner              SO Whittier                    NH            
      2.90 
       XXX 
  -- Matthew Owen              FR Pomona-Pitze                NH            
      2.90 3.05 3.20 3.36 
         P    P    P  XXX 
  
 Men Long Jump
 ======================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
 ======================================================================================
   1 TC Collymore              SR Whittier                 6.55m   2.2  21-06.00 
      6.55m(2.2) PASS      PASS      6.44m(0.8) PASS      PASS     
   2 Sam Huie                  SR Occidental               6.41m   1.8  21-00.50 
      FOUL      6.41m(1.8) 6.17m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      6.38m(+0.0)
   3 Brandon Marquis           JR La Verne                 6.27m   0.8  20-07.00 
      5.48m(0.4) 6.20m(+0.0) 6.03m(-0.4) PASS      6.27m(0.8) PASS     
   4 Stephen Parry             JR Pomona-Pitze             6.13m   0.5  20-01.50 
      5.78m(1.6) 5.99m(-0.2) 6.13m(0.5) 6.00m(1.2) 6.08m(0.2) 6.02m(1.7)
   5 Kimble Tillman            FR Whittier                 6.03m   0.8  19-09.50 
      5.93m(1.1) FOUL      5.32m(1.7) 5.92m(2.0) 6.03m(0.8) FOUL     
   6 Michael Grier             JR Pomona-Pitze            J6.03m   1.7  19-09.50 
      5.92m(0.2) 5.58m(-2.2) 5.73m(1.3) 5.80m(0.9) 6.03m(1.7) 5.02m(2.8)
   7 Jason Li                  FR Occidental               5.98m   0.8  19-07.50 
      5.98m(0.8) 5.66m(-0.4) 5.78m(-1.0) 5.79m(1.5) 5.91m(1.9) 5.85m(0.4)
   8 Anthony Bennett           SO Whittier                J5.98m  +0.0  19-07.50 
      FOUL      5.75m(0.5) 5.98m(+0.0) FOUL      5.57m(1.2) PASS     
   9 John Lewis                SO Pomona-Pitze             5.81m  +0.0  19-00.75 
      5.81m(+0.0) 5.65m(0.2) 5.59m(-1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  10 David Minguez             JR Occidental               5.66m  +0.0  18-07.00 
      5.62m(0.6) 5.66m(+0.0) 5.61m(0.6) 5.56m(-0.9) PASS      PASS     
  11 Jonathon Palomino         SO Whittier                 5.53m   0.3  18-01.75 
      5.53m(0.3) 5.33m(0.4) 5.52m(-0.6)            
  12 Derwyn Johnson            FR Occidental               5.44m   0.6  17-10.25 
      5.44m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL              
  13 Scott Cherhoniak          FR Pomona-Pitze             5.29m   1.3  17-04.25 
      5.29m(1.3) FOUL      4.97m(-1.0)         
  14 Joshua Rodriquez          FR Pomona-Pitze             4.58m  +0.0  15-00.50 
      4.51m(+0.0) 4.54m(-1.1) 4.58m(+0.0)           
  
 Men Triple Jump
 ======================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
 ======================================================================================
   1 Sam Huie                  SR Occidental              13.95m   1.0  45-09.25 
      FOUL      13.31m(-1.3) 13.30m(1.1) 13.34m(0.6) 13.34m(1.9) 13.95m(1.0)
   2 TC Collymore              SR Whittier                13.40m   2.5  43-11.75 
      12.46m(-0.3) 13.00m(0.9) FOUL      13.22m(1.1) FOUL      13.40m(2.5)
   3 Kimble Tillman            FR Whittier                13.20m   0.8  43-03.75 
      13.20m(0.8) PASS      PASS      12.67m(0.5) FOUL      12.84m(2.0)
   4 Jonathon Grubb            FR Whittier                12.87m   2.4  42-02.75 
      12.17m(0.3) FOUL      12.33m(0.2) 12.66m(1.4) 12.40m(1.7) 12.87m(2.4)
   5 Derwyn Johnson            FR Occidental              12.28m   2.8  40-03.50 
      11.48m(+0.0) 11.65m(0.5) FOUL      12.28m(2.8) 12.27m(2.5) 12.16m(3.0)
   6 Michael Grier             JR Pomona-Pitze            12.19m   1.3  40-00.00 
      11.21m(1.4) 11.61m(0.3) 11.67m(3.5) 12.19m(1.3) 11.99m(2.6) 11.92m(1.3)
   7 Allen Daniels             SO La Verne                11.82m   1.1  38-09.50 
      11.82m(1.1) 11.77m(0.7) 11.66m(0.8) 11.75m(2.8) 11.77m(1.7) 11.47m(2.1)
   8 Stephen Parry             JR Pomona-Pitze            11.68m  -2.3  38-04.00 
      11.68m(-2.3) PASS      PASS      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
   9 Scott Cherhoniak          FR Pomona-Pitze            11.22m   1.6  36-09.75 
      11.22m(1.6) 11.15m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  10 Joshua Rodriquez          FR Pomona-Pitze            10.47m   1.0  34-04.25 
      10.09m(2.0) 10.47m(1.0) FOUL              
  
 Men Shot Put
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Brandon Wilcox            JR Whittier                14.21m   46-07.50 
       14.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.70m  13.91m
   2 Jordan Murphy             SR La Verne                13.78m   45-02.50 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.78m  FOUL  FOUL
   3 Kevin Brousard            SO La Verne                11.22m   36-09.75 
       9.86m  10.32m  11.22m  11.15m  10.12m  10.74m
   4 Juan German               SO Occidental              11.08m   36-04.25 
       10.73m  11.01m  11.08m  10.76m  FOUL  FOUL
   5 Marcus Denerson           SO La Verne                11.06m   36-03.50 
       9.91m  11.06m  FOUL  FOUL  10.87m  10.70m
   6 Stephen Fernandez         FR Whittier                10.82m   35-06.00 
       FOUL  FOUL  10.08m  10.70m  10.82m  10.49m
   7 Alex Bogrand              FR Occidental              10.55m   34-07.50 
       FOUL  FOUL  9.40m  FOUL  10.46m  10.55m
   8 Brad Seitz                JR Whittier                 9.74m   31-11.50 
       8.57m  9.20m  9.74m  9.55m  9.40m  9.20m
   9 James Oliver              JR Whittier                 9.60m   31-06.00 
       FOUL  FOUL  9.60m            
  10 Jacob Rollins             FR Pomona-Pitze             9.33m   30-07.50 
       8.84m  FOUL  9.33m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  
 Men Discus Throw
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Brandon Wilcox            JR Whittier                44.68m     146-07 
   2 Nick McGrail              JR La Verne                43.09m     141-04 
   3 Ryan Gann                 FR La Verne                40.86m     134-01 
   4 Kevin Brousard            SO La Verne                39.74m     130-04 
   5 Marcus Denerson           SO La Verne                35.13m     115-03 
   6 Alex Bogrand              FR Occidental              33.15m     108-09 
   7 Taylor Reed               FR La Verne                31.97m     104-11 
   8 Stephen Fernandez         FR Whittier                31.81m     104-04 
   9 Juan German               SO Occidental              24.37m      79-11 
  10 John Lewis                SO Pomona-Pitze            23.62m      77-06 
  11 James Oliver              JR Whittier                23.61m      77-05 
  12 Jacob Rollins             FR Pomona-Pitze            23.38m      76-08 
  13 Patrick Matthews          JR Pomona-Pitze            20.23m      66-04 
  
 Men Hammer Throw
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Nick McGrail              JR La Verne                48.52m     159-02 
   2 Brandon Wilcox            JR Whittier                46.10m     151-03 
   3 Juan German               SO Occidental              43.25m     141-11 
   4 Ryan Gann                 FR La Verne                39.17m     128-06 
   5 John LeJay                SR La Verne                36.62m     120-02 
   6 Stephen Fernandez         FR Whittier                36.29m     119-01 
   7 Alex Bogrand              FR Occidental              34.90m     114-06 
   8 Taylor Reed               FR La Verne                29.91m      98-01 
   9 Jacob Rollins             FR Pomona-Pitze            28.66m      94-00 
  10 Brad Seitz                JR Whittier                23.78m      78-00 
  
 Men Javelin Throw
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Marcus Denerson           SO La Verne                52.65m     172-09 
             52.65m        51.95m
   2 Brad Seitz                JR Whittier                49.40m     162-01 
         x   49.40m        46.48m
   3 TC Collymore              SR Whittier                45.55m     149-05 
             45.55m        2.87m
   4 Travis Jones              JR La Verne                43.86m     143-11 
      x  x   43.50m        43.86m
   5 David Minguez             JR Occidental              41.94m     137-07 
      x  x   41.94m          41.70m
   6 Andrew MacKay             SO La Verne                40.25m     132-01 
         x   40.25m        36.83m
   7 James Oliver              JR Whittier                40.22m     131-11 
      x  x   40.22m        39.84m
   8 Kevin Hefner              FR Occidental              38.14m     125-01 
             38.14m        34.23m
   9 Kevin Brousard            SO La Verne                34.31m     112-07 
             34.31m            
  10 Conrad Fihn               FR Occidental              33.27m     109-02 
             32.71m        33.27m
  11 Drexel Proctor            JR Pomona-Pitze            33.03m     108-04 
      x  x   33.03m        30.05m
  12 Taylor Reed               FR La Verne                32.19m     105-07 
      x  x   32.19m            
  13 Ryan Meyer                SO Pomona-Pitze            26.27m      86-02 
         x   25.81m        26.27m
  -- Patrick Matthews          JR Pomona-Pitze              FOUL            
             FOUL