Licensed to Occidental College         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/13/2010 12:50 AM
                       Oxy Distance Carnival - 3/12/2010                       
                              Occidental College                               
                            Los Angeles, California                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wadeck, Vivien               Unattached           2:16.00    2:14.31  
  2 Newton-Neal, Maggie          UC Irvine            2:16.00    2:15.58  
  3 Fata, Chloe                  UC Irvine            2:14.75    2:16.87  
  4 Pock, Shelby                 UC Irvine            2:15.03    2:17.61  
  5 van der Wyk, Tracee          Pasadena             2:21.37    2:17.80  
  6 Larson, Claire               Occidental           2:20.32    2:18.32  
  7 Low, Danielle                LA Trade Tec         2:18.52    2:19.44  
  8 Roelle, Ariel                Alaska Ancho         2:21.32    2:20.18  
  9 Garton, Kelly                Claremont-Mu         2:19.96    2:21.16  
 10 Green, Amy                   UC Irvine            2:21.57    2:25.18  
 11 Sailinuu, Samia              UC Irvine            2:19.04    2:27.14  
 12 Brummund, Brooklin           Biola                2:21.00    2:29.57  
Section  2  
  1 West, Alex                   Alaska Ancho         2:22.61    2:21.07  
  2 Barnard, Megan               Fresno Pacif         2:26.42    2:22.83  
  3 Litherland, Molly            Whittier             2:25.41    2:23.22  
  4 Kenney, Clarissa             Biola                2:24.30    2:23.91  
  5 Lazare, Justine              Cal St. San          2:24.00    2:24.65  
  6 Yoshida, Elise               Claremont-Mu         2:27.44    2:24.79  
  7 lopez, melissa               gp athletic          2:25.80    2:25.30  
  8 Pfeiffer, Natalie            Alaska Ancho         2:26.95    2:25.60  
  9 Dalton, Anna                 Occidental           2:23.62    2:30.00  
 10 Pattison, Sarah              The Masters          2:27.00    2:30.66  
 -- Sandoval, Erica              Cerritos             2:23.00        SCR  
 -- Ramirez, Caitlyn             The Masters          2:27.00        SCR  
Section  3  
  1 Neimeyer, Alyssa             California B         2:30.00    2:25.23  
  2 Nunez, Rebecca               Pasadena             2:29.41    2:26.07  
  3 Kastner, Camille             Ventura              2:30.12    2:28.72  
  4 Sahagun, Mayra               Ventura              2:28.44    2:29.77  
  5 Smith, Brooke                Cal St. San          2:27.50    2:30.45  
  6 Rowland, Kimberely           Cal St. San          2:30.00    2:31.35  
  7 Ferman, Lidia                Unattached           2:28.40    2:31.77  
  8 Cooper, Christina            Cal St. San          2:28.00    2:36.04  
  9 Rooney, Colleen              Fresno Pacif         2:30.44    2:36.75  
 10 Alexander, Malaysia          California B         2:28.00    2:37.61  
 11 Henman, Jessyca              SD Mesa              2:30.00    2:40.09  
 -- Boucher, Kelsi               Biola                2:33.00        SCR  
Section  4  
  1 Steuer, Denise               Chino Hills          2:38.08    2:31.79  
  2 Hughes-Stinson, Anja         Pomona-Pitze         2:35.00    2:33.94  
  3 Stevens, Bridgette           Cal St. San          2:35.00    2:34.49  
  4 Robertson, Elena             Occidental           2:38.93    2:38.86  
  5 DiBenedetto, Nancy           Cal St. San          2:40.00    2:39.65  
  6 McConnell, Hannah            Pomona-Pitze         2:38.00    2:41.66  
  7 Thomas, Niki                 Cal St. San          2:33.60    2:44.24  
  8 Dennis, Annie                Pomona-Pitze         2:40.00    2:45.53  
  9 Kondo, Sachiko               Soka                 2:45.00    2:50.71  
 10 Conrad, Rachel               Pomona-Pitze         2:47.00    2:56.99  
 -- Martinez, Jessica            Unattached           2:34.00        SCR  
 -- Sandoval, Arlin              Unattached           2:35.00        SCR  
Section  5  
  1 Mellin, Kristin              California B         3:00.00    2:35.69  
  2 Catanese, Alicia             California B         3:00.00    2:41.36  
  3 Samano, Edith                LA Valley                       2:49.79  
  4 Canter, Leslie               Pomona-Pitze         2:50.00    2:54.14  
  5 Nicholson, Natasha           Pasadena             3:16.36    3:03.01  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wadeck, Vivien               Unattached           4:35.00    4:35.56  
  2 Hernandez, Liliana           gp athletic          4:46.20    4:41.06  
  3 Moore, Nina                  Glendale             4:41.10    4:43.69  
  4 Del Toro, Rosa               Glendale             4:40.40    4:45.06  
  5 Scrimenti, Suzanne           Cal St. San          4:44.90    4:45.13  
  6 Nielson, Katherine           UC Irvine            4:41.22    4:46.33  
  7 Sanchez, Valerie             gp athletic          4:44.30    4:47.50  
  8 Rosas, Karen                 Glendale             4:52.04    4:48.83  
  9 Schryver, Carol              Cal St. San          4:44.50    4:51.04  
 10 Candelaria, Casey            Riverside            4:50.34    4:53.36  
 11 Wyatt, Laura                 Claremont-Mu         4:49.93    4:53.42  
 12 Mead, Melissa                UC Irvine            4:48.21    4:54.16  
 13 Foerster, Shelly             UC Irvine            4:48.24    4:56.99  
 14 Sjogren, Morgan              Team Bsk             4:44.98    4:57.76  
 15 Taylor, Sara                 Unattached           4:45.00    4:58.35  
 16 Wilson, Courtney             UC Irvine            4:52.07    5:01.13  
 17 Vaughan, Jessica             UC Irvine            4:49.01    5:04.12  
 18 banda, lorena                gp athletic          4:51.90    5:11.10  
 -- Turner, Tiffany              See Jane Run         4:45.00        SCR  
 -- Perez, Dora                  gp athletic          4:50.10        SCR  
Section  2  
  1 Miano, Natale                Unattached           5:00.00    4:51.13  
  2 Sjoerdsma, Lynnea            California B         5:00.00    4:53.88  
  3 Finchamp, Hannah             Unattached           4:55.00    4:54.85  
  4 King, Kristen                Alaska Ancho         5:00.55    4:54.96  
  5 Kelsey, Devon                Cuesta               5:02.00    4:55.47  
  6 Peck, Grace                  Occidental           4:55.00    4:57.47  
  7 molt, keri                   gp athletic          4:54.20    4:58.94  
  8 Perez, Brenda                Riverside            4:54.69    4:59.44  
  9 Sanchez, Diana               Glendale             4:52.40    4:59.50  
 10 Cook, Roxanne                Pomona-Pitze         5:05.00    5:00.78  
 11 Whalen, Meghan               Occidental           5:03.00    5:00.93  
 12 Ochoa, Vivian                Glendale             4:55.20    5:01.10  
 13 Ubario, Corina               UC Irvine            4:57.64    5:01.52  
 14 Hilles, Emery                Claremont-Mu         4:57.48    5:01.96  
 15 Mendoza, Nicole              UC Irvine            4:53.55    5:02.67  
 16 haysbert, katherine          Unattached           5:04.19    5:02.89  
 17 Larue, Stephanie             UC Irvine            4:58.21    5:03.34  
 18 Lutz, Jacquie                California B         5:00.00    5:04.59  
 19 sadauskaite, justina         gp athletic          4:52.40    5:05.05  
 20 Pham, Carlotta               UC Irvine            4:55.24    5:05.17  
 21 Pleumer, Laura               Glendale             5:00.03    5:05.28  
 22 Funk, Courtney               Claremont-Mu         4:59.67    5:05.45  
Section  3  
  1 Richeri, Natalia             California B         5:10.00    5:07.99  
  2 Coomber, Caitlin             Cal Lutheran         5:20.00    5:09.99  
  3 Brown, Natasha               California B         5:20.00    5:10.29  
  3 Wray, Candace                Whittier             5:12.00    5:10.29  
  5 Aguilar, Eva                 Whittier             5:09.00    5:10.84  
  6 Walker, Jessica              Cal St. San          5:10.00    5:12.02  
  7 Bush, Isabel                 Claremont-Mu         5:06.87    5:12.77  
  8 Rueschenberg, Allysa         Claremont-Mu         5:07.43    5:12.90  
  9 Samaniego, Reyna             Glendale             5:10.93    5:14.50  
 10 Tellez, Christine            Cuesta               5:22.00    5:14.77  
 11 Sahagun, Mayra               Ventura              5:18.54    5:17.10  
 12 Hamilton, Emily              Fresno Pacif         5:25.43    5:19.42  
 13 Kastner, Camille             Ventura              5:16.00    5:22.19  
 14 Sawyer, Bailee               California B         5:20.00    5:22.41  
 15 Dupuy, Deanna                Occidental           5:22.75    5:25.06  
 16 Horgan, Michelle             Cal Lutheran         5:19.47    5:25.32  
 17 Clahassey, Lynn              Cal Lutheran         5:18.27    5:39.45  
 18 Mokuria, Aileen              Soka                 5:25.00    5:46.71  
 -- Townsend, Kaela              Cuesta               5:08.00        SCR  
 -- Sandoval, Erica              Cerritos             5:05.00        SCR  
 -- Rosales, Angelica            Soka                 5:20.00        SCR  
 -- Litherland, Molly            Whittier             5:09.00        SCR  
 -- Partida, Darlene             Whittier             5:23.00        SCR  
Section  4  
  1 Martinez, Jessica            Unattached           5:30.00    5:20.02  
  2 Edwards, Anna                Whittier             5:34.00    5:29.27  
  3 Kostandova, Natalya          Caltech              5:42.35    5:32.75  
  4 Read, Abigail                Pasadena             5:30.76    5:33.11  
  5 Jimenez, Gabi                California B         5:30.00    5:33.53  
  6 Rivas-Guillen, Jennifer      Whittier             5:39.00    5:41.13  
  7 Tanabe, Anri                 Soka                 5:30.00    5:41.92  
  8 Sandoval, Arlin              Unattached           5:30.00    5:44.25  
  9 Grisswold, Kassandra         Occidental           5:44.78    5:44.91  
 10 Ingulsrud, Hanna             California B         5:30.00    5:47.34  
 11 Orona, Susie                 Whittier             5:35.00    5:48.78  
 12 Zetsch, Kayla                California B         5:30.00    5:50.76  
 13 Martinez, Iris               Cuesta               6:07.00    5:51.62  
 14 Chun, Jennifer               Cal Lutheran         5:55.00    6:01.62  
 15 torres, lupita               LA Valley                       6:51.43  
 -- Tillery, Carly               Whittier             5:27.00        SCR  
 -- Evenson, Emilie              Cal Lutheran         6:05.00        SCR  
 -- Budaeva, Nina                Caltech              5:50.68        SCR  
 -- huipe, cindy                 Unattached           5:30.00        SCR  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kipng'eno, Miriam            Alaska Ancho        17:20.00   16:59.24  
  2 Keino, Ruth                  Alaska Ancho        17:30.00   17:00.03  
  3 Jimison, Lauren              Azusa Pacifi        17:15.13   17:00.84  
  4 Carr, Laura                  Alaska Ancho        16:56.98   17:09.34  
  5 Graham, Renee                Azusa Pacifi        17:30.00   17:18.65  
  6 Wilt, Hallidie               Alaska Ancho        17:20.00   17:23.36  
  7 Padilla, Grace               Nike Team Ru        17:05.00   17:27.01  
  8 Freese, Alicia               Pomona-Pitze        18:41.00   17:28.18  
  9 Schumm, Adrienne             See Jane Run        17:29.00   17:37.56  
 10 Ross, Evelyn                 Unattached          17:41.95   17:39.63  
 11 Castaneda, Rosario           gp athletic         17:52.10   17:44.09  
 12 Jauregui, Brianna            Glendale            17:25.50   17:50.96  
 13 Krehlik, Katie               Alaska Ancho        17:40.00   17:55.30  
 14 Davis, Larissa               Riverside           18:32.86   17:58.95  
 15 Inouye, Elena                UC San Diego        18:10.01   18:00.76  
 16 Perez, Dora                  gp athletic         17:52.30   18:05.28  
 17 Thompson, Kelly              Cal St. San         18:30.00   18:06.78  
 18 Gomez, Katherine             Riverside           18:15.00   18:07.98  
 19 Stokes, Jana                 Unattached          18:20.00   18:16.82  
 20 Callaway, Michele            Whittier            18:15.00   18:21.65  
 21 Rigby, Julia                 Claremont-Mu        18:14.26   18:23.48  
 22 Flanary, Nicole              Cal Lutheran        18:45.00   18:26.96  
 23 Verduzco, Christine          Whittier            18:27.00   18:29.85  
 24 Davidek, Adrianna            Riverside           18:45.00   18:31.57  
 25 Ward, Jessie                 Boise State         18:30.00   18:31.64  
 26 Gushue, Alison               Claremont-Mu        18:37.72   18:33.01  
 27 Huizar, Ashley               Rio Hondo           18:50.00   18:36.25  
 28 Alban, Brianna               UC San Diego        18:06.40   18:37.04  
 29 Meyers, Zoe                  Pomona-Pitze        19:05.00   18:37.37  
 30 Haag, Rose                   Pomona-Pitze        19:04.00   18:39.84  
 31 Halsey, Denali               Occidental          18:50.00   18:46.86  
 32 Cornwell, Suzanne            SD Mesa             18:29.00   18:54.85  
 33 Wagner, Naomi                Pomona-Pitze        19:05.00   18:56.49  
 34 McLean, Lacey                Claremont-Mu        18:53.76   19:04.58  
 35 Thompson, Michelle           SD Mesa             18:15.00   19:05.36  
 36 Zink, Kaili                  Runbird Runn        18:55.00   19:06.76  
 37 Haislet, Rachel              Pomona-Pitze        19:00.00   19:25.11  
 38 Nunez, Rebecca               Pasadena            18:50.89   20:31.27  
 -- lopez, melissa               gp athletic         18:51.20        SCR  
 -- Keegan, Shoshana             Alaska Ancho        17:40.00        SCR  
 -- Wadeck, Vivien               Unattached          16:51.00        SCR  
 -- Deutsch, Breanna             Claremont-Mu        18:34.38        SCR  
Section  2  
  1 Perryman, Ashley             Riverside           19:09.38   19:09.53  
  2 Petersen, Paige              Cuesta              19:28.00   19:14.69  
  3 Hogue, Marnie                Claremont-Mu        19:08.12   19:28.63  
  4 Landefeld, Sally             Occidental          19:56.31   19:28.74  
  5 Araki, Aiko                  Whittier            19:48.00   19:34.80  
  6 Ortiz, Jeannete              LA Trade Tec        19:30.00   19:39.47  
  7 Slingluff, Jamie             Whittier            19:48.00   19:42.37  
  8 Tillery, Carly               Whittier            20:30.00   20:01.33  
  9 Brieger, Kate                Pomona-Pitze        20:04.29   20:03.27  
 10 Kats, Ilona                  Pomona-Pitze        20:30.00   20:08.07  
 11 Mercado, Liliana             LA Trade Tec        19:24.00   20:11.78  
 12 Flores, Sandra               Cerritos            19:10.00   20:16.03  
 13 Hearn, Erin                  Cal St. San         20:00.00   20:18.26  
 14 Minnick, Lauren              Vanguard            20:04.00   20:19.17  
 15 Partida, Darlene             Whittier            20:30.00   20:23.27  
 16 Hauso, Claire                Cal St. San         20:30.00   20:23.28  
 17 Gallegos, Selena             Cerritos            19:30.00   20:30.35  
 18 Garcia, Allison              Cerritos            19:30.00   20:32.87  
 19 Lawrence, Liz                Cuesta              20:43.52   20:35.68  
 20 Wuerth, Stephanie            Caltech             20:30.23   20:36.39  
 21 Barrera, Cynthia             LA Trade Tec        21:00.00   20:57.98  
 22 Reyes, Jazmine               Vanguard            19:26.00   21:00.51  
 23 Flores, Maricela             Ventura             20:54.99   21:02.00  
 24 Read, Abigail                Pasadena            19:52.00   21:02.22  
 25 Belyi, Masha                 Caltech             21:16.58   21:09.25  
 26 Mejia, Cassie                Cerritos            20:00.00   21:17.96  
 27 Crum, Briana                 Cerritos            19:45.00   21:40.07  
 28 Trejo, Alma                  Ventura             20:12.36   22:06.85  
 29 DaSilva, Sherilyn            Cerritos            21:00.00   22:26.34  
 30 Del Castillo, Melissa        Cerritos            20:30.00   23:12.68  
 31 Thomas, Alyssa               Ventura             23:00.00   23:47.54  
 32 Nichols, Kim                 SD Mesa             22:00.00   26:19.07  
 -- Beltran, Liliana             Unattached          20:25.00        SCR  
 -- Hamilton, Emily              Fresno Pacif        20:45.55        SCR  
 -- Barnard, Megan               Fresno Pacif        20:24.90        SCR  
 -- Stump, Rachel                Biola                               SCR  
 -- Chia, Justine                Caltech                             SCR  
 -- Montenegro, Jacqueline       Cerritos            19:50.00        SCR  
 -- Freerksen, Briana            Cerritos            19:20.00        SCR  
 -- Wray, Candace                Whittier            19:08.00        SCR  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Patton, Whitney              Unattached          10:54.28   11:07.07  
  2 Kahovec, Toccoa              Cal Lutheran        10:55.00   11:11.94  
  3 Bohman, Emma                 Alaska Ancho        11:37.47   11:17.99  
  4 Mohler, Sadie                Occidental          11:43.00   11:28.66  
  5 fernandez, brigette          Unattached          11:50.25   11:30.52  
  6 Thompson, Caprice            UC San Diego        11:48.10   11:31.64  
  7 Gonzalez, Angelina           Glendale            11:25.50   11:32.48  
  8 Kobayashi, Aaryn             UC San Diego        11:42.50   11:34.88  
  9 Kelly, Catlin                Glendale            11:38.90   11:52.79  
 10 Saxena, Tara                 Occidental          12:49.89   12:08.56  
 11 Dornbush, Eliza              Occidental          12:05.00   12:21.99  
 12 Kishida, Moe                 Occidental          12:45.00   12:25.39  
 13 Gutierrez, Reyna             Cal St. San         12:00.00   12:47.69  
 14 Nicoll, Jenna                Cal St. San         12:00.00   12:47.71  
 15 Sikkelee, Katie              Biola               13:09.30   13:06.88  
 16 Crawford, Kate               Claremont-Mu                   13:09.21  
 17 Arce, Carissa                Ventura             12:46.52   13:19.96  
 18 Anderson, Tayler             Cuesta              12:42.00   13:33.18  
 19 alvarado, martha             LA Valley                      13:39.90  
 -- Beltran, Liliana             Unattached          12:30.00        SCR  
 -- mayer, kelly                 Unattached          13:00.00        SCR  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thornton, Nicholas           Unattached           1:48.01    1:53.09  
  2 Anderson, Daniel             UC San Diego         1:51.50    1:53.53  
  3 Smith, Trevor                UC Irvine            1:56.21    1:54.46  
  4 Williams, Chase              California B         1:56.00    1:54.96  
  5 Hacker, Colin                UC Irvine            1:52.54    1:55.92  
  6 Sutton, Levi                 Alaska Ancho         1:56.72    1:56.26  
  7 Bhatia, Aman                 UC Irvine            1:56.10    1:56.46  
  8 Truax, Bradley               Alaska Ancho         1:56.90    1:57.71  
  9 Chasan, Quinn                Claremont-Mu         1:56.23    1:58.03  
 10 kahsay, Gabe                 Unattached           1:56.02    1:58.16  
 -- Hyams, Sam                   UC Irvine            1:53.01        SCR  
 -- Robles, Ramon                unattached           1:55.00        SCR  
Section  2  
  1 Cline, Chris                 California B         1:57.00    1:55.55  
  2 Gutierrez, Rico              Glendale             1:57.50    1:56.81  
  3 Moseley, Will                Occidental           1:57.40    1:57.09  
  4 Sanchez, Martin              San Bernardi         1:57.70    1:57.24  
  5 Wheeler, Jon                 Occidental           1:57.69    1:57.37  
  6 Hodges, Josh                 Fresno Pacif         1:57.75    1:57.73  
  7 Zarazua, Richard             Pasadena             1:58.17    1:58.89  
  8 Van Boxtel, Bryce            Cuesta               1:57.21    1:58.96  
  9 Jones, Neil                  Glendale             1:58.11    1:59.24  
 10 Bradley, Steven              Unattached           1:57.00    1:59.78  
 -- Simmons, Daniel              Ventura              1:58.00        SCR  
 -- Marsalis, Wynton             Pomona-Pitze         1:57.17        SCR  
Section  3  
  1 Hill, Thomas                 Alaska Ancho         2:00.00    1:56.95  
  2 Potter, Joshua               Riverside            1:59.91    1:58.75  
  3 Ross, Jeff                   Occidental           2:00.00    1:59.27  
  4 Mainardi, Avery              Occidental           2:00.30    1:59.43  
  5 Avila, Ricky                 Glendale             1:59.05    2:00.35  
  6 Hernandez, Andrew            Unattached           2:00.00    2:02.96  
  7 Rhodes, Jason                Shore Athele         2:00.00    2:03.27  
  8 Jones, James                 Glendale             2:00.25    2:03.67  
  9 Allen, Dominick              Ventura              1:59.20    2:05.39  
 -- estrella, juan               Unattached           2:00.00        SCR  
 -- Petersen, Kody               California B         2:00.00        SCR  
 -- maier, max                   Unattached           2:00.00        SCR  
Section  4  
  1 Weller, Mark                 Biola                2:01.00    1:59.19  
  2 Kunselman, Shane             Claremont-Mu         2:00.89    2:00.49  
  3 Humbarger, Scott             Pomona-Pitze         2:03.18    2:00.86  
  4 Evans, Casey                 Cal St. San          2:02.00    2:01.49  
  5 Gillis, Taylor               Occidental           2:02.78    2:02.86  
  6 Starinieri, Nicholas         Soka                 2:01.00    2:02.98  
  7 Balgobin, Alex               Occidental           2:03.00    2:06.45  
  8 Imthurn, Andrew              Occidental           2:02.32    2:10.70  
 -- Slawski, Ben                 Caltech              2:03.25        SCR  
 -- Ogilvie, Scott               Claremont-Mu         2:03.94        SCR  
 -- Dominguez, Leonardo          Unattached           2:03.00        SCR  
 -- Ortiz, Marvin                Fresno Pacif         2:01.14        SCR  
Section  5  
  1 castaneda, luis              Unattached           2:05.00    1:59.60  
  2 Reinhold, Dominick           Pomona-Pitze         2:04.68    2:03.22  
  3 Dimitry, Erudaitius          Cal St. San          2:04.00    2:05.03  
  4 Gonzalez, Bernardo           Soka                 2:06.00    2:06.49  
  5 Jordan, Brooks               Cal St. San          2:04.00    2:07.88  
  6 Pasquarella, Jared           SD Mesa              2:05.00    2:11.29  
  7 Macias, Cruz                 Soka                 2:04.00    2:13.19  
 -- Erf, David                   Pomona-Pitze         2:05.92        SCR  
 -- Ramos, Blake                 Unattached           2:05.00        SCR  
 -- Cano, Kevin                  Pasadena             2:05.45        SCR  
 -- De La Cruz, Andres           gp athletic          2:04.10        SCR  
 -- hernandez, Carlos            Unattached           2:05.00        SCR  
Section  6  
  1 Arroues, Matt                Biola                2:06.41    2:05.92  
  2 Flores, Gabriel              Cuesta               2:09.60    2:07.64  
  3 Reyes, Sergio                LA Valley            2:06.50    2:08.14  
  4 Jacuk, Ben                   Biola                           2:08.49  
  5 Steuer, Mark                 Unattached           2:13.89    2:10.62  
  6 Gil, Nelson                  Claremont-Mu         2:09.13    2:11.80  
  7 Le, Richard                  SD Mesa              2:10.00    2:20.21  
 -- Khatiwada, Shishir           Soka                 2:20.00        SCR  
 -- Bowen, Cedrig                LA Trade Tec         2:18.89        SCR  
 -- Replogle, Joseph             Pomona-Pitze         2:20.00        SCR  
 -- Valencia, Kenny              Unattached           2:10.00        SCR  
 -- Najera, Jayson               Unattached           2:06.00        SCR  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mering, John                 Pomona-Pitze         3:59.23    3:52.55  
  2 Gilbertson, John             The Masters          4:00.00    3:56.17  
  3 Nelson, Rex                  UC Irvine            3:53.84    3:56.27  
  4 Rabelo, Gerardo              gp athletic          4:00.20    3:57.83  
  5 Dinolov, Georgi              Claremont-Mu         3:56.72    3:58.14  
  6 Gonzalez, Sergio             Team Bsk/Run         3:49.63    3:58.32  
  7 Corliss, Alex                UC San Diego         3:58.00    3:59.66  
  8 Bonilla, Victor              UC Irvine            3:58.34    3:59.87  
  9 Betancourt, Conner           SD Mesa              3:59.00    4:00.88  
 10 Osbourne, Nicholas           UC Irvine            3:58.89    4:03.02  
 11 Pelarde, Jeffery             Riverside            3:56.50    4:03.95  
 12 Williams, Austin             Unattached           3:57.00    4:06.24  
 13 Moxey, Jack                  Riverside            4:00.12    4:08.09  
 14 Matejka, Brett               UC Irvine            4:00.41    4:11.66  
 15 Polhill, Thomas              Cal St. San          3:59.00    4:13.89  
 -- Jock, Charles                UC Irvine            3:53.92        SCR  
 -- Mitchell, Cameron            UC Irvine            3:54.01        SCR  
Section  2  
  1 Flynn, Colin                 Pomona-Pitze         4:04.65    4:03.51  
  2 Doran, Zach                  Claremont-Mu         4:02.75    4:05.25  
  3 Zarazua, Richard             Pasadena             4:05.00    4:05.42  
  4 Moore, Mitchell              California B         4:02.00    4:05.43  
  5 Delgado, Victor              California B         4:02.00    4:06.16  
  6 estrella, juan               Unattached           4:08.00    4:06.66  
  7 Stocksdale, Devin            San Bernardi         4:03.60    4:07.10  
  8 Kali, Victor                 Occidental           4:09.54    4:07.86  
  9 Airola, Travis               Whittier             4:09.00    4:08.70  
 10 Cardona, Jonathan            LA Trade Tec         4:05.10    4:09.05  
 11 Tilley, Barrett              UC Irvine            4:03.17    4:10.37  
 12 castaneda, luis              Unattached           4:05.00    4:11.60  
 13 Kalinowski, Danny            Unattached           4:02.00    4:13.44  
 14 Castillo, Mario              Occidental           4:05.00    4:13.80  
 15 Poyhonen, Alex               Claremont-Mu         4:02.90    4:16.53  
 16 Camacho, Alberto             Riverside            4:01.22    4:20.80  
 17 maier, max                   Unattached           4:10.00    4:22.66  
 18 Verdone, Joshua              California B         4:10.00    4:27.98  
 -- Halliday, Brennen            UC Irvine            4:05.11        SCR  
Section  3  
  1 Reed, Evan                   Cal Lutheran         4:10.00    4:09.52  
  2 Menezes, Alan                Caltech              4:25.38    4:09.86  
  3 Duarte, Jason                A Snail's Pa         4:10.00    4:12.66  
  4 Simmons, Daniel              Ventura              4:18.00    4:14.13  
  5 Gutierrez, Jesus             Glendale             4:12.80    4:17.02  
  6 Holewinski, Bryce            Whittier             4:18.00    4:17.36  
  7 burns, richard               Unattached           4:21.00    4:17.80  
  8 Monteon, Jonathan            California B         4:10.00    4:19.39  
  9 Leone, Marco                 Whittier             4:18.00    4:20.41  
 10 Vega, Jordan                 Whittier             4:27.00    4:26.60  
 11 Mark, Shimmin                Cal St. San          4:15.00    4:28.81  
 12 Stewart, Kyle                Claremont-Mu         4:25.11    4:36.21  
 13 Allen, Dominick              Ventura              4:24.00    4:43.67  
 -- Jovel, Anthony               unattached           4:15.00        SCR  
 -- Brown, Eric                  SD Mesa              4:10.00        SCR  
 -- hernandez, Carlos            Unattached           4:15.00        SCR  
 -- Knerr, Ray                   Inside Track         4:15.00        SCR  
 -- Mancilla, Kevin              Whittier             4:18.00        SCR  
 -- Potterton, Kevin             Claremont-Mu         4:15.17        SCR  
Section  4  
  1 Aukshunas, Brian             Biola                           4:15.83  
  2 Dominguez, Leonardo          Unattached           4:30.00    4:25.84  
  3 Muller, James                Pomona-Pitze                    4:27.17  
  4 Bongio-Karrman, Anton        Caltech              4:28.52    4:29.35  
  5 Harabedian, Joseph           Biola                           4:29.67  
  6 Zucker, Andy                 Caltech              4:30.00    4:30.13  
  7 Krehl, Dylan                 LA Valley            4:38.00    4:36.18  
  8 Huerta, Carlos               Fresno Pacif         4:40.15    4:37.24  
  9 O'Neill, Kevin               Claremont-Mu         4:38.45    4:37.56  
 10 Kerhin, Charles              Soka                 4:30.00    4:44.18  
 11 Carbajal, Robert             Pasadena             4:48.09    4:46.84  
 12 Sarno, Mark                  Unattached           4:50.00    4:49.68  
 13 Verdin, Danny                Pasadena             4:51.98    4:50.58  
 14 Valencia, Kenny              Unattached           4:30.00    4:55.32  
 15 Sotolong, Daniel             Caltech              5:07.14    4:59.54  
 16 Wang, Alex                   Caltech              5:18.70    5:12.11  
 -- Balmer, Paul                 Pomona-Pitze        16:03.33        SCR  
 -- Takeuchi, Masayuki           Soka                 4:45.00        SCR  
 -- Najera, Jayson               Unattached           4:43.00        SCR  
 -- Murakami, Yusaku             Soka                 4:50.00        SCR  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cheseto, Marko               Alaska Ancho        14:02.45   14:13.92  
  2 Kangogo, Alfred              Alaska Ancho        14:45.00   14:17.74  
  3 Brett, Campfield             Cal St. San         14:30.00   14:34.94  
  4 Chelimo, Micah               Alaska Ancho        14:45.00   14:36.05  
  5 Pizzo, Anthony               The Masters         14:48.00   14:37.49  
  6 Ramon, Alex                  Run With Us         14:50.00   14:42.10  
  7 Ibarra, Luis                 Nike Team Ru        14:38.00   14:43.33  
  8 Muluken, Beressa             Cal St. San         14:40.00   14:45.03  
  9 Kopczynski, Brian            Claremont-Mu        14:55.87   14:46.30  
 10 Boivin, Patrick              Unnat-Boivin        14:40.00   14:51.29  
 11 Edwards, David               Cal St. San         14:41.81   14:53.47  
 12 Locher, Brian                Asics Aggies        15:00.00   14:53.70  
 13 Ritekwiang, William          Alaska Ancho        15:20.00   14:57.11  
 14 Gillis, Brian                Pomona-Pitze        15:29.84   14:59.16  
 15 Rottich, Paul                Alaska Ancho        15:05.00   15:00.00  
 16 Parra, Art                   San Bernardi        15:12.00   15:01.23  
 17 Hallanan, Travis             Cuesta              15:33.71   15:03.45  
 18 Hernandez, Robert            Runbird Runn        15:00.00   15:04.72  
 19 Sutter, Brian                Claremont-Mu        15:12.14   15:05.78  
 20 Ulmer, Kameron               Boise State         14:35.00   15:05.94  
 21 DeAlba, Pedro                LA Trade Tec        14:55.50   15:07.33  
 22 Oliver, zachary              Unattached          15:19.00   15:08.83  
 23 Lopez, Julian                San Bernardi        15:19.00   15:09.62  
 24 Reyes, Miguel                Ventura             15:28.45   15:11.43  
 25 Ramirez, Ruben               Nike Team Ru        14:35.00   15:12.23  
 26 Stehula, Chris               Unattached          15:01.00   15:14.06  
 27 Fitzgerald, Patrick          Cal St. San         15:00.00   15:20.05  
 28 Liao, Kevin                  Unattached          15:28.84   15:23.74  
 29 Svet, John                   UC San Diego        15:30.00   15:25.95  
 30 Aguirre, Angel               Cerritos            15:20.00   15:26.57  
 31 Arps, Sean                   Whittier            15:19.00   15:28.69  
 32 Sanchez, Sam                 San Bernardi        15:19.00   15:30.69  
 33 Herrera, Francis             Glendale            15:25.10   15:31.63  
 34 Baum, Eric                   UC San Diego        15:23.42   15:36.26  
 35 Madrid, Javier               California B        15:15.00   15:39.20  
 36 De La Cruz, Andres           gp athletic         15:25.10   15:49.77  
 37 Ambriz, Axel                 Unattached          15:30.00   15:53.82  
 38 Martinez, Jonathan           Unattached          15:30.00   15:55.30  
 39 Zapien, Jason                Cerritos            15:20.00   15:59.49  
 -- Najera, Michael              Unattached          15:30.00        SCR  
 -- Crabo, Anders                Pomona-Pitze        15:31.28        SCR  
 -- Rodriguez, Sergio            California B        15:20.00        SCR  
 -- Dannenhauer, Rafer           Claremont-Mu        15:12.14        SCR  
 -- Rabelo, Gerardo              gp athletic         14:25.20        SCR  
 -- Magill, Peter                Compex Racin        14:47.66        SCR  
 -- Carlson, Kirk                Biola               15:14.00        SCR  
Section  2  
  1 St. Andre, Nick              Vanguard            15:40.50   15:23.11  
  2 Enscoe, Charles              Pomona-Pitze        15:41.86   15:23.24  
  3 Orozco, Fernando             Vanguard            15:45.00   15:44.17  
  4 Ramirez, Juan                Unattached          15:34.00   15:49.72  
  5 Castanon, Taylor             Cuesta              15:50.00   15:50.46  
  6 Kurtis, Matt                 Claremont-Mu        15:51.73   15:53.19  
  7 Alvarez, Charlie             Riverside           15:52.23   15:58.38  
  8 Booth-Ortega, Justin         Ventura             15:40.00   16:04.64  
  9 Shaw, Hale                   Pomona-Pitze        16:08.87   16:04.76  
 10 Shirk, Stephen               Cal Lutheran        15:50.00   16:09.98  
 11 Baffi, Tim                   Claremont-Mu        15:53.91   16:16.32  
 12 Chang, Jasper                Unattached          15:50.00   16:16.57  
 13 Kurtis, Alex                 Claremont-Mu        15:59.93   16:21.98  
 14 Campbell, Dale               Unattached          16:31.00   16:27.54  
 15 Guzman, Edwin                Riverside           16:30.33   16:28.62  
 16 Bogda, Kyle                  Cerritos            15:45.00   16:31.91  
 17 Ferar, Keenan                Pomona-Pitze        16:34.41   16:32.75  
 18 Moss, John                   A Snail's Pa        16:09.00   16:33.28  
 19 Garcia, Damian               LA Trade Tec        16:03.70   16:37.69  
 20 Ponce, Chris                 Vanguard            15:50.00   16:41.01  
 21 Stafford, Grant              Pomona-Pitze        16:35.52   16:42.53  
 22 Rojas, Alex                  California B        15:50.00   16:45.72  
 23 Martinez, Esequiel           Ventura             16:18.00   16:46.03  
 24 Halvaks, Brett               Cal Lutheran        16:45.00   16:49.40  
 25 Cano, Kevin                  Pasadena            16:00.00   16:50.67  
 26 Mancilla, Kevin              Whittier            16:30.00   16:54.47  
 27 Velasco, Andrew              Cerritos            16:40.00   16:54.89  
 28 Amador, Jose                 Cerritos            16:00.00   16:55.58  
 29 Zarate, Sergio               Ventura             15:46.00   17:03.49  
 30 Sanchez, Antonio             Cal St. San         16:20.00   17:12.47  
 31 Harabedian, Joseph           Biola                          17:12.82  
 32 Boerigter, Tom               Claremont-Mu        17:37.14   17:15.85  
 33 Trucchi, Charlie             SD Mesa             16:45.00   17:18.12  
 34 Linman, Paul                 Ventura             15:56.00   17:33.27  
 35 Sandor, Robert               LA Valley           16:54.00   17:48.58  
 36 Martinez, Ricardo            LA Valley           17:42.50   18:12.66  
 37 Flores, Ivan                 LA Valley           18:30.00   18:27.56  
 38 schropfer, Casey             Ventura             16:15.66   18:42.83  
 39 Bruce, Bent                  Glendale            18:20.50   19:03.99  
 -- Woldai, Nezanet              Riverside           15:50.01        SCR  
 -- Sillas, Jose                 Ventura             16:02.00        SCR  
 -- Cummins, Matt                Claremont-Mu        15:44.55        SCR  
 -- Longyear, Dave               unattached          17:11.00        SCR  
 -- Schwab, Patrick              Cerritos            15:40.00        SCR  
 -- Garcia, Jose                 Riverside           16:14.44        SCR  
 -- Lyle, Spencer                Biola                               SCR  
 -- Knerr, Ray                   Inside Track        16:10.00        SCR  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Crabo, Anders                Pomona-Pitze         9:27.11    9:17.30  
  2 Alpizar, Jonathan            Glendale             9:28.05    9:25.61  
  3 Cooper, Daniel               Riverside            9:40.00    9:31.64  
  4 Burich, Andy                 UC Irvine            9:35.43    9:34.77  
  5 Wright, Mike                 UC San Diego         9:43.10    9:37.91  
  6 Halliday, Brennen            UC Irvine            9:55.91    9:40.86  
  7 Quijada, Francisco           Glendale             9:28.15    9:44.49  
  8 McNulty, Kyle                Biola                9:39.06    9:45.83  
  9 To, Thien-Nam                Unattached           9:57.00    9:48.48  
 10 Seyler, Nathan               The Masters          9:50.00    9:49.79  
 11 Rodriguez, Ernesto           Pasadena             9:40.47    9:50.18  
 12 Mullender, Max               UC San Diego         9:58.35    9:57.31  
 13 Balmer, Paul                 Pomona-Pitze         9:55.70    9:57.82  
 14 Mahony, Rory                 UC Irvine            9:45.41   10:08.46  
 15 Lyle, Spencer                Biola                9:45.00   10:10.57  
 16 Akuien, Deng                 SD Mesa             10:00.00   10:23.96  
 17 Fishelberg, Joshua           Riverside           10:00.01   10:30.59  
 18 Varak, Jordan                The Masters          9:50.00   10:51.32  
 -- Gillis, Brian                Pomona-Pitze         9:16.66        SCR  
Section  2  
  1 Nemchik, Travis              San Bernardi        10:05.00    9:41.43  
  2 Sauter, Charlie              Occidental          10:12.70    9:56.82  
  3 Rodriguez, Sergio            California B                   10:04.62  
  4 Kahovec, Brian               Cal Lutheran        10:03.18   10:18.59  
  5 Juliano, Sam                 Unattached          10:24.00   10:24.01  
  6 Canchola, Eli                LA Trade Tec        10:30.00   10:27.56  
  7 Murphey, McKinley            Pasadena            11:02.00   10:30.32  
  8 Welton, Brecon               Cuesta              10:27.90   10:33.07  
  9 Dustin, Blankenship          Cal St. San         11:15.00   10:47.00  
 10 Martinez, Gilberto           LA Trade Tec        10:15.00   10:53.21  
 11 Moon, Daniel                 Ventura             11:58.57   11:05.56  
 12 Slack, David                 Cal St. San         11:30.00   11:11.69  
 13 Tan, Calvin                  Unattached          10:15.00   11:34.28  
 14 Trejo, David                 Ventura             10:58.58   11:35.09  
 15 Westphal, Mason              SD Mesa             10:10.00   11:36.01  
 16 Ryan, Wes                    Cal St. San         11:05.64   11:45.56  
 -- Aukshunas, Brian             Biola                               SCR  
 -- Evans, Dan                   Claremont-Mu        10:18.21        SCR  
 -- Booth-Ortega, Justin         Ventura             11:22.00        SCR  
 -- Romero, Juan                 California B        10:30.00        SCR  
 
Mixed 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Livingston, Brian          M Nike Team Ru        29:56.82   30:21.80  
  2 Venancio, Marco            M adidas Movin        30:40.00   30:38.76  
  3 Chaves, Kevin              M Run With Us         30:23.00   30:46.34  
  4 de Glymes, Christian       M Vanguard            31:26.30   30:55.18  
  5 Western, Nelson            M Cal St. San         31:00.00   31:12.93  
  6 Jackson, Jeff              M The Masters         30:45.00   31:18.32  
  7 Scheulen, Florian          M Claremont-Mu        31:15.00   31:26.19  
  8 Kleinsasser, Eric          M Occidental          30:45.00   31:40.09  
  9 Johnson, Matt              M Vanguard            31:45.88   31:59.50  
 10 Capeau, Chris              M Cal St. San         31:30.00   32:04.45  
 11 Rodriguez, Cesar           M Fresno Pacif        32:50.00   32:08.37  
 12 Gomez, Alex                M Unattached          32:15.00   32:14.21  
 13 Mynes, Patrick             M California B        33:00.00   32:14.98  
 14 Richert, Ryan              M Biola               32:05.14   32:18.02  
 15 Nuno, Manny                M Unattached          30:30.00   32:24.57  
 16 Ostrander, Ray             M Cal Lutheran        31:50.00   32:32.72  
 17 Romero, Juan               M California B        34:00.00   32:45.59  
 18 Lambert, Ryan              M The Masters         32:20.00   32:46.18  
 19 Langworthy, Mark           M California B        33:00.00   33:11.30  
 20 McMonigle, Ryan            M SD Mesa             33:00.00   33:14.38  
 21 Smith, Chad                M Vanguard            32:50.00   33:21.61  
 22 Ibarra, Jose               M LA Trade Tec        34:00.00   33:58.57  
 23 Page, Russell              M Claremont-Mu        33:45.00   34:14.14  
 24 Fen, Cameron               M Caltech                        34:14.71  
 25 Morin, Mike                M Biola                          34:17.55  
 26 McAlister, Camden          M The Masters         32:20.00   34:29.09  
 27 Conroy, Brian              M Claremont-Mu        35:30.00   35:32.59  
 28 Kipwambok, Jacky           W Azusa Pacifi        34:26.78   35:40.47  
 29 Byrne, Anne-Marie          W Nike Team Ru        34:55.00   35:56.23  
 30 Tave, Jennifer             W Claremont-Mu        37:00.00   36:04.27  
 31 Sopp, Rebecca              W Vanguard            36:42.00   36:17.04  
 32 Aceituno, Gerardo          M LA Valley           38:00.00   36:35.37  
 33 Ramos, Ed                  M Ventura             33:34.76   36:44.83  
 34 Sandoval, Jessica          W Cal St. San         37:00.00   37:04.13  
 35 Lukens, Zara               W USC                 37:40.00   37:21.16  
 36 Kitayama, Dina             W USC                 37:42.00   37:25.93  
 37 Albright, Jen              W Cal St. San         39:00.00   37:40.20  
 38 Mckown, Lindsey            W Cal St. San         38:30.00   37:48.12  
 39 Mendoza, Ana               W California B        37:00.00   37:49.52  
 40 Williams, Megan            W Vanguard            38:00.00   38:13.70  
 41 Van Cott, Chelsea          W Vanguard            38:54.02   38:33.24  
 42 van der Wyk, Tracee        W Pasadena                       38:42.42  
 43 Godfrey, Stephanie         W Azusa Pacifi        38:09.57   38:48.28  
 44 Keeley, Ryan               M Caltech                        38:51.59  
 45 Zainos, Araceli            W Vanguard            39:00.00   39:20.51  
 46 Canales, Emily             W Vanguard            39:00.00   39:26.94  
 47 Amaradio, Erika            W The Masters         38:45.00   39:47.97  
 48 Ramirez, Stephanie         W Ventura             42:26.14   40:13.31  
 49 DeAlba, Lupe               W LA Trade Tec                   40:30.02  
 50 Macias, Lewis              M Rio Hondo           36:30.00   40:54.48  
 51 Ybarra, Angie              W LA Trade Tec        42:38.00   41:40.71  
 52 Eland, Kayla               W Pomona-Pitze                   42:03.43  
 53 Ramirez, Jennifer          W Ventura             42:36.24   42:12.22  
 54 Beltran, Erika             W LA Valley                      42:13.57  
 55 Sullivan, Sylvia           W Caltech                        42:50.61  
 56 Lopez, Erika               W LA Valley                      44:12.01  
 57 Martinez, Ashley           W Rio Hondo           39:50.00   44:37.74  
 58 Forbess, Courtney          W Ventura                        45:27.52  
 -- Wadeck, Vivien             W Unattached          35:30.00        SCR  
 -- Almaraz, Alan              M unattached          34:00.00        SCR  
 -- Tilley, Barrett            M UC Irvine           32:10.20        SCR  
 -- Olsen, Torrey              M Run With Us         31:00.00        SCR  
 -- Stump, Rachel              W Biola                               SCR  
 -- Reich, Cassidy             W Cal St. San         39:30.00        SCR  
 -- Callaway, Michele          W Whittier            39:00.00        SCR  
 -- Martinez, Marc             M Ventura             32:18.93        SCR  
 -- Wray, Candace              W Whittier            40:30.00        SCR