Licensed to Occidental College         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/13/2010 07:35 PM
          Occidental/Pomona-Pitzer Dual Meet - 3/12/2010 to 3/13/2010          
                              Occidental College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 McGroder, Claire             PP                                13.25  -0.1   5   
  2 Holliday, Coleen             PP                     13.80      13.70  -0.1   3   
  3 Brant, Mary                  Oxy                    13.66      13.71  -0.1   1   
  4 Leonard, Heidi               PP                                15.30  -0.1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Batcha, Karuna               Oxy                    27.40      27.38  -1.0   5   
  2 Holliday, Coleen             PP                     28.63      28.04  -1.0   3   
  3 Brant, Mary                  Oxy                    28.59      28.46  -1.0   1   
  4 Ambler, Isabelle             PP                                28.87  -1.0 
  5 Leonard, Heidi               PP                     31.44      31.61  -1.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fruth, Meghan                Oxy                  1:00.40    1:00.36    5   
  2 Mislan, Libby                Oxy                  1:00.82    1:00.54    3   
  3 Brandford, Elena             PP                   1:03.01    1:01.63    1   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freese, Alicia               PP                   4:55.70    4:41.05    5   
  2 Mohler, Sadie                Oxy                  4:58.00    5:01.84    3   
  3 Halsey, Denali               Oxy                  5:01.93    5:06.51    1   
  4 Wagner, Naomi                PP                   5:08.80    5:11.79  
  5 Meyers, Zoe                  PP                   5:11.20    5:12.88  
  6 Dornbush, Eliza              Oxy                             5:19.26  
  7 Kats, Ilona                  PP                   5:26.80    5:19.40  
  8 Haag, Rose                   PP                   5:09.90    5:20.76  
  9 Walker, Sierra               Oxy                             5:52.62  
 10 Canter, Leslie               PP                   5:56.70    6:00.65  
 11 Conrad, Rachel               PP                              6:21.34  
 -- Hume, Janet                  Oxy                  6:32.80   X6:42.92  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freese, Alicia               PP                  18:41.00   17:28.18    5   
  2 Meyers, Zoe                  PP                  19:05.00   18:37.37    3   
  3 Haag, Rose                   PP                  19:04.00   18:39.84    1   
  4 Halsey, Denali               Oxy                            18:46.86  
  5 Wagner, Naomi                PP                  19:05.00   18:56.49  
  6 Haislet, Rachel              PP                  19:00.00   19:25.11  
  7 Landefeld, Sally             Oxy                            19:28.74  
  8 Brieger, Kate                PP                  20:04.29   20:03.27  
  9 Kats, Ilona                  PP                  20:30.00   20:08.07  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Batcha, Karuna               Oxy                    15.37      15.07   1.8   5   
  2 Scharr, Alex                 PP                     18.42      17.80   1.8   3   
  3 Ambler, Isabelle             PP                     18.47      18.04   1.8   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kurnizki, Anna               Oxy                  1:09.14    1:10.40    5   
  2 Scharr, Alex                 PP                              1:17.63    3   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mohler, Sadie                Oxy                            11:28.66    5   
  2 Saxena, Tara                 Oxy                            12:08.56    3   
  3 Dornbush, Eliza              Oxy                            12:21.99    1   
  4 Kishida, Moe                 Oxy                            12:25.39  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Occidental College  'A'                             51.39      51.31    5   
     1) Brant, Mary                     2) Fruth, Meghan                  
     3) Mislan, Libby                   4) Batcha, Karuna                 
  2 Pomona-Pitzer Colleges  'A'                         52.66      52.62  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Occidental College  'A'                           4:06.27    4:09.06    5   
     1) Fruth, Meghan                   2) Dalton, Anna                   
     3) Mislan, Libby                   4) Larson, Claire                 
  2 Pomona-Pitzer Colleges  'A'                       4:24.30    4:15.58  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pomona-Pitzer Colleges  'A'                                  9:50.98    5   
  2 Occidental College  'A'                                      9:56.84  
     1) Dalton, Anna                    2) Larson, Claire                 
     3) Robertson, Elena                4) Peck, Grace                    
  3 Occidental College  'B'                                    x10:40.80  
     1) Whalen, Meghan                  2) Landefeld, Sally               
     3) Dupuy, Deanna                   4) Kishida, Moe                   
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brandford, Elena             PP                   4-09.00      1.52m    4-11.75   5   
  2 Attenasio, Andrea            Oxy                    1.47m     J1.52m    4-11.75   3   
  3 Kurnizki, Anna               Oxy                    1.47m      1.47m    4-09.75   1   
  4 Bollens, Rachel              PP                   4-05.00      1.37m    4-06.00 
 -- Hammond, Jordan              PP                   4-00.00         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Warren, Lisa                 Oxy                    3.12m      3.20m   10-06.00   5   
  2 Hughes-Stinson, Lara         PP                                2.89m    9-05.75   3   
  3 Kurnizki, Anna               Oxy                              J2.89m    9-05.75   0.50
  3 Hooker, Sara                 Oxy                    2.97m     J2.89m    9-05.75   0.50
  5 Martin, Diana                Oxy                              J2.89m    9-05.75 
  6 Scharr, Alex                 PP                   8-06.00      2.74m    8-11.75 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Brant, Mary                  Oxy                    4.63m      4.72m  +0.0  15-06.00   5   
  2 Bollens, Rachel              PP                  11-09.00      4.15m  +0.0  13-07.50   3   
  3 Hammond, Jordan              PP                  11-11.00      3.78m  +0.0  12-05.00   1   
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Hooker, Sara                 Oxy                   10.01m      9.79m   0.7  32-01.50   5   
  2 Bollens, Rachel              PP                  25-09.00      8.65m  -0.1  28-04.50   3   
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Young, Kelly                 Oxy                   12.05m     12.40m   40-08.25   5   
  2 Aries, MacKenzie             PP                  33-08.00     10.97m   36-00.00   3   
  3 Burger, Elise                Oxy                    8.39m      9.14m   30-00.00   1   
  4 Warren, Lisa                 Oxy                    8.21m      7.45m   24-05.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Young, Kelly                 Oxy                   36.89m     38.36m     125-10   5   
  2 Aries, MacKenzie             PP                     92-10     29.47m      96-08   3   
  3 Burger, Elise                Oxy                   20.22m     23.41m      76-10   1   
  4 Chestnut, Ellie              PP                     68-04     23.22m      76-02 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chestnut, Ellie              PP                    151-10     46.65m     153-01   5   
  2 Young, Kelly                 Oxy                   49.04m     43.03m     141-02   3   
  3 Burger, Elise                Oxy                   34.30m     38.21m     125-04   1   
  4 Aries, MacKenzie             PP                    106-02     33.13m     108-08 
  5 Warren, Lisa                 Oxy                              30.06m      98-07 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chestnut, Ellie              PP                    116-10     37.04m     121-06   5   
  2 Young, Kelly                 Oxy                   39.25m     36.02m     118-02   3   
  3 Grisswold, Kassandra         Oxy                   34.31m     33.04m     108-05   1   
  4 Hammond, Jordan              PP                     91-02     26.07m      85-06 
  5 Martin, Diana                Oxy                   23.02m     23.08m      75-09 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Parry, Stephen               PP                                11.49   0.9   5   
  2 O'Suji, Edmond               Oxy                    11.52      11.64   0.9   3   
  3 Proctor, Drexel              PP                                11.84   0.9   1   
  4 Rollins, Jacob               PP                                12.27   0.9 
  5 Zhuang, Harrison             PP                                12.28   0.9 
  6 Rodriquez, Joshua            PP                                12.83   0.9 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Fox, Michael                 Oxy                    23.12      22.55   1.8  1   5   
  2 Feldman, Zachery             PP                                23.47   1.8  1   3   
  3 Parry, Stephen               PP                                23.59   1.8  1   1   
  4 Forrester, William           PP                                23.60   1.8  1 
  5 O'Suji, Edmond               Oxy                    23.73      23.79   1.8  1 
  6 Foley, David                 Oxy                    24.17      23.96   1.8  1 
  7 Proctor, Drexel              PP                                24.08   1.8  1 
  8 Zhuang, Harrison             PP                                25.75   1.0  2 
  9 Rodriquez, Joshua            PP                                26.26   1.0  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meyer, Ryan                  PP                                51.40    5   
  2 Fox, Michael                 Oxy                    51.28      51.51    3   
  3 Feldman, Zachery             PP                                51.83    1   
  4 Groce, Dimitri               Oxy                    53.01      53.45  
  5 Cahuzac, Thomas              Oxy                    52.47      53.51  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gillis, Brian                PP                              4:06.52    5   
  2 Crabo, Anders                PP                              4:07.44    3   
  3 Enscoe, Charles              PP                              4:09.70    1   
  4 Ross, Jeff                   Oxy                  4:14.62    4:13.49  
  5 Castillo, Mario              Oxy                             4:15.58  
  6 Humbarger, Scott             PP                              4:16.85  
  7 Reinhold, Dominick           PP                              4:24.03  
  8 Balmer, Paul                 PP                              4:25.63  
  9 Hillman, Evan                Oxy                             4:27.95  
 10 Ferar, Keenan                PP                              4:34.97  
 11 Rosch, Lee                   Oxy                             4:58.05  
 12 Zou, Alexander               PP                              5:16.93  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gillis, Brian                PP                  15:29.84   14:59.16    5   
  2 Enscoe, Charles              PP                  15:41.86   15:23.24    3   
  3 Shaw, Hale                   PP                  16:08.87   16:04.76    1   
  4 Ferar, Keenan                PP                  16:34.41   16:32.75  
  5 Stafford, Grant              PP                  16:35.52   16:42.53  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Forrester, William           PP                                59.24    5   
  2 Feinberg, Gabe               Oxy                  1:01.05      59.70    3   
  3 Minguez, David               Oxy                    59.41      59.71    1   
  4 Wong, Chris                  Oxy                    59.05    1:03.43  
  5 Coffman, Dana                Oxy                  1:05.68    1:05.87  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crabo, Anders                PP                   9:27.11    9:17.30    5   
  2 Sauter, Charlie              Oxy                             9:56.82    3   
  3 Balmer, Paul                 PP                   9:55.70    9:57.82    1   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Occidental College  'A'                                        44.17    5   
     1) Wong, Chris                     2) O'Suji, Edmond                 
     3) Fox, Michael                    4) Cahuzac, Thomas                
  2 Pomona-Pitzer Colleges  'A'                                    45.75  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Occidental College  'A'                           3:25.25    3:24.01    5   
     1) Fox, Michael                    2) Mainardi, Avery                
     3) Wheeler, Jon                    4) Moseley, Will                  
  2 Pomona-Pitzer Colleges  'A'                                  3:25.19  
  3 Occidental College  'B'                           3:31.00   x3:36.73  
     1) Groce, Dimitri                  2) Cahuzac, Thomas                
     3) Ross, Jeff                      4) Foley, David                   
  4 Occidental College  'C'                           3:35.00   x3:45.13  
     1) Wong, Chris                     2) Feinberg, Gabe                 
     3) Imthurn, Andrew                 4) Gillis, Taylor                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pomona-Pitzer Colleges  'A'                                  7:39.08    5   
  2 Occidental College  'A'                                      8:05.39  
     1) Imthurn, Andrew                 2) Mainardi, Avery                
     3) Moseley, Will                   4) Wheeler, Jon                   
  3 Occidental College  'B'                                     x8:22.42  
     1) Gillis, Taylor                  2) Sauter, Charlie                
     3) Balgobin, Alex                  4) Kali, Victor                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Grier, Michael               PP                              5-10.00      1.77m   5   
  2 Foley, David                 Oxy                    1.85m    5-08.00      1.72m   3   
  3 Marsalis, Wynton             PP                              5-06.00      1.67m   1   
  4 Li, Jason                    Oxy                    1.60m    5-04.00      1.62m 
  5 Crabo, Anders                PP                              5-02.00      1.57m 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Minguez, David               Oxy                    3.98m      4.11m   13-05.75   4   
  1 Sleeper, Sam                 Oxy                    3.98m      4.11m   13-05.75   4   
  3 Watts, James                 PP                                3.05m   10-00.00   1   
 -- Owens, Matthew               PP                                   NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Huie, Sam                    Oxy                    6.13m      6.33m   1.9  20-09.25   5   
  2 Parry, Stephen               PP                                6.04m  +0.0  19-09.75   3   
  3 Grier, Michael               PP                                5.95m   1.7  19-06.25   1   
  4 Minguez, David               Oxy                    5.61m      5.90m   0.3  19-04.25 
  5 Li, Jason                    Oxy                    5.82m      5.86m   1.2  19-02.75 
  6 Cherhoniak, Scott            PP                                5.78m   1.2  18-11.75 
  7 Rodriquez, Joshua            PP                                4.76m   0.4  15-07.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Huie, Sam                    Oxy                   13.57m     13.27m  +0.0  43-06.50   5   
  2 Parry, Stephen               PP                               11.39m   0.3  37-04.50   3   
  3 Cherhoniak, Scott            PP                               11.20m   1.8  36-09.00   1   
  4 Grier, Michael               PP                               11.07m  +0.0  36-04.00 
  5 Rodriquez, Joshua            PP                                9.70m  +0.0  31-10.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 German, Juan                 Oxy                              11.27m   36-11.75   5   
  2 Bogrand, Alex                Oxy                   12.24m     10.75m   35-03.25   3   
  3 Rollins, Jacob               PP                               10.25m   33-07.50   1   
  4 Proctor, Drexel              PP                                8.36m   27-05.25 
  5 Hefner, Kevin                Oxy                               7.77m   25-06.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bogrand, Alex                Oxy                   32.24m     30.91m     101-05   5   
  2 German, Juan                 Oxy                              25.85m      84-10   3   
  3 Matthews, Patrick            PP                               19.28m      63-03   1   
  4 Hefner, Kevin                Oxy                             J19.28m      63-03 
  5 Rollins, Jacob               PP                               18.75m      61-06 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 German, Juan                 Oxy                   42.09m     42.56m     139-07   5   
  2 Bogrand, Alex                Oxy                   32.90m     29.22m      95-10   3   
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Minguez, David               Oxy                   46.45m     45.27m     148-06   5   
  2 Hefner, Kevin                Oxy                   41.64m     40.53m     133-00   3   
  3 Proctor, Drexel              PP                               33.94m     111-04   1   
  4 Meyer, Ryan                  PP                               33.28m     109-02 
  5 Matthews, Patrick            PP                               24.53m      80-06 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Occidental College          88        2) Pomona-Pitzer Colleges     69   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Occidental College          81        2) Pomona-Pitzer Colleges     68