SCIAC 4 Way Meet

Hosted by Cal Tech

Results at Phototiming.com

03/06/2010 - 03/06/2010

Meet Scores


MALE TEAM SCORES DIVISION 1

1

OCCIDENTAL

OXY

116.000

 

 

2

CALTECH

CIT

40.000

 

 

FEMALE TEAM SCORES DIVISION 1

1

OCCIDENTAL

OXY

143.000

 

 

2

CALTECH

CIT

20.000

 

 

MALE TEAM SCORES DIVISION 2

1

POMONA-PITZER

P-P

95.000

 

 

2

CALTECH

CIT

61.000

 

 

FEMALE TEAM SCORES DIVISION 2

1

POMONA-PITZER

P-P

112.000

 

 

2

CALTECH

CIT

46.000

 

 

MALE TEAM SCORES DIVISION 3

1

REDLANDS

RED

114.000

 

 

2

POMONA-PITZER

P-P

46.000

 

 

FEMALE TEAM SCORES DIVISION 3

1

REDLANDS

RED

106.000

 

 

2

POMONA-PITZER

P-P

56.000

 

 

MALE TEAM SCORES DIVISION 4

1

REDLANDS

RED

117.000

 

 

2

OCCIDENTAL

OXY

45.000

 

 

FEMALE TEAM SCORES DIVISION 4

1

OCCIDENTAL

OXY

82.000

 

 

2

REDLANDS

RED

81.000

 

 


 
 
 

Event 1 MENS High Jump

 
 
    1   Michael Grier             JR               Pomona-Pitzer                 1.90m        6'02.75"   
    2   David Foley               So               Occidental                    1.83m        6'00.00"   
    3   Alex Lapides              Jr               Caltech                       1.75m        5'08.75"   
    4   Brice Nzeukou             Fr               Caltech                       1.75m        5'08.75"   
    5   Seth Coccia               SR               Redlands                      1.67m        5'05.75"   
    6   Jason Li                  Fr               Occidental                    1.60m        5'02.75"   
 
 

Event 2 WOMENS High Jump

 
 
    1   Rachel Foreman            FR               Redlands                      1.52m        4'11.75"   
    2   Anna Kurnizki             Fr               Occidental                    1.47m        4'09.75"   
    2   Andrea Attenasio          Fr               Occidental                    1.47m        4'09.75"   
    4   Jessica Swallow           So               Caltech                       1.42m        4'07.75"   
    4   Traci Lopez               SO               Pomona-Pitzer                 1.42m        4'07.75"   
    6   Christina Donovan         FR               Redlands                      1.32m        4'03.75"   
    7   Sarah Wright              Fr               Caltech                       1.32m        4'03.75"   
    8   Rachel Bollens            FR               Pomona-Pitzer                 1.27m        4'02.00"   
    9   Margaret Chiu             So               Caltech                       1.27m        4'02.00"   
    10  Jordan Hammond            SO               Pomona-Pitzer                 1.22m        4'00.00"   
    11  Kailey Izard              FR               Pomona-Pitzer                 1.22m        4'00.00"   
    12  Alyssa Barnhart           JR               Redlands                      1.14m        3'08.75"   
        Mia Oviatt                Fr               Caltech                          NM                   
 
 

Event 3 MENS Pole Vault

 
 
    1   Bryan Artman              FR               Redlands                      4.43m       14'06.25"   
    2   Sam Sleeper               So               Occidental                    3.98m       13'00.50"   
    2   David Minguez             Jr               Occidental                    3.98m       13'00.50"   
    4   James Watts               SO               Pomona-Pitzer                 2.79m        9'01.75"   
        Matthew Owens             FR               Pomona-Pitzer                    NM                   
 
 

Event 4 WOMENS Pole Vault

 
 
    1   Kelsey Bermudez           JR               Redlands                      3.42m       11'02.50"   
    2   Lisa Warren               Sr               Occidental                    3.12m       10'02.75"   
    3   Sara Hooker               Sr               Occidental                    2.97m        9'08.75"   
    4   Ashley Lively             FR               Redlands                      2.67m        8'09.00"   
    5   Jessica Swallow           So               Caltech                       2.52m        8'03.00"   
    5   Alex Scharr               SR               Pomona-Pitzer                 2.52m        8'03.00"   
        Addison Rice              Fr               Caltech                          NM                   
        Lara Hughes-Stinson       JR               Pomona-Pitzer                    NM                   
        Diana Martin              Jr               Occidental                       NM                   
        Christina Donovan         FR               Redlands                         NM                   
 
 

Event 5 MENS Long Jump

 
 
    1   Andy Green                JR               Redlands                      6.15m       20'02.00"  +0.0m/s
    2   Sam Huie                  Sr               Occidental                    5.98m       19'07.25"  +0.0m/s
    3   Ross Blanchard            JR               Redlands                      5.72m       18'09.00"  +0.0m/s
    4   Spencer Dellhime          FR               Redlands                      5.69m       18'08.00"  +0.4m/s
    5   Stephen Parry             JR               Pomona-Pitzer                 5.65m       18'06.25"  -1.0m/s
    5   Jason Li                  Fr               Occidental                    5.65m       18'06.25"  +0.0m/s
    7   David Minguez             Jr               Occidental                    5.61m       18'04.75"  +0.0m/s
    8   Michael Grier             JR               Pomona-Pitzer                 5.48m       17'11.75"  +0.0m/s
    9   David Metcalf             FR               Redlands                      5.20m       17'00.50"  +0.0m/s
    10  Derwyn Johnson            Fr               Occidental                    5.10m       16'08.75"  -0.5m/s
    11  Paul Fleiner              Jr               Caltech                       4.70m       15'05.00"  +0.0m/s
    12  Kyle Martin               So               Caltech                       4.58m       15'00.25"  +0.0m/s
    13  Connor Wilson             Fr               Caltech                       4.21m       13'09.75"  +0.0m/s
 
 

Event 6 WOMENS Long Jump

 
 
    1   Samantha Rivera           FR               Redlands                      4.85m       15'10.75"  -1.1m/s
    2   Kortney Watring           JR               Redlands                      4.84m       15'10.50"  +0.0m/s
    3   Rachel Foreman            FR               Redlands                      4.61m       15'01.50"  +0.0m/s
    4   Heather Melcer            FR               Redlands                      4.56m       14'11.50"  +0.0m/s
    5   Arielle Medina            FR               Redlands                      4.38m       14'04.25"  +0.8m/s
    6   Mary Brant                Fr               Occidental                    4.32m       14'02.00"  +0.0m/s
    6   Kelsey Bermudez           JR               Redlands                      4.32m       14'02.00"  +0.0m/s
    8   Jessica Swallow           So               Caltech                       4.25m       13'11.25"  +0.0m/s
    9   Aja-Fullo Sanneh          Fr               Occidental                    3.87m       12'08.25"  +0.0m/s
    10  Mia Oviatt                Fr               Caltech                       3.82m       12'06.25"  +0.0m/s
    11  Jordan Hammond            SO               Pomona-Pitzer                 3.64m       11'11.25"  +0.0m/s
    12  Natalya Kostandova        Sr               Caltech                       3.58m       11'08.75"  -1.5m/s
    12  Rachel Bollens            FR               Pomona-Pitzer                 3.58m       11'08.75"  +0.0m/s
    14  Kailey Izard              FR               Pomona-Pitzer                 3.35m       10'11.75"  +0.0m/s
 
 

Event 7 MENS Triple Jump

 
 
    1   *sam Huie                 Sr               Occidental                   13.17m       43'02.50"  -0.1m/s
    2   Andy Green                JR               Redlands                     12.63m       41'05.00"  +0.0m/s
    3   Spencer Dellhime          FR               Redlands                     12.15m       39'10.25"  -0.5m/s
    4   Derwyn Johnson            Fr               Occidental                   11.39m       37'04.25"  +0.0m/s
    5   Michael Grier             JR               Pomona-Pitzer                10.89m       35'08.50"  +0.0m/s
    6   Stephen Parry             JR               Pomona-Pitzer                10.45m       34'03.25"  +0.0m/s
 
 

Event 8 WOMENS Triple Jump

 
 
    1   Kortney Watring           JR               Redlands                     10.63m       34'10.50"  +0.0m/s
    2   Samantha Rivera           FR               Redlands                     10.41m       34'01.75"  +0.0m/s
    3   Traci Lopez               SO               Pomona-Pitzer                10.31m       33'09.75"  +0.0m/s
    4   Sara Hooker               Sr               Occidental                   10.01m       32'10.00"  +0.0m/s
    5   Jessica Swallow           So               Caltech                       9.78m       32'01.00"  +0.0m/s
    6   Heather Melcer            FR               Redlands                      9.74m       31'11.25"  +0.0m/s
    7   Arielle Medina            FR               Redlands                      9.61m       31'06.25"  +0.0m/s
    8   Kelsey Bermudez           JR               Redlands                      9.09m       29'09.75"  +0.0m/s
    9   Mia Oviatt                Fr               Caltech                       8.92m       29'03.00"  +0.0m/s
    10  Gracie Bialecki           FR               Pomona-Pitzer                 8.78m       28'09.50"  +0.0m/s
    11  Rachel Bollens            FR               Pomona-Pitzer                 7.86m       25'09.25"  +0.0m/s
    12  Jordan Hammond            SO               Pomona-Pitzer                 7.85m       25'09.00"  +0.0m/s
    13  Kailey Izard              FR               Pomona-Pitzer                 7.75m       25'05.00"  +0.0m/s
 
 

Event 9 MENS Discus Throw

 
 
    1   Richard Valenti           SR               Redlands                     42.84m      140'06.50"   
    2   Ricardo Anzar             SO               Redlands                     35.19m      115'05.25"   
    3   Alex Bogrand              Fr               Occidental                   32.24m      105'09.25"   
    4   Skylar Cook               So               Caltech                      29.93m       98'02.25"   
    5   Tom Rose                  Sr               Caltech                      28.96m       95'00.00"   
    6   Yutong Chen               So               Caltech                      24.98m       81'11.25"   
 
 

Event 10 WOMENS Discus Throw

 
 
    1   Kelly Young               Jr               Occidental                   36.04m      118'02.75"   
    2   MacKenzie Aries           SO               Pomona-Pitzer                26.90m       88'03.00"   
    3   Kortney Watring           JR               Redlands                     26.17m       85'10.25"   
    4   Katie Lebel               SO               Redlands                     24.01m       78'09.25"   
    5   Bonnie Zhang              So               Caltech                      21.89m       71'09.75"   
    6   Ellie Chestnut            SR               Pomona-Pitzer                20.82m       68'03.50"   
    7   Elise Burger              Jr               Occidental                   20.22m       66'04.00"   
    8   Kelsey McDonald           FR               Redlands                     19.61m       64'04.00"   
    9   Margaret Chiu             So               Caltech                      17.48m       57'04.00"   
        Arielle Medina            FR               Redlands                         NM                   
 
 

Event 11 MENS Hammer Throw

 
 
    1   Richard Valenti           SR               Redlands                     47.76m      156'08.25"   
    2   Matt Steele               JR               Redlands                     42.16m      138'03.75"   
    3   Juan German               So               Occidental                   42.09m      138'01.00"   
    4   Ricardo Anzar             SO               Redlands                     37.92m      124'04.75"   
    5   Mickey Agha               SO               Redlands                     35.73m      117'02.50"   
    6   Alex Bogrand              Fr               Occidental                   32.90m      107'11.25"   
    7   Tom Rose                  Sr               Caltech                      15.27m       50'01.00"   
    8   Yutong Chen               So               Caltech                       6.72m       22'00.50"   
 
 

Event 12 WOMENS Hammer Throw

 
 
    1   Ellie Chestnut            SR               Pomona-Pitzer                46.29m      151'10.25"   
    2   Kelly Young               Jr               Occidental                   43.00m      141'00.75"   
    3   Katie Lebel               SO               Redlands                     40.34m      132'04.00"   
    4   Elise Burger              Jr               Occidental                   32.99m      108'02.75"   
    5   MacKenzie Aries           SO               Pomona-Pitzer                32.35m      106'01.50"   
    6   Kelsey McDonald           FR               Redlands                     28.36m       93'00.50"   
    7   Bonnie Zhang              So               Caltech                      14.45m       47'04.75"   
 
 

Event 13 MENS Javelin Throw

 
 
    1   Kyle Smith                SO               Redlands                     50.05m      164'02.25"   
    2   Patrick Morgan            FR               Redlands                     49.52m      162'05.50"   
    3   David Minguez             Jr               Occidental                   46.45m      152'04.50"   
    4   Seth Coccia               SR               Redlands                     45.86m      150'05.50"   
    5   Tom Rose                  Sr               Caltech                      40.13m      131'07.75"   
    6   Kevin Hefner              Fr               Occidental                   38.28m      125'07.00"   
    7   Cory Colbath              FR               Redlands                     37.91m      124'04.50"   
    8   Nicholas Alexandres       FR               Redlands                     35.04m      114'11.50"   
    9   Alex Lapides              Jr               Caltech                      34.93m      114'07.00"   
    10  Yutong Chen               So               Caltech                      33.57m      110'01.50"   
 
 

Event 14 WOMENS Javelin Throw

 
 
    1   Kelly Young               Jr               Occidental                   39.25m      128'09.25"   
    2   Ellie Chestnut            SR               Pomona-Pitzer                35.01m      114'10.25"   
    3   Kassandra Griswold        Jr               Occidental                   34.31m      112'06.75"   
    4   Katie Lebel               SO               Redlands                     32.10m      105'03.75"   
    5   MacKenzie Aries           SO               Pomona-Pitzer                27.22m       89'03.50"   
    6   Jordan Hammond            SO               Pomona-Pitzer                25.56m       83'10.25"   
    7   Diana Martin              Jr               Occidental                   23.02m       75'06.25"   
    8   Kailey Izard              FR               Pomona-Pitzer                22.63m       74'02.75"   
    9   Kelsey McDonald           FR               Redlands                     22.30m       73'01.75"   
    10  Margaret Chiu             So               Caltech                      20.78m       68'02.00"   
    11  Bonnie Zhang              So               Caltech                      18.40m       60'04.25"   
 
 

Event 15 MENS Shot Put

 
 
    1   Richard Valenti           SR               Redlands                     12.66m       41'06.25"   
    2   Matt Steele               JR               Redlands                     12.38m       40'07.25"   
    3   Ricardo Anzar             SO               Redlands                     11.64m       38'02.25"   
    4   Alex Balgobin             Fr               Occidental                   11.50m       37'08.75"   
    5   Tom Rose                  Sr               Caltech                      10.36m       33'11.75"   
    6   Skylar Cook               So               Caltech                       9.79m       32'01.25"   
    7   Yutong Chen               So               Caltech                       9.73m       31'11.00"   
    8   Mickey Agha               SO               Redlands                      9.67m       31'08.50"   
 
 

Event 16 WOMENS Shot Put

 
 
    1   Kelly Young               Jr               Occidental                   12.05m       39'06.25"   
    2   MacKenzie Aries           SO               Pomona-Pitzer                10.27m       33'08.25"   
    3   Katie Lebel               SO               Redlands                      8.77m       28'09.25"   
    4   Sarah Wright              Fr               Caltech                       8.72m       28'07.25"   
    5   Elise Burger              Jr               Occidental                    8.39m       27'06.25"   
    6   Kortney Watring           JR               Redlands                      8.18m       26'10.00"   
    7   Margaret Chiu             So               Caltech                       7.76m       25'05.50"   
    8   Arielle Medina            FR               Redlands                      7.35m       24'01.25"   
    9   Lisa Warren               Sr               Occidental                    7.16m       23'05.75"   
    10  Kelsey McDonald           FR               Redlands                      7.14m       23'05.00"   
    11  Ellie Chestnut            SR               Pomona-Pitzer                 6.57m       21'06.50"   
    12  Bonnie Zhang              So               Caltech                       6.54m       21'05.25"   
 
 

Event 17 MENS 110m High Hurdles

 
 
    1   Ross Blanchard            JR               Redlands                      15.05                  +0.0m/s
    2   John Lewis                SO               Pomona-Pitzer                 15.51                  +0.0m/s
    3   Cameron Clark             SO               Redlands                      16.14                  +0.0m/s
    4   Paul N                                     Caltech                       24.48                  +0.0m/s
 
 

Event 18 WOMENS 100m Hurdles

 
 
    1   Karuna Batcha             Sr               Occidental                    15.37                   
    2   Ashley Lomax              FR               Redlands                      16.00                   
    3   Traci Lopez               SO               Pomona-Pitzer                 17.06                   
    4   Adrienne Daniels          Jr               Occidental                    17.07                   
    5   Lauren Johnson            So               Occidental                    17.33                   
    6   Sarah Wright              Fr               Caltech                       17.94                   
    7   Alyssa Barnhart           JR               Redlands                      18.39                   
    8   Alex Scharr               SR               Pomona-Pitzer                 18.42                   
    9   Gracie Bialecki           FR               Pomona-Pitzer                 19.00                   
    10  Jenny Xiong               Jr               Caltech                       19.65                   
    11  Irene Yang                Fr               Caltech                       21.48                   
    12  Isabelle Ambler           FR               Pomona-Pitzer                 21.72                   
 
 

Event 19 MENS 3000m Steeplechase

 
 
    1   Brian Gillis              SR               Pomona-Pitzer               9:16.66                   
    2   Anders Crabo              SO               Pomona-Pitzer               9:27.11                   
    3   Jeremy Kalmus             JR               Redlands                    9:49.90                   
    4   Paul Balmer               SO               Pomona-Pitzer               9:55.70                   
    5   Charlie Sauter            Fr               Occidental                 10:12.70                   
    6   Alec Fillmore             JR               Redlands                   10:27.94                   
    7   Ryan Keeley               So               Caltech                    12:53.39                   
 
 

Event 20 WOMENS 3000m Steeplechase

 
 
    1   Grace Peck                Sr               Occidental                 12:01.77                   
    2   Katie Ostrinski           JR               Redlands                   12:11.11                   
    3   Tara Saxena               Fr               Occidental                 12:49.89                   
    4   Melissa Pilato            FR               Redlands                   13:21.63                   
    5   Stephanie Wuerth          Jr               Caltech                    13:23.06                   
 
 

Event 21 MENS 4x100m Relay

 
 
    1   Redlands A                                 Redlands                      43.32                   
    2   Pomona-Pitzer A                            Pomona-Pitzer                 44.17                   
    3   Caltech A                                  Caltech                       44.92                   
 
 

Event 22 WOMENS 4x100m Relay

 
 
    1   Redlands A                                 Redlands                      50.13                   
    2   Occidental College A                       Occidental                    51.39                   
    3   Pomona-Pitzer A                            Pomona-Pitzer                 52.66                   
    4   Caltech A                                  Caltech                       53.30                   
 
 

Event 23 MENS 1500m Run

 
 
    1   John Mering               SR               Pomona-Pitzer               3:59.23                   
    2   Colin Flynn               SO               Pomona-Pitzer               4:05.65                   
    3   Aaron Minsk               SO               Redlands                    4:08.65                   
    4   Victor Kali               Sr               Occidental                  4:09.54                   
    5   Jeff Ross                 So               Occidental                  4:14.62                   
    6   Dominick Reinhold         FR               Pomona-Pitzer               4:26.10                   
    7   Anton Bongio Karrman      Jr               Caltech                     4:28.22                   
    8   Andy Zucker               Fr               Caltech                     4:30.08                   
    9   David Erf                 FR               Pomona-Pitzer               4:38.63                   
    10  Sachith Dunatunga         Jr               Caltech                     4:45.67                   
    11  Daniel Sotolongo          Fr               Caltech                     5:07.55                   
    12  Alex Zou                  FR               Pomona-Pitzer               5:11.47                   
    13  Jacob Brown               FR               Pomona-Pitzer               5:15.01                   
    14  Alex Wang                 Fr               Caltech                     5:18.70                   
    15  Paul Fleiner              Jr               Caltech                     6:06.96                   
 
 

Event 24 WOMENS 1500m Run

 
 
    1   Alicia Freese             SR               Pomona-Pitzer               4:55.72                   
    2   Sadie Mohler              So               Occidental                  4:58.94                   
    3   Denali Halsey             Sr               Occidental                  5:01.93                   
    4   Meghan Whalen             So               Occidental                  5:03.00                   
    5   Madison Smith             FR               Redlands                    5:03.12                   
    6   Rachel Haislet            SR               Pomona-Pitzer               5:03.55                   
    7   Naomi Wagner              FR               Pomona-Pitzer               5:08.87                   
    8   Rose Haag                 SR               Pomona-Pitzer               5:09.98                   
    9   Zoe Meyers                SR               Pomona-Pitzer               5:11.16                   
    10  Moe Kishida               Sr               Occidental                  5:18.02                   
    11  Kayla Eland               SO               Pomona-Pitzer               5:21.18                   
    12  Deanna Dupuy              Fr               Occidental                  5:22.75                   
    13  Anja Hughes-Stinson       JR               Pomona-Pitzer               5:25.70                   
    14  Ilona Kats                SO               Pomona-Pitzer               5:26.68                   
    15  Hannah McConnell          SO               Pomona-Pitzer               5:27.07                   
    16  Lydia Harmon              Fr               Occidental                  5:29.93                   
    17  Kate Brieger              JR               Pomona-Pitzer               5:32.90                   
    18  Natalya Kostandova        Sr               Caltech                     5:42.66                   
    19  Kassandra Griswold        Jr               Occidental                  5:44.78                   
    20  Masha Belyi               Sr               Caltech                     5:45.16                   
    21  Nina Budaeva              Fr               Caltech                     5:50.70                   
    22  Laura Tolle               SR               Redlands                    5:55.28                   
    23  Leslie Canter             SO               Pomona-Pitzer               5:56.37                   
    24  Janet Hume                Sr               Occidental                  6:32.80                   
 
 

Event 25 MENS 400m Dash

 
 
    1   Daniel Wallengren         FR               Redlands                      50.17                   
    2   Michael Fox               Jr               Occidental                    51.28                   
    3   Zachery Feldman           JR               Pomona-Pitzer                 51.51                   
    4   Duncan Ashby              SO               Redlands                      51.81                   
    5   Thomas Cahuzac            So               Occidental                    52.64                   
    6   Ryan Meyer                SO               Pomona-Pitzer                 52.98                   
    7   Dimitri Groce             Jr               Occidental                    53.01                   
    8   Chris Wong                Jr               Caltech                       54.42                   
    9   William Forrester         FR               Pomona-Pitzer                 54.94                   
    10  Tuling Ma                 Fr               Caltech                       57.11                   
    11  Matthew Owens             FR               Pomona-Pitzer                 57.16                   
    12  William Howard            SO               Pomona-Pitzer                 58.30                   
 
 

Event 26 WOMENS 400m Dash

 
 
    1   Vinayaki Sivaji           FR               Redlands                      58.77                   
    2   Claire McGroder           SR               Pomona-Pitzer                 59.29                   
    3   Meghan Fruth              So               Occidental                  1:00.40                   
    4   Traci Lopez               SO               Pomona-Pitzer               1:00.55                   
    5   Libby Mislan              Sr               Occidental                  1:00.82                   
    6   Bettina Chen              Sr               Caltech                     1:02.07                   
    7   Heather Melcer            FR               Redlands                    1:06.03                   
    8   Justine Chia              Jr               Caltech                     1:07.82                   
    9   Heidi Leonard             SO               Pomona-Pitzer               1:14.14                   
 
 

Event 27 MENS 100m Dash

 
 
    1   John Lewis                SO               Pomona-Pitzer                 11.22                  +0.0m/s
    2   Ross Blanchard            JR               Redlands                      11.28                  +0.0m/s
    3   Ryan Shorey               FR               Redlands                      11.38                  +0.0m/s
    4   Edmond Osuji              Fr               Occidental                    11.60                  +0.0m/s
    5   Brice Nzeukou             Fr               Caltech                       11.61                  +0.0m/s
    5   Andy Green                JR               Redlands                      11.61                  +0.0m/s
    7   Stephen Parry             JR               Pomona-Pitzer                 11.62                  +0.0m/s
    8   Richard Nakaoka           SO               Redlands                      11.64                  +0.0m/s
    9   Kyle Martin               So               Caltech                       11.76                  +0.0m/s
    10  Colin Mitterlehner        FR               Redlands                      11.87                  +0.0m/s
    11  Mitchel Arene             Fr               Caltech                       11.95                  +0.0m/s
    12  Drexel Proctor            JR               Pomona-Pitzer                 12.06                  +0.0m/s
    13  Kunmi Jeje                Fr               Caltech                       12.07                  +0.0m/s
    14  Christopher Wong          Jr               Occidental                    12.09                  +0.0m/s
    15  David Metcalf             FR               Redlands                      12.36                  +0.0m/s
    16  Harrison Zhuang           JR               Pomona-Pitzer                 12.39                  +0.0m/s
    17  Jacob Rollins             FR               Pomona-Pitzer                 12.47                  +0.0m/s
    18  Jackson Watts             FR               Pomona-Pitzer                 13.39                  +0.0m/s
    19  Patrick Matthews          JR               Pomona-Pitzer                 13.92                  +0.0m/s
 
 

Event 28 WOMENS 100m Dash

 
 
    1   Onesa Bowman              SR               Redlands                      13.07                  +0.0m/s
    2   Samantha Rivera           FR               Redlands                      13.29                  +0.0m/s
    3   Karuna Batcha             Sr               Occidental                    13.47                  +0.0m/s
    4   Ashley Lomax              FR               Redlands                      13.64                  +0.0m/s
    5   Mary Brant                Fr               Occidental                    13.70                  +0.0m/s
    6   Coleen Holliday           JR               Pomona-Pitzer                 13.80                  +0.0m/s
    7   Adrienne Daniels          Jr               Occidental                    13.94                  +0.0m/s
    8   Rachel Foreman            FR               Redlands                      14.12                  +0.0m/s
    9   Aja-Fullo Sanneh          Fr               Occidental                    14.13                  +0.0m/s
    9   Deboki Chakravarti        Jr               Caltech                       14.13                  +0.0m/s
    11  Arielle Medina            FR               Redlands                      14.27                  +0.0m/s
    12  Isabelle Ambler           FR               Pomona-Pitzer                 14.63                  +0.0m/s
    13  Jen Ma                    So               Caltech                       16.11                  +0.0m/s
 
 

Event 29 MENS 800m Dash

 
 
    1   Will Moseley              So               Occidental                  1:57.40                   
    2   Thomas Marshall           FR               Redlands                    1:57.61                   
    3   Jon Wheeler               Sr               Occidental                  1:57.69                   
    4   Wynton Marsalis           SR               Pomona-Pitzer               1:59.82                   
    5   Avery Mainardi            Fr               Occidental                  2:00.30                   
    6   Colin Flynn               SO               Pomona-Pitzer               2:00.95                   
    7   Andrew Imthurn            Fr               Occidental                  2:02.32                   
    8   Taylor Gillis             Fr               Occidental                  2:02.78                   
    9   Scott Humbarger           SO               Pomona-Pitzer               2:03.18                   
    10  Ben Slawski               So               Caltech                     2:07.67                   
    11  Alex Balgobin             Fr               Occidental                  2:08.55                   
    12  Alan Menezes              Fr               Caltech                     2:09.46                   
    13  David Erf                 FR               Pomona-Pitzer               2:12.15                   
    14  Dominick Reinhold         FR               Pomona-Pitzer               2:14.06                   
    15  Anton Bongio Karrman      Jr               Caltech                     2:22.29                   
    16  Alex Zou                  FR               Pomona-Pitzer               2:26.45                   
    17  Jacob Brown               FR               Pomona-Pitzer               2:35.17                   
 
 

Event 30 WOMENS 800m Dash

 
 
    1   Claire Larson             So               Occidental                  2:20.32                   
    2   Heather Mayer             JR               Redlands                    2:22.98                   
    3   Anna Dalton               So               Occidental                  2:23.62                   
    4   Annie Lydens              FR               Pomona-Pitzer               2:24.16                   
    5   Bettina Chen              Sr               Caltech                     2:29.58                   
    6   Madison Smith             FR               Redlands                    2:32.15                   
    7   Rachel Haislet            SR               Pomona-Pitzer               2:33.15                   
    8   Elena Robertson           Fr               Occidental                  2:38.93                   
    9   Ilona Kats                SO               Pomona-Pitzer               2:43.30                   
    10  Bernadette Magallanes     SO               Redlands                    2:45.42                   
    11  Melissa Pilato            FR               Redlands                    2:46.27                   
    12  Nina Budaeva              Fr               Caltech                     2:48.49                   
    13  Justine Chia              Jr               Caltech                     2:51.42                   
    14  Leslie Canter             SO               Pomona-Pitzer               2:52.44                   
    15  Laura Tolle               SR               Redlands                    2:53.34                   
 
 

Event 31 MENS 400m Hurdles

 
 
    1   Tim Hoesterey             JR               Redlands                      56.72                   
    2   Cameron Clark             SO               Redlands                      57.62                   
    3   Christopher Wong          Jr               Occidental                    59.05                   
    4   David Minguez             Jr               Occidental                    59.41                   
    5   Gabriel Feinberg          Jr               Occidental                  1:01.05                   
    6   Brandon Burrola           FR               Redlands                    1:03.09                   
    7   Zachery Feldman           JR               Pomona-Pitzer               1:05.67                   
    8   Ryan Keeley               So               Caltech                     1:19.43                   
    9   Connor Wilson             Fr               Caltech                     1:20.06                   
 
 

Event 32 WOMENS 400m Hurdles

 
 
    1   Anna Kurnizki             Fr               Occidental                  1:09.14                   
    2   Ashley Lively             FR               Redlands                    1:09.67                   
    3   Traci Lopez               SO               Pomona-Pitzer               1:11.91                   
    4   Lauren Johnson            So               Occidental                  1:14.40                   
    5   Alyssa Barnhart           JR               Redlands                    1:19.83                   
    6   Gracie Bialecki           FR               Pomona-Pitzer               1:19.92                   
    7   Jenny Xiong               Jr               Caltech                     1:21.99                   
    8   Irene Yang                Fr               Caltech                     1:28.36                   
    9   Clara Eng                 So               Caltech                     1:32.97                   
 
 

Event 33 MENS 200m Dash

 
 
    1   Andy Green                JR               Redlands                      22.74                  +0.0m/s
    2   Ryan Shorey               FR               Redlands                      22.99                  +0.1m/s
    3   Michael Fox               Jr               Occidental                    23.12                  +0.0m/s
    4   Ross Blanchard            JR               Redlands                      23.32                  +0.0m/s
    5   Brice Nzeukou             Fr               Caltech                       23.39                  +0.0m/s
    6   John Lewis                SO               Pomona-Pitzer                 23.42                  +0.0m/s
    7   Stephen Parry             JR               Pomona-Pitzer                 23.69                  +0.0m/s
    8   Edmond Osuji              Fr               Occidental                    23.92                  +0.0m/s
    9   Richard Nakaoka           SO               Redlands                      23.95                  +0.0m/s
    10  Colin Mitterlehner        FR               Redlands                      24.03                  +0.0m/s
    11  Kyle Martin               So               Caltech                       24.15                  +0.0m/s
    12  Mitchel Arene             Fr               Caltech                       24.21                  +0.1m/s
    13  Drexel Proctor            JR               Pomona-Pitzer                 24.46                  +0.0m/s
    14  David Foley               So               Occidental                    24.57                  +0.1m/s
    15  Jacob Rollins             FR               Pomona-Pitzer                 24.93                  +0.0m/s
    16  Kunmi Jeje                Fr               Caltech                       25.51                  +0.0m/s
    17  William Howard            SO               Pomona-Pitzer                 25.86                  +0.1m/s
    18  David Metcalf             FR               Redlands                      25.87                  +0.0m/s
    19  Jackson Watts             FR               Pomona-Pitzer                 27.24                  +0.1m/s
    20  Harrison Zhuang           JR               Pomona-Pitzer                 27.39                  +0.1m/s
    21  Patrick Matthews          JR               Pomona-Pitzer                 27.71                  +0.0m/s
 
 

Event 34 WOMENS 200m Dash

 
 
    1   Samantha Rivera           FR               Redlands                      26.65                  +0.0m/s
    2   Onesa Bowman              SR               Redlands                      26.82                  +0.0m/s
    3   Claire McGroder           SR               Pomona-Pitzer                 27.03                  +0.0m/s
    4   Meghan Fruth              So               Occidental                    27.55                  +0.0m/s
    5   Libby Mislan              Sr               Occidental                    28.02                  +0.0m/s
    6   Mary Brant                Fr               Occidental                    28.59                  +0.0m/s
    7   Coleen Holliday           JR               Pomona-Pitzer                 28.63                  +0.0m/s
    7   Aja-Fullo Sanneh          Fr               Occidental                    28.63                  +0.0m/s
    9   Ashley Lomax              FR               Redlands                      28.67                  +0.0m/s
    10  Adrienne Daniels          Jr               Occidental                    29.08                  +0.0m/s
    11  Deboki Chakravarti        Jr               Caltech                       30.22                  +0.0m/s
    12  Kelsey Bermudez           JR               Redlands                      30.63                  +0.0m/s
    13  Margaret Chiu             So               Caltech                       30.71                  +0.0m/s
    14  Rachel Bollens            FR               Pomona-Pitzer                 31.59                  +0.0m/s
    15  Heidi Leonard             SO               Pomona-Pitzer                 32.47                  +0.0m/s
    16  Jen Ma                    So               Caltech                       33.78                  +0.0m/s
 
 

Event 35 MENS 5000m Dash

 
 
    1   Mario Castillo            Fr               Occidental College         15:40.91                   
    2   Charles Enscoe            JR               Pomona-Pitzer              15:41.86                   
    3   Jeremy Kalmus             JR               Redlands                   15:44.33                   
    4   Hale Shaw                 SO               Pomona-Pitzer              16:08.87                   
    5   Alec Fillmore             JR               Redlands                   16:33.36                   
    6   Keenan Ferar              SR               Pomona-Pitzer              16:34.41                   
    7   Grant Stafford            FR               Pomona-Pitzer              16:35.52                   
    8   Cameron Fen               Fr               Caltech                    16:47.40                   
    9   Aaron Minsk               SO               Redlands                   17:16.55                   
    10  Evan Hillman              Fr               Occidental                 17:18.86                   
    11  James Muller              FR               Pomona-Pitzer              17:20.51                   
    12  Lee Rosch                 Fr               Occidental                 18:42.55                   
    13  Ryan Keeley               So               Caltech                    19:57.88                   
 
 

Event 36 WOMENS 5000m Dash

 
 
    1   Alicia Freese             SR               Pomona-Pitzer              18:41.60                   
    2   Rose Haag                 SR               Pomona-Pitzer              19:04.25                   
    3   Naomi Wagner              FR               Pomona-Pitzer              19:23.99                   
    4   Zoe Meyers                SR               Pomona-Pitzer              19:35.77                   
    5   Sadie Mohler              So               Occidental                 19:39.34                   
    6   Denali Halsey             Sr               Occidental                 19:40.04                   
    7   Grace Peck                Sr               Occidental                 19:40.47                   
    8   Katie Ostrinski           JR               Redlands 19:51.49                   
    9   Sally Landefeld           Fr               Occidental                 19:56.31                   
    10  Kayla Eland               SO               Pomona-Pitzer              20:04.61                   
    11  Madison Smith             FR               Redlands                   20:11.56                   
    12  Kate Brieger              JR               Pomona-Pitzer              20:13.82                   
    13  Eliza Dornbush            So               Occidental                 20:24.31                   
    14  Sylvia Sullivan           So               Caltech                    20:25.74                   
    15  Masha Belyi               Sr               Caltech                    20:47.66                   
    16  Stephanie Wuerth          Jr               Caltech                    21:03.71                   
    17  Holly Kinder              SR               Redlands                   21:10.56                   
    18  Hannah McConnell          SO               Pomona-Pitzer              21:30.05                   
    19  Natalya Kostandova        Sr               Caltech                    21:30.89                   
    20  Sierra Walker             So               Occidental                 21:35.52                   
    21  Rachel Seibert            Fr               Occidental                 21:35.87                   
 
 

Event 37 MENS 4x400m Relay

 
 
    1   Redlands A                                 Redlands                    3:23.93                   
    2   Occidental College A                       Occidental                  3:25.25                   
    3   Occidental College B                       Occidental                  3:32.54                   
    4   Occidental College C                       Occidental                  3:36.67                   
    5   Caltech A                                  Caltech                     3:38.32                   
 
 

Event 38 WOMENS 4x400m Relay

 
 
    1   University of Redlan A                     Redlands                    4:00.97                   
    2   Occidental College A                       Occidental                  4:06.27                   
    3   Pomona-Pitzer A                            Pomona-Pitzer               4:24.32                   
    4   Occidental College B                       Occidental                  4:27.17                   
    5   Caltech A                                  Caltech                     4:37.45