Licensed to Pomona College             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2011 08:13 PM
                    2011 SCIAC Track & FIeld Championships                     
                 96th Annual--Hosted by Pomona-Pitzer Colleges                 
    Strehle Track, Pomona College, Claremont, CA  - 4/29/2011 to 4/30/2011     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 12.06  2002        Kristen Stuart, Occidental                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 12.12  2002        Dejuana Satchell, La Verne                  
   NCAA Auto: A 11.97                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 12.33                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carolyn Newswanger        FR Whittier                 12.51Q  0.8  3 
  2 Nicole Crutchfield        FR La Verne                 12.75Q -0.3  1 
  3 Ebony Williams            FR La Verne                 12.83Q -0.6  2 
  4 Madeleine Miller          SR CMS                      12.86Q -1.6  4 
  5 Hannah Minderhout         FR Redlands                 12.87q  0.8  3 
  6 Madeline Sheldon          SO CMS                      12.89q -1.6  4 
  7 Samantha Rivera           SO Redlands                 12.99q -0.6  2 
  8 Amy Galipeau              FR Cal Lutheran             13.00q  0.8  3 
  9 Jaleesa Robinson          SR Cal Lutheran             13.02  -0.3  1 
 10 Kendall Sauter            FR Cal Lutheran             13.08  -0.3  1 
 11 Taryn Thordarson          SO Cal Lutheran             13.39  -1.6  4 
 12 Calyx Gaston              SO CMS                      13.46  -0.6  2 
 13 Adrienne Daniels          SR Occidental               13.59  -1.6  4 
 14 Deboki Chakravarti        SR Caltech                  13.74  -0.3  1 
 15 Mary Brant                SO Occidental               13.86  -0.6  2 
 16 Caety Chong               SR CMS                      13.98   0.8  3 
 17 Lisa Matsukata            FR Occidental               14.05  -0.3  1 
 18 Natalia Kozlyuk           SO Redlands                 14.07  -0.6  2 
 19 Sophia Kalin              FR CMS                      14.18   0.8  3 
 20 Rachel Kenny              FR Whittier                 14.46  -1.6  4 
 21 Heidi Leonard             JR Pomona-Pitzer            14.57  -0.6  2 
 22 Stacy Hostetter           JR Redlands                 14.79   0.8  3 
 23 Jean Lopez                SO La Verne                 14.80  -0.3  1 
 24 Marilyn Argueta           FR La Verne                 14.88  -0.3  1 
 25 Carrie Wang               FR Caltech                  14.98  -1.6  4 
 26 Jen Ma                    JR Caltech                  15.33   0.8  3 
 27 Nandini Mukherjee         FR Caltech                  15.87  -0.6  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 12.06  2002        Kristen Stuart, Occidental                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 12.12  2002        Dejuana Satchell, La Verne                  
   NCAA Auto: A 11.97                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 12.33                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ebony Williams            FR La Verne                 12.79  -1.5  10   
  2 Carolyn Newswanger        FR Whittier                 12.80  -1.5   8   
  3 Nicole Crutchfield        FR La Verne                 12.93  -1.5   6   
  4 Madeleine Miller          SR CMS                      13.02  -1.5   4   
  5 Madeline Sheldon          SO CMS                      13.04  -1.5   2   
  6 Hannah Minderhout         FR Redlands                 13.15  -1.5   1   
  7 Samantha Rivera           SO Redlands                 13.18  -1.5 
  8 Amy Galipeau              FR Cal Lutheran             13.28  -1.5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 24.11  1998        Patrina Hall, La Verne                      
  SCIAC Meet: M 24.35  2002        Kristen Stuart, Occidental                  
   NCAA Auto: A 24.50                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 25.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vainayaki Sivaji          SO Redlands                 25.82Q  0.4  1 
  2 Samantha Rivera           SO Redlands                 25.84Q  2.6  4 
  3 Samantha Tucker           SO La Verne                 26.04Q -1.1  2 
  4 Julea Juarez              JR Cal Lutheran             26.05Q  2.0  3 
  5 Rose Lewis                SO CMS                      26.12q  2.6  4 
  6 Reny Colton               JR CMS                      26.13q -1.1  2 
  7 Hannah Minderhout         FR Redlands                 26.55q  2.0  3 
  8 Melissa Muntzel           JR Cal Lutheran             26.64q  0.4  1 
  9 Madeline Sheldon          SO CMS                      26.78  -1.1  2 
 10 Ebony Williams            FR La Verne                 26.86   0.4  1 
 11 Lili Bolanos              SO La Verne                 27.14  -1.1  2 
 12 Kashima Patridge          SR Whittier                 27.21   2.0  3 
 13 Calyx Gaston              SO CMS                      27.31   0.4  1 
 14 Nicole Crutchfield        FR La Verne                 27.39   2.0  3 
 15 Nicole Camarillo          FR Cal Lutheran             27.70   2.6  4 
 16 Taryn Thordarson          SO Cal Lutheran             28.39   2.6  4 
 17 Julia Borges              FR La Verne                 28.42   0.4  1 
 18 Deboki Chakravarti        SR Caltech                  28.51   2.0  3 
 19 Stephanie Bergstrom       JR Whittier                 28.57   2.6  4 
 20 Caety Chong               SR CMS                      28.58  -1.1  2 
 21 Mia Oviatt                SO Caltech                  29.05  -1.1  2 
 22 Sophia Kalin              FR CMS                      29.31   0.4  1 
 23 Natalia Kozlyuk           SO Redlands                 29.35   2.0  3 
 24 Heidi Leonard             JR Pomona-Pitzer            29.71   2.6  4 
 25 Samantha McComisky        FR La Verne                 30.03   2.6  4 
 26 Marilyn Argueta           FR La Verne                 30.76   0.4  1 
 27 Jean Lopez                SO La Verne                 31.04  -1.1  2 
 28 Carrie Wang               FR Caltech                  31.24   2.0  3 
 29 Stacy Hostetter           JR Redlands                 31.56  -1.1  2 
 30 Jen Ma                    JR Caltech                  33.04   2.0  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 24.11  1998        Patrina Hall, La Verne                      
  SCIAC Meet: M 24.35  2002        Kristen Stuart, Occidental                  
   NCAA Auto: A 24.50                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 25.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Samantha Rivera           SO Redlands                 25.71  -0.1  10   
  2 Julea Juarez              JR Cal Lutheran             25.76  -0.1   8   
  3 Samantha Tucker           SO La Verne                 26.03  -0.1   6   
  4 Vainayaki Sivaji          SO Redlands                 26.13  -0.1   4   
  5 Hannah Minderhout         FR Redlands                 26.36  -0.1   2   
  6 Reny Colton               JR CMS                      26.62  -0.1   1   
  7 Melissa Muntzel           JR Cal Lutheran             26.88  -0.1 
  8 Rose Lewis                SO CMS                      26.93  -0.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 54.11  1998        Jennifer Culley, CMS                        
  SCIAC Meet: M 54.26  1991        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                     
   NCAA Auto: A 55.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 57.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vainayaki Sivaji          SO Redlands                 57.35Q  1 
  2 Meghan Fruth              JR Occidental               59.52Q  2 
  3 Julea Juarez              JR Cal Lutheran             57.80q  1 
  4 Lillian Brown             SR CMS                      59.82q  2 
  5 Ayana Foster              FR Occidental               59.94q  1 
  6 Clarissa Holz             JR La Verne                 60.31q  2 
  7 Melissa Muntzel           JR Cal Lutheran             60.33q  2 
  8 Stephanie Bergstrom       JR Whittier                 61.96q  1 
  9 Katie Kirchner            FR Cal Lutheran             63.21   1 
 10 Julia Borges              FR La Verne                 64.32   2 
 11 Nicole Camarillo          FR Cal Lutheran             64.36   2 
 12 Samantha McComisky        FR La Verne                 69.62   1 
 13 Davia Lamey               SO Whittier                 73.51   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 54.11  1998        Jennifer Culley, CMS                        
  SCIAC Meet: M 54.26  1991        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                     
   NCAA Auto: A 55.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 57.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Vainayaki Sivaji          SO Redlands                 57.32   10   
  2 Julea Juarez              JR Cal Lutheran             57.70    8   
  3 Meghan Fruth              JR Occidental               58.55    6   
  4 Ayana Foster              FR Occidental               59.00    4   
  5 Lillian Brown             SR CMS                      59.55    2   
  6 Clarissa Holz             JR La Verne                 60.24    1   
  7 Stephanie Bergstrom       JR Whittier                 61.03  
  8 Melissa Muntzel           JR Cal Lutheran             61.12  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 2:06.62  1992        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                   
  SCIAC Meet: M 2:13.77  1985        Kathleen Brooks, Redlands                 
   NCAA Auto: A 2:10.60                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 2:14.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yanet Urciaga             FR La Verne               2:20.51Q  3 
  2 Olivia Warren             FR CMS                    2:20.72Q  2 
  3 Heather Mayer             SR Redlands               2:23.88Q  1 
  4 Laura Wyatt               SO CMS                    2:20.89Q  3 
  5 Molly Litherland          JR Whittier               2:20.96Q  2 
  6 Dorothy Silverman         FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:24.17Q  1 
  7 Lauren Rohach             FR Cal Lutheran           2:21.10q  3 
  8 Riley Grime               SR CMS                    2:21.96q  2 
  9 Kelly Garton              JR CMS                    2:24.93   3 
 10 Casey Warendorf           FR Occidental             2:25.23   1 
 11 Roxanne Cook              SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:26.29   2 
 12 Ashley Frese              FR Cal Lutheran           2:26.30   1 
 13 Rebecca Tribelhorn        SO Occidental             2:28.38   3 
 14 Shelby Sato               FR La Verne               2:28.99   1 
 15 Madison Smith             SO Redlands               2:29.44   2 
 16 Elise Yoshida             SO CMS                    2:30.42   3 
 17 Elena Robertson           SO Occidental             2:30.49   1 
 18 Linnea Dewees             FR Occidental             2:31.79   2 
 19 Anja Hughes-Stinson       SR Pomona-Pitzer          2:40.06   1 
 20 Claire Morlock            FR Whittier               2:42.77   3 
 21 Justine Chia              SR Caltech                2:44.96   1 
 22 Kaitlin Wagner            FR Redlands               2:49.75   3 
 23 Juliette Walker           SO Pomona-Pitzer          3:03.65   2 
 -- Alysse Thummel            FR La Verne                   DNF   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 2:06.62  1992        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                   
  SCIAC Meet: M 2:13.77  1985        Kathleen Brooks, Redlands                 
   NCAA Auto: A 2:10.60                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 2:14.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Molly Litherland          JR Whittier               2:21.43   10   
  2 Laura Wyatt               SO CMS                    2:22.13    8   
  3 Heather Mayer             SR Redlands               2:22.42    6   
  4 Olivia Warren             FR CMS                    2:23.12    4   
  5 Riley Grime               SR CMS                    2:23.55    2   
  6 Lauren Rohach             FR Cal Lutheran           2:24.09    1   
  7 Yanet Urciaga             FR La Verne               2:25.48  
  8 Dorothy Silverman         FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:26.06  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 4:27.11  1987        Cresey Stewart, Occidental                
  SCIAC Meet: M 4:29.50  1987        Brigid Stirling, CMS                      
   NCAA Auto: A 4:29.20                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:38.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Toccoa Kahovec            JR Cal Lutheran           4:52.03Q 
  2 Michele Callaway          JR Whittier               5:04.25Q 
  3 Laura Sauvage             FR CMS                    4:52.16Q 
  4 Annie Lydens              SO Pomona-Pitzer          5:04.49Q 
  5 Adriana Ramos             FR CMS                    4:52.70Q 
  6 Roxanne Cook              SO Pomona-Pitzer          5:04.69Q 
  7 Meghan Whalen             JR Occidental             4:53.22Q 
  8 Claire Brickson           FR Pomona-Pitzer          5:04.72Q 
  9 Dorothy Silverman         FR Pomona-Pitzer          4:54.80q 
 10 Aubrey Zimmerling         SO CMS                    4:56.62q 
 11 Madison Smith             SO Redlands               5:05.99q 
 12 Adrianna Davidek          JR Whittier               5:06.45q 
 13 Alisse Baumgarten         SO CMS                    5:08.75  
 14 Lisa Beem                 FR CMS                    5:09.80  
 15 Caitlin Coomber           JR Cal Lutheran           5:10.27  
 16 Kayla Eland               JR Pomona-Pitzer          5:11.66  
 17 Sbrina Viramontes         FR Whittier               5:12.60  
 18 Sylvia Sullivan           JR Caltech                5:14.08  
 19 Guadalupe Ulloa           SO Whittier               5:15.87  
 20 Jessica Infald            FR Cal Lutheran           5:15.89  
 21 Deanna Dupuy              SO Occidental             5:16.26  
 22 Claribel Solorio          FR Whittier               5:19.04  
 23 Juliette Becker           FR Caltech                5:19.59  
 24 Olga Saldivar             FR La Verne               5:21.18  
 25 Emery Hilles              JR CMS                    5:22.66  
 26 Alana Shine               FR Pomona-Pitzer          5:27.89  
 27 Anja Hughes-Stinson       SR Pomona-Pitzer          5:30.99  
 28 Adele Eslinger            FR CMS                    5:32.67  
 29 Justine Chia              SR Caltech                5:34.78  
 30 Jennifer Rivas-Guillen    JR Whittier               5:36.06  
 31 Marilyn Cortina           FR Cal Lutheran           5:44.01  
 32 Juliette Walker           SO Pomona-Pitzer          6:35.90  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 4:27.11  1987        Cresey Stewart, Occidental                
  SCIAC Meet: M 4:29.50  1987        Brigid Stirling, CMS                      
   NCAA Auto: A 4:29.20                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:38.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Annie Lydens              SO Pomona-Pitzer          4:34.49P  10   
  2 Toccoa Kahovec            JR Cal Lutheran           4:37.82P   8   
  3 Michele Callaway          JR Whittier               4:44.26    6   
  4 Laura Sauvage             FR CMS                    4:45.49    4   
  5 Aubrey Zimmerling         SO CMS                    4:50.71    2   
  6 Meghan Whalen             JR Occidental             4:52.85    1   
  7 Roxanne Cook              SO Pomona-Pitzer          4:53.21  
  8 Claire Brickson           FR Pomona-Pitzer          4:53.68  
  9 Dorothy Silverman         FR Pomona-Pitzer          4:54.45  
 10 Adriana Ramos             FR CMS                    4:58.79  
 11 Adrianna Davidek          JR Whittier               4:59.77  
 12 Madison Smith             SO Redlands               5:00.66  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 16:38.1h  1982        Cindy Nagle, CMS                         
  SCIAC Meet: M 17:25.45  1985        Gwynn Hardesty, CMS                      
   NCAA Auto: A 16:55.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 17:35.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Annie Lydens              SO Pomona-Pitzer         17:58.12   10   
  2 Jennifer Tave             JR CMS                   18:01.60    8   
  3 Laura Sauvage             FR CMS                   18:01.97    6   
  4 Julia Rigby               JR CMS                   18:25.58    4   
  5 Christine Verduzco        SO Whittier              18:30.37    2   
  6 Breanna Deutsch           JR CMS                   18:36.47    1   
  7 Allison Barnwell          FR CMS                   18:38.39  
  8 Eliza Dornbush            JR Occidental            18:39.82  
  9 Katie Barrese             SO La Verne              18:45.70  
 10 Megan Lang                SO Occidental            18:55.26  
 11 Eva Aguilar               JR Whittier              19:01.68  
 12 Emily Canales             JR Redlands              19:05.27  
 13 Roxanne Cook              SO Pomona-Pitzer         19:07.79  
 14 Kayla Eland               JR Pomona-Pitzer         19:12.85  
 15 Naomi Wagner              SO Pomona-Pitzer         19:13.71  
 16 Leslie Canter             JR Pomona-Pitzer         19:13.73  
 17 Kate Brieger              SR Pomona-Pitzer         19:14.84  
 18 Tara Saxena               SO Occidental            19:24.55  
 19 Guadalupe Ulloa           SO Whittier              19:26.95  
 20 Aubrey Zimmerling         SO CMS                   19:29.38  
 21 Jamie Slingluff           JR Whittier              19:29.78  
 22 Meghan Whalen             JR Occidental            19:35.46  
 23 Danielle Lyons            FR Occidental            19:41.30  
 24 Sylvia Sullivan           JR Caltech               19:42.38  
 25 Candace Wray              JR Whittier              19:43.91  
 26 Lisa Beem                 FR CMS                   19:44.26  
 27 Ellie Aguilera            FR Redlands              19:51.15  
 28 Deanna Dupuy              SO Occidental            19:51.80  
 29 Micaela Castillo          JR La Verne              19:54.96  
 30 Juliette Becker           FR Caltech               19:57.84  
 31 Michelle Horgan           SR Cal Lutheran          20:10.53  
 32 Carolyn Munoz-Geoghegan   SO Whittier              20:12.38  
 33 Katie Ostrinski           SR Redlands              20:20.25  
 34 Alana Shine               FR Pomona-Pitzer         20:20.79  
 35 Lydia Harmon              SO Occidental            20:22.60  
 36 Kate Crawford             SO CMS                   20:29.13  
 37 Sydney Rose               SR La Verne              20:37.61  
 38 Claire Brickson           FR Pomona-Pitzer         20:39.14  
 39 Natalie Bullock           FR Cal Lutheran          20:55.27  
 40 Marlyn Moore              FR Caltech               20:55.78  
 41 Melissa Pilato            SO Redlands              21:04.06  
 42 Clara Eng                 JR Caltech               21:24.29  
 43 Brigette Blazys           SR La Verne              21:28.24  
 44 Justine Chia              SR Caltech               21:37.30  
 45 Lila Singer-Berk          FR Occidental            21:38.81  
 46 Cassandra Owen            FR Pomona-Pitzer         21:46.89  
 47 Jennifer Chun             JR Cal Lutheran          21:55.67  
 48 Carla Griego              FR Redlands              22:17.44  
 49 Best Chaipornkaew         SR Caltech               22:45.76  
 50 Sara Sholes               JR CMS                   22:51.26  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 13.78  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                     
  SCIAC Meet: M 14.35  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                     
   NCAA Auto: A 14.58                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 14.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rose Lewis                SO CMS                      15.10Q  0.3  1 
  2 Reny Colton               JR CMS                      15.46Q -1.0  2 
  3 Lauren Kennedy            SO Cal Lutheran             16.12q -1.0  2 
  4 Adrienne Daniels          SR Occidental               16.19q  0.3  1 
  5 Lauren Johnson            JR Occidental               16.43q -1.0  2 
  6 Carmen Lundell            SO CMS                      16.60q  0.3  1 
  7 Samantha Rivera           SO Redlands                 17.18q -1.0  2 
  8 Hanna Levin               FR Pomona-Pitzer            17.23q  0.3  1 
  9 Gracie Bialecki           SO Pomona-Pitzer            17.34   0.3  1 
 10 Amanda Sawyer             FR Redlands                 17.60   0.3  1 
 11 Amy Galipeau              FR Cal Lutheran             17.80  -1.0  2 
 12 Sarah Wright              SO Caltech                  19.54  -1.0  2 
 13 Jenny Xiong               SR Caltech                  19.90   0.3  1 
 14 Vanessa Anchondo          FR Redlands                 20.25  -1.0  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 13.78  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                     
  SCIAC Meet: M 14.35  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                     
   NCAA Auto: A 14.58                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 14.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Reny Colton               JR CMS                      15.39  -1.5  10   
  2 Lauren Johnson            JR Occidental               15.52  -1.5   8   
  3 Lauren Kennedy            SO Cal Lutheran             15.59  -1.5   6   
  4 Rose Lewis                SO CMS                      15.63  -1.5   4   
  5 Adrienne Daniels          SR Occidental               16.30  -1.5   2   
  6 Carmen Lundell            SO CMS                      16.31  -1.5   1   
  7 Samantha Rivera           SO Redlands                 17.18  -1.5 
  8 Hanna Levin               FR Pomona-Pitzer            17.27  -1.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 61.18  1989        Glenda Mitchell, Occidental                 
  SCIAC Meet: M 63.49  2006        Jackie Muhich, CMS                          
   NCAA Auto: A 62.00                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 64.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madeleine Miller          SR CMS                      64.74Q  1 
  2 Anna Kurnizki             SO Occidental               65.84Q  2 
  3 Ashley Lively             SO Redlands                 66.04q  1 
  4 Meg O'Keefe               FR CMS                      66.31q  2 
  5 Carmen Lundell            SO CMS                      66.37q  2 
  6 Lilly Price               JR Cal Lutheran             67.23q  1 
  7 Lauren Rasmussen          SO Cal Lutheran             67.36q  1 
  8 Lauren Johnson            JR Occidental               67.41q  2 
  9 Eva Gao                   FR CMS                      68.56   1 
 10 Isabelle Ambler           SO Pomona-Pitzer            69.30   1 
 11 Liz Gonzales              JR La Verne                 70.01   2 
 12 Jaclynn Eck               FR Whittier                 70.07   1 
 13 Julie Xu                  FR Occidental               70.41   2 
 14 Vanessa Anchondo          FR Redlands                 77.89   1 
 15 Amanda Sawyer             FR Redlands               1:20.80   2 
 -- Molly Zolman              FR La Verne                    FS   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 61.18  1989        Glenda Mitchell, Occidental                 
  SCIAC Meet: M 63.49  2006        Jackie Muhich, CMS                          
   NCAA Auto: A 62.00                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 64.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Madeleine Miller          SR CMS                      61.32A  10   
  2 Ashley Lively             SO Redlands                 64.77    8   
  3 Carmen Lundell            SO CMS                      64.98    6   
  4 Anna Kurnizki             SO Occidental               65.74    4   
  5 Lauren Johnson            JR Occidental               66.97    2   
  6 Meg O'Keefe               FR CMS                      67.32    1   
  7 Lilly Price               JR Cal Lutheran             67.54  
  8 Lauren Rasmussen          SO Cal Lutheran             71.16  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 10:30.59  2008        Evelyn Ross, CMS                         
  SCIAC Meet: M 10:47.05  2008        Evelyn Ross, CMS                         
   NCAA Auto: A 10:43.10                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 11:10.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toccoa Kahovec            JR Cal Lutheran          10:57.05P  10   
  2 Emily Canales             JR Redlands              11:15.30    8   
  3 Allison Barnwell          FR CMS                   11:20.62    6   
  4 Eliza Dornbush            JR Occidental            11:35.05    4   
  5 Tara Saxena               SO Occidental            11:41.43    2   
  6 Eva Aguilar               JR Whittier              11:44.70    1   
  7 Danielle Lyons            FR Occidental            12:09.80  
  8 Leslie Canter             JR Pomona-Pitzer         12:15.60  
  9 Ellie Aguilera            FR Redlands              12:27.70  
 10 Katie Ostrinski           SR Redlands              12:28.10  
 11 Stephanie Wuerth          SR Caltech               12:38.89  
 12 Sydney Rose               SR La Verne              12:39.23  
 13 Andrea Acero              SO La Verne              12:51.82  
 14 Melissa Pilato            SO Redlands              13:11.41  
 15 Cassandra Owen            FR Pomona-Pitzer         13:27.13  
 16 Carla Griego              FR Redlands              14:23.99  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 47.30  2002        , CMS                                       
                       Overly-Buckley-Melief-Ray                         
  SCIAC Meet: M 47.52  2001        , La Verne                                  
                       Lucsko-Satchell-Kirk-Clayton                      
   NCAA Auto: A 47.15                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 48.65                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 La Verne                                              48.61P  10   
     1) Ebony Williams FR               2) Lili Bolanos SO                
     3) Samantha Tucker SO              4) Nicole Crutchfield FR          
  2 Redlands                                              48.78    8   
     1) Hannah Minderhout FR            2) Samantha Rivera SO             
     3) Ashley Lively SO                4) Vainayaki Sivaji SO            
  3 Cal Lutheran                                          49.18    6   
     1) Kendall Sauter FR               2) Amy Galipeau FR                
     3) Jaleesa Robinson SR             4) Julea Juarez JR                
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                                50.19    4   
     1) Reny Colton JR                  2) Ellyn Erving FR                
     3) Madeline Sheldon SO             4) Rose Lewis SO                  
  5 Occidental                                            51.91    2   
     1) Adrienne Daniels SR             2) Mary Brant SO                  
     3) Ayana Foster FR                 4) Brooke Staton SO               
  6 Caltech                                               53.30    1   
     1) Carrie Wang FR                  2) Sarah Wright SO                
     3) Mia Oviatt SO                   4) Deboki Chakravarti SR          
  7 Pomona-Pitzer                                         54.57  
     1) Gracie Bialecki SO              2) Isabelle Ambler SO             
     3) Heidi Leonard JR                4) Lara Hughes-Stinson SR         
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 3:47.60  1990        , Occidental                              
                         Dent-Heine-McKrell-Mitchell                       
  SCIAC Meet: M 3:53.56  1998        , CMS                                     
                         Dusek-Bullen-Odamtten-Culley                      
   NCAA Auto: A 3:50.10                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:56.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Redlands                                            3:55.12P  10   
     1) Ashley Lively SO                2) Heather Mayer SR               
     3) Samantha Rivera SO              4) Vainayaki Sivaji SO            
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              3:55.46P   8   
     1) Lillian Brown SR                2) Riley Grime SR                 
     3) Rose Lewis SO                   4) Madeleine Miller SR            
  3 Cal Lutheran                                        4:00.81    6   
     1) Melissa Muntzel JR              2) Lauren Rohach FR               
     3) Nicole Camarillo FR             4) Julea Juarez JR                
  4 Occidental                                          4:03.40    4   
     1) Ayana Foster FR                 2) Julie Xu FR                    
     3) Anna Kurnizki SO                4) Meghan Fruth JR                
  5 La Verne                                            4:07.11    2   
     1) Clarissa Holz JR                2) Yanet Urciaga FR               
     3) Liz Gonzales JR                 4) Samantha Tucker SO             
  6 Pomona-Pitzer                                       4:26.30    1   
     1) Dorothy Silverman FR            2) Heidi Leonard JR               
     3) Hanna Levin FR                  4) Annie Lydens SO                
  7 Caltech                                             4:31.81  
     1) Mia Oviatt SO                   2) Sarah Wright SO                
     3) Deboki Chakravarti SR           4) Juliette Becker FR             
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 1.73m  1984        Molly Moore, Occidental                     
  SCIAC Meet: M 1.69m  2000        Staci Nichols, Redlands                     
   NCAA Auto: A 1.71m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 1.65m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erica Whitley             FR Cal Lutheran             1.62m    5-03.75  10   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Mackenzie Smith           SR Redlands                 1.57m    5-01.75   7   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Aubrey Doede              SR CMS                      1.57m    5-01.75   7   
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Kaylin Garcia             SO Cal Lutheran             1.52m    4-11.75   4   
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Rachel Foreman            SO Redlands                 1.52m    4-11.75   1.50
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Andrea Attenasio          SO Occidental               1.52m    4-11.75   1.50
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kristina Gustovich        FR Occidental               1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Ember Reyes               SR Cal Lutheran             1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.47 1.52 
        O  XXX 
  7 Maisie Johnson            SO Cal Lutheran             1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.47 1.52 
        O  XXX 
 10 Reny Colton               JR CMS                      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
       XO  PPP  XXX 
 10 Hannah Bewsey             FR CMS                      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.47 1.52 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Jessica Swallow           JR Caltech                  1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Sarah Wright              SO Caltech                  1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Mia Oviatt                SO Caltech                     NH            
     1.27 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 3.86m  2008        Kera Bartlett, Occidental                   
  SCIAC Meet: M 3.58m  2006        Chelsea Sherier, La Verne                   
   NCAA Auto: A 3.86m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 3.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Koko Huang                SO CMS                      3.50m   11-05.75  10   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Kelsey Bermudez           SR Redlands                 3.50m   11-05.75   8   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Katie Yeager              FR La Verne                 3.50m   11-05.75   6   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Anna Kurnizki             SO Occidental               3.35m   10-11.75   4   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ashley Lively             SO Redlands                 3.35m   10-11.75   2   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Diana Martin              SR Occidental               3.20m   10-06.00   1   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Melia Plotkin             JR CMS                      3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Lauren Yeske              JR CMS                      3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
        O  XXX 
  9 Hannah Minderhout         FR Redlands                 3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Sheyenne Machida          FR Cal Lutheran             3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Lara Hughes-Stinson       SR Pomona-Pitzer            2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Isabelle Ambler           SO Pomona-Pitzer            2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Jessica Swallow           JR Caltech                  2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.45 2.60 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Amy Shibel                SR Cal Lutheran                NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Sara Gomez                JR Whittier                    NH            
     2.45 
      XXX 
 -- Lisa Matsukata            FR Occidental                  NH            
     2.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 6.07m  2008        Natalie Calderon, Redlands                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 5.77m  2007        Natalie Calderon, Redlands                  
   NCAA Auto: A 5.84m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 5.60m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Reny Colton               JR CMS                      5.63mP  1.4  18-05.75  10   
     5.08m(1.1) 5.63m(1.4) 5.60m(0.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Ellyn Erving              FR CMS                      5.55m   2.6  18-02.50   8   
     FOUL      5.55m(2.6) FOUL(-0.2) 5.38m(2.4) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(1.7)
  3 Kashima Patridge          SR Whittier                 5.38m   3.1  17-08.00   6   
     5.35m(1.5) FOUL(1.1) 5.38m(3.1) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.4)
  4 Brooke Staton             SO Occidental               5.28m  -1.4  17-04.00   4   
     FOUL(3.8) 5.28m(-1.4) 5.22m(-0.2) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.3) 4.86m(-0.1)
  5 Rachel Foreman            SO Redlands                 5.25m   2.1  17-02.75   2   
     5.13m(4.0) FOUL(2.5) 5.09m(-0.5) FOUL(1.8) 5.24m(0.7) 5.25m(2.1)
  6 Kendall Sauter            FR Cal Lutheran             5.19m   0.9  17-00.50   1   
     5.05m(NWI) 5.16m(3.1) 5.19m(0.9) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.5) 4.89m(0.5)
  7 Erica Whitley             FR Cal Lutheran             5.15m   NWI  16-10.75 
     5.15m(NWI) FOUL(2.6) 4.95m(3.9) 4.81m(1.2) 4.88m(2.1) 4.93m(0.9)
  8 Lauren Rohach             FR Cal Lutheran             5.11m   2.2  16-09.25 
     4.62m(2.4) 4.82m(0.2) 5.11m(2.2) 5.08m(1.3) 4.86m(2.1) 5.10m(2.0)
  9 Kortney Watring           SR Redlands                 5.01m   3.9  16-05.25 
     4.89m(3.5) FOUL(0.8) 5.01m(3.9)         
 10 Gracie Bialecki           SO Pomona-Pitzer            4.81m   5.0  15-09.50 
     4.81m(5.0) 4.73m(1.3) 4.78m(1.6)         
 11 Jaleesa Robinson          SR Cal Lutheran             4.68m   3.2  15-04.25 
     4.33m(NWI) 4.53m(1.5) 4.68m(3.2)         
 12 Mary Brant                SO Occidental               4.67m   1.4  15-04.00 
     FOUL      4.67m(1.4) FOUL(0.2)         
 13 Gloria Escalante          SO La Verne                 4.64m   1.1  15-02.75 
     FOUL(2.2) 4.39m(1.1) 4.64m(1.1)         
 14 Manon Zouai               SO CMS                      4.60m   2.5  15-01.25 
     4.60m(2.5) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.4)         
 15 Mia Oviatt                SO Caltech                  4.32m   3.8  14-02.25 
     4.32m(3.8) 4.25m(0.7) 4.30m(-1.4)         
 16 Victotia Savage           FR Whittier                 4.02m  -1.5  13-02.25 
     FOUL(4.6) 3.80m(0.8) 4.02m(-1.5)         
 17 Nandini Mukherjee         FR Caltech                  3.82m   0.2  12-06.50 
     3.72m(1.7) 3.64m(0.4) 3.82m(0.2)         
 18 Carrie Wang               FR Caltech                  3.78m   3.8  12-05.00 
     3.63m(NWI) 3.66m(4.1) 3.78m(3.8)         
 -- Kourtney Jones            SR Cal Lutheran              FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.7)         
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 12.05m  2008        Natalie Calderon, Redlands                 
  SCIAC Meet: M 11.75m  2007        Natalie Calderon, Redlands                 
   NCAA Auto: A 12.00m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 11.36m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Reny Colton               JR CMS                     11.85m   2.5  38-10.50  10   
     11.85m(2.5) 11.70m(-3.3) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Ellyn Erving              FR CMS                     11.63mP -0.3  38-02.00   8   
     10.70m(-1.2) 11.07m(-0.8) 11.24m(-0.8) 11.17m(-1.5) 11.31m(-1.5) 11.63m(-0.3)
  3 Kortney Watring           SR Redlands                11.36mP -1.1  37-03.25   6   
     10.61m(-1.9) 11.18m(1.6) 11.16m(1.0) 11.29m(-1.9) 11.11m(-2.6) 11.36m(-1.1)
  4 Kourtney Jones            SR Cal Lutheran            10.97m  -1.9  36-00.00   4   
     10.97m(-1.9) 10.96m(-0.9) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-0.5) 10.03m(-2.7) 10.88m(-2.2)
  5 Brooke Staton             SO Occidental              10.75m   0.2  35-03.25   2   
     10.32m(-2.4) FOUL(1.3) 10.75m(0.2) 10.16m(-1.7) FOUL(-3.8) 10.43m(-0.9)
  6 Rachel Foreman            SO Redlands                10.68m  -0.9  35-00.50   1   
     FOUL(1.3) 10.01m(0.5) 10.44m(-0.3) 10.47m(-2.4) 10.33m(-1.9) 10.68m(-0.9)
  7 Ember Reyes               SR Cal Lutheran            10.50m  -0.5  34-05.50 
     10.43m(-0.7) 10.50m(-0.5) 10.19m(-1.7) 10.13m(-4.0) 10.20m(-1.9) 10.41m(-1.9)
  8 Gloria Escalante          SO La Verne                10.42m  -2.7  34-02.25 
     10.04m(0.5) 10.00m(1.0) 10.40m(-1.2) FOUL(-3.6) 10.42m(-2.7) FOUL(0.5)
  9 Jessica Swallow           JR Caltech                 10.39m   1.2  34-01.25 
     9.95m(0.8) 9.93m(2.3) 10.39m(1.2)         
 10 Hailey Mayer              SO Occidental              10.37m   0.1  34-00.25 
     10.01m(-1.7) 10.37m(0.1) 10.24m(0.4)         
 11 Gracie Bialecki           SO Pomona-Pitzer           10.34m   0.4  33-11.25 
     10.09m(-0.6) 9.68m(1.3) 10.34m(0.4)         
 12 Manon Zouai               SO CMS                     10.03m   0.4  32-11.00 
     FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(0.1) 10.03m(0.4)         
 13 Nicole Appleton           FR CMS                     10.02m  -0.2  32-10.50 
     9.88m(-0.3) 9.89m(-1.0) 10.02m(-0.2)         
 13 Taryn Thordarson          SO Cal Lutheran            10.02m   1.8  32-10.50 
     10.02m(1.8) 9.77m(-1.2) 9.62m(-2.4)         
 15 Jaleesa Robinson          SR Cal Lutheran             9.89m   1.4  32-05.50 
     9.58m(-1.4) 9.89m(1.4) 9.58m(0.4)         
 16 Victotia Savage           FR Whittier                 8.97m   1.4  29-05.25 
     8.53m(0.6) 8.43m(-2.1) 8.97m(1.4)         
 17 Carrie Wang               FR Caltech                  8.23m  -1.0  27-00.00 
     8.20m(-1.7) 8.23m(-1.0) FOUL(2.5)         
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 14.57m  2002        Lori Waters, La Verne                      
  SCIAC Meet: M 14.36m  1986        Cassandra Dumas, Redlands                  
   NCAA Auto: A 13.83m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 12.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelly Young               SR Occidental              14.39mM  47-02.50  10   
      12.39m  13.33m  12.70m  13.14m  13.14m  14.39m
  2 Paige Logan               FR Caltech                 11.87m   38-11.50   8   
      11.87m  11.70m  11.57m  11.14m  11.45m  11.38m
  3 Netania Toilolo           FR La Verne                11.71m   38-05.00   6   
      11.15m  11.37m  11.64m  11.71m  11.56m  FOUL
  4 Bernadette Smith          SR La Verne                11.63m   38-02.00   4   
      10.72m  10.53m  11.38m  11.26m  11.63m  11.21m
  5 Victoria Fakalata         FR Redlands                11.52m   37-09.50   2   
      FOUL  10.93m  11.35m  11.52m  10.90m  11.35m
  6 Emily Bass                SR La Verne                11.40m   37-05.00   1   
      11.40m  10.46m  FOUL  10.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jackie De la Paz          JR Cal Lutheran            11.40m   37-05.00 
      11.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.40m  FOUL
  8 Courtney Carroll          SO Redlands                10.43m   34-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.43m  9.93m  9.70m  9.95m
  9 Tori Dahl                 FR Cal Lutheran            10.24m   33-07.25 
      10.24m  FOUL  10.01m         
 10 Allison Clark             JR Redlands                10.19m   33-05.25 
      10.07m  9.53m  10.19m         
 11 Adriana Marquez           FR Redlands                 9.96m   32-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.96m         
 12 Rachel Gordon             SR La Verne                 9.91m   32-06.25 
      9.36m  9.91m  9.81m         
 13 Erica Carter              SR Cal Lutheran             9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.46m  9.84m  FOUL         
 14 Essence Scott             SR Whittier                 9.13m   29-11.50 
      FOUL  9.13m  9.13m         
 15 Teresa Fatai              SO La Verne                 9.02m   29-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.02m         
 16 Elise Burger              SR Occidental               8.91m   29-02.75 
      FOUL  8.88m  8.91m         
 17 Jazzmin Altamira          FR Redlands                 8.00m   26-03.00 
      8.00m  FOUL  PASS           
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 45.98m  1988        Cassandra Dumas, Redlands                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 45.48m  2010        Christa Youngern, Cal Lutheran             
   NCAA Auto: A 45.65m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 41.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelly Young               SR Occidental              44.94mP    147-05  10   
      FOUL  44.94m  FOUL  39.25m  FOUL  41.55m
  2 Paige Logan               FR Caltech                 36.32m     119-02   8   
      36.32m  36.05m  32.98m  31.99m  31.47m  32.75m
  3 Erica Carter              SR Cal Lutheran            36.14m     118-07   6   
      29.68m  FOUL  36.14m  32.67m  35.32m  35.87m
  4 Tori Dahl                 FR Cal Lutheran            34.53m     113-03   4   
      32.17m  34.53m  32.97m  33.54m  30.80m  31.73m
  5 Bernadette Smith          SR La Verne                34.42m     112-11   2   
      FOUL  31.10m  32.33m  31.71m  32.38m  34.42m
  6 Kortney Watring           SR Redlands                34.39m     112-10   1   
      29.67m  34.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32.97m
  7 Adriana Marquez           FR Redlands                33.25m     109-01 
      33.25m  29.02m  29.11m  29.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Zuri Brooks               FR Redlands                32.17m     105-06 
      32.17m  31.31m  27.28m  25.72m  30.12m  FOUL
  9 Britlyn Garrett           JR Cal Lutheran            31.84m     104-05 
      31.84m  31.20m  27.10m         
 10 Dorothea Cornell          SR Cal Lutheran            31.53m     103-05 
      30.34m  31.53m  29.48m         
 11 Essence Scott             SR Whittier                30.45m      99-11 
      30.45m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Rachel Gordon             SR La Verne                30.40m      99-09 
      26.85m  FOUL  30.40m         
 13 Courtney Carroll          SO Redlands                30.33m      99-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.33m         
 14 Teresa Fatai              SO La Verne                30.13m      98-10 
      26.46m  30.13m  25.91m           
 15 Netania Toilolo           FR La Verne                30.08m      98-08 
      30.08m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Emily Bass                SR La Verne                29.71m      97-06 
      FOUL  28.56m  29.71m         
 17 Allison Clark             JR Redlands                28.95m      95-00 
      27.79m  28.95m  FOUL         
 18 Brittany Brown            FR La Verne                27.04m      88-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.04m         
 19 Elise Burger              SR Occidental              24.79m      81-04 
      24.79m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jackie De la Paz          JR Cal Lutheran              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 59.90m  1997        Kiyomi Parish, Pomona-Pitzer               
  SCIAC Meet: M 56.08m  2010        Christa Youngern, Cal Lutheran             
   NCAA Auto: A 53.00m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 47.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelly Young               SR Occidental              50.49mP    165-08  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  46.51m  50.49m  FOUL  49.26m
  2 Jackie De la Paz          JR Cal Lutheran            47.09m     154-06   8   
      FOUL  40.53m  43.08m  FOUL  47.09m  FOUL
  3 Aly Anderson              JR Cal Lutheran            42.60m     139-09   6   
      42.60m  FOUL  40.92m  39.29m  40.27m  38.06m
  4 Bernadette Smith          SR La Verne                42.55m     139-07   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  40.39m  42.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Elise Burger              SR Occidental              41.56m     136-04   2   
      35.63m  38.59m  35.08m  41.56m  38.54m  FOUL
  6 Erica Carter              SR Cal Lutheran            39.56m     129-09   1   
      FOUL  33.39m  39.56m  37.00m  37.80m  FOUL
  7 Netania Toilolo           FR La Verne                38.61m     126-08 
      34.47m  38.61m  36.96m  36.25m  FOUL  37.19m
  8 Kelsey McDonald           SO Redlands                35.65m     116-11 
      35.65m  FOUL  34.84m  34.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Rachel Gordon             SR La Verne                33.78m     110-10 
      32.75m  FOUL  33.78m         
 10 Brittany Brown            FR La Verne                32.95m     108-01 
      30.30m  32.95m  31.07m         
 11 Alexandra Oxborough-Yank  FR Pomona-Pitzer           32.38m     106-03 
      FOUL  31.93m  32.38m         
 12 Jazzmin Altamira          FR Redlands                32.36m     106-02 
      32.36m  30.50m  FOUL         
 13 Ariel Guldstrand          JR La Verne                31.79m     104-03 
      FOUL  29.72m  31.79m         
 14 Zuri Brooks               FR Redlands                31.69m     104-00 
      FOUL  17.27m  31.69m         
 15 Essence Scott             SR Whittier                31.54m     103-06 
      30.04m  FOUL  31.54m           
 16 Paige Logan               FR Caltech                 28.91m      94-10 
      28.91m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Dorothea Cornell          SR Cal Lutheran            25.34m      83-02 
      23.18m  22.63m  25.34m         
 18 Teresa Fatai              SO La Verne                24.21m      79-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.21m         
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 47.84m  1988        Tricia Wright, La Verne                    
  SCIAC Meet: M 150-06  1979        Jenny Stary, Pomona-Pitzer                 
   NCAA Auto: A 44.40m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 39.25m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Smith           SR Redlands                42.67mP    140-00  10   
      39.32m  42.12m  42.67m  40.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kelly Young               SR Occidental              39.71mP    130-03   8   
      FOUL  34.91m  37.12m  39.71m  FOUL  35.56m
  3 Britlyn Garrett           JR Cal Lutheran            39.60mP    129-11   6   
      39.60m  39.51m  FOUL  38.90m  39.47m  39.25m
  4 Corbin Henault            SR La Verne                39.10m     128-03   4   
      39.10m  36.49m  FOUL  FOUL  38.24m  FOUL
  5 Aubrey Doede              SR CMS                     36.36m     119-03   2   
      34.76m  34.54m  35.88m  33.93m  36.36m  30.20m
  6 Kendall Kraiss            SO La Verne                35.91m     117-10   1   
      31.84m  35.13m  35.91m  32.00m  33.81m  FOUL
  7 Kassandra Griswold        SR Occidental              32.65m     107-01 
      30.06m  FOUL  27.18m  29.41m  28.41m  32.65m
  8 Allison Clark             JR Redlands                30.47m     100-00 
      30.47m  FOUL  FOUL  28.75m  29.57m  26.42m
  9 Brittany Brown            FR La Verne                30.38m      99-08 
      30.38m  24.08m  FOUL         
 10 Diana Martin              SR Occidental              30.06m      98-07 
      27.05m  29.04m  30.06m         
 11 Aly Anderson              JR Cal Lutheran            27.47m      90-01 
      27.47m  26.17m  26.22m         
 12 Liana Pitman              JR Whittier                27.20m      89-03 
      25.88m  25.68m  27.20m         
 13 Rachel Gordon             SR La Verne                26.47m      86-10 
      24.82m  26.40m  26.47m         
 14 Kelsey McDonald           SO Redlands                26.22m      86-00 
      26.22m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Tori Dahl                 FR Cal Lutheran            25.77m      84-06 
      25.77m  FOUL  21.39m         
 16 Marissa Pitman            FR Whittier                24.25m      79-07 
      FOUL  24.25m  23.62m         
 17 Dorothea Cornell          SR Cal Lutheran            24.01m      78-09 
      24.01m  18.78m  21.95m         
 18 Mia Oviatt                SO Caltech                 21.94m      72-00 
      FOUL  21.94m  FOUL         
 19 Lisa Lee                  FR Caltech                 20.06m      65-10 
      20.06m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Nina Raspa                JR Whittier                19.65m      64-06 
      FOUL  19.65m  FOUL         
 21 Ariel Guldstrand          JR La Verne                16.84m      55-03 
      16.74m  16.84m  FOUL         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                     
  SCIAC Meet: M 10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                     
   NCAA Auto: A 10.55                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 10.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caius Radu                JR Cal Lutheran             10.80Q  3.7  5 
  2 Jonathan Padron           FR Occidental               10.85Q  1.3  2 
  3 Ross Blanchard            SR Redlands                 10.89Q  0.7  4 
  4 Seth Drake                FR Redlands                 11.08Q  1.3  3 
  5 John Lewis                JR Pomona-Pitzer            11.10Q -0.4  1 
  6 Jake Weyerhaeuser         SO CMS                      11.06q  0.7  4 
  7 Richard Nakaoka           JR Redlands                 11.13q -0.4  1 
  8 Zach Garrett              JR Whittier                 11.15q  3.7  5 
  9 Brice Nzeukou             SO Caltech                  11.28   3.7  5 
 10 Stephen Parry             SR Pomona-Pitzer            11.33   3.7  5 
 11 Jordan Williams           SO Cal Lutheran             11.34   1.3  2 
 12 Kenneth Warner            FR CMS                      11.37  -0.4  1 
 13 BJ Scott                  SO Cal Lutheran             11.38   3.7  5 
 14 Alex Jungsten             FR Whittier                 11.40   1.3  3 
 15 Samuel Metu               SO Cal Lutheran             11.42   1.3  3 
 16 Andrew Connell            SO La Verne                 11.45   1.3  2 
 17 Allen Daniels             JR La Verne                 11.54   0.7  4 
 18 Colin Mitterlehner        SO Redlands                 11.57  -0.4  1 
 19 Dennis Clay               SO Cal Lutheran             11.60   0.7  4 
 20 Mike Davis                JR Redlands                 11.64   1.3  2 
 21 Peter Park                FR Caltech                  11.72   3.7  5 
 22 Phil Vialpando            JR La Verne                 11.96   0.7  4 
 23 Drexel Proctor            SR Pomona-Pitzer            11.98   1.3  3 
 24 Jordan Suazo              JR Redlands                 11.98  -0.4  1 
 25 Miguel Martinez           SO La Verne                 12.11  -0.4  1 
 26 Chris He                  FR Occidental               12.12   1.3  3 
 27 Luis Molina               SR Whittier                 12.32   0.7  4 
 28 Patrick Mathews           SR Pomona-Pitzer            12.59   1.3  2 
 29 Paul Nguyen               JR Caltech                  13.84   1.3  2 
 -- Ray Del Rio               SO La Verne                    FS   1.3  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                     
  SCIAC Meet: M 10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                     
   NCAA Auto: A 10.55                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 10.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonathan Padron           FR Occidental               10.89  -1.2  10   
  2 Ross Blanchard            SR Redlands                 11.01  -1.2   8   
  3 Caius Radu                JR Cal Lutheran             11.13  -1.2   6   
  4 Seth Drake                FR Redlands                 11.15  -1.2   4   
  5 Richard Nakaoka           JR Redlands                 11.23  -1.2   2   
  6 Jake Weyerhaeuser         SO CMS                      11.33  -1.2   1   
  7 John Lewis                JR Pomona-Pitzer            11.36  -1.2 
  8 Zach Garrett              JR Whittier                 11.39  -1.2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 21.26  1987        Mark Messana, CMS                           
  SCIAC Meet: M 21.26  1987        Mark Messana, CMS                           
   NCAA Auto: A 21.26                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 21.78                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Fortugno           JR La Verne               P 21.77Q  0.7  3 
  2 Caius Radu                JR Cal Lutheran             21.88Q  1.9  4 
  3 Jeff Macdonald            SO CMS                      21.94Q  0.7  1 
  4 Chancise Watkins          FR La Verne                 21.97Q  0.5  5 
  5 Andy Green                SR Redlands                 22.43Q  2.9  2 
  6 Jonathan Padron           FR Occidental               22.20q  1.9  4 
  7 Ryan Shorey               SO Redlands                 22.35q  0.7  1 
  8 Jake Weyerhaeuser         SO CMS                      22.66q  0.7  3 
  9 Brice Nzeukou             SO Caltech                  22.78   0.7  3 
 10 Ryan Meyer                JR Pomona-Pitzer            22.79   0.5  5 
 11 Kevin Cox                 FR Occidental               22.80   2.9  2 
 12 Kenneth Warner            FR CMS                      22.87   0.5  5 
 13 Colin Mitterlehner        SO Redlands                 23.16   1.9  4 
 14 Stephen Parry             SR Pomona-Pitzer            23.21   0.7  1 
 15 Zachary Feldman           SR Pomona-Pitzer            23.30   0.7  1 
 16 Matthew Hamlett           SO Cal Lutheran             23.35   2.9  2 
 17 Derek deVera              FR Redlands                 23.41   1.9  4 
 18 Darrol Mitchell           FR Cal Lutheran             23.88   2.9  2 
 19 Matthew Swanger           FR Redlands                 23.92   1.9  4 
 20 Samuel Metu               SO Cal Lutheran             23.99   0.5  5 
 21 Mike Davis                JR Redlands                 23.99   0.7  3 
 22 Drexel Proctor            SR Pomona-Pitzer            24.13   0.5  5 
 23 Jordan Suazo              JR Redlands                 24.23   0.7  1 
 24 Phil Vialpando            JR La Verne                 24.32   2.9  2 
 25 Robert McElwaine          FR Pomona-Pitzer            24.33   0.5  5 
 26 Chris Wong                SR Caltech                  24.39   0.7  1 
 27 Ali Holakoui              FR Pomona-Pitzer            24.64   1.9  4 
 28 Thomas Cleveland          JR Pomona-Pitzer            24.91   0.7  3 
 29 Patrick Mathews           SR Pomona-Pitzer            25.33   2.9  2 
 30 Jonathon Brasfield        SR Whittier                 25.56   2.9  2 
 31 Randyn Gregg              FR Whittier                 34.94   0.7  3 
 -- Daniel Wallengren         SO Redlands                   DNF   0.5  5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 21.26  1987        Mark Messana, CMS                           
  SCIAC Meet: M 21.26  1987        Mark Messana, CMS                           
   NCAA Auto: A 21.26                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 21.78                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcus Fortugno           JR La Verne                 21.50P -1.6  10   
  2 Andy Green                SR Redlands                 22.07  -1.6   8   
  3 Chancise Watkins          FR La Verne                 22.13  -1.6   6   
  4 Jeff Macdonald            SO CMS                      22.18  -1.6   4   
  5 Caius Radu                JR Cal Lutheran             22.30  -1.6   2   
  6 Ryan Shorey               SO Redlands                 22.33  -1.6   1   
  7 Jake Weyerhaeuser         SO CMS                      23.01  -1.6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 46.94  1994        Julien Rust, Redlands                       
  SCIAC Meet: M 46.57  1971        Hugh Brown, Occidental                      
   NCAA Auto: A 47.61                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 48.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Curbelo             FR Whittier                 49.01Q  3 
  2 Marcus Fortugno           JR La Verne                 49.25Q  1 
  3 Jeff Macdonald            SO CMS                      49.69Q  4 
  4 Andy Green                SR Redlands                 49.80Q  2 
  5 Daniel Wallengren         SO Redlands                 49.64q  1 
  6 Ryan Shorey               SO Redlands                 49.77q  3 
  7 Ryan Meyer                JR Pomona-Pitzer            49.88q  1 
  8 Chancise Watkins          FR La Verne                 49.91q  4 
  9 Gregory Hook              FR Pomona-Pitzer            50.35   2 
 10 John White                JR Cal Lutheran             50.86   4 
 11 Zachary Feldman           SR Pomona-Pitzer            51.21   3 
 12 Matthew Hamlett           SO Cal Lutheran             51.87   4 
 13 Cody Butcher              FR Cal Lutheran             51.88   1 
 14 Kyle Quintero             SR La Verne                 52.52   2 
 15 Dimitri Groce             SR Occidental               52.97   3 
 16 Thomas Cleveland          JR Pomona-Pitzer            53.13   4 
 17 Robert McElwaine          FR Pomona-Pitzer            53.39   4 
 18 Dylan Perriseau           FR Cal Lutheran             54.00   2 
 19 Jonathan Gitlin           FR Occidental               54.95   3 
 20 Derek deVera              FR Redlands                 55.71   1 
 21 Randyn Gregg              FR Whittier                 56.52   2 
 22 Dennis Harris             SO Whittier                 56.58   1 
 23 Jonathon Brasfield        SR Whittier                 56.87   3 
 24 Tristan Baer              SO Cal Lutheran             58.07   2 
 25 Juan Aquilar              JR Whittier                 61.83   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 46.94  1994        Julien Rust, Redlands                       
  SCIAC Meet: M 46.57  1971        Hugh Brown, Occidental                      
   NCAA Auto: A 47.61                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 48.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcus Fortugno           JR La Verne                 46.55M  10   
  2 Kevin Curbelo             FR Whittier                 47.50A   8   
  3 Andy Green                SR Redlands                 47.54A   6   
  4 Jeff Macdonald            SO CMS                      48.12P   4   
  5 Ryan Shorey               SO Redlands                 48.38P   2   
  6 Chancise Watkins          FR La Verne                 48.62    1   
  7 Ryan Meyer                JR Pomona-Pitzer            50.16  
  8 Daniel Wallengren         SO Redlands                 74.95  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 1:48.25  2002        David Juiliano, CMS                       
  SCIAC Meet: M 1:49.5h  1963        David Moon, Occidental                    
   NCAA Auto: A 1:51.10                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 1:52.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Will Moseley              JR Occidental             1:54.63Q  3 
  2 Jeff Vignos               SO CMS                    1:55.53Q  4 
  3 Thomas Marshall           SO Redlands               1:56.24Q  1 
  4 Adam Vega                 FR Whittier               1:59.26Q  2 
  5 Thomas Cahuzac            JR Occidental             1:54.94q  3 
  6 Avery Mainardi            SO Occidental             1:55.40q  3 
  7 Michael Sacoto            JR La Verne               1:56.29q  4 
  8 Georgi Dinolov            SR CMS                    1:56.32q  1 
  9 Evan Reed                 JR Cal Lutheran           1:56.71   4 
 10 Alex Poyhonen             SO CMS                    1:58.15   4 
 11 Shane Kunselman           SO CMS                    1:58.58   1 
 12 Kevin Potterton           JR CMS                    1:59.29   4 
 13 Colin Flynn               JR Pomona-Pitzer          1:59.29   2 
 14 Duncan Ashby              JR Redlands               1:59.55   2 
 15 Ari Davis                 SO CMS                    2:00.17   1 
 16 Dominick Reinhold         SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:01.17   3 
 17 Victor Serrano            SO La Verne               2:02.65   3 
 18 Kai Orans                 FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:03.34   1 
 19 Taylor Gillis             SO Occidental             2:04.44   1 
 20 Robert Oliver             FR Whittier               2:05.72   2 
 21 Scott Ogilvie             JR CMS                    2:06.47   2 
 22 Nelson Gil                SR CMS                    2:09.85   4 
 23 Kyle Metcalfe             FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:13.24   4 
 24 Andrew Imthurn            SO Occidental             2:14.48   3 
 25 Alexander Zou             SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:20.34   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 1:48.25  2002        David Juiliano, CMS                       
  SCIAC Meet: M 1:49.5h  1963        David Moon, Occidental                    
   NCAA Auto: A 1:51.10                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 1:52.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Will Moseley              JR Occidental             1:53.93   10   
  2 Avery Mainardi            SO Occidental             1:54.43    8   
  3 Michael Sacoto            JR La Verne               1:54.53    6   
  4 Thomas Cahuzac            JR Occidental             1:55.42    4   
  5 Jeff Vignos               SO CMS                    1:55.63    2   
  6 Georgi Dinolov            SR CMS                    1:55.76    1   
  7 Thomas Marshall           SO Redlands               1:56.75  
  8 Adam Vega                 FR Whittier               2:11.70  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 3:40.06  2007        Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 3:50.6h  1977        John Armstrong, Pomona-Pitzer             
   NCAA Auto: A 3:49.80                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:53.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colin Flynn               JR Pomona-Pitzer          4:08.26Q 
  2 Georgi Dinolov            SR CMS                    4:10.07Q 
  3 Zach Doran                SO CMS                    4:08.32Q 
  4 Dillon Ayers              SR CMS                    4:10.26Q 
  5 A.J. Licon                FR La Verne               4:08.34Q 
  6 Quinn Chasan              SO CMS                    4:10.74Q 
  7 Thomas Marshall           SO Redlands               4:08.41Q 
  8 Hale Shaw                 JR Pomona-Pitzer          4:10.87Q 
  9 Eric Espinoza             FR La Verne               4:08.85q 
 10 Travis Airola             JR Whittier               4:12.22q 
 11 Brett Halvaks             JR Cal Lutheran           4:14.93q 
 12 Alberto Acosta            FR La Verne               4:15.38q 
 13 Jordan Vega               SO Whittier               4:16.75  
 14 Andy Zucker               SO Caltech                4:21.62  
 15 Bryce Holewinski          SR Whittier               4:21.99  
 16 Jacob Arango              FR Whittier               4:22.67  
 17 Alan Menezes              SO Caltech                4:24.88  
 18 Max Coyle                 FR Pomona-Pitzer          4:26.89  
 19 Michael Zhang             FR Caltech                4:27.86  
 20 Alexander Johann          FR Pomona-Pitzer          4:30.78  
 21 Kevin O'Neill             SO CMS                    4:33.73  
 22 Alexander Zou             SO Pomona-Pitzer          4:43.81  
 23 Andrew Dowling            FR Cal Lutheran           4:50.81  
 24 Lee Rosch                 SO Occidental             4:55.50  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 3:40.06  2007        Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 3:50.6h  1977        John Armstrong, Pomona-Pitzer             
   NCAA Auto: A 3:49.80                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:53.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Colin Flynn               JR Pomona-Pitzer          3:57.69   10   
  2 Zach Doran                SO CMS                    3:58.17    8   
  3 Quinn Chasan              SO CMS                    3:59.29    6   
  4 Georgi Dinolov            SR CMS                    3:59.68    4   
  5 Thomas Marshall           SO Redlands               4:00.78    2   
  6 A.J. Licon                FR La Verne               4:00.99    1   
  7 Dillon Ayers              SR CMS                    4:01.79  
  8 Eric Espinoza             FR La Verne               4:08.53  
  9 Travis Airola             JR Whittier               4:10.61  
 10 Brett Halvaks             JR Cal Lutheran           4:13.50  
 11 Alberto Acosta            FR La Verne               4:17.08  
 12 Hale Shaw                 JR Pomona-Pitzer          4:19.32  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 14:19.0h  1977        John Armstrong, Pomona-Pitzer            
  SCIAC Meet: M 14:43.9h  1979        Gerry Harnett, Pomona-Pitzer             
   NCAA Auto: A 14:25.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 14:45.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kris Brown                SR CMS                   14:50.80   10   
  2 Eric Kleinsasser          JR Occidental            14:59.68    8   
  3 Rafer Dannenhauer         SO CMS                   15:11.11    6   
  4 Brian Sutter              SO CMS                   15:14.18    4   
  5 Jeremy Kalmus             SR Redlands              15:27.17    2   
  6 Alexander Johnson         SO Pomona-Pitzer         15:28.96    1   
  7 Charles Enscoe            SR Pomona-Pitzer         15:31.93  
  8 Russell Page              SO CMS                   15:33.37  
  9 Alex Forbess              FR La Verne              15:33.39  
 10 Brian Kopczynski          SR CMS                   15:33.67  
 11 Ray Ostrander             SR Cal Lutheran          15:36.38  
 12 Matt Cummins              SR CMS                   15:46.44  
 13 Charlie Sauter            SO Occidental            15:51.38  
 14 A.J. Licon                FR La Verne              15:53.27  
 15 James Muller              SO Pomona-Pitzer         15:56.36  
 16 Ryan Rosmarin             FR Pomona-Pitzer         15:56.87  
 17 Matthew Sustayta          SO La Verne              16:01.99  
 18 Bryan Chow                JR CMS                   16:04.25  
 19 Tyler Robinson            FR CMS                   16:04.91  
 20 Kramer Straube            SR CMS                   16:11.91  
 21 Brad Blackshire           FR La Verne              16:13.32  
 22 Eric Espinoza             FR La Verne              16:16.74  
 23 Victor Serrano            SO La Verne              16:17.88  
 24 Will Hollingsworth        JR Occidental            16:20.11  
 25 Alec Fillmore             SR Redlands              16:20.55  
 26 Javier Quiroz             FR Occidental            16:22.60  
 27 Sean Kusick               SO La Verne              16:28.67  
 28 Jordan Vega               SO Whittier              16:31.13  
 29 Grant Stafford            SO Pomona-Pitzer         16:38.84  
 30 Andy Zucker               SO Caltech               16:39.21  
 31 Jayson Yuter              FR Occidental            16:43.72  
 32 Michael Yuen              FR Redlands              16:45.32  
 33 Jonathan Briskman         FR CMS                   16:45.41  
 34 Jacob Arango              FR Whittier              16:48.37  
 35 Tim Baffi                 SO CMS                   16:52.47  
 36 Alberto Acosta            FR La Verne              16:53.11  
 37 Hayden Schmidt            FR Whittier              16:54.16  
 38 Michael Zhang             FR Caltech               16:58.01  
 39 Shawn Jackson             FR Cal Lutheran          16:58.71  
 40 Antony Earley             FR Cal Lutheran          16:59.99  
 41 Colin Briskman            FR CMS                   17:17.81  
 42 Ryan Kammerman            FR Occidental            17:20.14  
 43 Brian Conroy              SO CMS                   17:24.65  
 44 Evan Hillman              SO Occidental            17:32.72  
 45 Brandon Rista             FR Whittier              17:36.85  
 46 Anton Bongio-Karrman      SR Caltech               17:39.81  
 47 Marco Leone               JR Whittier              17:45.79  
 48 Will Livingston           FR Caltech               17:46.70  
 -- Bryce Holewinski          SR Whittier                   DNF  
 -- Adam Parower              FR CMS                        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 14.19  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 14.48  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                  
   NCAA Auto: A 14.41                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 14.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ross Blanchard            SR Redlands               P 14.62Q  0.5  1 
  2 Joey Anderson             JR CMS                      15.31Q  1.4  3 
  3 Anthony Monahan           FR Redlands                 15.39Q -0.9  2 
  4 John Lewis                JR Pomona-Pitzer            15.17q  0.5  1 
  5 Caius Radu                JR Cal Lutheran             15.40q  1.4  3 
  6 Erik Fruth                FR Cal Lutheran             15.51q  0.5  1 
  7 Cameron Clark             JR Redlands                 15.56q -0.9  2 
  8 Alex Jungsten             FR Whittier                 15.75q  1.4  3 
  9 Deryck Lim                SR Occidental               15.82  -0.9  2 
 10 DeAntwann Johnson         JR La Verne                 15.86  -0.9  2 
 11 Joseph Forster            FR Cal Lutheran             16.12   1.4  3 
 12 Alex Lapides              SR Caltech                  16.56   0.5  1 
 13 Christopher Steele        FR Occidental               16.99   0.5  1 
 14 Matthew Swanger           FR Redlands                 17.29  -0.9  2 
 15 John McKinney             SO Cal Lutheran             18.42  -0.9  2 
 16 Paul Nguyen               JR Caltech                  35.04   1.4  3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 14.19  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 14.48  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                  
   NCAA Auto: A 14.41                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 14.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ross Blanchard            SR Redlands                 14.54P  0.4  10   
  2 Joey Anderson             JR CMS                      15.15   0.4   8   
  3 Anthony Monahan           FR Redlands                 15.18   0.4   6   
  4 Alex Jungsten             FR Whittier                 15.32   0.4   4   
  5 John Lewis                JR Pomona-Pitzer            15.41   0.4   2   
  6 Erik Fruth                FR Cal Lutheran             15.43   0.4   1   
  7 Caius Radu                JR Cal Lutheran             15.46   0.4 
 -- Cameron Clark             JR Redlands                   DNF   0.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 52.20  2002        Will Lawson, La Verne                       
  SCIAC Meet: M 51.44  1975        Doug Odell, Occidental                      
   NCAA Auto: A 52.65                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 54.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darron Usher              FR Redlands                 55.05Q  3 
  2 Cameron Clark             JR Redlands                 56.01Q  2 
  3 Dan Olmsted               SR CMS                      56.59Q  1 
  4 Tim Hoesterey             SR Redlands                 55.60q  3 
  5 Joey Anderson             JR CMS                      55.94q  3 
  6 Ryan Weaver               SR CMS                      57.17q  1 
  7 Erik Fruth                FR Cal Lutheran             58.24q  3 
  8 Deryck Lim                SR Occidental               58.32q  2 
  9 Vincent Gonzales          SO La Verne                 58.51   1 
 10 William Forrester         SO Pomona-Pitzer            58.62   3 
 11 Frank Zakoda              FR Whittier                 58.75   2 
 12 Victor Rodriguez          FR La Verne                 61.61   3 
 13 DeAntwann Johnson         JR La Verne                 62.90   1 
 14 Gabriel Feinberg          SR Occidental               64.62   1 
 15 John McKinney             SO Cal Lutheran             65.55   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 52.20  2002        Will Lawson, La Verne                       
  SCIAC Meet: M 51.44  1975        Doug Odell, Occidental                      
   NCAA Auto: A 52.65                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 54.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron Clark             JR Redlands                 54.14P  10   
  2 Darron Usher              FR Redlands                 54.48    8   
  3 Tim Hoesterey             SR Redlands                 54.55    6   
  4 Ryan Weaver               SR CMS                      56.01    4   
  5 Deryck Lim                SR Occidental               56.96    2   
  6 Joey Anderson             JR CMS                      56.99    1   
  7 Erik Fruth                FR Cal Lutheran             58.33  
  8 Dan Olmsted               SR CMS                      67.80  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 8:56.13  1981        Nick Buchan, Pomona-Pitzer                
  SCIAC Meet: M 9:05.92  2010        Anders Crabo, Pomona-Pitzer               
   NCAA Auto: A 9:07.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 9:24.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anders Crabo              JR Pomona-Pitzer          9:17.80P  10   
  2 Bennett Naden             SO CMS                    9:17.86P   8   
  3 Rafer Dannenhauer         SO CMS                    9:19.47P   6   
  4 Charles Enscoe            SR Pomona-Pitzer          9:21.20P   4   
  5 Jeremy Kalmus             SR Redlands               9:31.11    2   
  6 Charlie Sauter            SO Occidental             9:37.67    1   
  7 Alex Forbess              FR La Verne               9:57.61  
  8 Kramer Straube            SR CMS                   10:00.29  
  9 Julian Martinez           JR CMS                   10:01.76  
 10 Matthew Sustayta          SO La Verne              10:03.00  
 11 Stephen Shirk             JR Cal Lutheran          10:04.13  
 12 Javier Quiroz             FR Occidental            10:07.36  
 13 Brian Kopczynski          SR CMS                   10:08.06  
 14 Kevin Mancilla            JR Whittier              10:19.95  
 15 Alec Fillmore             SR Redlands              10:30.98  
 16 Brad Blackshire           FR La Verne              10:34.61  
 17 Kyle Stewart              SR CMS                   10:36.99  
 18 Anton Bongio-Karrman      SR Caltech               10:41.16  
 19 Brandon Rista             FR Whittier              10:44.30  
 20 Will Livingston           FR Caltech               11:10.94  
 21 Michael Yuen              FR Redlands              11:11.38  
 22 Sachith Dunatunga         SR Caltech               11:22.47  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 40.76  1996        , La Verne                                  
                       Neal-Hayes-Rice-Wilson                            
  SCIAC Meet: M 41.10  1972        , Whittier                                  
                       Tomeau-Debato-Getz-Hamley                         
   NCAA Auto: A 41.00                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 41.95                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Redlands                                              41.30P  10   
     1) Seth Drake FR                   2) Andy Green SR                  
     3) Ryan Shorey SO                  4) Ross Blanchard SR              
  2 La Verne                                              41.54P   8   
     1) Marcus Fortugno JR              2) Paul Turner SO                 
     3) Chancise Watkins FR             4) Ray Del Rio SO                 
  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                                42.10    6   
     1) Jake Weyerhaeuser SO            2) Kyle Hansen SO                 
     3) Brandon Brown JR                4) Jeff Macdonald SO              
  4 Cal Lutheran                                          42.19    4   
     1) Jordan Williams SO              2) Cody Butcher FR                
     3) Dennis Clay SO                  4) Caius Radu JR                  
  5 Occidental                                            42.43    2   
     1) Matt Tsujimura JR               2) Jonathan Padron FR             
     3) Ryan Metzler FR                 4) Kevin Cox FR                   
  6 Pomona-Pitzer                                         43.77    1   
     1) Stephen Parry SR                2) Gregory Hook FR                
     3) Drexel Proctor SR               4) John Lewis JR                  
  7 Caltech                                               44.07  
     1) Alex Lapides SR                 2) Brice Nzeukou SO               
     3) Peter Park FR                   4) Chris Wong SR                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 3:12.60  1988        , CMS                                     
                         Messana-Elmore-Hocker-Gnecco                      
  SCIAC Meet: M 3:11.67  1963        , Occidental                              
                         Haas-Brown-Moon-Farmer                            
   NCAA Auto: A 3:13.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:16.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 La Verne                                            3:16.31P  10   
     1) Michael Sacoto JR               2) Chancise Watkins FR            
     3) Kyle Quintero SR                4) Marcus Fortugno JR             
  2 Redlands                                            3:16.89    8   
     1) Duncan Ashby JR                 2) Cameron Clark JR               
     3) Andy Green SR                   4) Tim Hoesterey SR               
  3 Occidental                                          3:18.60    6   
     1) Thomas Cahuzac JR               2) Avery Mainardi SO              
     3) Kevin Cox FR                    4) Will Moseley JR                
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              3:18.78    4   
     1) Ari Davis SO                    2) Jeff Vignos SO                 
     3) Kenneth Warner FR               4) Jeff Macdonald SO              
  5 Pomona-Pitzer                                       3:22.08    2   
     1) Gregory Hook FR                 2) Colin Flynn JR                 
     3) Zachary Feldman SR              4) Ryan Meyer JR                  
  6 Cal Lutheran                                        3:24.89    1   
     1) Matthew Hamlett SO              2) Caius Radu JR                  
     3) Tristan Baer SO                 4) John White JR                  
  7 Caltech                                             3:35.38  
     1) Chris Wong SR                   2) Sei Masuoka FR                 
     3) Brice Nzeukou SO                4) Alex Lapides SR                
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 7-00.75  1982        Stan Watson, Pomona-Pitzer                
  SCIAC Meet: M   2.14m  1981        Stan Watson, Pomona-Pitzer                
   NCAA Auto: A   2.11m                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P   2.03m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alex Lapides              SR Caltech                  1.97m    6-05.50  10   
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Darron Usher              FR Redlands                 1.92m    6-03.50   8   
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Jared Jones               FR La Verne                 1.87m    6-01.50   6   
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Ryan Weaver               SR CMS                      1.82m    5-11.50   3   
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 David Foley               JR Occidental               1.82m    5-11.50   3   
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Michael Grier             SR Pomona-Pitzer            1.82m    5-11.50   1   
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Kyle Smith                SR Redlands                 1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Nikko Barnes              SO Cal Lutheran             1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.77 
        O  XXX 
  8 Brice Nzeukou             SO Caltech                  1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.77 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Nick Woodward             FR Caltech                  1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Sam Sleeper               JR Occidental               1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 17-04.75  1994        Gunnar Miller, Occidental                
  SCIAC Meet: M    4.95m  1994        Brett Williams, Pomona-Pitzer            
   NCAA Auto: A    5.07m                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P    4.75m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bryan Artmann             SO Redlands                 4.85mP  15-11.00  10   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jared Manke               FR La Verne                 4.85mP  15-11.00   8   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Matt Streshinsky          SR CMS                      4.55m   14-11.00   6   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Alex Kalish               FR CMS                      4.55m   14-11.00   4   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Sam Sleeper               JR Occidental               4.25m   13-11.25   2   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Chris Bode                FR Redlands                 4.10m   13-05.25   0.33
     4.10 4.25 
        O  XXX 
  6 Matthew Owen              SO Pomona-Pitzer            4.10m   13-05.25   0.33
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Cory Colbath              SO Redlands                 4.10m   13-05.25   0.33
     3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Douglas Pentland          FR Occidental               4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Nathan Falk               FR CMS                      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.95 4.10 
        O  XXX 
 11 Blake Shaw                SR CMS                      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 12 James Watts               JR Pomona-Pitzer            3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Tyler Aisner              JR Whittier                 3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jonathan Schor            FR Caltech                     NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- David Minguez             SR Occidental                  NH            
     4.25 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 7.67m  1990        Ben White, Occidental                       
  SCIAC Meet: M 25-02  1968        Jerry Proctor, Redlands                     
   NCAA Auto: A 7.33m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 7.05m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Paul Turner               SO La Verne                 7.31mP  1.4  23-11.75  10   
     7.02m(-1.1) 6.97m(0.8) 7.31m(1.4) FOUL(-0.6) 7.28m(0.7) FOUL(1.0)
  2 Darron Usher              FR Redlands                 7.10mP  0.5  23-03.50   8   
     6.97m(2.2) 6.86m(1.9) 6.97m(3.4) 6.89m(1.4) 7.10m(0.5) 6.79m(-0.3)
  3 Ross Blanchard            SR Redlands                 6.98m   1.4  22-11.00   6   
     6.44m(0.3) 6.48m(-1.2) 6.53m(2.1) 6.75m(2.3) 6.98m(1.4) 6.68m(0.9)
  4 Kevin Cox                 FR Occidental               6.96m   0.9  22-10.00   4   
     6.38m(1.7) PASS      PASS      6.75m(-0.9) 6.96m(0.9) FOUL(1.3)
  5 Eric Rogers               FR Cal Lutheran             6.70m   1.5  21-11.75   2   
     6.42m(3.4) 5.95m(2.9) 6.13m(3.1) 6.49m(-1.4) 6.70m(1.5) FOUL(0.5)
  6 Kyle Hansen               SO CMS                      6.57m   0.8  21-06.75   1   
     6.39m(2.1) 6.01m(-0.3) 6.42m(1.9) 6.53m(2.1) 6.57m(0.8) 6.22m(1.6)
  7 Andy Green                SR Redlands                 6.45m   1.2  21-02.00 
     6.23m(0.5) 6.21m(-1.5) 6.41m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.2) 6.45m(1.2) FOUL(0.9)
  8 Brandon Brown             JR CMS                      6.37m   3.7  20-10.75 
     6.37m(3.7) 6.00m(0.9) 6.06m(2.7) 5.94m(1.6) 6.03m(-1.1) 5.75m(1.8)
  9 Jeremy Cheung             JR CMS                      6.35m   1.9  20-10.00 
     6.35m(1.9) FOUL(1.3) 6.22m(0.2)         
 10 Dennis Clay               SO Cal Lutheran             6.34m   2.3  20-09.75 
     5.99m(0.8) 6.17m(1.1) 6.34m(2.3)         
 11 Patrick Morgan            SO Redlands                 6.22m   1.5  20-05.00 
     5.86m(0.2) 5.92m(0.3) 6.22m(1.5)         
 12 Matt Tsujimura            JR Occidental               6.15m   0.4  20-02.25 
     6.15m(0.4) 5.85m(1.2) PASS              
 13 Alex Jungsten             FR Whittier                 5.90m  -1.2  19-04.25 
     5.90m(-1.2) 5.59m(0.3) PASS              
 14 David Foley               JR Occidental               5.78m  -1.1  18-11.75 
     FOUL(-0.3) 5.78m(-1.1) FOUL(1.8)         
 15 Nikko Barnes              SO Cal Lutheran             5.70m   1.4  18-08.50 
     5.70m(1.4) 5.31m(-0.5) FOUL(1.1)         
 16 Miguel Martinez           SO La Verne                 5.64m   2.2  18-06.00 
     5.64m(2.2) 5.56m(-3.4) FOUL(3.3)         
 17 Paul Nguyen               JR Caltech                  3.77m   0.6  12-04.50 
     FOUL(3.8) 3.77m(0.6) 3.72m(0.5)         
 -- Tommy Kim                 FR Occidental                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Jordan Williams           SO Cal Lutheran              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 15.62m  1986        Doug Alston, Pomona-Pitzer                 
  SCIAC Meet: M 15.60m  1986        Doug Alston, Pomona-Pitzer                 
   NCAA Auto: A 14.85m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 14.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Paul Turner               SO La Verne                14.98mA -1.7  49-01.75  10   
     14.75m(-2.6) 14.98m(-1.7) 14.35m(-1.5) 14.35m(-2.0) 14.78m(-1.4) 14.46m(0.3)
  2 Eric Rogers               FR Cal Lutheran            14.36mP -0.1  47-01.50   8   
     FOUL(-1.0) 14.18m(-1.8) 14.36m(-0.1) 14.27m(-1.6) 14.15m(-1.4) 14.01m(-0.8)
  3 Darron Usher              FR Redlands                13.91m  -2.0  45-07.75   6   
     13.91m(-2.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Ross Blanchard            SR Redlands                13.12m  -0.2  43-00.50   4   
     12.79m(-2.1) 12.86m(1.3) FOUL(-0.7) 13.07m(0.4) 13.12m(-0.2) 11.11m(-1.3)
  5 Sam Corcos                SR CMS                     13.05m  -0.8  42-09.75   2   
     12.90m(-1.0) 12.70m(-1.0) 12.36m(-1.9) FOUL(-2.1) 12.57m(-1.1) 13.05m(-0.8)
  6 Kyle Hansen               SO CMS                     13.05m  -0.5  42-09.75   1   
     12.68m(-0.2) 12.77m(-1.3) 12.74m(-0.3) 12.87m(-0.1) 12.59m(+0.0) 13.05m(-0.5)
  7 Nikko Barnes              SO Cal Lutheran            12.71m   0.1  41-08.50 
     FOUL(0.2) 12.71m(0.1) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-1.1) 12.62m(-0.1)
  8 Brandon Brown             JR CMS                     12.55m  -1.2  41-02.25 
     12.55m(-1.2) 12.01m(-1.6) 12.10m(-3.1) 11.52m(0.1) 12.16m(-1.4) FOUL(0.2)
  9 Tommy Kim                 FR Occidental              12.44m   0.6  40-09.75 
     12.44m(0.6) 12.32m(-1.6) FOUL(-0.2)         
 10 Patrick Morgan            SO Redlands                12.42m  -0.8  40-09.00 
     FOUL(-1.4) 10.66m(-2.0) 12.42m(-0.8)         
 11 Jeremy Cheung             JR CMS                     11.86m  -2.0  38-11.00 
     FOUL(-1.7) 11.65m(-2.8) 11.86m(-2.0)         
 12 Christopher Steele        FR Occidental              11.86m  -0.2  38-11.00 
     FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-1.6) 11.86m(-0.2)         
 13 Michael Grier             SR Pomona-Pitzer           11.75m  -1.5  38-06.75 
     11.75m(-1.5) 11.59m(-0.7) 11.58m(0.1)         
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S   18.04m  2011        Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran                
  SCIAC Meet: M 61-02.25  1963        John McGrath, Occidental                 
   NCAA Auto: A   17.00m                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P   15.51m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eric Flores               SR Cal Lutheran            17.51mA  57-05.50  10   
      16.09m  16.57m  17.51m  17.05m  17.35m  FOUL
  2 Grant Heffernan           SR CMS                     16.35mP  53-07.75   8   
      13.24m  14.29m  14.91m  15.90m  16.35m  16.13m
  3 Taylor Berliant           SR CMS                     16.12mP  52-10.75   6   
      15.22m  15.52m  15.64m  15.80m  15.17m  16.12m
  4 Matt Steele               SR Redlands                15.09m   49-06.25   4   
      14.18m  15.09m  14.38m  14.40m  FOUL  14.11m
  5 Peter Vermillion          JR Cal Lutheran            14.48m   47-06.25   2   
      FOUL  13.29m  FOUL  14.23m  4.06m  14.48m
  6 Mark Mann                 FR CMS                     14.21m   46-07.50   1   
      12.29m  13.34m  14.21m  12.80m  13.88m  13.91m
  7 Branden George            FR Redlands                13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.08m  13.74m  13.05m  13.11m  13.18m  13.15m
  8 Dalton Spinas             FR Occidental              13.25m   43-05.75 
      12.70m  13.02m  13.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Nicholas Hobbs            FR CMS                     12.66m   41-06.50 
      FOUL  12.04m  12.66m         
 10 Ricardo Anzar             JR Redlands                12.46m   40-10.50 
      FOUL  12.46m  11.82m         
 11 Roy Diaz                  SO Cal Lutheran            12.39m   40-07.75 
      11.87m  12.25m  12.39m         
 12 Jorge Cervantes           FR Redlands                12.38m   40-07.50 
      FOUL  10.71m  12.38m           
 13 Stephen Fernandez         SO Whittier                12.05m   39-06.50 
      11.06m  11.79m  12.05m         
 14 Kevin Brousard            JR La Verne                11.94m   39-02.25 
      FOUL  11.94m  11.49m         
 15 Andrew Mackay             JR La Verne                11.55m   37-10.75 
      11.55m  11.08m  11.42m           
 16 Alfonso Moreno            SO La Verne                11.17m   36-07.75 
      10.10m  10.37m  11.17m         
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 52.62m  1984        Jon Sterrer, Pomona-Pitzer                 
  SCIAC Meet: M 177-07  1964        Bill Neville, Occidental                   
   NCAA Auto: A 52.72m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 48.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adam Hayes                JR Cal Lutheran            49.19mP    161-05  10   
      45.78m  49.19m  45.29m  45.65m  46.64m  46.18m
  2 Eric Flores               SR Cal Lutheran            47.69m     156-05   8   
      38.12m  45.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.69m
  3 Jorge Cervantes           FR Redlands                46.45m     152-05   6   
      FOUL  41.17m  43.61m  FOUL  40.88m  46.45m
  4 Grant Heffernan           SR CMS                     45.93m     150-08   4   
      44.10m  FOUL  45.11m  43.09m  45.93m  FOUL
  5 Ricardo Anzar             JR Redlands                44.77m     146-10   2   
      39.31m  44.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.41m
  6 Peter Vermillion          JR Cal Lutheran            44.72m     146-09   1   
      40.87m  39.47m  42.71m  44.72m  44.15m  44.51m
  7 Roy Diaz                  SO Cal Lutheran            43.17m     141-08 
      41.73m  38.69m  41.05m  FOUL  43.05m  43.17m
  8 Kevin Brousard            JR La Verne                43.13m     141-06 
      43.13m  41.82m  FOUL  FOUL  39.99m  42.29m
  9 Matt Steele               SR Redlands                41.52m     136-03 
      FOUL  41.21m  41.52m         
 10 Branden George            FR Redlands                41.12m     134-11 
      31.82m  34.95m  41.12m         
 11 Alex Bogrand              SO Occidental              41.08m     134-09 
      36.55m  39.36m  41.08m         
 12 Dalton Spinas             FR Occidental              39.77m     130-06 
      39.77m  38.75m  37.15m         
 13 Stephen Fernandez         SO Whittier                38.25m     125-06 
      FOUL  38.25m  37.61m         
 14 Kyle Houtzer              FR Redlands                35.14m     115-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.14m         
 15 Nicholas Hobbs            FR CMS                     34.52m     113-03 
      34.52m  34.43m  FOUL         
 16 Nicholas Alexandres       SO Redlands                32.48m     106-07 
      30.73m  FOUL  32.48m         
 17 Taylor Reed               SO La Verne                31.88m     104-07 
      31.88m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Andrew Heric              SR Whittier                31.26m     102-07 
      30.15m  27.43m  31.26m           
 19 Juan Aquilar              JR Whittier                23.99m      78-08 
      23.99m  21.19m  20.23m         
 -- Mark Mann                 FR CMS                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 70.44m  2010        Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 64.16m  2010        Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran                  
   NCAA Auto: A 59.38m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 53.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eric Flores               SR Cal Lutheran            64.53mM    211-08  10   
      64.53m  FOUL  64.27m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 Taylor Berliant           SR CMS                     59.03mP    193-08   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  48.35m  FOUL  55.11m  59.03m
  3 Grant Heffernan           SR CMS                     52.97m     173-09   6   
      47.74m  52.97m  FOUL  51.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Chris Gage                SO CMS                     50.43m     165-05   4   
      49.04m  47.59m  FOUL  49.14m  50.43m  49.57m
  5 Peter Vermillion          JR Cal Lutheran            48.68m     159-08   2   
      44.86m  47.20m  43.09m  FOUL  47.24m  48.68m
  6 Juan German               JR Occidental              47.98m     157-05   1   
      FOUL  46.42m  47.98m  47.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Adam Hayes                JR Cal Lutheran            44.89m     147-03 
      FOUL  43.13m  FOUL  42.69m  44.89m  FOUL
  8 Nicholas Hobbs            FR CMS                     42.63m     139-10 
      FOUL  42.63m  FOUL  40.93m  FOUL  38.57m
  9 Stephen Fernandez         SO Whittier                41.41m     135-10 
      41.41m  FOUL  39.38m         
 10 Alex Bogrand              SO Occidental              39.59m     129-11 
      39.59m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Ricardo Anzar             JR Redlands                38.70m     127-00 
      38.70m  FOUL  37.23m         
 12 Jorge Cervantes           FR Redlands                37.97m     124-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.97m         
 13 Alfonso Moreno            SO La Verne                31.22m     102-05 
      30.73m  FOUL  31.22m         
 14 Mark Mann                 FR CMS                     26.81m      87-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.81m         
 -- Roy Diaz                  SO Cal Lutheran              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Matt Steele               SR Redlands                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Taylor Reed               SO La Verne                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 71.27m  2006        Corey White, Redlands                      
  SCIAC Meet: M 68.28m  1994        Lonny Van Valkenburgh, Redlands            
   NCAA Auto: A 63.00m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 58.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kyle Smith                SR Redlands                58.15m     190-09  10   
      54.02m  57.45m  51.92m  52.74m  58.15m  56.59m
  2 Marcus Denerson           JR La Verne                55.31m     181-05   8   
      FOUL  54.80m  55.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Patrick Morgan            SO Redlands                50.67m     166-03   6   
      50.67m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Vincent Gonzales          SO La Verne                49.00m     160-09   4   
      45.52m  44.70m  45.94m  46.62m  47.54m  49.00m
  5 Travis Jones              SR La Verne                48.61m     159-06   2   
      41.68m  44.64m  46.18m  44.62m  44.38m  48.61m
  6 Chris Bode                FR Redlands                48.23m     158-03   1   
      48.23m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Andrew Mackay             JR La Verne                44.54m     146-01 
      43.68m  FOUL  44.54m  41.00m  FOUL  43.42m
  8 Asante Befa-Boakye        FR Whittier                44.49m     145-11 
      33.57m  44.49m  40.77m  33.54m  33.04m  27.89m
  9 Alex Jungsten             FR Whittier                43.97m     144-03 
      42.66m  40.89m  43.97m           
 10 Cory Colbath              SO Redlands                42.67m     140-00 
      35.60m  42.67m  36.74m         
 11 Chris He                  FR Occidental              41.42m     135-11 
      41.42m  39.72m  37.71m         
 12 Roy Diaz                  SO Cal Lutheran            40.46m     132-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.46m         
 13 Nicholas Alexandres       SO Redlands                40.23m     132-00 
      34.68m  39.03m  40.23m         
 14 Kyle Houtzer              FR Redlands                38.30m     125-08 
      38.30m  35.02m  32.54m         
 15 Douglas Pentland          FR Occidental              36.55m     119-11 
      36.44m  36.55m  FOUL         
 16 Yutong Chen               JR Caltech                 33.91m     111-03 
      33.91m  FOUL  31.46m         
 17 Randyn Gregg              FR Whittier                31.19m     102-04 
      28.97m  27.00m  31.19m         
 -- Matt Steele               SR Redlands                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     153        2) Redlands                  107.50
    3) Cal Lutheran               103        4) Occidental                 91.50
    5) La Verne                    63        6) Whittier                   33   
    7) Pomona-Pitzer               21        8) Caltech                    17   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Redlands                   166.66     2) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    141   
    3) La Verne                   100        4) Cal Lutheran               67   
    5) Occidental                  61        6) Pomona-Pitzer              31.33
    7) Whittier                    12        8) Caltech                    10