Licensed to Occidental College                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/12/2011
 
                       2011 Oxy/PP Dual Meet - 3/11/2011                       
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Occidental                         OCCI            108  
                2 Pomona-Pitzer                      P-P              29  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Occidental                         OCCI             90  
                2 Pomona-Pitzer                      P-P              51 
 
                                     Results                                    
  
 Women 100 Meter Dash
 =====================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
 =====================================================================
 Finals
   1 Brant, Mary                  Occidental               13.55   1.6 
   2 Daniels, Adrienne            Occidental               13.57   1.6 
   3 Levin, Hanna                 Pomona-Pitzer            13.95   1.6 
   4 Matsukata, Lisa              Occidental               14.09   1.6 
   5 Hughes-Stinson, Lara         Pomona-Pitzer            14.79   1.6 
   6 Leonard, Heidi               Pomona-Pitzer            15.06   1.6 
  
 Women 200 Meter Dash
 =====================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
 =====================================================================
   1 Fruth, Meghan                Occidental               27.07   1.8 
   2 Foster, Ayana-Malkia         Occidental               27.53   1.8 
   3 Attenasio, Andrea            Occidental               28.48   1.8 
   4 Matsukata, Lisa              Occidental               29.08   1.8 
   5 Leonard, Heidi               Pomona-Pitzer            31.29   1.8 
  
 Women 400 Meter Dash
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Xu, Julie                    Occidental             1:05.08  
   2 Ambler, Isabelle             Pomona-Pitzer          1:11.92  
  
 Women 800 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Warendorf, Casey             Occidental             2:24.41  
   2 Larson, Claire               Occidental             2:26.50  
   3 Tribelhorn, Rebecca          Occidental             2:32.03  
  
 Women 1500 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Brickson, Claire             Pomona-Pitzer          4:55.12  
   2 Silverman, Dorothy           Pomona-Pitzer          4:56.04  
   3 Lydens, Annie                Pomona-Pitzer          5:00.55  
  
 Women 1500 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Canter, Leslie               Pomona-Pitzer          5:16.23  
   2 Harmon, Lydia                Occidental             5:23.82  
   3 Lyons, Danielle              Occidental             5:30.27  
   4 Owen, Cassandra              Pomona-Pitzer          5:34.04  
   5 Singer-Berk, Lila            Occidental             5:45.17  
  
 Women 5000 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Lang, Megan                  Occidental            18:28.02  
   2 Walker, Sierra               Occidental            18:59.27  
   3 Wagner, Naomi                Pomona-Pitzer         19:01.03  
  
 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
 =====================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
 =====================================================================
   1 Daniels, Adrienne            Occidental               16.31   NWI 
   2 Kurnizki, Anna               Occidental               16.81   NWI 
   3 Levin, Hanna                 Pomona-Pitzer            17.88   NWI 
   4 Bialecki, Gracie             Pomona-Pitzer            18.24   NWI 
  
 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Johnson, Lauren              Occidental             1:08.39  
   2 Ambler, Isabelle             Pomona-Pitzer          1:10.72  
  
 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Saxena, Tara                 Occidental            12:06.08  
  
 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
 ================================================================
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                    57.08  
      1) Bialecki, Gracie                2) Levin, Hanna                   
      3) Ambler, Isabelle                4) Leonard, Heidi                 
  
 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
 ================================================================
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Occidental  'A'                                     4:29.37  
      1) Xu, Julie                       2) Johnson, Lauren                
      3) Foster, Ayana-Malkia            4) Fruth, Meghan                  
   2 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                  4:40.64  
      1) Ambler, Isabelle                2) Bialecki, Gracie               
      3)                                 4) Leonard, Heidi                 
  
 Women High Jump
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Gustovich, Kristina          Occidental               1.58m    5-02.25 
   2 Daniels, Adrienne            Occidental               1.27m    4-02.00 
  
 Women Pole Vault
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Kurnizki, Anna               Occidental               3.03m    9-11.25 
   1 Martin, Diana                Occidental               3.03m    9-11.25 
   3 Matsukata, Lisa              Occidental               1.98m    6-06.00 
  -- Hughes-Stinson, Lara         Pomona-Pitzer               NH            
  
 Women Long Jump
 ===============================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
 ===============================================================================
   1 Kurnizki, Anna               Occidental               4.75m  -0.3  15-07.00 
   2 Attenasio, Andrea            Occidental               4.45m   1.6  14-07.25 
   3 Bialecki, Gracie             Pomona-Pitzer            4.22m   0.3  13-10.25 
  
 Women Triple Jump
 ===============================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
 ===============================================================================
   1 Bialecki, Gracie             Pomona-Pitzer            9.52m   0.3  31-03.00 
  
 Women Shot Put
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Burger, Elise                Occidental               8.87m   29-01.25 
   2 Philip, Vedette              Occidental               7.77m   25-06.00 
  
 Women Discus Throw
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Burger, Elise                Occidental              25.53m      83-09 
   2 Philip, Vedette              Occidental              15.86m      52-00 
  
 Women Javelin Throw
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Griswold, Kassandra          Occidental              30.86m     101-03 
  
 Men 100 Meter Dash
 ========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
   1 Lewis, John                  Pomona-Pitzer            11.20  +0.0  1 
   2 Metzler, Ryan                Occidental               11.36  +0.0  1 
   3 Tsujimura, Matt              Occidental               11.60  +0.0  1 
   4 O'Suji, Edmond               Occidental               11.61  +0.0  1 
   5 Parry, Stephen               Pomona-Pitzer            11.80  +0.0  1 
   6 Proctor, Drexel              Pomona-Pitzer            12.24  +0.0  1 
   7 Matthews, Patrick            Pomona-Pitzer            13.09   0.2  2 
   8 Zhuang, Harrison             Pomona-Pitzer            13.64   0.2  2 
  
 Men 200 Meter Dash
 =====================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
 =====================================================================
   1 Metzler, Ryan                Occidental               22.94   2.4 
   2 Hook, Gregory                Pomona-Pitzer            23.79   2.4 
   3 Feldman, Zachary             Pomona-Pitzer            23.80   2.4 
   4 Parry, Stephen               Pomona-Pitzer            23.92   2.4 
   5 Matthews, Patrick            Pomona-Pitzer            26.30   2.4 
  
 Men 400 Meter Dash
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Hook, Gregory                Pomona-Pitzer            50.96  
   2 Groce, Dimitri               Occidental               52.08  
   3 Gitlin, Jonathan             Occidental               55.24  
   4 Forrester, William           Pomona-Pitzer            56.45  
  
 Men 800 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Moseley, Will                Occidental             1:55.69  
   2 Mainardi, Avery              Occidental             1:56.14  
   3 Cahuzac, Thomas              Occidental             1:57.28  
  
 Men 1500 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Muller, James                Pomona-Pitzer          4:16.48  
   2 Quiroz, Javier               Occidental             4:25.38  
   3 Hillman, Evan                Occidental             4:32.39  
   4 Coyle, Max                   Pomona-Pitzer          4:34.29  
   5 Silver, Ben                  Occidental             4:36.42  
   6 Pratt-Otto, Lang             Occidental             4:42.60  
   7 Yuter, Jayson                Occidental             4:48.57  
   8 Zou, Alex                    Pomona-Pitzer          4:50.28  
   9 Radler, Tyler                Occidental             4:54.79  
  10 Rosch, Lee                   Occidental             4:55.17  
  
 Men 1500 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Flynn, Colin                 Pomona-Pitzer          3:58.31  
   2 Shaw, Hale                   Pomona-Pitzer          4:09.11  
  
 Men 5000 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Johnson, Alexander           Pomona-Pitzer         15:17.90  
   2 Castillo, Mario              Occidental            15:45.81  
   3 Rosmarin, Ryan               Pomona-Pitzer         15:52.43  
  
 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
 =====================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
 =====================================================================
   1 Lewis, John                  Pomona-Pitzer            15.81   NWI 
   2 Steele, Christopher          Occidental               16.96   NWI 
  
 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Lim, Deryck                  Occidental             1:00.42  
   2 Feinberg, Gabriel            Occidental             1:02.62  
  
 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Crabo, Anders                Pomona-Pitzer          9:22.56  
   2 Enscoe, Charles              Pomona-Pitzer          9:35.85  
   3 Sauter, Charlie              Occidental             9:53.32  
  
 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
 ================================================================
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Occidental  'A'                                       43.48  
      1) Tsujimura, Matt                 2) Cox, Kevin                     
      3) Metzler, Ryan                   4) O'Suji, Edmond                 
   2 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                    45.01  
  
 Men High Jump
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Grier, Michael               Pomona-Pitzer            1.85m    6-00.75 
   2 Foley, David                 Occidental               1.80m    5-10.75 
   3 Metzler, Ryan                Occidental               1.75m    5-08.75 
  
 Men Pole Vault
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Minguez, David               Occidental               4.26m   13-11.75 
   2 Sleeper, Sam                 Occidental               4.11m   13-05.75 
   3 Owen, Matthew                Pomona-Pitzer            3.81m   12-06.00 
  -- Watts, James                 Pomona-Pitzer               NH            
  -- Pentland, Douglas            Occidental                  NH            
  
 Men Long Jump
 ===============================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
 ===============================================================================
   1 Tsujimura, Matt              Occidental               6.43m   0.8  21-01.25 
   2 Cox, Kevin                   Occidental               6.39m   1.9  20-11.75 
   3 Kim, Tommy                   Occidental               5.78m   0.1  18-11.75 
   4 Foley, David                 Occidental               5.71m  +0.0  18-09.00 
   5 Groce, Dimitri               Occidental               5.50m   1.6  18-00.50 
   6 Grier, Michael               Pomona-Pitzer            5.44m   2.3  17-10.25 
  
 Men Triple Jump
 ===============================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
 ===============================================================================
   1 Kim, Tommy                   Occidental              12.12m   1.8  39-09.25 
   2 Grier, Michael               Pomona-Pitzer           12.04m   1.6  39-06.00 
   3 Hook, Gregory                Pomona-Pitzer           11.13m  +0.0  36-06.25 
   4 Steele, Christopher          Occidental              10.65m   2.0  34-11.25 
  
 Men Shot Put
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Spinas, Dalton               Occidental              12.83m   42-01.25 
   2 German, Juan                 Occidental              10.87m   35-08.00 
   3 Kim, Tommy                   Occidental              10.09m   33-01.25 
  
 Men Discus Throw
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Spinas, Dalton               Occidental              38.87m     127-06 
   2 Bogrand, Alex                Occidental              35.20m     115-06 
  
 Men Hammer Throw
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 German, Juan                 Occidental              42.43m     139-02