Licensed to Occidental College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2011 01:07 AM

                      Occidental Invitational - 5/7/2011                      

                                  Oxy Invite                                  

                              Occidental College                              

                                    Results                                   

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 11.22  2007        Carmelita Jeter, South Bay Track Club      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

Finals

  1 Baldwin - Foss, Jasmine      Puma                     11.29   0.6  1

  2 Ozoh, Lawreta                San Diego St             11.42   0.6  1

  3 Koehler, Karoline            Sheffield El             11.70   0.6  1

  4 Kyere-Boateng, Olivia        Utah Valley              11.91   1.0  2

  5 King, Lorraine               Unattached               12.06   0.6  1

  6 Lodree, Ashley               Run With Us/             12.07   0.6  1

  7 Boyd, Alitta                 USC                      12.08   1.0  2

  8 Rowe, Lindsay                UCLA                     12.10   1.0  2

  9 Nelms, Nijah                 UCLA                     12.12   1.0  2

 10 Lawson, Lekeisha             Unattached               12.27   0.6  1

 11 Osby, Krystle                Cal St. San              12.32   0.5  3

 12 Chevalier, Amanda            Westmont                 12.45   1.0  2

 13 Garrett, Antionette          Cal St. Bake             12.50   0.5  3

 14 Everett, Ardrienna           Alaska Ancho             12.52   0.5  3

 15 Williams, Ebony              La Verne                 12.67   0.9  4

 15 Manso, Ashley                Run With Us/             12.67   0.9  4

 17 Rassavong, Aimee             Cal St. San              12.72   0.9  4

 18 Mickos, Martina              UC Irvine                12.73   0.5  3

 19 Crutchfield, Nicole          La Verne                 12.76   0.9  4

 20 Holmen, Savanna              Cal St. San              12.90   0.9  4

 21 Hayden, Mollie               Colorado Col             13.27   0.9  4

 22 Holmes, April                Usoc-Cv                  13.44   0.5  3

 -- Davis, Shai-Anne             Kajaks T&F                 DNF   0.6  1

 -- Ross, Sakara                 Unattached                  DQ   0.5  3

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 22.74  1997        Inger Miller, UNA                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Ozoh, Lawreta                San Diego St             23.36   0.5  1

  2 Roach, Shanae                San Diego St             24.11   0.5  1

  3 Kyere-Boateng, Olivia        Utah Valley              24.15   0.5  2

  4 Koehler, Karoline            Sheffield El             24.19   0.5  1

  5 Hanlon, Maggie               Pac. Athleti             24.26   0.5  2

  6 Howell, Magnolia             Evo Track Cl             24.37   0.5  1

  7 King, Lorraine               Unattached               24.52   0.5  1

  8 Toatley, Maderia             San Diego St             24.55   0.5  2

  9 Reid, Katie                  Kajaks T&F               24.70   0.5  1

 10 Hurd, Brandy                 Fresno Pacif             24.80   0.5  2

 11 Sanchez, Jessica             Unattached               24.90   0.5  2

 12 Garrett, Antionette          Cal St. Bake             25.09   1.5  3

 13 Otey, Sable                  Unattached               25.16   1.5  3

 14 Chevalier, Amanda            Westmont                 25.39   1.5  3

 15 Atkin, Casey                 Pac. Athleti             25.51   1.2  4

 16 clark, sharonda              long beach s             25.68   1.2  4

 17 Merritt, Olivia              Pac. Athleti             26.18   1.5  3

 18 Johnson, Kelsea              Alaska Ancho             26.34   1.2  4

 19 Tucker, Samantha             La Verne                 26.39   1.2  4

 20 Halfyard, Sasha              Alaska Ancho             26.99   1.2  4

 21 Hayden, Mollie               Colorado Col             28.18   1.2  4

 22 Holmes, April                Usoc-Cv                  28.55   1.5  3

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 Meet Record: * 51.50  1987        Valerie Brisco, WCTC                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Cole, Leslie                 Run With Us/             51.42*  1

  2 McLaughlin, Ashlea           UCLA                     52.95   1

  3 Eaton, Joy                   UCLA                     53.21   1

  4 Olear, Elizabeth             Unattached               53.91   1

  5 Reid, Katie                  Kajaks T&F               54.33   1

  6 Howell, Magnolia             Evo Track Cl             54.47   1

  7 Davis, Jessica               USC                      54.81   2

  8 Laine, Sarah                 Point Loma               55.22   2

  9 Barlow, Briana               UCLA                     56.44   4

 10 Stephens, Sara               Lipscomb                 56.84   1

 11 Rivera, Samantha             Redlands                 56.87   3

 12 Toatley, Maderia             San Diego St             57.04   4

 13 Turner, Jordan               Point Loma               57.07   2

 14 Sivaji, Vainayaki            Redlands                 57.09   2

 14 Picker, Dominque             Point Loma               57.09   3

 16 Atkin, Casey                 Pac. Athleti             57.16   3

 17 Juarez, Julea                Cal Lutheran             57.38   3

 18 Louis, Anniya                USC                      57.95   3

 19 Watts, Princess              Cal St. Bake             58.06   2

 20 Smith, Katrina               Show Time In             58.08   4

 21 Stoval, Klarissa             Cal St. Bake             58.28   4

 22 Vargas, Sheneice             UC Santa Bar             59.49   2

 23 Colton, Reny                 Claremont-Mu             59.77   4

 24 Wilson, Lauren               UC Irvine              1:00.14   3

 25 Werthan, Lily                San Diego              1:03.19   3

 -- Chambers, Althea             elite  healt                DQ   1  more than 2 steps on

 

Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Record: * 2:02.15  1998        Tanya Blake, SMTC                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Schmidt, Alice               Usoc-Cv                2:01.94*

  2 Hardy, Melanie               Evo Track Cl           2:05.57 

  3 De Leon, Melissa             Unattached             2:06.13 

  4 Thielke, Claire              Brooks                 2:08.51 

  5 Newton-Neal, Maggie          UC Irvine              2:09.50 

  6 Pettway, Paisley             UCLA                   2:10.40 

  7 Koskinen, Josefine           San Diego St           2:10.51 

  8 Brooker, Cassie              UC Santa Bar           2:11.02 

  9 Bunker, Katie                Lipscomb               2:12.83 

 10 Mulgannon, Callie            UC Santa Bar           2:13.12 

 11 Padilla, Grace               Nike Run LA            2:13.35 

 12 Buckley, Shelby              USC                    2:13.76 

 13 LaMar, Tiffany               UCLA                   2:14.09 

 14 Cruz, Michelle               Cal St. San            2:14.57 

 15 Walker, Dani                 Lipscomb               2:14.97 

 16 Jones, Janita                Unattached             2:15.13 

 17 Cervantes, Ashlee            Cal Baptist            2:16.08 

 18 Seldon, Glennis              South Bay TC           2:16.74 

 19 Roberts, Ashley              Unattached             2:17.70 

 20 Fata, Chloe                  UC Irvine              2:18.21 

 21 Swanson, Heidi               Cal St. San            2:18.47 

 22 juarez, vanessa              Unattached             2:18.58 

 23 Nealon, Theresa              Westmont               2:19.02 

 24 Carr, Vanessa                Cal St. Nort           2:19.39 

 25 Urciaga, Yanet               La Verne               2:20.67 

 26 Eaton, Joy                   UCLA                   2:20.99 

 27 Karotko, Desiree             Cal St. Nort           2:21.14 

 28 Casarez, Melissa             Point Loma             2:21.66 

 29 Afman, Angie                 Point Loma             2:21.85 

 30 Mayer, Heather               Redlands               2:21.94 

 31 Haysbert, Katherine          Unattached             2:22.04 

 32 DiBenedetto, Nancy           Cal St. San            2:25.05 

 33 Warendorf, Casey             Occidental             2:25.66 

 34 Smith, Brooke                Cal St. San            2:26.39 

 35 Newlin, Abbie                Azusa Pacifi           2:27.20 

 36 Taylor, Annie                Colorado Col           2:30.42 

 37 Spitsbergen, Ruth            Cal St. San            2:31.18 

 38 Wollaston, Natalie           Cal St. Nort           2:31.79 

 -- McLaughlin, Ashlea           UCLA                       DNF 

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Record: * 4:07.60  1996        Ruth Wysocki, Nike                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Celis, Arianna               Cal St. Bake           4:26.92 

  2 Padilla, Grace               Nike Run LA            4:29.44 

  3 Arlin Genet, Aeron           running diva           4:31.31 

  4 Walker, Shelise              Utah Valley            4:31.57 

  5 Lodge, Lauren                Unattached             4:31.83 

  6 O'Guinn, Ivy                 Alaska Ancho           4:31.86 

  7 Kipng'eno, Miriam            Alaska Ancho           4:32.56 

  8 Lopez, Allie                 UCLA                   4:32.65 

  9 Jimison, Lauren              Azusa Pacifi           4:32.80 

 10 McAlister, Catrina           O'Brien's Ar           4:35.08 

 11 Keino, Ruth                  Alaska Ancho           4:35.51 

 12 Munoz, Gail                  Cal St. Full           4:35.62 

 13 Walker, Dani                 Lipscomb               4:36.62 

 14 Butler, Rachel               UCLA                   4:37.28 

 15 Marvin, Meghan               UCLA                   4:39.51 

 16 Bick, Susan                  Alaska Ancho           4:40.12 

 17 Hall, Lauren                 UCLA                   4:40.17 

 18 Beals, Catherine             Lipscomb               4:40.53 

 19 brothers, jessica            BSK                    4:41.07 

 20 Twigg, Amanda                Lipscomb               4:41.58 

 21 Krehlik, Katie               Alaska Ancho           4:41.85 

 22 Valenzuela, Hannah           O'Brien's Ar           4:42.91 

 23 Sanders, Elle                UCLA                   4:44.59 

 24 Matranga, Breelan            Point Loma             4:47.50 

 25 Degan, Kelsey                Azusa Pacifi           4:52.21 

 26 Steer, Hannah                Azusa Pacifi           4:52.74 

 27 Gorelik, Gillian             San Diego              4:54.46 

 28 Ishio, Michelle              Track Jitsu            4:54.70 

 29 Ley, Zitlalic                Cal St. Nort           4:55.83 

 30 Wang, Mary                   Colorado Col           4:56.08 

 31 Shogren, Kelly               Loyola Marym           4:56.88 

 32 Carstensen, Diandra          Azusa Pacifi           4:58.24 

 33 Alvarado, Fany               Cal St. Nort           4:58.56 

 34 Zainos, Araceli              Cal St. Nort           5:00.75 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Record: * 16:02.15  2009        Desiree Davilla, Hanson-Brooks          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Shea, Sheree                 Loyola Marym          16:31.25 

  2 Lydens, Annie                Pomona-Pitze          16:53.54 

  3 Kleven, Kodi                 Utah Valley           17:00.01 

  4 Bellia, Alyssa               Loyola Marym          17:04.26 

  5 Cornwell, Suzanne            Cal St. San           17:11.87 

  6 Blue, Whitney                UCLA                  17:13.89 

  7 Sauvage, Laura               Claremont-Mu          17:14.03 

  8 Pelayo, Rocio                Concordia (C          17:15.09 

  9 Hoefle, Tessa                Lipscomb              17:15.96 

 10 Mumaugh, Jessica             Loyola Marym          17:17.85 

 11 Sandoval, Jessica            Cal St. San           17:18.17 

 12 mosqueda, sylvia             Unattached            17:20.46 

 13 Leetch, Kirsten              The Janes El          17:20.87 

 14 Delaney, Brieanna            Loyola Marym          17:21.40 

 15 Albright, Jen                Cal St. San           17:23.93 

 16 Sjogren, Morgan              Team Bsk              17:25.83 

 17 Draper, Caroline             Loyola Marym          17:26.69 

 18 Thompson, Kelly              Cal St. San           17:27.91 

 19 Joyce, Colleen               The Janes             17:34.67 

 20 Mallen, Jennifer             Concordia (C          17:36.71 

 21 Tave, Jennifer               Claremont-Mu          17:37.46 

 22 Keegan, Shoshana             Alaska Ancho          17:39.56 

 23 Trudelle, Chrissa            Westmont              17:42.56 

 24 Telon, Melissa               Azusa Pacifi          17:55.40 

 25 Callaway, Michele            Whittier              17:56.90 

 26 Dowd, Missy                  Lipscomb              17:57.45 

 27 Smith, Kelli                 Unattached            17:58.47 

 28 Verduzco, Christine          Whittier              18:00.80 

 29 Cortez, Chelsey              Cal St. San           18:01.19 

 30 Wu, Cambria                  The Janes El          18:06.17 

 31 Munoz, Brittnie              Loyola Marym          18:07.86 

 32 Longden, Emily               Lipscomb              18:11.47 

 33 Reich, Cassidy               Cal St. San           18:17.16 

 34 Varela, Jessica              Unattached            18:18.55 

 35 Rosendale, Danica            Westmont              18:18.62 

 36 Glassey, Cassandra           Cal St. Bake          18:20.26 

 37 Hernandez, Yomaira           Cal St. Full          18:21.11 

 38 Rowe, Aubriele               Cal St. San           18:23.83 

 39 Pastoor, Taryn               UCLA                  18:26.71 

 40 Lang, Megan                  Occidental            18:26.92 

 41 Barrese, Katie               La Verne              18:34.61 

 42 Slingluff, Jamie             Whittier              18:34.68 

 43 Martin, Lauren               Unattached            18:45.07 

 44 Pittman, Michelle            UCLA                  18:53.90 

 45 Schmitt, Caitlin             UCLA                  18:57.77 

 46 Graham, Katrina              The Masters           19:00.85 

 47 Rosales, Angelica            Soka                  19:12.35 

 48 Atkinson, Amy                Unattached            19:16.98 

 49 Horgan, Michelle             Cal Lutheran          20:23.79 

 -- Kunz, Katie                  Point Loma                 DNF 

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 12.73  1995        Gail Devers, WCTC                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Rowe, Lindsay                UCLA                     13.28   2.9  1

  2 Williams, Lauren             Cal St. Full             13.47   2.9  1

  3 Otey, Sable                  Unattached               13.82   2.9  1

  4 Reaser, Allison              San Diego St             13.92   2.9  1

  5 Parker, Tiffeny              Azusa Pacifi             14.22   2.9  1

  6 Leslie, Breanna              Azusa Pacifi             14.23   2.9  1

  7 Lewis, Rose                  Claremont-Mu             14.81   2.3  2

  8 Smith, Shianne               Unattached               14.90   2.3  2

  9 Laubenberg, Liz              Mississippi              14.98   2.3  2

 10 Nash, Emily                  Azusa Pacifi             15.30   2.1  3

 11 Nielson, Sara                Cal St. Bake             15.44   2.3  2

 11 Welsh, Aiyana                Long Beach S             15.44   2.1  3

 11 Kennedy, Lauren              Cal Lutheran             15.44   2.3  2

 14 VanWinkle, Megan             Azusa Pacifi             15.45   2.3  2

 15 Baker, Jordan                Concordia (C             15.60   2.1  3

 16 Daniels, Adrienne            Occidental               15.83   2.1  3

 17 Keizer, Jolanda              Internationa             15.92   2.9  1

 18 Tucker, Stephanie            San Diego                17.04   2.3  2

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

 Meet Record: * 55.74  1988        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, WCTC                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Hill, MacKenzie              Unattached               57.55   1

  2 Perkins, Angel               Unattached               59.01   1

  3 Merrill, Sonali              Sri Lanka                59.25   1

  4 Anderson, Victoria           Point Loma             1:01.37   2

  5 Zaugg-Hansen, Tiera          Utah Valley            1:02.02   1

  6 Everett, Ardrienna           Alaska Ancho           1:02.29   2

  7 Baker, Jordan                Concordia (C           1:02.76   2

  8 Turner, Brooke               Run With Us/           1:03.12   1

  9 Laubenberg, Liz              Mississippi            1:03.33   2

 10 Alanis, Jessica              Fresno Pacif           1:03.39   2

 11 Delage, Danielle             Pac. Athleti           1:03.59   2

 12 Laidley, Jayla               Fresno Pacif           1:04.70   3

 13 Lively, Ashley               Redlands               1:05.40   2

 14 Kincaid, Jenah               Cal St. Bake           1:05.64   3

 15 Rasmussen, Lauren            Cal Lutheran           1:07.28   4

 16 Gonzales, Liz                La Verne               1:07.34   3

 17 Enciso-Rodriguez, Mia        Unattached             1:07.86   3

 18 Welsh, Aiyana                Long Beach S           1:08.04   3

 19 Nielson, Sara                Cal St. Bake           1:08.11   4

 20 Price, Lilly                 Cal Lutheran           1:08.66   3

 21 Dorris, Gloria               Rucker Inter           1:13.85   4

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

 Meet Record: * 10:09.55  2010        Juliane Masciana, UNA                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Mann, Ali                    Nike- Team R          10:46.59 

  2 Wiemann, Kelcie              UCLA                  10:57.94 

  3 Bohman, Emma                 Alaska Ancho          11:04.22 

  4 Canales, Emily               Redlands              11:05.84 

  5 Guerra, Andrea               Unattached            11:11.67 

  6 Van Cott, Chelsea            Vanguard              11:11.71 

  7 Van Setten, Naomi            Cal Baptist           11:18.84 

  8 Gonzalez, Angelina           Westmont              11:31.65 

  9 Dornbush, Eliza              Occidental            11:32.25 

 10 Saxena, Tara                 Occidental            11:43.29 

 11 Aguilar, Eva                 Whittier              11:43.55 

 12 Nicoll, Jenna                Cal St. San           11:46.99 

 13 Thompson, Megan              Cal St. Bake          11:47.05 

 14 Lopez, Cecilia               Cal St. Bake          11:53.55 

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

 Meet Record: * 44.78  2003        San Diego State University                 

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Fresno Pacific  'A'                                   47.66 

     1) Slocum, Jae                     2) Laidley, Jayla                

     3) Wyrick, Deirdre                 4) Hurd, Brandy                  

  2 Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                               48.12 

     1) Rassavong, Aimee                2) Osby, Krystle                 

     3) West, Tiffany                   4) Holmen, Savanna               

  3 Redlands  'A'                                         48.62 

     1) Minderhout, Hannah              2) Rivera, Samantha              

     3) Lively, Ashley                  4) Sivaji, Vainayaki             

  4 La Verne  'A'                                         48.69 

     1) Bolanos, Lili                   2) Williams, Ebony               

     3) Tucker, Samantha                4) Crutchfield, Nicole           

  5 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                     48.96 

     1) Sauter, Kendall                 2) Galipeau, Amy                 

     3) Robinson, Jaleesa               4) Juarez, Julea                 

 -- San Diego St.  'A'                                      DNF 

     1) Roach, Shanae                   2) Ozoh, Lawreta                 

     3) Reaser, Allison                 4) Toatley, Maderia              

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

 Meet Record: * 3:34.48  1987        USC                                      

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                             3:48.39 

     1) West, Tiffany                   2) Asbury, Lucia                 

     3) Gibas, Brianna                  4) Rosario, Amber                

  2 Fresno Pacific  'A'                                 3:49.70 

     1) Wyrick, Deirdre                 2) Tallon, Ashley                

     3) Alanis, Jessica                 4) Hurd, Brandy                  

  3 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                               3:50.28 

     1) Halfyard, Sasha                 2) O'Guinn, Ivy                  

     3) Bick, Susan                     4) Lloyd, Haleigh                

  4 Redlands  'A'                                       3:53.17 

     1) Rivera, Samantha                2) Mayer, Heather                

     3) Lively, Ashley                  4) Sivaji, Vainayaki             

  5 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                   3:57.09 

     1) Muntzel, Melissa                2) Rohach, Lauren                

     3) Camarillo, Nicole               4) Juarez, Julea                 

 

Women High Jump

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 6-00.75  2008        Fabiola Ayala Soto, Baja                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Christensen, Becky           Usoc-Cv                  1.83m    6-00.00

  2 Halverson, Danielle          Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00

  3 Walker, Alexis               UCLA                     1.73m    5-08.00

  4 Anderson, Victoria           Point Loma               1.68m    5-06.00

  5 Montin, Helena               UC Santa Bar             1.63m    5-04.25

  6 Doede, Aubrey                Claremont-Mu            J1.63m    5-04.25

  7 Whitley, Erica               Cal Lutheran             1.58m    5-02.25

  8 Foreman, Rachel              Redlands                 1.53m    5-00.25

  8 Reyes, Ember                 Cal Lutheran             1.53m    5-00.25

 10 Reaser, Allison              San Diego St            J1.53m    5-00.25

 11 Tallon, Ashley               Fresno Pacif             1.48m    4-10.25

 11 Smith, Mackenzie             Redlands                 1.48m    4-10.25

 11 Garcia, Kaylin               Cal Lutheran             1.48m    4-10.25

 -- Parker, Tiffeny              Azusa Pacifi                NH           

 -- Otey, Sable                  Unattached                  NH           

 -- Honea, Lindsay               Point Loma                  NH           

 

Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 14-03.50  2007        Erin Asay, Sheffield Elite              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Hutson, Kylie                Unattached               4.50m   14-09.00

  2 Berryman, Samantha           Idaho State              3.85m   12-07.50

  3 Morgan, Sian                 Unattached               3.70m   12-01.50

  4 English, Ginny               Cal St. Full             3.55m   11-07.75

  5 Bermudez, Kelsey             Redlands                J3.55m   11-07.75

  6 Weiss, Thea                  USC                      3.40m   11-01.75

  7 Yeager, Katie                La Verne                J3.40m   11-01.75

  8 Martin, Diana                Occidental               3.10m   10-02.00

  9 Bavin, Helen                 Point Loma               2.95m    9-08.00

 10 Hughes-Stinson, Lara         Pomona-Pitze            J2.95m    9-08.00

 10 Machida, Sheyenne            Cal Lutheran            J2.95m    9-08.00

 12 Monticalvo, Kelsey           Cal St. San              2.80m    9-02.25

 -- hendry, kelsie               Unattached                  NH           

 -- Bernhard, Taylor             Unattached                  NH            

 -- Bernhard, Brittani           Unattached                  NH           

 -- Eisenberg, Natalie           Cal St. San                 NH           

 -- Ayer, Calah                  Cal St. San                 NH           

 -- stately, brysun              Unattached                  NH           

 

Women Long Jump

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: * 21-11.75  2009        Akiba McKinney, UNA                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         

===============================================================================

  1 McKinney, Akiba              Usoc-Cv                  6.46m  +0.0  21-02.50

  2 Cobb, Aleisha                Pac. Athleti             5.81m   2.3  19-00.75

  3 Zaugg-Hansen, Tiera          Utah Valley              5.63m   1.7  18-05.75

  4 Smith, Shianne               Unattached               5.57m   1.5  18-03.25

  5 Turner, Jordan               Point Loma               5.48m   0.6  17-11.75

  6 Leslie, Breanna              Azusa Pacifi             5.40m   1.5  17-08.75

  6 Fails, Yachi                 Cal St. San              5.40m   0.8  17-08.75

  8 VanWinkle, Megan             Azusa Pacifi             5.39m  +0.0  17-08.25

  9 Patridge, Kashima            Whittier                 5.35m   1.2  17-06.75

 10 Johnson, Kelsea              Alaska Ancho             5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75

 11 Staton, Brooke               Occidental               5.14m   0.6  16-10.50

 12 Donner, Claire               Pac. Athleti             5.11m  +0.0  16-09.25

 13 Nash, Emily                  Azusa Pacifi             5.07m  -0.8  16-07.75

 14 Foreman, Rachel              Redlands                 5.06m  +0.0  16-07.25

 14 Merritt, Olivia              Pac. Athleti             5.06m   1.8  16-07.25

 16 Concannon, Hannah            Colorado Col             5.02m   2.1  16-05.75

 16 Rohach, Lauren               Cal Lutheran             5.02m   0.9  16-05.75

 18 Payne, Katarina              Cal St. San              5.01m   2.0  16-05.25

 19 Honea, Lindsay               Point Loma               4.94m   0.3  16-02.50

 20 Watring, Kortney             Redlands                 4.81m   1.3  15-09.50

 21 Butenschoen, Nicole          Fresno Pacif             4.78m   2.2  15-08.25

 

Women Triple Jump

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: * 44-00.75  2008        Yvette Lewis, Nike                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         

===============================================================================

  1 Delaunay, Pascale            Cheetahs Int            12.89m   3.2  42-03.50

  2 Richardson, Ke'Nyia          UCLA                    11.87m  -0.3  38-11.50

  3 Chong, Dianne                Alaska Ancho            11.55m  -0.1  37-10.75

  4 Talhami, Andrea              Cal St. San             11.52m   1.5  37-09.50

  5 Erving, Ellyn                Claremont-Mu            11.28m   0.8  37-00.25

  6 Watring, Kortney             Redlands                11.04m  -1.2  36-02.75

  7 Jones, Kourtney              Cal Lutheran            11.00m   1.5  36-01.25

  8 Concannon, Hannah            Colorado Col            10.64m   1.0  34-11.00

  9 Payne, Katarina              Cal St. San             10.22m   2.1  33-06.50

 -- Reid, Lauren                 Unattached                FOUL                

 

Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 59-06.25  1993        Ramona Pagel, UNA                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Keizer, Jolanda              Internationa            14.30m   46-11.00

  2 Thorsteinsdottir, Helga      Internationa            13.25m   43-05.75

  3 Hubbard, Sydney              Cal St. Nort            12.27m   40-03.25

  4 Abaekobe, Erica              Cal St. Nort            12.20m   40-00.50

  5 Marquez, Adriana             Redlands                11.49m   37-08.50

  6 Ogilvie, Alison              Cal St. San             10.96m   35-11.50

  7 Colton, Reny                 Claremont-Mu            10.16m   33-04.00

 

Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 203-02  2001        Seilala Sua, UNA                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Wilson, Lisa                 Unattached              48.32m     158-06

  2 Daniels, Brittani            UC Riverside            48.22m     158-02

  3 Sangster, Amber              UC Irvine               43.61m     143-01

  4 Young, Kelly                 Occidental              40.51m     132-11

  5 Gonzalez, Korina             Fresno Pacif            40.01m     131-03

  6 Harris, Brittni              Unattached              38.88m     127-07

  7 Carter, Erica                Cal Lutheran            36.60m     120-01

  8 Orris, Lauren                Azusa Pacifi            34.34m     112-08

  9 De la Paz, Jackie            Cal Lutheran            31.68m     103-11

 

Women Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 233-05  2009        Jessica Cosby, Nike                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Cosby, Jessica               Usoc-Cv                 72.65m     238-04

  2 Genisauski, Melissa          Unattached              57.22m     187-09

  3 Neubauer, Sara               USAF                    55.00m     180-05

  4 Popp, Shannon                Unattached              53.66m     176-00

  5 Young, Kelly                 Occidental              53.19m     174-06

  6 Baumann, Tamara              USC                     52.44m     172-00

  7 Niemeyer, Jade               USC                     51.40m     168-08

  8 Robusto, Jordan              Azusa Pacifi            51.20m     168-00

  9 Pyka, Ashley                 USC                     49.62m     162-09

 10 Orris, Lauren                Azusa Pacifi            48.54m     159-03

 11 Gonzalez, Korina             Fresno Pacif            43.97m     144-03

 12 De la Paz, Jackie            Cal Lutheran            43.42m     142-05

 13 Smith, Cheri                 Azusa Pacifi            43.32m     142-01

 14 Anderson, Aly                Cal Lutheran            42.57m     139-08

 15 Ogilvie, Alison              Cal St. San             40.09m     131-06

 16 Benjamin, Farren             USC                     39.52m     129-08

 17 Mackay, Merrika              Unattached              25.13m      82-05

 

Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 205-07  1993        Donna Mayhew, Nike                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Thorsteinsdottir, Helga      Internationa            48.02m     157-06

  2 Garrett, Britlyn             Cal Lutheran            39.38m     129-02

  3 Curtis, Lindsey              Azusa Pacifi            39.31m     129-00

  4 Henault, Corbin              La Verne                39.30m     128-11

  5 Ban, Jodie                   Fresno Pacif            38.92m     127-08

  6 King, Sarah                  Fresno Pacif            38.31m     125-08

  7 Merritt, Olivia              Pac. Athleti            35.96m     118-00

  8 Reaser, Allison              San Diego St            34.92m     114-07

  9 Smith, Shianne               Unattached              34.31m     112-07

 10 Kraiss, Kendall              La Verne                31.04m     101-10

 11 Griswold, Kassandra          Occidental              29.56m      97-00

 12 Martin, Diana                Occidental              29.53m      96-10

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 10.12  1988        Michael Marsh, UCLA                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Rashad, Ahmad                HSI                      10.21   0.5  1

  2 Callender, Emanuel           HSI                      10.25   0.5  1

  3 Fisher, Kawayne              Unattached               10.36   0.5  1

  4 Trice, Lawrence              Aag Elite Tr             10.43   0.5  1

  5 Miller, Raymond              Unattached               10.51   1.2  2

  6 Padron, Jonathan             Occidental               10.55   1.2  2

  7 Haynes, Bryan                Aag Elite Tr             10.60   1.2  2

  8 Taylor, Jordan               Cal St. Bake             10.61   0.5  1

  9 Davis, Michael               Cal St. Bake             10.63   0.5  1

 10 Horton, DeMarion             Unattached               10.65   1.8  3

 11 Mor, Tal                     Unattached               10.67   1.8  3

 12 Peabody, Tucker              Lipscomb                 10.70   1.2  2

 13 moore, carlos                puma                     10.76   0.5  1

 14 Dees, Damon                  Bio Freaks               10.78   1.2  2

 15 Gault, Willie                HSI                      10.88   1.8  3

 16 Radu, Caius                  Cal Lutheran             10.89   1.8  3

 17 Blanchard, Ross              Redlands                 10.93   1.8  3

 18 Burgess, Nasheed             Lipscomb                 10.96   1.2  2

 18 Walker, Evan                 UC Santa Bar             10.96  -0.5  4

 20 Mora, Justus                 Cal St. Bake             10.98   1.8  3

 21 Stangby, Josh                Unattached               11.02   1.8  3

 22 Baker, Brandon               Cal St. San              11.09  -0.5  4

 23 Drake, Seth                  Redlands                 11.10  -0.5  4

 24 Morris, Kenyon               Unattached               11.15  -0.5  4

 24 Perez, Sergio                Unattached               11.15  -0.5  4

 26 Richards, Dominique          TrackWest                11.18   1.2  2

 27 Todd, christopher            Unattached               11.20   0.5  1

 27 Allen, AJ                    Alaska Ancho             11.20  -0.5  4

 29 Nakaoka, Richard             Redlands                 11.23  -0.5  4

 30 Slade, Rolland               Cal St. San              11.25  +0.0  5

 31 Metzler, Ryan                Occidental               11.38  +0.0  5

 32 Warner, Kenneth              Claremont-Mu             11.48  +0.0  5

 33 Crawford, Darnell            Unattached               11.60  +0.0  5

 34 Evans, Eric                  Unattached               11.69  +0.0  5

 -- al shabanat, mohammed        Unattached                  DQ   1.2  2

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 20.18  1988        Henry Thomas                               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Callender, Emanuel           HSI                      20.81   0.7  1

  2 Rashad, Ahmad                HSI                      20.90   0.7  1

  3 Fisher, Kawayne              Unattached               21.14   0.7  1

  4 Martin, Rodney               Hsinternatio             21.22   0.7  1

  5 Trice, Lawrence              Aag Elite Tr             21.24   0.3  2

  6 Taylor, Jordan               Cal St. Bake             21.26   0.7  1

  7 Miller, Raymond              Unattached               21.32   0.7  1

  8 Keene, Zachary               Azusa Pacifi             21.41   0.3  2

  9 Registe, David               Alaska Ancho             21.56   0.3  2

 10 Horton, DeMarion             Unattached               21.67   1.9  4

 11 Davis, Michael               Cal St. Bake             21.72   0.3  2

 12 Peabody, Tucker              Lipscomb                 21.76   0.3  2

 13 Mor, Tal                     Unattached               21.90   1.2  3

 13 Fortugno, Marcus             La Verne                 21.90   0.3  2

 15 Macdonald, Jeff              Claremont-Mu             21.97   1.9  4

 16 Nolan, Deon                  Azusa Pacifi             21.99   1.9  4

 17 Watkins, Chancise            La Verne                 22.02   1.2  3

 17 Baker, Brandon               Cal St. San              22.02   1.2  3

 19 Burgess, Nasheed             Lipscomb                 22.03   1.2  3

 20 Radu, Caius                  Cal Lutheran             22.05   1.2  3

 21 al shabanat, mohammed        Unattached               22.23   1.9  4

 22 Turkington, Matthew          Cal St. Bake             22.30   1.9  4

 23 Gault, Willie                HSI                      22.44   1.2  3

 24 Mora, Justus                 Cal St. Bake             22.51   0.2  5

 24 Ward, Louis                  Long Beach S             22.51   1.9  4

 26 Perez, Sergio                Unattached               22.54   1.9  4

 27 Morris, Kenyon               Unattached               22.57   0.2  5

 28 Todd, christopher            Unattached               23.17   0.2  5

 29 Slade, Rolland               Cal St. San              23.19   0.9  6

 30 Crawford, Darnell            Unattached               23.39   0.2  5

 31 Shulakov, Andrey             Unattached               23.70   0.2  5

 32 Douglas, shawn               Unattached               24.43   0.9  6

 33 eshugbohungbe, olugbenga     Unattached               24.84   0.2  5

 34 Metz, Steve                  South Bay TC             25.81   0.9  6

 -- Venel, Teddy                 HSI                        DNF   0.7  1

 -- Stangby, Josh                Unattached                  DQ   1.2  3  lane violation

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 Meet Record: * 44.28  2001        Tyree Washington, UNA                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Tennefoss, Josh              USC                      47.40   2

  2 Chandy, Zachariah            Unattached               47.49   1

  3 Johnson, Rashaad             Perpetual Mo             47.55   1

  4 Venel, Didier                Unattached               47.83   1

  5 Stallworth, Joel             Unattached               47.91   1

  6 Walker, Duane                USC                      47.96   2

  7 Macdonald, Jeff              Claremont-Mu             48.04   2

  8 Amankwah, Alex               Romans                   48.72   2

  9 Martin, Jimmy                UC Santa Bar             48.84   2

 10 Braxton, Quincy              Westmont                 48.96   2

 11 Hewitt, Ethan                Alaska Ancho             49.10   1

 12 Shorey, Ryan                 Redlands                 49.49   2

 13 Stewart, Rohan               Kajaks T&F               49.55   1

 14 Mack, Collin                 UC Santa Bar             49.97   3

 15 Turkington, Matthew          Cal St. Bake             50.40   4

 16 dao, du                      Unattached               50.74   3

 17 Truax, Bradley               Alaska Ancho             50.77   4

 18 Lavist, Evan                 Cal St. San              51.42   4

 19 Harn, Cameron                Unattached               51.87   3

 20 White, Sukari                Unattached E             57.18   1

 -- Houssain, Nadim              UC Santa Bar               DNF   3

 

Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Record: * 1:44.64  1996        Johnny Gray, SMTC                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Branch, David                USC                    1:51.32 

  2 MacQuitty, Philip            UCLA                   1:51.64 

  3 Rowberry, Tim                Utah Valley            1:51.68 

  4 Simmons, Jonathan            UCLA                   1:51.99 

  5 Perezchica, Andres           Desert Coyot           1:52.62 

  6 Leckie, James                USC                    1:52.63 

  7 Robinson, John               Unattached             1:52.90 

  8 Dotson, Greg                 UC Santa Bar           1:52.93 

  9 Greenhowe, Rico              TrackWest              1:53.42 

 10 Parker, Rusty                UC Santa Bar           1:53.44 

 11 Norton, Steve                UCLA                   1:53.48 

 12 Dsida, Brad                  Colorado Col           1:53.49 

 13 Moseley, Will                Occidental             1:53.60 

 14 Goodin, Jacob                Westmont               1:53.73 

 15 Brady, Tyler                 UC Santa Bar           1:53.86 

 16 sindicich, michael           Unattached             1:53.95 

 17 DeMello, Sam                 Unattached             1:54.22 

 18 Bezamat-Homer, Andreas       USC                    1:54.26 

 19 Kiefer, Billy                Alaska Ancho           1:54.29 

 20 Marshall, Thomas             Redlands               1:54.77 

 21 Chambers, Keith              TrackWest              1:55.13 

 22 Gauthier, Cole               Soka                   1:55.44 

 23 McGhee, Jason                Unattached             1:55.46 

 24 Chasan, Quinn                Claremont-Mu           1:55.59 

 25 Shiney, Matt                 Westmont               1:55.74 

 26 Goodheart, Austin            UC Santa Bar           1:56.01 

 27 Smith, Trevor                Unattached             1:56.09 

 28 Ashby, Duncan                Redlands               1:56.11 

 29 Haslerig III, Al             Unattached             1:56.21 

 30 Collins, Jon                 South Bay TC           1:56.36 

 31 McKee, Riley                 Azusa Pacifi           1:56.37 

 32 Hernandez, Gustavo           Cal St. Nort           1:56.58 

 33 Rios, Alan                   Unattached             1:56.72 

 34 Banks, Kian                  Unattached             1:56.98 

 35 Condrea, Benjamin            Unattached             1:57.01 

 36 Gourdeau, Garrison           Westmont               1:57.29 

 37 Carr, Larry                  TrackWest              1:57.77 

 38 Weaver, Rafer                Unattached             1:58.06 

 39 Mendoza, Rudy                Unattached             1:58.24 

 40 Wilright, Demetri            Unattached             1:58.27 

 41 Cline, Chris                 Cal Baptist            1:58.58 

 42 Hill, Thomas                 Alaska Ancho           1:58.92 

 43 Ma, Tawei                    Cal St. Nort           1:59.46 

 44 Davis, Ari                   Claremont-Mu           1:59.48 

 45 Pleitez, Chris               Unattached             1:59.73 

 46 Gonzales, Marvin             Cal St. Nort           1:59.80 

 47 Sutton, Levi                 Alaska Ancho           2:00.09 

 48 Cahuzac, Thomas              Occidental             2:00.57 

 49 Donner, David                Westmont               2:00.71 

 50 Fletcher, Ben                Team RunFast           2:00.76 

 51 Rinaldi, Damian              Unattached             2:01.56 

 52 Knight, Brian                Unattached             2:02.74 

 53 Beavers, Dakota              Unattached             2:02.88 

 54 Galvez, Miguel               Cal St. Nort           2:08.19 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

 Meet Record: * 1:44.64  1996        Johnny Gray, SMTC                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Primm, Cory                  UCLA                   1:46.20   1

  2 Emmen, Tetlo                 Unattached             1:46.90   1

  3 Mumba, Prince                Santa Monica           1:47.05   1

  4 Shaw, Brandon                Evo Track Cl           1:47.98   1

  5 Emrani, Dustin               Cptc New Bal           1:48.97   1

  6 Crawford, Scott              UCLA                   1:49.13   2

  7 Fox, Matthew                 Unattached             1:49.17   1

  8 Sanchez, Felix               Unattached             1:49.86   2

  9 Rabinowitz, David            BroGaarden             1:50.04   2

 10 Campfield, Brett             Cal St. San            1:50.22   2

 11 Mahoney, Brendon             Unattached             1:50.35   2

 12 Fitzpatrick, Simon           Unattached             1:55.31   2

 13 Ngula, Emmanuel              Unattached             1:57.18   2

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Record: * 3:39.96  1994        Christian Cushing-Murray, SMTC           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Kangogo, Alfred              Alaska Ancho           3:44.67 

  2 Okello, Tony                 Santa Monica           3:44.70 

  3 Hyams, Sam                   UC Irvine              3:45.19 

  4 Hacker, Colin                UC Irvine              3:46.12 

  5 Edwards, David               Bsk Running            3:46.86 

  6 Chelimo, Micah               Alaska Ancho           3:47.66 

  7 Cohen, Yermie                Santa Monica           3:47.74 

  8 Crabill, Alex                UCLA                   3:48.11 

  9 Meddles, Wade                Azusa Pacifi           3:48.48 

 10 Magut, Abendego              Azusa Pacifi           3:48.68 

 11 Jabaz, Jorge                 Concordia (C           3:48.80 

 12 Wagner, Andrew               Colorado Col           3:50.85 

 13 Dinolov, Georgi              Claremont-Mu           3:50.98 

 14 Bain, Jared                  Unattached             3:53.92 

 15 Gonzalez, Sergio             O'Brien's Ar           3:54.60 

 16 Flaherty, Chris              Unattached             3:54.72 

 17 Doran, Zach                  Claremont-Mu           3:55.02 

 18 Avila, Ricky                 Unattached             3:55.49 

 19 Newton-Neal, Tommy           Unattached             3:56.17 

 20 Mitchell, Billy              Vanguard               3:56.58 

 21 Osbourne, Nicholas           UC Irvine              3:56.86 

 22 ayala, derlys                Paraguay Mar           3:57.14 

 23 Snyder, Andrew               Unattached             3:57.53 

 24 Rodriguez, Ishmael           Cal St. San            3:57.59 

 25 Olivarrias, Sergio           Unattached             3:58.91 

 26 Colaco, Sean                 Unattached             3:59.51 

 27 Fletcher, Ben                Team RunFast           3:59.72 

 28 Hays, Hunter                 Cal St. Nort           4:00.00 

 29 Flores, Mario                Unattached             4:00.02 

 30 Jensen, Ryan                 Cal St. San            4:00.14 

 31 Reed, Evan                   Cal Lutheran           4:00.22 

 32 Flynn, Colin                 Pomona-Pitze           4:00.45 

 33 Stanton, Conor               UC Irvine              4:01.19 

 34 Lopez, Jose                  Cal St. Bake           4:01.84 

 35 Santana, Lenny               Cal St. San            4:01.88 

 36 Erhardt, Cameron             Unattached             4:02.07 

 37 Duarte, Jason                Unattached             4:03.46 

 38 Lopez, Nelson                Unattached             4:04.25 

 39 Ramos, Blake                 UCLA                   4:04.81 

 40 Delgado, Victor              Cal Baptist            4:05.41 

 41 Smith, Dan                   Loyola Marym           4:09.37 

 42 Larrieu, Ronald              Loyola Marym           4:10.83 

 43 Mora, Julio                  Cal St. Nort           4:11.34 

 44 Glassey, Brian               Unattached             4:11.44 

 45 Benavides, Phillip           Loyola Marym           4:12.68 

 46 Evans, Mike                  Loyola Marym           4:14.05 

 47 Deminter, Tyrus              Unattached             4:22.15 

 48 Ordinola, Ciano              Unattached             4:39.69 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Record: * 13:45.00  1996        Ronaldo da Costa, Brazil                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Gilbertson, John             The Masters           14:12.82 

  2 Pizzo, Anthony               The Masters           14:15.39 

  3 McCabe, Josh                 Utah Valley           14:18.75 

  4 Strum, Weston                Loyola Marym          14:19.03 

  5 valenzuela, jason            Unattached            14:21.72 

  6 Fay, Dustin                  Fo's Army             14:22.17 

  7 Karwoski, Nick               Santa Monica          14:22.29 

  8 Ibarra, Luis                 Nike Run LA           14:27.94 

  9 Lyon, Daniel                 Cal St. San           14:30.39 

 10 Johnson, Tyre                Loyola Marym          14:30.76 

 11 Nelson, Western              Cal St. San           14:32.35 

 12 Kleinsasser, Eric            Occidental            14:34.70 

 13 Dalton, Drew                 Loyola Marym          14:35.97 

 14 Sanchez, David               Unattached            14:36.89 

 15 Jackson, Jeff                Mdp Elite             14:37.28 

 16 Govi, Alec                   UCLA                  14:37.40 

 17 Brainerd, Jackson            Colorado Col          14:41.71 

 18 Solis, Anthony               ICR                   14:41.78 

 19 Brown, Kris                  Claremont-Mu          14:43.34 

 20 de Glymes, Christian         Vanguard              14:45.66 

 21 Rodriguez, Eli               Run Racing            14:48.27 

 22 Musick, Geoff                Lipscomb              14:51.32 

 23 Moriarty, Mitch              Unattached            14:52.39 

 24 Reichl, Jun                  UCLA                  14:55.96 

 25 Jeanson, Jake                Westmont              14:57.62 

 26 Aboukhadijeh, Amjed          UCLA                  14:58.02 

 27 Bhatia, Aman                 Unattached            14:58.15 

 28 Day, Matt                    Westmont              14:59.38 

 29 Ambo, Joel                   Unattached            15:02.37 

 30 Rausa, Bryce                 Unattached            15:02.86 

 31 Cummings, David              Cal St. San           15:03.27 

 32 Dorantes, Luis               Unattached            15:05.53 

 33 valencia, juan               Padilla's TE          15:06.15 

 34 MacNeil, William             Point Loma            15:07.22 

 35 Rosales, Daniel              UCLA                  15:07.86 

 36 Zukerman, Chase              Unattached            15:09.66 

 37 Ariey, Andrew                Cal Poly Dis          15:10.10 

 38 Caseria, Robby               Colorado Col          15:10.23 

 39 Utas, Andrew                 Santa Monica          15:10.30 

 40 Senko, Jordan                UCLA                  15:11.01 

 41 Venegas, Ed                  SC Road Runn          15:11.94 

 42 Spector, Nicholas            Soka                  15:15.95 

 43 Garcia, Francisco            Concordia (C          15:16.25 

 44 Ostrander, Ray               Cal Lutheran          15:18.61 

 45 Lara, Armando                Cal St. San           15:26.09 

 46 Moore, Mitchell              Cal Baptist           15:27.37 

 47 svahn, kevin                 Unattached            15:29.95 

 48 Herrera, Francis             Unattached            15:30.23 

 49 Shirk, Stephen               Cal Lutheran          15:32.85 

 50 Diaz, Fernando               Holy Names            15:35.60 

 51 Kraft, Daniel                Colorado Col          15:35.70 

 52 Medina, Bren                 Unattached            15:39.90 

 53 Hansen, Michael              Cal St. San           15:43.64 

 54 Ordinola, Carlo              Unattached            15:45.68 

 55 Lloyd, J. Derrick            Unattached            15:48.47 

 56 Anderson, Erik               Unattached            15:52.14 

 57 Wanser, Blake                Unattached            15:55.71 

 58 Yilma, Yonatan               Alaska Ancho          15:59.80 

 59 Ramirez, Juan                Unattached            16:07.92 

 60 Halvaks, Brett               Cal Lutheran          16:15.34 

 61 Foerster, Travis             Unattached            16:33.09 

 62 lopez, jose                  Padilla's TE          16:37.32 

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 13.44  2010        Dominique DeGrammont, Haiti                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Richardson, Jason            HSI                      13.42   2.5  1

  2 Cotto, Hector                Double Pilla             13.63   2.5  1

  2 Ames, Brendan                USC                      13.63   2.5  1

  4 Smith, Cedrique              Unattached               14.04   2.5  1

  5 Harbor, Anthony              Unattached               14.10   2.5  1

  6 Blanchard, Ross              Redlands                 14.36   2.5  1

  7 Correia, Javen               Unattached               15.06   2.0  2

  8 Clark, Cameron               Redlands                 15.38   2.5  1

  9 Monahan, Anthony             Redlands                 15.46   2.5  1

 10 Fruth, Erik                  Cal Lutheran             15.61   2.0  2

 11 Thompkins, Adam              Westmont                 16.01   2.5  3

 12 Snodgrass, Steven            Cal St. San              16.06   2.5  3

 13 Morgan, Wyatt                Alaska Ancho             16.26   2.0  2

 14 Nunno, James                 Unattached               16.38   2.0  2

 15 Fay, Russell                 Alaska Ancho             16.64   2.5  3

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

 Meet Record: * 49.09  1996        Marty Beck, Nike                           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Medwood, Kenneth             Evo Track Cl             52.29   1

  2 ott wright, kevin            Unattached               52.76   1

  3 Ward, Shaun                  Alaska Ancho             52.96   1

  4 Hall, John                   LB Kings                 53.39   2

  5 Graham, Andrew               Utah Valley              53.91   2

  6 Smith, Cedrique              Unattached               53.96   2

  7 Ezell, Slater                Azusa Pacifi             54.21   2

  8 Williams Minguez, Sean       Spain                    54.24   1

  9 Clark, Cameron               Redlands                 54.26   2

 10 Koger, Michael               Unattached               54.28   2

 11 Workman, Bobby               Cal St. Nort             54.29   2

 12 Clark, Kyle                  Azusa Pacifi             54.75   2

 13 Hoesterey, Tim               Redlands                 54.83   3

 14 Walker, Duane                USC                      55.07   1

 15 Maestre, Richard             Cal St. Bake             55.21   4

 16 Usher, Darron                Redlands                 55.94   3

 17 Evans, Eric                  Unattached               56.13   3

 18 Minkley, John                Pac. Athleti             56.24   3

 19 Wilson, Travis               Alaska Ancho             56.96   4

 20 Morgan, Wyatt                Alaska Ancho             57.02   4

 21 Douglas, shawn               Unattached               57.10   4

 22 Schiller, Josh               Point Loma               57.98   3

 23 Washington, Brandon          Cal St. Bake             58.55   3

 24 Perez, David                 Cal St. Nort             59.37   3

 25 Lopez, Jorge                 Unattached             1:00.81   3

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

 Meet Record: * 8:26.65  1993        Wander Moura, Brazil                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Kivistik, Kaur               Estonia                8:58.82 

  2 Torres, Zack                 UCLA                   9:13.73 

  3 Kalmus, Jeremy               Redlands               9:14.63 

  4 Dannenhauer, Rafer           Claremont-Mu           9:19.67 

  5 ayala, derlys                Paraguay Mar           9:22.91 

  6 Crichton, Matthew            The Masters            9:27.09 

  7 Enscoe, Charles              Pomona-Pitze           9:27.81 

  8 Orozco, Fernando             Vanguard               9:30.09 

  9 Alpizar, Jonathan            Cal St. San            9:30.22 

 10 Wood, Jacob                  UCLA                   9:31.80 

 11 Seyler, Nathan               The Masters            9:32.94 

 12 Rodriguez, Ishmael           Cal St. San            9:34.52 

 13 Madrid, Javier               Cal Baptist            9:36.22 

 14 Naden, Bennett               Claremont-Mu           9:37.57 

 15 Massey, Josh                 Cal Baptist            9:50.09 

 16 Carlone, Michael             Loyola Marym          10:02.39 

 17 Gerken, Max                  Colorado College      10:08.92 

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

 Meet Record: * 38.94  1988        UCLA, UCLA                                 

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Cal St. Bakersfield  'A'                              40.98 

     1) Davis, Michael                  2) Taylor, Jordan                

     3) Mora, Justus                    4) Turkington, Matthew           

  2 Redlands  'A'                                         41.65 

     1) Nakaoka, Richard                2) Green, Andy                   

     3) Usher, Darron                   4) Blanchard, Ross               

  3 Occidental  'A'                                       42.33 

     1) Tsujimura, Matt                 2) Padron, Jonathan              

     3) Metzler, Ryan                   4) Cox, Kevin                    

  4 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                     42.91 

     1) Williams, Jordan                2) Butcher, Cody                 

     3) Clay, Dennis                    4) Radu, Caius                   

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

 Meet Record: * 3:06.84  2004        Long Beach All-Stars                     

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Redlands  'A'                                       3:14.13 

     1) Shorey, Ryan                    2) Marshall, Thomas              

     3) Hoesterey, Tim                  4) Green, Andy                   

  2 Point Loma  'A'                                     3:14.70 

     1) Klassen, Marek                  2) Morrow, Edward                

     3) Lewis, Sean                     4) Botma, Corey                  

  3 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                               3:19.21 

     1) Hewitt, Ethan                   2) Sutton, Levi                  

     3) Registe, David                  4) Ward, Shaun                   

 

Men High Jump

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 7-04.25  2007        Jaime Nieto, Nike                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Nieto, Jamie                 Usoc-Cv                  2.20m    7-02.50

  2 Villaba, Max                 UC Santa Bar             2.09m    6-10.25

  3 charleston, david            Unattached               1.98m    6-06.00

  4 Jenkins, Kevin               Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00

  5 Klassen, Marek               Point Loma              J1.93m    6-04.00

  5 Haag, Mitchell               UC Santa Bar            J1.93m    6-04.00

  7 Anderson, Axel               Point Loma               1.88m    6-02.00

  7 Lapides, Alex                Caltech                  1.88m    6-02.00

  9 Oamen, Isi                   Unattached              J1.88m    6-02.00

 10 Hester, Jeff                 Point Loma              J1.88m    6-02.00

 11 Schull, Matt                 Colorado Col             1.83m    6-00.00

 12 Nunno, James                 Unattached              J1.83m    6-00.00

 

Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 18-00.50  2003        Giovanni Lanaro, Cal State Fullerton    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Talley, Bobby                Unattached               5.17m   16-11.50

  2 Arnold, Michael              Idaho State              5.02m   16-05.50

  3 Frawley, Nick                Air Force WC            J5.02m   16-05.50

  4 Artmann, Bryan               Redlands                 4.87m   15-11.75

  5 Siegmeier, Zach              Unattached              J4.87m   15-11.75

  6 McDonald, Ross               USC                     J4.87m   15-11.75

  7 Slingsby, Taylor             USC                      4.72m   15-05.75

  8 Manke, Jared                 La Verne                J4.72m   15-05.75

  9 DiCesare, Scott              UCLA                    J4.72m   15-05.75

  9 Phillips, John               Point Loma              J4.72m   15-05.75

 11 manuele, christopher         Unattached               4.57m   15-00.00

 12 Minguez, David               Occidental              J4.57m   15-00.00

 13 Sullivan, Andrew             Cal St. Full            J4.57m   15-00.00

 14 Bode, Chris                  Redlands                 4.12m   13-06.25

 -- Woepse, Michael              UCLA                        NH           

 -- Colbath, Cory                Redlands                    NH           

 -- Hall, Royce                  Unattached                  NH           

 -- Simioni, Ryan                Cal St. Full                NH           

 -- Swanson, Christopher         Unattached                  NH           

 -- Somervell, Willis            Point Loma                  NH           

 -- Sleeper, Sam                 Occidental                  NH            

 

Men Long Jump

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: * 25-09.50  2000        Stephen Louw, PLNU                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         

===============================================================================

  1 Registe, David               Alaska Ancho             7.71m   2.2  25-03.50

  2 Butts, Ryan                  Unattached               7.48m  -0.5  24-06.50

  3 Dees, Damon                  Bio Freaks               7.24m   1.1  23-09.00

  4 Burks, Philip                Unattached               7.18m   1.4  23-06.75

  5 Davidson, Jeremy             Unattached               7.13m   1.5  23-04.75

  6 Oamen, Isi                   Unattached               6.99m   2.0  22-11.25

  7 Usher, Darron                Redlands                 6.90m   2.2  22-07.75

  8 Shulte, David                Azusa Pacifi             6.82m   1.3  22-04.50

  9 Cox, Kevin                   Occidental               6.77m  +0.0  22-02.50

 10 Harkins, Bryan               Concordia (C             6.67m   1.0  21-10.75

 10 Walsh, John                  UC Santa Bar             6.67m   0.1  21-10.75

 12 Schull, Matt                 Colorado Col             6.65m   1.4  21-10.00

 13 Hester, Jeff                 Point Loma               6.55m   2.3  21-06.00

 13 Marion, Donovan              Fresno Pacif             6.55m   2.7  21-06.00

 15 Dyson, Arthur                UC Santa Bar             6.49m   2.7  21-03.50

 16 Ellis, John                  Azusa Pacifi             6.13m   0.5  20-01.50

 17 Thompkins, Adam              Westmont                 6.07m   2.0  19-11.00

 18 Rau, Matt                    Azusa Pacifi             4.70m   0.8  15-05.00

 

Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: * 55-07.50  1998        Von Ware, Sheffield Elite               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         

===============================================================================

  1 Carter, Ronald               Asics                   15.62m   0.5  51-03.00

  2 johnson jr, Michael          Unattached              15.32m   1.9  50-03.25

  3 Briggs, Keinan               Unattached /            15.07m  +0.0  49-05.50

  4 Burks, Philip                Unattached              14.83m   1.1  48-08.00

  5 Jenkins, Kevin               Unattached              13.85m   1.4  45-05.25

  6 Hampton, Genesis             Azusa Pacifi            13.62m  +0.0  44-08.25

  7 Dyson, Arthur                UC Santa Bar            13.35m   1.3  43-09.75

  8 Yantis, Graham               Point Loma              13.29m   0.9  43-07.25

 -- Dees, Damon                  Bio Freaks                FOUL                

 -- Freed, Andrew                Alaska Ancho              FOUL                

 

Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 68-04.25  2001        John Godina, Adidas                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Arrhenius, Niklas            Global Throw            18.97m   62-03.00

  2 Arrhenius, Leif              BYU                     18.95m   62-02.25

  3 christensen, kim juhl        Unattached              18.59m   61-00.00

  4 smith, travis                Unattached              17.90m   58-08.75

  5 Robinson, Nick               Concordia (C            17.42m   57-02.00

  6 Davies, Nigel                UCLA                    15.65m   51-04.25

  7 MacDonald, Scott             Westmont                14.93m   48-11.75

  8 Aviles, Jose                 Cal St. Nort            14.18m   46-06.25

  9 Steele, Matt                 Redlands                14.14m   46-04.75

 10 Millard, Christian           Fresno Pacif            13.97m   45-10.00

 -- Umstead, Alex                Unattached                FOUL           

 -- Heffernan, Grant             Claremont-Mu              FOUL           

 

Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 216-01  2001        John Godina, Adidas                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Arrhenius, Leif              BYU                     59.53m     195-04

  2 Dan, Aaron                   Unattached              53.49m     175-06

  3 Robinson, Nick               Concordia (C            50.65m     166-02

  4 Kosecki, Matthew             UCLA                    50.30m     165-00

  5 Hayes, Adam                  Cal Lutheran            49.73m     163-02

  6 Samson, Julian               UC Santa Bar            47.30m     155-02

  7 smith, travis                Unattached              46.98m     154-02

  8 Eager, Derek                 Unattached              46.07m     151-02

  9 Holland, Gabe                Alaska Ancho            45.04m     147-09

 10 Vazquez, Hernan              Unattached              44.40m     145-08

 11 Ellis, Collin                Cal St. Bake            42.27m     138-08

 12 Cervantes, Jorge             Redlands                39.73m     130-04

 13 Bogrand, Alex                Occidental              39.61m     129-11

 14 Anzar, Ricardo               Redlands                36.26m     118-11

 

Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 246-11  1984        Gian Carlo Urlando, Italy                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Bolton, Brad                 Unattached              66.31m     217-07

  2 Milakovic, Mike              Team Elite A            60.50m     198-06

  3 Berliant, Taylor             Claremont-Mu            58.38m     191-06

  4 Stuart, Caleb                UC Riverside            53.05m     174-00

  5 Stein, Eric                  USC                     52.88m     173-06

  6 Winters, Aaron               Fresno Pacif            52.79m     173-02

  7 Shigem, Adam                 UC Santa Bar            52.59m     172-06

  8 Millard, Christian           Fresno Pacif            51.16m     167-10

  9 Jaime, Jeffrey               Fresno Pacif            49.63m     162-10

 10 Vermillion, Peter            Cal Lutheran            48.73m     159-10

 11 German, Juan                 Occidental              48.47m     159-00

 12 Scherer, Josh                UC Santa Bar            47.97m     157-04

 13 Steele, Matt                 Redlands                45.08m     147-11

 14 Walls, Aaron                 Fresno Pacif            24.61m      80-09

 -- Judge, Thomas                Cal St. Bake              FOUL           

 

Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 266-05  1991        Roald Bradstock, Great Britain            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Allen, Cody                  Unattached              70.50m     231-03

  2 Eager, Derek                 Unattached              66.23m     217-03

  3 Bogrand, Andrew              San Mateo At            60.44m     198-03

  4 Valdes, Carlo                UCLA                    60.00m     196-10

  5 Lagace, Brent                Unattached              58.52m     192-00

  6 Denerson, Marcus             La Verne                53.75m     176-04

  7 Salinas, Julian              Cal St. Bake            52.90m     173-07

  8 Miller, Mark                 Point Loma              52.47m     172-02

  9 Smith, Kyle                  Redlands                52.29m     171-07

 10 MacDonald, Scott             Westmont                52.22m     171-04