Licensed to Occidental College         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/12/2011 12:10 AM
                    Occidental Distance Carnival - 3/11/2011                    
                               Occidental College                               
                                     Results                                    
  
 Women 800 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
 Finals
   1 van der Wyk, Tracee          Pasadena               2:11.65  
   2 Low, Danielle                LA Trade Tec           2:12.49  
   3 Cruz, Michelle               Cal St. San            2:18.59  
   4 Seldon, Glennis              South Bay TC           2:20.62  
   5 Alexander, Malaysia          Cal Baptist            2:21.60  
   6 Butler, Lizzy                Southern Uta           2:22.26  
   7 Wyatt, Laura                 Claremont-Mu           2:22.70  
   8 Warendorf, Casey             Occidental             2:24.41  
   9 Urciaga, Yanet               La Verne               2:25.03  
  10 Frese, Ashley                Cal Lutheran           2:25.35  
  11 Infald, Jessica              Cal Lutheran           2:26.42  
  12 Larson, Claire               Occidental             2:26.50  
  13 Draper, Ayla                 The Masters            2:27.61  
  14 Vukov, Lexie                 Cal Baptist            2:28.07  
  15 Acero, Andrea                La Verne               2:28.44  
  16 Sahagun, Mayra               Ventura                2:28.53  
  17 Smith, Brooke                Cal St. San            2:28.91  
  18 Barnard, Megan               Fresno Pacif           2:29.00  
  19 Garton, Kelly                Claremont-Mu           2:29.04  
  20 Moreno, Lenore               Unattached             2:29.57  
  21 Baumgarten, Alisse           Claremont-Mu           2:29.78  
  22 Sato, Shelby                 La Verne               2:30.10  
  23 Becker, Juliette             Caltech                2:30.51  
  24 Smedley, Megan               Cal Baptist            2:30.60  
  25 James, Ebony                 San Bernardi           2:30.74  
  26 Saldivar, Olga               La Verne               2:30.78  
  27 Olaiz, Victoria              Ventura                2:31.80  
  28 Rowland, Kimberly            Cal St. San            2:31.99  
  29 Tribelhorn, Rebecca          Occidental             2:32.03  
  30 Yoshida, Elise               Claremont-Mu           2:32.09  
  31 Robertson, Elena             Occidental             2:32.78  
  32 Thummel, Alysse              La Verne               2:33.38  
  33 Rezendes, Chandler           Cal St. San            2:38.46  
  34 Dewees, Linnea               Occidental             2:39.67  
  35 Cooper, Christina            Cal St. San            2:40.96  
  36 Morales, Marissa             Pasadena               2:41.78  
  37 Nunez, Rebecca               Pasadena               2:42.34  
  38 Randolph, Sarah              Soka                   2:45.82  
  39 Petersen, Jaime              Cuesta                 2:46.54  
  40 Nicholson, Natasha           Pasadena               2:47.87  
  41 Chung, Lorene                Soka                   3:31.70  
  
 Women 1500 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Manuele, Sharla              Unattached             4:27.64  
   2 O'Guinn, Ivy                 Alaska Ancho           4:33.56  
   3 Bradford, Kirsten            Southern Uta           4:37.67  
   4 McAlister, Catrina           Unattached             4:38.59  
   5 Bick, Susan                  Alaska Ancho           4:39.14  
   6 Padilla, Grace               Nike Run LA            4:39.80  
   7 Medina, Diana                Southern Uta           4:40.87  
   8 Smith, Jamie                 Southern Uta           4:41.48  
   9 Selve, Alyssa                Glendale               4:42.99  
  10 Swanson, Heidi               Cal St. San            4:43.59  
  11 Coates, Kaylee               Southern Uta           4:44.78  
  12 Rosas, Karen                 Glendale               4:46.31  
  13 Urman, Kasey                 Cuesta                 4:47.07  
  14 Low, Danielle                LA Trade Tec           4:47.86  
  15 Granados, Ayla               Santa Barbar           4:48.13  
  16 Canderlaria, Casey           Riverside Commun       4:48.75  
  17 Krehlik, Katie               Alaska Ancho           4:49.96  
  18 Miano, Natale                Run With Us            4:51.53  
  19 Sjogren, Morgan              Team Bsk               4:52.08  
  20 Cervantes, Ashlee            Cal Baptist            4:53.71  
  21 Brickson, Claire             Pomona-Pitze           4:55.12  
  22 Davidek, Adrianna            Whittier               4:55.81  
  23 VanArsdol, Dayna             Southern Uta           4:55.95  
  24 Silverman, Dorothy           Pomona-Pitze           4:56.04  
  25 Van Setten, Naomi            Cal Baptist            4:57.94  
  26 Finchamp, Hannah             Unattached             4:58.47  
  27 Verduzco, Christine          Whittier               4:58.60  
  28 Aguilar, Eva                 Whittier               4:59.03  
  29 Pluemer, Laura               Glendale               5:00.07  
  30 Barnwell, Allison            Claremont-Mu           5:00.14  
  31 Instebo, Cecilia             Santa Barbar           5:00.33  
  32 Lydens, Annie                Pomona-Pitze           5:00.55  
  33 Ramos, Adriana               Claremont-Mu           5:00.98  
  34 Haysbert, Katherine          Unattached             5:01.89  
  35 Perez, Brenda                Cal Baptist            5:01.93  
  36 Whalen, Meghan               Occidental             5:02.52  
  37 Kaneichi, Kristine           Glendale               5:03.36  
  38 Cook, Roxanne                Pomona-Pitze           5:04.20  
  39 Ortiz, Jeannete              LA Trade Tec           5:04.27  
  40 Stauffer, Ciera              Cal St. San            5:05.13  
  41 Ortega, Jennifer             LA Trade Tec           5:05.65  
  42 Frazier, Rebekah             Unattached             5:06.02  
  43 Neimeyer, Alyssa             Cal Baptist            5:06.56  
  44 Nicolas, Cecilia             Glendale               5:07.87  
  45 Eslinger, Adele              Claremont-Mu           5:10.43  
  46 Wray, Candace                Whittier               5:11.81  
  47 Ulloa, Guadalupe             Whittier               5:12.51  
  48 Beem, Lisa                   Claremont-Mu           5:13.38  
  49 Viramontes, Sbrina           Whittier               5:14.08  
  50 Bullock, Natalie             Cal Lutheran           5:15.00  
  51 Richeri, Natalia             Cal Baptist            5:15.84  
  52 Moore, Marlyn                Caltech                5:15.97  
  53 Shine, Alana                 Pomona-Pitze           5:16.24  
  54 Wences, Jessica              Glendale               5:16.82  
  55 Horgan, Michelle             Cal Lutheran           5:16.96  
  56 Ochoa, Vivian                Glendale               5:17.07  
  57 Coomber, Caitlin             Cal Lutheran           5:18.43  
  58 Felix, Jackeline             Unattached             5:19.07  
  59 Kaur, Damanjot               San Bernardi           5:20.94  
  60 Stevens, Bridgette           Cal St. San            5:21.09  
  61 Ingulsrud, Hanna             Cal Baptist            5:23.47  
  62 Rivas-Guillen, Jennifer      Whittier               5:25.00  
  63 Gutierrez, Reyna             Cal St. San            5:26.36  
  64 Sawyer, Bailee               Cal Baptist            5:27.00  
  65 Trujillo, Yesenia            San Bernardi           5:27.20  
  66 Munoz-Geoghegan, Carolyn     Whittier               5:27.87  
  67 Gutierrez, Arianna           Glendale               5:27.88  
  68 Ceja, Johana                 East LA                5:28.60  
  69 Morales, Marissa             Pasadena               5:30.87  
  70 Lotz, Natalie                Cal St. San            5:33.44  
  71 Anderson, Tayler             Cuesta                 5:34.37  
  72 Newell, Amanda               Cal Baptist            5:36.55  
  73 Herrera, Stephanie           Glendale               5:36.59  
  74 Martinez, Iris               Cuesta                 5:38.25  
  75 Nunez, Rebecca               Pasadena               5:38.54  
  76 Hughes-Stinson, Anja         Pomona-Pitze           5:40.01  
  77 Tanabe, Anri                 Soka                   5:40.98  
  78 Morlock, Claire              Whittier               5:45.82  
  79 Villavicencio, Marcia        SD Mesa                5:47.78  
  80 Rosete, Leticia              Glendale               5:52.58  
  81 Nicholson, Natasha           Pasadena               5:55.65  
  
 Women 5000 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Keino, Ruth                  Alaska Ancho          16:59.30  
   2 Kipng'eno, Miriam            Alaska Ancho          17:02.87  
   3 Ross, Evelyn                 Unattached            17:18.68  
   4 Cornwell, Suzanne            Cal St. San           17:21.86  
   5 Ohberg, Lisa                 Cal St. Los           17:30.16  
   6 Sauvage, Laura               Claremont-Mu          17:30.89  
   7 Sandoval, Jessica            Cal St. San           17:31.61  
   8 Fischer, Tania               The Janes El          17:35.52  
   9 Alburez, Karla               Nike Run LA           17:39.68  
  10 Parkinson, Hayley            The Masters           17:45.05  
  11 Kopp, Holly                  The Masters           17:48.66  
  12 Montez, Sarah                The Janes El          17:54.85  
  13 Joyce, Colleen               Chico TC              17:57.78  
  14 Leetch, Kirsten              The Janes El          18:00.00  
  15 Cortez, Chelsey              Cal St. San           18:15.53  
  16 Dominguez, Kim               Rio Hondo             18:16.98  
  17 Chang, Chia                  UC San Diego          18:20.26  
  18 Keegan, Shoshana             Alaska Ancho          18:21.72  
  19 Rigby, Julia                 Claremont-Mu          18:25.61  
  20 Lang, Megan                  Occidental            18:28.02  
  21 Rowe, Aubriele               Cal St. San           18:29.47  
  22 Lende, Stoli                 Alaska Ancho          18:31.51  
  23 Deutsch, Breanna             Claremont-Mu          18:36.18  
  24 Lende, JJ                    Alaska Ancho          18:42.81  
  25 Martin, Rachael              Unattached            18:49.86  
  26 Reyes, Jazmine               Vanguard              18:54.88  
  27 Walker, Sierra               Occidental            18:59.27  
  28 Heuring, Julie               Cal St. San           18:59.42  
  29 Wagner, Naomi                Pomona-Pitze          19:01.03  
  30 Slingluff, Jamie             Whittier              19:04.28  
  31 Kaehms, Jenny                UC San Diego          19:11.83  
  32 Dornbush, Eliza              Occidental            19:14.30  
  33 Hessick, Kristen             Cuesta                19:16.64  
  34 Bodenhamer, Jessie           UC San Diego          19:21.30  
  35 Ortiz, Jeannete              LA Trade Tec          19:23.65  
  36 Graham, Katrina              The Masters           19:24.86  
  37 Bui, Anh                     UC San Diego          19:29.12  
  38 Lembi, April                 SD Mesa               19:35.07  
  39 Rosales, Angelica            Soka                  19:35.70  
  40 Miranda, Doraliz             Riverside Commun      19:37.06  
  41 Minnick, Lauren              Vanguard              19:38.29  
  42 Uscanga, Lizzie              Cuesta                19:45.72  
  43 Dupuy, Deanna                Occidental            19:46.27  
  44 Crawford, Kate               Claremont-Mu          19:56.38  
  45 Beaudoin, Kayla              Cal Baptist           19:58.25  
  46 Abe, Megumi                  Unattached            20:02.88  
  47 Frankian, Micayla            The Masters           20:04.00  
  48 Sanchez, Josie               Unattached            20:16.46  
  49 Sullivan, Sylvia             Caltech               20:17.93  
  50 Ramirez, Maria               Unattached            20:52.68  
  51 Herrera, Elizabeth           LA Valley             20:57.28  
  52 Cugini, Megan                Cuesta                21:01.70  
  53 Guerrero, Elsa               Unattached            21:05.21  
  54 Martines, Jessica            unattached            21:16.40  
  55 Codilla, Rose                Soka                  21:38.95  
  56 Chun, Jennifer               Cal Lutheran          22:16.99  
  57 Ortiz, Gabriela              Citrus                22:34.85  
  58 Lira, Maria                  LA Trade Tec          22:38.07  
  59 Ponce, Carla                 LA Trade Tec          22:43.99  
  -- Thompson, Kelly              Cal St. San                DNF  
  -- Heuring, Laura               Cal St. San                DNF  
  -- Manuele, Sharla              Unattached                 DNF  
  -- Sawyer, Bailee               Cal Baptist                DNF  
  -- Callaway, Michele            Whittier                   DNF  
  -- Tomas, Sara                  Santa Barbar               DNF  
  -- Sholes, Sara                 Claremont-Mu               DNF  
  -- Ramirez, Jennifer            Unattached                 DNF  
  
 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Kahovec, Toccoa              Cal Lutheran          10:54.58  
   2 Guerra, Andrea               Unattached            11:20.89  
   3 Minson, Steffi               Southern Uta          11:24.45  
   4 Schaeffer, Erika             Santa Barbar          11:25.18  
   5 Johnson, Amanda              Fresno Pacif          11:25.46  
   6 Martinez, Angela             Glendale              11:46.46  
   7 Bohman, Emma                 Alaska Ancho          11:48.19  
   8 Kelly, Catlin                Glendale              11:49.61  
   9 Saxena, Tara                 Occidental            12:06.08  
  10 Sanchez, Diana               Glendale              12:18.25  
  11 Zimmerling, Aubrey           Claremont-Mu          12:30.00  
  12 Reyes, Olivia                East LA               12:36.40  
  13 Chepkoech, Mary              Alaska Ancho          12:42.18  
  -- Nicoll, Jenna                Cal St. San                DNF  
  -- Conde, Arielly               LA Trade Tec               DNF  
  
 Men 800 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Danielsen, Ruben             Riverside Commun       1:54.54  
   2 Booker, Dewayne              San Bernardi           1:54.60  
   3 Sutton, Levi                 Alaska Ancho           1:54.84  
   4 Amankwah, Alex               Running Roma           1:55.35  
   5 Glass, Zeke                  Unattached             1:55.47  
   6 Sandall, Eric                Southern Uta           1:55.56  
   7 Moseley, Will                Occidental             1:55.69  
   8 Guadagnini, Tony             The Standard           1:55.74  
   9 Chasan, Quinn                Claremont-Mu           1:56.02  
  10 Mainardi, Avery              Occidental             1:56.14  
  11 Cline, Chris                 Cal Baptist            1:56.16  
  12 Perez - Graham, Sean         LA Trade Tec           1:56.41  
  13 Smith, Trevor                Unattached             1:56.65  
  14 Van Boxtel, Bryce            Cuesta                 1:56.65  
  15 Allen, Dominick              Ventura                1:56.71  
  16 Kiefer, Billy                Alaska Ancho           1:56.79  
  17 Standifer, Chad              Unattached             1:56.85  
  18 Cahuzac, Thomas              Occidental             1:57.28  
  19 Collins, Jon                 South Bay TC           1:57.48  
  20 perez, carlos                Unattached             1:57.50  
  21 Sacoto, Michael              La Verne               1:57.60  
  22 Eborn, Dallas                Southern Uta           1:57.96  
  23 Tabora, Harold               Glendale               1:57.97  
  24 Potter, Joshua               Riverside Commun       1:58.12  
  25 Robles, Ramon                Glendale               1:58.22  
  26 Peterson, Erik               Southern Uta           1:58.43  
  27 Shore, Alex                  Unattached             1:58.62  
  28 Smith, Johnathan             Riverside Commun       1:58.72  
  29 Reinhold, Dominick           Pomona-Pitze           1:58.73  
  30 McDonough, Travis            Southern Uta           1:58.87  
  31 dominguez, rafael            Unattached             1:58.90  
  32 Curbelo, Kevin               Whittier               1:59.18  
  33 Oliver, Jonny                Southern Uta           1:59.36  
  34 Winston, Sam                 Glendale               1:59.57  
  35 Lopez, Nelson                Unattached             1:59.72  
  36 Truax, Bradley               Alaska Ancho           1:59.92  
  37 Orme, Royce                  Southern Uta           2:00.15  
  38 Vera, Enmanuel               Pasadena               2:00.35  
  39 Gauthier, Cole               Soka                   2:00.63  
  40 Poyhonen, Alex               Claremont-Mu           2:00.87  
  41 Potterton, Kevin             Claremont-Mu           2:00.89  
  42 espadas, cesar               Unattached             2:01.40  
  43 Shaffer, Vince               Cuesta                 2:02.53  
  44 Jones, Reginald              San Bernardi           2:02.67  
  45 Starinieri, Nicholas         Soka                   2:02.85  
  46 Haslerig III, Al             Unattached             2:03.56  
  47 Ogilvie, Scott               Claremont-Mu           2:03.73  
  48 Gillis, Taylor               Occidental             2:04.38  
  49 Stewart, Michael             La Verne               2:04.92  
  50 Rutledge, Bradley            San Bernardi           2:05.11  
  51 Gordon, Yaqui                LA Trade Tec           2:07.10  
  52 Mauk, Will                   Cuesta                 2:07.34  
  53 Fader, Sean                  Bsk/Running            2:08.09  
  54 Watson, Stallone             LA Valley              2:08.25  
  55 Lopez, Jorge                 Glendale               2:08.30  
  56 Velandria, Josh              Glendale               2:08.55  
  57 Walker, Darren               Unattached             2:08.88  
  58 Anderson, Adrian             Glendale               2:09.07  
  59 Orans, Kai                   Pomona-Pitze           2:09.70  
  60 Papazyan, Arthur             Glendale               2:10.28  
  61 Le, Chris                    Pasadena               2:10.54  
  62 Pyryev, Artem                Fresno Pacif           2:11.42  
  63 Van Houten, Lucas            Claremont-Mu           2:12.25  
  64 Mossiah, Keenan              Citrus                 2:12.89  
  65 Gil, Nelson                  Claremont-Mu           2:12.93  
  66 Carbajal, Robert             Pasadena               2:13.15  
  67 Solis, David                 Cal Baptist            2:13.52  
  68 Taylor, Hunter               Cal Baptist            2:14.43  
  69 Sabido, Dominic              Cal Baptist            2:15.23  
  70 Glasby, Derrick              Cal Baptist            2:17.93  
  71 Verdin, Danny                Pasadena               2:21.95  
  -- millerbis, alvin             Unattached                 DNF  
  
 Men 1500 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Edwards, David               Bsk Running            3:49.18  
   2 Jones, Neil                  Glendale               3:54.77  
   3 Thomas, Danny                Cuesta                 3:55.63  
   4 Ibarra, Luis                 Nike Run LA            3:56.48  
   5 Mering, John                 A Runner's C           3:56.72  
   6 Gonzalez, Sergio             Team Bsk               3:57.36  
   7 Doran, Zach                  Claremont-Mu           3:57.87  
   8 Davila, Michael              Riverside Commun       3:58.09  
   9 Flynn, Colin                 Pomona-Pitze           3:58.31  
  10 Pizzo, Anthony               The Masters            3:58.97  
  11 Zarazua, Richard             Pasadena               3:59.14  
  12 Olivarrias, Sergio           Unattached             3:59.36  
  13 Santana, Lenny               Cal St. San            3:59.52  
  14 Dinolov, Georgi              Claremont-Mu           3:59.55  
  15 Ayers, Dillon                Claremont-Mu           3:59.75  
  16 Perez - Graham, Sean         LA Trade Tec           4:00.20  
  17 Hill, Thomas                 Alaska Ancho           4:00.31  
  18 Antzcak, Devan               Southern Uta           4:00.53  
  19 Williams, Chase              Cal Baptist            4:00.87  
  20 Puentes, Bryon               LA Trade Tec           4:02.08  
  21 Gilbertson, John             The Masters            4:02.12  
  22 Reed, Evan                   Cal Lutheran           4:02.83  
  23 Glassey, Brian               Riverside Commun       4:02.88  
  24 Sandall, Kevin               Southern Uta           4:03.48  
  25 Marlin, Michael              Cal Poly Dis           4:03.52  
  26 Snyder, Andrew               Unattached             4:04.02  
  27 Licon, A.J.                  La Verne               4:04.35  
  28 Duarte, Jason                Unattached             4:05.35  
  29 Airola, Travis               Whittier               4:05.42  
  30 Sharp, Nigel                 Southern Uta           4:05.77  
  31 Delgado, Victor              Cal Baptist            4:05.83  
  32 Massey, Josh                 Cal Baptist            4:05.87  
  33 Hansen, Michael              Cal St. San            4:06.25  
  34 Shirif, Amir                 Unattached             4:07.08  
  35 Shaw, Hale                   Pomona-Pitze           4:09.11  
  36 Rodriguez, Alfredo           Unattached             4:09.38  
  37 Rhoton, Clinton              Southern Uta           4:09.72  
  38 Tebbe, Alex                  Unattached             4:09.91  
  39 Hansen, Eric                 Unattached             4:10.75  
  40 Zamora, Irving               Unattached             4:10.93  
  41 Serrano, Victor              La Verne               4:12.31  
  42 Croft, Brandon               Fresno Pacif           4:12.66  
  43 Gobell, Chris                Cuesta                 4:13.08  
  44 Gutierrez, Jesus             Glendale               4:13.16  
  45 Ray, Andrew                  Cal Poly Dis           4:15.36  
  46 Menezes, Alan                Caltech                4:16.53  
  47 Calbert, Derick              LA Trade Tec           4:16.99  
  48 Acosta, Alberto              La Verne               4:17.62  
  49 Holewinski, Bryce            Whittier               4:17.91  
  50 Glass, Zeke                  Unattached             4:18.47  
  51 Ortiz, Marvin                Fresno Pacif           4:18.76  
  52 sun, eric                    Unattached             4:19.14  
  53 Schieldge, Tyler             Cal St. San            4:19.18  
  54 Hines, Brandon               Cal Poly Dis           4:19.93  
  55 Schmidt, Hayden              Whittier               4:21.14  
  56 Garnica, Luis                Santa Barbar           4:21.19  
  57 Leone, Marco                 Whittier               4:22.51  
  58 Lara, Jose                   Unattached             4:23.49  
  59 Villalobos, Valente          Cal St. San            4:24.23  
  60 Arango, Jacob                Whittier               4:25.76  
  61 Sifuentes, Jose              Glendale               4:26.43  
  62 Ochoa, Glenn                 LA Valley              4:27.59  
  63 Hill, Mason                  Cal Lutheran           4:28.29  
  64 Daciuk, John                 Unattached             4:29.21  
  65 Velasquez, Eros              Glendale               4:29.63  
  66 Latting, Robert              Compex Racin           4:29.70  
  67 Zhang, Michael               Caltech                4:30.21  
  68 La Sogga, Wesley             SD Mesa                4:30.38  
  69 Kerhin, Charles              Soka                   4:31.15  
  70 Pasquarella, Jared           SD Mesa                4:35.10  
  71 Livingston, Will             Caltech                4:35.90  
  72 Jonsson, Dennis              Santa Barbar           4:36.33  
  73 O'Neill, Kevin               Claremont-Mu           4:36.72  
  74 Hernandez, Anthony           SD Mesa                4:38.15  
  75 Tilley, Patrick              SD Mesa                4:38.93  
  76 Le, Chris                    Pasadena               4:40.06  
  77 Gonzalez, Miguel             Cal Baptist            4:41.41  
  78 Nitzahn, Matthew             LA Valley              4:41.89  
  79 Verdin, Danny                Pasadena               4:42.67  
  80 Carbajal, Robert             Pasadena               4:45.35  
  81 Bongio-Karrman, Anton        Caltech                4:46.65  
  82 Rodriguez, Christian         LA Valley              4:47.20  
  83 Takeuchi, Masayuki           Soka                   4:48.33  
  84 Murakami, Yusaku             Soka                   4:55.55  
  85 Macias, Cruz                 Soka                   4:57.91  
  86 Wang, Alex                   Caltech                5:00.14  
  87 Rodriguez, Alexander         Citrus                 5:03.01  
  88 Douglas, Chuck               Unattached             5:03.71  
  89 Arredondo, Paul              Citrus                 5:52.13  
  -- Rodriguez, Ishmael           Cal St. San                DNF  
  
 Men 5000 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Levins, Cameron              Southern Uta          13:49.82  
   2 Rankin, Jon                  Marathonguid          14:08.09  
   3 de Glymes, Christian         Vanguard              14:42.40  
   4 Dannenhauer, Rafer           Claremont-Mu          14:43.60  
   5 Blackman, Trevor             Western Stat          14:44.49  
   6 Magill, Peter                Compex Racin          14:45.88  
   7 VanDyke, Matt                Western Stat          14:49.64  
   8 Nelson, Western              Cal St. San           14:51.39  
   9 Sutter, Brian                Claremont-Mu          14:53.63  
  10 Avila, Ricky                 Glendale              14:55.83  
  11 Jackson, Jeffrey             Mdp Elite             14:58.06  
  12 Minard, Zach                 Western Stat          14:59.59  
  13 Rojas, Humberto              Vanguard              15:01.97  
  14 Nemchik, Travis              San Bernardi          15:05.31  
  15 Parisien, Jacob              Alaska Ancho          15:07.50  
  16 Ariey, Andrew                Cal Poly Dis          15:07.99  
  17 Levy, Kellen                 UC San Diego          15:08.64  
  18 Pena, Oscar                  Unattached            15:09.31  
  19 Valencia, Juan               Unattached            15:09.53  
  20 Puentes, Bryon               LA Trade Tec          15:11.68  
  21 Jesson, Paul                 The Masters           15:11.82  
  22 Ostrander, Ray               Cal Lutheran          15:13.01  
  23 Moore, Mitchell              Cal Baptist           15:14.23  
  24 Tilley, Barrett              Unattached            15:17.25  
  25 Johnson, Alexander           Pomona-Pitze          15:17.90  
  26 Lopez, Jonathan              San Bernardi          15:24.55  
  27 Robison, Kevin               Southern Uta          15:26.31  
  28 Perry, Aaron                 Soka                  15:26.52  
  29 Haines, Nicholas             Cuyamaca              15:30.65  
  30 Lee, Robby                   Southern Uta          15:31.12  
  31 Krawczyk, James              Run Racing            15:31.28  
  32 Lara, Armando                Cal St. San           15:31.74  
  33 Mitchell, Billy              Vanguard              15:33.35  
  34 Jensen, Ryan                 Cal St. San           15:35.14  
  35 Bain, Jared                  Unattached            15:36.63  
  36 Robinson, Tyler              Claremont-Mu          15:36.89  
  37 Seyler, Nathan               The Masters           15:37.75  
  38 Gardiner, John               A Snail's Pa          15:40.35  
  39 Sanchez, Christopher         San Bernardi          15:41.30  
  40 Thomas, Aaron                SD Mesa               15:41.72  
  41 Madrid, Javier               Cal Baptist           15:42.32  
  42 Crichton, Matthew            The Masters           15:42.93  
  43 Gates, Tyler                 Cuesta                15:44.78  
  44 Castillo, Mario              Occidental            15:45.81  
  45 Orozco, Fernando             Vanguard              15:46.72  
  46 Fernandez, Maxwell           Unattached            15:46.74  
  47 Kilroy, Steve                Unattached            15:46.97  
  48 Edwards, Garrett             Santa Barbar          15:48.03  
  49 Bailey, Justin               San Bernardi          15:50.04  
  50 Rosmarin, Ryan               Pomona-Pitze          15:52.43  
  51 Devlin-Foltz, Sebi           Occidental            15:53.45  
  52 Welton, Brecon               Cuesta                15:54.44  
  53 Sandstrom, Chris             Cal Poly Dis          15:55.41  
  54 Baffi, Tim                   Claremont-Mu          15:57.73  
  55 Booth-Ortega, Justin         Ventura               15:59.63  
  56 Quijada, Francisco           Unattached            16:00.10  
  57 Kusick, Sean                 La Verne              16:02.63  
  58 Rich, Ben                    UC San Diego          16:03.12  
  59 Martinez, Julian             Claremont-Mu          16:03.59  
  60 Brown, Eric                  SD Mesa               16:03.84  
  61 Shirk, Stephen               Cal Lutheran          16:09.15  
  62 Yilma, Yonatan               Alaska Ancho          16:10.31  
  63 Stucker, James               Soka                  16:11.83  
  64 Sanchez, Martin              San Bernardi          16:20.63  
  65 Santillan, Martin            Unattached            16:20.75  
  66 Mercado, Anuar               Unattached            16:24.84  
  67 Canchola, Eliezar            Unattached            16:25.22  
  68 Monteon, Jonathan            Cal Baptist           16:26.12  
  69 Halvaks, Brett               Cal Lutheran          16:29.83  
  70 burns, richard               Unattached            16:32.39  
  71 Martinez, Esequiel           Ventura               16:33.50  
  72 Becerra, Devin               CPTC                  16:34.77  
  73 Mancilla, Kevin              Whittier              16:36.48  
  74 Van Beurden, Peter-John      Cal Poly Dis          16:37.08  
  75 Meister, Caleb               Vanguard              16:37.61  
  76 Stafford, Grant              Pomona-Pitze          16:38.44  
  77 Kammerman, Ryan              Occidental            16:39.48  
  78 Roldan, Victor               Cuesta                16:45.90  
  79 Briskman, Jonathan           Claremont-Mu          16:48.37  
  80 Earley, Antony               Cal Lutheran          16:48.83  
  81 Briskman, Colin              Claremont-Mu          16:53.30  
  82 Jackson, Shawn               Cal Lutheran          17:01.28  
  83 Navarro, martin              Ventura               17:04.94  
  84 Nelson, Brian                Unattached            17:10.93  
  85 Guajardo, Michael            Citrus                17:18.71  
  86 sanchez, jose                Unattached            17:26.92  
  87 Malagon Sanchez, Agustin     Unattached            17:27.37  
  88 Rista, Brandon               Whittier              17:30.19  
  89 Li, Enxiang (Ricky)          Citrus                17:40.82  
  90 Lindsay, Miles               Unattached            17:44.18  
  91 Anderson, Timothy J          Unattached            17:53.77  
  92 Gonzalez, Paul               Ventura               18:11.01  
  93 San Jose, Manuel             Ventura               18:31.24  
  94 Guo, Tom                     Claremont-Mu          18:49.90  
  95 Banuelos, Anthony            Citrus                19:07.17  
  96 Avitua, Carlos               Citrus                20:38.81  
  -- Nevarez, Ricardo             San Bernardi               DNF  
  -- Conroy, Brian                Claremont-Mu               DNF  
  -- Maxwell, Dan                 Claremont-Mu               DNF  
  -- Arroyo, Adam                 San Bernardi               DNF  
  -- Macias, Carlos               San Bernardi               DNF  
  -- Sturgess, Gordon             Cuesta                     DNF  
  -- Takamiya, Kaiber             Cal St. San                DNF  
  
 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Sallberg, Jacques            Run With Us            8:59.63  
   2 Rasmussen, Tyler             Western Stat           9:07.52  
   3 Chelimo, Micah               Alaska Ancho           9:12.48  
   4 Kangogo, Alfred              Alaska Ancho           9:19.19  
   5 Crabo, Anders                Pomona-Pitze           9:22.56  
   6 Lyon, Daniel                 Cal St. San            9:25.04  
   7 Denlinger, Paul              Cuesta                 9:26.45  
   8 Orea, Isai                   Fresno Pacif           9:31.72  
   9 Naden, Bennett               Claremont-Mu           9:31.97  
  10 Enscoe, Charles              Pomona-Pitze           9:35.85  
  11 Rodriguez, Sergio            Cal Baptist            9:37.53  
  12 Cardona, Jonathan            LA Trade Tec           9:39.24  
  13 Alpizar, Jonathan            Cal St. San            9:42.13  
  14 Akuien, Deng                 SD Mesa                9:50.13  
  15 Sauter, Charlie              Occidental             9:53.32  
  16 De La Cruz, Andres           Unattached             9:53.60  
  17 Newton-Neal, Tommy           Unattached             9:57.66  
  18 Mahony, Rory                 Unattached             9:57.72  
  19 Gonia, Michael               SD Mesa                9:58.65  
  20 Forbess, Alex                La Verne              10:00.02  
  21 Cummings, David              Cal St. San           10:00.79  
  22 Marquez, Nicholas            Glendale              10:01.26  
  23 Lopez, Erick                 Glendale              10:02.76  
  24 Baker, Trevor                Utah Valley           10:05.98  
  25 Ortiz, Jesus                 LA Trade Tec          10:06.44  
  26 Sustayta, Matthew            La Verne              10:17.53  
  27 Blankenship, Dustin          Cal St. San           10:19.98  
  28 Blackshire, Brad             La Verne              10:23.43  
  29 Salas, Christian             LA Trade Tec          10:35.59  
  30 Gonzalez, Eduardo            LA Valley             10:39.17  
  31 Almaraz, Alan                East LA               10:43.03  
  32 Underwood-Garside, Colto     Cal St. San           10:47.12  
  33 Stewart, Kyle                Claremont-Mu          10:49.91  
  34 Vallejo, Michael             East LA               10:53.06  
  35 Arroyo, Adam                 San Bernardi          10:57.90  
  36 Rodriguez, Bert              San Bernardi          11:57.67  
  37 Garcia, Isaac                Citrus                13:24.46  
  
 Mixed 10000 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 valenzuela, jason          M Unattached            30:13.79  
   2 Kleinsasser, Eric          M Occidental            30:25.84  
   3 Brown, Kris                M Claremont-Mu          30:40.08  
   4 Alva, Agustin              M LA Trade Tec          31:21.99  
   5 Page, Russell              M Claremont-Mu          31:44.75  
   6 Martinez, Marc             M Ventura               31:45.33  
   7 McMonigle, Ryan            M Unattached            31:56.23  
   8 tan, jonathan              M Unattached            32:04.98  
   9 Chow, Bryan                M Claremont-Mu          32:11.55  
  10 Bolliger, Joshua           M Cal St. San           32:16.77  
  11 Mendez, Jorge              M LA Valley             32:21.92  
  12 Dorado, Jesse              M Riverside Commun      32:25.37  
  13 Gutierrez, Manuel          M LA Valley             32:27.71  
  14 Guervara, Luis             M Ventura               32:27.74  
  15 Ellis, Zack                M Unattached            32:40.31  
  16 Tammadge, Nick             M SD Mesa               33:11.32  
  17 Hernandez, Javier          M Unattached            33:19.46  
  18 Rodriguez, Sergio          M Cal Baptist           33:26.95  
  19 Zentmyer, Will             M Pasadena              33:29.50  
  20 Garcia, Damian             M LA Trade Tec          33:31.90  
  21 Alexander, Ryan            M Unattached            33:40.05  
  22 Tockstein, Tyler           M The Masters           33:51.02  
  23 Lawler, Ryan               M Cuyamaca              33:52.62  
  24 Gorney, Michael            M Cuyamaca              33:58.50  
  25 Barrajas, Jorge            M Unattached            34:06.94  
  26 McAlister, Camden          M The Masters           34:19.13  
  27 Rojas, Alex                M Cal Baptist           34:24.58  
  28 Sandor, Robert             M LA Valley             34:49.69  
  29 Flores, Herminio           M Pasadena              34:50.27  
  30 Thomas, Jason              M Unattached            34:51.27  
  31 Olm, Gustavo               M Unattached            34:53.60  
  32 Dominguez, Samuel          M LA Valley             34:55.39  
  33 Canela, Arturo             M SD Mesa               34:58.51  
  34 Macias, Carlos             M San Bernardi          35:00.62  
  35 Shimmin, Mark              M Cal St. San           35:04.90  
  36 Tave, Jennifer             W Claremont-Mu          35:22.27  
  37 Moreno, Lenore             W Unattached            35:50.40  
  38 Nemirovsky, Daniel         M Unattached            36:02.90  
  39 Gonzalez, Tony             M Cuyamaca              36:28.51  
  40 van der Wyk, Tracee        W Pasadena              37:17.52  
  41 Tudelle, Chrissa           W Westmont College      37:25.41  
  42 Aceituno, Gerardo          M Unattached            38:16.89  
  43 Hernandez, Maritza         W Cal St. Los           38:30.50  
  44 Cortez, Melissa            W LA Trade Tec          39:11.50  
  45 Vaughn, Alyssa             W Riverside Commun      39:13.63  
  46 Gonzalez, Tefany           W Ventura               39:14.28  
  47 Ibarra, Angie              W LA Trade Tec          39:33.94  
  48 Brieger, Kate              W Pomona-Pitze          40:05.91  
  49 Kellerman, Hannah          W The Masters           40:16.11  
  50 Eland, Kayla               W Pomona-Pitze          40:30.89  
  51 Lyons, Elizabeth           W Pasadena              41:39.53  
  52 Becker, Juliette           W Caltech               41:45.54  
  53 Pattison, Sarah            W The Masters           42:11.68  
  54 Retano, Daniella           W Riverside Commun      43:06.04  
  55 Forbess, Courtney          W Ventura               43:21.42  
  56 Lew, Cassandra             W Pasadena              44:06.70  
  57 Schefski, Jennifer         W SD Mesa               44:21.10  
  58 Hernandez, Ashley          W Pasadena              45:00.13  
  -- Bailey, Justin             M San Bernardi               DNF  
  -- Julio, Kimberly            W East LA                    DNF  
  -- Nevarez, Ricardo           M San Bernardi               DNF  
  -- Alaniz, Greg               M East LA                    DNF  
  -- Baquero, Guadalupe         M East LA                    DNF