Licensed to Occidental College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/5/2011 05:44 PM
 
                          SCIAC Quad Meet 1 - 3/5/2011                          
                            PP-UR-Oxy-CT Quad Meet 1                            
                               Occidental College                               
 
                           Men and Women Results                                    
  
 Women 100 Meter Dash
 ========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
 Finals
   1 Sivaji, Vainayaki            Redlands                 12.88   0.2  1 
   2 Minderhout, Hannah           Redlands                 13.39   1.3  2 
   3 Daniels, Adrienne            Occidental               13.49   0.2  1 
   4 Brant, Mary                  Occidental               13.69   0.2  1 
   5 Chakravarti, Deboki          Caltech                  13.99   0.2  1 
   6 Matsukata, Lisa              Occidental               14.01   1.3  2 
   7 Levin, Hanna                 Pomona-Pitzer            14.18   0.2  1 
   8 Wang, Carrie                 Caltech                  14.80   1.3  2 
   9 Leonard, Heidi               Pomona-Pitzer            14.85   1.3  2 
  10 Hughes-Stinson, Lara         Pomona-Pitzer            14.86   0.2  1 
  11 Hostetter, Stacy             Redlands                 14.89   1.3  2 
  12 Ma, Jen                      Caltech                  15.55   0.2  1 
  13 Mukherjee, Nandini           Caltech                  15.67   1.3  2 
  
 Women 200 Meter Dash
 ========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
   1 Sivaji, Vainayaki            Redlands                 26.13   1.0  1 
   2 Rivera, Samantha             Redlands                 26.81   1.0  1 
   3 Minderhout, Hannah           Redlands                 27.48   0.5  2 
   4 Attenasio, Andrea            Occidental               28.13   0.5  2 
   5 Xu, Julie                    Occidental               28.54   1.0  1 
   6 Brant, Mary                  Occidental               28.75   1.0  1 
   7 Chakravarti, Deboki          Caltech                  29.38   1.0  1 
   8 Oviatt, Mia                  Caltech                  29.50   1.0  1 
   9 Magallanes, Bernadette       Redlands                 29.67   0.5  2 
  10 Wang, Carrie                 Caltech                  30.92   0.5  2 
  11 Leonard, Heidi               Pomona-Pitzer            31.73   1.0  1 
  12 Ma, Jen                      Caltech                  32.13   0.5  2 
  13 Hostetter, Stacy             Redlands                 32.21   0.5  2 
  14 Mukherjee, Nandini           Caltech                  33.64   0.5  2 
  
 Women 400 Meter Dash
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Fruth, Meghan                Occidental             1:00.10  
   2 Foster, Ayana-Malkia         Occidental             1:01.36  
   3 Magallanes, Bernadette       Redlands               1:09.18  
   4 Wagner, Kaitlin              Redlands               1:11.16  
  
 Women 800 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Mayer, Heather               Redlands               2:24.43  
   2 Warendorf, Casey             Occidental             2:27.16  
   3 Cook, Roxanne                Pomona-Pitzer          2:28.87  
   4 Smith, Madison               Redlands               2:31.49  
   5 Robertson, Elena             Occidental             2:32.20  
   6 Becker, Juliette             Caltech                2:36.46  
   7 Dewees, Linnea               Occidental             2:41.11  
   8 Hughes-Stinson, Anja         Pomona-Pitzer          2:46.08  
  
 Women 1500 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Whalen, Meghan               Occidental             5:02.61  
   2 Cook, Roxanne                Pomona-Pitzer          5:05.81  
   3 Smith, Madison               Redlands               5:06.31  
   4 Eland, Kayla                 Pomona-Pitzer          5:10.69  
   5 Wagner, Naomi                Pomona-Pitzer          5:13.20  
   6 Dupuy, Deanna                Occidental             5:15.47  
   7 Shine, Alana                 Pomona-Pitzer          5:19.06  
   8 Becker, Juliette             Caltech                5:23.86  
   9 Harmon, Lydia                Occidental             5:33.16  
  10 Singer-Berk, Lila            Occidental             5:41.66  
  11 Hughes-Stinson, Anja         Pomona-Pitzer          5:48.25  
  
 Women 5000 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Walker, Sierra               Occidental            19:25.81  
   2 Dornbush, Eliza              Occidental            19:29.14  
   3 Lang, Megan                  Occidental            19:32.55  
   4 Brieger, Kate                Pomona-Pitzer         20:04.10  
   5 Eland, Kayla                 Pomona-Pitzer         20:11.36  
   6 Wagner, Naomi                Pomona-Pitzer         20:35.79  
   7 Sullivan, Sylvia             Caltech               20:42.13  
   8 Aguilera, Ellie              Redlands              20:57.17  
   9 Pilato, Melissa              Redlands              21:29.30  
  10 Shine, Alana                 Pomona-Pitzer         21:56.20  
  11 Griego, Carla                Redlands              22:52.43  
  
 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
 ========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
   1 Daniels, Adrienne            Occidental               15.99   1.0  1 
   2 Johnson, Lauren              Occidental               16.18   1.0  1 
   3 Sawyer, Amanda               Redlands                 17.67   1.0  1 
   4 Levin, Hanna                 Pomona-Pitzer            17.72   1.0  1 
   5 Foreman, Rachel              Redlands                 18.12   1.0  1 
   6 Bialecki, Gracie             Pomona-Pitzer            18.49   1.0  1 
   7 Donovan, Christina           Redlands                 19.53   NWI  2 
   8 Xiong, Jenny                 Caltech                  20.21   1.0  1 
   9 Anchondo, Vanessa            Redlands                 21.73   NWI  2 
  
 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Kurnizki, Anna               Occidental             1:07.30   1 
   2 Xu, Julie                    Occidental             1:09.69   1 
   3 Ambler, Isabelle             Pomona-Pitzer          1:10.64   1 
   4 Johnson, Lauren              Occidental             1:13.96   2 
   5 Wright, Sarah                Caltech                1:16.85   1 
   6 Sawyer, Amanda               Redlands               1:23.20   1 
   7 Xiong, Jenny                 Caltech                1:23.62   2 
   8 Anchondo, Vanessa            Redlands               1:23.77   1 
  
 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Saxena, Tara                 Occidental            12:36.72  
   2 Aguilera, Ellie              Redlands              13:10.11  
   3 Pilato, Melissa              Redlands              13:28.96  
   4 Eng, Clara                   Caltech               13:51.74  
   5 Owen, Cassandra              Pomona-Pitzer         14:08.59  
   6 Griego, Carla                Redlands              14:16.32  
  
 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
 ================================================================
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Caltech  'A'                                          54.12  
      1) Wang, Carrie                    2) Wright, Sarah                  
      3) Oviatt, Mia                     4) Chakravarti, Deboki            
   2 Occidental  'A'                                       55.58  
      1) Daniels, Adrienne               2) Brant, Mary                    
      3) Xu, Julie                       4) Staton, Brooke                 
  -- Redlands  'A'                                           DNF  
      1) Minderhout, Hannah              2) Rivera, Samantha               
      3) Sivaji, Vainayaki               4) Lively, Ashley                 
  -- Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                      DNF  
  
 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
 ================================================================
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Redlands  'A'                                       4:04.53  
      1) Rivera, Samantha                2) Mayer, Heather                 
      3) Sivaji, Vainayaki               4) Lively, Ashley                 
   2 Occidental  'A'                                     4:08.32  
      1) Fruth, Meghan                   2) Kurnizki, Anna                 
      3) Foster, Ayana-Malkia            4) Warendorf, Casey               
   3 Occidental  'B'                                     4:25.51  
      1) Whalen, Meghan                  2) Robertson, Elena               
      3) Dewees, Linnea                  4) Johnson, Lauren                
   4 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                  4:40.89  
   5 Caltech  'A'                                        4:47.09  
      1)                                 2) Wright, Sarah                  
      3) Chakravarti, Deboki             4) Becker, Juliette               
  
 Women High Jump
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Foreman, Rachel              Redlands                 1.57m  
   2 Swallow, Jessica             Caltech                  1.52m  
   3 Kurnizki, Anna               Occidental               1.47m  
   4 Attenasio, Andrea            Occidental              J1.47m  
   5 Donovan, Christina           Redlands                 1.42m  
   6 Wright, Sarah                Caltech                  1.37m  
   7 Oviatt, Mia                  Caltech                  1.32m  
  
 Women Pole Vault
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Lively, Ashley               Redlands                 3.20m  
   2 Bermudez, Kelsey             Redlands                J3.20m  
   3 Hughes-Stinson, Lara         Pomona-Pitzer            3.05m  
   4 Kurnizki, Anna               Occidental              J3.05m  
   5 Minderhout, Hannah           Redlands                 2.60m  
   6 Ambler, Isabelle             Pomona-Pitzer            2.15m  
   7 Matsukata, Lisa              Occidental               1.85m  
  -- Swallow, Jessica             Caltech                     NH  
  -- Mukherjee, Nandini           Caltech                     NH  
  -- Donovan, Christina           Redlands                    NH  
  -- Lee, Lisa                    Caltech                    DNF  
  
 Women Long Jump
 =====================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
 =====================================================================
   1 Foreman, Rachel              Redlands                 5.19m  +0.0 
   2 Watring, Kortney             Redlands                 4.98m   2.1 
   3 Rivera, Samantha             Redlands                 4.81m  +0.0 
   4 Staton, Brooke               Occidental               4.57m   1.9 
   5 Brant, Mary                  Occidental               4.35m   1.1 
   5 Swallow, Jessica             Caltech                  4.35m   0.4 
   7 Bialecki, Gracie             Pomona-Pitzer            3.92m   0.1 
   8 Oviatt, Mia                  Caltech                  3.88m   1.2 
   9 Wang, Carrie                 Caltech                  3.66m  +0.0 
  10 Mukherjee, Nandini           Caltech                  3.63m  +0.0 
  
 Women Triple Jump
 =====================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
 =====================================================================
   1 Watring, Kortney             Redlands                11.35m   2.4 
   2 Swallow, Jessica             Caltech                 10.11m   1.1 
   3 Staton, Brooke               Occidental              10.07m   0.4 
   4 Mayer, Hailey                Occidental               9.85m  +0.0 
   5 Bialecki, Gracie             Pomona-Pitzer            9.65m   1.8 
  
 Women Shot Put
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Young, Kelly                 Occidental              12.69m  
   2 Logan, Paige                 Caltech                 11.17m  
   3 Marquez, Adriana             Redlands                11.12m  
   4 Wright, Sarah                Caltech                  9.27m  
   5 Brooks, Zuri                 Redlands                 8.79m  
   6 Kurnizki, Anna               Occidental               8.35m  
   7 Altamira, Jazzmin            Redlands                 8.00m  
   8 Philip, Vedette              Occidental               7.78m  
  
 Women Discus Throw
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Young, Kelly                 Occidental              39.31m  
   2 Logan, Paige                 Caltech                 34.15m  
   3 Watring, Kortney             Redlands                31.39m  
   4 Marquez, Adriana             Redlands                30.38m  
   5 Brooks, Zuri                 Redlands                27.11m  
   6 Philip, Vedette              Occidental              17.73m  
  
 Women Hammer Throw
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Young, Kelly                 Occidental              47.52m  
   2 McDonald, Kelsey             Redlands                34.91m  
   3 Altamira, Jazzmin            Redlands                32.47m  
   4 Brooks, Zuri                 Redlands                25.11m  
   5 Marquez, Adriana             Redlands                22.05m  
  
 Women Javelin Throw
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Young, Kelly                 Occidental              40.25m  
   2 Smith, Mackenzie             Redlands                35.93m  
   3 Griswold, Kassandra          Occidental              29.98m  
   4 Rivera, Samantha             Redlands                25.12m  
   5 McDonald, Kelsey             Redlands                21.44m  
   6 Logan, Paige                 Caltech                 20.06m  
  
 Men 100 Meter Dash
 ========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
   1 Padron, Jonathan             Occidental               10.85   1.6  1 
   2 Blanchard, Ross              Redlands                 10.92   1.6  1 
   3 Nakaoka, Richard             Redlands                 11.19   1.6  1 
   4 Shorey, Ryan                 Redlands                 11.27   1.8  2 
   5 Lewis, John                  Pomona-Pitzer            11.28   1.6  1 
   6 Usher, Darron                Redlands                 11.29   1.8  2 
   7 Metzler, Ryan                Occidental               11.33   1.6  1 
   8 Meuser, Matthew              Redlands                 11.48   1.8  2 
   9 Nzeukou, Brice               Caltech                  11.49   1.6  1 
  10 Tsujimura, Matt              Occidental               11.57   1.8  2 
  11 Parry, Stephen               Pomona-Pitzer            11.69   1.6  1 
  12 Wallengren, Daniel           Redlands                 11.84   1.8  2 
  13 Park, Peter                  Caltech                  11.93  -0.6  4 
  14 deVera, Derek                Redlands                 11.98  -1.1  3 
  15 Mitterlehner, Colin          Redlands                 12.06  -1.1  3 
  16 Zhuang, Harrison             Pomona-Pitzer            12.25  -1.1  3 
  17 Proctor, Drexel              Pomona-Pitzer            12.38  -1.1  3 
  18 Metcalf, David               Redlands                 12.55  -1.1  3 
  19 He, Chris                    Occidental               12.57  -1.1  3 
  20 Newman, Russell              Caltech                  12.85  -0.6  4 
  21 Mathews, Patrick             Pomona-Pitzer            12.94  -1.1  3 
  22 Nguyen, Paul                 Caltech                  13.98  -0.6  4 
  
 Men 200 Meter Dash
 ========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
   1 Green, Andy                  Redlands                 22.25   0.9  1 
   2 Shorey, Ryan                 Redlands                 22.51   0.7  2 
   3 Padron, Jonathan             Occidental               22.71   0.9  1 
   4 Usher, Darron                Redlands                 22.93   0.7  2 
   5 Lewis, John                  Pomona-Pitzer            22.95   0.7  2 
   6 Metzler, Ryan                Occidental               22.97   0.7  2 
   7 Nakaoka, Richard             Redlands                 23.09   0.9  1 
   8 Nzeukou, Brice               Caltech                  23.24   0.9  1 
   9 Feldman, Zachary             Pomona-Pitzer            23.28   0.9  1 
  10 Cox, Kevin                   Occidental               23.30   0.9  1 
  11 Meuser, Matthew              Redlands                 23.34   0.7  3 
  12 Wallengren, Daniel           Redlands                 23.71   0.7  2 
  13 Modell, Arthur               Occidental               23.72   0.5  4 
  14 Hook, Gregory                Pomona-Pitzer            23.80   0.7  2 
  15 Tsujimura, Matt              Occidental               23.95   0.7  2 
  16 Park, Peter                  Caltech                  24.20   0.5  4 
  17 Parry, Stephen               Pomona-Pitzer            24.29   0.7  3 
  18 Mitterlehner, Colin          Redlands                 24.30   0.7  3 
  19 deVera, Derek                Redlands                 24.66   0.7  3 
  20 Proctor, Drexel              Pomona-Pitzer            24.79   0.7  3 
  21 Holakoui, Ali                Pomona-Pitzer            24.82   0.7  3 
  22 McElwaine, Robert            Pomona-Pitzer            25.09   0.7  3 
  23 Zhuang, Harrison             Pomona-Pitzer            25.20   0.5  4 
  24 Metcalf, David               Redlands                 25.56   0.5  4 
  25 Mathews, Patrick             Pomona-Pitzer            25.90   0.5  4 
  26 Nguyen, Paul                 Caltech                  29.49   0.5  4 
  
 Men 400 Meter Dash
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Green, Andy                  Redlands                 48.92   1 
   2 Meyer, Ryan                  Pomona-Pitzer            50.13   1 
   3 Hook, Gregory                Pomona-Pitzer            51.37   1 
   4 Feldman, Zachary             Pomona-Pitzer            51.39   1 
   5 Groce, Dimitri               Occidental               52.38   1 
   6 Modell, Arthur               Occidental               52.80   2 
   7 Foley, David                 Occidental               53.01   1 
   8 McElwaine, Robert            Pomona-Pitzer            54.21   2 
   9 Wallengren, Daniel           Redlands                 54.30   1 
  10 Holakoui, Ali                Pomona-Pitzer            54.82   2 
  11 Gitlin, Jonathan             Occidental               55.17   2 
  12 Tolnay, David                Caltech                  58.95   1 
  
 Men 800 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Mainardi, Avery              Occidental             1:56.08  
   2 Moseley, Will                Occidental             1:56.43  
   3 Cahuzac, Thomas              Occidental             1:56.57  
   4 Ashby, Duncan                Redlands               1:58.34  
   5 Reinhold, Dominick           Pomona-Pitzer          1:59.76  
   6 Harrison, Derik              Redlands               2:01.14  
   7 Shaw, Hale                   Pomona-Pitzer          2:03.58  
   8 Orans, Kai                   Pomona-Pitzer          2:05.01  
   9 Masuoka, Sei                 Caltech                2:05.66  
  10 Metcalfe, Kyle               Pomona-Pitzer          2:12.99  
  11 Livingston, Will             Caltech                2:16.90  
  12 Wang, Alex                   Caltech                2:24.57  
  13 Zou, Alex                    Pomona-Pitzer          2:28.27  
  14 Bongio-Karrman, Anton        Caltech                2:39.01  
  
 Men 1500 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Flynn, Colin                 Pomona-Pitzer          4:05.86  
   2 Shaw, Hale                   Pomona-Pitzer          4:05.97  
   3 Sauter, Charlie              Occidental             4:07.80  
   4 Marshall, Thomas             Redlands               4:07.97  
   5 Harrison, Derik              Redlands               4:22.47  
   6 Bongio-Karrman, Anton        Caltech                4:25.47  
   7 Livingston, Will             Caltech                4:25.62  
   8 Kammerman, Ryan              Occidental             4:31.52  
   9 Hillman, Evan                Occidental             4:35.09  
  10 Silver, Ben                  Occidental             4:42.00  
  11 Pratt-Otto, Lang             Occidental             4:42.74  
  12 Yuter, Jayson                Occidental             4:50.34  
  13 Rosch, Lee                   Occidental             4:53.03  
  14 Zou, Alex                    Pomona-Pitzer          5:05.58  
  
 Men 5000 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Johnson, Alexander           Pomona-Pitzer         15:31.27  
   2 Crabo, Anders                Pomona-Pitzer         15:50.40  
   3 Enscoe, Charles              Pomona-Pitzer         16:10.88  
   4 Rosmarin, Ryan               Pomona-Pitzer         16:15.98  
   5 Devlin-Foltz, Sebi           Occidental            16:22.65  
   6 Flynn, Colin                 Pomona-Pitzer         16:31.09  
   7 Muller, James                Pomona-Pitzer         16:38.08  
   8 Fillmore, Alec               Redlands              16:50.71  
   9 Stafford, Grant              Pomona-Pitzer         16:59.33  
  10 Zhang, Michael               Caltech               17:04.14  
  11 Hollingsworth, Will          Occidental            17:34.51  
  12 Yuen, Michael                Redlands              20:05.47  
  13 Wang, Alex                   Caltech               21:52.48  
  -- Coyle, Max                   Pomona-Pitzer              DNF  
  
 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
 =====================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
 =====================================================================
   1 Blanchard, Ross              Redlands                 14.72   1.7 
   2 Clark, Cameron               Redlands                 15.58   1.7 
   3 Lewis, John                  Pomona-Pitzer            15.79   1.7 
   4 Monahan, Anthony             Redlands                 16.24   1.7 
   5 Steele, Christopher          Occidental               17.41   1.7 
   6 Koleoso, Olufela             Pomona-Pitzer            20.33   1.7 
  
 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Clark, Cameron               Redlands                 55.54  
   2 Hoesterey, Tim               Redlands                 56.66  
   3 Monahan, Anthony             Redlands               1:02.83  
   4 Lim, Deryck                  Occidental             1:03.79  
   5 Feinberg, Gabriel            Occidental             1:04.24  
   6 Koleoso, Olufela             Pomona-Pitzer          1:05.42  
  
 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Kalmus, Jeremy               Redlands              10:08.62  
   2 Fillmore, Alec               Redlands              10:21.75  
   3 Castillo, Mario              Occidental            10:32.40  
   4 Yuen, Michael                Redlands              12:25.40  
  -- Dunatunga, Sachith           Caltech                    DNF  
  
 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
 ================================================================
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Occidental  'A'                                       42.81  
      1) Tsujimura, Matt                 2) Cox, Kevin                     
      3) Metzler, Ryan                   4) Padron, Jonathan               
   2 Redlands  'A'                                         43.06  
      1) Nakaoka, Richard                2) Green, Andy                    
      3) Hoesterey, Tim                  4) Blanchard, Ross                
   3 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                    44.23  
      1) Parry, Stephen                  2) Lewis, John                    
      3) Hook, Gregory                   4) Meyer, Ryan                    
   4 Caltech  'A'                                          44.52  
      1) Lapides, Alex                   2) Nzeukou, Brice                 
      3) Park, Peter                     4) Jeje, Kunmi                    
  
 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
 ================================================================
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Redlands  'A'                                       3:24.89  
      1) Shorey, Ryan                    2) Marshall, Thomas               
      3) Hoesterey, Tim                  4) Green, Andy                    
   2 Occidental  'A'                                     3:25.68  
      1) Cahuzac, Thomas                 2) Mainardi, Avery                
      3) Foley, David                    4) Groce, Dimitri                 
   3 Caltech  'A'                                        3:47.88  
      1) Masuoka, Sei                    2) Menezes, Alan                  
      3) Lapides, Alex                   4) Nzeukou, Brice                 
  
 Men High Jump
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Lapides, Alex                Caltech                  1.87m  
   2 Smith, Kyle                  Redlands                 1.82m  
   3 Foley, David                 Occidental               1.72m  
   3 Nzeukou, Brice               Caltech                  1.72m  
   5 Grier, Michael               Pomona-Pitzer            1.67m  
  
 Men Pole Vault
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Minguez, David               Occidental               4.12m  
   2 Bode, Chris                  Redlands                J4.12m  
   3 Sleeper, Sam                 Occidental               3.97m  
   4 Owen, Matthew                Pomona-Pitzer            3.82m  
   5 Watts, James                 Pomona-Pitzer            3.52m  
   5 Pentland, Douglas            Occidental               3.52m  
   7 Schor, Jonathan              Caltech                  2.44m  
  -- Colbath, Cory                Redlands                    NH  
  -- Tolnay, David                Caltech                    DNF  
  -- Artmann, Bryan               Redlands                   DNF  
  
 Men Long Jump
 =====================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
 =====================================================================
   1 Cox, Kevin                   Occidental               6.67m   0.1 
   2 Tsujimura, Matt              Occidental               6.13m   NWI 
   3 Green, Andy                  Redlands                 6.09m  +0.0 
   4 Smith, Kyle                  Redlands                 6.02m   1.3 
   5 Morgan, Patrick              Redlands                 5.69m   1.1 
   6 Kim, Tommy                   Occidental               5.58m  +0.0 
   7 Grier, Michael               Pomona-Pitzer            5.46m   0.2 
   8 Park, Peter                  Caltech                  5.06m   0.8 
   9 Tolnay, David                Caltech                  4.65m   1.0 
  10 Nguyen, Paul                 Caltech                  4.46m   0.2 
  
 Men Triple Jump
 =====================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
 =====================================================================
   1 Grier, Michael               Pomona-Pitzer           12.33m   1.6 
   2 Kim, Tommy                   Occidental              12.05m   1.6 
   3 Morgan, Patrick              Redlands                12.03m   1.0 
   4 Meyer, Ryan                  Pomona-Pitzer           11.42m   2.3 
   5 Steele, Christopher          Occidental              11.20m   1.7 
   6 Hook, Gregory                Pomona-Pitzer           10.93m   1.0 
  
 Men Shot Put
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Steele, Matt                 Redlands                14.19m  
   2 Anzar, Ricardo               Redlands                13.57m  
   3 George, Branden              Redlands                13.47m  
   4 Spinas, Dalton               Occidental              12.73m  
   5 Cervantes, Jorge             Redlands                12.29m  
   6 Bogrand, Alex                Occidental              11.75m  
   7 Kim, Tommy                   Occidental              11.08m  
   8 German, Juan                 Occidental              10.63m  
  
 Men Discus Throw
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Anzar, Ricardo               Redlands                42.99m  
   2 George, Branden              Redlands                41.17m  
   3 Bogrand, Alex                Occidental              39.14m  
   4 Steele, Matt                 Redlands                38.67m  
   5 Spinas, Dalton               Occidental              37.59m  
   6 Cervantes, Jorge             Redlands                33.82m  
   7 Cook, Skylar                 Caltech                 32.63m  
   8 Houtzer, Kyle                Redlands                32.18m  
   9 Alexandres, Nicholas         Redlands                30.94m  
  10 German, Juan                 Occidental              24.36m  
  
 Men Hammer Throw
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 German, Juan                 Occidental              45.49m  
   2 Anzar, Ricardo               Redlands                40.35m  
   3 Steele, Matt                 Redlands                39.46m  
   4 Cervantes, Jorge             Redlands                38.02m  
   5 Bogrand, Alex                Occidental              32.03m  
   6 George, Branden              Redlands                31.46m  
  
 Men Javelin Throw
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Smith, Kyle                  Redlands                47.73m  
   2 Bode, Chris                  Redlands                47.33m  
   3 He, Chris                    Occidental              42.11m  
   4 Minguez, David               Occidental              41.05m  
   5 Alexandres, Nicholas         Redlands                37.66m  
   6 Pentland, Douglas            Occidental              37.60m  
   7 Chen, Yutong                 Caltech                 35.75m  
   8 Houtzer, Kyle                Redlands                35.58m  
   9 Newman, Russell              Caltech                 31.92m  
 
 
                       Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 38                      
  
                                      Women                                     
                     Occidental  124.00     32.00 Caltech                       
                       Redlands  121.00     39.00 Caltech                       
                     Occidental  134.00     20.00 Pomona-Pitzer                 
                       Redlands  123.00     32.00 Pomona-Pitzer                 
  
                                       Men                                      
                     Occidental  135.00     17.00 Caltech                       
                       Redlands  143.00     15.00 Caltech                       
                     Occidental  108.00     49.00 Pomona-Pitzer                 
                       Redlands  124.00     38.00 Pomona-Pitzer