Licensed to Pomona College                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012

 

                     2012 SCIAC Track & Field Championships                    

                   97th Annual Meet -- Ashel Cunningham Track                  

     Hosted by the Univ. of Redlands, Redlands, CA  - 4/27/2012 to 4/28/2012   

                        

  

                               Female Team Scores                              

             Place School                                          Points

        ===================================================================

                 1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps             CMS             164 

                 2 Cal Lutheran                       CLU             132.5

                 3 La Verne                           ULV             118.5

                 4 Redlands                           UR               57 

                 5 Occidental                         OXY              46 

                 6 Whittier                           WC               40 

                 7 Pomona-Pitzer                      P-P              19 

                 8 Caltech                            CIT              12 

  

                                Male Team Scores                               

             Place School                                          Points

        ===================================================================

                 1 Redlands                           UR              144 

                 2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps             CMS             136 

                 3 La Verne                           ULV             111 

                 4 Occidental                         OXY              65 

                 5 Cal Lutheran                       CLU              54 

                 6 Whittier                           WC               47 

                 7 Pomona-Pitzer                      P-P              30 

                 8 Caltech                            CIT               2 

 

 

 

                                     Results                                   

  

 Women 100 Meter Dash

 ========================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 12.06  2002        Kristen Stuart, Occidental                 

   SCIAC Meet: M 12.12  2002        Dejuana Satchell, La Verne                 

     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

 ========================================================================

 Preliminaries

   1 Maritza Williams          JR La Verne                 12.31Q  2.6  2

   2 Nicole Crutchfield        SO La Verne                 12.39Q  1.6  1

   3 Ashley Lively             JR Redlands                 12.45Q  1.7  3

   4 Ebony Williams            SO La Verne                 12.45q  2.6  2

   5 Taryn Thordarson          JR Cal Lutheran             12.59q  1.6  1

   6 Amy Galipeau              SO Cal Lutheran             12.63q  1.7  3

   7 Kendall Sauter            SO Cal Lutheran             12.66q  2.6  2

   8 Madi Knaub                FR CMS                      12.85q  1.7  3

   9 Carolyn Newswanger        SO Whittier                 12.89q  1.6  1

  10 Audrey Dow                SO Cal Lutheran             12.91   1.7  3

  11 Stephanie Scamman         JR Occidental               12.92   1.6  1

  12 ShaKayla Rouse            FR Pomona-Pitzer            12.94   2.6  2

  13 Jazmyne Porter            JR Cal Lutheran             13.17   2.6  2

  14 Shelby Liburd             FR La Verne                 13.20   1.6  1

  15 Lili Bolanos              JR La Verne                 13.30   1.7  3

  16 Hanna Levin               SO Pomona-Pitzer            13.49   1.6  1

  17 Lauren Achen              FR Cal Lutheran             13.70   1.7  3

  18 Jessie Harsen             FR La Verne                 13.85   1.7  3

  19 Natalia Kozlyuk           SR Redlands                 13.87   1.6  1

  20 Larissa Nakatsu           FR Pomona-Pitzer            14.17   2.6  2

  21 Ali Valdrighi             FR Pomona-Pitzer            14.44   2.6  2

  22 Carrie Wang               SO Caltech                  14.66   1.6  1

  23 Jean Lopez                SR La Verne                 14.66   2.6  2

  24 Andrea Guerra             SO La Verne                 14.81   1.7  3

  25 Jacqueline Tran           FR Pomona-Pitzer            15.00   1.6  1

  26 Nandini Mukherjee         SO Caltech                  15.05   2.6  2

  27 Jen Ma                    SR Caltech                  15.23   1.7  3

  

 Women 100 Meter Dash

 =====================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 12.06  2002        Kristen Stuart, Occidental                 

   SCIAC Meet: M 12.12  2002        Dejuana Satchell, La Verne                 

     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

 =====================================================================

 Finals

   1 Nicole Crutchfield        SO La Verne                 12.13   2.4

   2 Ashley Lively             JR Redlands                 12.26   2.4

   3 Maritza Williams          JR La Verne                 12.29   2.4

   4 Ebony Williams            SO La Verne                 12.46   2.4

   5 Taryn Thordarson          JR Cal Lutheran             12.56   2.4

   6 Amy Galipeau              SO Cal Lutheran             12.67   2.4

   7 Kendall Sauter            SO Cal Lutheran             12.81   2.4

   8 Madi Knaub                FR CMS                      12.83   2.4

  -- Carolyn Newswanger        SO Whittier                    FS   2.4

  

 Women 200 Meter Dash

 ========================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 24.11  1998        Patrina Hall, La Verne                      

   SCIAC Meet: M 24.35  2002        Kristen Stuart, Occidental                 

     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

 ========================================================================

 Preliminaries

   1 Julea Juarez              SR Cal Lutheran             24.91Q  1.7  1

   2 Maritza Williams          JR La Verne                 25.29Q  1.4  3

   3 Jenny Quilty              FR Occidental               26.35Q  1.2  2

   4 Amy Galipeau              SO Cal Lutheran             26.06q  1.7  1

   5 Lauren Rohach             SO Cal Lutheran             26.12q  1.4  3

   6 Rachel Bunting            SR CMS                      26.14q  1.4  3

   7 Taryn Thordarson          JR Cal Lutheran             26.35q  1.7  1

   8 Madi Knaub                FR CMS                      26.37q  1.2  2

   9 Melissa Muntzel           SR Cal Lutheran             26.44q  1.7  1

  10 Audrey Dow                SO Cal Lutheran             26.64   1.2  2

  11 Carolyn Newswanger        SO Whittier                 26.98   1.7  1

  12 Tanesha Spencer           FR La Verne                 27.10   1.4  3

  13 ShaKayla Rouse            FR Pomona-Pitzer            27.25   1.7  1

  14 Mary Brzezinski           FR Whittier                 27.73   1.4  3

  15 Nicole Leon               FR Whittier                 27.86   1.2  2

  16 Mia Oviatt                JR Caltech                  28.64   1.4  3

  17 Bernadette Magallanes     SR Redlands                 28.78   1.2  2

  18 Natalia Kozlyuk           SR Redlands                 28.86   1.7  1

  19 Jessie Harsen             FR La Verne                 29.16   1.4  3

  20 Andrea Guerra             SO La Verne                 30.95   1.2  2

  21 Jean Lopez                SR La Verne                 31.17   1.2  2

  22 Jen Ma                    SR Caltech                  31.81   1.4  3

  

 Women 200 Meter Dash

 =====================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 24.11  1998        Patrina Hall, La Verne                     

   SCIAC Meet: M 24.35  2002        Kristen Stuart, Occidental                 

     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

 =====================================================================

 Finals

   1 Maritza Williams          JR La Verne                 24.95   1.8

   2 Julea Juarez              SR Cal Lutheran             25.05   1.8

   3 Lauren Rohach             SO Cal Lutheran             25.90   1.8

   4 Rachel Bunting            SR CMS                      26.03   1.8

   5 Melissa Muntzel           SR Cal Lutheran             26.26   1.8

   6 Jenny Quilty              FR Occidental               26.43   1.8

   7 Amy Galipeau              SO Cal Lutheran             26.51   1.8

   8 Taryn Thordarson          JR Cal Lutheran             26.52   1.8

  -- Madi Knaub                FR CMS                         DQ   1.8

  

 Women 400 Meter Dash

 ===================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 54.11  1998        Jennifer Culley, CMS                       

   SCIAC Meet: M 54.26  1991        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                    

     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

 ===================================================================

 Preliminaries

   1 Julea Juarez              SR Cal Lutheran             57.19Q  1

   2 Meghan Fruth              SR Occidental               59.56Q  2

   3 Melissa Muntzel           SR Cal Lutheran             58.79q  1

   4 Samantha Tucker           JR La Verne                 59.65q  1

   5 Rachel Bunting            SR CMS                      59.85q  2

   6 Lauren Rohach             SO Cal Lutheran             60.27q  2

   7 Ayana Foster              SO Occidental               61.23q  2

   8 Nicole Leon               FR Whittier                 61.82q  1

   9 Tanesha Spencer           FR La Verne                 63.29q  1

  10 Katie Kirchner            SO Cal Lutheran             63.56   2

  11 Bernadette Magallanes     SR Redlands                 65.89   1

  12 Julia Kingsley            FR Occidental               66.42   2

  

 Women 400 Meter Dash

 ================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 54.11  1998        Jennifer Culley, CMS                       

   SCIAC Meet: M 54.26  1991        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                    

     Name                    Year School                  Finals

 ================================================================

 Finals

   1 Julea Juarez              SR Cal Lutheran             57.60 

   2 Rachel Bunting            SR CMS                      59.07 

   3 Samantha Tucker           JR La Verne                 59.62 

   4 Meghan Fruth              SR Occidental               59.82 

   5 Melissa Muntzel           SR Cal Lutheran             60.41 

   6 Ayana Foster              SO Occidental               60.47 

   7 Lauren Rohach             SO Cal Lutheran             60.83 

   8 Nicole Leon               FR Whittier                 63.00 

   9 Tanesha Spencer           FR La Verne                 64.25 

  

 Women 800 Meter Run

 ===================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 2:06.62  1992        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                  

   SCIAC Meet: M 2:13.77  1985        Kathleen Brooks, Redlands                

     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

 ===================================================================

 Preliminaries

   1 Laura Wyatt               JR CMS                    2:20.60Q  3

   2 Claire Larson             SR Occidental             2:20.71Q  2

   3 Kelly Garton              SR CMS                    2:22.29Q  1

   4 Olivia Warren             SO CMS                    2:20.66Q  3

   5 Molly Litherland          SR Whittier               2:22.81Q  1

   6 Elise Yoshida             JR CMS                    2:23.29Q  2

   7 Dot Silverman             SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:20.80q  3

   8 Stephanie Micham          FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:23.50q  2

   9 Alysse Thummel            SO La Verne               2:23.63q  1

  10 Ashley Frese              SO Cal Lutheran           2:24.25   2

  11 Roxanne Cook              JR Pomona-Pitzer          2:26.22   3

  12 Stephanie Reynolds        FR Caltech                2:28.65   3

  13 Stassja Sichko            FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:28.67   3

  14 Yanet Urciaga             SO La Verne               2:28.75   1

  15 Nancy Andrade             FR La Verne               2:30.69   2

  16 Casey Warendorf           SO Occidental             2:31.59   1

  17 Andrea Ramirez            FR La Verne               2:32.88   2

  18 Ellie Aguilera            SO Redlands               2:33.88   2

  19 Anna Edwards              SR Whittier               2:36.05   1

  20 Shelby Sato               SO La Verne               2:40.18   1

  21 Nicole Martins-Boyte      FR Whittier               2:41.00   3

  22 Samantha Reed             FR La Verne               2:49.81   3

  23 Brooke McCawley           SR Redlands               2:52.65   1

  24 Helene Sparangis          FR Whittier               3:10.79   1

  

 Women 800 Meter Run

 ================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 2:06.62  1992        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                  

   SCIAC Meet: M 2:13.77  1985        Kathleen Brooks, Redlands                

     Name                    Year School                  Finals

 ================================================================

 Finals

   1 Kelly Garton              SR CMS                    2:15.76 

   2 Claire Larson             SR Occidental             2:16.33 

   3 Olivia Warren             SO CMS                    2:18.94 

   4 Laura Wyatt               JR CMS                    2:19.01 

   5 Dot Silverman             SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:21.05 

   6 Alysse Thummel            SO La Verne               2:21.11 

   7 Molly Litherland          SR Whittier               2:21.76 

   8 Elise Yoshida             JR CMS                    2:23.54 

   9 Stephanie Micham          FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:23.69 

  

 Women 1500 Meter Run

 ================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 4:27.11  1987        Cresey Stewart, Occidental               

   SCIAC Meet: M 4:29.50  1987        Brigid Stirling, CMS                     

     Name                    Year School                 Prelims

 ================================================================

 Preliminaries

   1 Laura Sauvage             SO CMS                    4:51.95Q

   2 Kelly Garton              SR CMS                    4:52.50Q

   3 Jennifer Tave             SR CMS                    4:52.46Q

   4 Megan Lang                JR Occidental             4:54.43Q

   5 Emily Canales             SR Redlands               4:53.01Q

   6 Sara Mostatabi            FR CMS                    4:54.52Q

   7 Deanna Dupuy              JR Occidental             4:53.13Q

   8 Della Lyle                FR Redlands               4:54.87Q

   9 Alisse Baumgarten         JR CMS                    4:53.65q

  10 Ashley Frese              SO Cal Lutheran           4:54.18q

  11 Roxanne Cook              JR Pomona-Pitzer          4:54.95q

  12 Kathleen Shea             SR Pomona-Pitzer          4:57.90q

  13 Danielle Knott            FR CMS                    4:59.93 

  14 Micaela Castillo          SR La Verne               5:01.99 

  15 Stephanie Reynolds        FR Caltech                5:03.75 

  16 Madison Smith             JR Redlands               5:07.26 

  17 Guadalupe Ulloa           JR Whittier               5:08.35 

  18 Lisa Beem                 SO CMS                    5:10.37 

  19 Andrea Ramirez            FR La Verne               5:10.97 

  20 Taia Wu                   FR CMS                    5:16.73 

  21 Caitlin Coomber           SR Cal Lutheran           5:18.19 

  22 Grace Bender              FR Occidental             5:19.38 

  23 Lauren Collins            FR Pomona-Pitzer          5:19.49 

  24 Claribel Solorio          SO Whittier               5:19.53 

  25 Hana Betts                FR CMS                    5:20.12 

  26 Sylvia Sullivan           SR Caltech                5:20.36 

  27 Nina Raspa                SR Whittier               5:20.68 

  28 Lila Singer-Berk          SO Occidental             5:21.57 

  29 Juliette Becker           SO Caltech                5:23.40 

  30 Kaya LeGrand              FR Pomona-Pitzer          5:23.48 

  31 Sofia Garcia              FR Whittier               5:23.59 

  32 Lydia Harmon              JR Occidental             5:24.61 

  33 Jessica Infald            SO Cal Lutheran           5:24.86 

  34 Kayla Eland               SR Pomona-Pitzer          5:26.88 

  35 Charlotte Selters         FR Occidental             5:28.13 

  36 Jennifer Rivas-Guillen    SR Whittier               5:30.22 

  37 Chantal White             FR Cal Lutheran           5:30.78 

  38 Vanessa Anchondo          SO Redlands               5:33.90 

  39 Marlyn Moore              SO Caltech                5:37.71 

  40 Samantha Reed             FR La Verne               5:44.06 

  41 Annie Niehaus             SO Pomona-Pitzer          5:44.11 

  42 Kristen Lindbergh         SR Pomona-Pitzer          5:58.73 

  

 Women 1500 Meter Run

 ================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 4:27.11  1987        Cresey Stewart, Occidental               

   SCIAC Meet: M 4:29.50  1987        Brigid Stirling, CMS                      

     Name                    Year School                  Finals

 ================================================================

 Finals

   1 Emily Canales             SR Redlands               4:44.58 

   2 Kelly Garton              SR CMS                    4:46.30 

   3 Laura Sauvage             SO CMS                    4:48.89 

   4 Jennifer Tave             SR CMS                    4:51.06 

   5 Sara Mostatabi            FR CMS                    4:52.11 

   6 Deanna Dupuy              JR Occidental             4:53.32 

   7 Ashley Frese              SO Cal Lutheran           4:53.90 

   8 Della Lyle                FR Redlands               4:55.70 

   9 Alisse Baumgarten         JR CMS                    4:56.01 

  10 Roxanne Cook              JR Pomona-Pitzer          4:57.37 

  11 Kathleen Shea             SR Pomona-Pitzer          4:57.69 

  12 Megan Lang                JR Occidental             4:57.96 

  

 Women 5000 Meter Run

 ================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 16:38.1h  1982        Cindy Nagle, CMS                        

   SCIAC Meet: M 17:25.45  1985        Gwynn Hardesty, CMS                     

     Name                    Year School                  Finals

 ================================================================

   1 Breanna Deutsch           SR CMS                   17:26.61 

   2 Jennifer Tave             SR CMS                   17:44.29 

   3 Annie Lydens              JR Pomona-Pitzer         17:44.71 

   4 Laura Sauvage             SO CMS                   17:45.07 

   5 Sara Mostatabi            FR CMS                   17:45.38 

   6 Christine Verduzco        JR Whittier              17:50.56 

   7 Allison Barnwell          SO CMS                   18:19.37 

   8 Julia Rigby               SR CMS                   18:22.91 

   9 Adrianna Davidek          SR Whittier              18:35.63 

  10 Claire Brickson           SO Pomona-Pitzer         18:36.86 

  11 Andrea Acero              JR La Verne              18:38.74 

  12 Kaitlyn Spees             FR CMS                   18:42.51 

  13 Eva Aguilar               SR Whittier              18:51.91 

  14 Guadalupe Ulloa           JR Whittier              19:03.00 

  15 Leslie Canter             SR Pomona-Pitzer         19:05.66 

  16 Della Lyle                FR Redlands              19:11.14 

  17 Tara Saxena               JR Occidental            19:15.95 

  18 Sylvia Sullivan           SR Caltech               19:19.55 

  19 Amanda Miller             FR Cal Lutheran          19:30.17 

  20 Candace Wray              SR Whittier              19:31.01 

  21 Chelsea Feller            FR Cal Lutheran          19:31.49 

  22 Lydia Harmon              JR Occidental            19:35.24 

  23 Shelley Chestler          SR Pomona-Pitzer         19:38.10 

  24 Claribel Solorio          SO Whittier              19:42.88 

  25 Taelor Young              FR Cal Lutheran          19:48.45 

  26 Katie Barrese             SO La Verne              19:52.29 

  27 Jessica Serrano           FR Whittier              19:54.52 

  28 Roxanne Cook              JR Pomona-Pitzer         20:14.03 

  29 Kayla Eland               SR Pomona-Pitzer         20:14.09 

  30 Charlotte Selters         FR Occidental            20:16.33 

  31 Grace Bender              FR Occidental            20:18.25 

  32 Juliette Becker           SO Caltech               20:22.20 

  33 Natasha Block             SO Pomona-Pitzer         20:35.13 

  34 Sofia Garcia              FR Whittier              20:40.41 

  35 Alyssa Fluss              SO Whittier              20:40.63 

  36 Lila Singer-Berk          SO Occidental            20:41.51 

  37 Lauren Collins            FR Pomona-Pitzer         20:43.59 

  38 Kaya LeGrand              FR Pomona-Pitzer         21:05.54 

  39 Sydney Rose               JR La Verne              21:23.43 

  40 Charlene Gantan           FR Whittier              21:24.62 

  41 Jennifer Chun             SR Cal Lutheran          21:24.64 

  42 Annie Niehaus             SO Pomona-Pitzer         21:36.58 

  43 Kristen Lindbergh         SR Pomona-Pitzer         22:50.81 

  

 Women 100 Meter Hurdles

 ========================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 13.78  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                    

   SCIAC Meet: M 14.35  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                    

     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

 ========================================================================

 Preliminaries

   1 Lauren Kennedy            JR Cal Lutheran             14.97Q  2.3  2

   2 Rose Lewis                JR CMS                      15.38Q  3.5  1

   3 Lauren Johnson            SR Occidental               15.19q  2.3  2

   4 Katie Barton              FR Pomona-Pitzer            15.92q  2.3  2

   5 Monique Nguyen            FR CMS                      15.92q  3.5  1

   6 Meg O'Keefe               SO CMS                      16.32q  3.5  1

   7 Sarah Wright              JR Caltech                  16.77q  2.3  2

   8 Clarissa Holz             SR La Verne                 16.94q  3.5  1

   9 Melissa Chambers          FR Pomona-Pitzer            16.99q  2.3  2  16.982

  10 Hanna Levin               SO Pomona-Pitzer            16.99   3.5  1  16.990

  11 Amanda Sawyer             SO Redlands                 17.16   2.3  2

  12 Amy Galipeau              SO Cal Lutheran             17.41   3.5  1

  13 Katherine Lai             FR Caltech                  18.56   3.5  1

  14 Lauren Achen              FR Cal Lutheran             18.91   3.5  1

  15 Mary Brzezinski           FR Whittier                 19.07   2.3  2

  16 Bridget Connor            FR Caltech                  21.58   2.3  2

  

 Women 100 Meter Hurdles

 =====================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 13.78  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                    

   SCIAC Meet: M 14.35  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                    

     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

 =====================================================================

 Finals

   1 Rose Lewis                JR CMS                      14.78   2.8

   2 Lauren Kennedy            JR Cal Lutheran             14.80   2.8

   3 Lauren Johnson            SR Occidental               15.06   2.8

   4 Meg O'Keefe               SO CMS                      15.37   2.8

   5 Monique Nguyen            FR CMS                      15.75   2.8

   6 Katie Barton              FR Pomona-Pitzer            15.77   2.8

   7 Clarissa Holz             SR La Verne                 16.23   2.8

   8 Sarah Wright              JR Caltech                  16.28   2.8

   9 Melissa Chambers          FR Pomona-Pitzer            16.34   2.8

  

 Women 400 Meter Hurdles

 ===================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 61.18  1989        Glenda Mitchell, Occidental                

   SCIAC Meet: M 61.32  2011        Madeline Miller, CMS                       

     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

 ===================================================================

 Preliminaries

   1 Ashley Lively             JR Redlands                 63.76Q  2

   2 Meg O'Keefe               SO CMS                      65.78Q  1

   3 Lauren Rasmussen          JR Cal Lutheran             65.12q  2

   4 Katie Barton              FR Pomona-Pitzer            65.60q  2

   5 Lauren Johnson            SR Occidental               66.39q  2

   6 Rose Lewis                JR CMS                      67.42q  1

   7 Cora Miller               FR CMS                      67.90q  1

   8 Anna Kurnizki             JR Occidental               68.60q  2

   9 Amy Pumputis              FR Redlands                 68.83q  1

  10 Jaclynn Eck               SO Whittier                 70.77   2

  11 Erin Delaria              FR Pomona-Pitzer            70.94   1

  12 Serena Stuve              FR Occidental               72.10   2

  13 Amanda Kielian            FR Redlands                 72.85   1

  14 Natalie Fischer           SO Cal Lutheran             72.93   2

  15 Katherine Lai             FR Caltech                  78.58   1

  16 Bridget Connor            FR Caltech                1:24.31   2

  

 Women 400 Meter Hurdles

 ================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 61.18  1989        Glenda Mitchell, Occidental                

   SCIAC Meet: M 61.32  2011        Madeline Miller, CMS                       

     Name                    Year School                  Finals

 ================================================================

 Finals

   1 Meg O'Keefe               SO CMS                      62.53 

   2 Ashley Lively             JR Redlands                 62.72 

   3 Katie Barton              FR Pomona-Pitzer            63.86 

   4 Lauren Johnson            SR Occidental               66.08 

   5 Lauren Rasmussen          JR Cal Lutheran             66.44 

   6 Cora Miller               FR CMS                      66.58 

   7 Anna Kurnizki             JR Occidental               67.92 

   8 Amy Pumputis              FR Redlands                 68.19 

   9 Rose Lewis                JR CMS                      68.50 

  

 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

 ================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 10:30.59  2008        Evelyn Ross, CMS                        

   SCIAC Meet: M 10:47.05  2008        Evelyn Ross, CMS                        

     Name                    Year School                  Finals

 ================================================================

   1 Emily Canales             SR Redlands              10:57.86  

   2 Allison Barnwell          SO CMS                   11:11.97 

   3 Tara Saxena               JR Occidental            11:19.31 

   4 Sierra Walker             JR Occidental            11:27.77 

   5 Eva Aguilar               SR Whittier              11:28.27 

   6 Andrea Acero              JR La Verne              11:38.07 

   7 Adrianna Davidek          SR Whittier              11:38.08 

   8 Leslie Canter             SR Pomona-Pitzer         11:52.69 

   9 Kaitlyn Spees             FR CMS                   11:55.38 

  10 Natalie Bullock           SO Cal Lutheran          12:11.97 

  11 Danielle Lyons            SO Occidental            12:45.41 

  12 Sydney Rose               JR La Verne              12:54.20 

  13 Clara Eng                 SR Caltech               13:01.63 

  14 Natasha Block             SO Pomona-Pitzer         13:19.69 

  15 Alyssa Fluss              SO Whittier              13:25.71 

  

 Women 4x100 Meter Relay

 ================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 47.30  2002        , CMS                                      

                        Overly-Buckley-Melief-Ray                        

   SCIAC Meet: M 47.52  2001        , La Verne                                 

                        Lucsko-Satchell-Kirk-Clayton                     

     School                                               Finals

 ================================================================

   1 Cal Lutheran                                          48.44 

      1) Kendall Sauter SO               2) Amy Galipeau SO               

      3) Taryn Thordarson JR             4) Julea Juarez SR               

   2 La Verne                                              48.47 

      1) Lili Bolanos JR                 2) Ebony Williams SO             

      3) Samantha Tucker JR              4) Nicole Crutchfield SO         

   3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                                49.62 

      1) Meg O'Keefe SO                  2) Madi Knaub FR                  

      3) Rachel Bunting SR               4) Rose Lewis JR                 

   4 Occidental                                            50.89 

      1) Stephanie Scamman JR            2) Sirena Van Epp FR             

      3) Mary Brant JR                   4) Jenny Quilty FR               

   5 Pomona-Pitzer                                         53.30 

      1) Gracie Bialecki SR              2) Melissa Chambers FR           

      3) Katie Barton FR                 4) Hanna Levin SO                 

   6 Caltech                                               54.13 

      1) Carrie Wang SO                  2) Sarah Wright JR               

      3) Katherine Lai FR                4) Mia Oviatt JR                 

  -- Redlands                                                 DQ   zone 2 violation

      1) Amy Pumputis FR                 2) Alexandra Blalock FR          

      3) Ashley Lively JR                4) Christina Donovan JR          

  

 Women 4x400 Meter Relay

 ================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 3:47.60  1990        , Occidental                             

                          Dent-Heine-McKrell-Mitchell                      

   SCIAC Meet: M 3:53.56  1998        , CMS                                     

                          Dusek-Bullen-Odamtten-Culley                     

     School                                               Finals

 ================================================================

   1 Cal Lutheran                                        3:53.12M

      1) Lauren Rasmussen JR             2) Lauren Rohach SO              

      3) Melissa Muntzel SR              4) Julea Juarez SR               

   2 La Verne                                            3:55.33 

      1) Alysse Thummel SO               2) Samantha Tucker JR            

      3) Maritza Williams JR             4) Clarissa Holz SR              

   3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              3:55.95 

      1) Meg O'Keefe SO                  2) Rose Lewis JR                 

      3) Madi Knaub FR                   4) Rachel Bunting SR             

   4 Occidental                                          3:56.22 

      1) Ayana Foster SO                 2) Sirena Van Epp FR             

      3) Claire Larson SR                4) Meghan Fruth SR               

   5 Redlands                                            3:57.17 

      1) Alexandra Blalock FR            2) Emily Canales SR              

      3) Amanda Kielian FR               4) Ashley Lively JR              

   6 Pomona-Pitzer                                       4:07.73 

      1) Katie Barton FR                 2) Erin Delaria FR               

      3) Stephanie Micham FR             4) Dot Silverman SO              

   7 Whittier                                            4:09.72 

      1) Nicole Leon FR                  2) Carolyn Newswanger SO         

      3) Mary Brzezinski FR              4) Molly Litherland SR           

   8 Caltech                                             4:18.69 

      1) Katherine Lai FR                2) Sarah Wright JR               

      3) Mia Oviatt JR                   4) Stephanie Reynolds FR         

  

 Women High Jump

 ==========================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 1.73m  1984        Molly Moore, Occidental (5' 8")            

   SCIAC Meet: M 1.69m  2000        Staci Nichols, Redlands (5' 6.50")         

     Name                    Year School                  Finals          

 ==========================================================================

   1 Maddie Smith              FR Redlands                 1.67m    5-05.75

      1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72

         O    O    O    O  XXX

   2 Erica Whitley             SO Cal Lutheran             1.67m    5-05.75

      1.67 1.72

        XO  XXX

   3 Monique Nguyen            FR CMS                      1.57m    5-01.75

      1.52 1.57 1.62

        XO   XO  XXX

   4 Alexandra Blalock         FR Redlands                 1.52m    4-11.75

      1.52 1.57

       XXO  XXX

   4 Kristina Gustovich        SO Occidental               1.52m    4-11.75

      1.47 1.52 1.57

         O  XXO  XXX

   6 Clarissa Holz             SR La Verne                 1.47m    4-09.75

      1.42 1.47 1.52

         O    O  XXX

   6 Kaylin Garcia             JR Cal Lutheran             1.47m    4-09.75

      1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52

         O    O    O  XXX

   8 Maisie Johnson            JR Cal Lutheran             1.42m    4-07.75

      1.42 1.47

         O  XXX

   8 Jaclynn Eck               SO Whittier                 1.42m    4-07.75

      1.37 1.42 1.47

         O    O  XXX

   8 Jessica Swallow           SR Caltech                  1.42m    4-07.75

      1.42 1.47

         O  XXX

   8 Krystal Gutierrez         FR La Verne                 1.42m    4-07.75

      1.42 1.47

         O  XXX

  12 Gloria Escalante          JR La Verne                 1.42m    4-07.75

      1.37 1.42 1.47

         O   XO  XXX

  12 Jazmyne Porter            JR Cal Lutheran             1.42m    4-07.75

      1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47

         O    O   XO  XXX

  14 Ellen Yamasaki            FR Pomona-Pitzer            1.42m    4-07.75

      1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47

         O    O    O  XXO  XXX

  15 Natalya Ratan             SR Pomona-Pitzer            1.32m    4-04.00

      1.27 1.32 1.37

         O  XXO  XXX

  

 Women Pole Vault

 ==========================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 3.86m  2008        Kera Bartlett, Occidental (12' 8")         

   SCIAC Meet: M 3.58m  2006        Chelsea Sherier, La Verne (11' 9")         

     Name                    Year School                  Finals          

 ==========================================================================

   1 Katie Yeager              SO La Verne                 3.68mM  12-00.75

      3.20 3.35 3.50 3.68 3.73

         O    O    O   XO  XXX

   2 Taylor Bernard            JR La Verne                 3.35m   10-11.75

      3.20 3.35 3.50

         O    O  XXX

   3 Lauren Yeske              SR CMS                      3.35m   10-11.75

      3.20 3.35 3.50

        XO    O  XXX

   4 Allison Krugman           FR CMS                      3.35m   10-11.75

      3.20 3.35 3.50

         O  XXO  XXX

   5 Christina Donovan         JR Redlands                 3.35m   10-11.75

      3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50

         O  XXO  XXO  XXX

   6 Jessica Dang              JR CMS                      3.20m   10-06.00

      2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35

         O    O    O   XO  XXX

   7 Alyssa Wendt              FR Redlands                 3.20m   10-06.00

      2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35

         O   XO  XXO  XXX

   8 Merritt ten Hope          FR Redlands                 3.05m   10-00.00

      3.05 3.20

        XO  XXX

   8 Melia Plotkin             SR CMS                      3.05m   10-00.00

      2.90 3.05 3.20

         O   XO  XXX

  10 Erin Delaria              FR Pomona-Pitzer            3.05m   10-00.00

      2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20

         O    O   XO   XO  XXX

  11 Mary Case                 FR Cal Lutheran             2.90m    9-06.25

      2.75 2.90 3.05

        XO    O  XXX

  12 Jessica Swallow           SR Caltech                  2.60m    8-06.25

      2.45 2.60 2.75

         O    O  XXX

  13 Kimberly Orpinela         FR Occidental               2.45m    8-00.50

      2.45 2.60

         O  XXX

  13 Yesenia Camarena          JR La Verne                 2.45m    8-00.50

      2.45 2.60

         O  XXX

  13 Lisa Matsukata            SO Occidental               2.45m    8-00.50

      2.45 2.60

        XO  XXX

  -- Sheyenne Machida          SO Cal Lutheran                NH           

      2.75

       XXX

  -- Abigail Mitchell          FR Occidental                  NH           

      2.45

       XXX

  

 Women Long Jump

 ===============================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 6.07m  2008        Natalie Calderon, Redlands (19' 11")       

   SCIAC Meet: M 5.77m  2007        Natalie Calderon, Redlands (18' 11 1/4")   

     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         

 ===============================================================================

   1 Ellyn Erving              SO CMS                      5.62m   2.4  18-05.25

      FOUL(1.9) 5.30m(2.1) 5.44m(1.3) FOUL(1.3) 5.62m(2.4) 5.28m(1.0)

   2 Lauren Rohach             SO Cal Lutheran             5.38m   2.4  17-08.00

      5.38m(2.4) PASS      PASS      5.35m(1.9) 5.36m(1.7) 5.25m(0.9)

   3 Kendall Sauter            SO Cal Lutheran             5.35m   1.3  17-06.75

      5.20m(2.2) 5.08m(2.2) 5.35m(2.8) 5.35m(1.3) FOUL(1.2) 5.18m(0.9)

   4 Mary Case                 FR Cal Lutheran             5.19m   1.6  17-00.50

      4.98m(1.4) 4.95m(2.0) 5.05m(1.3) 5.19m(1.6) 4.73m(1.2) 4.73m(1.2)

   5 Clarissa Holz             SR La Verne                 5.12m   1.5  16-09.75

      4.92m(1.4) 5.10m(2.0) 4.88m(1.5) 4.92m(1.0) 4.95m(1.2) 5.12m(1.5)

   6 Charissa Shoecraft        FR Cal Lutheran             5.00m   1.1  16-05.00

      4.86m(1.5) 4.99m(1.2) 4.83m(1.9) 4.82m(1.0) 4.75m(1.9) 5.00m(1.1)

   7 Tyne McClure              JR La Verne                 5.00m   1.2  16-05.00

      4.61m(1.1) 4.54m(2.1) 4.91m(3.0) 4.98m(1.3) 4.68m(2.0) 5.00m(1.2)

   8 Stephanie Scamman         JR Occidental               5.00m   2.0  16-05.00

      FOUL(2.2) 4.68m(3.4) 4.78m(2.0) 4.90m(0.9) 4.68m(1.0) 5.00m(2.0)

   9 Mary Brant                JR Occidental               4.89m   2.2  16-00.50

      4.74m(1.7) 4.89m(2.2) 4.22m(1.2) 4.49m(0.9) 4.58m(1.9) 4.47m(1.4)

  10 Sarah Wright              JR Caltech                  4.83m   1.9  15-10.25

      4.71m(2.0) 4.83m(1.9) 4.62m(1.0) 4.72m(1.4) 4.49m(1.2) 4.52m(0.8)

  11 Calyx Gaston              JR CMS                      4.75m   1.5  15-07.00

      4.50m(1.7) 4.75m(1.5) 4.63m(2.4)        

  12 Krystal Gutierrez         FR La Verne                 4.67m   1.8  15-04.00

      4.67m(1.8) 4.57m(2.1) 4.58m(2.0)        

  13 Gloria Escalante          JR La Verne                 4.62m   2.1  15-02.00

      4.15m(2.0) 4.62m(2.1) 4.51m(1.7)        

  14 Manon Zouai               JR CMS                      4.55m   1.6  14-11.25

      4.51m(2.4) 4.55m(1.6) 4.49m(2.7)        

  15 Shelby Liburd             FR La Verne                 4.53m   2.5  14-10.50

      4.53m(2.5) 4.50m(2.1) 4.50m(1.3)        

  16 Vianna Amabile            FR Redlands                 4.50m   1.9  14-09.25

      4.37m(1.8) 4.50m(1.9) 4.48m(2.6)        

  16 Alexandra Blalock         FR Redlands                 4.50m   1.4  14-09.25

      4.50m(1.4) 4.21m(3.7) 4.30m(3.1)        

  18 Mary Brzezinski           FR Whittier                 4.46m   3.1  14-07.75

      4.46m(3.1) 4.35m(2.4) 4.38m(1.6)        

  19 Gracie Bialecki           SR Pomona-Pitzer            4.20m   2.4  13-09.50

      3.81m(2.7) 4.20m(2.4) FOUL(1.7)        

  20 Sophia Kalin              SO CMS                      4.19m   1.9  13-09.00

      4.19m(1.9) 3.84m(2.6) 3.71m(2.1)        

  21 Ali Valdrighi             FR Pomona-Pitzer            4.09m   1.6  13-05.00

      3.95m(2.2) 4.09m(1.6) 3.85m(1.5)        

  21 Larissa Nakatsu           FR Pomona-Pitzer            4.09m   1.6  13-05.00

      4.09m(1.6) 4.03m(1.8) 3.74m(1.3)         

  23 Carrie Wang               SO Caltech                  3.62m   2.3  11-10.50

      3.62m(2.3) 3.58m(2.6) 3.39m(2.3)        

  24 Nandini Mukherjee         SO Caltech                  3.55m   1.9  11-07.75

      3.55m(1.9) 3.18m(2.4) 3.29m(2.2)         

  25 Jacqueline Tran           FR Pomona-Pitzer            3.12m   1.4  10-03.00

      2.88m(1.9) 2.96m(1.3) 3.12m(1.4)        

  

 Women Triple Jump

 ===============================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 12.05m  2008        Natalie Calderon, Redlands (39' 6 1/2")   

   SCIAC Meet: M 11.85m  2011        Reny Colton, CMS (38' 10 1/2")            

     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         

 ===============================================================================

   1 Ellyn Erving              SO CMS                     11.86mM  1.7  38-11.00

      11.78m(3.3) 11.86m(1.7) 11.23m(3.7) 11.62m(4.2) 11.48m(3.2) 11.78m(4.3)

   2 Tyne McClure              JR La Verne                11.09m   3.9  36-04.75

      11.09m(3.9) 11.04m(1.6) 10.79m(4.7) 10.43m(4.2) 10.83m(2.5) FOUL(3.6)

   3 Jessica Swallow           SR Caltech                 10.90m   2.4  35-09.25

      10.34m(2.5) 10.25m(3.3) 10.31m(5.4) 10.90m(2.4) 10.58m(3.9) 10.43m(4.7)

   4 Charissa Shoecraft        FR Cal Lutheran            10.76m   4.2  35-03.75

      9.65m(0.4) 9.85m(2.6) 10.54m(2.4) 10.46m(5.0) 10.45m(2.5) 10.76m(4.2)

   5 Calyx Gaston              JR CMS                     10.55m   2.9  34-07.50

      10.55m(2.9) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.7) 10.36m(3.6) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(3.3)

   6 Taryn Thordarson          JR Cal Lutheran            10.54m   4.1  34-07.00

      10.39m(3.1) 10.25m(3.6) 10.54m(4.1) PASS      PASS      10.43m(NWI)

   7 Hailey Mayer              JR Occidental              10.38m   3.5  34-00.75

      10.09m(3.4) 10.21m(3.6) FOUL(3.0) 9.87m(4.1) 10.10m(2.2) 10.38m(3.5)

   8 Manon Zouai               JR CMS                     10.33m   2.5  33-10.75

      FOUL(1.5) 9.74m(3.3) 10.09m(1.9) 9.75m(2.4) 10.12m(4.2) 10.33m(2.5)

   9 Gloria Escalante          JR La Verne                10.02m   1.8  32-10.50

      FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.5) 10.02m(1.8) FOUL(2.3) PASS      PASS    

  10 Krystal Gutierrez         FR La Verne                 9.88m   2.9  32-05.00

      FOUL(4.9) 9.83m(5.0) 9.88m(2.9)        

  11 Ellen Yamasaki            FR Pomona-Pitzer            9.52m   3.0  31-03.00

      9.52m(3.0) 9.21m(1.6) 9.51m(4.0)        

  12 Vianna Amabile            FR Redlands                 9.50m   3.1  31-02.00

      9.50m(3.1) FOUL(2.2) 9.13m(1.6)        

  13 Sophia Kalin              SO CMS                      9.09m   4.3  29-10.00

      9.09m(4.3) 8.70m(4.2) 8.90m(3.3)        

  14 Carrie Wang               SO Caltech                  8.39m   4.4  27-06.50

      8.17m(2.9) 8.24m(5.7) 8.39m(4.4)        

  -- Gracie Bialecki           SR Pomona-Pitzer             FOUL                

      FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.1)        

  

 Women Shot Put

 ==========================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 14.57m  2002        Lori Waters, La Verne (47' 9 3/4")        

   SCIAC Meet: M 14.39m  2011        Kelly Young, Occidental (47' 2 1/2")      

     Name                    Year School                  Finals          

 ==========================================================================

   1 Losa Akauola              JR La Verne                13.77m   45-02.25

       13.34m  FOUL  13.59m  13.61m  13.77m  13.48m

   2 Alyssa Sialaris           JR Whittier                13.38m   43-10.75

       12.12m  FOUL  12.94m  13.38m  13.14m  FOUL

   3 Jackie De la Paz          SR Cal Lutheran            11.47m   37-07.75

       11.47m  FOUL  FOUL  10.82m  10.99m  FOUL

   4 Paige Logan               SO Caltech                 11.45m   37-06.75

       10.73m  11.44m  11.45m  11.36m  11.43m  11.19m

   5 Tori Dahl                 SO Cal Lutheran            11.01m   36-01.50

       FOUL  10.39m  FOUL  FOUL  10.27m  11.01m

   6 Claudia Munoz             SO Whittier                 9.55m   31-04.00

       8.98m  9.55m  9.34m  8.94m  8.78m  FOUL

   7 Zaquis Coleman            SR Pomona-Pitzer            8.78m   28-09.75

       FOUL  8.49m  8.59m  8.78m  8.64m  8.40m

 

 Women Discus Throw

 ==========================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 45.98m  1988        Cassandra Dumas, Redlands (150' 10")      

   SCIAC Meet: M 45.48m  2010        Christa Youngern, Cal Lutheran (149' 2")  

     Name                    Year School                  Finals          

 ==========================================================================

   1 Alyssa Sialaris           JR Whittier                43.20m     141-09

       40.97m  39.82m  42.68m  41.83m  41.94m  43.20m

   2 Jackie De la Paz          SR Cal Lutheran            42.53m     139-06

       37.77m  34.75m  41.33m  40.15m  41.25m  42.53m

   3 Losa Akauola              JR La Verne                42.14m     138-03

       FOUL  42.14m  FOUL  FOUL  39.32m  FOUL

   4 Britlyn Garrett           SR Cal Lutheran            35.63m     116-11

       FOUL  32.19m  32.64m  35.63m  34.76m  34.93m

   5 Jackie Kroll              FR CMS                     34.50m     113-02

       31.48m  31.56m  32.92m  34.50m  FOUL  FOUL

   6 Tori Dahl                 SO Cal Lutheran            34.22m     112-03

       FOUL  31.47m  31.68m  32.44m  31.09m  34.22m

   7 Paige Logan               SO Caltech                 32.08m     105-03

       FOUL  31.09m  31.04m  32.08m  FOUL  25.52m

   8 Christiana Coughlin       FR La Verne                31.85m     104-06

       29.15m  30.34m  30.62m  FOUL  31.85m  FOUL

   9 Kim White                 FR La Verne                29.18m      95-09

       27.28m  FOUL  28.55m  FOUL  28.42m  29.18m

  10 Kimberly Orpinela         FR Occidental              23.72m      77-10

       23.72m  23.36m  20.59m        

  11 Ellen Yamasaki            FR Pomona-Pitzer           23.58m      77-04

       23.58m  23.21m  FOUL        

  

 Women Hammer Throw

 ==========================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 59.90m  1997        Kiyomi Parish, Pomona-Pitzer (196' 6")    

   SCIAC Meet: M 56.08m  2010        Christa Youngern, Cal Lutheran (184' 0")  

     Name                    Year School                  Finals          

 ==========================================================================

   1 Alyssa Sialaris           JR Whittier                48.78m     160-00

       44.68m  FOUL  FOUL  47.93m  48.78m  47.33m

   2 Jackie De la Paz          SR Cal Lutheran            47.10m     154-06

       45.80m  FOUL  47.10m  45.62m  FOUL  45.42m

   3 Losa Akauola              JR La Verne                44.94m     147-05

       FOUL  43.79m  44.94m  FOUL  FOUL  42.39m

   4 Kelsey McDonald           SR Redlands                41.58m     136-05

       36.94m  36.19m  38.86m  41.57m  41.58m  FOUL

   5 Kim White                 FR La Verne                37.96m     124-06

       36.49m  37.96m  37.94m  37.87m  FOUL  FOUL

   6 Alexandra Oxborough-Yank  SO Pomona-Pitzer           37.86m     124-02

       34.24m  37.86m  36.23m  37.69m  34.93m  37.29m

   7 Jazzmin Altamira          SO Redlands                36.64m     120-02

       35.09m  36.56m  FOUL  35.12m  36.64m  FOUL

   8 Tori Dahl                 SO Cal Lutheran            34.33m     112-07

       31.08m  34.33m  FOUL  30.69m  FOUL  FOUL

   9 Paige Logan               SO Caltech                 33.84m     111-00

       FOUL  30.98m  33.84m  FOUL  30.82m  FOUL

  10 Christiana Coughlin       FR La Verne                33.44m     109-08

       32.19m  33.44m  33.32m        

  11 Jackie Kroll              FR CMS                     33.38m     109-06

       32.55m  33.38m  FOUL        

  12 Natalia Kozlyuk           SR Redlands                32.94m     108-01

       FOUL  32.94m  32.09m        

  13 Claudia Munoz             SO Whittier                32.32m     106-00

       FOUL  FOUL  32.32m        

  

 Women Javelin Throw

 ==========================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 47.84m  1988        Tricia Wright, La Verne (156' 11")        

   SCIAC Meet: M 150-06  1979        Jenny Stary, Pomona-Pitzer (150' 6")      

     Name                    Year School                  Finals          

 ==========================================================================

   1 Britlyn Garrett           SR Cal Lutheran            41.09m     134-10

       39.66m  41.09m  39.89m  37.71m  38.58m  39.22m

   2 Alyssa Sialaris           JR Whittier                37.00m     121-05

       30.29m  33.68m  FOUL  35.51m  FOUL  37.00m

   3 Kendall Kraiss            JR La Verne                36.35m     119-03

       32.96m  FOUL  33.21m  34.92m  36.35m  36.12m

   4 Clarissa Holz             SR La Verne                35.98m     118-00

       35.98m  31.50m  34.19m  33.70m  34.45m  34.86m

   5 Christiana Coughlin       FR La Verne                35.35m     116-00

       31.35m  32.86m  FOUL  30.47m  32.32m  35.35m

   6 Sarah Wright              JR Caltech                 34.23m     112-04

       28.28m  32.16m  31.18m  32.52m  31.35m  34.23m

   7 Alexandra Oxborough-Yank  SO Pomona-Pitzer           33.02m     108-04

       32.84m  FOUL  30.62m  32.66m  33.02m  32.68m

   8 Bridget Connor            FR Caltech                 29.44m      96-07

       28.22m  FOUL  29.44m  25.83m  26.26m  26.06m

   9 Zaquis Coleman            SR Pomona-Pitzer           28.69m      94-01

       28.69m  22.43m  26.53m  23.96m  24.07m  28.22m

  10 Alyssa Wendt              FR Redlands                23.68m      77-08

       20.50m  23.65m  23.68m        

  11 Liana Pitman              SR Whittier                23.11m      75-10

       22.17m  23.11m  22.40m        

  12 Claudia Munoz             SO Whittier                22.93m      75-03

       22.93m  20.76m  FOUL        

  13 Kelsey McDonald           SR Redlands                22.34m      73-03

       22.34m  21.75m  21.27m        

  14 Tori Dahl                 SO Cal Lutheran            20.33m      66-08

       20.33m  FOUL  18.81m        

  

 Men 100 Meter Dash

 ========================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                    

   SCIAC Meet: M 10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                    

     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

 ========================================================================

 Preliminaries

   1 Kimble Tillman            JR Whittier                 10.57Q  2.5  4

   2 Jonathan Padron           SO Occidental               10.66Q  2.3  2

   3 Richard Nakaoka           SR Redlands                 10.74Q  2.0  3

   4 Taylor Browning           FR Redlands                 10.99Q  2.5  1

   5 Caius Radu                SR Cal Lutheran             10.87q  2.0  3

   6 Ray Del Rio               JR La Verne                 11.04q  2.5  1

   7 Kenneth Warner            SO CMS                      11.05q  2.5  4

   8 Jake Weyerhaeuser         JR CMS                      11.13q  2.3  2

   9 Codie Conway              FR Cal Lutheran             11.17q  2.0  3

  10 Deme'Trek Chambers        SR Cal Lutheran             11.18   2.5  1

  11 Nanahene Djan             FR Whittier                 11.18   2.3  2

  12 Matthew Meuser            SR Redlands                 11.20   2.5  4

  13 Derek deVera              SO Redlands                 11.38   2.5  4

  14 Jordan Williams           JR Cal Lutheran             11.49   2.3  2

  15 Aakash Raghubansh         FR Occidental               11.50   2.0  3

  16 Scott Mele                FR Whittier                 11.51   2.5  4

  17 Matt Keenan               FR Redlands                 11.54   2.5  1

  18 Sean Chatmon              FR Whittier                 11.54   2.5  1

  19 Dane Turney               JR La Verne                 11.56   2.0  3

  20 Samuel Metu               JR Cal Lutheran             11.61   2.3  2

  21 Miguel Martinez           SO La Verne                 11.62   2.5  4

  22 Taylor Kass               FR Redlands                 11.64   2.3  2

  23 Phil Vialpando            SR La Verne                 11.78   2.0  3

  24 Antwon Chatmon            FR Whittier                 11.85   2.0  3

  25 Blake Barroso             JR Cal Lutheran             11.89   2.5  1

  26 Aaron Vogel               FR Occidental               11.97   2.0  3

  27 Victor Duan               FR Caltech                  12.12   2.5  1

  28 Paul Nguyen               SR Caltech                  13.83   2.5  4

  -- Edmond O'Suji             JR Occidental                  FS   2.5  4

  

 Men 100 Meter Dash

 =====================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                    

   SCIAC Meet: M 10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                    

     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

 =====================================================================

 Finals

   1 Jonathan Padron           SO Occidental               10.58   2.6

   2 Kimble Tillman            JR Whittier                 10.60   2.6

   3 Richard Nakaoka           SR Redlands                 10.69   2.6

   4 Taylor Browning           FR Redlands                 10.82   2.6

   5 Ray Del Rio               JR La Verne                 10.88   2.6

   6 Caius Radu                SR Cal Lutheran             10.97   2.6

   7 Codie Conway              FR Cal Lutheran             11.06   2.6

   8 Jake Weyerhaeuser         JR CMS                      11.19   2.6

   9 Kenneth Warner            SO CMS                      11.40   2.6

  

 Men 200 Meter Dash

 ========================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 21.26  1987        Mark Messana, CMS                           

   SCIAC Meet: M 21.26  1987        Mark Messana, CMS                          

     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

 ========================================================================

 Preliminaries

   1 Marcus Fortugno           SR La Verne                 21.57Q  1.0  3

   2 Chancise Watkins          SO La Verne                 21.74Q  1.5  5

   3 Taylor Browning           FR Redlands                 21.92Q  1.1  2

   4 Jeff Macdonald            JR CMS                      22.09Q  0.9  4

   5 Daniel Wallengren         JR Redlands                 22.23Q  1.0  1

   6 Caius Radu                SR Cal Lutheran             22.21q  1.1  2

   7 Tristan Baer              JR Cal Lutheran             22.34q  1.0  1

   8 Codie Conway              FR Cal Lutheran             22.46q  1.0  3

   9 Matthew Meuser            SR Redlands                 22.65q  1.1  2

  10 Matthew Hamlett           JR Cal Lutheran             22.67   1.0  1

  11 Matthew Sloane            FR Pomona-Pitzer            22.72   1.5  5

  12 Darren Centi              FR Redlands                 22.74   1.0  1

  13 Ryan Meyer                SR Pomona-Pitzer            22.78   0.9  4

  14 Jake Weyerhaeuser         JR CMS                      23.00   1.0  3

  15 Brice Nzeukou             JR Caltech                  23.01   1.5  5

  16 Kenneth Warner            SO CMS                      23.02   0.9  4

  17 Ryan Metzler              SO Occidental               23.06   0.9  4

  18 Derek deVera              SO Redlands                 23.09   1.0  3

  19 David Taylor              JR CMS                      23.12   1.5  5

  20 Caleb Carillo             FR Whittier                 23.24   1.1  2

  21 Scott Mele                FR Whittier                 23.28   1.0  3

  22 Sean Chatmon              FR Whittier                 23.49   0.9  4

  23 Cody Butcher              SO Cal Lutheran             23.53   1.5  5

  24 Dane Turney               JR La Verne                 23.72   0.9  4

  25 Matt Keenan               FR Redlands                 23.74   1.5  5

  26 Abraham Perez             SO La Verne                 23.87   1.0  1

  27 Samuel Metu               JR Cal Lutheran             23.93   1.0  3

  28 Jakub Nowicki             SO Pomona-Pitzer            23.99   1.0  3

  29 Aakash Raghubansh         FR Occidental               24.10   1.1  2

  30 Blake Barroso             JR Cal Lutheran             24.16   1.1  2

  31 Taylor Kass               FR Redlands                 24.33   1.0  1

  32 Aaron Vogel               FR Occidental               24.33   0.9  4

  33 Phil Vialpando            SR La Verne                 24.37   1.1  2

  34 Antwon Chatmon            FR Whittier                 24.48   1.5  5

  35 Scott Ashimine            FR La Verne                 24.61   1.1  2

  36 David Tolnay              SO Caltech                  24.90   1.0  3

  37 Maxwell Braseth           SO Whittier                 24.98   0.9  4

  38 Victor Duan               FR Caltech                  25.08   1.0  1

  

 Men 200 Meter Dash

 =====================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 21.26  1987        Mark Messana, CMS                          

   SCIAC Meet: M 21.26  1987        Mark Messana, CMS                          

     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

 =====================================================================

 Finals

   1 Marcus Fortugno           SR La Verne                 21.31   1.5

   2 Chancise Watkins          SO La Verne                 21.40   1.5

   3 Taylor Browning           FR Redlands                 21.74   1.5

   4 Jeff Macdonald            JR CMS                      21.96   1.5

   5 Caius Radu                SR Cal Lutheran             22.21   1.5

   6 Daniel Wallengren         JR Redlands                 22.26   1.5

   7 Codie Conway              FR Cal Lutheran             22.49   1.5  4 or more steps on l

   8 Tristan Baer              JR Cal Lutheran             22.59   1.5

   9 Matthew Meuser            SR Redlands                 22.73   1.5

  

 Men 400 Meter Dash

 ===================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                   

   SCIAC Meet: M 46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                  

     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

 ===================================================================

 Preliminaries

   1 Marcus Fortugno           SR La Verne                 48.26Q  4

   2 Jeff Macdonald            JR CMS                      48.73Q  2

   3 Chancise Watkins          SO La Verne                 48.82Q  1

   4 Kevin Curbelo             SO Whittier                 49.23Q  3

   5 Tristan Baer              JR Cal Lutheran             49.40q  4

   6 Daniel Wallengren         JR Redlands                 49.68q  4

   7 Gregory Hook              SO Pomona-Pitzer            50.22q  2

   8 Ryan Meyer                SR Pomona-Pitzer            50.52q  3

   9 Matthew Hamlett           JR Cal Lutheran             50.58q  1

  10 Alex Nieves               FR Occidental               50.74   2

  11 Ryan Shorey               JR Redlands                 50.75   1

  12 Darren Centi              FR Redlands                 50.91   3

  13 Taylor Odell              FR Cal Lutheran             51.13   2

  14 Andrew Olson              SO Cal Lutheran             51.15   1

  15 Caleb Carillo             FR Whittier                 51.20   4

  16 David Taylor              JR CMS                      51.46   2

  17 Ryan Metzler              SO Occidental               51.60   2

  18 Ari Davis                 JR CMS                      51.77   3

  19 Antwain Morgan            FR Redlands                 52.14   4

  20 Robert McElwaine          SO Pomona-Pitzer            52.26   3

  21 Cody Butcher              SO Cal Lutheran             52.69   1

  22 Peter Park                SO Caltech                  52.84   4

  23 Alexander Rinkus          FR Cal Lutheran             53.07   1

  24 Abraham Perez             SO La Verne                 53.47   4

  25 Maxwell Braseth           SO Whittier                 54.25   4

  26 Scott Ashimine            FR La Verne                 54.34   1

  27 Dennis Harris             JR Whittier                 55.09   2

  28 David Tolnay              SO Caltech                  55.12   1

  29 Nicholas Vasquez          FR La Verne                 55.63   3

  30 Sten Stein                FR Whittier                 55.76   2

  31 Brian Cohn                SO Pomona-Pitzer            56.84   3

  -- Khayree Jones             FR La Verne                    FS   3

  

 Men 400 Meter Dash

 ================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                  

   SCIAC Meet: M 46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                  

     Name                    Year School                  Finals

 ================================================================

 Finals

   1 Marcus Fortugno           SR La Verne                 47.39 

   2 Chancise Watkins          SO La Verne                 48.01 

   3 Kevin Curbelo             SO Whittier                 48.07 

   4 Jeff Macdonald            JR CMS                      48.85 

   5 Tristan Baer              JR Cal Lutheran             49.76 

   6 Daniel Wallengren         JR Redlands                 50.04 

   7 Gregory Hook              SO Pomona-Pitzer            50.17 

   8 Ryan Meyer                SR Pomona-Pitzer            50.41 

   9 Matthew Hamlett           JR Cal Lutheran             51.21 

  

 Men 800 Meter Run

 ===================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 1:48.25  2002        David Juiliano, CMS                      

   SCIAC Meet: M 1:49.5h  1963        David Moon, Occidental                   

     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

 ===================================================================

 Preliminaries

   1 Jeff Vignos               JR CMS                    1:55.49Q  1

   2 Thomas Marshall           JR Redlands               1:56.31Q  2

   3 Cole Williams             FR Occidental             1:56.75Q  4

   4 Duncan Ashby              SR Redlands               1:57.56Q  3

   5 Will Moseley              SR Occidental             1:55.73q  1

   6 Dominic Lopez             FR Redlands               1:56.81q  2

   7 Michael Sacoto            SR La Verne               1:57.19q  2

   8 Justin Jones              FR CMS                    1:57.85q  4

   9 Shane Kunselman           JR CMS                    1:57.96q  1

  10 Eric Martin               FR Caltech                1:58.59   3

  11 Scott Humbarger           SR Pomona-Pitzer          1:58.72   2

  12 Dominick Reinhold         JR Pomona-Pitzer          1:59.51   3

  13 Derik Harrison            SO Redlands               2:00.15   4

  14 Will Clausen              FR CMS                    2:00.64   3

  15 Matt Varghese             SR CMS                    2:00.95   3

  16 Adam Faison               FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:01.42   1

  17 Dylan Perriseau           SO Cal Lutheran           2:04.32   3

  18 Tommy Giardina            FR CMS                    2:04.70   4

  19 Chad Tarpley              FR CMS                    2:05.00   1

  20 Scott Ogilvie             SR CMS                    2:05.23   2

  21 Lane Jackson              FR La Verne               2:05.97   2

  22 Chris Gardner             FR Caltech                2:06.39   3

  23 Gerardo Paleo             FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:07.02   1

  24 Evan Soll                 FR CMS                    2:07.38   1

  25 Ted Breslow               FR La Verne               2:09.59   4

  26 Carlos Moran              FR Cal Lutheran           2:10.18   1

  27 Roberto Suarez            FR La Verne               2:12.13   2

  28 Theodore Wilkening        FR Caltech                2:12.30   4

  29 Mathieu Delangis          FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:13.16   2

  30 Andrew Imthurn            JR Occidental             2:13.48   4

  31 Raymond Kwong             FR La Verne               2:13.61   3

  32 Sheridan Grant            FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:14.62   4

  33 Remington Henderson       SO CMS                    2:17.20   4

  

 Men 800 Meter Run

 ================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 1:48.25  2002        David Juiliano, CMS                       

   SCIAC Meet: M 1:49.5h  1963        David Moon, Occidental                   

     Name                    Year School                  Finals

 ================================================================

 Finals

   1 Cole Williams             FR Occidental             1:50.63 

   2 Duncan Ashby              SR Redlands               1:55.45 

   3 Jeff Vignos               JR CMS                    1:56.10 

   4 Will Moseley              SR Occidental             1:56.10 

   5 Justin Jones              FR CMS                    1:56.72 

   6 Thomas Marshall           JR Redlands               1:56.75 

   7 Michael Sacoto            SR La Verne               1:57.46 

   8 Dominic Lopez             FR Redlands               1:57.49 

   9 Shane Kunselman           JR CMS                    1:59.03 

  

 Men 1500 Meter Run

 ================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 3:40.06  2007        Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                 

   SCIAC Meet: M 3:50.6h  1977        John Armstrong, Pomona-Pitzer            

     Name                    Year School                 Prelims

 ================================================================

 Preliminaries

   1 Kevin Potterton           SR CMS                    4:10.27Q

   2 Zach Doran                JR CMS                    4:11.56Q

   3 Evan Reed                 SR Cal Lutheran           4:10.51Q

   4 Bennett Naden             JR CMS                    4:11.64Q

   5 Pryor Stroud              FR Pomona-Pitzer          4:10.52Q

   6 Tim Baffi                 JR CMS                    4:11.79Q

   7 Quinn Chasan              JR CMS                    4:10.75Q

   8 Andrew Imthurn            JR Occidental             4:11.79Q

   9 Nathaniel Smauley         JR Whittier               4:11.52q

  10 Aaron Minsk               SR Redlands               4:12.93q

  11 Kyle Feuerhelm            FR Whittier               4:12.94q

  12 Chris Bolt                FR Redlands               4:15.47q

  13 Alan Menezes              JR Caltech                4:17.15 

  14 Shawn Dunn                FR Occidental             4:17.90 

  15 Brett Halvaks             SR Cal Lutheran           4:17.97 

  16 Will Livingston           SO Caltech                4:18.82 

  17 Andy Zucker               JR Caltech                4:19.01 

  18 Matt Crawford             FR CMS                    4:21.81 

  19 Sheridan Grant            FR Pomona-Pitzer          4:23.96 

  20 Jayden Earlywine          FR La Verne               4:24.08 

  21 Jared Forte               FR Caltech                4:25.61 

  22 Armando Tapia             FR La Verne               4:25.69 

  23 Lucas Van Houten          SO CMS                    4:25.97 

  24 Charles Back              FR Whittier               4:28.99 

  25 Juan Adame                FR Caltech                4:36.08 

  26 Luis Garcia               FR Redlands               4:38.84 

  27 Jayson Yuter              SO Occidental             4:49.81 

  28 Michael Yuen              SO Redlands               4:55.15 

  29 Lee Rosch                 JR Occidental             5:03.88 

  

 Men 1500 Meter Run

 ================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 3:40.06  2007        Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                 

   SCIAC Meet: M 3:50.6h  1977        John Armstrong, Pomona-Pitzer            

     Name                    Year School                  Finals

 ================================================================

 Finals

   1 Bennett Naden             JR CMS                    4:01.33 

   2 Quinn Chasan              JR CMS                    4:02.08 

   3 Zach Doran                JR CMS                    4:02.21 

   4 Pryor Stroud              FR Pomona-Pitzer          4:02.44 

   5 Tim Baffi                 JR CMS                    4:07.94 

   6 Evan Reed                 SR Cal Lutheran           4:11.75 

   7 Chris Bolt                FR Redlands               4:12.59 

   8 Kyle Feuerhelm            FR Whittier               4:15.69 

   9 Andrew Imthurn            JR Occidental             4:23.13 

  10 Nathaniel Smauley         JR Whittier               4:24.31 

  11 Kevin Potterton           SR CMS                    4:28.25 

  12 Aaron Minsk               SR Redlands               4:34.10 

  

 Men 5000 Meter Run

 ================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 14:19.0h  1977        John Armstrong, Pomona-Pitzer           

   SCIAC Meet: M 14:43.9h  1979        Gerry Harnett, Pomona-Pitzer            

     Name                    Year School                  Finals

 ================================================================

   1 Rafer Dannenhauer         JR CMS                   14:58.40 

   2 Colin Smith               FR Occidental            15:01.65 

   3 Anders Crabo              SR Pomona-Pitzer         15:06.68 

   4 Tyler Robinson            SO CMS                   15:14.19 

   5 Alexander Johnson         JR Pomona-Pitzer         15:17.37 

   6 Alexander Johann          SO Pomona-Pitzer         15:20.48 

   7 Cristobal Gutierrez       FR La Verne              15:30.67 

   8 Will Hollingsworth        SR Occidental            15:32.70 

   9 Sam Pitcavage             FR CMS                   15:36.22 

  10 Colin Briskman            SO CMS                   15:45.99 

  11 Pryor Stroud              FR Pomona-Pitzer         15:47.92 

  12 Hayden Schmidt            SO Whittier              15:49.18 

  13 Sebi Devlin-Foltz         SR Occidental            15:54.21 

  14 Russell Page              JR CMS                   15:54.92 

  15 Shawn Dunn                FR Occidental            15:55.67 

  16 Evan Reed                 SR Cal Lutheran          15:55.87 

  17 Benjamin Girodias         FR Pomona-Pitzer         15:58.91 

  18 Stephen Shirk             SR Cal Lutheran          15:59.33 

  19 Alex Mauro                FR CMS                   16:01.03 

  20 Matthew Sustayta          JR La Verne              16:01.05 

  21 Armando Tapia             FR La Verne              16:01.38 

  22 Matt Cook                 FR CMS                   16:04.31 

  23 Matthew Garvin            FR Cal Lutheran          16:10.30 

  24 Jared Forte               FR Caltech               16:16.13 

  25 Scott Margiotta           FR Whittier              16:16.35 

  26 Daniel Brody              JR Whittier              16:17.73 

  27 Jonathan Briskman         SO CMS                   16:19.12 

  28 Tim Baffi                 JR CMS                   16:29.46 

  29 Sean Kusick               JR La Verne              16:32.18 

  30 Joshua Ehinger            FR Whittier              16:33.50 

  31 Nathaniel Smauley         JR Whittier              16:37.89 

  32 Brett Halvaks             SR Cal Lutheran          16:38.55 

  33 Roberto Suarez            FR La Verne              16:38.88 

  34 Jordan Vega               JR Whittier              16:40.36 

  35 Jacob Arango              SO Whittier              16:44.31 

  36 Andy Zucker               JR Caltech               16:45.31 

  37 Ted Breslow               FR La Verne              16:49.81 

  38 Tom Boerigter             SR CMS                   16:53.64 

  39 Jayden Earlywine          FR La Verne              17:19.63 

  40 Juan Adame                FR Caltech               17:29.56 

  41 Brad Blackshire           SO La Verne              17:35.77 

  42 Jayson Yuter              SO Occidental            17:57.08 

  

 Men 110 Meter Hurdles

 ========================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 14.19  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                 

   SCIAC Meet: M 14.48  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                 

     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

 ========================================================================

 Preliminaries

   1 Michael Anderson          SO La Verne                 14.79Q  2.5  1

   2 Joey Anderson             SR CMS                      15.01Q  2.9  2

   3 Cameron Clark             SR Redlands                 15.02q  2.9  2

   4 Alex Jungsten             SO Whittier                 15.39q  2.5  1

   5 Joseph Forster            SO Cal Lutheran             15.86q  2.9  2

   6 Chad Redman               FR CMS                      16.25q  2.5  1

   7 Garrett Lee               FR La Verne                 16.82q  2.5  1

   8 Matt Voss                 SO Caltech                  17.51q  2.9  2

   9 John McKinney             JR Cal Lutheran             17.80q  2.9  2

  

 Men 110 Meter Hurdles

 =====================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 14.19  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                 

   SCIAC Meet: M 14.48  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                 

     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

 =====================================================================

 Finals

   1 Michael Anderson          SO La Verne                 14.69   3.0

   2 Alex Jungsten             SO Whittier                 14.87   3.0

   3 Cameron Clark             SR Redlands                 14.88   3.0

   4 Joey Anderson             SR CMS                      15.19   3.0

   5 Chad Redman               FR CMS                      15.55   3.0

   6 Joseph Forster            SO Cal Lutheran             15.59   3.0

   7 Matt Voss                 SO Caltech                  17.03   3.0

   8 John McKinney             JR Cal Lutheran             17.82   3.0

   9 Garrett Lee               FR La Verne                 18.26   3.0

  

 Men 400 Meter Hurdles

 ===================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 52.20  2002        Will Lawson, La Verne                      

   SCIAC Meet: M 51.44  1975        Doug Odell, Occidental                     

     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

 ===================================================================

 Preliminaries

   1 Darron Usher              SO Redlands                 55.57Q  2

   2 Caleb Cunha               FR CMS                      56.09Q  1

   3 Cameron Clark             SR Redlands                 56.35q  2

   4 Vincent Gonzales          JR La Verne                 56.69q  2

   5 Joey Anderson             SR CMS                      56.81q  1

   6 Victor Rodriguez          SO La Verne                 57.20q  1

   7 Matt Espy                 FR CMS                      57.65q  1

   8 Jesse Wong                FR Occidental               58.10q  2

   9 Garrett Lee               FR La Verne                 59.07q  1

  10 Matt Voss                 SO Caltech                  64.75   2

  

 Men 400 Meter Hurdles

 ================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 52.20  2002        Will Lawson, La Verne                      

   SCIAC Meet: M 51.44  1975        Doug Odell, Occidental                     

     Name                    Year School                  Finals

 ================================================================

 Finals

   1 Cameron Clark             SR Redlands                 53.94 

   2 Darron Usher              SO Redlands                 54.41 

   3 Joey Anderson             SR CMS                      54.55 

   4 Caleb Cunha               FR CMS                      54.84 

   5 Vincent Gonzales          JR La Verne                 57.32 

   6 Jesse Wong                FR Occidental               57.58 

   7 Victor Rodriguez          SO La Verne                 58.75 

   8 Matt Espy                 FR CMS                      60.55 

  -- Garrett Lee               FR La Verne                   DNF 

  

 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

 ================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 8:56.13  1981        Nick Buchan, Pomona-Pitzer               

   SCIAC Meet: M 9:05.92  2010        Anders Crabo, Pomona-Pitzer              

     Name                    Year School                  Finals

 ================================================================

   1 Anders Crabo              SR Pomona-Pitzer          9:03.70M

   2 Rafer Dannenhauer         JR CMS                    9:17.98 

   3 Bennett Naden             JR CMS                    9:25.86 

   4 Paul Balmer               SR Pomona-Pitzer          9:30.12 

   5 Charlie Sauter            JR Occidental             9:31.42 

   6 Joshua Ehinger            FR Whittier               9:55.18 

   7 Louis Jochems             FR Occidental             9:58.23 

   8 Sam Fogel                 SO Occidental            10:01.92 

   9 Stephen Shirk             SR Cal Lutheran          10:02.37 

  10 Daniel Brody              JR Whittier              10:03.81 

  11 Matthew Sustayta          JR La Verne              10:06.32 

  12 Alex Mauro                FR CMS                   10:14.49 

  13 Alberto Acosta            SO La Verne              10:18.26 

  14 Matt Cook                 FR CMS                   10:22.81 

  15 Will Livingston           SO Caltech               10:42.84 

  16 Kevin O'Neill             JR CMS                   11:28.34 

  17 Brandon Rista             SO Whittier              12:10.72 

  

 Men 4x100 Meter Relay

 ================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 40.76  1996        , La Verne                                  

                        Neal-Hayes-Rice-Wilson                           

   SCIAC Meet: M 41.10  1972        , Whittier                                 

                        Tomeau-Debato-Getz-Hamley                        

     School                                               Finals

 ================================================================

   1 Redlands                                              42.14 

      1) Richard Nakaoka SR              2) Daniel Wallengren JR          

      3) Darron Usher SO                 4) Taylor Browning FR            

   2 La Verne                                              42.24 

      1) Ray Del Rio JR                  2) Chancise Watkins SO           

      3) Jabre Millon FR                 4) Marcus Fortugno SR            

   3 Cal Lutheran                                          42.32 

      1) Codie Conway FR                 2) Deme'Trek Chambers SR         

      3) Tristan Baer JR                 4) Caius Radu SR                  

   4 Occidental                                            42.36 

      1) Edmond O'Suji JR                2) Kevin Cox SO                  

      3) Ryan Metzler SO                 4) Jonathan Padron SO            

   5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                                42.58 

      1) Kyle Hansen JR                  2) Jeff Macdonald JR             

      3) Jake Weyerhaeuser JR            4) Kenneth Warner SO             

   6 Whittier                                              44.18 

      1) Nanahene Djan FR                2) Sean Chatmon FR               

      3) Antwon Chatmon FR               4) Caleb Carillo FR              

   7 Caltech                                               45.30 

      1) Peter Park SO                   2) Matt Voss SO                  

      3) Victor Duan FR                  4) Brice Nzeukou JR              

  

 Men 4x400 Meter Relay

 ================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 3:12.60  1988        , CMS                                    

                          Messana-Elmore-Hocker-Gnecco                     

   SCIAC Meet: M 3:11.67  1963        , Occidental                             

                          Haas-Brown-Moon-Farmer                            

     School                                               Finals

 ================================================================

   1 La Verne                                            3:15.52 

      1) Michael Anderson SO             2) Michael Sacoto SR             

      3) Chancise Watkins SO             4) Marcus Fortugno SR            

   2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              3:16.09 

      1) Caleb Cunha FR                  2) Jeff Vignos JR                

      3) Ari Davis JR                    4) Jeff Macdonald JR             

   3 Occidental                                          3:16.87 

      1) Alex Nieves FR                  2) Kevin Cox SO                  

      3) Will Moseley SR                 4) Cole Williams FR              

   4 Redlands                                            3:17.78 

      1) Duncan Ashby SR                 2) Taylor Browning FR            

      3) Darren Centi FR                 4) Derik Harrison SO              

   5 Cal Lutheran                                        3:18.56 

      1) Taylor Odell FR                 2) Matthew Hamlett JR            

      3) Caius Radu SR                   4) Tristan Baer JR               

   6 Pomona-Pitzer                                       3:18.70 

      1) Gregory Hook SO                 2) Adam Faison FR                

      3) Matthew Sloane FR               4) Ryan Meyer SR                 

   7 Caltech                                             3:28.27 

      1) Eric Martin FR                  2) Brice Nzeukou JR              

      3) Chris Gardner FR                4) Peter Park SO                 

  

 Men High Jump

 ==========================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 7-00.75  1982        Stan Watson, Pomona-Pitzer (7' 0 3/4"    

   SCIAC Meet: M   2.14m  1981        Stan Watson, Pomona-Pitzer (7' 0 1/4"    

     Name                    Year School                  Finals          

 ==========================================================================

   1 Darron Usher              SO Redlands                 1.97m    6-05.50  won jump off

      1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 1.97

         O    O  XXO    O    O

   2 Eric Rogers               SO Cal Lutheran             1.92m    6-03.50

      1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 1.97

         O    O  XXO    X    X

   3 David Foley               SR Occidental               1.87m    6-01.50

      1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92

         O    O  XXO   XO  XXX

   4 Ellis Hazard              SO Redlands                 1.82m    5-11.50

      1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87

         O    O  XXO  XXX

   5 Brice Nzeukou             JR Caltech                  1.77m    5-09.75

      1.77 1.82

        XO  XXX

   6 Matt Rehder               FR La Verne                 1.72m    5-07.75

      1.72 1.77

         O  XXX

   7 Chad Redman               FR CMS                      1.77m    5-09.75

      1.72 1.77 1.82

        XO   XO  XXX

   7 Gregory Wilson            SO CMS                      1.72m    5-07.75

      1.67 1.72 1.77

         O   XO  XXX

   9 Alex Jungsten             SO Whittier                 1.67m    5-05.75

      1.67 1.72

         O  XXX

   9 Gabriel Leggott           SO Pomona-Pitzer            1.67m    5-05.75

      1.62 1.67 1.72

         O    O  XXX

  11 Matt Varghese             SR CMS                      1.62m    5-03.75

      1.62 1.67

         O  XXX

  -- Ryan Metzler              SO Occidental                  NH           

      1.72

       XXX

  

 Men Pole Vault

 ==========================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 17-04.75  1994        Gunnar Miller, Occidental (17' 4 3/4")  

   SCIAC Meet: M    4.95m  1994        Brett Williams, Pomona-Pitzer (16' 2 3/4

     Name                    Year School                  Finals          

 ==========================================================================

   1 Chris Bode                SO Redlands                 4.70m   15-05.00

      4.55 4.70 4.85

         O   XO  XXX

   2 Jared Manke               SO La Verne                 4.70m   15-05.00

      4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85

        XO    O  XXO  XXX

   3 Alex Kalish               SO CMS                      4.55m   14-11.00

      4.40 4.55 4.70

         O    O  XXX

   3 Bryan Artmann             JR Redlands                 4.55m   14-11.00

      4.55 4.70

         O  XXX

   5 Nathan Falk               SO CMS                      4.25m   13-11.25

      3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40

         O   XO  XXO  XXX

   6 Matthew Owen              JR Pomona-Pitzer            3.95m   12-11.50

      3.95 4.10

         O  XXX

   7 Parker Johnson            FR Occidental               3.95m   12-11.50

      3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10

         O   XO   XO  XXX

   8 Aaron Haas                SR CMS                      3.95m   12-11.50

      3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10

         O   XO  XXO  XXX

   9 Cameron Lewis             FR Cal Lutheran             3.80m   12-05.50

      3.65 3.80 3.95

         O   XO  XXX

  10 Luc Angel                 FR Caltech                  3.65m   11-11.75

      3.65 3.80

        XO  XXX

  11 Tomas Kneppers            FR Redlands                 3.05m   10-00.00

      3.05 3.20

         O  XXX

  -- Jonathan Schor            SO Caltech                     NH           

      3.05

       XXX

  -- Cory Colbath              JR Redlands                    NH           

      4.25

       XXX

  

 Men Long Jump

 ===============================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 7.67m  1990        Ben White, Occidental (25' 2")             

   SCIAC Meet: M 25-02  1968        Jerry Proctor, Redlands (25' 2")           

     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         

 ===============================================================================

   1 Paul Turner               JR La Verne                 7.28m   2.9  23-10.75

      6.76m(2.0) 7.26m(1.9) 7.11m(3.8) FOUL(3.1) 7.28m(2.9) 7.17m(2.3)

   2 Darron Usher              SO Redlands                 7.03m   2.5  23-00.75

      6.75m(1.3) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.9) 6.42m(2.3) 6.78m(3.8) 7.03m(2.5)

   3 Kevin Cox                 SO Occidental               7.00m   3.0  22-11.75

      FOUL(2.3) 6.84m(3.0) FOUL(3.4) 6.86m(2.6) FOUL(2.7) 7.00m(3.0)

   4 Eric Rogers               SO Cal Lutheran             6.93m   1.6  22-09.00

      6.93m(1.6) 6.76m(3.4) 6.75m(2.8) 6.71m(2.3) 6.65m(4.0)  

   5 Emeka Anigbogu            FR Redlands                 6.91m   2.4  22-08.00

      6.75m(1.7) 6.66m(2.3) 6.79m(2.0) 6.40m(3.6) 6.36m(3.1) 6.91m(2.4)

   6 Kyle Hansen               JR CMS                      6.65m   2.6  21-10.00

      6.54m(1.8) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.9) 6.65m(2.6) 6.27m(3.0) 6.64m(2.7)

   7 Jordan Williams           JR Cal Lutheran             6.63m   4.0  21-09.00

      6.47m(1.8) 6.63m(4.0) FOUL(4.9) 5.66m(NWI) 6.33m(NWI) 6.10m(NWI)

   8 Jabre Millon              FR La Verne                 6.55m   3.1  21-06.00

      6.55m(3.1) FOUL(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.51m(NWI)

   9 Nick St. Clair            FR La Verne                 6.49m   2.6  21-03.50

      6.45m(2.0) 6.23m(3.4) 6.25m(3.3) 6.49m(2.6) 6.48m(2.3) 6.20m(1.6)

  10 Deme'Trek Chambers        SR Cal Lutheran             6.05m   2.9  19-10.25

      5.56m(1.5) 6.05m(2.9) 5.80m(3.1)        

  11 Spencer Dellhime          JR Redlands                 5.90m   3.6  19-04.25

      5.00m(2.4) FOUL(3.1) 5.90m(3.6)        

  12 Miguel Martinez           SO La Verne                 5.82m   2.1  19-01.25

      FOUL(3.6) 5.82m(2.1) FOUL(2.9)        

  13 Jeremy Cheung             SR CMS                      5.40m   1.4  17-08.75

      FOUL(1.0) FOUL(4.9) 5.40m(1.4)        

  14 Will Dooris               SO Caltech                  5.39m   3.2  17-08.25

      5.39m(3.2) 5.29m(3.5) 5.29m(2.3)        

  15 Paul Nguyen               SR Caltech                  4.43m   NWI  14-06.50

      4.30m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI) 4.35m(NWI)        

  

 Men Triple Jump

 ===============================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 15.62m  1986        Doug Alston, Pomona-Pitzer (51' 3")       

   SCIAC Meet: M 15.60m  1986        Doug Alston, Pomona-Pitzer (51' 2 1/4     

     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

 ===============================================================================

   1 Paul Turner               JR La Verne                15.15m   2.2  49-08.50

      14.23m(1.6) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.0) 14.88m(2.0) 14.77m(1.6) 15.15m(2.2)

   2 Eric Rogers               SO Cal Lutheran            14.35m   1.4  47-01.00

      14.16m(2.8) 13.97m(2.2) PASS      FOUL(1.6) 14.26m(1.9) 14.35m(1.4)

   3 Darron Usher              SO Redlands                13.62m   1.2  44-08.25

      FOUL(1.7) 12.38m(1.5) 13.62m(1.2) FOUL      PASS      PASS    

   4 Deme'Trek Chambers        SR Cal Lutheran            13.59m   2.3  44-07.00

      FOUL(2.1) 13.37m(2.1) 12.80m(1.9) 12.83m(1.4) 13.59m(2.3) 13.37m(NWI)

   5 Emeka Anigbogu            FR Redlands                13.50m   1.9  44-03.50

      13.14m(2.5) 13.20m(3.1) 13.42m(2.5) 13.50m(1.9) 13.29m(1.5) FOUL(2.4)

   6 Kyle Hansen               JR CMS                     12.72m   3.6  41-08.75

      12.72m(3.6) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS    

   7 Spencer Dellhime          JR Redlands                12.36m   1.8  40-06.75

      11.70m(2.5) 12.36m(1.8) 12.29m(2.2) 12.36m(1.4) 12.24m(1.4) 12.21m(1.5)

   8 Philip Woods              FR CMS                     12.10m   1.2  39-08.50

      FOUL(1.7) 12.10m(1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS    

  -- Nick St. Clair            FR La Verne                  FOUL                

      FOUL(3.1) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(2.0)        

  -- Grant Yang                FR CMS                       FOUL                

      FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.6)        

  -- Jabre Millon              FR La Verne                  FOUL                

      FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.2)        

  

 Men Shot Put

 ==========================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S   18.04m  2011        Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran (59' 2 1/4"   

   SCIAC Meet: M 61-02.25  1963        John McGrath, Occidental (61' 2 1/4")   

     Name                    Year School                  Finals          

 ==========================================================================

   1 Brandon Wilcox            SR Whittier                15.03m   49-03.75

       14.29m  14.74m  14.80m  14.41m  15.03m  14.95m

   2 Jorge Cervantes           SO Redlands                14.03m   46-00.50

       12.94m  FOUL  13.04m  13.25m  13.54m  14.03m

   3 Mark Mann                 SO CMS                     13.94m   45-09.00

       13.14m  13.43m  13.23m  12.93m  13.94m  13.87m

   4 Andrew Gessler            FR Cal Lutheran            13.16m   43-02.25

       FOUL  13.03m  FOUL  12.74m  13.16m  FOUL

   5 Sean Smith                SR La Verne                13.15m   43-01.75

       12.92m  FOUL  12.59m  13.15m  FOUL  FOUL

   6 Idean Vandi               JR Whittier                13.10m   42-11.75

       12.68m  12.03m  12.18m  12.33m  13.10m  12.90m

   7 Kevin Brousard            SR La Verne                12.79m   41-11.50

       12.24m  11.90m  12.64m  12.43m  12.79m  12.55m

   8 Adam Hayes                SR Cal Lutheran            12.64m   41-05.75

       11.99m  12.18m  FOUL  11.94m  12.64m  FOUL

   9 Ricardo Anzar             SR Redlands                12.62m   41-05.00

       12.62m  FOUL  12.43m  FOUL  12.38m  FOUL

  10 Garrett Bell              SO Pomona-Pitzer           11.87m   38-11.50

       11.74m  11.87m  11.75m        

  11 Alfonso Moreno            JR La Verne                11.83m   38-09.75

       11.74m  11.83m  11.35m        

  12 Andrew Mackay             JR La Verne                11.57m   37-11.50

       11.18m  11.57m  FOUL        

  13 Kaiea Medeiros            JR La Verne                11.50m   37-08.75

       11.50m  10.72m  FOUL        

  14 Matthew O'Connor          FR Pomona-Pitzer           11.05m   36-03.00

       FOUL  10.91m  11.05m        

  15 Zack Vanderzel            FR Cal Lutheran            10.59m   34-09.00

       FOUL  10.59m  FOUL        

  16 Mark Lopez                FR La Verne                 9.94m   32-07.50

       FOUL  9.94m  FOUL        

  17 Ben Grabowski             FR Caltech                  9.31m   30-06.50

       8.92m  9.26m  9.31m          

  

 Men Discus Throw

 ==========================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 52.62m  1984        Jon Sterrer, Pomona-Pitzer (172' 8")      

   SCIAC Meet: M 177-07  1964        Bill Neville, Occidental (177' 7")        

     Name                    Year School                  Finals          

 ==========================================================================

   1 Adam Hayes                SR Cal Lutheran            52.27m     171-06

       FOUL  52.27m  FOUL  49.14m  51.87m  FOUL

   2 Brandon Wilcox            SR Whittier                43.23m     141-10

       38.09m  43.23m  42.38m  FOUL  41.00m  43.07m

   3 Jorge Cervantes           SO Redlands                42.80m     140-05

       41.51m  FOUL  FOUL  42.80m  36.16m  FOUL

   4 Ricardo Anzar             SR Redlands                40.89m     134-02

       38.00m  FOUL  38.68m  39.14m  40.89m  39.10m

   5 Sean Smith                SR La Verne                40.82m     133-11

       37.28m  39.24m  33.19m  40.05m  40.82m  39.73m

   6 Nicholas Hobbs            SO CMS                     39.37m     129-02

       30.93m  36.14m  39.05m  34.04m  39.37m  38.22m

   7 Ryan Gann                 JR La Verne                39.23m     128-08

       39.17m  FOUL  36.82m  FOUL  FOUL  39.23m

   8 Christopher Garnatz       FR Pomona-Pitzer           38.92m     127-08

       36.17m  38.92m  FOUL  38.73m  FOUL  FOUL

   9 Nicholas Alexandres       JR Redlands                36.30m     119-01

       36.25m  36.30m  33.65m  33.95m  FOUL  FOUL

  10 Kyle Houtzer              SO Redlands                36.28m     119-00

       33.98m  36.28m  FOUL        

  11 Andrew Mackay             JR La Verne                36.18m     118-08

       36.18m  FOUL  FOUL        

  12 Kevin Brousard            SR La Verne                35.19m     115-05

       FOUL  FOUL  35.19m        

  13 Zack Vanderzel            FR Cal Lutheran            35.02m     114-11

       35.02m  FOUL  FOUL        

  14 Vaughn Aldape-Soratos     JR Whittier                34.82m     114-03

       34.18m  FOUL  34.82m        

  15 Taylor Reed               JR La Verne                33.86m     111-01

       32.20m  33.58m  33.86m        

  16 Dalton Bolger             SO Pomona-Pitzer           33.71m     110-07

       32.89m  33.71m  32.86m        

  17 Andrew Gessler            FR Cal Lutheran            33.29m     109-03

       32.42m  33.29m  FOUL        

  18 Scott Case                FR Cal Lutheran            32.87m     107-10

       32.87m  FOUL  32.77m        

  19 Mark Mann                 SO CMS                     32.25m     105-10

       32.25m  FOUL  FOUL        

  20 Mark Lopez                FR La Verne                32.02m     105-01

       32.02m  30.77m  FOUL        

  21 Daniel Singh              SR Occidental              31.80m     104-04

       31.65m  30.31m  31.80m        

  22 Ben Grabowski             FR Caltech                 31.24m     102-06

       30.92m  29.39m  31.24m        

  23 Chris Gardner             FR Caltech                 22.43m      73-07

       22.43m  20.74m  16.35m        

  24 Michael Greim             JR Pomona-Pitzer           20.20m      66-03

       20.20m  FOUL  FOUL        

  

 Men Hammer Throw

 ==========================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 70.44m  2010        Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran (231' 1")       

   SCIAC Meet: M 64.53m  2011        Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran (211' 8")       

     Name                    Year School                  Finals          

 ==========================================================================

   1 Chris Gage                JR CMS                     52.44m     172-00

       49.71m  50.83m  51.05m  52.44m  46.28m  FOUL

   2 Juan German               SR Occidental              50.25m     164-10

       46.93m  50.25m  48.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

   3 Nicholas Hobbs            SO CMS                     49.26m     161-07

       FOUL  46.66m  47.72m  45.79m  FOUL  49.26m

   4 Brandon Wilcox            SR Whittier                48.46m     159-00

       FOUL  45.72m  FOUL  46.90m  FOUL  48.46m

   5 Ryan Gann                 JR La Verne                45.12m     148-00

       FOUL  41.25m  44.28m  44.36m  45.12m  FOUL

   6 Adam Hayes                SR Cal Lutheran            39.99m     131-02

       39.78m  39.99m  FOUL           

   7 Ricardo Anzar             SR Redlands                39.43m     129-04

       38.79m  FOUL  39.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

   8 Jorge Cervantes           SO Redlands                39.02m     128-00

       32.41m  37.09m  37.91m  39.02m  36.83m  38.16m

   9 Taylor Reed               JR La Verne                38.20m     125-04

       36.55m  38.20m  37.29m  37.04m  36.20m  33.25m

  10 Garrett Bell              SO Pomona-Pitzer           37.27m     122-03

       37.27m  FOUL  35.53m          

  11 Idean Vandi               JR Whittier                36.20m     118-09

       34.57m  36.20m  FOUL        

  12 Andrew Gessler            FR Cal Lutheran            35.82m     117-06

       FOUL  33.98m  35.82m        

  13 Alfonso Moreno            JR La Verne                32.79m     107-07

       32.79m  31.42m  FOUL         

  14 Sebastian Radloff         FR Pomona-Pitzer           30.90m     101-04

       30.90m  FOUL  FOUL        

  15 Zack Vanderzel            FR Cal Lutheran            29.99m      98-05

       29.99m  FOUL  FOUL        

  16 Mark Lopez                FR La Verne                29.77m      97-08

       29.77m  28.49m  FOUL        

  -- Matthew O'Connor          FR Pomona-Pitzer             FOUL           

       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

  

 Men Javelin Throw

 ==========================================================================

     SCIAC D3: S 71.27m  2006        Corey White, Redlands (233' 10")          

   SCIAC Meet: M 68.28m  1994        Lonny Van Valkenburgh, Redlands (224' 0") 

     Name                    Year School                  Finals          

 ==========================================================================

   1 Chris Bode                SO Redlands                56.24m     184-06

       53.18m  53.40m  56.24m  FOUL  55.24m  53.18m

   2 Elan Bernstein            FR CMS                     55.70m     182-09

   3 Marcus Denerson           SR La Verne                55.05m     180-07

   4 Patrick Morgan            SR Redlands                53.56m     175-09

   5 Matt Rehder               FR La Verne                53.38m     175-01

       41.63m  51.90m  46.65m  45.22m  53.38m  50.88m

   6 Peter Ianelli             FR Pomona-Pitzer           51.92m     170-04

       50.66m  51.92m  47.06m  51.50m  FOUL  50.65m

   7 Ben Grabowski             FR Caltech                 51.69m     169-07

       49.23m  50.40m  51.69m  45.30m  44.05m  43.55m

   8 Justin Puccinelli         JR Cal Lutheran            51.67m     169-06

       47.60m  50.32m  48.54m  51.67m  49.74m  50.44m

   9 Vincent Gonzales          JR La Verne                50.17m     164-07

       48.30m  45.68m  50.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  10 Christopher Garnatz       FR Pomona-Pitzer           48.88m     160-04

       48.47m  48.88m  43.42m          

  11 Nicholas Alexandres       JR Redlands                45.06m     147-10

       45.06m  42.44m  40.63m        

  12 Brice Nzeukou             JR Caltech                 44.91m     147-04

       42.60m  FOUL  44.91m        

  13 Vaughn Aldape-Soratos     JR Whittier                44.41m     145-08

       44.31m  44.41m  43.39m        

  14 Scott Case                FR Cal Lutheran            44.33m     145-05

  15 Andrew Mackay             JR La Verne                42.55m     139-07

  16 Rourke Healey             FR Occidental              41.98m     137-09

  17 Kyle Houtzer              SO Redlands                41.59m     136-05

  18 Dalton Bolger             SO Pomona-Pitzer           36.77m     120-08

  19 Daniel Singh              SR Occidental              35.05m     115-00

  20 Chris Gardner             FR Caltech                 34.58m     113-05

  21 Sebastian Radloff         FR Pomona-Pitzer           30.30m      99-05

  22 Michael Greim             JR Pomona-Pitzer           29.92m      98-02

       FOUL  29.92m  FOUL