Licensed to Occidental College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/9/2012 09:25 PM
                Oxy Pomona-Pitzer Dual - 3/9/2012 to 3/16/2012                 
                              Occidental College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenny Quilty                 Occidental               13.08  +0.0 
  2 ShaKayla Rouse               Pomona-Pitzer            13.57  +0.0 
  3 Stephanie Scamman            Occidental               13.97  +0.0 
  4 Hanna Levin                  Pomona-Pitzer            14.06  +0.0 
  5 Abigail Mitchell             Occidental               14.30  +0.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire Larson                Occidental             1:01.36  
  2 Ayana Foster                 Occidental             1:02.90  
  3 Dot Silverman                Pomona-Pitzer          1:03.14  
  4 Stassja Sichko               Pomona-Pitzer          1:05.67  
  5 Julia Kingsley               Occidental             1:07.02  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire Brickson              Pomona-Pitzer          4:55.91  
  2 Roxanne Cook                 Pomona-Pitzer          4:56.60  
  3 Megan Lang                   Occidental             4:57.99  
  4 Marnie Kinnaird              Occidental             4:58.57  
  5 Kathleen Shea                Pomona-Pitzer          5:00.78  
  6 Leslie Canter                Pomona-Pitzer          5:01.97  
  7 Claire Larson                Occidental             5:06.64  
  8 Casey Warendorf              Occidental             5:07.17  
  9 Anna Dalton                  Occidental             5:09.09  
 10 Sierra Walker                Occidental             5:09.71  
 11 Kayla Eland                  Pomona-Pitzer          5:14.01  
 12 Tara Saxena                  Occidental             5:15.99  
 13 Stassja Sichko               Pomona-Pitzer          5:16.18  
 14 Eliza Dornbush               Occidental             5:19.62  
 15 Lauren Collins               Pomona-Pitzer          5:21.91  
 16 Danielle Lyons               Occidental             5:26.78  
 17 Kaya LeGrand                 Pomona-Pitzer          5:29.67  
 18 Grace Bender                 Occidental             5:29.68  
 19 Natasha Block                Pomona-Pitzer          5:30.08  
 20 Lila Singer-Berk             Occidental             5:31.04  
 21 Charlotte Selters            Occidental             5:32.22  
 22 Annie Niehaus                Pomona-Pitzer          5:36.21  
 23 Lydia Harmon                 Occidental             5:39.83  
 24 Kristen Lindbergh            Pomona-Pitzer          5:46.42  
 25 Natalie Dennis               Pomona-Pitzer          5:57.92  
 26 Juliette Walker              Pomona-Pitzer          6:15.38  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lauren Johnson               Occidental               16.27   0.4 
  2 Katie Barton                 Pomona-Pitzer            16.35   0.4 
  3 Hanna Levin                  Pomona-Pitzer            17.41   0.4 
  4 Julie Xu                     Occidental               18.08   0.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Barton                 Pomona-Pitzer          1:08.94  
  2 Julie Xu                     Occidental             1:09.99  
  3 Erin Delaria                 Pomona-Pitzer          1:11.43  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                      DNF  
     1) Gracie Bialecki                 2) ShaKayla Rouse                 
     3) Katie Barton                    4) Hanna Levin                    
 -- Occidental  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Serena Stuve                    2) Sirena Van Epp                 
     3) Julie Xu                        4) Jenny Quilty                   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Occidental  'A'                                     4:10.25  
     1) Meghan Fruth                    2) Ayana Foster                   
     3) Sirena Van Epp                  4) Jenny Quilty                   
  2 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                  4:16.09  
     1) Katie Barton                    2) Dot Silverman                  
     3) Erin Delaria                    4) Stephanie Micham               
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                  4:28.68  
     1) ShaKayla Rouse                  2) Erin Delaria                   
     3) Dot Silverman                   4) Stephanie Micham               
  2 Occidental  'A'                                     4:30.27  
     1) Lisa Matsukata                  2) Julia Kingsley                 
     3) Ali Flaming                     4) Anna Kurnizki                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kristina Gustovich           Occidental               1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.58 
      XXO   XX 
  2 Ellen Yamasaki               Pomona-Pitzer            1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Natalya Ratan                Pomona-Pitzer            1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.30 1.35 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erin Delaria                 Pomona-Pitzer            2.77m    9-01.00 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.77 2.89 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Kimberly Orpinela            Occidental               2.29m    7-06.00 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Abigail Mitchell             Occidental               2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.14 2.29 
        O  XXX 
  4 Lisa Matsukata               Occidental              J2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.14 2.29 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ellen Yamasaki               Pomona-Pitzer            4.42m  -0.4  14-06.00 
     4.20m(+0.0) 4.34m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) 4.42m(-0.4)      
  2 Mary Brant                   Occidental               4.35m  +0.0  14-03.25 
     4.13m(-0.2) 4.35m(+0.0) 4.11m(+0.0) 4.16m(+0.0)      
  3 Gracie Bialecki              Pomona-Pitzer            4.11m  +0.0  13-06.00 
     PASS      4.04m(+0.0) 4.11m(+0.0) 4.05m(-0.2)      
  4 Kristina Gustovich           Occidental               4.03m  -0.1  13-02.75 
     3.75m(+0.0) 3.86m(+0.0) 3.98m(+0.0) 4.03m(-0.1)      
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ellen Yamasaki               Pomona-Pitzer            9.95m  +0.0  32-07.75 
     FOUL(-0.9) 9.75m(+0.0) 9.95m(+0.0) 9.88m(+0.0)      
  2 Hailey Mayer                 Occidental               9.47m  +0.0  31-01.00 
     9.18m(-0.9) 9.47m(+0.0) 9.27m(+0.0) 9.42m(+0.0)      
  3 Gracie Bialecki              Pomona-Pitzer            9.43m  -0.5  30-11.25 
     FOUL(-0.2) 9.37m(+0.0) 9.43m(-0.5) 9.43m(+0.0)      
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kimberly Orpinela            Occidental               9.06m   29-08.75 
      8.59m  6.29m  9.06m  8.69m  7.89m  8.25m
  2 Alexandra Oxborough-Yank     Pomona-Pitzer            8.10m   26-07.00 
      7.90m  7.81m  6.30m  7.91m  8.06m  8.10m
  3 Zaquis Coleman               Pomona-Pitzer            7.43m   24-04.50 
      7.37m  6.05m  6.51m  7.13m  7.38m  7.43m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexandra Oxborough-Yank     Pomona-Pitzer           28.03m      91-11 
      24.84m  27.97m  28.03m  27.20m      
  2 Kimberly Orpinela            Occidental              26.51m      87-00 
      25.17m  25.51m  26.51m  FOUL      
  3 Ellen Yamasaki               Pomona-Pitzer           26.14m      85-09 
      24.76m  23.99m  26.14m  25.06m       
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexandra Oxborough-Yank     Pomona-Pitzer           34.77m     114-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.98m  30.62m  33.96m  34.77m
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexandra Oxborough-Yank     Pomona-Pitzer           32.81m     107-08 
      30.52m  30.25m  31.19m  28.63m  32.81m  27.81m
  2 Zaquis Coleman               Pomona-Pitzer            8.82m      28-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Austin Cheadle               Occidental               11.38  -0.3 
  2 Kevin Cox                    Occidental               11.48  -0.3 
  3 Aakash Raghubansh            Occidental               11.49  -0.3 
  4 Edmond O'Suji                Occidental               11.60  -0.3 
  5 Gregory Hook                 Pomona-Pitzer            11.80  -0.3 
  6 Aaron Vogel                  Occidental               12.02  -0.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Sloane               Pomona-Pitzer            50.88  
  2 Alex Nieves                  Occidental               51.58  
  3 Ryan Metzler                 Occidental               52.20  
  4 Robert McElwaine             Pomona-Pitzer            52.87  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colin Smith                  Occidental             4:11.12  
  2 Charlie Sauter               Occidental             4:13.17  
  3 Louis Jochems                Occidental             4:20.02  
  4 Shawn Dunn                   Occidental             4:22.93  
  5 Sheridan Grant               Pomona-Pitzer          4:29.00  
  6 Mathieu Delangis             Pomona-Pitzer          4:51.71  
  7 Lee Rosch                    Occidental             5:00.99  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jesse Wong                   Occidental             1:00.76  
  2 Gregory Hook                 Pomona-Pitzer          1:14.80  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Occidental  'A'                                       43.09  
     1) Austin Cheadle                  2) Kevin Cox                      
     3) Ryan Metzler                    4) Aakash Raghubansh              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Occidental  'A'                                     3:32.27  
     1) Alex Nieves                     2) Ryan Metzler                   
     3) David Foley                     4) Jesse Wong                     
  2 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                  3:33.08  
     1) Gregory Hook                    2) Scott Humbarger                
     3) Matthew Sloane                  4) Ryan Meyer                     
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                  3:42.44  
     1) Gregory Hook                    2) Matthew Sloane                 
     3) Ryan Meyer                      4) Scott Humbarger                
  2 Occidental  'A'                                     3:58.81  
     1) Aakash Raghubansh               2) Edmond O'Suji                  
     3) Andrew Imthurn                  4) Jayson Yuter                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 David Foley                  Occidental               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Nicolas Tourani              Pomona-Pitzer            1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO    O   XO   XX 
  3 Gregory Hook                 Pomona-Pitzer            1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 
        O 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Matthew Owen                 Pomona-Pitzer               NH            
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Parker Johnson               Occidental                  NH            
     3.65 3.80 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kevin Cox                    Occidental               6.68m   0.9  21-11.00 
     6.61m(1.5) 6.37m(+0.0) 6.68m(0.9) 6.55m(1.1)      
  2 Nicolas Tourani              Pomona-Pitzer            5.66m   0.3  18-07.00 
     5.66m(0.3) 5.41m(0.5) 5.59m(0.6) 5.52m(1.5)      
  3 David Foley                  Occidental               5.62m   1.3  18-05.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.62m(1.3)      
  4 Gregory Hook                 Pomona-Pitzer            5.40m   0.2  17-08.75 
     4.98m(1.8) 5.40m(0.2) PASS(0.3) 5.19m(1.0)      
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jesse Wong                   Occidental              12.28m  +0.0  40-03.50 
     FOUL(-0.2) 12.01m(+0.0) 12.28m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)      
  2 Nicolas Tourani              Pomona-Pitzer           11.64m  +0.0  38-02.25 
     FOUL(-0.8) 11.54m(+0.0) 11.64m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
 -- Gregory Hook                 Pomona-Pitzer             FOUL                 
     PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Garrett Bell                 Pomona-Pitzer           10.82m   35-06.00 
      10.72m  10.25m  10.07m  10.82m  10.49m  10.74m
  2 Matthew O'Connor             Pomona-Pitzer           10.41m   34-02.00 
      9.20m  9.65m  9.91m  10.41m  10.41m  10.37m
  3 Daniel Singh                 Occidental              10.30m   33-09.50 
      9.58m  FOUL  9.46m  10.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 James Gorrell                Pomona-Pitzer            8.22m   26-11.75 
      8.22m  7.16m  7.91m  7.96m  8.13m  7.11m
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dalton Bolger                Pomona-Pitzer           34.87m     114-05 
      31.16m  33.36m  34.87m  FOUL      
  2 Christopher Garnatz          Pomona-Pitzer           34.48m     113-01 
      34.48m  33.26m  32.88m  32.71m      
  3 Daniel Singh                 Occidental              27.73m      91-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  27.73m      
  4 Michael Greim                Pomona-Pitzer           26.05m      85-05 
      25.67m  26.05m  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Juan German                  Occidental              44.23m     145-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.92m  44.23m  42.91m  44.14m
  2 Sebastian Radloff            Pomona-Pitzer           27.93m      91-08 
      25.66m  FOUL  25.22m  26.70m  27.93m  25.84m
  3 Matthew O'Connor             Pomona-Pitzer           26.79m      87-11 
      24.41m  FOUL  26.28m  26.79m  FOUL  24.61m
  4 Michael Greim                Pomona-Pitzer           23.15m      75-11 
      21.56m  FOUL  20.73m  23.15m  20.63m  22.83m
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christopher Garnatz          Pomona-Pitzer           40.05m     131-05 
      37.17m  37.07m  39.38m  FOUL  35.53m  40.05m
  2 James Gorrell                Pomona-Pitzer           38.21m     125-04 
      28.93m  35.89m  38.21m  34.97m  36.53m  37.83m
  3 Dalton Bolger                Pomona-Pitzer           37.99m     124-08 
      FOUL  33.27m  32.05m  37.85m  37.99m  FOUL
  4 Daniel Singh                 Occidental              35.37m     116-00 
      FOUL  35.37m  34.80m  FOUL  30.33m  FOUL
  5 Michael Greim                Pomona-Pitzer           32.92m     108-00 
      30.73m  30.27m  32.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Sebastian Radloff            Pomona-Pitzer           27.41m      89-11 
      27.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  24.63m  26.81m
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pomona-Pitzer               63        2) Occidental                 50   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pomona-Pitzer               52        2) Occidental                 51