Licensed to Occidental College         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/16/2013 01:49 PM
                  2013 Oxy/Pomona-Pitzer Dual Meet - 3/9/2013                  
                              Occidental College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nguyen, Ailene            FR Pomona-Pitze           12.82      12.78   0.6  1   5   
  2 Scamman, Stephanie        SR Occidental             12.92      13.21   0.6  1   3   
  3 Rice, Leslie              FR Pomona-Pitze                      13.51   0.6  1   1   
  4 Miller, Rachel            FR Pomona-Pitze                      13.99   1.7  2 
  5 Levin, Hanna              JR Pomona-Pitze           13.49      14.21   0.6  1 
  6 Valdrighi, Ali            SO Pomona-Pitze           13.56      14.51   1.7  2 
  7 Matsukata, Lisa           JR Occidental             14.06      14.66   0.6  1 
  8 Nakatsu, Larissa          SO Pomona-Pitze           14.17      14.78   0.6  1 
  9 Kaledin, Nina             FR Occidental             15.17      15.44   0.6  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barton, Katie             SO Pomona-Pitze                    1:02.06    5   
  2 Sichko, Stassja           SO Pomona-Pitze         1:05.67    1:02.69    3   
  3 Ambler, Isabelle          SR Pomona-Pitze         1:03.18    1:03.28    1   
  4 Miller, Rachel            FR Pomona-Pitze                    1:05.74  
  5 Hochman, Lily             FR Occidental           1:08.00    1:07.60  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lang, Megan               SR Occidental           2:22.00    2:22.45    5   
  2 Lydens, Annie             SR Pomona-Pitze         2:18.42    2:24.39    3   
  3 Brickson, Claire          JR Pomona-Pitze         2:33.20    2:31.88    1   
  4 Collins, Lauren           SO Pomona-Pitze                    2:33.39  
  5 Wagner, Naomi             SR Pomona-Pitze                    2:37.07  
  6 Delaria, Erin             SO Pomona-Pitze                    2:39.37  
  7 Green, Ellen              FR Pomona-Pitze                    2:44.13  
  8 LeGrand, Kaya             SO Pomona-Pitze                    2:47.55  
  9 Niehaus, Annie            JR Pomona-Pitze                    2:51.90  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dupuy, Deanna             SR Occidental                     17:51.91    5   
  2 Wong, Jenna               JR Occidental                     18:38.67    3   
  3 Brickson, Claire          JR Pomona-Pitze                   18:48.66    1   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hinkel, Rachael           FR Occidental             16.50      16.38   NWI   5   
  2 Barton, Katie             SO Pomona-Pitze           16.76      16.67   NWI   3   
  3 Levin, Hanna              JR Pomona-Pitze           16.92      18.62   NWI   1   
  4 Ambler, Isabelle          SR Pomona-Pitze           18.00      18.85   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinkel, Rachael           FR Occidental                      1:13.05    5   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lyons, Danielle           JR Occidental                     11:59.78    5   
  2 Saxena, Tara              SR Occidental                     12:00.88    3   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                  50.39      50.09    5   
     1) Barton, Katie SO                2) Rice, Leslie FR                
     3) Nguyen, Ailene FR               4) Nimocks, Joyce FR              
  2 Occidental  'A'                                     52.00      51.40  
     1) Scamman, Stephanie SR           2) Hinkel, Rachael FR             
     3) Staton, Brooke SR               4) Quilty, Jenny SO               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                4:13.60    4:14.96    5   
     1) Barton, Katie SO                2) Ambler, Isabelle SR            
     3) Nimocks, Joyce FR               4) Rice, Leslie FR                
  2 Occidental  'A'                                   4:20.00    4:25.69  
     1) Hochman, Lily FR                2) Kurnizki, Anna SR              
     3) Brant, Mary SR                  4) Quilty, Jenny SO               
 
Women 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Occidental  'A'                                  21:45.00   21:59.58    5   
     1) Dupuy, Deanna SR                2) Lyons, Danielle JR             
     3) Wong, Jenna JR                  4) Zhu, Jennifer SO               
  2 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                          22:09.39  
     1) Collins, Lauren SO              2) Brickson, Claire JR            
     3) Wagner, Naomi SR                4) Lydens, Annie SR               
  3 Occidental  'B'                                             23:28.00  
     1) Saxena, Tara SR                 2) Bull, Megan FR                 
     3) Bender, Grace SO                4) Selters, Charlotte SO          
  4 Pomona-Pitzer  'B'                                          23:49.90  
     1) LeGrand, Kaya SO                2) Niehaus, Annie JR              
     3) Green, Ellen FR                 4) Sichko, Stassja SO             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gustovich, Kristina       JR Occidental             1.47m      1.55m    5-01.00   5   
  2 Yamasaki, Ellen           SO Pomona-Pitze           1.32m      1.32m    4-04.00   3   
  3 Ambler, Isabelle          SR Pomona-Pitze           1.27m      1.27m    4-02.00   1   
 -- Attenasio, Andrea         SR Occidental             1.47m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kurnizki, Anna            SR Occidental             3.20m   10-06.00      3.20m   5   
  2 Delaria, Erin             SO Pomona-Pitze           3.18m  J10-06.00      3.20m   3   
  3 Orpinela, Kimberly        SO Occidental             2.45m    8-06.00      2.59m   1   
  4 Matsukata, Lisa           JR Occidental             2.43m    8-00.00      2.43m 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Ailene            FR Pomona-Pitze           5.45m      5.41m  +0.0  17-09.00   5   
  2 Staton, Brooke            SR Occidental             4.82m      4.99m  +0.0  16-04.50   3   
  3 Scamman, Stephanie        SR Occidental             4.39m      4.91m  -0.8  16-01.50   1   
  4 Brant, Mary               SR Occidental             4.30m      4.52m  -0.5  14-10.00 
  5 Ambler, Isabelle          SR Pomona-Pitze                      4.25m  -0.3  13-11.50 
  6 Valdrighi, Ali            SO Pomona-Pitze           4.09m      3.96m   NWI  13-00.00 
  7 Nakatsu, Larissa          SO Pomona-Pitze           4.11m      3.62m  -0.8  11-10.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Ailene            FR Pomona-Pitze          11.24m     11.15m   0.7  36-07.00   5   
  2 Staton, Brooke            SR Occidental            10.67m     10.56m   NWI  34-07.75   3   
  3 Mayer, Hailey             SR Occidental            10.21m      9.85m  -0.7  32-03.75   1   
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Orpinela, Kimberly        SO Occidental             9.70m      8.93m   29-03.75   5   
  2 Nimocks, Joyce            FR Pomona-Pitze           9.98m      8.73m   28-07.75   3   
  3 Ambler, Isabelle          SR Pomona-Pitze           6.13m      6.62m   21-08.75   1   
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Yamasaki, Ellen           SO Pomona-Pitze          28.81m     30.29m      99-04   5   
  2 Oxborough-Yankus, Alexan  JR Pomona-Pitze          28.21m     27.99m      91-10   3   
  3 Orpinela, Kimberly        SO Occidental            27.54m     27.36m      89-09   1   
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Oxborough-Yankus, Alexan  JR Pomona-Pitze          36.90m     36.72m     120-06   5   
  2 Orpinela, Kimberly        SO Occidental                       33.75m     110-09   3   
  3 Yamasaki, Ellen           SO Pomona-Pitze                     27.10m      88-11   1   
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Oxborough-Yankus, Alexan  JR Pomona-Pitze          31.47m     31.10m     102-00   5   
  2 Yamasaki, Ellen           SO Pomona-Pitze          25.95m     28.18m      92-05   3   
  3 Levin, Hanna              JR Pomona-Pitze          22.40m     23.92m      78-06   1   
  4 Rupe, Sydney              SO Pomona-Pitze                     15.77m      51-09 
  5 Ambler, Isabelle          SR Pomona-Pitze                     12.96m      42-06 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 VanHook, Titus            JR Pomona-Pitze           11.36      11.12  -0.3   5   
  2 Cox, Kevin                JR Occidental             11.20      11.36  -0.3   3   
  3 O'Suji, Edmond            SR Occidental             11.43      11.37  -0.3   1   
  4 Chong, Alex               FR Pomona-Pitze           11.33      11.54  -0.3 
  5 Ringold, Alex             JR Occidental             11.99      11.95  -0.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sloane, Matthew           SO Pomona-Pitze           49.62      50.10   1   5   
  2 Sheldon, Avi              FR Pomona-Pitze           50.72      50.93   1   3   
  3 Wong, Jesse               SO Occidental             50.16      51.30   1   1   
  4 McElwaine, Robert         JR Pomona-Pitze           54.10      52.95   2 
  5 Huff, Sam                 FR Occidental             52.71      52.97   1 
  6 Capra, Gregory            FR Occidental             53.59      54.00   1 
  7 Nowicki, Jakub            JR Pomona-Pitze           53.73      55.16   2 
  8 Freemuth, Kenton          FR Pomona-Pitze           53.37      55.34   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stroud, Pryor             SO Pomona-Pitze         1:59.92    2:00.04   1   5   
  2 Cork, Michael             FR Pomona-Pitze         2:00.48    2:01.09   1   3   
  3 Reinhold, Dominick        SR Pomona-Pitze         1:57.41    2:01.60   1   1   
  4 Warfel, Thomas            FR Occidental           2:02.00    2:02.18   1 
  5 Fowler, John              FR Pomona-Pitze         2:03.47    2:02.71   1 
  6 Johnson, Alexander        SR Pomona-Pitze         2:03.00    2:03.81   1 
  7 Muller, James             SO Pomona-Pitze         2:06.00    2:03.83   2 
  8 Girodias, Benjamin        SO Pomona-Pitze         2:04.00    2:04.14   2 
  9 Ory, Steven               FR Pomona-Pitze         2:05.00    2:04.16   2 
 10 Erf, David                SR Pomona-Pitze         2:02.00    2:05.03   1 
 11 Purcella, Corey           FR Pomona-Pitze         2:06.00    2:07.76   2 
 12 Coyle, Max                JR Pomona-Pitze                    2:09.57   2 
 13 Yuter, Jayson             JR Occidental           2:18.00    2:13.72   2 
 14 Kammerman, Ryan           SR Occidental                      2:14.53   2 
 15 Zou, Alexander            SR Pomona-Pitze         2:18.99    2:20.45   2 
 16 Rosch, Lee                SR Occidental                      2:26.53   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Girodias, Benjamin        SO Pomona-Pitze        15:36.04   14:59.01    5   
  2 Fowler, John              FR Pomona-Pitze        15:12.00   15:01.60    3   
  3 Smith, Colin              SO Occidental                     15:02.74    1   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Wong, Jesse               SO Occidental             16.07      16.17   NWI   5   
  2 Kolczynski, Andrew        FR Pomona-Pitze           17.59      17.36   NWI   3   
  3 Cleere, Rickie            FR Pomona-Pitze           17.87      17.66   NWI   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kolczynski, Andrew        FR Pomona-Pitze           59.25    1:05.26    5   
  2 Cleere, Rickie            FR Pomona-Pitze         1:06.72    1:06.05    3   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Purcella, Corey           FR Pomona-Pitze         9:55.19    9:48.95    5   
  2 Ory, Steven               FR Pomona-Pitze        10:15.16   10:24.72    3   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                  43.22      43.24    5   
     1) Chong, Alex FR                  2) VanHook, Titus JR              
     3) Sloane, Matthew SO              4) Hook, Gregory JR               
  2 Occidental  'A'                                     42.38      43.35  
     1) O'Suji, Edmond SR               2) Chisom, Charles JR             
     3) Cox, Kevin JR                   4) Metzler, Ryan JR               
  3 Occidental  'B'                                                51.03  
  4 Pomona-Pitzer  'B'                                             52.10  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Occidental  'A'                                   3:35.00    3:30.63    5   
     1) Huff, Sam FR                    2) Chisom, Charles JR             
     3) Capra, Gregory FR               4) Wong, Jesse SO                 
  2 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                3:25.00    3:33.79  
     1) Hook, Gregory JR                2) Holakoui, Ali JR               
     3) Sloane, Matthew SO              4) Sheldon, Avi FR                
 
Men 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Occidental  'A'                                  18:00.00   17:58.35    5   
     1) Sauter, Charlie SR              2) Imthurn, Andrew SR             
     3) Smith, Colin SO                 4) Jochems, Louis SO              
  2 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                          18:01.31  
     1) Stroud, Pryor SO                2) Girodias, Benjamin SO          
     3) Fowler, John FR                 4) Picciano, Paul FR              
  3 Pomona-Pitzer  'B'                                          18:39.44  
     1) Johnson, Alexander SR           2) Cork, Michael FR               
     3) Erf, David SR                   4) Reinhold, Dominick SR          
  4 Pomona-Pitzer  'C'                                          18:47.56  
     1) Coyle, Max JR                   2) Purcella, Corey FR             
     3) Muller, James SO                4) Ory, Steven FR                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Knight, Joe               FR Pomona-Pitze                      1.83m    6-00.00   5   
  2 Leggott, Gabriel          JR Pomona-Pitze           1.67m      1.78m    5-10.00   3   
  3 Metzler, Ryan             JR Occidental             1.67m      1.68m    5-06.00   1   
  4 Kopperud, Bennett         FR Pomona-Pitze           1.47m      1.58m    5-02.25 
 -- Freemuth, Kenton          FR Pomona-Pitze           1.47m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Owen, Matthew             SR Pomona-Pitze           4.12m   13-00.00      3.96m   5   
  2 Johnson, Parker           SO Occidental             3.66m   12-06.00      3.81m   3   
  3 Kopperud, Bennett         FR Pomona-Pitze                    9-06.00      2.89m   1   
 -- Metzler, Ryan             JR Occidental             2.58m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Cox, Kevin                JR Occidental             6.63m      6.56m  -0.2  21-06.25   5   
  2 Chong, Alex               FR Pomona-Pitze           6.22m      6.03m  -0.3  19-09.50   3   
  3 Rattey, Kase              FR Occidental             5.66m      5.64m  -0.1  18-06.00   1   
  4 Knight, Joe               FR Pomona-Pitze                      5.56m  +0.0  18-03.00 
  5 Kopperud, Bennett         FR Pomona-Pitze           5.65m      5.52m   1.3  18-01.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Kopperud, Bennett         FR Pomona-Pitze          11.57m     12.04m  +0.0  39-06.00   5   
  2 Rattey, Kase              FR Occidental            11.76m     11.72m  -0.3  38-05.50   3   
  3 Chong, Alex               FR Pomona-Pitze          11.97m     11.11m   0.3  36-05.50   1   
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bell, Garrett             JR Pomona-Pitze          12.36m     12.45m   40-10.25   5   
  2 Clarey, Andrew            FR Occidental            12.14m     12.16m   39-10.75   3   
  3 Winnick, Noah             FR Occidental            11.64m     12.13m   39-09.75   1   
  4 O'Connor, Matthew         SO Pomona-Pitze          11.38m     11.25m   36-11.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Garnatz, Christopher      SO Pomona-Pitze          38.02m     36.19m     118-09   5   
  2 Winnick, Noah             FR Occidental            35.89m     35.38m     116-01   3   
  3 Clarey, Andrew            FR Occidental            29.96m     34.77m     114-01   1   
  4 Ma, Mike                  FR Occidental            35.18m     31.96m     104-10 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bell, Garrett             JR Pomona-Pitze          39.61m     40.37m     132-05   5   
  2 Winnick, Noah             FR Occidental            38.00m     35.91m     117-10   3   
  3 O'Connor, Matthew         SO Pomona-Pitze          31.20m     30.62m     100-05   1   
  4 Radloff, Sebastian        SO Pomona-Pitze          31.34m     28.94m      94-11 
  5 Clarey, Andrew            FR Occidental                       24.45m      80-02 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Garnatz, Christopher      SO Pomona-Pitze          43.49m     47.75m     156-08   5   
  2 Ianelli, Peter            SO Pomona-Pitze          46.67m     45.95m     150-09   3   
  3 Raju, Nikil               FR Pomona-Pitze                     34.36m     112-09   1   
  4 Ma, Mike                  FR Occidental            35.82m     33.77m     110-09 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pomona-Pitzer               78        2) Occidental                 67   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pomona-Pitzer              103        2) Occidental                 45   
 
                    Combined Team Scores - 36 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pomona-Pitzer              181        2) Occidental                112