Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                    Page 1
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/16/99                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                             Women's 100 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
            *  Strehle Track: 11.58 Linda Moore (AUSTRALIA) 04/19/91           
            ! PP Invite Meet: 11.58 Linda Moore (AUSTRALIA) 04/19/91           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         HT 
  ===== ============================ ========================= ============ == 
      1 Philomena Mensah             Coquitlam Ch              11.39 !  3.2  4 
      2 Shani Anderson               Great Britain             11.53 !  2.6  1 
      3 Maicel Malone-Wallace        Unattached                11.54 !  2.6  1 
      3 Esi Benyarku                 U S C                     11.54 !  2.5  3 
      5 Trinity Davis                Humboldt St Univ.         11.55 !  2.6  1 
      6 Tara Perry                   Coquitlam Ch              11.66    2.5  3 
      7 Katherine Murphy             Great Britain             11.74    2.6  1 
      8 Candace Jones                Calg Track West           11.76    1.4  2 
      9 Natasha Mayers               Dominguez Club            11.88    1.4  2 
     10 Wilsa Charles                Stanford                  11.89    2.5  3 
     11 Carmelita Jeter              Dominguez Club            11.95    1.4  2 
     11 Quinn Scott                  Wisconsin                 11.95    3.2  4 
     13 Shonda Robinson              Purdue Univ.              12.00    1.4  2 
     14 Amorette Bradshaw            Capital City TC           12.05    1.4  2 
     15 Summer McCollum              No.Ariz.Univ              12.06    2.6  1 
     16 Kenise Bocage                Michigan                  12.07    2.5  3 
     17 Atiya Busse                  Michigan                  12.18    2.5  3 
     18 Aisha Wallace                U. of Oregon              12.19    3.3  5 
     18 Angela Whyte                 U. of NewMex              12.19    2.5  3 
     20 Vanessa Fryer                Simon Fraser              12.22    1.4  2 
     21 Jodi Bailey                  UC Santa Barbara          12.25    0.2  6 
     22 Robin Woolfolk               Stanford                  12.26    2.5  3 
     23 Natasha White                Simon Fraser              12.28    1.4  2 
     24 Taryn Tarver                 U. of Oregon              12.29    3.3  5 
     25 Brandi Bentley               Michigan                  12.31    3.2  4 
     26 Nicole Oates                 U. of NewMex              12.34    2.6  1 
     27 Chantelle Bayley             No.Ariz.Univ              12.44    3.2  4 
     28 Meisha Wilson-Duvall         Purdue Univ.              12.53    3.2  4 
     29 Quaniqa Ragsdale             So.Meth.Univ              12.62    3.2  4 
     30 Melissa Simmons              Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        12.65    0.4  7 
     31 Deumka Langford              CS Fullerton              12.67    0.4  7 
     31 Kesha Wood                   UC Santa Barbara          12.67    0.6  8 
     31 Kristina Grooms              So.Meth.Univ              12.67    2.5  3 
     34 Ashlie Wilson                Michigan                  12.69    0.4  7 
     35 Kenya Johnson                RiversideCC               12.70    0.2  6 
     36 Carmen Michalska             Great Britain             12.71    1.4  2 
     36 Rose Douglas                 Wisconsin                 12.71    3.2  4 
     38 Crystal Matthews             Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        12.78    0.7 10 
     39 Tiffany Hogan                CS Bakersfield            12.91    0.2  6 
     40 Erin Walton                  Long Bch CC               12.94    0.2  6 
     41 Carol Ackils                 Unattached                12.96    2.6  1 
     42 Ebony Harvey                 RiversideCC               12.97    0.4  7 
     43 Tamika Dungy                 CS Stanislaus             12.99    1.1  9 
     44 Suzanne Husman               Butler Univ.              13.02    1.1  9 
     44 Lenetta Banks                AirForce Academy          13.02    0.2  6 
     46 Anna Campbell-Servce         Australia Int'l Athl Exch 13.10    0.6  8 
     47 Latrice Queen                Dominguez Club            13.15    0.2  6 
     48 Carmen Montgomery            UC Santa Barbara          13.19    0.7 10 
     49 Mandy Kingsman               Australia Int'l Athl Exch 13.21    3.2  4 
     50 Sarah Edwards                Australia Int'l Athl Exch 13.27    3.3  5 
     51 Mila Schulenberg             UC Santa Barbara          13.38    1.1  9 
     52 Sarah Cruse                  UC Santa Barbara          13.44    0.6  8 
     53 Nkechi Okwumagua             Michigan                  13.45    0.4  7 
     54 Lindsay Angelo               Central Athl Club (Can)   13.49    0.4  7 
     55 Kristine Goldberg            Central Athl Club (Can)   13.51    0.2  6 
     56 Simone Dutschke              Australia Int'l Athl Exch 13.53    3.3  5 
     56 Siobahm Ferriera             Australia Int'l Athl Exch 13.53    0.6  8 
     58 Alana Hill-Ling              Australia Int'l Athl Exch 13.63    3.3  5 
     59 Jennifer Borrell             Chapman Univ              13.65    0.7 10 
     60 Kristina Brandenburg         Butler Univ.              13.66    0.7 10 
     61 Jenna Brooks                 Australia Int'l Athl Exch 13.67    0.4  7 
     61 Trina Jackson                Australia Int'l Athl Exch 13.67    0.4  7 
     63 Jennifer Gibo                Central Athl Club (Can)   13.78    1.1  9 
     64 Brigelle Henderson           CS Fullerton              13.79    1.1  9 
     65 Shandra Snook                Fresno Pac                13.85    0.7 10 
     65 Georgette Young              UC Riverside              13.85    1.9 11 
     67 Sarah Egger                  Fresno Pac                13.89    0.7 10 
     68 Courtney Harms               Unattached                13.92    0.6  8 
     69 Lisa Ramsey                  Australia Int'l Athl Exch 13.98    1.1  9 
     70 Alexie Hopkins               Westmont                  14.13    1.9 11 
     71 Nataya Blaylock              CS LosAngels              14.41    0.7 10 
     72 Eleonora Serra               Chapman Univ              14.94    1.9 11 
                                                                               
                             Women's 200 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
              *  Strehle Track: 23.68 Latima Jones (USC) 04/14/95              
              ! PP Invite Meet: 23.68 Latima Jones (USC) 04/14/95              
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         HT 
  ===== ============================ ========================= ============ == 
      1 Juan Ball                    SoCal Cheetahs            23.55 !  1.8  1 
      2 Tracey Ball                  So.Meth.Univ              23.59 !  1.8  1 
      3 Katherine Murphy             Great Britain             23.90    1.8  1 
      4 Foy Williams                 Canada                    24.08    0.3  2 
      5 Atia Weeks                   Calg.Intl TC              24.23    1.8  1 
      6 Wilsa Charles                Stanford                  24.41    0.3  2 
      7 Tara Perry                   Coquitlam Ch              24.45   -0.6  3 
      8 Cheri Boykins                U.Ark-Little Rock         24.55   -0.6  3 
      9 Summer McCollum              No.Ariz.Univ              24.61   -0.6  3 
     10 Amorette Bradshaw            Capital City TC           24.75    0.3  2 
     11 Erika Bowling                Unattached                24.78    0.3  2 
     12 Kristia Groves               Long Bch CC               24.79    0.3  2 
     13 Kadrina Coffee               U. of NewMex              24.81    0.3  4 
     14 Quinn Scott                  Wisconsin                 24.89    1.0  5 
     15 Natasha Mayers               Dominguez Club            24.94   -0.6  3 
     16 Carmelita Jeter              Dominguez Club            24.99   -0.6  3 
     17 Kenise Bocage                Michigan                  25.06    0.3  4 
     17 Atiya Busse                  Michigan                  25.06   -0.6  3 
     19 Isis Gonzalez                So. CA Coll               25.51    1.0  5 
     20 Jodi Bailey                  UC Santa Barbara          25.53    1.1  6 
     21 Mary Richardson              Humboldt St Univ.         25.54    0.9  7 
     22 Kenya Johnson                RiversideCC               25.66    0.3  8 
     23 Beige Smith                  Calg.Intl TC              25.69    0.3  4 
     24 Darneisha Lewis              Unattached                26.02    0.3  4 
     25 Olapeju Ajibola              CS Dominguez Hills        26.10    0.9  7 
     26 Meisha Wilson-Duvall         Purdue Univ.              26.12    1.0  5 
     27 Jamie Bailey                 UC Santa Barbara          26.15    0.3  8 
     28 Kesha Wood                   UC Santa Barbara          26.18    0.2  9 
     29 Crystal Pickersgill          RiversideCC               26.20    0.2  9 
     30 Quaniqa Ragsdale             So.Meth.Univ              26.23    0.3  4 
     31 Kelly Marshall               Cal Poly Pomona           26.26    0.9  7 
     31 Erin Walton                  Long Bch CC               26.26    1.1  6 
     33 Charone Wilson               Humboldt St Univ.         26.29    0.9  7 
     34 Isha Shepherd                CS Dominguez Hills        26.31    1.1  6 
     35 Jamie Pew                    Central Arizona College   26.37    1.0  5 
     36 Deumka Langford              CS Fullerton              26.38    0.3  8 
     37 Frankie Jo Olmos             Central Arizona College   26.49    1.0  5 
     38 Ashlie Wilson                Michigan                  26.50    0.9  7 
     39 Chantelle Bayley             No.Ariz.Univ              26.57    1.1  6 
     40 Ebony Harvey                 RiversideCC               26.82    0.2  9 
     41 Carol Ackils                 Unattached                26.98    0.3  2 
     41 Melissa Simmons              Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        26.98    0.3  8 
     43 Anna Campbell-Servce         Australia Int'l Athl Exch 27.08    0.2  9 
     44 Claudia Ortega               Unattached                27.64    1.1  6 
     45 Tara Clack                   Wisconsin                 27.67    0.2  9 
     46 Brigitte Watkins             UC Riverside              27.70    0.7 10 
     47 Rena Bonde                   CS Dominguez Hills        27.82    0.9  7 
     48 Trina Jackson                Australia Int'l Athl Exch 27.86    0.2  9 
     49 Brandi Pedregon              CS Stanislaus             27.91    0.4 11 
     50 Dakina King                  Dominguez Club            27.97    0.2  9 
     51 Kristina Brandenburg         Butler Univ.              28.06    0.2  9 
     52 Daniecce Scheibli            UC San Diego              28.10    0.7 10 
     53 Erica Holiday                San Bernardino Vall.Coll. 28.17    0.7 10 
     54 Trisha Woods                 Fresno Pac                28.29    0.7 10 
     55 Brigelle Henderson           CS Fullerton              28.55    0.7 10 
     56 Sarah Egger                  Fresno Pac                28.82    0.4 11 
     57 Shandra Snook                Fresno Pac                28.87    0.4 11 
     58 Emily Allison                AzusaPacific              28.91    0.7 10 
     59 Georgette Young              UC Riverside              28.96    0.4 11 
     60 Heather Quinn                Concordia                 29.08    0.4 11 
     61 Alexie Hopkins               Westmont                  29.64    0.4 11 
     62 Olivia Frank                 Australia Int'l Athl Exch 29.77    0.4 11 
     63 Kellie Holden                Australia Int'l Athl Exch 32.79    0.4 11 
                                                                               
                             Women's 400 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
       *  Strehle Track: 52.35 Crystal Irving (Atoms TC)         05/15/93      
       ! PP Invite Meet: 53.09 Allison Howard (Calgary Int'l TC) 04/17/98      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Foy Williams                 Canada                      53.17    1  
        2 Liz Grow                     Notre Dame                  53.74    1  
        3 Leslie Owusu                 Nebraska                    53.84    1  
        4 Jayna Smith                  Stanford                    53.99    1  
        5 Rosey Edeh                   Canada                      54.58    2  
        6 Alison Howard                Calg.Intl TC                55.36    1  
        7 Miriam Masekova              So.Meth.Univ                55.42    1  
        8 Regine Caruthers             Michigan                    55.82    1  
        9 Shami VanHook                Long Bch CC                 56.07    2  
       10 Kadrina Coffee               U. of NewMex                56.27    2  
       11 Seneik Saavedra              Nebraska                    56.61    2  
       12 Angela Anoliefoh             Central Athl Club (Can)     56.97    3  
       13 Isis Gonzalez                So. CA Coll                 57.16    3  
       14 Jessica Schugart             UC San Diego                57.47    5  
       15 Jackie Smith                 Valley Royals TC            57.96    3  
       16 Suzy Babko                   UC Riverside                58.18    3  
       17 Kaarin Knudson               U. of Oregon                58.41    4  
       17 Shawn Burrow                 U.Wisc-Milwaukee            58.41    5  
       19 Stacey Harris                CS LosAngels                58.54    5  
       20 Charone Wilson               Humboldt St Univ.           58.90    5  
       21 Naeemah Clark                San Bernardino Vall.Coll.   58.91    5  
       22 Emma Measom                  So.Utah Univ                58.96    3  
       23 Melanie Bates                CS Stanislaus               59.04    4  
       24 Regina Stewart               UC Santa Barbara            59.24    5  
       25 Crystal Pickersgill          RiversideCC                 59.32    7  
       26 Erin Martin                  Kajaks TC                   59.42    3  
       27 Ericka King                  Purdue Univ.                59.55    1  
       28 Alana Gilland                AirForce Academy            59.78    6  
       29 Anna Eller                   No.Ariz.Univ                59.95    2  
       30 Mary Richardson              Humboldt St Univ.         1:00.02    5  
       31 Isha Shepherd                CS Dominguez Hills        1:00.31    7  
       32 Esther Reese                 Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        1:00.34    7  
       33 Rena Bonde                   CS Dominguez Hills        1:00.77    7  
       34 Totineh Yahuah               CS Fullerton              1:01.07    4  
       35 Katie Crabb                  U. of Oregon              1:01.32    4  
       36 Darneisha Lewis              Unattached                1:01.35    3  
       37 Kelly Marshall               Cal Poly Pomona           1:01.49    7  
       38 Marina Landerson             CS Fullerton              1:02.98    6  
       39 Dawniece Prince              CS LosAngels              1:03.46    6  
       40 Brigitte Watkins             UC Riverside              1:03.66    8  
       41 Ashlee Golding               Central Athl Club (Can)   1:04.47    7  
       42 Jenna Brooks                 Australia Int'l Athl Exch 1:04.71    6  
       43 Heather McElroy              CS Stanislaus             1:04.84    8  
       44 Kim Lawson                   Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        1:06.04    8  
       45 Veronica Contreras           San Bernardino Vall.Coll. 1:06.58    8  
       46 Sonia Geary                  Westmont                  1:06.70    8  
       47 Karla Kreps                  Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        1:06.74    8  
       48 Jane Moir                    Australia Int'l Athl Exch 1:09.58    6  
                                                                               
                             Women's 800 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
    *  Strehle Track: 2:02.69 Alisa Hill (So. California Cheetahs) 05/16/92    
    ! PP Invite Meet: 2:06.20 Lesley Noll-Mayne (Asics)            04/14/95    
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Jenni Westphal               Wisconsin                 2:07.06    1  
        2 Kaarin Knudson               U. of Oregon              2:07.53    1  
        3 Adrienne Hunter              Michigan                  2:10.23    1  
        4 April Beard                  Wisconsin                 2:10.24    1  
        5 LaShawndra Pace              Stanford                  2:10.76    2  
        6 Katie Crabb                  U. of Oregon              2:10.79    2  
        7 Sandra Moya                  Puerto Rico               2:10.90    1  
        8 Christine Bertram            Boston Univ.              2:11.64    1  
        9 Alexandra Lindquist          Oklahoma St. Univ.        2:11.88    1  
       10 Heather DeGeest              Simon Fraser              2:12.60    1  
       11 Maurica Carlucci             Stanford                  2:12.77    2  
       12 Jennifer Peck                Farm Team                 2:12.98    3  
       13 Jenny Sjostrom               U.Ark-Little Rock         2:14.19    2  
       14 Robyn Sutherland             U. of Oregon              2:14.47    2  
       15 Erica Murdock                Michigan                  2:15.11    3  
       16 Kerry Macklevie              Kajaks TC                 2:15.19    1  
       17 Erin White                   Michigan                  2:15.32    2  
       18 Monique Harris               U. of NewMex              2:15.35    2  
       19 Afrika Eldridge              Unattached                2:15.66    1  
       20 Tiffany Boykin               UC Irvine                 2:15.73    2  
       21 Emily Free                   Wisconsin                 2:15.97    3  
       22 Dalia Wenckes                AirForce Academy          2:16.15    3  
       23 Cicely Scott                 U C L A                   2:16.18    3  
       24 Mariana Barrios              Mexico                    2:16.52    3  
       25 Alishia Cavender             U. of Louisville          2:16.56    5  
       26 Andrea Bookout               No.Ariz.Univ              2:16.74    4  
       27 Tisha David                  AirForce Academy          2:16.83    3  
       28 Jessica Karnowski            Wisconsin                 2:16.86    5  
       29 Joanna Cecri                 Butler Univ.              2:17.16    5  
       30 Tara Hudspeth                Emporia State Univ. (Ks)  2:17.82    5  
       31 Annaka Gustafson             Westmont                  2:17.98    5  
       32 Chinyere Ndukwe              Cal Baptist               2:18.08    4  
       33 Kalina Michalska             Boston Univ.              2:18.15    3  
       34 Lorita Leonhardt             Cal Baptist               2:18.41    4  
       34 Tracy Cohn                   U C L A                   2:18.41    3  
       36 Christie Engesser            Asics                     2:18.66    1  
       37 Robyn Truman                 So.Utah Univ              2:19.13    5  
       38 Kristin Brune                Emporia State Univ. (Ks)  2:19.23    4  
       39 Angela Evans                 Cal Baptist               2:19.58    6  
       40 Andrea Montoya               U. of NewMex              2:19.74    5  
       41 Ann Stechschulte             Purdue Univ.              2:19.86    4  
       42 Robin Childers               Emporia State Univ. (Ks)  2:20.17    5  
       43 Liana Tueson                 Australia Int'l Athl Exch 2:20.42    4  
       44 Kelly Hughes                 UC Irvine                 2:20.71    6  
       45 Erin Selin                   UC San Diego              2:20.73    6  
       46 Maggie Dwire                 UC San Diego              2:20.78    4  
       47 Sarah Moore                  Farm Team                 2:20.92    3  
       48 Heidi Joos                   Cal Baptist               2:21.01    6  
       49 Christa Fitzgerald           Westmont                  2:21.26    5  
       50 Maribel Delgado              So. CA Coll               2:22.39    6  
       51 Jamie Blair                  UC Irvine                 2:22.75    4  
       52 Carlene Danielle             Simon Fraser              2:23.43    2  
       53 Jenny Quintana               U. of NewMex              2:23.51    7  
       54 Brianna Ellis                Central Arizona College   2:23.90    5  
       55 Peggy Hall                   U C L A                   2:24.72    8  
       56 Maurisa Blackmon             CS Stanislaus             2:24.79    5  
       57 Wendy Chan                   UC Irvine                 2:24.81    6  
       58 Kira Horvath                 CS Fullerton              2:25.14    5  
       59 Rebecca Kleiman              Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        2:25.43    7  
       60 Hanna Miller                 Westmont                  2:26.12    6  
       61 Belen Feree                  Cal Poly Pomona           2:27.40    7  
       62 Kara Lake                    Butler Univ.              2:28.06    7  
       63 Patty Ortega                 CS Stanislaus             2:28.67    7  
       64 Audra Withers                Butler Univ.              2:29.30    7  
       64 Teresa Ferris                Paradise Valley Coll.     2:29.30    4  
       66 Carmen Montgomery            UC Santa Barbara          2:29.57    8  
       67 Jenifer Overlock             CS Northridgee            2:29.93    8  
       68 Sarah Bonilla                CS Northridgee            2:30.91    7  
       69 Stefanie McCarty             Fresno Pac                2:31.27    7  
       70 Adrienne Rogers              Valley Royals TC          2:31.69    6  
       71 Brianna Torres               Unattached                2:31.90    8  
       72 Brandee Urrutia              Fresno Pac                2:32.82    8  
       73 Lateace Danver               Unattached                2:32.97    7  
       74 Megan Taylor                 Butler Univ.              2:33.79    8  
       75 Myka Wolslagel               CS Fullerton              2:34.39    6  
       76 Joy Udechukwa                CS Dominguez Hills        2:35.24    8  
       77 Jennifer Giffel              UC Irvine                 2:36.61    7  
       78 Emily Smith                  Australia Int'l Athl Exch 2:36.83    8  
       79 Sarah Jones                  CS Stanislaus             2:38.19    9  
       80 Frances Archuleta            Central Arizona College   2:39.14    8  
       81 Wendy Luce                   Biola Univ.               2:39.85    8  
       82 Courtney Marsten             Australia Int'l Athl Exch 2:40.04    9  
       82 Shanele Holmes               RiversideCC               2:40.04    9  
       84 Cynthia Morman               Stanford                  2:40.97    2  
       85 Vivian Wadeck                Central Arizona College   2:42.57    8  
       86 Brittany Lyons               UC San Diego              2:42.82    7  
       87 Jenny Kucera                 Concordia                 2:42.87    9  
       88 Sharna Adam                  Australia Int'l Athl Exch 2:49.58    6  
       89 Stephanie Ninich             Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        2:52.26    9  
       90 Autumn Ashworth              RiversideCC               2:52.36    9  
       91 Kate Hodson                  Australia Int'l Athl Exch 3:03.85    9  
                                                                               
                            Women's 1,500 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
     *  Strehle Track: 4:24.50 Buffy Rabbitt (Nike TC)            05/16/92     
     ! PP Invite Meet: 4:25.75 Maggie Chan (Bringham Young Univ.) 04/19/96     
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Angie Stanifer               Michigan                  4:28.15    1  
        2 Hanna Smedstad               Oklahoma St. Univ.        4:28.28    1  
        3 Jeanette Collins             Calg Spartan              4:31.02    1  
        4 Lisa Ouellet                 Michigan                  4:36.69    1  
        5 Ann Stechschulte             Purdue Univ.              4:37.23    1  
        6 Jamie Pauli                  Nebraska                  4:38.81    1  
        7 Liana Tueson                 Australia Int'l Athl Exch 4:39.30    1  
        8 Beth Niednagle               U C L A                   4:39.52    2  
        9 Annaka Gustafson             Westmont                  4:40.89    2  
       10 Tara Hudspeth                Emporia State Univ. (Ks)  4:43.12    2  
       11 Alishia Cavender             U. of Louisville          4:44.11    2  
       12 Nattalie Wright              U. of Oregon              4:45.31    2  
       13 Rachael Porter               So.Utah Univ              4:46.11    3  
       14 Shaela Luter                 CS LosAngels              4:48.20    2  
       15 Alynda Franco                U C L A                   4:48.30    3  
       16 Wendy Chatfield              So.Utah Univ              4:49.67    1  
       17 Jandee Hood                  So.Utah Univ              4:50.94    2  
       18 Cathy Majauskas              AirForce Academy          4:51.25    3  
       19 Heather Burcar               Michigan                  4:51.55    2  
       20 Leah Thorvilson              U.Ark-Little Rock         4:51.94    3  
       21 Katie Nuanes                 Unattached                4:52.10    4  
       22 Crystal Ricardez             Cal Baptist               4:52.28    2  
       23 Michele Lemana               Cal Baptist               4:54.45    3  
       24 Amber Barrett                Paradise Valley Coll.     4:54.47    2  
       25 Lisa Hennings                Butler Univ.              4:55.53    3  
       26 Maurisa Blackmon             CS Stanislaus             4:57.97    4  
       27 Gina Donnelly                U C L A                   4:58.01    3  
       28 Andrea Craddick              Cal Baptist               4:59.79    2  
       29 Rachael Sanders              Biola Univ.               4:59.88    3  
       30 Marcy Herner                 AirForce Academy          5:00.01    4  
       31 Samantha Heiman              Butler Univ.              5:00.37    4  
       32 Mariluz Duran                CS Fullerton              5:00.68    4  
       33 Brooke Page                  AirForce Academy          5:01.55    4  
       34 Lara Coppinger               AirForce Academy          5:01.57    4  
       35 Jaclyn Nolan                 Unattached                5:01.63    5  
       36 Brianna Torres               Unattached                5:01.72    5  
       37 Maba Caples                  CS Dominguez Hills        5:02.00    4  
       38 La'Keisha Lee                Long Bch CC               5:04.18    5  
       39 Michelle Estes               Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        5:04.60    5  
       40 Christa Fitzgerald           Westmont                  5:05.28    2  
       41 Katie Lindenmeyer            Concordia                 5:05.38    5  
       42 Nikki Jordan                 Butler Univ.              5:05.50    5  
       43 Marisol Marquez              Cal Poly Pomona           5:05.84    5  
       44 Traneca Hicks                Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        5:06.20    2  
       45 Angie Ziraek                 U.Ark-Little Rock         5:07.86    3  
       46 Kristen Reyes                CS Fullerton              5:08.01    5  
       47 Patty Ortega                 CS Stanislaus             5:08.43    5  
       48 Miller                       Unattached                5:08.97    4  
       49 Leslie Nederveld             Biola Univ.               5:09.31    4  
       50 Tiffany Hybl                 Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        5:11.51    5  
       51 Jenifer Overlock             CS Northridgee            5:11.91    4  
       52 Erin McConnell               Butler Univ.              5:11.92    4  
       53 Sabrina Gunion               UC Irvine                 5:16.75    5  
       54 Amy Hawkins                  UC San Diego              5:17.59    4  
       55 Elizabeth Rogers             Concordia                 5:19.79    6  
       56 Christine Riel               CS Dominguez Hills        5:20.27    4  
       57 Molly Stearns                Butler Univ.              5:22.62    5  
       58 Stacy Maffei                 Biola Univ.               5:24.67    6  
       59 Josefina Sanchez             CS Stanislaus             5:25.37    4  
       60 Belen Feree                  Cal Poly Pomona           5:27.28    5  
       61 Jherysa Peterson             So. CA Coll               5:34.18    6  
       62 Jane Moir                    Australia Int'l Athl Exch 5:35.74    4  
       63 Andrea Duran                 UC Riverside              5:38.73    6  
       64 Shanele Holmes               RiversideCC               5:39.30    6  
       65 Marisa Wilson                UC Riverside              5:41.03    6  
       66 Katie DeFriese               Chapman Univ              5:41.99    6  
       67 Amy Harris                   Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        5:45.94    6  
       68 Lezlee Tamo                  UC San Diego              5:48.41    5  
       69 Erika Moya                   UC Riverside              5:50.89    6  
       70 Autumn Ashworth              RiversideCC               5:51.19    6  
       71 Jenny Bamoran                CS Dominguez Hills        5:53.08    6  
       72 Kimi Morris                  Concordia                 5:57.20    6  
       73 Caroline Green               RiversideCC               6:13.36    6  
       74 Brianna Cox                  So. CA Coll               6:16.57    6  
        - Tara McGranahan              Chapman Univ                  DNF    6  
        - Ramona Dena                  CS Hayward                    DNF    6  
        - Amy Burton                   CS Fullerton                  DNF    6  
        - Carol Mendoza                CS Hayward                    DNF    6  
                                                                               
                            Women's 3,000 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
    *  Strehle Track: 9:44.49 Linda VanHousen (Coll. of Notre Dame) 02/28/87   
    *  Strehle Track: 9:44.49 Chestira Argyros (AUSTRALIA)          04/14/95   
    ! PP Invite Meet: 9:44.49 Chestira Argyros (AUSTRALIA)          04/14/95   
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Desniege McLean              Simon Fraser               9:47.00    1  
       2 Michaela Thompson            Boston Univ.              10:12.11    1  
       3 Wendy Chatfield              So.Utah Univ              10:15.13    1  
       4 Melissa Clements             Simon Fraser              10:16.97    1  
       5 Katie Ryan                   Michigan                  10:17.79    1  
       6 Johanna Siemon               Boston Univ.              10:18.01    1  
       7 Jen Blair                    UC Santa Barbara          10:19.26    1  
       8 Julie Toms                   Simon Fraser              10:20.92    1  
       9 Elaine Canchola              Unattached                10:23.59    1  
      10 Nicole Luque                 U C L A                   10:24.61    1  
      11 Summer Harrington            Boston Univ.              10:26.37    1  
      12 Kimber Tolar                 Westmont                  10:26.60    1  
      13 Amber Dastrup                Paradise Valley Coll.     10:26.73    1  
      14 Sarah Kinney                 AirForce Academy          10:26.80    1  
      15 Monica Landa                 So. CA Coll               10:28.49    1  
      16 Brandy Horton                AzusaPacific              10:29.68    1  
      17 Crystal Ricardez             Cal Baptist               10:29.75    1  
      18 Michele Lemana               Cal Baptist               10:31.12    1  
      19 Robyn Adams                  So.Utah Univ              10:32.31    1  
      20 Marisa Daniel                No.Ariz.Univ              10:33.38    1  
      21 Meghan Scott                 UC San Diego              10:34.02    1  
      22 Kelly Grimes                 Unattached                10:34.48    1  
      23 Michelle Estes               Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        10:36.72    1  
      24 Andrea Craddick              Cal Baptist               10:39.02    1  
      25 Johanne Runyan               U.Ark-Little Rock         10:39.70    1  
      26 Kelly Fugal                  So.Utah Univ              10:39.96    1  
      27 Madilyn BVosen               Paradise Valley Coll.     10:43.01    1  
      28 Alison Luedke                Paradise Valley Coll.     10:44.26    1  
      29 Christy Ide                  Concordia                 10:44.55    2  
      30 Glory Smith                  AirForce Academy          10:48.39    2  
      31 Maggie Martinez              UC Irvine                 10:48.98    1  
      32 Kay Nekota                   UC Irvine                 10:49.67    1  
      33 Heather Garritson            CS Fullerton              10:49.96    1  
      34 Cara Rumble                  Concordia                 10:52.75    2  
      35 Lisa Dunn                    UC Santa Barbara          10:53.66    2  
      36 Laura Kroninger              U. of NewMex              10:55.63    2  
      37 Gina Turpel                  Unattached                10:59.16    2  
      38 Jandee Hood                  So.Utah Univ              11:00.22    1  
      39 Melissa Peralta              Unattached                11:01.07    1  
      40 Amy Hawkins                  UC San Diego              11:06.34    2  
      41 Sharon Nguyen                UC Irvine                 11:06.51    2  
      42 Lisa Klinger                 UC San Diego              11:07.57    2  
      43 Monica Montano               CS LosAngels              11:09.78    2  
      44 Jennifer Crobbe              UC Irvine                 11:10.07    2  
      45 Amy Kitchen                  UC San Diego              11:10.41    2  
      46 Maba Caples                  CS Dominguez Hills        11:10.94    1  
      47 Annie Gendron                U. of NewMex              11:11.49    2  
      48 Yebel Rodriguez              Fresno Pac                11:14.66    2  
      49 Kristy Chaffee               Fresno Pac                11:17.06    2  
      50 Allissa Horejsi              CS Hayward                11:19.94    2  
      51 Crystal Smith                UC Irvine                 11:20.50    2  
      52 Lianna Myers                 Biola Univ.               11:22.38    2  
      53 Esteada Eli                  AzusaPacific              11:25.42    1  
      54 Stephanie Davis              AzusaPacific              11:26.00    1  
      55 Jamie Simpkins               Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        11:27.17    2  
      56 Josefina Sanchez             CS Stanislaus             11:28.72    1  
      57 Carol Mendoza                CS Hayward                11:29.17    2  
      58 Ramona Dena                  CS Hayward                11:35.22    2  
      59 Kira Horvath                 CS Fullerton              11:36.96    2  
      60 Saige Stratton               U.Ark-Little Rock         11:37.72    2  
      61 Kris Billie                  Central Arizona College   11:42.11    2  
      62 Emily Maldonado              Biola Univ.               11:45.99    2  
      63 Jenny Lentz                  Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        11:49.34    2  
      64 Erin Berhman                 Mira Costa                12:00.64    2  
      65 Erin Kitt                    Chapman Univ              12:12.53    2  
      66 Janice Ko                    Chapman Univ              12:17.77    2  
      67 Melissa Minjorez             AzusaPacific              12:27.55    2  
      68 Melanie Perkins              AzusaPacific              12:27.75    2  
      69 Marisa Wilson                UC Riverside              12:32.82    2  
      70 Erika Moya                   UC Riverside              13:36.69    2  
      71 Kori Padilla                 Chapman Univ              13:39.88    2  
                                                                               
                           Women's 100 Meter Hurdles                           
                                                                               
      *  Strehle Track: 13.22 Katie Anderson (Phoenix TC-CANADA) 04/18/97      
      ! PP Invite Meet: 13.22 Katie Anderson (Phoenix TC-CANADA) 04/18/97      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         HT 
  ===== ============================ ========================= ============ == 
      1 Lesley Tashlin               Canada                    13.40    0.7  1 
      2 Myriam Tschomba              U S C                     13.56    0.7  1 
      3 Robyn Woolfolk               Stanford                  13.86    0.7  1 
      4 Mikki Rogers                 CS Northridgee            13.90    1.0  2 
      5 Angela Whyte                 U. of NewMex              13.98    0.7  1 
      6 Vanessa Fryer                Simon Fraser              14.02    0.7  1 
      7 Angie Polk                   Colorado St. Univ         14.20    0.7  1 
      8 Skye Green                   Asics                     14.21    1.0  2 
      9 Tasha Phillips               Michigan                  14.38    0.4  3 
     10 Khameel Fleming              Long Bch CC               14.40    1.0  2 
     11 Renee Pretorius              Nebraska                  14.43    0.7  1 
     12 Rose Douglas                 Wisconsin                 14.45    0.4  3 
     13 Kelly Beisinger              So.Utah Univ              14.53    0.9  4 
     14 Gillian Curtis-Masters       Emporia State Univ. (Ks)  14.64    1.0  2 
     15 Tisha Matthews               CS LosAngels              14.65    0.4  3 
     16 Tina Watkins                 CS Bakersfield            14.67    0.4  3 
     17 Lisa Tisdale                 U. of NewMex              14.68    1.0  2 
     18 Lori Budd                    Saskatoon T&F Club        14.71    0.4  3 
     19 Elisha Kekacs                Univ. of Utah             14.76    0.9  4 
     20 Ashlie Wilson                Michigan                  14.77    2.5  6 
     21 Anna Nystrom                 No.Ariz.Univ              14.80    1.0  2 
     22 Naquisha Moulton             CS Stanislaus             14.82    0.4  3 
     23 Stephanie McCann             AzusaPacific              14.87    0.9  4 
     24 Cheri Boykins                U.Ark-Little Rock         14.90    0.6  5 
     25 Tamika Craig                 Michigan                  14.91    0.6  5 
     26 Amy Tidwell                  Univ. of Utah             15.01    0.9  4 
     27 Nicole Vance                 CS Bakersfield            15.02    0.9  4 
     28 Jenny Kenyon                 U. of Oregon              15.13    2.5  6 
     29 Trisha Blair                 No.Ariz.Univ              15.22    1.0  2 
     30 Lauren Karch                 Butler Univ.              15.35    0.6  5 
     30 Angela Mula                  Unattached                15.35    0.6  5 
     32 Jana Teakell                 Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        15.36    2.5  6 
     33 Natalie Jackson              Central Athl Club (Can)   15.44    1.0  2 
     34 Penny Lord                   U. of NewMex              15.50    2.5  6 
     34 Alishia Carter               Cal Poly Pomona           15.50    0.4  3 
     34 Anita Madden                 CS Bakersfield            15.50    0.9  4 
     37 Kristine Bostick             UC Irvine                 15.53    0.4  3 
     38 Kathy Held                   UC Irvine                 15.84    1.9  7 
     39 Jamie Pew                    Central Arizona College   15.88    0.6  5 
     40 Amanda Martinez              UC Riverside              16.00    2.5  6 
     41 Jenny Stehwien               AirForce Academy          16.21    0.6  5 
     42 Cathy Mulle                  AirForce Academy          16.23    1.9  7 
     43 Tara Clack                   Wisconsin                 16.36    0.6  5 
     44 Nicole Denamur               Michigan                  16.49    2.5  6 
     45 Jamie Krautschun             No.Ariz.Univ              16.65    0.9  4 
     46 Frankie Jo Olmos             Central Arizona College   16.66    1.9  7 
     47 Nicole Garcia                Westmont                  16.67    1.9  7 
     48 Brooke Green                 UC Irvine                 16.68    1.9  7 
     49 Cindy Dostalek               UC San Diego              16.76    1.9  7 
     50 Libby Danhof                 Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        16.98    1.9  7 
     51 Kristy Lyons                 Butler Univ.              17.00    1.9  8 
     52 Jessie Yates                 UC Irvine                 17.02    1.9  7 
     53 Micheleen Issa               Fresno Pac                17.07    1.9  8 
     54 Rebecca Rahe                 Fresno Pac                17.34    1.9  8 
     55 Emily Allison                AzusaPacific              17.85    1.9  8 
     56 Heather Quinn                Concordia                 18.46    1.9  8 
                                                                               
                           Women's 400 Meter Hurdles                           
                                                                               
           *  Strehle Track: 57.75 Schowanda Williams (unat) 05/16/92          
           ! PP Invite Meet: 58.57 Skye Green (unat)         04/17/98          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Natalie Gibson               So.Utah Univ                57.78 !  1  
        2 Isabella Gervais             Canada                      57.93 !  1  
        3 Skye Green                   Asics                       58.15 !  1  
        4 Nadia Schmiedt               Notre Dame                  58.30 !  1  
        5 Tish Henes                   U. of Oregon                59.93    1  
        6 Deandra Doubrava             Emporia State Univ. (Ks)  1:00.29    2  
        7 Tamika Francis               Unattached                1:00.45    1  
        8 Olive Ikeh                   Michigan                  1:00.75    1  
        9 Frances Santin               Unattached                1:00.99    2  
       10 Lisa Tisdale                 U. of NewMex              1:01.32    2  
       11 Krissy Liphardt              Purdue Univ.              1:01.75    2  
       12 Michaela Monahan             Shamrock TC               1:01.76    3  
       13 Kelly Beisinger              So.Utah Univ              1:01.84    3  
       14 Robin Liefblad               Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        1:02.11    5  
       15 Angela Mula                  Unattached                1:02.19    3  
       16 Kristine Bostick             UC Irvine                 1:02.23    2  
       17 Michaela Colluney            Kajaks TC                 1:02.41    2  
       18 Tamika Craig                 Michigan                  1:02.49    4  
       19 Elisha Kekacs                Univ. of Utah             1:02.67    5  
       20 Shalina Rankin               Michigan                  1:02.76    4  
       21 Candace Jones                Calg Track West           1:02.86    1  
       22 Darby Goodspeed              Wyoming                   1:03.00    3  
       23 Enioma Haynes                Colorado St. Univ         1:03.22    3  
       24 Janette Vanderbulk           Simon Fraser              1:03.26    3  
       25 Melanie Szirony              Simon Fraser              1:03.54    3  
       26 Monica Christofferson        U. of NewMex              1:03.89    5  
       27 Nicole Rodriguez             UC San Diego              1:04.02    4  
       28 Larissa Yocom                PomonaPitzer              1:04.30    4  
       29 Lauren Karch                 Butler Univ.              1:04.31    4  
       30 Natalie Jackson              Central Athl Club (Can)   1:05.26    3  
       31 Carrie Bronson               Humboldt St Univ.         1:05.32    4  
       32 Anna Eller                   No.Ariz.Univ              1:05.43    4  
       33 Jessie Yates                 UC Irvine                 1:05.67    5  
       34 Kathy Held                   UC Irvine                 1:05.80    6  
       35 Lauren Cohn                  UC Santa Barbara          1:06.46    7  
       36 Joneigh Slaughter            Michigan                  1:06.51    5  
       37 Penny Lord                   U. of NewMex              1:06.80    5  
       38 Jana Teakell                 Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        1:06.92    6  
       38 Amber Higgins                AzusaPacific              1:06.92    5  
       40 Tara Ann Arner               UC Irvine                 1:07.23    4  
       41 Joy Finch                    CS Northridgee            1:07.41    6  
       42 Brooke Green                 UC Irvine                 1:07.80    6  
       43 Mila Schulenberg             UC Santa Barbara          1:08.18    7  
       44 Suzanne Husman               Butler Univ.              1:08.53    6  
       45 Rebecca Baisch               Westmont                  1:08.66    7  
       46 Rebecca Rahe                 Fresno Pac                1:10.09    7  
       47 Rosanna Olsen                UC San Diego              1:10.69    8  
       48 Rosie Schurkamp              CS Stanislaus             1:11.32    7  
       49 Nicole Garcia                Westmont                  1:11.50    7  
       50 Heather Reagan               Long Bch CC               1:12.18    8  
       51 Cindy Dostalek               UC San Diego              1:13.06    6  
       52 Joi Hunter                   Long Bch CC               1:14.83    8  
       53 Gina Pimentel                CS Bakersfield            1:14.86    6  
       54 Libby Danhof                 Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        1:15.30    8  
        - Gillian Curtis-Masters       Emporia State Univ. (Ks)      DNF    2  
        - Carrie Vickery               Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.            DNF    5  

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 14
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/16/99                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                           Women's 4x100 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
     *  Strehle Track: 44.72 USC (Edmondson-Estes-Gibson-Edwards) 02/21/98     
     ! PP Invite Meet: 44.86 Australia National Tm                04/19/91     
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME    HT            
              =====  =================================== ======= ==            
                  1  MICH      Michigan                  46.30    1            
                  2  GRBR      Great Britain             46.39    1            
                  3  PURD      Purdue Univ.              46.92    1            
                  4  ORE       U. of Oregon              46.99    1            
                  5  HSU       Humboldt St Univ.         47.11    1            
                  6  LBCC      Long Bch CC               47.24    3            
                  7  S-UT      So.Utah Univ              47.42    2            
                  8  CSUF      CS Fullerton              47.99    2            
                  9  UCSB      UC Santa Barbara          48.09    2            
                 10  SMU       So.Meth.Univ              48.45    1            
                 11  CSUB      CS Bakersfield            49.21    2            
                 12  CSLA      CS LosAngels              49.29    2            
                 13  UCI       UC Irvine                 49.64    3            
                 14  RCC       RiversideCC               49.96    3            
                 14  CSUF "B"  CS Fullerton              49.96    4            
                 16  CBAP      Cal Baptist               50.28    3            
                 17  BUTL      Butler Univ.              50.64    4            
                 18  CNAC      Central Athl Club (Can)   51.45    3            
                 19  SBVC      San Bernardino Vall.Coll. 51.72    4            
                 20  AIAE "B"  Australia Int'l Athl Exch 52.42    4            
                 21  FPU       Fresno Pac                53.01    4            
                 22  AIAE      Australia Int'l Athl Exch 53.14    4            
                 23  CHAP      Chapman Univ              54.73    4            
                                                                               
                           Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
   *  Strehle Track: 3:41.61 Tm.U.K.(Michalska-Jacobs-Davis-Staute)  04/18/97  
   ! PP Invite Meet: 3:41.61 Tm.U.K. (Michalska-Jacobs-Davis-Staute) 04/18/97  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME      HT           
             =====  =================================== ========= ==           
                 1  MICH      Michigan                  3:46.13    1           
                 2  S-UT      So.Utah Univ              3:47.36    1           
                 3  ESU       Emporia State Univ. (Ks)  3:48.08    1           
                 4  STAN      Stanford                  3:48.90    1           
                 5  UCI       UC Irvine                 3:55.87    1           
                 6  PLNU      Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        3:56.29    1           
                 7  CBAP      Cal Baptist               3:57.25    2           
                 8  UCSD      UC San Diego              3:57.99    2           
                 9  CSLA      CS LosAngels              3:59.51    2           
                10  CSUS      CS Stanislaus             4:01.30    2           
                11  UCSB      UC Santa Barbara          4:03.12    2           

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 15
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/16/99                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                               Women's High Jump                               
                                                                               
*  Strehle Track: 1.93m (6'04.00") Kasja Bergqvist (So. Methodist Univ.) 04/19/
! PP Invite Meet: 1.93m (6'04.00") Kasja Bergqvist (So. Methodist Univ.) 04/19/
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =======             
          1 Nicole Forrester           Michigan            1.85m   6'00.75     
          2 Bianca McKell              So.Meth.Univ        1.80m   5'10.75     
          2 Gabby Conroy               So.Meth.Univ        1.80m   5'10.75     
          4 Sarah McDiarmid            Kajaks TC           1.75m   5'08.75     
          4 Jessica Thompson           Nebraska            1.75m   5'08.75     
          6 Tia Hansen                 RiversideCC         1.70m   5'07.00     
          6 Lenetta Banks              AirForce Academy    1.70m   5'07.00     
          6 Carrie Braness             Nebraska            1.70m   5'07.00     
          6 Stacey Rhineer             Univ. of Utah       1.70m   5'07.00     
          6 Michelle Lavioette         Unattached          1.70m   5'07.00     
         11 Angela Anoliefoh           Central Athl Club ( 1.65m   5'05.00     
         11 Jennifer Berman            UC Riverside        1.65m   5'05.00     
         11 Daniela Pack               Boston Univ.        1.65m   5'05.00     
         11 Stacey Thomas              Michigan            1.65m   5'05.00     
         15 Julie Fox                  CS Northridgee      1.60m   5'03.00     
         15 Erin Nichols               CS Northridgee      1.60m   5'03.00     
         15 Nicole Denamur             Michigan            1.60m   5'03.00     
         15 Tamiko Metcalf             CS LosAngels        1.60m   5'03.00     
         15 Callie Lemont              Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  1.60m   5'03.00     
         20 Porschia Baker             Long Bch CC         1.55m   5'01.00     
         20 Beth Weidler               So. CA Coll         1.55m   5'01.00     
         20 Amy Plunkett               U. of NewMex        1.55m   5'01.00     
         20 Cathy Mulle                AirForce Academy    1.55m   5'01.00     
         20 Alanna Deely               UC Santa Barbara    1.55m   5'01.00     
         20 Tait Holden                CS Northridgee      1.55m   5'01.00     
         26 Tanya Hanson               So. CA Coll         1.50m   4'11.00     
         26 Bonnie Sugiyama            CS Stanislaus       1.50m   4'11.00     
         26 Melissa Ruech              Concordia           1.50m   4'11.00     
         26 Micheleen Issa             Fresno Pac          1.50m   4'11.00     
         26 Heather Winberry           UC San Diego        1.50m   4'11.00     
         26 Bessie Fontenot            AirForce Academy    1.50m   4'11.00     
         32 Heather Quinn              Concordia           1.45m   4'09.00     
         32 Jenny Kenyon               U. of Oregon        1.45m   4'09.00     
         32 Lori Budd                  Saskatoon T&F Club  1.45m   4'09.00     
         35 Trisha Woods               Fresno Pac          1.40m   4'07.00     
         35 Jamie Pew                  Central Arizona Col 1.40m   4'07.00     
         35 Frankie Jo Olmos           Central Arizona Col 1.40m   4'07.00     

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 16
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/16/99                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                               Women's Pole Vault                              
                                                                               
  *  Strehle Track: 3.51m (11'06.25") Shannon Pierson (Cal Poly SLO) 04/17/98  
  ! PP Invite Meet: 3.51m (11'06.25") Shannon Pierson (Cal Poly SLO) 04/17/98  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =======             
          1 Kierstin Doyle             Purdue Univ.        3.76m ! 12'04.00    
          2 Kim Stewart                Nebraska            3.50m   11'05.75    
          3 Rosada Martin              No.Ariz.Univ        3.35m   10'11.75    
          3 Katie Meyer                Purdue Univ.        3.35m   10'11.75    
          3 Lesa Kubishta              Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  3.35m   10'11.75    
          3 Ana Ortega                 AirForce Academy    3.35m   10'11.75    
          3 Shana Martin               Wisconsin           3.35m   10'11.75    
          3 Dalarie Manda              Cal Poly Pomona     3.35m   10'11.75    
          3 Tricia Gutierrez           CS Fullerton        3.35m   10'11.75    
          3 Katie Rorem                Purdue Univ.        3.35m   10'11.75    
         11 Jessica Thompson           Nebraska            3.20m   10'06.00    
         11 April Steiner              Paradise Valley Col 3.20m   10'06.00    
         13 Candace Mullings           Michigan            3.05m   10'00.00    
         13 Pat Wilbanks               Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  3.05m   10'00.00    
         13 Lindsey York               Victoria T&F (Can)  3.05m   10'00.00    
         13 Claire Lindsay             Victoria T&F (Can)  3.05m   10'00.00    
         13 Heather Meadmore           Kamloops T&F        3.05m   10'00.00    
         13 Lisa Clancy                CS Northridgee      3.05m   10'00.00    
         13 Alli Milloy                UC Santa Barbara    3.05m   10'00.00    
         20 Amy Spellmeyer             Purdue Univ.        2.89m   9'05.75     
         20 Rachel Campbell            UC San Diego        2.89m   9'05.75     
         20 Christine Baudry           Wisconsin           2.89m   9'05.75     
         20 Kate McLendon-Kent         Boston Univ.        2.89m   9'05.75     
         24 Teaci Lehman               AzusaPacific        2.75m   9'00.25     
         24 McKenzie Stonehocker       Kamloops T&F        2.75m   9'00.25     
         24 Allison Kanode             Westmont            2.75m   9'00.25     
         27 Katherine Morales          Westmont            2.59m   8'06.00     
         27 Bonnie Sugiyama            CS Stanislaus       2.59m   8'06.00     
         27 Teri Herman                Long Bch CC         2.59m   8'06.00     
         27 Christi Bollanos           Westmont            2.59m   8'06.00     
         27 Lilian Anjulo              RiversideCC         2.59m   8'06.00     
         27 Kim Wyatt                  AzusaPacific        2.59m   8'06.00     
         27 Vivian Yip                 UC Irvine           2.59m   8'06.00     
         27 Stephanie Garr             So.Utah Univ        2.59m   8'06.00     
         35 Joy Hess                   CS Bakersfield      2.44m   8'00.00     

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 17
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/16/99                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                               Women's Long Jump                               
                                                                               
  *  Strehle Track: 21'05.00"     (6.53m) Jennifer Inniss (Atoms TC) 04/18/87  
  ! PP Invite Meet:     5.96m (19'06.75") Pam Simpson (USC)          04/19/96  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                   
   ===== ========================== =================== =======                
       1 Vanessa Monar-Enweani      U. of Calgary       6.24m !  1.0  20'05.75 
       2 Brandi Bentley             Michigan            6.09m !  0.2  19'11.75 
       3 Amy Tidwell                Univ. of Utah       5.89m   -0.2  19'04.00 
       4 Natasha White              Simon Fraser        5.83m    1.1  19'01.50 
       5 Cathy Ross                 Wisconsin           5.76m    1.0  18'10.75 
       6 Keisha Doby                CS Bakersfield      5.74m    NWI  18'10.00 
       7 Anita Sampson              UC Irvine           5.72m    0.0  18'09.25 
       8 Nkechi Okwumagua           Michigan            5.68m    0.7  18'07.75 
       9 Tara Oettinger             Stanford            5.65m   -0.8  18'06.50 
      10 Angie Prebyl               Nebraska            5.61m   -0.1  18'05.00 
      11 MoniqueB Harris            U. of NewMex        5.59m   -0.2  18'04.25 
      12 Jodi Bailey                UC Santa Barbara    5.52m    NWI  18'01.50 
      13 Asa Lonn                   No.Ariz.Univ        5.45m    0.9  17'10.75 
      14 Joneigh Slaughter          Michigan            5.43m    2.7  17'09.75 
      15 Stephanie Newson           No.Ariz.Univ        5.39m    0.9  17'08.25 
      16 Kenya Johnson              RiversideCC         5.38m    NWI  17'08.00 
      17 Sharon Newham              U.Ark-Little Rock   5.37m    0.3  17'07.50 
      18 Michelle Burk              CS Fullerton        5.35m    1.4  17'06.75 
      19 Jessica DeWitt             Central Arizona Col 5.31m    0.0  17'05.25 
      20 Suzy Babko                 UC Riverside        5.28m    1.5  17'04.00 
      21 Nicole Vance               CS Bakersfield      5.25m    NWI  17'02.75 
      22 Montiqua Sargent           CS Fullerton        5.23m    NWI  17'02.00 
      23 Kara Roberts               U. of NewMex        5.22m    NWI  17'01.50 
      23 Tara Clack                 Wisconsin           5.22m    NWI  17'01.50 
      25 Tasha Phillips             Michigan            5.21m   -0.7  17'01.25 
      26 Janay Ramos                Westmont            5.19m    NWI  17'00.50 
      27 Chandice Albrecht          So.Utah Univ        5.18m    1.8  17'00.00 
      28 Rita Mejia                 Unattached          5.16m    NWI  16'11.25 
      29 Jenny Myszkowski           UC Santa Barbara    5.12m    NWI  16'09.75 
      30 Liz Jensen                 UC Irvine           5.11m    NWI  16'09.25 
      31 Julie Riggs                Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  5.09m    NWI  16'08.50 
      32 Deandra Doubrava           Emporia State Univ. 5.03m   -0.4  16'06.00 
      32 Brandi Pedregon            CS Stanislaus       5.03m    NWI  16'06.00 
      34 Siobhan Farreira           Australia Int'l Ath 5.01m    NWI  16'05.25 
      35 Annita Ruben               UC Santa Barbara    4.99m    NWI  16'04.50 
      36 Latoya White               CS Bakersfield      4.97m    NWI  16'03.75 
      37 Alayna Hilling             Australia Int'l Ath 4.93m    NWI  16'02.25 
      38 Shandra Snook              Fresno Pac          4.88m    NWI  16'00.25 
      39 Cindy Dostalek             UC San Diego        4.84m    NWI  15'10.50 
      40 Naquisha Moulton           CS Stanislaus       4.83m    NWI  15'10.25 
      41 Kehlila Carroll            UC Riverside        4.82m    NWI  15'09.75 
      42 Tanya Hanson               So. CA Coll         4.76m    NWI  15'07.50 
      43 Megan Rowe                 UC Irvine           4.74m    NWI  15'06.75 
      44 Charlene Simric            AzusaPacific        4.73m    NWI  15'06.25 
      45 Tanesha Williams           CS Fullerton        4.61m    NWI  15'01.50 
      46 Tasha Chambers             Long Bch CC         4.58m    NWI  15'00.50 
      47 Beth Weidler               So. CA Coll         4.57m    NWI  15'00.00 
      48 Kristy Lyons               Butler Univ.        4.49m    NWI  14'08.75 
      49 Heather McElroy            CS Stanislaus       3.96m    NWI  13'00.00 
                                                                               
                              Women's Triple Jump                              
                                                                               
  *  Strehle Track: 12.60m (41'04.25") Stacey Rhineer (Univ. of Utah) 04/17/98 
  ! PP Invite Meet: 12.60m (41'04.25") Stacey Rhineer (Univ. of Utah) 04/17/98 
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                    
  ===== ========================== =================== ========                
      1 Angie Prebyl               Nebraska            12.07m    0.5  39'07.25 
      2 Keisha Doby                CS Bakersfield      11.94m    1.0  39'02.25 
      3 Tara Oettinger             Stanford            11.82m   -0.8  38'09.50 
      4 MoniqueB Harris            U. of NewMex        11.61m    0.4  38'01.25 
      5 Olapeju Ajibola            CS Dominguez Hills  11.40m    1.2  37'05.00 
      6 April Steiner              Paradise Valley Col 11.27m    0.0  36'11.75 
      7 Sharon Newham              U.Ark-Little Rock   11.09m   -0.6  36'04.75 
      8 Kara Roberts               U. of NewMex        11.05m   -0.2  36'03.00 
      9 Montiqua Sargent           CS Fullerton        11.03m    NWI  36'02.25 
      9 Nikki Kadic                Australia Int'l Ath 11.03m    NWI  36'02.25 
     11 Jenny Myszkowski           UC Santa Barbara    10.92m    NWI  35'10.00 
     12 Megan Rowe                 UC Irvine           10.76m    NWI  35'03.75 
     13 Janay Ramos                Westmont            10.75m   -0.1  35'03.25 
     14 Shalina Rankin             Michigan            10.74m   -0.7  35'03.00 
     14 Nicole Baker               RiversideCC         10.74m    NWI  35'03.00 
     16 Lovie Mathis               Central Arizona Col 10.72m    NWI  35'02.00 
     17 Charlene Simric            AzusaPacific        10.71m    NWI  35'01.75 
     18 Porschia Baker             Long Bch CC         10.69m   -0.2  35'01.00 
     19 Nikki Gipson               AirForce Academy    10.61m    0.9  34'09.75 
     20 Annita Ruben               UC Santa Barbara    10.48m    NWI  34'04.75 
     21 Callie Lemont              Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  10.47m    NWI  34'04.25 
     22 Kehlila Carroll            UC Riverside        10.37m    NWI  34'00.25 
     23 Rita Mejia                 Unattached          10.36m   -0.3  34'00.00 
     24 Annika Ritter              Westmont            10.05m    NWI  32'11.75 
     24 Latoya White               CS Bakersfield      10.05m    NWI  32'11.75 
     26 Lesa Kubishta              Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.   9.85m    NWI  32'03.75 
     27 Trisha Woods               Fresno Pac           9.83m    NWI  32'03.00 
     27 Chandice Albrecht          So.Utah Univ         9.83m    NWI  32'03.00 
     29 Heather Winberry           UC San Diego         9.65m    NWI  31'08.00 
     30 Liz Jensen                 UC Irvine            9.51m    NWI  31'02.50 
     31 Heather McElroy            CS Stanislaus        9.31m    NWI  30'06.50 
      - Reena Sihuta               Unattached            FOUL    NWI           

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 19
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/16/99                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                                Women's Shot Put                               
                                                                               
     *  Strehle Track: 16.78m (55'00.75") Jessica Cross (Wyoming) 04/17/98     
     ! PP Invite Meet: 16.78m (55'00.75") Jessica Cross (Wyoming) 04/17/98     
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
         1 Jessica Cross              Unattached          17.53m ! 57'06.25
           (series: 16.80m, 17.26m, 17.53m, 17.05m)    
         2 Heather Leverington        Emporia State Univ. 15.36m   50'04.75    
         3 Marika Tuliniemi           So.Meth.Univ        15.25m   50'00.50    
         4 Dawn Ellerbe               New York Athletic C 15.06m   49'05.00    
         5 Cynthia Ademiluyi          U S C               14.86m   48'09.00    
         6 Becky Beachler             Nebraska            14.48m   47'06.25    
         7 Tamara Hawkins             Wyoming             14.40m   47'03.00    
         8 Nicole Keith               Michigan            14.38m   47'02.25    
         9 Cassie Romuld              Stanford            14.18m   46'06.25    
        10 Doreen Heldt               Nebraska            13.79m   45'03.00    
        11 Brandy Trofholz            Nebraska            13.70m   44'11.50    
        12 Erin Wiebbels              Nebraska            13.66m   44'09.75    
        13 Amy Thiel                  Colorado St. Univ   13.33m   43'09.00    
        14 Liz Toman                  Colorado St. Univ   13.32m   43'08.50    
        15 Robin Lyons                Wyoming             13.17m   43'02.50    
        16 Shola Kadira               U. of Louisville    12.82m   42'00.75    
        17 Michelle Dick              U. of Oregon        12.79m   41'11.50    
        18 Maggie Isaac               Stanford            12.78m   41'11.25    
        19 Michelle Bryant            Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  12.69m   41'07.75    
        20 Mary Alessi                CS Northridgee      12.60m   41'04.25    
        21 Trish Young                U. of Louisville    12.27m   40'03.25    
        22 Beth Foster                UC Santa Barbara    12.25m   40'02.25    
        23 Lisa Flak                  Wisconsin           12.10m   39'08.50    
        24 Erin Massengale            Michigan            11.61m   38'01.25    
        25 Decky Tuma                 Wisconsin           11.60m   38'00.75    
        26 Stacey Sawtelle            Wisconsin           11.55m   37'10.75    
        26 Susan Hatchett             Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  11.55m   37'10.75    
        28 Shelley Hill               CS Stanislaus       11.48m   37'08.00    
        29 Sarah Roberts              AzusaPacific        11.16m   36'07.50    
        30 Gina English               Mira Costa          11.02m   36'02.00    
        31 Nicole Gallaher            Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  10.96m   35'11.50    
        32 Becky Stiglich             Fresno Pac          10.95m   35'11.25    
        32 Megan Steel                UC San Diego        10.95m   35'11.25    
        34 Amanda Martinez            UC Riverside        10.89m   35'08.75    
        35 Beckie White               Westmont            10.81m   35'05.75    
        36 Sarah Roberts              Concordia           10.77m   35'04.00    
        37 Jamie Pew                  Central Arizona Col 10.70m   35'01.25    
        38 Leavera Henry              CS Bakersfield      10.51m   34'05.75    
        39 Krista Jacobsen            Concordia           10.17m   33'04.50    
        40 Rochelle Van Bruggen       Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.   9.82m   32'02.75    
        41 Frankie Jo Olmos           Central Arizona Col  9.71m   31'10.25    
        42 Robin Liefblad             Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.   9.66m   31'08.50    
        43 Kelly Herrell              Westmont             9.43m   30'11.25    
        44 Maria Hernandez            UC Irvine            9.40m   30'10.25    
        44 Rebecca Braatan            Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.   9.40m   30'10.25    
        46 Paula Dowden               Concordia            9.34m   30'07.75    
        47 Annie Taylor               Fresno Pac           9.00m   29'06.50    
        48 Melissa Covington          Concordia            8.91m   29'02.75    
        49 Margaret Butler            UC Irvine            8.86m   29'01.00    
        50 Heidi Bradley              Biola Univ.          8.81m   28'11.00    
        51 Jodie Thurgood             Australia Int'l Ath  8.78m   28'09.75    
        52 Christina Blair            Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.   8.53m   28'00.00    
        53 Melissa Granillo           Biola Univ.          8.14m   26'08.50    
                                                                               
                              Women's Discus Throw                             
                                                                               
     *  Strehle Track: 63.26m (207'06.00") Anna Soderberg (SWEDEN) 04/17/98    
     ! PP Invite Meet: 63.26m (207'06.00") Anna Soderberg (SWEDEN) 04/17/98    
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
         1 Dawn Dumble                Reebok/Bruin Track  55.58m   182'04.00   
         2 Dawn Ellerbe               New York Athletic C 54.84m   179'11.00   
         3 Cheree Hicks               Syracuse            54.22m   177'11.00   
         4 Grete Etholm               So.Meth.Univ        53.72m   176'03.00   
         5 Jessica Cross              Unattached          52.90m   173'07.00   
         6 Shelly Borrman             Colorado St. Univ   52.34m   171'09.00   
         7 Toyinda Smith              Purdue Univ.        51.30m   168'04.00   
         8 Summer Pierson             Stanford            50.54m   165'10.00   
         9 Liz Toman                  Colorado St. Univ   49.58m   162'08.00   
        10 Robin Lyons                Wyoming             48.14m   157'11.00   
        11 Heidi Fisk                 U. of Oregon        48.00m   157'06.00   
        12 Linda Nestorsson           No.Ariz.Univ        47.74m   156'07.00   
        13 Mary Kailihiwa             UC Santa Barbara    46.94m   154'00.00   
        14 Cynthia Ademiluyi          U S C               46.58m   152'10.00   
        15 Mary Lejour                Wyoming             45.98m   150'10.00   
        16 Cassie Romuld              Stanford            44.32m   145'05.00   
        17 Jennifer Vail              U S C               44.28m   145'03.00   
        18 Maggie Isaac               Stanford            44.20m   145'00.00   
        19 Brandy Trofholz            Nebraska            44.04m   144'06.00   
        20 Anna Bullock               So.Utah Univ        43.72m   143'05.00   
        21 Erin Massengale            Michigan            43.34m   142'02.00   
        21 Becky Beachler             Nebraska            43.34m   142'02.00   
        23 Melissa Gale               U. of Louisville    43.16m   141'07.00   
        24 Doreen Heldt               Nebraska            42.48m   139'04.00   
        25 Decky Tuma                 Wisconsin           42.42m   139'02.00   
        26 Michelle Bryant            Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  41.92m   137'06.00   
        27 Amy Hogan                  Purdue Univ.        41.76m   137'00.00   
        28 Mary Alessi                CS Northridgee      41.60m   136'06.00   
        29 Serene Ross                Purdue Univ.        41.42m   135'11.00   
        30 Heather Leverington        Emporia State Univ. 40.98m   134'05.00   
        31 Susan Hatchett             Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  40.64m   133'04.00   
        32 Adreana Cano               CS LosAngels        40.30m   132'03.00   
        33 Julie Thomas               Wyoming             40.04m   131'04.00   
        34 Christi Norton             UC San Diego        39.84m   130'08.00   
        35 Julie Presley              Michigan            39.54m   129'09.00   
        36 Stacey Sawtelle            Wisconsin           38.54m   126'05.00   
        37 Chantel Goldsberry         Univ. of Utah       37.76m   123'11.00   
        38 Jenna Endress              Unattached          37.66m   123'07.00   
        39 Stephanie Espinosa         UC Riverside        37.62m   123'05.00   
        40 Sarah Roberts              AzusaPacific        36.78m   120'08.00   
        41 Nicole Keith               Michigan            36.34m   119'03.00   
        42 Shola Kadira               U. of Louisville    36.24m   118'11.00   
        43 Tara Copas                 AirForce Academy    35.92m   117'10.00   
        44 Angel Naylor               Fresno Pac          35.78m   117'05.00   
        45 Nicole Gallaher            Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  35.72m   117'02.00   
        46 Rachel Fikse               So. CA Coll         35.10m   115'02.00   
        47 Megan Steel                UC San Diego        34.96m   114'08.00   
        48 Melissa Markofski          Cal Poly Pomona     34.86m   114'04.00   
        49 Christina Mantas           CS LosAngels        34.30m   112'06.00   
        50 Leavera Henry              CS Bakersfield      34.08m   111'10.00   
        51 Margaret Butler            UC Irvine           33.78m   110'10.00   
        52 Ryan Lamp                  U. of Louisville    33.54m   110'00.00   
        53 Meredith McKinney          Butler Univ.        33.48m   109'10.00   
        54 Katherine Holan            UC San Diego        32.84m   107'09.00   
        55 Sara Herkenhoff            So. CA Coll         32.74m   107'05.00   
        56 Maria Hernandez            UC Irvine           32.10m   105'04.00   
        57 Paula Dowden               Concordia           30.84m   101'02.00   
        58 Krista Jacobsen            Concordia           30.82m   101'01.00   
        59 Sarah Roberts              Concordia           29.84m   97'11.00    
        60 Melissa Covington          Concordia           28.68m   94'01.00    
        61 Jodie Thurgood             Australia Int'l Ath 27.94m   91'08.00    
        61 Kim Johnson                Fresno Pac          27.94m   91'08.00    
        63 Judilee Marrow             Westmont            27.64m   90'08.00    
        64 Heidi Bradley              Biola Univ.         27.56m   90'05.00    
        65 Melissa Granillo           Biola Univ.         25.88m   84'11.00    
        66 Christina Blair            Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  22.92m   75'02.00    
         - Tamara Hawkins             Wyoming               FOUL               
         - Gina English               Mira Costa            FOUL               

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 22
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/16/99                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                              Women's Hammer Throw                             
                                                                               
       *  Strehle Track: 62.74m (205'10.00") Dawn Ellerbe (unat) 04/17/98      
       ! PP Invite Meet: 62.74m (205'10.00") Dawn Ellerbe (unat) 04/17/98      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
         1 Dawn Ellerbe               New York Athletic C 68.02m ! 223'02.00
         (series: 66.72, 68.02, 66.26, 63.08)   
         2 Florence Ezeh              So.Meth.Univ        65.54m ! 215'00.00
         (series: 63.54, 65.54, 62.10, 61.78)   
         3 Windy Dean                 New York Athletic C 62.90m ! 206'04.00
         (series: 62.88, 62.40, 60.96, 62.90)   
         4 Kiyomi Parish              Pacific Bay TC      61.54m   201'11.00   
         5 Jessica Cross              Unattached          61.50m   201'09.00   
         6 Erin Wiebbels              Nebraska            60.58m   198'09.00   
         7 Christina Tolson           Unattached          60.36m   198'00.00   
         8 Caroline Wittrin           Kajaks TC           59.82m   196'03.00   
         9 Amy Palmer                 New York Athletic C 59.80m   196'02.00   
        10 Robin Lyons                Wyoming             58.58m   192'02.00   
        11 Nancy Guillen              Oklahoma St. Univ.  57.66m   189'02.00   
        12 Toyinda Smith              Purdue Univ.        56.82m   186'05.00   
        13 Jennifer Vail              U S C               56.80m   186'04.00   
        14 Amy Hogan                  Purdue Univ.        56.06m   183'11.00   
        15 Seilala Sua                U C L A             55.38m   181'08.00   
        16 Melissa Price              Nebraska            55.22m   181'02.00   
        17 Shelly Borrman             Colorado St. Univ   54.90m   180'01.00   
        18 Heidi Fisk                 U. of Oregon        54.18m   177'09.00   
        19 Maureen Onyeagbako         Stanford            53.80m   176'06.00   
        20 Doreen Heldt               Nebraska            53.34m   175'00.00   
        21 Tamara Hawkins             Wyoming             53.28m   174'10.00   
        22 Maggie Isaac               Stanford            52.80m   173'03.00   
        23 Lynda Barnard              Emporia State Univ. 52.64m   172'08.00   
        24 Dana Dillon                Wyoming             52.62m   172'08.00   
        25 Julie Thomas               Wyoming             51.88m   170'02.00   
        26 Chantel Goldsberry         Univ. of Utah       51.34m   168'05.00   
        27 Amy Thiel                  Colorado St. Univ   50.64m   166'02.00   
        28 Jenna Endress              Unattached          49.80m   163'05.00   
        29 Mary Lejour                Wyoming             49.70m   163'01.00   
        30 Ofa Wolfgramn              U S C               48.62m   159'06.00   
        31 Michelle Dick              U. of Oregon        48.04m   157'07.00   
        32 Carla Nakashima            CS Bakersfield      47.94m   157'03.00   
        33 Chaniqua Ross              U C L A             47.70m   156'06.00   
        34 Kate Hill                  PomonaPitzer        47.60m   156'02.00   
        35 Lisa Flak                  Wisconsin           47.50m   155'10.00   
        36 Heather Leverington        Emporia State Univ. 47.48m   155'09.00   
        37 Tara Copas                 AirForce Academy    47.44m   155'08.00   
        38 Julie Presley              Michigan            47.22m   154'11.00   
        39 Cassie Morelock            Nebraska            47.20m   154'10.00   
        40 Roxanna Hutanu             Simon Fraser        47.10m   154'06.00   
        41 Beth Foster                UC Santa Barbara    46.64m   153'00.00   
        42 Linda Nestorsson           No.Ariz.Univ        46.52m   152'07.00   
        43 Anna Bullock               So.Utah Univ        46.24m   151'08.00   
        44 Serene Ross                Purdue Univ.        44.90m   147'04.00   
        45 Dore DeBartolo             Notre Dame          44.76m   146'10.00   
        46 Nikki Roady                Oklahoma St. Univ.  43.86m   143'11.00   
        47 Tonya Deutsch              Kajaks TC           43.76m   143'07.00   
        48 Jennifer Padrinao          Kajaks TC           43.58m   143'00.00   
        49 Lara Peters                Kajaks TC           43.46m   142'07.00   
        50 Adreana Cano               CS LosAngels        43.16m   141'07.00   
        51 Karen Radameyer            Oklahoma St. Univ.  42.86m   140'07.00   
        52 Mary Kailihiwa             UC Santa Barbara    42.72m   140'02.00   
        53 Shola Kadira               U. of Louisville    42.68m   140'00.00   
        54 Christi Norton             UC San Diego        42.64m   139'11.00   
        55 Tina Summers               UC San Diego        42.60m   139'09.00   
        56 Susan Hatchett             Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  42.14m   138'03.00   
        57 Melissa Gale               U. of Louisville    41.62m   136'06.00   
        58 Angel Naylor               Fresno Pac          41.50m   136'02.00   
        59 Christina Mantas           CS LosAngels        41.38m   135'09.00   
        60 Jeaneen Chapman            PomonaPitzer        40.94m   134'04.00   
        61 Cavenoty Young             U S C               40.74m   133'08.00   
        62 Amanda Clifford            Kajaks TC           39.96m   131'01.00   
        63 Rachel Fikse               So. CA Coll         39.14m   128'05.00   
        64 Decky Tuma                 Wisconsin           39.04m   128'01.00   
        65 Meredith McKinney          Butler Univ.        39.02m   128'00.00   
        66 Megan Steel                UC San Diego        38.68m   126'11.00   
        67 Michelle Bryant            Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  38.52m   126'04.00   
        68 Kelley Shapiro             U S C               37.92m   124'05.00   
        69 Morgan Brown               Kajaks TC           37.64m   123'06.00   
        69 Ryan Lamp                  U. of Louisville    37.64m   123'06.00   
        71 Melissa Markofski          Cal Poly Pomona     36.50m   119'09.00   
        72 Mary Alessi                CS Northridgee      36.30m   119'01.00   
        73 Becky Stiglich             Fresno Pac          36.08m   118'04.00   
        74 Sarah Roberts              AzusaPacific        35.18m   115'05.00   
        75 Sharon Smith               U S C               34.72m   113'11.00   
        76 Stacey Sawtelle            Wisconsin           34.66m   113'08.00   
        77 Annie Taylor               Fresno Pac          34.34m   112'08.00   
        78 Beckie White               Westmont            31.22m   102'05.00   
        79 Maria Hernandez            UC Irvine           28.28m   92'09.00    
        80 Melissa Granillo           Biola Univ.         26.70m   87'07.00    
        81 Kim Johnson                Fresno Pac          23.84m   78'02.00    

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 24
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/16/99                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                             Women's Javelin Throw                             
                                                                               
       *  Strehle Track: 48.56m (159'04.00") Kristin Dunn (unat) 04/19/96      
       ! PP Invite Meet: 48.56m (159'04.00") Kristin Dunn (unat) 04/19/96      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
         1 Liza Randjelovic           So.Meth.Univ        49.66m ! 162'11.00   
         2 Kristin Dunn               Unattached          49.10m ! 161'01.00   
         3 Serene Ross                Purdue Univ.        47.12m   154'07.00   
         4 Mindy Romig                Univ. of Utah       43.58m   143'00.00   
         5 Trish Young                U. of Louisville    42.34m   138'11.00   
         6 Whitney Drumwright         Stanford            42.28m   138'08.00   
         7 Sarah Roberts              AzusaPacific        41.88m   137'05.00   
         8 Chalys Lamb                So.Utah Univ        41.78m   137'01.00   
         9 Candi Peirano              Nebraska            41.30m   135'06.00   
        10 Brandi Pedregon            CS Stanislaus       39.38m   129'02.00   
        11 Becky Stiglich             Fresno Pac          39.28m   128'10.00   
        12 Shelley Hill               CS Stanislaus       38.20m   125'04.00   
        13 Robin Liefblad             Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  36.30m   119'01.00   
        13 Karen Villafuerte          CS Fullerton        36.30m   119'01.00   
        15 Mary Lejour                Wyoming             36.00m   118'01.00   
        16 Allison Stewart            Fresno Pac          34.34m   112'08.00   
        17 Dedza Butler               UC Irvine           34.32m   112'07.00   
        18 Jherysa Peterson           So. CA Coll         33.84m   111'00.00   
        19 Shawna Adams               Fresno Pac          33.78m   110'10.00   
        20 Rochelle Van Bruggen       Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  33.60m   110'03.00   
        21 Samantha Hauff             PomonaPitzer        33.58m   110'02.00   
        22 Amanda Martinez            UC Riverside        32.70m   107'03.00   
        23 Sarah Smith                AzusaPacific        32.68m   107'03.00   
        23 Rebecca Braatan            Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  32.68m   107'03.00   
        25 Amy Olin                   UC San Diego        32.54m   106'09.00   
        26 Nicole Vance               CS Bakersfield      32.12m   105'04.00   
        27 Rhonda Brown               Fresno Pac          31.80m   104'04.00   
        28 Kenya Johnson              RiversideCC         31.68m   103'11.00   
        29 Stephanie Garr             So.Utah Univ        31.44m   103'02.00   
        30 Bessie Fontenot            AirForce Academy    31.36m   102'11.00   
        31 Carolyn Hettrich           PomonaPitzer        31.20m   102'04.00   
        32 Heather Quinn              Concordia           28.96m   95'00.00    
        33 Katherine Holan            UC San Diego        28.42m   93'03.00    
        34 Gina Pimentel              CS Bakersfield      28.32m   92'11.00    
        35 Kelly Herrell              Westmont            27.80m   91'02.00    
        36 Gina English               Mira Costa          24.56m   80'07.00    
        37 Mau Pauhla                 San Bernardino Vall 23.20m   76'01.00    
        38 Vai Telona                 Long Bch CC         22.76m   74'08.00    
        39 Kesha Wood                 UC Santa Barbara    18.88m   61'11.00    
         - Tia Hansen                 RiversideCC           FOUL               

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 25
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/16/99                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                              Men's 100 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
             *  Strehle Track: 10.31 Bruny Surin (CANADA) 04/17/98             
             ! PP Invite Meet: 10.31 Bruny Surin (CANADA) 04/17/98             
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         HT 
  ===== ============================ ========================= ============ == 
      1 Mickey Grimes                South Bay TC              10.40    0.6  1 
      2 Mark Findlay                 Great Britain             10.51    1.1  4 
      2 Brad McCuaig                 Calg.Intl TC              10.51    0.6  1 
      4 Robert Esmie                 Unattached                10.56    1.1  4 
      4 Leviathan Grant              New York Track Club       10.56   -1.8  2 
      6 Glenn Smith                  Club B.O.A                10.57    0.6  1 
      6 Ed White                     Great Britain             10.57    0.9  3 
      8 Josolyn Thomas               Great Britain             10.58    0.6  1 
      9 Henrik Olausson              Unattached                10.69   -1.8  2 
     10 Tony Jarrett                 Great Britain             10.70   -1.8  2 
     10 Kofi Yevakpor                Calg.Intl TC              10.70   -1.8  2 
     10 Uve Ugono                    Great Britain             10.70    0.9  3 
     13 Carlos Cox                   Boston Univ.              10.71    3.0  6 
     13 Kevin Howard                 CS Fullerton              10.71    0.7  5 
     15 Troy DosSantos               New York Track Club       10.72    1.1  4 
     15 Mahasse Cornileus            Unattached                10.72    0.7  5 
     17 Gerald Rasool                E. Michigan               10.75    0.7  5 
     17 Johan Jack                   Boston Univ.              10.75   -1.8  2 
     19 Tyrone Reynolds              Long Bch CC               10.78    1.1  4 
     20 Jame Barrigan                Unattached                10.79    0.9  3 
     21 James Dutton                 Calg.Intl TC              10.80    0.6  1 
     21 De-Von Bean                  Unattached                10.80    0.9  3 
     23 Michael Tietz                Great Britain             10.81    0.9  3 
     23 Chidi Imoh                   Unattached                10.81    0.6  1 
     25 Ray Salami                   Great Britain             10.83   -1.8  2 
     26 Eric Boykin                  Cal Baptist               10.84   -1.8  2 
     27 Ken Headley                  Capital City TC           10.87    3.0  6 
     27 James Miller                 Great Britain             10.87    3.0  6 
     29 Franz Snideman               Unattached                10.88    0.7  5 
     29 Kevin Wakley                 Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        10.88    NWI 10 
     31 Bryant Eubanks               CS Northridgee            10.89    3.0  6 
     32 Henry Audu                   U S C                     10.90    3.0  6 
     33 Michael Harte                Stanford                  10.91    3.0  6 
     34 Terrance Johnson             No.Ariz.Univ              10.93    2.4  7 
     35 Levar Coleman                U. of Louisville          10.94    0.7  9 
     35 Kino Carson                  No.Ariz.Univ              10.94    0.9  3 
     37 Eric Gray                    Colorado St. Univ         10.95   -1.8  2 
     38 Ryan Saunders                UC Santa Barbara          10.98    NWI 12 
     38 Marquis Horn                 Long Bch CC               10.98    0.7  5 
     40 Mohammed Ahmed               CS Northridgee            11.02    2.1  8 
     40 Omar Anderson                CS Fullerton              11.02    2.1  8 
     42 Stephen Gorden               SoCal Pacers              11.03    1.1  4 
     42 Edward William               SoCal Pacers              11.03    2.4  7 
     42 George Garcia                UC Riverside              11.03    0.7  9 
     45 Grant Carey                  Concordia                 11.05    NWI 11 
     46 Larry Allen                  Mira Costa                11.11    2.4  7 
     47 Jimmy Martin                 Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        11.12    NWI 10 
     48 Donny Jackson                Cal Baptist               11.14    0.7  5 
     49 Cyprian Enweani              U. of Calgary             11.15    2.1  8 
     50 Robert Gray                  CS LosAngels              11.17    0.7  9 
     50 Michael Sanford              SoCal Pacers              11.17    0.7  5 
     52 Jonathan Jordan              Unattached                11.18    1.1  4 
     52 Alberto Ros                  Unattached                11.18    NWI 10 
     54 Roger O'Keefe                UC San Diego              11.20    NWI 12 
     55 Andrew Gonzalez              UC San Diego              11.21    NWI 10 
     56 David Newquist               UC San Diego              11.22    NWI 11 
     57 Mike Corey                   AzusaPacific              11.25    2.4  7 
     57 Ryan Gill                    Kamloops T&F              11.25    NWI 11 
     59 Amadou Thiam                 Unattached                11.26    NWI 11 
     60 Chris Boyton                 No.Ariz.Univ              11.27    0.9  3 
     61 Marius Zimmerann             Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        11.29    NWI 13 
     62 Oghole Eleyae                Biola Univ.               11.32    2.1  8 
     63 Reggie Reagor                Cal Poly Pomona           11.33    0.7  9 
     64 Andy Tullock                 Great Britain             11.36    2.1  8 
     64 Anaradeen Anderson           Long Bch CC               11.36    0.7  9 
     66 Greg Garus                   CS Fullerton              11.37    NWI 10 
     66 Milner                       Unattached                11.37    NWI 11 
     68 Brian May                    CS Northridgee            11.40    NWI 11 
     69 Jeremy Brown                 Capital City TC           11.41    0.7  9 
     70 Alan Sabio                   Cal Poly Pomona           11.42    NWI 12 
     70 Erick Cheung                 UC San Diego              11.42    NWI 12 
     72 Tracy Williams               Unattached                11.43    2.1  8 
     73 Edward Clary                 Long Bch CC               11.47    NWI 13 
     74 Brian Gossett                Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        11.49    NWI 12 
     75 Cullen Spotswood             Australia Int'l Athl Exch 11.50    NWI 13 
     76 Gary Reed                    Kamloops T&F              11.52    NWI 10 
     77 Tony Jeremiah                Kamloops T&F              11.55    2.4  7 
     78 Jonathan Allen               SoCal Pacers              11.56    NWI 11 
     79 Bernie Cullar                CS Fullerton              11.61    NWI 13 
     80 Ryan Waldrid                 AzusaPacific              11.69    NWI 12 
     81 Chris Hannon                 RiversideCC               11.72    NWI 10 
     81 Randy Thompson               Team San Diego            11.72    NWI 13 
     83 Nathan Wakefield             U.Ark-Little Rock         11.73    2.1  8 
     84 Silva Shandin                AzusaPacific              11.74    NWI 13 
     85 Mike Elliott                 Cal Baptist               11.78    2.1  8 
     86 Josh Wallin                  Australia Int'l Athl Exch 11.79    NWI 11 
     86 Marcus Sims                  SoCal Pacers              11.79    0.9  3 
     88 Ivan Gibson                  Australia Int'l Athl Exch 11.86    3.0  6 
     89 Sean Nelson                  Cal Poly Pomona           11.97    NWI 13 
     90 Adam Hackett                 Australia Int'l Athl Exch 11.98    0.7  9 
     90 Martin Kurek                 Australia Int'l Athl Exch 11.98    2.4  7 
     92 David Solheim                Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        12.01    NWI 13 
                                                                               
                              Men's 200 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
       *  Strehle Track: 20.54 Bruny Surin (Videotron TC-CANADA) 04/19/96      
       ! PP Invite Meet: 20.54 Bruny Surin (Videotron TC-CANADA) 04/19/96      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         HT 
  ===== ============================ ========================= ============ == 
      1 James Finks                  So.Utah Univ              21.03    0.8  4 
      2 Kofi Yevakpor                Calg.Intl TC              21.04   -0.1  5 
      3 Glenn Smith                  Club B.O.A                21.14    0.1  1 
      4 Marshaun West                Notre Dame                21.16    0.1  1 
      5 Shane Niemi                  Kajaks TC                 21.32    1.0  2 
      6 Leroy Jordan                 U S C                     21.33    0.8  4 
      7 Johan Jack                   Boston Univ.              21.48   -0.1  5 
      8 Ian Stewart                  U. of NewMex              21.51    0.7  3 
      9 Seydou Loum                  RiversideCC               21.55    0.1  1 
     10 Tyrone Reynolds              Long Bch CC               21.57    1.0  2 
     11 Garfield Wright              E. Michigan               21.59    1.0  2 
     12 Leo Settle                   Unattached                21.60    0.1  1 
     13 Marquis Horn                 Long Bch CC               21.65    0.7  3 
     14 Ken Headley                  Capital City TC           21.77    0.8  4 
     15 Carlos Cox                   Boston Univ.              21.80    0.7  3 
     16 Leviathan Grant              New York Track Club       21.82    1.0  2 
     17 Troy DosSantos               New York Track Club       21.93    0.8  4 
     18 Taurus Jackson               So.Utah Univ              21.96   -0.1  5 
     19 David Salinas                UC Riverside              21.98    0.2  8 
     20 Kevin Garrett                So.Meth.Univ              21.99    1.0  2 
     21 Eric Gray                    Colorado St. Univ         22.03    1.0  2 
     22 Russell Bonner               Long Bch CC               22.04    0.8  4 
     23 Carl Lokko                   Calg.Intl TC              22.06    0.2  8 
     24 Steve Walter                 Kajaks TC                 22.09    0.7  3 
     25 Grant Carey                  Concordia                 22.11    NWI 11 
     26 Geoff Bradshaw               Solo TrkClub              22.14   -0.2 12 
     27 Brian Bickett                U. of Louisville          22.21    0.6  9 
     28 Curtis Browne                Great Britain             22.28    0.8  4 
     29 Nicholas Wade                Long Bch CC               22.31    0.7  3 
     30 Michael Sanford              SoCal Pacers              22.33    0.7  3 
     31 Cyprian Enweani              U. of Calgary             22.35   -0.1  5 
     32 Kentara McKinney             UC Irvine                 22.37   -1.6  6 
     33 Stephen Gorden               SoCal Pacers              22.42   -0.1  5 
     34 Charles Finney               Butler Univ.              22.53    NWI 11 
     34 Andre Moss                   Cal Baptist               22.53   -1.6  6 
     36 Chris Cash                   San Bernardino Vall.Coll. 22.54   -0.8  7 
     37 Yosepp Terry                 CS LosAngels              22.70   -0.8  7 
     38 Jeremy Brown                 Capital City TC           22.71   -0.8  7 
     39 Cole Ramsey                  UC Irvine                 22.78    0.6  9 
     39 Alan Curry                   RiversideCC               22.78   -1.6  6 
     41 Aaron Bookman                San Bernardino Vall.Coll. 22.79    NWI 11 
     42 Robert Esmie                 Unattached                22.83    0.7  3 
     42 Jessie Page                  Mira Costa                22.83    0.7 10 
     44 Reggie Reagor                Cal Poly Pomona           22.86    0.7 10 
     45 Kevin Howard                 CS Fullerton              22.90    0.7  3 
     46 Edward Samourjian            UC Irvine                 22.91    0.7 10 
     47 Jeff Hill                    AzusaPacific              22.95   -1.6  6 
     48 Andrew Ostarello             UC Santa Barbara          22.97    0.9 13 
     49 David Maxwell                Fresno Pac                23.00    0.7 10 
     50 Anaradeen Anderson           Long Bch CC               23.03    0.7 10 
     51 Edward William               SoCal Pacers              23.04    0.6  9 
     52 Max Gonzalez                 Westmont                  23.05   -0.2 12 
     53 Mazi Foster                  Long Bch CC               23.07    0.7 10 
     53 Alberto Ros                  Unattached                23.07    0.2  8 
     55 Randy Thompson               Team San Diego            23.09    NWI 11 
     56 Ryan Gill                    Kamloops T&F              23.11   -1.6  6 
     57 Andrew Ojeisekhoba           Biola Univ.               23.13    0.7 10 
     58 Brian May                    CS Northridgee            23.14    0.9 13 
     59 R.C. Griffin                 Fresno Pac                23.19   -0.2 12 
     60 Brian Gossett                Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        23.22   -0.2 12 
     60 Greg Garus                   CS Fullerton              23.22    0.6  9 
     62 Gary Reed                    Kamloops T&F              23.33   -1.6  6 
     63 Terrance Davis               San Bernardino Vall.Coll. 23.37   -0.8  7 
     64 Alan Sabio                   Cal Poly Pomona           23.43    0.9 13 
     64 Trenton Henderson            Unattached                23.43    0.2  8 
     66 Edward Clary                 Long Bch CC               23.49   -0.2 12 
     67 Garrett Redman               CS Stanislaus             23.53    0.3 14 
     68 Bernie Cullar                CS Fullerton              23.65    0.9 13 
     69 Jeff Magley                  Westmont                  23.69    0.3 14 
     70 Adam Hackett                 Australia Int'l Athl Exch 23.72   -1.6  6 
     71 Jonathan Allen               SoCal Pacers              23.90   -0.2 12 
     72 Ryan Waldrid                 AzusaPacific              23.99    0.9 13 
     73 Erick Cheung                 UC San Diego              24.01    0.9 13 
     74 Daniel Chikwava              Fresno Pac                24.03    0.9 13 
     75 Josh Wallin                  Australia Int'l Athl Exch 24.07   -0.2 12 
     76 Brian Penner                 Fresno Pac                24.13   -0.2 12 
     77 Eric Mason                   Fresno Pac                24.30   -2.0 15 
     78 Silva Shandin                AzusaPacific              24.34    0.3 14 
     79 Ben Johnstone                Australia Int'l Athl Exch 24.40    0.2  8 
     80 Sean Nelson                  Cal Poly Pomona           24.49   -2.0 15 
     81 David Goldsmith              UC San Diego              24.57   -2.0 15 
     81 Harrison Chen                Unattached                24.57    0.6  9 
     83 David Solheim                Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        24.64   -2.0 15 
     84 Josh Enriquez                Westmont                  24.97   -2.0 15 
     85 Marcus Sims                  SoCal Pacers              25.13   -0.1  5 
     86 Tim Wingert                  Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        26.08   -2.0 15 
     87 James Jacobs                 Australia Int'l Athl Exch 26.65    0.3 14 
                                                                               
                              Men's 400 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
             *  Strehle Track: 45.62 Greg Haughton (unat) 04/17/98             
             ! PP Invite Meet: 45.62 Greg Haughton (unat) 04/17/98             
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Seydou Loum                  RiversideCC                 47.16    1  
        2 Ian Stewart                  U. of NewMex                47.47    1  
        3 Don Bruno                    Capital City TC             47.48    1  
        4 Marlon Jarrett               Long Bch CC                 47.53    1  
        5 Markus Williams              Purdue Univ.                47.64    1  
        6 Jeff Kuzema                  US Air Force                47.82    1  
        7 Chris Cochran                Notre Dame                  48.03    1  
        8 Tyrelle Collins              Purdue Univ.                48.10    2  
        9 Ivan Djurdjevic              Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.          48.17    3  
       10 Jeff Huser                   Purdue Univ.                48.32    3  
       11 Eugene Roundtree             Boston Univ.                48.35    1  
       12 James Finks                  So.Utah Univ                48.52    2  
       13 David Salinas                UC Riverside                48.76    4  
       14 Lonnie Cruel                 Long Bch CC                 48.77    3  
       15 Dejon Joyner                 U S C                       48.86    2  
       16 Paul Martin                  Stanford                    48.96    2  
       17 Jamaal James                 RiversideCC                 49.17    5  
       18 Lincoln Squire               Calg.Intl TC                49.21    3  
       19 Evan Kelty                   Stanford                    49.22    2  
       20 Andrew Ostarello             UC Santa Barbara            49.29    8  
       21 Tyler Paige                  AirForce Academy            49.39    2  
       22 Erik Hurlen                  Simon Fraser                49.44    3  
       23 Edward Samourjian            UC Irvine                   49.48    8  
       24 Dewyne Adams                 CS LosAngels                49.59    3  
       25 Jessie Smith                 AirForce Academy            49.61    4  
       25 Andrew Ojeisekhoba           Biola Univ.                 49.61    5  
       27 Dwan Cribbs                  U.Ark-Little Rock           49.62    4  
       28 Ryan Weaver                  Purdue Univ.                49.65    2  
       29 Dan Martinez                 Calg.Intl TC                49.77    6  
       30 Andre Moss                   Cal Baptist                 49.80    5  
       31 Ronnie Landazuel             Long Bch CC                 49.90    3  
       32 Cole Ramsey                  UC Irvine                   49.94    7  
       32 Adam Brown                   So.Utah Univ                49.94    2  
       34 Chris Jones                  CS LosAngels                49.95    3  
       35 Jeremy Avilla                So.Utah Univ                50.19    5  
       36 Brian Bickett                U. of Louisville            50.27    7  
       37 Voight Thornton              U. of NewMex                50.34    5  
       38 Danny Bennett                So.Utah Univ                50.37    6  
       39 Mazi Foster                  Long Bch CC                 50.52    7  
       40 Daniel Price                 Great Britain               50.53    7  
       41 Kentara McKinney             UC Irvine                   50.54    6  
       42 Drew Kexel                   U. of NewMex                50.55    8  
       43 Brian Penner                 Fresno Pac                  50.63    9  
       43 Nick Lott                    U. of NewMex                50.63    6  
       45 Max Gonzalez                 Westmont                    50.70    8  
       46 Mike Thomas                  AirForce Academy            50.73    6  
       47 Bert Rogers                  U.Wisc-Milwaukee            50.80    4  
       48 Greg Adaline                 Biola Univ.                 50.89    7  
       49 David Rodriguez              CS Stanislaus               50.97    8  
       50 Sean Clancey                 Boston Univ.                51.04    4  
       50 Garland Randall              Long Bch CC                 51.04    6  
       52 Brian Irwin                  Boston Univ.                51.17    5  
       53 Adam Van Winkle              UC Irvine                   51.56    9  
       54 Ray Lie                      UC Irvine                   51.64    9  
       55 Daniel Chikwava              Fresno Pac                  52.04    9  
       55 Leroy Sims                   Stanford                    52.04    6  
       57 Garrett Redman               CS Stanislaus               52.24   10  
       58 Russell Bonner               Long Bch CC                 52.36    4  
       59 Jacob Young                  Biola Univ.                 52.92    8  
       60 Josh Best                    Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.          53.02   10  
       61 John Billo                   UC San Diego                53.33   10  
       62 Harrison Chen                Unattached                  53.92    7  
       63 Dameon Flucker               San Bernardino Vall.Coll.   53.98   10  
       64 Adam Bay                     Fresno Pac                  54.03    9  
       65 Jamie Kaszer                 UC San Diego                54.05   10  
       66 Eric Mason                   Fresno Pac                  54.52   11  
       67 Sam Jackson                  Australia Int'l Athl Exch   54.54    9  
       68 David Goldsmith              UC San Diego                55.50   11  
       69 Mike Jennings                RiversideCC                 55.66    9  
       70 Paul Mueller                 Westmont                    55.93   11  
       71 Josh Enriquez                Westmont                    57.13   11  
       72 Rhys Savage                  Australia Int'l Athl Exch   57.58   11  
       73 Kyle Dawkins                 Westmont                  1:00.81   11  

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 31
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/16/99                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                              Men's 800 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
     *  Strehle Track: 1:48.63 Isaac Turner (Cal International TC) 02/21/98    
     ! PP Invite Meet: 1:48.95 Brandon Pacheco (USC)               04/19/96    
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Adam Greitzer                Boston Univ.              1:50.68    1  
        2 Shane O'Brien                Kajaks TC                 1:50.87    1  
        3 Richard Cooper               Boston Univ.              1:50.93    1  
        3 Andy Lixey                   Michigan St.              1:50.93    2  
        5 Birger Ohlsson               Unattached                1:51.06    1  
        6 Matt Hartman                 Purdue Univ.              1:51.46    1  
        7 Ryan Meuse                   Stanford                  1:51.63    2  
        8 Jason Hunter                 RiversideCC               1:51.81    2  
        9 Cory Cole                    Emporia State Univ. (Ks)  1:52.15    2  
       10 Marty Cluff                  Simon Fraser              1:52.44    1  
       11 Mark Wright                  So.Utah Univ              1:52.63    2  
       12 Alex Henvy                   So.Meth.Univ              1:52.81    1  
       13 Greg O'Hair                  Purdue Univ.              1:53.22    2  
       14 Logan Taylor                 Stanford                  1:53.34    2  
       15 Todd Kaput                   Biola Univ.               1:53.59    3  
       16 Gilbert Hernandez            Humboldt St Univ.         1:54.21    3  
       17 Rory] Clarke                 UC San Diego              1:54.41    5  
       18 Steve Smith                  UC San Diego              1:54.77    4  
       19 Mark Knoop                   Asics Tiger               1:54.84    2  
       20 Jeff Ganz                    Nebraska                  1:54.97    2  
       21 Matthew Torres               Westmont                  1:55.06    4  
       22 Neil Kirk                    E. Michigan               1:55.13    3  
       23 Nick Gai                     Humboldt St Univ.         1:55.39    4  
       23 Brendan Maas                 U. of NewMex              1:55.39    5  
       25 Tim Meador                   Westmont                  1:55.42    4  
       26 Matt Ingram                  Michigan St.              1:55.52    3  
       27 Jeff Barnd                   Butler Univ.              1:55.78    3  
       28 Aaron Wirtz                  AirForce Academy          1:55.87    4  
       29 Travis Clark                 U. of NewMex              1:55.99    5  
       30 Brad Parker                  So.Utah Univ              1:56.18    4  
       31 Cole Petersen                Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        1:56.46    5  
       32 rob Krar                     Butler Univ.              1:56.72    3  
       33 Wycliffe Rotich              Central Arizona College   1:56.88    4  
       34 Dusty Hanlin                 Westmont                  1:56.93    4  
       35 Daniel Thorpe                So.Utah Univ              1:57.08    6  
       36 Paul Connors                 Cal Poly Pomona           1:57.43    4  
       37 Simon DeJongh                FrontrunnersVictoria(CAN) 1:57.52    3  
       38 David Broughton              No.Ariz.Univ              1:57.65    3  
       39 Brandon Zeller               Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        1:58.17    6  
       40 Robert Gonzalez              RiversideCC               1:58.28    6  
       41 Derek Burton                 Long Bch CC               1:58.33    6  
       42 Mike Hegglund                UC Santa Barbara          1:58.39    5  
       43 Brandon Pacheco              U S C                     1:58.56    2  
       44 Kent Roberts                 UC Santa Barbara          1:58.93    5  
       45 Victor Gonzalez              Unattached                1:59.34    6  
       46 Freeman Brown                Long Bch CC               1:59.66    6  
       47 Nick McMurray                CS Fullerton              1:59.94    5  
       48 Roy Timo                     Australia Int'l Athl Exch 2:00.06    4  
       49 Tyrone Fullah                Mira Costa                2:00.26    6  
       50 Ian Swanson                  UC Santa Barbara          2:00.48    6  
       51 Artemio Hernandez            U. of Zac.                2:00.58    3  
       52 Ryan Sullivan                Simon Fraser              2:00.83    3  
       53 Pat Longehini                UC Santa Barbara          2:01.19    6  
       54 Jeff Kwantes                 Simon Fraser              2:01.42    5  
       55 Mike Arp                     UC Irvine                 2:01.96    5  
       56 Michael Thompson             Long Bch CC               2:02.16    7  
       56 Karim Abdur-Rahim            Long Bch CC               2:02.16    7  
       58 Viken Jarmakian              UC Irvine                 2:02.21    7  
       59 Larry Leach                  CS Fullerton              2:02.45    3  
       60 Tyler Berndt                 Mira Costa                2:02.63    7  
       61 J.D. Shea                    Butler Univ.              2:02.66    3  
       62 Justin Warn                  Paradise Valley Coll.     2:02.70    4  
       63 Eric Shirely                 Cal Baptist               2:02.98    5  
       64 Juan Saucedo                 Cal Poly Pomona           2:03.37    6  
       65 Mark Steven                  Unattached                2:04.73    7  
       66 Jason Manhart                CS Fullerton              2:05.19    6  
       67 Tony Morales                 Westmont                  2:05.31    7  
       68 Justin Rich                  Mira Costa                2:05.76    7  
       69 Felix Varggs                 CS Stanislaus             2:05.85    5  
       70 John Candy                   UC Irvine                 2:05.92    7  
       71 Hector Aduna                 RiversideCC               2:06.05    6  
       72 Jordan Perry                 Fresno Pac                2:06.49    7  
       73 Yoshi Wram                   Unattached                2:06.75    7  
       74 Patrick Warren               Unattached                2:07.99    7  
       75 Jon Ericksen                 Unattached                2:08.17    7  
       76 Joe Orr                      Unattached                2:08.35    7  
       77 Mark Blomberg                Westmont                  2:11.07    6  
       78 Andrew Edmonds               Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        2:12.29    7  
       79 Ivan Popadic                 Unattached                2:16.06    7  
                                                                               
                             Men's 1,500 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
     *  Strehle Track: 3:42.46 Clyde Colenso (So. Methodist Univ.) 04/18/97    
     ! PP Invite Meet: 3:42.46 Clyde Colenso (So. Methodist Univ.) 04/18/97    
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Ben Reese                    E. Michigan               3:52.93    1  
        2 Tony Smith                   Nebraska                  3:53.75    1  
        3 Sean Surerus                 Simon Fraser              3:54.67    1  
        4 Lou Petricca                 Nebraska                  3:55.17    2  
        5 Irving Moreno                RiversideCC               3:55.40    1  
        6 Phil Sitner                  Unattached                3:55.59    1  
        7 Mike Wallace                 Shamrock TC               3:56.09    1  
        8 Robert Frichtel              UC Irvine                 3:56.19    1  
        9 Mike Arbuthnot               Boston Univ.              3:56.62    1  
       10 Joe Lopez                    AirForce Academy          3:57.05    2  
       11 Rob Krar                     Butler Univ.              3:57.70    1  
       12 Shane Osterhaus              Emporia State Univ. (Ks)  3:57.87    2  
       13 Josh McCleary                Emporia State Univ. (Ks)  3:58.46    2  
       14 Tommy Miracle                Unattached                3:58.73    1  
       15 Brian Carpenter              AirForce Academy          3:59.21    3  
       16 Steve Travis                 Unattached                3:59.23    1  
       17 Gus Harper                   Fila TrkWest              4:00.30    2  
       18 James Nielsen                UC San Diego              4:00.94    2  
       19 Felipe Montero               UC Santa Barbara          4:01.26    3  
       20 Carmin Mazzota               Kamloops T&F              4:02.21    3  
       21 Eric Gans                    UC Santa Barbara          4:02.88    3  
       22 Steve Rider                  UC Santa Barbara          4:03.66    3  
       23 Brad Heggmeier               CS Northridgee            4:04.01    3  
       24 Matt McCrank                 Simon Fraser              4:04.03    2  
       25 Felix Varggs                 CS Stanislaus             4:04.40    3  
       26 Damian Garcia                UC San Diego              4:04.43    3  
       27 Doug Frichtel                UC Irvine                 4:05.25    2  
       28 Mark Blomberg                Westmont                  4:05.38    4  
       29 David Dunbar                 UC San Diego              4:05.88    4  
       30 Michael Wrangler             UC San Diego              4:07.71    3  
       31 Scott Frost                  Cal Poly Pomona           4:08.32    3  
       32 Onecimo Guerreca             Butler Univ.              4:08.34    4  
       33 Alex Chavez                  Paradise Valley Coll.     4:08.81    1  
       33 Samuel Morales               Fresno Pac                4:08.81    4  
       35 Eric Shirely                 Cal Baptist               4:09.48    2  
       36 Rob Grepe                    U.Ark-Little Rock         4:10.65    2  
       37 Kevin Prindiville            UC San Diego              4:11.05    4  
       38 John Doroski                 UC Irvine                 4:11.97    4  
       39 Tony Morales                 Westmont                  4:12.36    4  
       40 Joe Wilkinson                CS LosAngels              4:13.73    3  
       41 Kenny Gaston                 San Bernardino Vall.Coll. 4:13.80    4  
       42 Chris McMillen               Unattached                4:15.65    4  
       43 Jason Manhart                CS Fullerton              4:16.41    3  
       44 Artemio Hernandez            U. of Zac.                4:16.73    2  
       45 Dusty Herman                 Central Arizona College   4:17.90    2  
       46 Jason Stone                  UC San Diego              4:17.93    4  
       47 Steve Miller                 Unattached                4:18.29    1  
       48 Justin Rich                  Mira Costa                4:18.44    4  
       49 Steve Martin                 UC San Diego              4:19.14    4  
       50 Larry Leach                  CS Fullerton              4:19.73    4  
       51 Jeff Kwantes                 Simon Fraser              4:20.17    2  
       52 John Blum                    Butler Univ.              4:24.14    4  
       53 Matthew Torres               Westmont                  4:25.19    4  
       54 Mike Arp                     UC Irvine                 4:26.22    3  
       55 Brandon Ruis                 Westmont                  4:27.01    4  
       56 Marcus Thorsteinsson         Kamloops T&F              4:28.92    4  
       57 Diment Singh                 UC San Diego              4:29.80    4  
       58 Juan-Luis Barrios            Mexico                    4:32.69    3  
       59 Jeremy Stacy                 Butler Univ.              4:33.64    4  
       60 Cardenas Redsteer            Unattached                4:36.20    4  
       61 Bernie Castanada             Unattached                4:42.04    4  
       62 Mike Gresinger               RiversideCC               4:45.25    4  
       63 Nathan Brittingham           RiversideCC               4:58.12    3  
                                                                               
                             Men's 5,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
          *  Strehle Track: 14:42.17 Aaron Johnson (Nebraska) 04/17/98         
          ! PP Invite Meet: 14:42.17 Aaron Johnson (Nebraska) 04/17/98         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Zepherinus Joseph            Central Arizona College   14:47.93    1  
       2 Chris Duncan                 Paradise Valley Coll.     14:48.03    1  
       3 Dane Miller                  Univ. of Utah             14:52.71    1  
       4 Ricardo Valenzuela           Cal Baptist               14:55.22    1  
       5 Joe Monaco                   AirForce Academy          14:55.62    1  
       6 Phil Stoddard                Univ. of Utah             14:59.03    1  
       7 Zak James                    So.Utah Univ              14:59.67    1  
       8 Adam Stark                   Univ. of Utah             15:03.33    1  
       9 Roman Oravec                 So.Meth.Univ              15:03.95    1  
      10 Chris Evans                  UC Irvine                 15:13.37    1  
      11 Ryan O'Hara                  AirForce Academy          15:14.27    1  
      12 Gabe Salazar                 So.Meth.Univ              15:14.96    1  
      13 Curtis Moore                 So.Utah Univ              15:15.74    1  
      14 Patrick Shanahan             AirForce Academy          15:16.86    2  
      15 Samuel Morales               Fresno Pac                15:21.43    2  
      16 Zack Richter                 AirForce Academy          15:22.80    2  
      17 Rey Vasquez                  Central Arizona College   15:24.98    2  
      18 Bill Sheel                   Kajaks TC                 15:34.11    1  
      19 Brian Richter                Unattached                15:34.63    1  
      20 Josh Slater                  CS Fullerton              15:38.89    2  
      21 Roberto Lopez                Fresno Pac                15:42.82    2  
      22 Jim Maynard                  CS LosAngels              15:47.13    2  
      23 Darcy Lainchbury             Simon Fraser              15:51.06    1  
      24 Darren Salmi                 Unattached                16:04.68    2  
      25 Erik Langhjelm               Simon Fraser              16:08.73    1  
      26 Danny Sanchez                Westmont                  16:10.33    2  
      27 Chris Duncan                 CS Fullerton              16:11.50    2  
      28 Brent Youngren               CS Fullerton              16:43.26    2  
      29 Filberto Cortez              CS LosAngels              16:46.71    2  
      30 Alex Gayl                    Westmont                  16:52.30    2  
      31 Edward Guerrero              CS Hayward                18:07.06    2  
      32 Joe Schmelzinger             CS Hayward                18:07.15    2  
      33 Robert Tyler                 CS Hayward                18:51.02    2  
                                                                               
                          Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles                         
                                                                               
          *  Strehle Track: 13.61 Mario Russo (South Bay TC) 04/18/97          
          ! PP Invite Meet: 13.61 Mario Russo (South Bay TC) 04/18/97          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         HT 
  ===== ============================ ========================= ============ == 
      1 Chris Phillips               Unattached                13.64    0.6  1 
      1 Rich Benoy                   Unattached                13.64    0.6  1 
      3 Andrew Lissade               Canada                    14.06    0.6  1 
      4 Brandon Brown                Long Bch CC               14.08    0.6  1 
      5 Dominique Degrammont         Long Bch CC               14.11    0.6  1 
      6 Daryl Wonzey                 No.Ariz.Univ              14.28   -0.6  2 
      6 Jason Maderis                Wyoming                   14.28   -0.6  2 
      8 George Garcia                UC Riverside              14.31   -0.6  2 
      9 Michael Harte                Stanford                  14.39    0.8  3 
     10 Jackie Jenkins               CS Stanislaus             14.43    0.6  5 
     11 Sharif Paxton                Long Bch CC               14.46    0.6  1 
     12 Jalilu Mayo                  E. Michigan               14.51    0.6  1 
     13 Junior Drummond              No.Ariz.Univ              14.62    0.6  1 
     14 Jermaine Spence              RiversideCC               14.81   -0.6  2 
     15 Johnny Buffong               No.Ariz.Univ              14.82    0.8  3 
     16 Clinte Motley                CS Northridgee            14.85    0.8  3 
     17 Juan Williams                CS Bakersfield            14.86    0.8  3 
     18 E.J Martin                   Michigan St.              14.87   -0.6  2 
     19 Kendal Beckles               Calg.Intl TC              14.92    0.9  4 
     20 Ben Dahlke                   AirForce Academy          15.02    0.8  3 
     21 Matt Puckett                 AirForce Academy          15.09   -0.6  2 
     22 Damion Jackson               CS Fullerton              15.10    0.9  4 
     23 Barute-Arthr Armstrong       Unattached                15.12    0.8  3 
     24 Richard Bush                 So.Utah Univ              15.17    0.6  5 
     25 Nicholas Wade                Long Bch CC               15.18   -0.6  2 
     26 Ashford                      CS Stanislaus             15.21    1.4  6 
     27 Justin Smith                 Wyoming                   15.24    0.9  4 
     27 Jon Hylton                   Calg.Intl TC              15.24    0.9  4 
     29 Deric Hughes                 CS LosAngels              15.31    0.9  4 
     30 Geoff Bradshaw               Solo TrkClub              15.36    1.4  6 
     30 Jeff Kuo                     Michigan St.              15.36    0.9  4 
     32 Nate Imamura                 So.Utah Univ              15.37    0.6  5 
     33 Michael Peregrino            U. of NewMex              15.45    0.6  5 
     33 John Dilley                  So.Utah Univ              15.45    0.9  4 
     35 Kelly Woyewodzic             U. of NewMex              15.49    0.6  5 
     36 Mohammed Ahmed               CS Northridgee            15.54    0.8  3 
     37 Greg Nichols                 CS Stanislaus             15.58    0.6  5 
     38 Ben Forbes                   Cal Poly Pomona           15.72    0.6  5 
     39 Dustin Kuhn                  Mira Costa                16.12    0.6  5 
     40 Scott Sellman                UC Santa Barbara          16.29    1.4  6 
     41 Josh Wyper                   Westmont                  17.13    1.4  6 
     42 Chris Gordon                 So. CA Coll               17.46    1.4  6 
     42 Josh Canales                 CS Bakersfield            17.46    1.4  6 
      - Shawn Fairbanks              Emporia State Univ. (Ks)     FS    NWI  3 
                                                                               
                          Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
    *  Strehle Track: 50.70 Tom Zverina (Vancouver Oly Club-CANADA) 04/15/94   
    ! PP Invite Meet: 50.70 Tom Zverina (Vancouver Oly Club-CANADA) 04/15/94   
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Jeff Allen                   Stanford                    51.29    1  
        2 David Warren                 Long Bch CC                 51.32    1  
        3 Carlington Duncan            Wyoming                     52.23    1  
        4 Calvin Bostic                US Air Force                52.27    1  
        5 Jackie Jenkins               CS Stanislaus               52.59    1  
        6 Gary Cablayan                International Elite         52.75    1  
        7 Jim Meyer                    AzusaPacific                52.98    2  
        8 Jermaine Hunsacker           CS Northridgee              53.30    2  
        9 Nathan Wakefield             U.Ark-Little Rock           53.37    2  
       10 Marquez Burrus               UC Santa Barbara            53.59    4  
       11 Shawn Fairbanks              Emporia State Univ. (Ks)    53.60    3  
       12 Javier Esparza               AirForce Academy            54.09    2  
       13 Richard Bush                 So.Utah Univ                54.29    3  
       14 Frank Trimble                RiversideCC                 54.45    4  
       15 Jeff Morris                  Colorado St. Univ           54.76    1  
       16 Adam Perrins                 Simon Fraser                54.78    2  
       17 Julian Springer              Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.          55.01    3  
       18 David Grazian                AzusaPacific                55.12    2  
       19 Brent Smitheran              Emporia State Univ. (Ks)    55.48    3  
       20 Michael Peregrino            U. of NewMex                55.55    4  
       21 Barute-Arthr Armstrong       Unattached                  55.75    3  
       22 Jesse Peterson               So.Utah Univ                55.89    4  
       23 Sal Hernandez                No.Ariz.Univ                56.09    2  
       24 Johnny Buffong               No.Ariz.Univ                56.30    3  
       25 David Mudd                   U. of Louisville            56.34    5  
       26 Nick Franchini               PomonaPitzer                56.41    4  
       27 Mohammed Ahmed               CS Northridgee              57.05    3  
       28 John Dilley                  So.Utah Univ                57.06    5  
       29 Ben Forbes                   Cal Poly Pomona             57.22    5  
       30 Scott Sellman                UC Santa Barbara            57.30    5  
       31 Richard Bracy                RiversideCC                 57.80    6  
       32 Jason Weston                 Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.          57.95    6  
       33 Ken Royal                    Cal Baptist                 58.54    3  
       34 Nick Tillman                 Mira Costa                  58.72    4  
       35 Kirk Miller                  Shamrock TC                 59.32    5  
       36 Joseph Stevick               Westmont                    59.75    6  
       37 George Garcia                UC Riverside              1:01.69    4  
       38 Burrell                      CS Bakersfield            1:02.04    6  
       39 Chris Harrell                AzusaPacific              1:05.20    6  
       40 Jeremy Farmer                CS Fullerton              1:06.22    5  
       41 Tim Thiesen                  Fresno Pac                1:07.21    6  
        - Laurier Primeau              Kajaks TC                     DNF    1  
        - Justin Massey                U. of NewMex                  DNF    4  
                                                                               
                         Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase                        
                                                                               
   *  Strehle Track: 9:00.75 Sean O'Hara (Point Loma Nazarene Coll.) 04/19/91  
   ! PP Invite Meet: 9:00.75 Sean O'Hara (Point Loma Nazarene Coll.) 04/19/91  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Jim Vance                    Nebraska                   9:07.87     
         2 Trever Pettingill            Bringham Young Univ.       9:18.28     
         3 Lee Shaw                     E. Michigan                9:29.87     
         4 Steve Ketchum                Biola Univ.                9:31.33     
         5 Todd Moenster                AirForce Academy           9:33.62     
         6 Rudy Martinez                U. of NewMex               9:34.30     
         7 Thomas Beckum                CS LosAngels               9:37.15     
         8 Kenny Henry                  U. of NewMex               9:39.72     
         9 David Romero                 AirForce Academy           9:41.92     
        10 Don Whittington              Biola Univ.                9:51.65     
        11 Alfonso Ibarra               RiversideCC                9:52.61     
        12 Noah Lidmon                  UC Santa Barbara           9:55.52     
        13 JaySon Swigart               Cal Baptist                9:56.31     
        14 Travis Morisoly              UC Irvine                  9:56.54     
        15 Ralph Perez                  CS Fullerton              10:01.19     
        16 Joshua Levin-Soler           UC San Diego              10:04.48     
        17 Fred Gonzales                CS LosAngels              10:10.33     
        18 Albert Kelly                 AirForce Academy          10:10.95     
        19 Hamed Aryfar                 UC San Diego              10:11.19     
        20 Chris Badolato               CS Stanislaus             10:19.28     
        21 Ryan Swanson                 Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        10:25.46     
        22 Adam Helm                    Concordia                 10:26.08     
        23 Steve Walsh                  UC San Diego              10:37.48     
        24 Paul Granger                 UC Riverside              10:59.66     
        25 David Lee                    Unattached                11:05.70     
        26 John Snapp                   AzusaPacific              11:07.02     
        27 Rob Neimi                    Cal Baptist               11:12.16     
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x100 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
             *  Strehle Track: 39.12 Australia National Tm 04/17/92            
             ! PP Invite Meet: 39.12 Australia National Tm 04/17/92            
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME    HT            
              =====  =================================== ======= ==            
                  1  CANA      Canada Athletics          39.85    1            
                  2  CITC      Calg.Intl TC              40.35    1            
                  3  LBCC      Long Bch CC               40.86    1            
                  4  EMU       E. Michigan               40.99    1            
                  5  CSUF      CS Fullerton              41.57    2            
                  6  PURD      Purdue Univ.              41.65    1            
                  7  BU        Boston Univ.              41.76    2            
                  8  WYOM      Wyoming                   41.90    1            
                  9  RCC       RiversideCC               42.15    4            
                 10  S-UT      So.Utah Univ              42.20    3            
                 11  CBAP      Cal Baptist               42.22    2            
                 12  STAN      Stanford                  42.23    2            
                 13  UCSB      UC Santa Barbara          42.38    3            
                 14  UCSD      UC San Diego              42.67    3            
                 15  MIRA      Mira Costa                42.86    3            
                 16  CPP       Cal Poly Pomona           43.00    4            
                 17  APU       AzusaPacific              43.11    2            
                 18  FPU       Fresno Pac                44.85    4            
                 19  AIAE      Australia Int'l Athl Exch 45.64    4            
                  -  NAU       No.Ariz.Univ                 DQ    2            

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 39
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/16/99                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
   *  Strehle Track: 3:10.98 Cal International TC                    02/21/98  
   ! PP Invite Meet: 3:12.20 Tm. U.K.(Findlay-Nolan-Walker-Goedluck) 04/18/97  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME      HT           
             =====  =================================== ========= ==           
                 1  PURD      Purdue Univ.              3:11.33 !  1           
                 2  STAN      Stanford                  3:12.70    1           
                 3  BU        Boston Univ.              3:15.12    2           
                 4  PLNU      Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        3:15.14    2           
                 5  RCC       RiversideCC               3:15.91    2           
                 6  SMU       So.Meth.Univ              3:16.15    1           
                 7  S-UT      So.Utah Univ              3:18.43    1           
                 8  SFU       Simon Fraser              3:21.64    2           
                 9  MIRA      Mira Costa                3:22.37    3           
                10  RCC  "B"  RiversideCC               3:22.72    2           
                11  UCSD      UC San Diego              3:23.98    2           
                12  UCI       UC Irvine                 3:26.84    2           
                13  PLNU "B"  Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        3:29.34    3           
                14  CSUS      CS Stanislaus             3:30.70    3           
                 -  NAU       No.Ariz.Univ                  DNF    3           
                                                                               
                                Men's High Jump                                
                                                                               
*  Strehle Track:    2.25m (7'04.50") Doug Nordquist (Athletes in Action)     0
! PP Invite Meet: 7'03.00"    (2.21m) Dan Raatjes (Point Loma Nazarene Coll.) 0
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =======             
          1 Shane Lavy                 Nebraska            2.25m * 7'04.50     
          2 Mustapha Raifak            So.Meth.Univ        2.20m   7'02.50     
          3 David Llamas               No.Ariz.Univ        2.10m   6'10.75     
          3 Eric Newman                CS Northridgee      2.10m   6'10.75     
          5 Garrett Beatty             Butler Univ.        2.05m   6'08.75     
          5 Chris Riding               So.Utah Univ        2.05m   6'08.75     
          7 Jeff Kuo                   Michigan St.        2.00m   6'06.75     
          7 Joel Mitre                 Univ. of Redlands   2.00m   6'06.75     
          7 Dominik Sturz              CS Fullerton        2.00m   6'06.75     
          7 Santos Swamidass           UC Irvine           2.00m   6'06.75     
         11 Ray Lukes                  So.Utah Univ        1.95m   6'04.75     
         11 Traivon Williams           RiversideCC         1.95m   6'04.75     
         11 Chris Brace                U.Wisc-Milwaukee    1.95m   6'04.75     
         11 Eric Hollins               Mira Costa          1.95m   6'04.75     
         11 Josh Canales               CS Bakersfield      1.95m   6'04.75     
         16 Jon Justin                 Westmont            1.90m   6'02.75     
         16 Cliff Houston              CS Stanislaus       1.90m   6'02.75     
         16 David Klein                AirForce Academy    1.90m   6'02.75     
         19 Tim Mahoney                UC Santa Barbara    1.85m   6'00.75     
         20 Tyler Rumpel               Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  1.75m   5'08.75     
                                                                               
                                Men's Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
       *  Strehle Track: 5.50m (18'00.50") Dean Starkey (Reebok) 04/19/96      
       ! PP Invite Meet: 5.50m (18'00.50") Dean Starkey (Reebok) 04/19/96      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =======             
          1 Greg Nichols               CS Stanislaus       4.70m   15'05.00    
          2 Daniel Churchill           Long Bch CC         4.55m   14'11.00    
          2 Ben Gensic                 AirForce Academy    4.55m   14'11.00    
          2 Patrick Turner             UC Santa Barbara    4.55m   14'11.00    
          2 Steve Pease                UC San Diego        4.55m   14'11.00    
          2 Jeremy Ashcraft            Purdue Univ.        4.55m   14'11.00    
          2 Joey Snee                  Long Bch CC         4.55m   14'11.00    
          2 Adam Keul                  U. of NewMex        4.55m   14'11.00    
          2 C.J Bell                   RiversideCC         4.55m   14'11.00    
          2 Geoff Bradshaw             Solo TrkClub        4.55m   14'11.00    
         11 Matt Bessmer               UC Santa Barbara    4.35m   14'03.25    
         11 Jon Herbstreth             Biola Univ.         4.35m   14'03.25    
         11 Mark Gomez                 UC San Diego        4.35m   14'03.25    
         14 Nick Boehle                Paradise Valley Col 4.15m   13'07.25    
         14 Chad Ellis                 Paradise Valley Col 4.15m   13'07.25    
         14 Brett Updike               UC Irvine           4.15m   13'07.25    
         14 Moises Medina              CS Northridgee      4.15m   13'07.25    
         14 Matt Mueller               Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  4.15m   13'07.25    
         19 Albert Sholakh             CS Fullerton        3.95m   12'11.50    
         19 Thomas Witzel              UC San Diego        3.95m   12'11.50    
         19 Joel Ingraham              Westmont            3.95m   12'11.50    
         19 Maxim Lishansky            UC Santa Barbara    3.95m   12'11.50    
         19 Warren Lanier              Surfside Athletics  3.95m   12'11.50    
         24 Francis Dulquime           Long Bch CC         3.76m   12'04.00    
         25 Jeff Magley                Westmont            3.56m   11'08.00    
         25 Eric Palmquist             Westmont            3.56m   11'08.00    
          - Cary Cox                   U. of Louisville       NH               
          - Connor Swegle              UC Santa Barbara       NH               
          - Jason Carrion              AzusaPacific           NH               
          - Bob Wolfe                  AirForce Academy       NH               
          - Mike Wolfe                 U. of Louisville       NH               
          - Jason Ashlock              UC San Diego           NH               
          - Jeff Stanners              Unattached             NH               

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 41
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/16/99                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                                Men's Long Jump                                
                                                                               
 *  Strehle Track:     7.66m (25'01.75") Claudio Novaes (BRAZIL)       02/15/97
 ! PP Invite Meet: 23'11.50"     (7.30m) Kirk Dean (Univ. of La Verne) 04/24/87
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                   
   ===== ========================== =================== =======                
       1 Mervyn Swaby               Wyoming             7.23m    0.8  23'08.75 
       2 Levar Coleman              U. of Louisville    7.20m    0.3  23'07.50 
       3 Jeremy Wells               Unattached          7.19m    1.4  23'07.25 
       4 Marius Zimmerann           Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  6.94m    0.8  22'09.25 
       5 Ike Olekaibe               Purdue Univ.        6.87m    0.6  22'06.50 
       6 Hank Shepmaker             No.Ariz.Univ        6.73m    0.7  22'01.00 
       7 Chris Brace                U.Wisc-Milwaukee    6.68m    NWI  21'11.00 
       8 Anthony Colson             CS Northridgee      6.64m   -0.4  21'09.50 
       9 Cameron Stephens           CS Stanislaus       6.54m    0.9  21'05.50 
      10 Pleze Crawford             UC Santa Barbara    6.49m    NWI  21'03.50 
      10 Nils Wiklund               No.Ariz.Univ        6.49m    1.0  21'03.50 
      12 Kumi Rauf                  UC Santa Barbara    6.44m    NWI  21'01.50 
      13 Marquez Burrus             UC Santa Barbara    6.43m    NWI  21'01.25 
      14 Jammy Kaiggundo            U. of NewMex        6.42m    NWI  21'00.75 
      15 Sam Walker                 Mira Costa          6.33m    NWI  20'09.25 
      16 Damion Jackson             CS Fullerton        6.32m    NWI  20'09.00 
      17 John Manasco               U.Ark-Little Rock   6.17m    NWI  20'03.00 
      18 Jimmy Onizuka              UC Irvine           6.15m    NWI  20'02.25 
      19 Damon Clinkselas           CS Northridgee      6.09m    1.3  19'11.75 
      20 Jeff Kuo                   Michigan St.        6.08m    0.7  19'11.50 
      21 R.C. Griffin               Fresno Pac          6.05m    NWI  19'10.25 
      22 Michael Pavlieik           RiversideCC         6.02m    NWI  19'09.00 
      23 Rashid Balogun             Unattached          6.00m    0.0  19'08.25 
      24 Noe Crespo                 CS LosAngels        5.94m    NWI  19'06.00 
      25 Justin Gilbert             No.Ariz.Univ        5.92m    NWI  19'05.25 
      26 Jon Justin                 Westmont            5.84m    NWI  19'02.00 
      27 Jeff Stanners              Unattached          5.81m    NWI  19'00.75 
      28 Edgar Fisher               CS Stanislaus       5.79m    NWI  19'00.00 
      29 Maxim Lishansky            UC Santa Barbara    5.72m    NWI  18'09.25 
      30 Abigi Id'Deen              Central Arizona Col 5.65m    NWI  18'06.50 
      31 Steve Pease                UC San Diego        5.59m    NWI  18'04.25 
      32 Jeff Magley                Westmont            5.39m    NWI  17'08.25 
       - Michael Hicks              San Bernardino Vall  FOUL    NWI           
       - Aaron Masters              Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.   FOUL    NWI           
       - Ryan Waldrid               AzusaPacific         FOUL    NWI           
       - Kevin Wakley               Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.   FOUL    NWI           
       - Jon Hylton                 Calg.Intl TC         FOUL    NWI           
       - Shamone Johnson            Central Arizona Col  FOUL    NWI           

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 42
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/16/99                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                               Men's Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
*  Strehle Track: 50'08.50" (15.46m) Doug Alston (Pomona-Pitzer)             04
! PP Invite Meet: 50'00.00" (15.24m) Robert Cannon (So. California Cheetahs) 04
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                    
  ===== ========================== =================== ========                
      1 Byron Jac                  Kajaks TC           15.26m !  1.1  50'00.75 
      2 J.L. Lewis                 Long Bch CC         15.19m    2.0  49'10.00 
      3 Lavell Davenport           Unattached          14.65m    4.0  48'00.75 
      4 Tim Brown                  CS Northridgee      14.43m    1.4  47'04.25 
      5 Ben Forbes                 Cal Poly Pomona     13.93m    1.7  45'08.50 
      6 Sam Walker                 Mira Costa          13.68m   -0.3  44'10.75 
      7 Jammy Kaiggundo            U. of NewMex        13.64m    0.4  44'09.00 
      8 Jiles McDonnell            U. of NewMex        13.61m    1.1  44'08.00 
      9 Justin Gilbert             No.Ariz.Univ        13.53m    0.8  44'04.75 
     10 Pleze Crawford             UC Santa Barbara    13.44m    NWI  44'01.25 
     10 Damion Jackson             CS Fullerton        13.44m   -0.1  44'01.25 
     12 David Barner               UC Santa Barbara    13.21m    NWI  43'04.25 
     13 Bobby McCarthur            Long Bch CC         13.02m    0.2  42'08.75 
     14 Jeff Trojanowski           Cal Poly Pomona     12.94m    NWI  42'05.50 
     15 Steve Reh                  CS Fullerton        12.79m    NWI  41'11.50 
     15 Jimmy Onizuka              UC Irvine           12.79m    NWI  41'11.50 
     17 Jon Hylton                 Calg.Intl TC        12.77m    1.0  41'10.75 
     18 Abigi Id'Deen              Central Arizona Col 12.67m    1.1  41'07.00 
     19 Tyler Rumpel               Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  12.62m    NWI  41'05.00 
     19 R.C. Griffin               Fresno Pac          12.62m    NWI  41'05.00 
     21 Edgar Fisher               CS Stanislaus       12.41m    NWI  40'08.75 
     22 Jeremy Farmer              CS Fullerton        12.34m    NWI  40'06.00 
     23 Cameron Stephens           CS Stanislaus       12.19m    NWI  40'00.00 
     24 Joseph Stevick             Westmont            12.12m    NWI  39'09.25 
     25 Dan Gleason                PomonaPitzer        12.08m    NWI  39'07.75 
     26 Jon Binder                 UC Riverside        12.07m    NWI  39'07.25 
     27 Adam Bay                   Fresno Pac          11.65m    NWI  38'02.75 
     28 Tim Thiesen                Fresno Pac          11.63m    NWI  38'02.00 
     29 Bringham Navaja            UC San Diego        11.27m    NWI  36'11.75 
      - Tim Moran                  Kajaks TC             FOUL    NWI           
                                                                               
                                 Men's Shot Put                                
                                                                               
       *  Strehle Track: 59'11.50" (18.28m) Bill McDanell (unat) 04/20/90      
       ! PP Invite Meet: 59'11.50" (18.28m) Bill McDanell (unat) 04/20/90      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
         1 Matt Godbehere             Club Flavor         18.88m ! 61'11.50    
         2 Johannes Vanwyk            So.Meth.Univ        18.27m   59'11.25    
         3 Chris Merced               Unattached          18.24m   59'10.25    
         4 Chris Spurrier             Purdue Univ.        17.54m   57'06.50    
         5 Tony Sotelo                Colorado St. Univ   17.29m   56'08.75    
         6 Van Mounts                 U S C               16.95m   55'07.50    
         7 Brian Trainor              Colorado St. Univ   16.78m   55'00.75    
         8 James Dennis               U. of Louisville    16.32m   53'06.50    
         8 Jack Clamon                Unattached          16.32m   53'06.50    
        10 Bobby Sadler               U. of NewMex        16.12m   52'10.75    
        11 David Forsberg             So.Utah Univ        16.07m   52'08.75    
        12 Walter Soto                Unattached          15.99m   52'05.50    
        13 Jason Faast                CS Bakersfield      15.67m   51'05.00    
        14 Scott Wiegand              Unattached          15.53m   50'11.50    
        15 Jason Henry                CS Bakersfield      15.49m   50'10.00    
        16 Teras Rohde                CS LosAngels        15.48m   50'09.50    
        17 Chris Sprague              Stanford            15.46m   50'08.75    
        18 Jim Riedesel               Emporia State Univ. 15.45m   50'08.25    
        19 Jamaii Anderson            Long Bch CC         15.28m   50'01.75    
        20 Justin Cavinee             Wyoming             15.09m   49'06.25    
        21 Wayne Brewer               Unattached          15.04m   49'04.25    
        22 Mike Giardine              Emporia State Univ. 15.01m   49'03.00    
        23 Vince Mosca                Paradise Valley Col 14.96m   49'01.00    
        24 Nate Traxler               UC Santa Barbara    14.83m   48'08.00    
        25 Chris Fox                  CS Stanislaus       14.76m   48'05.25    
        26 Nathan Hitchcock           Biola Univ.         14.65m   48'00.75    
        27 Gjayson White              So.Utah Univ        14.59m   47'10.50    
        28 Mark Van Weezandonk        AirForce Academy    14.44m   47'04.50    
        29 Mike Ranis                 U S C               14.34m   47'00.75    
        30 Dylan Armstrong            Kamloops T&F        13.88m   45'06.50    
        31 Brian Gilbert              Unattached          13.86m   45'05.75    
        32 Bruce Hockless             Concordia           13.56m   44'06.00    
        33 Kevin Rinehart             Unattached          13.54m   44'05.25    
        34 Dan Williams               Unattached          13.52m   44'04.25    
        35 Jeff Van Egdom             Biola Univ.         13.08m   42'11.00    
        36 Shawn Johnson              AirForce Academy    13.06m   42'10.25    
        37 Justin Collup              AirForce Academy    13.02m   42'08.75    
        38 Matt Meskimen              UC San Diego        12.97m   42'06.75    
        39 Jay Anderson               Fresno Pac          12.96m   42'06.25    
        40 Tom Charbonean             UC Riverside        11.95m   39'02.50    
        41 Adam Hoomanawanui          Concordia           11.33m   37'02.25    
        42 Josh Wyper                 Westmont            10.40m   34'01.50    
        43 Vazand Vartanian           UC Irvine           10.06m   33'00.25    
        44 Chris Hardnack             Biola Univ.          9.81m   32'02.25    
        45 Dionne Brown               RiversideCC          8.93m   29'03.75    
        46 Wendell Wells              RiversideCC          6.46m   21'02.50    

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 44
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/16/99                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                               Men's Discus Throw                              
                                                                               
*  Strehle Track: 63.08m (206'11.00") Doug Reynolds (Univ. of Arizona) 04/17/98
! PP Invite Meet: 63.08m (206'11.00") Doug Reynolds (Univ. of Arizona) 04/17/98
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
         1 John Godina                Reebok/Bruin Track  62.26m   204'03.00   
         2 Janus Robberts             So.Meth.Univ        60.20m   197'06.00   
         3 Mark Simons                So.Meth.Univ        59.68m   195'09.00   
         4 Johannes Vanwyk            So.Meth.Univ        58.38m   191'06.00   
         5 James Dennis               U. of Louisville    57.96m   190'02.00   
         6 Sean McKeown               Club Flavor         57.56m   188'10.00   
         7 David Dumble               Reebok/Bruin Track  57.12m   187'05.00   
         8 Travis Haynes              U C L A             56.58m   185'07.00   
         9 Joe Erdkamp                Nebraska            56.16m   184'03.00   
        10 Scott Moser                U C L A             56.12m   184'01.00   
        11 Kevin Mannon               Wyoming             55.58m   182'04.00   
        12 Cameron Bolles             Club Flavor         53.86m   176'08.00   
        13 Gardon Hovey               U S C               53.68m   176'01.00   
        14 Ed Stansbury               U C L A             53.38m   175'01.00   
        15 Nick Petrucci              No.Ariz.Univ        52.80m   173'03.00   
        16 Mark Ganek                 Stanford            52.00m   170'07.00   
        17 Patrick Johenson           Michigan            50.92m   167'01.00   
        18 Vince Mosca                Paradise Valley Col 50.38m   165'03.00   
        18 Jason Faast                CS Bakersfield      50.38m   165'03.00   
        20 John Dagata                CS Northridgee      50.22m   164'09.00   
        21 John Johns                 CS Bakersfield      49.98m   164'00.00   
        22 Chris Brown                Purdue Univ.        49.30m   161'09.00   
        23 Dan Williams               Unattached          48.88m   160'04.00   
        24 David Forsberg             So.Utah Univ        48.42m   158'10.00   
        25 Hakan Andersson            No.Ariz.Univ        48.22m   158'02.00   
        26 John Wawrysh               U. of Louisville    48.20m   158'02.00   
        27 Mike Giardine              Emporia State Univ. 48.14m   157'11.00   
        28 Chris Spurrier             Purdue Univ.        47.88m   157'01.00   
        29 Bobby Sadler               U. of NewMex        47.50m   155'10.00   
        30 Chris Sprague              Stanford            47.08m   154'05.00   
        31 Sean McNabb                No.Ariz.Univ        46.88m   153'10.00   
        32 Toby Henry                 CS Bakersfield      46.86m   153'09.00   
        33 Scott Wiegand              Unattached          46.30m   151'11.00   
        34 Chris Fox                  CS Stanislaus       45.92m   150'08.00   
        35 Jack Clamon                Unattached          45.88m   150'06.00   
        36 Jason Bader                Long BeachSt        45.78m   150'02.00   
        37 Nathan Hitchcock           Biola Univ.         45.72m   150'00.00   
        38 Jeff McCarty               Stanford            45.46m   149'02.00   
        39 Justin Collup              AirForce Academy    43.66m   143'03.00   
        40 Alan Parks                 CS LosAngels        43.60m   143'00.00   
        41 Teras Rohde                CS LosAngels        42.48m   139'04.00   
        42 Jim Riedesel               Emporia State Univ. 42.32m   138'10.00   
        43 Paul Anderson              UC Santa Barbara    41.98m   137'09.00   
        44 Mark Van Weezandonk        AirForce Academy    41.48m   136'01.00   
        45 Gjayson White              So.Utah Univ        41.24m   135'04.00   
        46 Jesse Roberge              AzusaPacific        39.78m   130'06.00   
        47 Matt Meskimen              UC San Diego        39.24m   128'09.00   
        48 Ed Stewart                 Fresno Pac          38.36m   125'10.00   
        49 Alec Hernandez             San Bernardino Vall 36.88m   121'00.00   
        50 Bruce Hockless             Concordia           36.72m   120'06.00   
        51 Jeff Magley                Westmont            36.38m   119'04.00   
        52 Kyle Smith                 AzusaPacific        36.18m   118'08.00   
        53 Jay Anderson               Fresno Pac          35.88m   117'08.00   
        54 Matt Deford                UC San Diego        34.84m   114'04.00   
        55 Jeff Ferguson              CS Stanislaus       33.76m   110'09.00   
        56 Joe Aguiar                 Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  31.64m   103'10.00   
        57 Chris Hardnack             Biola Univ.         31.00m   101'08.00   
        58 Vazand Vartanian           UC Irvine           27.96m   91'09.00    
        59 Adam Hoomanawanui          Concordia           27.28m   89'06.00    
        60 Matt Wright                Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  24.24m   79'06.00    
         - Jeff Van Egdom             Biola Univ.           FOUL               
         - Kevin Howard               Unattached            FOUL               
         - Jon O'Neil                 Long BeachSt          FOUL               
         - Shawn Johnson              AirForce Academy      FOUL               
                                                                               
                               Men's Hammer Throw                              
                                                                               
        *  Strehle Track: 74.56m (244'07.00") Balazs Kiss (USC) 04/15/94       
        ! PP Invite Meet: 74.56m (244'07.00") Balazs Kiss (USC) 04/15/94       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
         - Dylan Armstrong            Kamloops T&F        76.58m ! 251'03.00   
           * 12# hammer 
        1 Xavier Tison               So.Meth.Univ        70.36m   230'10.00   
         2 Libor Charfreitag          So.Meth.Univ        65.62m   215'03.00   
         3 Kevin Mannon               Wyoming             64.94m   213'01.00   
         4 Luke Sullivan              U C L A             61.86m   202'11.00   
         5 Doug Bryant                Bringham Young Univ 60.54m   198'07.00   
         6 Chris Spurrier             Purdue Univ.        60.10m   197'02.00   
         7 Mark Ganek                 Stanford            58.68m   192'06.00   
         8 Scott Warren               Nebraska            58.24m   191'01.00   
         9 Jason Henry                CS Bakersfield      57.48m   188'07.00   
        10 Mike Giardine              Emporia State Univ. 56.74m   186'02.00   
        11 Patrick johansson          Unattached          56.44m   185'02.00   
        12 Chris Brown                Purdue Univ.        56.10m   184'01.00   
        13 Joe Erdkamp                Nebraska            55.96m   183'07.00   
        14 Scott Moser                U C L A             55.18m   181'00.00   
        15 Jason Faast                CS Bakersfield      54.98m   180'04.00   
        16 DAve Riggert               Nebraska            54.40m   178'06.00   
        17 Wes Zuffinetti             CS Bakersfield      53.22m   174'07.00   
        18 Brian Gilbert              Unattached          53.10m   174'02.00   
        19 Gary Benjamin              Boston Univ.        51.28m   168'03.00   
        20 Dan Williams               Unattached          50.26m   164'11.00   
        21 Justin Cavinee             Wyoming             49.20m   161'05.00   
        22 Dan Macsay                 AirForce Academy    49.04m   160'11.00   
        23 Nathan Hitchcock           Biola Univ.         48.88m   160'04.00   
        24 Ed Castellon               PomonaPitzer        48.40m   158'09.00   
        25 Billy Bush                 Unattached          48.34m   158'07.00   
        26 Matt Moore                 Fresno Pac          46.90m   153'10.00   
        26 George Evans               CS Fullerton        46.90m   153'10.00   
        28 Matt Campbell              PomonaPitzer        45.74m   150'01.00   
        29 Craig Fisher               AirForce Academy    43.78m   143'08.00   
        30 Jeff Van Egdom             Biola Univ.         43.56m   142'11.00   
        31 Sean McNabb                No.Ariz.Univ        43.12m   141'06.00   
        32 Dave Hastings              Fresno Pac          43.10m   141'05.00   
        33 Paul Anderson              UC Santa Barbara    42.34m   138'11.00   
        34 Joe Alexandrow             Unattached          42.12m   138'02.00   
        35 Alan Parks                 CS LosAngels        41.56m   136'04.00   
        36 Ed Stewart                 Fresno Pac          41.42m   135'11.00   
        37 Chris Swartz               UC San Diego        40.60m   133'02.00   
        38 Chris Fox                  CS Stanislaus       38.44m   126'01.00   
        39 Joe Aguiar                 Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  37.34m   122'06.00   
        40 Kyle Smith                 AzusaPacific        37.14m   121'10.00   
        41 Matt Deford                UC San Diego        33.78m   110'10.00   
        42 Kevin Vanderploeg          AzusaPacific        33.52m   110'00.00   
        43 Chris Wright               Westmont            33.44m   109'08.00   
        44 Tom Charbonean             UC Riverside        32.72m   107'04.00   
        45 Dionne Brown               RiversideCC         23.06m   75'08.00    
        46 Emilio Perez               RiversideCC         14.58m   47'10.00    
                                                                               
                              Men's Javelin Throw                              
                                                                               
       *  Strehle Track: 72.86m (239'00.00") Alan Collatz (unat) 04/15/94      
       ! PP Invite Meet: 72.86m (239'00.00") Alan Collatz (unat) 04/15/94      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
         1 Garrett Noel               Unattached          69.72m   228'09.00   
         2 Torsten Sippel             So.Meth.Univ        67.56m   221'08.00   
         3 Dustin Emter               Unattached          66.36m   217'08.00   
         4 Bouna Diop                 So.Meth.Univ        65.86m   216'01.00   
         5 Aaron Gumm                 Nebraska            65.20m   213'11.00   
         6 Cory Lehman                Nebraska            64.78m   212'06.00   
         7 Alan Collatz               Club Flavor         63.78m   209'03.00   
         8 Heath Fisher               No.Ariz.Univ        63.24m   207'06.00   
         9 Chad Wassink               Stanford            62.44m   204'10.00   
        10 Joe Bonner                 AirForce Academy    60.74m   199'03.00   
        11 Jason Twedt                Unattached          60.42m   198'03.00   
        12 Jimmy Martin               Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  58.14m   190'09.00   
        13 Nathan Hitchcock           Biola Univ.         57.96m   190'02.00   
        14 Shane Peterson             Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  56.92m   186'09.00   
        15 Brian Abney                CS Northridgee      56.34m   184'10.00   
        16 Chris Riding               So.Utah Univ        54.68m   179'05.00   
        17 Ray Lukes                  So.Utah Univ        53.58m   175'09.00   
        18 Adam Caplan                CS Northridgee      53.04m   174'00.00   
        19 Kevin Malbrough            Long Bch CC         52.90m   173'07.00   
        20 Dan Wire                   PomonaPitzer        52.84m   173'04.00   
        21 Jim Orendorff              AzusaPacific        52.52m   172'04.00   
        22 John Johns                 CS Bakersfield      52.50m   172'03.00   
        23 George Wheeler             Westmont            52.06m   170'09.00   
        24 Toby Henry                 CS Bakersfield      51.86m   170'02.00   
        25 Aaron Masters              Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  51.74m   169'09.00   
        26 Nils Wiklund               No.Ariz.Univ        51.20m   168'00.00   
        27 Matt Krich                 Unattached          51.14m   167'09.00   
        28 Wes Zuffinetti             CS Bakersfield      50.98m   167'03.00   
        29 Marius Zimmerann           Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  50.62m   166'01.00   
        30 Paul Ruvolo                CS Fullerton        50.48m   165'07.00   
        31 Mix DeWalt                 PomonaPitzer        49.80m   163'05.00   
        32 Gjayson White              So.Utah Univ        48.74m   159'11.00   
        33 Dan Parades                UC San Diego        48.70m   159'09.00   
        34 Matt Meskimen              UC San Diego        46.10m   151'03.00   
        35 Scott Friesen              Fresno Pac          46.04m   151'00.00   
        36 Daniel Henry               CS Fullerton        45.56m   149'06.00   
        37 Tim Mahoney                UC Santa Barbara    45.10m   147'11.00   
        38 William O'Grady            U S C               45.08m   147'11.00   
        39 Jeff Stanners              Unattached          44.82m   147'00.00   
        40 Ryan Mulderry              Fresno Pac          44.00m   144'04.00   
        41 Anthony Navarro            San Bernardino Vall 43.52m   142'09.00   
        42 Frank Fleming              RiversideCC         43.18m   141'08.00   
        43 Brad Crause                Fresno Pac          41.84m   137'03.00   
        44 Matt Martin                Fresno Pac          41.04m   134'08.00   
        45 Matt Deford                UC San Diego        38.02m   124'09.00   
        46 Brian Mandolini            RiversideCC         37.90m   124'04.00   
        47 Josh Wyper                 Westmont            37.60m   123'04.00   
        48 Marko Milosevich           Concordia           35.60m   116'09.00   
        49 Matt Wright                Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  33.78m   110'10.00   
        50 Michael Johnson            Mira Costa          28.98m   95'01.00    
        51 Brad Ryan                  So. CA Coll         26.22m   86'00.00    

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 48
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/16/99                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                          Men & Women 10,000 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
           *  Strehle Track: 31:36.20 Torrie Kraftson (unat) 04/17/98          
           *  Strehle Track: 36:21.00 Suzanne Henki (unat)   04/17/98          
           ! PP Invite Meet: 31:36.20 Torrie Kraftson (unat) 04/17/98          
           ! PP Invite Meet: 36:21.00 Suzanne Henki (unat)   04/17/98          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Albar Inzunza              M Unattached                32:28.11 !   
         2 Tony Paulson               M AirForce Academy          32:51.56 !   
         3 Cesar; Vasquez             M Unattached                33:11.63 !   
         4 Bryan Ramos                M Cal Poly Pomona           33:15.50 !   
         5 Lutz Braun                 M Cal Poly Pomona           34:00.89 !   
         6 Jim Casey                  M Future TC                 34:36.21 !   
         7 Thomas Darby               M Cal Poly Pomona           34:48.21 !   
         8 Nathan Garcia              M UC San Diego              35:05.35 !   
         9 Nick Murdick               M UC Irvine                 35:26.26 !   
        10 Justin Coffgen             M CS Hayward                35:38.90 !   
        11 Ibrahim Khamis             M Unattached                36:03.88 !   
        12 Chris Jensen               M UC Irvine                 36:05.60 !   
        13 Mike Case                  M Cal Poly Pomona           36:12.74 !   
        14 JuanCarlos Morales         M UC Riverside              36:13.67 !   
        15 Jackie Morgan              W U. of NewMex              36:27.71     
        16 Andrea Warner              W AzusaPacific              38:37.62     
        17 Laura Monson               W Unattached                40:15.85     
        18 David Daer                 M Quest Club                40:38.58     
        19 Tamar Ganliel              W UC Santa Barbara          41:31.42     
        20 Allison Catania            W UC Santa Barbara          41:56.38     
        21 Marisa Ghiglieri           W Cal Poly Pomona           42:09.35     
        22 Sarah High                 W UC Santa Barbara          42:39.27     
        23 Brenda Gomez               W Cal Poly Pomona           42:40.67     
        24 Gabby Hernandez            W Cal Poly Pomona           44:56.46     
        25 Jessica Heckler            W Fresno Pac                45:21.22     
        26 Sheryl Feivor              W Cal Poly Pomona           46:11.57     
        27 Lucia Mokres               W UC San Diego              46:44.09     
        28 Mirella Tellez             W CS Stanislaus             46:51.60     
         - Joshua Roche               M Cal Poly Pomona                DNF     
         - Brad Theobald              M Cal Poly Pomona                DNF     
         - Shelby Steele              W So.Utah Univ                   DNF     
         - Joe Schmelzinger           M CS Hayward                     DNF