Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                    Page 1
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/14/00                        
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                             Women's 100 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
            *  Strehle Track: 11.58 Linda Moore (AUSTRALIA) 04/19/91           
            ! PP Invite Meet: 11.58 Linda Moore (AUSTRALIA) 04/19/91           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1  Wind Reading: -0.7                                   
          1 MARTHA ADUSEI                Team Canada               11.68       
          2 CATHERINE MURPHY             Great Britain             11.71       
          3 DONNA FRASER                 Great Britain             11.91       
          4 WILSA CHARLES                Stanford                  12.04       
          5 SHERITA JACKSON              Oklahoma St. Univ.        12.08       
          6 FLATRIA HORNE                Marquette University      12.11       
          7 EKUNDAYO WILLIAMS            Chico Int'l Track Club    12.44       
               Section 2  Wind Reading: -0.2                                   
          1 TANESHA JONES                Mississippi               11.57 !     
          2 CANDICE JONES                Calg Track West           12.00       
          3 KIMA WELLS                   Wyoming                   12.11       
          4 LASHAUNDA FOWLER             CS Northridge             12.15       
          5 ADWOA GYASI-NIMAKO           U.New Mexico              12.37       
          6 AMBER DAY                    Minnesota                 12.58       
          7 CAROL ACKIEL                 Unattached                12.74       
               Section 3  Wind Reading:  1.8                                   
          1 MYRA MAYBERRY                Showtime Int'l Track Club 11.89       
          2 QUINN SCOTT                  Wisconsin                 12.02       
          3 CARLA BATTLE                 CS Fullerton              12.23       
          4 UZO ADUBA                    Boston Univ.              12.30       
          5 DeCOLA BRUCE                 California                12.60       
          6 DAYNA McMILLEN               U.New Mexico              12.65       
               Section 4  Wind Reading: -0.6                                   
          1 NATASHA WHITE                Valley Royals TC          12.27       
          2 SHER-REE BEEKMAN             Marquette University      12.34       
          3 SHONDA ROBINSON              Purdue Univ.              12.35       
          4 YAHVOH TOTIMEH               CS Fullerton              12.48       
          5 HEATHER MURTAUGH             U. of Oregon              12.57       
               Section 5  Wind Reading: -0.1                                   
          1 KRISTIE STILES               Minnesota                 12.64       
          1 NICOLE WEE                   U Wisconsin, Milawaukee   12.64       
          3 CRISTAL PICKERSGILL          CS Stanislaus             12.78       
          4 RENE PRETORIUS               Univ of Nebraska          12.95       
               Section 6  Wind Reading: -1.5                                   
          1 MAILE BARRETT                Lewis & Clark             12.59       
          2 KESHA WOOD                   UC Santa Barbara          12.84       
          3 KRISTY NAEF                  U Wisconsin, Milawaukee   12.87       
          4 DEUMKA LANGFORD              CS Fullerton              12.96       
          5 MELISSA SIMMONS              Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        13.31       
               Section 7  Wind Reading: -1.5                                   
          1 JESSICA WALKER               CS SanMarcos              12.76       
          2 LEILA HAMMONDS               CS Stanislaus             13.02       
          3 CHANDICE RICHARDS            So.Utah Univ              13.05       
          4 MAUDE BEST                   Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        13.15       
          5 AMY HALL                     Australia Int'l Athl Exch 13.37       
          6 CARA WHITE                   Australia Int'l Athl Exch 13.49       
          7 MARGARET RODGERS             Australia Int'l Athl Exch 14.12       
               Section 8  Wind Reading: -2.0                                   
          1 ERICA WILLIAMS               Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        13.10       
          2 NICOLE DICARLO               Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        13.32       
          2 ZANLYN CHIEW                 Australia Int'l Athl Exch 13.32       
          4 JASMIN GOKBILGIN             Chapman Univ              13.54       
          5 BRIGELLE HENDERSON           CS Fullerton              13.68       
          6 NATALIE COPE                 Australia Int'l Athl Exch 14.08       
          7 TEMMETY JACOBS               Australia Int'l Athl Exch 14.56       
          8 RAQUEL CUNNINGHAM            CS Fullerton              15.31       
               Section 9  Wind Reading: -1.4                                   
          1 KIRTLYE LOHOF                Lewis & Clark             13.24       
          2 CHARNAINE FLEMING            Australia Int'l Athl Exch 13.49       
          3 ESTHER REECE                 Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        13.59       
          4 LEONDREA CLARK               Cal Poly Pomona           14.87       
               Section 10  Wind Reading:  NWI                                  
          1 SHAYDEEN THOMPSON            Australia Int'l Athl Exch 13.52       
          2 CECILIA BERGGREN             Chapman Univ              13.76       
          3 ANDREA HORNOK                AzusaPacific              13.81       
          4 NICOLE FECHAN                CS SanMarcos              13.90       
          5 NISA PALFI                   Australia Int'l Athl Exch 14.01       
          6 KATIE SAVILLE                Australia Int'l Athl Exch 14.04       
          7 JENNY DUNCAN                 Chapman Univ              14.15       
          8 JASMINE JACBUBOWSKI          Biola Univ.               14.36       
               Section 11  Wind Reading:  NWI                                  
          1 ROSIE SCHURKAMP              CS Stanislaus             13.47       
          2 ALLIE STEWART                Fresno Pac                13.90       
          3 CAROL SAVER                  AzusaPacific              14.25       
          4 LINDSEY MacKENZIE            Chapman Univ              14.30       
          5 TIFFANY SMITH                Australia Int'l Athl Exch 14.39       
          6 KATHRYN HUEY                 Australia Int'l Athl Exch 14.57       
          7 CHARLEEN SIMIRIL             AzusaPacific              14.90       
          8 JULIA JUAREZ                 AzusaPacific              15.18       


                             Women's 200 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
          *  Strehle Track: 23.55 Juan Ball (SoCal Cheetahs) 04/16/99          
          ! PP Invite Meet: 23.55 Juan Ball (SoCal Cheetahs) 04/16/99          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1  Wind Reading: -1.8                                   
          1 TANESHA JONES                Mississippi               23.47 !     
          2 TRACEY BALL                  So.Meth.Univ              23.57       
          3 KALTIUMA NADJINA             Unattached                23.83       
          4 CANDICE JONES                Calg Track West           24.12       
          5 WILSA CHARLES                Stanford                  24.72       
               Section 2  Wind Reading: -1.1                                   
          1 TISHIA PARKER                Unattached                24.30       
          2 ADWOA GYASI-NIMAKO           U.New Mexico              24.36       
          3 FLATRIA HORNE                Marquette University      24.84       
          4 QUINN SCOTT                  Wisconsin                 24.94       
          5 ARLINE SMITH                 U.New Mexico              25.14       
               Section 3  Wind Reading: -1.3                                   
          1 LESLEY QWUSU                 Univ of Nebraska          24.71       
          2 JENNIFER BATIE               Marquette University      25.37       
          3 AMBER DAY                    Minnesota                 25.59       
          4 SHER-REE BEEKMAN             Marquette University      25.63       
          5 UNKNOWN WILLIAMS             Unattached                25.66       
          6 AMBER NEWSOME                UC Santa Barbara          25.70       
          7 SHONDA ROBINSON              Purdue Univ.              26.13       
               Section 4  Wind Reading: -0.6                                   
          1 CHERYL HARMON                Univ of Nebraska          24.83       
          2 BEIGE SMITH                  Calg.Intl TC              25.30       
          3 JESSICA SHUSTER              Minnesota                 25.39       
          4 HEATHER MURTAUGH             U. of Oregon              25.57       
          5 NICOLE WEE                   U Wisconsin, Milawaukee   25.91       
               Section 5  Wind Reading: -0.7                                   
          1 KRISTIE STILES               Minnesota                 25.64       
          2 CRISTAL PICKERSGILL          CS Stanislaus             25.76       
          3 JESSICA SHUGART              UC San Diego              26.11       
          4 KELLY MARSHALL               Cal Poly Pomona           26.62       
          5 MINDIE OLSON                 Cal Baptist               27.89       
          6 CHINYERE NDUWKE              Cal Baptist               28.31       
               Section 6  Wind Reading: -0.5                                   
          1 JESSICA WALKER               CS SanMarcos              26.19       
          2 MAILE BARRETT                Lewis & Clark             26.40       
          3 CARA WHITE                   Australia Int'l Athl Exch 26.94       
          4 CLAUDIA ORTEGA               Unattached                27.58       
          5 TEMMETY JACOBS               Australia Int'l Athl Exch 29.55       
               Section 7  Wind Reading:  NWI                                   
          1 TINA WATKINS                 CS Bakersfield            26.22       
          2 ADRIENNE CRUNICAN            AzusaPacific              26.72       
          3 TEGAN DAVIES                 Australia Int'l Athl Exch 26.75       
          4 NICOLE DICARLO               Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        27.02       
          5 LISA LABNOW                  AzusaPacific              27.63       
               Section 8  Wind Reading:  NWI                                   
          1 LATOYIA WARD                 UC Riverside              26.86       
          2 LEILA HAMMONDS               CS Stanislaus             27.19       
          3 LAURIE RAMIREZ               AzusaPacific              27.31       
          4 ANDREA HORNOK                AzusaPacific              28.09       
               Section 9  Wind Reading:  0.5                                   
          1 ZANLYN CHIEW                 Australia Int'l Athl Exch 27.05       
          2 ALLISON KNODE                Westmont                  27.44       
          3 SHAYNA HAUPTLI               Vanguard University       28.00       
          4 NICOLE GARCIA                Westmont                  28.25       
          5 NATALIE COPE                 Australia Int'l Athl Exch 28.89       
               Section 10  Wind Reading:  0.5                                  
          1 AMBER MONTGOMERY             Australia Int'l Athl Exch 28.45       
          2 TIFFANY SMITH                Australia Int'l Athl Exch 29.23       
          3 RACHEL PEARSON               Vanguard University       29.28       
               Section 11  Wind Reading:  1.8                                  
          1 AMANDA OLIVER                CS Stanislaus             26.36       
          2 SHAYDEEN THOMPSON            Australia Int'l Athl Exch 27.87       
          3 BRANDEE URRUTIA              Fresno Pac                28.49       
          4 LALREN PARTRIDGE             Australia Int'l Athl Exch 28.65       
          5 KATHRYN HUEY                 Australia Int'l Athl Exch 29.62       
                                                                               
                             Women's 400 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
       *  Strehle Track: 52.35 Crystal Irving (Atoms TC)         05/15/93      
       ! PP Invite Meet: 53.09 Allison Howard (Calgary Int'l TC) 04/17/98      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1                                                       
          1 LINETTA WILSON               South Bay TC              52.37 !     
          2 LIZ GROW                     Notre Dame                53.35       
          3 VICKY DAY                    Great Britain             53.58       
          4 SEDELL ROBERTS               Life Univ.                54.53       
          5 DIANE CUMMINS                Asics Canada              55.25       
          6 JENNIFER BATIE               Marquette University      55.35       
          7 DANIELLE SPURLOCK            Stanford                  56.26       
               Section 2                                                       
          1 KRISSY LIPHARDT              Purdue Univ.              54.30       
          2 AMNY BARNETT                 Calg.Intl TC              56.35       
          3 SHANI MARKS                  Minnesota                 56.65       
          4 ENDIA ABRANTE                U. of Oregon              56.76       
          5 ANNMARIE TURPIN              UC Irvine                 57.05       
          6 NICOLE SAVERY                Arkansas                  57.52       
               Section 3                                                       
          1 LEIANNA MATTHEWS             U.New Mexico              56.41       
          1 KELLY SNODGRESS              So.Utah Univ              56.41       
          3 JANETTE MARTIN               U. of Oregon              56.47       
          4 JASMINE SAMSON               UC Santa Barbara          56.62       
          5 ALISA GARTNER                Minnesota                 57.20       
          6 JESSICA SHUGART              UC San Diego              57.50       
          7 LUCI McGREGOR                Simon Fraser              58.09       
               Section 4                                                       
          1 LUCI DOWNEY                  CS SanMarcos              57.29       
          2 BETTY BUTLER                 Life Univ.                59.27       
          3 ALISON McGUANE               UC San Diego              59.65       
          4 CLAUDIA ORTEGA               Unattached                59.81       
          5 KELLEY BOGAN                 CS Fullerton              60.45       
          6 MARINA LANDEROS              CS Fullerton              61.07       
               Section 5                                                       
          1 NINA TORNQUIST               CS SanMarcos              57.60       
          2 KELLY MARSHALL               Cal Poly Pomona           60.02       
          3 ADRIENNE CRUNICAN            AzusaPacific              60.36       
          4 TEGAN DAVIES                 Australia Int'l Athl Exch 60.44       
          5 ANNIE SIPPEL                 Fresno Pac                61.46       
          5 JAMIE SWEERS                 U.New Mexico              61.46       
          7 ANGIE MITCHELL               So.Utah Univ              62.01       
               Section 6                                                       
          1 CHARNAINE FLEMING            Australia Int'l Athl Exch 61.24       
          2 FIONA McGREGOR               Australia Int'l Athl Exch 63.81       
          3 JEN MUTHER                   Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        64.18       
          4 BOLDWIN HALLIE               Biola Univ.               65.21       
          5 ALEXIE HOPKINS               Westmont                  65.26       
          6 SARAH FINDLAY                Australia Int'l Athl Exch 66.04       
          7 BRANDEE URRUTIA              Fresno Pac                66.90       
               Section 7                                                       
          1 AMBER MONTGOMERY             Australia Int'l Athl Exch 63.14       
          2 BENITA HARTWICK              Australia Int'l Athl Exch 68.99       
          3 MERRIDY MOIR                 Australia Int'l Athl Exch 69.07       


    *  Strehle Track: 2:02.69 Alisa Hill (So. California Cheetahs) 05/16/92    
    ! PP Invite Meet: 2:06.20 Lesley Noll-Mayne (Asics)            04/14/95    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
              Section 1                                                        
         1 SANDRA MOYA                  International Elite       2:07.42      
         2 SUSAN TAYLOR                 Bringham Young Univ.      2:07.71      
         3 LINDSAY NADAULD              Byu Track Club            2:08.04      
         4 CHIKA CHUKU                  Unattached                2:09.09      
         5 MELANIE STEERE               Bringham Young Univ.      2:09.25      
         6 MELISSA TEEMART              Byu Track Club            2:09.85      
         7 MALINDI ELMORE               Stanford                  2:10.59      
         8 CHRISTINE BERTRAM            Boston Univ.              2:11.30      
         9 NAN EVANS                    Bringham Young Univ.      2:12.53      
              Section 2                                                        
         1 STELLA KLASSEN               Univ of Nebraska          2:13.31      
         2 JOLEE GULLESPIE              Bringham Young Univ.      2:13.95      
         3 NICOLE TOPIC                 Caltaf Athletic Assoc     2:15.52      
         4 SHERIDA ROGERS               Bringham Young Univ.      2:16.56      
         5 KRISTY MUNROE                Australia Int'l Athl Exch 2:17.71      
         6 MARTINA ZE                   No.Ariz.Univ              2:20.10      
              Section 3                                                        
         1 LIZ BIEHL                    Univ of Nebraska          2:14.01      
         2 YSANNE WILLIAMS              U C L A                   2:14.11      
         3 TERESA RICE                  So.Utah Univ              2:14.24      
         4 TANNA SIMMONS                Minnesota                 2:15.04      
         5 ELIZABETH AULD               Boston Univ.              2:15.40      
         6 ALI PEARSON                  UC Santa Barbara          2:16.23      
         7 JENNY MOYLAN                 Minnesota                 2:16.47      
         8 CARLENE DANIEL               Simon Fraser              2:16.86      
         9 SHAELA LUTER                 CS LosAngels              2:17.58      
        10 STEPHANIE GOPLIN             Marquette University      2:19.51      
              Section 4                                                        
         1 BRIDIE HATCH                 U C L A                   2:13.58      
         2 TIFFANY BURGESS              U C L A                   2:15.42      
         3 DILJEET MENDOZA              CS Stanislaus             2:15.93      
         4 FRIDA SKARIN                 CS SanMarcos              2:17.53      
         5 MARYANN SCHAUERHAMER         So.Utah Univ              2:19.07      
         6 WENDY FORTINO                CS Stanislaus             2:19.37      
         7 BETTY BUTLER                 Life Univ.                2:24.04      
         8 CHINYERE NDUWKE              Cal Baptist               2:25.09      
              Section 5                                                        
         1 JESSICA MARR                 U C L A                   2:16.97      
         2 ERIN SELIM                   UC San Diego              2:18.94      
         3 PEGGY HALL                   U C L A                   2:19.89      
         4 HEIDI JOOS                   Cal Baptist               2:19.95      
         5 RACHEL HOLLOWAY              Farm Team                 2:20.50      
         6 JESS DAHER                   Boston Univ.              2:20.78      
         7 JASMEEN SMITH                UC Santa Barbara          2:23.33      
         8 MARIBEL DELGADO              Vanguard University       2:23.72      
              Section 6                                                        
         1 BARB WENGER                  Purdue Univ.              2:15.90      
         2 SONIA TEYMOURI               UC San Diego              2:20.99      
         3 KRISSY PARMENTER             CS Fullerton              2:21.31      
         4 ROBYN TRUMAN                 So.Utah Univ              2:21.81      
         5 MINDIE OLSON                 Cal Baptist               2:26.46      
         6 BECCA BAISCH                 Westmont                  2:27.15      
         7 JENNIFER RIVERA              CS LosAngels              2:30.30      
         8 JANICE WILLIAMS              Fila TrkWest              2:31.33      
         9 JULEANNE MUTKA               Cal Baptist               2:31.91      
              Section 7                                                        
         1 AMBER HIGGENS                AzusaPacific              2:21.74      
         2 LAURIE RAMIREZ               AzusaPacific              2:22.31      
         3 SALLY FORTSON                UC Santa Barbara          2:23.32      
         4 KIM BACA                     U.New Mexico              2:24.40      
         5 MICHELLE THUNE               CS Northridge             2:24.96      
         6 KRISTY FOUNIER               Biola Univ.               2:25.20      
         7 JEN HALL                     Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        2:25.34      
         8 TIFFANY HYBL                 Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        2:26.54      
         9 CARMEN McLAUGHLIN            AzusaPacific              2:27.09      
        10 SARAH SUFKA                  AzusaPacific              2:27.13      
        11 AMY MICALETTI                AzusaPacific              2:33.72      
        12 TATUM LAKAMP                 AzusaPacific              2:41.62      
              Section 8                                                        
         1 JULIE RIGGS                  Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        2:31.74      
         2 AMBER MONTGOMERY             Australia Int'l Athl Exch 2:31.87      
         3 JAMIE SOUTHARD               Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        2:35.95      
         4 LESLIE AKERS                 CS SanMarcos              2:37.18      
         5 LENA VARELA                  CS Fullerton              2:37.82      
         6 RACHELLE AUGUSTES            Australia Int'l Athl Exch 2:41.05      
         7 KORENE BRONKOWSKI            CS Northridge             2:46.86      
         8 BENITA HARTWICK              Australia Int'l Athl Exch 2:48.34      
         9 JEN WALTERS                  CS Northridge             2:49.33      
              Section 9                                                        
         1 KATIE DEFRIESE               Chapman Univ              2:38.36      
         2 ELIZABETH ABBOTT             Australia Int'l Athl Exch 2:50.21      
         3 SELINA FENNAMORE             Australia Int'l Athl Exch 2:54.54      
         4 ANNA SOKOLOVA                Australia Int'l Athl Exch 3:00.22      
         5 GABBY AYALA                  Cal Poly Pomona           3:12.30      


                            Women's 1,500 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
     *  Strehle Track: 4:24.50 Buffy Rabbitt (Nike TC)            05/16/92     
     ! PP Invite Meet: 4:25.75 Maggie Chan (Bringham Young Univ.) 04/19/96     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
              Section 1                                                        
         1 JENNIFER PECK                Farm Team                 4:29.51      
         2 MARIA RAVAZZA-GIORDAN        Farm Team                 4:35.18      
         3 PRISCILLA HEIN               Quest Club                4:37.78      
         4 NANCY DOLLAR                 CS Northridge             4:37.88      
         5 JAIME PAULI                  Univ of Nebraska          4:40.95      
         6 JAMIE HARPER                 No.Ariz.Univ              4:44.93      
              Section 2                                                        
         1 SHELBY HORGAN                No.Ariz.Univ              4:39.51      
         2 ANDREA BEHLING               Boston Univ.              4:41.59      
         3 TESSA CENDEJAS               UC Irvine                 4:42.78      
         4 CHRISTIN RAY                 No.Ariz.Univ              4:46.65      
         5 LORITA LEONHARDT             Cal Baptist               4:47.06      
         6 KELLY MOORE                  So.Utah Univ              4:47.29      
         7 AMANDA ARMSTRONG             UC Irvine                 4:47.43      
         8 MARYANN SCHAUERHAMER         So.Utah Univ              4:47.87      
         9 GINA DONNELLY                U C L A                   4:51.36      
        10 MARIA ALLOA                  CS LosAngels              4:54.35      
        11 JANDEE HOOD                  So.Utah Univ              4:59.43      
              Section 3                                                        
         1 MELISSA PERALTA              U C L A                   4:46.82      
         2 KERRI MORAN                  UC Irvine                 4:49.34      
         3 AIMEE DONOHUE                Boston Univ.              4:49.42      
         4 PATRICIA ORTEGA              CS Stanislaus             4:51.60      
         5 KATHY PICHA                  UC Irvine                 4:52.18      
         6 ROBYN TRUMAN                 So.Utah Univ              4:52.48      
         7 BECCA BAISCH                 Westmont                  4:53.05      
         8 CHRISIE GREGORY              Fresno Pac                4:53.64      
         9 STEFANIE McCARTY             Fresno Pac                4:56.18      
        10 TIFFANY DeJESUS              UC Santa Barbara          5:01.28      
        11 FIDELINA PEREZ               CS Bakersfield            5:02.83      
        12 MARIBEL CAMPOS               UC Riverside              5:07.61      
        13 JULEANNE MUTKA               Cal Baptist               5:08.07      
        14 JENIFER MARTIN               CS Fullerton              5:13.47      
              Section 4                                                        
         1 MEREDITH CHRISTIAN           CS Bakersfield            4:56.52      
         2 KRISTY FOUNIER               Biola Univ.               4:56.89      
         3 KRISTEN GREEN                UC Santa Barbara          4:59.25      
         4 JULIA BARBOUR                U C L A                   5:01.04      
         5 GINA TURPEL                  U C L A                   5:10.00      
         6 AMY BURTON                   CS Fullerton              5:16.32      
         7 JENNIFER JONES               Chapman Univ              5:19.96      
         8 SARAH JANES                  CS Stanislaus             5:22.38      
         9 TERESA CESENA                UC Riverside              5:34.06      
        10 KORENE BRONKOWSKI            CS Northridge             5:35.10      
        11 EDWINA MANIFOLI              Australia Int'l Athl Exch 5:40.22      
        12 JEN WALTERS                  CS Northridge             5:43.18      
        13 SELINA FENNAMORE             Australia Int'l Athl Exch 5:57.48      
                                                                               
                            Women's 3,000 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
    *  Strehle Track: 9:44.49 Linda VanHousen (Coll. of Notre Dame) 02/28/87   
    *  Strehle Track: 9:44.49 Chestira Argyros (AUSTRALIA)          04/14/95   
    ! PP Invite Meet: 9:44.49 Chestira Argyros (AUSTRALIA)          04/14/95   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
              Section 1                                                        
         1 TERESA KAMLEITER             Purdue Univ.               9:49.53     
         2 JESSICA SWAN                 Marquette University       9:57.23     
         3 AMIE FINKNER                 Univ of Nebraska          10:08.03     
         4 LINDSAY TOWNSEND             No.Ariz.Univ              10:09.02     
         5 JENNA LUCAS                  Univ of Nebraska          10:10.33     
         6 JESSIE WILDER                Purdue Univ.              10:11.03     
         7 ALICIA HEISEL                Boston Univ.              10:12.84     
         8 HEATHER GARRITSON            CS SanMarcos              10:14.72     
         9 LISSA VOGLEY                 Butler Univ.              10:17.66     
        10 APRIL BRANNON                U.New Mexico              10:20.73     
        11 BRIANA HORTON                AzusaPacific              10:21.69     
        12 LISA DUNN                    UC Santa Barbara          10:23.51     
        13 BOLPAR VINH                  Boston Univ.              10:28.56     
        14 LISA MASSOTH                 UC Irvine                 10:31.37     
        15 JINNA ROHDE                  CS LosAngels              10:33.19     
        16 ELIZABETH MALLON             UC Santa Barbara          10:44.10     
        17 ROBYN ADAMS                  So.Utah Univ              10:49.47     
        18 TANISHA WHITE                AzusaPacific              11:04.51     
        19 ERIN KUPKA                   UC Irvine                 11:19.81     
              Section 2                                                        
         1 JEN TOLER                    Fresno Pac                10:25.03     
         2 ASHLIE OTHICK                U.New Mexico              10:28.34     
         3 MICHELLE ESTES               Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        10:33.43     
         4 TIFFANY RHEA                 CS Stanislaus             10:37.18     
         5 PATRICIA ORTEGA              CS Stanislaus             10:38.94     
         6 KIM WEAVER                   U.New Mexico              10:40.83     
         7 AMANDA GERAGHIY              Australia Int'l Athl Exch 10:42.07     
         8 HEIDI MAGI                   Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        10:42.11     
         9 MELISSA NIEDNAGEL            Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        10:43.17     
        10 KIMBER TOLAR                 Westmont                  10:47.65     
        11 STEFANIE McCARTY             Fresno Pac                10:49.96     
        12 MONICA MONTANO               CS LosAngels              10:50.68     
        13 JESSICA HACKLER              Fresno Pac                10:51.44     
        14 KRISTY CHAFFEE               Fresno Pac                10:52.15     
        15 AUDREY SUNG                  UC San Diego              10:57.69     
        16 EMILY HAWKINS                Boston Univ.              11:01.11     
        17 JEN BLAIR                    UC Santa Barbara          11:02.61     
        18 YEBEL RODRIGUEZ              Fresno Pac                11:05.16     
        19 ELI ESTRADA                  AzusaPacific              11:07.06     
        20 CAREN JORDAN                 UC San Diego              11:15.23     
        21 LINDA QUINTANA               Cal Poly Pomona           11:16.93     
        22 STEPHANIE NORBERG            Fila TrkWest              11:28.71     
        23 GABBY HERNANDEZ              Cal Poly Pomona           11:38.74     
        24 HELEN TAMMELA                Lewis & Clark             11:47.04     
        25 MARGARET DANIELS             CS Stanislaus             11:55.67     
        26 ANNA OVESON                  UC Riverside              11:59.84     
        27 SHANNON McKEEVER             AzusaPacific              12:37.89     
        28 STEMBER TANG                 UC Riverside              12:48.71     
                                                                               
                         Women's 100 Meter Low Hurdles                         
                                                                               
      *  Strehle Track: 13.22 Katie Anderson (Phoenix TC-CANADA) 04/18/97      
      ! PP Invite Meet: 13.22 Katie Anderson (Phoenix TC-CANADA) 04/18/97      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1  Wind Reading:  2.6                                   
          1 TONYA LAWSON                 Team Fila                 13.31       
          2 KYLA SHOEMAKE                Arkansas                  13.38       
          3 ANGELA WHYTE                 U.New Mexico              13.58       
          4 VANESSA FRYER                Simon Fraser              13.82       
          5 GIGI MILLER                  Arkansas                  13.99       
          6 ROBYN WOOLFOLK               Stanford                  14.07       
          7 KHAMEEL FLEMING              Unattached                14.17       
          8 TIFFANY DAVIS                Oklahoma St. Univ.        14.37       
               Section 2  Wind Reading:  2.5                                   
          1 LASHAUNDA FOWLER             CS Northridge             13.90       
          2 BRANDI PRIETO                CS Northridge             13.91       
          3 KRISSY LIPHARDT              Purdue Univ.              13.93       
          4 ROBIN LEAFBLAD               Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        14.08       
          5 TAMEISHA KING                Notre Dame                14.25       
          6 TOMECA BROWN                 Wyoming                   14.35       
          7 NAQUISHA MOULTON             CS Stanislaus             14.38       
          8 PEGGY ODITA                  Unattached                15.09       
               Section 3  Wind Reading:  0.9                                   
          1 RENE PRETORIUS               Univ of Nebraska          14.28       
          2 ELISHA KEKACS                Univ. of Utah             14.36       
          3 STEPHANIE McCANN             AzusaPacific              14.40       
          4 JANA TEAKELL                 Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        14.66       
          5 NATALIE GIBSON               SoCal Cheetahs            14.79       
          6 SHELLEY-ANN BROWN            Univ of Nebraska          14.88       
          7 DEE SCOTT                    CS Northridge             15.30       
               Section 4  Wind Reading: -2.0                                   
          1 JEANETTE BATIE               Marquette University      14.94       
          2 MAILE BARRETT                Lewis & Clark             14.95       
          3 LUCKETIA LARKIN              U. of Oregon              15.09       
          4 RASHEIDAH CHANNELL           CS LosAngels              15.17       
          5 MEGAN KOGMAN                 Marquette University      15.37       
          6 ANNMARIE TURPIN              UC Irvine                 15.80       
          7 NICOLE VANCE                 CS Bakersfield            16.00       
          8 NICOLE LOMELI                Cal Poly Pomona           16.13       
               Section 5  Wind Reading:  0.9                                   
          1 YAHVOH TOTIMEH               CS Fullerton              17.04       
          2 NICOLE GARCIA                Westmont                  17.22       
          3 SARA TSCHETTER               Fresno Pac                18.05       
          4 LEONDREA CLARK               Cal Poly Pomona           18.85       
          5 AMY KEDZIOR                  UC Riverside              19.14       
          - REBECCA RALE                 Fresno Pac                   DQ       
                                                                               
                         Women's 400 Meter Low Hurdles                         
                                                                               
           *  Strehle Track: 57.75 Schowanda Williams (unat) 05/16/92          
           ! PP Invite Meet: 57.78 Natalie Gibson (So. Utah) 04/16/99          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1                                                       
          1 BRANDI MACK                  Unattached                58.61       
          2 SKYE GREEN                   Unattached                59.07       
          3 JULIE MURDOCK                Byu Track Club            60.39       
          4 NATALIE GIBSON               SoCal Cheetahs            60.74       
          5 MICHAELA MONOHAN             Unattached                61.42       
          - NEKETA SEAR                  Minnesota                   DNF       
               Section 2                                                       
          1 ELISHA KEKACS                Univ. of Utah             60.90       
          2 JEANETTE BATIE               Marquette University      61.68       
          3 JACKIE SMITH                 Simon Fraser              61.93       
          4 VANESSA FRYER                Simon Fraser              62.26       
          5 LISA OREILLY                 California                62.64       
          6 ROBYN WOOLFOLK               Stanford                  62.82       
          7 FELICIA DEVARGAS             U.New Mexico              63.93       
               Section 3                                                       
          1 NAQUISHA MOULTON             CS Stanislaus             62.50       
          2 ILENE DIXON                  So.Utah Univ              62.62       
          3 LAUREN WARMAN                Boston Univ.              63.26       
          4 MONICA CHRISTOFFERSON        U.New Mexico              63.70       
          5 MELANIE SZIRONY              Simon Fraser              64.49       
          6 NICOLE RODRIGUEZ             UC San Diego              65.63       
          7 TERA-ANN ARNER               UC Irvine                 66.82       
          8 AMY LAPINE                   UC Irvine                 66.93       
               Section 4                                                       
          1 PENNY LORD                   U.New Mexico              64.62       
          2 KATHY HELD                   UC Irvine                 65.79       
          3 JESSICA YATES                UC Irvine                 67.42       
          4 NINA TORNQUIST               CS SanMarcos              67.63       
          5 ALLYSON DEVRIES              Minnesota                 67.73       
          6 JOY FINCH                    CS Northridge             69.04       
               Section 5                                                       
          1 NICOLE LOMELI                Cal Poly Pomona           66.97       
          2 CINDY WONG                   UC San Diego              67.29       
          3 CLARA WILSON                 UC San Diego              67.71       
          4 DENAYE LAKOTICH              CS SanMarcos              68.04       
          5 HEIDI DUNCAN                 So.Utah Univ              68.97       
          6 ELIU RODRIGUEZ               CS Fullerton              70.98       
          7 BROOKE GREEN                 Unattached                75.01       
               Section 6                                                       
          1 MELISSA MELVILLE             So.Utah Univ              67.96       
          2 ALISA GARTNER                Minnesota                 68.89       
          3 ROSIE SCHURKAMP              CS Stanislaus             69.29       
          4 VANIA ITO                    Lewis & Clark             70.55       
          5 CARA WHITE                   Australia Int'l Athl Exch 71.32       
          6 REBECCA RALE                 Fresno Pac                72.84       
          7 LAURA WILSON                 CS SanMarcos              73.97       
          8 DARRIANN BAEDER              Vanguard University       77.66       
                                                                               
             Women's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase [30", 10-feet water]                    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
          1 KRISTIN BRENNAND             Calg Spartan              11:38.70    
          2 ASHLIE OTHICK                U.New Mexico              11:55.46    
          3 CARRIE APPELL                Coast Track Club          12:51.14    
          4 VERA WALKLER                 Oklahoma St. Univ.        13:17.57    
                                                                               
                           Women's 4x100 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
     *  Strehle Track: 44.72 USC (Edmondson-Estes-Gibson-Edwards) 02/21/98     
     ! PP Invite Meet: 44.86 Australia National Tm                04/19/91     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                 
               =====  =================================== =======              
                        Section 1                                              
                   1  CAN       Canada                    44.41 *     
                       [A.Weekes - E. Benyarku - T. Perry - M. Adusei]         
                   2  UNM       U.New Mexico              45.94                
                   3  WYOM      Wyoming                   46.42                
                   4  NEBR      Nebraska                  46.56                
                   5  MINN      Minnesota                 47.61                
                   6  WISC      Wisconsin                 47.93                
                   -  CSUF      CS Fullerton                DNF                
                        Section 2                                              
                   1  ORE       U. of Oregon              47.49                
                   2  CSUS      CS Stanislaus             48.65                
                   3  PLNU      Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        48.74                
                   4  S-UT      So.Utah Univ              50.12                
                   5  CSSM      CS SanMarcos              50.85                
                   -  UCSB      UC Santa Barbara            DNF                
                        Section 3                                              
                   1  UCSD      UC San Diego              49.86                
                   2  L&C       Lewis & Clark             50.30                
                   3  AIAE      Australia Int'l Athl Exch 51.04                
                   4  FPU       Fresno Pac                51.98                
                   5  CHAP      Chapman Univ              52.57                
                   6  AIAE "B"  Australia Int'l Athl Exch 52.74                
                                                                               
                           Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
   *  Strehle Track: 3:41.61 Tm.U.K.(Michalska-Jacobs-Davis-Staute)  04/18/97  
   ! PP Invite Meet: 3:41.61 Tm.U.K. (Michalska-Jacobs-Davis-Staute) 04/18/97  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                  
              =====  =================================== =========             
                  1  ??        ??                        3:55.43               
                  2  UNM       U. New Mexico             3:55.69               
                  3  CSSM      CS SanMarcos              3:56.58               
                  4  UCSD      UC San Diego              3:59.94               
                  5  PLNU      Point Loma                4:00.79               
                  6  APU       Azusa Pacific             4:07.75               
                  7  AIAE      Australia Int'l Athl Exch 4:17.20               
                                                                               
                               Women's High Jump                               
                                                                               
*  Strehle Track: 1.93m (6'04.00") Kajsa Bergqvist (So. Methodist Univ.) 04/19/
! PP Invite Meet: 1.93m (6'04.00") Kajsa Bergqvist (So. Methodist Univ.) 04/19/
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =======             
               Flight 1                                                        
          1 BIANCA McKELL              So.Meth.Univ        1.75m   5'08.75     
          2 NAKEITRA JONES             Auburn University   1.75m   5'08.75     
          3 SHELLEY MORRIS             Golden Eagles Athle 1.75m   5'08.75     
          4 MICHELLE LAVIOLETTE        Golden Eagles Athle 1.70m   5'07.00     
          5 SHAWNA FLYNN               Simon Fraser        1.70m   5'07.00     
          6 SARAH MCDIARMID            Kajaks TC           1.70m   5'07.00     
          7 ANNMARIE TURPIN            UC Irvine           1.65m   5'05.00     
          8 AMANDA OLIVER              CS Stanislaus       1.65m   5'05.00     
          9 GINA LAMBERT               Marquette Universit 1.65m   5'05.00     
         10 JENNY BROGDON              U. of Oregon        1.60m   5'03.00     
         10 KIM STONE                  Stanford            1.60m   5'03.00     
         12 KRISTY NAEF                U Wisconsin, Milawa 1.50m   4'11.00     
               Flight 2                                                        
          1 CALLIE LEMONT              Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  1.60m   5'03.00     
          1 HOLLY STONER               Australia Int'l Ath 1.60m   5'03.00     
          1 KAT CALLAHAN               U.New Mexico        1.60m   5'03.00     
          4 NICOLE JOHNSON             UC San Diego        1.55m   5'01.00     
          5 HEIDI DUNCAN               So.Utah Univ        1.50m   4'11.00     
          5 ALANNA DEELY               UC Santa Barbara    1.50m   4'11.00     
          5 TANYA HANSON               Vanguard University 1.50m   4'11.00     
          8 ANGLEA NICIAK              Australia Int'l Ath 1.45m   4'09.00     
          8 BETH WEIDLER               Vanguard University 1.45m   4'09.00     
          - LALREN PARTRIDGE           Australia Int'l Ath    NH               
               Flight 3                                                        
          1 JEN RUBIN                  UC San Diego        1.45m   4'09.00     
          1 ROCHELLE VANBRUGGEN        Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  1.45m   4'09.00     
          - KIM BUTLER                 Cal Poly Pomona        NH               


                               Women's Pole Vault                              
                                                                               
      *  Strehle Track: 12'04.00" (3.76m) Kiersten Doyle (Purdue) 04/16/99     
      ! PP Invite Meet: 12'04.00" (3.76m) Kiersten Doyle (Purdue) 04/16/99     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =======             
               Flight 1                                                        
          1 DEBRA SAMPSON              UC Santa Barbara    3.65m   11'11.75    
          2 KATIE ROREM                Purdue Univ.        3.50m   11'05.75    
          2 SARA HIGHAM                Bringham Young Univ 3.50m   11'05.75    
          4 JAIME VOLKER               Notre Dame          3.35m   10'11.75    
          4 ERICA FINDLAY              Minnesota           3.35m   10'11.75    
          4 BECKY JACKSON              Bringham Young Univ 3.35m   10'11.75    
          7 DANIELLE WENZ              UC Irvine           3.20m   10'06.00    
          7 RACHAEL CAMPBELL           UC San Diego        3.20m   10'06.00    
          9 STEPHANIE GARR             So.Utah Univ        3.05m   10'00.00    
          9 CHRISTINE BAUDRY           Wisconsin           3.05m   10'00.00    
         11 KELLY MIMNAUSH             UC San Diego        2.90m   9'06.25     
         11 ROBYN PEVERRIL             UC Santa Barbara    2.90m   9'06.25     
         11 MICHELLE NOBEL             Biola Univ.         2.90m   9'06.25     
         14 KALA HADFIELD              Victoria T&F (Can)  2.75m   9'00.25     
         15 MEGAN KOGMAN               Marquette Universit 2.60m   8'06.25     
          - ELIZABETH HESKETT          Cornerstone Athleti    NH               
          - ALLISON KNODE              Westmont               NH               
          - SHANA MARTIN               Wisconsin              NH               
               Flight 2                                                        
          1 DARRIANN BAEDER            Vanguard University 3.05m   10'00.00    
          1 JULANNA MITTINO            UC San Diego        3.05m   10'00.00    
          3 LAURA SCHIRMUHLY           Boston Univ.        2.90m   9'06.25     
          3 CHRISTIE OLSSON            Lewis & Clark       2.90m   9'06.25     
          3 TRICIA HUGHES              Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  2.90m   9'06.25     
          6 BECKY FREEMAN              UC Santa Barbara    2.75m   9'00.25     
          6 HANNAH HOLCOMBE            UC San Diego        2.75m   9'00.25     
          8 HEATHER BRIZZI             Vanguard University 2.60m   8'06.25     
          8 MACKENZIE STONEHOCKER      Kamloops T&F        2.60m   8'06.25     
          - SAMANTHA ALBREAUX          Westmont               NH               
          - CAROLINA GEISSELER         U.New Mexico           NH               
          - JACKIE VU                  UC San Diego           NH               
          - DENAYE LAKOTICH            CS SanMarcos           NH               
          - NICOLE FECHAN              CS SanMarcos           NH               
          - SACHIKO TAKAHASHI          Kamloops T&F           NH               
          - JULIA JUAREZ               AzusaPacific           NH               


                               Women's Long Jump                               
                                                                               
    *  Strehle Track: 21'05.00" (6.53m) Jennifer Inniss (Atoms TC) 04/18/87    
    ! PP Invite Meet: 21'05.00" (6.53m) Jennifer Inniss (Atoms TC) 04/18/87    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                   
   ===== ========================== =================== =======                
            Flight 1                                                           
       1 VANESSA MONAR-ENWEAM       Unattached          6.04m    0.4  19'09.75 
       2 CATHY ROSS                 Wisconsin           5.71m    0.0  18'09.00 
       3 DEE SCOTT                  CS Northridge       5.67m    1.1  18'07.25 
       4 PEGGY ODITA                Unattached          5.44m   -0.7  17'10.25 
       5 JULIE TINKER               Stanford            5.42m   -0.1  17'09.50 
            Flight 2                                                           
       1 MONIQUE HARRIS             U.New Mexico        5.62m   -0.8  18'05.25 
       2 LISA KINCAID               Wisconsin           5.37m   -1.5  17'07.50 
       3 BRENDA FELVER              Marquette Universit 5.36m    0.2  17'07.00 
       4 STEPHANIE KENESIE          U Wisconsin, Milawa 5.35m   -1.4  17'06.75 
       5 NATASHA WHITE              Valley Royals TC    5.34m   -0.3  17'06.25 
       6 BRANDI PRIETO              CS Northridge       5.33m   -0.1  17'06.00 
       7 JULIE STEFAN               Wisconsin           5.19m   -0.1  17'00.50 
            Flight 3                                                           
       1 JULIE STEELE               CS Stanislaus       5.41m    0.0  17'09.00 
       2 ROBIN LEAFBLAD             Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  5.31m    0.2  17'05.25 
       3 LILIAN LIU                 UC San Diego        5.26m   -1.0  17'03.25 
       4 CHRISTINE CHAN             U C L A             5.17m   -2.0  16'11.50 
            Flight 4                                                           
       1 ANNITA REUBEH              UC Santa Barbara    5.57m    NWI  18'03.25 
       2 AMANDA OLIVER              CS Stanislaus       5.30m    NWI  17'04.75 
       3 TASHA THOMAS               CS Fullerton        5.29m    NWI  17'04.25 
       4 CLARA WILSON               UC San Diego        5.05m    NWI  16'07.00 
       5 MONTIQUA SARGENT           CS Fullerton        5.04m    NWI  16'06.50 
       6 RENEE McCURTIS             CS Stanislaus       5.02m    NWI  16'05.75 
       7 JANA TEAKELL               Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  4.98m    NWI  16'04.25 
       8 KIRTLYE LOHOF              Lewis & Clark       4.94m    NWI  16'02.50 
       9 NICOLE JOHNSON             UC San Diego        4.70m    NWI  15'05.00 
            Flight 5                                                           
       1 CALLIE LEMONT              Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  4.95m    NWI  16'03.00 
       2 AMANDA KAY                 Australia Int'l Ath 4.66m    NWI  15'03.50 
       3 ANNIE SIPPEL               Fresno Pac          4.62m    NWI  15'02.00 
       4 SORAYA TIMMS               Australia Int'l Ath 4.61m    NWI  15'01.50 
       5 LALREN PARTRIDGE           Australia Int'l Ath 4.54m    NWI  14'10.75 
       6 JULIE RIGGS                Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  4.48m    NWI  14'08.50 
            Flight 6                                                           
       1 AMY HALL                   Australia Int'l Ath 5.07m    NWI  16'07.75 
       2 SARA TSCHETTER             Fresno Pac          4.71m    NWI  15'05.50 
       3 ALEX CLEAR                 Australia Int'l Ath 4.63m    NWI  15'02.25 
       4 KIM BUTLER                 Cal Poly Pomona     4.59m    NWI  15'00.75 
       4 MARGARET RODGERS           Australia Int'l Ath 4.59m    NWI  15'00.75 
       6 KATIE SAVILLE              Australia Int'l Ath 4.49m    NWI  14'08.75 
       7 TANYA HANSON               Vanguard University 4.37m    NWI  14'04.00 
       7 NISA PALFI                 Australia Int'l Ath 4.37m    NWI  14'04.00 
       9 KATHRYN HUEY               Australia Int'l Ath 3.86m    NWI  12'08.00 
                                                                               
                              Women's Triple Jump                              
                                                                               
  *  Strehle Track: 12.60m (41'04.25") Stacey Rhineer (Univ. of Utah) 04/17/98 
  ! PP Invite Meet: 12.60m (41'04.25") Stacey Rhineer (Univ. of Utah) 04/17/98 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                    
  ===== ========================== =================== ========                
           Flight 1                                                            
      1 LAVADA HILL                So.Meth.Univ        12.01m   -0.2  39'05.00 
      2 CATHY ROSS                 Wisconsin           11.72m   -0.6  38'05.50 
      3 KELLY O'CONNOR             U C L A             11.63m   -0.5  38'02.00 
      4 JAIME VOLKER               Notre Dame          11.45m   -0.3  37'06.75 
           Flight 2                                                            
      1 RITA MEJIA                 CS LosAngels        11.46m   -1.3  37'07.25 
      2 VENUS JAMES                U C L A             11.45m   -1.2  37'06.75 
      3 BRENDA FELVER              Marquette Universit 11.37m   -1.9  37'03.75 
      4 STACY GOFF                 CS Bakersfield      11.30m   -1.8  37'01.00 
      5 ANNE MOORE                 UC San Diego        11.26m   -0.6  36'11.50 
      6 SAMEERALI REED             UC Riverside        10.97m   -0.6  36'00.00 
      7 LILIAN LIU                 UC San Diego        10.91m   -0.8  35'09.50 
           Flight 3                                                            
      1 EBONI GRAYSON              U C L A             11.54m    NWI  37'10.50 
      2 CRYSTAL CRAGAN             Australia Int'l Ath 11.35m    NWI  37'03.00 
      3 JULIE STEELE               CS Stanislaus       11.34m    NWI  37'02.50 
      4 STEPHANIE KENESIE          U Wisconsin, Milawa 11.16m    NWI  36'07.50 
      5 CHRISTINA DONEHOWER        Lewis & Clark       10.53m    NWI  34'06.75 
      6 AMY PLUNKETT               U.New Mexico        10.51m    NWI  34'05.75 
      7 NICOLE JOHNSON             UC San Diego        10.22m    NWI  33'06.50 
      8 MONTIQUA SARGENT           CS Fullerton        10.00m    NWI  32'09.75 
           Flight 4                                                            
      1 ANNITA REUBEH              UC Santa Barbara    11.16m    NWI  36'07.50 
      2 RENEE McCURTIS             CS Stanislaus       10.32m    NWI  33'10.25 
      3 CHARLEEN SIMIRIL           AzusaPacific        10.28m    NWI  33'08.75 
      4 AMY HALL                   Australia Int'l Ath 10.14m    NWI  33'03.25 
      5 NICOLE BAKER               Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  10.10m    NWI  33'01.75 
      6 TANYA HANSON               Vanguard University  9.85m    NWI  32'03.75 
      7 MELISSA LEE                CS Bakersfield       9.50m    NWI  31'02.00 
      - CALLIE LEMONT              Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.    FOUL    NWI           
           Flight 5                                                            
      1 REENA SIHOTA               CS Northridge       11.10m    NWI  36'05.00 
      2 RACHEL PEARSON             Vanguard University  9.94m    NWI  32'07.50 
      3 KIM BUTLER                 Cal Poly Pomona      9.23m    NWI  30'03.50 
      4 HEATHER BRIZZI             Vanguard University  8.86m    NWI  29'01.00 
      5 TYLER LITTLE               Fresno Pac           8.14m    NWI  26'08.50 
                                                                               
                                Women's Shot Put                               
                                                                               
       *  Strehle Track: 57'06.25" (17.53m) Jesseca Cross (unat) 04/16/99      
       ! PP Invite Meet: 57'06.25" (17.53m) Jesseca Cross (unat) 04/16/99      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
              Flight 1                                                         
         1 JESSECA CROSS              New York Athletic C 17.71m ! 58'01.25    
         2 JENNIFER FOLZ              Unattached          15.80m   51'10.00    
         3 LINDA NESTORSSON           No.Ariz.Univ        15.12m   49'07.25    
         4 BECKY BECHLER              Bringham Young Univ 14.58m   47'10.00    
         5 MANDY KINNEY               Wyoming             14.47m   47'05.75    
         6 STACY MARTIN               Auburn University   14.35m   47'01.00    
         7 NAOMI ELLIOTT              Wyoming             13.97m   45'10.00    
         8 AUDREY KISTER              Univ. of Utah       12.75m   41'10.00    
         9 MARY ETTER                 U. of Oregon        12.23m   40'01.50    
              Flight 2                                                         
         1 CASSIE ROMULD              Stanford            14.18m   46'06.25    
         2 KASSANDRA HARRELL          So.Utah Univ        13.73m   45'00.50    
         3 MERILYN BROWN              Unattached          13.29m   43'07.25    
         4 BECKY TUMA                 Wisconsin           13.11m   43'00.25    
         5 REBEKAH REYNOLDS           Westmont            11.24m   36'10.50    
              Flight 3                                                         
         1 NATASHA CLOVE              So.Utah Univ        12.91m   42'04.25    
         2 MARY ALESSI                CS Northridge       12.14m   39'10.00    
         3 BETH FOSTER                Unattached          12.12m   39'09.25    
         4 JULIE SORRENTINO           Marquette Universit 11.82m   38'09.50    
         5 VANESSA WILHELM            AzusaPacific        11.77m   38'07.50    
         6 MEGAN STEEL                UC San Diego        11.56m   37'11.25    
         7 IVETTE MEDINA              Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  11.53m   37'10.00    
         8 KC MOORE                   Butler Univ.        11.42m   37'05.75    
         9 JULIE ROBERTS              AzusaPacific        10.33m   33'10.75    
              Flight 4                                                         
         1 MIRNA HERNANDEZ            CS SanMarcos        11.60m   38'00.75    
         2 TASHA THOMAS               CS Fullerton        11.44m   37'06.50    
         3 AZAR KHOSHKBARILLE         UC Santa Barbara    11.31m   37'01.25    
         4 LEAVERA HENRY              CS Bakersfield      11.26m   36'11.50    
         5 KARI WEINMANN              Fresno Pac          11.08m   36'04.25    
         6 HEATHER CUNNINGHAM         CS Fullerton        10.63m   34'10.50    
              Flight 5                                                         
         1 BECKIE WHITE               Westmont            10.72m   35'02.00    
         2 DELYCE COOPER              Australia Int'l Ath 10.42m   34'02.25    
         3 DESIREE CANTER             Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  10.21m   33'06.00    
         4 SORAYA TIMMS               Australia Int'l Ath  8.83m   28'11.75    
         5 TERA-ANN ARNER             UC Irvine            8.82m   28'11.25    
         6 CHRISTIE HARRIS            Australia Int'l Ath  8.22m   26'11.75    
              Flight 6                                                         
         1 SUSAN HATCHETT             Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  10.98m   36'00.25    
         2 TAMMY VAVKEN               Vanguard University 10.11m   33'02.00    
         3 KARA BURFORD               CS Stanislaus        9.71m   31'10.25    
         4 COURTNEY McKINNEY          Vanguard University  9.65m   31'08.00    
         5 CHRISTINA BLAIR            Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.   9.39m   30'09.75    
         6 ANNE TAYL0R                Fresno Pac           9.19m   30'02.00    
         7 JENNIFER ALLEN             CS Stanislaus        9.09m   29'10.00    
         8 HEIDI BRADLEY              Biola Univ.          9.05m   29'08.25    
         9 VICKIE OCHSENBEIN          Fresno Pac           6.12m   20'01.00    
        10 TARA HARDEE                CS SanMarcos         0.89m   2'11.00     
                                                                               
                              Women's Discus Throw                             
                                                                               
     *  Strehle Track: 63.26m (207'06.00") Anna Soderberg (SWEDEN) 04/17/98    
     ! PP Invite Meet: 63.26m (207'06.00") Anna Soderberg (SWEDEN) 04/17/98    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
              Flight 1                                                         
         1 DAWN ELLERBE               New York Athletic C 59.56m   195'05.00   
         2 SUMMER PIERSON             Stanford            57.92m   190'00.00   
         3 JANET HILL                 Throw Far TC        54.64m   179'03.00   
         4 CHEREE HICKS               Syracuse            53.14m   174'04.00   
         5 ILONA RUTJES               Netherlands         52.64m   172'08.00   
         6 STACY MARTIN               Auburn University   52.32m   171'08.00   
         7 ROBIN LYONS                Wyoming             51.56m   169'02.00   
         8 LINDA NESTORSSON           No.Ariz.Univ        50.84m   166'09.00   
         9 AMBER CRUMBO               Arkansas            48.44m   158'11.00   
        10 BECKY TUMA                 Wisconsin           48.24m   158'03.00   
        11 JESSECA CROSS              New York Athletic C 47.22m   154'11.00   
        12 CYNTHIA ADEMILUYI          U S C               42.10m   138'01.00   
         - EMILY CARLSTEN             Unattached            FOUL               
              Flight 2                                                         
         1 MO MORRISON                U. of Oregon        50.32m   165'01.00   
         2 CAROL STEVENSON            CS Northridge       46.46m   152'05.00   
         3 TARA LOPER                 Butler Univ.        45.88m   150'06.00   
         4 MANDY KINNEY               Wyoming             45.86m   150'05.00   
         5 MARY LEJOUR                Wyoming             45.64m   149'09.00   
         6 ANNA BULLOCK               So.Utah Univ        45.54m   149'05.00   
         7 BEATRICE LOUIBY-LOUIS      Auburn University   42.76m   140'03.00   
         8 KC MOORE                   Butler Univ.        40.58m   133'02.00   
         9 AMBER REARDUN              CS Northridge       40.38m   132'06.00   
        10 MARY KAILIHIWA             UC Santa Barbara    38.12m   125'01.00   
              Flight 3                                                         
         1 CASSIE ROMULD              Stanford            41.36m   135'08.00   
         2 SUSAN HATCHETT             Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  40.66m   133'05.00   
         3 SARAH ROBERTS              AzusaPacific        40.02m   131'03.00   
         4 JENNIE CHACONIS            Colgate University  39.88m   130'10.00   
         5 AUBRI PRESLAR              CS Bakersfield      39.26m   128'10.00   
         6 STACY SAWTELL              Wisconsin           36.64m   120'02.00   
         7 CYNTHIA BORTZ              Purdue Univ.        36.40m   119'05.00   
         - BECKY BECHLER              Bringham Young Univ   FOUL               
              Flight 4                                                         
         1 JULIE SORRENTINO           Marquette Universit 41.76m   137'00.00   
         2 SARAH LILLY                CS Stanislaus       40.64m   133'04.00   
         3 AMANDA DAUB                Cal Lutheran        39.98m   131'02.00   
         4 MIRNA HERNANDEZ            CS SanMarcos        39.36m   129'01.00   
         5 CHANTEL GOLDSBERRY         Univ. of Utah       39.34m   129'01.00   
         6 DESIREE CANTER             Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  38.56m   126'06.00   
         7 LORI PERRIE                Marquette Universit 38.24m   125'05.00   
         8 LARA PETERS                Kajaks TC           38.14m   125'01.00   
         9 JULIE ROBERTS              AzusaPacific        37.98m   124'07.00   
        10 MEGAN STEEL                UC San Diego        35.66m   117'00.00   
        11 LISA DAVID                 Purdue Univ.        34.30m   112'06.00   
              Flight 5                                                         
         1 ANGEL KRAUSE               Fresno Pac          37.34m   122'06.00   
         2 KASSANDRA HARRELL          So.Utah Univ        36.94m   121'02.00   
         3 ROBIN SCHWAMB              Fresno Pac          35.82m   117'06.00   
         4 NATASHA CLOVE              So.Utah Univ        35.42m   116'02.00   
         5 KARI WEINMANN              Fresno Pac          35.16m   115'04.00   
         6 CATHERINE NOLAN            UC San Diego        34.06m   111'09.00   
         7 RACHEL FIKSE               Vanguard University 33.56m   110'01.00   
         8 TAMMY VAVKEN               Vanguard University 32.64m   107'01.00   
         9 JEN GARDNER                UC Santa Barbara    31.96m   104'10.00   
        10 LEAVERA HENRY              CS Bakersfield      31.74m   104'01.00   
        11 BECKIE WHITE               Westmont            30.72m   100'09.00   
              Flight 6                                                         
         1 SARA NORIEGA               CS Fullerton        30.98m   101'08.00   
         2 IVETTE MEDINA              Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  30.96m   101'07.00   
         3 CHRISTINA BLAIR            Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  29.88m   98'00.00    
         4 TARA HARDEE                CS SanMarcos        29.22m   95'10.00    
         5 HEATHER CUNNINGHAM         CS Fullerton        27.58m   90'06.00    
         6 HEIDI BRADLEY              Biola Univ.         27.52m   90'03.00    
                                                                               
                              Women's Hammer Throw                             
                                                                               
       *  Strehle Track: 223'02.00" (68.02m) Dawn Ellerbe (NYAC) 04/16/99      
       ! PP Invite Meet: 223'02.00" (68.02m) Dawn Ellerbe (NYAC) 04/16/99      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
              Flight 1                                                         
         1 JESSECA CROSS              New York Athletic C 65.56m   215'01.00   
         2 FLORENCE EZEH              So.Meth.Univ        64.66m   212'02.00   
         3 DAWN ELLERBE               New York Athletic C 64.30m   210'11.00   
         4 WINDY DEAN                 New York Athletic C 63.66m   208'10.00   
         5 MELLISSA PRICE             Unattached          62.62m   205'05.00   
         6 MAUREEN GRIFFIN            Unattached          61.40m   201'05.00   
         7 JULIANNNA TUDJA            So.Meth.Univ        60.34m   197'11.00   
         8 NANCY GUILLEN              So.Meth.Univ        59.36m   194'09.00   
         9 JENNIFER FOLZ              Unattached          59.30m   194'07.00   
        10 KIYOMI PARISH              Unattached          59.16m   194'01.00   
        11 ROBIN LYONS                Wyoming             57.94m   190'01.00   
        12 DANA DILLON                Wyoming             54.68m   179'05.00   
              Flight 2                                                         
         1 JENNIFER VAIL              U S C               59.02m   193'08.00   
         2 BETH HOWARD                Minnesota           55.58m   182'04.00   
         3 MO MORRISON                U. of Oregon        55.50m   182'01.00   
         4 MAUREEN ONYEAGBAKO         Stanford            55.12m   180'10.00   
         5 SERENE ROSS                Purdue Univ.        54.70m   179'05.00   
         6 KATHERINA GALLAHAR         Univ. of Utah       54.36m   178'04.00   
         7 JULIE THOMAS               Wyoming             54.28m   178'01.00   
         8 CHANTEL GOLDSBERRY         Univ. of Utah       53.98m   177'01.00   
         9 MARY LEJOUR                Wyoming             53.96m   177'00.00   
        10 NAOMI ELLIOTT              Wyoming             51.06m   167'06.00   
        11 MANDY KINNEY               Wyoming             47.24m   155'00.00   
              Flight 3                                                         
         1 LORI PERRIE                Marquette Universit 53.26m   174'09.00   
         2 CAROL STEVENSON            CS Northridge       53.08m   174'02.00   
         3 JUKINA DICKERSON           Unattached          52.12m   171'00.00   
         4 BRENDA MEYER               Minnesota           51.86m   170'02.00   
         5 KATIE TOWNSEND             Unattached          51.42m   168'08.00   
         6 TARA LOPER                 Butler Univ.        48.88m   160'04.00   
         7 KATE HILL                  PomonaPitzer        48.60m   159'05.00   
         8 JENNA ENDRES               Unattached          47.74m   156'07.00   
         9 BEATRICE LOUIBY-LOUIS      Auburn University   47.14m   154'08.00   
        10 JENNIFER PADRINAO          Kajaks TC           44.58m   146'03.00   
              Flight 4                                                         
         1 SALOTE O'REILLY            Bringham Young Univ 49.50m   162'05.00   
         2 SHANNON DANIELS            Syracuse            49.00m   160'09.00   
         3 ANNA BULLOCK               So.Utah Univ        48.58m   159'04.00   
         4 ANGIE HILL                 Minnesota           48.18m   158'01.00   
         5 MARY ETTER                 U. of Oregon        47.02m   154'03.00   
         6 AMBER REARDUN              CS Northridge       45.06m   147'10.00   
         7 CARLA NAKASHIMA            CS Bakersfield      44.74m   146'09.00   
         - KELLY SHAPIRO              U S C                 FOUL               
              Flight 5                                                         
         1 JENNIE CHACONIS            Colgate University  48.02m   157'06.00   
         2 LISA DAVID                 Purdue Univ.        45.86m   150'05.00   
         3 BETH FOSTER                Unattached          44.48m   145'11.00   
         4 AUBRI PRESLAR              CS Bakersfield      44.34m   145'06.00   
         5 LARA PETERS                Kajaks TC           43.04m   141'02.00   
         6 TANYA DEUTSCH              Kajaks TC           42.98m   141'00.00   
         7 BECKY TUMA                 Wisconsin           42.88m   140'08.00   
         8 SUSAN HATCHETT             Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  42.14m   138'03.00   
         9 STACY SAWTELL              Wisconsin           39.38m   129'02.00   
              Flight 6                                                         
         1 SARAH LILLY                CS Stanislaus       46.30m   151'11.00   
         2 SARAH ROBERTS              AzusaPacific        46.08m   151'02.00   
         3 CYNTHIA BORTZ              Purdue Univ.        45.82m   150'04.00   
         4 BECKY BECHLER              Bringham Young Univ 44.86m   147'02.00   
         5 VANESSA WILHELM            AzusaPacific        43.26m   141'11.00   
         6 ANGEL KRAUSE               Fresno Pac          41.18m   135'01.00   
         7 MARY ALESSI                CS Northridge       40.98m   134'05.00   
         8 JEANEEN CHAPMAN            PomonaPitzer        39.16m   128'06.00   
         9 AMANDA CLIFFORD            Kajaks TC           38.44m   126'01.00   
              Flight 7                                                         
         1 AUDREY KISTER              Univ. of Utah       40.60m   133'02.00   
         2 LEAH OHGRICH               Unattached          39.40m   129'03.00   
         3 KARA BURFORD               CS Stanislaus       38.66m   126'10.00   
         4 MIRNA HERNANDEZ            CS SanMarcos        37.46m   122'11.00   
         5 TAMMY VAVKEN               Vanguard University 37.10m   121'09.00   
         6 SARA NORIEGA               CS Fullerton        36.06m   118'04.00   
         7 ANNE TAYL0R                Fresno Pac          35.10m   115'02.00   
         8 RACHEL FIKSE               Vanguard University 34.48m   113'01.00   
         9 ROBIN SCHWAMB              Fresno Pac          33.92m   111'03.00   
        10 MELISSA GRANILLO           Biola Univ.         30.98m   101'08.00   
        11 JULIE ROBERTS              AzusaPacific        28.28m   92'09.00    
              Flight 8                                                         
         1 LUCY VARELA                CS Fullerton        34.44m   113'00.00   
         2 JENNIFER ALLEN             CS Stanislaus       32.74m   107'05.00   
         3 CARMEN SCHMIDT             UC Irvine           31.92m   104'09.00   
         4 BECKIE WHITE               Westmont            30.70m   100'09.00   
         5 CHRISTINA BLAIR            Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  28.86m   94'08.00    
         6 HEATHER CUNNINGHAM         CS Fullerton        28.44m   93'04.00    
         7 IVETTE MEDINA              Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  26.04m   85'05.00    
         8 SARAH WARNOCH              Lewis & Clark       25.22m   82'09.00    
         9 VICKIE OCHSENBEIN          Fresno Pac          22.88m   75'01.00    
         - JEN GARDNER                UC Santa Barbara      FOUL               
                                                                               
                             Women's Javelin Throw                             
                                                                               
     *  Strehle Track: 162'11.00" (49.66m) Liza Randjelovic (SMU) 04/16/99     
     ! PP Invite Meet: 162'11.00" (49.66m) Liza Randjelovic (SMU) 04/16/99     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
              Flight 1                                                         
         1 AMY CURTIS                 Bringham Young Univ 48.80m   160'01.00   
         2 EMILY CARLSTEN             Unattached          47.54m   156'00.00   
         3 KELLY CARVALLIS            Unattached          46.96m   154'01.00   
         4 JORAH ROYLANCE             Wyoming             43.34m   142'02.00   
         5 SERENE ROSS                Purdue Univ.        42.80m   140'05.00   
         6 MINDY WILDER               Univ. of Utah       40.34m   132'04.00   
              Flight 2                                                         
         1 WINDY DEAN                 New York Athletic C 54.86m ! 180'00.00   
         2 CHALYS LAMB                So.Utah Univ        40.68m   133'05.00   
         3 CARRIE SANDERS             Bringham Young Univ 40.66m   133'05.00   
         4 MAEGAN BERGESON            CS LosAngels        40.58m   133'02.00   
         5 BRANDI PEDREGON            CS Stanislaus       39.26m   128'10.00   
         6 CATHERINE NOLAN            UC San Diego        36.26m   118'11.00   
         7 LEAH OHGRICH               Unattached          33.28m   109'02.00   
         8 TERA-ANN ARNER             UC Irvine           31.80m   104'04.00   
         9 SACHIKO TAKAHASHI          Kamloops T&F        23.66m   77'07.00    
              Flight 3                                                         
         1 KELLY WATNEY               Fresno Pac          35.56m   116'08.00   
         2 GINNA PARODI               CS LosAngels        34.26m   112'05.00   
         2 NIKKI THOMPSON             Lewis & Clark       34.26m   112'05.00   
         4 ALLIE STEWART              Fresno Pac          34.20m   112'02.00   
         5 LYNNE BRINKMAN             UC San Diego        34.14m   112'00.00   
         6 ANA BARO                   CS Stanislaus       33.04m   108'05.00   
         6 SARAH SMITH                AzusaPacific        33.04m   108'05.00   
         8 ROCHELLE VANBRUGGEN        Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  32.26m   105'10.00   
         9 SHANNA MULLINS             So.Utah Univ        29.16m   95'08.00    
        10 MELISSA POLLASTRO          So.Utah Univ        25.42m   83'05.00    
              Flight 4                                                         
         1 REBECCA BRAATEN            Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  33.02m   108'04.00   
         2 SORAYA TIMMS               Australia Int'l Ath 30.98m   101'08.00   
         3 RHONDA BROWN               Fresno Pac          28.80m   94'06.00    
         4 NICLOE ALBANO              UC Santa Barbara    27.80m   91'02.00    
         5 CHRISTIE HARRIS            Australia Int'l Ath 23.78m   78'00.00    
         6 JENNIFER RODGERS           Westmont            22.52m   73'11.00    
         7 HEIDI BRADLEY              Biola Univ.         22.20m   72'10.00    
         8 AMANDA GERAGHIY            Australia Int'l Ath 21.94m   72'00.00    
         9 MAJA DRAGOSAVAC            Fresno Pac          21.88m   71'09.00    
        10 MERRIDY MOIR               Australia Int'l Ath 20.76m   68'01.00    
                                                                               
                              Men's 100 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
             *  Strehle Track: 10.31 Bruny Surin (CANADA) 04/17/98             
             ! PP Invite Meet: 10.31 Bruny Surin (CANADA) 04/17/98             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1  Wind Reading: -1.5                                   
          1 MAHASSE CORNILEUS            Unattached                10.73       
          2 BRAD McCUAIG                 Calg.Intl TC              10.76       
          3 KEVIN HOWARD                 CS Fullerton              10.79       
          4 KOFI YEVAKPOR                Calg.Intl TC              10.86       
          5 HANK WARRONMGTON             Unattached                10.94       
          6 JOSEPH RODAN                 Unattached                11.18       
          7 JASON MANLY                  California                11.20       
          8 RAY BROWN                    Unattached                11.23       
               Section 2  Wind Reading: -2.6                                   
          1 EVAN KELTY                   Stanford                  11.07       
          2 LEROY SIMS                   Stanford                  11.08       
          3 JAMES MARTIN                 Unattached                11.10       
          4 JAMES DUTTON                 Unattached                11.11       
          5 ALLEN MANNING                California                11.17       
          6 CHRIS LONDON                 California                11.30       
          7 AYO FALOLA                   Great Britain             11.41       
          8 FRANCIS KEITA                Chico Int'l Track Club    11.53       
               Section 3  Wind Reading: -1.2                                   
          1 KEVIN WALKLEY                Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        10.95       
          2 CARLOS COX                   Boston Univ.              11.03       
          3 TAURUS JACKSON               So.Utah Univ              11.20       
          4 CYPRIAN ENWEANI              Unattached                11.30       
          5 DeJUAN CROCKETT              Unattached                11.33       
          6 MICHAEL HARTE                Stanford                  11.38       
          7 JUAN WILLIAMS                Unattached                11.56       
               Section 4  Wind Reading: -1.2                                   
          1 TONY SERPAS                  Showtime Int'l Track Club 10.82       
          2 JOE CRINER                   Unattached                11.10       
          3 BRANDON BAILEY               UC Irvine                 11.28       
          4 KENTARA McKINNEY             UC Irvine                 11.30       
          5 TONY JEREMIAH                Kamloops T&F              11.56       
          6 RONALD WALLACE               PowerBar Elite            11.75       
          7 TONY HOUSE                   Unattached                12.04       
               Section 5  Wind Reading: -2.7                                   
          1 DAMIEN DAWON                 UC Santa Barbara          11.11       
          2 DAMOND CLINKSCALES           CS Northridge             11.21       
          3 ROBERT GRAY                  CS LosAngels              11.27       
          4 DAMION JACKSON               CS Fullerton              11.28       
          5 NIC WUCHERER                 Marquette University      11.44       
          6 RICHARD OATES                CS Fullerton              11.53       
          7 COLE RAMSEY                  Unattached                11.57       
          8 UNKNOWN MILLER               Unattached                12.49       
               Section 6  Wind Reading: -2.0                                   
          1 RASHEED RICHMOND             UC Irvine                 11.37       
          2 MOHAMMED AHMED               CS Northridge             11.39       
          3 REGGIE RENGOR                Cal Poly Pomona           11.47       
          4 MICHAEL MENSAH               Simon Fraser              11.49       
          5 SEAN FOSTER                  South Bay TC              11.61       
          6 GREG CARUS                   CS Fullerton              11.65       
          7 STEVE HEFFERNAN              AzusaPacific              11.70       
          8 UNKNOWN JOHNSON              Unattached                11.88       
               Section 7  Wind Reading: -3.1                                   
          1 ALLEN SABIO                  Cal Poly Pomona           11.48       
          2 AMBDOU THIAM                 Unattached                11.50       
          3 WALE OLAGUNJU                UC San Diego              11.58       
          4 MIKE CORY                    AzusaPacific              11.64       
          5 DA-RELL MURRAY               CS Fullerton              11.70       
          6 GAVIN O'HANLON               Australia Int'l Athl Exch 12.05       
          7 ROGER O'KEEFE                UC San Diego              12.15       
               Section 8  Wind Reading: -1.2                                   
          1 ZACK RING                    UC Santa Barbara          11.36       
          2 DONELL WASHINGTON            CS SanMarcos              11.48       
          3 JEREMIE WELLS                CS Bakersfield            11.49       
          4 PAUL LAM                     CS SanMarcos              11.59       
          5 RONON NIEMEYER               Biola Univ.               11.74       
          6 BRIAN MAY                    CS Northridge             12.00       
               Section 9  Wind Reading: -1.0                                   
          1 DANNY MILLER                 Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        11.60       
          2 QUIYON VERNER                Vanguard TC               11.74       
          3 ANTHONY COSTALOS             Australia Int'l Athl Exch 11.76       
          4 GABRIEL VILLEGAS             Unattached                11.98       
          5 DANNY CRATES                 Great Britain             12.00       
          6 JAROD ULRICH                 AzusaPacific              12.03       
          6 JESSE SHIPP                  Australia Int'l Athl Exch 12.03       
               Section 10  Wind Reading: -1.4                                  
          1 MATT MILLER                  Lewis & Clark             11.72       
          2 BRIAN GOSSETT                Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        11.76       
          3 DAVID SOLHEIM                Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        11.87       
          4 JEFF STANNERS                Unattached                12.06       
          5 ED BATISTE                   Unattached                12.12       
          6 PETER HEATHCOTE              Australia Int'l Athl Exch 12.18       
          7 ADAM REISENLEITER            Australia Int'l Athl Exch 12.60       
               Section 11  Wind Reading: -1.3                                  
          1 JONATHON ALLEN               Unattached                11.81       
          2 OLEG PANCHUK                 Fresno Pac                12.09       
          3 NATHAN WILLIAMS              Australia Int'l Athl Exch 12.43       
          4 DARRELL REED                 Unattached                12.64       
          5 ERIC GILMORE                 Unattached                12.72       
                                                                               
                              Men's 200 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
       *  Strehle Track: 20.54 Bruny Surin (Videotron TC-CANADA) 04/19/96      
       ! PP Invite Meet: 20.54 Bruny Surin (Videotron TC-CANADA) 04/19/96      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1  Wind Reading: -0.6                                   
          1 SHANE NIEMI                  Kajaks TC                 21.15       
          2 KOFI YEVAKPOR                Calg.Intl TC              21.46       
          3 CARLINGTON DUNCAN            Wyoming                   21.81       
          4 HARLAND MOORE                Vall.Royals               21.85       
          5 MARKUS WILLIAMS              Purdue Univ.              21.87       
          6 JUSTIN WILLIAMS              Stanford                  22.92       
               Section 2  Wind Reading: -2.3                                   
          1 EVAN KELTY                   Stanford                  21.95       
          2 LEROY SIMS                   Stanford                  22.22       
          3 DAVID SHAPIRO                Unattached                22.23       
          4 JASON MANLY                  California                22.33       
          5 UNKNOWN BECKHAM              Unattached                23.47       
               Section 3  Wind Reading: -0.4                                   
          1 IAIN MCLELLAN                Simon Fraser              21.87       
          2 ALLEN MANNING                California                22.07       
          3 CHRIS LONDON                 California                22.09       
          4 WAYNE BODDY                  California                22.11       
          5 BRIAN BABBS                  CS LosAngels              22.39       
          6 LYNDON GEORGE                Ottawa Lion Tfc           22.46       
          7 NICHOLAS SCOTT               Unattached                23.81       
               Section 4  Wind Reading: -1.4                                   
          1 THOMAS MGANDA                Unattached                21.56       
          2 JOE CRINER                   Unattached                21.68       
          3 LAURIER PRIMEAU              Kajaks TC                 22.07       
          4 CJ REED                      Cal Poly Pomona           22.10       
          5 CARLOS COX                   Boston Univ.              22.11       
               Section 5  Wind Reading: -0.3                                   
          1 SEYDOU LOUM                  Unattached                21.90       
          2 MICHAEL MANUEL               Calg.Intl TC              22.28       
          3 UNKNOWN QUAST                Unattached                22.38       
          4 DEYWINE ADAMS                CS LosAngels              22.40       
          5 CALVIN BAYLOR                CS LosAngels              22.94       
               Section 6  Wind Reading: -1.6                                   
          1 BRIAN HARDIN                 Marquette University      22.25       
          2 GARY REED                    Kamloops T&F              22.27       
          3 CYPRIAN ENWEANI              Unattached                22.39       
          4 EDWARD SAMOURSIAN            UC Irvine                 22.86       
          5 RONALD WALLACE               PowerBar Elite            23.25       
          6 UNKNOWN PETERSON             Unattached                23.39       
               Section 7  Wind Reading: -1.3                                   
          1 DAMIEN DAWON                 UC Santa Barbara          22.27       
          2 MAREK KRZWCZYK               Marquette University      22.49       
          3 LACKEY TRAVIS                Calg.Intl TC              22.63       
          4 UNKNOWN HORN                 Unattached                22.83       
          5 STEVE HEFFERNAN              AzusaPacific              23.13       
          6 JESSE PAGE                   CS SanMarcos              23.14       
               Section 8  Wind Reading: -1.3                                   
          1 RICHARD OATES                CS Fullerton              22.92       
          2 REGGIE RENGOR                Cal Poly Pomona           22.95       
          3 AMBDOU THIAM                 Unattached                23.09       
          4 UNKNOWN RAJCHHETRY           Unattached                25.09       
               Section 9  Wind Reading: -0.4                                   
          1 JERMAINE SPENCE              Unattached                22.44       
          2 MAX GONZALES                 Westmont                  22.52       
          3 WALE OLAGUNJU                UC San Diego              22.88       
          4 ZACK RING                    UC Santa Barbara          22.91       
          5 CHRIS BRANDON                Boston Univ.              23.04       
          6 GREG CARUS                   CS Fullerton              23.11       
          7 ALLEN SABIO                  Cal Poly Pomona           23.13       
          8 JOSH ENRIQUEZ                Unattached                24.41       
               Section 10  Wind Reading: -1.1                                  
          1 JUSTIN WARD                  UC Riverside              22.84       
          2 DONELL WASHINGTON            CS SanMarcos              22.95       
          3 KGOSI CHUENYANE              UC Santa Barbara          23.35       
          4 ZAK OSTROWSKI                U.New Mexico              23.37       
          5 SEAN FOSTER                  South Bay TC              23.64       
          6 ROGER O'KEEFE                UC San Diego              24.87       
               Section 12  Wind Reading: -1.1                                  
          1 MATT MILLER                  Lewis & Clark             23.31       
          2 PAUL LAM                     CS SanMarcos              23.48       
          3 GABRIEL VILLEGAS             Unattached                23.64       
          4 JESSE SHIPP                  Australia Int'l Athl Exch 23.65       
          5 BRIAN GOSSETT                Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        24.08       
          6 BRIAN MAY                    CS Northridge             24.23       
          7 ANTHONY COSTALOS             Australia Int'l Athl Exch 28.81       
               Section 13  Wind Reading: -0.5                                  
          1 DAVID RODRIGUES              CS Stanislaus             23.85       
          2 MIKE JACKSON                 Lewis & Clark             24.25       
          3 JAROD ULRICH                 AzusaPacific              24.84       
          4 ROB EVANS                    UC Irvine                 25.63       
          5 ERIC GILMORE                 Unattached                26.14       
               Section 14  Wind Reading: -1.1                                  
          1 DAVID SOLHEIM                Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        24.21       
          2 OLEG PANCHUK                 Fresno Pac                24.61       
          3 JONATHON ALLEN               Unattached                24.89       
          4 ADAM REISENLEITER            Australia Int'l Athl Exch 24.98       
          5 BRYAN MILLER]                Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        25.22       
          6 TIM WINGERT                  Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        25.71       
          7 SEAN KINCHINGTON             Australia Int'l Athl Exch 26.53       
                                                                               
                              Men's 400 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
             *  Strehle Track: 45.62 Greg Haughton (unat) 04/17/98             
             ! PP Invite Meet: 45.62 Greg Haughton (unat) 04/17/98             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1                                                       
          1 ALIE KAMARA                  Chico Int'l Track Club    46.88       
          2 JAMES FINKS                  So.Utah Univ              47.00       
          3 IAIN MCLELLAN                Simon Fraser              47.05       
          4 HARLAND MOORE                Vall.Royals               48.08       
          5 MAX CHARLEMAGNE              Wyoming                   48.28       
          6 ROBBIE STEVENS               So.Meth.Univ              48.30       
          7 CHRIS COCHRAN                Notre Dame                48.44       
               Section 3                                                       
          1 TYRONE RUSSELL               Colgate University        48.15       
          2 SEYDOU LOUM                  Unattached                48.23       
          3 TYRELLE COLLINS              Purdue Univ.              49.11       
          4 ERIC HILLER                  Colgate University        49.18       
          5 EUGENE ROUNDTREE             Boston Univ.              49.95       
          6 STEVE DEPPE                  Boston Univ.              50.25       
               Section 4                                                       
          1 BRIAN HARDIN                 Marquette University      48.38       
          2 MAREK KRZWCZYK               Marquette University      48.44       
          3 UNKNOWN MURRAY               Unattached                48.57       
          4 MARQUES ROSE                 So.Utah Univ              49.42       
          5 UNKNOWN ADLER                Unattached                49.44       
          6 ALVARO JAME                  Life Univ.                49.64       
          7 JAMEL PERRYMAN               Purdue Univ.              49.67       
          8 WILL SMITH                   CS Northridge             50.01       
               Section 5                                                       
          1 OSONDU OKOLI                 Showtime Int'l Track Club 49.27       
          2 JESSE PAGE                   CS SanMarcos              49.85       
          3 JAIME BARRIGAN               Unattached                49.96       
          4 EDWARD SAMOURSIAN            UC Irvine                 50.07       
          5 VOIGHT THORNTON              U.New Mexico              50.16       
          6 CHRIS RUCKEL                 Unattached                52.00       
               Section 6                                                       
          1 JEFF HILL                    AzusaPacific              49.11       
          2 ADAM BROWN                   So.Utah Univ              49.41       
          3 DANNY BENNETT                So.Utah Univ              49.43       
          4 COLIN ROSE                   Boston Univ.              49.87       
          5 MAX GONZALES                 Westmont                  50.21       
          6 SAMMY PAQUET                 Kamloops T&F              52.96       
          - DANIEL IBARRA                So.Utah Univ                DNF       
               Section 7                                                       
          1 DREW KEXEL                   U.New Mexico              49.90       
          2 JOE JONES                    U.New Mexico              50.69       
          3 SEAN CLANCEY                 Boston Univ.              50.86       
          4 DAVID NEWQUIST               UC San Diego              51.85       
          5 ANDY GARCIA                  UC Irvine                 52.14       
          6 AMBDOU THIAM                 Unattached                53.23       
               Section 8                                                       
          1 BRIAN PENNER                 Fresno Pac                50.73       
          2 ANDREW OJEISEKHOBA           Biola Univ.               50.85       
          3 DAVID RODRIGUES              CS Stanislaus             51.17       
          4 RANDY ERMAN                  CS SanMarcos              51.36       
          5 MARK KNOOP                   Asics Canada              51.94       
          6 MARK GROCHALSKI              Calg Spartan              52.71       
          7 ROMAN GONZALEZ               Fresno Pac                54.00       
               Section 9                                                       
          1 KGOSI CHUENYANE              UC Santa Barbara          49.99       
          2 JOSH BEST                    Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        51.27       
          3 FRANK FLEMING                UC Riverside              51.58       
          4 FRED NICHOLS                 CS Fullerton              52.43       
          5 PAUL CONNORS                 Cal Poly Pomona           52.53       
          6 MIKE JACKSON                 Lewis & Clark             53.55       
          7 ANDREW CLEMONS               Australia Int'l Athl Exch 54.11       
          8 JOSH ENRIQUEZ                Westmont                  56.45       
               Section 10                                                      
          1 CADE WOODY                   Westmont                  54.66       
          2 TIM WINGERT                  Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        56.30       
          3 CARLOS HERNANDEZ             CS Stanislaus             57.65       
          4 CASEY BAILEY                 Westmont                  57.94       
          5 GEORGE MOUSTAKAS             Australia Int'l Athl Exch 58.06       
          6 SEAN KINCHINGTON             Australia Int'l Athl Exch 58.23       
                                                                               
                              Men's 800 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
     *  Strehle Track: 1:48.63 Isaac Turner (Cal International TC) 02/21/98    
     ! PP Invite Meet: 1:48.95 Brandon Pacheco (USC)               04/19/96    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
              Section 1                                                        
         1 MARTY CLUFF                  Vall.Royals               1:50.20      
         2 BIRGER OHLSSON               Unattached                1:50.35      
         3 FIDEL BARGENSABE             Life Univ.                1:51.01      
         4 KAREEM MEDJA                 Life Univ.                1:51.53      
         5 MARK HASSELL                 Stanford                  1:52.15      
         6 CHANCE RUIZ                  Purdue Univ.              1:53.25      
         7 RYAN CARROLL                 Stanford                  1:53.34      
         8 JONATHAN STEVENS             Stanford                  1:55.33      
              Section 2                                                        
         1 RYAN LOCKLIN                 UC Santa Barbara          1:51.26      
         2 CHRIS BURNS                  Univ of Nebraska          1:51.56      
         2 JEFF MINKS                   Purdue Univ.              1:51.56      
         4 ALEX HENVEY                  So.Meth.Univ              1:51.73      
         5 GREG O'HAIR                  Purdue Univ.              1:52.17      
         6 RON DIMAGGIO                 UC Santa Barbara          1:52.25      
         7 ERIK MAZZA                   So.Meth.Univ              1:53.56      
         8 MARK WRIGHT                  So.Utah Univ              1:53.91      
         9 BRIAN SAX                    Fila TrkWest              1:54.78      
        10 LUKE RATZRAFF                Caltaf Athletic Assoc     1:57.04      
              Section 3                                                        
         1 JAMES DEBRUHL                Univ of Nebraska          1:53.16      
         2 PHIL GONZALEZ                UC Riverside              1:53.23      
         3 MIKE KAMM                    Univ of Nebraska          1:53.33      
         4 JAY CLYDE                    So.Utah Univ              1:53.49      
         5 JACOB GREEN                  UC Santa Barbara          1:53.93      
         6 TRAVIS CLARK                 U.New Mexico              1:54.37      
         7 STEVE MORALES                CS LosAngels              1:54.74      
         8 CRIS CANCHOLA                CS Northridge             1:55.93      
         9 OKWARO RAURA                 CS SanMarcos              1:57.50      
        10 BRENDEN MAAS                 U.New Mexico              2:08.00      
              Section 4                                                        
         1 ROBERT FRICHTEL              Unattached                1:53.87      
         2 LUCAS BAUMAN                 Univ of Nebraska          1:54.38      
         3 JEFF GANZ                    Univ of Nebraska          1:54.88      
         4 KIP KIRWA                    AzusaPacific              1:55.37      
         5 TIM MEADOR                   Westmont                  1:55.83      
         6 CHRIS RAMIREZ                AzusaPacific              1:56.60      
         7 JONATHAN LEE                 U C L A                   1:57.08      
         8 CHRIS PUGA                   CS Northridge             1:58.39      
         9 STEVE SMITH                  UC San Diego              1:58.88      
        10 KEN STOVALL                  CS Northridge             1:59.44      
        11 HON STRAW                    CS Northridge             2:00.81      
              Section 5                                                        
         1 MATTHEW TORRES               Westmont                  1:55.62      
         2 KEN NWADIKE                  CS SanMarcos              1:56.12      
         3 DOUG FRICHTEL                UC Irvine                 1:56.37      
         4 NICK McCURRAY                CS Fullerton              1:56.96      
         5 CHARLES WONGONDU             Life Univ.                1:58.52      
         6 TONY TREBA                   AzusaPacific              1:58.79      
         7 STEVE DANCEY                 Boston Univ.              1:58.87      
         8 STEVE DUNDAS                 AzusaPacific              2:00.73      
         9 GREG CADOGEN                 CS SanMarcos              2:02.30      
        10 SHAWN lINGLEY                Colgate University        2:03.21      
              Section 6                                                        
         1 COLE PETERSEN                Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        1:55.65      
         2 BRENDON SIMON                UC Santa Barbara          1:56.30      
         3 MATT COSCO                   Colgate University        1:56.63      
         4 TIM LUMPKIN                  CS SanMarcos              1:56.77      
         5 PAT LONGHINI                 UC Santa Barbara          1:58.24      
         6 KASSEM DICKENS               CS Fullerton              1:58.86      
         7 COREY COLLINS                UC Irvine                 1:59.70      
         8 ERIC SHIRLEY                 Cal Baptist               2:00.58      
         9 KENZO BERGERON               UC Santa Barbara          2:02.64      
        10 BRIAN WARDEL                 Cal Baptist               2:05.66      
        11 JOEL LANDRUS                 AzusaPacific              2:06.66      
              Section 7                                                        
         1 JOSH SCHULTZ                 Vanguard University       1:58.67      
         2 NEIL WEARE                   Lewis & Clark             1:58.86      
         3 DARREN SALMI                 UC Santa Barbara          2:00.17      
         4 VIKEN JERMAKIAN              UC Irvine                 2:00.58      
         5 RYAN GARCIA                  U.New Mexico              2:01.79      
         6 JORDAN PERRY                 Fresno Pac                2:01.85      
         7 JUSTIN MARKLAND              Westmont                  2:02.10      
         8 JOE ORR                      Biola Univ.               2:05.20      
         9 ADAM KLICK                   Cal Baptist               2:08.20      
        10 JOHN CANDY                   UC Irvine                 2:08.26      
              Section 8                                                        
         1 NOEY MEADOR                  Westmont                  2:01.86      
         2 BRANDON ZELLER               Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        2:02.90      
         3 NICK KITZEROW                Lewis & Clark             2:03.66      
         4 RICARDO VALLE                Cal Poly Pomona           2:03.70      
         5 BERNIE CASTANADA             CS Fullerton              2:06.90      
         6 ANTHONY BURVILL              Australia Int'l Athl Exch 2:07.52      
         7 ANDREW CLEMONS               Australia Int'l Athl Exch 2:07.81      
         8 JUAN CARLOS MORALES          UC Riverside              2:09.24      
         9 ANDREW EDMONDS               Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        2:09.31      
              Section 9                                                        
         1 LUIS JACOBO                  Unattached                2:02.59      
         2 DANIEL AYRES                 Australia Int'l Athl Exch 2:14.87      
         3 WILLIAM RUHLE                Australia Int'l Athl Exch 2:17.67      
         4 JOSH HERMSMEIER              Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        2:20.88      
                                                                               
                             Men's 1,500 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
     *  Strehle Track: 3:42.46 Clyde Colenso (So. Methodist Univ.) 04/18/97    
     ! PP Invite Meet: 3:42.46 Clyde Colenso (So. Methodist Univ.) 04/18/97    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
              Section 1                                                        
         1 GEORGE ONDIMA                Life Univ.                3:51.53      
         2 ROSS DAMMONN                 CS SanMarcos              3:52.10      
         3 RICARDO VENEZUELA            Cal Baptist               3:53.11      
         4 ROB KRAR                     Butler Univ.              3:53.49      
         5 MIKE WALLACE                 Shamrock TC               3:54.75      
         6 MARCUS CHANDLER              CS SanMarcos              4:02.61      
         7 TAD KOPUT                    Biola Univ.               4:03.96      
              Section 2                                                        
         1 MARK BERTOIA                 Simon Fraser              3:58.40      
         2 JAMES LIU                    Cal Poly Pomona           3:58.86      
         3 PHILIP WEST                  Unattached                3:59.38      
         4 CARMIN MAZZOTTA              Kamloops T&F              3:59.91      
         5 LUKE KUNZE                   Marquette University      4:00.30      
         6 MATT McCRANK                 Simon Fraser              4:01.03      
         7 RYAN SULLIVAN                Simon Fraser              4:03.72      
         8 DAVID MELLES                 Vall.Royals               4:04.20      
         9 BLAKE MURPHY                 Simon Fraser              4:04.45      
        10 NATE BROWNE                  Cal Baptist               4:10.15      
              Section 3                                                        
         1 NEIL WEARE                   Lewis & Clark             3:56.14      
         2 MARTIN BRIX                  U C L A                   3:58.60      
         3 JOE LOPEZ                    U.New Mexico              4:01.42      
         4 IAN ENRIQUEZ                 Cal Poly Pomona           4:01.79      
         5 ROB OSLUND                   So.Utah Univ              4:02.47      
         6 CHARLES HACKENHEIMER         So.Utah Univ              4:03.19      
         7 STEVE DUNDAS                 AzusaPacific              4:03.36      
         8 BRIAN WARDEL                 Cal Baptist               4:05.28      
         9 LUTZ BRAUN                   Cal Poly Pomona           4:05.35      
        10 DARREN SALMI                 UC Santa Barbara          4:07.71      
        11 ANDY VANNOTE                 CS Fullerton              4:09.30      
        12 DAMIAN GARCIA                UC San Diego              4:11.84      
        13 ERIC SHIRLEY                 Cal Baptist               4:16.72      
              Section 4                                                        
         1 MIKE LEMON                   Westmont                  4:03.35      
         2 JT SERVICE                   UC Santa Barbara          4:04.82      
         3 NOEY MEADOR                  Westmont                  4:06.38      
         4 BRANDON VASQUEZ              UC Santa Barbara          4:10.23      
         5 CHANO LUVIANO                Fresno Pac                4:10.83      
         6 BRIAN HARRISON               UC Irvine                 4:11.97      
         7 MARK FURLONG                 Calg Spartan              4:12.36      
         8 OMAR JERONIMO                Fresno Pac                4:13.04      
         9 ROB EVANS                    UC Irvine                 4:13.30      
        10 TONY DIMARCO                 Coast Track Club          4:19.21      
        11 BRAD HEGEMEIER               CS Northridge             4:23.25      
        12 IBRAHAM UNKNOWN              Unattached                4:25.95      
        13 TRENT HILTON                 CS Northridge             4:30.91      
        14 DAVID BOULTON                Coast Track Club          4:37.46      
              Section 5                                                        
         1 ANTHONY BURVILL              Australia Int'l Athl Exch 4:19.54      
         2 BRYAN WILKINS                Vanguard TC               4:20.56      
         3 MARK CLEARY                  Unattached                4:26.51      
         4 SHAWN JOHNSON                Vanguard TC               4:27.35      
         5 WILLIAM RUHLE                Australia Int'l Athl Exch 4:29.05      
         6 GEORGE MOUSTAKAS             Australia Int'l Athl Exch 4:30.18      
         7 DANIEL AYRES                 Australia Int'l Athl Exch 4:32.21      
         8 CASEY HIGGINS                CS Fullerton              4:32.97      
         9 ALEXANDER YOUNG              Australia Int'l Athl Exch 4:57.45      
        10 BRODIE MOSS                  Australia Int'l Athl Exch 4:59.43      
        11 BRADLEY RYAN                 Vanguard University       4:59.54      
                                                                               
                             Men's 5,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
          *  Strehle Track: 14:42.17 Aaron Johnson (Nebraska) 04/17/98         
          ! PP Invite Meet: 14:42.17 Aaron Johnson (Nebraska) 04/17/98         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
              Section 1                                                        
         1 CHRIS BENNETT                Farm Team                 14:46.64     
         2 DUSTIN HUDSPETH              So.Utah Univ              14:52.49     
         3 KEVIN SELBY                  Adidas Transport          14:54.61     
         4 BRAD BENNETT                 Butler Univ.              14:55.41     
         5 BRYCE LIGHTHALL              CS Fullerton              14:57.29     
         6 TIM LEAHY                    No.Ariz.Univ              15:00.25     
         7 RICARDO VENEZUELA            Cal Baptist               15:03.04     
         8 JASON KOLB                   UC Santa Barbara          15:03.15     
         9 RICARDO GODOY                Cal Baptist               15:07.37     
        10 JOSH SLATER                  CS Fullerton              15:15.22     
        11 JAY BORBET                   Boston Univ.              15:23.16     
        12 JUSTIN PATANANAN             U C L A                   15:25.15     
        13 DANIEL MONICO                UC Santa Barbara          15:43.49     
              Section 2                                                        
         1 BOOKER TYNES                 UC Santa Barbara          15:08.90     
         2 MIGUEL NUCI                  CS Stanislaus             15:16.32     
         3 DAN GASTON                   UC Santa Barbara          15:21.50     
         4 ANTHONY YOUNG                Lewis & Clark             15:28.86     
         5 SALVADOR GARCIA              CS Stanislaus             15:34.66     
         6 ROBERTO LOPEZ                Fresno Pac                15:47.31     
         7 DONOVAN JONES                UC Riverside              15:50.71     
         8 JAYSON SWIGART               Unattached                16:01.03     
         9 GILBERT ESPARZA              Unattached                16:11.51     
        10 MATT TOMPKINS                Unattached                16:14.53     
        11 JOSH SMALL                   Fresno Pac                16:17.13     
        12 NOE ROMO                     UC Riverside              16:30.27     
        13 BRYON RHODES                 Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        16:35.46     
        14 ISRAEL PASSWATER             Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        16:43.65     
        15 BRIAN FOLTZ                  UC Riverside              16:55.68     
        16 SEAN JONES                   UC Riverside              17:28.76     
         - KRIS LUNN                    Farm Team                      DNF     


                          Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles                         
                                                                               
          *  Strehle Track: 13.61 Mario Russo (South Bay TC) 04/18/97          
          ! PP Invite Meet: 13.61 Mario Russo (South Bay TC) 04/18/97          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1  Wind Reading:  0.5                                   
          1 ROBBIE HUGHES                Life Univ.                13.72       
          2 RICH BENOY                   Springco TC               13.92       
          3 DAVID ASHFORD                Unattached                14.18       
          4 MICHAEL HARTE                Stanford                  14.50       
          5 JUSTIN WILLIAMS              Stanford                  14.52       
               Section 2  Wind Reading:  0.6                                   
          1 JIM FREEMAN                  UC San Diego              14.32       
          2 PRENTICE STOVALL             Purdue Univ.              14.49       
          3 GEORGE GARCIA                Mexico                    14.54       
          4 NIC WUCHERER                 Marquette University      14.67       
          5 DAMION JACKSON               CS Fullerton              15.06       
          6 ROBERTO CASTREJON            Unattached                15.19       
          7 ADRIAN PADILLA               Purdue Univ.              15.24       
               Section 3  Wind Reading:  3.1                                   
          1 KEVIN CARTER                 Univ of Nebraska          14.43       
          2 CLEMENT OWUNNA               CS Northridge             14.59       
          3 MIKE DIAMOND                 Marquette University      14.68       
          4 MOHAMMED AHMED               CS Northridge             15.11       
          5 JIM TRAVIS                   AzusaPacific              15.41       
               Section 4  Wind Reading:  2.7                                   
          1 BARUTI ARMSTRONG             UC Santa Barbara          14.77       
          2 WILLIAM RAMIREZ              CS Stanislaus             14.96       
          3 KELVAN GAMBLE                South Bay TC              15.10       
          4 RICHARD BUSH                 So.Utah Univ              15.18       
          5 KENDALL BECKLES              Calg.Intl TC              15.78       
          6 DERIE HUGHES                 South Bay TC              15.89       
               Section 5  Wind Reading:  3.0                                   
          1 ANTHONY BLACKSHER            CS SanMarcos              14.88       
          2 NATE IMAMURA                 So.Utah Univ              15.31       
          3 JOHN DILLEY                  So.Utah Univ              15.41       
          4 TIM McCABE                   AzusaPacific              16.39       
          5 RYAN KWAST                   UC Santa Barbara          16.44       
          6 MARQUES BURRUS               UC Santa Barbara          18.89       
               Section 6  Wind Reading:  1.3                                   
          1 SCOTT SELLMAN                UC Santa Barbara          15.81       
          2 DENNIS JOHNSON               UC Riverside              16.25       
          3 JOE AGUIAR                   Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        17.33       
          4 CHRIS GORDON                 Vanguard University       17.92       
          5 SEAN DALEY                   CS SanMarcos              18.01       


                          Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
    *  Strehle Track: 50.70 Tom Zverina (Vancouver Oly Club-CANADA) 04/15/94   
    ! PP Invite Meet: 50.70 Tom Zverina (Vancouver Oly Club-CANADA) 04/15/94   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1                                                       
          1 MATT McGUIRCK                Accusplit                 50.85       
          2 CALVIN BOSTIC                Air Force Sports          52.04       
          3 SETH BILLY                   Wyoming                   52.38       
          4 AHMAD WRIGHT                 California                53.22       
          5 BRUCE GIRON                  California                54.00       
          6 RICKY JOHNSON                So.Meth.Univ              54.03       
          7 STORM HARPER                 Purdue Univ.              54.92       
          8 GARY CABLAYAN                International Elite       56.25       
               Section 2                                                       
          1 SIMEON ROGERS                CS Fullerton              52.36       
          2 BRIAN OLSSON                 Marquette University      52.48       
          3 BARUTI ARMSTRONG             UC Santa Barbara          52.58       
          4 CASEY JOHNSTON               Purdue Univ.              54.38       
          5 RICHARD ADAMS                CS Fullerton              54.39       
          6 DAVID PETERSON               Unattached                54.57       
               Section 3                                                       
          1 JUSTIN MASSEY                U.New Mexico              53.21       
          2 KEVIN CARTER                 Univ of Nebraska          53.22       
          3 HASSAN DICKENS               CS Fullerton              54.00       
          4 NATE ANDREWS                 U.Wisc-Milwaukee          55.28       
          5 CHAD VANTENGEREN             Simon Fraser              55.42       
          6 HASSAN BANGURAH              South Bay TC              55.78       
          7 ADAM PERRINS                 Simon Fraser              58.60       
          - KEN MUELLER                  Marquette University        DNF       
               Section 4                                                       
          1 RICHARD BUSH                 So.Utah Univ              53.58       
          2 FRANK TRIMBLE                CS Bakersfield            54.80       
          3 JASON GIBBS                  CS LosAngels              56.18       
          4 JORDAN LEWIS                 Fresno Pac                56.58       
               Section 5                                                       
          1 SCOTT SELLMAN                UC Santa Barbara          55.21       
          2 JOHN DILLEY                  So.Utah Univ              55.65       
          3 NATE IMAMURA                 So.Utah Univ              56.13       
          4 MIKE ROSALES                 Fresno Pac                57.24       
          5 WILLIAM RAMIREZ              CS Stanislaus             57.56       
          6 ANTHONY BLACKSHER            CS SanMarcos              58.42       
               Section 6                                                       
          1 CASEY DURBIN                 So.Utah Univ              57.76       
          2 LORAN JOSEPH                 Lewis & Clark             60.45       
          3 CHRIS GORDON                 Vanguard University       62.91       


                         Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase                        
                                                                               
   *  Strehle Track: 9:00.75 Sean O'Hara (Point Loma Nazarene Coll.) 04/19/91  
   ! PP Invite Meet: 9:00.75 Sean O'Hara (Point Loma Nazarene Coll.) 04/19/91  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 RICARDO GODOY                Cal Baptist                9:21.81     
         2 PONTUS OSTERBERG             U.New Mexico               9:24.42     
         3 DENNIS BAUER                 Colgate University         9:28.14     
         4 JEFF KWANTES                 Simon Fraser               9:30.69     
         5 JASON FINCH                  Biola Univ.                9:32.41     
         6 SCOTT CONNERS                U.New Mexico               9:33.24     
         7 BRIAN SULLIVAN               CS SanMarcos               9:38.54     
         8 STEVE KETCHAM                Biola Univ.                9:42.83     
         9 OMAR HART                    U C L A                    9:43.05     
        10 DAN WHITTINGTON              Biola Univ.                9:43.43     
        11 LOUIS CUELLAR                U.New Mexico               9:50.11     
        12 JUAN CARLOS MORALES          UC Riverside               9:54.66     
        13 DAVID DUNBAR                 UC San Diego               9:56.50     
        14 SCOTT FROST                  Cal Poly Pomona            9:57.52     
        15 MATT RAINWATER               Cal Poly Pomona            9:57.55     
        16 CHRIS RAMIREZ                AzusaPacific               9:59.49     
        17 ETHAN FRIEND                 CS Fullerton               9:59.54     
        18 BRIAN SCHOENEMAN             Lewis & Clark             10:02.02     
        19 SHAUN MARTIN                 No.Ariz.Univ              10:07.89     
        20 KEN WILKINSON                Fresno Pac                10:12.11     
        21 EVAN GEISERT                 CS Fullerton              10:13.19     
        22 DAMIE RAMIREZ                CS Stanislaus             10:14.46     
        23 JON HOWE                     Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        10:17.84     
        24 JIM MAYNARD                  CS LosAngels              10:23.01     
        25 BART CONNER                  CS SanMarcos              10:31.03     
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x100 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
             *  Strehle Track: 39.12 Australia National Tm 04/17/92            
             ! PP Invite Meet: 39.12 Australia National Tm 04/17/92            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                 
               =====  =================================== =======              
                        Section 1                                              
                   1  CITC      Calg.Intl TC              40.61                
                   2  CSUF      CS Fullerton              41.41                
                   3  UCI       UC Irvine                 42.01                
                   4  S-UT      So.Utah Univ              42.30                
                   5  PLNU      Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.        43.05                
                        Section 2                                              
                   1  BU        Boston Univ.              42.50                
                   2  CPP       Cal Poly Pomona           42.85                
                   3  L&C       Lewis & Clark             45.39                
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
            *  Strehle Track: 3:10.98 Cal International TC 02/21/98            
            ! PP Invite Meet: 3:11.33 Purdue University    04/16/99            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                  
              =====  =================================== =========             
                       Section 1                                               
                  1  SMU       So.Meth.Univ              3:11.59               
                  2  PURD      Purdue Univ.              3:11.69               
                  3  MARQ      Marquette University      3:14.30               
                  4  BU        Boston Univ.              3:16.39               
                  5  COLG      Colgate University        3:19.72               
                  6  UCSB      UC Santa Barbara          3:24.76               
                       Section 2                                               
                  1  UNM       U.New Mexico              3:20.00               
                  2  CSSM      CS SanMarcos              3:22.60               
                  3  WSTM      Westmont                  3:24.40               
                  4  FPU       Fresno Pac                3:25.74               
                                                                               
                                Men's High Jump                                
                                                                               
*  Strehle Track: 7'04.50" (2.25m) Doug Nordquist (Athletes in Action) 05/15/93
*  Strehle Track: 7'04.50" (2.25m) Shane Lavy (Nebraska)               04/16/99
! PP Invite Meet: 7'04.50" (2.25m) Shane Lavy (Nebraska)               04/16/99
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =======             
               Flight 1                                                        
          1 RYAN FITZPATRICK           Purdue Univ.        2.15m   7'00.50     
          2 TODD BEYERLEIN             Stanford            2.10m   6'10.75     
          2 SHAUN GUICE                Purdue Univ.        2.10m   6'10.75     
          4 MICHAEL WILKINS            CS Bakersfield      2.05m   6'08.75     
          5 KEVIN WEAVER               UC Santa Barbara    2.00m   6'06.75     
          6 WESTON MOTOYASU            UC Irvine           1.95m   6'04.75     
          7 SANTOSH SWAMIDASS          UC Irvine           1.95m   6'04.75     
          8 BRYAN PANIAN               UC Riverside        1.95m   6'04.75     
          9 RICHARD BUSH               So.Utah Univ        1.90m   6'02.75     
         10 JUSTIN NAKANO              UC Irvine           1.85m   6'00.75     
               Flight 2                                                        
          1 REID SCHOOLER              Lewis & Clark       1.90m   6'02.75     
          1 TROY SHEPPARD              Australia Int'l Ath 1.90m   6'02.75     
          3 JASON HILL                 Lewis & Clark       1.85m   6'00.75     
          3 CLIFF HOUSTON              CS Stanislaus       1.85m   6'00.75     
          5 DANNY MILLER               Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  1.80m   5'10.75     
          6 LORAN JOSEPH               Lewis & Clark       1.75m   5'08.75     
          6 RYAN MILLER                CS SanMarcos        1.75m   5'08.75     
          8 DUSTIN WRIGHT              Fresno Pac          1.70m   5'07.00     
          8 ANISH PATEL                UC Santa Barbara    1.70m   5'07.00     
          - JOEY TOSTA                 UC Santa Barbara       NH               
          - ADAM BAY                   Fresno Pac             NH               
                                                                               
                                Men's Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
       *  Strehle Track: 18'00.50" (5.50m) Dean Starkey (Reebok) 04/19/96      
       ! PP Invite Meet: 18'00.50" (5.50m) Dean Starkey (Reebok) 04/19/96      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =======             
               Flight 1                                                        
          1 JASON LUECK                Auburn University   4.70m   15'05.00    
          2 SEAN DALEY                 CS SanMarcos        4.40m   14'05.25    
          2 GORDON ZEITLOW             Wisconsin           4.40m   14'05.25    
          2 PATRICK TURNER             UC Santa Barbara    4.40m   14'05.25    
          5 JEFF DAY                   So.Utah Univ        4.25m   13'11.25    
          5 ALAN PEREZ                 UC Irvine           4.25m   13'11.25    
          5 TYRONE HAZEN               Unattached          4.25m   13'11.25    
          8 BRETT UPDYKE               UC Irvine           4.10m   13'05.25    
          - DON RICHARDS               So.Utah Univ           NH               
          - CLARK HUMPHREYS            Auburn University      NH               
          - MAT BESSMER                UC Santa Barbara       NH               
          - MARK GOMEZ                 UC San Diego           NH               
               Flight 2                                                        
          1 MATT MUELLER               Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  4.25m   13'11.25    
          2 ALBERT SHOLAKH             CS Fullerton        4.10m   13'05.25    
          3 DUSTIN WRIGHT              Fresno Pac          3.95m   12'11.50    
          3 JOEL INGRAHAM              Westmont            3.95m   12'11.50    
          3 BRAD WYATT                 So.Utah Univ        3.95m   12'11.50    
          3 JON ASCHE                  Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  3.95m   12'11.50    
          3 ANDY GEWE                  Cal Poly Pomona     3.95m   12'11.50    
          - JEFF DOWELL                Cal Poly Pomona        NH               
          - JOSH WYPER                 Westmont               NH               
          - DANA AGAR-NEWMAN           Victoria T&F (Can)     NH               
          - ANDY ZELLMAN               CS SanMarcos           NH               
          - ERIC SOMERS                CS SanMarcos           NH               
          - CARLOS HERNANDEZ           CS Stanislaus          NH               
                                                                               
                                Men's Long Jump                                
                                                                               
   *  Strehle Track: 25'01.75" (7.66m) Claudio Novaes (BRAZIL)       02/15/97  
   ! PP Invite Meet: 23'11.50" (7.30m) Kirk Dean (Univ. of La Verne) 04/24/87  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                   
   ===== ========================== =================== =======                
            Flight 1                                                           
       1 SAVANTE STRINGFELLOW       Mississippi         8.16m *  2.0  26'09.25 
       2 SHAUN DINKLE               Cal Poly Pomona     6.84m    0.2  22'05.25 
       3 MICHAEL MENSAH             Simon Fraser        6.76m    0.9  22'02.25 
       4 JOSEPH RODAN               Unattached          6.46m    3.5  21'02.50 
            Flight 2                                                           
       1 JAMMY KIGGUNDU             U.New Mexico        6.90m    0.5  22'07.75 
       2 JIMMY ONIZUKA              UC Irvine           6.40m    0.5  21'00.00 
       3 CARL JAPPERT               Cal Poly Pomona     6.15m    0.5  20'02.25 
       4 JASON HILL                 Lewis & Clark       5.94m    1.0  19'06.00 
       - RUBEN TORRES               UC Irvine            FOUL    NWI           
            Flight 3                                                           
       1 MAT BESSMER                UC Santa Barbara    6.66m    NWI  21'10.25 
       2 ANTHONY COSTALOS           Australia Int'l Ath 6.64m    NWI  21'09.50 
       3 DANNY MILLER               Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  6.15m    NWI  20'02.25 
       4 SUNNY SASAJIMA             UC Irvine           5.96m    NWI  19'06.75 
       5 JOSH WYPER                 Westmont            5.91m    NWI  19'04.75 
       6 MARK ROCILLO               UC Riverside        5.75m    NWI  18'10.50 
       7 ADAM REISENLEITER          Australia Int'l Ath 5.50m    NWI  18'00.50 
            Flight 4                                                           
       1 JEFF STANNERS              Unattached          6.05m    NWI  19'10.25 
       2 ERIC GILMORE               Unattached          5.97m    NWI  19'07.00 
       3 EDGAR FISHER               CS Stanislaus       5.75m    NWI  18'10.50 
       4 JAMES STURDEVANT           Biola Univ.         5.31m    NWI  17'05.25 
       5 NATHAN WILLIAMS            Australia Int'l Ath 5.29m    NWI  17'04.25 
       6 PETER HEATHCOTE            Australia Int'l Ath 5.21m    NWI  17'01.25 
       7 JOEL INGRAHAM              Westmont            5.12m    NWI  16'09.75 
       8 WILL CANNING               Australia Int'l Ath 5.04m    NWI  16'06.50 
       9 JOEY TOSTA                 UC Santa Barbara    4.76m    NWI  15'07.50 


                               Men's Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
   *  Strehle Track: 50'08.50" (15.46m) Doug Alston (Pomona-Pitzer)  04/19/86  
   ! PP Invite Meet: 50'00.75" (15.26m) Byron Jac (Kajaks TC-CANADA) 04/16/99  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                    
  ===== ========================== =================== ========                
           Flight 1                                                            
      1 ORAL O'GILVIE              Caltaf Athletic Ass 15.43m !  0.4  50'07.50 
      2 MYRON McCLURE              Indiana TC          15.33m !  0.2  50'03.50 
      3 QUINCY HOWE                Wyoming             14.77m   -1.3  48'05.50 
      4 LaVELL DAVENPORT           Unattached          13.90m    0.3  45'07.25 
      5 BYRON JACK                 Kajaks TC           13.63m   -0.8  44'08.75 
      - MIKE COSE                  Unattached            FOUL    NWI           
           Flight 2                                                            
      1 JIM TRAVIS                 AzusaPacific        13.71m   -2.8  44'11.75 
      2 ERIC MILLER                Cal Poly Pomona     13.18m   -1.0  43'03.00 
      3 FRAANCEA BROWN             UC Riverside        13.12m   -3.0  43'00.50 
      4 CHRIS RUCKEL               Unattached          13.04m   -1.9  42'09.50 
      5 DAVID KURIEN               U C L A             13.03m   -0.2  42'09.00 
      6 DENIS WEBB                 Australia Int'l Ath 12.91m    0.3  42'04.25 
      7 JASON JOHNSON              CS LosAngels        12.85m   -3.7  42'02.00 
      8 CARL JAPPERT               Cal Poly Pomona     12.58m    0.3  41'03.25 
      9 ANISH PATEL                UC Santa Barbara    12.16m   -0.2  39'10.75 
           Flight 3                                                            
      1 QUIYON VERNER              Vanguard TC         12.81m    NWI  42'00.50 
      2 EDGAR FISHER               CS Stanislaus       12.28m    NWI  40'03.50 
      3 UKWIN UKULL                Cal Poly Pomona     12.05m    NWI  39'06.50 
      4 TIM THIESEN                Fresno Pac          11.77m    NWI  38'07.50 
      5 ADAM BAY                   Fresno Pac          11.40m    NWI  37'05.00 
      - WILL CANNING               Australia Int'l Ath   FOUL    NWI           
                                                                               
                                 Men's Shot Put                                
                                                                               
   *  Strehle Track: 61'11.50" (18.88m) Matt Godbehere (Club Flavor) 04/16/99  
   ! PP Invite Meet: 61'11.50" (18.88m) Matt Godbehere (Club Flavor) 04/16/99  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
              Flight 1                                                         
         1 CHRIS SPURNER              Purdue Univ.        18.49m   60'08.00    
         2 BILLY BUSH                 CS Northridge       18.39m   60'04.00    
         3 JASON GERVAIS              Wyoming             17.89m   58'08.50    
         4 RUTGER SMITH               Netherlands         17.82m   58'05.75    
         5 CHRIS MERCED               Puerto Rico         17.38m   57'00.25    
         6 ROB SALAMO                 Wisconsin           17.09m   56'01.00    
         7 JASON HAMMOND              Wyoming             17.02m   55'10.25    
         8 SHANNON GARNETT            CS Northridge       16.28m   53'05.00    
         9 CHRIS BROWN                Purdue Univ.        15.75m   51'08.25    
        10 ERWIN SIMPLAAR             Netherlands         15.68m   51'05.50    
        11 DYLAN ARMSTRONG            Kamloops T&F        15.45m   50'08.25    
              Flight 2                                                         
         1 BOB SADLER                 Airforce Sports     17.24m   56'06.75    
         2 NICK SWATHWOOD             Purdue Univ.        16.11m   52'10.25    
         3 CHRIS WHITE                Purdue Univ.        15.68m   51'05.50    
         3 JASON FAAST                CS Bakersfield      15.68m   51'05.50    
         3 DAVID STOUTE               Petrotrin TC        15.68m   51'05.50    
         6 ROY RIVAS                  CS LosAngels        15.53m   50'11.50    
         7 TARAS ROHDE                CS LosAngels        15.47m   50'09.25    
         8 GJAISON WHITE              So.Utah Univ        15.45m   50'08.25    
         9 JUSTIN CAVINEE             Wyoming             15.24m   50'00.00    
        10 TROY FORDTROY              So.Utah Univ        14.79m   48'06.25    
              Flight 3                                                         
         1 NICK GARCIA                Unattached          15.17m   49'09.25    
         2 DAN LOPEZ                  CS Bakersfield      15.12m   49'07.25    
         3 OMER INAN                  Stanford            14.76m   48'05.25    
         4 BRIAN GILBERT              CS Stanislaus       14.64m   48'00.50    
         5 NATE TRAXLER               UC Santa Barbara    14.63m   48'00.00    
         6 SHANE PETERSON             Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  14.39m   47'02.50    
         7 MICA GOINS                 AzusaPacific        14.22m   46'08.00    
         8 NICK WELIHOZKIY            Stanford            13.92m   45'08.00    
              Flight 4                                                         
         1 GEOFF ROGERS               Cal Poly Pomona     12.91m   42'04.25    
         2 ANDY JOHNSON               Westmont            12.56m   41'02.50    
         3 JUSTIN BROWN               Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  12.46m   40'10.50    
         4 BRAD WYATT                 So.Utah Univ        12.21m   40'00.75    
         5 DAN REICHENBACH            Lewis & Clark       12.20m   40'00.50    
         6 JAY ANDERSON               Fresno Pac          12.17m   39'11.25    
         7 TOM CHARBONEAU             UC Riverside        11.67m   38'03.50    
         8 DEENE SUGARS               Australia Int'l Ath 11.05m   36'03.00    
         9 JOSE GUTIERREZ             Unattached          10.65m   34'11.25    
        10 LUKE SPECKMAN              Lewis & Clark       10.49m   34'05.00    
        11 PETER STOLPE               CS SanMarcos        10.17m   33'04.50    
        12 JARRED PLOCHER             Biola Univ.          9.93m   32'07.00    
        13 JON TROXELL                Fresno Pac           9.31m   30'06.50    


                               Men's Discus Throw                              
                                                                               
*  Strehle Track: 63.08m (206'11.00") Doug Reynolds (Univ. of Arizona) 04/17/98
! PP Invite Meet: 63.08m (206'11.00") Doug Reynolds (Univ. of Arizona) 04/17/98
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
              Flight 1                                                         
         1 DOUG REYNOLDS              Unattached          62.70m   205'08.00   
         2 JASON GERVAIS              Wyoming             59.70m   195'10.00   
         3 MARK SIMMONS               So.Meth.Univ        58.62m   192'04.00   
         4 JASON STUKE                Unattached          57.74m   189'05.00   
         5 RUTGER SMITH               Netherlands         55.60m   182'05.00   
         6 JANUS ROBERTS              So.Meth.Univ        54.92m   180'02.00   
         6 REEDUS THURMOND            Auburn University   54.92m   180'02.00   
         8 JAVAR SANFILLIPO           Unattached          50.72m   166'05.00   
         9 ALEX KOLOVYANSKY           Unattached          48.48m   159'01.00   
         - KEVIN FITZPTRICK           Unattached            FOUL               
              Flight 2                                                         
         1 CAMERON BOLLES             Club Flavor         56.70m   186'00.00   
         2 ALEX GHANOTAKIS            Unattached          53.40m   175'02.00   
         3 PETER MITSIDES             So.Meth.Univ        53.34m   175'00.00   
         4 MARLEN KROLL               Unattached          53.32m   174'11.00   
         5 ANDERS HOLLMSTROM          Wisconsin           51.62m   169'04.00   
         6 LUCUS MacKAY               U S C               49.46m   162'03.00   
              Flight 3                                                         
         1 OMER INAN                  Stanford            55.24m   181'03.00   
         2 ROB SALAMO                 Wisconsin           54.48m   178'09.00   
         3 JIM BERGER                 Wisconsin           53.88m   176'09.00   
         4 TOBIAS MELIN               Life Univ.          53.42m   175'03.00   
         5 NICK WELIHOZKIY            Stanford            51.46m   168'10.00   
         6 NICK SWATHWOOD             Purdue Univ.        49.26m   161'07.00   
         7 HAKAN ANDERSSON            No.Ariz.Univ        49.06m   160'11.00   
         8 TIM ADRIAN                 Syracuse            48.68m   159'08.00   
         9 JEFF VANEGDOM              Boston Univ.        45.54m   149'05.00   
              Flight 4                                                         
         1 BRANDON HALL               No.Ariz.Univ        47.34m   155'04.00   
         2 TARAS ROHDE                CS LosAngels        46.94m   154'00.00   
         3 JOHN JOHNS                 CS Bakersfield      46.44m   152'04.00   
         4 CHRIS WHITE                Purdue Univ.        46.10m   151'03.00   
         5 SHANE PETERSON             Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  44.50m   146'00.00   
         6 LEE HARRISSON              Unattached          44.04m   144'06.00   
         7 TOBY HENRY                 CS Bakersfield      42.38m   139'00.00   
              Flight 5                                                         
         1 JUSTIN BROWN               Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  44.02m   144'05.00   
         2 KEVIN HOWARD               UC Santa Barbara    40.96m   134'04.00   
         3 MICA GOINS                 AzusaPacific        39.20m   128'07.00   
         4 PAUL ANDERSON              UC Santa Barbara    38.04m   124'10.00   
              Flight 6                                                         
         1 RANDY BILLINGSLEY          CS Fullerton        40.86m   134'01.00   
         2 RAMON BARAJAS              UC Riverside        39.64m   130'01.00   
         3 JOE AGUIAR                 Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  38.12m   125'01.00   
         4 RYAN DAWSON                AzusaPacific        37.92m   124'05.00   
         5 LAYNE RICHARDS             Unattached          37.44m   122'10.00   
         6 TROY FORDTROY              So.Utah Univ        35.98m   118'00.00   
         - GJAISON WHITE              So.Utah Univ          FOUL               
              Flight 7                                                         
         1 JAY ANDERSON               Fresno Pac          38.74m   127'01.00   
         2 PETER STOLPE               CS SanMarcos        38.50m   126'04.00   
         3 COREY MATHIAS              CS Fullerton        36.80m   120'09.00   
         4 DAN REICHENBACH            Lewis & Clark       36.46m   119'07.00   
         5 ANDY JOHNSON               Westmont            33.32m   109'04.00   
         6 DEENE SUGARS               Australia Int'l Ath 28.92m   94'10.00    
         7 MATT WRIGHT                Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  27.80m   91'02.00    
         8 LUKE SPECKMAN              Lewis & Clark       27.70m   90'10.00    
                                                                               
                               Men's Hammer Throw                              
                                                                               
        *  Strehle Track: 74.56m (244'07.00") Balazs Kiss (USC) 04/15/94       
        ! PP Invite Meet: 74.56m (244'07.00") Balazs Kiss (USC) 04/15/94       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
              Flight 1                                                         
         1 KEVIN MANNON               Unattached          70.74m   232'01.00   
         2 DYLAN ARMSTRONG            Kamloops T&F        67.42m   221'02.00   
         3 JASON GERVAIS              Wyoming             61.28m   201'00.00   
         4 CHRIS BROWN                Purdue Univ.        61.20m   200'09.00   
         5 JASON HAMMOND              Wyoming             60.44m   198'03.00   
         6 LARRY JOHNSTON             Unattached          59.70m   195'10.00   
         7 STEVE DUNBAR               U.New Mexico        59.38m   194'10.00   
         8 CHRIS SPURNER              Purdue Univ.        58.46m   191'09.00   
         9 BILLY BUSH                 CS Northridge       57.66m   189'02.00   
        10 ALEX GHANOTAKIS            Unattached          54.46m   178'08.00   
        11 BJ GARY                    Boston Univ.        52.54m   172'04.00   
         - DEENE SUGARS               Australia Int'l Ath   FOUL               
              Flight 2                                                         
         1 DAVE RIGGERT               Univ of Nebraska    59.78m   196'01.00   
         2 JASON HENRY                Club Flavor         59.12m   193'11.00   
         3 JOHN DAGATA                Unattached          58.06m   190'06.00   
         4 NICK WELIHOZKIY            Stanford            57.54m   188'09.00   
         5 JEFF ARMITAGE              Univ of Nebraska    57.26m   187'10.00   
         6 RYAN KAVANAGH              Auburn University   56.56m   185'07.00   
         7 JASON FAAST                CS Bakersfield      55.12m   180'10.00   
         8 PETER MITSIDES             So.Meth.Univ        54.90m   180'01.00   
         9 SHANNON GARNETT            CS Northridge       53.30m   174'10.00   
        10 WES ZUFFINETTI             Unattached          53.02m   173'11.00   
        11 BRANDON HALL               No.Ariz.Univ        46.38m   152'02.00   
              Flight 3                                                         
         1 BRIAN GILBERT              CS Stanislaus       55.68m   182'08.00   
         2 STEVE LAMOURE              Unattached          54.88m   180'01.00   
         3 JUSTIN CAVINEE             Wyoming             54.46m   178'08.00   
         4 MATT THOMPSON              Notre Dame          52.90m   173'07.00   
         5 JOHN JOHNS                 CS Bakersfield      52.36m   171'09.00   
         6 WINSTON WONG               CS Stanislaus       50.20m   164'08.00   
         7 HEATH ROUSSEL              Marquette Universit 49.68m   163'00.00   
         8 NICK GARCIA                Unattached          49.06m   160'11.00   
              Flight 4                                                         
         1 DAN LOPEZ                  CS Bakersfield      49.58m   162'08.00   
         2 PAUL ANDERSON              UC Santa Barbara    47.34m   155'04.00   
         3 MATT DEFORD                UC San Diego        46.50m   152'07.00   
         4 WILLIAM KALMAN             UC Irvine           46.40m   152'03.00   
         5 EDMUND PULA                CS Fullerton        46.24m   151'08.00   
         6 DAN REICHENBACH            Lewis & Clark       46.02m   151'00.00   
         7 LEE HARRISSON              Unattached          45.80m   150'03.00   
         8 STEVE BEDARD               Syracuse            44.22m   145'01.00   
         9 JEFF VANEGDOM              Biola Univ.         44.16m   144'10.00   
        10 NATE TRAXLER               UC Santa Barbara    43.18m   141'08.00   
         - NICK SWATHWOOD             Purdue Univ.          FOUL               
              Flight 5                                                         
         1 MATT CAMPBELL              PomonaPitzer        45.06m   147'10.00   
         2 COREY MATHIAS              CS Fullerton        43.52m   142'09.00   
         3 ERIC ROBIN                 UC San Diego        43.08m   141'04.00   
         4 ZEB GROMM                  CS Stanislaus       42.46m   139'04.00   
         5 DAVE HASTINGS              Fresno Pac          42.30m   138'09.00   
         6 TIM ADRIAN                 Syracuse            41.20m   135'02.00   
         6 RANDY BILLINGSLEY          CS Fullerton        41.20m   135'02.00   
         8 DAN RILEY                  AzusaPacific        38.40m   126'00.00   
         9 RYAN DAWSON                AzusaPacific        35.44m   116'03.00   
         - ANDY JOHNSON               Westmont              FOUL               
              Flight 6                                                         
         1 TOM CHARBONEAU             UC Riverside        37.12m   121'09.00   
         2 LUKE SPECKMAN              Lewis & Clark       35.06m   115'00.00   
         3 GJAISON WHITE              So.Utah Univ        35.00m   114'10.00   
         4 JON TROXELL                Fresno Pac          32.22m   105'08.00   
         5 JUSTIN BROWN               Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  31.70m   104'00.00   
         6 BOBBY BROWN                Lewis & Clark       30.92m   101'05.00   
         7 JARRED PLOCHER             Biola Univ.         27.82m   91'03.00    
         - TROY FORDTROY              So.Utah Univ          FOUL               


                              Men's Javelin Throw                              
                                                                               
       *  Strehle Track: 72.86m (239'00.00") Alan Collatz (unat) 04/15/94      
       ! PP Invite Meet: 72.86m (239'00.00") Alan Collatz (unat) 04/15/94      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
              Flight 1                                                         
         1 ERIN BEVANS                Kamloops T&F        71.38m   234'02.00   
         2 GARRETT NOEL               Unattached          69.66m   228'06.00   
         3 DUSTIN EMTER               UC Santa Barbara    68.64m   225'02.00   
         4 KYLE ROWLEY                So.Utah Univ        66.50m   218'02.00   
         5 TRENTON HUNKSINGER         Unattached          61.74m   202'07.00   
         6 BRIAN ABNEY                CS Northridge       55.78m   183'00.00   
              Flight 2                                                         
         1 TYLER NUNN                 U.New Mexico        61.80m   202'09.00   
         2 BRAD WYATT                 So.Utah Univ        56.68m   185'11.00   
         3 GEORGE WHEELER             Westmont            54.40m   178'06.00   
         4 TOBY HENRY                 CS Bakersfield      53.74m   176'04.00   
         5 SHAWN GLYNN                Auburn University   53.48m   175'05.00   
         6 WES ZUFFINETTI             Unattached          52.04m   170'09.00   
         7 CARLOS HERNANDEZ           CS Stanislaus       51.02m   167'05.00   
         8 MATT MESKIMEN              UC San Diego        49.30m   161'09.00   
         9 SCOTT FRIESEN              Fresno Pac          47.76m   156'08.00   
              Flight 3                                                         
         1 MIKE PERRANCE              Cal Poly Pomona     54.16m   177'08.00   
         2 DAVID AFMAN                Westmont            47.96m   157'04.00   
         3 EDMUND PULA                CS Fullerton        46.90m   153'10.00   
         4 RANDY SMITH                Vanguard University 46.66m   153'01.00   
         5 DON RICHARDS               So.Utah Univ        44.44m   145'09.00   
         6 TIM MAHONEY                UC Santa Barbara    44.42m   145'09.00   
         7 RYAN MULDERY               Fresno Pac          44.10m   144'08.00   
         8 BILLY ALEXANDER            Lewis & Clark       43.96m   144'03.00   
         9 BRAD KRAUSE                Fresno Pac          43.86m   143'11.00   
        10 JOE AGUIAR                 Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  41.40m   135'10.00   
              Flight 4                                                         
         1 SCOTT CAROL                AzusaPacific        40.28m   132'02.00   
         2 DAVID BECKWITH             Cal Poly Pomona     37.34m   122'06.00   
         3 MATT WRIGHT                Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  35.24m   115'07.00   
         4 MICK GIESKES               Unattached          31.80m   104'04.00   
         5 DAN RILEY                  AzusaPacific        31.70m   104'00.00   


                          Men & Women 10,000 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
           *  Strehle Track: 31:36.20 Torrie Kraftson (unat) 04/17/98          
           *  Strehle Track: 36:21.00 Suzanne Henki (unat)   04/17/98          
           ! PP Invite Meet: 31:36.20 Torrie Kraftson (unat) 04/17/98          
           ! PP Invite Meet: 36:21.00 Suzanne Henki (unat)   04/17/98          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/14/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 AL MIGONIS                 M Colgate University        31:52.88 !   
         2 LION GALLEGOS              M Univ. of Utah             31:59.04 !   
         3 PHIL STODDARD              M Univ. of Utah             32:02.00 !   
         4 NATHAN GARCIA              M UC San Diego              32:16.81 !   
         5 ARMAND CRESPO              M CS LosAngels              32:28.92 !   
         6 JOEL BRUSWITZ              M Marquette University      32:40.96 !   
         7 ANDREW AULT                M Lewis & Clark             33:00.66 !   
         8 ANDREW CODY                M Lewis & Clark             33:29.26 !   
         9 CONOR MEDLEY               M UC San Diego              34:49.60 !   
        10 DEREK OLDHAM               M Lewis & Clark             34:52.18 !   
        11 MIKE CASE                  M Cal Poly Pomona           34:58.26 !   
        12 KEVIN HARLEY               M UC San Diego              35:00.14 !   
        13 Johanna Nielsen            W Unattached                35:36.50 !   
        14 THOMAS DARBY               M Cal Poly Pomona           36:15.94 !   
        15 CHRIS JENSEN               M UC Irvine                 36:52.71     
        16 TERRY MARTIN               W Unattached                38:20.27     
        17 ANNE SCHNEIDER             W Marquette University      38:20.98     
        18 TOMAR GAMLIEL              W UC Santa Barbara          38:28.26     
        19 CRYSTAL RICARDEZ           W Cal Baptist               38:43.05     
        20 RENEE MacDONALD            W CS SanMarcos              38:45.04     
        21 AMY KITCHEN                W UC San Diego              39:12.61     
        22 MICHELLE UMANA             W Cal Baptist               39:19.62     
        23 AMANDA McDERMOTT           W Cal Poly Pomona           39:54.84     
        24 SARAH RAY                  W Biola Univ.               40:21.83     
        25 KELLY SILL                 W Unattached                40:47.24     
        26 MARISA GHIGLIERRI          W Cal Poly Pomona           40:56.68     
        27 UNKNOWN                    W Unattached                41:11.51     
        28 MARIA BUSTAMANTE           W CS Stanislaus             41:15.31     
        29 CECELIA CHAGOYA            W CS Stanislaus             41:23.20     
        30 MELISSA MINAREZ            W CS Stanislaus             42:10.54     
        31 JOY SIMPSON                W Cal Poly Pomona           42:44.67     
        32 CARRIE MOONEYHAM           W UC Santa Barbara          43:23.45     
        33 GINA GHIGLIERRI            W Cal Poly Pomona           43:43.04     
        34 AMBER RHAMES               W CS Stanislaus             44:19.76     
         - ALISON CATANIA             W UC Santa Barbara               DNF     
         - SHELBY STEELE              W So.Utah Univ                   DNF