Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                    Page 1
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01                        
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                             Women's 100 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
         *  Strehle Track: 11.57 Teneeshia Jones (Mississippi) 04/14/00        
         ! PP Invite Meet: 11.57 Teneeshia Jones (Mississippi) 04/14/00        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1  Wind Reading:  3.2                                   
          1 Teneeshia Jones              Mississippi               11.33 !     
          2 Shani Anderson               Great Britain             11.45 !     
          3 Louise Aytoche               Chico Int'l Track Club    11.56 !     
          4 Erica Witter                 Adidads-CANADA            11.70       
          5 Ekenah Udoji                 LA Mercurettes            12.25       
          6 Mary Tombiri                 Nigeria                   12.35       
          7 Ekundayo Williams            Chico Int'l Track Club    12.45       
               Section 2  Wind Reading:  1.1                                   
          1 Willette Woods               Mississippi               12.05       
          2 Wilsa Charles                Stanford                  12.14       
          3 Hzoamaka Aduba               Boston Univ.              12.15       
          4 Amber Day                    Minnesota                 12.16       
          5 Fiona Lind-Jeffre            Wyoming                   12.30       
          6 Joni David                   Sacramento State          12.39       
          7 Carol Aikels                 Unattached                12.46       
               Section 3  Wind Reading:  +1.8                                   
          1 Genia Daniels                CS Fullerton              11.98       
          2 Candice Mullings             Michigan                  12.03       
          3 Carmelita Jeter              CS Dominguez Hills        12.14       
          4 T'Nita Waters                Purdue Univ.              12.17       
          5 Yahvoh Totimeh               CS Fullerton              12.46       
          6 Liza Conteh                  No.Ariz.Univ              12.50       
          7 Georgia Wilkins              CS Northridge             12.52       
               Section 4  Wind Reading:  1.9                                   
          1 DeJuana Satchell             La Verne                  12.33       
          2 Denise Peters                Biola Univ.               12.40       
          3 Stephanie Byrd               Sacramento State          12.57       
          4 Amanda Chapman               No.Ariz.Univ              12.65       
          5 Kym Hubing                   Wisconsin                 12.66       
          6 Mora Arnold                  Michigan                  12.71       
          7 Latrice Queen                CS Dominguez Hills        12.79       
          8 Sally Mensinga               Int'l Athletic Exchange   13.43       
               Section 5  Wind Reading:  2.5                                   
          1 Lawrenthia Usher             CS Fullerton              12.20       
          2 Emma Baudinette              Int'l Athletic Exchange   12.26       
          3 Deidra Echevarria            Cal Poly Pomona           12.35       
          4 Yaruby Brene                 Colgate University        12.39       
          5 Stacey Kirk                  La Verne                  12.44       
          6 Sally Wong                   Vanc.OlyClub              12.76       
          7 Amanda Zanlorenzi            Int'l Athletic Exchange   13.16       
          8 Susan Klingsporn             Int'l Athletic Exchange   13.40       
               Section 6  Wind Reading:  2.3                                   
          1 Amber Newsome                UC Santa Barbara          12.40       
          2 Kesha Wood                   UC Santa Barbara          12.51       
          3 Julie Steele                 CS Stanislaus             12.60       
          4 Kim Eames                    Fresno Pac                12.73       
          5 Chandra Semien               UC Irvine                 12.82       
          6 Dalee Wickinson              Minnesota                 13.10       
          7 Lisa Britza                  Int'l Athletic Exchange   13.25       
               Section 7  Wind Reading:  0.7                                   
          1 Tesha Wright                 CS Fullerton              12.55       
          2 Rebecca Schwanda             Westmont                  12.94       
          3 Alexa Washington             CS Dominguez Hills        12.97       
          4 Gilleon Smith                UC Santa Barbara          13.02       
          5 Robin Leafblad               Unattached                13.11       
          6 Monida Bcuhongo              Cal Poly Pomona           13.25       
          7 Jessica Crow                 UC Irvine                 13.47       
               Section 8  Wind Reading:  0.9                                   
          1 Jessica Walker               CS SanMarcos              12.97       
          2 Lauren Capello               Int'l Athletic Exchange   13.12       
          3 Cindy Wong                   UC San Diego              13.14       
          4 Leah Fernance                Int'l Athletic Exchange   13.57       
          5 Chelsea Talbot               Int'l Athletic Exchange   13.73       
          6 Brigelle Henderson           CS Fullerton              13.86       
               Section 9  Wind Reading:  2.1                                   
          1 Jen Borell                   Chapman Univ              13.12       
          1 Erin Maczkowiack             Int'l Athletic Exchange   13.12       
          3 Jodie B-Leonard              Int'l Athletic Exchange   13.35       
          3 Genevieve Palmieri           Boston Univ.              13.35       
          5 Allison Stewart              Fresno Pac                13.57       
          6 Hillary Gallacher            Westmont                  13.71       
          7 Ruth Geddes                  Int'l Athletic Exchange   14.15       
          8 LeOndra Clark                Cal Poly Pomona           14.94       
               Section 10  Wind Reading:  2.1                                  
          1 Nicole Dulin                 UC Santa Barbara          12.83       
          2 Asa Lonn                     No.Ariz.Univ              13.02       
          3 Aileen Sabio                 UC San Diego              13.52       
          4 Kristina Rojo                Vanguard University       13.94       
          5 Emma Hill                    Int'l Athletic Exchange   14.06       
          6 Hollie Wright                Vanguard University       14.12       
          7 Brooke Glasser               Int'l Athletic Exchange   14.56       
               Section 11  Wind Reading:  1.7                                  
          1 Tasha Phillips               Michigan                  12.68       
          2 Alex Gilbert                 Int'l Athletic Exchange   13.46       
          3 Laura McCoy                  Vanguard University       14.02       
          4 Andrea Jackson               CS SanMarcos              14.23       
          5 Moya Allen                   Cal Poly Pomona           15.06       
          6 Christina Robinson           Concordia                 15.48       
 
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                             Women's 200 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
         *  Strehle Track: 23.47 Teneeshia Jones (Mississippi) 04/14/00        
         ! PP Invite Meet: 23.47 Teneeshia Jones (Mississippi) 04/14/00        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1  Wind Reading:  0.9                                   
          1 Kaltouma Nadjina             Calg.Intl TC              23.18 !     
          2 Teneeshia Jones              Mississippi               23.23 !     
          3 Louise Aytoche               Chico Int'l Track Club    23.53       
          4 Jayna Smith                  Stanford                  24.04       
          5 Tisha Parker                 Mississippi               24.25       
          6 Willette Woods               Mississippi               24.42       
          7 Carly Knazze                 Michigan                  24.55       
          8 Wilsa Charles                Stanford                  25.64       
               Section 2  Wind Reading:  0.8                                   
          1 Danielle Kot                 Utah State                23.74       
          2 Regine Caruthers             Michigan                  24.74       
          3 Liza Conteh                  No.Ariz.Univ              25.14       
          4 Jessica Shuster              Minnesota                 25.17       
          5 Georgia Wilkins              CS Northridge             25.65       
               Section 3  Wind Reading:  0.8                                   
          1 T'Nita Waters                Purdue Univ.              25.33       
          2 Lindsey Johnson              Stanford                  25.40       
          3 Mora Arnold                  Michigan                  25.51       
          4 Beige Smith                  Calg.Intl TC              26.07       
          5 Daniella Russell             Cal Poly Pomona           26.40       
          6 Angela Jackson               Calg Spartan              28.76       
               Section 4  Wind Reading:  4.9                                   
          1 Ekundayo Williams            Chico Int'l Track Club    25.33       
          2 Yahvoh Totimeh               CS Fullerton              25.48       
          3 Yaruby Brene                 Colgate University        25.53       
          4 Robyn Woolfolk               Stanford                  25.63       
          5 Susan Klingsporn             Int'l Athletic Exchange   27.66       
               Section 5  Wind Reading:  2.8                                   
          1 Candice Mullings             Michigan                  25.18       
          2 Deidra Echevarria            Cal Poly Pomona           25.71       
          3 Rachel Schutz                Minnesota                 26.10       
          4 Deumka Langford              CS Fullerton              26.36       
               Section 6  Wind Reading:  1.4                                   
          1 Jasmine Washington           UC Santa Barbara          25.45       
          2 Amanda Chapman               No.Ariz.Univ              26.01       
          3 Terrylah Woods               CS Northridge             26.09       
          4 Emma Baudinette              Int'l Athletic Exchange   26.77       
          5 Lisa Britza                  Int'l Athletic Exchange   26.85       
          6 Jessica Walker               CS SanMarcos              28.02       
               Section 7  Wind Reading:  2.3                                   
          1 Aqueelah Tillman             UC Riverside              26.07       
          2 Liz Tsu                      UC San Diego              26.21       
          3 Stephanie Robertson          No.Ariz.Univ              26.67       
          4 Lauren Adams                 UC Irvine                 26.68       
          5 Pam Roque                    CS Fullerton              27.02       
          6 Monida Bcuhongo              Cal Poly Pomona           27.65       
               Section 8  Wind Reading: -1.1                                   
          1 Kesha Wood                   UC Santa Barbara          26.10       
          2 Rebecca Schwanda             Westmont                  26.46       
          3 Alexa Washington             CS Dominguez Hills        27.08       
          4 Krissy Parmenter             CS Fullerton              27.50       
          5 Latrice Queen                CS Dominguez Hills        27.79       
          6 Leah Fernance                Int'l Athletic Exchange   28.07       
          7 Kristin Keenan               UC Riverside              28.16       
               Section 9  Wind Reading:  0.7                                   
          1 Chandra Semien               UC Irvine                 26.94       
          2 Jodie B-Leonard              Int'l Athletic Exchange   27.36       
          3 Jenny Myszkowski             UC Santa Barbara          27.47       
          4 Sally Mensinga               Int'l Athletic Exchange   27.81       
          5 Jessica Crow                 UC Irvine                 27.85       
          6 Amanda Zanlorenzi            Int'l Athletic Exchange   28.38       
               Section 10  Wind Reading: -0.1                                  
          1 Nicole Dulin                 UC Santa Barbara          27.17       
          2 Lauren Rodwell               Boston Univ.              28.09       
          3 Jessica Troeth               Int'l Athletic Exchange   28.24       
          4 Aileen Sabio                 UC San Diego              28.35       
          5 Alicia Dutschke              Int'l Athletic Exchange   28.40       
          6 Emma Hill                    Int'l Athletic Exchange   29.10       
          7 Brigelle Henderson           CS Fullerton              29.77       
               Section 11  Wind Reading:  1.1                                  
          1 Carla Farrell                Int'l Athletic Exchange   28.48       
          2 Hillary Gallacher            Westmont                  28.70       
          3 Laura LeFevre                Int'l Athletic Exchange   28.96       
          4 Hollie Wright                Vanguard University       29.42       
          5 LeOndra Clark                Cal Poly Pomona           29.55       
          6 Erin Maczkowiack             Int'l Athletic Exchange   29.70       
               Section 12  Wind Reading: -0.3                                  
          1 Ruth Geddes                  Int'l Athletic Exchange   27.45       
          2 Mayuli Arthur                Concordia                 28.53       
          3 Chelsea Talbot               Int'l Athletic Exchange   28.80       
          4 Melody Strauss               Vanguard University       29.41       
               Section 13  Wind Reading:  1.1                                  
          1 Andrea Jackson               CS SanMarcos              26.92       
          2 Lee Corey                    Int'l Athletic Exchange   29.16       
          3 Tasha Phillips               Michigan                  29.84       
          4 Alex Gilbert                 Int'l Athletic Exchange   30.74       
          5 Kasey Patton                 Concordia                 30.98       
 
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                             Women's 400 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
     *  Strehle Track: 52.35 Crystal Irving (Atoms TC)             05/15/93    
     ! PP Invite Meet: 52.37 Linetta Wilson (South Bay Track Club) 04/14/00    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1                                                       
          1 Foy Williams                 Canada                    52.68       
          2 Krissy Liphardt              Purdue Univ.              53.91       
          3 Tanya Blake                  Great Britain             54.35       
          4 Jayna Smith                  Stanford                  54.52       
          5 Charlette Plummer            LA Mercurettes            55.00       
          6 Jessica Shuster              Minnesota                 55.28       
          7 Jennifer Burkhalter          Sacramento State          56.28       
          7 Amber Day                    Minnesota                 56.28       
               Section 2                                                       
          1 Janette Davis                U. of Oregon              56.39       
          2 Naomi Sutton                 No.Ariz.Univ              56.46       
          3 Amy Taylor                   CS SanMarcos              57.62       
          4 Shanna Ashley                Michigan St.              57.72       
          5 Daniella Russell             Cal Poly Pomona           58.02       
          6 Leianna Mathews              CS Northridge             58.03       
               Section 3                                                       
          1 Luci Downey                  CS SanMarcos              57.42       
          2 Terrylah Woods               CS Northridge             57.74       
          3 Rachel Schutz                Minnesota                 57.98       
          4 Lisa Kincaid                 Wisconsin                 58.05       
          5 Heather Bedenbender          Emporia State Univ. (Ks)  58.19       
          6 Isha Sheppard                CS Dominguez Hills        58.30       
          7 Olapeju Ajibola              CS Dominguez Hills        61.78       
               Section 4                                                       
          1 Shanna Carter                Purdue Univ.              56.97       
          2 Amy Allen                    Emporia State Univ. (Ks)  58.14       
          3 Liz Tsu                      UC San Diego              58.54       
          4 Cristal Pickersgill          CS Stanislaus             58.82       
          5 Andria Graham                Colgate University        58.93       
          6 Lauren Warman                Boston Univ.              58.95       
          7 Celeste DeTiege              Emporia State Univ. (Ks)  58.98       
               Section 5                                                       
          1 Lauren Adams                 UC Irvine                 58.95       
          2 Leeann Teager                Colgate University        59.15       
          3 Tesha Wright                 CS Fullerton              59.63       
          4 Joy Udechukwa                CS Dominguez Hills        61.02       
          5 Abril Jiminez                CS SanMarcos              61.47       
          6 Kristen Connell              So.Utah Univ              61.79       
               Section 6                                                       
          1 Tanya Bayadi                 Int'l Athletic Exchange   59.80       
          2 Diane Kohara                 U/Hawaii                  61.17       
          3 Jessica Troeth               Int'l Athletic Exchange   62.48       
          4 Denaye Lakotich              CS SanMarcos              62.61       
          5 Amy Lapine                   UC Irvine                 63.98       
          6 LaVenna Ware                 La Verne                  64.80       
          7 Roslyn Kershaw               Int'l Athletic Exchange   70.04       
               Section 7                                                       
          1 Jasmeen Smith                UC Santa Barbara          59.91       
          2 Brigitte Watkins             UC Riverside              63.02       
          3 Jenny Busch                  Chapman Univ              63.62       
          4 Nicole Hurst                 Chapman Univ              64.16       
          5 Jennifer Pearson             Westmont                  66.91       
               Section 8                                                       
          1 Jessie Linwood               Int'l Athletic Exchange   62.21       
          2 Petra Melis-Walsh            Int'l Athletic Exchange   62.98       
          3 Shayne Enright               U/Hawaii                  63.43       
          4 Laura LeFevre                Int'l Athletic Exchange   64.17       
          5 Mayuli Arthur                Concordia                 65.36       
          - Rebeka Strawn                Biola Univ.                  FS       
               Section 9                                                       
          1 Prue McAuliffe               Int'l Athletic Exchange   65.57       
          2 Lauren Capello               Int'l Athletic Exchange   65.80       
          3 Kasey Patton                 Concordia                 66.11       
          4 Lee Corey                    Int'l Athletic Exchange   67.52       
          5 Brooke Glasser               Int'l Athletic Exchange   68.26       
                                                                               
                             Women's 800 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
    *  Strehle Track: 2:02.69 Alisa Hill (So. California Cheetahs) 05/16/92    
    ! PP Invite Meet: 2:06.20 Lesley Noll-Mayne (Asics)            04/14/95    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
              Section 1                                                        
         1 Melanie Steere               Unattached                2:08.54      
         2 Lisa Ouellett                Michigan                  2:09.15      
         3 Adrienne Hunter              Michigan                  2:09.52      
         4 Sarah Hamilton               Unattached                2:09.67      
         5 Maura McCuskee               Colgate University        2:09.78      
         6 Rachel Felton                Boston Univ.              2:09.80      
         7 Rholanda Ash                 Butler Univ.              2:10.24      
         8 Rachel Sturtz                Michigan                  2:11.38      
         9 Alexandra Lindquist          Oklahoma St. Univ.        2:12.06      
        10 Jennifer Bridgeman           Arizona State             2:12.76      
        11 Erica Murdock                Unattached                2:16.84      
              Section 2                                                        
         1 Kim Jordan                   Purdue Univ.              2:12.64      
         2 Jenna Keith                  UC Irvine                 2:12.94      
         3 Tessa Cendejas               UC Irvine                 2:13.54      
         4 Petra Forsberg               Arkansas-Little Rock      2:13.82      
         5 Larissa Managh               Calg Spartan              2:14.14      
         6 Caroline Occean              Boston Univ.              2:14.47      
         7 Anna Crosby                  So.Utah Univ              2:16.02      
              Section 3                                                        
         1 Amanda Armstrong             UC Irvine                 2:14.22      
         2 Jessica Karnowski            Wisconsin                 2:15.43      
         3 Nellie Hammons               Univ. of Utah             2:15.66      
         4 Marie Nilsson                Oklahoma St. Univ.        2:16.11      
         5 Luci McGregor                Simon Fraser              2:16.56      
         6 Amy Hatfield                 Michigan                  2:16.68      
         7 Jenny Liou                   UC Irvine                 2:17.21      
         8 Robin Childers               Emporia State Univ. (Ks)  2:18.57      
         8 Lorita Leonhardt             Cal Baptist               2:18.57      
        10 Carlene Daniel               Simon Fraser              2:19.38      
        11 Fransica Florez              Cal Baptist               2:19.40      
        12 Janelle Del Solato           UC Irvine                 2:20.67      
        13 Autumn Hayes                 LA Mercurettes            2:39.57      
              Section 4                                                        
         1 Kristin Brune                Emporia State Univ. (Ks)  2:17.41      
         2 Cathy Picha                  UC Irvine                 2:18.32      
         3 Erin Selim                   UC San Diego              2:19.15      
         4 Lakeysha McClenton           CS Fullerton              2:20.07      
         5 Jenny McCarthy               Colgate University        2:20.23      
         6 Arianne Einfeldt             So.Utah Univ              2:20.81      
         7 Felisha Mariscal             CS SanMarcos              2:21.65      
         8 Briana Neault                Boston Univ.              2:22.11      
         9 Kristin Chadez               UC Santa Barbara          2:25.28      
        10 Julia Nazzar                 Boston Univ.              2:26.47      
              Section 5                                                        
         1 Wendy Duran                  Emporia State Univ. (Ks)  2:16.22      
         2 Colette Marotto              Quest Club                2:16.42      
         3 Caitlin Donahoe              Colgate University        2:19.96      
         4 Maria Alba                   CS LosAngels              2:21.64      
         5 Allison File                 Colgate University        2:22.25      
         6 Amie Wu                      UC San Diego              2:24.27      
         7 Chloe Merry                  Int'l Athletic Exchange   2:29.07      
              Section 6                                                        
         1 Maribel Campos               UC Riverside              2:19.15      
         2 Julie Sennott                Purdue Univ.              2:19.97      
         3 Jennifer Bennett             UC Riverside              2:20.71      
         4 Christine Chan               Unattached                2:22.12      
         5 Camille Wilborn              CS SanMarcos              2:24.17      
         6 Jenny Wood                   Biola Univ.               2:25.69      
         7 Monica Martinez              La Verne                  2:25.99      
         8 Jasmeen Smith                UC Santa Barbara          2:26.03      
         9 Christa Fitzgerald           Westmont                  2:27.42      
        10 Alicia Fuller                Biola Univ.               2:27.58      
        11 Myka Wolslagel               CS Fullerton              2:28.07      
        12 Jillian Singleton            CS Fullerton              2:29.12      
        13 Roslyn Kershaw               Int'l Athletic Exchange   2:30.14      
              Section 7                                                        
         1 Stefanie McCarty             Fresno Pac                2:24.02      
         2 Amanda Necoechea             UC Santa Barbara          2:24.65      
         3 Diana Quinones               UC Santa Barbara          2:26.27      
         4 Melissa Stoll                UC Riverside              2:26.28      
         5 Katherine Niblett            CS SanMarcos              2:27.46      
         6 Julies Mutka                 Cal Baptist               2:30.05      
         7 Jennifer Crumley             U/Hawaii                  2:31.08      
         8 Teryn Bentley                U/Hawaii                  2:31.92      
         9 Amber Breck                  Westmont                  2:34.89      
              Section 8                                                        
         1 Brittany Keith               U/Hawaii                  2:28.54      
         2 Katy Price                   Cal Poly Pomona           2:30.09      
         3 Celeste Knowles              Int'l Athletic Exchange   2:39.23      
         4 Brandee Urrutia              Fresno Pac                2:39.76      
         5 Rebeka Strawn                Biola Univ.               2:43.06      
         6 Sarah Lewis                  Int'l Athletic Exchange   2:45.87      
         7 Christine Montes             CS Fullerton              2:54.69      
                                                                               
                            Women's 1,500 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
     *  Strehle Track: 4:24.50 Buffy Rabbitt (Nike TC)            05/16/92     
     ! PP Invite Meet: 4:25.75 Maggie Chan (Bringham Young Univ.) 04/19/96     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
              Section 1                                                        
         1 Jeanette Collins             Calg Spartan              4:32.28      
         2 Casey McGuire-Turcott        U/Hawaii                  4:34.62      
         3 Jamie Philborn               Bringham Young Univ.      4:36.34      
         4 Leah Thorvilson              Arkansas-Little Rock      4:36.57      
         5 Diljeet Mendoza              CS Stanislaus             4:38.70      
         6 Wendy Fortino                CS Stanislaus             4:41.12      
         7 Laine Misch                  Minnesota                 4:42.54      
         8 Ciandi Criscione             Arizona State             4:42.96      
         9 Lorita Leonhardt             Cal Baptist               4:44.22      
        10 Tara Hudspeth                Emporia State Univ. (Ks)  4:45.39      
        11 Erin AufderHeide             Wisconsin                 4:45.82      
        12 Sarah Kolpin                 Wisconsin                 4:46.60      
        13 Fransica Florez              Cal Baptist               4:50.04      
        14 Janie Baca                   Arizona State             5:00.17      
         - Bethany Brewster             Wisconsin                     DNF      
         - Hilary Edmondson             Wisconsin                     DNF      
              Section 2                                                        
         1 Christa Fitzgerald           Westmont                  4:42.46      
         2 Audrey Sung                  UC San Diego              4:43.36      
         3 Robin Childers               Emporia State Univ. (Ks)  4:45.13      
         4 Trisha Harris                UC Irvine                 4:46.63      
         5 Natalie Quilter              So.Utah Univ              4:48.54      
         6 Julie Sennott                Purdue Univ.              4:49.48      
         7 Sarah Eyman                  Westmont                  4:51.23      
         8 Jenny Wood                   Biola Univ.               4:53.60      
         9 Vanessa Hernandez            UC Santa Barbara          4:54.81      
        10 Meghan Scott                 UC San Diego              4:55.31      
        11 Katherine Niblett            CS SanMarcos              4:57.28      
        12 Camille Wilborn              CS SanMarcos              4:57.56      
        13 Sarah Scholl                 Colgate University        5:00.29      
        14 Kate Brooker                 Simon Fraser              5:08.27      
              Section 3                                                        
         1 Latanya Sumlin               CS Bakersfield            4:58.18      
         2 Valerie Flores               Unattached                4:58.77      
         3 Becca Baisch                 Westmont                  4:59.38      
         4 Jenny Holdzkom               Biola Univ.               4:59.68      
         5 Erin Kupka                   UC Irvine                 5:01.71      
         6 Courtney Barlow              U/Hawaii                  5:04.87      
         7 Lilian Gardiner              UC San Diego              5:05.53      
         8 Diane Haney                  So Cal TC                 5:05.56      
         9 Chloe Merry                  Int'l Athletic Exchange   5:06.84      
        10 Laura Steffen                Quest Club                5:09.82      
        11 Anna Klitzing                Concordia                 5:10.67      
        12 Rachel Hall                  Int'l Athletic Exchange   5:13.79      
        13 Debbie Barraza               So Cal TC                 5:15.59      
        14 Bridget Bentino              UC San Diego              5:16.41      
        15 Alicia Fuller                Biola Univ.               5:17.45      
        16 Cambria D'Amico              CS Dominguez Hills        5:17.92      
        17 Aracne Hernandez             CS Dominguez Hills        5:21.44      
              Section 4                                                        
         1 Veronica Sanchez             CS Bakersfield            5:04.88      
         2 Jennifer Crumley             U/Hawaii                  5:05.01      
         3 Teryn Bentley                U/Hawaii                  5:06.46      
         4 Katy Price                   Cal Poly Pomona           5:10.27      
         5 Amie Beard                   Cal Poly Pomona           5:12.91      
         6 Meredith Christian           CS Bakersfield            5:13.70      
         7 Erin Kredel                  Westmont                  5:19.14      
         8 Carol Schweichler            UC San Diego              5:19.57      
         9 Celeste Knowles              Int'l Athletic Exchange   5:23.05      
        10 Tanya Bayadi                 Int'l Athletic Exchange   5:36.87      
        11 Kelli Zepeda                 Westmont                  5:38.13      
        12 Jamie Muskrat                CS Bakersfield            5:48.69      
        13 Alexie Hopkins               Westmont                  5:59.41      
        14 Maria Moreno                 Cal Poly Pomona           6:27.31      
                                                                               
                            Women's 3,000 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
    *  Strehle Track: 9:44.49 Linda VanHousen (Coll. of Notre Dame) 02/28/87   
    *  Strehle Track: 9:44.49 Chestira Argyros (AUSTRALIA)          04/14/95   
    ! PP Invite Meet: 9:44.49 Chestira Argyros (AUSTRALIA)          04/14/95   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Jennifer Kehoe               Boston Univ.              10:07.09     
         2 Casey McGuire-Turcott        U/Hawaii                  10:14.24     
         3 Laura Bishop                 PomonaPitzer              10:18.27     
         4 Kristy Fournier              Biola Univ.               10:19.97     
         5 Tara Hudspeth                Emporia State Univ. (Ks)  10:20.87     
         6 Kim Snyder                   Purdue Univ.              10:21.35     
         7 Jeanne Spink                 Michigan                  10:21.69     
         8 Kelly Sill                   Cal Baptist               10:22.61     
         9 Dina Mijuskovic              Boston Univ.              10:27.78     
        10 Rachel Lafady                Concordia                 10:29.13     
        11 Tara Johnson                 Boston Univ.              10:33.16     
        12 Lencle Cox                   CS SanMarcos              10:36.21     
        13 Karen LeBlanc                Concordia                 10:40.36     
        14 Kelly Moore                  So.Utah Univ              10:42.75     
        15 Courtney Barlow              U/Hawaii                  10:45.89     
        16 Desiree DeJesus              UC Santa Barbara          10:47.95     
        17 Aracne Hernandez             CS Dominguez Hills        10:49.78     
        18 Cambria D'Amico              CS Dominguez Hills        10:50.07     
        19 Kimberlee Tolar              Westmont                  10:50.38     
        20 Amie Wu                      UC San Diego              10:53.17     
        21 Jenny Holdzkom               Biola Univ.               10:53.99     
        22 Brittany Keith               U/Hawaii                  11:09.63     
        23 Sarah Hall                   Vanguard University       11:10.87     
        24 Skyler Kayser                Vanguard University       11:13.40     
        25 Renee Collins                Concordia                 11:15.22     
        26 Michelle Wilkinson           CS LosAngels              11:19.52     
        27 Amy Burton                   CS Fullerton              11:30.37     
        28 Melissa Osuna                UC Riverside              12:05.36     
        29 Anna Oveson                  UC Riverside              12:09.77     
                                                                               
                         Women's 100 Meter Low Hurdles                         
                                                                               
      *  Strehle Track: 13.22 Katie Anderson (Phoenix TC-CANADA) 04/18/97      
      ! PP Invite Meet: 13.22 Katie Anderson (Phoenix TC-CANADA) 04/18/97      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1  Wind Reading:  0.9                                   
          1 Yvonne Kanazawa              Japan                     13.56       
          2 Krissy Liphardt              Purdue Univ.              13.80       
          3 Lindsey Johnson              Stanford                  14.03       
          4 Robyn Woolfolk               Stanford                  14.19       
          5 Kelly Ann Charles            Wyoming                   14.34       
          6 April Jackson                Univ. of Utah             14.38       
               Section 2  Wind Reading:  1.9                                   
          1 Renee Warner                 Sacramento State          14.31       
          2 Myesha Kirtman               Sacramento State          14.55       
          3 Tasha Phillips               Michigan                  14.87       
          4 Kim Vander Hoek              Calg Spartan              15.87       
          5 Angela Jackson               Calg Spartan              16.78       
               Section 3  Wind Reading:  0.1                                   
          1 Beyonka McDowell             CS Northridge             14.68       
          2 Nikki Runnebaum              Emporia State Univ. (Ks)  15.02       
          3 Trisha Blair                 No.Ariz.Univ              15.09       
          4 Stephanie Newson             No.Ariz.Univ              15.11       
          5 Shannon Kelley               Purdue Univ.              15.29       
               Section 4  Wind Reading:  0.7                                   
          1 Robin Leafblad               Unattached                14.86       
          2 Greta Bauer                  Wisconsin                 14.97       
          3 Rita Mejia                   CS LosAngels              15.37       
          3 Amanda Weihert               Wisconsin                 15.37       
          5 Breanne Tenclay              Michigan                  15.46       
          6 Sally Wong                   Vanc.OlyClub              15.47       
          7 Cameo Davis                  U. of Oregon              16.13       
               Section 5  Wind Reading:  0.4                                   
          1 Stephanie Robertson          No.Ariz.Univ              15.17       
          2 Michelle Green               CS Dominguez Hills        15.54       
          3 Nicole Vance                 CS Bakersfield            15.57       
          4 Carla Nicholls               Regina Athletic Track     15.64       
          5 Kathy Held                   UC Irvine                 15.74       
          6 Tisha Matthew                CS LosAngels              15.80       
 
Section 6  Wind Reading:  1.3                                   
          1 Monique McClure              Mississippi               15.14       
          2 Nicole Lomeli                Cal Poly Pomona           15.53       
          3 Clara Wilson                 UC San Diego              15.54       
          4 Sara Oldroyd                 So.Utah Univ              15.92       
          5 Lindsay WElls                UC Santa Barbara          16.12       
          6 Nicole Kaffka                U/Hawaii                  16.16       
          7 Cindy Wong                   UC San Diego              16.17       
          8 Mollie Caseli                UC Santa Barbara          16.27       
               Section 7  Wind Reading:  2.1                                   
          1 Annita Reuben                UC Santa Barbara          16.09       
          2 Nicole Dulin                 UC Santa Barbara          16.33       
          3 Rebecca Rahe                 Fresno Pac                17.12       
          4 Sara Tschetter               Fresno Pac                17.29       
          5 Kristina Rojo                Vanguard University       18.13       
          6 Jenny Myszkowski             UC Santa Barbara          18.34       
          7 Amanda Fossen                CS Bakersfield            18.83       
          8 Amber Breck                  Westmont                  19.15       
               Section 8  Wind Reading:  0.6                                   
          1 Kelly Wainey                 Fresno Pac                18.41       
          2 Kaylene Chlopek              Fresno Pac                18.86       
                                                                               
                         Women's 400 Meter Low Hurdles                         
                                                                               
           *  Strehle Track: 57.75 Schowanda Williams (unat) 05/16/92          
           ! PP Invite Meet: 57.78 Natalie Gibson (So. Utah) 04/16/99          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1                                                       
          1 Brandy Mack                  Mississippi               59.31       
          2 Tamika Craig                 Michigan                  61.13       
          3 Danielle Spurlock            Stanford                  61.42       
          4 Vera Simms                   Michigan                  61.52       
          5 Kim Demers                   Wyoming                   62.76       
          6 Natalie Jackson              Simon Fraser              63.00       
          - Shani Marks                  Minnesota                   DNF       
               Section 2                                                       
          1 Melanie Szirony              Simon Fraser              61.42       
          2 Shalina Rankin               Michigan                  62.31       
          3 Cameo Davis                  U. of Oregon              62.75       
          4 Bonnie Bradley               So.Utah Univ              62.94       
          5 Sara Oldroyd                 So.Utah Univ              63.20       
          6 Greta Bauer                  Wisconsin                 64.43       
          7 Jackie Smith                 Simon Fraser              66.09       
               Section 3                                                       
          1 Lindsay WElls                UC Santa Barbara          62.96       
          2 Breanne Tenclay              Michigan                  63.60       
          3 Shannon Kelley               Purdue Univ.              63.61       
          4 Trisha Blair                 No.Ariz.Univ              64.31       
          5 Allyson DeVries              Minnesota                 64.33       
          6 Amanda Weihert               Wisconsin                 68.24       
          7 Tasha Phillips               Michigan                  70.38       
               Section 4                                                       
          1 Nicole Lomeli                Cal Poly Pomona           64.65       
          2 Clara Wilson                 UC San Diego              64.93       
          3 Mollie Caseli                UC Santa Barbara          66.20       
          4 Hillary Mills                UC San Diego              67.20       
          5 Kathy Held                   UC Irvine                 67.39       
          - Tara Shurliff                So.Utah Univ                 FS       
               Section 5                                                       
          1 Carolyn Berger               U/Hawaii                  67.26       
          2 Athenia Chastain             Fresno Pac                69.35       
          3 Rebecca Rahe                 Fresno Pac                70.37       
          4 Lucy Randall                 U/Hawaii                  71.59       
          5 Heather Wenz                 CS Fullerton              73.82       
          6 Baeder Darriann              Vanguard University       74.57       
          7 Kristina Rojo                Vanguard University       74.80       
          8 Emily Henning                Westmont                  77.63       
                                                                               
                        Women's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase                       
                                                                               
   *  Strehle Track: 11:38.70 Kristin Brennand (Calgary Spartans TC) 04/14/00  
   ! PP Invite Meet: 11:38.70 Kristin Brennand (Calgary Spartans TC) 04/14/00  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Elizabeth Jackson            Brigham Young Univ.       9:59.50 !   
         2 Nan Evans                    Brigham Young Univ.      10:16.92 !   
         3 Tara Haynes                  Brigham Young Univ.      10:21.00 !   
         4 Barbara Wenger               Purdue Univ.              10:22.75 !   
         5 Katie Martin                 Brigham Young Univ.      10:29.79 !   
         6 Sherida Rogers               Brigham Young Univ.      10:31.69 !   
         7 Katie Moon                   Brigham Young Univ.      10:42.53 !   
         8 Sarah Gray                   Colorado Springs          10:48.24 !   
         9 Kristen Barnes               Brigham Young Univ.      11:00.21 !   
        10 Terri Rice                   So.Utah Univ              11:05.30 !   
        11 Jamie Herman                 No.Ariz.Univ              11:09.11 !   
        12 Gina Donnelly                U C L A                   11:10.65 !   
        13 Melody Sheppard              Brigham Young Univ.      11:11.50 !   
        14 Melissa McBain               U C L A                   11:21.73 !   
        15 Liz Mallon                   UC Santa Barbara          11:49.26     
        16 Brenda Chavez                CS Dominguez Hills        12:36.52     
        17 Kelsey Ferguson              PomonaPitzer              13:06.84     
        18 Katie Wallace                UC Santa Barbara          13:10.56     
                                                                               
                           Women's 4x100 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
     *  Strehle Track: 44.41 CANADA (Weekes-Benyarku-Perry-Adusei) 04/14/00    
     ! PP Invite Meet: 44.41 CANADA (Weekes-Benyarku-Perry-Adusei) 04/14/00    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                 
               =====  =================================== =======              
                        Section 1                                              
                   1  CITC      Calg.Intl TC              46.57                
                   2  CSUN      CS Northridge             46.96                
                   3  PURD      Purdue Univ.              47.19                
                   4  NAU       No.Ariz.Univ              48.03                
                   5  CSDH      CS Dominguez Hills        48.06                
                   6  UCSB      UC Santa Barbara          48.55                
                   7  WISC      Wisconsin                 48.98                
                        Section 2                                              
                   1  ULV       La Verne                  48.68                
                   2  CPP       Cal Poly Pomona           49.25                
                   3  COLG      Colgate University        49.32                
                   4  FPU       Fresno Pac                51.59                
                   -  CSUB      CS Bakersfield              DNF                
                        Section 3                                              
                   1  IAE       Int'l Athletic Exchange   51.29                
                   2  WSTM      Westmont                  51.58                
                   3  HAW       U/Hawaii                  52.80                
                   4  IAE  "B"  Int'l Athletic Exchange   53.20                
                   5  CUI       Concordia                 57.08                
 
Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 15
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01                        
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                           Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
   *  Strehle Track: 3:41.61 Tm.U.K.(Michalska-Jacobs-Davis-Staute)  04/18/97  
   ! PP Invite Meet: 3:41.61 Tm.U.K. (Michalska-Jacobs-Davis-Staute) 04/18/97  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                  
              =====  =================================== =========             
                       Section 1                                               
                  1  MICH      Michigan                  3:48.01               
                  2  SFU       Simon Fraser              3:51.63               
                  3  CSUS      CS Stanislaus             3:52.88               
                  3  PURD      Purdue Univ.              3:52.88               
                  5  ESU       Emporia State Univ. (Ks)  3:53.75               
                  6  CSDH      CS Dominguez Hills        4:07.61               
                       Section 2                                               
                  1  CSSM      CS SanMarcos              4:06.44               
                  2  UCSB "B"  UC Santa Barbara          4:12.88               
                  3  HAW       U/Hawaii                  4:23.28               
                                                                               
                               Women's High Jump                               
                                                                               
*  Strehle Track: 1.93m (6'04.00") Kajsa Bergqvist (So. Methodist Univ.) 04/19/
! PP Invite Meet: 1.93m (6'04.00") Kajsa Bergqvist (So. Methodist Univ.) 04/19/
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =======             
               Flight 1                                                        
          1 Nicole Forrester           Canada              1.80m   5'10.75     
          2 April Jackson              Univ. of Utah       1.75m   5'08.75     
          2 Brandy Barnett             Mississippi         1.75m   5'08.75     
          4 Nicole Denamur             Michigan            1.70m   5'07.00     
          4 Amber Nixon                Westmont            1.70m   5'07.00     
          4 Sarah McDiarmid            U/Hawaii            1.70m   5'07.00     
          7 Olivia Smoody              U/Hawaii            1.65m   5'05.00     
          7 Rachael Kriz               U. of Oregon        1.65m   5'05.00     
          7 Jenny Brogdon              U. of Oregon        1.65m   5'05.00     
          7 Angie Kolanko              Wisconsin           1.65m   5'05.00     
          7 Kristy Paulick             Biola Univ.         1.65m   5'05.00     
          7 Kristin Truscott           Purdue Univ.        1.65m   5'05.00     
         13 Elena Popovskaya           Claremont-MS        1.60m   5'03.00     
         13 Shawna Flynn               Simon Fraser        1.60m   5'03.00     
         13 Amanda Oliver              CS Stanislaus       1.60m   5'03.00     
         16 Amy Smith                  La Verne            1.55m   5'01.00     
         16 Breanne Tenclay            Michigan            1.55m   5'01.00     
         18 Nicole Johnson             UC San Diego        1.50m   4'11.00     
          - Amanda Sullivan            Minnesota              NH               
          - Alanna Deely               UC Santa Barbara       NH               
          - Patricia Ruggles           No.Ariz.Univ           NH               
                                                                               
               Flight 2                                                        
          1 Tanya Hanson               Vanguard University 1.60m   5'03.00     
          1 Carla Farrell              Int'l Athletic Exch 1.60m   5'03.00     
          3 Beth Seidler               Vanguard University 1.55m   5'01.00     
          3 Brenna Quigley             Chapman Univ        1.55m   5'01.00     
          5 Christy DeLape             La Verne            1.50m   4'11.00     
          5 Stephanie Garr             So.Utah Univ        1.50m   4'11.00     
          5 Annita Reuben              UC Santa Barbara    1.50m   4'11.00     
          5 Alice Durkin               Int'l Athletic Exch 1.50m   4'11.00     
          5 Zita Dixon                 UC San Diego        1.50m   4'11.00     
          5 Sarah Radufi               UC San Diego        1.50m   4'11.00     
         11 Elle McPherson             Int'l Athletic Exch 1.45m   4'09.00     
         11 Marla Nelson               CS Fullerton        1.45m   4'09.00     
         11 Vera Metzger               CS Dominguez Hills  1.45m   4'09.00     
         14 Melody Strauss             Vanguard University 1.40m   4'07.00     
         14 Casey Tully                UC Santa Barbara    1.40m   4'07.00     
                                                                               
                               Women's Pole Vault                              
                                                                               
      *  Strehle Track: 12'04.00" (3.76m) Kiersten Doyle (Purdue) 04/16/99     
      ! PP Invite Meet: 12'04.00" (3.76m) Kiersten Doyle (Purdue) 04/16/99     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ===========          
              Flight 1                                                         
         1 Christine Baudry           Wisconsin           12'00.00"   3.66m    
         2 Andrea Stuermer            Boston Univ.        11'06.00"   3.51m    
         2 Shana Martin               Wisconsin           11'06.00"   3.51m    
         4 Dalee Wickinson            Minnesota           10'00.00"   3.05m    
         4 Kala Hadfield              Victoria T&F        10'00.00"   3.05m    
         - Dalarie Manda              CS LosAngels               NH            
         - Laura Cagle                No.Ariz.Univ               NH            
         - Candice Mullings           Michigan                   NH            
         - Jackie Vu                  UC San Diego               NH            
         - Juliane Mittino            UC San Diego               NH            
              Flight 2                                                         
         1 Deborah Samson             UC Santa Barbara    12'06.00" ! 3.81m    
         2 Kirsten Riley              U. of Oregon        12'00.00"   3.66m    
         3 Georgette Moyle            U. of Oregon        11'06.00"   3.51m    
         4 Stephanie Garr             So.Utah Univ        11'00.00"   3.35m    
         5 Kelly Mimnaugh             UC San Diego        10'06.00"   3.20m    
         6 Sara Hastings              PomonaPitzer        10'00.00"   3.05m    
         6 Jody Waltz                 UC San Diego        10'00.00"   3.05m    
         8 Baeder Darriann            Vanguard University  9'06.00"   2.90m    
         8 Michelle Noble             Biola Univ.          9'06.00"   2.90m    
         8 Melissa Pollastro          So.Utah Univ         9'06.00"   2.90m    
        11 Teri Amboen                Cal Poly Pomona      9'00.00"   2.74m    
        11 Estelle Naito              CS Fullerton         9'00.00"   2.74m    
        11 Faith Reyes                UC Santa Barbara     9'00.00"   2.74m    
        14 Mindy Murphy               Fresno Pac           8'06.00"   2.59m    
        14 Christina Laney            Whittier             8'06.00"   2.59m    
         - Alexis Horlick             Westmont                   NH            
         - Carly Hadfield             Victoria T&F               NH            
         - Denaye Lakotich            CS SanMarcos               NH            
         - Allison Knode              Westmont                   NH            
         - Kimberly Higa              U/Hawaii                   NH            
                                                                               
                               Women's Long Jump                               
                                                                               
    *  Strehle Track: 21'05.00" (6.53m) Jennifer Inniss (Atoms TC) 04/18/87    
    ! PP Invite Meet: 21'05.00" (6.53m) Jennifer Inniss (Atoms TC) 04/18/87    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                   
   ===== ========================== =================== =======                
            Flight 1                                                           
       1 Tameisha King              Notre Dame          6.18m    0.2  20'03.50 
       2 Shanita Bryant             Sacramento State    5.82m    0.0  19'01.25 
       3 Shannon Overly             Stanford            5.64m    1.8  18'06.00 
       4 Lisa Kincaid               Wisconsin           5.55m    2.8  18'02.50 
       5 Julie Steele               CS Stanislaus       5.41m    0.0  17'09.00 
       6 Kim Vander Hoek            Calg Spartan        5.40m    1.4  17'08.75 
       7 Yael Peled                 Wisconsin           5.27m    2.0  17'03.50 
            Flight 2                                                           
       1 Asa Lonn                   No.Ariz.Univ        5.58m    1.5  18'03.75 
       2 Julie Stefan               Wisconsin           5.53m    0.2  18'01.75 
       3 Emilee Hamlin              Emporia State Univ. 5.36m    0.9  17'07.00 
       4 Carla Nicholls             Regina Athletic Tra 5.27m    2.0  17'03.50 
       5 Stephanie Newson           No.Ariz.Univ        5.23m   -0.3  17'02.00 
       6 Beyonka McDowell           CS Northridge       5.17m    1.3  16'11.50 
       7 Heidi Hansen               Wisconsin           4.27m   -0.6  14'00.25 
            Flight 3                                                           
       1 Clara Wilson               UC San Diego        5.47m    2.8  17'11.50 
       2 Janay Ramos                Westmont            5.42m    0.0  17'09.50 
       3 Marie Byrd                 CS Bakersfield      5.40m    0.0  17'08.75 
       4 Amanda Fossen              CS Bakersfield      5.22m    0.2  17'01.50 
       5 Stephanie Robertson        No.Ariz.Univ        5.03m    0.4  16'06.00 
       6 Monique McClure            Mississippi         4.93m    0.9  16'02.25 
       7 Angie Kolanko              Wisconsin           4.87m    2.1  15'11.75 
            Flight 4                                                           
       1 Gilleon Smith              UC Santa Barbara    5.68m    NWI  18'07.75 
       2 Annita Reuben              UC Santa Barbara    5.34m    NWI  17'06.25 
       3 Sara Tschetter             Fresno Pac          5.21m    NWI  17'01.25 
       4 Chakwan Turner             La Verne            5.08m    NWI  16'08.00 
       5 Daha Copeland              UC Santa Barbara    4.79m    NWI  15'08.75 
            Flight 5                                                           
       1 Jessie Linwood             Int'l Athletic Exch 4.98m    NWI  16'04.25 
       2 Alice Durkin               Int'l Athletic Exch 4.85m    NWI  15'11.00 
       3 Andrea Hallett             Int'l Athletic Exch 4.61m    NWI  15'01.50 
       4 Eje Ashe                   La Verne            4.59m    NWI  15'00.75 
       5 Tanya Hanson               Vanguard University 4.55m    NWI  14'11.25 
       5 Laura McCoy                Vanguard University 4.55m    NWI  14'11.25 
       7 Beth Seidler               Vanguard University 4.51m    NWI  14'09.75 
                                                                               
                              Women's Triple Jump                              
                                                                               
  *  Strehle Track: 12.60m (41'04.25") Stacey Rhineer (Univ. of Utah) 04/17/98 
  ! PP Invite Meet: 12.60m (41'04.25") Stacey Rhineer (Univ. of Utah) 04/17/98 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                    
  ===== ========================== =================== ========                
           Flight 1                                                            
      1 Althea Williams            Univ of Toronto TC  12.97m !  1.5  42'06.75
               series [f, 12.58 (+0.2), f, 12.97 (+1.5)]  
      2 Stacy Goff                 CS Bakersfield      11.84m    2.5  38'10.25 
      3 Nicole Kaffka              U/Hawaii            11.83m    2.8  38'09.75 
      4 Janelle Johnson            Purdue Univ.        11.72m    3.2  38'05.50 
      5 Emilee Hamlin              Emporia State Univ. 11.61m    3.9  38'01.25 
      6 Rita Mejia                 CS LosAngels        11.57m    1.4  37'11.50 
      7 Shannon Overly             Stanford            11.55m    2.0  37'10.75 
      8 Tina Johnson               Purdue Univ.        11.39m    2.1  37'04.50 
      9 Julie Stefan               Wisconsin           11.37m    4.2  37'03.75 
      - Julie Steele               CS Stanislaus         FOUL    NWI           
           Flight 2                                                            
      1 Mary Bingham               Boston Univ.        10.96m    2.2  35'11.50 
      2 Yael Peled                 Wisconsin           10.87m    1.8  35'08.00 
      3 Megan Rowe                 UC Irvine           10.70m    1.8  35'01.25 
      4 Reena Sihota               CS Northridge       10.63m    3.2  34'10.50 
      5 Alicia Dutschke            Int'l Athletic Exch 10.57m    1.6  34'08.25 
      6 Jenny Myszkowski           UC Santa Barbara    10.55m    2.6  34'07.50 
      7 Patricia Ruggles           No.Ariz.Univ        10.40m   -0.7  34'01.50 
      8 Nicole Johnson             UC San Diego        10.35m    0.5  33'11.50 
      9 Adriana Ramirez            La Verne            10.10m    0.6  33'01.75 
     10 Janay Ramos                Westmont             9.61m    3.0  31'06.50 
           Flight 3                                                            
      1 Andrea Hallett             Int'l Athletic Exch 10.62m    NWI  34'10.25 
      2 Prue McAuliffe             Int'l Athletic Exch 10.59m    NWI  34'09.00 
      3 Melissa Lee                CS Bakersfield      10.53m    NWI  34'06.75 
      4 Beth Seidler               Vanguard University 10.49m    NWI  34'05.00 
      5 Daha Copeland              UC Santa Barbara    10.39m    NWI  34'01.25 
      6 Tanya Hanson               Vanguard University  9.85m    NWI  32'03.75 
      7 Melody Strauss             Vanguard University  9.73m    NWI  31'11.25 
      8 Tyler Little               Fresno Pac           9.05m    NWI  29'08.25 
      9 Lisa Mila                  La Verne             9.04m    NWI  29'08.00 
                                                                               
                                Women's Shot Put                               
                                                                               
*  Strehle Track: 58'01.25" (17.71m) Jesseca Cross (New York Athletic Club) 04/
! PP Invite Meet: 58'01.25" (17.71m) Jesseca Cross (New York Athletic Club) 04/
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
              Flight 1                                                         
         1 Jillian Camarena           Stanford            16.04m   52'07.50    
         2 Jenny Folz                 Unattached          15.22m   49'11.25    
         3 Becky Beachler             Brigham Young Univ 14.81m   48'07.25    
         4 Georgette Reed             U/Calgary Track Clu 14.50m   47'07.00    
         5 Marie LeJour               Arkansas            14.22m   46'08.00    
         6 April Phillips             Michigan            14.00m   45'11.25    
         7 Mary Etter                 U. of Oregon        13.89m   45'07.00    
         8 Bree Fuqua                 Wisconsin           13.53m   44'04.75    
         9 Lori Waters                La Verne            12.79m   41'11.50    
              Flight 2                                                         
         1 Aubrey Schmitt             Minnesota           14.71m   48'03.25    
         2 Monique McClure            Mississippi         14.10m   46'03.25    
         3 Amy Netland                Minnesota           13.12m   43'00.50    
         4 Melissa Buckett            Michigan            13.08m   42'11.00    
         5 Evangela Dixon             UC Riverside        13.03m   42'09.00    
         6 Laura Sauro                CS Northridge       12.97m   42'06.75    
         7 Kassandra Harrell          So.Utah Univ        12.91m   42'04.25    
         8 Kara Brockmeier            Emporia State Univ. 12.74m   41'09.75    
         9 Becky Tuma                 Wisconsin           12.63m   41'05.25    
         - Ashley Eckel               Michigan              FOUL               
              Flight 3                                                         
         1 Heather Leverington        Emporia State Univ. 13.46m   44'02.00    
         2 Syreeta Waller             UC Riverside        12.85m   42'02.00    
         3 Tosha Clove                So.Utah Univ        12.72m   41'08.75    
         4 Mary Alessi                CS Northridge       12.61m   41'04.50    
         5 Beth Foster                UC Santa Barbara    12.55m   41'02.25    
         6 Dani Keyser                U. of Oregon        12.10m   39'08.50    
         7 Julie Roberts              AzusaPacific        11.85m   38'10.50    
         8 Megan Steel                UC San Diego        11.35m   37'03.00    
              Flight 4                                                         
         1 Kristen Thompson           UC Riverside        12.25m   40'02.25    
         2 Minnie Hernandez           UC San Diego        11.51m   37'09.25    
         3 Leavera Henry              CS Bakersfield      11.31m   37'01.25    
         4 Matyna Vidato              CS Fullerton        10.94m   35'10.75    
         5 Dione McCrea               CS LosAngels        10.80m   35'05.25    
         6 Mayte Hernandez            Whittier            10.77m   35'04.00    
         7 Michelle Varra             UC San Diego        10.72m   35'02.00    
         8 Nicole Kaffka              U/Hawaii             8.41m   27'07.25    
              Flight 5                                                         
         1 Alean Frawley              Minnesota           13.18m   43'03.00    
         2 Robin Schwamb              Fresno Pac          10.78m   35'04.50    
         3 Diosa Hussey               U/Hawaii            10.47m   34'04.25    
         4 Adeline Ramirez            UC Riverside        10.36m   34'00.00    
         5 Tara Hardee                CS SanMarcos        10.10m   33'01.75    
         6 Ayannie Bledsoe            CS Dominguez Hills   9.94m   32'07.50    
         7 Annie Tylor                Fresno Pac           9.69m   31'09.50    
         8 Sadie Martin               U/Hawaii             9.48m   31'01.25    
         9 Alicia Minette             CS SanMarcos         9.14m   30'00.00    
        10 Melody Strauss             Vanguard University  8.86m   29'01.00    
        11 Courtney McKinney          Vanguard University  8.63m   28'03.75    
        12 Shanice Harris             CS Dominguez Hills   7.63m   25'00.50    
                                                                               
                              Women's Discus Throw                             
                                                                               
     *  Strehle Track: 207'06.00" (63.25m) Anna Soderberg (SWEDEN) 04/17/98    
     ! PP Invite Meet: 207'06.00" (63.25m) Anna Soderberg (SWEDEN) 04/17/98    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
              Flight 1                                                         
         1 Aretha Hill                Unattached          58.86m   193'01.00
               [no series recorded]   
         2 Mary Etter                 U. of Oregon        50.50m   165'08.00   
         3 Kara Brockmeier            Emporia State Univ. 49.36m   161'11.00   
         4 Aubrey Schmitt             Minnesota           48.60m   159'05.00   
         5 Marie LeJour               Arkansas            48.16m   158'00.00   
         6 Georgette Reed             U/Calgary Track Clu 47.70m   156'06.00   
         7 Becky Tuma                 Wisconsin           47.08m   154'05.00   
         - Linda Nestorsson           No.Ariz.Univ          FOUL               
              Flight 2                                                         
         1 Melissa Buckett            Michigan            51.60m   169'03.00   
         2 Brenda Meyer               Minnesota           48.40m   158'09.00   
         3 Anna Bullock               So.Utah Univ        47.28m   155'01.00   
         4 Kitty Currier              Stanford            46.08m   151'02.00   
         5 Heidi Crabtree             Minnesota           45.08m   147'11.00   
         6 Bree Fuqua                 Wisconsin           44.64m   146'05.00   
         7 Jillian Camarena           Stanford            43.88m   143'11.00   
         8 Averil McCann              Flying M-Can        42.16m   138'04.00   
         9 Becky Beachler             Brigham Young Univ 40.96m   134'04.00   
         - Mary Kailihiwa             UC Santa Barbara      FOUL               
              Flight 3                                                         
         1 Amy Netland                Minnesota           45.26m   148'06.00   
         2 Jordan McDaniels           U. of Oregon        44.74m   146'09.00   
         3 Syreeta Waller             UC Riverside        44.48m   145'11.00   
         4 Molly Meyer                Stanford            43.84m   143'10.00   
         5 Amber Reardon              CS Fullerton        43.16m   141'07.00   
         6 Kassandra Harrell          So.Utah Univ        40.58m   133'02.00   
         7 Heather Leverington        Emporia State Univ. 39.02m   128'00.00   
         8 Lisa Davis                 Purdue Univ.        35.84m   117'07.00   
              Flight 4                                                         
         1 Mary Alessi                CS Northridge       41.52m   136'03.00   
         2 Cathy Burt                 Whittier            40.70m   133'06.00   
         3 Jennie Chacanis            Colgate University  40.58m   133'02.00   
         4 Christy Buehler            Cal Poly Pomona     40.08m   131'06.00   
         5 Matyna Vidato              CS Fullerton        39.94m   131'00.00   
         6 Aubri Preslar              CS Bakersfield      38.44m   126'01.00   
         7 Evangela Dixon             UC Riverside        38.30m   125'08.00   
         8 Tara Hardee                CS SanMarcos        35.62m   116'10.00   
         9 Jessica Jelle              No.Ariz.Univ        35.42m   116'02.00   
        10 Kristen Thompson           UC Riverside        31.38m   102'11.00   
              Flight 5                                                         
         1 Cynthia Bortz              Purdue Univ.        40.24m   132'00.00   
         2 Jonna Mahr                 Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  35.94m   117'11.00   
         3 Summer Hoban               CS Dominguez Hills  33.96m   111'05.00   
         4 Robin Schwamb              Fresno Pac          26.70m   87'07.00    
         5 Alicia Minette             CS SanMarcos        23.84m   78'02.00    
              Flight 6                                                         
         1 Rebekah Reynolds           Westmont            32.02m   105'01.00   
         2 Judilee Marrow             Westmont            30.78m   101'00.00   
         3 Sheila Kamps               Fresno Pac          27.36m   89'09.00    
         4 Annie Tylor                Fresno Pac          26.32m   86'04.00    
         5 Sadie Martin               U/Hawaii            26.14m   85'09.00    
         6 Diosa Mussey               U/Hawaii            26.08m   85'07.00    
 
Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 22
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01                        
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                              Women's Hammer Throw                             
                                                                               
       *  Strehle Track: 223'02.00" (68.02m) Dawn Ellerbe (NYAC) 04/16/99      
       ! PP Invite Meet: 223'02.00" (68.02m) Dawn Ellerbe (NYAC) 04/16/99      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
              Flight 1                                                         
         1 Florence Ezeh              So.Meth.Univ        66.16m   217'01.00
               series [64.90, 66.16, 64.94, 66.16]   
         2 Jenny Folz                 Unattached          59.32m   194'07.00   
         3 Grettel Miller             Unattached          57.68m   189'03.00   
         4 Chantel Goldsberry         Univ. of Utah       57.42m   188'05.00   
         5 Caroline Wittrin           Kajaks TC           56.86m   186'06.00   
         6 Serene Ross                Purdue Univ.        56.54m   185'06.00   
         7 Maureen Onyeagbako         Stanford            55.28m   181'04.00   
         - Carol Stevenson            CS Northridge         FOUL               
              Flight 2                                                         
         1 Jennifer Vail              Unattached          59.04m   193'08.00   
         2 Maureen Morrison           U. of Oregon        55.50m   182'01.00   
         3 Angie Hill                 Minnesota           54.82m   179'10.00   
         4 Jessica Pluth              Stanford            53.78m   176'05.00   
         5 Amy Theil                  Unattached          53.54m   175'08.00   
         6 Jennifer Padrinao          Simon Fraser        52.46m   172'01.00   
         7 Marie LeJour               Arkansas            52.20m   171'03.00   
         8 Brenda Meyer               Minnesota           51.48m   168'11.00   
         9 Mary Etter                 U. of Oregon        50.50m   165'08.00   
        10 April Phillips             Michigan            49.72m   163'01.00   
        11 Laura Sauro                CS Northridge       49.38m   162'00.00   
        12 Anna Bullock               So.Utah Univ        49.00m   160'09.00   
        13 Linda Nestorsson           No.Ariz.Univ        46.34m   152'00.00   
              Flight 3                                                         
         1 Aubrey Schmitt             Minnesota           55.56m   182'03.00   
         2 Rachelle Noble             Ledric Track        54.04m   177'03.00   
         3 Jordan McDaniels           U. of Oregon        52.00m   170'07.00   
         4 Cynthia Bortz              Purdue Univ.        49.66m   162'11.00   
         5 Heather Leverington        Emporia State Univ. 48.64m   159'07.00   
         6 Jessica Jelle              No.Ariz.Univ        48.08m   157'09.00   
         7 Jennie Chacanis            Colgate University  47.84m   156'11.00   
         8 Lisa Davis                 Purdue Univ.        47.24m   155'00.00   
         9 Syreeta Waller             UC Riverside        47.02m   154'03.00   
              Flight 4                                                         
         1 Domininque Green           Brigham Young Univ 47.92m   157'03.00   
         2 Dani Keyser                U. of Oregon        47.08m   154'05.00   
         3 Araceli Hernandez          CS Bakersfield      46.88m   153'10.00   
         4 Jen Gardner                UC Santa Barbara    46.54m   152'08.00   
         5 Katy Everett               Cal Poly Pomona     46.14m   151'04.00   
         6 Aubri Preslar              CS Bakersfield      45.34m   148'09.00   
         7 Gennessa Guzman            Unattached          45.10m   147'11.00   
         8 Becky Tuma                 Wisconsin           42.70m   140'01.00   
         9 Alean Frawley              Minnesota           41.08m   134'09.00   
              Flight 5                                                         
         1 Catrina Chisholm           Kajaks TC           44.92m   147'04.00   
         2 Casandra Kirk              CS Bakersfield      44.02m   144'05.00   
         3 Bree Fuqua                 Wisconsin           41.82m   137'02.00   
         4 Crystal Diaz               La Verne            41.58m   136'05.00   
         5 Jeaneen Chapman            PomonaPitzer        40.12m   131'07.00   
         6 Katie Vater                UC San Diego        38.56m   126'06.00   
              Flight 6                                                         
         1 Melissa Bickett            Michigan            46.76m   153'05.00   
         2 Evangela Dixon             UC Riverside        43.72m   143'05.00   
         3 Caroline Hay               Kajaks TC           41.94m   137'07.00   
         4 Kitty Currier              Stanford            39.30m   128'11.00   
         5 Sara Noriega               CS Fullerton        38.18m   125'03.00   
         6 Robin Schwamb              Fresno Pac          37.92m   124'05.00   
         7 Ashley Eckel               Michigan            37.90m   124'04.00   
         8 Annie Tylor                Fresno Pac          37.48m   122'11.00   
         9 Molly Meyer                Stanford            35.86m   117'08.00   
        10 Kylie Bicknell             Int'l Athletic Exch 35.30m   115'10.00   
        11 Sachiko Takahashi          Kamloops T&F        34.82m   114'03.00   
        12 Sheila Kamps               Fresno Pac          33.94m   111'04.00   
         - Adeline Ramirez            UC Riverside          FOUL               
                                                                               
                             Women's Javelin Throw                             
                                                                               
*  Strehle Track: 180'00.00" (54.86m) Windy Dean (New York Athletic Club) 04/14
! PP Invite Meet: 180'00.00" (54.86m) Windy Dean (New York Athletic Club) 04/14
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
              Flight 1                                                         
         1 Serene Ross                Purdue Univ.        46.78m   153'06.00   
         2 Carrie Sanders             Brigham Young Univ 41.92m   137'06.00   
         3 Missy Wood                 Brigham Young Univ 40.86m   134'01.00   
         4 Rebekah Reynolds           Westmont            40.78m   133'09.00   
         5 Suzanne Back               Cal Poly Pomona     39.36m   129'01.00   
         6 Karin VillaFuerte          El Salvador         33.84m   111'00.00   
         7 Sachiko Takahashi          Kamloops T&F        30.92m   101'05.00   
              Flight 2                                                         
         1 Kelly Wainey               Fresno Pac          39.36m   129'01.00   
         2 Lynne Brinkman             UC San Diego        36.26m   118'11.00   
         3 Monique McClure            Mississippi         35.26m   115'08.00   
         4 Emilee Hamlin              Emporia State Univ. 34.70m   113'10.00   
         5 Crystal Kawamoto           Chapman Univ        34.18m   112'02.00   
         6 Jessica Stillion           No.Ariz.Univ        33.74m   110'08.00   
         7 Nikia Owens                CS Bakersfield      32.42m   106'04.00   
         8 Summer Hoban               CS Dominguez Hills  30.90m   101'04.00   
         9 Nikki Runnebaum            Emporia State Univ. 28.62m   93'11.00    
              Flight 3                                                         
         1 Sheila Kamps               Fresno Pac          34.50m   113'02.00   
         2 Samantha Hauff             PomonaPitzer        33.98m   111'06.00   
         3 Shanna Mullins             So.Utah Univ        29.78m   97'08.00    
         4 Kareema Dauod              Chapman Univ        24.18m   79'04.00    
         5 Tamika Jones               CS Dominguez Hills  20.62m   67'08.00    
         6 Courtney McKinney          Vanguard University 15.96m   52'04.00    
                                                                               
                              Men's 100 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
             *  Strehle Track: 10.31 Bruny Surin (CANADA) 04/17/98             
             ! PP Invite Meet: 10.31 Bruny Surin (CANADA) 04/17/98             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1  Wind Reading: -1.5                                   
          1 James Shelton                Mississippi               10.45       
          2 Chris Johnson                Arkansas-Little Rock      10.62       
          3 Johann Jack                  Greater Boston TC         10.67       
          3 Kendrick Triggs              Mississippi               10.67       
          5 Jonathan Davis               Sacramento State          10.96       
          6 Savante Stringfellow         Mississippi               10.99       
          7 Leviathan Grant              Canada                    11.11       
          8 Robert Esmie                 Blast Off Track Club      11.32       
               Section 2  Wind Reading: -0.8                                   
          1 Brian Babbs                  CS LosAngels              10.90       
          2 Craig Hall                   CS Northridge             10.98       
          3 Carlos Cox                   Boston Univ.              11.00       
          4 Justin Williams              Stanford                  11.06       
          5 Artis Carhee                 CS Northridge             11.08       
          6 Evan Kelty                   Stanford                  11.13       
               Section 3  Wind Reading: -1.6                                   
          1 Marques Burres               Unattached                11.03       
          2 Phinel Petit-Free            Colgate University        11.20       
          3 Brandon Bailey               UC Irvine                 11.25       
          4 Michael Harte                Stanford                  11.58       
          5 Chris Piper                  Int'l Athletic Exchange   11.69       
          6 Kephyan Sheppard             La Verne                  11.87       
          7 Trenton Henderson            Unattached                12.07       
               Section 4  Wind Reading: -0.3                                   
          1 Yanta Morrow                 CS SanMarcos              11.13       
          2 David Shaw                   No.Ariz.Univ              11.24       
          3 Robert Gray                  CS LosAngels              11.34       
          4 Jamain Khan                  Int'l Athletic Exchange   11.49       
          5 Cyprian Enweani              Saskatoon T&F Club        11.60       
               Section 5  Wind Reading: -1.6                                   
          1 Kane Watson                  Int'l Athletic Exchange   11.21       
          2 Dave McDougal                Calg.Intl TC              11.24       
          3 Allen Sabio                  Cal Poly Pomona           11.33       
          4 Wale' Olagunju               UC San Diego              11.52       
          4 Tony Jeremiah                Kamloops T&F              11.52       
          6 Billy Spliadis               Int'l Athletic Exchange   11.58       
               Section 6  Wind Reading:  0.0                                   
          1 Demetric Brown               La Verne                  11.15       
          2 Richard Oates                CS Fullerton              11.21       
          3 Juan Williams                CS Bakersfield            11.27       
          4 Trevor Takayama              UC San Diego              11.42       
          5 Courtney Henderson           CS Fullerton              11.45       
          6 Greg Garus                   CS Fullerton              11.55       
               Section 7  Wind Reading:  1.8                                   
          1 Zachary Ring                 UC Santa Barbara          11.10       
          2 Joe Lourenco                 UC Irvine                 11.19       
          3 Mike Richards                Kamloops T&F              11.45       
          4 Ollie Lynch                  Whittier                  11.57       
          5 Sam Minty                    CS Fullerton              11.67       
          6 Richard Borg                 CS Stanislaus             11.68       
          7 Matt Pacey                   Int'l Athletic Exchange   12.00       
          8 Louie Baure                  Int'l Athletic Exchange   12.15       
               Section 8  Wind Reading:  0.2                                   
          1 D'Sean Ross                  CS Fullerton              11.52       
          2 Scott Friesen                Fresno Pac                11.86       
          3 Luke Storta                  Int'l Athletic Exchange   11.88       
          4 Allan Redding                Int'l Athletic Exchange   12.20       
          - Kgosi Chuenyane              UC Santa Barbara             FS       
               Section 9  Wind Reading:  NWI                                   
          1 Andrew Cooke                 Vanc.OlyClub              11.45       
          2 Jason Chen                   Cal Poly Pomona           11.51       
          3 Jarrod Sims                  Int'l Athletic Exchange   11.91       
          4 Paul Mueller                 Westmont                  11.93       
          5 Sam Scholtes                 San Luis Obispo Bullets   12.21       
          6 Jon Stingley                 San Luis Obispo Bullets   12.33       
          7 Kelrick McKenna              Int'l Athletic Exchange   12.86       
                                                                               
                              Men's 200 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
       *  Strehle Track: 20.54 Bruny Surin (Videotron TC-CANADA) 04/19/96      
       ! PP Invite Meet: 20.54 Bruny Surin (Videotron TC-CANADA) 04/19/96      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1  Wind Reading:  2.7                                   
          1 Shane Niemi                  U B C T&F Club            20.61       
          2 Kendrick Triggs              Mississippi               20.97       
          3 Nicolas Macrozonaris         Canada                    21.38       
          4 Vytautas Kancleris           No.Ariz.Univ              21.70       
          5 Monte Raymond                Canada                    22.18       
               Section 3  Wind Reading:  1.0                                   
          1 Lawrence Ringwald            Canada                    21.51       
          2 Gary Reed                    Kamloops T&F              21.61       
          3 Chris Collins                Mississippi               22.07       
          4 Phinel Petit-Free            Colgate University        22.12       
          5 Steve Walters                U B C T&F Club            22.56       
               Section 4  Wind Reading:  0.8                                   
          1 Kephyan Sheppard             La Verne                  22.14       
          2 Marques Rose                 So.Utah Univ              22.22       
          3 Eric Miller                  Colgate University        22.25       
          4 Cyprian Enweani              Saskatoon T&F Club        22.82       
          5 Yanta Morrow                 CS SanMarcos              23.02       
               Section 5  Wind Reading:  1.0                                   
          1 David Shaw                   No.Ariz.Univ              22.06       
          1 Eric Thomas                  La Verne                  22.06       
          3 Reggie Reagor                Cal Poly Pomona           22.62       
          4 Carl Lokko                   Calg.Intl TC              22.78       
               Section 6  Wind Reading:  2.2                                   
          1 Kane Watson                  Int'l Athletic Exchange   22.21       
          2 Nick Wingfield               No.Ariz.Univ              22.42       
          3 Mark Reynolds                Greater Boston TC         22.78       
          4 George Thomas                Greater Boston TC         24.53       
               Section 7  Wind Reading:  4.8                                   
          1 Richard Oates                CS Fullerton              22.37       
          2 Dave McDougal                Calg.Intl TC              22.41       
          3 Trevor Takayama              UC San Diego              22.53       
          4 Wale' Olagunju               UC San Diego              22.86       
          5 Billy Spliadis               Int'l Athletic Exchange   22.94       
               Section 8  Wind Reading:  3.0                                   
          1 Zachary Ring                 UC Santa Barbara          22.19       
          2 Greg Garus                   CS Fullerton              22.79       
          3 Luke Storta                  Int'l Athletic Exchange   22.92       
          4 Lee Wolfater                 Saskatoon T&F Club        23.05       
          5 David Callum                 Greater Boston TC         23.10       
          6 Courtney Henderson           CS Fullerton              23.30       
          7 Chris Piper                  Int'l Athletic Exchange   24.34       
               Section 9  Wind Reading:  2.8                                   
          1 Allen Sabio                  Cal Poly Pomona           22.68       
          2 Richard Borg                 CS Stanislaus             22.75       
          3 Louie Baure                  Int'l Athletic Exchange   23.39       
          4 Adam Raymond                 La Verne                  23.65       
          5 Jarrod Sims                  Int'l Athletic Exchange   23.71       
          6 Sam Minty                    CS Fullerton              23.86       
               Section 10  Wind Reading:  0.6                                  
          1 Vincent Barrientos           UC Santa Barbara          22.88       
          2 Andrew Cooke                 Vanc.OlyClub              22.92       
          3 Scott Friesen                Fresno Pac                23.62       
          4 Jon Stingley                 San Luis Obispo Bullets   25.43       
               Section 11  Wind Reading:  NWI                                  
          1 Justin Breshears             Concordia                 23.10       
          2 Matt Pacey                   Int'l Athletic Exchange   24.03       
          3 Allan Redding                Int'l Athletic Exchange   24.08       
          4 Paul Mueller                 Westmont                  24.31       
          5 Daniel Blades                Int'l Athletic Exchange   24.54       
                                                                               
                              Men's 400 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
             *  Strehle Track: 45.62 Greg Haughton (unat) 04/17/98             
             ! PP Invite Meet: 45.62 Greg Haughton (unat) 04/17/98             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1                                                       
          1 Iain McLellan                Coquitlam Ch              47.28       
          2 Landon Benson                No.Ariz.Univ              47.39       
          3 Darren Clarke                Calg.Intl TC              47.72       
          4 Marques Rose                 So.Utah Univ              47.85       
          5 Matt Hartman                 Purdue Univ.              48.22       
          6 Karal Davis                  Wyoming                   49.31       
          7 JoJo Wright                  CS Stanislaus             53.12       
               Section 2                                                       
          1 Chris Brandon                Boston Univ.              48.02       
          2 Steve Deppe                  Boston Univ.              48.17       
          3 Eric Miller                  Colgate University        48.37       
          4 James Wood                   So.Utah Univ              49.62       
               Section 3                                                       
          1 Claudell Walter              CS Bakersfield            47.86       
          2 Brent Sims                   Sacramento State          48.40       
          3 Jeff Minks                   Purdue Univ.              48.48       
          4 Kareem Morrell               CS Bakersfield            49.03       
          5 Michael Manuel               Calg.Intl TC              49.32       
          6 Mark Reynolds                Greater Boston TC         50.28       
               Section 4                                                       
          1 Kip Wilson                   Emporia State Univ. (Ks)  49.00       
          2 Reggie Reagor                Cal Poly Pomona           50.04       
          3 Ron DiMaggio                 Unattached                50.11       
          4 Busayo Ojumu                 Stanford                  51.01       
          5 Chris Jones                  CS LosAngels              51.26       
               Section 5                                                       
          1 Max Gonzales                 Westmont                  49.10       
          2 Curtis Lehmann               UC Irvine                 49.17       
          3 Adam Brown                   So.Utah Univ              50.55       
          4 Jacob Green                  UC Santa Barbara          50.65       
          5 David Gane                   Int'l Athletic Exchange   50.98       
          6 Ben Armel                    UC Santa Barbara          51.13       
          7 Sean Clancy                  Boston Univ.              54.49       
               Section 6                                                       
          1 Jacques Leffall              Fresno Pac                50.85       
          2 Brandon Jacobs               UC Riverside              51.22       
          3 Nick Wingfield               No.Ariz.Univ              51.46       
          4 Damon Anderson               CS LosAngels              51.90       
          5 Mark Grachalski              Calg Spartan              52.56       
          6 Jeremie Wells                CS Bakersfield            53.91       
               Section 7                                                       
          1 Nohel Corral                 UC Santa Barbara          49.99       
          2 Kgosi Chuenyane              UC Santa Barbara          50.40       
          3 Jonathan Wade                UC Riverside              50.74       
          4 Grant Carey                  Concordia                 51.50       
          5 Shaun Bright                 CS SanMarcos              52.75       
          6 Chris Guild                  Concordia                 53.12       
          7 Brandon Cline                CS SanMarcos              55.11       
               Section 8                                                       
          1 Vincent Barrientos           UC Santa Barbara          50.49       
          2 Jesse Mullins                San Luis Obispo Bullets   51.47       
          3 David Kwon                   UC Irvine                 52.31       
          4 David Callum                 Greater Boston TC         52.82       
          5 Grahame Miller               Int'l Athletic Exchange   53.65       
          6 Nick Mabbitt                 Int'l Athletic Exchange   56.81       
          7 Jesse-Rube Barichi           UC Santa Barbara          58.90       
 
Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 29
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01                        
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                              Men's 800 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
     *  Strehle Track: 1:48.63 Isaac Turner (Cal International TC) 02/21/98    
     ! PP Invite Meet: 1:48.95 Brandon Pacheco (USC)               04/19/96    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
              Section 1                                                        
         1 Adam Davis                   Rice U                    1:50.13      
         2 Marty Cluff                  Vall.Royals               1:50.38      
         3 Birger Olsen                 Unattached                1:51.54      
         4 Aaron Heidt                  Vall.Royals               1:52.61      
         5 Nick Beck                    Emporia State Univ. (Ks)  1:53.21      
         6 Matt Ingram                  Michigan St.              1:53.38      
         7 Matthew Torres               Westmont                  1:53.47      
         8 David Burke                  Arizona State             1:53.68      
         9 Angel Romeo                  Cal Baptist               1:54.42      
        10 Bryan Jackson                Arkansas-Little Rock      1:55.41      
        11 Mark Bertoia                 Simon Fraser              1:56.03      
              Section 2                                                        
         1 Jon Wong                     UC San Diego              1:53.00      
         2 Esteban Fuentes              Unattached                1:54.21      
         3 Dan Ibarra                   So.Utah Univ              1:54.35      
         4 Travis Townsend              No.Ariz.Univ              1:54.50      
         5 Steve Smith                  UC San Diego              1:55.19      
         6 Justin Stigge                Emporia State Univ. (Ks)  1:55.75      
         7 David Melles                 Vall.Royals               1:57.05      
         8 Brent Zacks                  Simon Fraser              1:57.59      
         9 Greg Schabron                Wyoming                   1:57.74      
        10 Nick McMurray                CS Fullerton              1:58.71      
              Section 3                                                        
         1 Mike Saunders                Colgate University        1:54.71      
         2 Steve Morales                CS LosAngels              1:55.69      
         3 Patrick Longhini             Unattached                1:56.90      
         4 Blake Murphy                 Simon Fraser              1:57.12      
         5 Jules Castano                Unattached                1:57.43      
         6 Mark Zanders                 No.Ariz.Univ              1:58.12      
         7 Matt Rainwater               Cal Poly Pomona           1:58.55      
         8 Matt Coseo                   Colgate University        1:59.14      
         9 Jon Kelley                   U/Missouri-Kansas City    1:59.81      
        10 Paul Rigali                  Unattached                2:00.27      
        11 Manuel Aniza                 Cal Poly Pomona           2:02.13      
        12 David Gane                   Int'l Athletic Exchange   2:16.0h      
              Section 4                                                        
         1 Larry Pitkin                 UC San Diego              1:57.84      
         2 Chris Rodriguez              Biola Univ.               1:58.62      
         3 Mike Daly                    UC San Diego              1:59.15      
         4 Exequiel Tostado             UC Irvine                 1:59.28      
         5 Shawn Lingley                Colgate University        1:59.68      
         6 Reggie Gridiron              CS Bakersfield            2:00.48      
         7 Mitch Alcorn                 UC Irvine                 2:00.57      
         8 Joshua Schultz               Vanguard University       2:00.65      
         9 Philip Lu                    CS Fullerton              2:01.31      
        10 Rickey Hansen                UC San Diego              2:01.77      
        11 Joseph Stevick               Westmont                  2:01.96      
              Section 5                                                        
         1 Jeremiah LeRoy               Fresno Pac                1:56.54      
         2 John Morrison                UC San Diego              1:58.25      
         3 Matt Fawcet                  Saskatoon T&F Club        2:00.26      
         4 Mike Arp                     UC Irvine                 2:00.38      
         5 Jordan Perry                 Fresno Pac                2:01.76      
         6 Joe Orr                      Biola Univ.               2:03.83      
         7 Brian Harrison               UC Irvine                 2:09.10      
         8 Scott Zatylyn                Calg Spartan              2:10.02      
         9 Ryan Dedmon                  Biola Univ.               2:17.20      
        10 Kevin Wile                   Unattached                2:17.45      
              Section 6                                                        
         1 Matt Neufeld                 Fresno Pac                2:02.38      
         2 Daniel Clarke                Int'l Athletic Exchange   2:03.19      
         3 David Johnson                Vanguard University       2:03.93      
         4 Mark Cleary                  So Cal TC                 2:07.00      
         5 Bernie Castanada             CS Fullerton              2:07.13      
         6 Brian Moncreif               Unattached                2:10.37      
         7 Steve Lalim                  Vanguard University       2:10.54      
              Section 7                                                        
         1 Chris Swanson                Westmont                  2:08.67      
         2 Vince Bautista               Concordia                 2:10.45      
         3 David Wilson                 Int'l Athletic Exchange   2:12.48      
         4 Bailey Platt                 Westmont                  2:13.68      
         5 Dan Davis                    Vanguard University       2:14.72      
         6 Nick Mabbitt                 Int'l Athletic Exchange   2:27.24      
                                                                               
                             Men's 1,500 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
     *  Strehle Track: 3:42.46 Clyde Colenso (So. Methodist Univ.) 04/18/97    
     ! PP Invite Meet: 3:42.46 Clyde Colenso (So. Methodist Univ.) 04/18/97    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
              Section 1                                                        
         1 Dalibor Balgac               So.Meth.Univ              3:44.22      
         2 Brandon Strong               Arizona State             3:44.87      
         3 Graham Davidson              So.Meth.Univ              3:46.49      
         4 Rob Krar                     Butler Univ.              3:47.06      
         5 Keith Pierce                 Rice U                    3:47.14      
         6 Phillip Prince               Arizona State             3:49.43      
         7 Cheyne Jones                 Arizona State             3:50.80      
         8 James Nielsen                UC San Diego              3:51.65      
         9 Liam Revell                  Boston Univ.              3:53.69      
        10 Marcus Chandler              CS SanMarcos              3:59.62      
         - Clyde Colenso                Brooks                        DNF      
              Section 2                                                        
         1 Tim McCusker                 Colgate University        3:53.61      
         2 Jules Castano                Unattached                3:54.33      
         3 Aaron Sharp                  UC Santa Barbara          3:56.26      
         4 Chris White                  UC Santa Barbara          3:57.19      
         5 Richard Mosley               Simon Fraser              3:58.81      
         6 Mike Lemon                   Westmont                  3:59.78      
         7 Mike Shannon                 CS SanMarcos              4:01.97      
         8 David Monico                 UC Santa Barbara          4:02.40      
         9 Jon Kelley                   U/Missouri-Kansas City    4:03.23      
        10 Brian Harrison               UC Irvine                 4:05.82      
        11 Tad Kaput                    Biola Alumni              4:07.94      
        12 Darren Salmi                 UC Santa Barbara          4:08.37      
        13 Mike Manzano                 CS SanMarcos              4:09.66      
        14 Oscar Lopez                  Unattached                4:19.81      
              Section 3                                                        
         1 Justin Patanaran             Unattached                3:58.09      
         2 Colby Frazier                Univ. of Utah             3:59.96      
         3 Matt Rainwater               Cal Poly Pomona           4:05.66      
         4 Miguel Vasquez               UC Santa Barbara          4:06.50      
         5 David Dunbar                 UC San Diego              4:06.51      
         6 Hiel Kalra                   UC San Diego              4:08.26      
         7 Rob Evans                    UC Irvine                 4:09.29      
         8 Jocian Nahan                 UC San Diego              4:10.52      
         9 Brian Foltz                  UC Riverside              4:12.79      
        10 Calum Neff                   Calg Spartan              4:12.88      
        11 Mark Furlong                 Calg Spartan              4:17.06      
        12 Steve Lalim                  Vanguard University       4:17.66      
        13 Humberto Hernandez           Unattached                4:21.18      
        14 Paul Roos                    Calg Spartan              4:21.84      
              Section 4                                                        
         1 Bryan Baurle                 Unattached                4:08.15      
         2 Seth Neumuller               Unattached                4:08.27      
         3 Manuel Aniza                 Cal Poly Pomona           4:10.54      
         4 Matt Neufeld                 Fresno Pac                4:14.92      
         5 Jeremy Tout                  UC San Diego              4:18.44      
         6 Aaron Becenti                CS Fullerton              4:21.62      
         7 Ryan Dedmon                  Biola Univ.               4:25.36      
         8 David Wilson                 Int'l Athletic Exchange   4:27.17      
         9 Dan Davis                    Vanguard University       4:27.52      
        10 Mike Tipping                 So Cal TC                 4:29.54      
        11 Kevin Henderson              Calg Spartan              4:34.10      
                                                                               
                             Men's 5,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
          *  Strehle Track: 14:42.17 Aaron Johnson (Nebraska) 04/17/98         
          ! PP Invite Meet: 14:42.17 Aaron Johnson (Nebraska) 04/17/98         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Trent Briney                 Colorado Springs          14:39.81 !   
         2 Paul Ryan                    Boston Univ.              14:55.23     
         3 Tim Leary                    No.Ariz.Univ              14:57.31     
         4 Albar Inuzasna               Cal Baptist               15:02.74     
         5 Dennis Cox                   Arizona State             15:06.34     
         6 Fabio Mathias                Concordia                 15:12.74     
         7 Chad Barrett                 Arizona State             15:13.89     
         8 Lutz Braun                   Cal Poly Pomona           15:20.03     
         9 Jordan Jones                 Boston Univ.              15:21.09     
        10 David Gomez                  Cal Poly Pomona           15:27.46     
        11 Scott Frost                  Cal Poly Pomona           15:28.63     
        12 Booker Tynes                 UC Santa Barbara          15:33.96     
        13 Ryan Allen                   UC Riverside              15:34.06     
        14 Jason Delaney                Wyoming                   15:34.75     
        15 Josh Gonzalez                UC Riverside              15:35.30     
        16 Greg Harris                  So.Utah Univ              15:41.46     
        17 Nick Hamlin                  CS Northridge             15:43.40     
        18 Jacob Wagoner                UC Riverside              15:47.36     
        19 Stephen Martin               UC San Diego              15:48.14     
        20 Alex Mendez                  CS LosAngels              15:50.58     
        21 Chris Duncan                 CS Fullerton              15:52.82     
        22 Jayson Swigart               UC Riverside              15:57.01     
        23 Noe Romo                     UC Riverside              16:07.49     
        24 Grant Storey                 UC San Diego              16:10.46     
        25 Jason Stone                  UC San Diego              16:13.47     
        26 Alan Shapiro                 UC San Diego              16:16.54     
        27 John Chinte                  UC Riverside              16:18.55     
        28 Humberto Castro              CS Fullerton              16:39.90     
        29 Eric Richey                  Concordia                 16:46.26     
        30 Casey Higgins                CS Fullerton              16:58.04     
        31 Sean Jones                   UC Riverside              17:07.09     
 
Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 33
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01                        
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                          Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles                         
                                                                               
          *  Strehle Track: 13.61 Mario Russo (South Bay TC) 04/18/97          
          ! PP Invite Meet: 13.61 Mario Russo (South Bay TC) 04/18/97          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1  Wind Reading:  1.7                                   
          1 Adrian Woodley               Canada                    13.80       
          2 Joao Do Rosazio              Brazil                    14.03       
          3 Jasmin Alverson              Michigan St.              14.04       
          4 Vytautas Kancleris           No.Ariz.Univ              14.12       
          5 Daryl Wonsey                 No.Ariz.Univ              14.13       
          6 Charles Thomas               Unattached                14.55       
          7 Justin Williams              Stanford                  14.58       
          8 Kendal Beckles               Calg.Intl TC              16.52       
               Section 2  Wind Reading:  1.1                                   
          1 Kyle Robinson                Blast Off Track Club      14.33       
          2 Terry Jenkins                Michigan St.              14.42       
          3 Greg Lee                     Arkansas-Little Rock      14.63       
          4 Michael Harte                Stanford                  14.77       
          5 Mohammed Ahmed               CS Northridge             14.80       
          6 Shawn Fairbanks              Emporia State Univ. (Ks)  14.93       
          6 Dan Anderson                 So.Utah Univ              14.93       
          8 Charles Amey                 Sacramento State          15.01       
               Section 3  Wind Reading:  1.9                                   
          1 Baruti Armstrong             UC Santa Barbara          14.60       
          2 Anthony Blacksher            CS SanMarcos              14.74       
          3 Richard Holmes               So Cal TC                 14.96       
          4 Den Bogdanof                 Fresno Pac                15.06       
          5 Steve Hansen                 So.Utah Univ              15.07       
          6 Joseph Mealy                 CS Bakersfield            15.20       
          7 Roberto Castrejon            Mexico                    15.44       
          - Austin Beardall              So.Utah Univ                DNF       
               Section 4  Wind Reading:  0.7                                   
          1 James Holder                 Calg Track West           15.23       
          2 Mike Wellington              CS Northridge             15.53       
          3 Paul Nurre                   UC Riverside              15.80       
          4 Robert Velasco               Unattached                15.96       
          5 Ryan Kwast                   UC Santa Barbara          16.57       
          6 Adam Mendonca                No.Ariz.Univ              17.03       
               Section 5  Wind Reading:  1.7                                   
          1 Scott Sellman                UC Santa Barbara          15.53       
          2 Matt Roderick                Unattached                15.75       
          3 Garrett Bridgens             Vanguard University       16.35       
          4 Joey Tosta                   UC Santa Barbara          16.51       
          5 Isaac Rosales                Fresno Pac                16.73       
          6 Josh Canales                 CS Bakersfield            16.98       
                                                                               
                          Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
    *  Strehle Track: 50.70 Tom Zverina (Vancouver Oly Club-CANADA) 04/15/94   
    ! PP Invite Meet: 50.70 Tom Zverina (Vancouver Oly Club-CANADA) 04/15/94   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1                                                       
          1 Richard Adams                CS Fullerton              51.99       
          2 Baruti Armstrong             UC Santa Barbara          52.87       
          3 Shawn Fairbanks              Emporia State Univ. (Ks)  53.82       
          4 Gary Cablayan                International Elite       54.53       
          5 Shane Rasby                  Wyoming                   55.02       
          6 Marques Burres               Unattached                58.14       
               Section 2                                                       
          1 Terry Jenkins                Michigan St.              53.24       
          2 Eric Anderson                CS Northridge             53.89       
          3 Jasmin Alverson              Michigan St.              54.34       
          4 Shawn Hooper                 Sacramento State          56.58       
               Section 3                                                       
          1 Chad VanTongeren             Simon Fraser              53.48       
          2 Dan Anderson                 So.Utah Univ              53.49       
          3 Steve Hansen                 So.Utah Univ              54.71       
          4 David Wheat                  UC Riverside              55.22       
          5 Brian Irwin                  Boston Univ.              55.33       
          6 Den Bogdanof                 Fresno Pac                56.69       
          7 Jason Reinl                  Saskatoon T&F Club        61.53       
               Section 4                                                       
          1 Andrew Ostarello             UC Santa Barbara          56.19       
          2 Paul Nurre                   UC Riverside              57.39       
          3 Anh Nguyen                   Cal Poly Pomona           57.60       
          4 Marcus Keller                UC San Diego              58.22       
          5 Andrew Neri                  Cal Poly Pomona           58.51       
          6 Anthony Blacksher            CS SanMarcos              61.27       
               Section 5                                                       
          1 Mike Rosales                 Fresno Pac                57.12       
          2 Mike Kirtman                 PomonaPitzer              57.16       
          3 Garrett Bridgens             Vanguard University       58.00       
          4 Robert Velasco               Unattached                59.96       
          5 Ernie Carrasco               Fresno Pac                61.03       
          6 Chris Gordon                 Vanguard University       61.20       
          7 Justin Breshears             Concordia                 64.72       
 
                                                                               
                         Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase                        
                                                                               
   *  Strehle Track: 9:00.75 Sean O'Hara (Point Loma Nazarene Coll.) 04/19/91  
   ! PP Invite Meet: 9:00.75 Sean O'Hara (Point Loma Nazarene Coll.) 04/19/91  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Brian Pryun                  No.Ariz.Univ               9:11.71     
         2 Jeff Kwantes                 Simon Fraser               9:13.39     
         3 Mike Thompson                Arkansas-Little Rock       9:17.27     
         4 Andrew Wulf                  Unattached                 9:18.72     
         5 Jason Finch                  Westmont                   9:20.99     
         6 JT Service                   UC Santa Barbara           9:29.40     
         7 Kyle Morgan                  Arizona State              9:30.69     
         8 Chris Monachelli             CS Fullerton               9:31.93     
         9 Taylor Beckley               No.Ariz.Univ               9:32.68     
        10 Steve Loughlin               Stanford                   9:36.67     
        11 Chuck Hackheimer             So.Utah Univ               9:37.33     
        12 Evan Geisert                 CS Fullerton               9:42.93     
        13 Donovan Jones                UC Riverside               9:49.22     
        14 Scott Hansen                 Unattached                 9:51.42     
        15 Eddie Guerrero               UC Irvine                  9:56.54     
        16 Lucas Neubauer               Unattached                10:02.26     
        17 Brian Sullivan               CS SanMarcos              10:03.05     
        18 Mike Atwood                  Biola Univ.               10:14.30     
        19 Adam Miller                  UC San Diego              10:24.23     
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x100 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
             *  Strehle Track: 39.12 Australia National Tm 04/17/92            
             ! PP Invite Meet: 39.12 Australia National Tm 04/17/92            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                 
               =====  =================================== =======              
                        Section 1                                              
                   1  CALI      Cal International         39.13                
                   2  MISP      Mississippi               40.02                
                   3  CSUN      CS Northridge             41.29                
                   4  CITC      Calg.Intl TC              42.32                
                   5  ULV       La Verne                  42.40                
                        Section 2                                              
                   1  BU        Boston Univ.              42.65                
                   2  S-UT      So.Utah Univ              42.71                
                   3  UCSB      UC Santa Barbara          43.08                
                   4  FPU       Fresno Pac                44.22                
                        Section 3                                              
                   1  IAE       Int'l Athletic Exchange   42.86                
                   2  IAE  "B"  Int'l Athletic Exchange   44.78                
                   3  CUI       Concordia                 45.25                
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
            *  Strehle Track: 3:10.98 Cal International TC 02/21/98            
            ! PP Invite Meet: 3:11.33 Purdue University    04/16/99            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                  
              =====  =================================== =========             
                  1  BU        Boston Univ.              3:16.78               
                  2  S-UT      So.Utah Univ              3:17.65               
                  3  WSTM      Westmont                  3:20.56               
                  4  UCSB      UC Santa Barbara          3:24.12               
                  5  UCSD      UC San Diego              3:30.46               
                  6  VANG      Vanguard University       3:36.08               
                  7  CUI       Concordia                 3:38.68               
                                                                               
                                Men's High Jump                                
                                                                               
*  Strehle Track: 7'04.50" (2.25m) Doug Nordquist (Athletes in Action) 05/15/93
*  Strehle Track: 7'04.50" (2.25m) Shane Lavy (Nebraska)               04/16/99
! PP Invite Meet: 7'04.50" (2.25m) Shane Lavy (Nebraska)               04/16/99
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =======             
               Flight 1                                                        
          1 Jeff Caton                 Univ of Toronto TC  2.15m   7'00.50     
          2 Michael Wilkins            CS Bakersfield      2.05m   6'08.75     
          2 Kevin Weaver               UC Santa Barbara    2.05m   6'08.75     
          2 Clinte Motley              CS Northridge       2.05m   6'08.75     
          2 James Sumner               Unattached          2.05m   6'08.75     
          6 Justin Nakano              UC Irvine           1.95m   6'04.75     
          6 Andre Ike                  La Verne            1.95m   6'04.75     
          8 Kyle Thomas                No.Ariz.Univ        1.90m   6'02.75     
          8 Danny Pitts                CS Fullerton        1.90m   6'02.75     
         10 Justin Vagle               Vanguard TC         1.85m   6'00.75     
          - Damion Williams            CS Fullerton           NH               
               Flight 2                                                        
          1 Nathaniel Grams            Kajaks TC           1.95m   6'04.75     
          2 Jason Riley                La Verne            1.85m   6'00.75     
          2 Tim Shingler               Cal Poly Pomona     1.85m   6'00.75     
          4 Dustin Wright              Fresno Pac          1.80m   5'10.75     
          4 Andrew Spaulding           Westmont            1.80m   5'10.75     
          4 Brian Resac                UC Irvine           1.80m   5'10.75     
          4 Le'Shawn Cubit             Concordia           1.80m   5'10.75     
          8 Joey Tosta                 UC Santa Barbara    1.75m   5'08.75     
          - Kelrick McKenna            Int'l Athletic Exch    NH               
          - Robert Uphoff              Fresno Pac             NH               
                                                                               
                                Men's Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
       *  Strehle Track: 18'00.50" (5.50m) Dean Starkey (Reebok) 04/19/96      
       ! PP Invite Meet: 18'00.50" (5.50m) Dean Starkey (Reebok) 04/19/96      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =======             
               Flight 1                                                        
          1 Christian Williams         Wisconsin           4.88m   16'00.00    
          2 Matt Axford                No.Ariz.Univ        4.73m   15'06.25    
          2 Dan Churchill              CS Fullerton        4.73m   15'06.25    
          4 Patrick Turner             UC Santa Barbara    4.58m   15'00.25    
          5 Matt Dunbar                CS Fullerton        4.42m   14'06.00    
          6 Matty Bessmer              UC Santa Barbara    4.27m   14'00.00    
          - Chris Fisher               CS SanMarcos           NH               
          - Adam Mendonca              No.Ariz.Univ           NH               
          - Andy Zellman               CS SanMarcos           NH               
          - Mark Gomez                 UC San Diego           NH               
          - Spence Schumacher          Wisconsin              NH               
          - Geoffrey Bradshaw          Unattached             NH               
          - Jeff Gilbert               Purdue Univ.           NH               
          - Ryan Grant                 UC Santa Barbara       NH               
          - Cesar Soto                 CS Fullerton           NH               
               Flight 2                                                        
          1 Don Richards               So.Utah Univ        3.96m   12'11.75    
          2 Mike Richards              Kamloops T&F        3.81m   12'06.00    
          2 Quinn Matthew              Victoria T&F        3.81m   12'06.00    
          4 Wayne Richardson           Fresno Pac          3.66m   12'00.00    
          4 Beckett Poppe              Westmont            3.66m   12'00.00    
          - John Boylston              Westmont               NH               
          - Dustin Wright              Fresno Pac             NH               
          - Jerread Wright             Fresno Pac             NH               
 
Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 38
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01                        
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                                Men's Long Jump                                
                                                                               
*  Strehle Track: 26'09.25" (8.16m) Savante Stringfellow (Mississippi) 04/14/00
! PP Invite Meet: 26'09.25" (8.16m) Savante Stringfellow (Mississippi) 04/14/00
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                   
   ===== ========================== =================== =======                
            Flight 1                                                           
       1 Jimmithee Banks            Sacramento Track Cl 7.15m    1.6  23'05.50 
       2 Durrell Lewis              CS Bakersfield      7.13m    0.7  23'04.75 
       3 Phinel Petit-Free          Colgate University  6.97m    0.5  22'10.50 
       4 Jon Thiesen                Unattached          6.95m    1.4  22'09.75 
       5 Brandon Jones              La Verne            6.91m    1.5  22'08.00 
       6 Joseph Herron              Emporia State Univ. 6.88m    0.6  22'07.00 
       7 Nate Irvin                 UC Riverside        6.29m    1.4  20'07.75 
       8 Tim Brown                  CS Northridge       6.28m    1.5  20'07.25 
            Flight 2                                                           
       1 Christopher Tyler          Kajaks TC           6.45m    1.1  21'02.00 
       2 Kennon Kwok                UC San Diego        6.39m    0.0  20'11.75 
       3 James Holder               Calg Track West     6.38m    0.9  20'11.25 
       4 Adam Geddes                Kajaks TC           5.97m    1.2  19'07.00 
       - Kuba Wasowski              Unattached           FOUL    NWI           
       - Phong Long                 UC San Diego         FOUL    NWI           
       - Fernando Lopez             CS Northridge        FOUL    NWI           
            Flight 3                                                           
       1 Adrian Dilley              UC Santa Barbara    6.68m    NWI  21'11.00 
       2 Justin Vagle               Vanguard TC         6.49m    NWI  21'03.50 
       3 Chris Ruckel               UC Riverside        6.37m    NWI  20'10.75 
       4 Joe Lourenco               UC Irvine           6.29m    NWI  20'07.75 
       5 Le'Shawn Cubit             Concordia           6.26m    NWI  20'06.50 
       6 Fraancea Brown             UC Riverside        5.99m    NWI  19'08.00 
       - Jimmy Onizuka              UC Irvine            FOUL    NWI           
            Flight 4                                                           
       1 Geoffrey Bradshaw          Unattached          7.06m    NWI  23'02.00 
       2 Jesse-Rube Barichi         UC Santa Barbara    6.40m    NWI  21'00.00 
       3 Michael Wong               UC Irvine           6.37m    NWI  20'10.75 
       4 Marc Rocillo               UC Riverside        6.32m    NWI  20'09.00 
       5 Den Bogdanof               Fresno Pac          6.15m    NWI  20'02.25 
       6 Jeremiah LeRoy             Fresno Pac          6.10m    NWI  20'00.25 
       7 Scott Sellman              UC Santa Barbara    5.58m    NWI  18'03.75 
 
Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 39
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/20/01                        
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                               Men's Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
*  Strehle Track: 50'08.50" (15.46m) Doug Alston (Pomona-Pitzer)        04/19/8
! PP Invite Meet: 50'07.50" (15.43m) Oral Ogilvie (CALTAF Athl. Assoc.) 04/14/0
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                    
  ===== ========================== =================== ========                
           Flight 1                                                            
      1 Warrick McDowell           Stanford            14.64m    3.1  48'00.50 
      2 Jack Byron                 Kajaks TC           14.26m    0.5  46'09.50 
      3 Quincy Sims                CS Fullerton        14.25m    3.7  46'09.00 
      4 Ramel Williams             Emporia State Univ. 13.91m    1.7  45'07.75 
           Flight 2                                                            
      1 Chris Ruckel               UC Riverside        14.09m    NWI  46'02.75 
      2 Jimmy Onizuka              UC Irvine           13.82m    NWI  45'04.25 
      3 Mike Nguyen                UC Irvine           13.57m    NWI  44'06.25 
      4 Christopher Tyler          Kajaks TC           13.22m    NWI  43'04.50 
      5 Deion Li                   Cal Poly Pomona     13.10m    NWI  42'11.75 
      6 Jeremy Gossa               Kajaks TC           11.52m    NWI  37'09.50 
           Flight 3                                                            
      1 Adrian Dilley              UC Santa Barbara    13.94m    NWI  45'09.00 
      2 Fraancea Brown             UC Riverside        13.18m    NWI  43'03.00 
      3 Daniel Blades              Int'l Athletic Exch 12.92m    NWI  42'04.75 
      4 Marcus Keller              UC San Diego        12.78m    NWI  41'11.25 
      5 Anish Patel                Unattached          12.60m    NWI  41'04.25 
      6 Matt Hermsen               PomonaPitzer        12.20m    NWI  40'00.50 
      7 Tim Thiesen                Fresno Pac          12.17m    NWI  39'11.25 
      8 Zach Sheely                Westmont            11.28m    NWI  37'00.25 
                                                                               
                                 Men's Shot Put                                
                                                                               
   *  Strehle Track: 61'11.50" (18.88m) Matt Godbehere (Club Flavor) 04/16/99  
   ! PP Invite Meet: 61'11.50" (18.88m) Matt Godbehere (Club Flavor) 04/16/99  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
              Flight 1                                                         
         1 Richard Harrison           Air Force Sports    18.02m   59'01.50    
         2 Christian Cantwell         U/Missouri          17.76m   58'03.25    
         3 Robert Sadler              Air Force Sports    17.59m   57'08.50    
         4 Miroslaw Dec               Poland              17.22m   56'06.00    
         5 Taras Rohde                Unattached          17.17m   56'04.00    
         6 Steve Manz                 Michigan St.        17.09m   56'01.00    
         7 Chris Brown                Purdue Univ.        16.91m   55'05.75    
         8 Nick Swathwood             Purdue Univ.        16.82m   55'02.25    
              Flight 2                                                         
         1 Ross Kolodziej             Wisconsin           17.02m   55'10.25    
         2 Rob Ewanio                 UC San Diego        16.57m   54'04.50    
         3 Chris Sprague              Stanford            16.19m   53'01.50    
         4 Derek Kurkowski            UC Riverside        16.13m   52'11.00    
         5 Mike Prestridge            CS Bakersfield      16.10m   52'10.00    
         6 Troy Ford                  So.Utah Univ        15.99m   52'05.50    
         7 Nick Garcia                CS Northridge       15.69m   51'05.75    
         - Rob Salamo                 Wisconsin             FOUL               
              Flight 3                                                         
         1 Jeremy Hoff                No.Ariz.Univ        15.12m   49'07.25    
         2 Dan Lopez                  CS Bakersfield      14.83m   48'08.00    
         3 Jeffrey Wallis             Nanaimo Tfc         14.25m   46'09.00    
         4 Chris Ferrara              Boston Univ.        14.20m   46'07.25    
         - Chris Fox                  CS Stanislaus         FOUL               
              Flight 4                                                         
         1 Omer Inan                  Stanford            15.17m   49'09.25    
         2 Ramon Baravas              Unattached          14.67m   48'01.75    
         3 Karl Atkinson              Arizona State       14.35m   47'01.00    
         4 Mike Coronado              Boston Univ.        13.52m   44'04.25    
         5 Jay Anderson               Fresno Pac          12.73m   41'09.25    
         6 Kelrick McKenna            Int'l Athletic Exch 10.08m   33'01.00    
         - Billy Doty                 CS Fullerton          FOUL               
                                                                               
                               Men's Discus Throw                              
                                                                               
*  Strehle Track: 63.08m (206'11.00") Doug Reynolds (Univ. of Arizona) 04/17/98
! PP Invite Meet: 63.08m (206'11.00") Doug Reynolds (Univ. of Arizona) 04/17/98
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
              Flight 1                                                         
         1 Jason Tunks                Unattached          65.78m ! 215'10.00
               [no series recorded]   
         2 Jason Gervais              Wyoming             60.44m   198'03.00   
         3 Cameron Bolles             Unattached          58.58m   192'02.00   
         4 Omer Inan                  Stanford            58.16m   190'10.00   
         5 Brad Snyder                New York Athletic C 57.24m   187'09.00   
         6 Russ Bell                  U/Missouri          56.48m   185'04.00   
         7 Christian Cantwell         U/Missouri          55.26m   181'03.00   
         8 John McGinty               Emporia State Univ. 52.16m   171'01.00   
         9 Derek Dyer                 Notre Dame          52.06m   170'09.00   
        10 John Dagata                CS Northridge       51.40m   168'08.00   
        11 Darrell Meinke             U/Missouri          44.78m   146'11.00   
              Flight 2                                                         
         1 Jim Berger                 Wisconsin           53.48m   175'05.00   
         2 Nick Welihozkiy            Stanford            50.94m   167'01.00   
         3 Matts Iaamanen             Cal Poly Pomona     50.70m   166'04.00   
         4 Brandon Hall               No.Ariz.Univ        49.54m   162'06.00   
         5 Mike Prestridge            CS Bakersfield      49.10m   161'01.00   
         6 Jeff VanEgdon              Biola Univ.         48.60m   159'05.00   
         7 Steve Manz                 Michigan St.        47.86m   157'00.00   
         8 Rob Salamo                 Wisconsin           44.58m   146'03.00   
         9 Steve Lamoure              CS Northridge       40.82m   133'11.00   
              Flight 3                                                         
         1 Richard Brazil             Fresno Pac          43.30m   142'01.00   
         2 Derek Kurkowski            UC Riverside        42.40m   139'01.00   
         3 Troy Ford                  So.Utah Univ        41.26m   135'04.00   
         4 Chris Fox                  CS Stanislaus       40.72m   133'07.00   
         5 Jeffrey Wallis             Nanaimo Tfc         40.48m   132'10.00   
         6 Chris Ferrara              Boston Univ.        30.64m   100'06.00   
         - Bobby Vail                 La Verne              FOUL               
              Flight 4                                                         
         1 Kevin Howard               UC Santa Barbara    42.36m   139'00.00   
         2 BJ Gary                    Boston Univ.        41.96m   137'08.00   
         3 Ramon Baravas              Unattached          41.32m   135'07.00   
         4 Randy Billingsley          CS Fullerton        39.08m   128'02.00   
         5 Chris Boeckn               Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  37.42m   122'09.00   
         6 Justin Brown               Pt.Loma Naz. Univ.  35.98m   118'00.00   
         7 Kendall Liu                CS Fullerton        34.56m   113'05.00   
              Flight 5                                                         
         1 Paul Anderson              UC Santa Barbara    37.18m   122'00.00   
         2 Corey Mathias              CS Fullerton        36.50m   119'09.00   
         3 Jay Anderson               Fresno Pac          34.38m   112'09.00   
         4 Joey Tosta                 UC Santa Barbara    31.12m   102'01.00   
         5 Cory VanElderen            Westmont            26.66m   87'05.00    
         - George Wheeler             Westmont              FOUL               
                                                                               
                               Men's Hammer Throw                              
                                                                               
        *  Strehle Track: 74.56m (244'07.00") Balazs Kiss (USC) 04/15/94       
        ! PP Invite Meet: 74.56m (244'07.00") Balazs Kiss (USC) 04/15/94       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
              Flight 1                                                         
         1 Jay Harvard                Unattached          68.84m   225'10.00
               [series: f, 67.56, 67.32, 68.84]   
         2 Chris Brown                Purdue Univ.        64.60m   211'11.00   
         3 Ian Maplethorpe            Unattached          62.98m   206'07.00   
         4 Russ Bell                  U/Missouri          60.88m   199'09.00   
         5 Nick Welihozkiy            Stanford            59.60m   195'06.00   
         6 John Dagata                CS Northridge       59.56m   195'05.00   
         7 BJ Gary                    Boston Univ.        57.88m   189'11.00   
         8 Igor Kirin                 Purdue Univ.        56.70m   186'00.00   
              Flight 2                                                         
         1 Jason Henry                Unattached          56.00m   183'09.00   
         2 Wes Zuffinetti             CS Bakersfield      54.94m   180'03.00   
         3 Steve Lamoure              CS Northridge       54.86m   180'00.00   
         4 Karl Atkinson              Arizona State       53.26m   174'09.00   
         5 Christian Cantwell         U/Missouri          53.06m   174'01.00   
         6 Mike Prestridge            CS Bakersfield      52.62m   172'08.00   
         7 Sergio Baraja              Cal Poly Pomona     52.40m   171'11.00   
         8 John McGinty               Emporia State Univ. 50.60m   166'00.00   
         - Aristides Polychronopoulo  PomonaPitzer          FOUL               
         - Jim Berger                 Wisconsin             FOUL               
              Flight 3                                                         
         1 Anthony DeBoer             Unattached          51.86m   170'02.00   
         2 Keluin Zelaya              Cal Poly Pomona     51.12m   167'08.00   
         3 Travis Jones               CS Northridge       49.92m   163'09.00   
         4 Paul Anderson              UC Santa Barbara    48.72m   159'10.00   
         5 Wong-Sing Irwin            Kajaks TC           48.64m   159'07.00   
         6 Matt Deford                UC San Diego        46.66m   153'01.00   
         7 Jeremy Hoff                No.Ariz.Univ        46.64m   153'00.00   
         8 Dan Lopez                  CS Bakersfield      46.50m   152'07.00   
         9 Nick Garcia                CS Northridge       44.10m   144'08.00   
              Flight 4                                                         
         1 Corey Mathias              CS Fullerton        46.18m   151'06.00   
         2 Micah Goins                AzusaPacific        45.42m   149'00.00   
         3 Richard Brazil             Fresno Pac          43.62m   143'01.00   
         4 Bobby Vail                 La Verne            43.12m   141'06.00   
         5 Dave Hastings              Fresno Pac          40.70m   133'06.00   
         6 Randy Billingsley          CS Fullerton        39.10m   128'03.00   
         7 Jon Troxell                Fresno Pac          37.78m   123'11.00   
         8 Tom Charboneau             UC Riverside        37.24m   122'02.00   
         9 Cory VanElderen            Westmont            34.04m   111'08.00   
                                                                               
                              Men's Javelin Throw                              
                                                                               
       *  Strehle Track: 72.86m (239'00.00") Alan Collatz (unat) 04/15/94      
       ! PP Invite Meet: 72.86m (239'00.00") Alan Collatz (unat) 04/15/94      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
              Flight 1                                                         
         1 Dustin Emter               Unattached          66.98m   219'09.00   
         2 Shane Peterson             Unattached          61.12m   200'06.00   
         3 Kyle Rowley                So.Utah Univ        59.24m   194'04.00   
         4 Dan Wire                   PomonaPitzer        52.50m   172'03.00   
         - Octavious Gillespie        UC Santa Barbara      FOUL               
              Flight 2                                                         
         1 Ollie Lynch                Whittier            59.08m   193'10.00   
         2 Den Bogdanof               Fresno Pac          56.52m   185'05.00   
         3 Gary File                  U/Missouri          55.14m   180'11.00   
         4 Tyson Rigby                So.Utah Univ        54.66m   179'04.00   
         5 George Wheeler             Westmont            53.00m   173'11.00   
         6 Ryan Smith                 La Verne            52.56m   172'05.00   
         7 Mark Morgan                Int'l Athletic Exch 45.86m   150'05.00   
              Flight 3                                                         
         1 Brandon Tedrow             La Verne            55.22m   181'02.00   
         2 Toby Henry                 Unattached          53.96m   177'00.00   
         3 Ryan Mulder                Fresno Pac          52.10m   170'11.00   
         4 Mike Perrance              Cal Poly Pomona     50.58m   165'11.00   
         5 Ed Wurz                    CS SanMarcos        49.96m   163'11.00   
         6 Jerread Wright             Fresno Pac          47.58m   156'01.00   
         7 Chris Bass                 Bayer Dormagen      46.14m   151'04.00   
         8 Noe Crespo                 CS LosAngels        44.00m   144'04.00   
              Flight 4                                                         
         1 Ryan Cairney               La Verne            47.88m   157'01.00   
         2 Don Richards               So.Utah Univ        44.56m   146'02.00   
         3 Eugene Verkaik             Cal Poly Pomona     41.98m   137'09.00   
         4 Randy Smith                Vanguard University 41.62m   136'06.00   
         5 Vincent Zabukovec          CS LosAngels        34.94m   114'07.00   
         6 John Ehrenfeldt            Westmont            31.66m   103'10.00   
                                                                               
                          Men & Women 10,000 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
           *  Strehle Track: 31:36.20 Torrie Kraftson (unat) 04/17/98          
           *  Strehle Track: 35:36.50 Johanna Nielsen (unat) 04/14/00          
           ! PP Invite Meet: 31:36.20 Torrie Kraftson (unat) 04/17/98          
           ! PP Invite Meet: 35:36.50 Johanna Nielsen (unat) 04/14/00          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Aaron Read                 M Unattached                32:54.34 !   
         2 Chris Jensen               M Unattached                35:22.00 !   
         3 Geraldo Saldana            M Cal Poly Pomona           35:51.49     
         4 Marie Hodson               W Brigham Young Univ.       36:58.56     
         5 Charity Catmull            W Univ. of Utah             37:02.44     
         6 Maddi Bosen                W Colorado Springs          37:03.77     
         7 Thomas Darby               M Cal Poly Pomona           37:18.78     
         8 Emili Lawson               W Brigham Young Univ.       37:22.14     
         9 Renee MacDonald            W CS SanMarcos              37:23.55     
        10 Chrystal Ricarder          W CS SanMarcos              37:25.69     
        11 Cara Rumble                W CS SanMarcos              37:49.24     
        12 David Daer                 M Quest Club                39:00.08     
        13 Monica Mantano             W CS LosAngels              39:17.26     
        14 Maria Bustamante           W CS Stanislaus             39:47.62     
        15 Elsa Guerrero              W CS Stanislaus             40:47.25     
        16 Miriam Garcia              W CS Dominguez Hills        40:55.06     
        17 Marisa Ghigliori           W Cal Poly Pomona           42:08.67     
        18 Brenda Gomez               W Cal Poly Pomona           43:03.29     
        19 Joy Simpson                W Cal Poly Pomona           45:48.67