Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                            Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                    Page 1
                         Claremont, CA - Friday 04/19/02                        
                                                                                
                            COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                                
                              Women's 100 Meter Dash                            
                                                                                
          *  Strehle Track: 11.57 Teneeshia Jones (Mississippi) 04/14/00        
          ! PP Invite Meet: 11.57 Teneeshia Jones (Mississippi) 04/14/00        
                                                                                
                        Finals - Results  - Friday 04/19/02                     
                                                                                
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
       ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
                Section 1  Wind Reading:  0.1                                   
           1 Natasha Mayers               Unattached                11.40 !     
           2 Tahessa Harrigan             Minnesota                 11.76       
           3 Atia Weekes                  Calgary Intl. TC          11.81       
           4 Terra Perry                  Unattached                11.83       
           5 Deborah Bome                 Adams State (Co)          12.06       
           6 Sierra Hauser-Price          Michigan                  12.08       
           6 Jasmine Washington           UC Santa Barbara          12.08       
           8 Carmelita Jeter              CS Dominguez Hills        12.24       
                Section 2  Wind Reading:  2.3                                   
           1 Christine Bloomfield         International Elite       11.72       
           2 Shannaine Osbourne           Minnesota                 12.01       
           3 Vesna Kostic                 Univ of Nebraska          12.09       
           4 Candice Rackers              Northern Arizona Univ.    12.12       
           5 Uzo Aduba                    Boston Univ.              12.13       
           6 Randi Houston                UC Irvine                 12.22       
           7 Alanna Mestelle              U/Louisville              12.33       
           8 Danielle Kot                 Calgary Intl. TC          12.35       
                Section 3  Wind Reading: -0.6                                   
           1 Autumn Wright                CS San Marcos             12.33       
           2 Teneshia Peart               Calgary Intl. TC          12.53       
           3 Trisha Blair                 Northern Arizona Univ.    12.62       
           4 Liza Conteh                  Northern Arizona Univ.    12.69       
           5 Beth Statler                 Northern Colorado         12.73       
           6 Kym Hubing                   Wisconsin                 12.81       
           7 Mora Arnold                  Michigan                  12.96       
                Section 4  Wind Reading:  0.4                                   
           1 Marian McDonald              U/Louisville              12.32       
           2 Christine Moschella          Stanford                  12.48       
           3 Meliss Woltman               Minnesota                 12.53       
           4 Denise Peters                Biola                     12.55       
           5 Lindsey Smith                Stanford                  12.61       
           6 Yahvoh Totimeh               CS Fullerton              12.71       
                Section 5  Wind Reading:  4.3                                   
           1 Zikarra Beverly              UC Riverside              12.00       
           2 Kristin Stuart               Occidental                12.20       
           3 Emily Waibel                 Univ of Nebraska          12.28       
           4 Deidra Enchavarria           Cal Poly Pomona           12.37       
           5 Latrice Queen                CS Dominguez Hills        12.56       
           6 Lynnae Samuels               Unattached                12.62       
           7 Greta Bauer                  Wisconsin                 12.89       
           8 Debby Baeder                 Vanguard Univ.            13.02       
                Section 6  Wind Reading: -1.4                                   
           1 Angela Lindsey               UC Riverside              12.32       
           2 Roshawn Perkins              UC Santa Barbara          12.55       
           3 Yaruby Brenes                Colgate                   12.66       
           4 Liz Walbel                   Northern Arizona Univ.    12.78       
           5 Ladrina McCorkle             Northern Arizona Univ.    12.79       
           6 Amanda Chapman               Northern Arizona Univ.    12.88       
           7 Christie Muenzenberger       Wisconsin                 13.08       
                Section 7  Wind Reading:  2.1                                   
           1 Lissette Shannon             U/Louisville              12.29       
           2 Shannon Buckley              Claremont-MS              12.49       
           3 Robin Langfair               Michigan                  12.60       
           4 Alex Washington              CS Dominguez Hills        12.71       
           5 Teyonna Simpson              Michigan                  12.87       
           5 Emily Griffen                UC Santa Barbara          12.87       
           7 Melissa Allen                CS Fullerton              12.97       
           7 Yael Peled                   Wisconsin                 12.97       
                Section 8  Wind Reading:  NWI                                   
           1 Mary Timm                    UC Riverside              12.38       
           2 Terri Tiongson               UC Riverside              12.43       
           3 Kim Eames                    Fresno Pacific            12.75       
           4 Adrienne Colbert             CS Bakersfield            12.78       
           5 Liz Tsu                      UC San Diego              12.91       
           6 Novelle Murray               Langley/Canada            12.96       
           7 Picola McCall                CS Dominguez Hills        13.31       
                Section 9  Wind Reading:  3.1                                   
           1 Andrea Jackson               CS San Marcos             12.67       
           2 Gilleon Smith                UC Santa Barbara          12.75       
           3 Aileen Requine               CS Los Angeles            12.81       
           4 Jessica Crow                 UC Irvine                 12.91       
           5 Amber Nefas                  UC Irvine                 13.04       
           6 Aileen Sabio                 UC San Diego              13.06       
           7 Genevieve Palmieri           Boston Univ.              13.14       
           8 Tahnee Emerson               Fresno Pacific            13.17       
                Section 10  Wind Reading:  4.5                                  
           1 Kylynn Chiong                CS Los Angeles            12.65       
           2 Erica Melief                 Claremont-MS              12.74       
           3 Jessica Walker               CS San Marcos             12.77       
           4 Tiffany Lowery               CS San Marcos             12.92       
           5 Erica Findlay                Minnesota                 13.09       
           6 Athenia Chastain             Fresno Pacific            13.56       
           7 Becky Radspinner             Lions TC                  13.61       
           - Erin Newman                  UC San Diego                 FS       
                Section 11  Wind Reading:  2.6                                  
           1 Gre'Juana Dennis             Pomona-Pitzer             12.93       
           2 Kirtlye Lohof                Lewis & Clark             12.98       
           2 Aubrie Nelson                Butler                    12.98       
           4 Laura Henry                  Chapman                   13.10       
           5 Kristin Keenan               UC Riverside              13.19       
           6 Adri Dixon                   Biola                     13.38       
           7 Cate Wilson                  Occidental                13.47       
                Section 12  Wind Reading:  1.3                                  
           1 Katie Smillie                Claremont-MS              13.38       
           2 Jennifer Jefferson           Concordia                 13.43       
           3 Monica Stearns               Minnesota                 13.56       
           4 Julia Rivera                 Whittier                  13.71       
           5 Hollie Wright                Vanguard Univ.            14.01       
           6 Nicole Awaya                 Chapman                   14.08       
           7 Lesley Kong                  Redlands                  14.53       
                                                                                
                              Women's 200 Meter Dash                            
                                                                                
       *  Strehle Track: 23.18 Kaltouma Nadjina (Calgary Int'l TC) 04/20/01     
       ! PP Invite Meet: 23.18 Kaltouma Nadjina (Calgary Int'l TC) 04/20/01     
                                                                                
                        Finals - Results  - Friday 04/19/02                     
                                                                                
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
       ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
                Section 1  Wind Reading:  2.1                                   
           1 Kaltouma Nadjina             Calgary Intl. TC          23.10 !     
           2 Tracey Ball                  Southern Methodist Univ.  23.55       
           3 Ayesha Boyd                  Notre Dame                23.63       
           4 Tahessa Harrigan             Minnesota                 23.79       
           5 Foy Williams                 Etobkoke Gladstone        24.15       
                Section 2  Wind Reading:  3.0                                   
           1 Willisa Heintz               Mississippi               23.87       
           2 Sierra Hauser-Price          Michigan                  24.11       
           3 Danielle Kot                 Calgary Intl. TC          24.59       
           4 Christine Moschella          Stanford                  24.80       
           5 Ebony Haggans                CS Stanislaus             24.89       
           6 Monique Vanloo               Virginia Tech             24.94       
                Section 3  Wind Reading:  2.5                                   
           1 Carmelita Jeter              CS Dominguez Hills        24.45       
           2 Naomi Sutton                 Northern Arizona Univ.    24.81       
           3 Robyn Woolfolk               Stanford                  24.94       
           4 Kristin Stuart               Occidental                25.11       
           5 Shannaine Osbourne           Minnesota                 25.13       
           6 Lynette Hopkins              Virginia Tech             25.70       
           7 Rachel Schutz                Minnesota                 25.98       
                Section 4  Wind Reading:  2.9                                   
           1 Authea Chambers              Univ of Nebraska          24.76       
           2 Teneshia Peart               Calgary Intl. TC          24.78       
           3 Chery Harmon                 Univ of Nebraska          24.81       
           4 Carl-Ann McBean              Univ of Nebraska          24.85       
           5 Liza Conteh                  Northern Arizona Univ.    25.02       
           6 Mora Arnold                  Michigan                  25.06       
           7 Beth Statler                 Northern Colorado         25.19       
           8 Lindsey Smith                Stanford                  25.23       
                Section 5  Wind Reading:  2.3                                   
           1 Denise Peters                Biola                     24.88       
           2 Liz Walbel                   Northern Arizona Univ.    24.90       
           3 Kiyota Reed                  Cal Poly Pomona           24.96       
           4 Deidra Enchavarria           Cal Poly Pomona           25.20       
           5 Meliss Woltman               Minnesota                 25.37       
           6 Yaruby Brenes                Colgate                   25.64       
                Section 6  Wind Reading:  3.0                                   
           1 Angela Lindsey               UC Riverside              24.82       
           2 Shani Marks                  Minnesota                 24.88       
           3 Trisha Blair                 Northern Arizona Univ.    25.36       
           4 Shannon Leydon               Saskatoon T&F Club        25.57       
           5 Jocelyn Mayo                 CS Bakersfield            26.05       
                Section 7  Wind Reading:  1.1                                   
           1 Alanna Mestelle              U/Louisville              25.53       
           2 Allyson DeVries              Minnesota                 25.74       
           3 Tesha Wright                 CS Fullerton              25.77       
           4 Latrice Queen                CS Dominguez Hills        25.97       
           5 Amber Nefas                  UC Irvine                 26.04       
           6 Brittany Hedgepeth           U/Louisville              26.11       
           7 Nadine Conboy                Minnesota                 26.57       
                Section 8  Wind Reading:  2.3                                   
           1 Aqueelah Tillman             UC Riverside              25.33       
           2 Liz Tsu                      UC San Diego              25.98       
           3 Amy Allen                    Emporia St.               26.02       
           4 Amanda Chapman               Northern Arizona Univ.    26.25       
           5 Leeann Teager                Colgate                   26.26       
           6 Andrea Jackson               CS San Marcos             26.52       
           7 Courtney Anderson            Calg Spartan              28.31       
                Section 9  Wind Reading:  2.5                                   
           1 Terri Tiongson               UC Riverside              25.28       
           2 Alex Washington              CS Dominguez Hills        25.86       
           3 Keri Kirk                    Michigan                  26.18       
           4 Jessica Crow                 UC Irvine                 26.59       
           5 Julie Stefan                 Wisconsin                 27.48       
                Section 10  Wind Reading:  1.6                                  
           1 Robin Langfair               Michigan                  26.08       
           2 Melissa Steele               Minnesota                 26.52       
           3 Alison McIntosh              Saskatoon T&F Club        26.60       
           4 Latrice Donaldson            CS Fullerton              26.94       
           5 Pam Elliot                   Calg Spartan              27.02       
           6 Debby Baeder                 Vanguard Univ.            28.14       
                Section 11  Wind Reading:  2.2                                  
           1 Kim Eames                    Fresno Pacific            25.95       
           2 Adrienne Colbert             CS Bakersfield            26.20       
           3 Aubrie Nelson                Butler                    26.28       
           4 Aileen Sabio                 UC San Diego              26.80       
           5 Katie Rooks                  Saskatoon T&F Club        27.17       
           6 Amber Mosewich               Saskatoon T&F Club        28.04       
                Section 12  Wind Reading:  4.0                                  
           1 Sharyl Schutz                Minnesota                 26.36       
           2 Tahnee Emerson               Fresno Pacific            26.93       
           3 Mo Mullen                    Lewis & Clark             26.99       
           4 Athenia Chastain             Fresno Pacific            27.24       
           5 Cindy Wong                   UC San Diego              27.30       
           6 Erin Newman                  UC San Diego              27.37       
           7 Colleen Barney               So Cal TC                 27.73       
                Section 13  Wind Reading:  3.1                                  
           1 Kristin Keenan               UC Riverside              27.03       
           2 Mayuli Arthur                Concordia                 27.24       
           3 Yom Odamtten                 Claremont-MS              27.68       
           4 Hollie Wright                Vanguard Univ.            28.27       
           5 Lily Holmes                  Pomona-Pitzer             29.47       
                                                                                
                              Women's 400 Meter Dash                            
                                                                                
      *  Strehle Track: 52.35 Crystal Irving (Atoms TC)             05/15/93    
      ! PP Invite Meet: 52.37 Linetta Wilson (South Bay Track Club) 04/14/00    
                                                                                
                        Finals - Results  - Friday 04/19/02                     
                                                                                
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
       ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
                Section 1                                                       
           1 Liz Grow                     Notre Dame                52.61       
           2 Foy Williams                 Etobkoke Gladstone        53.25       
           3 Kazue Kakinuma               Japan                     53.56       
           4 Makiko Yoshida               Japan                     54.04       
           5 Miho Sugimori                Japan                     54.32       
           6 Kymia Love                   Notre Dame                54.50       
           7 Sauri Hiiro                  Japan                     54.66       
           8 Willisa Heintz               Mississippi               54.77       
                Section 2                                                       
           1 Mayu Kida                    Japan                     54.92       
           2 Amy Barnett                  Calgary Intl. TC          56.01       
           3 Lynette Hopkins              Virginia Tech             56.91       
           4 Isha Shepard                 CS Dominguez Hills        57.97       
           5 Monique Vanloo               Virginia Tech             59.09       
                Section 3                                                       
           1 Naomi Sutton                 Northern Arizona Univ.    56.29       
           2 Leianna Mathews              CS Northridge             56.36       
           3 Kym Hubing                   Wisconsin                 56.49       
           4 Ebony Haggans                CS Stanislaus             57.17       
           5 Shalina Rankin               Michigan                  58.66       
                Section 4                                                       
           1 Amy Cutshaw                  CS San Marcos             56.56       
           2 Orenda Talton                CS Fullerton              56.94       
           3 Jocelyn Mayo                 CS Bakersfield            57.11       
           4 Candice Colon                Virginia Tech             57.64       
           5 Christie Muenzenberger       Wisconsin                 57.96       
           6 Gina Barnett                 Calgary Intl. TC          58.31       
           7 Dayna Friedman               Virginia Tech             60.04       
                Section 5                                                       
           1 Amy Allen                    Emporia St.               57.62       
           2 Keri Kirk                    Michigan                  57.74       
           3 Brandi Armstrong             Saskatoon T&F Club        58.20       
           4 Luci Downey                  CS San Marcos             58.28       
           5 Suzanne Purmort              UC Irvine                 59.51       
           6 Janelle DelSolato            UC Irvine                 59.56       
           7 Adrienne Buesa               Hawaii Elite Track Team   63.37       
                Section 6                                                       
           1 Leeann Teager                Colgate                   58.87       
           2 Kara Lake                    Butler                    59.20       
           3 Pam Elliot                   Calg Spartan              60.10       
           4 Latrice Donaldson            CS Fullerton              60.94       
           5 Lina Pimentel                Unattached                61.87       
           6 Joyleer Sakugawa             Hawaii Elite Track Team   73.34       
           - Olga Sannikova               Los Angeles City College    DNF       
                Section 7                                                       
           1 Chris Tucker                 CS Dominguez Hills        60.93       
           2 Athlet4e Unknown             Unattached                61.75       
           3 Erin Hill                    UC Irvine                 62.19       
           4 Angela Lotito                UC Irvine                 62.75       
           5 Heather Reagan               CS Fullerton              63.07       
           6 Colleen Barney               So Cal TC                 64.46       
           7 Amy Yovan                    Concordia                 64.54       
                Section 8                                                       
           1 Mo Mullen                    Lewis & Clark             63.23       
           2 Amanda Fossen                CS Bakersfield            64.43       
           3 Pagne Cooper                 Caltech                   69.79       
 
 Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                            Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                    Page 7
                         Claremont, CA - Friday 04/19/02                        
                                                                                
                            COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                                
                              Women's 800 Meter Dash                            
                                                                                
     *  Strehle Track: 2:02.69 Alisa Hill (So. California Cheetahs) 05/16/92    
     ! PP Invite Meet: 2:06.20 Lesley Noll-Mayne (Asics)            04/14/95    
                                                                                
                        Finals - Results  - Friday 04/19/02                     
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
      ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
               Section 1                                                        
          1 Ashley Wysong                Stanford                  2:07.02      
          2 Diljeet Mendoza              CS Stanislaus             2:09.58      
          3 Stephanie Hirtle             Michigan                  2:10.01      
          4 Maura McCusker               Colgate                   2:10.36      
          5 Bobbie Hardbarger            Univ. of Akron            2:10.42      
          6 Casey McGuire-Turcott        U/Hawaii                  2:11.67      
          7 Luci McGregor                Simon Fraser (Can)        2:14.31      
          8 Chicka Chuku                 Unattached                2:14.96      
          9 Dayna Friedman               Virginia Tech             2:15.14      
               Section 2                                                        
          1 Tracy Egnatuk                Michigan                  2:10.00      
          2 Jennie Castle                Univ. of Akron            2:10.70      
          3 Wendy Fortino                CS Stanislaus             2:11.32      
          4 Annette Mosey                U. of Oregon              2:11.39      
          5 Marilyn Smith                CS Northridge             2:12.88      
          6 Heather Lee                  Calg Spartan              2:13.75      
          7 Alex Lindquuist              Oklahoma St. Univ.        2:13.87      
          8 Alisha Williams              Western State (Co)        2:14.20      
          9 Ursula Taylor                Michigan                  2:17.34      
         10 Natalie Kolodziej            U/Hawaii                  2:19.26      
         11 Rachel Schutz                Minnesota                 2:21.48      
               Section 3                                                        
          1 Sherron Rhetta               CS Dominguez Hills        2:10.31      
          2 Nichole Simmons              Arizona State             2:13.04      
          3 Therese Petra                Arkansas-Little Rock      2:13.18      
          4 Marie Norrman                Southern Methodist Univ.  2:13.25      
          5 Desiree Davila               Arizona State             2:14.05      
          6 Jenna Keith                  UC Irvine                 2:14.38      
          7 Jenny Liou                   UC Irvine                 2:15.65      
          8 Maria Jusseaume              Butler                    2:16.30      
          9 Laila Laursen                Western State (Co)        2:17.31      
         10 Michelle VanHorn             Virginia Tech             2:20.95      
               Section 4                                                        
          1 Kristin Brune                Emporia St.               2:13.04      
          2 Alicia Cavender              U/Louisville              2:13.41      
          3 Caroline Occean              Boston Univ.              2:13.88      
          4 Jane Martineau               Michigan                  2:14.71      
          5 Jenny McCarthy               Colgate                   2:15.15      
          6 Andrea Hurbina               Western State (Co)        2:15.65      
          7 Andrea Stehman               Butler                    2:16.12      
          8 Stefanie McDougall           Pomona-Pitzer             2:16.13      
          9 Carlene Daniel               Simon Fraser (Can)        2:18.21      
         10 Danielle Gabay               Colgate                   2:18.66      
         11 Diane Kohara                 U/Hawaii                  2:23.28      
               Section 5                                                        
          1 Nadia Nelve                  Emporia St.               2:12.90      
          2 Cynthia Hohlstein            Cal Poly Pomona           2:13.78      
          3 Cindy Dawson                 Air Force Academy         2:15.73      
          4 Natasha Nazarova             U/Missouri-Kansas City    2:17.33      
          5 Wendy Chan                   UC Irvine                 2:17.70      
          6 Liz Vatek                    Univ of Nebraska          2:19.13      
          7 Carolyn Berger               U/Hawaii                  2:19.37      
          8 Taway Halverson              Cal Baptist               2:19.43      
          9 Kristin Chadez               UC Santa Barbara          2:19.98      
         10 Stephanie Cornell            Air Force Academy         2:22.69      
         11 Penny Tinker                 Strapped Jock             2:29.77      
         12 Collette Mavotto             Quest Club (Az)           2:32.16      
               Section 6                                                        
          1 Maureen Rappold              Arkansas-Little Rock      2:16.07      
          2 Jennifer Stief               CS Stanislaus             2:18.67      
          3 Tabitha Bahu-Elwood          Unattached                2:19.08      
          4 Fransica Florez              Cal Baptist               2:19.39      
          5 Breanne Shupe                Northern Colorado         2:19.86      
          6 Danielle Neff                Claremont-MS              2:19.88      
          7 Jenny Thune                  Vanguard Univ.            2:21.20      
          8 Jennifer Vessa               Wyoming                   2:22.57      
          9 Liz Camy                     CS Northridge             2:24.37      
         10 Felisha Mariscal             CS San Marcos             2:24.87      
         11 Katie Price                  Cal Poly Pomona           2:26.54      
               Section 7                                                        
          1 Amerika Thomas               Occidental                2:21.37      
          2 Melissa Stoll                UC Riverside              2:22.62      
          3 Alison McGrane               UC San Diego              2:23.01      
          4 Kelly Fanning                U/Missouri-Kansas City    2:23.44      
          5 Deanna Lynn                  Northern Arizona Univ.    2:23.81      
          6 Erin Kupka                   UC Irvine                 2:25.09      
          7 Kim Egel                     Track West                2:25.32      
          8 Shayne Enright               U/Hawaii                  2:27.31      
          9 Emily Erwin                  Lewis & Clark             2:29.31      
         10 Sally Fortson                UC Santa Barbara          2:31.51      
         11 Jihha Rohde                  Track West                2:32.07      
               Section 8                                                        
          1 Breanne Tenclay              Michigan                  2:20.64      
          2 Holly Hobson                 Concordia                 2:21.66      
          3 Manal Yamout                 CS San Marcos             2:23.67      
          4 Tricia Mattson               P2uro Pro                 2:24.12      
          5 Kendria Spratt               CS Dominguez Hills        2:24.62      
          6 Sarah Hall                   Vanguard Univ.            2:25.04      
          7 Shawna Winfrey               Cal Poly Pomona           2:26.21      
          8 Ashley Quin                  U/Hawaii                  2:26.91      
          9 Audra Withers                Butler                    2:29.13      
               Section 9                                                        
          1 Alicia Fuller                Biola                     2:27.17      
          2 Kristy Fischer               Cal Lutheran              2:31.56      
          3 Claudia Ochoa                Concordia                 2:32.05      
          4 Kelly Singer                 Cal Poly Pomona           2:33.43      
          5 Jessica Bell                 CS Dominguez Hills        2:33.71      
          6 Gianina Lomedice             Cal Lutheran              2:35.55      
          7 Bryanna Gonzales             Vanguard Univ.            2:39.58      
          8 Amanda Klever                Cal Lutheran              2:39.81      
          9 Madeline Mundt               Pomona-Pitzer             2:42.48      
         10 Tegan Brown                  U/Hawaii                  2:43.28      
         11 Dorianne Duffy               Vanguard Univ.            2:47.76      
               Section 10                                                       
          1 Peace Udegaukwa              CS Dominguez Hills        2:37.02      
          2 Carly Sandell                Cal Lutheran              2:38.31      
          3 Kesia Bass                   Mississippi               2:46.73      
          4 Courtney Parks               Cal Lutheran              2:48.88      
          5 Ana Marie Martinez           Los Angeles City College  2:59.56      
          6 Nancy Castillo               Pomona-Pitzer             3:25.41      
                                                                                
                             Women's 1,500 Meter Run                            
                                                                                
      *  Strehle Track: 4:24.50 Buffy Rabbitt (Nike TC)            05/16/92     
      ! PP Invite Meet: 4:25.75 Maggie Chan (Bringham Young Univ.) 04/19/96     
                                                                                
                        Finals - Results  - Friday 04/19/02                     
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
      ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
               Section 1                                                        
          1 Hilary Edmondson             Wisconsin                 4:25.69 !    
          2 Bethany Brewster             Wisconsin                 4:27.66      
          3 Alejandra Barrientos         U C L A                   4:29.33      
          4 Elaine Canchola              Wisconsin                 4:30.06      
          5 Rachel Sturtz                Michigan                  4:32.16      
          6 Miranda Ernst                Northern Colorado         4:32.18      
          7 Katie Hostetler-Farri        Northern Colorado         4:33.77      
          8 Anita Siraki                 Stanford                  4:34.86      
          9 Elissa Ballas                Air Force Academy         4:35.21      
         10 Shaela Luter                 CS Los Angeles            4:40.25      
         11 Jennifer Vessa               Wyoming                   4:44.80      
         12 Kelly Moring                 Butler                    4:48.01      
         13 Natasha Wodak                Simon Fraser (Can)        4:51.56      
               Section 2                                                        
          1 Alissa Bennicoff             Wisconsin                 4:38.96      
          2 Chelsie Mock                 Arkansas-Little Rock      4:40.73      
          3 Audrey Sung                  UC San Diego              4:40.87      
          4 Jenna Lucas                  Univ of Nebraska          4:42.74      
          5 Kelly McPherson              Air Force Academy         4:44.54      
          6 Tricia Mattson               P2uro Pro                 4:45.21      
          7 Erika Flannery               Michigan                  4:46.36      
          8 Sarah Kolpin                 Wisconsin                 4:47.67      
          9 Jeanne Spink                 Michigan                  4:47.98      
         10 Michelle VanHorn             Virginia Tech             4:48.71      
         11 Julie Sennott                Purdue Univ.              4:49.31      
         12 Desiree Leek                 UC Santa Barbara          4:50.93      
         13 Fransica Florez              Cal Baptist               4:53.19      
               Section 3                                                        
          1 Anna Jones                   Michigan                  4:41.43      
          2 Jennifer Stief               CS Stanislaus             4:42.59      
          3 Cathy Picha                  UC Irvine                 4:44.47      
          4 Chelsea Loomis               Michigan                  4:46.96      
          5 Andrea Haver                 Claremont-MS              4:48.45      
          6 Kelly Fanning                U/Missouri-Kansas City    4:48.95      
          7 Maribel Campos               UC Riverside              4:50.09      
          8 Sarah Pizzo                  Michigan                  4:51.12      
          9 Katie Price                  Cal Poly Pomona           4:53.53      
         10 Kathy Read                   UC San Diego              4:55.48      
         11 Emily Erwin                  Lewis & Clark             4:55.83      
         12 Trisha Harris                UC Irvine                 5:00.95      
         13 Holly Hobson                 Concordia                 5:05.61      
         14 Julianne Mutka               Cal Baptist               5:07.45      
               Section 4                                                        
          1 Heather Crump                Occidental                4:55.17      
          2 Adriana Alvarado             UC Riverside              5:00.41      
          3 Claudia Ochoa                Concordia                 5:00.77      
          4 Shasta Beal                  Arkansas-Little Rock      5:00.80      
          5 Julie Pope                   UC San Diego              5:01.08      
          6 Colleen Callahan             Occidental                5:01.73      
          7 Penny Tinker                 Strapped Jock             5:02.47      
          8 Lillian Gardiner             UC San Diego              5:04.61      
          9 Heather Callahan             Pomona-Pitzer             5:05.59      
         10 Susie Roley                  Pomona-Pitzer             5:10.92      
         11 Laura Steffen                Quest Club (Az)           5:23.38      
               Section 5                                                        
          1 Silavy Sin                   CS Fullerton              5:03.85      
          2 Kristy Fischer               Cal Lutheran              5:06.19      
          3 Debbie Barraza               So Cal TC                 5:13.22      
          4 Renee Collins                Concordia                 5:16.23      
          5 Gianina Lomedice             Cal Lutheran              5:17.12      
          6 Danae Wright                 Claremont-MS              5:17.54      
          7 Amy Burton                   CS Fullerton              5:18.64      
          8 Catie Garrett                CS Fullerton              5:19.42      
          9 Emily Vigneron               Claremont-MS              5:33.41      
         10 Amanda Klever                Cal Lutheran              5:34.67      
               Section 6                                                        
          1 Courtney Parks               Cal Lutheran              5:28.68      
          2 Tegan Brown                  U/Hawaii                  5:34.67      
          3 Kamalah Chang                Caltech                   5:44.52      
          4 Christin Newby               Cal Lutheran              6:02.75      
          5 Maribel Rdoriguez            Redlands                  6:12.06      
          6 Sarah Hoops                  Chapman                   6:20.32      
          7 Angela Snow                  Caltech                   6:43.90      
          8 Kathleen Kiernan             Caltech                   7:09.37      
                                                                                
                             Women's 5,000 Meter Run                            
                                                                                
        * Strehle Track: 17:45.10 Brigid Stirling (Claremont-M-S) 02/13/88      
                                                                                
                        Finals - Results  - Friday 04/19/02                     
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
          1 Alethe West                  Univ. of Hawaii           17:21.36 *   
          2 Kathryn Handrup              Univ of Nebraska          17:24.86 *   
          3 Laura Bishop                 Pomona-Pitzer             17:51.22     
          4 Allison Medlin               Arkansas                  17:56.96     
          5 Kelly Smith                  Colorado Springs          18:02.24     
          6 Katherine Niblett            CS San Marcos             18:02.79     
          7 Alison Zeinner               Arkansas                  18:05.86     
          8 Veronica Herrera             UC Irvine                 18:29.49     
          9 Maria Bustamante             CS Stanislaus             18:36.08     
         10 Bertha Ajeda                 Unattached                18:37.98     
         11 Marissa Madsen               UC Santa Barbara          18:50.56     
         12 Anne Chumlea                 Air Force Academy         18:54.89     
         13 Melinda Fuller               UC Irvine                 18:57.58     
         14 Kristi Chaffee               Fresno Pacific            19:01.06     
         15 Amy DeMarco                  Colgate                   19:02.87     
         16 Jill Smith                   U/Missouri-Kansas City    19:09.75     
         17 Lanele Cox                   CS San Marcos             19:12.42     
         18 Jessica Hackler              Fresno Pacific            19:19.21     
         19 Teryn Bentley                U/Hawaii                  19:20.32     
         20 Sara Verga                   U/Hawaii                  19:31.27     
         21 Odessa Weber                 Lewis & Clark             19:33.80     
         22 Elizabeth Huipe              Lions TC                  19:34.56     
         23 Diana Quinones               UC Santa Barbara          19:40.09     
         24 Andrea Vasconcellos          Caltech                   19:40.82     
         25 Melissa Garza                UC Riverside              19:45.05     
         26 Aurora Burd                  Claremont-MS              19:48.42     
         27 Sadie Grossman               Lewis & Clark             19:49.34     
         28 Megan Olson                  Claremont-MS              20:05.32     
         29 Renee Young                  Biola                     20:10.52     
         30 Brittany Keith               U/Hawaii                  20:14.04     
         31 Jennifer Crumley             U/Hawaii                  20:16.70     
         32 Alexandra Borst              Pomona-Pitzer             20:31.00     
         33 Faviola Lopez                Fresno Pacific            20:42.80     
         34 Cassie Weyhmiller            Lewis & Clark             20:52.54     
         35 Kelsey Ferguson              Pomona-Pitzer             21:14.10     
         36 Tracy Perfors                Claremont-MS              21:21.00     
         37 Debbie Parrott               Fresno Pacific            21:32.63     
         38 Lexie Keller                 Pomona-Pitzer             24:19.79     
          - Jenny Holdzkom               Biola                          DNF     
          - Kristy Fournier              Biola                          DNF     
                                                                                
                          Women's 100 Meter Low Hurdles                         
                                                                                
       *  Strehle Track: 13.22 Katie Anderson (Phoenix TC-CANADA) 04/18/97      
       ! PP Invite Meet: 13.22 Katie Anderson (Phoenix TC-CANADA) 04/18/97      
                                                                                
                        Finals - Results  - Friday 04/19/02                     
                                                                                
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
       ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
                Section 1  Wind Reading:  1.1                                   
           1 Emily Waibel                 Univ of Nebraska          13.80       
           2 Kelly Ann Charles            Wyoming                   13.97       
           3 Trisha Blair                 Northern Arizona Univ.    14.00       
           4 Shelly-Ann Brown             Univ of Nebraska          14.01       
           5 Robin Langfair               Michigan                  14.12       
           6 Ann Sullivan                 U. of Oregon              14.36       
           7 Vera Simms                   Michigan                  14.48       
           - Robyn Woolfolk               Stanford                     FS       
                Section 2  Wind Reading:  1.2                                   
           1 Cherri Boykins               Arkansas-Little Rock      14.10       
           2 Enomia Haynes                Wyoming                   14.51       
           3 Sharifa Jones                Michigan                  14.62       
           4 Kiyota Reed                  Cal Poly Pomona           14.70       
           5 Michelle Green               CS Dominguez Hills        14.75       
           6 Katie Ray                    Claremont-MS              14.90       
           6 Stephanie Newson             Northern Arizona Univ.    14.90       
           8 Mary Timm                    UC Riverside              14.91       
               Section 3  Wind Reading:  1.0                                   
           1 Tara Perry                   Unattached                14.74       
           2 Sharyl Schutz                Minnesota                 14.91       
           3 Tish Matthews                CS Los Angeles            15.10       
           4 Emilee Hamlin                Emporia St.               15.38       
           5 Jasmina Glad                 Northern Arizona Univ.    15.58       
           6 Clara Wilson                 UC San Diego              15.76       
           6 Robin Leafbland              Unattached                15.76       
           8 Courtney Anderson            Calg Spartan              19.25       
                Section 4  Wind Reading:  0.9                                   
           1 Kesia Bass                   Mississippi               15.16       
           2 Nolana Quince                Colgate                   15.46       
           2 Lindsay Wells                UC Santa Barbara          15.46       
           4 Julie Stephenson             Colgate                   15.60       
           5 Barbara Spotakova            Minnesota                 15.85       
           6 Olivia Greenwood             Occidental                15.87       
           7 April Jiminez                CS San Marcos             16.00       
           8 Nicole Lomeli                Cal Poly Pomona           16.01       
                Section 5  Wind Reading:  1.8                                   
           1 Cindy Wong                   UC San Diego              16.39       
           2 Sarah McGhehey               Concordia                 16.75       
           3 Heather Reagan               CS Fullerton              16.82       
           4 Jessica Derhammer            Biola                     17.30       
           5 Amanda Fossen                CS Bakersfield            17.60       
           6 Vera Metzger                 CS Dominguez Hills        21.14       
                Section 6  Wind Reading: -0.1                                   
           1 Felicia Stone                Unattached                13.67       
           2 Yvonne Kanazawa              Unattached                13.70       
           3 Kristina Rojo                Vanguard Univ.            17.97       
           4 Cate Wilson                  Occidental                18.87       
                                                                                
                          Women's 400 Meter Low Hurdles                         
                                                                                
            *  Strehle Track: 57.75 Schowanda Williams (unat) 05/16/92          
            ! PP Invite Meet: 57.78 Natalie Gibson (So. Utah) 04/16/99          
                                                                                
                        Finals - Results  - Friday 04/19/02                     
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
      ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
               Section 1                                                        
          1 Brandi Smith                 Unattached                  59.18      
          2 Vera Simms                   Michigan                    59.22      
          3 Shani Marks                  Minnesota                   59.73      
          4 Kim Demers                   Wyoming                     61.20      
          5 Allyson DeVries              Minnesota                   61.63      
          6 Danielle Gaddy               Virginia Tech               63.29      
          7 Greta Bauer                  Wisconsin                   63.83      
               Section 2                                                        
          1 Alison Erzinger              Oklahoma St. Univ.          61.02      
          2 Melissa Steele               Minnesota                   63.41      
          3 Lindsay Wells                UC Santa Barbara            63.64      
          4 Nicole Cottmon               U/Louisville                64.07      
          5 Jasmina Glad                 Northern Arizona Univ.      64.13      
          6 Sharyl Schutz                Minnesota                   66.34      
               Section 3                                                        
          1 Michell Nycz                 Western State (Co)          62.24      
          2 Clara Wilson                 UC San Diego                62.52      
          3 Patrice Edwards              CS Los Angeles              62.72      
          4 Susanna Wall                 CS Stanislaus               63.02      
          5 Lindsey Meskimen             Claremont-MS                63.05      
          6 Nadine Conboy                Minnesota                   64.07      
          7 Mary Timm                    UC Riverside                65.88      
          8 Shamane Onwydiachi           Virginia Tech               68.17      
               Section 4                                                        
          1 Jill Fadenrecht              Northern Colorado           66.17      
          2 Michelle Green               CS Dominguez Hills          68.62      
          3 Athenia Chastain             Fresno Pacific              69.85      
          4 Kelly Thomson                CS Fullerton                70.03      
          5 Izzy Smith                   Pomona-Pitzer               70.82      
          6 Kristina Rojo                Vanguard Univ.              75.90      
               Section 6                                                        
          1 Helen Kauppila               Caltech                     72.43      
          2 Kelli Ryan                   Concordia                   75.87      
          3 Pagne Cooper                 Caltech                   1:20.71      
          4 Megan Cason                  Pomona-Pitzer             1:21.74      
          5 Christina Hayden             Butler                    1:23.32      
          6 Michelle Gizon               Caltech                   1:23.59      
                                                                                
                         Women's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase                       
                                                                                
       *  Strehle Track: 9:59.50 Elizabeth Jackson (Brigham Young) 04/20/01     
       ! PP Invite Meet: 9:59.50 Elizabeth Jackson (Brigham Young) 04/20/01     
                                                                                
                        Finals - Results  - Friday 04/19/02                     
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
          1 Shiloh Whiting               Arkansas                  10:42.42     
          2 Julia Barbour                U C L A                   10:44.09     
          3 Kristia Brennand             Calg Spartan              10:52.55     
          4 Lisa Dunn                    UC Santa Barbara          10:56.12     
          5 Mandi FitzGastafson          Arizona State             10:59.85     
          6 Julia Gray                   UC Santa Barbara          11:10.68     
          7 Tina Gray                    Colorado Springs          11:18.09     
          8 Stephanie hanks              Wyoming                   11:24.01     
          9 Danielle Ooten               Butler                    11:32.11     
         10 Desiree DeJesus              UC Santa Barbara          11:41.24     
         11 Jaime Lucero                 Oklahoma St. Univ.        11:48.81     
         12 Jenny Willis                 Occidental                11:52.76     
         13 Pam Smith                    UC Irvine                 11:59.70     
         14 Carolyn Berger               U/Hawaii                  12:03.56     
         15 Elizabeth Mallon             UC Santa Barbara          12:08.88     
         16 Amanda McDermott             Cal Poly Pomona           12:13.02     
         17 Ashley Quin                  U/Hawaii                  12:21.53     
         18 Shayne Enright               U/Hawaii                  12:43.37     
         19 Melissa Garza                UC Riverside              12:48.07     
         20 Mei-Yen Hui                  Lewis & Clark             12:49.51     
         21 Kelsey Wright                UC Riverside              12:57.32     
         22 Justine Hanlon               Lewis & Clark             13:38.58     
                                                                                
                            Women's 4x100 Meter Relay                           
                                                                                
      *  Strehle Track: 44.41 CANADA (Weekes-Benyarku-Perry-Adusei) 04/14/00    
      ! PP Invite Meet: 44.41 CANADA (Weekes-Benyarku-Perry-Adusei) 04/14/00    
                                                                                
                        Finals - Results  - Friday 04/19/02                     
                                                                                
                PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                 
                =====  =================================== =======              
                         Section 1                                              
                    1  ND        Notre Dame                44.82                
                    2  CITC      Calgary Intl. TC          45.52                
                    3  UNEB      Univ of Nebraska          45.97                
                    4  NAU       Northern Arizona Univ.    46.58                
                    5  UCR       UC Riverside              46.77                
                    6  WYOM      Wyoming                   47.29                
                         Section 2                                              
                    1  UL        U/Louisville              46.96                
                    2  UCSB      UC Santa Barbara          47.24                
                    3  CSDH      CS Dominguez Hills        47.25                
                    4  WISC      Wisconsin                 48.11                
                    5  CSSM      CS San Marcos             48.22                
                    6  CPP       Cal Poly Pomona           49.20                
                    7  ULV       La Verne                  49.54                
                    8  COLG      Colgate                   49.57                
                         Section 3                                              
                    1  CSUB      CS Bakersfield            49.58                
                    2  STFC      Saskatoon T&F Club        50.30                
                    3  L&C       Lewis & Clark             51.10                
                    4  CUI       Concordia                 53.07                
                                                                                
                            Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                           
                                                                                
    *  Strehle Track: 3:41.61 Tm.U.K.(Michalska-Jacobs-Davis-Staute)  04/18/97  
    ! PP Invite Meet: 3:41.61 Tm.U.K. (Michalska-Jacobs-Davis-Staute) 04/18/97  
                                                                                
                        Finals - Results  - Friday 04/19/02                     
                                                                                
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                  
               =====  =================================== =========             
                   1  MICH      Michigan                  3:46.82               
                   2  VIRG      Virginia Tech             3:48.47               
                   3  CMS       Claremont-MS              3:50.57               
                   4  CSSM      CS San Marcos             3:54.02               
                   5  UCSB      UC Santa Barbara          4:06.80               
                   6  CUI       Concordia                 4:22.61               
                                                                                
                                Women's High Jump                               
                                                                                
 *  Strehle Track: 1.93m (6'04.00") Kajsa Bergqvist (So. Methodist Univ.) 04/19/
 ! PP Invite Meet: 1.93m (6'04.00") Kajsa Bergqvist (So. Methodist Univ.) 04/19/
                                                                                
                        Finals - Results  - Friday 04/19/02                     
                                                                                
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
       ===== ========================== =================== =======             
                Flight 1                                                        
           1 Cathy Ross                 Wisconsin           1.75m   5'08.75     
           2 Jenny Brogdon              U. of Oregon        1.75m   5'08.75     
           2 Kelley Bowman              U/Louisville        1.75m   5'08.75     
           4 Rachael Kriz               U. of Oregon        1.70m   5'07.00     
           4 Sarah McDiarmid            Unattached          1.70m   5'07.00     
           4 Nicole Denamur             Michigan            1.70m   5'07.00     
           4 Shawna Flynn               Simon Fraser (Can)  1.70m   5'07.00     
           4 Jennifer Kulchar           Michigan            1.70m   5'07.00     
           9 Amanda Oliver              CS Stanislaus       1.65m   5'05.00     
           9 Katie Ray                  Claremont-MS        1.65m   5'05.00     
           9 Cindy McCarroll            Northern Colorado   1.65m   5'05.00     
           9 Olivia Smoody              U/Hawaii            1.65m   5'05.00     
           9 Jill Fadenrecht            Northern Colorado   1.65m   5'05.00     
           9 Sarah Wuertz               Emporia St.         1.65m   5'05.00     
          15 Stephanie Linz             Michigan            1.60m   5'03.00     
          16 Rachael Elbinger           UC Santa Barbara    1.50m   4'11.00     
                Flight 2                                                        
           1 Kesia Bass                 Mississippi         1.60m   5'03.00     
           2 Erin Johnson               U.New Mexico        1.60m   5'03.00     
           2 Ali Dishman                Biola               1.60m   5'03.00     
           4 Liz Lucsko                 La Verne            1.55m   5'01.00     
           4 Christy DeLapp             La Verne            1.55m   5'01.00     
           6 Melody Strauss             Vanguard Univ.      1.50m   4'11.00     
           6 Beth Weidler               Vanguard Univ.      1.50m   4'11.00     
           8 Danielle Ticoulat-Bowers   Pomona-Pitzer       1.45m   4'09.00     
           8 Nicole Mazen               Claremont-MS        1.45m   4'09.00     
           8 Lisa Caldwell              UC San Diego        1.45m   4'09.00     
           8 Doreen McKinney            Cal Lutheran        1.45m   4'09.00     
           8 Jessica Smedley            UC Riverside        1.45m   4'09.00     
          13 Zita Dixon                 UC San Diego        1.40m   4'07.00     
          14 Stephanie Reese            Redlands            1.35m   4'05.00     
          14 Sarah Tirado               CS Fullerton        1.35m   4'05.00     
           - Abril Jiminez              CS San Marcos          NH               
                                                                                
                                Women's Pole Vault                              
                                                                                
        *  Strehle Track: 12'06.00" (3.81m) Deborah Samson (UCSB) 04/20/01      
        ! PP Invite Meet: 12'06.00" (3.81m) Deborah Samson (UCSB) 04/20/01      
                                                                                
                        Finals - Results  - Friday 04/19/02                     
                                                                                
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
       ===== ========================== =================== =======             
                Flight 1                                                        
           1 Tara Clark                 Wisconsin           3.65m   11'11.75    
           2 Jacey Hughes               U/Louisville        3.50m   11'05.75    
           2 Cindy Roberson             U/Louisville        3.50m   11'05.75    
           2 Sonya Ahmed                U/Missouri-Kansas C 3.50m   11'05.75    
           2 Amber Nolte                U.New Mexico        3.50m   11'05.75    
           6 Marisa Omori               Occidental          3.35m   10'11.75    
           6 Shana Martin               Wisconsin           3.35m   10'11.75    
           6 Stephanie Anderson         Wyoming             3.35m   10'11.75    
           6 Natalie Hallett            Notre Dame          3.35m   10'11.75    
           6 Anna Fisher                Michigan            3.35m   10'11.75    
                Flight 2                                                        
           1 Jackie Vu                  UC San Diego        3.35m   10'11.75    
           1 Kristi Hook                Biola               3.35m   10'11.75    
           3 Estelle Naito              CS Fullerton        3.05m   10'00.00    
           3 Shelby Gerrits             Lewis & Clark       3.05m   10'00.00    
           3 Carly Hadfield             Victoria T&F (Can)  3.05m   10'00.00    
           3 Sara Hastings              Pomona-Pitzer       3.05m   10'00.00    
           3 Andrea Lopez               Wisconsin           3.05m   10'00.00    
           8 Jill Snyder                Butler              2.90m   9'06.25     
           9 Christie Olsson            Lewis & Clark       2.75m   9'00.25     
           9 Cathy Otte                 U/Missouri-Kansas C 2.75m   9'00.25     
          11 Shannon Wolff              Pomona-Pitzer       2.60m   8'06.25     
          11 Ari Schuster               Pomona-Pitzer       2.60m   8'06.25     
          13 Audrey Spencer             Occidental          2.45m   8'00.50     
           - VI Tran                    Caltech                NH               
           - Breeze Brown               Redlands               NH               
           - Sachiko Takahashi          Kamloops T&F           NH               
                                                                                
                                Women's Long Jump                               
                                                                                
     *  Strehle Track: 21'05.00" (6.53m) Jennifer Inniss (Atoms TC) 04/18/87    
     ! PP Invite Meet: 21'05.00" (6.53m) Jennifer Inniss (Atoms TC) 04/18/87    
                                                                                
                        Finals - Results  - Friday 04/19/02                     
                                                                                
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                   
    ===== ========================== =================== =======                
             Flight 1                                                           
        1 Krisztina Kovesi           Univ of Nebraska    6.12m   -0.6  20'01.00 
        2 Tameisha King              Notre Dame          6.08m    2.5  19'11.50 
        3 Sharifa Jones              Michigan            5.99m    0.5  19'08.00 
        4 Kesia Bass                 Mississippi         5.87m    3.0  19'03.25 
        5 Stephani Duff              Oklahoma St. Univ.  5.86m    3.3  19'02.75 
        6 Paula Ogunbanjo            Oklahoma St. Univ.  5.70m    1.2  18'08.50 
        7 Brittany Hedgepeth         U/Louisville        5.51m    1.6  18'01.00 
        8 Kim Schiemenz              Bear TC             5.39m    NWI  17'08.25 
        9 Melissa Ndibilo            Oklahoma St. Univ.  5.28m    0.7  17'04.00 
             Flight 2                                                           
        1 Gilleon Smith              UC Santa Barbara    5.53m    NWI  18'01.75 
        2 Haidi Hansen               Wisconsin           5.42m    NWI  17'09.50 
        2 Stephanie Newson           Northern Arizona Un 5.42m    NWI  17'09.50 
        4 Yael Peled                 Wisconsin           5.39m    NWI  17'08.25 
        5 Julie Stefan               Wisconsin           5.06m    NWI  16'07.25 
        6 Nina Onwubere              CS Dominguez Hills  4.85m    NWI  15'11.00 
        - Liza Conteh                Northern Arizona Un  FOUL    NWI           
        - Zikarra Beverly            UC Riverside         FOUL    NWI           
        - Ladrina McCorkle           Northern Arizona Un  FOUL    NWI           
             Flight 3                                                           
        1 Latravia Robinson          Air Force Academy   5.78m    NWI  18'11.75 
        2 Clara Wilson               UC San Diego        5.42m    NWI  17'09.50 
        3 Lissette Shannon           U/Louisville        5.26m    NWI  17'03.25 
        3 Stacy Goff                 CS Bakersfield      5.26m    NWI  17'03.25 
        5 Debby Baeder               Vanguard Univ.      5.08m    NWI  16'08.00 
        6 Julie Stephenson           Colgate             4.90m    NWI  16'01.00 
        7 Marie Byrd                 CS Bakersfield      4.83m    NWI  15'10.25 
        8 Amanda Fossen              CS Bakersfield      4.73m    NWI  15'06.25 
        9 Nolana Quince              Colgate             4.56m    NWI  14'11.50 
             Flight 4                                                           
        1 Tahnee Emerson             Fresno Pacific      5.24m    NWI  17'02.25 
        2 Kirtlye Lohof              Lewis & Clark       5.07m    NWI  16'07.75 
        3 Gre'Juana Dennis           Pomona-Pitzer       4.99m    NWI  16'04.50 
        4 Picola McCall              CS Dominguez Hills  4.88m    NWI  16'00.25 
        5 Peace Udegaukwa            CS Dominguez Hills  4.58m    NWI  15'00.50 
        6 Sarah McGhehey             Concordia           4.51m    NWI  14'09.75 
        7 Nicole Awaya               Chapman             4.30m    NWI  14'01.25 
                                                                                
                               Women's Triple Jump                              
                                                                                
 *  Strehle Track: 12.97m (42'06.75") Althea Williams (U/Toronto Track Club) 04/
 ! PP Invite Meet: 12.97m (42'06.75") Althea Williams (U/Toronto Track Club) 04/
                                                                                
                        Finals - Results  - Friday 04/19/02                     
                                                                                
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                    
   ===== ========================== =================== ========                
            Flight 1                                                            
       1 Althea Williams            U. of Toronto       13.07m !  1.6  42'10.75 
       2 Clarice Hayward-Lee        U. of Oregon        11.57m    1.5  37'11.50 
       3 Julie Stefan               Wisconsin           11.56m    2.3  37'11.25 
       4 Stacy Goff                 CS Bakersfield      11.25m    1.8  36'11.00 
       5 Latravia Robinson          Air Force Academy   11.23m    1.2  36'10.25 
       6 Saree Zweifel              Minnesota           10.07m    2.2  33'00.50 
            Flight 2                                                            
       1 Daleia Ivory               U/Louisville        11.37m    NWI  37'03.75 
       2 Nina Onwubere              CS Dominguez Hills  11.36m    NWI  37'03.25 
       3 Julie Stephenson           Colgate             11.12m    NWI  36'05.75 
       4 Lindsey Meskimen           Claremont-MS        11.10m    NWI  36'05.00 
       5 Lakia Sims                 La Verne            11.09m    NWI  36'04.75 
       6 Rachael Elbinger           UC Santa Barbara    10.82m    NWI  35'06.00 
       7 Nolana Quince              Colgate             10.74m    NWI  35'03.00 
       7 Adriana Ramirez            La Verne            10.74m    NWI  35'03.00 
       9 Kim Scarfe                 Claremont-MS        10.66m    NWI  34'11.75 
      10 Beth Weidler               Vanguard Univ.      10.63m    NWI  34'10.50 
      11 Melody Strauss             Vanguard Univ.       9.60m    NWI  31'06.00 
      12 Marissa Owens              Claremont-MS         9.33m    NWI  30'07.50 
 
 Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                            Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 20
                         Claremont, CA - Friday 04/19/02                        
                                                                                
                            COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                                
                                 Women's Shot Put                               
                                                                                
 *  Strehle Track: 58'01.25" (17.71m) Jesseca Cross (New York Athletic Club) 04/
 ! PP Invite Meet: 58'01.25" (17.71m) Jesseca Cross (New York Athletic Club) 04/
                                                                                
                        Finals - Results  - Friday 04/19/02                     
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
      ===== ========================== =================== ========             
               Flight 1                                                         
          1 Heather Leverington        Emporia St.         16.53m   54'02.75    
          2 Lailai Crawford            U S C               16.36m   53'08.25    
          3 Jillian Camarena           Stanford            16.33m   53'07.00    
          4 Andrea Batt                Wyoming             15.19m   49'10.00    
          5 Cerenity Young             U S C               15.09m   49'06.25    
          6 April Phillips             Michigan            14.98m   49'01.75    
          7 Bree Fuqua                 Wisconsin           14.68m   48'02.00    
          8 Shola Kadiri               U/Louisville        14.66m   48'01.25    
          9 Marie Le Jour              Arkansas            14.51m   47'07.25    
         10 January Williams           Virginia Tech       14.50m   47'07.00    
         11 Jessica Sommerfeld         Arkansas            14.39m   47'02.50    
               Flight 2                                                         
          1 Halee Prickett             Northern Arizona Un 14.73m   48'04.00    
          2 Jennifer Kowacz            Northern Arizona Un 14.20m   46'07.25    
          3 Andrea Hancock             Northern Arizona Un 14.06m   46'01.50    
          4 Kara Brolhmeier            Emporia St.         13.29m   43'07.25    
          5 Katie McKeever             U. of Oregon        12.87m   42'02.75    
          6 Bobby Hall                 U.New Mexico        12.72m   41'08.75    
          7 Nicole Kopari              Minnesota           12.64m   41'05.75    
          8 Stacy Sawtelle             Wisconsin           12.62m   41'05.00    
          9 Becky Tume                 Wisconsin           12.52m   41'01.00    
         10 Kristin Thompson           UC Riverside        12.27m   40'03.25    
         11 Jessica Pluth              Stanford            11.68m   38'04.00    
               Flight 3                                                         
          1 Sarah Collins              Emporia St.         13.49m   44'03.25    
          2 Trish Young                U/Louisville        13.04m   42'09.50    
          3 Barbara Spotakova          Minnesota           12.64m   41'05.75    
          4 Ashley Eckel               Michigan            12.39m   40'07.75    
          4 Minnie Hernandez           UC San Diego        12.39m   40'07.75    
          6 Megan Johnson              Minnesota           12.11m   39'08.75    
          7 Heather Shaner             Wisconsin           11.91m   39'01.00    
          8 Julia Slabasheski          Wisconsin           11.79m   38'08.25    
          9 Diosa Hussey               U/Hawaii            11.25m   36'11.00    
               Flight 4                                                         
          1 Melanie Goetz              Emporia St.         12.25m   40'02.25    
          2 Carina Martinez            Concordia           11.84m   38'10.25    
          3 Ellen Soakes               La Verne            11.77m   38'07.50    
          4 Jaime Baker                Northern Arizona Un 11.63m   38'02.00    
          5 Novelle Murray             Langley/Canada      11.32m   37'01.75    
          6 Jennifer Stalup            Northern Arizona Un 11.29m   37'00.50    
          7 Michelle Vavra             UC San Diego        10.85m   35'07.25    
          8 Whitney Deweese            Unattached          10.70m   35'01.25    
          9 Alexis Fredrick            U/Hawaii            10.56m   34'07.75    
         10 Heidi Ojeiskhoba           Biola               10.22m   33'06.50    
         11 Venessa Braun              Lewis & Clark       10.16m   33'04.00    
         12 Breanne Tenclay            Michigan             9.95m   32'07.75    
               Flight 5                                                         
          1 Adeline Ramirez            UC Riverside        11.68m   38'04.00    
          2 Liz Matthews               Biola               10.63m   34'10.50    
          3 Thalia Herrera             Biola               10.41m   34'02.00    
          4 Liz Powell                 Occidental          10.28m   33'08.75    
          5 Jessica Smedley            UC Riverside         9.88m   32'05.00    
          6 Annie Taylor               Fresno Pacific       9.29m   30'05.75    
          7 Maggie Cohen               Lewis & Clark        9.03m   29'07.50    
          8 Doreen McKinney            Cal Lutheran         6.92m   22'08.50    
                                                                                
                               Women's Discus Throw                             
                                                                                
      *  Strehle Track: 207'06.00" (63.25m) Anna Soderberg (SWEDEN) 04/17/98    
      ! PP Invite Meet: 207'06.00" (63.25m) Anna Soderberg (SWEDEN) 04/17/98    
                                                                                
                        Finals - Results  - Friday 04/19/02                     
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
      ===== ========================== =================== ========             
               Flight 1                                                         
          1 Molly Meyer                Stanford            51.36m   168'06.00   
          2 Katie McKeever             U. of Oregon        51.04m   167'05.00   
          3 Andrea Batt                Wyoming             50.94m   167'01.00   
          4 April Burton               CS Bakersfield      50.89m   166'11.00   
          5 Grete Etholm               Unattached          49.83m   163'06.00   
          6 Marie Le Jour              Arkansas            49.33m   161'10.00   
          7 Becky Tume                 Wisconsin           48.43m   158'11.00   
          8 Amy Thiel                  U S C               48.35m   158'07.00   
          9 Kitty Currier              Stanford            47.17m   154'09.00   
         10 Jillian Camarena           Stanford            45.93m   150'08.00   
         11 Kara Brolhmeier            Emporia St.         44.25m   145'02.00   
         12 Christy Herman             Virginia Tech       42.38m   139'00.00   
               Flight 2                                                         
          1 Bree Fuqua                 Wisconsin           47.39m   155'06.00   
          2 Amy Netland                Minnesota           47.19m   154'10.00   
          3 Jennifer Cowher            Univ of Nebraska    45.66m   149'10.00   
          4 Andrea Hancock             Northern Arizona Un 45.64m   149'09.00   
          5 Nicole Kopari              Minnesota           45.29m   148'07.00   
          6 Crystal Averitt            Mississippi State   44.85m   147'02.00   
          7 Jessica Sommerfeld         Arkansas            44.29m   145'04.00   
          8 April Phillips             Michigan            42.09m   138'01.00   
          9 Stacy Sawtelle             Wisconsin           41.18m   135'01.00   
         10 Jess Stephan               Minnesota           40.94m   134'04.00   
         11 Heidi Crabtree             Minnesota           40.89m   134'02.00   
         12 Jordan Sauvage             U. of Oregon        40.32m   132'03.00   
               Flight 3                                                         
          1 Kristin Thompson           UC Riverside        45.00m   147'08.00   
          2 Jill Hoxmeier              U. of Oregon        44.49m   145'11.00   
          3 Sarah Collins              Emporia St.         43.69m   143'04.00   
          4 Julia Slabasheski          Wisconsin           41.74m   136'11.00   
          5 Cathy Burt                 Whittier            40.16m   131'09.00   
          6 Jessica Perez              Air Force Academy   40.06m   131'05.00   
          7 Novelle Murray             Langley/Canada      39.21m   128'08.00   
          8 Bobby Hall                 U.New Mexico        38.68m   126'11.00   
          9 Casandra Kirk              CS Bakersfield      38.65m   126'10.00   
         10 Jennifer Kowacz            Northern Arizona Un 37.27m   122'03.00   
               Flight 4                                                         
          1 Melanie Goetz              Emporia St.         40.68m   133'05.00   
          2 Halee Prickett             Northern Arizona Un 40.42m   132'07.00   
          3 Whitney Deweese            Unattached          40.26m   132'01.00   
          4 Natyna Vidato              CS Fullerton        40.08m   131'06.00   
          5 Sarah DeGraw               Claremont-MS        38.81m   127'04.00   
          6 Shola Kadiri               U/Louisville        38.39m   125'11.00   
          7 Jaime Baker                Northern Arizona Un 37.77m   123'11.00   
          8 Heather Leverington        Emporia St.         37.34m   122'06.00   
          9 Alexis Fredrick            U/Hawaii            34.54m   113'04.00   
         10 Heather Shaner             Wisconsin           33.79m   110'10.00   
         11 Jennifer Stalup            Northern Arizona Un 31.61m   103'08.00   
               Flight 5                                                         
          1 Kristin Orosz              Claremont-MS        39.36m   129'01.00   
          2 Kristi Reese               Claremont-MS        38.75m   127'01.00   
          3 Jessica Jelle              Unattached          38.12m   125'01.00   
          4 Ellen Soakes               La Verne            37.85m   124'02.00   
          5 Catherine Nolan            UC San Diego        36.27m   119'00.00   
          6 Taryn Jordan               Northern Arizona Un 33.96m   111'05.00   
          7 Venessa Braun              Lewis & Clark       33.14m   108'09.00   
          8 Diosa Hussey               U/Hawaii            33.10m   108'07.00   
          9 Tara Hardee                CS San Marcos       32.07m   105'02.00   
         10 Heidi Ojeiskhoba           Biola               30.04m   98'07.00    
               Flight 6                                                         
          1 Thalia Herrera             Biola               35.50m   116'06.00   
          2 Carina Martinez            Concordia           33.80m   110'11.00   
          3 Liz Matthews               Biola               32.60m   106'11.00   
          4 Anna Bruett                Pomona-Pitzer       30.90m   101'04.00   
          5 Sheila Kamps               Fresno Pacific      30.10m   98'09.00    
          6 Gina Mann                  Lewis & Clark       28.40m   93'02.00    
          7 Annie Taylor               Fresno Pacific      28.30m   92'10.00    
          8 Raketa Ouedraogo           Pomona-Pitzer       22.60m   74'02.00    
          9 Liisa Weinmann             Fresno Pacific      19.80m   64'11.00    
                                                                                
                               Women's Hammer Throw                             
                                                                                
        *  Strehle Track: 223'02.00" (68.02m) Dawn Ellerbe (NYAC) 04/16/99      
        ! PP Invite Meet: 223'02.00" (68.02m) Dawn Ellerbe (NYAC) 04/16/99      
                                                                                
                        Finals - Results  - Friday 04/19/02                     
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
      ===== ========================== =================== ========             
               Flight 1                                                         
          1 Florence Ezeh              Unattached          64.98m   213'02.00   
          2 Lisa Misipeka              Unattached          64.53m   211'08.00   
          3 Lailai Crawford            U S C               61.26m   201'00.00   
          4 Julianna Tudja             U S C               60.58m   198'09.00   
          5 Serene Ross                Purdue Univ.        57.47m   188'06.00   
          6 Erin Wibbels               Unattached          56.49m   185'04.00   
          7 Nancy Guillen              Unattached          55.50m   182'01.00   
          8 Jenny Folz                 Unattached          52.36m   171'09.00   
               Flight 2                                                         
          1 Jessica Pluth              Stanford            58.72m   192'08.00   
          2 Amanda Moreley             Univ of Nebraska    56.77m   186'03.00   
          3 April Phillips             Michigan            55.59m   182'04.00   
          4 Marie Le Jour              Arkansas            55.13m   180'10.00   
          5 Andrea Hancock             Northern Arizona Un 54.92m   180'02.00   
          6 Amy Thiel                  U S C               53.54m   175'08.00   
          7 Dion McNeal                U/Missouri-Kansas C 53.46m   175'05.00   
          8 April Burton               CS Bakersfield      53.27m   174'09.00   
          9 Rachelle Noble             Unattached          53.21m   174'07.00   
         10 Crystal Smith              Wyoming             51.66m   169'06.00   
         11 Jennifer Padrinao          Simon Fraser (Can)  50.31m   165'01.00   
         12 Pre Lopez                  Unattached          49.53m   162'06.00   
         13 Heather Leverington        Emporia St.         47.93m   157'03.00   
               Flight 3                                                         
          1 Julie Thomas               Wyoming             55.91m   183'05.00   
          2 Jordan Sauvage             U. of Oregon        55.02m   180'06.00   
          3 Shola Kadiri               U/Louisville        54.88m   180'01.00   
          4 Donielle Colich            Unattached          51.38m   168'07.00   
          5 Sharon Smith               U S C               51.00m   167'04.00   
          6 Sarah DeGraw               Claremont-MS        50.23m   164'09.00   
          7 Jessica Jelle              Unattached          49.82m   163'05.00   
          8 Caroline Serowoe           Northern Arizona Un 49.35m   161'11.00   
          9 Catrina Chisholm           Kajaks TC           48.49m   159'01.00   
         10 Heather Carpenter          Wyoming             45.65m   149'09.00   
               Flight 4                                                         
          1 Beth Inglis                Air Force Academy   50.10m   164'04.00   
          2 Maureen Watson             Kajaks TC           48.61m   159'06.00   
          3 Jessica Keys               U/Missouri-Kansas C 48.58m   159'04.00   
          4 Jill Hoxmeier              U. of Oregon        48.42m   158'10.00   
          5 Katie McKeever             U. of Oregon        48.34m   158'07.00   
          6 Araceli Hernandez          CS Bakersfield      48.14m   157'11.00   
          7 Caroline Hay               Simon Fraser (Can)  47.64m   156'03.00   
          8 Ashley Eckel               Michigan            46.52m   152'07.00   
          9 Melissa Vallejos           Wyoming             45.88m   150'06.00   
         10 Sarah Collins              Emporia St.         45.70m   149'11.00   
         11 Sarah Hopping              Unattached          33.57m   110'02.00   
               Flight 5                                                         
          1 Amy Netland                Minnesota           47.16m   154'09.00   
          2 Casandra Kirk              CS Bakersfield      46.62m   152'11.00   
          3 Dione McCrea               CS Los Angeles      44.75m   146'10.00   
          4 Jennifer Kowacz            Northern Arizona Un 44.12m   144'09.00   
          5 Venessa Braun              Lewis & Clark       42.56m   139'07.00   
          6 Kristen Kennel             Claremont-MS        42.39m   139'01.00   
          7 Taryn Jordan               Northern Arizona Un 41.73m   136'11.00   
          8 Halee Prickett             Northern Arizona Un 41.59m   136'05.00   
          9 Melanie Goetz              Emporia St.         40.89m   134'02.00   
         10 Jaime Baker                Northern Arizona Un 37.61m   123'05.00   
         11 Jennifer Stalup            Northern Arizona Un 36.22m   118'10.00   
               Flight 6                                                         
          1 Megan Johnson              Minnesota           47.35m   155'04.00   
          2 Annie Taylor               Fresno Pacific      41.80m   137'02.00   
          3 Raketa Ouedraogo           Pomona-Pitzer       39.53m   129'08.00   
          4 Jess Stephan               Minnesota           39.16m   128'06.00   
          5 Adeline Ramirez            UC Riverside        38.99m   127'11.00   
          6 Sara Noriega               CS Fullerton        38.83m   127'05.00   
          7 Samantha Reilly            Claremont-MS        37.27m   122'03.00   
          8 Sheila Kamps               Fresno Pacific      37.24m   122'02.00   
          9 Liz Powell                 Occidental          36.65m   120'03.00   
         10 Anna Bruett                Pomona-Pitzer       36.05m   118'03.00   
         11 Sachiko Takahashi          Kamloops T&F        31.41m   103'01.00   
         12 Leslie Propst              Butler              31.38m   102'11.00   
               Flight 7                                                         
          1 Gina Mann                  Lewis & Clark       35.10m   115'02.00   
          2 Liisa Weinmann             Fresno Pacific      31.79m   104'03.00   
          3 Wendy Burson               CS Fullerton        28.05m   92'00.00    
          4 Ashleigh Poulin            Cal Lutheran        27.07m   88'10.00    
 
 Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                            Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 25
                         Claremont, CA - Friday 04/19/02                        
                                                                                
                            COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                                
                              Women's Javelin Throw                             
                                                                                
 *  Strehle Track: 180'00.00" (54.86m) Windy Dean (New York Athletic Club) 04/14
 ! PP Invite Meet: 180'00.00" (54.86m) Windy Dean (New York Athletic Club) 04/14
                                                                                
                        Finals - Results  - Friday 04/19/02                     
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
      ===== ========================== =================== ========             
               Flight 1                                                         
          1 Serene Ross                Purdue Univ.        51.25m   168'02.00   
          2 Dee O'Connell              Virginia Tech       51.19m   167'11.00   
          3 Trish Young                U/Louisville        45.47m   149'02.00   
          4 Erin Merriman              Stanford            43.44m   142'06.00   
          5 Kim Schiemenz              Bear TC             40.64m   133'04.00   
          6 Jessica Sommerfeld         Arkansas            40.50m   132'10.00   
          7 Sarah Wuertz               Emporia St.         40.09m   131'06.00   
          8 Christy Herman             Virginia Tech       38.71m   127'00.00   
          9 Maegan Bergeson            CS Los Angeles      38.52m   126'04.00   
               Flight 2                                                         
          1 Karen Villafuerte          El Salvador         39.60m   129'11.00   
          2 Janelle Jaha               Michigan            36.59m   120'00.00   
          3 Summer Hoban               CS Dominguez Hills  36.23m   118'10.00   
          4 Lisa Caldwell              UC San Diego        35.55m   116'07.00   
          5 Kristen Kennel             Claremont-MS        34.62m   113'07.00   
          6 Catherine Nolan            UC San Diego        34.25m   112'04.00   
          7 Laurel King-Catlitt        Oklahoma St. Univ.  31.99m   104'11.00   
          8 Sara Donaldson             Unattached          30.47m   99'11.00    
               Flight 3                                                         
          1 Emilee Hamlin              Emporia St.         34.83m   114'03.00   
          2 Anya Tronson               Biola               32.73m   107'04.00   
          3 Sheila Kamps               Fresno Pacific      31.62m   103'09.00   
          4 Patrice Espinosa           UC Santa Barbara    31.55m   103'06.00   
          5 Claire Cvitanovich         Pomona-Pitzer       29.61m   97'02.00    
          6 Melody Strauss             Vanguard Univ.      28.52m   93'07.00    
          7 Vera Metzger               CS Dominguez Hills  21.88m   71'09.00    
          8 Peace Udegaukwa            CS Dominguez Hills  21.19m   69'06.00    
               Flight 4                                                         
          1 Mesha Wimer                Fresno Pacific      29.61m   97'02.00    
          2 Stephanie Smith            Chapman             29.31m   96'02.00    
          3 Audrey Spencer             Occidental          27.39m   89'10.00    
          4 Kimy Agalsoff              Pomona-Pitzer       23.98m   78'08.00    
          5 Maggie Cohen               Lewis & Clark       23.46m   77'00.00    
          6 Angela Lotito              UC Irvine           23.43m   76'10.00    
          7 Doreen McKinney            Cal Lutheran        23.25m   76'03.00    
          8 Ashleigh Poulin            Cal Lutheran        21.26m   69'09.00    
          9 Emily Griffen              UC Santa Barbara    19.37m   63'06.00    
 
 Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                            Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 26
                         Claremont, CA - Friday 04/19/02                        
                                                                                
                            COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                                
                               Men's 100 Meter Dash                             
                                                                                
              *  Strehle Track: 10.31 Bruny Surin (CANADA) 04/17/98             
              ! PP Invite Meet: 10.31 Bruny Surin (CANADA) 04/17/98             
                                                                                
                        Finals - Results  - Friday 04/19/02                     
                                                                                
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
       ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
                Section 1  Wind Reading:  0.4                                   
           1 Chris Johnson                Arkansas-Little Rock      10.35       
           2 James Shelton                Mississippi               10.46       
           3 Keita Cline                  B.V. Island               10.54       
           4 Kevin Garrett                Southern Methodist Univ.  10.80       
           5 Gustin Smith                 Wisconsin                 10.86       
           6 Glenn Smith                  Unattached                10.88       
           7 Milton Little                Stanford                  10.92       
                Section 2  Wind Reading:  1.5                                   
           1 Kendall Grant                Claremont-MS              10.71       
           2 Eric Smith                   Emporia St.               10.81       
           3 Vytautas Kancleris           Northern Arizona Univ.    10.86       
           4 Curtis Goehring              Stanford                  10.95       
           5 Kam Jones                    Occidental                10.98       
           6 Trey Griffen                 Southern Methodist Univ.  11.10       
           7 Brandon Williams             Wisconsin                 11.17       
                Section 3  Wind Reading:  2.3                                   
           1 Mahasse Cornelius            Unattached                10.68       
           2 Vincent Nguyen               Cal Poly Pomona           10.83       
           3 Chris Boyton                 Northern Arizona Univ.    10.95       
           4 James T. Smith               Unattached                11.07       
           5 Darryl McCoy                 Virginia Tech             11.09       
           6 Andy Garcia                  UC Irvine                 11.11       
           7 Johnny Marshall              Northern Arizona Univ.    11.18       
                Section 4  Wind Reading: -0.2                                   
           1 Marques Robie                U. of Louisville          11.06       
           2 Jason Young                  Unattached                11.22       
           3 Evan Kelty                   Stanford                  11.24       
           4 David Cook                   Virginia Tech             11.27       
           5 Tom Crowder                  Arkansas                  11.40       
           6 Brandon Bailey               Unattached                11.52       
           7 Adrian Bean                  La Verne                  11.61       
           7 Mike Taylor                  Saskatoon T&F Club        11.61       
                Section 5  Wind Reading: -0.2                                   
           1 Geoff Smith                  Cal Poly Pomona           11.15       
           2 Dimitri Watson               La Verne                  11.23       
           3 Tre Horton                   Northern Arizona Univ.    11.38       
           3 Eric Thomas                  La Verne                  11.38       
           5 Anthony Wilson               CS Fullerton              11.41       
           6 Steven Higa                  UC Irvine                 11.58       
           7 Jon Dickson                  Emporia St.               11.59       
           8 Rudolph Drummond             Unattached                11.91       
                Section 6  Wind Reading: -1.3                                   
           1 Jacques Leffall              Fresno Pacific            11.14       
           2 Shomari Johnson              CS Bakersfield            11.36       
           3 Jerome Brown                 Fresno Pacific            11.60       
           4 Lee Wolfater                 Saskatoon T&F Club        11.81       
           5 Jeremie Wells                CS Bakersfield            11.82       
           6 David Kwon                   UC Irvine                 11.93       
                Section 7  Wind Reading: -1.7                                   
           1 Charles Wlodarczak           Valley Royals TC          11.59       
           2 Sam Minty                    CS Fullerton              11.98       
           3 Jonathan Allen               Unattached                12.00       
           4 Ryan Hvidston                Saskatoon T&F Club        12.02       
           5 Ian Grocholski               Calg Spartan              12.09       
           6 Jason Thomas                 UC Irvine                 12.58       
                Section 8  Wind Reading: -3.1                                   
           1 Dan Pojanamat                Biola                     11.64       
           2 Matt Miller                  Lewis & Clark             11.65       
           3 Terrence Paschal             Concordia                 11.81       
           4 Zachery Moore                CS Bakersfield            12.08       
           5 Brian Hashigudi              Occidental                12.29       
           - Lorenzo 'b' Cooper           Unattached                  DNF       
                Section 9  Wind Reading: -1.9                                   
           1 Jesse Garner                 Lewis & Clark             12.02       
           2 Nate Bacon                   Redlands                  12.24       
           3 Joshua Earlhart              Cal Poly Pomona           12.69       
           4 Anthony Tave                 Cal Poly Pomona           12.75       
           5 Darrell Reid                 Unattached                13.27       
                                                                                
                               Men's 200 Meter Dash                             
                                                                                
        *  Strehle Track: 20.54 Bruny Surin (Videotron TC-CANADA) 04/19/96      
        ! PP Invite Meet: 20.54 Bruny Surin (Videotron TC-CANADA) 04/19/96      
                                                                                
                        Finals - Results  - Friday 04/19/02                     
                                                                                
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
       ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
                Section 1  Wind Reading:  3.5                                   
           1 Kendrick Triggs              Mississippi               20.74       
           2 Shane Niemi                  Univ of Toronto TC        20.75       
           3 Keita Cline                  B.V. Island               20.83       
           4 Troy McIntosh                Bahamas                   20.88       
           5 Luis Vega-Penso              York Univ/TC              21.31       
           6 Milton Little                Stanford                  21.88       
           7 Kevin Garrett                Southern Methodist Univ.  21.90       
                Section 2  Wind Reading:  0.6                                   
           1 Chris Lawson                 Mississippi               21.39       
           2 Nick McCullom                CS Fullerton              21.54       
           3 Jabari Pride                 Wisconsin                 21.71       
           4 Evan Kelty                   Stanford                  21.85       
           5 Glenn Smith                  Unattached                21.88       
           6 David Shaw                   Northern Arizona Univ.    22.13       
                Section 3  Wind Reading:  0.2                                   
           1 Monte Raymond                Univ. Toronto TC                21.58       
           2 Jvontai Hanserd              Wisconsin                 21.59       
           3 Vincent Nguyen               Cal Poly Pomona           21.72       
           4 Marques Robie                U. of Louisville          21.78       
           5 Chris Boyton                 Northern Arizona Univ.    21.92       
           6 Taye Biddle                  Mississippi               22.12       
           7 Neal Hurtubise               Simon Fraser (Can)        22.30       
                Section 4  Wind Reading:  0.4                                   
           1 Nick Stewart                 Univ of Toronto TC        21.27       
           2 Geoff Smith                  Cal Poly Pomona           22.00       
           3 Eric Thomas                  La Verne                  22.03       
           4 Kendall Grant                Claremont-MS              22.19       
           5 Emery Tuplin                 Saskatoon T&F Club        22.58       
           6 Brandon Williams             Wisconsin                 22.64       
                Section 5  Wind Reading:  2.5                                   
           1 EJ Andrews                   UC Riverside              22.19       
           2 Tre Horton                   Northern Arizona Univ.    22.39       
           3 Steve Gordon                 CS Los Angeles            22.46       
           4 Jershawn Hewing              CS Bakersfield            22.71       
           5 UU Pacheo                    Hawaii Elite Track Team   23.20       
           6 Danfilo Pascar               Hawaii Elite Track Team   23.44       
                Section 6  Wind Reading:  1.8                                   
           1 Eric Smith                   Emporia St.               21.59       
           1 Brandon Jacobs               UC Riverside              21.59       
           3 Bubba Edmonds                Northern Arizona Univ.    22.79       
           4 Mark Grochnlski              Calg Spartan              22.84       
           5 Brad Somera                  Hawaii Elite Track Team   23.33       
           6 David Kwon                   UC Irvine                 23.39       
           7 Marc Soo                     Ubc Thunderbirds          23.53       
                Section 7  Wind Reading:  3.4                                   
           1 Charles Wlodarczak           Valley Royals TC          22.41       
           2 Jerome Brown                 Fresno Pacific            22.46       
           3 Matt Hermsen                 Pomona-Pitzer             22.91       
           3 Lee Wolfater                 Saskatoon T&F Club        22.91       
           5 Sam Kim                      UC Riverside              23.00       
           6 Ian Grocholski               Calg Spartan              23.71       
                Section 8  Wind Reading:  3.8                                   
           1 Terrence Felix               Concordia                 23.24       
           2 Andrew Salomone              Whittier                  23.51       
           3 Terrence Paschal             Concordia                 23.63       
           4 Sergey Murashov              UC San Diego              23.74       
           5 Mark Adams                   Butler                    23.84       
           6 Kenneth Willingham           Los Angeles City College  24.11       
                Section 9  Wind Reading:  1.4                                   
           1 Matt Miller                  Lewis & Clark             23.70       
           2 Lex Pulos                    Lewis & Clark             24.69       
           3 Gabe Post                    Caltech                   25.06       
                                                                                
                               Men's 400 Meter Dash                             
                                                                                
              *  Strehle Track: 45.62 Greg Haughton (unat) 04/17/98             
              ! PP Invite Meet: 45.62 Greg Haughton (unat) 04/17/98             
                                                                                
                        Finals - Results  - Friday 04/19/02                     
                                                                                
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
       ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
                Section 1                                                       
           1 Darren Clarke                Calgary Intl. TC          46.70       
           2 Landon Benson                Northern Arizona Univ.    46.75       
           3 John Kelly                   Univ of Nebraska          46.87       
           4 Iain McLellan                Simon Fraser (Can)        47.83       
           5 Jimmy Pino                   Univ of Nebraska          48.32       
           6 Dan Murray                   Wisconsin                 48.55       
                Section 2                                                       
           1 Neal Hurtubise               Simon Fraser (Can)        48.24       
           2 Ryan Ridge                   Wisconsin                 48.38       
           3 Frank DiPadova               Virginia Tech             48.87       
           4 Rciardo Rodriguez            Wisconsin                 49.37       
           5 Carlos Amado                 Unattached                50.53       
                Section 3                                                       
           1 Jacques Leffall              Fresno Pacific            48.25       
           2 JR McClency                  U. of Louisville          48.54       
           3 EJ Andrews                   UC Riverside              48.58       
           4 David Shaw                   Northern Arizona Univ.    49.33       
           5 Jason Williams               CS San Marcos             49.39       
           6 Claudell Walter              CS Bakersfield            49.46       
                Section 4                                                       
           1 Paul Donovan                 Northern Arizona Univ.    48.61       
           2 Corey Kistler                Northern Arizona Univ.    49.15       
           3 Travis Neet                  Occidental                49.46       
           4 Max Gonzales                 Westmont                  49.48       
           5 Michael McEachron            UC Irvine                 49.88       
           6 Ryan Bridgeman               U. of Louisville          50.15       
           7 Patrick Martinez             Northern Colorado         50.21       
           8 Bobby Braun                  Cal Poly Pomona           50.96       
                Section 5                                                       
           1 Martell Munguia              U C L A                   49.27       
           2 John Feehan                  CS San Marcos             49.62       
           3 Brandon Jacobs               UC Riverside              49.71       
           4 Jershawn Hewing              CS Bakersfield            49.75       
           5 Greg Hollingsworth           CS San Marcos             49.98       
           6 Armstrong Corey              Saskatoon T&F Club        51.13       
           7 Marc Soo                     Ubc Thunderbirds          51.64       
           - Harrison Osourji             UC Santa Barbara            DNF       
                Section 6                                                       
           1 Parker Lane                  UC Santa Barbara          50.85       
           2 Shaun Bright                 CS San Marcos             51.26       
           3 Aaron Barnhill               UC Irvine                 51.46       
           4 Chris Zarzana                Claremont-MS              51.65       
           5 Sam Kim                      UC Riverside              52.16       
           6 Jamal Rivers                 Hawaii Elite Track Team   52.38       
           7 Keith Devey                  Hawaii Elite Track Team   52.69       
                Section 7                                                       
           1 Matt Fawcett                 Saskatoon T&F Club        51.60       
           2 Brad Robbins                 Occidental                52.08       
           3 Bret Zowada                  Wyoming                   52.49       
           4 Emerito Muniz                Concordia                 53.25       
           5 Sergey Murashov              UC San Diego              53.58       
                Section 8                                                       
           1 Terrence Felix               Concordia                 51.13       
           2 Sam Fabiano                  Concordia                 52.41       
           3 Sina Yegaweh                 Caltech                   52.81       
           4 John Krill                   Westmont                  53.08       
           5 Robert Archer                Concordia                 53.32       
           6 Chester McGensy              Occidental                53.50       
           7 Ricardo Ville                Cal Poly Pomona           53.86       
                Section 9                                                       
           1 Lex Pulos                    Lewis & Clark             53.92       
           2 Tim Pfeiffer                 Caltech                   55.71       
           3 Chris Habuson                Caltech                   56.58       
                                                                                
                               Men's 800 Meter Dash                             
                                                                                
      *  Strehle Track: 1:48.63 Isaac Turner (Cal International TC) 02/21/98    
      ! PP Invite Meet: 1:48.95 Brandon Pacheco (USC)               04/19/96    
                                                                                
                        Finals - Results  - Friday 04/19/02                     
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
      ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
               Section 1                                                        
          1 Marty Cluff                  Valley Royals TC          1:49.82      
          2 Gary Reed                    Kamloops T&F              1:51.22      
          3 Eric Necciai                 Virginia Tech             1:51.33      
          4 Lukas Musil                  Southern Methodist Univ.  1:51.43      
          5 Graeme Wells                 Simon Fraser (Can)        1:51.57      
          6 Andrew Beasley               Arkansas                  1:52.22      
          7 Moses Tum                    Colorado Springs          1:52.27      
          8 Abraham Ekal                 Southern Methodist Univ.  1:53.42      
          9 Graham Davidson              Southern Methodist Univ.  1:54.13      
         10 Irving Moreno                Cal Baptist               1:55.13      
         11 Kyle Cleveland               Arkansas                  1:57.82      
               Section 2                                                        
          1 Bryant Bevin                 Air Force Academy         1:51.12      
          2 Cheyne Jones                 Arizona State             1:51.72      
          3 Lucas Bauman                 Univ of Nebraska          1:51.75      
          4 Evan Fox                     Stanford                  1:51.84      
          5 Jon Coy                      Northern Arizona Univ.    1:51.97      
          6 Adam Jury                    Virginia Tech             1:51.99      
          7 Jonathan Wade                UC Riverside              1:52.55      
          8 Travis Townsend              Northern Arizona Univ.    1:53.64      
          9 Che Benjoko                  Stanford                  1:54.14      
               Section 3                                                        
          1 Corey Kistler                Northern Arizona Univ.    1:54.11      
          2 Mike Kamm                    Univ of Nebraska          1:54.38      
          3 Ryan Hall                    Unattached                1:54.81      
          4 Tony Herr                    Cal Baptist               1:55.00      
          5 Curtis Persinger             U. of Louisville          1:55.15      
          6 Steve Smith                  UC San Diego              1:55.42      
          7 Nick Lott                    U.New Mexico              1:55.75      
          8 Jason Sanders                Air Force Academy         1:57.03      
          9 Mark Zanders                 Northern Arizona Univ.    1:57.38      
         10 Nick Arciniaga               CS Fullerton              2:01.18      
               Section 4                                                        
          1 Jules Castano                UC Irvine                 1:54.07      
          2 Nate Anguiano                CS Northridge             1:54.91      
          3 Brian Wardell                Cal Baptist               1:55.44      
          4 Jon Kelley                   U/Missouri-Kansas City    1:56.28      
          5 Chris Rodriguez              Biola                     1:56.93      
          6 Matt Click                   Men of Troy               1:57.78      
          7 Andrew Ostarello             UC Santa Barbara          1:58.64      
          8 Tyler Jones                  Cal Baptist               1:59.81      
          9 Justin Ocello                Men of Troy               2:01.25      
               Section 5                                                        
          1 David Santos                 UC Irvine                 1:54.74      
          2 Ryan Murphy                  Occidental                1:55.44      
          3 Ryan Stepp                   UC Santa Barbara          1:55.87      
          4 Dennis Wolff                 U. of Louisville          1:56.16      
          5 Zach Bates                   CS Northridge             1:56.38      
          6 Ben Bishop                   Biola                     1:57.44      
          7 Viken Jermakian              UC Irvine                 1:58.97      
          8 Paul Roos                    Calg Spartan              1:59.20      
          9 Scott Thomas                 Biola                     2:02.94      
         10 Kevin Zindell                Strapped Jock             2:04.34      
               Section 6                                                        
          1 Scott Bowen                  Claremont-MS              1:56.59      
          2 Dan Barczak                  U. of Louisville          1:57.11      
          3 Larry Pitkin                 UC San Diego              1:58.06      
          4 Tom Stepp                    UC Irvine                 1:59.19      
          5 Jake Oken Berg               Pomona-Pitzer             1:59.42      
          6 Peter Magill                 So Cal TC                 1:59.48      
          7 Justin Lessel                CS San Marcos             1:59.56      
          8 Richard Cannom               Pomona-Pitzer             1:59.60      
          9 Wes Rankin                   CS Fullerton              2:01.19      
         10 Brian Hudgens                Unattached                2:03.86      
         11 Joe Orr                      Biola                     2:05.69      
               Section 7                                                        
          1 Pablo Gallegos               UC Santa Barbara          1:58.03      
          2 Tyler Noesen                 California                1:58.45      
          3 Chris White                  UC Santa Barbara          1:58.86      
          4 Adam Foote                   Lewis & Clark             1:58.97      
          5 Jeff Conkey                  UC San Diego              1:59.65      
          6 Dax Solorano                 CS San Marcos             2:00.12      
          7 Jordan Perry                 Fresno Pacific            2:00.18      
          8 Jose Gomez                   Claremont-MS              2:01.33      
          9 Matt Udink                   UC Irvine                 2:01.48      
         10 John Nelson                  Vanguard Univ.            2:02.11      
         11 Nolan Shaheed                So Cal TC                 2:03.82      
               Section 8                                                        
          1 Nick Wetzler                 Lewis & Clark             1:58.07      
          2 David Johnson                Vanguard Univ.            1:58.92      
          3 Marc Dyer                    Cal Poly Pomona           2:00.44      
          4 Adam Smith                   Westmont                  2:00.74      
          5 Kevin Kam                    Claremont-MS              2:02.96      
          6 Brandon Cline                CS San Marcos             2:03.00      
          7 Manual Aznia                 Cal Poly Pomona           2:03.14      
          8 Jon Perrez                   Fresno Pacific            2:04.27      
          9 Gabe Post                    Caltech                   2:06.79      
         10 Steven Henderson             Calg Spartan              2:06.93      
         11 Perris Straughter            Pomona-Pitzer             2:08.58      
         12 Mark Cleary                  So Cal TC                 2:09.53      
         13 Rob Niemi                    Cal Baptist               2:15.81      
               Section 9                                                        
          1 Tom Ham                      Cal Lutheran              2:05.13      
          2 Louis Zamora                 Los Angeles City College  2:06.26      
          3 JC Morales                   Track West                2:09.59      
          4 John Cummings                Cal Lutheran              2:09.60      
          5 Scott Siegfried              Cal Lutheran              2:14.27      
          6 Andy Milelr                  Cal Lutheran              2:15.43      
          7 Richard Contrears            Cal Poly Pomona           2:17.35      
                                                                                
                              Men's 1,500 Meter Run                             
                                                                                
      *  Strehle Track: 3:42.46 Clyde Colenso (So. Methodist Univ.) 04/18/97    
      ! PP Invite Meet: 3:42.46 Clyde Colenso (So. Methodist Univ.) 04/18/97    
                                                                                
                        Finals - Results  - Friday 04/19/02                     
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
      ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
               Section 1                                                        
          1 Brandon Strong               Arizona State             3:41.42 !    
          2 Clyde Colenso                Unattached                3:41.78 !    
          3 Dalibor Balgac               Southern Methodist Univ.  3:42.51      
          4 Gabe Jennings                Stanford                  3:43.65      
          5 Brian Carpenter              Air Force Academy         3:45.62      
          6 Richard Vint                 Butler                    3:46.38      
          7 David Juiliano               Claremont-MS              3:48.39      
          8 Nathan Dosansh               Butler                    3:51.91      
          9 Jonathan Wong                UC San Diego              3:52.22      
         10 Chad Grundy                  Arkansas                  3:53.62      
         11 Jeff Dodge                   Arizona State             3:55.47      
         12 Ivan Bannan                  Men of Troy               4:08.84      
               Section 2                                                        
          1 Sean Flaherty                U.New Mexico              3:53.13      
          2 Manny Lopez                  CS Stanislaus             3:54.19      
          3 James DeBruhl                Univ of Nebraska          3:54.40      
          4 Pablo Gallegos               UC Santa Barbara          3:55.52      
          5 Phil Young                   U C L A                   3:55.99      
          6 Brian Wardell                Cal Baptist               3:57.32      
          7 David Dunbar                 Unattached                3:58.50      
          8 Nick Martinez                U.New Mexico              4:00.92      
          9 Tyler Jones                  Cal Baptist               4:02.97      
         10 Steve Rider                  UC Santa Barbara          4:04.36      
         11 Derek Storbeck               Air Force Academy         4:04.55      
         12 Nathan Franz                 Air Force Academy         4:15.68      
               Section 3                                                        
          1 Chris White                  UC Santa Barbara          3:56.31      
          2 Paul Mann                    Colorado Springs          3:56.37      
          3 Tyler Noesen                 California                3:57.77      
          4 Luis Ibarra                  Whittier                  3:58.94      
          5 Calum Neff                   Calg Spartan              3:59.07      
          6 Robbie Jones                 Vanguard Univ.            3:59.36      
          7 Peter Magill                 So Cal TC                 3:59.82      
          8 Ruben Espinoza               UC Riverside              4:00.14      
          9 Tim Franxman                 U. of Louisville          4:04.04      
         10 David Rodriguez              Glendale CC               4:04.54      
         11 Marco Arriaga                Glendale CC               4:05.78      
         12 Daniel Clements              U C L A                   4:07.00      
         13 Donovan Jones                UC Riverside              4:12.55      
         14 Nate DeFelice                Pomona-Pitzer             4:19.15      
         15 Alan Weiss                   Men of Troy               4:32.20      
               Section 4                                                        
          1 Will Berriel                 Claremont-MS              4:02.05      
          2 Jamaal Jackson               Whittier                  4:02.64      
          3 Peter Bariga                 Cal Poly Pomona           4:03.24      
          4 Andrew Garratt               UC Irvine                 4:06.04      
          5 Alex Cardiosmenos            UC Santa Barbara          4:06.08      
          6 Richey Hansen                UC San Diego              4:06.57      
          7 Pat McGrail                  Claremont-MS              4:07.20      
          8 Tod Fisher-Kirshner          UC San Diego              4:07.45      
          9 Eddie Kenegas                Cal Coast                 4:07.67      
         10 Nick Wetzler                 Lewis & Clark             4:08.13      
         11 Erick Wackenstedt            UC San Diego              4:08.88      
         12 Nathan Berner                UC Santa Barbara          4:12.05      
         13 Damian McCusker              UC San Diego              4:13.81      
         14 Darren Salmi                 UC Santa Barbara          4:18.85      
         15 Steve Laugea                 Men of Troy               4:21.51      
         16 Mike West                    Track West                4:23.52      
         17 Rob Niemi                    Cal Baptist               4:35.49      
               Section 5                                                        
          1 Tom Ham                      Cal Lutheran              4:08.48      
          2 Jim Doran                    UC Santa Barbara          4:08.93      
          3 Jon Perrez                   Fresno Pacific            4:10.67      
          4 Adam Miller                  UC San Diego              4:12.26      
          5 Kevin Andrew                 Claremont-MS              4:12.81      
          6 Ryan Tajbakish               Cal Coast                 4:12.98      
          7 Paul Hansen                  UC Riverside              4:15.83      
          8 Brian Harrison               UC Irvine                 4:17.13      
          9 Adam Goehner                 Calg Spartan              4:19.21      
         10 Steve Lalim                  Vanguard Univ.            4:20.31      
         11 Chris Duncan                 Unattached                4:22.09      
         12 Bernie Castanada             CS Fullerton              4:25.92      
         13 Stephen Sumner               Cal Coast                 4:30.54      
         14 Jason Stone                  UC San Diego              4:31.23      
         15 Scott Lerner                 Claremont-MS              4:35.90      
               Section 6                                                        
          1 Brad Jensen                  So Cal TC                 4:13.95      
          2 Golden Krishna               Pomona-Pitzer             4:20.01      
          3 Dan Shickich                 Pomona-Pitzer             4:25.44      
          4 John Cummings                Cal Lutheran              4:29.40      
          5 David Marshall               Pomona-Pitzer             4:30.28      
          6 Scott Siegfried              Cal Lutheran              4:32.11      
          7 Justin Brown                 Track West                4:35.28      
          8 Don Irvine                   Cal Coast                 4:35.39      
          9 Mike Tipping                 So Cal TC                 4:37.01      
         10 Claudio Betti                Los Angeles City College  4:37.51      
         11 Luke Vaughan                 Redlands                  4:38.95      
         12 Mario Zavala                 Los Angeles City College  4:40.36      
         13 Bill Sumner                  Cal Coast                 4:55.77      
         14 Michael Boedikker            Caltech                   5:54.36      
                                                                                
                              Men's 5,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                                
      *  Strehle Track: 14:39.81 Trent Briney (UC/Colorado Springs) 04/20/01    
      ! PP Invite Meet: 14:39.81 Trent Briney (UC/Colorado Springs) 04/20/01    
                                                                                
                        Finals - Results  - Friday 04/19/02                     
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
          1 Neil Weare                   Lewis & Clark             14:39.84     
          2 Steve Greenwell              Southern Methodist Univ.  14:49.72     
          3 Shilo Mielke                 Northern Arizona Univ.    14:49.78     
          4 Taylor Becklay               Northern Arizona Univ.    14:50.74     
          5 Justin Neems                 Men of Troy               15:01.51     
          6 Kris Houghton                CS San Marcos             15:05.51     
          7 Roberto Lopez                Fresno Pacific            15:07.57     
          8 Brent Zacks                  Simon Fraser (Can)        15:10.86     
          9 Ian Shapiro                  Caltech                   15:11.01     
         10 Ken Myers                    Simon Fraser (Can)        15:13.73     
         11 Justin Banks                 U. of Louisville          15:19.95     
         12 Marcos Campos                CS Fullerton              15:20.75     
         13 David Ojeda                  Men of Troy               15:22.95     
         14 Esteban Hernandez            CS Fullerton              15:26.51     
         15 Ryan Allen                   UC Riverside              15:27.23     
         16 Evan Geisert                 CS Fullerton              15:35.75     
         17 David Gomez                  Cal Poly Pomona           15:36.65     
         18 Rene Reyes                   CS San Marcos             15:37.53     
         19 Mike Horan                   U. of Louisville          15:38.66     
         20 Enrique Gutierrez            Northern Colorado         15:39.62     
         21 Jose Palacios                CS Stanislaus             15:39.99     
         22 Shaun Martin                 Northern Arizona Univ.    15:44.23     
         23 Eddie Kenegas                Cal Coast                 15:45.75     
         24 Josh Gonzales                UC Riverside              15:48.40     
         25 Steve Martin                 UC San Diego              15:53.41     
         26 Ken Wilkerson                Fresno Pacific            15:54.02     
         27 Jose Cano                    CS Los Angeles            15:57.95     
         28 Brian Harrison               UC Irvine                 15:59.83     
         29 Chris Mayer                  Lewis & Clark             16:01.16     
         30 Travis Murray                Western State (Co)        16:12.77     
         31 Luis Jaramillo               Fresno Pacific            16:34.17     
         32 Chris Studer                 Butler                    16:47.24     
         33 Eric Anderson                Caltech                   16:50.81     
         34 J.R. Heberle                 Caltech                   16:54.16     
         35 Derek Oldham                 Lewis & Clark             17:25.73     
         36 Matt Mock                    Claremont-MS              18:01.96     
         37 Tom Snyder                   Caltech                   18:43.56     
          - Eric Loudon                  CS Fullerton                   DNF     
          - Felipe Montoro               Unattached                     DNF     
                                                                                
                           Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles                         
                                                                                
           *  Strehle Track: 13.61 Mario Russo (South Bay TC) 04/18/97          
           ! PP Invite Meet: 13.61 Mario Russo (South Bay TC) 04/18/97          
                                                                                
                        Finals - Results  - Friday 04/19/02                     
                                                                                
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
       ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
                Section 1  Wind Reading: -1.1                                   
           1 Chris Phillips               Unattached                13.89       
           2 Michael Thomas               Arkansas                  13.91       
           3 Derek Zachary                Univ of Nebraska          14.02       
           4 Vytautas Kancleris           Northern Arizona Univ.    14.08       
           5 Rudolph Drummond             Unattached                14.18       
           6 Joao Luiz Rosario            Unattached                14.22       
           7 Kevin Walker                 Unattached                14.52       
                Section 2  Wind Reading: -1.9                                   
           1 Tim Reetz                    Adams State (Co)          14.27       
           2 Jon Mungen                   Wisconsin                 14.36       
           3 Jon Hylton                   Calgary Intl. TC          14.44       
           4 Selim Nurudeen               Notre Dame                14.49       
           4 Greg Lee                     Arkansas-Little Rock      14.49       
           6 Pierre Leinbach              Wisconsin                 14.54       
           7 Dustin Broch                 Emporia St.               14.70       
           8 Jermaine Spence              CS Bakersfield            14.97       
                Section 3  Wind Reading: -0.1                                   
           1 Dominique DeGrammont         Long Beach Track Club     14.11       
           2 Anthony Blacksher            CS San Marcos             14.63       
           3 Richard Holmes               So Cal TC                 14.69       
           4 Shingo Sumura                Unattached                14.78       
           5 Emery Tuplin                 Saskatoon T&F Club        15.25       
           6 Bubba Edmonds                Northern Arizona Univ.    15.27       
           7 Remi Stangret                Northern Arizona Univ.    15.30       
           8 Brandon Inman                Wyoming                   15.43       
                Section 4  Wind Reading: -0.3                                   
           1 Anton Hicks                  Mississippi               14.23       
           2 Chris Thomas                 Southern Methodist Univ.  14.59       
           3 Dane Knezek                  Occidental                14.98       
           4 James Chambless              Cal Poly Pomona           15.66       
           5 Travis Nagunst               Claremont-MS              15.71       
           6 Eric Brinkert                Claremont-MS              15.83       
           7 Ryan Sparks                  Emporia St.               15.85       
           8 Armstrong Corey              Saskatoon T&F Club        15.96       
                Section 5  Wind Reading: -0.3                                   
           1 Trent Elliott                Butler                    15.41       
           2 Mike Kirtman                 Pomona-Pitzer             16.01       
           3 Bret Zowada                  Wyoming                   16.62       
           4 Saman Oun                    UC San Diego              17.07       
           5 Josh Smith                   Biola                     17.52       
                Section 6  Wind Reading: -0.6                                   
           1 Brandon Baker                Butler                    16.55       
           2 Eric Vergne                  Lewis & Clark             17.07       
                                                                                
                           Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                                
     *  Strehle Track: 50.70 Tom Zverina (Vancouver Oly Club-CANADA) 04/15/94   
     ! PP Invite Meet: 50.70 Tom Zverina (Vancouver Oly Club-CANADA) 04/15/94   
                                                                                
                        Finals - Results  - Friday 04/19/02                     
                                                                                
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
       ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
                Section 1                                                       
           1 Josef Rous                   Southern Methodist Univ.  51.31       
           2 Kevin Walker                 Unattached                52.76       
           3 Johnny Marshall              Northern Arizona Univ.    53.11       
           4 Pierre Leinbach              Wisconsin                 53.69       
           5 Josh Landreth                Arkansas                  54.10       
           6 Selim Nurudeen               Notre Dame                55.05       
           - Adam Perrins                 Simon Fraser (Can)          DNF       
                Section 2                                                       
           1 Trent Elliott                Butler                    53.01       
           2 Danny Hill                   Univ of Nebraska          53.57       
           3 Robert Velesco               Unattached                54.15       
           4 Terrence Robinson            CS Stanislaus             55.43       
           5 Jon Mungen                   Wisconsin                 55.82       
           6 Andrew Ostarello             UC Santa Barbara          56.08       
           7 James Chambless              Cal Poly Pomona           56.43       
           - Graeme Pitches               Simon Fraser (Can)          DNF       
                Section 3                                                       
           1 Roman Marenin                Claremont-MS              53.78       
           2 David Mudd                   U. of Louisville          55.46       
           3 Dustin Rabine                Wisconsin                 55.95       
           4 JP O'Hara                    Whittier                  56.19       
           5 Joey Cappola                 Pomona-Pitzer             57.80       
           6 Dane Knezek                  Occidental                58.92       
                Section 4                                                       
           1 Mike Couty                   CS Fullerton              54.84       
           2 Brandon Baker                Butler                    56.91       
           3 Mike Kirtman                 Pomona-Pitzer             57.46       
           4 Eric Vergne                  Lewis & Clark             57.52       
           5 Diran Balekian               UC San Diego              57.86       
           6 Angelo Vargas                UC San Diego              57.97       
           7 Jason Reindl                 Saskatoon T&F Club        60.08       
                Section 5                                                       
           1 John Brubaker                Westmont                  59.52       
           2 Grant Kincade                Cal Lutheran              60.86       
           3 Jessie Mays                  Pomona-Pitzer             61.70       
           4 Mike Sacco                   Vanguard Univ.            62.66       
           5 Jordan Perry                 Fresno Pacific            64.80       
           6 Thomas Wu                    Cal Poly Pomona           66.34       
                                                                                
                          Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase                        
                                                                                
    *  Strehle Track: 9:00.75 Sean O'Hara (Point Loma Nazarene Coll.) 04/19/91  
    ! PP Invite Meet: 9:00.75 Sean O'Hara (Point Loma Nazarene Coll.) 04/19/91  
                                                                                
                        Finals - Results  - Friday 04/19/02                     
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
          1 Jeff Kwantes                 Simon Fraser (Can)         9:08.36     
          2 Brian Sullivan               CS San Marcos              9:20.07     
          3 Julian Nahan                 UC San Diego               9:22.33     
          4 James Blech                  Air Force Academy          9:22.67     
          5 Jon Harman                   U/Missouri-Kansas City     9:23.35     
          6 Kris Alexander               Arizona State              9:25.43     
          7 Kyle Morgan                  Arizona State              9:25.62     
          8 Tony Magana                  Vanguard Univ.             9:26.10     
          9 Cody Collon                  Simon Fraser (Can)         9:26.49     
         10 Anthony Solorzano            Men of Troy                9:27.14     
         11 Adam Greene                  Colorado Springs           9:31.28     
         12 Robby McClenden              CS San Marcos              9:43.14     
         13 Josh Gentry                  U. of Louisville           9:52.96     
         14 Mike Atwood                  Biola                      9:54.10     
         15 Sean Abeyta                  CS Fullerton               9:54.73     
         16 Rafael Perez                 Unattached                 9:55.93     
         17 Ryan Weber                   Simon Fraser (Can)         9:59.52     
         18 Brian Schoeneman             Lewis & Clark             10:00.99     
         19 Jason Rogers                 Cal Coast                 10:04.91     
         20 JC Morales                   Track West                10:18.37     
         21 Karl Lukhaup                 Lewis & Clark             10:26.23     
         22 Clay Jones                   Occidental                10:56.81     
         23 Kyle Fix                     Lewis & Clark             11:13.20     
                                                                                
                             Men's 4x100 Meter Relay                            
                                                                                
              *  Strehle Track: 39.12 Australia National Tm 04/17/92            
              ! PP Invite Meet: 39.12 Australia National Tm 04/17/92            
                                                                                
                        Finals - Results  - Friday 04/19/02                     
                                                                                
                PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                 
                =====  =================================== =======              
                         Section 1                                              
                    1  MISP      Mississippi               40.18                
                    2  WISC      Wisconsin                 40.74                
                    3  NAU       Northern Arizona Univ.    40.81                
                    4  ESU       Emporia St.               41.57                
                    5  VIRG      Virginia Tech             42.68                
                    6  CPP       Cal Poly Pomona           42.72                
                    -  WYOM      Wyoming                     DNF                
                         Section 2                                              
                    1  CMS       Claremont-MS              42.23                
                    2  LOU       U. of Louisville          42.25                
                    3  L&C       Lewis & Clark             45.29                
 
 Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                            Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 40
                         Claremont, CA - Friday 04/19/02                        
                                                                                
                            COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                                
                             Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                                
             *  Strehle Track: 3:10.98 Cal International TC 02/21/98            
             ! PP Invite Meet: 3:11.33 Purdue University    04/16/99            
                                                                                
                        Finals - Results  - Friday 04/19/02                     
                                                                                
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                  
               =====  =================================== =========             
                   1  WISC      Wisconsin                 3:11.80               
                   2  VIRG      Virginia Tech             3:14.83               
                   3  LOU       U. of Louisville          3:15.52               
                   4  CMS       Claremont-MS              3:16.25               
                   5  NAU       Northern Arizona Univ.    3:19.05               
                   6  UCSB      UC Santa Barbara          3:24.38               
                   7  CUI       Concordia                 3:27.13               
                   8  L&C       Lewis & Clark             3:33.29               
                                                                                
                                 Men's High Jump                                
                                                                                
 *  Strehle Track: 7'04.50" (2.25m) Doug Nordquist (Athletes in Action) 05/15/93
 *  Strehle Track: 7'04.50" (2.25m) Shane Lavy (Nebraska)               04/16/99
 ! PP Invite Meet: 7'04.50" (2.25m) Shane Lavy (Nebraska)               04/16/99
                                                                                
                        Finals - Results  - Friday 04/19/02                     
                                                                                
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
       ===== ========================== =================== =======             
                Flight 1                                                        
           1 Jamie Nieto                Unattached          2.20m   7'02.50     
           2 Jeff Caton                 U. of Toronto       2.20m   7'02.50     
           3 Jas Gill                   Valley Royals TC    2.15m   7'00.50     
           4 Quill Redwine              Notre Dame          2.05m   6'08.75     
           4 Ron Hunter                 Emporia St.         2.05m   6'08.75     
           4 Reid Schooler              Lewis & Clark       2.05m   6'08.75     
           4 Kyle Odvody                Univ of Nebraska    2.05m   6'08.75     
           4 Matt Rosebery              Arkansas            2.05m   6'08.75     
           9 John Temidara              Whittier            2.00m   6'06.75     
           9 Remi Stangret              Northern Arizona Un 2.00m   6'06.75     
           9 Santos Swamidass           Unattached          2.00m   6'06.75     
           9 Anton Hicks                Mississippi         2.00m   6'06.75     
          13 Tim Jones                  U/Missouri-Kansas C 1.95m   6'04.75     
          13 Matt Berrier               U. of Louisville    1.95m   6'04.75     
          15 Justin Vagle               Vanguard Univ.      1.90m   6'02.75     
          15 Danny Reynoso              Northern Arizona Un 1.90m   6'02.75     
          15 Danny Helzer               Northern Arizona Un 1.90m   6'02.75     
                Flight 2                                                        
           1 Ben Swann                  CS Bakersfield      1.95m   6'04.75     
           2 Ryan Miller                CS San Marcos       1.90m   6'02.75     
           2 Jonathon Martin            CS Fullerton        1.90m   6'02.75     
           4 Herbert Ip                 Cal Poly Pomona     1.85m   6'00.75     
           4 DeAndre Laurie             Cal Poly Pomona     1.85m   6'00.75     
           4 Daniel Coccia              Redlands            1.85m   6'00.75     
           4 Justin Nacano              UC Irvine           1.85m   6'00.75     
           8 Don Gordon                 Biola               1.80m   5'10.75     
           8 Brian Rezac                UC Irvine           1.80m   5'10.75     
           8 Ryan Falquist              Butler              1.80m   5'10.75     
          11 Dustin Wright              Fresno Pacific      1.70m   5'07.00     
                                                                                
                                 Men's Pole Vault                               
                                                                                
        *  Strehle Track: 18'00.50" (5.50m) Dean Starkey (Reebok) 04/19/96      
        ! PP Invite Meet: 18'00.50" (5.50m) Dean Starkey (Reebok) 04/19/96      
                                                                                
                        Finals - Results  - Friday 04/19/02                     
                                                                                
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
       ===== ========================== =================== =======             
                Flight 1                                                        
           1 Andy Miller                Valley Royals TC    5.10m   16'08.75    
           2 Pooh Williams              Purdue Univ.        4.95m   16'02.75    
           2 Matt Deering               Michigan St.        4.95m   16'02.75    
           4 PJ Brown                   Arkansas            4.80m   15'09.00    
           4 Pat Bremer                 Wisconsin           4.80m   15'09.00    
           6 Bubba Edmonds              Northern Arizona Un 4.50m   14'09.00    
           6 Eric Cockley               U. of Louisville    4.50m   14'09.00    
           6 Aaron White                Arizona State       4.50m   14'09.00    
           6 Todd Burns                 U.New Mexico        4.50m   14'09.00    
           6 Jeff Adams                 U. of Louisville    4.50m   14'09.00    
          11 Matt Dunbar                CS Fullerton        4.35m   14'03.25    
          11 Derek Mackel               U.New Mexico        4.35m   14'03.25    
          11 Maxim Lishanski            UC Santa Barbara    4.35m   14'03.25    
          11 John Bausch                Claremont-MS        4.35m   14'03.25    
           - Cameron Abel               Northern Arizona Un    NH               
           - Jimmy Barbour              CS San Marcos          NH               
           - Connor Swegle              UC Santa Barbara       NH               
           - Ryan Hvidston              Saskatoon T&F Club     NH               
           - Emery Tuplin               Saskatoon T&F Club     NH               
           - Patrick Turner             UC Santa Barbara       NH               
           - Mike Wolfe                 U. of Louisville       NH               
           - Josh Roberts               Arkansas               NH               
           - Cesar Soto                 CS Fullerton           NH               
           - Billy Hollan               U. of Louisville       NH               
                Flight 2                                                        
           1 Andrew Gewe                Cal Poly Pomona     4.35m   14'03.25    
           2 Moisel Loza                CS San Marcos       4.20m   13'09.25    
           2 Jerread Wright             Fresno Pacific      4.20m   13'09.25    
           4 Adam VanMortel             Cal Poly Pomona     4.05m   13'03.50    
           4 Dana Agar-Newman           Victoria T&F (Can)  4.05m   13'03.50    
           6 Dustin Wright              Fresno Pacific      3.75m   12'03.50    
           6 Treivor Hunt               Cal Poly Pomona     3.75m   12'03.50    
           8 Jeff Stanners              Unattached          3.60m   11'09.75    
           9 Stephen Aman               Lewis & Clark       3.45m   11'03.75    
          10 Tim Pfeiffer               Caltech             3.30m   10'10.00    
          10 Tom Crowder                Arkansas            3.30m   10'10.00    
           - Sean Thomas-Bignami        Unattached             NH               
           - Sam Khuu                   Redlands               NH               
                                                                                
                                 Men's Long Jump                                
                                                                                
 *  Strehle Track: 26'09.25" (8.16m) Savante Stringfellow (Mississippi) 04/14/00
 ! PP Invite Meet: 26'09.25" (8.16m) Savante Stringfellow (Mississippi) 04/14/00
                                                                                
                        Finals - Results  - Friday 04/19/02                     
                                                                                
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                   
    ===== ========================== =================== =======                
             Flight 1                                                           
        1 Richard Smith              Arkansas            7.57m    1.8  24'10.00 
        2 Shantel Glass              Mississippi         7.39m    1.8  24'03.00 
        3 Maurice Robinson           Arkansas            7.20m    1.7  23'07.50 
        4 Tom Crowder                Arkansas            6.62m    1.6  21'08.75 
        5 Michael Jackson            Wisconsin           6.05m    1.6  19'10.25 
        - Darryl McCoy               Virginia Tech        FOUL    NWI           
             Flight 2                                                           
        1 Dante Tolbert              Claremont-MS        6.76m    1.5  22'02.25 
        2 Joe Lourenco               UC Irvine           6.72m   -0.6  22'00.75 
        3 Paul Golando               Air Force Academy   6.70m   -0.5  21'11.75 
        4 Jeremie Wells              CS Bakersfield      6.59m   -0.2  21'07.50 
        5 Rajan Montiero             Cal Poly Pomona     6.56m    1.6  21'06.25 
        6 Danny Reynoso              Northern Arizona Un 6.55m    1.5  21'06.00 
        7 Adrian Dilley              UC Santa Barbara    6.54m    0.7  21'05.50 
        8 Marques Robie              U. of Louisville    6.45m    2.7  21'02.00 
        9 Brandon Inman              Wyoming             6.36m    1.0  20'10.50 
             Flight 3                                                           
        1 Shomari Johnson            CS Bakersfield      6.74m    NWI  22'01.50 
        2 David Brown                Unattached          6.57m    NWI  21'06.75 
        3 Steven Higa                UC Irvine           6.54m    NWI  21'05.50 
        4 Herbert Ip                 Cal Poly Pomona     6.50m    NWI  21'04.00 
        5 Mike Sullivan              Claremont-MS        6.36m    NWI  20'10.50 
        5 Phong Long                 UC San Diego        6.36m    NWI  20'10.50 
        7 Justin Vagle               Vanguard Univ.      6.25m    NWI  20'06.25 
        8 Danny Helzer               Northern Arizona Un 6.14m    NWI  20'01.75 
        9 Matt Hermsen               Pomona-Pitzer       5.74m    NWI  18'10.00 
             Flight 4                                                           
        1 Michael Wong               UC Irvine           6.65m    NWI  21'10.00 
        2 David Long                 UC San Diego        6.62m    NWI  21'08.75 
        3 Brian Hashigudi            Occidental          5.83m    NWI  19'01.50 
        4 Daniel Coccia              Redlands            5.68m    NWI  18'07.75 
        5 Long Pham                  Whittier            5.62m    NWI  18'05.25 
        6 Andy Schook                Redlands            5.44m    NWI  17'10.25 
        7 Jesse Barrich              UC Santa Barbara    5.25m    NWI  17'02.75 
        - Jimmy Onizuka              UC Irvine            FOUL    NWI           
                                                                                
                                Men's Triple Jump                               
                                                                                
 *  Strehle Track: 50'08.50" (15.46m) Doug Alston (Pomona-Pitzer)        04/19/8
 ! PP Invite Meet: 50'07.50" (15.43m) Oral Ogilvie (CALTAF Athl. Assoc.) 04/14/0
                                                                                
                        Finals - Results  - Friday 04/19/02                     
                                                                                
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                    
   ===== ========================== =================== ========                
            Flight 1                                                            
       1 Rajan Montiero             Cal Poly Pomona     14.79m    2.1  48'06.25 
       2 Patrick Grogan             UC Irvine           14.39m    3.1  47'02.50 
       3 Adrian Dilley              UC Santa Barbara    14.10m    2.8  46'03.25 
       4 Paul Golando               Air Force Academy   14.03m   -1.0  46'00.50 
       5 Jack Byron                 Kajaks TC           13.66m    0.2  44'09.75 
       6 Jason Fludd                Virginia Tech       13.17m    1.3  43'02.50 
       7 Michael Jackson            Wisconsin           13.04m    0.9  42'09.50 
       - James T. Smith             Unattached            FOUL    NWI           
            Flight 2                                                            
       1 Chris Ruckel               UC Riverside        14.25m    2.9  46'09.00 
       2 Michael Nguyen             UC Irvine           13.93m    3.1  45'08.50 
       3 Herbert Ip                 Cal Poly Pomona     13.88m    2.5  45'06.50 
       4 Steve Miller               Claremont-MS        13.73m    1.9  45'00.50 
       5 Pat Elfelt                 Claremont-MS        13.48m    1.7  44'02.75 
       6 DeAndre Laurie             Cal Poly Pomona     13.46m    2.8  44'02.00 
       - Brian Sinner               Wyoming               FOUL    NWI           
            Flight 3                                                            
       1 Matt Zay                   Pomona-Pitzer       12.60m    NWI  41'04.25 
       1 Ed Davis                   Occidental          12.60m    NWI  41'04.25 
       3 Matt Hernsin               Pomona-Pitzer       12.43m    NWI  40'09.50 
       4 Dan Pojanamat              Biola               12.42m    NWI  40'09.00 
            Flight 4                                                            
       1 Danny Helzer               Northern Arizona Un 13.86m    NWI  45'05.75 
       2 Tim Almond                 UC Riverside        12.09m    NWI  39'08.00 
       3 Jesse Garner               Lewis & Clark       11.53m    NWI  37'10.00 
 
 Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                            Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 44
                         Claremont, CA - Friday 04/19/02                        
                                                                                
                            COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                                
                                  Men's Shot Put                                
                                                                                
    *  Strehle Track: 61'11.50" (18.88m) Matt Godbehere (Club Flavor) 04/16/99  
    ! PP Invite Meet: 61'11.50" (18.88m) Matt Godbehere (Club Flavor) 04/16/99  
                                                                                
                        Finals - Results  - Friday 04/19/02                     
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
      ===== ========================== =================== ========             
               Flight 1                                                         
          1 Chima Ugwu                 Nigeria             18.56m   60'10.75    
          2 Taras Rohde                CS Los Angeles      17.45m   57'03.00    
          3 Jonathan Reeves            Arkansas            17.14m   56'03.00    
          4 Craig Suter                Wyoming             16.92m   55'06.25    
          5 Nick Swathwood             Purdue Univ.        16.88m   55'04.75    
          6 Wayne Brewer               CS Bakersfield      16.69m   54'09.25    
          7 Bruce Hockless             Concordia           16.12m   52'10.75    
          8 Scott Denbo                Unattached          15.78m   51'09.25    
          9 Mike Rainis                U S C               15.60m   51'02.25    
         10 Richard Hummell            Virginia Tech       15.16m   49'09.00    
         11 Derek Dyer                 Notre Dame          14.77m   48'05.50    
               Flight 2                                                         
          1 Josh Whisman               U/Missouri-Kansas C 15.73m   51'07.25    
          2 Dan Williams               Wyoming             15.61m   51'02.75    
          3 Rob Salamo                 Wisconsin           15.50m   50'10.25    
          4 Brian Krantz               U/Missouri-Kansas C 14.67m   48'01.75    
          5 Brad Vodika                Wyoming             14.56m   47'09.25    
          6 John Blackwell             U. of Louisville    14.46m   47'05.25    
          7 Jeff Holder                Cal Poly Pomona     14.24m   46'08.75    
          8 Jason Kravitz              Unattached          14.00m   45'11.25    
          9 Chris King                 Butler              13.74m   45'01.00    
          9 Cheyne Murray              UC Santa Barbara    13.74m   45'01.00    
         11 Richie Alpers              UC Santa Barbara    13.65m   44'09.50    
         12 Denver Guillory            Unattached          13.50m   44'03.50    
         13 Damian Best                Northern Arizona Un 13.15m   43'01.75    
               Flight 3                                                         
          1 Eric Micieluttie           Butler              14.22m   46'08.00    
          2 Aaron Rubin                Claremont-MS        13.85m   45'05.25    
          3 Geoff Rogers               Cal Poly Pomona     13.74m   45'01.00    
          4 Scott Bennett              Claremont-MS        13.58m   44'06.75    
          5 Bert Landry                Claremont-MS        12.96m   42'06.25    
          6 Ozzie Murray               UC San Diego        12.25m   40'02.25    
          7 Ted Swan                   Redlands            12.00m   39'04.50    
          8 Juan Navarro               Redlands            11.45m   37'06.75    
               Flight 4                                                         
          1 Jesus Hernandez            Whittier            11.59m   38'00.25    
          2 Anthony Tave               Cal Poly Pomona     11.29m   37'00.50    
          3 Joshua Earlhart            Cal Poly Pomona     10.58m   34'08.50    
          4 Gilbert Palmer             Whittier            10.40m   34'01.50    
          5 David Coleman              Pomona-Pitzer       10.29m   33'09.25    
          6 Wayne Richardson           Fresno Pacific      10.20m   33'05.75    
          7 Jon Troxell                Fresno Pacific       9.18m   30'01.50    
          8 Rob Esparaza               Redlands             8.90m   29'02.50    
          9 Keith Jones                Cal Lutheran         8.55m   28'00.75    
               Flight 5                                                         
          1 Dan Carlton                Cal Lutheran         8.13m   26'08.25    
                                                                                
                                Men's Discus Throw                              
                                                                                
       *  Strehle Track: 65.78m (215'10.00") Jason Tunks (CANADA) 04/20/01      
       ! PP Invite Meet: 65.78m (215'10.00") Jason Tunks (CANADA) 04/20/01      
                                                                                
                        Finals - Results  - Friday 04/19/02                     
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
      ===== ========================== =================== ========             
               Flight 1                                                         
          1 Chima Ugwu                 Nigeria             60.52m   198'07.00   
          2 Jason Gervais              Canada              59.44m   195'00.00   
          3 James Dennis               Louisville TC       58.56m   192'01.00   
          4 Omer Inan                  Stanford            57.94m   190'01.00   
          5 Stacy Andrews              Mississippi         56.27m   184'07.00   
          6 John Shovlain              Univ of Nebraska    54.94m   180'03.00   
          7 Lucais MacKay              Unattached          53.69m   176'02.00   
          8 Jim Berger                 Wisconsin           50.23m   164'09.00   
          9 Derek Dyer                 Notre Dame          48.28m   158'05.00   
         10 John Wawrysh               U. of Louisville    46.84m   153'08.00   
               Flight 2                                                         
          1 Cheyne Murray              UC Santa Barbara    52.32m   171'08.00   
          2 Nick Swathwood             Purdue Univ.        50.10m   164'04.00   
          3 Arnaldo Cueto              CS Bakersfield      49.76m   163'03.00   
          3 Rob Salamo                 Wisconsin           49.76m   163'03.00   
          5 Dan Williams               Wyoming             48.35m   158'07.00   
          6 Brook Antonio              Northern Arizona Un 48.17m   158'00.00   
          7 Craig Suter                Wyoming             47.24m   155'00.00   
               Flight 3                                                         
          1 Kevin Watson               Occidental          48.86m   160'04.00   
          2 William O'Neill            Unattached          48.15m   158'00.00   
          2 Michael Prestridge         CS Bakersfield      48.15m   158'00.00   
          4 Denver Guillory            Unattached          45.90m   150'07.00   
          5 Troy Williams              U. of Louisville    45.00m   147'08.00   
          6 Abel Aramburo              UC San Diego        43.17m   141'07.00   
          7 Wayne Brewer               CS Bakersfield      40.67m   133'05.00   
          8 Randy Billingsley          CS Fullerton        40.43m   132'08.00   
          9 Sean Shull                 CS Fullerton        39.94m   131'00.00   
               Flight 4                                                         
          1 Anthony DeBoer             Cal Poly Pomona     47.83m   156'11.00   
          2 Richard Brazil             Fresno Pacific      47.82m   156'11.00   
          3 Eric Micieluttie           Butler              43.01m   141'01.00   
          4 Aaron Rubin                Claremont-MS        42.70m   140'01.00   
          5 Zach Schott                Wisconsin           42.34m   138'11.00   
          6 Bert Landry                Claremont-MS        41.93m   137'07.00   
          7 Richie Alpers              UC Santa Barbara    40.83m   133'11.00   
          8 Scott Bennett              Claremont-MS        40.01m   131'03.00   
               Flight 5                                                         
          1 Chris King                 Butler              42.79m   140'05.00   
          2 Armst