Licensed to Pomona College             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/17/2004 11:06 AM
           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Track & Field Meet - 4/16/2004           
                 Strehle Track, Pomona College, Claremont, CA                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 11.40  4/19/2002   Natasha Mayers, Split Second TC             
 PP Inv Meet: ! 11.40  4/19/2002   Natasha Mayers, Split Second TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rosana Mercado               Int'l Elite              11.77   0.1  1 
  2 Asha James                   unattached               11.95   0.1  1 
  3 Ashley Purnell               Stanford                 12.13   0.1  1 
  4 Teneshia Peart               Calgary Int'l.           12.14   0.1  1 
  5 Tasha Monroe                 Hawaii                   12.16   1.2  2 
  6 Monique Coleman              Kansas State             12.19   0.1  1 
  7 LaToya Banks                 Kansas State             12.23   1.2  2 
  7 Elisa Holiday                UCSD                     12.23   1.2  2 
  9 Randi Houston                UC Irvine                12.24   1.2  2 
 10 Candice Rackers              N. Arizona               12.30   3.2  3 
 11 Magnolia Howell              Unattached               12.36   2.8  4 
 12 Jocelyn Venable              CSU-Stanislaus           12.40   2.8  4 
 13 Natasha Emmanuel             SpeedLimit Track         12.43   1.2  2 
 14 Danaka Porter                Vancouver Oly.           12.44   2.8  4 
 15 Liza Conteh                  N. Arizona               12.47   0.1  1 
 16 Taneisha Wright              N. Arizona               12.47   3.2  3 
 17 Charissa Spears              CSU-Stanislaus           12.56   3.2  3 
 18 Mary Timm                    UC Riverside             12.60   3.2  3 
 19 Jennifer Sparks              So. Utah                 12.66   2.8  5 
 19 Kystle Smart                 So. Utah                 12.66   2.8  4 
 21 Jessie Crow                  UC Irvine                12.68   2.8  4 
 22 Lisa Cornish                 U-British Columb         12.68   2.8  5 
 23 Monique Young                N. Arizona               12.73   1.2  2 
 24 Aileen Sabio                 UCSD                     12.73   2.8  4 
 25 Erika Roshell                UC Riverside             12.75   2.8  5 
 26 Michelle Van Ruyven          Kajaks T&F               12.77   3.2  3 
 27 Nicole Wright                Hawaii                   12.78   1.3  6 
 28 Debby Chop                   Vanguard                 12.78   2.8  5 
 29 Patricia Gauthier            Hawaii                   12.91   2.8  5 
 30 Riquel Wooten                Cal Poly Pomona          13.06   2.8  5 
 31 Jakki Bailey                 Stanford                 13.07   2.8  4 
 32 Tahnee Emerson               Fresno Pacific           13.15   2.8  5 
 33 Angela Carsey                Fresno Pacific           13.23   1.3  6 
 34 Jennifer Sewall              Butler                   13.26   2.8  5 
 35 Adelle Johns                 Kajaks T&F               13.26   1.2  2 
 36 Stephanie Pepoles            CSU-Dom. Hills           13.35   1.3  6 
 37 Andrea Beise                 Alliant U.               13.38   1.3  6 
 38 Athenia Hetherington         Fresno Pacific           13.39   1.3  6 
 39 Katrena Robinson             CSU San Marcos           13.44   1.3  6 
 40 Megan Whiteside              Chapman                  13.93   1.0  7 
 41 Colette Polk                 Vanguard                 14.16   1.0  7 
 42 Elizabeth Caccavale          Westmont                 14.37   1.3  6 
 43 Olivia Jay                   Chapman                  14.98   1.0  7 
 44 Carolyn Bollman              Chapman                  15.49   1.0  7 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 23.18  4/20/2001   Kaltouma Nadjina, Calgary Int'l TC (Chad)   
 PP Inv Meet: ! 23.18  4/20/2001   Kaltouma Nadjina, Calgary Int'l TC (Chad)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kaltouma Nadjina             Calgary Int'l.           23.53   2.2  1 
  2 Natasha Hastings             SpeedLimit Track         24.14   2.2  1 
  3 Liza Conteh                  N. Arizona               24.32   2.2  1 
  4 Angie Lindsey                UC Riverside             24.60   2.2  1 
  5 Teneshia Peart               Calgary Int'l.           24.69   2.2  1 
  6 Janelle Wright               Kansas State             24.76   0.9  2 
  7 Brandy Zeigler               CSU-Dom. Hills           24.96  -0.3  4 
  8 Natasha Emmanuel             SpeedLimit Track         25.12  -0.1  3 
  9 Grace Dunnigan               Simon Fraser             25.20   0.9  2 
 10 Terri Tiongson               UC Riverside             25.32   0.9  2 
 11 Jami Hodge                   Air Force                25.52  -0.1  3 
 12 Taneisha Wright              N. Arizona               25.55  -0.1  3 
 13 Efuru Ballantyne             SpeedLimit               25.57   1.6  5 
 14 Candace Holness              SpeedLimit Track         25.59   2.2  1 
 15 Monique Young                N. Arizona               25.67  -0.1  3 
 16 Liz Tsu                      UCSD                     25.79  -0.3  4 
 17 Kystle Smart                 So. Utah                 25.80  -0.3  4 
 18 Kim Morgan                   Fresno Pacific           25.83   1.6  5 
 19 Randi Houston                UC Irvine                25.85  -0.1  3 
 20 Danaka Porter                Vancouver Oly.           25.86  -0.3  4 
 21 Jennifer Sparks              So. Utah                 25.94   1.6  5 
 22 Kayla Adams                  Simon Fraser             25.96  -0.1  3 
 23 Candice Rackers              N. Arizona               25.97  -0.1  3 
 24 Megan Czajkowski             Calgary Int'l.           26.17  -0.3  4 
 25 Jessie Crow                  UC Irvine                26.30   1.6  5 
 26 Lisa Cornish                 U-British Columb         26.31   0.9  6 
 26 Leticia Pulido               UC Santa Barbara         26.31   1.6  5 
 28 Erika Roshell                UC Riverside             26.33   1.6  5 
 29 Aileen Sabio                 UCSD                     26.43   1.6  5 
 30 Debby Chop                   Vanguard                 26.47   0.9  6 
 31 Lindsey Burnett              Fresno Pacific           26.61   0.9  6 
 32 Meggie Afenir                CSU San Marcos           26.74   0.9  6 
 33 Riquel Wooten                Cal Poly Pomona          26.80   0.9  6 
 34 Kayleigh Knudson             UCSD                     26.83  -0.1  7 
 35 Jessica Mercado              Pt. Loma Naz. U.         26.91   0.9  6 
 36 Nikkia Robinson              unattached               27.10  -0.1  3 
 37 Sarah McGhehey               Concordia Irvine         27.25  -0.1  7 
 38 Elizabeth Caccavale          Westmont                 27.67  -0.1  7 
 39 Megan Leapaldt               Vanguard                 27.99  -0.1  7 
 40 Andrea Beise                 Alliant U.               28.26   3.9  8 
 41 Lindsay Beimes               Concordia Irvine         28.40   3.9  8 
 42 Katrena Robinson             CSU San Marcos           28.48   0.9  6 
 43 Megan Whiteside              Chapman                  28.53  -0.1  7 
 44 Jessica McFall               UC Riverside             28.64  -0.1  7 
 45 Peace Udechukeo              CSU-Dom. Hills           28.72   3.9  8 
 46 Jenifer Zipprich             Vanguard                 28.91  -0.1  7 
 47 Marcia Fenton                CSU-Dom. Hills           29.18  -0.3  4 
 48 Colette Polk                 Vanguard                 29.59   3.9  8 
 49 Erica Castro                 Pt. Loma Naz. U.         32.62   3.9  8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 52.35  5/15/1993   Crystal Irving, Atoms TC                    
 PP Inv Meet: ! 52.37  4/14/2000   Linetta Wilson, South Bay TC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kaltouma Nadjina             Calgary Int'l.           52.35*  1 
  2 Charlotte Plummer            unattached               53.81   1 
  3 Keisha Gaines                Stanford                 54.43   1 
  4 Janice Davis                 Stanford                 54.84   1 
  5 Christine Moschella          Stanford                 56.08   1 
  6 Grace Dunnigan               Simon Fraser             56.29   1 
  7 Brittany Watters             So. Utah                 56.36   2 
  8 Aqueelah Tillman             unattached               57.05   2 
  9 Jennifer Clouse              Concordia Irvine         57.21   2 
 10 Megan Czajkowski             Calgary Int'l.           57.31   1 
 11 Candace Holness              SpeedLimit Track         57.40   2 
 12 Jocelyn Mayo                 CSU-Bakersfield          57.43   3 
 13 Lauren Seibel                British Columbia         57.51   3 
 14 Amber Nefas                  UC Irvine                57.61   2 
 15 Liz Tsu                      UCSD                     57.80   2 
 16 Carman Franklin              Cal Poly Pomona          57.91   2 
 17 Sandy Schaefer               UCSD                     58.46   3 
 18 Lauren Adams                 U-UC Irvine              58.53   3 
 19 Tiffiny Williams             N. Arizona               58.59   3 
 20 Carmelita Jeter              U-CSU-Dominguez          58.70   5 
 21 Suzanne Purmort              U-UC Irvine              58.75   3 
 22 Ashley Whiting               So. Utah                 58.83   3 
 23 Efuru Ballantyne             SpeedLimit               58.93   3 
 24 Erin Hill                    UC Irvine                59.24   4 
 25 Corica Rodgers               UC Irvine                59.89   4 
 26 Kim Morgan                   Fresno Pacific           60.20   4 
 27 Kelli Ryan                   Concordia Irvine         60.34   4 
 28 Lindsey Burnett              Fresno Pacific           60.38   5 
 29 Kayla Adams                  Simon Fraser             60.39   4 
 30 Marissa Gordon               Hawaii                   60.65   4 
 31 Jessica Rohr                 Hawaii                   60.93   4 
 32 Lauren Quinn                 Pt. Loma Naz. U.         60.93   5 
 33 Katie Kramer                 UC Santa Barbara         60.98   5 
 34 Katie Kobielush              Pt. Loma Naz. U.         61.58   6 
 35 Chelsea Chatfield            Westmont                 61.58   6 
 36 Kelly Ostrow                 UC Riverside             62.22   5 
 37 Adrienne Colbert             CSU-Bakersfield          62.57   5 
 38 Jacky Cuevas                 UC Irvine                62.82   5 
 39 Emily Dieter                 Concordia Irvine         63.18   5 
 40 Jenifer Zipprich             Vanguard                 63.51   4 
 41 Omega Goudeau                CSU-Dom. Hills           64.62   6 
 -- Gina Barnett                 Calgary Int'l.             DNF   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 2:02.69  5/16/1992   Alisa Hill, SoCal Cheetahs                
 PP Inv Meet: ! 2:06.20  4/14/1995   Lesley Noll-Mayne, Asics                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Teter                 Nike                   2:01.26* 
  2 Lauren Simmons               Nike Farm Team         2:04.97! 
  3 Courtney Inman               Valley Royals          2:07.08  
  4 Kelly Young                  Hawaii                 2:07.47  
  5 Julia Howard                 Simon Fraser           2:08.56  
  6 Dana Buchanan                Hawaii                 2:09.70  
  7 Liz Morse                    Princeton              2:09.88  
  8 Roseann Peters               UC Santa Barbara       2:12.49  
  9 Cindy Dawson                 Air Force              2:12.53  
 10 Rebecca Johnstone            Simon Fraser           2:13.43  
 11 Abbey Sadowski               BU                     2:13.56  
 12 Alexandra Krasovska          Simon Fraser           2:14.18  
 13 Holly Hobson                 Concordia Irvine       2:14.28  
 14 Brooke Carr                  Butler                 2:14.39  
 15 Tracy Robertson-Frack        ASICS                  2:14.66  
 16 Julia Nazzer                 BU                     2:14.77  
 17 Natasha Hastings             SpeedLimit Track       2:15.39  
 18 Ashley Wright                N. Arizona             2:15.43  
 19 Jeanelle Goonetilleke        Concordia Irvine       2:16.07  
 20 Kelly McPherson              Air Force              2:16.20  
 21 Chrystol McDonald            Vanguard               2:16.22  
 22 Janessa Goodfellow           Azusa Pacific          2:16.47  
 23 Tamara Jones                 Azusa Pacific          2:17.10  
 24 Chloe Fox                    Simon Fraser           2:17.19  
 25 Lindsay Stalker              UCSD                   2:17.30  
 26 Lisette Saucedo              Azusa Pacific          2:17.45  
 27 Michelle Mark                British Columbia       2:18.33  
 28 Isabell Espinoza             CSU-Dom. Hills         2:18.36  
 29 Carolyn Berger               Hawaii                 2:18.55  
 30 Adriana Alvarado             UC Riverside           2:18.60  
 31 Shannon Elmer                U-British Columb       2:18.70  
 32 Bonghabih Shey               CSU San Marcos         2:18.83  
 33 Karis Wilson                 UC Irvine              2:18.86  
 34 Kristin Chadez               UC Santa Barbara       2:19.53  
 35 Michele Bokamper             CSU Hayward            2:20.12  
 36 Aimee Bradley                CSU San Marcos         2:20.13  
 37 Jackie Favreau               So. Utah               2:20.52  
 38 Jayme Ambos                  Cal Poly Pomona        2:20.96  
 39 Shawna Winfrey               Cal Poly Pomona        2:20.99  
 40 Felisha Mariscal             CSU San Marcos         2:21.09  
 41 Leah Boekermann              Simon Fraser           2:21.70  
 42 Hadas Moser                  UC Santa Barbara       2:21.84  
 43 Wendi Plott                  CSU-Bakersfield        2:21.93  
 44 Christy Pruitt               Azusa Pacific          2:22.23  
 45 Sarah Eyman                  Westmont               2:22.64  
 46 Ashely Monfort               Hawaii                 2:23.37  
 47 Sheena Thain                 Hawaii                 2:24.07  
 48 Eva Dencer                   Biola                  2:24.67  
 49 Amber Dinkins                Biola                  2:25.53  
 50 Christie Farson              UC Santa Barbara       2:25.62  
 51 Kristina Hill                CSU San Marcos         2:25.77  
 52 Cynthia Damisah              Biola                  2:26.20  
 53 Melissa Dunbar               CSU-Bakersfield        2:27.26  
 54 Katie Price                  Cal Poly Pomona        2:27.63  
 55 Carin Patterson              Hawaii                 2:28.20  
 56 Kelly Crampton               Chapman                2:28.45  
 57 Camille Wilborn              CSU San Marcos         2:28.65  
 58 Jayme Keith                  UCSD                   2:29.13  
 59 Monica Garcia                CSU Hayward            2:29.73  
 60 Natalie Miano                Cal Poly Pomona        2:30.32  
 61 Lovette Mioni                CSU-Bakersfield        2:30.75  
 62 Sharlene Carillo             Hawaii                 2:31.78  
 63 Hannah Eberhard              Hawaii                 2:32.17  
 64 Ashley Champagne             Fresno Pacific         2:33.28  
 65 Natalie Gattrell             Concordia Irvine       2:33.51  
 66 Brittany Goettsch            Chapman                2:34.21  
 67 Jen Zumstein                 Fresno Pacific         2:34.61  
 68 Charlotte Chalfant           Pt. Loma Naz. U.       2:36.70  
 69 Erin Kruger                  Fresno Pacific         2:36.88  
 70 Vinelle Woodley              SpeedLimit Track       2:36.97  
 71 Frances Ross                 Chapman                2:40.22  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 4:24.50  5/16/1992   Buffy Rabbitt, Nike TC                    
 PP Inv Meet: ! 4:25.69  4/19/2002   Hilary Edmondson, Univ. of Wisconsin      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Margaret Butler              Kajaks T&F             4:26.46  
  2 Maurica Carlucci             Nike Farm Team         4:27.07  
  3 Alisha Bezanson              So. Utah               4:27.79  
  4 Dana Buchanan                Hawaii                 4:31.13  
  5 Tracy Robertson-Frack        ASICS                  4:32.01  
  6 Brianna Carstensen           Azusa Pacific          4:32.35  
  7 Natalie Perkins              Concordia Irvine       4:32.83  
  8 Michelle DiMeo               UCSD                   4:34.62  
  9 Desiree DeJesus              UC Santa Barbara       4:37.89  
 10 Ryan Mayfield                CSU-Bakersfield        4:39.43  
 11 Adriana Alvarado             UC Riverside           4:40.61  
 12 Megan Lewis                  UC Santa Barbara       4:41.74  
 13 Lindsay Stalker              UCSD                   4:44.35  
 14 Amber Dinkins                Biola                  4:45.19  
 15 Ashlee Drady                 UC Santa Barbara       4:46.00  
 16 Sarah Eyman                  Westmont               4:47.29  
 17 Kine Bjerga                  So. Utah               4:48.85  
 18 Marissa Ryan                 BU                     4:50.17  
 19 Janette Davis                Unattached Team        4:50.46  
 20 Chrystol McDonald            Vanguard               4:52.26  
 21 Jayme Ambos                  Cal Poly Pomona        4:52.66  
 22 Jeanelle Goonetilleke        Concordia Irvine       4:56.20  
 23 Seanna Martin                UC Santa Barbara       4:57.81  
 24 Sheena Thain                 Hawaii                 4:59.31  
 25 Michele Bokamper             CSU Hayward            4:59.51  
 26 Kim Handel                   UC Irvine              4:59.88  
 27 Bailey Kennedy               UCSD                   5:00.37  
 28 Melissa Ramos                UC Irvine              5:01.87  
 29 Katie Grace                  Pt. Loma Naz. U.       5:02.57  
 30 Beth Long                    Biola                  5:03.30  
 31 Natalie Miano                Cal Poly Pomona        5:05.19  
 32 Carin Patterson              Hawaii                 5:05.98  
 33 Deanna Sick                  Pt. Loma Naz. U.       5:07.74  
 34 Melissa Dunbar               CSU-Bakersfield        5:10.58  
 35 Dora Sanders                 Alliant U.             5:11.06  
 36 Monica Garcia                CSU Hayward            5:11.17  
 37 Sharlene Carillo             Hawaii                 5:12.79  
 38 Ashley Champagne             Fresno Pacific         5:13.13  
 39 Heidi Frank                  Hawaii                 5:16.22  
 40 Laura Sanders                Alliant U.             5:18.95  
 41 Stephanie Clarke             Pt. Loma Naz. U.       5:19.88  
 42 Ashleigh Hoagland            Biola                  5:37.49  
 43 Sarah Romo                   Concordia Irvine       5:40.97  
 44 Vinelle Woodley              SpeedLimit Track       5:43.00  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 16:44.14  4/18/2003   Maria Zambrano, Calgary Spartans (Can)   
 PP Inv Meet: ! 16:44.14  4/18/2003   Maria Zambrano, Calgary Spartans (Can)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trina Painter                Quest Club            17:25.39  
  2 Kelli Vanderburg             UC Irvine             17:45.30  
  3 Ashley Snyder                Air Force             17:53.00  
  4 Mindy Schmidt                Quest Club            17:56.47  
  5 Celia Ambery                 British Columbia      17:57.97  
  6 Chelsey Traylor              UC Irvine             18:19.73  
  7 Liz Huipe                    Vanguard              18:26.29  
  8 Vanessa Eckhardt             Concordia Irvine      18:30.86  
  9 Lindsay Grose                Air Force             18:38.14  
 10 Lillian Gardiner             UCSD                  18:41.26  
 11 Valerie Castelazo            Concordia Irvine      18:43.50  
 12 Jenny Lewis                  UC Irvine             18:46.57  
 13 Katherine Niblett            CSU San Marcos        18:51.36  
 14 Lauren Jerd                  UC Irvine             19:00.13  
 15 Natalie St. Andre            UC Irvine             19:08.48  
 16 Jackie Ramriez               CSU-Dom. Hills        19:18.79  
 17 Bridget Lonsdale             Vanguard              19:49.13  
 18 Maggie Clayton               Fresno Pacific        20:13.71  
 19 Amanda Kahn                  Unattached            20:20.44  
 20 Michele Bokamper             CSU Hayward           21:04.48  
 21 Rachel Osborn                CSU San Marcos        21:06.80  
 22 Erin Furlong                 Chapman               22:14.03  
 23 Kelly Crampton               Chapman               22:14.33  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 13.22  4/18/1997   Katie Anderson, Phoenix TC (Canada)         
 PP Inv Meet: ! 13.22  4/18/1997   Katie Anderson, Phoenix TC (Canada)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lisi Maurer                  Kansas State             13.68   1.5  1 
  2 Opal Jones                   Gladiator TC             13.74   1.5  1 
  3 Lindsey Johnson              Stanford                 13.90   1.5  1 
  4 Kelly Schoney                So. Utah                 14.15   1.5  1 
  5 Veronica Dyer                Gladiator TC             14.28   1.5  1 
  6 Frances Keating              GFP Athletics            14.31   1.5  1 
  7 Meredith Perry               UCSD                     14.47   1.5  1 
  8 Mary Timm                    UC Riverside             14.65   1.5  1 
  9 Jessica Olfert               British Columbia         14.68   0.5  2 
 10 Sally Wong                   British Columbia         14.78   0.5  2 
 11 Meggie Afenir                CSU San Marcos           15.33  -0.1  4 
 12 Taliah Chatterfield          CSU San Marcos           15.34   NWI  3 
 13 Abril Jimenez                CSU San Marcos           15.45   NWI  3 
 14 Nicole Wright                Hawaii                   15.54   0.5  2 
 15 Adelle Johns                 Kajaks T&F               15.67   0.5  2 
 16 Ashleigh Davis               CSU San Marcos           15.79   NWI  3 
 17 Tiffany Fox                  CSU-Bakersfield          15.82   NWI  3 
 18 Kandice Eardley              So. Utah                 15.98   0.5  2 
 19 Patricia Gauthier            Hawaii                   16.10   0.5  2 
 20 Jill Parry                   So. Utah                 16.24   NWI  3 
 21 Kayla Petitt                 UC Santa Barbara         16.37  -0.1  4 
 22 Sarah McGhehey               Concordia Irvine         16.51   NWI  3 
 23 Topaz Marcos                 Cal Poly Pomona          16.55   NWI  3 
 24 Jessica Derhammer            Biola                    16.97   NWI  3 
 25 Kim Burghdorf                Pt. Loma Naz. U.         17.02   1.8  5 
 26 Lindsay Beimes               Concordia Irvine         17.08  -0.1  4 
 27 Eva Tanner                   Hawaii                   17.10  -0.1  4 
 28 Tera McWorthy                N. Arizona               17.26  -0.1  4 
 29 Kristen Brady                So. Utah                 17.28   1.8  5 
 30 Sarah Campbell               Fresno Pacific           17.38  -0.1  4 
 31 Briana Hinga                 UCSD                     17.72   1.8  5 
 32 Heidi Seltzer                Pt. Loma Naz. U.         17.76  -0.1  4 
 33 Kaylene Chlopek              Fresno Pacific           19.07   1.8  5 
 34 Brenna Quigley               Chapman                  19.69   1.8  5 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 57.35  4/18/2003   Melinda Sallins, Virg.Tech Elite            
 PP Inv Meet: ! 57.35  4/18/2003   Melinda Sallins, Virg.Tech Elite            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cara Evans                   Unattached Team          59.14   1 
  2 Frances Keating              GFP Athletics            60.40   1 
  3 Lauren Welch                 British Columbia         60.61   1 
  4 Corri Fell                   Vanc. Thund.             61.15   1 
  5 Skye Green                   Beach TC                 61.56   1 
  6 Lynnae Samuels               U-CSU-Dominguez          61.59   2 
  7 Clara Wilson                 UCSD                     62.88   2 
  8 Kelly Schoney                So. Utah                 63.09   2 
  9 Victoria Lopez               BU                       64.03   3 
 10 Cathy Everett                Cal Poly Pomona          64.63   3 
 11 Jessica Rohr                 Hawaii                   64.84   3 
 12 Lina Pimentel                UC Irvine                64.99   2 
 13 Rose Glowaka                 N. Arizona               65.51   2 
 14 Ashleigh Davis               CSU San Marcos           66.15   4 
 15 Sheila Nguyen                UCSD                     66.16   4 
 16 Erin Hunt                    CSU-Stanislaus           66.59   4 
 17 Aurelia Dardaillon           Cal Poly Pomona          66.63   3 
 18 Athenia Hetherington         Fresno Pacific           66.90   4 
 19 Sarah Campbell               Fresno Pacific           67.33   4 
 20 Ashley Coelho                UC Santa Barbara         67.65   3 
 21 Kristen Brady                So. Utah                 67.68   3 
 22 Tessa Gray                   Calgary Int'l.           67.80   2 
 23 Kayleigh Knudson             UCSD                     67.89   4 
 24 Marissa Gordon               Hawaii                   68.72   4 
 25 Ashely Monfort               Hawaii                   68.94   3 
 26 Kristen Silverman            UC Irvine                69.76   3 
 27 Abril Jimenez                CSU San Marcos           70.25   1 
 28 Diana Joyner                 UC Santa Barbara         71.04   5 
 29 Shawna Fallon                Azusa Pacific            72.71   5 
 30 Vicki Phipps                 UCSD                     72.85   4 
 31 Jennifer Sewall              Butler                   72.89   5 
 32 Nancy Anderson               Concordia Irvine         74.60   5 
 33 Heidi Seltzer                Pt. Loma Naz. U.         74.68   5 
 34 Stephanie Pepoles            CSU-Dom. Hills           75.27   5 
 35 Audra Hansard                Chapman                1:20.10   5 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 9:59.50  4/20/2001   Elizabeth Jackson, Brigham Young Univ.    
 PP Inv Meet: ! 9:59.50  4/20/2001   Elizabeth Jackson, Brigham Young Univ.    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenny Liou                   UC Irvine             11:02.43  
  2 Margaret Frash               Air Force             11:09.50  
  3 Meredith Macgregor           Simon Fraser          11:13.02  
  4 Monica Su                    Hawaii                11:42.79  
  5 Kristin Carpenter            British Columbia      11:46.94  
  6 Kelsey Wright                UC Riverside          11:52.38  
  7 Hannah Eberhard              Hawaii                12:08.01  
  8 April Grothe                 Cal Poly Pomona       12:10.48  
  9 Nina Miller                  UCSD                  12:26.76  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 44.41  4/14/2000   , Canada                                    
                       Weekes-Benyarku-Perry-Adusei                      
 PP Inv Meet: ! 44.41  4/14/2000   , Canada                                    
                       Weekes-Benyarku-Perry-Adusei                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kansas State  'A'                                     46.36   1 
     1) Lisi Maurer                     2) Monique Coleman                
     3) Shunte Thomas                   4) LaToya Banks                   
  2 Northern Arizona University  'A'                      46.68   1 
  3 Southern Utah  'A'                                    47.65   1 
     1) Brittany Watters                2) Kystle Smart                   
     3) Ashley Whiting                  4) Kelly Schoney                  
  4 CSU Stanislaus  'A'                                   48.39   2 
     1) Jocelyn Venable                 2) Erin Hunt                      
     3) Charissa Spears                 4) Amanda Oliver                  
  5 U. of British Columbia  'A'                           48.45   1 
     1) Jessica Olfert                  2) Lauren Welch                   
     3) Lauren Seibel                   4)                                
  6 CSU San Marcos  'A'                                   49.56   2 
     1) Taliah Chatterfield             2) Ashleigh Davis                 
     3) Jennifer Hauser                 4) Katrena Robinson               
  7 CSU Bakersfield  'A'                                  49.89   2 
     1) Jocelyn Mayo                    2) Adrienne Colbert               
     3) Tiffany Fox                     4) Miranda Lewis                  
  8 Vanguard U.  'A'                                      50.07   2 
     1) Colette Polk                    2) Debby Chop                     
     3) Jenifer Zipprich                4) Megan Leapaldt                 
  9 Pt. Loma Nazarene  'A'                                50.22   2 
     1) Kate Alderson                   2) Brooke Thomas                  
     3) Delainey Rockwell               4) Katie Grant                    
 -- CSU Dominguez Hills  'A'                                DNF   1 
     1) Brandy Zeigler                  2) Marcia Fenton                  
     3) Peace Udechukeo                 4) Stacy Rancharan                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 3:41.61  4/18/1997   , Team U.K.                               
                         Michalska-Jacobs-Davis-Staute                     
 PP Inv Meet: ! 3:41.61  4/18/1997   , Team U.K.                               
                         Michalska-Jacobs-Davis-Staute                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 U. of British Columbia  'A'                         3:53.19   1 
     1) Lauren Welch                    2) Cloe Hewitt                    
     3)                                 4) Lauren Seibel                  
  2 Concordia U-Irvine  'A'                             3:57.75   1 
     1) Holly Hobson                    2) Kelli Ryan                     
     3) Natalie Perkins                 4) Jennifer Clouse                
  3 CSU Stanislaus  'A'                                 3:59.07   1 
     1) Amanda Oliver                   2) Charissa Spears                
     3) Jocelyn Venable                 4) Erin Hunt                      
  4 CSU Bakersfield  'A'                                3:59.58   1 
     1) Jocelyn Mayo                    2) Wendi Plott                    
     3) Miranda Lewis                   4) Kiley Hall                     
  5 Pt. Loma Nazarene  'A'                              4:00.32   2 
     1) Alisa Boon                      2) Brooke Thomas                  
     3) Jessica Mercado                 4) Katie Grant                    
  6 CSU San Marcos  'A'                                 4:02.81   2 
     1) Ashleigh Davis                  2) Bonghabih Shey                 
     3) Camille Wilborn                 4) Abril Jimenez                  
  7 Cal Poly Pomona  'A'                                4:03.68   2 
     1) Carman Franklin                 2) Cathy Everett                  
     3) Jessica Lawson                  4) Jayme Ambos                    
  8 Pt. Loma Nazarene  'B'                              4:10.83   2 
     1) Katie Kobielush                 2) Katie Grace                    
     3) Kate Alderson                   4) Lauren Quinn                   
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: *  6-04  4/19/1996   Kajsa Bergqvist, Southern Methodist Univ.   
 PP Inv Meet: !  6-04  4/19/1996   Kajsa Bergqvist, Southern Methodist Univ.   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicole Forrester             Nike                     1.85m    6-00.75 
  2 Carri Long                   Indiana Invaders         1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Whitney Evans                Canada Natl Tm           1.75m    5-08.75 
  4 Heather Hernandez            UC Santa Barbara         1.70m    5-07.00 
  5 Devon Tracy                  UC Santa Barbara         1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Kimberly Harper              UC Irvine                1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Jennifer Kitzmann            UC Santa Barbara         1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Olivia Smoody                Hawaii                   1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Briana Hinga                 UCSD                     1.65m    5-05.00 
 10 Kayla Petitt                 UC Santa Barbara         1.60m    5-03.00 
 10 Kelsey Turner                UCSD                     1.60m    5-03.00 
 10 Topaz Marcos                 Cal Poly Pomona          1.60m    5-03.00 
 10 Misty Brewster               UC Santa Barbara         1.60m    5-03.00 
 14 Kandice Eardley              So. Utah                 1.55m    5-01.00 
 14 Kate Bartkiewicz             UCSD                     1.55m    5-01.00 
 16 Rachel Elbinger              UC Santa Barbara         1.50m    4-11.00 
 17 Brenna Quigley               Chapman                  1.45m    4-09.00 
 17 Ashley Fenison               Azusa Pacific            1.45m    4-09.00 
 19 Stephanie Kendrick           Pt. Loma Naz. U.         1.40m    4-07.00 
 19 Jill Parry                   So. Utah                 1.40m    4-07.00 
 19 Kim Burghdorf                Pt. Loma Naz. U.         1.40m    4-07.00 
 -- Heather Jacobs               UCSD                      FAIL            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 13-00.25  4/18/2003   Simona Kovacic, Purdue                   
 PP Inv Meet: ! 13-00.25  4/18/2003   Simona Kovacic, Purdue                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chaunte Mitchell             CSU-Stanislaus           3.65m   11-11.75 
  2 Meredith Perry               UCSD                     3.50m   11-05.75 
  3 Sarah Stafford               Azusa Pacific            3.35m   10-11.75 
  4 Eva Tanner                   Hawaii                   3.20m   10-06.00 
  4 Kristi Hook                  Biola                    3.20m   10-06.00 
  4 Madeleine Flint              UCSD                     3.20m   10-06.00 
  4 Patricia Gauthier            Hawaii                   3.20m   10-06.00 
  8 Tera McWorthy                N. Arizona               3.05m   10-00.00 
  8 Jessica Horn                 UC Santa Barbara         3.05m   10-00.00 
  8 Tiara Krismunando            Hawaii                   3.05m   10-00.00 
 11 Heidi Nyberg                 UC Santa Barbara         2.90m    9-06.25 
 12 Amy Millanes                 Westmont                 2.75m    9-00.25 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 21-05  4/18/1987   Jennifer Inniss, Atoms TC                   
 PP Inv Meet: ! 21-05  4/18/1987   Jennifer Inniss, Atoms TC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Queeneth Ewronosi            Kansas State             5.97m   0.2  19-07.00 
  2 Janelle Wright               Kansas State             5.95m   2.5  19-06.25 
  3 Francesca Green              Indiana Invaders         5.53m   0.2  18-01.75 
  4 Kandice Eardley              So. Utah                 5.51m  -0.6  18-01.00 
  5 Clara Wilson                 UCSD                     5.46m   NWI  17-11.00 
  6 Tahnee Emerson               Fresno Pacific           5.41m   NWI  17-09.00 
  7 Cara Weaver                  Columbia Univ.           5.27m  -2.1  17-03.50 
  8 Kate Alderson                Pt. Loma Naz. U.         5.26m   NWI  17-03.25 
  9 Kaylin Siever                UCSD                     5.25m  -0.1  17-02.75 
 10 Monique Young                N. Arizona               5.23m  -0.3  17-02.00 
 11 Ashley Coelho                UC Santa Barbara         5.21m   NWI  17-01.25 
 11 Tiffany Fox                  CSU-Bakersfield          5.21m   NWI  17-01.25 
 13 Chaytan Hill                 Kansas State             5.20m   4.1  17-00.75 
 14 Amy Walton                   UC Riverside             5.16m  -1.6  16-11.25 
 14 Katie Kramer                 UC Santa Barbara         5.16m  -0.4  16-11.25 
 16 Elisa Holiday                UCSD                     5.13m  -1.8  16-10.00 
 17 Angela Carsey                Fresno Pacific           5.11m   NWI  16-09.25 
 18 Debby Chop                   Vanguard                 5.08m   NWI  16-08.00 
 18 Patricia Gauthier            Hawaii                   5.08m  -2.3  16-08.00 
 20 Lindsay Beimes               Concordia Irvine         4.71m   NWI  15-05.50 
 21 Janessa Chin Aleong          Kajaks T&F               4.68m   NWI  15-04.25 
 22 Jill Parry                   So. Utah                 4.64m   NWI  15-02.75 
 23 Tera McWorthy                N. Arizona               4.59m   NWI  15-00.75 
 24 Megan Leapaldt               Vanguard                 4.55m   NWI  14-11.25 
 25 Jennifer Hauser              CSU San Marcos           4.49m   NWI  14-08.75 
 26 Sarah McGhehey               Concordia Irvine         4.39m   NWI  14-05.00 
 27 Tiffany Widing               Pt. Loma Naz. U.         4.00m   NWI  13-01.50 
 -- Liza Conteh                  N. Arizona                FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 42-10.75  4/19/2002   Althea Williams, Univ. of Toronto (Can)  
 PP Inv Meet: ! 42-10.75  4/19/2002   Althea Williams, Univ. of Toronto (Can)  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Ellen Bingham           BU                      11.79m   NWI  38-08.25 
  2 Amy Walton                   UC Riverside            11.75m   NWI  38-06.75 
  3 Gina Nichols                 Colo. Sch. Mines        11.55m   NWI  37-10.75 
  4 Loretta McKinney             CSU-Stanislaus          11.38m   NWI  37-04.00 
  5 Ashley Coelho                UC Santa Barbara        11.20m   NWI  36-09.00 
  6 Devon Tracy                  UC Santa Barbara        11.09m   NWI  36-04.75 
  7 Torrey Trust                 UCSD                    11.03m   NWI  36-02.25 
  8 Samantha Barbour             CSU San Marcos          10.90m   NWI  35-09.25 
  9 Miranda Lewis                CSU-Bakersfield         10.81m   NWI  35-05.75 
 10 Angela Carsey                Fresno Pacific          10.78m   NWI  35-04.50 
 11 Emily Dieter                 Concordia Irvine        10.53m   NWI  34-06.75 
 12 Janessa Chin Aleong          Kajaks T&F              10.43m   NWI  34-02.75 
 13 Megan Leapaldt               Vanguard                10.39m   NWI  34-01.25 
 14 Stephanie Kendrick           Pt. Loma Naz. U.         9.69m   NWI  31-09.50 
 -- Tiffany Widing               Pt. Loma Naz. U.          FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 58-01.25  4/14/2000   Jesseca Cross, New York Athletic Club    
 PP Inv Meet: ! 58-01.25  4/14/2000   Jesseca Cross, New York Athletic Club    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jillian Camarena             Stanford                17.03m   55-10.50 
  2 Candice Scott                Florida                 16.42m   53-10.50 
  3 Jenny Dahlgren               Georgia                 14.50m   47-07.00 
  4 LaQuanda Cotten              Florida                 14.39m   47-02.50 
  4 Kassandra Harrell            So. Utah                14.39m   47-02.50 
  6 Sultana Frizell              Georgia                 14.14m   46-04.75 
  7 Sagrario Hernandez           UCSD                    14.02m   46-00.00 
  8 Jukina Dickerson             Florida                 13.91m   45-07.75 
  9 Molly McAmis                 Fresno Pacific          13.13m   43-01.00 
 10 Taryn Jordan                 N. Arizona              12.95m   42-06.00 
 11 Cecilia Barnes               CSU-Bakersfield         12.82m   42-00.75 
 12 Jaime Baker                  N. Arizona              12.69m   41-07.75 
 13 Ashley Morrison              So. Utah                12.44m   40-09.75 
 14 Aleena Zibin                 U-British Columb        12.23m   40-01.50 
 15 Heather Quinn                UC Santa Barbara        12.21m   40-00.75 
 16 Michelle Vavra               UCSD                    12.13m   39-09.75 
 17 Liz Watson                   Fresno Pacific          11.96m   39-03.00 
 18 Cynthia Flores               U-CSU San Marcos        11.90m   39-00.50 
 19 Zenaida Cruz                 Fresno Pacific          11.48m   37-08.00 
 20 Renee Eckley                 U-Azusa Pacific         11.10m   36-05.00 
 21 Jessica York                 Fresno Pacific          10.29m   33-09.25 
 22 Briana Hinga                 UCSD                     9.96m   32-08.25 
 23 Amanda Kamps                 Fresno Pacific           9.62m   31-06.75 
 24 Kristin Barquer              Westmont                 8.95m   29-04.50 
 25 Peaches Jones                CSU-Dom. Hills           8.92m   29-03.25 
 26 Falen Johnson                CSU-Dom. Hills           6.57m   21-06.75 
 -- Tricia Steveson              N. Arizona                FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 207-06  4/17/1998   Anna Soderberg, Sweden                     
 PP Inv Meet: ! 207-06  4/17/1998   Anna Soderberg, Sweden                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 April Burton                 CSU-Bakersfield         51.58m     169-03 
  2 LaQuanda Cotten              Florida                 50.39m     165-04 
  3 Novelle Murray               Hawaii                  49.00m     160-09 
  4 Cecilia Barnes               CSU-Bakersfield         48.64m     159-07 
  5 Kitty Currier                Stanford                46.42m     152-03 
  6 Andrea Larsen                Utah Valley St.         44.83m     147-01 
  7 Kristi Young                 U-Azusa Pacific         43.10m     141-05 
  8 Dana Posey                   N. Arizona              42.95m     140-11 
  9 Kristen Thompson             UC Riverside            42.86m     140-07 
 10 Jaime Baker                  N. Arizona              40.60m     133-02 
 11 Aurelia Dardaillon           Cal Poly Pomona         39.73m     130-04 
 12 Torrey Trust                 UCSD                    39.17m     128-06 
 13 Alexis Fredrick              Hawaii                  39.12m     128-04 
 14 Zenaida Cruz                 Fresno Pacific          38.29m     125-07 
 15 Cynthia Flores               U-CSU San Marcos        35.00m     114-10 
 16 Molly McAmis                 Fresno Pacific          34.20m     112-02 
 17 Erica Cosby                  UC Riverside            33.71m     110-07 
 18 Liz Watson                   Fresno Pacific          31.49m     103-04 
 19 Myla Hollyfield              UC Riverside            31.38m     102-11 
 20 Sheila Kamps                 Fresno Pacific          31.12m     102-01 
 21 Sharne Asfall                CSU-Dom. Hills          29.90m      98-01 
 22 Amanda Kamps                 Fresno Pacific          27.89m      91-06 
 23 Liisa Weinmann               Fresno Pacific          27.05m      88-09 
 -- Jessica York                 Fresno Pacific            FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 223-02  4/16/1999   Dawn Ellerbe, New York Athletic Club       
 PP Inv Meet: ! 223-02  4/16/1999   Dawn Ellerbe, New York Athletic Club       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erin Gilreath                New York AC             71.20m     233-07 
      FOUL  69.12m  67.34m  71.20m       
  2 Candice Scott                Florida                 66.53m     218-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  66.53m  FOUL       
  3 Jukina Dickerson             Florida                 64.78m     212-06 
      64.78m  FOUL  64.09m  64.43m       
  4 Sultana Frizell              Georgia                 62.99m     206-08 
      61.72m  62.99m  FOUL  FOUL       
  5 Jenny Dahlgren               Georgia                 62.79m     206-00 
      62.79m  FOUL  62.79m  61.38m       
  6 Natalie Grant                Unattached              60.42m     198-03 
      60.42m  FOUL  FOUL  59.46m       
  7 Vanessa Wilhelm              U-Azusa Pacific         59.47m     195-01 
      FOUL  53.06m  55.98m  59.47m       
  8 LaQuanda Cotten              Florida                 59.39m     194-10 
  9 Jessica Pluth                Stanford                57.36m     188-02 
 10 Amy Haapanen                 UC Santa Barbara        56.43m     185-02 
      53.79m  53.48m  56.43m  56.43m       
 11 Sarah Hopping                Stanford                55.66m     182-07 
 12 April Burton                 CSU-Bakersfield         54.53m     178-11 
 13 Donielle Colich              Stanford                53.89m     176-10 
 14 Dana Posey                   N. Arizona              53.51m     175-07 
 15 Tricia Steveson              N. Arizona              53.24m     174-08 
 16 Cecilia Barnes               CSU-Bakersfield         52.08m     170-10 
 17 Casandra Kirk                unattached              51.93m     170-04 
 18 Jennifer Padrinao            Simon Fraser            51.57m     169-02 
 19 Heather Quinn                UC Santa Barbara        51.30m     168-04 
 20 Zenaida Cruz                 Fresno Pacific          48.77m     160-00 
 21 Caroline Seronde             N. Arizona              48.41m     158-10 
 22 Sagrario Hernandez           UCSD                    48.27m     158-04 
 23 Megan Clutter                CSU-Bakersfield         47.44m     155-08 
 24 Kassandra Harrell            So. Utah                47.42m     155-07 
 25 Molly McAmis                 Fresno Pacific          46.01m     150-11 
 26 Taryn Jordan                 N. Arizona              45.87m     150-06 
 27 Kristi Young                 U-Azusa Pacific         45.49m     149-03 
 28 Rachelle Nevitt              N. Arizona              45.06m     147-10 
 29 Keisha Miller                Azusa Pacific           44.34m     145-06 
 30 Izabela Wasiela              British Columbia        43.17m     141-08 
 31 Erica Cosby                  UC Riverside            43.01m     141-01 
 32 Sheila Kamps                 Fresno Pacific          42.96m     140-11 
 33 Alexis Fredrick              Hawaii                  42.25m     138-07 
 34 Ashley Morrison              So. Utah                42.05m     137-11 
 35 Myla Hollyfield              UC Riverside            38.05m     124-10 
 36 Liisa Weinmann               Fresno Pacific          35.87m     117-08 
 37 Amanda Kamps                 Fresno Pacific          34.92m     114-07 
 38 Monica Holmes                So. Utah                34.31m     112-07 
 39 Liz Watson                   Fresno Pacific          32.17m     105-06 
 40 Dayshia Boykins              Fresno Pacific          30.58m     100-04 
 41 Kristin Barquer              Westmont                24.99m      82-00 
 -- Jennifer Page                Westmont                  FOUL            
 -- Rebecca Richey               UC Santa Barbara          FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 180-00  4/14/2000   Windy Dean, New York Athletic Club         
 PP Inv Meet: ! 180-00  4/14/2000   Windy Dean, New York Athletic Club         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Caitie Holliday              Air Force               44.89m     147-03 
  2 Kelsey Smith                 Hawaii                  42.19m     138-05 
  3 Tracie Schroeder             Pt. Loma Naz. U.        41.29m     135-05 
  4 Renee Eckley                 U-Azusa Pacific         39.46m     129-05 
  5 Michelle Beebe               UCSD                    39.40m     129-03 
  6 Kristen Thompson             UC Riverside            39.11m     128-04 
  7 Rebecca Richey               UC Santa Barbara        38.78m     127-03 
  8 Karen Villafuerte            Salvador                38.56m     126-06 
  9 Danielle Debeaubien          UC Santa Barbara        36.00m     118-01 
 10 Monica Holmes                So. Utah                34.51m     113-03 
 11 Selena Thayne                So. Utah                33.99m     111-06 
 12 Anya Tronson                 Biola                   33.95m     111-05 
 13 Sheila Kamps                 Fresno Pacific          33.77m     110-09 
 14 Tera McWorthy                N. Arizona              31.20m     102-04 
 15 Torrey Trust                 UCSD                    30.61m     100-05 
 16 Kate Alderson                Pt. Loma Naz. U.        29.55m      96-11 
 17 Heather Kennedy              unattached              28.46m      93-04 
 18 Ciara Carl                   Pt. Loma Naz. U.        28.34m      93-00 
 19 Melody Bongiorno             Chapman                 27.92m      91-07 
 20 Kate Bartkiewicz             UCSD                    25.59m      83-11 
 21 Amanda Kamps                 Fresno Pacific          25.29m      83-00 
 22 Kaylene Chlopek              Fresno Pacific          20.78m      68-02 
 23 Lindsay Beimes               Concordia Irvine        19.35m      63-06 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 10.31  4/17/1998   Bruny Surin, Canada                         
 PP Inv Meet: ! 10.31  4/17/1998   Bruny Surin, Canada                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tanko Abass                  Canada Nat'l Tm.         10.69   0.1  1 
  2 Tal Mor                      Kansas State             10.78   0.1  1 
  3 Matt Pagel                   UW-La Crosse             10.79   0.1  1 
  4 Steve Larsen                 Metro AC                 10.80   0.1  1 
  5 Irie Desire                  Calgary Int'l.           10.85   0.1  1 
  6 Jason Johnson                Cal Poly Pomona          10.86   0.1  1 
  7 Rashad McDade                Unattached Team          10.88   0.1  1 
  8 Kevin Devine                 Unattached               10.93  -4.0  2 
  8 Jason Lopes                  CSU-Bakersfield          10.93  -4.0  2 
 10 Nick Cunningham              UC Santa Barbara         10.95   0.2  3 
 11 Daryll Eaton                 Cal Poly Pomona          10.98   0.2  3 
 12 Dane Endly                   UC Riverside             10.98  -4.0  2 
 13 Billy Walker                 CSU San Marcos           11.00  -4.0  2 
 14 Vincent Nguyen               Cal Poly Pomona          11.02  -4.0  2 
 15 Ben Dorsey                   UW-La Crosse             11.04   0.2  3 
 16 Jeremy Torres                UC Irvine                11.07   0.2  3 
 17 Jerome Brown                 Fresno Pacific           11.08   0.2  3 
 18 Brett Bultje                 Azusa Pacific            11.09   0.2  3 
 19 William Sharmar              Great Britain            11.10   0.8  8 
 20 Adewale Awosanya             N. Arizona               11.13  -4.0  2 
 21 Lou Foy                      Int'l Elite              11.18   0.8  8 
 22 Juan Abreu                   Team Canada              11.19   0.8  8 
 23 Kyle Leavy                   CSU San Marcos           11.21  -0.4  5 
 24 Jason LeJander               N. Arizona               11.22  -4.0  2 
 25 Phillip Britt                So. Utah                 11.26   0.2  3 
 26 Branden Adams                Biola                    11.29  -2.8  4 
 27 Zach Ring                    UC Santa Barbara         11.29  -2.8  4 
 28 Matt Linder                  Hawaii Elite TC          11.30   0.8  8 
 29 Matt Howard                  BU                       11.33  -0.4  5 
 30 Matt Maybeno                 UCSD                     11.34  -2.8  4 
 31 Tremayne Cantey              CSU-Stanislaus           11.36  -4.0  2 
 32 Yanta Morrow                 CSU San Marcos           11.37  -2.8  4 
 33 Brandon Jacobs               unatached                11.37  -2.8  4 
 34 Matt Omelegah                CSU-Stanislaus           11.38  -0.4  5 
 35 CJ Lawrence                  UCSD                     11.44  -0.4  5 
 36 Stephen Zoller               Fresno Pacific           11.44   1.3  6 
 37 Turk Ferguson                U-UC Irvine              11.45  -0.4  5 
 38 Tim Gregory                  Cal Poly Pomona          11.47  -0.4  5 
 39 Anthony Oyatayo              UC Riverside             11.49  -0.4  5 
 39 Matt Adler                   BU                       11.49  -2.8  4 
 41 Isaac Herrera                UC Santa Barbara         11.51   1.3  6 
 42 Bibi Pham                    Azusa Pacific            11.56   0.8  8 
 43 Adam Stafford                Azusa Pacific            11.66   1.3  7 
 44 Leo Murray                   Kajaks T&F               11.73  -2.8  4 
 45 Zachary Moore                CSU-Bakersfield          11.84   1.3  6 
 46 Ngala Edwords                Calgary Int'l.           11.84   1.3  6 
 47 Tom Dickson                  unatached                11.98   1.3  7 
 48 Danny Kung                   UCSD                     12.42   1.3  7 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 20.54  4/19/1996   Bruny Surin, Canada                         
 PP Inv Meet: ! 20.54  4/19/1996   Bruny Surin, Canada                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tyler Christopher            Kamloops                 20.62   2.6  1 
  2 Shane Niemi                  Kamloops                 20.83   2.6  1 
  3 Avantae Arrington            Kansas State             21.07   1.2  2 
  4 Irie Desire                  Calgary Int'l.           21.19   2.6  1 
  5 Rashad McDade                Unattached Team          21.23   2.6  1 
  6 Nick Cunningham              UC Santa Barbara         21.37   1.2  2 
  7 Jason Lopes                  CSU-Bakersfield          21.37   2.2  4 
  8 Rob Jarvis                   Azusa Pacific            21.45   2.2  4 
  9 Steve Larsen                 Metro AC                 21.50   2.6  1 
 10 Jeremy Torres                UC Irvine                21.69   1.5  3 
 11 Kojo Nyarko                  Calgary Int'l.           21.81   1.2  2 
 12 Matt Adler                   BU                       21.82   2.6  1 
 13 Brett Bultje                 Azusa Pacific            21.82   2.2  4 
 14 Tanko Abass                  Canada Nat'l Tm.         21.85   2.6  1 
 15 Omar Lopez                   UC Irvine                21.94   1.5  3 
 16 David Shaw                   N. Arizona               21.96   1.5  3 
 17 Vincent Nguyen               Cal Poly Pomona          21.98   2.2  4 
 18 Matt Howard                  BU                       21.99   1.2  2 
 19 Adewale Awosanya             N. Arizona               22.00   1.2  2 
 20 Rob Drapula                  Simon Fraser             22.00  -0.9  6 
 21 Gokhan Filiz                 N. Arizona               22.01   1.5  3 
 22 Juan Abreu                   Team Canada              22.03   2.6  1 
 23 Daryll Eaton                 Cal Poly Pomona          22.05   2.2  4 
 24 Matt Borzage                 UCSD                     22.13  -0.9  6 
 25 Troy Jensen                  Air Force                22.14   0.9  5 
 26 Jason Johnson                Cal Poly Pomona          22.17  -0.9  6 
 27 Matt Linder                  Hawaii Elite TC          22.21   1.2  2 
 28 Billy Walker                 CSU San Marcos           22.22  -0.9  6 
 29 Lucjan Zaborowski            BU                       22.26   1.2  2 
 30 Matt Horner                  UCSD                     22.30   0.3  7 
 31 Jared MacLeod                Unattached               22.33   0.9  5 
 32 Matt Maybeno                 UCSD                     22.33  -0.9  6 
 33 Chris Page                   Azusa Pacific            22.34   2.2  4 
 34 Branden Adams                Biola                    22.35   0.9  5 
 35 Zach Ring                    UC Santa Barbara         22.37   0.9  5 
 36 Jerome Brown                 Fresno Pacific           22.38   0.3  7 
 37 Achebe Hope                  Greater BostonTC         22.39   2.2  4 
 38 Brandon Jacobs               unatached                22.42   0.9  5 
 39 Tim Mason                    Simon Fraser             22.45   0.9  5 
 40 CJ Lawrence                  UCSD                     22.48  -0.9  6 
 41 Gabe Cabrera                 Azusa Pacific            22.50   1.5  3 
 42 Jesse Peterson               So. Utah                 22.50   0.3  7 
 43 Justin Morgan                UC Santa Barbara         22.52   0.3  7 
 44 Jason LeJander               N. Arizona               22.53   1.5  3 
 45 Lou Foy                      Int'l Elite              22.55  -0.9  6 
 46 Brad Kinross                 So. Utah                 22.59   0.9  5 
 47 Storm Huie                   UC Irvine                22.61   0.3  7 
 48 Anthony Oyatayo              UC Riverside             22.63   0.9  5 
 49 Tim Gregory                  Cal Poly Pomona          22.63   1.1  8 
 50 Chris Curtis                 So. Utah                 22.84   0.3  7 
 51 Cody Smith                   Simon Fraser             22.85  -0.9  6 
 52 Charles Wlodarczak           Simon Fraser             22.88   1.1  8 
 53 Quintin Rodgers              Cal Poly Pomona          22.92   1.1  8 
 54 Adam Stafford                Azusa Pacific            23.28   0.3  7 
 55 Zachary Moore                CSU-Bakersfield          23.32   0.3  7 
 56 Mateo Conley                 Pt. Loma Naz. U.         23.48   1.1  8 
 57 Jacob Schmautz               Concordia Irvine         23.58   1.1  8 
 58 Hugo Strade                  Unattached               24.00   1.2  2 
 59 Daniel Baouya                unatached                24.10   1.1  8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 45.62  4/17/1998   Greg Haughton, Jamaica                      
 PP Inv Meet: ! 45.62  4/17/1998   Greg Haughton, Jamaica                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Iain McLellan                Coquitlam                47.12   1 
  2 Lawrence Ringwald            Kamloops                 47.49   1 
  3 Neil Hurtubise               Simon Fraser             47.58   1 
  4 Omar Lopez                   UC Irvine                47.70   2 
  5 Rob Jarvis                   Azusa Pacific            47.72   2 
  6 Matt Parish                  Azusa Pacific            47.90   2 
  7 Curtis Goehring              Stanford                 48.04   1 
  8 Gabe Cabrera                 Azusa Pacific            48.25   3 
  9 Chris Page                   Azusa Pacific            48.31   2 
 10 Kojo Nyarko                  Calgary Int'l.           48.34   1 
 11 Nathan Farris                Athl. in Action          48.47   5 
 12 Rob Drapula                  Simon Fraser             48.48   2 
 13 Barry Graham                 BU                       48.62   2 
 14 Guillaume Mok                UC Riverside             48.63   4 
 15 Ikechi Njoku                 Cal Poly Pomona          48.70   3 
 16 David Shaw                   N. Arizona               48.74   2 
 17 Matt Horner                  UCSD                     48.77   5 
 18 Brandon Jacobs               unatached                48.84   3 
 19 Curtis Lehmann               UC Irvine                48.87   3 
 20 Cody Smith                   Simon Fraser             48.88   3 
 21 Tim Mason                    Simon Fraser             48.90   2 
 22 Matt Borzage                 UCSD                     48.95   4 
 23 Michael McEachron            UC Irvine                49.01   4 
 24 Sean Zietler                 Cal Poly Pomona          49.25   5 
 25 Josh Rogers                  Utah Valley St.          49.29   5 
 26 Jared Coleman                CSU-Stanislaus           49.35   5 
 27 Jeremy Gossa                 U-British Columb         49.42   5 
 28 Chris Hernandez              CSU-Stanislaus           49.65   3 
 29 Storm Huie                   UC Irvine                49.72   5 
 30 Chris Curtis                 So. Utah                 49.74   4 
 31 Jon Coy                      N. Arizona               49.76   3 
 32 Justin Morgan                UC Santa Barbara         49.85   6 
 33 Jershawn Hewing              CSU-Bakersfield          49.87   6 
 33 Lucas Anderson               Pt. Loma Naz. U.         49.87   4 
 35 Ryan Davis                   UC Riverside             50.35   6 
 36 Jesse Peterson               So. Utah                 50.36   4 
 37 Michael Broyles              Pt. Loma Naz. U.         50.43   7 
 38 Quintin Rodgers              Cal Poly Pomona          50.59   6 
 39 Ira Thompson                 British Columbia         50.75   4 
 40 Jacob Schmautz               Concordia Irvine         51.14   7 
 41 Ben Swann                    CSU-Bakersfield          51.22   7 
 42 Kevin Knox                   Pt. Loma Naz. U.         51.25   6 
 43 Ajayi Akinyemi               UC Riverside             51.27   6 
 44 Mboche Wanyoike              Alliant U.               51.43   5 
 45 Charles Wlodarczak           Simon Fraser             51.47   3 
 46 Elias Moreno                 UC Irvine                51.59   4 
 47 Kerby Johnson                Westmont                 51.87   7 
 48 Dan Noel                     UCSD                     52.14   6 
 49 Robert Oyama                 Alliant U.               52.74   7 
 50 Daniel Baouya                unatached                53.10   8 
 51 Josh Davis                   Westmont                 53.80   7 
 52 Danny Kung                   UCSD                     54.07   7 
 53 David Peterson               Peterson                 54.50   8 
 54 Hudie Hawkins                CSU-Stanislaus           54.88   6 
 55 Josh Newton                  Westmont                 55.88   8 
 56 Hugo Estrada                 Unattached               56.63   8 
 57 Tim Peterson                 Concordia Irvine         58.45   8 
 58 Patrick Ranji                Alliant U.               60.57   7 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 1:48.63  2/21/1998   Isaac Turner, Cal International TC        
 PP Inv Meet: ! 1:48.95  4/19/1996   Brandon Pacheco, USC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Stember              Nike                   1:47.10* 
  2 Bryan Woodward               Nike Farm Team         1:49.74  
  3 Chris Williams               British Columbia       1:50.54  
  4 Robert Vermillion            Nike Farm Team         1:50.69  
  5 Robert Mitchell              Nike Farm Team         1:50.76  
  6 Jeremy Huffman               Nike Farm Team         1:50.79  
  7 Mike Nelson                  Utah Valley St.        1:52.43  
  8 Chris Gausepohl              Air Force              1:52.51  
  9 Kevin Lindsey                Azusa Pacific          1:52.79  
 10 Brian Sullivan               Cal Coast TC           1:52.94  
 11 Nate Houle                   So. Utah               1:53.29  
 12 Anthony Santa Cruz           unattached             1:53.31  
 13 Chris Woods                  UC Irvine              1:53.46  
 14 Ryan McGinnis                UC Santa Barbara       1:53.65  
 15 Brad Parker                  So. Utah               1:53.92  
 16 Phil Putis                   BU                     1:53.93  
 17 Nick Goodman                 BU                     1:53.95  
 18 DJ Ozan                      UC Santa Barbara       1:54.05  
 19 Mark Wilkie                  British Columbia       1:54.37  
 20 Dan Haumschild               UW-La Crosse           1:54.38  
 21 Chris Schaumberg             Colo. Sch. Mines       1:54.40  
 22 Dan Driscoll                 UC Irvine              1:55.49  
 23 Ryan Borger                  Westmont               1:55.50  
 24 John Morrison                UCSD                   1:55.51  
 25 Corey Kistler                N. Arizona             1:56.09  
 26 Cameron Swift                Simon Fraser           1:56.15  
 27 John Straubinger             N. Arizona             1:56.50  
 28 Adam Botma                   Pt. Loma Naz. U.       1:56.82  
 29 Richie Gray                  U-CSU San Marcos       1:56.84  
 30 Jon Titterington             Pt. Loma Naz. U.       1:56.92  
 31 Robert Braun                 Cal Poly Pomona        1:57.02  
 32 Brian Jensen                 Pt. Loma Naz. U.       1:57.25  
 33 Patrick Derry                UC Santa Barbara       1:57.52  
 34 Chris O'Neal                 U-CSU San Marcos       1:57.59  
 35 Chris Frederick              Pt. Loma Naz. U.       1:57.61  
 36 Daniel Lindstrom             UC Riverside           1:57.85  
 37 Juan Carrillo                Concordia Irvine       1:58.27  
 38 Dustin Russell               UC Riverside           1:58.50  
 39 Diego Rocha                  Concordia Irvine       1:58.53  
 40 Tim Irwin                    CSU San Marcos         1:58.92  
 41 Larry Pitkin                 UCSD                   1:59.13  
 42 David Grant                  Cal Poly Pomona        1:59.47  
 43 Peter Barriga                Cal Poly Pomona        1:59.68  
 44 Marco Alvarado               U-CSU San Marcos       1:59.80  
 45 Ryan Burnett                 Pt. Loma Naz. U.       2:00.16  
 46 Chris Beetley-Hagler         UCSD                   2:00.23  
 47 Justin Coburn                UC Santa Barbara       2:00.67  
 48 Polo Mariscal                CSU San Marcos         2:00.99  
 49 Micah Bray                   Pt. Loma Naz. U.       2:01.62  
 50 Justin Mayne                 Concordia Irvine       2:01.84  
 51 Mike Schmidt                 Concordia Irvine       2:01.88  
 52 Nolan Shaheed                SoCal TrackClub        2:02.28  
 53 Luis DeLaVega                Concordia Irvine       2:02.31  
 54 Zach Powell                  Vanguard               2:02.99  
 55 Brian Hudgens                Unattached             2:03.14  
 56 Sergio Santos                Fresno Pacific         2:03.49  
 57 Josh Hannan                  Pt. Loma Naz. U.       2:04.35  
 58 Scott Zatylny                Cal. Spartans          2:06.36  
 59 Eric Brawner                 Westmont               2:07.28  
 60 Chris Moshier                Concordia Irvine       2:10.92  
 61 Mark Cleary                  SoCal TrackClub        2:12.24  
 62 Bryan Burdo                  Club Northwest         2:12.35  
 63 Kevin Zindell                unattached             2:13.60  
 64 Ehsan Moghaddam              Concordia Irvine       2:53.00  
 -- Andrew Neugebauer            Nike Farm Team             DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 3:41.42  4/19/2002   Brandon Strong, Arizona St. Univ.         
 PP Inv Meet: ! 3:41.42  4/19/2002   Brandon Strong, Arizona St. Univ.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jason Lunn                   Nike                   3:38.83! 
  2 Brendan Rodgers              Nike Farm Team         3:44.76  
  3 Andrew Sherman               Butler                 3:45.81  
  4 David Cullum                 Nike Farm Team         3:51.22  
  5 Dan Lyon                     CSU San Marcos         3:51.37  
  6 Mike Chavez                  UC Santa Barbara       3:51.70  
  7 Ryan Woods                   Nike Farm Team         3:51.86  
  8 Dan Reid                     Azusa Pacific          3:52.39  
  9 Travis Patterson             Air Force              3:53.60  
 10 Jamie Epp                    Kajaks T&F             3:54.68  
 11 Ruben Espinoza               unatached              3:54.98  
 12 Stew Harwell                 UC Santa Barbara       3:55.12  
 13 Ben Payne                    Air Force              3:55.32  
 14 Mike Shannon                 CSU San Marcos         3:55.42  
 15 Jimmy Grabow                 Unattached             3:55.84  
 16 Loren Bland                  UC Santa Barbara       3:56.54  
 17 John Morrison                UCSD                   3:56.96  
 18 Alex Cardiasmenos            UC Santa Barbara       3:58.08  
 19 Mark Furlong                 Cal. Spartans          3:58.23  
 20 Peter Franz                  Azusa Pacific          3:58.48  
 21 Phil Shaw                    BU                     3:58.63  
 22 Chris Beetley-Hagler         UCSD                   3:59.71  
 23 Derek Storbeck               Air Force              4:01.72  
 24 Diego Rocha                  Concordia Irvine       4:01.99  
 25 Carter Phelps                UC Santa Barbara       4:02.64  
 26 Clayton Dunn                 San Bd'o Vall.         4:03.00  
 27 Micah Tyhurst                UC Santa Barbara       4:03.09  
 28 Nick Harding                 So. Utah               4:03.82  
 29 Chris O'Neal                 U-CSU San Marcos       4:03.89  
 30 Kevin Buecher                Westmont               4:04.02  
 31 Daniel Lindstrom             UC Riverside           4:04.13  
 32 Mike Powers                  UC Santa Barbara       4:06.60  
 33 Brian Hudgens                Unattached             4:06.94  
 34 Ben Berkowitz                UC Santa Barbara       4:07.11  
 35 Peter Barriga                Cal Poly Pomona        4:07.85  
 36 Kevin Ray                    UCSD                   4:08.76  
 37 Peter Corrigan               Cal. Spartans          4:09.31  
 38 Jason Boyce                  UC Santa Barbara       4:09.76  
 39 Shaun Fitzgerald             Cal Poly Pomona        4:10.53  
 40 Paul Hansen                  UC Riverside           4:13.39  
 41 Sergio Santos                Fresno Pacific         4:14.44  
 42 Ryan Hayes                   Pt. Loma Naz. U.       4:15.78  
 43 Jonathan Burdett             Westmont               4:16.24  
 44 Eddie Mariscal               CSU San Marcos         4:16.57  
 45 Luis Pescador                unatached              4:17.99  
 46 Justin Freyermuth            CSU-Stanislaus         4:18.51  
 47 Owen Delange                 Cal. Spartans          4:19.59  
 48 Will Goehner                 Cal. Spartans          4:21.13  
 49 Clarence Rowland             unattached             4:24.53  
 50 Derek Mohr                   Westmont               4:44.97  
 -- Brendan Fitzgibbon           Nike Farm Team             DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 14:36.75  4/18/2003   Eddie Alaniz, N. Arizona                 
 PP Inv Meet: ! 14:36.75  4/18/2003   Eddie Alaniz, N. Arizona                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devan Lomayaoma              N. Arizona            14:42.83  
  2 Kris Houghton                CSU San Marcos        14:46.86  
  3 Crosby Freeman               Pomona-Pitzer         14:47.31  
  4 Carlos Handler               unattached            14:53.85  
  5 Hugh Gepainus                Cal Coast TC          14:56.03  
  6 Jesse Armijo                 U-CSU San Marcos      14:58.72  
  7 Tim Hearst                   UC Irvine             14:59.17  
  8 Ryan Ketcham                 UC Irvine             14:59.95  
  9 Ryan McKay                   Cal. Spartans         15:04.89  
 10 Marco Venancio               Concordia Irvine      15:05.88  
 11 Mazauke Ehekatl              Unattached            15:06.62  
 12 Mike Atwood                  Biola                 15:11.75  
 13 Mikael Larsson               Vanguard              15:12.65  
 14 Eddie Venegas                SoCal Roadrunner      15:17.17  
 15 Mazatl Ehekatl               Unattached            15:18.92  
 16 Jesse Baumgartner            So. Utah              15:20.86  
 17 Idirse Osman                 Alliant U.            15:22.76  
 18 Chad Sanada                  So. Utah              15:24.31  
 19 Chris Durkin                 British Columbia      15:31.15  
 20 Tony Herr                    U-CSU San Marcos      15:35.47  
 21 Zach Schroeder               Fresno Pacific        15:51.64  
 22 Charles Degnan               So. Utah              15:52.49  
 23 Louie Muro                   Fresno Pacific        15:57.92  
 24 Marlon Ruiz                  Alliant U.            16:04.34  
 25 Jon Perez                    Fresno Pacific        16:09.60  
 26 Matt Meyer                   Vanguard              16:13.53  
 27 Nick Tyerman                 CSU San Marcos        16:21.34  
 28 Matt Grilli                  UC Irvine             16:21.90  
 29 Eric Gustafson               U-CSU San Marcos      16:33.83  
 30 Brent Varga                  CSU San Marcos        17:00.07  
 31 Luis Jaramillo               Fresno Pacific        17:02.84  
 32 Juan Luvian                  Alliant U.            17:22.80  
 33 Buck Staiton                 Alliant U.            17:30.60  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 13.61  4/18/1997   Mario Russo, South Bay TC                   
 PP Inv Meet: ! 13.61  4/18/1997   Mario Russo, South Bay TC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Adrian Woodley               Kamloops                 13.98   1.7  1 
  2 Jared MacLeod                Unattached               14.03   1.7  1 
  3 Rich Benoy                   SpringCo                 14.06   1.7  1 
  4 William Sharmar              Great Britain            14.24   1.1  2 
  5 Luke Marker                  Air Force                14.36   1.7  1 
  6 Sean Myrill                  Cal Poly Pomona          14.58   1.7  1 
  7 David Peterson               Peterson                 14.98   1.1  2 
  8 Ransom Minyard               So. Utah                 15.02   1.7  1 
  9 Matt Sparks                  Azusa Pacific            15.02   1.1  2 
 10 Richard Holmes               UNAT                     15.04   0.4  3 
 11 Jon Patton                   UCSD                     15.05   1.1  2 
 12 Steve Hansen                 So. Utah                 15.15   0.4  3 
 13 Kenny Vinh                   UC Irvine                15.19   1.7  1 
 14 Kurt Hurley                  UC Riverside             15.20   1.1  2 
 15 Cameron Tucker               Azusa Pacific            15.26   0.4  3 
 16 Bibi Pham                    Azusa Pacific            15.74   1.1  4 
 17 Jeff Bogdanof                Fresno Pacific           15.77   0.4  3 
 18 Johnel Booker                unatached                15.87   1.1  2 
 19 Paul Nurrie                  Cal Poly Pomona          16.07   1.1  4 
 20 Tim McCabe                   Azusa Pacific            16.24   1.1  4 
 21 Tim Bailey                   UCSD                     16.44   0.4  3 
 22 Barrett Lajuenesse           So. Utah                 16.56   0.4  3 
 23 Matthew Kaddatz              Westmont                 17.07   1.1  4 
 24 Brad Wyatt                   So. Utah                 17.45   0.4  3 
 25 Brian Taylor                 So. Utah                 17.58   0.4  3 
 26 Garrett van der Water        Westmont                 17.65   1.1  4 
 27 Joao Do Rosario              Unattached               27.18   1.7  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 50.53  4/18/2003   Bennie Brazell, LSU                         
 PP Inv Meet: ! 50.53  4/18/2003   Bennie Brazell, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roberto Carvajal             Unattached               50.84   1 
  2 Derek Toshner                UW-La Crosse             50.92   1 
  3 Stig Robertson               Utah Valley St.          51.57   1 
  4 Dayne Comrie                 UC Irvine                52.38   1 
  5 Tyler Clinton                CSU-Stanislaus           52.56   2 
  6 Joseph Bennett               Kansas State             52.74   1 
  7 Johnny Marshall              N. Arizona               52.88   1 
  8 Graeme Pitches               Simon Fraser             52.91   2 
  9 Adam Moore                   Cal Poly Pomona          52.97   2 
 10 Scott Jarvis                 UC Irvine                53.09   1 
 11 Jon Patton                   UCSD                     53.69   2 
 12 Steve Hansen                 So. Utah                 53.83   3 
 13 Valcris Ewell                CSU-Bakersfield          54.20   3 
 14 Ben MacLeay                  Colo. Sch. Mines         54.54   2 
 15 Jonathon Moore               UC Riverside             54.70   4 
 16 Kurt Hurley                  UC Riverside             54.90   4 
 17 JC Inauen                    UCSD                     54.94   3 
 18 Sean Zietler                 Cal Poly Pomona          55.14   3 
 19 Minter Stallworth            Cal Poly Pomona          55.22   3 
 20 Jordan Shimmell              Simon Fraser             56.43   2 
 21 Johnel Booker                unatached                56.60   2 
 22 Dan Noel                     UCSD                     56.67   5 
 23 Matt Sparks                  Azusa Pacific            56.92   4 
 24 Dave Holm                    Cal. Spartans            57.00   4 
 25 Matt Berg                    UC Irvine                57.38   6 
 26 Matt Nasi                    N. Arizona               57.67   3 
 27 Matt Curran                  CSU San Marcos           57.81   4 
 28 Barrett Lajuenesse           So. Utah                 57.92   5 
 29 Matthew Kaddatz              Westmont                 57.94   5 
 30 Jeff Bogdanof                Fresno Pacific           58.39   5 
 31 Paul Nurrie                  Cal Poly Pomona          58.48   5 
 32 Mike Mooney                  UCSD                     58.63   4 
 33 Ransom Minyard               So. Utah                 58.81   3 
 34 Cameron Tucker               Azusa Pacific            59.93   4 
 35 Shane Richardson             Fresno Pacific           60.08   5 
 36 Chris LaSance                Fresno Pacific           60.22   6 
 37 Garrett van der Water        Westmont                 61.45   6 
 38 Diran Balekian               UCSD                     61.80   5 
 39 Jesse Kern                   Vanguard                 62.69   6 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 9:00.75  4/19/1991   Sean O'Hara, Pt. Loma Nazarene Univ.      
 PP Inv Meet: ! 9:00.75  4/19/1991   Sean O'Hara, Pt. Loma Nazarene Univ.      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryce Lighthall              Unattached Team        9:10.41  
  2 Patrick McGrail              Unattached             9:12.98  
  3 Ryan Weber                   Simon Fraser           9:15.87  
  4 John Kluve                   UC Irvine              9:42.15  
  5 Bradley Fessenden            Cal Poly Pomona        9:44.73  
  6 Tony Magana                  Vanguard               9:46.41  
  7 Eric Nilsen                  UCSD                   9:46.66  
  8 Peter Sherman                Azusa Pacific          9:54.86  
  9 Alex Castro                  Vanguard              10:47.38  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 39.12  4/17/1992   , Australia Nat'l Team                      
 PP Inv Meet: ! 39.12  4/17/1992   , Australia Nat'l Team                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kansas State  'A'                                     39.94   1 
  2 Cal Poly Pomona  'A'                                  41.02   1 
     1) Tim Gregory                     2) Jason Johnson                  
     3) Daryll Eaton                    4) Vincent Nguyen                 
  3 Northern Arizona University  'A'                      41.42   1 
     1) Jason LeJander                  2) Adewale Awosanya               
     3) David Shaw                      4) Bubba Edmonds                  
  4 CSU Stanislaus  'A'                                   42.27   2 
     1) Jared Coleman                   2) Tremayne Cantey                
     3) Matt Omelegah                   4) Hudie Hawkins                  
  5 CSU San Marcos  'A'                                   42.50   1 
     1) Kyle Leavy                      2) Billy Walker                   
     3) Daniel Crescitelli              4) Yanta Morrow                   
  6 UC Riverside  'A'                                     42.84   2 
     1) Anthony Oyatayo                 2) Ajayi Akinyemi                 
     3) Guillaume Mok                   4) Dane Endly                     
 -- Pt. Loma Nazarene  'A'                                  DNF   2 
     1) Michael Broyles                 2) Mateo Conley                   
     3) Johnny Deryeghiayan             4) Brian Perrin                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 3:10.98  2/21/1998   , Cal International TC                    
 PP Inv Meet: ! 3:11.33  4/16/1999   , Purdue University                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kansas State  'A'                                   3:11.32!  1 
  2 UC Irvine  'A'                                      3:12.60   1 
  3 Cal Poly Pomona  'A'                                3:16.00   1 
     1) Minter Stallworth               2) Adam Moore                     
     3) Sean Zietler                    4) Ikechi Njoku                   
  4 Pt. Loma Nazarene  'A'                              3:18.00   2 
     1) Lucas Anderson                  2) Brady Boyd                     
     3) Michael Broyles                 4) Johnny Deryeghiayan            
  5 CSU Bakersfield  'A'                                3:18.59   2 
     1) Valcris Ewell                   2) Jason Lopes                    
     3) Joseph Mealy                    4) Jershawn Hewing                
  6 U. of British Columbia  'A'                         3:21.24   1 
     1) Mark Wilkie                     2) Ira Thompson                   
     3)                                 4) Chris Williams                 
  7 Pt. Loma Nazarene  'B'                              3:23.04   2 
     1) Adam Botma                      2) Michael Chalfant               
     3) Chris Frederick                 4) Kevin Knox                     
  8 Utah Valley St. Coll.  'A'                          3:24.29   1 
     1) Mike Nelson                     2) Tangeni Aqwenye                
     3) Stig Robertson                  4) Yahaya Iddrisu                 
  9 Concordia U-Irvine  'A'                             3:36.30   2 
     1) Brent Peterson                  2) Diego Rocha                    
     3) Juan Carrillo                   4) Luis DeLaVega                  
 -- CSU Stanislaus  'A'                                     DNF   1 
     1) Hudie Hawkins                   2) Chris Hernandez                
     3) Jared Coleman                   4) Tyler Clinton                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: *  7-05  4/18/2003   Jamie Nieto, High Performance               
 PP Inv Meet: !  7-05  4/18/2003   Jamie Nieto, High Performance               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Caton                   Unattached               2.16m    7-01.00 
  2 Jesse Lipscombe              Canada                   2.06m    6-09.00 
  3 Ty Bundgaard                 Pomona-Pitzer            2.01m    6-07.00 
  3 Joshua Gibson                UC Riverside             2.01m    6-07.00 
  3 DeAndre Laurie               Cal Poly Pomona          2.01m    6-07.00 
  6 Lance Sodeberg               Azusa Pacific            1.96m    6-05.00 
  6 Weston Motoyasu              Unattached               1.96m    6-05.00 
  6 Hunter Orahood               UC Santa Barbara         1.96m    6-05.00 
  6 Kevin Beeman                 UCSD                     1.96m    6-05.00 
 10 Ben Swann                    CSU-Bakersfield          1.86m    6-01.25 
 10 Steve Hansen                 So. Utah                 1.86m    6-01.25 
 10 Brad Libuit                  UCSD                     1.86m    6-01.25 
 13 Levi Seekins                 Vanguard                 1.81m    5-11.25 
 14 Steven Johnson               Azusa Pacific            1.76m    5-09.25 
 15 Nik Clay                     Azusa Pacific            1.71m    5-07.25 
 15 Michael Drew                 Westmont                 1.71m    5-07.25 
 17 Danny Kung                   UCSD                     1.66m    5-05.25 
 -- Jeff Midgett                 UC Riverside              FAIL            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 18-00.50  4/19/1996   Dean Starkey, Reebok                     
 PP Inv Meet: ! 18-00.50  4/19/1996   Dean Starkey, Reebok                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bubba Edmonds                N. Arizona               4.65m   15-03.00 
  2 Brian Taylor                 So. Utah                J4.65m   15-03.00 
  2 Mark Martello                UC Santa Barbara        J4.65m   15-03.00 
  4 Brad Wyatt                   So. Utah                J4.65m   15-03.00 
  5 Nick Pergande                UW-La Crosse            J4.65m   15-03.00 
  6 Eugene Tuzkov                UC Santa Barbara         4.50m   14-09.00 
  7 Sean Thomas-Bignami          UC Santa Barbara         4.35m   14-03.25 
  7 Brad Seberhagens             Unattached               4.35m   14-03.25 
  9 Ryan Kimbrell                Pt. Loma Naz. U.         4.20m   13-09.25 
  9 Taylor Truett                Pt. Loma Naz. U.         4.20m   13-09.25 
 11 Kevin Chan                   UCSD                     4.05m   13-03.50 
 12 Moises Loza                  CSU San Marcos          J4.05m   13-03.50 
 -- Michael Cao                  UC Irvine                   NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 26-09.25  4/14/2000   Savante Stringfellow, Univ. of Mississipp
 PP Inv Meet: ! 26-09.25  4/14/2000   Savante Stringfellow, Univ. of Mississipp
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Herc Hyland                  UW-La Crosse             6.86m  -1.9  22-06.25 
  2 Daniel Gerlach               Unattached               6.80m  -0.1  22-03.75 
  2 Torin Beeler                 Concordia Irvine         6.80m  -2.1  22-03.75 
  4 Mike Medlock                 Azusa Pacific            6.76m  -1.1  22-02.25 
  4 Joshua Gibson                UC Riverside             6.76m  -3.3  22-02.25 
  6 Isaac Herrera                UC Santa Barbara         6.66m  -1.2  21-10.25 
  7 Jason Baird                  Utah Valley St.          6.61m   0.1  21-08.25 
  8 Ryan Kimbrell                Pt. Loma Naz. U.         6.60m   NWI  21-08.00 
  9 Ross Green                   CSU-Stanislaus           6.55m  -0.8  21-06.00 
 10 Stephen Zoller               Fresno Pacific           6.50m   NWI  21-04.00 
 11 Marcus Keller                UCSD                     6.48m   NWI  21-03.25 
 12 Stan Whitley                 So. Cal Cheetahs         6.35m   0.6  20-10.00 
 13 Russell Zulim                Fresno Pacific           6.29m   NWI  20-07.75 
 14 Steven Higa                  UC Irvine                6.13m   NWI  20-01.50 
 15 Michael Broyles              Pt. Loma Naz. U.         5.95m   NWI  19-06.25 
 15 Jesse Kern                   Vanguard                 5.95m   NWI  19-06.25 
 17 Clement Lin                  UC Irvine                5.94m   NWI  19-06.00 
 18 Shane Richardson             Fresno Pacific           5.92m   NWI  19-05.25 
 19 Chris LaSance                Fresno Pacific           5.87m   NWI  19-03.25 
 20 Nick Allen                   Fresno Pacific           5.82m   NWI  19-01.25 
 20 Heath Bowman                 UCSD                     5.82m  -0.8  19-01.25 
 22 Danny Kung                   UCSD                     5.67m   NWI  18-07.25 
 23 Barry Griffith               Fresno Pacific           5.24m   NWI  17-02.25 
 -- Sandy Kustle                 U-Azusa Pacific           FOUL   NWI           
 -- Obed Adarkwah                N. Arizona                FOUL   NWI           
 -- Jon Thiesen                  Unattached                FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 50-08.50  4/19/1986   Doug Alston, Pomona-Pitzer               
 PP Inv Meet: ! 50-07.50  4/14/2000   Oral Ogilvie, Calgary T&F Ath. Assoc.    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jason Baird                  Utah Valley St.         15.08m  -0.9  49-05.75 
  2 Obed Adarkwa                 N. Arizona              14.26m  -3.2  46-09.50 
  3 Marcus Keller                UCSD                    13.98m  -1.6  45-10.50 
  4 Mike Brace                   UW-La Crosse            13.89m  -2.6  45-07.00 
  5 Sandy Kustle                 U-Azusa Pacific         13.73m  +0.0  45-00.50 
  6 Chris Walters                UW-La Crosse            13.69m   NWI  44-11.00 
  7 Tim Bailey                   UCSD                    12.99m   NWI  42-07.50 
  8 Dashawn Clark                CSU-Bakersfield         12.79m   NWI  41-11.50 
  9 Shane Richardson             Fresno Pacific          12.54m   NWI  41-01.75 
 10 Nick Allen                   Fresno Pacific          12.07m   NWI  39-07.25 
 -- Steven Johnson               Azusa Pacific             FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 61-11.50  4/19/1999   Matt Godbehere, Club Flavor              
 PP Inv Meet: ! 61-11.50  4/19/1999   Matt Godbehere, Club Flavor              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Figures                Unattached              19.34m   63-05.50 
  2 Dylan Armstrong              Kamloops                18.48m   60-07.75 
  3 Chad McClendon               Georgia                 17.64m   57-10.50 
  4 Bradford Williams            Georgia                 17.48m   57-04.25 
  5 Omer Inan                    Unattached              17.39m   57-00.75 
  6 Jeremy Hoff                  N. Arizona              17.36m   56-11.50 
  7 William O'Neil               Stanford                16.53m   54-02.75 
  8 Eugene Bradley               UC Santa Barbara        15.74m   51-07.75 
  9 Ryan Lockner                 UC Santa Barbara        15.67m   51-05.00 
 10 Jeff Holder                  Cal Poly Pomona         15.17m   49-09.25 
 11 Shlomi Ben-Shushan           Fresno Pacific          14.93m   48-11.75 
 12 Nick Fertitta                Utah Valley St.         14.77m   48-05.50 
 13 David Bond                   Azusa Pacific           14.34m   47-00.75 
 14 Craig Wood                   UC Riverside            14.13m   46-04.25 
 15 Chandler Menteer             So. Utah                14.06m   46-01.50 
 16 Mario Ordaz                  Fresno Pacific          13.99m   45-10.75 
 17 Ryan Osgood                  UCSD                    13.94m   45-09.00 
 18 Evan Scott                   Azusa Pacific           13.90m   45-07.25 
 19 Trevor Dimond                So. Utah                13.82m   45-04.25 
 20 Nate Ott                     So. Utah                13.80m   45-03.50 
 21 Eric Michielutti             Butler                  13.51m   44-04.00 
 22 Jeremy Edwards               British Columbia        13.38m   43-10.75 
 23 Tom Caballero                UC Riverside            12.95m   42-06.00 
 24 Ozzie Murray                 UCSD                    12.25m   40-02.25 
 25 Brandon Blank                Westmont                11.86m   38-11.00 
 26 Danny Kung                   UCSD                     9.95m   32-07.75 
 -- Micah Goins                  Azusa Pacific             FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 206-11  4/17/1998   Doug Reynolds, U. of Arizona               
 PP Inv Meet: ! 206-11  4/17/1998   Doug Reynolds, U. of Arizona               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jason Tunks                  Unattached              61.65m     202-03 
      61.52m  61.65m  FOUL  61.62m        
  2 Omer Inan                    Unattached              59.86m     196-05 
  3 Brian Trainor                Unattached              56.55m     185-06 
  4 Lucais MacKay                Georgia                 56.32m     184-09 
  5 Bradford Williams            Georgia                 55.97m     183-07 
  6 Lior Peretz                  Israel                  55.87m     183-04 
  7 William O'Neil               Stanford                51.20m     168-00 
  8 Mike Turgeon                 UW-La Crosse            51.15m     167-10 
  9 Chad McClendon               Georgia                 51.07m     167-07 
 10 Jeremy Hoff                  N. Arizona              50.15m     164-06 
 11 Terrance Hale                Pt. Loma Naz. U.        50.06m     164-03 
 12 Arnaldo Cueto                CSU-Bakersfield         50.05m     164-02 
 13 David Schenek                Georgia                 49.71m     163-01 
 14 Troy Gent                    So. Utah                49.22m     161-06 
 15 Matt Karsevar                Unattached              48.54m     159-03 
 16 Denver Guillory              CSU-Bakersfield         48.35m     158-07 
 17 Craig Wood                   UC Riverside            47.24m     155-00 
 18 Brody Beecher                CSU-Bakersfield         47.04m     154-04 
 19 Derek Andriesian             Utah Valley St.         46.68m     153-02 
 20 Greg Watson                  So. Utah                45.53m     149-04 
 21 Matt Palmer                  Cal Poly Pomona         45.36m     148-10 
 22 Nick Fertitta                Utah Valley St.         43.62m     143-01 
 23 Mario Ordaz                  Fresno Pacific          43.16m     141-07 
 24 Eric Michielutti             Butler                  42.35m     138-11 
 25 Richie Alpers                UC Santa Barbara        42.13m     138-03 
 26 Evan Scott                   Azusa Pacific           41.77m     137-00 
 27 David Bond                   Azusa Pacific           41.12m     134-11 
 28 Matt Metler                  UC Santa Barbara        40.86m     134-01 
 29 Tom Caballero                UC Riverside            40.22m     131-11 
 30 Hans Van Dale                UCSD                    40.10m     131-07 
 31 Shane MacDonell              Westmont                37.77m     123-11 
 32 Brandon Blank                Westmont                37.41m     122-09 
 33 Ryan Russel                  CSU San Marcos          36.14m     118-07 
 34 James Banuelos               UC Riverside            35.47m     116-04 
 35 Harley Benedict              Fresno Pacific          31.58m     103-07 
 -- Clay Olson                   N. Arizona                FOUL            
 -- Gordon Bostick               Westmont                  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 258-00  4/18/2003   Libor Charfreitag, Horsepower AC           
 PP Inv Meet: ! 258-00  4/18/2003   Libor Charfreitag, Horsepower TC           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arnaldo Cueto                CSU-Bakersfield         67.55m     221-07 
      FOUL  59.97m  64.13m  67.55m       
  2 Lucais MacKay                Georgia                 67.12m     220-02 
      63.90m  FOUL  63.06m  67.12m       
  3 John Dagata                  Unattached              63.69m     208-11 
      63.69m  FOUL  63.32m  61.72m       
  4 Jason Crawford               U-CSU-Stanislaus        61.62m     202-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  61.62m  FOUL       
  5 Adam Trainor                 Unattached              60.44m     198-03 
  6 Phil Whitesitt               UW-La Crosse            59.58m     195-06 
      59.58m  56.85m  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Chris Figures                Unattached              59.48m     195-02 
      59.48m  FOUL  FOUL  56.50m       
  8 Gavin Shaw                   Utah Valley St.         59.47m     195-01 
      58.28m  59.47m  FOUL  59.40m       
  9 Karim Chester                N. Arizona              59.13m     194-00 
      FOUL  59.13m  58.41m  FOUL       
 10 Shlomi Ben-Shushan           Fresno Pacific          57.99m     190-03 
 11 Denver Guillory              CSU-Bakersfield         57.46m     188-06 
 12 David Schenek                Georgia                 54.48m     178-09 
      52.46m  54.48m  FOUL  FOUL       
 13 Charles Faubus               U-CSU-Bakersfiel        54.17m     177-09 
 14 Nick Umholtz                 CSU-Bakersfield         54.16m     177-08 
 15 Greg Watson                  So. Utah                53.56m     175-09 
 16 Jeremy Edwards               British Columbia        53.39m     175-02 
 17 Troy Gent                    So. Utah                52.35m     171-09 
 18 Brody Beecher                CSU-Bakersfield         51.43m     168-09 
 19 Clay Olson                   N. Arizona              50.64m     166-02 
 20 Chandler Menteer             So. Utah                50.12m     164-05 
 21 Craig Wood                   UC Riverside            49.58m     162-08 
 22 Eugene Bradley               UC Santa Barbara        49.27m     161-08 
 23 Nate Ott                     So. Utah                48.75m     159-11 
 24 Hans Van Dale                UCSD                    48.65m     159-07 
 25 Jeff Holder                  Cal Poly Pomona         48.26m     158-04 
 26 Matt Palmer                  Cal Poly Pomona         46.51m     152-07 
 27 Matt Metler                  UC Santa Barbara        46.33m     152-00 
 28 Mike Turgeon                 UW-La Crosse            46.29m     151-10 
 29 Terrance Hale                Pt. Loma Naz. U.        45.28m     148-07 
 30 Eric Michielutti             Butler                  44.09m     144-08 
 31 Richie Alpers                UC Santa Barbara        43.89m     144-00 
 32 Trevor Dimond                So. Utah                41.71m     136-10 
 33 Harley Benedict              Fresno Pacific          41.54m     136-03 
 34 Mario Ordaz                  Fresno Pacific          40.70m     133-06 
 35 Tom Caballero                UC Riverside            40.12m     131-07 
 36 Evan Scott                   Azusa Pacific           39.53m     129-08 
 37 James Banuelos               UC Riverside            37.62m     123-05 
 38 David Bond                   Azusa Pacific           36.29m     119-01 
 39 Ryan Osgood                  UCSD                    30.47m     100-00 
 40 Gordon Bostick               Westmont                29.35m      96-03 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 239-00  4/15/1994   Alan Collatz, unat                         
 PP Inv Meet: ! 239-00  4/15/1994   Alan Collatz, unat                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Walters                UW-La Crosse            57.97m     190-02 
  2 Nathan Fleming               Westmont                57.27m     187-11 
  3 Brad Wyatt                   So. Utah                56.59m     185-08 
  4 Daniel Grubbs                Azusa Pacific           55.21m     181-02 
  5 Brian Irwin                  U-BU                    54.59m     179-01 
  6 Bryan Kelley                 Stanford                51.87m     170-02 
  7 Paul Greive                  Concordia Irvine        50.35m     165-02 
  8 Clancey Aguero               Azusa Pacific           49.60m     162-09 
  9 Gianpalo Licata              UC Santa Barbara        48.76m     160-00 
 10 Evan Scott                   Azusa Pacific           48.62m     159-06 
 11 Kerby Johnson                Westmont                47.60m     156-02 
 12 Barry Griffith               Fresno Pacific          39.02m     128-00 
 13 Chris Andrs                  Westmont                35.70m     117-01 
 
Mixed 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 31:26.98  4/19/2002   Carlos Handler, UC Riverside             
StrehleTrack: * 35:36.50  4/14/2000   Johanna Nielsen, unat                    
 PP Inv Meet: ! 31:26.98  4/19/2002   Carlos Handler, UC Riverside             
 PP Inv Meet: ! 35:36.50  4/14/2000   Johanna Nielsen, unat                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Cerecerez              Cal Poly Pomona       32:31.98! 
  2 Brandon Lucero               UC Irvine             32:37.54! 
  3 James Tawney                 Cal Poly Pomona       32:43.18! 
  4 Andres Padilla               UC Riverside          32:48.83! 
  5 Brad Theobald                Cal Poly Pomona       33:20.34! 
  6 Silvestre Uribe              UC Irvine             33:30.27! 
  7 Jenny Bell                   Hawaii                37:47.15  
  8 Vivien Aspden                Air Force             38:11.70  
  9 Christine Jiminez            Cal Poly Pomona       38:22.46  
 10 AnneMarie Byrne              CSU San Marcos        38:32.47  
 11 Dave Daer                    Quest Club            38:35.45  
 12 Anne Chumlea                 Air Force             39:18.43  
 13 Erin O'Donnell               UCSD                  39:28.76  
 14 Kate Branson                 UCSD                  39:46.40  
 15 Amy Waterman                 Concordia Irvine      39:53.88  
 16 Jenny Buenico                CSU-Dom. Hills        40:16.06  
 17 Karina Vega                  Cal Poly Pomona       40:22.24  
 18 Lindsey Young                UCSD                  41:01.50  
 19 Monica Valdez                Cal Poly Pomona       41:15.75  
 20 Shayne Enright               Hawaii                41:39.30  
 -- Daniel Sutton-Kane           Cal Poly Pomona            DNF