Licensed to Pomona College             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/16/2005 09:59 AM
           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Track & Field Meet - 4/15/2005           
                 Strehle Track, Pomona College, Claremont, CA                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Maryann Erigha               Notre Dame               11.40   0.9  1 
  2 Sierra Hauser-Price          Michigan                 11.83   0.9  1 
  3 Winnet Dube                  Calgary Int'l TC         12.01   0.9  1 
  4 Krystle Johnston             Southern Utah            12.04   3.8  3 
  5 Elisa Holiday                U C San Diego            12.08   3.8  3 
  6 Lakiesha Martin              Arkansas                 12.12   0.9  1 
  7 Teneshia Peart               Calgary Int'l TC         12.14   0.9  1 
  8 Monique Coleman              Kansas State             12.15  -0.9  2 
  9 Sydney Scarbrough            Arkansas                 12.16   0.9  1 
 10 Tasha Monroe                 Hawaii                   12.17  -0.9  2 
 11 Christine Stewart            Simon Fraser             12.21   3.8  3 
 12 Jocelyn Venable              C S U Stanislaus         12.22   1.3  4 
 13 LaToya Banks                 Kansas State             12.23  -0.9  2 
 14 Whitney Leachman             U C Riverside            12.25   1.3  4 
 15 Mashari Grant                C S U Stanislaus         12.32   1.5  5 
 16 Bonnie Galloway              Western Oregon           12.36   3.8  3 
 17 Kelly Schoney                Southern Utah            12.37   1.3  4 
 18 Randi Houston                U C Irvine               12.39   3.8  3 
 19 Sharae Hill                  Southern Utah            12.44   1.5  5 
 20 Lisi Maurer                  Kansas State             12.47  -0.9  2 
 21 Jennifer Sparks              Southern Utah            12.48   1.5  5 
 22 Michelle vanRuyven           Kajaks T&F               12.48   1.8  6 
 23 Brienne Davis                Notre Dame               12.49  -0.9  2 
 24 Tawny Judkins                Utah Valley St.          12.56   1.3  4 
 25 Keyanna Jenkins              Western Oregon           12.56   1.5  5 
 26 Leticia Pulido               UC Santa Barbara         12.62   1.3  4 
 27 Amber Green                  U C San Diego            12.62   1.5  5 
 28 Lynnae Samuels               C S U Dom. Hills         12.63  -0.9  2 
 29 Katy Kociemba                Western Oregon           12.63   1.3  4 
 30 Lauren Willis                U C Irvine               12.63   1.5  5 
 31 Stacia Edmond                No. Arizona              12.66   1.3  4 
 32 Tynisha Smallwood            U C Riverside            12.77   1.8  6 
 33 Aileen Sabio                 U C San Diego            12.79   1.5  5 
 34 Candice Rackers              No. Arizona              12.79   1.3  4 
 35 Debby Chop                   Vanguard                 12.80   1.8  6 
 36 Aisha Goynes                 No. Arizona              12.82   1.5  5 
 37 Alexandria Anderson          C S U Dom. Hills         12.83   1.8  6 
 38 Marie Gardner                Concordia Irvine         12.96   1.2  7 
 39 Megan Leapaldt               Vanguard                 13.07   1.2  7 
 40 Natalie Friesen              Fresno Pacific           13.13   1.2  7 
 41 Ku'ulei Karratti             Hawaii                   13.14   1.8  6 
 42 Parveen Dosanjh              Kajaks T&F               13.14   1.2  7 
 43 Jackie Rodgers               Kent State               13.20   0.6  8 
 44 Aseel Danan                  UC Santa Barbara         13.24   1.8  6 
 45 Laura Henry                  Chapman                  13.33   0.6  8 
 46 Megan Lamoreaux              Utah Valley St.          13.36   1.2  7 
 47 Ashley Tolson                Utah Valley St.          13.44   1.2  7 
 48 Shekia Whitaker              C S U Dom. Hills         13.48   0.6  8 
 49 Leesa Henderson              Utah Valley St.          13.59   1.2  7 
 50 Noelle Pikus-Pace            Utah Valley St.          13.66   0.6  8 
 51 Stephanie Pepoles            C S U Dom. Hills         13.67   0.6  8 
 52 Elizabeth Caccavale          Westmont                 13.86   0.6  8 
 53 Lauryn Claassen              Chapman                  14.00  -0.4  9 
 54 Angela Carsey                Fresno Pacific           14.38   0.6  8 
 55 Sarah Strong                 Pt. Loma                 15.83  -0.4  9 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Maryann Erigha               Notre Dame               23.37   1.3  1 
  2 Sierra Hauser-Price          Michigan                 23.76   1.3  1 
  3 Kylie McCuen                 UC Santa Barbara         24.21   0.9  2 
  4 Atia Weekes                  Calgary Int'l TC         24.34   1.3  1 
  5 Monique Coleman              Kansas State             24.35   0.9  2 
  6 Teneshia Peart               Calgary Int'l TC         24.58   1.3  1 
  6 Ruky Abdulai                 Simon Fraser             24.58   1.3  1 
  8 Rose Glowacka                No. Arizona              24.73   2.9  4 
  9 Brienne Davis                Notre Dame               24.73   1.3  1 
 10 Elisa Holiday                U C San Diego            24.83   0.9  2 
 11 Jocelyn Venable              C S U Stanislaus         24.85   1.2  3 
 12 Sydney Scarbrough            Arkansas                 24.86   0.9  2 
 13 LaToya Banks                 Kansas State             24.91   0.9  2 
 14 Krystle Johnston             Southern Utah            25.05   1.2  3 
 15 Whitney Leachman             U C Riverside            25.05   1.2  3 
 16 Terri Tiongson               U C Riverside            25.12   1.2  3 
 17 Crysta Swayzer               Notre Dame               25.16   2.9  4 
 18 Mashari Grant                C S U Stanislaus         25.26   0.7  5 
 19 Genelle Chapman              Air Force                25.31   0.9  2 
 20 Christine Stewart            Simon Fraser             25.38   2.9  4 
 21 Grace Dunnigan               Simon Fraser             25.39   0.9  2 
 22 Charissa Spears              C S U Stanislaus         25.43   1.2  3 
 23 Janessa Chin Along           Kajaks T&F               25.47   2.9  4 
 24 Monique Young                U-Northern Arizo         25.52   0.7  5 
 25 Tahari James                 Boston U.                25.62   1.2  3 
 26 Kerry Gamble                 UC Santa Barbara         25.66   0.7  5 
 27 Ashley Whiting               Southern Utah            25.76   0.7  5 
 28 Sharae Hill                  Southern Utah            25.86   0.8  6 
 29 Amber Green                  U C San Diego            25.88   2.9  4 
 30 Tynisha Smallwood            U C Riverside            26.05   0.8  6 
 31 Tawny Judkins                Utah Valley St.          26.23   0.8  6 
 32 Whitney Peck                 Utah Valley St.          26.28   2.5  8 
 33 Debby Chop                   Vanguard                 26.33   1.5  7 
 34 Candice Rackers              No. Arizona              26.36   2.9  4 
 35 Keyanna Jenkins              Western Oregon           26.39   0.8  6 
 36 Meggie Afenir                C S U San Marcos         26.55   2.9  4 
 37 Aileen Sabio                 U C San Diego            26.68   0.7  5 
 38 Lindsey Burnett              Fresno Pacific           26.77   1.5  7 
 39 Adelle Johns                 Kajaks T&F               26.78   0.8  6 
 40 Kelli Prakash                U C San Diego            26.81   1.5  7 
 41 Melissa Burton               Utah Valley St.          26.87   0.8  6 
 42 Aseel Danan                  UC Santa Barbara         26.89   0.7  5 
 43 Peace Nwosu                  C SU Bakersfield         26.90   1.5  7 
 44 Megan Leapaldt               Vanguard                 26.95   2.5  8 
 45 Stephanie Voelckers          San Francisco            27.04   1.5  7 
 46 Riquel Wooten                Cal Poly Pomona          27.18   0.8  6 
 47 Michele Bokamper             C S U Hayward            27.30   1.8  9 
 48 Megan Lamoreaux              Utah Valley St.          27.39   1.5  7 
 49 Dorthy Andrews               C S U Dom. Hills         27.44   1.8  9 
 50 Tiffany Fox                  C SU Bakersfield         27.46   1.5  7 
 51 Shekia Whitaker              C S U Dom. Hills         27.80   1.8  9 
 52 Danielle Fauteaux            Kamloops                 27.92   2.5  8 
 53 Ashley Tolson                Utah Valley St.          28.02   1.5  7 
 54 Megan Meenan                 Cal Poly Pomona          28.13   2.5  8 
 55 Lauryn Claassen              Chapman                  28.21   1.8  9 
 56 Deidra Pfitzer               Fresno Pacific           28.38   1.8  9 
 57 Elizabeth Caccavale          Westmont                 28.73   2.5  8 
 58 Sarah Strong                 Pt. Loma                 31.73   1.8  9 
 -- Peace Udechukeo              C S U Dom. Hills           DNF   2.5  8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kylie McCuen                 UC Santa Barbara         55.70   1 
  2 Grace Dunnigan               Simon Fraser             56.39   1 
  3 Terri Tiongson               U C Riverside            56.71   3 
  4 Taneisha Wright              No. Arizona              57.03   2 
  5 Jami Hodge                   Air Force                57.08   1 
  6 Crysta Swayzer               Notre Dame               57.17   1 
  7 Kerry Gamble                 UC Santa Barbara         57.46   1 
  8 Corri Fell                   U-Brit. Columbia         57.65   2 
  9 Ashley Whiting               Southern Utah            57.68   3 
 10 Amber Nefas                  U C Irvine               57.70   2 
 10 Megan Czajkowski             Calgary Int'l TC         57.70   2 
 12 Charissa Spears              C S U Stanislaus         58.04   3 
 13 Jennifer Clouse              Concordia Irvine         58.18   2 
 14 Samantha Showns              C S U San Marcos         58.40   2 
 15 Apryl Holder                 Boston U.                58.41   4 
 16 Namadhjlah Mcintosh          C S U San Marcos         58.72   3 
 17 Tiffiny Williams             No. Arizona              58.84   3 
 18 Kathy Sepulveda              U C San Diego            59.12   4 
 19 Gabriella Plocka             Kent State               59.17   2 
 20 Whitney Peck                 Utah Valley St.          59.32   4 
 21 Katie Kramer                 UC Santa Barbara         59.32   4 
 22 Kelli Prakash                U C San Diego            59.52   5 
 23 Corica Rodgers               U C Irvine               59.79   5 
 24 Jeanelle Goonetilleke        Unattached               59.86   5 
 25 Lauren Adams                 U C Irvine               60.50   3 
 26 Lindsey Burnett              Fresno Pacific           60.59   5 
 27 Tynisha Smallwood            U C Riverside            60.89   6 
 28 Stephanie Voelckers          San Francisco            61.29   4 
 29 Isabell Espinoza             C S U Dom. Hills         61.80   5 
 30 Youra Yelpaala               UC Santa Barbara         61.97   5 
 31 Kiley Hall                   C SU Bakersfield         62.30   6 
 32 Christina Alvis              Westmont                 62.79   6 
 33 Megan Meenan                 Cal Poly Pomona          62.85   6 
 34 Angela Lotito                U C Irvine               64.04   6 
 35 Deidra Pfitzer               Fresno Pacific           64.15   6 
 36 Victoria Flores              Pt. Loma                 64.64   6 
 37 Riquel Wooten                Cal Poly Pomona          64.93   6 
 38 Jacky Cuevas                 U C Irvine               65.86   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Teter                 Nike                   2:04.54  
  2 Katie Erdman                 Michigan               2:05.94  
  3 Lindsey Gallo                Michigan               2:07.12  
  4 Nicole Edwards               Michigan               2:07.34  
  5 Tajma Stephenson             U C Riverside          2:08.02  
  6 Courtney Inman               Asics                  2:08.57  
  7 Ashley Couper                Nike Farm Team         2:09.33  
  8 Lindsay Stalker              U C San Diego          2:11.23  
  9 Lisa Egami                   Valley Royals          2:11.41  
 10 Claire Cormier               Stanford               2:11.83  
 11 Isabelle Stoate              Butler                 2:12.34  
 12 Lisa Lopez                   U C Riverside          2:12.64  
 13 Mimi Hodgins                 U C San Diego          2:12.75  
 14 Christol McDonald            Vanguard               2:13.10  
 15 Bonghabih Shey               C S U San Marcos       2:13.58  
 16 Holly Hobson                 Concordia Irvine       2:13.74  
 17 Cindy Dawson                 Air Force              2:14.07  
 18 Melissa Stoll                U C Riverside          2:14.16  
 19 Jenny Thune                  Vanguard               2:14.89  
 20 Renee Stribling              San Francisco          2:15.41  
 21 Diane Dunn                   U C San Diego          2:16.60  
 22 Patty Guerrero               C S U Stanislaus       2:17.50  
 23 Kelli Ryan                   Concordia Irvine       2:18.16  
 24 Diana Joyner                 UC Santa Barbara       2:18.27  
 25 Marissa Reeber               Azusa Pacific          2:19.81  
 26 Jamie Schwab                 U C Irvine             2:19.86  
 27 Vanessa MacKenzie            Fresno Pacific         2:20.48  
 28 Olivia Richert               Azusa Pacific          2:21.20  
 29 Alisa Gammon                 Unattached             2:21.38  
 30 Michelle Beritzhoff          UC Santa Barbara       2:21.51  
 31 Lucy Miller                  San Francisco          2:22.26  
 32 Claudia Bishop               Loyola Marymount       2:22.31  
 33 Cynthia Damisah              Biola                  2:22.46  
 34 Whitney Jacobsmeyer          Azusa Pacific          2:22.60  
 35 Desiree Dvorak               C S U Stanislaus       2:22.72  
 36 Emily Dieter                 Concordia Irvine       2:22.87  
 37 Sheena Thain                 Hawaii                 2:23.15  
 38 Julie-Anne Bailey            Pt. Loma               2:24.07  
 39 Ashely Monfort               Hawaii                 2:24.13  
 40 Deanna Sick                  Pt. Loma               2:24.20  
 41 Michele Bokamper             C S U Hayward          2:25.18  
 42 Brittany Phillips            Fresno Pacific         2:25.54  
 43 Carrie Sherburne             So. Cal. TC            2:25.92  
 44 Jenny Landis                 Azusa Pacific          2:26.04  
 45 Valerie Reyes                Southern Utah          2:26.36  
 46 Lauren O'Bryan               Cal Coast              2:27.97  
 47 Natalie Gattrell             Concordia Irvine       2:28.01  
 48 Rachel Fasig                 Westmont               2:28.52  
 49 Geraldina Garcia             C S U Stanislaus       2:29.91  
 50 Kristina Hill                U-Cal St. San Ma       2:30.51  
 51 Isabell Espinoza             C S U Dom. Hills       2:32.08  
 52 Kelly Frier                  C S U Stanislaus       2:32.68  
 53 Ashley Eckhardt              Concordia Irvine       2:35.12  
 54 Christina Pruitt             Azusa Pacific          2:35.30  
 55 Ashley Olson                 Azusa Pacific          2:37.11  
 56 Latasha Underwood            C S U Dom. Hills       2:37.45  
 57 Annie Sien                   C S U Hayward          2:41.08  
 58 Jen Zumstein                 Fresno Pacific         2:42.87  
 59 Jessica Chessum              Azusa Pacific          2:43.91  
 60 Kristen Mercier              Christ. Heritage       2:44.55  
 61 Tatiana Garcia               Cal Poly Pomona        2:46.90  
 62 Denise Janneck               So. Cal. TC            2:49.19  
 63 Sarah Romo                   Concordia Irvine       2:49.85  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krista Ferrara               Nike Farm Team         4:26.32  
  2 Katie Hotchkiss              Nike Farm Team         4:26.53  
  3 Kristin Trichler             Air Force              4:29.34  
  4 Mimi Hodgins                 U C San Diego          4:29.95  
  5 Natalie Perkins              Concordia Irvine       4:32.23  
  6 Jenny Thune                  Vanguard               4:34.10  
  7 Genevieve Graff-Ermeling     PUROPRO                4:34.91  
  8 Kelly Robinson               Air Force              4:35.02  
  9 Melissa Stoll                U C Riverside          4:37.80  
 10 Maggie Mathieson             Butler                 4:39.33  
 11 Lisa Lopez                   U C Riverside          4:39.39  
 12 Christol McDonald            Vanguard               4:41.00  
 13 Heather Mancell              Coquitlam Cheet.       4:41.13  
 14 Wendy Fortino                Asics Aggies           4:43.45  
 15 April Fitzgerald             Nevada                 4:43.87  
 16 Genni Gardner                Butler                 4:43.88  
 17 Marissa Reeber               Azusa Pacific          4:44.45  
 18 Jenna Keith                  Unattached             4:44.56  
 19 Rachel Hansen                Loyola Chicago         4:46.24  
 20 Sheena Murphy                British Columbia       4:46.49  
 21 Ashlee Drady                 UC Santa Barbara       4:46.53  
 22 Katie Olson                  U C San Diego          4:47.31  
 23 Michelle DiMeo               U C San Diego          4:47.59  
 24 Whitney Jacobsmeyer          Azusa Pacific          4:49.22  
 25 Laura Olvera                 U C Irvine             4:49.41  
 26 Leslie Alexander             UC Santa Barbara       4:50.33  
 27 Melani Hom                   Loyola Marymount       4:50.60  
 28 Desiree Dvorak               C S U Stanislaus       4:52.12  
 29 Elaine Gillespie             U C Irvine             4:52.37  
 30 Kylie Irwin                  Utah Valley St.        4:54.19  
 31 Sheena Thain                 Hawaii                 4:56.27  
 32 Melissa Ramos                U C Irvine             4:56.41  
 33 Lauren O'Bryan               Cal Coast              4:57.42  
 34 Krysta Young                 Utah Valley St.        4:57.66  
 35 Kimmy Taylor                 British Columbia       4:58.64  
 36 Alisa Gammon                 Unattached             4:59.40  
 37 Chantelle Laan               Hawaii                 4:59.75  
 38 Claudia Bishop               Loyola Marymount       5:00.20  
 39 Kirsten Barney               Utah Valley St.        5:00.78  
 40 Christie Farson              UC Santa Barbara       5:01.35  
 41 Melissa Dunbar               C SU Bakersfield       5:02.54  
 42 Alyssa Lewis                 C SU Bakersfield       5:03.43  
 43 Brityn Willis                Southern Utah          5:03.84  
 44 Olivia Richert               Azusa Pacific          5:03.90  
 45 Danielle Byrd                Southern Utah          5:04.48  
 46 Geraldina Garcia             C S U Stanislaus       5:06.02  
 47 Natalie Gattrell             Concordia Irvine       5:09.57  
 48 Valerie Reyes                Southern Utah          5:11.92  
 49 Erin Kruger                  Fresno Pacific         5:16.71  
 50 Kelly Yahr                   Loyola Marymount       5:18.05  
 51 Michelle Toapanta            Loyola Marymount       5:19.46  
 52 Debbie Lee                   Unattached             5:21.44  
 53 Ashley Champagne             Fresno Pacific         5:23.47  
 54 Christina Pruitt             Azusa Pacific          5:25.38  
 55 Kristen Mercier              Christ. Heritage       5:25.79  
 56 Ashley Olson                 Azusa Pacific          5:27.58  
 57 Jessica Chessum              Azusa Pacific          5:30.21  
 58 Sarah Romo                   Concordia Irvine       5:34.09  
 59 Katie Strachan               Loyola Marymount       5:35.83  
 60 Ashley Eckhardt              Concordia Irvine       5:37.22  
 61 Jen Zumstein                 Fresno Pacific         5:43.46  
 62 Selina Brollini              Chapman                5:45.27  
 63 Felicia Jasso                C SU Bakersfield       5:46.08  
 64 Elizabeth Beeman             Chapman                5:46.31  
 65 Beth Miller                  C SU Bakersfield       6:00.30  
 66 Zucely Monterroso            Chapman                6:13.12  
 67 Megan Ritter                 Loyola Marymount       6:51.88  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeannine Hagedorn            San Francisco         17:19.11  
  2 Jenni Johnson                Cal Coast             17:23.63  
  3 Celia Ambery                 British Columbia      17:25.46  
  4 Emily McGregor               U C San Diego         17:32.08  
  5 Julie Fisher                 No. Arizona           17:45.44  
  6 Anna Stumbo                  Westmont              17:48.47  
  7 Marie Nguyen                 U C Irvine            17:49.54  
  8 Piper Hayes                  British Columbia      17:50.57  
  9 Laura Mickelson              Loyola Marymount      17:52.66  
 10 Ariana Morey                 San Francisco         17:55.46  
 11 Valerie Castelazo            Concordia Irvine      17:56.76  
 12 Candice Proctor              U C Irvine            18:01.52  
 13 AnneMarie Byrne              C S U San Marcos      18:06.26  
 14 Elizabeth Huipe              Vanguard              18:11.55  
 15 Nina Miller                  U C San Diego         18:13.42  
 16 Megan Fairley                U C Irvine            18:15.38  
 17 Laura Bowman                 Vanguard              18:20.79  
 18 Erinn Kim                    U C Irvine            18:23.62  
 19 Lara Del Rio                 Loyola Marymount      18:26.95  
 20 Jennifer Hartford            San Francisco         18:33.64  
 21 Becky Cherry                 U C San Diego         18:35.95  
 22 Sara Mickelson               Loyola Marymount      18:39.57  
 23 Melissa Dowlat               Fresno Pacific        18:41.59  
 24 Hilda Vazquez                Concordia Irvine      18:44.65  
 25 Jenny Lewis                  U C Irvine            18:49.31  
 26 Lindsay Grose                Air Force             18:49.72  
 27 Ashley Zamora                U C Riverside         18:50.59  
 28 Melissa Garza                U C Riverside         18:56.62  
 29 Kelsey Wright                U C Riverside         18:57.15  
 30 Katie Matl                   San Francisco         18:57.88  
 31 Erin O'Donnell               U C San Diego         19:05.98  
 32 Lindsey Young                U C San Diego         19:09.54  
 33 Lauren Jerd                  U C Irvine            19:14.09  
 34 Claudia Ochoa                Concordia Irvine      19:19.85  
 35 Bailey Kennedy               U C San Diego         19:28.65  
 36 Kristina Tudor               U C Riverside         19:44.26  
 37 Vanessa Eckhardt             Concordia Irvine      19:48.01  
 38 Maria Herrera                Concordia Irvine      19:57.27  
 39 Kelly Crampton               Chapman               20:00.24  
 40 Elvira Del Castillo          U C Riverside         20:02.68  
 41 Jennifer Lesher              Vanguard              20:19.51  
 42 Maggie Clayton               Fresno Pacific        20:24.61  
 43 Laura Sanders                Alliant Int'l         21:03.39  
 44 Sara Ann Medlen              Vanguard              22:30.99  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kasia Williams               Arkansas                 13.41   1.0  1 
  2 Lisi Maurer                  Kansas State             13.87   1.0  1 
  3 Beyonka McDowell             Arkansas                 13.94   1.0  1 
  4 Kelly Schoney                Southern Utah            14.21   1.0  1 
  5 Ruky Abdulai                 Simon Fraser             14.33   1.0  1 
  6 Lynnae Samuels               C S U Dom. Hills         14.39   1.0  1 
  7 Grace Fitchett               C S U Dom. Hills         14.44   0.1  3 
  8 Genelle Chapman              Air Force                14.46   0.1  3 
  9 Jessica Olfert               British Columbia         14.63   1.3  2 
 10 Rachael McIntosh             Air Force                14.71   1.3  2 
 11 Ashleigh Davis               C S U San Marcos         14.88   1.7  7 
 12 Allison Vernon               No. Arizona              14.93   0.1  3 
 13 Meggie Afenir                C S U San Marcos         14.94   0.1  3 
 14 Adelle Johns                 Kajaks T&F               15.05   1.2  4 
 15 Erin Cadden                  Boston U.                15.09   1.3  2 
 16 Kari Snow                    Utah Valley St.          15.15   1.0  1 
 17 Taliah Chatterfield          C S U San Marcos         15.15   0.1  3 
 18 Mary Tim                     U C Riverside            15.20   1.2  4 
 19 Kristen Silverman            U C Irvine               15.27   1.2  4 
 20 Mary Timm                    U C Riverside            15.39   1.3  2 
 21 Becca Bush                   Southern Utah            15.45   1.4  5 
 22 Noelle Phares                UC Santa Barbara         15.46   1.4  5 
 23 Bridget Johnson              Western Oregon           15.58   1.2  4 
 24 Zaria Stoffman               Unattached               15.70   0.1  3 
 25 Sally Wong                   British Columbia         15.78   1.3  2 
 26 Tiffany Fox                  C SU Bakersfield         15.80   1.4  5 
 26 Stellamarie Hall             UC Santa Barbara         15.80   1.2  4 
 28 Jill Parry                   Southern Utah            15.81   1.2  4 
 29 Ashley Tolson                Utah Valley St.          15.97   0.1  3 
 30 Miranda Lewis                C SU Bakersfield         16.06   1.4  5 
 31 Erin Zempel                  South Dakota St.         16.08   1.3  2 
 32 Kristyna Robinson            No. Arizona              16.08   1.4  5 
 33 Deb Durey                    Air Force                16.12   1.2  4 
 34 Tera Larsen                  No. Arizona              16.49   1.4  6 
 35 Lauri Schakett               UC Santa Barbara         16.90   1.4  5 
 36 Lindsay Beimes               Concordia Irvine         16.91   1.4  6 
 37 Kym Kroh                     U C Irvine               17.03   1.4  5 
 38 Sarah Campbell               Fresno Pacific           17.04   1.7  7 
 39 Kristi Hertzler              Butler                   17.06   1.4  5 
 40 Sarah McGhehey               Concordia Irvine         17.12   1.4  6 
 41 Kristina Andrews             Pt. Loma                 17.26   1.4  6 
 42 Claire Balch                 Vanguard                 17.75   1.7  7 
 43 Ann Hoekstra                 C S U Stanislaus         18.01   1.7  7 
 44 Latasha Underwood            C S U Dom. Hills         18.41   1.7  7 
 -- Vanessa Sautedin             Unattached                 DNF   1.0  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lauren Welch                 British Columbia         60.63   1 
  2 Erin Cadden                  Boston U.                61.60   1 
  3 Melissa Appelt               Amour Athletics          63.14   1 
  4 Suzanne Purmort              U C Irvine               63.35   1 
  5 Stellamarie Hall             UC Santa Barbara         63.83   2 
  6 Noelle Phares                UC Santa Barbara         64.33   3 
  7 Kristyna Robinson            No. Arizona              64.46   2 
  8 Jessica Rohr                 Hawaii                   64.71   2 
  9 Jennifer Sparks              Southern Utah            64.72   5 
 10 Deb Durey                    Air Force                64.77   2 
 11 Lauri Schakett               UC Santa Barbara         64.84   3 
 12 Izzy Smith                   Pomona-Pitzer            65.22   4 
 13 Ashleigh Davis               C S U San Marcos         65.30   2 
 14 Erin Hunt                    C S U Stanislaus         65.62   1 
 15 Corey Sheredy                U C San Diego            65.70   5 
 16 Kristin Sederholt            Boston U.                65.76   3 
 17 Kari Snow                    Utah Valley St.          65.79   3 
 18 Melynne King                 Utah Valley St.          65.96   2 
 19 Allison Vernon               No. Arizona              66.00   3 
 20 Sheila Nguyen                U C San Diego            66.30   4 
 21 Kristi Hertzler              Butler                   66.45   4 
 22 Victoria Lopez               Boston U.                66.76   2 
 23 Kim Brady                    Air Force                67.01   3 
 24 Kayleigh Knudson             U C San Diego            67.10   4 
 25 Evelyn Graham                C S U Dom. Hills         67.38   5 
 26 Haunani Bertlemann           Hawaii                   67.48   4 
 27 Sarah Campbell               Fresno Pacific           67.80   6 
 28 Rose Glowacka                No. Arizona              68.12   3 
 29 Jill Parry                   Southern Utah            68.26   5 
 30 Jennifer Neville             Air Force                68.42   2 
 31 Michelle Nachtigall          Fresno Pacific           68.74   5 
 32 Becca Bush                   Southern Utah            68.99   5 
 33 Candace Rosenthal            Hawaii                   69.15   4 
 34 Liz Jackson                  Westmont                 69.29   5 
 35 Claire Balch                 Vanguard                 69.34   6 
 36 Aisha Goynes                 No. Arizona              69.43   4 
 37 Ann Hoekstra                 C S U Stanislaus         69.64   6 
 38 Elizabeth Mouzakis           UC Santa Barbara         69.72   6 
 39 Sara Heidelberger            UC Santa Barbara         71.72   5 
 40 Lindsay Beimes               Concordia Irvine         72.89   7 
 41 Grace Fitchett               C S U Dom. Hills         73.94   6 
 42 Selina Brollini              Chapman                  77.65   7 
 43 Kiley Hall                   C SU Bakersfield         78.43   7 
 44 Audra Hansard                Chapman                1:21.73   7 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brianna Carstensen           Azusa Pacific         10:28.24  
  2 Margaret Frash               Air Force             10:48.25  
  3 Bethany Nickless             UC Santa Barbara      10:50.53  
  4 Pilar Delgado                Pomona TC             10:53.21  
  5 Arianne Field                Michigan              11:02.82  
  6 Laura Kerr                   Arkansas              11:08.32  
  7 Tawny Parks                  Southern Utah         11:12.53  
  8 Sara Covert                  Loyola Chicago        11:24.21  
  9 Rebecca Zamolo               UC Santa Barbara      11:27.21  
 10 Jamie Ray                    Cal Poly Pomona       11:35.88  
 11 Laura Zung                   UC Santa Barbara      11:42.06  
 12 Nicole Cox                   Westmont              11:42.29  
 13 Kelli Vanderburg             U C Irvine            11:45.23  
 14 Kelsey Wright                U C Riverside         11:51.49  
 15 Danielle Ciraulo             C S U Stanislaus      11:53.43  
 16 Natalie St. Andre            U C Irvine            11:54.93  
 17 Kara Cross                   U C San Diego         11:55.57  
 18 Sandra Prado                 Pomona TC             12:00.56  
 19 Amber Gordon                 U C Irvine            12:04.18  
 20 Brenda Stevens               U C San Diego         12:08.79  
 21 Ellen Thompson               U C San Diego         12:53.82  
 22 Lovette Mioni                C SU Bakersfield      13:17.50  
 23 Rachel Osborn                C S U San Marcos      13:49.16  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kansas State  'A'                                     45.80   1 
     1) LaToya Banks                    2) Monique Coleman                
     3) Lisi Maurer                     4) Shunte Thomas                  
  2 Arkansas  'A'                                         46.07   1 
     1) Kasia Williams                  2) Tominque Boatright             
     3) Lakiesha Martin                 4) Sydney Scarbrough              
  3 Calgary International T.C.  'A'                       46.16   1 
     1) Teneshia Peart                  2) Winnet Dube                    
     3) Atia Weekes                     4) Kaltouma Nadjina               
  4 C S U Stanislaus  'A'                                 47.30   2 
     1) Mashari Grant                   2) Jocelyn Venable                
     3) Charissa Spears                 4) Erin Hunt                      
  5 C S U Dominguez Hills  'B'                            47.62   1 
     1) Deborah Bowser                  2) Grace Fitchett                 
     3) Lynnae Samuels                  4) Marcia Fenton                  
  6 Southern Utah  'A'                                    47.64   1 
     1) Kelly Schoney                   2) Jennifer Sparks                
     3) Krystle Johnston                4) Sharae Hill                    
  7 U C Irvine  'A'                                       47.99   1 
     1) Kristen Silverman               2) Orlisha Henlon                 
     3) Lauren Adams                    4) Randi Houston                  
  8 U C Santa Barbara  'A'                                48.58   2 
     1) Kerry Gamble                    2) Kylie McCuen                   
     3) Leticia Pulido                  4) Noelle Phares                  
  9 Utah Valley State  'A'                                49.50   2 
     1) Noelle Pikus-Pace               2) Leesa Henderson                
     3) Megan Lamoreaux                 4) Whitney Peck                   
 10 Point Loma Nazarene  'A'                              50.11   2 
     1) Christina Metzler               2) Alisa Boon                     
     3) Jessica Mercado                 4) Kate Alderson                  
 11 U C San Diego  'A'                                    50.36   1 
     1) Amber Green                     2) Elisa Holiday                  
     3) Kayleigh Knudson                4) Aileen Sabio                   
 12 Vanguard  'A'                                         51.21   2 
     1) Megan Leapaldt                  2) Debby Chop                     
     3) Claire Balch                    4) Whitney Hanenburg              
 13 Concordia Irvine  'A'                                 51.89   2 
     1) Marie Gardner                   2) Tiffany Nielson                
     3) Lindsay Beimes                  4) Sarah McGhehey                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 C S U San Marcos  'A'                               3:54.14  
     1) Bonghabih Shey                  2) Ashleigh Davis                 
     3) Namadhjlah Mcintosh             4) Samantha Showns                
  2 U.S. Air Force Acad.  'A'                           3:56.28  
     1) Kim Brady                       2) Jennifer Neville               
     3) Genelle Chapman                 4) Deb Durey                      
  3 Point Loma Nazarene  'A'                            3:56.53  
     1) Jessica Mercado                 2) Kristal Peterson               
     3) Kate Alderson                   4) Alisa Boon                     
  4 U C Santa Barbara  'A'                              3:57.87  
     1) Kerry Gamble                    2) Kylie McCuen                   
     3) Noelle Phares                   4) Diana Joyner                   
  5 Concordia Irvine  'A'                               3:59.05  
     1) Holly Hobson                    2) Kelli Ryan                     
     3) Natalie Perkins                 4) Jennifer Clouse                
  6 U. of Hawaii  'A'                                   4:02.12  
     1) Candace Rosenthal               2) Ashely Monfort                 
     3) Jessica Rohr                    4) Haunani Bertlemann             
  7 Cal Poly Pomona  'A'                                4:15.01  
     1) Riquel Wooten                   2) Carolyn Brown                  
     3) Kenna Schnarr                   4) Megan Meenan                   
  8 Concordia Irvine  'B'                               4:23.82  
     1) Sarah McGhehey                  2) Emily Dieter                   
     3) Tiffany Nielson                 4) Natalie Gattrell               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Whitney Evans                Cal Coast                1.86m    6-01.25 
  2 Emily Loomis                 Notre Dame               1.75m    5-08.75 
  3 Zaria Stoffman               Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Debby Chop                   Vanguard                 1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Natalie Pagnucco             Simon Fraser             1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Kelsey Turner                U C San Diego            1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Noelle Pikus-Pace            Utah Valley St.          1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Kate Bartkiewicz             U C San Diego            1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Stephanie Kendrick           Pt. Loma                 1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 Peace Nwosu                  C SU Bakersfield         1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 Tera Larsen                  No. Arizona              1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 Samantha Wilson              No. Arizona              1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 Lorena Zuleta                Fresno Pacific           1.55m    5-01.00 
 14 Rachel Elbinger              UC Santa Barbara         1.50m    4-11.00 
 14 Veronica Andrews             La Verne                 1.50m    4-11.00 
 14 Becca Bush                   Southern Utah            1.50m    4-11.00 
 14 Britni Goertzen              Fresno Pacific           1.50m    4-11.00 
 14 Alisa Dishman                Biola                    1.50m    4-11.00 
 19 Collette Johns               Kajaks T&F               1.45m    4-09.00 
 19 Michelle Nachtigall          Fresno Pacific           1.45m    4-09.00 
 19 Jill Parry                   Southern Utah            1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Adelle Johns                 Kajaks T&F                  NH            
 -- Capree Bell                  Azusa Pacific               DQ            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chaunte Mitchell             C S U Stanislaus         3.80m   12-05.50 
  2 Marie Muscato                Southern Utah            3.65m   11-11.75 
  3 Samantha Shepard             Stanford                 3.50m   11-05.75 
  4 Heather Zavaduk              U-Brit. Columbia         3.35m   10-11.75 
  4 Melissa Leo                  Azusa Pacific            3.35m   10-11.75 
  4 Morgan Altizer               Azusa Pacific            3.35m   10-11.75 
  7 Jessica Horn                 UC Santa Barbara         3.20m   10-06.00 
  7 April Louie                  Westmont                 3.20m   10-06.00 
  7 Kristi Hook                  Biola                    3.20m   10-06.00 
  7 Leesa Henderson              Utah Valley St.          3.20m   10-06.00 
 11 Heidi Nyberg                 UC Santa Barbara         3.05m   10-00.00 
 11 Amy Millanes                 Westmont                 3.05m   10-00.00 
 11 Lisa Robbins                 Cal Poly Pomona          3.05m   10-00.00 
 11 Kelsey James                 UC Santa Barbara         3.05m   10-00.00 
 11 Madeleine Flint              U C San Diego            3.05m   10-00.00 
 11 Allison Sparrow              U C San Diego            3.05m   10-00.00 
 11 Jillian Snyder               Butler                   3.05m   10-00.00 
 11 Tera Larsen                  No. Arizona              3.05m   10-00.00 
 19 Melanie Sonby                UC Santa Barbara         2.90m    9-06.25 
 19 Megan Holbert                Fresno Pacific           2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- Sarah Stafford               Azusa Pacific               NH            
 -- Lyric Teigen                 Cal Poly Pomona             NH            
 -- Laura Shaver                 Westmont                    NH            
 -- Whitney Hanenburg            Vanguard                    NH            
 -- Katie Eckley                 Abilene Christ.             NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ruky Abdulai                 Simon Fraser             6.16m   1.8  20-02.50 
  2 Katie Kramer                 UC Santa Barbara         5.67m   1.9  18-07.25 
  3 Amy Walton                   U C Riverside            5.59m   0.7  18-04.25 
  4 Kim Christiansen             UC Santa Barbara         5.58m   0.7  18-03.75 
  5 Katy Kociemba                Western Oregon           5.56m   1.2  18-03.00 
  6 Ashley Coelho                UC Santa Barbara         5.41m  -1.1  17-09.00 
  7 Chelsea Haverty              UC Santa Barbara         5.40m   2.5  17-08.75 
  8 Debby Chop                   Vanguard                 5.28m   2.0  17-04.00 
  9 Natalie Friesen              Fresno Pacific           5.27m   NWI  17-03.50 
 10 Tahnee Emerson               Fresno Pacific           5.24m   2.5  17-02.25 
 11 Aisha Goynes                 No. Arizona              5.18m  -0.7  17-00.00 
 12 Elisa Holiday                U C San Diego            5.10m  -1.6  16-08.75 
 13 Megan Leapaldt               Vanguard                 5.09m   2.7  16-08.50 
 14 Michelle vanRuyven           Kajaks T&F               5.06m   1.7  16-07.25 
 15 Janessa Chin Along           Kajaks T&F               5.05m   1.2  16-07.00 
 16 Casey Johnson                Air Force                5.04m   2.1  16-06.50 
 17 Adelle Johns                 Kajaks T&F               4.94m   NWI  16-02.50 
 18 Kenna Schnarr                Cal Poly Pomona          4.89m   NWI  16-00.50 
 19 Chie Inoue                   Concordia Irvine         4.83m   NWI  15-10.25 
 19 Jill Parry                   Southern Utah            4.83m   1.0  15-10.25 
 21 Parveen Dosanjh              Kajaks T&F               4.79m   NWI  15-08.75 
 22 Angela Carsey                Fresno Pacific           4.68m   NWI  15-04.25 
 23 Lacy Pitman                  Biola                    4.61m   NWI  15-01.50 
 24 Camilla Bass                 Southern Utah            4.46m   NWI  14-07.75 
 25 Tiffany Nielson              Concordia Irvine         4.45m   NWI  14-07.25 
 26 Lindsay Beimes               Concordia Irvine         4.24m   NWI  13-11.00 
 27 Whitney Hanenburg            Vanguard                 4.13m   NWI  13-06.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ashley Mathis                Nevada                  12.20m   1.8  40-00.50 
  2 Natalie Friesen              Fresno Pacific          11.94m   1.6  39-02.25 
  3 Amy Walton                   U C Riverside           11.78m   1.6  38-07.75 
  4 Loretta McKinney             C S U Stanislaus        11.73m   0.9  38-06.00 
  5 Kim Christiansen             UC Santa Barbara        11.71m   0.8  38-05.00 
  6 Ashley Coelho                UC Santa Barbara        11.36m   2.2  37-03.25 
  7 Casey Johnson                Air Force               11.30m   NWI  37-01.00 
  8 Torrey Trust                 U C San Diego           11.26m   2.8  36-11.50 
  9 Miranda Lewis                C SU Bakersfield        11.24m  -2.1  36-10.50 
 10 Chelsea Haverty              UC Santa Barbara        11.08m   2.1  36-04.25 
 11 Katie Kramer                 UC Santa Barbara        10.99m   0.2  36-00.75 
 12 Megan Leapaldt               Vanguard                10.84m   NWI  35-06.75 
 13 Rachel Elbinger              UC Santa Barbara        10.80m   NWI  35-05.25 
 14 Alexandria Anderson          C S U Dom. Hills        10.74m   NWI  35-03.00 
 15 Tahnee Emerson               Fresno Pacific          10.40m   NWI  34-01.50 
 16 Chie Inoue                   Concordia Irvine         9.98m   NWI  32-09.00 
 17 Britni Goertzen              Fresno Pacific           9.88m   NWI  32-05.00 
 18 Sarah Campbell               Fresno Pacific           9.86m   NWI  32-04.25 
 -- Camilla Bass                 Southern Utah             FOUL   NWI           
 -- Angela Carsey                Fresno Pacific            FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adriane Blewitt              Ashland Elite           17.36m   56-11.50 
  2 April Burton                 C SU Bakersfield        15.67m   51-05.00 
  3 Dana Lawson                  Unattached              15.54m   51-00.00 
  4 Sultana Frizell              Georgia                 14.96m   49-01.00 
  5 Meghan Weaver                Hawaii                  14.66m   48-01.25 
  6 Candice Ekberg               Utah                    14.37m   47-01.75 
  7 Melissa Yunghans             Stanford                13.75m   45-01.50 
  8 Olivia Korte                 Air Force               13.28m   43-07.00 
  9 Carina Martinez-Alejo        Concordia Irvine        13.23m   43-05.00 
  9 Jenny Glodowski              Kansas State            13.23m   43-05.00 
 11 Ashley Morrison              Southern Utah           13.06m   42-10.25 
 12 Liz Watson                   Fresno Pacific          12.93m   42-05.25 
 13 Melissa Genisauski           U C Riverside           12.79m   41-11.50 
 14 Molly McAmis                 Fresno Pacific          12.67m   41-07.00 
 15 Kelsey DeCammillis           British Columbia        12.60m   41-04.25 
 16 Noelle Pikus-Pace            Utah Valley St.         12.57m   41-03.00 
 16 Dominique Boivin             Air Force               12.57m   41-03.00 
 18 Sarah Woydziak               Nevada                  12.56m   41-02.50 
 19 AJ Roby                      Utah                    12.52m   41-01.00 
 20 Lauren Anderson              U C San Diego           12.32m   40-05.00 
 21 Trisha Grubb                 C S U Stanislaus        12.09m   39-08.00 
 22 Jamie Schwarzbach            UC Santa Barbara        12.06m   39-07.00 
 23 Zenaida Cruz                 Fresno Pacific          11.84m   38-10.25 
 24 Kari Cox                     Fresno Pacific          11.35m   37-03.00 
 24 Ruth Wilhelm                 Azusa Pacific           11.35m   37-03.00 
 26 Alexis Fredrick              Hawaii                  11.02m   36-02.00 
 27 Renee Eckley                 Azusa Pacific           10.77m   35-04.00 
 28 Heather Sargent              C S U Stanislaus        10.69m   35-01.00 
 29 Tiffany Barnes               Alliant Int'l           10.08m   33-01.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cecilia Barnes               C SU Bakersfield        55.41m     181-09 
  2 April Burton                 C SU Bakersfield        53.62m     175-11 
  3 Heather Quinn                UC Santa Barbara        49.74m     163-02 
  4 Amy Haapanen                 UC Santa Barbara        49.12m     161-02 
  5 Olivia Korte                 Air Force               48.28m     158-05 
  6 Novelle Murray               Hawaii                  47.78m     156-09 
  7 Candice Ekberg               Utah                    47.47m     155-09 
  8 Dana Lawson                  Unattached              45.91m     150-07 
  9 Dana Posey                   No. Arizona             45.62m     149-08 
 10 Marie Le Jour McDonagh       Unattached              45.21m     148-04 
 11 Loren Groves                 Kansas State            45.17m     148-02 
 12 Dominique Boivin             Air Force               44.31m     145-04 
 13 Stephanie Benight            Stanford                43.91m     144-01 
 14 AJ Roby                      Utah                    43.85m     143-10 
 15 Ashleigh Rogers              Kansas State            43.79m     143-08 
 16 Marie Gardner                Concordia Irvine        43.70m     143-04 
 17 Lindsey Brisbin              Stanford                43.13m     141-06 
 18 Melissa Yunghans             Stanford                42.91m     140-09 
 19 Noelle Pikus-Pace            Utah Valley St.         42.68m     140-00 
 20 Kristi Young                 Azusa Pacific           41.91m     137-06 
 21 Erica Cosby                  U C Riverside           41.59m     136-05 
 22 Sara Jacobsen                Stanford                41.50m     136-02 
 23 Kari Cox                     Fresno Pacific          39.72m     130-04 
 24 Sally Mills                  Stanford                39.68m     130-02 
 25 Zenaida Cruz                 Fresno Pacific          39.67m     130-02 
 26 Ruth Wilhelm                 Azusa Pacific           39.49m     129-07 
 27 Christine Benson             C S U Stanislaus        39.44m     129-05 
 28 Molly McAmis                 Fresno Pacific          39.20m     128-07 
 29 Candice Bryant               No. Arizona             38.50m     126-04 
 30 Alexis Fredrick              Hawaii                  38.46m     126-02 
 31 Megan Ilertsen               Azusa Pacific           38.11m     125-00 
 32 Sarah Barnett                C S U Stanislaus        38.09m     125-00 
 33 Melissa Karnaze              U C San Diego           37.41m     122-09 
 34 Heather Bolles               U C San Diego           36.71m     120-05 
 35 Torrey Trust                 U C San Diego           36.31m     119-01 
 36 Melissa Genisauski           U C Riverside           35.99m     118-01 
 37 Liz Watson                   Fresno Pacific          32.45m     106-05 
 38 Stacie Reyes                 C S U Stanislaus        32.37m     106-02 
 39 Ashley Morrison              Southern Utah           31.22m     102-05 
 40 Tiffany Barnes               Alliant Int'l           31.06m     101-11 
 41 Brittany Fells               C S U San Marcos        29.17m      95-08 
 42 Liisa Weinmann               Fresno Pacific          23.95m      78-07 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 April Burton                 C SU Bakersfield        63.14m     207-02 
  2 Sultana Frizell              Georgia                 62.93m     206-05 
  3 Natalie Grant                Unattached              62.42m     204-09 
  4 Laci Heller                  Kansas State            61.52m     201-10 
  5 Vanessa Mortensen            Utah                    58.76m     192-09 
  6 Crystal Smith                Ashland Elite           57.43m     188-05 
  7 Sarah Hopping                Stanford                57.23m     187-09 
  8 Sarah Woydziak               Nevada                  56.39m     185-00 
  9 Amy Haapanen                 UC Santa Barbara        55.83m     183-02 
 10 Shannon Popp                 Kansas State            55.71m     182-09 
 11 Loren Groves                 Kansas State            55.32m     181-06 
 12 Ashleigh Rogers              Kansas State            55.31m     181-05 
 13 Christine Benson             C S U Stanislaus        54.65m     179-03 
 14 Erica Cosby                  U C Riverside           54.47m     178-08 
 15 Renata Foerst                Georgia                 53.31m     174-11 
 16 Casandra Kirk                C SU Bakersfield        53.28m     174-10 
 17 Heather Quinn                UC Santa Barbara        53.13m     174-04 
 18 Cecilia Barnes               C SU Bakersfield        52.85m     173-05 
 19 Novelle Murray               Hawaii                  52.52m     172-04 
 20 Barbara Sugar                Azusa Pacific           52.34m     171-09 
 21 Chelsea Payne                Kajaks T&F              51.67m     169-06 
 22 Dominique Boivin             Air Force               51.02m     167-05 
 23 Molly McAmis                 Fresno Pacific          50.87m     166-11 
 24 Olivia Korte                 Air Force               50.16m     164-07 
 25 Megan Clutter                C SU Bakersfield        49.82m     163-05 
 26 Alexis Fredrick              Hawaii                  48.35m     158-07 
 27 Priscilla Giddings           Air Force               48.14m     157-11 
 28 Trisha Grubb                 C S U Stanislaus        46.91m     153-11 
 29 Katie Elsbury                Stanford                46.70m     153-02 
 30 Lindsey Brisbin              Stanford                46.15m     151-05 
 31 Kristine Muth                Air Force               45.94m     150-09 
 32 Kristi Young                 Azusa Pacific           45.93m     150-08 
 33 Emily Pino                   C S U Stanislaus        45.00m     147-08 
 34 Ruth Wilhelm                 Azusa Pacific           44.96m     147-06 
 35 Zenaida Cruz                 Fresno Pacific          43.68m     143-04 
 36 Ashley Morrison              Southern Utah           43.64m     143-02 
 37 Erin Becker                  U C San Diego           43.20m     141-09 
 38 Stacie Reyes                 C S U Stanislaus        42.70m     140-01 
 39 Ku'ulei Karratti             Hawaii                  42.40m     139-01 
 40 Myla Hollyfield              U C Riverside           42.27m     138-08 
 41 Melissa Genisauski           U C Riverside           41.03m     134-07 
 42 Megan Ilertsen               Azusa Pacific           40.98m     134-05 
 43 Liisa Weinmann               Fresno Pacific          40.18m     131-10 
 44 Candice Bryant               No. Arizona             39.70m     130-03 
 45 Liz Watson                   Fresno Pacific          38.74m     127-01 
 46 Sarah Barnett                C S U Stanislaus        38.71m     127-00 
 47 Jamie Schwarzbach            UC Santa Barbara        38.00m     124-08 
 48 Heather MacDonald            C S U Fullerton         37.82m     124-01 
 49 Kelsey DeCammillis           British Columbia        37.66m     123-07 
 50 Monica Holmes                Southern Utah           36.99m     121-04 
 51 Casey Kraychir               Team Kraychir           36.84m     120-10 
 52 Jennifer Page                Westmont                35.90m     117-09 
 53 Katie Kraychir               Team Kraychir           35.04m     114-11 
 54 Heather Sargent              C S U Stanislaus        33.19m     108-11 
 55 Candance Sanchez             Pt. Loma                26.96m      88-05 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dani Maier                   Stanford                44.42m     145-09 
  2 Elizabeth Gleadle            U-Brit. Columbia        43.88m     143-11 
  3 Megan Clutter                C SU Bakersfield        40.37m     132-05 
  4 Ruth Wilhelm                 Azusa Pacific           38.77m     127-02 
  5 Tiffany Fox                  C SU Bakersfield        38.44m     126-01 
  6 Noelle Pikus-Pace            Utah Valley St.         38.14m     125-01 
  7 Emily Pino                   C S U Stanislaus        37.92m     124-05 
  8 Veronica Andrews             La Verne                36.98m     121-04 
  9 Sally Mills                  Stanford                35.98m     118-00 
 10 Monica Holmes                Southern Utah           35.00m     114-10 
 11 Ashley Morrison              Southern Utah           34.10m     111-10 
 12 Brooke Stanley               Fresno Pacific          33.90m     111-03 
 13 Kari Cox                     Fresno Pacific          32.64m     107-01 
 14 Kate Bartkiewicz             U C San Diego           31.17m     102-03 
 15 Yannika Ehde                 C S U Stanislaus        30.43m      99-10 
 16 Candance Sanchez             Pt. Loma                30.38m      99-08 
 17 Melynne King                 Utah Valley St.         30.08m      98-08 
 18 Sarah Campbell               Fresno Pacific          26.67m      87-06 
 19 Ciara Carl                   Pt. Loma                25.48m      83-07 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ryan Moseley                 England                  10.56   1.5  1 
  2 Marc Johnson                 Kent State               10.59   1.5  1 
  3 Travis Picou                 Air Force                10.63   1.5  1 
  4 James Lopes                  Iowa State               10.70   1.5  1 
  5 Kevin Devine                 Unattached               10.71   1.5  1 
  6 Otis Jordan                  Kent State               10.73   1.5  1 
  7 Luke MacInnis                Toronto                  10.76   1.5  1 
  8 Pawel Dutkiewicz             Kent State               10.76   1.5  6 
  9 Dwight Ellick                Notre Dame               10.79   1.5  1 
 10 Nick Cunningham              Unattached               10.82   0.5  3 
 11 Billy Walker                 C S U San Marcos         10.83   0.5  3 
 12 Cornileus Mahasse            Unattached               10.85  -1.2  2 
 13 Adrian Ghioroaie             Kent State               10.85  -1.2  2 
 14 Ryan Campbell                Alliant Int'l            10.95  -1.2  2 
 15 Vincent Nguyen               Cal Poly Pomona          10.95   0.5  3 
 16 Daryll Eaton                 Cal Poly Pomona          10.99   0.5  3 
 17 Adewale Awosanya             No. Arizona              10.99  -1.2  2 
 18 Kyle Leavy                   C S U San Marcos         11.01   1.5  6 
 19 Nathaniel Nasca              Azusa Pacific            11.06   1.5  6 
 20 Peiman Lahsaei               U C San Diego            11.07   0.1  4 
 21 Brett Bultje                 Azusa Pacific            11.07   0.1  4 
 22 Elias Moreno                 U C Irvine               11.11  -1.2  2 
 23 Jeremy Torres                U C Irvine               11.15   0.1  4 
 24 Ed Welch                     Metro AC                 11.16  -1.2  2 
 25 George Terry                 Alliant Int'l            11.17   1.1  5 
 26 Jerome Brown                 Fresno Pacific           11.18   1.1  5 
 27 Brett Robinson               Simon Fraser             11.19   1.1  5 
 28 CJ Lawrence                  U C San Diego            11.19   1.5  6 
 29 Justin Kripps                Simon Fraser             11.21   0.5  3 
 30 Phillip Britt                Southern Utah            11.22   0.1  4 
 31 Chris Fogt                   Utah Valley St.          11.23   0.1  4 
 32 Matt West                    Azusa Pacific            11.25   1.1  5 
 33 David Angulo                 C SU Bakersfield         11.27  -1.2  2 
 34 Paul Armendariz              U C Irvine               11.35   0.1  4 
 35 Joseph Makwara               No. Arizona              11.35   1.1  5 
 36 Paul Egboh                   England                  11.38  -1.2  2 
 36 Jon Gilmer                   Unattached               11.38   0.1  4 
 38 Cordell Winrow               Fresno Pacific           11.41  -0.5  7 
 39 Haruna Abdul-Rasheed         Utah Valley St.          11.47   1.5  6 
 40 Ransom Minyard               U-Southern Utah          11.48   1.5  6 
 41 Elliott Fowler               C SU Bakersfield         11.49   0.1  4 
 42 Matt Maybeno                 U C San Diego            11.53   1.1  5 
 43 Cory Gibson                  Calgary Spartans         11.61   1.0  8 
 44 Landon Burningham            Utah Valley St.          11.61   1.5  6 
 45 Patrick Grilli               U C Irvine               11.62  -0.5  7 
 46 Adam Stafford                Azusa Pacific            11.63   1.0  8 
 47 Kellen Burl                  Iowa State               11.67  -0.5  7 
 48 Pearson Lau                  Biola                    11.75   1.0  8 
 49 Chris Townsend               Unattached               11.76  -0.5  7 
 50 Jordan D'Silva               Alliant Int'l            11.78  -0.5  7 
 51 Devin Seale                  Utah Valley St.          11.85   1.5  6 
 52 Tom Dickson                  Valley Royals            11.92   1.0  8 
 53 Yikwah Penner                Unattached               11.93  -0.5  7 
 54 Courtney Butler              Westmont                 11.93   1.0  8 
 55 Alex Hesselgesser            U C San Diego            14.37  -0.5  7 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tyler Christopher            Unattached               20.49   1.3  1 
  2 Lamont Johnson               U-Iowa State             20.86   1.3  1 
  3 Travis Picou                 Air Force                21.07   1.3  1 
  4 Tony Ramirez                 Azusa Pacific            21.26   1.9  2 
  5 Ryan Moseley                 England                  21.34   1.9  2 
  6 Kevin Devine                 Unattached               21.38   1.3  1 
  7 Nick Cunningham              Unattached               21.44   1.3  1 
  8 Adewale Awosanya             No. Arizona              21.61   1.9  2 
  9 James Lopes                  Iowa State               21.66   1.7  3 
 10 Jared Coleman                C S U Stanislaus         21.81   3.8  4 
 11 Jason Johnson                Cal Poly Pomona          21.82   1.0  5 
 12 Jon Patton                   U C San Diego            21.84   1.7  3 
 13 Neil Hurtubise               Simon Fraser             21.87   1.9  2 
 14 Thomas Eckl                  Simon Fraser             22.00   1.0  5 
 15 Rob Drapula                  Simon Fraser             22.10   3.8  4 
 16 Matt Borzage                 U C San Diego            22.11   1.0  5 
 17 Brett Bultje                 Azusa Pacific            22.14   1.0  5 
 18 Billy Walker                 C S U San Marcos         22.18   1.7  3 
 19 George Terry                 Alliant Int'l            22.19   1.9  6 
 20 Brandon Jacobs               U C Riverside            22.20   1.0  5 
 21 Matt West                    Azusa Pacific            22.20  -0.3  7 
 22 Phillip Britt                Southern Utah            22.21   1.9  6 
 23 Tyler Williamson             Utah Valley St.          22.27   1.7  3 
 24 Jeremy Torres                U C Irvine               22.30   1.7  3 
 25 Justin Morgan                UC Santa Barbara         22.36   1.9  6 
 26 Erik Van Aken                Vanguard                 22.39  -0.3  7 
 27 Guillaume Mok                U C Riverside            22.52   1.0  5 
 28 Peiman Lahsaei               U C San Diego            22.56   1.0  5 
 29 Paul Armendariz              U C Irvine               22.64   3.8  4 
 30 Brett Robinson               Simon Fraser             22.67   1.9  6 
 31 Paul Egboh                   England                  22.68   3.8  4 
 32 Brad Kinross                 Southern Utah            22.72   1.9  6 
 33 Joseph Makwara               No. Arizona              22.78   1.2  9 
 34 Jerome Brown                 Fresno Pacific           22.86  -0.3  7 
 35 Kai Glover                   UC Santa Barbara         22.87  -0.3  7 
 36 CJ Lawrence                  U C San Diego            22.91  -0.3  7 
 37 Cordell Winrow               Fresno Pacific           22.91   1.2  9 
 38 Landon Burningham            Utah Valley St.          22.97   0.5  8 
 39 Ajayi Akinyemi               U C Riverside            23.09   0.5  8 
 40 Kyle Leavy                   C S U San Marcos         23.13  -0.3  7 
 41 Elliott Fowler               C SU Bakersfield         23.18  -0.3  7 
 42 Adam Stafford                Azusa Pacific            23.30  -0.3  7 
 43 Haruna Abdul-Rasheed         Utah Valley St.          23.51   0.5  8 
 44 Jeff McAulay                 Boston U.                23.52   1.2  9 
 45 Courtney Butler              Westmont                 23.81   1.2  9 
 46 Jimson Lee                   Unattached               24.20   1.2  9 
 47 Bryan Shealy                 C S U San Marcos         24.50   0.5  8 
 48 Daniel Baouya                Unattached               24.61   1.2  9 
 49 Michael Chalfant             Pt. Loma                 25.51   2.3 10 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tony Ramirez                 Azusa Pacific            46.73   1 
  2 Neil Hurtubise               Simon Fraser             47.38   1 
  3 Iain McLellan                Amour Athletics          47.69   1 
  4 Lucjan Zaborowski            Boston U.                47.86   1 
  5 Nicholas Luina               Air Force                48.12   2 
  6 Brian Perrin                 Pt. Loma                 48.26   5 
  7 Matt Howard                  Boston U.                48.53   2 
  8 Andre Nacaxe                 Boston U.                48.59   1 
  9 Thomas Eckl                  Simon Fraser             48.62   2 
 10 Rob Jarvis                   Azusa Pacific            48.76   2 
 11 William Flynt                Air Force                48.84   2 
 12 Erik Van Aken                Vanguard                 48.98   4 
 13 Jared Coleman                C S U Stanislaus         49.00   3 
 14 Brandon Jacobs               U C Riverside            49.05   2 
 15 Rob Drapula                  Simon Fraser             49.10   1 
 16 Omar Lopez                   U C Irvine               49.24   3 
 17 Ira Thompson                 British Columbia         49.28   3 
 18 Michael McEachron            U C Irvine               49.33   3 
 19 Matt Borzage                 U C San Diego            49.52   2 
 20 Guillaume Mok                U C Riverside            49.59   4 
 21 Kyle Meakins                 Air Force                49.69   3 
 22 Dan Ruch                     Boston U.                49.79   3 
 23 Robert Trada                 C S U San Marcos         49.90   5 
 24 Tom Ries                     Iowa State               49.91   2 
 25 David Mcdougall              Calgary Int'l TC         50.04   4 
 26 Ryan Donnelly                UC Santa Barbara         50.05   5 
 27 Jershawn Hewing              C SU Bakersfield         50.19   5 
 28 JC Inauen                    U C San Diego            50.26   5 
 29 Ikechi Njoku                 Cal Poly Pomona          50.27   5 
 30 Kai Glover                   UC Santa Barbara         50.44   6 
 31 Lyle Martin                  C SU Bakersfield         50.45   3 
 32 Robert Shackelford           Unattached               50.57   6 
 33 Justin Morgan                UC Santa Barbara         50.58   4 
 34 Jason Rodriquez              Cal Poly Pomona          50.60   3 
 35 Ajayi Akinyemi               U C Riverside            50.90   5 
 36 Eugene Okoreeh               Cal Poly Pomona          51.08   6 
 37 Matt Horner                  U C San Diego            51.09   6 
 38 Reid Gustavson               U-Brit. Columbia         51.37   4 
 39 Mike Mooney                  U C San Diego            51.70   6 
 40 Jason Whyte                  Biola                    51.71   7 
 41 Kevin Ott Wright             U-Cal St. San Ma         51.74   6 
 42 Robert Braun                 Cal Poly Pomona          51.81   4 
 43 Mike Strong                  Pt. Loma                 52.10   7 
 44 Robert Oyamo                 Alliant Int'l            52.69   7 
 45 Zachary Moore                C SU Bakersfield         53.11   6 
 46 Bryan Shealy                 C S U San Marcos         55.21   7 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Gill                   Rouge et Or            1:50.11  
  2 Brian Roe                    Arkansas               1:51.20  
  3 David Shanks                 Calgary Int'l TC       1:51.83  
  4 Chris Gausepohl              Air Force              1:51.98  
  5 Kevin Hawkins                Air Force              1:53.58  
  6 Matt Meyer                   Vanguard               1:54.16  
  7 David Holm                   Calgary Int'l TC       1:54.18  
  8 Ryan Borger                  Westmont               1:54.31  
  9 Curtis Lehmann               U C Irvine             1:54.56  
 10 Nathan Wolack                U C Riverside          1:54.62  
 11 Troy Banker                  Western Oregon         1:54.82  
 12 Nemo Simmons                 U C Riverside          1:54.95  
 13 Mboche Wanyoike              Alliant Int'l          1:55.30  
 14 Chris Woods                  U C Irvine             1:55.53  
 15 Juan Carrillo                Concordia Irvine       1:55.83  
 16 Phil Putis                   Boston U.              1:55.86  
 17 Peter Sherman                Azusa Pacific          1:56.10  
 18 Wai Wai                      Concordia Irvine       1:56.12  
 19 Chris Maludzinski            British Columbia       1:56.34  
 20 Stephen Harper               Calgary Int'l TC       1:56.46  
 21 Ossie Crenshaw               Cal Poly Pomona        1:56.60  
 22 Eddie Venegas                Unattached             1:56.62  
 23 Rodney Brown                 Unattached             1:56.65  
 24 Harun Iman                   Arkansas               1:56.72  
 25 Evan Tamura                  U C San Diego          1:56.81  
 26 Arturo Garcia                C S U Stanislaus       1:56.97  
 27 Mark Lott                    Utah Valley St.        1:56.99  
 28 Ruben Espinoza               U C Riverside          1:57.13  
 29 Borja Cervera                Alliant Int'l          1:57.39  
 30 Joaquin Ortiz                Cal Poly Pomona        1:57.47  
 31 Chris Ferrier                U C San Diego          1:57.79  
 32 Drew Porter                  Unattached             1:58.02  
 33 Tony Herr                    C S U San Marcos       1:58.09  
 34 Corey Kistler                No. Arizona            1:58.17  
 35 Tut Mut                      Concordia Irvine       1:58.32  
 36 Trevor Dowdle                Utah Valley St.        1:58.40  
 37 Jad Mulgrew                  U C San Diego          1:58.81  
 38 Peter Holm                   Utah Valley St.        1:59.23  
 39 Martin Pennell               Cal Coast              1:59.38  
 40 John Nelson                  Vanguard               1:59.50  
 41 Caleb Schroeder              Azusa Pacific          1:59.74  
 42 Kevin Dugan                  Boston U.              1:59.83  
 43 Dominique Farinelli          Fresno Pacific         2:00.11  
 44 Tim Brink                    Concordia Irvine       2:00.16  
 45 Abe Sauer                    Unattached             2:00.59  
 46 Martin Ramos                 C S U Stanislaus       2:00.66  
 47 Peter Trudelle               Concordia Irvine       2:00.78  
 48 Jake Laroe                   Boston U.              2:01.56  
 49 Ryan Allen                   Vanguard               2:01.63  
 50 Michael Lucero               U C Irvine             2:01.70  
 51 Joshua Hannan                C S U San Marcos       2:01.72  
 52 Jacob Marx                   San Francisco          2:02.53  
 53 Julius Malone                C S U Hayward          2:02.69  
 54 Mike Schmidt                 Concordia Irvine       2:02.96  
 55 Tristan Webster              U C Riverside          2:03.03  
 56 Justin Freyermuth            C S U Stanislaus       2:03.06  
 57 Matt Kelly                   U C Irvine             2:03.57  
 58 Greg Thompson                U C Irvine             2:03.63  
 59 Francisco Rangel             Fresno Pacific         2:03.66  
 60 Diego Rocha                  Concordia Irvine       2:04.69  
 61 Joel Cota                    U C Riverside          2:06.83  
 62 Michael Vick                 Utah Valley St.        2:07.11  
 63 Daniel Baouya                Unattached             2:07.41  
 64 Mike Williams                Azusa Pacific          2:08.33  
 65 Marco Alvarado               C S U San Marcos       2:08.96  
 66 Leonardo Zamudio             Pt. Loma               2:11.61  
 67 Mike Focht                   Christ. Heritage       2:12.83  
 68 Bennett McDonald             Christ. Heritage       2:14.97  
 69 Bryan Burdo                  Club NW                2:17.58  
 70 Aaron Stafford               Azusa Pacific          2:19.22  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Estwanik               Nike Farm Team         3:41.29  
  2 Adam Davis                   Nike Farm Team         3:42.18  
  3 Joaquin Chapa                Stanford               3:43.22  
  4 Sean Obrien                  Nike Farm Team         3:43.62  
  5 Brendan Mahoney              Nike Farm Team         3:43.63  
  6 Jason Jabaut                 Nike Farm Team         3:44.02  
  7 Andrew Sherman               Butler                 3:44.05  
  8 John Jefferson               Indiana                3:44.19  
  9 Sean Jefferson               Indiana                3:44.24  
 10 Mark Walter                  Air Force              3:44.49  
 11 Eric Savoth                  Nike Farm Team         3:44.65  
 12 Josephat Keino               Alliant Int'l          3:46.66  
 13 Eric Redman                  Indiana                3:47.03  
 14 Dan Reid                     Azusa Pacific          3:49.77  
 15 Carl Lostrom                 U C San Diego          3:50.96  
 16 Elliott Blount               Nike Farm Team         3:51.36  
 17 Matt Meyer                   Vanguard               3:51.51  
 18 Derek Storbeck               Air Force              3:51.54  
 19 Andrew Garratt               U C Irvine             3:51.57  
 20 Richard Elmore               Air Force              3:52.70  
 21 Arturo Garcia                C S U Stanislaus       3:54.23  
 22 Brent Cunningham             Loyola Chicago         3:54.59  
 23 Mark Lott                    Utah Valley St.        3:55.05  
 24 Calvin Glass                 Air Force              3:56.10  
 25 Peter Sherman                Azusa Pacific          3:57.13  
 26 Larry McDaris                Colo. Sch. Mines       3:57.78  
 27 Chris Smith                  Butler                 3:58.36  
 28 Loren Bland                  UC Santa Barbara       3:58.38  
 29 Kevin Lindsey                Azusa Pacific          3:58.65  
 30 Adrian Doty                  U C Irvine             3:59.37  
 31 Mark Furlong                 Calgary Spartans       4:00.08  
 32 Ruben Espinoza               U C Riverside          4:00.18  
 33 Medi Ahrari                  Simon Fraser           4:00.83  
 34 Diego Rocha                  Concordia Irvine       4:01.53  
 35 Aaron Megazzi                Westmont               4:01.97  
 36 Jace Getskow                 C S U San Marcos       4:02.11  
 37 Chris Ferrier                U C San Diego          4:02.49  
 38 Peter Holm                   Utah Valley St.        4:02.57  
 39 Ray Vasquez                  Pomona TC              4:03.32  
 40 Tom Hummel                   Cal Poly Pomona        4:03.57  
 41 Robert Cherry                Westmont               4:03.63  
 42 Jon Kawamoto                 Simon Fraser           4:04.67  
 43 Travis Bruton                U C Irvine             4:05.20  
 44 Adam Botma                   Pt. Loma               4:05.29  
 45 Ryan Allen                   Vanguard               4:05.55  
 46 Joe Lopez                    Unattached             4:05.88  
 47 Sergio Gonzalez              C S U San Marcos       4:06.14  
 48 Daniel DeRusha               Air Force              4:06.52  
 49 Caleb Lynch                  Azusa Pacific          4:06.61  
 50 Tim Irwin                    C S U San Marcos       4:06.82  
 51 Sky Johnson                  U C Irvine             4:06.93  
 52 Chad Young                   Pt. Loma               4:07.31  
 53 Joshua Hannan                C S U San Marcos       4:07.32  
 54 Bruce Hancock                Cal Coast              4:07.57  
 55 Jorge Jabaz                  Unattached             4:08.21  
 56 Ryan Becijos                 U C San Diego          4:08.48  
 57 Michael Vick                 Utah Valley St.        4:08.86  
 58 Ryan Ketcham                 Unattached             4:09.52  
 59 Stew Harwell                 UC Santa Barbara       4:09.91  
 60 Miguel Ruiz                  Pomona TC              4:10.13  
 61 Paul Reynard                 Pt. Loma               4:10.15  
 62 Khalil Hallak                UC Santa Barbara       4:10.27  
 63 Jacob Marx                   San Francisco          4:10.43  
 64 Jason Boyce                  UC Santa Barbara       4:11.21  
 65 Mike Schmidt                 Concordia Irvine       4:11.83  
 66 Martin Ramos                 C S U Stanislaus       4:12.04  
 67 John Yano                    U C San Diego          4:13.04  
 68 Julius Malone                C S U Hayward          4:13.06  
 69 Jonathan Burdett             Westmont               4:14.52  
 70 Polo Mariscal                C S U San Marcos       4:15.36  
 71 Nick Martin                  Westmont               4:15.61  
 72 Kevin Ray                    Unattached             4:15.99  
 73 Reynaldo Barrera             Loyola Marymount       4:17.00  
 74 Chris Frederick              Pt. Loma               4:20.22  
 75 Michael Searway              Westmont               4:20.31  
 76 Brent Varga                  C S U San Marcos       4:20.87  
 77 George Morris                U C Irvine             4:24.05  
 78 Dave Sperling                Amour Athletics        4:24.71  
 79 Bennett McDonald             Christ. Heritage       4:29.77  
 80 Mike Focht                   Christ. Heritage       4:38.49  
 81 Aaron Stafford               Azusa Pacific          4:40.88  
 82 Derek Mohr                   Westmont               5:02.52  
 -- Jason Lunn                   Nike                       DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Wilson                  Air Force             14:32.38  
  2 Justin Langdon               No. Arizona           15:04.02  
  3 Cheyne Inman                 San Francisco         15:11.33  
  4 Christopher Lynch            Cal Coast             15:13.05  
  5 Jesse Armijo                 C S U San Marcos      15:16.43  
  6 Carlos Handler               Concordia Irvine      15:18.04  
  7 Dave Dominguez               Mizuno San Diego      15:19.57  
  8 Marco Venancio               Concordia Irvine      15:19.73  
  9 Jose Cholula                 Concordia Irvine      15:21.50  
 10 Phil Shaw                    Boston U.             15:24.25  
 11 Ryan Courtwright             San Francisco         15:26.33  
 12 Dan Sieczkiewicz             Boston U.             15:28.34  
 13 Chris Beetley-Hagler         U C San Diego         15:31.74  
 14 Eric Flemming                San Francisco         15:40.22  
 15 Israel Gonzales              U C Riverside         15:41.16  
 16 Dan Holligan                 U C San Diego         15:42.96  
 17 Luke Sigmon                  U C San Diego         15:50.28  
 18 Jon Perez                    Fresno Pacific        15:50.29  
 19 Brian Brierly                U C Irvine            15:51.30  
 20 Adam Bacon                   Loyola Marymount      15:52.71  
 21 Marlon Ruiz                  Alliant Int'l         15:53.29  
 22 Chris Durkin                 British Columbia      15:54.75  
 23 Lino Almeida                 Loyola Marymount      15:56.93  
 24 Sean Difilippo               Cal Poly Pomona       15:57.33  
 25 Ernesto Madrigal             C S U Stanislaus      15:57.51  
 26 Mark Rivera                  C S U Stanislaus      15:58.37  
 27 Drew Haberkorn               Loyola Marymount      16:00.30  
 28 Dominic Brooke               C S U Hayward         16:00.57  
 29 Russell Bush                 U C Irvine            16:03.10  
 30 Brent Varga                  C S U San Marcos      16:06.36  
 31 Sean April                   C S U San Marcos      16:08.68  
 32 Jonathan MacNeil             Loyola Marymount      16:15.57  
 33 Jorge Martinez               San Francisco         16:20.02  
 34 Eric Gustafson               C S U San Marcos      16:22.50  
 35 Kiran Moorty                 Unattached            16:24.57  
 36 Robert Hernandez             Fresno Pacific        16:33.52  
 37 Travis Hartanov              Vanguard              16:43.24  
 38 Trent Avila                  C S U Stanislaus      16:46.67  
 39 Nathan Berner                Unattached            16:49.78  
 40 Andrew Thompson              Loyola Marymount      16:54.70  
 41 Victor Beda                  Alliant Int'l         17:05.25  
 42 Jose Ramirez                 Alliant Int'l         17:25.97  
 -- Ulices Pina                  U C Riverside              DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Selim Nurudeen               Notre Dame               13.86   1.0  1 
  2 Matt Sparks                  Azusa Pacific            14.63   1.0  1 
  3 Kellen Burl                  Iowa State               14.70   1.0  1 
  4 Keith Roberts                Kent State               14.71   1.0  1 
  5 Jon Patton                   U C San Diego            14.79   1.0  1 
  6 Kenny Vinh                   U C Irvine               14.85   1.1  2 
  7 Steve Hansen                 Southern Utah            14.89   1.0  1 
  8 Jonathan Myers               Air Force                14.97   1.0  1 
  9 Tyler Clinton                C S U Stanislaus         15.07   1.1  2 
 10 Jershon Foyston              No. Arizona              15.10   1.1  2 
 11 David Pichler                Azusa Pacific            15.14   1.1  2 
 12 James Ball                   Kansas State             15.24   0.3  3 
 13 Shain Manuele                Southern Utah            15.35   0.3  3 
 14 Nathaniel Nasca              Azusa Pacific            15.51   1.1  2 
 15 Chris Hutzel                 No. Arizona              15.60   1.1  2 
 16 Brad Jeppsen                 Southern Utah            15.95   0.3  3 
 17 Jacob Foyston                No. Arizona              16.19   1.1  2 
 18 Ryan Ung                     Boston U.                16.31   0.3  3 
 19 Anteo Quiroz                 UC Santa Barbara         16.31   0.3  4 
 20 Dominique Younger            C S U San Marcos         16.36   0.3  4 
 21 Jordan Burnette              Azusa Pacific            16.36   0.3  4 
 22 Stephen Johnson              U C San Diego            16.65   0.3  4 
 23 Kris Shaw                    C S U Stanislaus         16.66   1.1  5 
 24 Paul Nurrie                  Cal Poly Pomona          16.70   0.3  3 
 25 Michael Chalfant             Pt. Loma                 18.23   1.1  5 
 26 Carl Murdock                 Vanguard                 18.49   1.1  5 
 -- Matt Nasi                    No. Arizona                DNF   1.1  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyler Clinton                C S U Stanislaus         51.81   1 
  2 Matt Sparks                  Azusa Pacific            52.44   2 
  3 Adam Moore                   Cal Poly Pomona          52.58   2 
  4 Justin Sherman               Iowa State               53.24   1 
  5 Scott Jarvis                 U C Irvine               53.74   1 
  6 Chris Hutzel                 No. Arizona              53.76   2 
  7 Jeff Thompson                Westmont                 54.30   4 
  8 Chris Curtis                 Southern Utah            54.32   3 
  9 Jonathan Myers               Air Force                54.44   2 
 10 Mike Averill                 British Columbia         54.47   2 
 11 Andrew Graham                Utah Valley St.          54.70   1 
 12 Jon Moore                    U C Riverside            54.82   2 
 13 Brad Jeppsen                 Southern Utah            54.87   3 
 14 Graeme Pitches               Simon Fraser             54.96   1 
 15 Matthew Kaddatz              Westmont                 55.21   6 
 16 Matt Markley                 Azusa Pacific            55.33   5 
 17 Dan Noel                     U C San Diego            55.58   4 
 18 Ransom Minyard               U-Southern Utah          55.76   2 
 19 Dominique Younger            C S U San Marcos         56.02   4 
 20 Nino Kolyouthapong           UC Santa Barbara         56.36   5 
 21 Jershon Foyston              No. Arizona              56.44   3 
 22 Matt Nasi                    No. Arizona              57.15   4 
 23 Jordan Shimmell              Simon Fraser             57.22   2 
 24 Matt Berg                    U C Irvine               57.26   3 
 25 Paul Nurrie                  Cal Poly Pomona          57.45   6 
 26 Cameron Jones                Southern Utah            57.58   5 
 27 JC Inauen                    U C San Diego            57.67   3 
 28 Anteo Quiroz                 UC Santa Barbara         57.85   6 
 29 Garrett van der Water        Westmont                 57.90   6 
 30 Luis DeLaVega                Concordia Irvine         58.31   6 
 31 Zach Powell                  Vanguard                 58.62   4 
 32 Albert Rojas                 UC Santa Barbara         58.63   6 
 33 Joel Newbert                 U-Brit. Columbia         58.91   4 
 34 Devin Seale                  Utah Valley St.          59.77   3 
 35 Cory Gibson                  Calgary Spartans         60.43   5 
 36 Jordan Burnette              Azusa Pacific            63.52   6 
 37 Andrew Cooke                 Vancouver OC             66.08   3 
 38 Carl Murdock                 Vanguard                 66.43   6 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Davidson                Air Force              9:08.43  
  2 Parra Porrifiro              Unattached             9:10.84  
  3 Austin Davis                 No. Arizona            9:27.32  
  4 Eduardo Borjon               Loyola Chicago         9:30.57  
  5 Patrick McGrail              Unattached             9:35.06  
  6 Ryan Miles                   Colo. Sch. Mines       9:36.39  
  7 Dylan Gant                   Simon Fraser           9:36.54  
  8 Matt Grilli                  U C Irvine             9:37.15  
  9 Matt Noble                   U C San Diego          9:38.47  
 10 Ben Berkowitz                Unattached             9:38.63  
 11 Jason Beck                   Air Force              9:39.03  
 12 Brett Thomason               UC Santa Barbara       9:58.75  
 13 Miguel Cabanas               Unattached             9:59.08  
 14 Trevor Peterson              Southern Utah         10:04.99  
 15 John Peate                   U C Irvine            10:19.03  
 16 Ben Miedema                  Cal Poly Pomona       10:30.60  
 17 Spencer Brown                Southern Utah         10:41.38  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kent State  'A'                                       40.55   1 
     1) Marc Johnson                    2) Otis Jordan                    
     3) Marc Mitchell                   4) Adrian Ghioroaie               
  2 Cal Poly Pomona  'A'                                  41.80   1 
     1) Daryll Eaton                    2) Jason Johnson                  
     3) Vincent Nguyen                  4) Adam Moore                     
  3 Point Loma Nazarene  'A'                              41.86   2 
     1) Michael Broyles                 2) Brian Perrin                   
     3) Ryan Kimbrell                   4) Josh Grace                     
  4 U C San Diego  'A'                                    42.23   1 
     1) Matt Borzage                    2) Peiman Lahsaei                 
     3) Jon Patton                      4) Matt Maybeno                   
  5 C S U Bakersfield  'A'                                42.80   2 
     1) Andrew Goins                    2) David Angulo                   
     3) Elliott Fowler                  4) Jason Lopes                    
  6 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                    42.89   2 
     1) Rob Jarvis                      2) Matt West                      
     3) Brett Bultje                    4) Nathaniel Nasca                
  7 U C Irvine  'A'                                       42.90   1 
     1) Aaron Corbett                   2) Elias Moreno                   
     3) Jeremy Torres                   4) Dayne Comrie                   
  8 Boston U.  'A'                                        43.16   2 
     1) Dan Ruch                        2) Andre Nacaxe                   
     3) Matt Howard                     4) Lucjan Zaborowski              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Iowa State  'A'                                     3:10.35   1 
     1) Abraham Rotich                  2) James Lopes                    
     3) Elijah Braimah                  4)                                
  2 Boston U.  'A'                                      3:13.15   1 
     1) Dan Ruch                        2) Andre Nacaxe                   
     3) Matt Howard                     4) Lucjan Zaborowski              
  3 Cal Poly Pomona  'A'                                3:14.71   1 
     1) Jason Rodriquez                 2) Adam Moore                     
     3) Ikechi Njoku                    4) Ossie Crenshaw                 
  4 Iowa State  'B'                                     3:18.45   1 
     1) Tom Ries                        2) Justin Sherman                 
     3) Craig Cartier                   4) Tony Stanfield                 
  5 Calgary International T.C.  'A'                     3:19.09   1 
     1) David Holm                      2) David Shanks                   
     3) David Mcdougall                 4) Stephen Harper                 
  6 U.S. Air Force Acad.  'A'                           3:19.92   2 
     1) Kyle Meakins                    2) Chris Gausepohl                
     3) Kevin Hawkins                   4) William Flynt                  
  7 Point Loma Nazarene  'A'                            3:20.02   1 
     1) Michael Broyles                 2) Brian Perrin                   
     3) Brady Boyd                      4) Josh Grace                     
  8 Concordia Irvine  'A'                               3:26.82   2 
     1) Luis DeLaVega                   2) Juan Carrillo                  
     3) Peter Trudelle                  4) Wai Wai                        
  9 Vanguard  'A'                                       3:28.51   2 
     1) Ryan Allen                      2) Stewart Ramsey                 
     3) Erik Van Aken                   4) John Nelson                    
 10 Concordia Irvine  'B'                               3:36.37   2 
     1) Tut Mut                         2) Diego Rocha                    
     3) Tim Brink                       4) Mike Schmidt                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jamie Nieto                  Nike                     2.27m    7-05.25 
  2 Ivan Varbanov                Unattached               2.11m    6-11.00 
  3 Mark Dillon                  Toronto                  2.06m    6-09.00 
  3 Ray Bergstrom                Unattached               2.06m    6-09.00 
  3 Jeff Caton                   Toronto                  2.06m    6-09.00 
  3 Kevin Beeman                 U C San Diego            2.06m    6-09.00 
  7 Bryan Jillson                C S U Stanislaus         2.01m    6-07.00 
  7 Ty Bundgaard                 Pomona-Pitzer            2.01m    6-07.00 
  7 Joshua Gibson                U C Riverside            2.01m    6-07.00 
 10 Eric Norcross                Fresno Pacific           1.96m    6-05.00 
 10 Clifton Palmer               Utah Valley St.          1.96m    6-05.00 
 12 Brad Libuit                  U C San Diego            1.91m    6-03.25 
 12 Roger Francis                U C San Diego            1.91m    6-03.25 
 12 Ben Swann                    C SU Bakersfield         1.91m    6-03.25 
 15 Weston Motoyasu              U-UC-Irvine              1.86m    6-01.25 
 16 Steve Hansen                 Southern Utah            1.81m    5-11.25 
 16 Stephen Johnson              U C San Diego            1.81m    5-11.25 
 18 Tristan Webster              U C Riverside            1.76m    5-09.25 
 18 David Caple                  Biola                    1.76m    5-09.25 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sean Thomas-Bignami          UC Santa Barbara         4.95m   16-02.75 
  2 Brian Bernard                Azusa Pacific            4.80m   15-09.00 
  2 Brian Taylor                 Southern Utah            4.80m   15-09.00 
  2 Eldwin Chappell              C S U Stanislaus         4.80m   15-09.00 
  2 Benjamin Dickens             Stanford                 4.80m   15-09.00 
  6 Kris Shaw                    C S U Stanislaus         4.70m   15-05.00 
  7 Mike Kelley                  U C San Diego            4.05m   13-03.50 
  7 Kevin Chan                   U C San Diego            4.05m   13-03.50 
  9 Chris Curtis                 Southern Utah            3.90m   12-09.50 
  9 William Tamae                Cal Poly Pomona          3.90m   12-09.50 
  9 Neil Bezdek                  Westmont                 3.90m   12-09.50 
  9 Stewart Ramsey               Vanguard                 3.90m   12-09.50 
 13 Mike Clapson                 U-Brit. Columbia         3.75m   12-03.50 
 13 David Jacobson               Biola                    3.75m   12-03.50 
 -- Taylor Truett                Pt. Loma                    NH            
 -- Garrett Holcomb              Cal Poly Pomona             NH            
 -- Chris Cristwell              Fresno Pacific              NH            
 -- Brad Wyatt                   Southern Utah               NH            
 -- Reid Gustavson               U-Brit. Columbia            NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Isaac Herrera                UC Santa Barbara         6.94m   0.3  22-09.25 
  2 Preston Biller               UC Santa Barbara         6.87m  +0.0  22-06.50 
  3 James Ball                   Kansas State             6.80m   1.6  22-03.75 
  4 Leo Murray                   Kajaks T&F               6.74m   0.7  22-01.50 
  5 Joe Lourenco                 U C Irvine               6.72m   1.0  22-00.75 
  6 Andrew Goins                 C SU Bakersfield         6.68m   0.6  21-11.00 
  6 Heath Bowman                 Unattached               6.68m   2.0  21-11.00 
  8 Adal Wiley                   C S U Stanislaus         6.65m   1.5  21-10.00 
  9 Daniel Crescitelli           C S U San Marcos         6.53m   NWI  21-05.25 
 10 Devin Hart                   Air Force                6.47m   NWI  21-02.75 
 11 Staton Gibson                U C Riverside            6.45m   0.3  21-02.00 
 12 Kyle Houchens                U C San Diego            6.42m   NWI  21-00.75 
 13 Jeff McAulay                 Boston U.                6.34m   2.9  20-09.75 
 13 Marcus Keller                U C San Diego            6.34m   0.6  20-09.75 
 15 Joshua Gibson                U C Riverside            6.33m   0.4  20-09.25 
 16 Clifton Palmer               Utah Valley St.          6.25m   NWI  20-06.25 
 17 Justin Bottinger             Cal Poly Pomona          6.18m   NWI  20-03.50 
 18 Ryan Kimbrell                Pt. Loma                 6.15m   NWI  20-02.25 
 19 Nick Allen                   Fresno Pacific           6.14m   0.3  20-01.75 
 20 Jamal Simmons                C S U Stanislaus         6.07m   NWI  19-11.00 
 21 Nathaniel Nasca              Azusa Pacific            6.04m   0.7  19-09.75 
 22 Josh Pontsler                Alliant Int'l            5.85m   NWI  19-02.50 
 23 Andrew Waters                Southern Utah            5.78m   NWI  18-11.75 
 24 Brett Asher                  Fresno Pacific           5.25m   NWI  17-02.75 
 25 Nik Clay                     Azusa Pacific            4.45m   0.6  14-07.25 
 -- Steven Higa                  U C Irvine                FOUL   NWI           
 -- Chris Shelton                Utah Valley St.           FOUL   NWI           
 -- Ryan Donnelly                UC Santa Barbara          FOUL   NWI           
 -- Blake Herrington             Western Oregon            FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Staton Gibson                U C Riverside           14.91m   1.4  48-11.00 
  2 Marcus Keller                U C San Diego           13.96m   0.9  45-09.75 
  3 Roger Francis                U C San Diego           13.55m   0.6  44-05.50 
  4 Adal Wiley                   C S U Stanislaus        13.35m  +0.0  43-09.75 
  5 Nick Allen                   Fresno Pacific          13.15m   1.1  43-01.75 
  6 Devin Hart                   Air Force               13.14m  -0.3  43-01.50 
  7 Daniel Crescitelli           C S U San Marcos        12.69m   1.2  41-07.75 
  8 Cordell Winrow               Fresno Pacific          12.53m   1.0  41-01.50 
  9 Andrew Waters                Southern Utah           11.98m   0.6  39-03.75 
 10 Tristan Webster              U C Riverside           11.95m   1.1  39-02.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dylan Armstrong              Kamloops                19.83m   65-00.75 
  2 TJ Staab                     Kansas State            18.11m   59-05.00 
  3 John Newell                  Georgia                 18.05m   59-02.75 
  4 Chad McClendon               Georgia                 17.77m   58-03.75 
  5 Kyle Helf                    Georgia                 16.96m   55-07.75 
  6 Craig Wood                   U C Riverside           16.46m   54-00.00 
  7 Cole Sprague                 C S U Stanislaus        16.36m   53-08.25 
  8 James Anderson               UC Santa Barbara        16.14m   52-11.50 
  9 Matt Barkley                 UC Santa Barbara        15.99m   52-05.50 
 10 Bryan Jones                  Air Force               15.89m   52-01.75 
 11 Jeff Stewart                 UC Santa Barbara        15.68m   51-05.50 
 12 Paul Castaneda               Concordia Irvine        15.38m   50-05.50 
 13 Jeff Holder                  Pomona TC               15.08m   49-05.75 
 14 Carlos Aguilar               Western Oregon          14.98m   49-01.75 
 15 Ian Banez                    C SU Bakersfield        14.89m   48-10.25 
 16 David Lissy                  Air Force               14.82m   48-07.50 
 17 Ranbir Johal                 C S U Stanislaus        14.75m   48-04.75 
 18 Ryan Osgood                  U C San Diego           14.23m   46-08.25 
 19 Forest Ledbetter             Southern Utah           14.15m   46-05.25 
 20 Chandler Menteer             Southern Utah           13.76m   45-01.75 
 21 Tom Caballero                U C Riverside           13.56m   44-06.00 
 22 Mario Ordaz                  Fresno Pacific          13.40m   43-11.75 
 23 Ozzie Murray                 U C San Diego           12.63m   41-05.25 
 24 Evan Scott                   Azusa Pacific           12.22m   40-01.25 
 25 Joeseph Olszewski            C S U San Marcos        10.74m   35-03.00 
 26 Ryan Russel                  C S U San Marcos        10.54m   34-07.00 
 27 Harley Benedict              Fresno Pacific          10.50m   34-05.50 
 28 Isaac Aleman                 Fresno Pacific           9.95m   32-07.75 
 -- Shlomi Ben-Shushan           Fresno Pacific            FOUL            
 -- Chris Figures                C SU Bakersfield          FOUL            
 -- Eugene Bradley               UC Santa Barbara          FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Robertson            Stanford                60.91m     199-10 
  2 Nick Petrucci                High Performance        60.34m     197-11 
  3 Chad McClendon               Georgia                 56.27m     184-07 
  4 Eric Forshaw                 Unattached              56.08m     184-00 
  5 Martin Maric                 Georgia                 55.71m     182-09 
  6 Daniel Schaerer              Stanford                52.44m     172-00 
  7 Craig Wood                   U C Riverside           51.69m     169-07 
  8 Chris Figures                C SU Bakersfield        51.45m     168-09 
  9 Leo Chavez                   C SU Bakersfield        51.37m     168-06 
 10 Coby Cost                    Kansas State            50.42m     165-05 
 11 Mario Ordaz                  Fresno Pacific          50.40m     165-04 
 12 Brody Beecher                U-CSU-Bakersfiel        50.19m     164-08 
 13 Terrance Hale                Pt. Loma                49.97m     163-11 
 14 Ian Banez                    C SU Bakersfield        48.34m     158-07 
 15 Reif Lawson                  UC Santa Barbara        48.18m     158-01 
 16 Matt Karsevar                Unattached              48.01m     157-06 
 17 Tony Ugoh                    Arkansas                47.80m     156-10 
 18 Ranbir Johal                 C S U Stanislaus        47.30m     155-02 
 19 Travis Leonard               UC Santa Barbara        46.25m     151-09 
 20 Mike Moratelli               Kansas State            46.02m     151-00 
 21 Matthew Palmer               Cal Poly Pomona         46.00m     150-11 
 22 Paul Castaneda               Concordia Irvine        45.91m     150-07 
 23 Dan Micolino                 U C San Diego           45.53m     149-04 
 24 James Anderson               UC Santa Barbara        44.30m     145-04 
 25 Karim Chester                No. Arizona             44.18m     144-11 
 26 Nick Sheuerman               UC Santa Barbara        43.93m     144-01 
 27 Tom Caballero                U C Riverside           43.84m     143-10 
 28 Jeff Ng                      U C San Diego           41.20m     135-02 
 29 Matt Michels                 Azusa Pacific           39.97m     131-02 
 30 James Banuelos               U C Riverside           39.14m     128-05 
 31 Shlomi Ben-Shushan           Fresno Pacific          38.74m     127-01 
 32 Evan Scott                   Azusa Pacific           37.63m     123-05 
 33 Ryan Russel                  C S U San Marcos        37.11m     121-09 
 34 Gordon Bostick               Westmont                36.00m     118-01 
 35 Joeseph Olszewski            C S U San Marcos        35.47m     116-04 
 36 Forest Ledbetter             Southern Utah           35.19m     115-05 
 37 Markham Hyde                 Utah Valley St.         34.22m     112-03 
 38 Harley Benedict              Fresno Pacific          29.72m      97-06 
 39 Isaac Aleman                 Fresno Pacific          25.41m      83-04 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kibwe Johnson                U-Ashland U.            73.42m     240-10 
  2 Lucais MacKay                Unattached              67.89m     222-09 
  3 Arnaldo Cueto                U-CSU-Bakersfiel        67.77m     222-04 
  4 John Newell                  Georgia                 64.96m     213-01 
  5 Ryan Dirks                   CNW/ Brooks             62.43m     204-10 
  6 John Dagata                  Kamloops                61.79m     202-09 
  7 Eugene Bradley               UC Santa Barbara        59.84m     196-04 
  8 Troy Gent                    Southern Utah           59.55m     195-04 
  9 Chris Figures                C SU Bakersfield        58.68m     192-06 
 10 Cole Sprague                 C S U Stanislaus        58.51m     191-11 
 11 Greg Watson                  Southern Utah           57.87m     189-10 
 12 Gavin Shaw                   Utah Valley St.         56.83m     186-05 
 13 Shlomi Ben-Shushan           Fresno Pacific          55.35m     181-07 
 14 Ryan Creadick                Kansas State            55.17m     181-00 
 15 Charles Faubus               U-CSU-Bakersfiel        55.09m     180-09 
 16 Leo Chavez                   C SU Bakersfield        54.51m     178-10 
 17 Coby Cost                    Kansas State            54.47m     178-08 
 18 Tarl Vetter                  Kansas State            54.19m     177-09 
 19 Beau Braswell                Georgia                 52.63m     172-08 
 20 John Swanson                 C S U Fullerton         52.33m     171-08 
 21 Brody Beecher                U-CSU-Bakersfiel        51.87m     170-02 
 22 Craig Wood                   U C Riverside           51.74m     169-09 
 23 Jeff Stewart                 UC Santa Barbara        50.85m     166-10 
 24 Shaun Tolnay                 UC Santa Barbara        49.63m     162-10 
 25 Mike Caro                    Unattached              49.53m     162-06 
 26 Trent Kraychir               Team Kraychir           49.52m     162-06 
 27 Tom Caballero                U C Riverside           49.17m     161-04 
 28 Matthew Palmer               Cal Poly Pomona         48.61m     159-06 
 29 Sean Laforest                British Columbia        48.28m     158-05 
 30 Markham Hyde                 Utah Valley St.         47.59m     156-02 
 31 Reif Lawson                  UC Santa Barbara        47.34m     155-04 
 32 Isias Reyes                  C S U Fullerton         47.06m     154-05 
 33 Chandler Menteer             Southern Utah           47.03m     154-03 
 34 Jeff Holder                  Pomona TC               46.50m     152-07 
 35 Ari Polychronopolous         Pomona-Pitzer           46.23m     151-08 
 36 Nick Longo                   C S U Fullerton         45.80m     150-03 
 37 Mike Moratelli               Kansas State            45.41m     149-00 
 38 Tony Ugoh                    Arkansas                45.18m     148-03 
 39 Matt Metler                  UC Santa Barbara        45.02m     147-08 
 40 Harley Benedict              Fresno Pacific          43.63m     143-02 
 41 Terrance Hale                Pt. Loma                43.53m     142-10 
 42 Carl Cassell                 Cal Poly Pomona         43.36m     142-03 
 43 Evan Scott                   Azusa Pacific           41.68m     136-09 
 44 Steve Nelson                 C S U Fullerton         41.07m     134-09 
 45 Scott Willard                Unattached              39.24m     128-09 
 46 James Banuelos               U C Riverside           38.90m     127-07 
 47 Matt Johnson                 Pomona-Pitzer           38.60m     126-08 
 48 Mario Ordaz                  Fresno Pacific          36.27m     119-00 
 49 Gordon Bostick               Westmont                33.71m     110-07 
 50 Matt Michels                 Azusa Pacific           33.70m     110-07 
 51 Michael Lee                  C S U Fullerton         29.83m      97-10 
 52 Isaac Aleman                 Fresno Pacific          22.24m      72-11 
 -- Carlos Aguilar               Western Oregon            FOUL            
 -- Ian Banez                    C SU Bakersfield          FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brad Wyatt                   Southern Utah           58.54m     192-01 
  2 Bryan Kelley                 Stanford                58.03m     190-05 
  3 Keith Avila                  Stanford                57.01m     187-00 
  4 Pete Maitland                Boston U.               56.78m     186-03 
  5 Dustin Cutrer                Utah                    56.60m     185-08 
  6 Daniel Grubbs                Azusa Pacific           55.96m     183-07 
  7 Brad Libuit                  U C San Diego           53.40m     175-02 
  8 Brian Taylor                 Southern Utah           53.00m     173-11 
  9 Kerby Johnson                Westmont                52.71m     172-11 
 10 Forest Ledbetter             Southern Utah           52.68m     172-10 
 11 Charles Faubus               U-CSU-Bakersfiel        51.92m     170-04 
 12 Nick Allen                   Fresno Pacific          51.10m     167-08 
 13 John Ebrecht                 Boston U.               50.83m     166-09 
 14 Alex Head                    Pomona-Pitzer           50.61m     166-00 
 15 Danny Mortensen              Pomona-Pitzer           49.34m     161-10 
 16 John Johns                   U-CSU-Bakersfiel        48.69m     159-09 
 17 John M. Ruder                C SU Bakersfield        48.27m     158-04 
 18 Gianpaolo Licata             Unattached              47.00m     154-02 
 19 Evan Scott                   Azusa Pacific           46.21m     151-07 
 20 Caleb Holdaway               Southern Utah           46.13m     151-04 
 21 Andy Morgan                  C S U Stanislaus        45.75m     150-01 
 22 Colin Kennedy                Unattached              40.84m     134-00 
 23 Cameron Jones                Southern Utah           38.62m     126-08 
 24 James Melchizedek            C S U San Marcos        32.69m     107-03 
 
Mixed 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Gurr                    Utah Valley St.       32:11.55  
  2 Raymundo Castillo            Alliant Int'l         32:35.61  
  3 Tyrus Deminter               Unattached            32:45.84  
  4 Graham Cheever               Southern Utah         32:57.34  
  5 Brock Call                   Southern Utah         33:08.76  
  6 Karl Siebach                 Southern Utah         33:54.74  
  7 Beth Fahey                   Arkansas              36:45.26  
  8 Monica Valdez                Cal Poly Pomona       38:59.43  
  9 Zuzana Iler                  C SU Bakersfield      38:59.96  
 10 Cat Hecker                   Utah Valley St.       39:22.04  
 11 Christine Jiminez            Cal Poly Pomona       40:12.64  
 12 Rhielle Whetten              Utah Valley St.       41:21.86  
 13 Marina Almendros             Alliant Int'l         42:44.64  
 14 Melissa Starkey              C S U Stanislaus      42:44.97  
 15 Tracy Robbins                Southern Utah         43:08.55  
 16 Hilda Ramirez                C S U Stanislaus      43:57.84