Licensed to Pomona College                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/10/2007
                 Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Track & Field Meet                 
                 Strehle Track, Pomona College, Claremont, CA                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 11.40  4/15/2005   Maryann Erigha, Notre Dame                  
StrehleTrack: * 11.40  4/19/2002   Natasha Mayers, Split Second TC             
 PP Inv Meet: ! 11.40  4/19/2002   Natasha Mayers, Split Second TC             
 PP Inv Meet: ! 11.40  4/15/2005   Maryann Erigha, Notre Dame                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Louise Ayetotche             Unattached               11.83   0.2  1 
  2 Angel Perkins                Prime Techniques         11.85   0.2  1 
  3 Melinda Smedley              Sheffield Elite          11.90   0.2  1 
  4 Teneshia Peart               Calgary Int'l            12.05   0.2  1 
  5 Toyin Augustus               Unattached               12.12   0.2  1 
  6 Sheena Atilano               Int'l Elite              12.24   0.1  2 
  7 Vanessa Sautebin             Unattached               12.33   0.1  2 
  8 Deborah Bowser               CSU Dom. Hills           12.49   0.1  2 
  9 Sheena Cooper                CSU Bakersfield          12.51   0.1  3 
 10 Sharae Hill                  Southern Utah            12.53   0.1  2 
 11 Chelsey Allen                Southern Utah            12.57   0.1  3 
 12 Nicole Phillips              Cal Poly Pomona          12.59   0.1  3 
 13 Erinne Benny                 Cal Poly SLO             12.66   0.1  2 
 14 Shammeer Dawson              CSU Dom. Hills           12.81   0.1  2 
 14 Jennifer Sparks              Southern Utah            12.81   0.1  3 
 16 Chelsey York                 Pepperdine               12.84   1.0  5 
 17 Cavetra Mitchell             South Bay TC             12.86   0.1  3 
 18 Taliah Chatterfield          CSU San Marcos           12.88  -1.3  4 
 19 Amber Waddell                San Diego St.            12.92   0.1  3 
 20 Daniela Fromer               Cal Poly Pomona          12.93   0.1  3 
 21 Shavon Roberts               UC Irvine                12.94   1.0  5 
 22 Sheena Wildridge             Cal Poly Pomona          12.95   1.0  5 
 23 Marie Gardner                Concordia (Cal.)         12.97  -1.3  4 
 24 Alexandria Anderson          CSU Dom. Hills           13.05   1.3  6 
 25 Kira Davis-Quarrie           USC                      13.06  -1.3  4 
 26 Lauren Wilson                UCI                      13.07   1.3  6 
 26 Amber Lopes                  CSU Bakersfield          13.07  -1.3  4 
 28 dani beck                    Unattached               13.20  -1.3  4 
 29 Jamilah St. Cyr              CSU Los Angeles          13.26  +0.0  8 
 30 Ashley Milligan              Redlands                 13.39  -1.3  4 
 31 Jamila Marston               USC                      13.44   1.0  5 
 32 Maria Llacuna                Pepperdine               13.45   1.3  6 
 33 Leanna Carriere              Capital City T&F         13.46   0.1  3 
 34 Stephanie Pepoles            CSU Dom. Hills           13.56   1.3  6 
 35 Lisa Bowers                  Trinity (Tex.)           13.59   1.3  6 
 36 Rachel Machin                Cal. Warriors            13.73  -1.6  7 
 37 Judith Fisher                CSU Dom. Hills           13.78   1.3  6 
 38 Elyse Cooper                 St. Benedict             13.86   1.0  5 
 39 Natasha Kenion               CSU Dom. Hills           13.91  -1.6  7 
 40 Tencia Lee                   Caltech                  13.93   1.3  6 
 41 Patty Armentrout             Occidental               14.18  -1.6  7 
 42 Briana Sheppel               Pepperdine               14.35  -1.6  7 
 43 Krista DeMars                Fresno Pacific           14.38  +0.0  8 
 44 Rene Davis                   Caltech                  14.39  +0.0  8 
 45 Mandy Pohja                  Azusa Pacific            14.43  -1.6  7 
 46 Danielle Rogers              Westmont                 14.52   1.3  6 
 47 Kelly Sayre                  Pepperdine               14.78  +0.0  8 
 48 Megan Avilla                 Westmont                 14.85  -1.6  7 
 49 Laura McNeil                 Pomona-Pitzer            15.05  +0.0  8 
 50 Aubrey Whaley                Fresno Pacific           15.96  +0.0  8 
 -- Marshea Wilson               CSU San Marcos              DQ  -1.3  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 23.18  4/20/2001   Kaltouma Nadjina, Calgary Int'l TC (Chad)   
 PP Inv Meet: ! 23.18  4/20/2001   Kaltouma Nadjina, Calgary Int'l TC (Chad)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Louise Ayetotche             Unattached               23.75  -1.1  1 
  2 Angel Perkins                Prime Techniques         23.96  -1.1  1 
  3 Melinda Smedley              Sheffield Elite          24.35  -1.1  1 
  4 Grace Fitchett               CSU Dom. Hills           24.85  -1.1  1 
  5 Chelsey Allen                Southern Utah            25.22  -0.2  2 
  6 Whitney Graham               Unattached               25.24  -0.2  2 
  7 Deborah Bowser               CSU Dom. Hills           25.45  -1.1  1 
  8 Sheena Cooper                CSU Bakersfield          25.55   0.5  4 
  9 Nicole Phillips              Cal Poly Pomona          25.71  -0.2  2 
 10 Beige Smith                  Calgary Int'l            25.72  -0.2  2 
 11 Rebekah McCall               CSU Los Angeles          25.73  -0.2  2 
 12 Cathrine Chappell            Milw. Sch. Engin         25.77  -0.1  5 
 13 Oganna Agu                   Cal Poly SLO             25.92  -0.4  3 
 14 Amy Stoy                     Trinity (Tex.)           25.95  -0.4  3 
 15 Chelsey York                 Pepperdine               26.01  -0.1  6 
 16 Amber Waddell                San Diego St.            26.02   0.5  4 
 17 Jennifer Cryer               Cal Poly Pomona          26.04  -0.1  5 
 18 Janessa Chin Aleong          British Columbia         26.20  -0.4  3 
 19 Laurie Smith                 Trinity (Tex.)           26.27  -0.1  6 
 20 Jennifer Clouse              Concordia (Cal.)         26.34  -0.1  5 
 21 Shavon Roberts               UC Irvine                26.37  -0.1  6 
 22 Sara Louden                  Calgary Int'l            26.38   0.5  4 
 23 Megan Leapaldt               Vanguard                 26.42  -0.1  6 
 24 Marshea Wilson               CSU San Marcos           26.57  -0.1  5 
 25 Taliah Chatterfield          CSU San Marcos           26.65  -0.8  7 
 26 Samantha Hearnes             Fresno Pacific           26.71  -0.8  7 
 27 Allison Dubner               Pomona-Pitzer            26.74  -0.1  6 
 28 Toki Adeniji                 Cal Poly Pomona          26.75  -0.1  5 
 29 April Hinkson                Unattached               26.83  -1.1  1 
 30 Rebecca Sedillo              Pomona-Pitzer            26.84  -0.1  5 
 31 Lindsay Ludwick              Pomona-Pitzer            26.88  -0.1  5 
 32 Sheena Wildridge             Cal Poly Pomona          27.08  -0.8  7 
 32 Holly Robertson              Westmont                 27.08  -0.1  6 
 34 Connie Cheng                 Pomona-Pitzer            27.41  -0.8  7 
 35 Libby Mislan                 Occidental               27.42  -0.7  8 
 36 Maria Llacuna                Pepperdine               27.71  -0.7  8 
 37 Lisa Bowers                  Trinity (Tex.)           27.98  -0.1  9 
 38 Elyse Cooper                 St. Benedict             28.31  -0.1  9 
 39 Peace Nwosu                  CSU Bakersfield          28.41  -0.8  7 
 40 Stephanie Pepoles            CSU Dom. Hills           28.48  -0.7 10 
 41 Tencia Lee                   Caltech                  28.69  -0.1  9 
 42 Elizabeth Tweedy             Trinity (Tex.)           28.90  -0.7  8 
 43 Danielle Rogers              Westmont                 28.96  -0.7  8 
 44 Lauren Carfioli              Pepperdine               29.57  -0.1  9 
 45 Abby Uhrinak                 Pepperdine               29.58  -0.1  9 
 46 Monique Melgarejo            Whittier                 29.71  -0.1  9 
 47 Deidra Pfitzer               Fresno Pacific           29.72  -0.1  9 
 48 Bettina Chen                 Caltech                  29.73  -0.7 10 
 49 Kelly Sayre                  Pepperdine               29.87  -0.5 11 
 50 Katie Hyten                  Pepperdine               30.22  -0.7 10 
 51 Megan Avilla                 Westmont                 30.25  -0.1  9 
 52 Kristina Tielens             Milw. Sch. Engin         30.52  -0.5 11 
 53 Keri Warnke                  Milw. Sch. Engin         30.81  -0.5 11 
 54 Susanna Berg                 Westmont                 31.09  -0.7 10 
 55 Jacqueline Jones             Whittier                 40.15  -0.5 11 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 52.35  4/16/2004   Kaltouma Nadjina, Calgary Int'l             
StrehleTrack: * 52.35  5/15/1993   Crystal Irving, Atoms TC                    
 PP Inv Meet: ! 52.35  4/16/2004   Kaltouma Nadjina, Calgary Int'l.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shauna Smith                 Nike                     54.27   1 
  2 Samantha Showns              CSU San Marcos           56.50   1 
  3 Rebekah McCall               CSU Los Angeles          57.50   1 
  4 Chelsey Allen                Southern Utah            57.62   1 
  5 Danelle Lewis                CSU Dom. Hills           58.15   1 
  6 Bonghabih Shey               CSU San Marcos           58.24   2 
  7 Sharara Lott                 Unattached               58.51   1 
  8 Jennifer Clouse              Concordia (Cal.)         58.56   2 
  9 Kailea Tracy-Visintainer     Unattached               58.73   2 
 10 Toki Adeniji                 Cal Poly Pomona          59.00   2 
 11 Amy Stoy                     Trinity (Tex.)           59.04   1 
 12 Laurie Smith                 Trinity (Tex.)           59.28   3 
 13 Vonnie Fulford               San Diego St.            59.44   1 
 14 Sharae Hill                  Southern Utah            60.13   3 
 15 Lucia Ashbury                CSU San Marcos           60.16   2 
 16 Anne Redmon                  St. Benedict             60.33   3 
 17 Jai Black                    SpeedWest TC             60.42   2 
 18 Libby Mislan                 Occidental               60.54   3 
 19 Holly Robertson              Westmont                 60.67   3 
 20 Taylor Gamble                Pepperdine               60.69   4 
 21 Valerie Taylor               CSU Bakersfield          60.81   2 
 22 Robynne Thompson             Cal. Warriors            61.29   4 
 23 Michelle Nachtigall          Fresno Pacific           62.25   4 
 24 Monica Ek                    Redlands                 63.15   4 
 25 Kelsie Davis                 Vanguard                 63.78   5 
 26 Brianna Blanchard            Pepperdine               64.45   5 
 27 Abby Uhrinak                 Pepperdine               64.86   4 
 28 Lauren Carfioli              Pepperdine               65.57   6 
 29 Monique Melgarejo            Whittier                 65.77   5 
 30 Katie Hyten                  Pepperdine               65.89   5 
 31 Arolyn Conwill               Pomona-Pitzer            67.42   4 
 32 Loriann Mark                 Pepperdine               67.58   6 
 33 Bettina Chen                 Caltech                  67.60   4 
 -- Susanna Berg                 Westmont                    DQ   6 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 2:01.26  4/16/2004   Nicole Teter, Nike                        
 PP Inv Meet: ! 2:01.26  4/16/2004   Nicole Teter, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lache Bailey                 Santa Monica TC        2:09.01  
  2 Roseline Agboke              VS Athletics TC        2:09.17  
  3 Alisha Bezanson              Unattached             2:12.06  
  4 Aeron Arlin Genet            running divas          2:13.68  
  5 Sharla Platt                 Southern Utah          2:14.74  
  6 Holly Hobson                 Unattached             2:15.30  
  7 Kelsey Connor                USC                    2:19.33  
  8 Gina Attard                  Vanguard               2:19.45  
  9 Melissa Margulies            USC                    2:19.70  
 10 Carly Holman                 Calgary Int'l          2:20.39  
 11 Jean Bolen                   Cal. Warriors          2:20.74  
 12 Amanda Johnson               Fresno Pacific         2:20.99  
 13 Onesa Bowman-Williams        Redlands               2:21.50  
 14 Diana Joyner                 Unattached             2:21.74  
 15 Chanel Fischetti             USC                    2:22.19  
 16 Dora Yanez                   Fresno Pacific         2:22.22  
 17 Holly Stockall               Caltaf                 2:22.28  
 18 Grace Jepngetich             Vanguard               2:22.29  
 19 Kelly Corrad                 CSU Dom. Hills         2:23.92  
 20 Katja Goldring               KG                     2:24.10  
 21 Karen Ring                   Pomona-Pitzer          2:24.52  
 22 Erin Patterson               Whittier               2:24.79  
 23 Renee Denolf                 Redlands               2:24.92  
 24 Denise Salceda               Cal Poly Pomona        2:25.70  
 25 Jennifer Wells               USC                    2:25.88  
 26 Jessica Vaughan              Unattached             2:25.96  
 27 Breanne Wiggins              Westmont               2:26.33  
 28 Emma Hoaglund                St. Benedict           2:26.83  
 29 Kara Orwoll                  St. Benedict           2:27.90  
 30 Alyx Chapman                 St. Benedict           2:28.28  
 31 Brittany Phillips            Fresno Pacific         2:29.66  
 32 Liz Tribelhorn               Occidental             2:32.41  
 33 Lindsay Vitort               Loyola Marymount       2:35.02  
 34 Emily Tolbert                Cal Poly Pomona        2:36.35  
 35 Libby Nowak                  Milw. Sch. Engin       2:36.38  
 36 Kristina Tielens             Milw. Sch. Engin       2:37.30  
 37 Keiko Noda                   Cal Poly Pomona        2:38.87  
 38 Emily Daggett                Occidental             2:39.04  
 39 Claire Balch                 Vanguard               2:43.52  
 40 Annitta Bingham              CSU Bakersfield        2:48.23  
 41 Lauren Wong                  Cal Poly Pomona        2:50.35  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 4:24.50  5/16/1992   Buffy Rabbitt, Nike TC                    
 PP Inv Meet: ! 4:25.69  4/19/2002   Hilary Edmondson, Univ. of Wisconsin      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alice Schmidt                Adidas                 4:23.99* 
  2 Jamie Canterbury             Azusa Pacific          4:27.96  
  3 Jeanelle Goonetilleke        PUROPRO                4:31.17  
  4 Julia Budniak                Santa Monica TC        4:31.87  
  5 Ali Mann                     Nike Team Run LA       4:33.44  
  6 Emily Loeffler               Trinity (Tex.)         4:36.88  
  7 Genevieve Graff-Ermeling     VS Athletics TC        4:40.00  
  8 kylie edwards                Unattached             4:43.69  
  9 Grace Jepngetich             Vanguard               4:44.04  
 10 Whitney Jacobsmeyer          Azusa Pacific          4:45.33  
 11 Katja Goldring               KG                     4:46.76  
 12 Olivia Richert               Azusa Pacific          4:47.96  
 13 Kristen Berglas              USC                    4:49.67  
 14 Meghan Reilly                Southern Utah          4:50.58  
 15 Bonghabih Shey               CSU San Marcos         4:50.72  
 16 Margot Branigan              St. Benedict           4:51.75  
 17 Whitney Patton               CSU San Marcos         4:51.84  
 18 Hillary Trainor              Westmont               4:52.43  
 19 Alicia Diaz                  CSU Bakersfield        4:53.42  
 20 Kjersti Housman              Azusa Pacific          4:53.78  
 21 Morgan Sjogren               CSU San Marcos         4:53.86  
 22 Abi Lillich                  Azusa Pacific          4:54.03  
 23 Natalie Gattrell             Concordia (Cal.)       4:54.14  
 24 Brieanna Carroll             Pepperdine             4:54.78  
 25 Caitlin White                Pepperdine             4:54.95  
 26 Adrienne Schumm              Cal Poly Pomona        4:55.27  
 27 Makenzie Mabry               San Diego St.          4:56.73  
 28 Denali Halsey                Occidental             4:57.43  
 29 Jenny Landis                 Azusa Pacific          4:57.84  
 30 Taylor Carroll               Unattached             4:59.17  
 31 Alicia Freese                Pomona-Pitzer          4:59.25  
 32 Maddie Weissman              Occidental             5:00.14  
 33 Emily Jones                  CSU San Marcos         5:00.48  
 34 Courtney Young               Pepperdine             5:00.96  
 35 Elyse Shimada                Unattached             5:01.25  
 36 Kristin Haubrich             St. Benedict           5:01.50  
 37 Bridget Helgerson            USC                    5:01.57  
 38 Stephanie Armstrong          San Diego St.          5:01.78  
 39 Elda Hernandez               Unattached             5:01.85  
 40 Jessica Nelson               Unattached             5:03.29  
 41 Jesica Walker                San Diego St.          5:05.12  
 42 Julianna Juhasz              Alliant Int'l          5:05.69  
 43 Jodi Calderon                CSU Bakersfield        5:06.69  
 44 Kellie Parkinson             Westmont               5:07.08  
 45 Lauren Nolasco               CSU Bakersfield        5:07.18  
 46 Katie Johnson                Redlands               5:07.86  
 47 Darien Buc                   San Diego St.          5:09.43  
 48 Amber Hebb                   Cal Poly Pomona        5:10.51  
 49 Kelsey Deforge               Redlands               5:11.19  
 50 Claire Ryan                  Pomona-Pitzer          5:11.43  
 51 Vanessa Lordi                Asics Aggies           5:13.16  
 52 Rachel Keylon                Occidental             5:14.98  
 53 Felicia Jasso                CSU Bakersfield        5:15.63  
 54 Marina Almendros             Alliant Int'l          5:17.45  
 55 Christa Juell                Westmont               5:18.81  
 56 Kristen Simek                Unattached             5:18.83  
 57 Idolina Nunez                CSU Bakersfield        5:19.38  
 58 Stephanie Godfrey            Azusa Pacific          5:20.44  
 59 Lauren Martinez              Pepperdine             5:25.35  
 60 Laura Tolle                  Redlands               5:26.42  
 61 Evelyn Lopez                 Cal Poly Pomona        5:27.78  
 62 Stephanie Sconberg           Unattached             5:30.44  
 63 natalya Kostandova           Caltech                5:30.52  
 64 Felisia Castaneda            Occidental             5:31.24  
 65 Ellen Mitchell               Trinity (Tex.)         5:33.04  
 66 Rachelle Hacmac              La Verne               5:35.62  
 67 Ashley Jensen                USC                    5:35.71  
 68 Becky Tetzloff               Milw. Sch. Engin       5:36.14  
 69 Katie Perez                  Cal Poly Pomona        5:41.25  
 70 Annie Sien                   CSU Hayward            5:43.40  
 71 Denise Steuer                Unattached             5:49.78  
 72 Aaryn Smith                  Westmont               5:51.54  
 73 Amanda Lounsbury             Occidental             5:53.32  
 74 Laura Jones                  Whittier               5:55.36  
 75 Laurie Beckerman             Pomona-Pitzer          6:04.33  
 76 Gina Arnold                  CSU Hayward            6:11.23  
 77 Mosha Belyi                  Caltech                6:18.05  
 78 Anna Hernadez                CSU Dom. Hills         6:53.66  
 -- Aimee Hoffman                excel                       NT  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 16:44.14  4/18/2003   Maria Zambrano, Calgary Spartans (Can)   
 PP Inv Meet: ! 16:44.14  4/18/2003   Maria Zambrano, Calgary Spartans (Can)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sharla Platt                 Southern Utah         17:01.90  
  2 Alisha Bezanson              Unattached            17:05.30  
  3 Faye Stenning                Caltaf                17:15.55  
  4 Alexis Candelaria            La Verne              17:54.62  
  5 Sandra Prado                 Unattached            18:02.08  
  6 Elizabeth Eder               Trinity (Tex.)        18:13.05  
  7 Danielle Varela              Concordia (Cal.)      18:30.71  
  8 Kaili Zink                   Fresno Pacific        18:41.22  
  9 D'Ann Arthur                 Trinity (Tex.)        19:00.47  
 10 Whitney Hurley               Cal Poly Pomona       19:00.68  
 11 M. C. Allison-Cohn           Unattached            19:37.22  
 12 Lisa Cohen                   Redlands              19:54.31  
 13 Ahnie Draper                 Loyola Marymount      20:01.40  
 14 Wendy Turner                 Redlands              20:03.22  
 15 Katherine Breeden            Caltech               20:10.97  
 16 Tara Dewitt                  St. Benedict          20:26.58  
 17 Yesenia Esparza              CSU Hayward           21:02.02  
 18 Kristina Fernandez           Loyola Marymount      21:02.56  
 19 Molly Malone                 St. Benedict          21:49.21  
 20 Birinder Aujla               CSU Bakersfield       23:28.65  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 13.22  4/18/1997   Katie Anderson, Phoenix TC (Canada)         
 PP Inv Meet: ! 13.22  4/18/1997   Katie Anderson, Phoenix TC (Canada)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Grace Fitchett               CSU Dom. Hills           13.94   0.4  1 
  2 Sheena Atilano               Int'l Elite              14.07   0.4  1 
  3 Zora Golcevska               Azusa Pacific            14.16   0.3  2 
  4 Taliah Chatterfield          CSU San Marcos           14.30   0.3  2 
  5 Tameshia King                Cheetahs Int'l           14.40   0.4  1 
  6 Vanessa Sautebin             Unattached               14.48   0.4  1 
  7 Alexandria Anderson          CSU Dom. Hills           14.75   0.4  1 
  8 Tiffany Lindstrom            Southern Utah            15.10   0.3  2 
  9 Becca Bush                   Southern Utah            15.35   0.3  2 
 10 Cathy Kendall                Southern Utah            15.59   0.3  2 
 11 Morgan Altizer               Azusa Pacific            15.72   0.8  3 
 12 Jennifer Cryer               Cal Poly Pomona          16.03   0.3  2 
 13 Jill MacEachen               Cal. Warriors            16.04   0.3  2 
 13 Stephanie Kohlwey            Concordia (Cal.)         16.04   0.3  2 
 15 Lauren Calton                Southern Utah            16.15   0.8  3 
 16 Karuna Batcha                Occidental               16.20   0.8  3 
 17 Maria Llacuna                Pepperdine               16.49   0.3  4 
 18 Elissa Chandler              Occidental               16.61   0.8  3 
 19 Hilary Parker                Pomona-Pitzer            16.88   0.8  3 
 20 Lauren Kremers               Azusa Pacific            17.48   0.3  4 
 21 Ashley Houle                 Southern Utah            17.58   0.3  4 
 22 Ashley Phillips              Unattached               17.75   0.3  4 
 23 Megann Koerner               St. Benedict             18.06   0.8  3 
 24 Sarah Drallos-Kopecky        Redlands                 19.68   0.3  4 
 25 Deidra Pfitzer               Fresno Pacific           21.10   0.3  4 
 -- Jackie Stoddard              Southern Utah              DNF   0.8  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 57.35  4/18/2003   Melinda Sallins, Virg.Tech Elite            
 PP Inv Meet: ! 57.35  4/18/2003   Melinda Sallins, Virg.Tech Elite            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shevon Stoddart              Adidas                   59.74   1 
  2 Lorraine Swaby               Azusa Pacific            61.92   1 
  3 Lauren Calton                Southern Utah            64.81   2 
  4 Kayti Simonson               Cal. Warriors            64.82   1 
  5 Jennifer Sparks              Southern Utah            65.08   2 
  6 Sarah Jackson                Azusa Pacific            65.09   2 
  7 natalia Gonzalez             Cal Poly Pomona          65.30   1 
  8 Kate Dawson                  Trinity (Tex.)           65.33   1 
  9 Stephanie Kohlwey            Concordia (Cal.)         65.44   2 
 10 Becca Bush                   Southern Utah            65.73   2 
 11 Crystal Rausch               St. Benedict             65.93   3 
 12 Elissa Chandler              Occidental               66.00   3 
 13 Emilie Winckel               USC                      67.31   1 
 14 Sarai Ivory                  CSU San Marcos           67.36   2 
 15 Stephanie Erdodi             CSU San Marcos           67.53   3 
 16 Zahira Montanez              Concordia (Cal.)         67.74   3 
 17 Cathy Kendall                Southern Utah            67.93   3 
 18 Connie King                  CSU Bakersfield          68.47   2 
 19 Ashley Houle                 Southern Utah            68.58   3 
 20 Tricia Lund                  St. Benedict             69.28   4 
 21 Lauren Kremers               Azusa Pacific            70.37   3 
 22 Brittani Ikemoto             CSU San Marcos           71.60   4 
 23 Liz Jackson                  Westmont                 71.81   4 
 24 Natasha Kenion               CSU Dom. Hills           72.55   2 
 25 Alana Kush                   Trinity (Tex.)           75.87   4 
 26 Becky Tetzloff               Milw. Sch. Engin         76.01   4 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 9:59.50  4/20/2001   Elizabeth Jackson, Brigham Young Univ.    
 PP Inv Meet: ! 9:59.50  4/20/2001   Elizabeth Jackson, Brigham Young Univ.    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alyssa Lewis                 CSU Bakersfield       11:20.84  
  2 Kate Eborn                   Southern Utah         11:42.90  
  3 Madison Syndergaard          Southern Utah         11:46.13  
  4 Leda McDaniel                Trinity (Tex.)        11:50.11  
  5 Emma Hartel                  Cal Poly Pomona       11:53.92  
  6 Katherine Ellis              USC                   11:54.80  
  7 Maggie Donahue               St. Benedict          11:56.34  
  8 Stephanie Mera               Redlands              11:58.87  
  9 Marissa Jacobus              Redlands              12:01.35  
 10 Kimberly Weeth               Trinity (Tex.)        12:03.67  
 11 Erin Hearn                   CSU San Marcos        12:25.40  
 12 Lindsey Cooper               Westmont              12:41.19  
 13 Lindsey Mckown               CSU San Marcos        12:50.87  
 14 Kym Koenig                   St. Benedict          13:02.16  
 15 Katie Rehani                 St. Benedict          13:14.87  
 16 Laura Connelly               St. Benedict          13:24.26  
 17 Kaelly Simpson               St. Benedict          13:31.92  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 44.41  4/14/2000   , Canada                                    
                       Weekes-Benyarku-Perry-Adusei                      
 PP Inv Meet: ! 44.41  4/14/2000   , Canada                                    
                       Weekes-Benyarku-Perry-Adusei                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Calgary International T.C.  'A'                       47.79   1 
     1) Tessa Gray                      2) Sara Louden                    
     3) Beige Smith                     4) Teneshia Peart                 
  2 Cal Poly Pomona  'A'                                  48.50   1 
  3 Trinity (Tex.)  'A'                                   49.34   1 
     1) Amy Stoy                        2) Lisa Bowers                    
     3) Laurie Smith                    4) Kate Dawson                    
  4 CSU Dominguez Hills  'A'                              49.37   1 
     1) April Panteau                   2) Grace Fitchett                 
     3) Danelle Lewis                   4) Deborah Bowser                 
  5 CSU San Marcos  'A'                                   49.69   1 
     1) Ashleigh Davis                  2) Namadhjlah Mcintosh            
     3) Taliah Chatterfield             4) Sarai Ivory                    
  6 Redlands  'A'                                         50.42   2 
     1) Natalie Calderon                2) Onesa Bowman-Williams          
     3) Monica Ek                       4) Ashley Milligan                
  7 Occidental  'A'                                       51.58   2 
     1) Kera Bartlett                   2) Elissa Chandler                
     3) Libby Mislan                    4) Karuna Batcha                  
  8 Vanguard  'A'                                         52.72   2 
     1) Megan Leapaldt                  2) Burgandy Rhines                
     3) Cassie Plett                    4) Whitney Hanenburg              
  9 Pepperdine  'A'                                       53.26   2 
     1) Maria Llacuna                   2) Briana Sheppel                 
     3) Chelsey York                    4) Katie Stjernholm               
 10 Caltech  'A'                                          55.01   2 
     1) Rene Davis                      2) Elette Boyle                   
     3) Bettina Chen                    4) Tencia Lee                     
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 3:41.61  4/18/1997   , Team U.K.                               
                         Michalska-Jacobs-Davis-Staute                     
 PP Inv Meet: ! 3:41.61  4/18/1997   , Team U.K.                               
                         Michalska-Jacobs-Davis-Staute                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Calgary International T.C.  'A'                     3:55.03   1 
     1) Perri Ford                      2) Tessa Gray                     
     3) Teneshia Peart                  4) Beige Smith                    
  2 Cal Poly Pomona  'A'                                3:59.91   1 
  3 Trinity (Tex.)  'A'                                 4:04.40   1 
     1) Kate Dawson                     2) Amy Stoy                       
     3) Emily Loeffler                  4) Laurie Smith                   
  4 CSU Bakersfield  'A'                                4:04.44   2 
     1) Connie King                     2) Valerie Taylor                 
     3) Sheena Cooper                   4) Jessica Cooper                 
  5 St. Benedict  'A'                                   4:05.58   2 
     1) Anne Redmon                     2) Alyx Chapman                   
     3) Tricia Lund                     4) Maggie Donahue                 
  6 Concordia (Cal.)  'A'                               4:07.35   1 
     1) Jennifer Clouse                 2) Zahira Montanez                
     3) Stephanie Kohlwey               4) Natalie Gattrell               
  7 Redlands  'A'                                       4:10.13   2 
     1) Onesa Bowman-Williams           2) Natalie Calderon               
     3) Ashley Milligan                 4) Monica Ek                      
  8 Fresno Pacific  'A'                                 4:11.22   2 
     1) Samantha Hearnes                2) Amanda Johnson                 
     3) Brittany Phillips               4) Dora Yanez                     
  9 Vanguard  'A'                                       4:15.28   2 
     1) Gina Attard                     2) Megan Leapaldt                 
     3) Jewel Butler                    4) Kelsie Davis                   
 10 Westmont  'A'                                       4:21.43   2 
     1) Liz Jackson                     2) Kellie Parkinson               
     3) Breanne Wiggins                 4) Hillary Trainor                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: *  6-04  4/19/1996   Kajsa Bergqvist, Southern Methodist Univ.   
 PP Inv Meet: !  6-04  4/19/1996   Kajsa Bergqvist, Southern Methodist Univ.   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mireya Beltran               Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Jackie Stoddard              Southern Utah            1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Britni Goertzen              Fresno Pacific           1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Becca Bush                   Southern Utah            1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Amanda Straw                 Fresno Pacific           1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Ekenechukuw Anene            USC                      1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Peace Nwosu                  CSU Bakersfield          1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Dana Allen                   Whittier                 1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Kelsie Davis                 Vanguard                 1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Burgandy Rhines              Vanguard                 1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Ashley Houle                 Southern Utah            1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Cathrine Chappell            Milw. Sch. Engin         1.50m    4-11.00 
 13 Elette Boyle                 Caltech                  1.45m    4-09.00 
 13 Jessica Mazza                Fresno Pacific           1.45m    4-09.00 
 13 Wendy Bohn                   San Diego St.            1.45m    4-09.00 
 16 Kate Dawson                  Trinity (Tex.)           1.40m    4-07.00 
 16 Sarah Drallos-Kopecky        Redlands                 1.40m    4-07.00 
 16 Megann Koerner               St. Benedict             1.40m    4-07.00 
 16 Heidi Morehouse              Vanguard                 1.40m    4-07.00 
 20 Keri Warnke                  Milw. Sch. Engin         1.35m    4-05.00 
 -- Tiffany Lindstrom            Southern Utah               NH            
 -- Grace McClellan              CSU Bakersfield             NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 13-00.25  4/18/2003   Simona Kovacic, Purdue                   
 PP Inv Meet: ! 13-00.25  4/18/2003   Simona Kovacic, Purdue                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chun Mei Nickles             USC                      3.65m   11-11.75 
  1 Rebecca Post                 Sheffield Elite          3.65m   11-11.75 
  1 Leanna Carriere              Capital City T&F         3.65m   11-11.75 
  4 Lyric Tiegen                 Cal Poly Pomona          3.50m   11-05.75 
  4 Kera Bartlett                Occidental               3.50m   11-05.75 
  4 Mandy Pohja                  Azusa Pacific            3.50m   11-05.75 
  4 Marie Muscato                Southern Utah            3.50m   11-05.75 
  4 Christin Shibley             San Diego St.            3.50m   11-05.75 
  9 Morgan Altizer               Azusa Pacific            3.20m   10-06.00 
  9 Heidi Morehouse              Vanguard                 3.20m   10-06.00 
  9 Kenisha Strong               USC                      3.20m   10-06.00 
  9 Jordan Cabral                San Diego St.            3.20m   10-06.00 
 13 Lindsay Sotack               Southern Utah            3.05m   10-00.00 
 13 Kim Schoney                  Southern Utah            3.05m   10-00.00 
 13 Laura Shaver                 Westmont                 3.05m   10-00.00 
 16 Whitney Hanenburg            Vanguard                 2.90m    9-06.25 
 16 Krista DeMars                Fresno Pacific           2.90m    9-06.25 
 18 Marisa Jernigan              Cal Poly Pomona          2.75m    9-00.25 
 18 Laure Saint Georges          Trinity (Tex.)           2.75m    9-00.25 
 20 Aubrey Whaley                Fresno Pacific           2.60m    8-06.25 
 20 Melissa Fujan                St. Benedict             2.60m    8-06.25 
 20 Serina Aubrecht              St. Benedict             2.60m    8-06.25 
 20 Sarah Drallos-Kopecky        Redlands                 2.60m    8-06.25 
 20 Melissa Mattingly            CSU San Marcos           2.60m    8-06.25 
 20 Patty Armentrout             Occidental               2.60m    8-06.25 
 26 Gerrad Dumas                 Unattached               2.45m    8-00.50 
 27 Alexandra Scharr             Pomona-Pitzer            2.30m    7-06.50 
 -- Brittani Bernhard            Unattached                  NH            
 -- Hayley Falkins               Unattached                  NH            
 -- Amanda Lounsbury             Occidental                  NH            
 -- Megan Holbert                Fresno Pacific              NH            
 -- Deborah Sampson              Sheffield Elite             NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 21-05  4/18/1987   Jennifer Inniss, Atoms TC                   
 PP Inv Meet: ! 21-05  4/18/1987   Jennifer Inniss, Atoms TC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jade Johnson                 Adidas                   6.23m   0.2  20-05.25 
  2 Tameshia King                Cheetahs Int'l           6.04m   0.2  19-09.75 
  3 Omonike Kotey                Unattached               5.73m  -0.7  18-09.75 
  4 Natalie Calderon             Redlands                 5.72m   0.7  18-09.25 
  5 Jessica Eggleston            Cal Poly SLO             5.51m  -1.2  18-01.00 
  6 Jasmine Winn                 Cal Poly Pomona          5.37m   0.7  17-07.50 
  7 Jamilah St. Cyr              CSU Los Angeles          5.33m   0.2  17-06.00 
  8 Christina Taylor             Cheetahs Int'l           5.26m  -1.1  17-03.25 
  9 Keara Norton                 Unattached               5.24m   0.2  17-02.25 
 10 Samantha Hearnes             Fresno Pacific           5.17m   1.4  16-11.50 
 11 Kai Wheeler                  San Diego St.            5.13m  -0.1  16-10.00 
 12 Alivia Brewer                Cal Poly SLO             5.12m  -0.1  16-09.75 
 13 Megan Leapaldt               Vanguard                 5.02m   1.0  16-05.75 
 13 Jamila Marston               USC                      5.02m   0.4  16-05.75 
 15 Michelle Franks              Concordia (Cal.)         4.96m   0.4  16-03.25 
 15 Raquel Butler                San Diego St.            4.96m   0.6  16-03.25 
 17 Elizabeth Tweedy             Trinity (Tex.)           4.93m   NWI  16-02.25 
 18 Tiffany Lindstrom            Southern Utah            4.91m   0.9  16-01.50 
 19 Lauren Moore                 Cal Poly SLO             4.84m  -0.7  15-10.50 
 20 Liesl Griffin                Unattached               4.82m  -0.4  15-09.75 
 21 Nicole Anthony               USC                      4.80m   1.2  15-09.00 
 22 Megan Emmanmi                Cal Poly Pomona          4.77m  +0.0  15-07.75 
 23 Jackie Stoddard              Southern Utah            4.65m   1.1  15-03.25 
 23 Patty Armentrout             Occidental               4.65m   NWI  15-03.25 
 25 Cassie Plett                 Vanguard                 4.58m   NWI  15-00.50 
 26 Amanda Straw                 Fresno Pacific           4.56m   NWI  14-11.50 
 27 Connie Cheng                 Pomona-Pitzer            4.52m   NWI  14-10.00 
 28 Kelsie Davis                 Vanguard                 4.49m   NWI  14-08.75 
 29 Ashley Messoline             Occidental               4.46m   NWI  14-07.75 
 30 Ashley Houle                 Southern Utah            4.44m   NWI  14-07.00 
 31 Lauren Sheram                Redlands                 3.86m   NWI  12-08.00 
 32 Sydney Trullench             CSU San Marcos           3.79m   NWI  12-05.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 42-10.75  4/19/2002   Althea Williams, Univ. of Toronto (Can)  
 PP Inv Meet: ! 42-10.75  4/19/2002   Althea Williams, Univ. of Toronto (Can)  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Vanitta Kinard               Unattached              12.09m   NWI  39-08.00 
  2 Jessica Eggleston            Cal Poly SLO            11.96m  -0.5  39-03.00 
  3 Caitlin Shields              Cal Poly SLO            11.88m  -0.6  38-11.75 
  4 Natalie Friesen              Fresno Pacific          11.34m   0.3  37-02.50 
  5 Natalie Calderon             Redlands                11.27m   1.0  36-11.75 
  6 Alivia Brewer                Cal Poly SLO            11.02m  -0.5  36-02.00 
  7 Valerie Henderson            Unattached              11.01m  +0.0  36-01.50 
  8 Lauren Moore                 Cal Poly SLO            10.80m   1.3  35-05.25 
  9 Elizabeth Tweedy             Trinity (Tex.)          10.77m   NWI  35-04.00 
 10 Kai Wheeler                  San Diego St.           10.76m  +0.0  35-03.75 
 11 Megan Leapaldt               Vanguard                10.72m   NWI  35-02.00 
 12 Jasmine Winn                 Cal Poly Pomona         10.68m  -1.2  35-00.50 
 13 Elette Boyle                 Caltech                 10.35m   NWI  33-11.50 
 14 Megan Emmanmi                Cal Poly Pomona         10.27m  -0.7  33-08.50 
 15 Cassie Plett                 Vanguard                 9.73m   NWI  31-11.25 
 16 Jessica Mazza                Fresno Pacific           9.63m   NWI  31-07.25 
 17 Burgandy Rhines              Vanguard                 9.52m   NWI  31-03.00 
 18 Lisa Warren                  Occidental               8.94m   NWI  29-04.00 
 19 Lauren Sheram                Redlands                 8.82m   NWI  28-11.25 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 58-01.25  4/14/2000   Jesseca Cross, New York Athletic Club    
 PP Inv Meet: ! 58-01.25  4/14/2000   Jesseca Cross, New York Athletic Club    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Molly McAmis                 Fresno Pacific          13.34m   43-09.25 
  2 Kristina Price               Unattached              13.27m   43-06.50 
  2 Jamilah St. Cyr              CSU Los Angeles         13.27m   43-06.50 
  4 Dia Mathews                  Fresno Pacific          13.16m   43-02.25 
  5 Ruth Wilhelm                 Azusa Pacific           13.13m   43-01.00 
  6 Karley Kalinich              Fresno Pacific          12.45m   40-10.25 
  7 Megan Ilertsen               Azusa Pacific           12.17m   39-11.25 
  8 Cathrine Chappell            Milw. Sch. Engin        12.16m   39-10.75 
  9 Michele Dannhausen           San Diego St.           11.64m   38-02.25 
 10 Renee Eckley                 Azusa Pacific           11.60m   38-00.75 
 11 Kari Cox                     Fresno Pacific          11.55m   37-10.75 
 12 Molly Frolich                Occidental              11.47m   37-07.75 
 13 Illeana Tejada               Cal Poly Pomona         11.33m   37-02.25 
 14 Kristi Koplin                Southern Utah           11.09m   36-04.75 
 15 Alayna Ferrin                Southern Utah           11.03m   36-02.25 
 16 Erin Dwyer                   Azusa Pacific           10.34m   33-11.25 
 17 Shuree Gangloff              Whittier                 9.96m   32-08.25 
 18 Jessica Staub                CSU San Marcos           9.93m   32-07.00 
 19 Jocelyn Stokes               Trinity (Tex.)           9.91m   32-06.25 
 20 Amanda Kamps                 Fresno Pacific           9.78m   32-01.00 
 21 Shanna Neilson               Southern Utah            9.75m   32-00.00 
 22 Chelsea Williamson           San Diego St.            9.33m   30-07.50 
 22 Rachel Donnelly              Redlands                 9.33m   30-07.50 
 24 Heidi Golliet                St. Benedict             8.96m   29-04.75 
 25 Annie Haws                   St. Benedict             8.92m   29-03.25 
 26 Johanna Chapman              Redlands                 8.60m   28-02.75 
 27 Robin Guzman                 San Diego St.            8.43m   27-08.00 
 28 Kristin Barquer              Westmont                 8.39m   27-06.50 
 29 Riza Carrington              Cal Poly Pomona          8.29m   27-02.50 
 30 Kiersten Thym                Westmont                 7.95m   26-01.00 
 31 Andria Welsh                 St. Benedict             7.90m   25-11.00 
 32 Amanda Bozovich              Caltech                  7.50m   24-07.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 207-06  4/17/1998   Anna Soderberg, Sweden                     
 PP Inv Meet: ! 207-06  4/17/1998   Anna Soderberg, Sweden                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Becky Breisch                High Performance        62.27m     204-03 
  2 Cecilia Barnes               Unattached              55.96m     183-07 
  3 Katelyn Ciarelli             VS Athletics TC         49.94m     163-10 
  4 Karley Kalinich              Fresno Pacific          48.67m     159-08 
  5 Marie Gardner                Concordia (Cal.)        45.66m     149-10 
  6 Kristina Price               Unattached              45.31m     148-08 
  7 Kristi Koplin                Southern Utah           44.94m     147-05 
  8 Megan Ilertsen               Azusa Pacific           41.00m     134-06 
  9 Dia Mathews                  Fresno Pacific          40.92m     134-03 
 10 Ruth Wilhelm                 Azusa Pacific           40.82m     133-11 
 11 Shuree Gangloff              Whittier                40.38m     132-06 
 12 Ellen Sokai                  Unattached              38.87m     127-06 
 13 Alayna Ferrin                Southern Utah           38.20m     125-04 
 14 Molly McAmis                 Fresno Pacific          38.12m     125-01 
 15 Michele Dannhausen           San Diego St.           38.09m     125-00 
 16 Kari Cox                     Fresno Pacific          37.89m     124-04 
 17 Illeana Tejada               Cal Poly Pomona         36.11m     118-06 
 18 Jocelyn Stokes               Trinity (Tex.)          35.72m     117-02 
 19 Melissa Fujan                St. Benedict            33.08m     108-06 
 20 Emily Nadolny                Southern Utah           32.95m     108-01 
 21 Jenny Wilhelm                Occidental              32.53m     106-09 
 22 Chelsea Williamson           San Diego St.           32.01m     105-00 
 23 Robin Guzman                 San Diego St.           31.90m     104-08 
 24 Erin Dwyer                   Azusa Pacific           30.77m     100-11 
 25 Riza Carrington              Cal Poly Pomona         29.80m      97-09 
 26 Jessica Staub                CSU San Marcos          29.56m      97-00 
 27 Erica Stetz                  Westmont                29.13m      95-07 
 28 Molly Frolich                Occidental              28.21m      92-07 
 29 Amanda Kamps                 Fresno Pacific          28.02m      91-11 
 30 Renee Eckley                 Azusa Pacific           23.39m      76-09 
 31 Amanda Bozovich              Caltech                 23.13m      75-11 
 32 Heidi Golliet                St. Benedict            21.88m      71-09 
 33 Ellie Chestnut               Pomona-Pitzer           19.51m      64-00 
 -- Kate Hutchinson              Unattached                  ND            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 233-07  4/16/2004   Erin Gilreath, New York Athletic Club      
 PP Inv Meet: ! 233-07  4/16/2004   Erin Gilreath, New York Athletic Club      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leslie Coons                 Unattached              64.27m     210-10 
  2 Vanessa Wilhelm              Unattached              57.84m     189-09 
  3 Karley Kalinich              Fresno Pacific          55.91m     183-05 
  4 Katelyn Ciarelli             VS Athletics TC         49.70m     163-01 
  5 Kristi Koplin                Southern Utah           48.37m     158-08 
  6 Molly McAmis                 Fresno Pacific          47.94m     157-03 
  7 Ruth Wilhelm                 Azusa Pacific           47.84m     156-11 
  8 Megan Ilertsen               Azusa Pacific           47.43m     155-07 
  9 Kristina Price               Unattached              45.77m     150-02 
 10 Alayna Ferrin                Southern Utah           40.55m     133-00 
 11 Heather MacDonald            Unattached              39.35m     129-01 
 12 Shuree Gangloff              Whittier                38.42m     126-00 
 13 Illeana Tejada               Cal Poly Pomona         37.16m     121-11 
 14 Emily Nadolny                Southern Utah           36.28m     119-00 
 15 Ellie Chestnut               Pomona-Pitzer           35.03m     114-11 
 16 Shanna Neilson               Southern Utah           34.85m     114-04 
 17 Jessica Staub                CSU San Marcos          34.68m     113-09 
 18 Heidi Golliet                St. Benedict            34.60m     113-06 
 19 Molly Frolich                Occidental              33.81m     110-11 
 20 Amanda Kamps                 Fresno Pacific          33.45m     109-09 
 21 Kristin Barquer              Westmont                33.32m     109-04 
 22 Kari Cox                     Fresno Pacific          33.31m     109-03 
 23 Riza Carrington              Cal Poly Pomona         33.20m     108-11 
 24 Erin Dwyer                   Azusa Pacific           32.54m     106-09 
 25 Johanna Chapman              Redlands                32.41m     106-04 
 26 Renee Eckley                 Azusa Pacific           32.14m     105-05 
 27 Andria Welsh                 St. Benedict            30.58m     100-04 
 28 Erica Stetz                  Westmont                30.00m      98-05 
 29 Amanda Esten                 Pomona-Pitzer           27.22m      89-04 
 30 Madisyn Kuklinski            Milw. Sch. Engin        26.14m      85-09 
 31 Rachel Donnelly              Redlands                25.78m      84-07 
 32 Kiersten Thym                Westmont                22.46m      73-08 
 33 Erin Kiskis                  Pomona-Pitzer           21.28m      69-10 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 180-00  4/14/2000   Windy Dean, New York Athletic Club         
 PP Inv Meet: ! 180-00  4/14/2000   Windy Dean, New York Athletic Club         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jamilah St. Cyr              CSU Los Angeles         37.48m     122-11 
  2 Linda Cohn                   Unattached              36.65m     120-03 
  3 Michele Dannhausen           San Diego St.           36.38m     119-04 
  4 Tiffany Marinos              Fresno Pacific          35.37m     116-00 
  5 Ruth Wilhelm                 Azusa Pacific           34.35m     112-08 
  6 Judith Fisher                CSU Dom. Hills          33.11m     108-07 
  7 Sean Hansen                  Redlands                32.88m     107-10 
  8 Kelli Ickes                  Concordia (Cal.)        32.47m     106-06 
  9 Morgan Altizer               Azusa Pacific           32.43m     106-05 
 10 Zora Golcevska               Azusa Pacific           32.21m     105-08 
 11 Luci Lapp                    CSU San Marcos          30.92m     101-05 
 12 Molly McAmis                 Fresno Pacific          30.81m     101-01 
 13 Amanda Kamps                 Fresno Pacific          30.42m      99-10 
 14 Ellie Chestnut               Pomona-Pitzer           28.92m      94-10 
 15 Elizabeth Tweedy             Trinity (Tex.)          27.24m      89-04 
 16 Annie Haws                   St. Benedict            26.34m      86-05 
 17 Shanna Neilson               Southern Utah           24.92m      81-09 
 18 Jenny Wilhelm                Occidental              24.73m      81-02 
 19 Ashley Messoline             Occidental              24.37m      79-11 
 20 Alayna Ferrin                Southern Utah           23.94m      78-06 
 21 Leda McDaniel                Trinity (Tex.)          23.65m      77-07 
 22 Amanda Esten                 Pomona-Pitzer           22.88m      75-01 
 23 Lizzie Briggs                Westmont                22.02m      72-03 
 24 Whitney Hanenburg            Vanguard                21.25m      69-09 
 25 Kiersten Thym                Westmont                20.71m      67-11 
 26 Erin Kiskis                  Pomona-Pitzer           16.84m      55-03 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 10.31  4/17/1998   Bruny Surin, Canada                         
 PP Inv Meet: ! 10.31  4/17/1998   Bruny Surin, Canada                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wes Felix                    Unattached               10.52  -1.6  1 
  1 Mike Mitchell                South Bay TC             10.52   0.5  5 
  3 Ralph Soguilon               Int'l Elite              10.60  -1.6  1 
  4 Jonathan Williams            Cal Poly Pomona          10.65  -1.6  1 
  5 Tony Allmond                 Cheetahs Int'l           10.78  -1.0  3 
  6 Tal Mor                      Azusa Pacific            10.88  -1.6  1 
  7 David Johnson                Prime Techniques         10.95  -0.8  2 
  8 Juaune Armon                 Unattached               11.02  -0.8  2 
  9 Anthony Hicks                Trinity (Tex.)           11.04  -1.6  1 
 10 Lamar Taylor                 CSU Los Angeles          11.05  -0.8  2 
 11 Chris Riggs                  Santa Monica TC          11.14  -0.8  2 
 12 Nate Gilkes                  Cal Poly Pomona          11.27  -1.0  3 
 13 Kai'he Akina                 Southern Utah            11.35  -0.8  2 
 14 jeff williams                Unattached               11.37  -1.6  1 
 15 Cameron Blevins              Pomona-Pitzer            11.39  -0.3  6 
 16 Kyle Cruse                   Azusa Pacific            11.42  -1.0  3 
 17 Andre Freeman                Unattached               11.43  -0.7  4 
 17 Darnell Dodson               Azusa Pacific            11.43  -1.0  3 
 19 Robert Guillen               Redlands                 11.49   0.5  5 
 20 Kyle Leavy                   CSU San Marcos           11.52  -1.0  3 
 21 Rod West                     Concordia (Cal.)         11.54  -0.7  4 
 22 Joseph Hernandez             Occidental               11.55   0.5  5 
 23 johnathan roberts            Unattached               11.56  -0.8  2 
 24 Tyson Cannon                 Trinity (Tex.)           11.57  -0.3  6 
 25 Casey Cummings               Milw. Sch. Engin         11.60   0.5  5 
 26 Chris Gartrell               Whittier                 11.64  -1.0  3 
 27 Jed Williams                 Wis.-Stout               11.65  -0.7  4 
 28 Amadou Thiam                 Unattached               11.68  -0.8  2 
 29 Matt Martini                 Pomona-Pitzer            11.73  -0.3  6 
 29 Dustin Berglin               Wis.-Stout               11.73   0.5  5 
 31 Josh Uelmen                  Milw. Sch. Engin         11.74  -0.7  4 
 32 Kettrell Berry               SpeedWest TC             11.76  -0.7  4 
 33 Dallen Proctor               Southern Utah            11.81   1.0  8 
 33 Austin Sylvia                CSU San Marcos           11.81  -0.7  4 
 35 Zach Glass                   Pomona-Pitzer            11.85  -0.3  6 
 35 Marcus Williams              Cheetahs Int'l           11.85  -1.0  3 
 37 Jonathan Sato                Azusa Pacific            11.90  -0.7  4 
 38 Sean Rodgers                 Unattached               11.92  -1.0  3 
 39 Jason Ewoldt                 Wis.-Stout               11.96   0.5  5 
 40 Cameron Hunter               Cal. Warriors            11.97  -0.3  6 
 41 Adrian Acevedo-Smith         USC                      12.12  -0.3  6 
 42 Jeremy Campbell              US Paralympics           12.13  -0.1  7 
 43 Tudor Grecescu               USC                      12.14  -0.1  7 
 43 seth Hendrickson             Caltech                  12.14  -0.1  7 
 45 Ryan Munez                   Whittier                 12.16  -0.1  7 
 46 Joe Newgren                  Wis.-Stout               12.21   0.5  5 
 47 Doug Freeman                 Cal. Warriors            12.26   1.0  8 
 48 Sean Grindley                CSU San Marcos           12.49   1.0  8 
 49 Paul Field                   Pomona-Pitzer            12.56  -0.1  7 
 50 Lukas Martincik              Pomona-Pitzer            12.84   1.0  8 
 51 Luke Lindeman                Pomona-Pitzer            13.25   1.0  8 
 52 Gonzales Chris               Caltech                  14.07   1.0  8 
 -- Evan Reville                 Trinity (Tex.)              DQ   0.5  5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 20.49  4/15/2005   Tyler Christopher, Canada                   
 PP Inv Meet: ! 20.49  4/15/2005   Tyler Christopher, Canada                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Carlos Moore                 Cheetahs Int'l           20.83  +0.0  1 
  2 Bennie Robinson              Prime Techniques         20.93  +0.0  1 
  3 Ralph Soguilon               Int'l Elite              21.24  +0.0  1 
  4 Garry Jones                  Unattached               21.32  +0.0  1 
  5 Austin Hill                  Southern Utah            21.85  +0.0  3 
  6 Jeff Alley                   Southern Utah            21.87   0.2  2 
  7 Lonal McKnight               Unattached               21.91   0.2  2 
  8 Johnny Deryeghiayan          Cheetahs Int'l           22.03  +0.0  3 
  9 James Hampton                Prime Techniques         22.14   0.2  2 
 10 Tony Ramirez                 Azusa Pacific            22.18   0.2  2 
 11 Shane Cunningham             Cal Poly SLO             22.44  -0.4  4 
 12 Kyle Godfrey                 Redlands                 22.62  -0.4  4 
 13 Chris Gartrell               Whittier                 22.64  -0.4  4 
 14 Rashaad Ojei                 CSU Los Angeles          22.68   0.2  2 
 15 Anthony Hicks                Trinity (Tex.)           22.72  +0.0  3 
 16 Josiah Jamison               US Paralympics           22.78  +0.0  7 
 16 Nate Gilkes                  Cal Poly Pomona          22.78  +0.0  3 
 18 Robert Shackleford           SpeedWest TC             22.79   0.1  5 
 19 Ty Morohunfola               Cheetahs Int'l           22.81  -0.4  4 
 20 Jerome Avery                 US Paralympics           22.82  +0.0  7 
 21 Chris Page                   Azusa Pacific            22.89  +0.0  3 
 22 Andre Freeman                Unattached               23.00  -0.8  6 
 23 Ben Coulombe                 Concordia (Cal.)         23.08  +0.0  7 
 24 Chris Bogues                 Redlands                 23.13   0.1  5 
 25 Ryan Kraft                   Westmont                 23.22  -0.8  6 
 25 Brian Seniuk                 Milw. Sch. Engin         23.22  -0.8  6 
 25 Marcus Williams              Cheetahs Int'l           23.22  +0.0  7 
 28 Rod West                     Concordia (Cal.)         23.26  +0.0  7 
 29 Armon DeLauney               Azusa Pacific            23.28   0.1  5 
 30 Kyle Cruse                   Azusa Pacific            23.29  -0.4  4 
 31 Jed Williams                 Wis.-Stout               23.34  -0.5  9 
 32 Danny Casimere               CSU Los Angeles          23.38  -0.8  6 
 33 Tyler Phillips               Occidental               23.39  -0.7  8 
 34 Bob Schmitz                  Wis.-Stout               23.40  -0.7  8 
 35 Matt Martini                 Pomona-Pitzer            23.52  -0.7  8 
 36 Kirk Merrill                 Wis.-Stout               23.54  -0.8  6 
 37 Casey Tibbs                  US Paralympics           23.56  -0.5  9 
 38 Kettrell Berry               SpeedWest TC             23.60  -0.4  4 
 39 Andrew Goins                 SpeedWest TC             23.75  -0.8  6 
 40 Dustin Berglin               Wis.-Stout               23.94  -0.8  6 
 41 Casey Cummings               Milw. Sch. Engin         23.96  -0.7  8 
 42 Zach Glass                   Pomona-Pitzer            24.01  -0.5  9 
 43 Courtney Alexander           Unattached               24.02   0.1  5 
 44 Jason Ewoldt                 Wis.-Stout               24.09  -0.7  8 
 45 Phillip Burrell              Trinity (Tex.)           24.14  +0.0  7 
 46 Joseph Hernandez             Occidental               24.16  -0.5  9 
 47 Luke Kramer                  Wis.-Stout               24.23  -0.5  9 
 48 Steve Metz                   South Bay TC             24.39   0.2 10 
 49 Matt Gocke                   Whittier                 24.51   0.4 11 
 50 Garret Fletch                Wis.-Stout               24.62  -0.7  8 
 51 Jon Sommer                   Milw. Sch. Engin         24.64   0.2 10 
 52 Dominic Quiller              Loyola Marymount         24.73   0.2 10 
 53 Joe Bons                     Wis.-Stout               24.74  -0.5  9 
 53 Matt Nowak                   Milw. Sch. Engin         24.74   0.4 11 
 55 Hector Perez                 CSU Los Angeles          25.22  +0.0  7 
 56 Paul Field                   Pomona-Pitzer            25.38   0.4 11 
 57 Jeremy Campbell              US Paralympics           25.51   0.2 10 
 58 Linell Edwards               Pomona-Pitzer            25.60   0.2 10 
 59 Matt Olsen                   Milw. Sch. Engin         25.76  -0.5  9 
 60 Ryan Baird                   Milw. Sch. Engin         25.95   0.4 11 
 61 Lukas Martincik              Pomona-Pitzer            26.13   0.4 11 
 62 Luke Lindeman                Pomona-Pitzer            26.53   0.4 11 
 63 Gonzales Chris               Caltech                  28.50   0.4 11 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 45.62  4/17/1998   Greg Haughton, Jamaica                      
 PP Inv Meet: ! 45.62  4/17/1998   Greg Haughton, Jamaica                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bayano Kamani                Santa Monica TC          46.94   1 
  2 Matt Parish                  Azusa Pacific            46.95   1 
  3 Jason Barton                 Unattached               47.45   3 
  4 Felix Sanchez                Nike                     47.62   4 
  5 Tony Ramirez                 Azusa Pacific            47.70   1 
  6 Adam Moore                   Cal Poly Pomona          48.11   2 
  7 David Shanks                 Calgary Int'l            49.07   1 
  8 Steve Hart                   Southern Utah            49.30   2 
  9 Damien White                 Prime Techniques         49.47   1 
 10 Chris Page                   Azusa Pacific            49.71   2 
 11 Hafeez Sumani                Calgary Int'l            49.80   3 
 12 Stephen Tippett              Unattached               49.85   2 
 13 Kevin Vollmer                Redlands                 49.92   2 
 14 Ty Morohunfola               Cheetahs Int'l           49.96   2 
 15 Kirk Merrill                 Wis.-Stout               50.12   4 
 16 Nicholas Stein               CSU San Marcos           50.16   3 
 17 James Hampton                Prime Techniques         50.22   1 
 18 Robert Shackleford           SpeedWest TC             50.34   2 
 19 Ryan Kraft                   Westmont                 50.39   4 
 20 Joe Phillips                 Milw. Sch. Engin         50.63   4 
 21 Ben Coulombe                 Concordia (Cal.)         50.64   4 
 22 Ari Monosson                 Montgomery Track         50.81   5 
 23 Kevin Finney                 CSU Los Angeles          50.92   4 
 24 Danny Casimere               CSU Los Angeles          51.01   4 
 25 steven Scifo                 Unattached               51.15   5 
 26 Chris Bringhurst             Southern Utah            51.19   3 
 26 Bob Schmitz                  Wis.-Stout               51.19   5 
 28 Peter Paplanus               Unattached               51.47   5 
 29 Gavin Yates                  USC                      51.69   5 
 30 Koby Hannem                  Cal. Warriors            51.83   6 
 31 Zach Fojtik                  Trinity (Tex.)           51.90   7 
 32 Joe Bons                     Wis.-Stout               51.96   7 
 33 Ben Bichler                  Milw. Sch. Engin         52.03   5 
 34 Ryan Calzaretta              Redlands                 52.91   6 
 35 Luke Kramer                  Wis.-Stout               52.95   7 
 36 Royal Mitchell               US Paralympics           53.02   6 
 37 Courtney Alexander           Unattached               53.10   5 
 38 Cristian Hernandez           Pomona-Pitzer            53.26   6 
 39 Matt Gocke                   Whittier                 53.37   7 
 40 Casey Tibbs                  US Paralympics           53.71   7 
 41 Adrian Rico                  Unattached               55.41   6 
 42 Rashaad Ojei                 CSU Los Angeles          57.00   4 
 43 Linell Edwards               Pomona-Pitzer            58.08   7 
 44 Brant Pulliam                CSU Los Angeles          61.19   7 
 -- Micah Levi                   Prime Techniques            NT   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 1:47.10  4/16/2004   Michael Stember, Nike                     
 PP Inv Meet: ! 1:47.10  4/16/2004   Michael Stember, Nike                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicholas Thornton            Unattached             1:49.75  
  2 Will Leer                    Pomona-Pitzer          1:50.79  
  3 Perry McBride                Unattached             1:51.04  
  4 Istvan Kerekjarto            Alliant Int'l          1:51.16  
  5 Dwayne Mills                 Unattached             1:51.24  
  6 Dave Sheeran                 Southern Utah          1:51.55  
  7 Sean Brosnan                 Unattached             1:51.79  
  8 Caleb Lynch                  Azusa Pacific          1:52.15  
  9 Jason Zichterman             Azusa Pacific          1:52.72  
 10 Ryan Russell                 Calgary Int'l          1:53.05  
 11 John Mering                  Pomona-Pitzer          1:53.38  
 12 Jake Baechle                 Redlands               1:53.41  
 13 Reilly Jansen                Pomona-Pitzer          1:53.70  
 14 Rafer Weaver                 VS Athletics TC        1:54.16  
 15 Anthony Guadagnini           CSU San Marcos         1:54.80  
 16 Michael Thatcher             Unattached             1:55.03  
 17 Tomas Aguirre                Vaqueros United        1:55.18  
 18 Matt Kiesz                   Caltech                1:55.56  
 19 Efrain Partida               La Verne               1:56.12  
 20 Reynaldo Barrera             Loyola Marymount       1:56.19  
 21 Larry Carr                   VS Athletics TC        1:56.66  
 22 Ryan Borger                  Westmont               1:56.70  
 23 Roman Storoshchuk            Caltaf                 1:56.94  
 24 David Grant                  Cal Poly Pomona        1:57.14  
 25 Caleb Ambrose                Westmont               1:57.25  
 26 Wai Wai                      Concordia (Cal.)       1:57.61  
 27 Eddie Venegas                Cal Poly Pomona        1:58.05  
 28 Oswaldo Alverez              CSU San Marcos         1:58.10  
 29 Landry Daniels               Unattached             1:58.27  
 30 William Keith                Trinity (Tex.)         1:58.45  
 31 Craig Donnelly               Westmont               1:58.52  
 32 Bryant Wright                Trinity (Tex.)         1:58.76  
 33 Wynton Marsalis              Pomona-Pitzer          1:58.95  
 33 Ruben Ramirez Ramirez        Pacers Running C       1:58.95  
 35 Scott Ratzlaff               Caltaf                 1:59.07  
 36 Tom Hummel                   Cal Poly Pomona        1:59.08  
 37 Mike Hartanov                Vanguard               1:59.10  
 38 John Morley                  Whittier               1:59.48  
 39 Abdel Dib                    Caltaf                 1:59.64  
 40 Dominic Farinelli            Fresno Pacific         1:59.67  
 41 Peter Trudelle               Concordia (Cal.)       1:59.68  
 41 Francisco Rangel             Fresno Pacific         1:59.68  
 43 Leo Alva                     CSU Hayward            1:59.92  
 44 Dominic Maio                 Milw. Sch. Engin       2:00.02  
 45 Austin Fullmer               Unattached             2:00.14  
 46 Jon Chittim                  Vanguard               2:00.34  
 47 Jon Wheeler                  Occidental             2:00.68  
 48 Joaquin Ortiz                Cal Poly Pomona        2:00.75  
 49 Jon Oliver                   Southern Utah          2:00.85  
 50 Justin Verhulst              Wis.-Stout             2:01.24  
 51 Ben Pielhop                  Milw. Sch. Engin       2:01.37  
 52 Zach Powell                  Vanguard               2:01.68  
 53 Ryan Tellock                 Wis.-Stout             2:01.69  
 54 Chris Doney                  Cal. Warriors          2:01.70  
 55 Jamah Briggs                 CSU Los Angeles        2:01.90  
 56 Lamar Taylor                 CSU Los Angeles        2:02.09  
 57 Edward Lee                   CSU Bakersfield        2:02.12  
 58 Casey Evans                  CSU San Marcos         2:02.30  
 59 Noah Carson                  Occidental             2:03.24  
 60 Mihai Prajea                 Cal. Warriors          2:03.68  
 61 Brock Lutteneger             Wis.-Stout             2:03.72  
 62 Daniel Coppola               Unattached             2:05.57  
 63 Antonio Sanchez              CSU San Marcos         2:06.24  
 64 Paul Gonzalez                Unattached             2:06.59  
 65 Daniel Martin                USC                    2:07.29  
 66 Davis Walls                  Cal. Warriors          2:07.46  
 67 Victor Delgado               Unattached             2:08.33  
 68 Terrance Kirby               Cal Poly Pomona        2:10.26  
 69 Javier Hoil                  Cheetahs Int'l         2:11.24  
 70 Thomas Polhill               CSU San Marcos         2:11.68  
 71 Jonathan Rozelle             CSU Los Angeles        2:11.77  
 72 Mark Steuer                  Unattached             2:12.18  
 73 Josh Sweeney                 Milw. Sch. Engin       2:14.53  
 74 Terrence Redd                Show Time T.C.         2:14.85  
 -- Jon Collins                  VS Athletics TC            DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 3:38.83  4/16/2004   Jason Lunn, Nike                          
 PP Inv Meet: ! 3:38.83  4/16/2004   Jason Lunn, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nectaly Barbosa              CNW / S.E.T.A.         3:53.38  
  2 Robert Cloutier              Clifton Park TC        3:54.66  
  3 Sergio Gonzalez              CSU San Marcos         3:55.85  
  4 Peter Sherman                Azusa Pacific          3:56.58  
  5 Robert Cherry                Westmont               3:57.09  
  6 Rex Shields                  Southern Utah          3:57.44  
  7 Caleb Mesa                   Azusa Pacific          3:57.96  
  8 Michael Crouch               CSU San Marcos         3:58.48  
  9 Caleb Ambrose                Westmont               3:58.66  
 10 Trevor Wiseman               Loyola Marymount       3:58.67  
 11 Ruben Ramirez Ramirez        Pacers Running C       4:00.04  
 12 Gerardo Rabelo               Cal Poly Pomona        4:00.13  
 13 Chass Armstrong              Trinity (Tex.)         4:00.85  
 14 Jersian Torres               Unattached             4:02.84  
 15 Nathan DeVault               Fresno Pacific         4:03.18  
 16 Cameron Pagett               Loyola Marymount       4:03.66  
 17 Isaac Perez                  Cal Poly Pomona        4:03.82  
 18 Tom Hummel                   Cal Poly Pomona        4:04.48  
 19 Bryant Wright                Trinity (Tex.)         4:04.70  
 20 John Peate                   USC                    4:05.19  
 21 Jon Rankin                   Nike                   4:06.12  
 22 Nicholas Salomone            Whittier               4:06.21  
 23 Richie Gray                  CSU San Marcos         4:06.82  
 24 Josh Hodges                  Fresno Pacific         4:06.90  
 25 Scott Stover                 Asics Aggies           4:07.01  
 26 Travis Hartanov              Vanguard               4:07.73  
 27 Galen Smith                  Occidental             4:07.99  
 28 Paul Gonzalez                Unattached             4:08.49  
 29 Aman Bhatia                  Unattached             4:08.78  
 30 Forrest Lewton               Azusa Pacific          4:09.29  
 31 Derek Zabriskie              Southern Utah          4:10.01  
 32 Mo Elmi                      Loyola Marymount       4:10.10  
 33 David Schonscheck            Wis.-Stout             4:11.35  
 34 Landry Daniels               Unattached             4:12.16  
 35 John Pfiel                   Azusa Pacific          4:12.77  
 36 Mike Hartanov                Vanguard               4:13.23  
 37 Nelson Lopez                 Unattached             4:14.57  
 38 Eduardo Rodriguez            Cal Poly Pomona        4:15.97  
 39 CJ Brewer                    CSU Los Angeles        4:18.18  
 40 Javin Ramos                  Cal Poly Pomona        4:18.94  
 41 George Leon                  Unattached             4:19.16  
 42 Peter Lindstrom              Wis.-Stout             4:19.70  
 43 Jose Guerrero                Unattached             4:19.75  
 44 Elliot Peterson              Pomona-Pitzer          4:20.11  
 45 Kevin Veenstra               Unattached             4:20.30  
 46 Robbie Maletis               USC                    4:21.83  
 47 Victor Kali                  Occidental             4:22.49  
 48 Marcos Gomez                 CSU Hayward            4:25.88  
 49 Sean Sisk                    Loyola Marymount       4:26.65  
 50 David Martinez               Occidental             4:31.79  
 51 Elliott Nicholson            CSU Hayward            4:32.85  
 52 Robby Nelson                 Occidental             4:34.44  
 53 Idris Jatoi                  USC                    4:40.15  
 54 Bob Kester                   Milw. Sch. Engin       4:40.46  
 55 Josh Sweeney                 Milw. Sch. Engin       4:41.40  
 56 Daniel Lew                   Westmont               4:45.55  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 14:04.58  4/14/2006   Diego Borrego, Mexico                    
 PP Inv Meet: ! 14:04.58  4/14/2006   Diego Borrego, Mexico                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luis Ibarra                  Nike                  15:00.62  
  2 Allen Wagner                 Unattached            15:02.81  
  3 Jorge Jabaz                  Concordia (Cal.)      15:06.07  
  4 Mike Schmidt                 Concordia (Cal.)      15:09.31  
  5 Tim Brink                    Concordia (Cal.)      15:14.48  
  6 Angel Tinajero               Unattached            15:30.88  
  7 Brad Robinson                Trinity (Tex.)        15:33.70  
  8 Jon Bourke                   Milw. Sch. Engin      15:38.92  
  9 Chass Armstrong              Trinity (Tex.)        15:41.44  
 10 Jeff Gehringer               CSU Hayward           15:41.72  
 11 Kirby Ifland                 Westmont              15:47.99  
 12 Mariano Baez                 Cal Poly Pomona       15:52.83  
 13 Ivan Perez                   Vaqueros United       15:52.86  
 14 Rey Ramirez                  Redlands              16:00.85  
 15 Keith Blumenfeld             Occidental            16:00.99  
 16 Kendall Lopez                Cal Poly Pomona       16:09.13  
 17 Adam Boardman                Unattached            16:10.50  
 18 Ian Monsma                   Pomona-Pitzer         16:11.34  
 19 Carlos Cabanillas            CSU Bakersfield       16:11.61  
 20 Adrian Harrison              Occidental            16:23.34  
 21 Bernardo Santillan           Cal Poly Pomona       16:24.10  
 22 Jose Orozco                  CSU Bakersfield       16:30.76  
 23 Jeff West                    Redlands              16:33.62  
 24 Austin Horn                  Caltaf                16:34.14  
 25 Brendan Randall-Meyer        Unattached            16:34.64  
 26 Sean Adams                   Westmont              16:38.23  
 27 Bryan Ramos                  Vaqueros United       16:40.79  
 28 Torrey Olsen                 Pomona-Pitzer         16:47.69  
 29 Jon Golem                    Wis.-Stout            16:49.17  
 30 Marcos Gomez                 CSU Hayward           16:59.34  
 31 Nolan Zandi                  Pomona-Pitzer         17:06.75  
 32 Brian Gillis                 Pomona-Pitzer         17:10.14  
 33 Jon Carter                   USC                   17:15.87  
 34 Adam Patterson               Milw. Sch. Engin      17:50.41  
 35 Golden Krishna               Unattached            17:50.59  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 13.61  4/18/1997   Mario Russo, South Bay TC                   
 PP Inv Meet: ! 13.61  4/18/1997   Mario Russo, South Bay TC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Larry Wade                   Double Pillar At         13.73   0.6  1 
  2 Bryan Clay                   Nike                     14.12   0.6  1 
  3 Makio Haywood                Unattached               14.47   0.6  1 
  4 Mike Marsh                   Unattached               14.79   0.3  2 
  5 Todd Wildman                 Trinity (Tex.)           14.89   0.3  2 
  6 Chris Richardson             VS Athletics TC          14.91   0.6  1 
  7 David Pichler                Azusa Pacific            14.93   0.6  1 
  8 Richard Holmes               SoCal Track Club         14.98   1.8  3 
  9 Marcus Williams              Cheetahs Int'l           15.17   0.6  1 
 10 Dontae Florial               Southern Utah            15.26   0.3  2 
 11 Nathaniel Nasca              Azusa Pacific            15.27   0.3  2 
 12 Jordan Burnette              Azusa Pacific            15.28   0.3  2 
 13 Grant Dennis                 VS Athletics TC          15.31   1.8  3 
 14 Sharaud Moore                South Bay TC             15.75   1.8  4 
 15 Kenny Vinh                   Unattached               15.85   0.3  2 
 16 Caleb Annin                  Fresno Pacific           16.03   1.8  3 
 16 Jon Collins                  Sheffield Elite          16.03   1.8  4 
 18 Connor Duckworth             Cal Poly Pomona          16.13   1.8  4 
 19 Tyler Phillips               Occidental               16.43   1.1  5 
 20 Brad Jeppsen                 Southern Utah            16.44   1.8  4 
 21 Kyle Hill                    Pomona-Pitzer            16.52   1.8  4 
 22 Zach Higbee                  Caltech                  16.55   1.1  5 
 22 Zach Byars                   Trinity (Tex.)           16.55   1.8  3 
 24 Brian Taylor                 Southern Utah            16.56   1.8  4 
 25 Josh Collins                 Westmont                 16.67   1.8  4 
 25 James Burke                  Azusa Pacific            16.67   1.8  3 
 27 Dante Bensen                 Pomona-Pitzer            16.72   1.1  5 
 28 David Crittenden             Calgary Int'l            16.96   1.8  3 
 29 Brian Roser                  Cal Poly Pomona          17.42   1.1  5 
 30 Phillip Burrell              Trinity (Tex.)           17.77   1.1  5 
 31 Hector Perez                 CSU Los Angeles          18.46   1.8  4 
 32 Mike Ilyin                   Fresno Pacific           20.75   1.1  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 50.53  4/18/2003   Bennie Brazell, LSU                         
 PP Inv Meet: ! 50.53  4/18/2003   Bennie Brazell, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nigel Joseph                 Calgary Int'l            52.89   1 
  2 Perry McBride                Unattached               53.27   1 
  3 Derek Gonzenbach             Wis.-Stout               53.44   1 
  4 Tim Dalene                   Southern Utah            53.52   1 
  5 Cory Dart                    CSU San Marcos           53.75   1 
  6 Jeff Thompson                Westmont                 53.77   2 
  7 Jordan Burnette              Azusa Pacific            54.49   2 
  8 Dontae Florial               Southern Utah            54.58   2 
  9 Antoine Revell               CSU Los Angeles          54.85   1 
 10 Brad Jeppsen                 Southern Utah            54.87   1 
 11 Dominique Younger            CSU San Marcos           55.41   2 
 12 Brian Roser                  Cal Poly Pomona          55.70   2 
 13 Kevin Martinez               Unattached               56.62   2 
 14 Caleb Annin                  Fresno Pacific           57.02   2 
 15 Daniel Hernandez             CSU Bakersfield          57.92   3 
 16 Ben Patterson                Milw. Sch. Engin         59.17   4 
 17 Dante Bensen                 Pomona-Pitzer            59.66   3 
 18 Philip Avocato               Trinity (Tex.)           60.12   4 
 19 Putchong Dispanurat          USC                      61.27   3 
 20 Connor Duckworth             Cal Poly Pomona          62.17   3 
 20 Dominic Quiller              Loyola Marymount         62.17   3 
 22 Dorian Vaughn                Occidental               62.43   4 
 23 Tyler Kee                    Trinity (Tex.)           63.37   4 
 23 Robert Coehoorn              Milw. Sch. Engin         63.37   4 
 25 Kyle Bateman                 Southern Utah            63.70   3 
 26 Mat Johnson                  Milw. Sch. Engin         64.68   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 9:00.75  4/19/1991   Sean O'Hara, Pt. Loma Nazarene Univ.      
 PP Inv Meet: ! 9:00.75  4/19/1991   Sean O'Hara, Pt. Loma Nazarene Univ.      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Billy Herman                 U.S. NAVY              9:00.30! 
  2 Brian Ball                   Biola                  9:12.12  
  3 Pat Marion                   Concordia (Cal.)       9:20.80  
  4 Devan Antczak                Southern Utah          9:25.65  
  5 Brett Heimstead              Unattached             9:27.38  
  6 Pat McGrail                  Unattached             9:30.44  
  7 Humberto Rojas               Unattached             9:40.24  
  8 Jason Valenzuela             Vanguard               9:40.29  
  9 Kevin Urak                   Cal Poly Pomona        9:49.21  
 10 Chris Smith                  Redlands               9:50.77  
 11 Kyle Gleason                 Milw. Sch. Engin       9:52.07  
 12 Nick Martin                  Westmont               9:53.55  
 13 Jonathan Burdett             Westmont               9:57.92  
 14 Ryan Lucker                  CSU Bakersfield       10:01.16  
 15 Shay Asay                    Southern Utah         10:01.48  
 16 Benny Madrigal               Fresno Pacific        10:02.13  
 17 Matt Kennedy                 Wis.-Stout            10:07.99  
 18 Damien Mora                  Southern Utah         10:14.88  
 19 Rodrigo Gomez                Cheetahs Int'l        10:18.31  
 20 Rory Mahony                  Unattached            10:19.04  
 21 Joe Tognetti                 Trinity (Tex.)        10:23.87  
 22 Zak Lutz                     Milw. Sch. Engin      10:27.43  
 23 David Rosen                  Caltech               10:32.74  
 24 Jasper Chang                 La Verne              10:41.96  
 25 Sean Guthrie                 Redlands              11:13.37  
 26 Andrew Hirning               Loyola Marymount      11:19.87  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 39.12  4/17/1992   , Australia Nat'l Team                      
 PP Inv Meet: ! 39.12  4/17/1992   , Australia Nat'l Team                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                    41.74   1 
     1) Nathaniel Nasca                 2) Kyle Cruse                     
     3) Darnell Dodson                  4) Tal Mor                        
  2 CSU San Marcos  'A'                                   42.44   1 
     1) Kyle Leavy                      2) Billy Walker                   
     3) Austin Sylvia                   4) Nicholas Stein                 
  3 Redlands  'A'                                         42.66   1 
     1) Nathan Adkins                   2) Kevin Vollmer                  
     3) Robert Guillen                  4) Kyle Godfrey                   
  4 Trinity (Tex.)  'A'                                   43.12   1 
     1) Tyson Cannon                    2) Anthony Hicks                  
     3) Evan Reville                    4) Raymond Clark                  
  5 CSU Los Angeles  'A'                                  43.33   1 
     1) Joseph Lewis                    2) Marcus Carroll                 
     3) Lamar Taylor                    4) Rashaad Ojei                   
  6 Milwaukee Sch. of Engineering  'A'                    43.65   2 
     1) Casey Cummings                  2) Josh Uelmen                    
     3) Jeff Van Kauwenberg             4) Brian Seniuk                   
  7 Wisconsin-Stout  'A'                                  43.90   2 
     1) Dustin Berglin                  2) Ryan Carpenter                 
     3) Derek Gonzenbach                4) Jed Williams                   
  8 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                    44.97   2 
     1) Zach Glass                      2) Matt Martini                   
     3) Dante Bensen                    4) Cameron Blevins                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 3:10.35  4/15/2005   , Iowa State                              
                         Rotich-Lopes-Braimah-Graham                       
 PP Inv Meet: ! 3:10.35  4/15/2005   , Iowa State                              
                         Agwu-Jones-Bennett-Lee                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Prime Techniques Steppa's  'A'                      3:11.58   1 
     1) Damien White                    2) Micah Levi                     
     3) David Johnson                   4) Bennie Robinson                
  2 Southern Utah  'A'                                  3:14.99   1 
     1) Steve Hart                      2) Jeff Alley                     
     3) Brad Jeppsen                    4) Austin Hill                    
  3 Calgary International T.C.  'A'                     3:15.97   1 
     1) David Shanks                    2) Nigel Joseph                   
     3) Hafeez Sumani                   4) Andrew Dargie                  
  4 CSU Los Angeles  'B'                                3:19.49   2 
     1) Kevin Finney                    2) Joseph Lewis                   
     3) Jonathan Rozelle                4) Danny Casimere                 
  5 CSU San Marcos  'A'                                 3:20.12   1 
     1) Kyle Turner                     2) Nicholas Stein                 
     3) Cory Dart                       4) Kevin Ott Wright               
  6 Cal Poly Pomona  'A'                                3:24.01   1 
  7 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                  3:24.40   2 
     1) Cristian Hernandez              2) Reilly Jansen                  
     3) John Mering                     4) Will Leer                      
  8 Redlands  'A'                                       3:25.05   1 
     1) Kevin Vollmer                   2) Jake Baechle                   
     3) Chris Bogues                    4) Kyle Godfrey                   
  9 Fresno Pacific  'A'                                 3:25.49   2 
     1) Caleb Annin                     2) Nathan DeVault                 
     3) Dominic Farinelli               4) Nick Allen                     
 10 Wisconsin-Stout  'A'                                3:26.09   2 
     1) Bob Schmitz                     2) Kirk Merrill                   
     3) Luke Kramer                     4) Derek Gonzenbach               
 11 Milwaukee Sch. of Engineering  'A'                  3:26.88   3 
     1) Ben Bichler                     2) Joe Phillips                   
     3) Jeff Van Kauwenberg             4) Brian Seniuk                   
 12 Westmont  'A'                                       3:28.39   2 
     1) Caleb Ambrose                   2) Ryan Borger                    
     3) Robert Cherry                   4) Craig Donnelly                 
 13 Trinity (Tex.)  'B'                                 3:28.46   2 
     1) Zach Byars                      2) Zach Fojtik                    
     3) Anthony Hicks                   4) Joseph MacRini                 
 14 Fresno Pacific  'B'                                 3:31.05   3 
     1) T.J. Anderson                   2) Josh Hodges                    
     3) Dimitrije Jovanovich            4) Wes Wells                      
 15 Trinity (Tex.)  'A'                                 3:32.79   3 
     1) Philip Avocato                  2) Phillip Burrell                
     3) William Keith                   4) Todd Wildman                   
 16 Wisconsin-Stout  'B'                                3:35.92   3 
     1) Peter Lindstrom                 2) Brock Lutteneger               
     3) Ryan Tellock                    4) Justin Verhulst                
 17 Milwaukee Sch. of Engineering  'B'                  3:39.01   3 
     1) Robert Coehoorn                 2) Jon Sommer                     
     3) Kyle Rate                       4) Dominic Maio                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 7-05.25  4/15/2005   Jamie Nieto, Nike                         
 PP Inv Meet: ! 7-05.25  4/15/2005   Jamie Nieto, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jamie Nieto                  Nike (HPC)               2.22m    7-03.25 
  2 Jeffrey Skiba                US Paralympics           2.10m    6-10.75 
  3 Jeff Caton                   Canada                   2.05m    6-08.75 
  3 Justin Allen                 Southern Utah            2.05m    6-08.75 
  5 Wes Wells                    Fresno Pacific           1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Ray Bergstrom                Unattached               1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Todd Wildman                 Trinity (Tex.)           1.95m    6-04.75 
  8 Alex Haver                   CSU Bakersfield          1.90m    6-02.75 
  8 Staphon Arnold               Azusa Pacific            1.90m    6-02.75 
  8 DeMario Franklin             Unattached               1.90m    6-02.75 
 11 Seth Coccia                  Redlands                 1.80m    5-10.75 
 11 Kyle Hill                    Pomona-Pitzer            1.80m    5-10.75 
 11 Clark Gordon                 Occidental               1.80m    5-10.75 
 14 Josh Collins                 Westmont                 1.70m    5-07.00 
 14 Dimitrije Jovanovich         Fresno Pacific           1.70m    5-07.00 
 -- Josh Muwwakkil               VS Athletics TC             NH            
 -- Mike Ilyin                   Fresno Pacific              NH            
 -- TC Collymore                 Whittier                    NH            
 -- Devyn Wills                  Azusa Pacific               NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 18-00.50  4/19/1996   Dean Starkey, Reebok                     
 PP Inv Meet: ! 18-00.50  4/19/1996   Dean Starkey, Reebok                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Estrada              USC                      5.06m   16-07.25 
  2 Brian Taylor                 Southern Utah            4.95m   16-02.75 
  3 Kevin Jones                  Cal Poly SLO             4.80m   15-09.00 
  4 David Freund                 CSU San Marcos           4.65m   15-03.00 
  4 Nick Neuman                  Wis.-Stout               4.65m   15-03.00 
  6 Daniel Poyner                Cal Poly SLO             4.50m   14-09.00 
  6 David Rhodes                 Cal Poly Pomona          4.50m   14-09.00 
  6 Alexander Lohman             Unattached               4.50m   14-09.00 
  6 Daniel Corrigan              USC                      4.50m   14-09.00 
  6 Andrew Wellwood              Capital City T&F         4.50m   14-09.00 
  6 Casey Pikla                  Trinity (Tex.)           4.50m   14-09.00 
 12 Graham Bockmiller            USC                      4.35m   14-03.25 
 12 Charles Fasi                 USC                      4.35m   14-03.25 
 12 Stewart Ramsey               Vanguard                 4.35m   14-03.25 
 12 Garrett Holcomb              Cal Poly Pomona          4.35m   14-03.25 
 16 William Tamae                Cal Poly Pomona          4.20m   13-09.25 
 16 Adam Kloss                   Wis.-Stout               4.20m   13-09.25 
 18 Pat McNally                  Pomona-Pitzer            4.05m   13-03.50 
 18 Zach Byars                   Trinity (Tex.)           4.05m   13-03.50 
 20 Daniel Minguez               Occidental               3.60m   11-09.75 
 20 Kyle Grest                   Trinity (Tex.)           3.60m   11-09.75 
 22 Anthony Drake                Cal Poly Pomona          3.15m   10-04.00 
 23 Gerard Dumas                 Unattached               2.45m    8-00.50 
 -- Mike Marsh                   Unattached                  NH            
 -- Charles Brown                Unattached                  NH            
 -- Yoo Suk Kim                  Unattached                  NH            
 -- Alan Saura                   USC                         NH            
 -- James Hess                   CSU San Marcos              NH            
 -- Justin Arndt                 Wis.-Stout                  NH            
 -- Charles Heffern              USC                         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 26-09.25  4/14/2000   Savante Stringfellow, Univ. of Mississipp
 PP Inv Meet: ! 26-09.25  4/14/2000   Savante Stringfellow, Univ. of Mississipp
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Josh Muwwakkil               VS Athletics TC          6.96m   0.3  22-10.00 
  2 Nathan Adkins                Redlands                 6.56m  -0.6  21-06.25 
  3 Nick Allen                   Fresno Pacific           6.54m   0.3  21-05.50 
  4 Joey Hauser                  Cal Poly SLO             6.46m   0.4  21-02.50 
  5 T.J. Anderson                Fresno Pacific           6.45m   1.4  21-02.00 
  6 Brian Taylor                 Southern Utah            6.29m   0.2  20-07.75 
  7 DJ Price                     Cal Poly SLO             6.26m   0.5  20-06.50 
  8 Stan Whitley                 Cheetahs Int'l           6.25m   0.3  20-06.25 
  8 Jeremy Campbell              US Paralympics           6.25m   NWI  20-06.25 
 10 Kyle Hill                    Pomona-Pitzer            6.20m  +0.0  20-04.25 
 11 Jean Brault                  Redlands                 6.13m   1.3  20-01.50 
 12 Aaron Choate                 Milw. Sch. Engin         6.01m   NWI  19-08.75 
 13 Ben Brown                    USC                      6.00m  +0.0  19-08.25 
 14 Zach Byars                   Trinity (Tex.)           5.99m   1.3  19-08.00 
 15 Daniel Goldstein             Trinity (Tex.)           5.96m   0.5  19-06.75 
 16 Garret Fletch                Wis.-Stout               5.91m   0.5  19-04.75 
 17 David Hannibal               Unattached               5.90m   0.5  19-04.25 
 18 Devyn Wills                  Azusa Pacific            5.88m   NWI  19-03.50 
 19 Dallen Proctor               Southern Utah            5.84m   NWI  19-02.00 
 19 David Pichler                Azusa Pacific            5.84m   1.1  19-02.00 
 21 Chasen Walker                Redlands                 5.78m   NWI  18-11.75 
 22 Ryan Huang                   Caltech                  5.77m   NWI  18-11.25 
 23 Joe Newgren                  Wis.-Stout               5.75m   NWI  18-10.50 
 24 Peter Osuna                  Azusa Pacific            5.60m   NWI  18-04.50 
 25 John Anhalt                  Trinity (Tex.)           5.57m   NWI  18-03.25 
 26 Shil Patel                   Cal. Warriors            5.42m   NWI  17-09.50 
 27 Jonathan Fox                 Occidental               5.41m   NWI  17-09.00 
 28 Llew Blenman                 Cal. Warriors            5.40m   NWI  17-08.75 
 29 Matt Olsen                   Milw. Sch. Engin         4.99m   NWI  16-04.50 
 30 Toby Seisler                 Redlands                 4.94m   NWI  16-02.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 50-08.50  4/19/1986   Doug Alston, Pomona-Pitzer               
 PP Inv Meet: ! 50-07.50  4/14/2000   Oral Ogilvie, Calgary T&F Ath. Assoc.    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Justin Lawrence              CNW / S.E.T.A.          15.30m   1.4  50-02.50 
  2 Nathan Adkins                Redlands                14.82m   0.7  48-07.50 
  3 Monti Sutton                 Azusa Pacific           14.22m   0.6  46-08.00 
  4 Jason Weatherall             CSU Los Angeles         14.15m   0.5  46-05.25 
  5 Nick Allen                   Fresno Pacific          14.00m   2.1  45-11.25 
  6 Ryan Carpenter               Wis.-Stout              13.98m   0.7  45-10.50 
  7 Brice Maloney                Redlands                13.96m  -0.5  45-09.75 
  8 Joey Hauser                  Cal Poly SLO            13.61m   0.2  44-08.00 
  9 Kevin Deiter                 USC                     13.43m   0.3  44-00.75 
 10 Ben Brown                    USC                     13.33m   0.8  43-09.00 
 11 Kyle Hill                    Pomona-Pitzer           13.16m   0.9  43-02.25 
 12 Willie Banks                 SDSI                    13.01m   0.9  42-08.25 
 13 DJ Price                     Cal Poly SLO            12.86m   0.5  42-02.25 
 14 Conrad Ottey                 CSU San Marcos          12.80m  -0.9  42-00.00 
 15 Jed Williams                 Wis.-Stout              12.61m   NWI  41-04.50 
 16 Robert Sawyers               Azusa Pacific           12.55m   1.1  41-02.25 
 17 T.J. Anderson                Fresno Pacific          12.51m   0.5  41-00.50 
 18 Justin Arndt                 Wis.-Stout              12.48m   NWI  40-11.50 
 19 Kyle Rate                    Milw. Sch. Engin        12.35m  -0.2  40-06.25 
 20 Aaron Choate                 Milw. Sch. Engin        11.85m   NWI  38-10.50 
 21 John Anhalt                  Trinity (Tex.)          11.66m   NWI  38-03.25 
 22 Ryan Huang                   Caltech                 11.65m   NWI  38-02.75 
 23 Dante Bensen                 Pomona-Pitzer           11.62m   NWI  38-01.50 
 24 Stewart Ramsey               Vanguard                10.95m   NWI  35-11.25 
 25 Toby Seisler                 Redlands                10.61m   NWI  34-09.75 
 -- Ray Wang                     Trinity (Tex.)              ND   NWI           
 -- TC Collymore                 Whittier                    ND   NWI           
 -- Jean Brault                  Redlands                    ND   NWI           
 -- George Parker                Redlands                    ND   NWI           
 -- Tyler Woods                  Occidental                  ND   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 65-00.75  4/15/2005   Dylan Armstrong, Kamloops (CAN)          
 PP Inv Meet: ! 65-00.75  4/15/2005   Dylan Armstrong, Kamloops (CAN)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tomas Fajardo                VS Athletics TC         18.47m   60-07.25 
  2 James Ferguson               Azusa Pacific           16.94m   55-07.00 
  3 Ian Banez                    Unattached              16.83m   55-02.75 
  4 Paul Castaneda               Concordia (Cal.)        15.95m   52-04.00 
  5 Mike Rainis                  Unattached              15.72m   51-07.00 
  6 DJ Tano                      Redlands                15.08m   49-05.75 
  7 Chris Kyles                  Occidental              13.46m   44-02.00 
  8 Chris Richardson             VS Athletics TC         13.43m   44-00.75 
  9 Ronnie Mcfadden              CSU San Marcos          13.08m   42-11.00 
 10 Raymond Clark                Trinity (Tex.)          12.94m   42-05.50 
 11 Robert Schwandt              Azusa Pacific           12.83m   42-01.25 
 12 Donald Wesson                Trinity (Tex.)          12.80m   42-00.00 
 13 Brandon Tedrow               Unattached              12.65m   41-06.00 
 14 Richard Valenti              Redlands                12.64m   41-05.75 
 14 James Sabo                   Occidental              12.64m   41-05.75 
 16 Mike Zeeck                   Milw. Sch. Engin        12.56m   41-02.50 
 17 Grant Dennis                 VS Athletics TC         12.49m   40-11.75 
 18 Desmond Burt                 CSU Los Angeles         12.38m   40-07.50 
 19 Jon Wolff                    Wis.-Stout              12.24m   40-02.00 
 20 Sean Larson                  Wis.-Stout              12.14m   39-10.00 
 21 Marquis Johnson              Cal Poly Pomona         11.94m   39-02.25 
 22 Kyle Heyrman                 Milw. Sch. Engin        11.67m   38-03.50 
 23 Andrew Berlin                Wis.-Stout              11.58m   38-00.00 
 24 Taylor Barr                  Pomona-Pitzer           11.51m   37-09.25 
 25 Adam Emmer                   Redlands                11.50m   37-08.75 
 26 Christian Ernst              Azusa Pacific           11.27m   36-11.75 
 27 Robert Buckner               Trinity (Tex.)          10.62m   34-10.25 
 28 Toby Garza                   Fresno Pacific          10.43m   34-02.75 
 29 Zach Byars                   Trinity (Tex.)          10.33m   33-10.75 
 30 Nathan Taylor                Fresno Pacific          10.28m   33-08.75 
 31 Sedric Phillips              Unattached               8.71m   28-07.00 
 32 Tom Rose                     Caltech                  8.32m   27-03.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 206-11  4/17/1998   Doug Reynolds, U. of Arizona               
 PP Inv Meet: ! 206-11  4/17/1998   Doug Reynolds, U. of Arizona               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 James Dennis                 High Performance        55.42m     181-10 
  2 Tomas Fajardo                VS Athletics TC         51.41m     168-08 
  3 Sam Lightbody                VS Athletics TC         51.33m     168-05 
  4 Daniel St.Clair              Unattached              50.68m     166-03 
  5 Ryan Kawski                  Wis.-Stout              49.96m     163-11 
  6 Paul Castaneda               Concordia (Cal.)        49.50m     162-05 
  7 Ian Banez                    Unattached              48.63m     159-06 
  8 James Ferguson               Azusa Pacific           48.46m     159-00 
  9 Chris Richardson             VS Athletics TC         47.74m     156-07 
  9 Ryan Davis                   Unattached              47.74m     156-07 
 11 Sean Larson                  Wis.-Stout              44.29m     145-04 
 12 Robert Schwandt              Azusa Pacific           43.68m     143-04 
 13 Ryan Ament                   Wis.-Stout              43.21m     141-09 
 14 DJ Tano                      Redlands                42.52m     139-06 
 15 Chris Kyles                  Occidental              42.21m     138-06 
 16 Grant Dennis                 VS Athletics TC         41.56m     136-04 
 17 Richard Valenti              Redlands                41.55m     136-04 
 18 Raymond Clark                Trinity (Tex.)          40.74m     133-08 
 19 Donald Wesson                Trinity (Tex.)          39.47m     129-06 
 20 Jon Wolff                    Wis.-Stout              39.00m     127-11 
 21 Ronnie Mcfadden              CSU San Marcos          38.61m     126-08 
 22 Fritz Nugent                 Redlands                38.34m     125-09 
 23 Desmond Burt                 CSU Los Angeles         37.93m     124-05 
 24 Chris Targoni                Westmont                36.81m     120-09 
 25 James Sabo                   Occidental              36.68m     120-04 
 26 John Flotterud               Milw. Sch. Engin        36.22m     118-10 
 27 Jared Blaneny                Milw. Sch. Engin        35.96m     118-00 
 28 Christian Ernst              Azusa Pacific           35.64m     116-11 
 29 Jerry Buden                  Pomona-Pitzer           35.11m     115-02 
 30 Robert Buckner               Trinity (Tex.)          34.71m     113-10 
 31 Bryan Romero                 CSU Bakersfield         34.38m     112-09 
 32 Taylor Barr                  Pomona-Pitzer           32.97m     108-02 
 33 Nathan Taylor                Fresno Pacific          32.52m     106-08 
 34 Josh Collins                 Westmont                32.32m     106-00 
 35 Toby Garza                   Fresno Pacific          31.64m     103-10 
 36 David Crittenden             Calgary Int'l           31.12m     102-01 
 37 Derren Izdepski              Wis.-Stout              30.27m      99-04 
 38 Joseph Parsons               Unattached              28.52m      93-07 
 39 Brant Pulliam                CSU Los Angeles         27.13m      89-00 
 40 Tom Rose                     Caltech                 24.51m      80-05 
 41 Mark Sullivan                Trinity (Tex.)          22.59m      74-01 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 258-00  4/18/2003   Libor Charfreitag, Horsepower AC           
 PP Inv Meet: ! 258-00  4/18/2003   Libor Charfreitag, Horsepower TC           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arnaldo Cueto                CSU Bakersfield         62.37m     204-07 
  2 Mike Caro                    Unattached              57.49m     188-07 
  3 James Ferguson               Azusa Pacific           53.25m     174-08 
  4 Evan Wahl                    CSU Bakersfield         47.17m     154-09 
  5 DJ Tano                      Redlands                46.69m     153-02 
  6 Jekabs Sliede                USC                     45.96m     150-09 
  7 Jonathan Virgin              La Verne                44.70m     146-08 
  8 Sean Larson                  Wis.-Stout              43.75m     143-06 
  9 Derren Izdepski              Wis.-Stout              42.41m     139-02 
 10 Bryan Romero                 CSU Bakersfield         42.03m     137-11 
 11 Robert Schwandt              Azusa Pacific           41.26m     135-04 
 12 Ryan Kawski                  Wis.-Stout              41.24m     135-04 
 13 Ryan Ament                   Wis.-Stout              39.95m     131-01 
 14 Chris Targoni                Westmont                39.92m     131-00 
 15 Chris Kyles                  Occidental              39.70m     130-03 
 16 Andrew Berlin                Wis.-Stout              39.54m     129-09 
 17 Richard Valenti              Redlands                39.34m     129-01 
 18 Adam Schleyhahn              Pomona-Pitzer           37.57m     123-03 
 19 Christian Ernst              Azusa Pacific           36.92m     121-01 
 20 Nathan Taylor                Fresno Pacific          36.89m     121-00 
 21 John Flotterud               Milw. Sch. Engin        36.53m     119-10 
 22 Mike Zeeck                   Milw. Sch. Engin        35.97m     118-00 
 23 Jon Wolff                    Wis.-Stout              34.60m     113-06 
 24 Adam Emmer                   Redlands                33.97m     111-05 
 25 Jared Blaneny                Milw. Sch. Engin        31.69m     104-00 
 26 Toby Garza                   Fresno Pacific          30.01m      98-05 
 27 Josh Wurdeman                Azusa Pacific           24.94m      81-10 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 239-00  4/15/1994   Alan Collatz, unat                         
 PP Inv Meet: ! 239-00  4/15/1994   Alan Collatz, unat                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bryan Clay                   Nike                    71.64m     235-00 
  2 Paul Greive                  Concordia (Cal.)        55.12m     180-10 
  3 Brian Taylor                 Southern Utah           54.36m     178-04 
  4 Brian Lopez                  Unattached              52.98m     173-10 
  5 Brad Morrow                  Redlands                51.48m     168-11 
  6 Dallen Proctor               Southern Utah           50.80m     166-08 
  7 Ronnie Mcfadden              CSU San Marcos          50.70m     166-04 
  8 Brandon Tedrow               Unattached              50.42m     165-05 
  9 Trent Nielson                Southern Utah           50.10m     164-04 
 10 Kurt Von Weinstein           Unattached              48.82m     160-02 
 11 John Shelley                 Redlands                48.72m     159-10 
 12 Stenn Parton                 USC                     48.04m     157-07 
 13 Colin Kennedy                Unattached              47.97m     157-04 
 14 Zach Byars                   Trinity (Tex.)          47.50m     155-10 
 15 Wills Mitchell               Occidental              46.00m     150-11 
 16 Josh Collins                 Westmont                43.56m     142-11 
 17 Kyle Heyrman                 Milw. Sch. Engin        42.99m     141-00 
 18 Evan Wahl                    CSU Bakersfield         42.92m     140-10 
 19 Dimitrije Jovanovich         Fresno Pacific          42.88m     140-08 
 20 Jon Wolff                    Wis.-Stout              42.56m     139-07 
 21 Seth Coccia                  Redlands                40.27m     132-01 
 22 Daniel Goldstein             Trinity (Tex.)          39.45m     129-05 
 23 George Parker                Redlands                38.36m     125-10 
 24 Josh Wurdeman                Azusa Pacific           36.32m     119-02 
 25 Mike Ilyin                   Fresno Pacific          35.82m     117-06 
 26 Ryan Carpenter               Wis.-Stout              25.13m      82-05