Licensed to Pomona College             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/14/2008 02:47 PM
                 2008 Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Track & Field                 
                 Strehle Track, Pomona College, Claremont, CA                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 11.40  4/15/2005   Maryann Erigha, Notre Dame                  
StrehleTrack: * 11.40  4/19/2002   Natasha Mayers, Split Second TC             
 PP Inv Meet: ! 11.40  4/19/2002   Natasha Mayers, Split Second TC             
 PP Inv Meet: ! 11.40  4/15/2005   Maryann Erigha, Notre Dame                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Melinda Smedley              Sheffield Elite          11.53   1.3  1 
  2 Karoline Koehler             Unattached               11.78   1.3  1 
  3 Tonette Dyer                 Sheffield Elite          11.87   1.3  1 
  4 Alicia Lowery                San Diego St.            12.10  -0.6  2 
  5 Antonia Vega                 VS Athletics TC          12.15   1.3  1 
  6 Saeko Okayama                Cheetahs Int'l           12.30  -0.6  2 
  7 Mandy Ross                   Azusa Pacific            12.31  -0.6  2 
  8 Astrid Nassar                Cheetahs Int'l           12.32   1.3  1 
  9 Brittney Bullocks            UNLV                     12.40  -0.6  2 
 10 Tanesha Carr                 UNLV                     12.67  -0.6  2 
 11 Amanda Ajdari                Pepperdine               12.72  -0.6  2 
 12 Deirdra Pettigrue            CSU Dom. Hills           12.73  +0.0  4 
 13 Briana Johnson               San Diego St.            12.74  -0.6  3 
 14 Jenise Espindola             CSU Dom. Hills           12.78  +0.0  6 
 14 Jessica Gibbs                Concordia (Cal.)         12.78  -0.6  2 
 16 Janelle Millner              CSU Dom. Hills           12.79  +0.0  5 
 17 Megan McFarland              UC Riverside             12.82  -0.6  3 
 17 Misty Ramsey                 Fresno Pacific           12.82  -0.6  3 
 19 Brittany Clark               Pepperdine               12.86  +0.0  4 
 20 Bridgette Walker             Pepperdine               12.90  +0.0  4 
 20 Precious Wheat               Cal Lutheran             12.90  +0.0  6 
 22 Toni Smith                   UC Riverside             12.91  -0.6  2 
 23 Kenya Polee                  UNLV                     12.95  +0.0  6 
 24 Liesl Griffin                Unattached               12.97  -0.6  3 
 25 Jordan Bebber                Cal Lutheran             12.98  -0.6  3 
 26 Marie Gardner                Concordia (Cal.)         12.99  +0.0  4 
 27 Judith Fisher                CSU Dom. Hills           13.08  +0.0  5 
 28 Connie Cheng                 Pomona-Pitzer            13.09  +0.0  4 
 29 Monique Joseph               CSU Dom. Hills           13.12  +0.0  6 
 30 Portia Ford                  UNLV                     13.13  -0.6  3 
 31 Allie Armando                Vanguard                 13.16  +0.0  5 
 32 Brigayle Iglehart            CSU Dom. Hills           13.27  +0.0  5 
 32 Brianna Woodfox              CSU Bakersfield          13.27  +0.0  4 
 34 Cara Bickers                 USC                      13.28  +0.0  4 
 34 Jessica Pereschica           Fresno Pacific           13.28  +0.0  5 
 36 Mei Nickles                  USC                      13.50  +0.0  5 
 36 Coleen Holliday              Pomona-Pitzer            13.50  +0.0  7 
 38 Jaleesa Robinson             Cal Lutheran             13.58  +0.0  6 
 38 Marisa Knowles               Redlands                 13.58  +0.0  6 
 40 Kourtney Jones               Cal Lutheran             13.65  +0.0  6 
 41 Adrienne Daniels             Occidental               13.76  +0.0  7 
 42 Grace Lanier                 Pepperdine               13.77   1.0  8 
 43 Kaylee Leadley               Vanguard                 13.88  +0.0  7 
 44 Jennifer Malka               Unattached               13.90  +0.0  5 
 45 Jessica Predovic             Cal Lutheran             13.95  +0.0  6 
 46 Tencia Lee                   Caltech                  13.98   1.0  8 
 47 JaCiara Johnson              Pomona-Pitzer            13.99  +0.0  7 
 48 Kristina Garrison            Redlands                 14.02   1.0  8 
 49 whitney graham               Double Pillar            14.06  +0.0  5 
 50 Elise Burger                 Occidental               14.12   1.0  8 
 51 Deboki Chakravarti           Caltech                  14.20   0.4  9 
 52 Lisa Dusenbery               Pomona-Pitzer            14.23   0.4  9 
 53 Hilary Field                 Pepperdine               14.29   0.4  9 
 54 Laura Mohler                 Occidental               14.31  +0.0 10 
 55 Stephanie Anderson           Whittier                 14.35   1.0  8 
 56 Samantha Meyer               Pomona-Pitzer            14.43   1.0  8 
 57 Catherine Haas               Pepperdine               14.47   1.0  8 
 58 Christine Chan               Pomona-Pitzer            14.52   0.4  9 
 59 Celeste Davila               Redlands                 14.53   0.4  9 
 60 Ashley Clark                 CSU Dom. Hills           14.62  +0.0  7 
 61 Yemima Romm                  Occidental               15.28  +0.0 10 
 62 Annie Schad                  Pepperdine               15.40  +0.0 10 
 63 Jessica Nicolas              USC                      15.42   1.0  8 
 64 Riri Nagao                   Soka                     16.21   0.4  9 
 -- Kira Davis-Quarrie           USC                         DQ  -0.6  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 23.18  4/20/2001   Kaltouma Nadjina, Calgary Int'l TC (Chad)   
 PP Inv Meet: ! 23.18  4/20/2001   Kaltouma Nadjina, Calgary Int'l TC (Chad)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Melinda Smedley              Sheffield Elite          23.75  +0.0  1 
  2 Tonette Dyer                 Sheffield Elite          23.85  +0.0  1 
  3 Karoline Koehler             Unattached               24.29  +0.0  1 
  4 Magnolia Howell              VS Athletics TC          24.37   0.4  2 
  5 Alicia Lowery                San Diego St.            24.53   0.4  2 
  6 Mandy Ross                   Azusa Pacific            24.73  +0.0  3 
  7 Brittney Bullocks            UNLV                     24.91   0.4  2 
  7 Julie Hollman                Great Britain            24.91  +0.0  1 
  9 Nicole Stone                 Unattached               24.94   0.4  2 
 10 Tameisha King                Cheetahs Int'l           25.01   0.4  2 
 11 Shana Watson                 San Diego St.            25.38  +0.0  3 
 12 Jasmine Winn                 Cal Poly Pomona          25.40   1.1  4 
 13 Talyah Polee                 UNLV                     25.50  +0.0  3 
 14 Jessica Gibbs                Concordia (Cal.)         25.63   1.1  4 
 15 Gemma Weetman                Great Britain            25.73  +0.0  3 
 16 Amanda Ajdari                Pepperdine               25.74   1.1  4 
 17 Zora Golcevska               Azusa Pacific            25.86   1.1  4 
 18 Christina Taylor             Cheetahs Int'l           25.94  +0.0  3 
 19 Kira Davis-Quarrie           USC                      25.99   1.1  4 
 20 Nicole Phillips              Unattached               26.12  +0.0  5 
 21 Namadhjlah Mcintosh          CSU San Marcos           26.15  +0.0  3 
 22 Bridgette Walker             Pepperdine               26.22   1.1  4 
 23 whitney graham               Double Pillar            26.29  +0.0  1 
 24 Tiffeny Parker               Azusa Pacific            26.32  +0.0  5 
 25 Ashley Manso                 New Era TC               26.35   1.1  4 
 26 Sheena Wilridge              Cal Poly Pomona          26.39  +0.0  5 
 27 Brett Cornejo                Cal Lutheran             26.41  +0.0  7 
 28 Jordan Bebber                Cal Lutheran             26.48  +0.0  5 
 29 Allie Armando                Vanguard                 26.51  +0.0  6 
 30 Casey Anderson               Cal Lutheran             26.53  +0.0  6 
 31 Corri Campbell-Fell          San Diego St.            26.60  +0.0  3 
 32 Kenya Polee                  UNLV                     26.66  +0.0  6 
 33 michelle burley              Unattached               26.82  +0.0  6 
 34 Libby Mislan                 Occidental               27.08  +0.0  7 
 35 Malia Billups                UC Riverside             27.16  +0.0  5 
 36 Capree Bell                  Azusa Pacific            27.26  +0.0  5 
 37 Ashley Barlow                UNLV                     27.33  +0.0  6 
 38 Brittany Clark               Pepperdine               27.51  +0.0  7 
 39 Marisa Knowles               Redlands                 27.67  +0.0  7 
 40 Jennifer Mueller             USC                      27.70  +0.0  6 
 41 Peace Nwosu                  CSU Bakersfield          27.84  +0.0  7 
 42 Jaleesa Robinson             Cal Lutheran             27.87   1.0  8 
 43 Vanessa Juarez               Unattached               28.01   1.0  8 
 44 Rene Davis                   Caltech                  28.18   1.0  8 
 45 Kara Komarzec                Cal Lutheran             28.28  +0.0  7 
 46 Grace Lanier                 Pepperdine               28.33   1.0  8 
 47 Coleen Holliday              Pomona-Pitzer            28.39  +0.0 10 
 48 Adrienne Daniels             Occidental               28.41   0.5  9 
 49 Season Falkler-Rodriguez     Occidental               28.56   0.5  9 
 50 Jessica Pereschica           Fresno Pacific           28.63   1.0  8 
 51 Elise Burger                 Occidental               28.72   0.5  9 
 52 Nicole Anthony               USC                      28.96   1.0  8 
 53 JaCiara Johnson              Pomona-Pitzer            29.18   0.5  9 
 54 Laura Mohler                 Occidental               29.34  +0.0 10 
 55 Hilary Field                 Pepperdine               29.66  +0.0 10 
 56 Catherine Haas               Pepperdine               29.67   1.0  8 
 57 Kristina Garrison            Redlands                 29.69   0.5  9 
 58 Tencia Lee                   Caltech                  29.97   1.0  8 
 59 Arianne Collopy              Caltech                  30.02  +0.0 10 
 60 Suzanna Piatt                Caltech                  30.75  +0.0 10 
 61 Deboki Chakravarti           Caltech                  31.54  +0.0 10 
 62 Annie Schad                  Pepperdine               32.14  +0.0 10 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 52.35  4/16/2004   Kaltouma Nadjina, Calgary Int'l             
StrehleTrack: * 52.35  5/15/1993   Crystal Irving, Atoms TC                    
 PP Inv Meet: ! 52.35  4/16/2004   Kaltouma Nadjina, Calgary Int'l.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ahndraea Allen               Unattached               53.88   1 
  2 Deanna Goodwin               DPA                      54.10   1 
  3 Nicole Stone                 Unattached               54.69   1 
  4 Samantha Showns              CSU San Marcos           55.46   2 
  5 Magnolia Howell              VS Athletics TC          56.07   2 
  6 Shonda Brown                 Unattached               56.17   1 
  7 Sherraine Pencil             San Diego St.            56.37   1 
  8 Daigle-Bowen Angela          Cheetahs Int'l           56.38   1 
  9 Fatimoh Muhammed             LBR                      56.50   1 
 10 Shana Solomon                San Diego St.            58.62   2 
 11 Ashley Manso                 New Era TC               58.74   3 
 12 Amber Waddell                San Diego St.            58.75   2 
 13 Lucia Ashbury                CSU San Marcos           59.13   4 
 14 Jessika Hornsby              San Diego St.            59.23   2 
 15 Lekeisha Lawson              UNLV                     59.26   2 
 16 Talyah Polee                 UNLV                     59.57   4 
 17 Libby Mislan                 Occidental               59.76   3 
 18 Natalia Gonzalez             Cal Poly Pomona          60.09   3 
 19 Jessica Carter               Unattached               60.38   4 
 20 Akilah Mayfield              Cal Poly Pomona          60.56   3 
 21 michelle burley              Unattached               61.37   4 
 22 Sonya Schmidt                San Diego St.            61.46   3 
 23 Kristen Rowsey               Pepperdine               61.48   3 
 24 Aubree Caruana               Concordia (Cal.)         61.84   5 
 25 diana joyner                 Unattached               62.04   3 
 26 Jennifer Mueller             USC                      62.25   4 
 27 Kylie Edwards                Unattached               62.45   4 
 28 Terri Anderson               South Bay TC             62.61   4 
 29 Season Falkler-Rodriguez     Occidental               64.07   5 
 30 Lauren Sheram                Redlands                 65.50   6 
 31 Catherine Haas               Pepperdine               65.92   5 
 32 Bettina Chen                 Caltech                  65.98   6 
 33 Brittany Clark               Pepperdine               68.45   5 
 34 Arianne Collopy              Caltech                  68.48   6 
 35 Suzanna Piatt                Caltech                  68.56   5 
 36 Lara Hughes-Stinson          Redlands                 74.33   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 2:01.26  4/16/2004   Nicole Teter, Nike                        
 PP Inv Meet: ! 2:01.26  4/16/2004   Nicole Teter, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nina Anderson                Unattached             2:11.46  
  2 Linsie Michels               Concordia (Cal.)       2:12.40  
  3 Corri Campbell-Fell          San Diego St.          2:13.78  
  4 Chris Gentile                VS Athletics TC        2:16.19  
  5 Jeanelle Goonetilleke        PUROPRO                2:16.53  
  6 Olivia Richert               Azusa Pacific          2:16.86  
  7 Maddie Weissman              Occidental             2:17.68  
  8 Yanely Estrada               Concordia (Cal.)       2:18.34  
  9 Allison Rojewski             USC                    2:18.67  
 10 Melissa Margulies            USC                    2:20.33  
 11 Jamie Schwab                 UC Irvine              2:20.49  
 12 Jessica Hogan                UC Riverside           2:21.22  
 13 Onesa Bowman                 Redlands               2:21.40  
 14 Lindsay Barajas              San Diego St.          2:21.65  
 15 Vanessa Juarez               Unattached             2:22.01  
 16 Brittany Phillips            Fresno Pacific         2:23.54  
 17 Heather Mayer                Redlands               2:23.59  
 18 Becky Schumacher             Unattached             2:24.05  
 19 Margaret Sitker              UC Riverside           2:24.07  
 20 Michelle Martinez            San Diego St.          2:24.41  
 21 Natasha Montoya              UC Riverside           2:25.65  
 22 Sara Cunningham              San Diego St.          2:25.75  
 23 Devon Rennie                 USC                    2:25.87  
 24 Ashley Silva                 UNLV                   2:26.21  
 25 Pilar Page                   Redlands               2:26.38  
 26 Connie King                  CSU Bakersfield        2:28.54  
 27 Katja Goldring               Tar Pits Track C       2:28.66  
 28 Amanda Straw                 Fresno Pacific         2:29.85  
 29 Adilene Sanchez              CSU Hayward            2:30.13  
 30 Lauren Carfioli              Pepperdine             2:30.88  
 31 Courtney Dixon               Westmont               2:32.21  
 32 SanJuana Garcia              CSU Bakersfield        2:32.44  
 33 Grace Reinhalter             Occidental             2:32.80  
 34 Sierra Petersen              Caltech                2:33.17  
 35 Nicole Flanary               Cal Lutheran           2:35.86  
 36 Jessica Cervantes            Pepperdine             2:37.81  
 37 Bethany Lopez                CSU Bakersfield        2:37.97  
 38 Justine Chia                 Caltech                2:38.28  
 39 Meghan Reynolds              Whittier               2:40.50  
 40 Lindsey Deane                San Diego St.          2:40.71  
 41 Emily Dixon                  Soka                   2:40.74  
 42 Lynn Clahassey               Cal Lutheran           2:41.29  
 43 Haley Smith                  Cal Poly Pomona        2:41.79  
 44 Caitlin Meyd                 Pepperdine             2:50.26  
 45 Kelsey Brownsberger          Westmont               2:51.95  
 46 Nicole Nathanson             Cal Lutheran           3:09.45  
 47 Kayla Stillwell              Westmont               3:15.82  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 4:23.99  4/7/2007    Alice Schmidt, Adidas                     
 PP Inv Meet: ! 4:23.99  4/7/2007    Alice Schmidt, Adidas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fatimoh Muhammed             LBR                    4:29.61  
  2 Genevieve Graff-Ermeling     VS Athletics TC        4:30.55  
  3 Jessica Brown                Unattached             4:31.01  
  4 Katherine Ellis              USC                    4:38.29  
  5 Rebecca Reyes                Azusa Pacific          4:39.57  
  6 Chris Gentile                VS Athletics TC        4:40.26  
  7 Holly Hobson                 Cal Coast              4:41.12  
  8 Kristin Schmidt              Biola                  4:41.21  
  9 Chelsea Wishard              Pepperdine             4:45.64  
 10 Grace Peck                   Occidental             4:46.39  
 11 Laura Heuring                CSU San Marcos         4:46.99  
 12 Mandy Upuu                   San Diego St.          4:47.41  
 13 Emily Romo                   UC Irvine              4:47.59  
 14 Ashley Silva                 UNLV                   4:47.72  
 15 Victoria Martinez            Azusa Pacific          4:48.51  
 16 Jessica Hogan                UC Riverside           4:48.96  
 17 Lily Hernandez               CSU Los Angeles        4:49.69  
 18 Jennifer Wells               USC                    4:50.06  
 19 Chanel Fischetti             USC                    4:50.10  
 20 Jessica Sandoval             CSU San Marcos         4:50.47  
 21 Katja Goldring               Tar Pits Track C       4:50.61  
 22 Sarah McFadden               Unattached             4:51.39  
 23 Margaret Sitker              UC Riverside           4:51.88  
 24 Kayla Carstensen             Azusa Pacific          4:52.88  
 25 Jenny Landis                 Azusa Pacific          4:53.29  
 26 Stephanie Cook               CSU San Marcos         4:53.64  
 27 Megan Fairley                UC Irvine              4:54.31  
 28 Katie Ostrinski              Redlands               4:55.27  
 29 Amber Hebb                   Cal Poly Pomona        4:55.53  
 30 Claudia Garcia               Cal Poly Pomona        4:55.92  
 31 Kelly Oelschlager            Unattached             4:57.57  
 32 Joy Leon                     CSU San Marcos         4:58.69  
 33 Sara Beyers                  San Diego St.          4:58.73  
 34 Naomi Pride                  Cal Poly Pomona        4:58.94  
 35 Jasmine Leija                USC                    4:59.01  
 36 Brianna Blanchard            Pepperdine             4:59.19  
 37 Maria Castaneda              CSU Los Angeles        5:01.18  
 38 Shelby Pock                  UC Irvine              5:01.91  
 39 Denali Halsey                Occidental             5:02.02  
 40 Stephanie Armstrong          San Diego St.          5:02.28  
 41 Andrea Norton                San Diego St.          5:02.53  
 42 Lauren Nolasco               CSU Bakersfield        5:03.04  
 43 Adilene Sanchez              CSU Hayward            5:03.34  
 44 Jackie Steele                La Verne               5:03.89  
 45 Denise Salceda               Cal Poly Pomona        5:04.69  
 46 Amber Gordon                 UC Irvine              5:04.87  
 47 Tracy Dantema                UC Irvine              5:05.41  
 48 Jessica Vanghan              UC Irvine              5:05.56  
 49 Nicole Flanary               Cal Lutheran           5:05.69  
 50 Nicole Alai                  UC Irvine              5:06.20  
 51 Ashley Millett               CSU San Marcos         5:06.23  
 52 Natasha Montoya              UC Riverside           5:07.51  
 53 Katherine Patrick            CSU Bakersfield        5:07.62  
 54 Idolina Nunez                CSU Bakersfield        5:09.29  
 55 Katie Johnson                Redlands               5:09.95  
 56 Christa McCann               CSU Bakersfield        5:10.68  
 57 Anna Thibodo                 Biola                  5:11.39  
 58 Rose Haag                    Pomona-Pitzer          5:12.90  
 59 Sarah Garcia                 Cal Poly Pomona        5:16.55  
 60 Connie King                  CSU Bakersfield        5:16.78  
 61 Lynn Clahassey               Cal Lutheran           5:16.92  
 62 Paige Knudsen                Pepperdine             5:17.32  
 63 Anne Vieira                  San Diego St.          5:17.71  
 64 Anna Honig                   Pepperdine             5:19.91  
 65 Justine Chia                 Caltech                5:21.25  
 66 Stephanie Sconberg           UC Irvine              5:24.79  
 66 Kate Brieger                 Pomona-Pitzer          5:24.79  
 68 Felisia Castaneda            Occidental             5:27.95  
 69 Brittany Lokar               La Verne               5:30.85  
 70 Mary Stutzman                Pepperdine             5:31.80  
 71 Laura Tolle                  Redlands               5:31.91  
 72 Lauren Wong                  Cal Poly Pomona        5:32.67  
 73 Liliana Yera                 CSU Dom. Hills         5:33.48  
 74 Anri Tanabe                  Soka                   5:33.85  
 75 Mallorie Munoz               La Verne               5:36.43  
 76 Jessica Mena                 Whittier               5:37.40  
 77 Leah Hahn                    Concordia (Cal.)       5:38.81  
 78 Denise Steuer                Unattached             5:39.84  
 79 Brigitte Blazys              La Verne               5:41.75  
 80 Felicia Jasso                CSU Bakersfield        5:43.27  
 81 Keiry Perez                  Cal Poly Pomona        5:43.79  
 82 Stephanie Wuerth             Caltech                5:51.65  
 83 Amanda Lounsbury             Occidental             6:04.19  
 84 Nicole Nathanson             Cal Lutheran           6:16.03  
 85 Talor Tulchin                Pomona-Pitzer          6:38.72  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 16:44.14  4/18/2003   Maria Zambrano, Calgary Spartans (Can)   
 PP Inv Meet: ! 16:44.14  4/18/2003   Maria Zambrano, Calgary Spartans (Can)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natalie Peterson             PUROPRO               17:05.44  
  2 Jennifer Shearer             UNLV                  17:23.43  
  3 Tanya Zeferjahn              Unattached            17:24.70  
  4 Kristin Schmidt              Biola                 17:33.48  
  5 Alicia Freese                Pomona-Pitzer         17:34.17  
  6 Pelayo Rocio                 Unattached            17:38.85  
  7 Adrienne Schumm              Cal Poly Pomona       17:57.93  
  8 Rebecca Sopp                 Vanguard              17:59.76  
  9 Tiffany Turner               Cal Poly Pomona       18:12.89  
 10 Courtney Young               Pepperdine            18:15.03  
 11 Lorena Barda                 Unattached            18:19.91  
 12 Katie Fritzke                Westmont              18:22.18  
 13 Christine Greer              USC                   18:25.17  
 14 Elizabeth Soria              Cal Poly Pomona       18:27.30  
 15 Bridget Helgerson            USC                   18:33.35  
 16 Alison Hoing                 Trinity (Tex.)        18:36.23  
 17 Kaili Zink                   Fresno Pacific        18:40.16  
 18 Caitlin Masse                Trinity (Tex.)        18:41.59  
 19 Zara Lukens                  USC                   18:52.42  
 20 Stephanie Godfrey            Azusa Pacific         18:53.45  
 21 Stephanie Mera               Redlands              18:53.95  
 22 Sarah Brooks                 Biola                 19:05.50  
 23 Laura Lundin                 UNLV                  19:07.44  
 24 Kim Arroues                  Biola                 19:09.81  
 25 Mandie Sauve                 Concordia (Cal.)      19:18.75  
 26 Amy Lund                     Concordia (Cal.)      19:19.23  
 27 Kate Brieger                 Pomona-Pitzer         19:20.70  
 28 Chrissa Trudelle             Westmont              19:46.42  
 29 Zoe Meyers                   Pomona-Pitzer         19:52.90  
 30 Rose Haag                    Pomona-Pitzer         19:55.66  
 31 Katherine Breeden            Caltech               19:57.33  
 32 Kelly Luck                   Redlands              19:58.03  
 33 Wendy Turner                 Redlands              20:11.24  
 34 Melody Miles                 Westmont              20:16.45  
 35 Danielle Gomes               Biola                 20:28.72  
 36 Best Chaipornkaew            Caltech               21:19.45  
 37 Masha Belyi                  Caltech               22:52.21  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 13.22  4/18/1997   Katie Anderson, Phoenix TC (Canada)         
 PP Inv Meet: ! 13.22  4/18/1997   Katie Anderson, Phoenix TC (Canada)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sheena Atilano               International El         13.88  +0.0  1 
  2 Julie Hollman                Great Britain            14.27  +0.0  1 
  3 TaNisha Mills                Sheffield Elite          14.41  +0.0  1 
  4 Kristin Olafsdottir          San Diego St.            14.57  +0.0  1 
  5 Gemma Weetman                Great Britain            14.61  +0.0  1 
  6 Briana Johnson               San Diego St.            14.80  +0.0  1 
  7 Natasha Miller               Biola                    14.89  +0.0  2 
  8 Shana Watson                 San Diego St.            15.14  +0.0  2 
  9 Malia Billups                UC Riverside             15.15  +0.0  2 
 10 Lorin Milotta                Westmont                 15.27  +0.0  2 
 11 Toni Smith                   UC Riverside             15.61  +0.0  2 
 12 Natalie Calderon             Redlands                 15.92  -0.8  3 
 13 Brett Cornejo                Cal Lutheran             16.00  -0.8  3 
 14 Elissa Chandler              Occidental               16.18  -0.8  3 
 15 Karuna Batcha                Occidental               16.26  -0.8  3 
 16 Kelsey Lee                   Cal Poly Pomona          16.77  -0.8  3 
 17 Kesslyn Martin               Biola                    16.84  +0.0  4 
 18 Jenah Kincaid                CSU Bakersfield          17.00  -0.8  3 
 19 Hilary Parker                Pomona-Pitzer            17.07  +0.0  4 
 20 Claire Schreiner             UNLV                     17.30  +0.0  2 
 21 Brianna Burks                Unattached               17.53  +0.0  4 
 22 Adrienne Daniels             Occidental               18.11  +0.0  4 
 23 Aliza Ford                   Fresno Pacific           18.14  +0.0  4 
 24 Rene Davis                   Caltech                  18.22  +0.0  5 
 25 Jessica Mazza                Fresno Pacific           19.02  +0.0  4 
 26 Christine Chan               Pomona-Pitzer            19.36  +0.0  5 
 27 Jenny Xiong                  Caltech                  19.98  +0.0  5 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 57.35  4/18/2003   Melinda Sallins, Virg.Tech Elite            
 PP Inv Meet: ! 57.35  4/18/2003   Melinda Sallins, Virg.Tech Elite            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shauna Smith                 Sheffield Elite          57.88   1 
  2 Kristin Olafsdottir          San Diego St.            60.65   1 
  3 Natasha Miller               Biola                    64.13   1 
  4 Michelle Warkentin           Fresno Pacific           64.30   2 
  5 Elissa Chandler              Occidental               66.26   1 
  6 Allison Brewer               Cal Poly Pomona          66.57   2 
  7 Amanda Smith                 Cal Poly Pomona          67.21   1 
  8 Stephanie Erdodi             CSU San Marcos           67.52   2 
  9 Connie Andersen              Biola                    67.71   2 
 10 Jennifer Cryer               Cal Poly Pomona          68.26   1 
 11 Kesslyn Martin               Biola                    70.81   2 
 12 Jenah Kincaid                CSU Bakersfield          71.08   2 
 13 Britani Ickimoto             CSU San Marcos           71.60   3 
 14 Alex Scharr                  Pomona-Pitzer            74.03   3 
 15 Sachiko Kondo                Soka                     75.67   3 
 16 Stacy Hostetter              Redlands               1:20.21   3 
 17 Jenny Xiong                  Caltech                1:22.17   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 9:59.50  4/20/2001   Elizabeth Jackson, Brigham Young Univ.    
 PP Inv Meet: ! 9:59.50  4/20/2001   Elizabeth Jackson, Brigham Young Univ.    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Loeffler               Trinity (Tex.)        10:57.93  
  2 Sandra Prado                 Concordia (Cal.)      11:19.15  
  3 Kristin Glen                 San Diego St.         11:28.06  
  4 Makenzie Mabry               San Diego St.         12:11.16  
  5 Jennifer Burn                Trinity (Tex.)        12:14.75  
  6 Erika Perez                  Biola                 12:39.93  
  7 Danielle Gomes               Biola                 12:43.52  
  8 Vanessa MacKenzie            Fresno Pacific        13:03.81  
  9 Melissa Henry                Unattached            13:23.77  
 10 Lindsey Cooper               Westmont              13:31.68  
 11 Perrin Considine             Caltech               14:04.64  
 12 Katherine Shaum              Westmont              14:06.40  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 44.41  4/14/2000   , Canada                                    
                       Weekes-Benyarku-Perry-Adusei                      
 PP Inv Meet: ! 44.41  4/14/2000   , Canada                                    
                       Weekes-Benyarku-Perry-Adusei                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 San Diego St.  'A'                                    46.16   1 
     1) Alicia King                     2) Shana Solomon                  
     3) Jessika Hornsby                 4) Decontee Kaye                  
  2 CSU Dominguez Hills  'A'                              48.53   1 
     1) Judith Fisher                   2) Janelle Millner                
     3) Monique Joseph                  4) Deirdra Pettigrue              
  3 Pepperdine  'A'                                       49.75   1 
     1) Amanda Ajdari                   2) Brittany Clark                 
     3) Grace Lanier                    4) Bridgette Walker               
  4 Fresno Pacific  'A'                                   49.98   1 
     1) Natalie Friesen                 2) Jessica Pereschica             
     3) Samantha Hearnes                4) Misty Ramsey                   
  5 Occidental  'A'                                       51.66   1 
     1) Kera Bartlett                   2) Adrienne Daniels               
     3) Libby Mislan                    4) Karuna Batcha                  
  6 Vanguard  'A'                                         52.42   2 
     1) Kaylee Leadley                  2) Allie Armando                  
     3) Marin Lowder                    4) Burgandy Rhines                
  7 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                    52.69   2 
  8 Caltech  'A'                                          53.83   2 
     1) Tencia Lee                      2) Rene Davis                     
     3) Bettina Chen                    4) Deboki Chakravarti             
 -- Cal Lutheran  'A'                                       DNF   1 
     1) Brett Cornejo                   2) Kara Komarzec                  
     3) Precious Wheat                  4) Jordan Bebber                  
 -- Redlands  'A'                                            DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Marisa Knowles                  2) Kortney Watring                
     3) Kelsey Bermudez                 4) Lauren Sheram                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 3:41.61  4/18/1997   , Team U.K.                               
                         Michalska-Jacobs-Davis-Staute                     
 PP Inv Meet: ! 3:41.61  4/18/1997   , Team U.K.                               
                         Michalska-Jacobs-Davis-Staute                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                  4:01.17  
     1) Kjersti Housman                 2) Tiffeny Parker                 
     3) Zora Golcevska                  4) Mandy Ross                     
  2 Pepperdine  'A'                                     4:03.97  
     1) Kristen Rowsey                  2) Erica Deverian                 
     3) Amanda Ajdari                   4) Bridgette Walker               
  3 Concordia (Cal.)  'A'                               4:04.29  
     1) Aubree Caruana                  2) Sandra Prado                   
     3) Yanely Estrada                  4) Linsie Michels                 
  4 Occidental  'A'                                     4:05.01  
     1) Libby Mislan                    2) Maddie Weissman                
     3) Elissa Chandler                 4) Sarah Fischer                  
  5 Redlands  'A'                                       4:09.82  
     1) Onesa Bowman                    2) Heather Mayer                  
     3) Katie Ostrinski                 4) Pilar Page                     
  6 Caltech  'A'                                        4:28.36  
     1) Bettina Chen                    2) Sierra Petersen                
     3) Arianne Collopy                 4) Rene Davis                     
  7 Redlands  'B'                                       4:40.19  
     1) Heather Anthony                 2) Marisa Knowles                 
     3) Kortney Watring                 4) Stacy Hostetter                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: *  6-04  4/19/1996   Kajsa Bergqvist, Southern Methodist Univ.   
 PP Inv Meet: !  6-04  4/19/1996   Kajsa Bergqvist, Southern Methodist Univ.   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Solange Witteveen            Unattached               1.81m    5-11.25 
  2 Ke'Airra Jones               CSU Bakersfield          1.68m    5-06.00 
  2 Natasha Miller               Biola                    1.68m    5-06.00 
  4 Peace Nwosu                  CSU Bakersfield          1.63m    5-04.25 
  4 Britni Allen                 Fresno Pacific           1.63m    5-04.25 
  4 Amanda Straw                 Fresno Pacific           1.63m    5-04.25 
  7 Rene Davis                   Caltech                  1.58m    5-02.25 
  7 Kelsie Davis                 Vanguard                 1.58m    5-02.25 
  9 Kelsey Wood                  Concordia (Cal.)         1.53m    5-00.25 
  9 Casey Anderson               Cal Lutheran             1.53m    5-00.25 
  9 Brianna Burks                Unattached               1.53m    5-00.25 
  9 Trenecca Jones               La Verne                 1.53m    5-00.25 
 13 Leandra Lehmann              Occidental               1.48m    4-10.25 
 13 Roslyn Wolfshorndl           Westmont                 1.48m    4-10.25 
 13 DeLace Kelly                 UNLV                     1.48m    4-10.25 
 13 Chelsea Stemmer              UNLV                     1.48m    4-10.25 
 13 Burgandy Rhines              Vanguard                 1.48m    4-10.25 
 13 Elette Boyle                 Caltech                  1.48m    4-10.25 
 13 Kelsey Thorn                 Vanguard                 1.48m    4-10.25 
 20 Wendy Bohn                   San Diego St.            1.43m    4-08.25 
 20 Heidi Morehouse              Vanguard                 1.43m    4-08.25 
 22 Christine Chan               Pomona-Pitzer            1.38m    4-06.25 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 14-07.25  4/5/2008    Erin Asay, Sheffield Elite               
 PP Inv Meet: ! 14-07.25  4/5/2008    Erin Asay, Purdue                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erin Asay                    Sheffield Elite          4.45m   14-07.25 
  2 Melissa Sakowski             Unattached               4.16m   13-07.75 
  2 Stephanie Bagan              San Diego St.            4.16m   13-07.75 
  4 Brittani Bernhard            Unattached               4.01m   13-01.75 
  4 Monica Pacas                 San Diego St.            4.01m   13-01.75 
  4 Deborah Sampson              Sheffield Elite          4.01m   13-01.75 
  7 Kera Bartlett                Occidental               3.86m   12-08.00 
  7 Lyric Teigen                 Unattached               3.86m   12-08.00 
  9 Chun Mei Nickles             USC                      3.71m   12-02.00 
  9 Joanna Burley                San Diego St.            3.71m   12-02.00 
 11 Christin Shibley             San Diego St.            3.56m   11-08.00 
 12 Molly Clancy                 Cal Lutheran             3.35m   10-11.75 
 12 Mandy Pohja                  Azusa Pacific            3.35m   10-11.75 
 14 Heidi Morehouse              Vanguard                 3.20m   10-06.00 
 14 Kenisha Strong               USC                      3.20m   10-06.00 
 14 Marie Brown                  San Diego St.            3.20m   10-06.00 
 17 Sara Hooker                  Occidental               3.05m   10-00.00 
 17 Jasmine Knight               USC                      3.05m   10-00.00 
 17 Elette Boyle                 Caltech                  3.05m   10-00.00 
 17 Lisa Louie                   Azusa Pacific            3.05m   10-00.00 
 21 Emma Neiworth-Petshow        Fresno Pacific           2.90m    9-06.25 
 21 Patty Armentrout             Occidental               2.90m    9-06.25 
 23 Aubrey Whaley                Fresno Pacific           2.75m    9-00.25 
 23 Krista DeMars                Fresno Pacific           2.75m    9-00.25 
 23 Alex Scharr                  Pomona-Pitzer            2.75m    9-00.25 
 23 Lara Hughes-Stinson          Redlands                 2.75m    9-00.25 
 23 Kelsey Bermudez              Redlands                 2.75m    9-00.25 
 28 Diana Martin                 Occidental               2.60m    8-06.25 
 29 Samantha Nasstrom            Occidental               2.45m    8-00.50 
 29 Mariah Mandelbaum            Fresno Pacific           2.45m    8-00.50 
 31 Clare Donahue                Pomona-Pitzer            2.30m    7-06.50 
 31 Genevieve Parker             Redlands                 2.30m    7-06.50 
 33 Amanda Lounsbury             Occidental               2.15m    7-00.50 
 -- Susan Atwater                Sheffield Elite             NH            
 -- Roxanne Said                 Unattached                  NH            
 -- Katelyn Hruby                Occidental                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 21-05  4/18/1987   Jennifer Inniss, Atoms TC                   
 PP Inv Meet: ! 21-05  4/18/1987   Jennifer Inniss, Atoms TC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Karoline Koehler             Unattached               6.21m   2.1  20-04.50 
  2 Tameisha King                Cheetahs Int'l           6.03m   0.2  19-09.50 
  3 Saeko Okayama                Cheetahs Int'l           5.97m  -0.5  19-07.00 
  4 Blessing Ufodiama            VS Athletics TC          5.85m   0.6  19-02.50 
  5 Omonike Kotey                Unattached               5.82m   0.1  19-01.25 
  6 Joni David O'Conner          Cheetahs Int'l           5.79m  -1.0  19-00.00 
  7 Christina Taylor             Cheetahs Int'l           5.78m   3.7  18-11.75 
  8 Natalie Calderon             Redlands                 5.70m   2.0  18-08.50 
  9 Kai Wheeler                  San Diego St.            5.69m  -0.4  18-08.00 
 10 Cara Bickers                 USC                      5.45m   0.3  17-10.75 
 11 Kasey Kearin                 Westmont                 5.37m   3.2  17-07.50 
 12 Samantha Hearnes             Fresno Pacific           5.28m   0.1  17-04.00 
 13 Kashima Patridge             Whittier                 5.26m   1.4  17-03.25 
 13 Emma Valencia                Concordia (Cal.)         5.26m   NWI  17-03.25 
 13 Britney Bennett              San Diego St.            5.26m   1.8  17-03.25 
 16 Kenya Polee                  UNLV                     5.23m  -1.2  17-02.00 
 17 Ashley Gatewood              UC Riverside             5.08m   1.7  16-08.00 
 18 Rene Davis                   Caltech                  5.07m  -0.6  16-07.75 
 19 Megan Emami                  Cal Poly Pomona          5.06m   2.7  16-07.25 
 20 Liesl Griffin                Unattached               5.01m   2.3  16-05.25 
 21 Portia Ford                  UNLV                     4.96m   1.4  16-03.25 
 22 Kortney Watring              Redlands                 4.90m   1.0  16-01.00 
 23 Connie Cheng                 Pomona-Pitzer            4.89m  +0.0  16-00.50 
 24 Amber Waddell                San Diego St.            4.85m   2.5  15-11.00 
 25 Kourtney Jones               Cal Lutheran             4.81m  -0.6  15-09.50 
 26 Jaleesa Robinson             Cal Lutheran             4.77m  -0.4  15-07.75 
 27 Amanda Straw                 Fresno Pacific           4.76m  -1.3  15-07.50 
 28 Roslyn Wolfshorndl           Westmont                 4.73m  -0.1  15-06.25 
 29 Cassie Plett                 Vanguard                 4.72m   2.0  15-06.00 
 30 Kara Komarzec                Cal Lutheran             4.71m   1.8  15-05.50 
 31 Jessica Mazza                Fresno Pacific           4.61m  -0.5  15-01.50 
 32 Sara Hooker                  Occidental               4.59m   0.5  15-00.75 
 33 Jessica Predovic             Cal Lutheran             4.58m   1.2  15-00.50 
 34 Stephanie Anderson           Whittier                 4.55m  -0.1  14-11.25 
 35 Patty Armentrout             Occidental               4.51m   0.4  14-09.75 
 36 Chelsea Muir                 Pomona-Pitzer            4.50m  -0.8  14-09.25 
 37 Brigayle Iglehart            CSU Dom. Hills           4.48m   2.4  14-08.50 
 38 Samantha Meyer               Pomona-Pitzer            4.43m   0.2  14-06.50 
 39 Brianna Burks                Unattached               4.36m  -0.4  14-03.75 
 40 Jennifer Malka               Unattached               4.34m  -1.1  14-03.00 
 41 Lauren Sheram                Redlands                 4.32m  -1.4  14-02.25 
 42 Laura Mohler                 Occidental               4.28m  -2.5  14-00.50 
 43 Leslie De Ochea              Fresno Pacific           4.25m  -0.9  13-11.50 
 44 Katelyn Hruby                Occidental               3.98m  -2.3  13-00.75 
 -- Brianna Woodfox              CSU Bakersfield           FOUL                 
 -- DeLace Kelly                 UNLV                      FOUL                 
 -- Keara Norton                 Unattached                FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 42-10.75  4/19/2002   Althea Williams, Univ. of Toronto (Can)  
 PP Inv Meet: ! 42-10.75  4/19/2002   Althea Williams, Univ. of Toronto (Can)  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Pascal Delaunay              Cheetahs Int'l          12.97m  -1.1  42-06.75 
  2 Blessing Ufodiama            VS Athletics TC         12.95m   0.4  42-06.00 
  3 Solange Witteveen            Unattached              12.52m  -0.3  41-01.00 
  4 Omonike Kotey                Unattached              12.42m  -0.6  40-09.00 
  5 Natalie Friesen              Fresno Pacific          12.18m  -0.9  39-11.50 
  6 Joni David O'Conner          Cheetahs Int'l          11.87m  -0.4  38-11.50 
  7 Tilita Lutterloh             Unattached              11.78m  +0.0  38-07.75 
  8 Natalie Calderon             Redlands                11.59m  -1.3  38-00.25 
  8 Keara Norton                 Unattached              11.59m  -2.0  38-00.25 
  8 Natasha Miller               Biola                   11.59m  -1.4  38-00.25 
 11 Valerie Henderson            Unattached              11.46m  -0.7  37-07.25 
 12 Britney Bennett              San Diego St.           11.24m   0.3  36-10.50 
 13 Kasey Kearin                 Westmont                11.20m  -1.2  36-09.00 
 14 Mei Nickles                  USC                     11.12m  -0.6  36-05.75 
 15 Kai Wheeler                  San Diego St.           11.03m  -0.1  36-02.25 
 16 Michelle Franks              Concordia (Cal.)        10.97m   0.2  36-00.00 
 17 Portia Ford                  UNLV                    10.92m  -0.2  35-10.00 
 18 Kortney Watring              Redlands                10.91m  -0.8  35-09.50 
 19 Sara Hooker                  Occidental              10.43m  -0.8  34-02.75 
 20 Karuna Batcha                Occidental              10.36m  -0.7  34-00.00 
 21 Elette Boyle                 Caltech                 10.20m  +0.0  33-05.75 
 21 Chelsea Muir                 Pomona-Pitzer           10.20m  -0.1  33-05.75 
 23 Kelsey Bermudez              Redlands                 9.99m   1.0  32-09.50 
 24 Kelsie Davis                 Vanguard                 9.92m   1.5  32-06.50 
 25 Cassie Plett                 Vanguard                 9.61m   0.6  31-06.50 
 26 Burgandy Rhines              Vanguard                 9.59m  -0.1  31-05.75 
 27 Chelsea Stemmer              UNLV                     9.43m  -0.1  30-11.25 
 28 Leslie De Ochea              Fresno Pacific           9.00m  +0.0  29-06.50 
 -- Trenecca Jones               La Verne                  FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 58-01.25  4/14/2000   Jesseca Cross, New York Athletic Club    
 PP Inv Meet: ! 58-01.25  4/14/2000   Jesseca Cross, New York Athletic Club    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ruth Wilhelm                 Azusa Pacific           13.34m   43-09.25 
  2 Julie Hollman                Great Britain           12.65m   41-06.00 
  3 Constance Mayki              La Verne                12.37m   40-07.00 
  4 Marie Gardner                Concordia (Cal.)        12.32m   40-05.00 
  5 Kari Cox                     Fresno Pacific          12.28m   40-03.50 
  6 Laura Boggeln                San Diego St.           12.17m   39-11.25 
  7 Megan Ilertsen               Azusa Pacific           12.05m   39-06.50 
  8 Antoinette Borders           La Verne                11.52m   37-09.50 
  9 Christa Youngern             Cal Lutheran            11.50m   37-08.75 
 10 Olivia Raya                  UNLV                    11.38m   37-04.00 
 11 Capree Bell                  Azusa Pacific           11.30m   37-01.00 
 12 Alison Sharp                 Westmont                11.07m   36-04.00 
 13 Shuree Gangloff              Whittier                10.98m   36-00.25 
 14 Gemma Weetman                Great Britain           10.81m   35-05.75 
 15 Molly Frolich                Occidental              10.71m   35-01.75 
 16 Bernadette Smith             La Verne                10.69m   35-01.00 
 17 Faith Chirbas                UC Irvine               10.60m   34-09.50 
 18 Elisha Hudson                Fresno Pacific          10.39m   34-01.25 
 19 Aneka Myles                  Pepperdine              10.29m   33-09.25 
 20 Shiela Enos                  Whittier                10.13m   33-03.00 
 21 Essence Scott                Whittier                10.12m   33-02.50 
 22 LaShante Ellison             UNLV                     9.87m   32-04.75 
 23 Erin Dwyer                   Azusa Pacific            9.78m   32-01.00 
 24 Eva Dunbar                   Biola                    9.67m   31-08.75 
 25 Rachel Donnelly              Redlands                 9.31m   30-06.50 
 26 Casey Anderson               Cal Lutheran             9.10m   29-10.25 
 27 Erica Carter                 Cal Lutheran             9.09m   29-10.00 
 28 Claire Schreiner             UNLV                     9.07m   29-09.25 
 29 Abby Oldshue                 Redlands                 8.92m   29-03.25 
 30 Carla Guzman                 Cal Lutheran             8.61m   28-03.00 
 31 Connie Andersen              Biola                    8.16m   26-09.25 
 32 Dorothea Cornell             Cal Lutheran             7.84m   25-08.75 
 33 Allyson Bullock              CSU San Marcos           7.63m   25-00.50 
 34 Sara Koerting                Cal Lutheran             7.03m   23-00.75 
 35 Alex Evans                   Pepperdine               6.91m   22-08.00 
 36 Ashley Barlow                UNLV                     6.70m   21-11.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 207-06  4/17/1998   Anna Soderberg, Sweden                     
 PP Inv Meet: ! 207-06  4/17/1998   Anna Soderberg, Sweden                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Varner                Unattached              55.94m     183-06 
  2 Summer Pierson               Unattached              54.39m     178-05 
  3 Megan Ilertsen               Azusa Pacific           45.20m     148-03 
  4 Shuree Gangloff              Whittier                44.69m     146-07 
  5 Amber Sangster               UC Irvine               44.50m     146-00 
  6 Ruth Wilhelm                 Azusa Pacific           44.12m     144-09 
  7 Marie Gardner                Concordia (Cal.)        43.82m     143-09 
  8 Andrea Martinez              San Diego St.           42.34m     138-11 
  9 Olivia Raya                  UNLV                    41.04m     134-08 
 10 Kari Cox                     Fresno Pacific          40.48m     132-10 
 11 Antoinette Borders           La Verne                37.88m     124-03 
 12 Shiela Enos                  Whittier                35.94m     117-11 
 13 LaShante Ellison             UNLV                    34.99m     114-09 
 14 Bernadette Smith             La Verne                34.20m     112-02 
 15 Rizala Carrington            Cal Poly Pomona         33.70m     110-07 
 16 Laura Boggeln                San Diego St.           33.65m     110-05 
 17 Erica Carter                 Cal Lutheran            33.40m     109-07 
 18 Alison Sharp                 Westmont                33.33m     109-04 
 19 Aneka Myles                  Pepperdine              31.71m     104-00 
 20 Essence Scott                Whittier                31.14m     102-02 
 21 Robin Guzman                 San Diego St.           30.88m     101-04 
 22 Christa Youngern             Cal Lutheran            30.76m     100-11 
 23 Sara Koerting                Cal Lutheran            29.91m      98-01 
 24 Alex Evans                   Pepperdine              29.59m      97-01 
 25 Eva Dunbar                   Biola                   28.82m      94-07 
 26 Abby Oldshue                 Redlands                28.81m      94-06 
 27 Amanda Johnson               Fresno Pacific          27.73m      91-00 
 28 Rene Davis                   Caltech                 26.77m      87-10 
 29 Carla Guzman                 Cal Lutheran            26.34m      86-05 
 30 Marita Pickron               Pomona-Pitzer           26.28m      86-03 
 31 Elisha Hudson                Fresno Pacific          26.20m      85-11 
 32 Chelsea Stemmer              UNLV                    26.04m      85-05 
 33 Dorothea Cornell             Cal Lutheran            25.38m      83-03 
 34 Allyson Bullock              CSU San Marcos          25.12m      82-05 
 35 Erica Stetz                  Westmont                23.78m      78-00 
 36 Kiersten Thym                Westmont                22.77m      74-08 
 37 Chrissy Broom                Westmont                21.58m      70-10 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 233-07  4/16/2004   Erin Gilreath, New York Athletic Club      
 PP Inv Meet: ! 233-07  4/16/2004   Erin Gilreath, New York Athletic Club      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Casey Kraychir               VS Athletics TC         53.68m     176-01 
  2 Katie Kraychir               VS Athletics TC         50.13m     164-06 
  3 Megan Ilertsen               Azusa Pacific           49.76m     163-03 
  4 Ruth Wilhelm                 Azusa Pacific           48.46m     159-00 
  5 Andrea Martinez              San Diego St.           47.38m     155-05 
  6 Olivia Raya                  UNLV                    46.80m     153-06 
  7 Ellie Chestnut               Pomona-Pitzer           44.84m     147-01 
  8 Christa Youngern             Cal Lutheran            44.26m     145-02 
  9 Tamara Baumann               USC                     44.11m     144-09 
 10 Constance Mayki              La Verne                43.97m     144-03 
 11 Shuree Gangloff              Whittier                41.80m     137-02 
 12 Amber Sangster               UC Irvine               40.71m     133-07 
 13 LaShante Ellison             UNLV                    39.09m     128-03 
 14 Molly Frolich                Occidental              39.03m     128-01 
 15 Alison Sharp                 Westmont                37.47m     122-11 
 16 Carla Guzman                 Cal Lutheran            37.24m     122-02 
 17 Erica Stetz                  Westmont                36.25m     118-11 
 18 Rachel Donnelly              Redlands                36.13m     118-06 
 19 Antoinette Borders           La Verne                36.00m     118-01 
 20 Bernadette Smith             La Verne                34.77m     114-01 
 21 Faith Chirbas                UC Irvine               34.68m     113-09 
 22 Erica Carter                 Cal Lutheran            33.91m     111-03 
 23 Kari Cox                     Fresno Pacific          33.44m     109-08 
 24 Karen Esslinger              Azusa Pacific           32.82m     107-08 
 25 Robin Guzman                 San Diego St.           30.51m     100-01 
 26 Abby Oldshue                 Redlands                28.78m      94-05 
 27 Kiersten Thym                Westmont                28.35m      93-00 
 28 Marita Pickron               Pomona-Pitzer           27.68m      90-10 
 29 Vanessa Vaughan              UC Irvine               27.05m      88-09 
 30 Amanda Johnson               Fresno Pacific          25.82m      84-08 
 31 Elisha Hudson                Fresno Pacific          24.42m      80-01 
 32 Sara Koerting                Cal Lutheran            22.64m      74-03 
 33 Dorothea Cornell             Cal Lutheran            20.18m      66-02 
 -- Katina Fruguglietti          CSU Bakersfield           FOUL            
 -- Erin Dwyer                   Azusa Pacific             FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 180-00  4/14/2000   Windy Dean, New York Athletic Club         
 PP Inv Meet: ! 180-00  4/14/2000   Windy Dean, New York Athletic Club         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Smith              Redlands                40.20m     131-11 
  2 Haylee Varner                Bakersfield Coll        36.97m     121-03 
  3 Linda Cohn                   Unattached              36.96m     121-03 
  4 Ruth Wilhelm                 Azusa Pacific           36.54m     119-10 
  5 Ellie Chestnut               Pomona-Pitzer           35.44m     116-03 
  6 Michele Dannhausen           San Diego St.           35.03m     114-11 
  7 Kristin Olafsdottir          San Diego St.           34.49m     113-02 
  8 Jessica Mazza                Fresno Pacific          33.75m     110-09 
  9 Shana Watson                 San Diego St.           33.55m     110-01 
 10 Zora Golcevska               Azusa Pacific           33.47m     109-10 
 11 Tiffany Marinos              Fresno Pacific          33.43m     109-08 
 12 Jennifer Esparza             La Verne                33.36m     109-05 
 13 Karen Esslinger              Azusa Pacific           31.57m     103-07 
 14 Judith Fisher                CSU Dom. Hills          31.33m     102-09 
 14 Brittany Ickes               Concordia (Cal.)        31.33m     102-09 
 16 Capree Bell                  Azusa Pacific           31.05m     101-10 
 17 Tiffeny Parker               Azusa Pacific           30.96m     101-07 
 18 Kelli Ickes                  Concordia (Cal.)        30.77m     100-11 
 19 Arielle Sepulveda            USC                     30.61m     100-05 
 20 Ashley Gatewood              UC Riverside            30.42m      99-10 
 21 Cassandra Grisswald          Occidental              30.34m      99-06 
 22 Rachel Donnelly              Redlands                29.13m      95-07 
 23 Amy Shibel                   Cal Lutheran            28.37m      93-01 
 24 TaNisha Mills                Sheffield Elite         27.65m      90-08 
 25 Vanessa Vaughan              UC Irvine               27.47m      90-01 
 26 Connie Andersen              Biola                   26.42m      86-08 
 27 Claire Schreiner             UNLV                    25.28m      82-11 
 28 Casey Anderson               Cal Lutheran            25.18m      82-07 
 29 Kiersten Thym                Westmont                23.67m      77-08 
 30 Tanesha Carr                 UNLV                    23.47m      77-00 
 31 Christa Youngern             Cal Lutheran            22.10m      72-06 
 32 Chrissy Broom                Westmont                21.02m      68-11 
 33 Dorothea Cornell             Cal Lutheran            20.77m      68-02 
 34 Eva Dunbar                   Biola                   19.81m      65-00 
 35 Lisa Warren                  Occidental              18.88m      61-11 
 36 Ashley Barlow                UNLV                    18.34m      60-02 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 10.31  4/5/2008    Jerome Avery, US Paralympics                
StrehleTrack: * 10.31  4/17/1998   Bruny Surin, Canada                         
 PP Inv Meet: ! 10.31  4/17/1998   Bruny Surin, Canada                         
 PP Inv Meet: ! 10.31  4/5/2008    Jerome Avery, US Paralympics                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jerome Avery                 US Paralympics           10.31! +0.0  1 
  2 Mike Mitchell                South Bay TC             10.50   1.1  2 
  3 Bennie Robinson              South Bay TC             10.60  +0.0  1 
  4 Marques Barosso              Double Pillar At         10.66  +0.0  1 
  5 Gerald Williams              South Bay TC             10.71   1.5  4 
  6 Martin Blencowe              Unattached               10.80  +0.0  3 
  7 Billy Walker                 CSU San Marcos           10.95   1.1  2 
  8 Brant Gilbert                Double Pillar            10.96  +0.0  1 
  9 Tal Mor                      Unattached               10.97   1.1  2 
 10 Josiah Jamison               US Paralympics           11.01   1.5  4 
 11 Shaka Mc Neal                Unattached               11.04   1.1  2 
 12 Jon Collins                  Sheffield Elite          11.05  +0.0  3 
 13 james hutchings              Unattached               11.06   2.1  6 
 14 Isaac Hayes                  Westmont                 11.12   2.1  6 
 14 josh strickland              Unattached               11.12  -0.2  5 
 16 Ryan Nichols                 CSU Bakersfield          11.13  +0.0  3 
 17 jason amador                 Unattached               11.14  +0.0  3 
 18 james myers                  Unattached               11.18   1.1  2 
 18 Travis Foster                La Verne                 11.18   1.5  4 
 20 Aaron Eckels                 UC Riverside             11.20  +0.0  3 
 21 jeff williams                Unattached               11.22   1.5  4 
 22 jewrad smith                 Unattached               11.25   2.1  6 
 23 Louis Montano                Cal Lutheran             11.26  -0.2  5 
 24 Andre Freeman                Unattached               11.27   2.1  6 
 25 Devyn Wills                  Azusa Pacific            11.28   1.5  4 
 26 Dorian Vaughn                Occidental               11.32   1.7  8 
 26 Scott Beebe                  Cal Lutheran             11.32   2.1  6 
 28 Franklin Battle              Unattached               11.34   1.1  2 
 29 Cordell Winrow               Fresno Pacific           11.42  -0.2  5 
 30 Austin Sylvia                CSU San Marcos           11.46  -0.2  5 
 31 Adam Leidigh                 CSU San Marcos           11.47  -0.2  5 
 32 Joseph Hernandez             Occidental               11.49  -0.2  5 
 33 Rod West                     Concordia (Cal.)         11.54  +0.0  7 
 34 Casey Tibbs                  US Paralympics           11.59   2.1  6 
 35 Yezdan Badrakhan             Caltech                  11.60   0.5 10 
 36 Philip Allen                 USC                      11.61   1.4  9 
 37 Anthony Puente               Fresno Pacific           11.62   1.5  4 
 38 Jonathan Sato                Azusa Pacific            11.65  -0.2  5 
 39 Stephen Parry                Pomona-Pitzer            11.68  +0.0  7 
 40 Frank Islas                  Unattached               11.69  -0.2  5 
 40 Alex Lapides                 Caltech                  11.69   2.0 12 
 42 Harrison Zhuang              Pomona-Pitzer            11.75   1.7  8 
 43 Chris Michel                 CSU San Marcos           11.76  +0.0  7 
 44 Karlos Dammons               Perpetual Motion         11.78  +0.0  7 
 45 Elliot Ferrara               USC                      11.79   1.7  8 
 46 Ryan Munoz                   Whittier                 11.83   0.5 10 
 47 Phil Vialpando               La Verne                 11.85   1.4  9 
 48 Mychal Harris                jptrackclub              11.86   2.1  6 
 49 George Foreman IV            Redlands                 11.87  +0.0  7 
 50 Kevin Deiter                 USC                      11.89   0.5 10 
 51 Masatoshi Kishi              Soka                     12.00   1.4  9 
 52 Toshitsugu Takahashi         Soka                     12.02   0.5 10 
 53 Nnoduka Eruchalu             Caltech                  12.05  +0.0  7 
 53 Matt Dominguez               La Verne                 12.05   1.7  8 
 55 Andrew Drysdale              Pomona-Pitzer            12.06   1.7  8 
 56 Wes (Guide) Williams         US Paralympics           12.13   1.4  9 
 56 Alan Pezeshki                Caltech                  12.13   1.4 11 
 58 Koko Umoren                  Pomona-Pitzer            12.14   1.4 11 
 58 Tyreece Brigham              CSU Bakersfield          12.14   1.7  8 
 60 Elexis Gillette              US Paralympics           12.16   1.4  9 
 61 Jerrod Fields                US Paralympics           12.18   1.4  9 
 62 Sean Cawley                  USC                      12.22   0.5 10 
 62 Jensen Monterrey             Unattached               12.22   1.4  9 
 64 steve griffin                Unattached               12.34   0.5 10 
 65 Drexel Proctor               Pomona-Pitzer            12.35   2.0 12 
 66 Luis Molina                  Whittier                 12.36   1.4 11 
 67 David Quenzer                Fresno Pacific           12.38   1.4 11 
 68 Sean Campas                  Pomona-Pitzer            12.47   2.0 12 
 69 Grayson Chadwick             Caltech                  12.50   2.0 12 
 70 Nathan Phillips              Vanguard                 12.56   1.4 11 
 71 Tom Rose                     Caltech                  12.75   2.0 12 
 72 Matt Dellatorre              Caltech                  12.77   2.0 12 
 73 Julius Taniguchi             Soka                     12.92   1.4 11 
 74 Toby Garza                   Fresno Pacific           13.36   2.0 12 
 -- Chris Williams-Reebok        Prime Techniques            DQ  +0.0  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 20.49  4/15/2005   Tyler Christopher, Canada                   
 PP Inv Meet: ! 20.49  4/15/2005   Tyler Christopher, Canada                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mickey Grimes-Nike           Prime Techniques         20.70  +0.0  1 
  2 Tyree Washington             NIKE                     20.87  +0.0  1 
  3 Marques Barosso              Double Pillar At         21.33   0.4  2 
  4 Carlos Moore                 Cheetahs Int'l           21.49  +0.0  1 
  5 Jerome Davis                 Unattached               21.50  +0.0  1 
  6 Gerald Williams              South Bay TC             21.69   0.4  2 
  7 Nathan Winkler               Concordia (Cal.)         21.91   0.4  2 
  8 Shaka Mc Neal                Unattached               21.92   0.4  2 
  9 Brant Gilbert                Double Pillar            22.01  +0.0  1 
 10 Nicholas Stein               CSU San Marcos           22.25  +0.0  3 
 11 Louis Montano                Cal Lutheran             22.32  +0.0  4 
 11 jason amador                 Unattached               22.32   0.4  2 
 13 Aze Perkins                  Vanguard                 22.35  +0.0  4 
 13 Billy Walker                 CSU San Marcos           22.35   0.4  2 
 15 Eric Johnson                 Unattached               22.41  +0.0  3 
 16 Thomas McDougal              CSU San Marcos           22.42  +0.0  4 
 17 Isaac Hayes                  Westmont                 22.58  +0.0  4 
 17 eric russell                 Unattached               22.58   0.7  5 
 19 james myers                  Unattached               22.62  +0.0  3 
 19 Justin Abercrombia           Unattached               22.62  +0.0  3 
 21 josh strickland              Unattached               22.65  +0.0  4 
 22 Ty Morohunfola               Cheetahs Int'l           22.68  +0.0  3 
 23 Austin Sylvia                CSU San Marcos           22.69   0.7  5 
 24 Tyler Phillips               Occidental               22.77   0.5  6 
 25 James Wright                 Great Britain            22.81   0.4  2 
 25 Josiah Jamison               US Paralympics           22.81  +0.0  3 
 27 Jared Nelson                 Cal Lutheran             22.96   0.7  5 
 28 Michael Fox                  Occidental               22.98   0.5  6 
 28 Kyle Hansen                  Cal Lutheran             22.98  +0.0  4 
 28 Mike Leonetti                Concordia (Cal.)         22.98   0.7  5 
 31 Dorian Vaughn                Occidental               23.07  +0.0  9 
 32 Casey Tibbs                  US Paralympics           23.13   0.5  6 
 33 Terry Smoot Jr.              UC Riverside             23.27   0.7  5 
 34 Seve Villareal               La Verne                 23.30   0.5  6 
 34 Adam Leidigh                 CSU San Marcos           23.30  +0.0  8 
 36 Yezdan Badrakhan             Caltech                  23.32  +0.0  8 
 37 Cordell Winrow               Fresno Pacific           23.36   0.7  5 
 38 Andy Dakopolos               Occidental               23.38  +0.0  7 
 39 Wes Wells                    Fresno Pacific           23.53   0.5  6 
 40 David Quenzer                Fresno Pacific           23.61  +0.0  9 
 41 Chris Bogues                 Redlands                 23.62  +0.0  4 
 42 Brady Wright                 Cal Lutheran             23.65  +0.0  9 
 42 Stephen Parry                Pomona-Pitzer            23.65  +0.0  7 
 44 Alex Lapides                 Caltech                  23.69  +0.0  7 
 45 jewrad smith                 Unattached               23.77  +0.0  8 
 46 Joseph Hernandez             Occidental               23.83  +0.0  8 
 47 Chris Michel                 CSU San Marcos           23.87  +0.0  7 
 48 Brian Coan                   Cal Lutheran             24.00   0.7  5 
 49 Zach Brush                   Trinity (Tex.)           24.03  +0.0  7 
 50 Quan Tran                    Cal Poly Pomona          24.05  +0.0 10 
 51 Connor Duckworth             Cal Poly Pomona          24.23  +0.0  9 
 52 Sean Cawley                  USC                      24.42  +0.0 11 
 53 Steve Metz                   South Bay TC             24.55  +0.0 10 
 54 Tyreece Brigham              CSU Bakersfield          24.59  +0.0 11 
 55 Roger Smedley                Pomona-Pitzer            24.60  +0.0 11 
 56 Nnoduka Eruchalu             Caltech                  25.10  +0.0 11 
 56 Drexel Proctor               Pomona-Pitzer            25.10  +0.0 11 
 58 Jerrod Fields                US Paralympics           25.15  +0.0 10 
 59 Jonathon Brasfield           Whittier                 25.19  +0.0 11 
 60 Nathan Phillips              Vanguard                 25.21  +0.0 11 
 61 Luis Molina                  Whittier                 25.25  +0.0 10 
 62 Joseph Commesso              chino pumas              25.69  +0.0  9 
 63 Jason Harris                 Fresno Pacific           26.03  +0.0 10 
 64 Matt Dellatorre              Caltech                  26.20  +0.0 12 
 65 Wilson Wang                  USC                      26.29  +0.0 12 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 45.62  4/17/1998   Greg Haughton, Jamaica                      
 PP Inv Meet: ! 45.62  4/17/1998   Greg Haughton, Jamaica                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 David Johnson                Prime Techniques         47.21   1 
  2 Anthony Logan                Azusa Pacific            47.46   1 
  3 Matt Parish                  Unattached               47.54   1 
  4 Jerome Davis                 Unattached               47.81   1 
  5 Nicholas Stein               CSU San Marcos           48.86   2 
  6 Cameron Jost                 CSU Bakersfield          49.29   2 
  7 Brandon Brisco               VS Athletics TC          49.41   1 
  8 Andy Green                   Redlands                 49.50   3 
  9 Max Bellissimo               Unattached               49.63   1 
 10 David Guzman                 Azusa Pacific            49.80   3 
 11 Dominique Richards           Unattached               50.43   3 
 12 Justin Abercrombia           Unattached               50.53   3 
 12 Thomas McDougal              CSU San Marcos           50.53   2 
 14 Jason Zichterman             Azusa Pacific            50.89   2 
 15 Caleb Annin                  Fresno Pacific           50.93   5 
 16 Hassan McCullough            Unattached               51.08   1 
 17 Jacinto Mencias              Unattached               51.14   4 
 18 Javier Ceballos              Fresno Pacific           51.24   6 
 19 Jorge Garcia                 Cal Poly Pomona          51.33   5 
 20 Adam Kazub                   La Verne                 51.71   4 
 21 Michael Donawa               Bermuda Elite.           51.80   4 
 22 Michael Fox                  Occidental               51.81   7 
 23 Alberto Diaz                 Cal Poly Pomona          52.06   6 
 24 Alsid Panteau                VS Athletics TC          52.11   2 
 25 Brady Wright                 Cal Lutheran             52.18   5 
 26 Andy Dakopolos               Occidental               52.19   6 
 26 Steven Hunt                  Azusa Pacific            52.19   5 
 28 Shawn Douglas                Unattached               53.06   3 
 29 Jonathan Ingles              Azusa Pacific            53.25   4 
 30 Alex Reyes                   Fresno Pacific           53.32   7 
 31 Greg Stanger                 UC Riverside             53.39   5 
 32 Dominic Farinelli            Fresno Pacific           53.46   6 
 33 Ryan Bunn                    Perpetual Motion         53.52   3 
 34 Tristan Egusa                UC Riverside             53.91   5 
 35 Ibraam Nashed                UC Riverside             54.12   5 
 36 Dimitri Groce                Occidental               54.93   7 
 37 Brett Asher                  Fresno Pacific           55.37   7 
 38 Jonathon Brasfield           Whittier                 55.42   6 
 39 Drexel Proctor               Pomona-Pitzer            56.12   7 
 40 Chris Wells-Anders           Unattached               57.66   2 
 41 Joseph Commesso              chino pumas              60.48   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 1:47.10  4/16/2004   Michael Stember, Nike                     
 PP Inv Meet: ! 1:47.10  4/16/2004   Michael Stember, Nike                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicholas Thornton            Unattached             1:50.37  
  2 Da'Sean Cunningham           Montgomery Track       1:51.30  
  3 Zach Brush                   Trinity (Tex.)         1:51.97  
  4 Rocky Richardson             Azusa Pacific          1:53.27  
  5 Jake Baechle                 Redlands               1:53.47  
  5 Jon Collins                  VS Athletics TC        1:53.47  
  7 Roosevelt Cook               Cal Coast Track        1:53.78  
  8 Andreas Bezamat-Homer        USC                    1:55.34  
  9 Dennis Drisdom               VS Athletics TC        1:55.38  
 10 Tomas Aguirre                Vaqueros United        1:55.66  
 11 Eric Magana                  Pepperdine             1:55.84  
 12 David Williams               Pepperdine             1:56.07  
 13 David Grant                  Perpetual Motion       1:56.29  
 14 Anthony Clark                Fresno Pacific         1:56.56  
 15 Ryan Kraft                   Westmont               1:56.60  
 16 Jaime Carillo                CSU San Marcos         1:56.86  
 17 Clay Hoadley                 Occidental             1:57.20  
 18 Luis Castaneda               Vaqueros United        1:57.41  
 19 Josh Hodges                  Fresno Pacific         1:57.50  
 20 Mark Knoop                   BC Athletics           1:57.51  
 21 Bert Whitson                 Unattached             1:58.08  
 22 Ryan Allen                   Concordia (Cal.)       1:58.09  
 23 Landry Daniels               CSU Hayward            1:58.35  
 24 Ryan Lucker                  Unattached             1:58.43  
 25 Dan Bailey                   Unattached             1:58.78  
 26 Jacob Goodin                 Westmont               1:58.80  
 27 Nathan DeVault               Fresno Pacific         1:58.85  
 28 Nelson Lopez                 Tar Pits Track C       1:59.06  
 29 mohamud ige                  Unattached             1:59.11  
 30 Seth Allison                 Pepperdine             1:59.22  
 31 Christopher DeWitt           Unattached             1:59.23  
 32 Matt Leetch                  CSU San Marcos         1:59.47  
 33 Bryant Wright                Trinity (Tex.)         1:59.54  
 34 Miguel Ruiz                  Unattached             1:59.91  
 35 Jorge Rojas                  Club Huskies           1:59.98  
 36 Aaron Megazzi                Westmont               2:00.01  
 37 Chad Colwell                 Unattached             2:00.10  
 38 Darcy Berard                 Unattached             2:00.13  
 39 Jon Wheeler                  Occidental             2:00.54  
 40 Jarid Rollins                Concordia (Cal.)       2:00.57  
 41 Eric Williams                Westmont               2:00.58  
 42 Garrett Reim                 Pepperdine             2:00.72  
 43 Jose Orozco                  CSU Bakersfield        2:01.05  
 44 tommy speed                  Unattached             2:01.36  
 45 Spencer Winston              Azusa Pacific          2:01.67  
 46 Chris Capeau                 CSU San Marcos         2:03.00  
 47 Anuar Mercado                Club Huskies           2:03.60  
 48 Keith Chambers               Unattached             2:03.86  
 49 Noah Carson                  Occidental             2:04.00  
 50 Rob Clarkson                 Biola                  2:04.09  
 51 Francisco Garcia             Club Huskies           2:04.62  
 52 Damian Jelks                 Unattached             2:05.40  
 53 Joseph Lopez                 Concordia (Cal.)       2:06.24  
 54 Wynton Marsalis              Pomona-Pitzer          2:06.38  
 55 Garland Randall              Elite ChampionTr       2:06.39  
 56 Sam Gordon                   Pomona-Pitzer          2:07.04  
 57 Brian Johannesson            Westmont               2:07.10  
 58 Zak Feldman                  Pomona-Pitzer          2:07.96  
 59 Robbie Searway               Westmont               2:09.35  
 60 Ronell El-Amin               Unattached             2:10.06  
 61 Darren Bruneck               Vanguard               2:10.25  
 62 Simon deJongh                Unattached             2:12.20  
 63 Ramon White                  Perpetual Motion       2:14.70  
 64 Adam Wenronowitz             Azusa Pacific          2:15.83  
 65 Jerry Hidalgo                Cal Lutheran           2:16.30  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 3:38.83  4/16/2004   Jason Lunn, Nike                          
 PP Inv Meet: ! 3:38.83  4/16/2004   Jason Lunn, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DJ Ozan                      Asics Aggies           3:54.67  
  2 Chass Armstrong              Trinity (Tex.)         3:54.83  
  3 carlos perez                 Unattached             3:55.51  
  4 Anthony Guadagnini           CSU San Marcos         3:56.25  
  5 John Philyaw                 USC                    3:57.62  
  6 Matt Kiesz                   Caltech                3:58.71  
  7 mohamud ige                  Unattached             4:01.11  
  8 Mike Hartanov                Vanguard               4:01.83  
  9 Rocky Richardson             Azusa Pacific          4:02.01  
 10 Chris Capeau                 CSU San Marcos         4:02.02  
 11 John Pfiel                   Azusa Pacific          4:02.82  
 12 Christopher DeWitt           Unattached             4:03.31  
 13 Mariano Baez                 Cal Poly Pomona        4:03.50  
 14 Andrew Gausepohl             USC                    4:03.52  
 15 Michael Donawa               Bermuda Elite.         4:04.82  
 16 Forrest Lewton               Azusa Pacific          4:04.83  
 17 Jacob Goodin                 Westmont               4:05.12  
 18 Eric Williams                Westmont               4:05.24  
 19 Ronell El-Amin               Unattached             4:05.50  
 20 Seth Allison                 Pepperdine             4:06.96  
 21 juan valencia                PADILLA'S TEAM         4:08.11  
 22 Kyle Hughes                  CSU San Marcos         4:08.54  
 23 John Peate                   USC                    4:08.59  
 24 Aman Bhatia                  UC Irvine              4:08.72  
 25 Victor Kali                  Occidental             4:08.92  
 26 Kyle McNulty                 Biola                  4:09.03  
 27 Roman Pascual                Unattached             4:09.23  
 28 Greg Thompson                UC Irvine              4:09.36  
 29 Nathan Kemp                  Westmont               4:09.48  
 30 Andrew Dixon                 Westmont               4:10.00  
 31 Landry Daniels               CSU Hayward            4:10.44  
 32 Travis Fernandes             Azusa Pacific          4:10.53  
 33 Victor Bonilla               UC Irvine              4:10.61  
 34 Keith Blumenfeld             Occidental             4:11.05  
 35 Brian Sullivan               Running Center/C       4:11.23  
 36 Jose Orozco                  CSU Bakersfield        4:11.50  
 37 John Carley                  USC                    4:12.48  
 38 Christopher Cordova          Unattached             4:12.91  
 39 Gerad Herkey                 USC                    4:13.28  
 40 Matthew Sartori              Unattached             4:13.55  
 41 Matt Leetch                  CSU San Marcos         4:13.93  
 42 Miguel Ruiz                  Vaqueros United        4:14.05  
 43 Thomas Polhill               CSU San Marcos         4:14.51  
 44 Rory Mahony                  UC Irvine              4:15.90  
 44 Simon deJongh                Unattached             4:15.90  
 46 Caleb Lynch                  Azusa Pacific          4:16.97  
 47 David Martinez               Occidental             4:17.19  
 48 Joseph Lopez                 Concordia (Cal.)       4:17.30  
 49 C.J. Brewer                  CSU Los Angeles        4:19.12  
 50 Tom Verdone                  Pepperdine             4:20.48  
 51 Antonio Sanchez              CSU San Marcos         4:21.03  
 52 Rob Clarkson                 Biola                  4:23.72  
 53 Andrew Parrone               Cal Lutheran           4:25.25  
 54 Bryce Holewinski             Whittier               4:25.57  
 55 Michael Cortez               CSU Los Angeles        4:26.11  
 56 Nick Daum                    Whittier               4:27.94  
 57 Jerry Hidalgo                Cal Lutheran           4:28.57  
 58 Darren Bruneck               Vanguard               4:28.74  
 59 John Evancoe                 Westmont               4:30.86  
 60 Anton Bongio-Karrman         Caltech                4:31.46  
 61 Charlie Detmar               Westmont               4:32.67  
 62 Terrance Kirby               Cal Poly Pomona        4:34.03  
 63 Cesar Arevalos               Unattached             4:34.71  
 64 Hans Lauzen                  USC                    4:34.82  
 65 jose lopez                   PADILLA'S TEAM         4:35.27  
 66 Wandile Mkhulise             Soka                   4:38.83  
 67 Josh Stutzman                Pepperdine             4:47.38  
 68 Darren Grose                 Pomona-Pitzer          4:54.26  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 14:04.58  4/14/2006   Diego Borrego, Mexico                    
 PP Inv Meet: ! 14:04.58  4/14/2006   Diego Borrego, Mexico                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Chaves                 Occidental            14:47.54  
  2 Marco Venancio               PUROPRO               14:49.81  
  3 Jesse Armijo                 adidas/movin sho      14:51.37  
  4 Alex Ramon                   Occidental            14:52.55  
  5 Evan Watchempino             Unattached            14:52.97  
  6 Jason Valenzuela             Vanguard              14:56.27  
  7 Benny Madrigal               Fresno Pacific        15:08.80  
  8 Tony Pulido                  Concordia (Cal.)      15:14.71  
  9 Christian De Glymes          Vanguard              15:16.29  
 10 Conrad Wozniak               Pepperdine            15:18.67  
 11 Mark Eichenlaub              South Field Trac      15:25.25  
 12 Danny Martinez               Run With Us           15:29.51  
 13 Sean Adams                   Westmont              15:34.28  
 14 Michael Najera               Cal Poly Pomona       15:37.06  
 15 Eloy Quintana                Fresno Pacific        15:37.69  
 16 Jeremy Kalmus                Redlands              15:40.58  
 17 Brian Gillis                 Pomona-Pitzer         15:41.25  
 18 Guillermo Cazares            Concordia (Cal.)      15:44.37  
 19 Chris Smith                  Redlands              15:46.04  
 20 Kirby Ifland                 Westmont              15:47.69  
 21 Robert Hernandez             Fresno Pacific        15:49.94  
 22 Kevin Urak                   Cal Poly Pomona       16:01.11  
 23 Juan Ramirez                 Cal Coast             16:02.38  
 24 Torrey Olson                 Pomona-Pitzer         16:08.43  
 25 Alec Fillmore                Redlands              16:09.91  
 26 Charlie Enscoe               Pomona-Pitzer         16:13.57  
 27 Victor Cuccia                Cal Poly Pomona       16:21.71  
 28 Jeff Gehringer               CSU Hayward           16:21.92  
 29 Isaiah White                 Pepperdine            16:29.76  
 30 Blake Adams                  USC                   16:35.99  
 31 Andrew Welch                 CSU Hayward           16:36.50  
 32 Edward Lee                   CSU Bakersfield       16:38.97  
 33 Jeff West                    Redlands              16:39.24  
 34 James Woolley                Trinity (Tex.)        16:39.76  
 35 Robby Nelson                 Occidental            16:50.20  
 36 Mike Morin                   Biola                 17:10.99  
 37 Sachith Dunatunga            Caltech               17:11.16  
 38 Marcos Gomez                 CSU Hayward           17:22.53  
 39 Ross Brennan                 Pomona-Pitzer         17:34.07  
 40 Samuel Goldenberg            USC                   17:35.21  
 41 Keenan Ferar                 Pomona-Pitzer         17:37.90  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 13.61  4/18/1997   Mario Russo, South Bay TC                   
 PP Inv Meet: ! 13.61  4/18/1997   Mario Russo, South Bay TC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Matt Sparks                  Azusa Pacific            14.35  -0.9  1 
  2 David Baxter                 Unattached               14.80  -0.9  1 
  3 Aze Perkins                  Vanguard                 14.81  +0.0  2 
  4 Trevor Fulkerson             Azusa Pacific            14.83   0.2  3 
  5 James Wright                 Great Britain            15.18  -0.9  1 
  6 Andrew Clark                 Fresno Pacific           15.19  +0.0  2 
  7 Casey Stevick                Azusa Pacific            15.72  +0.0  2 
  8 antoine gibbs                Unattached               15.77  +0.0  2 
  9 Fritz Nugent                 Redlands                 16.18   0.2  3 
 10 Scott Murtaugh               Azusa Pacific            16.27   0.2  3 
 11 Zach Higbee                  Caltech                  16.41   0.2  3 
 12 Tyler Phillips               Occidental               16.53  +0.0  4 
 13 Neil Macrorie                Cal Poly Pomona          16.57  +0.0  4 
 14 tim mays                     Unattached               16.73   0.2  3 
 15 Ian Chessum                  Azusa Pacific            17.09  +0.0  4 
 16 Jacob Maus                   Unattached               17.23   0.2  3 
 17 Anthony Campbell             Westmont                 17.50  +0.0  4 
 18 Cameron Kinslow              Pomona-Pitzer            17.86  +0.0  2 
 19 Jeff Altizer                 Azusa Pacific            18.34  +0.0  4 
 20 Elijah Caballero             Unattached               18.54  +0.0  4 
 21 Scott Jones                  Cal Lutheran             19.51  +0.0  4 
 22 Ryan Mejia                   Fresno Pacific           19.78  +0.0  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 49.50  4/5/2008    Jonathan Williams, D Sports                 
 PP Inv Meet: ! 49.50  4/5/2008    Jonathan Williams, D Sports                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jonathan Williams            D Sports                 49.50!  1 
  2 Ben Clark                    VS Athletics TC          49.70   1 
  3 Makio Haywood                Double Pillar            51.70   1 
  4 Chad Thomas                  Unattached               52.25   1 
  5 Perry Mc Bride               Montgomery Track         52.55   1 
  6 Camilo Quevedo               Guatemala                52.61   1 
  7 Matt Sparks                  Azusa Pacific            52.62   2 
  8 Cory Dart                    CSU San Marcos           52.88   1 
  9 Clifton Gay                  Azusa Pacific            53.14   2 
 10 Kevin Ott Wright             CSU San Marcos           53.34   2 
 11 Anthony Harbor               Unattached               53.71   1 
 12 Jordan Burnette              Azusa Pacific            54.35   2 
 13 Andrew Clark                 Fresno Pacific           55.81   2 
 14 Johnel Booker                Cheetahs Int'l           55.83   2 
 15 Shawn Douglas                Unattached               56.74   2 
 16 Cameron Kinslow              Pomona-Pitzer            57.29   3 
 17 Tim Hoesterey                Redlands                 57.47   3 
 18 Scott Murtaugh               Azusa Pacific            58.18   3 
 19 Dante Benson                 Pomona-Pitzer            58.44   3 
 20 Christopher Wong             Occidental               58.72   4 
 21 Tim Larson                   USC                      58.76   2 
 22 Daniel Hernandez             CSU Bakersfield          59.78   3 
 23 Gabriel Feinberg             Occidental               60.54   4 
 24 tim mays                     Unattached               60.87   3 
 25 Ian Chessum                  Azusa Pacific            61.08   4 
 26 Elijah Caballero             Unattached               62.85   4 
 27 Yoshiyuki Shiomi             Soka                     63.47   5 
 28 Nick Sakover                 UC Riverside             63.49   4 
 29 Kyle Quintero                La Verne                 66.27   5 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 9:00.30  4/7/2007    Billy Herman, U.S. Navy                   
 PP Inv Meet: ! 9:00.30  4/7/2007    Billy Herman, U.S. Navy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Ogle                   Pepperdine             9:24.83  
  2 Luis Castaneda               Vaqueros United        9:33.27  
  3 Anthony Becknek              Unattached             9:34.46  
  4 Claudio Moreno               Fresno Pacific         9:47.12  
  5 Jose Marquez                 Unattached             9:47.43  
  6 Jeremy Daum                  Trinity (Tex.)         9:52.00  
  7 Juan Estrella                Club Huskies          10:14.26  
  8 Carter Williams              Biola                 10:22.97  
  9 Lance Powell                 La Verne              10:27.74  
 10 Brian Kahovec                Cal Lutheran          10:49.55  
 11 Scott Chadez                 Cal Poly Pomona       10:54.89  
 12 Kyle Ross                    Unattached            10:58.47  
 13 Michael Hurley               Cal Poly Pomona       11:05.19  
 14 Brad Pearson                 Westmont              11:27.40  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 39.12  4/17/1992   , Australia Nat'l Team                      
 PP Inv Meet: ! 39.12  4/17/1992   , Australia Nat'l Team                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cheetahs Int'l  'A'                                   40.57   1 
     1) Tony Allmond                    2) Johnny Deryeghiayan            
     3) Anthony Walker                  4) Carlos Moore                   
  2 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                     42.72   1 
     1) Louis Montano                   2) Jared Nelson                   
     3) Scott Beebe                     4) Deshion Inniss                 
  3 Redlands  'A'                                         43.37   1 
     1) Michael Davis                   2) Andy Green                     
     3) Chris Bogues                    4) Kevin Vollmer                  
  4 Concordia (Cal.)  'A'                                 43.64   1 
     1) Rod West                        2) Mike Leonetti                  
     3) Ben Coulombe                    4) Nathan Winkler                 
  5 Occidental  'A'                                       44.07   2 
     1) Joseph Hernandez                2) Tyler Phillips                 
     3) Michael Fox                     4) Andy Dakopolos                 
  6 Westmont  'A'                                         44.28   2 
     1) Hans Henson                     2) Isaac Hayes                    
     3) Ryan Kraft                      4)                                
  7 La Verne  'A'                                         44.33   1 
     1) Seve Villareal                  2) Adam Kazub                     
     3) Matt Dominguez                  4) Travis Foster                  
  8 Caltech  'A'                                          45.14   2 
     1) Alex Lapides                    2) seth Hendrickson               
     3) Ray Huber                       4) Yezdan Badrakhan               
  9 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                    45.83   2 
 -- Azusa Pacific  'A'                                      DNF   1 
     1) Monti Sutton                    2) Matt Sparks                    
     3) Clifton Gay                     4) Anthony Logan                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 3:10.35  4/15/2005   , Iowa State                              
                         Rotich-Lopes-Braimah-Graham                       
 PP Inv Meet: ! 3:10.35  4/15/2005   , Iowa State                              
                         Agwu-Jones-Bennett-Lee                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Redlands  'A'                                       3:18.43   1 
     1) Kevin Vollmer                   2) Andy Green                     
     3) Fritz Nugent                    4) Chris Bogues                   
  2 Fresno Pacific  'A'                                 3:23.51   1 
     1) Andrew Clark                    2) Josh Hodges                    
     3) Caleb Annin                     4) Nathan DeVault                 
  3 CSU Bakersfield  'A'                                3:23.53   1 
     1) Daniel Hernandez                2) Ryan Nichols                   
     3) Brandon Washington              4) Cameron Jost                   
  4 Perpetual Motion Track Club  'A'                    3:27.65   1 
  5 UC Riverside  'A'                                   3:28.13   1 
     1) Aaron Eckels                    2) Tristan Egusa                  
     3) Greg Stanger                    4) Ibraam Nashed                  
  6 Occidental  'A'                                     3:29.61   2 
     1) Andy Dakopolos                  2) Clay Hoadley                   
     3) Christopher Wong                4) Michael Fox                    
  7 Redlands  'B'                                       3:30.43   2 
     1) Jake Baechle                    2) Tim Hoesterey                  
     3) Ross Blanchard                  4) George Foreman IV              
  8 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                  3:30.58   2 
  9 Caltech  'A'                                        3:40.53   2 
     1) Yezdan Badrakhan                2) Ray Huber                      
     3) Alex Lapides                    4) Matt Kiesz                     
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 7-05.25  4/15/2005   Jamie Nieto, Nike                         
 PP Inv Meet: ! 7-05.25  4/15/2005   Jamie Nieto, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jamie Nieto                  NIKE                     2.26m    7-05.00 
  2 Jeff Skiba                   US Paralympics           2.10m    6-10.75 
  3 Jacob Maus                   Unattached               2.00m    6-06.75 
  3 Nathan Gwozdz                Unattached               2.00m    6-06.75 
  5 Donovan Lim                  USC                      1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Dan Raatjes                  Unattached               1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Staphon Arnold               Azusa Pacific            1.95m    6-04.75 
  8 Michael Hernandez            Cal Poly Pomona          1.93m    6-04.00 
  9 Wes Wells                    Fresno Pacific           1.88m    6-02.00 
  9 Alex Haver                   CSU Bakersfield          1.88m    6-02.00 
 11 David Pichler                Azusa Pacific            1.78m    5-10.00 
 11 Clark Gordon                 Occidental               1.78m    5-10.00 
 13 Roger Smedley                Pomona-Pitzer            1.73m    5-08.00 
 13 Grayson Chadwick             Caltech                  1.73m    5-08.00 
 15 Scott Jones                  Cal Lutheran             1.68m    5-06.00 
 16 Bobby McNitt                 Pomona-Pitzer            1.63m    5-04.25 
 -- edgar lightbourn             Unattached                  NH            
 -- DeMario Ray Franklin         Unattached                  NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 18-00.50  4/19/1996   Dean Starkey, Reebok                     
 PP Inv Meet: ! 18-00.50  4/19/1996   Dean Starkey, Reebok                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Norberg               Unattached               5.40m   17-08.50 
  2 Denis Kholev                 Israel                   5.25m   17-02.75 
  3 Jon Collins                  Sheffield Elite          4.80m   15-09.00 
  4 David Freund                 CSU San Marcos           4.65m   15-03.00 
  5 Anthony Puente               Fresno Pacific           4.50m   14-09.00 
  6 Charles Heffern              USC                      4.35m   14-03.25 
  6 Chris Ernst                  Azusa Pacific            4.35m   14-03.25 
  6 Jeff Altizer                 Azusa Pacific            4.35m   14-03.25 
  9 Daniel Awde                  Great Britain            4.20m   13-09.25 
 10 Bernie Miller                RockBack                 4.05m   13-03.50 
 10 David Minguez                Occidental               4.05m   13-03.50 
 12 Seth Richards                CSU San Marcos           3.90m   12-09.50 
 13 Daniel Minguez               Occidental               3.75m   12-03.50 
 13 Zach Higbee                  Caltech                  3.75m   12-03.50 
 15 Anthony Campbell             Westmont                 3.30m   10-10.00 
 -- Robison Pratt                Unattached                  NH            
 -- Stewart Ramsey               Vanguard                    NH            
 -- Timothy Ellis                Biola                       NH            
 -- Harley Gilson-Smith          Redlands                    NH            
 -- Colin Glasgow                Azusa Pacific               NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 26-09.25  4/14/2000   Savante Stringfellow, Univ. of Mississipp
 PP Inv Meet: ! 26-09.25  4/14/2000   Savante Stringfellow, Univ. of Mississipp
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Demetrius Westbrooks         Unattached               7.49m  -0.3  24-07.00 
  2 Henry Dagmil                 International El         7.32m   0.5  24-00.25 
  3 Tony Allmond                 Cheetahs Int'l           7.06m   1.6  23-02.00 
  4 Josh Muwwakkil               VS Athletics TC          6.82m   0.5  22-04.50 
  5 Ryan Nichols                 CSU Bakersfield          6.72m   2.7  22-00.75 
  6 Fritz Nugent                 Redlands                 6.68m  -0.4  21-11.00 
  7 Anthony Puente               Fresno Pacific           6.65m   0.3  21-10.00 
  8 Sam Huie                     Occidental               6.62m   0.7  21-08.75 
  9 Kyle Hansen                  Cal Lutheran             6.59m   2.4  21-07.50 
  9 Trent Richert                UC Irvine                6.59m   1.0  21-07.50 
 11 Andy Locke                   Fresno Pacific           6.42m   0.9  21-00.75 
 12 Terry Smoot Jr.              UC Riverside             6.39m   0.2  20-11.75 
 13 Andy Green                   Redlands                 6.38m  -1.4  20-11.25 
 14 David Pichler                Azusa Pacific            6.32m  -0.7  20-09.00 
 15 Aze Perkins                  Vanguard                 6.30m  +0.0  20-08.00 
 16 Kyle Peterson                UC Irvine                6.26m  -0.1  20-06.50 
 17 Wes Wells                    Fresno Pacific           6.23m   0.5  20-05.25 
 18 Casey Tibbs                  US Paralympics           6.14m   0.3  20-01.75 
 19 Stephen Parry                Pomona-Pitzer            6.11m  -1.4  20-00.50 
 20 Scott Beebe                  Cal Lutheran             6.10m   0.2  20-00.25 
 21 Donovan Lim                  USC                      6.06m   0.2  19-10.75 
 22 Brandon Washington           CSU Bakersfield          5.95m  -1.5  19-06.25 
 23 Hans Henson                  Westmont                 5.76m  -1.1  18-10.75 
 24 David Clouse                 Westmont                 5.62m  -1.4  18-05.25 
 25 Stephen Dickson              Westmont                 5.35m   1.1  17-06.75 
 26 Matt Dellatorre              Caltech                  4.97m  +0.0  16-03.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 50-08.50  4/19/1986   Doug Alston, Pomona-Pitzer               
 PP Inv Meet: ! 50-07.50  4/14/2000   Oral Ogilvie, Calgary T&F Ath. Assoc.    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jamil Smith                  VS Athletics TC         15.04m   0.5  49-04.25 
  2 Monti Sutton                 Azusa Pacific           14.72m   1.8  48-03.50 
  3 Derek Turbin                 Team Turbo Train        14.21m   0.9  46-07.50 
  4 Kevin Deiter                 USC                     13.89m   1.3  45-07.00 
  5 Philip Allen                 USC                     13.78m   2.2  45-02.50 
  6 Sam Huie                     Occidental              13.77m   0.3  45-02.25 
  7 Jude Graves                  USC                     13.04m   0.9  42-09.50 
  8 John Ellis                   Azusa Pacific           12.75m   0.1  41-10.00 
  9 rodney williams              Unattached              12.70m   NWI  41-08.00 
 10 George Parker                Redlands                12.45m  -1.6  40-10.25 
 11 Stephen Parry                Pomona-Pitzer           11.59m  -2.0  38-00.25 
 12 Harry Leshner                Pomona-Pitzer           10.81m  +0.0  35-05.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 65-00.75  4/15/2005   Dylan Armstrong, Kamloops (CAN)          
 PP Inv Meet: ! 65-00.75  4/15/2005   Dylan Armstrong, Kamloops (CAN)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Figures                CSU Bakersfield         19.49m   63-11.50 
  2 Jamie Beyer                  Sheffield Elite         18.62m   61-01.25 
  3 Tomas Fajardo                VS Athletics TC         17.44m   57-02.75 
  4 Paul Castaneda               Concordia (Cal.)        17.43m   57-02.25 
  5 Nick Garcia                  VS Athletics TC         16.62m   54-06.50 
  6 Dennis Aliotta               Unattached              15.84m   51-11.75 
  7 Mike Rainis                  VS Athletics TC         15.55m   51-00.25 
  8 Evan Scott                   Azusa Pacific           13.89m   45-07.00 
  9 Ronnie Mcfadden              CSU San Marcos          13.54m   44-05.25 
 10 luis gallardo                Unattached              13.49m   44-03.25 
 11 Richard Valenti              Redlands                13.36m   43-10.00 
 12 Chris Kyles                  Occidental              13.28m   43-07.00 
 13 Roger Toledo                 La Verne                13.01m   42-08.25 
 14 Brandon Wilcox               Whittier                12.77m   41-10.75 
 15 buddy Hitchman               Unattached              12.74m   41-09.75 
 16 Toby Garza                   Fresno Pacific          12.53m   41-01.50 
 17 Nick Cullen-Carol            Azusa Pacific           12.47m   40-11.00 
 18 James Sabo                   Occidental              12.32m   40-05.00 
 19 Richard Rocker               Fresno Pacific          12.15m   39-10.50 
 20 Robert Schwandt              Azusa Pacific           12.13m   39-09.75 
 21 Peter Vermillion             Cal Lutheran            11.96m   39-03.00 
 22 Armando Jimenez              La Verne                11.94m   39-02.25 
 23 Harry Leshner                Pomona-Pitzer           11.91m   39-01.00 
 24 Nick Danielson               Occidental              11.80m   38-08.75 
 25 James Graham                 Azusa Pacific           11.71m   38-05.00 
 26 Dallon Stang                 Occidental              11.70m   38-04.75 
 27 Danny Hagen                  Cal Lutheran            11.23m   36-10.25 
 28 Travis Arroyo                La Verne                10.57m   34-08.25 
 29 Justin Okamura               Redlands                10.56m   34-07.75 
 30 Jason Pagel                  Redlands                10.55m   34-07.50 
 31 Nathan Taylor                Fresno Pacific          10.49m   34-05.00 
 32 Ruben Lerma                  Redlands                10.17m   33-04.50 
 33 Tom Rose                     Caltech                 10.13m   33-03.00 
 33 Aric Fitz-Coy                Caltech                 10.13m   33-03.00 
 35 Peter Drevets                Westmont                10.03m   32-11.00 
 36 Russell Randall              Soka                    10.01m   32-10.25 
 37 Dani Jurado                  Soka                     9.08m   29-09.50 
 38 Daniel Minguez               Occidental               8.16m   26-09.25 
 39 Manuel Hernandez             Westmont                 8.12m   26-07.75 
 -- Chad Smith                   Concordia (Cal.)          FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 206-11  4/17/1998   Doug Reynolds, U. of Arizona               
 PP Inv Meet: ! 206-11  4/17/1998   Doug Reynolds, U. of Arizona               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nathanael Meckes             Vector AC               59.65m     195-08 
  2 Nick Petrucci                VS Athletics TC         59.21m     194-03 
  3 Lucais MacKay                Unattached              55.33m     181-06 
  4 Sam Lightbody                VS Athletics TC         55.24m     181-03 
  5 Colin Campbell               USC                     54.16m     177-08 
  6 Paul Castaneda               Concordia (Cal.)        53.37m     175-01 
  7 Tomas Fajardo                VS Athletics TC         52.44m     172-00 
  8 Derek Johnson                CSU Bakersfield         52.43m     172-00 
  9 Cameron Bolles               Unattached              51.83m     170-00 
 10 Richard Valenti              Redlands                48.67m     159-08 
 11 Brian Moon                   Ordre du Temple         48.56m     159-04 
 12 Ian Connell                  Ordre du Temple         47.35m     155-04 
 13 Jimmey Kearney               UC Irvine               45.89m     150-07 
 14 Ronnie Mcfadden              CSU San Marcos          45.35m     148-09 
 15 Chris Kyles                  Occidental              44.78m     146-11 
 16 Robert Schwandt              Azusa Pacific           44.60m     146-04 
 17 Justin Grasmeyer             Unattached              44.27m     145-03 
 18 Peter Vermillion             Cal Lutheran            43.72m     143-05 
 19 Evan Scott                   Azusa Pacific           43.56m     142-11 
 20 Dennis Aliotta               Unattached              42.97m     141-00 
 21 Michael Marsh                Unattached              42.39m     139-01 
 22 Dallon Stang                 Occidental              41.50m     136-02 
 23 Nick Cullen-Carol            Azusa Pacific           41.39m     135-09 
 24 Kelley Hall                  UC Irvine               41.03m     134-07 
 25 Joseph Parsons               Unattached              40.63m     133-04 
 26 Roger Toledo                 La Verne                39.44m     129-05 
 27 James Graham                 Azusa Pacific           39.37m     129-02 
 28 buddy Hitchman               Unattached              39.04m     128-01 
 29 Nick McGrail                 La Verne                38.77m     127-02 
 30 Richard Rocker               Fresno Pacific          38.29m     125-07 
 31 luis gallardo                Unattached              36.92m     121-01 
 32 Brandon Wilcox               Whittier                36.78m     120-08 
 33 Trent Richert                UC Irvine               36.24m     118-11 
 34 Nathan Taylor                Fresno Pacific          36.01m     118-02 
 35 Kyle Peterson                UC Irvine               35.82m     117-06 
 36 James Sabo                   Occidental              35.72m     117-02 
 37 Casey Stevick                Azusa Pacific           34.69m     113-10 
 38 Nick Danielson               Occidental              33.27m     109-02 
 39 Scott Jones                  Cal Lutheran            32.60m     106-11 
 40 Ruben Lerma                  Redlands                31.85m     104-06 
 41 Toby Garza                   Fresno Pacific          31.68m     103-11 
 42 John LeJay                   La Verne                29.19m      95-09 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 258-00  4/18/2003   Libor Charfreitag, Horsepower AC           
 PP Inv Meet: ! 258-00  4/18/2003   Libor Charfreitag, Horsepower TC           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lucais MacKay                Unattached              65.30m     214-03 
  2 Trent Kraychir               VS Athletics TC         64.91m     212-11 
  3 Arnaldo Cueto                CSU Bakersfield         63.66m     208-10 
  4 James Ferguson               Unattached              58.69m     192-07 
  5 Steve Trojanowski            CSU Bakersfield         55.86m     183-03 
  6 Daniel Kirk                  Unattached              49.84m     163-06 
  7 Joe Parisi                   Unattached              48.54m     159-03 
  8 Evan Scott                   Azusa Pacific           48.09m     157-09 
  9 Peter Vermillion             Cal Lutheran            47.85m     157-00 
 10 Bryan Romero                 CSU Bakersfield         46.96m     154-01 
 10 Jekabs Sliede                USC                     46.96m     154-01 
 12 Kelley Hall                  UC Irvine               46.54m     152-08 
 13 Jimmey Kearney               UC Irvine               45.70m     149-11 
 14 Jonathan Virgin              La Verne                45.45m     149-01 
 15 Robert Schwandt              Azusa Pacific           45.31m     148-08 
 16 Dennis Aliotta               Unattached              45.17m     148-02 
 17 Chris Kyles                  Occidental              43.38m     142-04 
 18 Nathan Taylor                Fresno Pacific          42.63m     139-10 
 19 FJ Gavaller                  Unattached              42.00m     137-09 
 20 Richard Valenti              Redlands                41.58m     136-05 
 21 Justin Okamura               Redlands                41.18m     135-01 
 22 Ruben Lerma                  Redlands                40.61m     133-03 
 23 Richard Rocker               Fresno Pacific          40.31m     132-03 
 24 Nick McGrail                 La Verne                38.70m     127-00 
 25 Harry Leshner                Pomona-Pitzer           38.06m     124-10 
 26 Adam Schleyhahn              Pomona-Pitzer           37.72m     123-09 
 27 Toby Garza                   Fresno Pacific          37.71m     123-09 
 28 Nick Cullen-Carol            Azusa Pacific           35.03m     114-11 
 29 Dallon Stang                 Occidental              34.84m     114-04 
 30 James Graham                 Azusa Pacific           33.48m     109-10 
 31 Danny Hagen                  Cal Lutheran            32.46m     106-06 
 32 Peter Drevets                Westmont                25.97m      85-02 
 -- Clayton Morovich             CSU Bakersfield           FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 239-00  4/15/1994   Alan Collatz, unat                         
 PP Inv Meet: ! 239-00  4/15/1994   Alan Collatz, unat                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gabriel Mann                 Unattached              60.42m     198-03 
  2 Brian Lopez                  CSU Bakersfield         56.65m     185-10 
  3 Eric Nyberg                  Unattached              53.21m     174-07 
  4 Brad Morrow                  Redlands                52.95m     173-09 
  5 Kyle Baker                   Unattached              50.53m     165-09 
  6 James Lehigh                 UC Irvine               50.43m     165-05 
  7 John Shelley                 Redlands                49.54m     162-06 
  8 Steve Trojanowski            CSU Bakersfield         47.68m     156-05 
  9 Barry Warmerdam              Victory TC              46.94m     154-00 
 10 Wills Mitchell               Occidental              46.64m     153-00 
 11 Kenny Smith                  Cal Lutheran            46.22m     151-08 
 12 Seth Coccia                  Redlands                45.16m     148-02 
 13 Paul Bennett                 Unattached              44.97m     147-06 
 14 Nathan Schultz               Cal Poly Pomona         44.85m     147-02 
 15 Justin Peres                 jptrackclub             40.79m     133-10 
 16 Devyn Wills                  Azusa Pacific           40.74m     133-08 
 17 Scott Jones                  Cal Lutheran            40.64m     133-04 
 18 David Minguez                Occidental              40.50m     132-10 
 19 Bernie Botz                  Occidental              40.22m     131-11 
 20 Peter Drevets                Westmont                37.99m     124-08 
 21 Jacob Maus                   Unattached              37.87m     124-03 
 22 James Sabo                   Occidental              37.85m     124-02 
 23 Tom Rose                     Caltech                 34.16m     112-01 
 24 George Parker                Redlands                32.35m     106-02 
 25 Drexel Proctor               Pomona-Pitzer           30.96m     101-07 
 26 Hans Henson                  Westmont                27.51m      90-03 
 27 Manuel Hernandez             Westmont                21.12m      69-03