NCAA West Region

Cross Country Championships

Bush Pasture Park, Salem, OR        November 10, 2001

 

WOMEN’S TEAM SCORES:

  1.  Claremont-Mudd Scripps*         35     (3-4-7-9-12)  18-54            18:17.6

  2.  Willamette                      84     (10-13-15-21-25)  30-53        18:56.7

  3. Puget Sound                    111     (1-19-27-31-33)  37-43         19:01.6

  4. Whitworth                      118     (8-11-14-36-49)  52-61         19:08.5

  5. Pacific Lutheran               129     (6-22-32-34-35)  48-64         19:19.5

  6. Occidental                     146     (5-16-38-40-47)  51            19:24.6

  7. Pomona-Pitzer                  150     (2-17-28-46-57)  60            19:23.8

  8. Lewis & Clark                  164     (24-26-29-41-44)  55-56        19:39.0

  9. Colorado College               190     (20-23-39-50-58)  63-65        19:50.3

10. Pacific                        283     (42-45-59-67-70)  72-73        20:54.6

11. California Lutheran            336     (62-66-68-69-71)               21:48.1

12.  La Verne                      Inc.

13.  George Fox                    Inc.

14.  Redlands                      Inc.

15.  Chapman                       Inc.

16.  Whittier                      Inc.

* NCAA Division III qualifier

 

 

WOMEN’S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

  1.    Boyle, Dana*             SR     Puget Sound                  17:21.2      1

  2.    Bishop, Laura*          JR     Pomona-Pitzer                17:59.9      2

  3.    Haver, Andrea            JR     Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       18:01.8      3

  4.    Jacquez, Angela          SO     Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       18:06.1      4

  5.    Fogg, Meredith*          FR     Occidental                   18:10.9      5

  6.    Ossiander, Lia*          SR     Pacific Lutheran             18:15.2      6

  7.    Foss, Amy                JR     Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       18:15.7      7

  8.    Nelson, Leslie*          SO     Whitworth                    18:18.5      8

  9.    Irons, Ellie             JR     Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       18:18.8      9

10.    Rodda, Liz*              SO     Willamette                   18:24.0     10

11.    Austin, Jessica          JR     Whitworth                    18:31.1     11

12.    Arroyo, Leti             SR     La Verne                     18:40.0

13.    Boyle, Soames            SR     Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       18:45.7     12

14.    Pierce, Katie            FR     Willamette                   18:52.3     13

15.    Abbey, Elizabeth         JR     Whitworth                    18:52.9     14

16.    Wright, Nattalie         JR     Willamette                   18:53.8     15

17.    Willis, Jenny            SO     Occidental                   18:57.0     16

18.    McDougall, Stefanie      SO     Pomona-Pitzer                18:58.3     17

19.    Martinez, Monica         JR     La Verne                     19:02.3

20.    Alaei, Sarah             SO     Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       19:05.5     18

21.    Hickel, Breanne          JR     Puget Sound                  19:06.2     19

22.    Dickerson, Emily         JR     Colorado College             19:10.1     20

23.    Wright, Bobbi            FR     Willamette                   19:14.2     21

24.    Goldner, Tracey          SO     Pacific Lutheran             19:16.5     22

25.    Fitzgerald, Sarah        JR     Colorado College             19:18.6     23

26.    Weyhmiller, Cassie       FR     Lewis & Clark                19:19.0     24

27.    Holbert, Kari            FR     Willamette                   19:19.6     25

28.    Blum, Angela             FR     Lewis & Clark                19:21.3     26

29.    Meyer, Julie             JR     Puget Sound                  19:21.7     27

30.    Callahan, Heather        SO     Pomona-Pitzer                19:24.3     28

31.    Erwin, Emily             SR     Lewis & Clark                19:28.4     29

32.    Norgaard, Kirsten        SR     George Fox                   19:32.3

33.    Moyer, Elizabeth         SO     George Fox                   19:34.0

34.    Clarke, Samantha         FR     Redlands                     19:35.9

35.    Emery, Amber             JR     Willamette                   19:36.2     30

36.    Burnet, Sara             FR     Puget Sound                  19:37.0     31

37.    DeSloover, Breea         SO     Pacific Lutheran             19:40.0     32

38.    Hagney, Alana            FR     Puget Sound                  19:42.0     33

39.    Kern, Sheena             FR     Pacific Lutheran             19:42.3     34

40.    Forbes, Tesia            SR     Pacific Lutheran             19:43.9     35

41.    Baker, Amanda            SO     Whitworth College            19:47.1     36

42.    Prehn, Jennifer          FR     Puget Sound                  19:48.9     37

43.    May, Lizzie              SO     Occidental                   19:51.1     38

44.    Samuelson, Kari          SO     Colorado College             19:54.6     39

45.    Rising, Rebecca          SR     George Fox                   19:55.0

46.    Crampton, Kelly          FR     Chapman                      19:56.0

47.    Callahan, Colleen        SO     Occidental                   19:56.6     40

48.    Elliott, Caitlin         JR     Redlands                     19:58.5

49.    Weber, Odessa            SO     Lewis & Clark                20:00.8     41

50.   McClung, Shelan          FR     Pacific                      20:01.6     42

51.    Dobson, Hilary           FR     Puget Sound                  20:04.1     43

52.    Hui, Mei-Yen             FR     Lewis & Clark                20:05.5     44

53.    Samta, Dace              JR     Pacific                      20:06.2     45

54.    Wagner, Erin             JR     Pomona-Pitzer                20:06.7     46

55.    Crump, Heather           FR     Occidental                   20:07.7     47

56.    Bangerter, Laura         SO     Pacific Lutheran             20:11.2     48

57.    Bailey, Elizabeth        JR     Whitworth                    20:12.9     49

58.    McCaffery, Sarah         FR     Colorado College             20:13.4     50

59.    Schuette, Asta           SO     Occidental                   20:16.1     51

60.    Stirling, Meagan         SR     Whitworth                    20:18.2     52

61.    Andrews, Alicia          FR     Willamette                   20:23.5     53

62.    Robertson, Erin          JR     Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       20:24.0     54

63.    Epstein, Talia           SR     Lewis & Clark                20:26.8     55

64.    Barker, Molly            FR     Lewis & Clark                20:29.1     56

65.   Borst, Alexandra         FR     Pomona-Pitzer                20:30.0     57

66.    Fuller, Hadley           SR     Colorado College             20:34.9     58

67.    Little, Alicia           SO     Pacific                      20:51.9     59

68.    Shirley, Nicole          SO     Chapman                      20:54.0

69.    Prouty, Ann              FR     Pomona-Pitzer                20:55.9     60

70.    Peters, Jenny            FR     Whitworth                    20:56.8     61

71.    Lomedico, Gianina        SO     California Lutheran          20:57.4     62

72.    Hogan, Shea              SR     Colorado College             20:57.8     63

73.    Crisell, Ashley          FR     George Fox                   21:07.8

74.    Jacobson, Liz            FR     Pacific Lutheran             21:15.9     64

75.    Jorensen, Jenny          FR     Colorado College             21:26.1     65

76.    Pearcy, Jamie            JR     California Lutheran          21:31.1     66

77.    Cooke, Tiffany           FR     Pacific                      21:35.5     67

78.    Fischer, Kristy          FR     California Lutheran          21:38.9     68

79.    Furlong, Erin            JR     Chapman                      21:48.7

80.    Bashaw, Katie            JR     California Lutheran          21:52.9     69

81.    Ross, Beth               SO     Pacific                      21:58.2     70

82.    Stavast, Kelli           SR     Chapman                      21:58.5

83.    Turmel, Sherry           FR     Whittier                     22:02.3

84.   Tachihata, Kelsey        FR     Whittier                     22:18.0

85.    Stowell, Jessica         FR     Whittier                     22:52.3

86.    Mooney, Rachel           SO     California Lutheran          23:00.3     71

87.    Vaura, Janna             SR     Pacific                      23:48.8     72

88.    Wilbanks, Viola          FR     Pacific                      23:52.3     73