Pomona College                                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                                 2008 SCIAC Cross Country                                 
                              Multi-Dual Meet   - 10/18/2008                              
                               La Mirada Park, La Mirada, CA                              
 
Dual meet records: 1. Occidental (7-0), 2. Pomona-Pitzer (6-1), 3. Claremont-M-S (5-2), 4. Redlands (4-3), 5. Whittier (3-4), 6. Cal Lutheran (2-5), 7. Caltech (1-6), 8. La Verne (0-7)
 
Record(W-L)
CLU
CIT
CMS
ULV
OXY
P-P
UR
WC
CLU (2-5)
- - -
25-30
46-15
15-inc
44-15
46-15
30-27
31-28
CIT (1-6)
30-25
- - -
50-15
15-inc
50-15
50-15
35-20
42-15
CMS (5-2)
15-46
15-50
- - -
15-inc
38-17
35-20
15-46
15-49
ULV (0-7)
Inc-15
Inc-15
Inc-15
- - -
Inc-15
Inc-15
Inc-15
Inc-15
OXY (7-0)
15-44
15-50
17-38
Inc-15
- - -
24-31
15-43
15-42
P-P (6-1)
15-46
15-50
20-35
Inc-15
31-24
- - -
15-47
15-48
UR (4-3)
27-30
20-35
46-15
Inc-15
43-15
47-15
- - -
28-29
WC (3-4)
28-31
15-42
49-15
Inc-15
42-15
48-15
29-28
- - -
  
 Men 8k Run CC
       Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
 =========================================================================================
     1   224  Eric Kleinsasser            FR  Occidental                   26:11.26       
     2   257  Torrey Olson                SR  Pomona-Pitzer                26:16.14       
     3   216  Keith Blumenfeld            SR  Occidental                   26:26.95       
     4   253  Brian Gillis                JR  Pomona-Pitzer                26:36.38       
     5   221  Clay Hoadley                SR  Occidental                   26:40.29       
     6   183  Florian Scheulen            JR  Claremont-M-S                26:52.75       
     7   226  David Martinez              SR  Occidental                   27:00.30       
     8   255  John Mering                 JR  Pomona-Pitzer                27:04.28       
     9   258  Brendon Randall-Myers       SR  Pomona-Pitzer                27:09.19       
    10   219  Sebi Devlin-Foltz           FR  Occidental                   27:17.39       
    11   173  Chris Gurney                SR  Claremont-M-S                27:20.13       
    12   168  Bryan Chow                  FR  Claremont-M-S                27:22.37       
    13   251  Charles Enscoe              SO  Pomona-Pitzer                27:26.34       
    14   166  Dillon Ayers                SO  Claremont-M-S                27:31.10       
    15   177  Alex Kurtis                 JR  Claremont-M-S                27:32.30       
    16   116  Ray Ostrander               SO  Cal Lutheran                 27:33.43       
    17   115  Brian Kahovec               JR  Cal Lutheran                 27:42.91       
    18   281  Jake Baechle                JR  Redlands                     27:44.28      
    19   256  Ian Monsma                  SR  Pomona-Pitzer                27:47.40       
    20   283  Alec Fillmore               SO  Redlands                     27:55.42      
    21   185  Kramer Straube              SO  Claremont-M-S                28:00.87       
    22   313  Thomas Martinez             SO  Whittier                     28:02.92      
    23   178  Matt Kurtis                 JR  Claremont-M-S                28:04.51       
    24   306  Sean Arps                   SO  Whittier                     28:09.86      
    25   176  Brian Kopczynski            SO  Claremont-M-S                28:10.38       
    26   259  Tristan Roberts             SO  Pomona-Pitzer                28:16.99       
    27   284  Jeremy Kalmus               SO  Redlands                     28:17.93      
    28   170  Georgi Dinolov              SO  Claremont-M-S                28:20.56       
    29   119  Brett Siddle                SR  Cal Lutheran                 28:21.73       
    30   167  Kris Brown                  SO  Claremont-M-S                28:22.68       
    31   260  Hale Shaw                   FR  Pomona-Pitzer                28:24.12       
    32   307  Juan Bustos                 FR  Whittier                     28:24.93      
    33   312  Kevin Mancilla              FR  Whittier                     28:29.78      
    34   217  Thomas Cahuzac              FR  Occidental                   28:32.22       
    35   280  Duncan Ashby                FR  Redlands                     28:33.04      
    36   184  Kyle Stewart                SO  Claremont-M-S                28:36.82       
    37   223  Victor Kali                 JR  Occidental                   28:39.30       
    38   305  Travis Airola               FR  Whittier                     28:42.71      
    39   249  Anders Crabo                FR  Pomona-Pitzer                28:49.97       
    40   179  Julian Martinez             FR  Claremont-M-S                28:50.49       
    41   228  Will Moseley                FR  Occidental                   28:58.16       
    42   222  Will Hollingsworth          FR  Occidental                   28:58.69       
    43   140  Dennis Lam                  FR  Caltech                      29:03.16       
    44   247  Paul Balmer                 FR  Pomona-Pitzer                29:05.03       
    45   175  Eric Johnson                FR  Claremont-M-S                29:09.18       
    46   144  Travis Scholten             FR  Caltech                      29:12.44       
    47   252  Colin Flynn                 FR  Pomona-Pitzer                29:23.04       
    48   174  Matt Hollander              FR  Claremont-M-S                29:23.97       
    49   133  Anton Bongio Karrman        SO  Caltech                      29:25.16       
    50   137  Sachith Dunatunga           SO  Caltech                      29:26.89       
    51   231  Jeff Ross                   FR  Occidental                   29:31.08       
    52   254  Scott Humbarger             FR  Pomona-Pitzer                29:31.75       
    53   309  Bryce Holewinski            SO  Whittier                     29:34.55     
    54   197  Leo Martinez                FR  La Verne                     29:42.08       
    55   181  Kevin Potterton             FR  Claremont-M-S                29:48.99       
    56   218  Noah Carson                 JR  Occidental                   29:56.81       
    57   264  Nolan Zandi                 JR  Pomona-Pitzer                29:57.40       
    58   229  Chris Norman                JR  Occidental                   29:58.78       
    59   314  Yuki Miyagiwa               SR  Whittier                     30:02.46     
    60   138  Andrew Gong                 FR  Caltech                      30:04.71       
    61   282  John Burbank                SO  Redlands                     30:09.02     
    62   230  Stephen Ortega              SR  Occidental                   30:10.36       
    63   118  Stephen Shirk               FR  Cal Lutheran                 30:17.68       
    64   285  Aaron Minsk                 FR  Redlands                     30:21.95     
    65   317  Jesus Quinn                 JR  Whittier                     30:26.55       
    66   286  Jeff West                   SR  Redlands                     30:27.50     
    67   227  Jaycee Melendez             FR  Occidental                   30:29.36       
    68   180  Scott Ogilvie               FR  Claremont-M-S                30:32.89       
    69   318  Chaz Smith                  FR  Whittier                     30:33.30       
    70   114  Brett Halvaks               FR  Cal Lutheran                 30:34.80       
    71   225  Sam Lindley                 FR  Occidental                   30:35.37       
    72   145  Ben Slawski                 FR  Caltech                      30:49.43       
    73   311  Marco Leone                 FR  Whittier                     30:53.83       
    74   250  Elliot Du Mont              JR  Pomona-Pitzer                30:55.00       
    75   171  Dan Evans                   FR  Claremont-M-S                30:57.17       
    76   310  Matthew Lane                FR  Whittier                     30:59.87       
    77   196  Corey Hanson                JR  La Verne                     31:09.09       
    78   316  Thomas Oliver               FR  Whittier                     31:23.73       
    79   182  Matt Richman                FR  Claremont-M-S                32:07.25       
    80   135  Daniel Chun                 FR  Caltech                      32:43.08       
    81   195  Marcus Fortugna             FR  La Verne                     33:04.21       
    82   136  Garrett Drayna              JR  Caltech                      33:25.48       
    83   172  Nelson Gil                  SO  Claremont-M-S                33:37.72       
    84   193  Jacob Acevedo               FR  La Verne                     34:19.46       
    85   117  Alex Rajabi                 FR  Cal Lutheran                 35:24.46       
    86   315  J.T. Nagayama               JR  Whittier                     35:34.82       
    87   139  Ryan Keeley                 FR  Caltech                      35:53.12       
    88   142  Riley Patterson             FR  Caltech                      36:36.74       
    89   120  Kole Tanouye                JR  Cal Lutheran                 37:49.50