Pomona College                                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                                 2009 SCIAC Cross Country                                 
                              Multi-Dual Meet   - 10/17/2009                              
                               La Mirada Park, La Mirada, CA                              
 

Men - Dual Meet records

Claremont-M-S    7-0

Pomona-Pitzer    6-1

Occidental       5-2

Redlands         4-3

La Verne         3-4

Whittier         2-5

Cal Lutheran     1-6    

Caltech          0-7

 
 

 

CLU

CIT

CMS

ULV

OXY

PP

RED

WHIT

CLU

- - -

22-33 W

47-16 L

34-25 L

35-22 L

43-19 L

31-25 L

29-27 L

CIT

33-22 L

- - -

50-15 L

37-24 L

43-18 L

49-15 L

38-20 L

37-23 L

CMS

16-47 W

15-50 W

- - -

15-50 W

20-43 W

16-42 W

15-50 W

15-49 W

ULV

25-34 W

24-37 W

50-15 L

- - -

35-21 L

49-15 L

30-27 L

21-38 W

OXY

22-35 W

18-43 W

43-20 L

21-35 W

- - -

39-20 L

24-31 W

20-35 W

PP

19-43 W

15-49 W

42-16 L

15-49 W

20-39 W

- - -

15-45 W

17-46 W

RED

25-31 W

20-38 W

50-15 L

27-30 W

31-24 L

45-15 L

- - -

22-33 W

WHIT

27-29 W

23-37 W

49-15 L

38-21 L

35-20 L

46-17 L

33-22 L

- - -

 

 

 
  
 Men 8k Run CC
       Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
 =========================================================================================
     1   191  Eric Kleinsasser            SO  Occidental                   26:18.06       
     2   167  Kramer Straube              JR  Claremont-M-S                26:26.76       
     3   149  Georgi Dinolov              JR  Claremont-M-S                27:00.25       
     4   143  Kris Brown                  JR  Claremont-M-S                27:08.75       
     5   147  Matt Cummins                JR  Claremont-M-S                27:14.01       
     6   209  John Mering                 SR  Pomona Pitzer                27:24.15       
     7   123  Ray Ostrander               JR  Cal Lutheran                 27:26.04       
     8   165  Florian Scheulen            SR  Claremont-M-S                27:30.53       
     9   198  Anders Crabo                SO  Pomona Pitzer                27:35.44       
    10   203  Brian Gillis                SR  Pomona Pitzer                27:43.85       
    11   155  Brian Kopczynski            JR  Claremont-M-S                27:45.29       
    12   226  Travis Airola               SO  Whittier                     27:50.88      
    13   207  Alex Johnson                FR  Pomona Pitzer                27:57.11       
    14   157  Matt Kurtis                 SR  Claremont-M-S                27:57.48       
    15   145  Bryan Chow                  SO  Claremont-M-S                28:06.98       
    16   199  Charles Enscoe              JR  Pomona Pitzer                28:06.99       
    17   223  Jeremy Kalmus               JR  Redlands                     28:10.03      
    18   181  Mario Castillo              FR  Occidental                   28:17.06       
    19   220  Duncan Ashby                SO  Redlands                     28:23.33      
    20   195  Paul Balmer                 SO  Pomona Pitzer                28:25.95       
    21   194  Charlie Sauter              FR  Occidental                   28:26.54       
    22   121  Brian Kahovec               SR  Cal Lutheran                 28:29.93       
    23   131  Cameron Fen                 FR  Caltech                      28:31.05       
    24   190  Victor Kali                 SR  Occidental                   28:32.91       
    25   221  Jake Baechle                SR  Redlands                     28:35.63      
    26   176  Leo Martinez                SO  La Verne                     28:37.79       
    27   213  Tristan Roberts             JR  Pomona Pitzer                28:39.18       
    28   201  Keenan Ferar                JR  Pomona Pitzer                28:41.39       
    29   214  Hale Shaw                   SO  Pomona Pitzer                28:56.44       
    30   134  Alan Menezes                FR  Caltech                      28:56.82       
    31   156  Alex Kurtis                 SR  Claremont-M-S                28:57.80       
    32   202  Colin Flynn                 SO  Pomona Pitzer                29:04.76       
    33   175  Sean Kusick                 FR  La Verne                     29:06.39       
    34   159  Bennett Naden               FR  Claremont-M-S                29:09.35       
    35   148  Rafer Dannenhauer           FR  Claremont-M-S                29:18.93       
    36   171  Jasper Chang                SR  La Verne                     29:28.28       
    37   208  Wynton Marsalis             SR  Pomona Pitzer                29:32.41       
    38   172  Alex Forbess                FR  La Verne                     29:33.52       
    39   227  Juan Bustos                 SO  Whittier                     29:34.21      
    40   170  Oscar Castro                FR  La Verne                     29:34.62       
    41   122  Kenneth Kile                FR  Cal Lutheran                 29:36.67       
    42   154  Eric Johnson                SO  Claremont-M-S                29:37.60       
    43   162  Russell Page                FR  Claremont-M-S                29:40.64       
    44   178  Matthew Sustayta            FR  La Verne                     29:42.14       
    45   222  Alec Fillmore               JR  Redlands                     29:42.86      
    46   182  Sebi Devlin-Foltz           SO  Occidental                   29:45.84       
    47   225  Aaron Minsk                 SO  Redlands                     29:54.17      
    48   206  Reily Janson                SR  Pomona Pitzer                29:58.52       
    49   229  Marco Leone                 SO  Whittier                     30:01.18      
    50   141  Tim Baffi                   FR  Claremont-M-S                30:04.27       
    51   228  Bryce Holewinski            JR  Whittier                     30:08.66      
    52   174  Taylor Hadden               FR  La Verne                     30:15.06       
    53   218  Nolan Zandi                 JR  Pomona Pitzer                30:15.72       
    54   231  Thomas Martinez             JR  Whittier                     30:32.63     
    55   124  Evan Reed                   SO  Cal Lutheran                 30:34.54       
    56   224  Tom Marshall                FR  Redlands                     30:49.52     
    57   234  Jordan Vega                 FR  Whittier                     30:54.46     
    58   180  Thomas Cahuzac              SO  Occidental                   30:59.36       
    59   173  Marcus Fortugno             SO  La Verne                     31:03.15       
    60   189  Andrew Imthurn              FR  Occidental                   31:07.70       
    61   139  Andrew Zucker               FR  Caltech                      31:11.90       
    62   187  Clay Hoadley                SR  Occidental                   31:18.66       
    63   146  Brian Conroy                FR  Claremont-M-S                31:25.98       
    64   169  David Bradley               JR  La Verne                     31:35.96       
    65   125  Stephen Shirk               SO  Cal Lutheran                 31:38.23       
    66   230  Kevin Mancilla              SO  Whittier                     31:39.55     
    67   161  Scott Ogilvie               SO  Claremont-M-S                31:46.23       
    68   136  Travis Scholten             SO  Caltech                      32:03.25       
    69   192  Avery Mainardi              FR  Occidental                   32:05.37       
    70   215  Grant Stafford              FR  Pomona Pitzer                32:07.89       
    71   133  Ryan Keeley                 SO  Caltech                      32:16.30       
    72   120  Brett Halvaks               SO  Cal Lutheran                 32:19.87       
    73   163  Kevin Potterton             SO  Claremont-M-S                32:25.71       
    74   160  Kevin O'Neill               FR  Claremont-M-S                32:59.89       
    75   193  Lee Rosch                   FR  Occidental                   33:04.36       
    76   142  Tom Boerigter               SO  Claremont-M-S                33:05.83       
    77   183  Taylor Gillis               FR  Occidental                   33:25.07       
    78   151  Nelson Gil                  JR  Claremont-M-S                33:49.43       
    79   196  Ross Brennan                JR  Pomona Pitzer                33:55.03       
    80   184  Noam Goldberg               SO  Occidental                   34:06.16       
    81   186  Evan Hillman                FR  Occidental                   34:25.33       
    82   137  Ben Slawski                 SO  Caltech                      34:29.10       
    83   211  Dominick Reinhold           FR  Pomona Pitzer                34:44.44       
    84   219  Alex Zou                    FR  Pomona Pitzer                34:45.99       
    85   166  Kyle Stewart                JR  Claremont-M-S                34:49.62       
    86   129  Garrett Drayna              SR  Caltech                      37:53.13       
    87   212  Joseph Replogle             FR  Pomona Pitzer                40:23.22